内容正文:
2024-2025学年九年级英语上学期第一次月考卷(广州专用)
(考试时间:100分钟 试卷满分:90分)
注意事项:
1.本试卷分第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)两部分。答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。
2.回答第Ⅰ卷时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。写在本试卷上无效。
3.回答第Ⅱ卷时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。
4.测试范围:九年级上册Units 1~2(牛津深圳版)。
5. 难度系数:0.65。
6.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
第Ⅰ卷 选择题(满分60分)
一、语法选择(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,按照句子结构的语法性和上下文连贯的要求,从1-15各题所给的A、B、C和D项中选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
Teachers are often considered to be engineers of the human soul. They are expected to spread knowledge, ideas and 1 . There is one person in China who is called the “teacher of teachers”. He is Tao Xingzhi. He is a wise man and devoted his whole life to education.
Born in Anhui province, China, in 1891, Tao studied abroad 2 educational methods. 3 Tao returned to China in 1917 and began his own career as 4 educator, he did not blindly follow western education methods or theories. In fact, he changed the saying of “Education is life itself” to “Life is education”. For Tao, education is an active experience in real life instead of 5 and being told. He encouraged students to think independently and apply 6 they learned to their daily lives.
Besides developing education methods, Tao 7 tried his best to improve mass (大众) education. After doing surveys in Beijing, Tianjin and Shanghai in 1921, Tao 8 surprised to learn that in China more than 70% of the people in the city didn’t know how to read or write. 9 the problem, Tao organized young workers and farmers to study while working. Later, most of 10 became teachers at schools in the countryside. In January 1934, he started the “Little Teacher” movement in which young students were encouraged to serve as teachers to 11 . They even taught those who were 12 than themselves. Under Tao’s guidance, over 18,000 “little teachers” 13 in Shanghai within 10 months. He 14 a middle school in Chongqing and offered free education to poor children.
Maybe Tao’s motto is the best explanation for his life. “Giving a whole heart, yet taking nothing in return, not 15 a leaf of grass.” For Tao Xingzhi, education was not just about learning about knowledge but about changing lives. His teachings and actions make him not just a teacher but also a wise man whose achievements will forever be remembered and celebrated.
1.A.true B.truly C.truth D.truer
2.A.for B.to C.with D.at
3.A.Until B.Before C.When D.If
4.A.a B.an C.the D./
5.A.to tell B.tell C.tells D.telling
6.A.what B.how C.why D.that
7.A.too B.as well C.also D.either
8.A.is B.was C.were D.has been
9.A.Solve B.To solving C.Solved D.To solve
10.A.them B.they C.their D.theirs
11.A.other B.another C.the others D.others
12.A.old B.older C.the oldest D.elder
13.A.train B.trained C.was trained D.were trained
14.A.found B.was founding C.founded D.would found
15.A.just B.even C.only D.neither
二、完形填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从16—25各题所给的A、B、C和D项中选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
While known for his theories and deep thinking, Albert Einstein showed a sense of humour that often brought 16 to those around him.
One day, Einstein was invited to give a 17 at a university. As he stood in front of the audience, he realized that he had 18 his lecture notes. Instead of being nervous, Einstein smiled and said, “I am extremely 19 for the mental exercise of trying to speak without any prepared material. It feels like solving a complicated puzzle!”
The audience laughed 20 as Einstein continued his lecture. He was able to make difficult science topics easier to understand by using funny 21 . Not only did his funny way make everyone happy, but also it made the audience understand his theories better.
In social gatherings, Einstein’s humor often shone through. One day a young reporter came up to him and asked, “Dr. Einstein, how does it feel to be the 22 man alive?” Einstein replied with a big smile, “I don’t know, you’ll have to ask Nikola Tesla.” This 23 response left the journalist puzzled and everyone else in laughter, as Einstein playfully recognized the genius of his time.
Einstein’s humour also showed in his everyday life. He once remarked, “Do not grow old, no matter how long you 24 . Never stop being curious and keep your playful nature alive.”
Einstein’s humour in every situation inspired people around him to 25 difficulties in life with a smile. He showed us that intelligence and laughter could work together, making the world a happier and more peaceful place.
16.A.smiles B.tears C.worries D.angers
17.A.lecture B.signal C.gift D.chance
18.A.remembered B.forgotten C.recited D.replied
19.A.scared B.sad C.grateful D.angry
20.A.quietly B.loudly C.gently D.silently
21.A.actions B.gestures C.jokes D.theories
22.A.poorest B.smartest C.oldest D.youngest
23.A.usual B.normal C.unexpected D.ordinary
24.A.eat B.live C.sleep D.play
25.A.deal with B.play with C.provide with D.communicate with
三、阅读理解 (共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分)
A
Qian Xuesen was born in Hangzhou, Zhejiang Province on December 11, 1911. He left Hangzhou at the age of three when his father got a post in Beijing. He graduated from the High School Affiliated to Beijing Normal University and attended Shanghai Jiaotong University. There, he received a degree in mechanical engineering which focused on railway administration.
After his graduation from Shanghai Jiaotong University in 1934, he flew to the United States for further study. There he received his Ph. D.degrees in both aerospace (航天航空) and mathematics. After he graduated, he became a professor as well as a researcher who studied rockets and missile (导弹) theories.
In 1949, when the news of the birth of the People’s Republic of China came to the United States, Qian Xuesen and his wife decided to return to China. In 1950, when they were ready to return home, they were stopped by US officials and sent to prison. With great help of Chinese government and his friends, he finally returned home.
When he returned to China in 1955, our country’s space research was almost a blank. In 1956, he set up the first research institute of rockets and missiles. From then on, he was in charge of developing China’s missile, rocket and spacecraft research programs. He was a pioneer in these related fields and was honored as “The father of China’s Missiles”. He made important contributions to the missile and space programs in China.
He passed away on October 31, 2009 at the age of 98, but he is a man who still encourages Chinese youth. His love to our country was expressed in his saying, “My career is in China, my success is in China and my destination is in China!” When someone said he could make much more money if he stayed in the United States, he laughed and said, “My family name is Qian, but I don’t like qian.”
A Chinese film production, Qian Xuesen, directed by Zhang Jianya was released on December 11, 2011 in both Asia and North America, and on March 2, 2012 in China.
26.How old was Qian Xuesen when he graduated from Shanghai Jiaotong University?
A.20 B.21 C.23 D.25
27.In what order did the following events happen to Qian Xueshen?
a. He travelled to the United States.
b. He received a degree in mechanical engineering.
c. He built up the first research institute of rockets and missiles.
d. He was stopped by US officials and sent to prison.
e. He became not only a professor but also a researcher.
A.a-b-c-d-e B.b-a-e-d-c C.a-c-d-e-b D.b-a-c-e-d
28.What can we learn about Qian Xuesen from Paragraph 5?
A.He didn’t care about money. B.He led a quite healthy life.
C.He often encouraged every youth. D.He made much money in the US.
29.What can we know according to the passage?
A.Qian Xuesen finished high school in Hangzhou.
B.Qian Xueshen and his wife returned home easily.
C.The film Qian Xuesen was put on in China in 2011.
D.Qian Xueshen was a pioneer in rockets and missiles.
B
①Ordering takeouts is very popular nowadays because it is convenient. More than 60 percent of the people in China order takeout food at least twice a week. If people don’t want to eat out, they can just order takeouts on the smart phone and wait for it to be delivered (送达).
②What about people living in ancient times? Did they eat takeouts?
③In fact, there was takeout as far back as the Song Dynasty. According to history books, Emperor Xiaozong (1127-1194) liked to order takeouts late at night. His servants then went around the city to pick up the dishes and bring them back to the palace.
④Ordinary (普通的) people also ordered takeouts. Restaurant waiters would go out into the streets and yell out which dishes could be ordered that day. After hearing the waiters, people could then place an order. Later, delivery workers would bring food to their homes. In the famous Song Dynasty painting Along the River During the Qingming Festival (《清明上河图》), a takeout worker can be seen on a delivery with food in hand.
⑤People at that time even had a special meal box for takeout dishes. It was a long wooden box with several layers. People also used warming plates made of two layers of porcelain (瓷). Hot water could be put between them to keep dishes warm.
30.According to the passage, more and more people think to eat takeouts nowadays.
A.it’s cheap B.it’s convenient C.it’s tasty D.it’s fresh
31.The underlined word “yell” probably means .
A.shout B.find C.give D.show
32.Which of the following is RIGHT according to the passage?
A.Only the Emperor was able to order takeouts in ancient times.
B.Over 60% of the people in China order takeouts at least twice a day.
C.People used special long plastic boxes for takeout dishes in ancient China.
D.We can see a takeout worker in Along the River During the Qingming Festival.
33.Which of the following shows the structure of the passage?
A.①/②③④⑤ B.①/②③④/⑤ C.①/②/③④⑤ D.①/②③/④⑤
C
Technology has done our world wonders: from development in medicine, travel,communication, to our day-to-day lives. It has undoubtedly changed the way our society works, and how we communicate with one another and ourselves. However, by completely welcoming technology as a part of everyday life, are we losing our ability to create?
Technology presents a new platform for creativity to exist on. Through technology, ideas can be set free and come to life in the physical world. We have the necessary tools for greater possibilities and new solutions. For example, businesses now have the opportunity to improve themselves more creatively through websites, film advertisements, social media or radio.
However, when we look more closely, it’s easy to notice some disadvantages. For example, many of us depend so heavily on automated calculations (自动计算) nowadays, rather than taking the time to work it out for ourselves. Another obvious situation is that a lot of people are spending too much time on screens. As a result, they are reducing the opportunities to come up with their own creations.
Is there a way to find a balance between technology and human creativity? I think so. It is simply a matter of making sure that creativity is not deterred by technology. The first way is to reduce our usage of digital devices (数字设备) by setting limits on when, where, and how long we use them, turning off the notifications (通知) on your phone, or putting your phone on “Do Not Disturb”. Once you become used to these, you will feel surprised how little you think about your phone.
Another wonderful way is to take daily walks in the nature. It can help you reset, re-balance, and keep going. In the long run, a daily walk can not only influence our creativity and imagination but further our physical and mental health. We can also develop our creativity by doing yoga, keeping a diary, or reading.
The key to the survival of our creativity starts with us. Will you put your phone away when spending time with friends? Will you try to find happiness and purpose outside of a screen? The action you choose to take will help change the relationship between creativity and technology for the better.
34.Why does the writer talk about businesses in paragraph 2?
A.To stress the importance of creativity.
B.To suggest good ways to develop technology.
C.To show the effect that technology has on creativity.
D.To explain the relationship between business and creativity.
35.What does the underlined word “deterred” mean in paragraph 4?
A.Examined. B.Controlled. C.Replaced. D.Prevented.
36.Which of the following does the writer most probably agree with?
A.Limiting the usage of our phones can help us to develop creativity.
B.Spending time on screens is the easiest way to keep people focused.
C.Turning off the notifications on the phone will make people worried.
D.A daily walk does more good to physical health than to mental health.
37.What would be the best title for the passage?
A.Creativity in a World of Technology: Does It Exist?
B.Technology: How Does It Help to Develop Our Creativity?
C.Technology and Creativity: Which of Them Is More Important?
D.Technology and Creativity: How Do They Influence Each Other?
D
There are some great scientists whose research has changed the whole world. Here are some of them.
Albert Einstein was born in Germany, on March 14, 1879. He grew up in Germany, Italy and Switzerland. Einstein taught himself Geometry (几何) when he was 12 years old. He graduated from college in 1900. From 1902 to 1907, Einstein worked as a clerk in the office in Switzerland. His job left him plenty of time to think.
Isaac Newton was born in England, on December 25, 1642. He was not a good student. His mother took him out of school so that he could help her with the family farm. Newton did not like farming. He liked to read and study on his own. A teacher knew that Newton was very smart and helped him go to the University of Cambridge.
Marie Curie was born in Poland in 1867. Though Marie was very good in school, no university in Poland at that time accepted female students.
In 1891, Marie travelled to Paris, France. She attended the Sorbonne, a famous college in Paris. Marie studied Physics and Maths and graduated at the top of her class! She also met a French chemist named Pierre Curie. They married in 1895.
Galileo Galilei was born in Italy, on February 15, 1564. After attending the university, he taught Maths. He also observed how things move. There is a story that he dropped two objects of different weights at the same time from the Leaning Tower of Pisa. He found that light and heavy objects fell to the ground at the same time. And he denied the ancient Greek Aristotle’s viewpoint that heavier objects fell faster.
38.What did Newton’s mother take him out of school for?
A.Helping do some farm work. B.Reading and studying.
C.Coming up with his greatest ideas. D.Keeping healthy.
39.How old was Marie when she travelled to Paris?
A.24. B.26. C.27. D.28.
40.Which of the following is NOT true?
A.Einstein learned Geometry by himself when he was 12.
B.A teacher helped Newton go to university.
C.Marie married Pierre when she was around 38.
D.Galileo once did an experiment on the Leaning Tower of Pisa.
四、阅读填空(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
根据短文的内容,从所给的选项中选出能够填入短文空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
Baduanjin wins hearts of young Chinese
No one expected that Baduanjin would become popular among young Chinese people.
In the past couple of years, an online teaching video of Baduanjin, a form of Qigong, has been played for more than 10 million times, “I have been doing Baduanjin for about four months. 41 I like Baduanjin very much because it gives me a much healthier lifestyle,” a young man said.
Baduanjin is one of the oldest health and fitness methods in China, originally created over 800 years ago during the Song Dynasty. Its name is made up of two parts, namely “baduan” and “jin”.
42 And the second part refers to the stretch and grace of the movements.
Compared to sports such as ball games or swimming, Baduanjin is slow and usually played with soft music. 43
44 It helped kill their neck and back pain after long working hours while not requiring much effort, time and space. Sun Yuxuan, a college student majoring in martial arts, has also noticed the rising popularity of Baduanjin. The 21-year-old girl has been teaching other students to practice for over three years. They started with 20 members in 2019 and the group has 45 members now. “Every member in the group is very active. I didn’t expect that it could attract so many young people. 45 ”. She said.
A.It helps me sleep better and get stronger.
B.So it used to be considered as a sport for the elders.
C.That’s because they receive real benefits from the sport.
D.The first part refers to eight separate movements.
E.Recently, however, many young people came to realize the advantage of the sport.
第II卷 非选择题(满分30分)
五、语篇填词(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
根据下列篇章意思及所给单词的首字母写出所缺单词。在填写答卷时,要求写出完整的单词。(每空限填一词)
Many of you should have heard of Tiangong Kaiwu. It is c 46 one of the greatest encyclopedias written in Chinese. But how much do you learn about its w 47 , Song Yingxing?
Song was a great scientist during the late Ming dynasty. He and his brother went to school together. They were very successful in the provincial Imperial Exam (乡试). Later, Song and his brother took the national Imperial Exam (会试), but they both f 48 .
Song worked as a teacher for many years. Meanwhile, he sat for the national Imperial Exam for another four times. But he was not l 49 enough to achieve any success. On his trips to the capital to take the e 50 , however, he learned about the different technologies and created Tiangong Kaiwu in the 1630s.
六、完成句子(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)
51.刚刚警察把那个小偷送进了监狱。
The thief by the police just now.
52.他是一个具有幽默感的人,所以很受欢迎。(根据汉语意思完成句子)
He’s a person with , so he is very popular.
53.中秋节快到了,超市里挤满了人。
The Mid-Autumn Festival is coming, and the supermarket people.
54.Linda如此聪明以至于她轻而易举地获奖。
Linda was clever she won the prize .
55.这个士兵多么勇敢啊! 他在大火中救出了几个小孩。
soldier he was! He saved several children from the big fire.
七、书面表达(15分)
56.学校要举办一次以Albert Einstein, Yuan Longping, Helen Keller, Norman Bethune等名人故事的演讲比赛。请你根据下列提示,选择其中一个名人故事进行演讲,开头已给出。
Tips:
1. Who is the great man/woman in your mind?
2. What were the unusual experiences of him/ her?
3. What do you think of him/her? Or what can you learn from him/her?
要求:
1. 短文须包括提示中的要点,可适当发挥;
2. 短文中不要出现真实的地名、校名和人名;
3. 词数80左右。(开头已给出,不计入总词数)
Hello, everyone! It is my great honour to give a talk here.
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
试卷第6页,共7页
(
1
)原创精品资源学科网独家享有版权,侵权必究!
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$ (
………………○………………
外
………………○………………
装
………………○………………
订
………………○………………
线
………………○………………
) (
………………○………………
内
………………○………………
装
………………○………………
订
………………○………………
线
………………○………………
) (
此卷只装订
不密封
)
(
………………○………………
内
………………○………………
装
………………○………………
订
………………○………………
线
………………○………………
………………○………………
外
………………○………………
装
………………○………………
订
………………○………………
线
………………○………………
… 学校:
______________
姓名:
_____________
班级:
_______________
考号:
______________________
)
2024-2025学年九年级英语上学期第一次月考卷(广州专用)
(考试时间:100分钟 试卷满分:90分)
注意事项:
1.本试卷分第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)两部分。答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。
2.回答第Ⅰ卷时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。写在本试卷上无效。
3.回答第Ⅱ卷时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。
4.测试范围:九年级上册Units 1~2(牛津深圳版)。
5. 难度系数:0.65。
6.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
第Ⅰ卷 选择题(满分60分)
一、语法选择(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,按照句子结构的语法性和上下文连贯的要求,从1-15各题所给的A、B、C和D项中选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
Teachers are often considered to be engineers of the human soul. They are expected to spread knowledge, ideas and 1 . There is one person in China who is called the “teacher of teachers”. He is Tao Xingzhi. He is a wise man and devoted his whole life to education.
Born in Anhui province, China, in 1891, Tao studied abroad 2 educational methods. 3 Tao returned to China in 1917 and began his own career as 4 educator, he did not blindly follow western education methods or theories. In fact, he changed the saying of “Education is life itself” to “Life is education”. For Tao, education is an active experience in real life instead of 5 and being told. He encouraged students to think independently and apply 6 they learned to their daily lives.
Besides developing education methods, Tao 7 tried his best to improve mass (大众) education. After doing surveys in Beijing, Tianjin and Shanghai in 1921, Tao 8 surprised to learn that in China more than 70% of the people in the city didn’t know how to read or write. 9 the problem, Tao organized young workers and farmers to study while working. Later, most of 10 became teachers at schools in the countryside. In January 1934, he started the “Little Teacher” movement in which young students were encouraged to serve as teachers to 11 . They even taught those who were 12 than themselves. Under Tao’s guidance, over 18,000 “little teachers” 13 in Shanghai within 10 months. He 14 a middle school in Chongqing and offered free education to poor children.
Maybe Tao’s motto is the best explanation for his life. “Giving a whole heart, yet taking nothing in return, not 15 a leaf of grass.” For Tao Xingzhi, education was not just about learning about knowledge but about changing lives. His teachings and actions make him not just a teacher but also a wise man whose achievements will forever be remembered and celebrated.
1.A.true B.truly C.truth D.truer
2.A.for B.to C.with D.at
3.A.Until B.Before C.When D.If
4.A.a B.an C.the D./
5.A.to tell B.tell C.tells D.telling
6.A.what B.how C.why D.that
7.A.too B.as well C.also D.either
8.A.is B.was C.were D.has been
9.A.Solve B.To solving C.Solved D.To solve
10.A.them B.they C.their D.theirs
11.A.other B.another C.the others D.others
12.A.old B.older C.the oldest D.elder
13.A.train B.trained C.was trained D.were trained
14.A.found B.was founding C.founded D.would found
15.A.just B.even C.only D.neither
二、完形填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从16—25各题所给的A、B、C和D项中选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
While known for his theories and deep thinking, Albert Einstein showed a sense of humour that often brought 16 to those around him.
One day, Einstein was invited to give a 17 at a university. As he stood in front of the audience, he realized that he had 18 his lecture notes. Instead of being nervous, Einstein smiled and said, “I am extremely 19 for the mental exercise of trying to speak without any prepared material. It feels like solving a complicated puzzle!”
The audience laughed 20 as Einstein continued his lecture. He was able to make difficult science topics easier to understand by using funny 21 . Not only did his funny way make everyone happy, but also it made the audience understand his theories better.
In social gatherings, Einstein’s humor often shone through. One day a young reporter came up to him and asked, “Dr. Einstein, how does it feel to be the 22 man alive?” Einstein replied with a big smile, “I don’t know, you’ll have to ask Nikola Tesla.” This 23 response left the journalist puzzled and everyone else in laughter, as Einstein playfully recognized the genius of his time.
Einstein’s humour also showed in his everyday life. He once remarked, “Do not grow old, no matter how long you 24 . Never stop being curious and keep your playful nature alive.”
Einstein’s humour in every situation inspired people around him to 25 difficulties in life with a smile. He showed us that intelligence and laughter could work together, making the world a happier and more peaceful place.
16.A.smiles B.tears C.worries D.angers
17.A.lecture B.signal C.gift D.chance
18.A.remembered B.forgotten C.recited D.replied
19.A.scared B.sad C.grateful D.angry
20.A.quietly B.loudly C.gently D.silently
21.A.actions B.gestures C.jokes D.theories
22.A.poorest B.smartest C.oldest D.youngest
23.A.usual B.normal C.unexpected D.ordinary
24.A.eat B.live C.sleep D.play
25.A.deal with B.play with C.provide with D.communicate with
三、阅读理解 (共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分)
A
Qian Xuesen was born in Hangzhou, Zhejiang Province on December 11, 1911. He left Hangzhou at the age of three when his father got a post in Beijing. He graduated from the High School Affiliated to Beijing Normal University and attended Shanghai Jiaotong University. There, he received a degree in mechanical engineering which focused on railway administration.
After his graduation from Shanghai Jiaotong University in 1934, he flew to the United States for further study. There he received his Ph. D.degrees in both aerospace (航天航空) and mathematics. After he graduated, he became a professor as well as a researcher who studied rockets and missile (导弹) theories.
In 1949, when the news of the birth of the People’s Republic of China came to the United States, Qian Xuesen and his wife decided to return to China. In 1950, when they were ready to return home, they were stopped by US officials and sent to prison. With great help of Chinese government and his friends, he finally returned home.
When he returned to China in 1955, our country’s space research was almost a blank. In 1956, he set up the first research institute of rockets and missiles. From then on, he was in charge of developing China’s missile, rocket and spacecraft research programs. He was a pioneer in these related fields and was honored as “The father of China’s Missiles”. He made important contributions to the missile and space programs in China.
He passed away on October 31, 2009 at the age of 98, but he is a man who still encourages Chinese youth. His love to our country was expressed in his saying, “My career is in China, my success is in China and my destination is in China!” When someone said he could make much more money if he stayed in the United States, he laughed and said, “My family name is Qian, but I don’t like qian.”
A Chinese film production, Qian Xuesen, directed by Zhang Jianya was released on December 11, 2011 in both Asia and North America, and on March 2, 2012 in China.
26.How old was Qian Xuesen when he graduated from Shanghai Jiaotong University?
A.20 B.21 C.23 D.25
27.In what order did the following events happen to Qian Xueshen?
a. He travelled to the United States.
b. He received a degree in mechanical engineering.
c. He built up the first research institute of rockets and missiles.
d. He was stopped by US officials and sent to prison.
e. He became not only a professor but also a researcher.
A.a-b-c-d-e B.b-a-e-d-c C.a-c-d-e-b D.b-a-c-e-d
28.What can we learn about Qian Xuesen from Paragraph 5?
A.He didn’t care about money. B.He led a quite healthy life.
C.He often encouraged every youth. D.He made much money in the US.
29.What can we know according to the passage?
A.Qian Xuesen finished high school in Hangzhou.
B.Qian Xueshen and his wife returned home easily.
C.The film Qian Xuesen was put on in China in 2011.
D.Qian Xueshen was a pioneer in rockets and missiles.
B
①Ordering takeouts is very popular nowadays because it is convenient. More than 60 percent of the people in China order takeout food at least twice a week. If people don’t want to eat out, they can just order takeouts on the smart phone and wait for it to be delivered (送达).
②What about people living in ancient times? Did they eat takeouts?
③In fact, there was takeout as far back as the Song Dynasty. According to history books, Emperor Xiaozong (1127-1194) liked to order takeouts late at night. His servants then went around the city to pick up the dishes and bring them back to the palace.
④Ordinary (普通的) people also ordered takeouts. Restaurant waiters would go out into the streets and yell out which dishes could be ordered that day. After hearing the waiters, people could then place an order. Later, delivery workers would bring food to their homes. In the famous Song Dynasty painting Along the River During the Qingming Festival (《清明上河图》), a takeout worker can be seen on a delivery with food in hand.
⑤People at that time even had a special meal box for takeout dishes. It was a long wooden box with several layers. People also used warming plates made of two layers of porcelain (瓷). Hot water could be put between them to keep dishes warm.
30.According to the passage, more and more people think to eat takeouts nowadays.
A.it’s cheap B.it’s convenient C.it’s tasty D.it’s fresh
31.The underlined word “yell” probably means .
A.shout B.find C.give D.show
32.Which of the following is RIGHT according to the passage?
A.Only the Emperor was able to order takeouts in ancient times.
B.Over 60% of the people in China order takeouts at least twice a day.
C.People used special long plastic boxes for takeout dishes in ancient China.
D.We can see a takeout worker in Along the River During the Qingming Festival.
33.Which of the following shows the structure of the passage?
A.①/②③④⑤ B.①/②③④/⑤ C.①/②/③④⑤ D.①/②③/④⑤
C
Technology has done our world wonders: from development in medicine, travel,communication, to our day-to-day lives. It has undoubtedly changed the way our society works, and how we communicate with one another and ourselves. However, by completely welcoming technology as a part of everyday life, are we losing our ability to create?
Technology presents a new platform for creativity to exist on. Through technology, ideas can be set free and come to life in the physical world. We have the necessary tools for greater possibilities and new solutions. For example, businesses now have the opportunity to improve themselves more creatively through websites, film advertisements, social media or radio.
However, when we look more closely, it’s easy to notice some disadvantages. For example, many of us depend so heavily on automated calculations (自动计算) nowadays, rather than taking the time to work it out for ourselves. Another obvious situation is that a lot of people are spending too much time on screens. As a result, they are reducing the opportunities to come up with their own creations.
Is there a way to find a balance between technology and human creativity? I think so. It is simply a matter of making sure that creativity is not deterred by technology. The first way is to reduce our usage of digital devices (数字设备) by setting limits on when, where, and how long we use them, turning off the notifications (通知) on your phone, or putting your phone on “Do Not Disturb”. Once you become used to these, you will feel surprised how little you think about your phone.
Another wonderful way is to take daily walks in the nature. It can help you reset, re-balance, and keep going. In the long run, a daily walk can not only influence our creativity and imagination but further our physical and mental health. We can also develop our creativity by doing yoga, keeping a diary, or reading.
The key to the survival of our creativity starts with us. Will you put your phone away when spending time with friends? Will you try to find happiness and purpose outside of a screen? The action you choose to take will help change the relationship between creativity and technology for the better.
34.Why does the writer talk about businesses in paragraph 2?
A.To stress the importance of creativity.
B.To suggest good ways to develop technology.
C.To show the effect that technology has on creativity.
D.To explain the relationship between business and creativity.
35.What does the underlined word “deterred” mean in paragraph 4?
A.Examined. B.Controlled. C.Replaced. D.Prevented.
36.Which of the following does the writer most probably agree with?
A.Limiting the usage of our phones can help us to develop creativity.
B.Spending time on screens is the easiest way to keep people focused.
C.Turning off the notifications on the phone will make people worried.
D.A daily walk does more good to physical health than to mental health.
37.What would be the best title for the passage?
A.Creativity in a World of Technology: Does It Exist?
B.Technology: How Does It Help to Develop Our Creativity?
C.Technology and Creativity: Which of Them Is More Important?
D.Technology and Creativity: How Do They Influence Each Other?
D
There are some great scientists whose research has changed the whole world. Here are some of them.
Albert Einstein was born in Germany, on March 14, 1879. He grew up in Germany, Italy and Switzerland. Einstein taught himself Geometry (几何) when he was 12 years old. He graduated from college in 1900. From 1902 to 1907, Einstein worked as a clerk in the office in Switzerland. His job left him plenty of time to think.
Isaac Newton was born in England, on December 25, 1642. He was not a good student. His mother took him out of school so that he could help her with the family farm. Newton did not like farming. He liked to read and study on his own. A teacher knew that Newton was very smart and helped him go to the University of Cambridge.
Marie Curie was born in Poland in 1867. Though Marie was very good in school, no university in Poland at that time accepted female students.
In 1891, Marie travelled to Paris, France. She attended the Sorbonne, a famous college in Paris. Marie studied Physics and Maths and graduated at the top of her class! She also met a French chemist named Pierre Curie. They married in 1895.
Galileo Galilei was born in Italy, on February 15, 1564. After attending the university, he taught Maths. He also observed how things move. There is a story that he dropped two objects of different weights at the same time from the Leaning Tower of Pisa. He found that light and heavy objects fell to the ground at the same time. And he denied the ancient Greek Aristotle’s viewpoint that heavier objects fell faster.
38.What did Newton’s mother take him out of school for?
A.Helping do some farm work. B.Reading and studying.
C.Coming up with his greatest ideas. D.Keeping healthy.
39.How old was Marie when she travelled to Paris?
A.24. B.26. C.27. D.28.
40.Which of the following is NOT true?
A.Einstein learned Geometry by himself when he was 12.
B.A teacher helped Newton go to university.
C.Marie married Pierre when she was around 38.
D.Galileo once did an experiment on the Leaning Tower of Pisa.
四、阅读填空(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
根据短文的内容,从所给的选项中选出能够填入短文空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
Baduanjin wins hearts of young Chinese
No one expected that Baduanjin would become popular among young Chinese people.
In the past couple of years, an online teaching video of Baduanjin, a form of Qigong, has been played for more than 10 million times, “I have been doing Baduanjin for about four months. 41 I like Baduanjin very much because it gives me a much healthier lifestyle,” a young man said.
Baduanjin is one of the oldest health and fitness methods in China, originally created over 800 years ago during the Song Dynasty. Its name is made up of two parts, namely “baduan” and “jin”.
42 And the second part refers to the stretch and grace of the movements.
Compared to sports such as ball games or swimming, Baduanjin is slow and usually played with soft music. 43
44 It helped kill their neck and back pain after long working hours while not requiring much effort, time and space. Sun Yuxuan, a college student majoring in martial arts, has also noticed the rising popularity of Baduanjin. The 21-year-old girl has been teaching other students to practice for over three years. They started with 20 members in 2019 and the group has 45 members now. “Every member in the group is very active. I didn’t expect that it could attract so many young people. 45 ”. She said.
A.It helps me sleep better and get stronger.
B.So it used to be considered as a sport for the elders.
C.That’s because they receive real benefits from the sport.
D.The first part refers to eight separate movements.
E.Recently, however, many young people came to realize the advantage of the sport.
第II卷 非选择题(满分30分)
五、语篇填词(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
根据下列篇章意思及所给单词的首字母写出所缺单词。在填写答卷时,要求写出完整的单词。(每空限填一词)
Many of you should have heard of Tiangong Kaiwu. It is c 46 one of the greatest encyclopedias written in Chinese. But how much do you learn about its w 47 , Song Yingxing?
Song was a great scientist during the late Ming dynasty. He and his brother went to school together. They were very successful in the provincial Imperial Exam (乡试). Later, Song and his brother took the national Imperial Exam (会试), but they both f 48 .
Song worked as a teacher for many years. Meanwhile, he sat for the national Imperial Exam for another four times. But he was not l 49 enough to achieve any success. On his trips to the capital to take the e 50 , however, he learned about the different technologies and created Tiangong Kaiwu in the 1630s.
六、完成句子(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)
51.刚刚警察把那个小偷送进了监狱。
The thief by the police just now.
52.他是一个具有幽默感的人,所以很受欢迎。(根据汉语意思完成句子)
He’s a person with , so he is very popular.
53.中秋节快到了,超市里挤满了人。
The Mid-Autumn Festival is coming, and the supermarket people.
54.Linda如此聪明以至于她轻而易举地获奖。
Linda was clever she won the prize .
55.这个士兵多么勇敢啊! 他在大火中救出了几个小孩。
soldier he was! He saved several children from the big fire.
七、书面表达(15分)
56.学校要举办一次以Albert Einstein, Yuan Longping, Helen Keller, Norman Bethune等名人故事的演讲比赛。请你根据下列提示,选择其中一个名人故事进行演讲,开头已给出。
Tips:
1. Who is the great man/woman in your mind?
2. What were the unusual experiences of him/ her?
3. What do you think of him/her? Or what can you learn from him/her?
要求:
1. 短文须包括提示中的要点,可适当发挥;
2. 短文中不要出现真实的地名、校名和人名;
3. 词数80左右。(开头已给出,不计入总词数)
Hello, everyone! It is my great honour to give a talk here.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
试题 第7页(共8页) 试题 第8页(共8页)
试题 第1页(共8页) 试题 第2页(共8页)
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$
2024-2025学年九年级英语上学期第一次月考卷(广州专用)
(考试时间:100分钟 试卷满分:90分)
注意事项:
1.本试卷分第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)两部分。答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。
2.回答第Ⅰ卷时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。写在本试卷上无效。
3.回答第Ⅱ卷时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。
4.测试范围:九年级上册Units 1~2(牛津深圳版)。
5. 难度系数:0.65。
6.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
第Ⅰ卷 选择题(满分60分)
一、语法选择(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,按照句子结构的语法性和上下文连贯的要求,从1—15各题所给的A、B、C和D项中选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
Teachers are often considered to be engineers of the human soul. They are expected to spread knowledge, ideas and 1 . There is one person in China who is called the “teacher of teachers”. He is Tao Xingzhi. He is a wise man and devoted his whole life to education.
Born in Anhui province, China, in 1891, Tao studied abroad 2 educational methods. 3 Tao returned to China in 1917 and began his own career as 4 educator, he did not blindly follow western education methods or theories. In fact, he changed the saying of “Education is life itself” to “Life is education”. For Tao, education is an active experience in real life instead of 5 and being told. He encouraged students to think independently and apply 6 they learned to their daily lives.
Besides developing education methods, Tao 7 tried his best to improve mass (大众) education. After doing surveys in Beijing, Tianjin and Shanghai in 1921, Tao 8 surprised to learn that in China more than 70% of the people in the city didn’t know how to read or write. 9 the problem, Tao organized young workers and farmers to study while working. Later, most of 10 became teachers at schools in the countryside. In January 1934, he started the “Little Teacher” movement in which young students were encouraged to serve as teachers to 11 . They even taught those who were 12 than themselves. Under Tao’s guidance, over 18,000 “little teachers” 13 in Shanghai within 10 months. He 14 a middle school in Chongqing and offered free education to poor children.
Maybe Tao’s motto is the best explanation for his life. “Giving a whole heart, yet taking nothing in return, not 15 a leaf of grass.” For Tao Xingzhi, education was not just about learning about knowledge but about changing lives. His teachings and actions make him not just a teacher but also a wise man whose achievements will forever be remembered and celebrated.
1.A.true B.truly C.truth D.truer
2.A.for B.to C.with D.at
3.A.Until B.Before C.When D.If
4.A.a B.an C.the D./
5.A.to tell B.tell C.tells D.telling
6.A.what B.how C.why D.that
7.A.too B.as well C.also D.either
8.A.is B.was C.were D.has been
9.A.Solve B.To solving C.Solved D.To solve
10.A.them B.they C.their D.theirs
11.A.other B.another C.the others D.others
12.A.old B.older C.the oldest D.elder
13.A.train B.trained C.was trained D.were trained
14.A.found B.was founding C.founded D.would found
15.A.just B.even C.only D.neither
【答案】1.C 2.A 3.C 4.B 5.D 6.A 7.C 8.B 9.D 10.A 11.D 12.B 13.D 14.C 15.B
【导语】本文主要介绍了陶行知与他的教育生涯。
1.句意:人们期望他们传播知识、思想和真理。
true真实的,形容词;truly真实地,副词;truth真理,真相,名词;truer更真实,形容词。根据“ideas and ...”可知此处应用名词truth表示“真理”。故选C。
2.句意:陶于1891年出生于中国安徽省,曾留学学习教育方法。
for为了;to到;with和;at在。根据“Tao studied abroad ... educational methods”可知,陶留学国外是为了学习教育方法。故选A。
3.句意:当陶1917年回到中国作为教育家开始自己的教育事业时,他并没有盲目地遵循西方的教育方法或理论。
until直到;before在……之前;when当……时;if如果。根据“... Tao returned to China in 1917”可知,此处指当陶回国时。故选C。
4.句意:当陶1917年回到中国作为教育家开始自己的教育事业时,他并没有盲目地遵循西方的教育方法或理论。
a表泛指,用于辅音音素开头的单词前;an表泛指,用于元音音素开头的单词前;the表特指;/不用冠词。此处泛指教育家,educator为元音音素开头的单词,其前用an修饰。故选B。
5.句意:对陶来说,教育是一种在现实生活中的积极体验,而不是告诉和被告诉。
to tell告诉,动词不定式;tell告诉,动词原形;tells告诉,三单形式;telling告诉,动名词或现在分词。介词短语instead of后接动名词作宾语。故选D。
6.句意:他鼓励学生独立思考,并将所学知识应用于日常生活。
What ……的事物;how怎么样;why为什么;that不译。根据“apply ... they learned to their daily lives”可知,此处指他们所学的知识,what作learn的宾语。故选A。
7.句意:除了发展教育方法,他还努力改善大众教育。
too也,用于句末;as well也,用于句末;also也,用于句中;either也(不),用于句末且用于否定句。在句中且是肯定句,用also表示“也”。故选C。
8.句意:1921年,在北京、天津和上海做了调查后,陶惊讶地发现,在中国,超过70%的城市居民不知道如何读写。
is是,一般现在时,且主语是三单;was一般过去时,且主语是三单;were一般过去时,且主语非三单;has been现在完成时,且主语是三单。根据“in 1921”可知是一般过去时,主语是三单,be动词用was。故选B。
9.句意:为了解决这个问题,陶组织青年工人和农民边工作边学习。
Solve解决,动词原形;To solving解决,介词+动名词或现在分词;Solved解决,过去式或过去分词;To solve解决,动词不定式。分析句子结构可知,句子已有谓语动词organized,此处应用非谓语动词。根据“Tao organized young workers and farmers to study while working”可知,陶行知组织工人和农民边工作边学习,是为了解决大众教育这一问题,用动词不定式表目的。故选D。
10.句意:后来,他们中的大多数人成为了乡村学校的老师。
them他们,宾格;they他们,主格;their他们的,形容词性物主代词;theirs他们的,名词性物主代词。介词of后加宾格them作宾语。故选A。
11.句意:1934年1月,他发起了“小教师”运动,鼓励年轻学生为他人当老师。
other其他的;another另一个的;the others特定的其他人或物;others其他人或物。根据“serve as teachers to ...”可知,此处是给其他人当老师,用others表示“其他人”。故选D。
12.句意:他们甚至教那些比自己年长的人。
old年老的;older更老的;the oldest最老的;elder年长的。根据“than”可知此处应用比较级,且此处是表语,elder只作定语。故选B。
13.句意:在陶的指导下,10个月内,上海培训了18000多名“小教师”。
train培训,一般现在时;trained培训,一般过去时;was trained被培训,一般过去时的被动语态;were trained被培训,一般过去时的被动语态。结合语境,句子应用一般过去时,主语over 18,000 “little teachers”表示复数,与动词train存在被动关系,句子用一般过去时的被动语态,be动词应用were。故选D。
14.句意:他在重庆创办了一所中学,为贫困儿童提供免费教育。
found成立,一般现在时;was founding正在建立,过去进行时;founded成立,一般过去时;would found将建立,过去将来时。根据offered可知是一般过去时,且是主动语态。故选C。
15.句意:付出一颗完整的心,却没有任何回报,连一片草也没有。
just仅仅;even甚至;only只有;neither也不。根据“yet taking nothing in return, not .. a leaf of grass”可知,却没有任何回报,甚至一片草也没有。故选B。
二、完形填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从16—25各题所给的A、B、C和D项中选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
While known for his theories and deep thinking, Albert Einstein showed a sense of humour that often brought 16 to those around him.
One day, Einstein was invited to give a 17 at a university. As he stood in front of the audience, he realized that he had 18 his lecture notes. Instead of being nervous, Einstein smiled and said, “I am extremely 19 for the mental exercise of trying to speak without any prepared material. It feels like solving a complicated puzzle!”
The audience laughed 20 as Einstein continued his lecture. He was able to make difficult science topics easier to understand by using funny 21 . Not only did his funny way make everyone happy, but also it made the audience understand his theories better.
In social gatherings, Einstein’s humor often shone through. One day a young reporter came up to him and asked, “Dr. Einstein, how does it feel to be the 22 man alive?” Einstein replied with a big smile, “I don’t know, you’ll have to ask Nikola Tesla.” This 23 response left the journalist puzzled and everyone else in laughter, as Einstein playfully recognized the genius of his time.
Einstein’s humour also showed in his everyday life. He once remarked, “Do not grow old, no matter how long you 24 . Never stop being curious and keep your playful nature alive.”
Einstein’s humour in every situation inspired people around him to 25 difficulties in life with a smile. He showed us that intelligence and laughter could work together, making the world a happier and more peaceful place.
16.A.smiles B.tears C.worries D.angers
17.A.lecture B.signal C.gift D.chance
18.A.remembered B.forgotten C.recited D.replied
19.A.scared B.sad C.grateful D.angry
20.A.quietly B.loudly C.gently D.silently
21.A.actions B.gestures C.jokes D.theories
22.A.poorest B.smartest C.oldest D.youngest
23.A.usual B.normal C.unexpected D.ordinary
24.A.eat B.live C.sleep D.play
25.A.deal with B.play with C.provide with D.communicate with
【答案】16.A 17.A 18.B 19.C 20.B 21.C 22.B 23.C 24.B 25.A
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,文章主要讲述了爱因斯坦的幽默感,他在演讲时忘记带笔记却能从容应对,用有趣的笑话让科学话题更易懂,在社交场合的幽默回答也让人印象深刻,他的幽默感激励着人们微笑面对生活中的困难。
16.句意:阿尔伯特·爱因斯坦以其理论和深刻的思想而闻名,他的幽默感常常给周围的人带来笑容。
smiles笑容;tears眼泪;worries担忧;angers愤怒。根据上文“Albert Einstein showed a sense of humour”可知,爱因斯坦的幽默感会带来笑容。故选A。
17.句意:一天,爱因斯坦被邀请在一所大学做演讲。
lecture演讲;signal信号;gift礼物;chance机会。根据下文“As he stood in front of the audience...his lecture notes”可知,他是被邀请去做演讲。故选A。
18.句意:当他站在听众面前时,他意识到自己忘记了演讲笔记。
remembered记得;forgotten忘记;recited背诵;replied回答。根据下文“Instead of being nervous, Einstein smiled and said”可知,他没有紧张,而是微笑着说话,说明他忘记了笔记。故选B。
19.句意:爱因斯坦微笑着说:“我非常感激有这个进行思维锻炼的机会,试图在没有任何准备材料的情况下发言。这感觉就像解决一个复杂的谜题!”
scared害怕的;sad悲伤的;grateful感激的;angry生气的。根据上文“Instead of being nervous, Einstein smiled and said”可知,他没有紧张,而是微笑着说话,说明他对这个机会是感激的。故选C。
20.句意:当爱因斯坦继续他的演讲时,听众大声笑了起来。
quietly安静地;loudly大声地;gently轻轻地;silently默默地。根据上文“The audience laughed”可知,听众是大声笑了起来。故选B。
21.句意:他能够通过使用有趣的笑话使困难的科学话题更容易理解。
actions行动;gestures手势;jokes笑话;theories理论。根据上文“Not only did his funny way make everyone happy”可知,他的有趣方式是使用笑话。故选C。
22.句意:一天,一位年轻的记者走到他面前问:“爱因斯坦博士,作为活着的最聪明的人,感觉如何?”
poorest最贫穷的;smartest最聪明的;oldest最古老的;youngest最年轻的。根据上文“While known for his theories and deep thinking”可知,爱因斯坦以其理论和深刻的思想而闻名,所以记者认为他是最聪明的人。故选B。
23.句意:这个出乎意料的回答让记者感到困惑,其他人都笑了起来,因为爱因斯坦幽默地认可了他那个时代的天才。
usual通常的;normal正常的;unexpected出乎意料的;ordinary普通的。根据上文“Einstein replied with a big smile, ‘I don’t know, you’ll have to ask Nikola Tesla.’”可知,他的回答是出乎意料的。故选C。
24.句意:他曾经说过:“无论你活多久,都不要变老。永远保持好奇心,保持你的顽皮天性。”
eat吃;live生活,居住;sleep睡觉;play玩。根据上文“Do not grow old”可知,这里是说无论活多久都不要变老。故选B。
25.句意:爱因斯坦在任何情况下的幽默感都激励着他周围的人微笑着应对生活中的困难。
deal with处理,应对;play with和……一起玩;provide with提供;communicate with与……交流。根据“difficulties”可知,是微笑着应对困难。故选A。
三、阅读理解 (共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分)
A
Qian Xuesen was born in Hangzhou, Zhejiang Province on December 11, 1911. He left Hangzhou at the age of three when his father got a post in Beijing. He graduated from the High School Affiliated to Beijing Normal University and attended Shanghai Jiaotong University. There, he received a degree in mechanical engineering which focused on railway administration.
After his graduation from Shanghai Jiaotong University in 1934, he flew to the United States for further study. There he received his Ph. D.degrees in both aerospace (航天航空) and mathematics. After he graduated, he became a professor as well as a researcher who studied rockets and missile (导弹) theories.
In 1949, when the news of the birth of the People’s Republic of China came to the United States, Qian Xuesen and his wife decided to return to China. In 1950, when they were ready to return home, they were stopped by US officials and sent to prison. With great help of Chinese government and his friends, he finally returned home.
When he returned to China in 1955, our country’s space research was almost a blank. In 1956, he set up the first research institute of rockets and missiles. From then on, he was in charge of developing China’s missile, rocket and spacecraft research programs. He was a pioneer in these related fields and was honored as “The father of China’s Missiles”. He made important contributions to the missile and space programs in China.
He passed away on October 31, 2009 at the age of 98, but he is a man who still encourages Chinese youth. His love to our country was expressed in his saying, “My career is in China, my success is in China and my destination is in China!” When someone said he could make much more money if he stayed in the United States, he laughed and said, “My family name is Qian, but I don’t like qian.”
A Chinese film production, Qian Xuesen, directed by Zhang Jianya was released on December 11, 2011 in both Asia and North America, and on March 2, 2012 in China.
26.How old was Qian Xuesen when he graduated from Shanghai Jiaotong University?
A.20 B.21 C.23 D.25
27.In what order did the following events happen to Qian Xueshen?
a. He travelled to the United States.
b. He received a degree in mechanical engineering.
c. He built up the first research institute of rockets and missiles.
d. He was stopped by US officials and sent to prison.
e. He became not only a professor but also a researcher.
A.a-b-c-d-e B.b-a-e-d-c C.a-c-d-e-b D.b-a-c-e-d
28.What can we learn about Qian Xuesen from Paragraph 5?
A.He didn’t care about money. B.He led a quite healthy life.
C.He often encouraged every youth. D.He made much money in the US.
29.What can we know according to the passage?
A.Qian Xuesen finished high school in Hangzhou.
B.Qian Xueshen and his wife returned home easily.
C.The film Qian Xuesen was put on in China in 2011.
D.Qian Xueshen was a pioneer in rockets and missiles.
【答案】26.C 27.B 28.A 29.D
【导语】本文主要介绍了钱学森的故事。
26.细节理解题。根据第一段的“Qian Xuesen was born in Hangzhou, Zhejiang Province on December 11, 1911. ”和第二段的“After his graduation from Shanghai Jiaotong University in 1934, ”可知钱学森于1911年12月11日在浙江省杭州市出生,1934年从上海交通大学毕业后,因此毕业时候是23岁。故选C。
27.细节理解题。根据第一段的“ There, he received a degree in mechanical engineering which focused on railway administration.”可知在那里,他获得了机械工程学位,专注于铁路管理,因此b第一;根据第二段的“After his graduation from Shanghai Jiaotong University in 1934, he flew to the United States for further study. ”可知1934年从上海交通大学毕业后,他飞到美国深造,因此a第二;根据第二段结尾的“After he graduated, he became a professor as well as a researcher who studied rockets and missile (导弹) theories.”可知毕业后,他成为一名教授以及研究火箭和导弹理论的研究员,因此e第三;根据第三段的“In 1950, when they were ready to return home, they were stopped by US officials and sent to prison. ”可知1950年,当他们准备回国时,他们被美国官员拦住并送进监狱,因此d第四;根据第四段的“ In 1956, he set up the first research institute of rockets and missiles. ”可知1956年,他建立了第一个火箭和导弹研究所,因此c第五。故选B。
28.推理判断题。根据第五段的“My family name is Qian, but I don’t like qian.”可知我姓钱,但我不喜欢钱,因此钱学森不在乎钱。故选A。
29.细节理解题。根据第四段的“He was a pioneer in these related fields and was honored as ‘The father of China’s Missiles’. He made important contributions to the missile and space programs in China.”可知他是这些相关领域的先驱,被誉为“中国导弹之父”。他为中国的导弹和太空计划做出了重要贡献。故选D。
B
①Ordering takeouts is very popular nowadays because it is convenient. More than 60 percent of the people in China order takeout food at least twice a week. If people don’t want to eat out, they can just order takeouts on the smart phone and wait for it to be delivered (送达).
②What about people living in ancient times? Did they eat takeouts?
③In fact, there was takeout as far back as the Song Dynasty. According to history books, Emperor Xiaozong (1127-1194) liked to order takeouts late at night. His servants then went around the city to pick up the dishes and bring them back to the palace.
④Ordinary (普通的) people also ordered takeouts. Restaurant waiters would go out into the streets and yell out which dishes could be ordered that day. After hearing the waiters, people could then place an order. Later, delivery workers would bring food to their homes. In the famous Song Dynasty painting Along the River During the Qingming Festival (《清明上河图》), a takeout worker can be seen on a delivery with food in hand.
⑤People at that time even had a special meal box for takeout dishes. It was a long wooden box with several layers. People also used warming plates made of two layers of porcelain (瓷). Hot water could be put between them to keep dishes warm.
30.According to the passage, more and more people think to eat takeouts nowadays.
A.it’s cheap B.it’s convenient C.it’s tasty D.it’s fresh
31.The underlined word “yell” probably means .
A.shout B.find C.give D.show
32.Which of the following is RIGHT according to the passage?
A.Only the Emperor was able to order takeouts in ancient times.
B.Over 60% of the people in China order takeouts at least twice a day.
C.People used special long plastic boxes for takeout dishes in ancient China.
D.We can see a takeout worker in Along the River During the Qingming Festival.
33.Which of the following shows the structure of the passage?
A.①/②③④⑤ B.①/②③④/⑤ C.①/②/③④⑤ D.①/②③/④⑤
【答案】30.B 31.A 32.D 33.C
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了从宋代开始,中国就已经有了外卖。
30.细节理解题。根据“Ordering takeouts is very popular nowadays because it is convenient.”可知,人们认为点外卖很方便。故选B。
31.词句猜测题。根据“Restaurant waiters would go out into the streets and yell out which dishes could be ordered that day. After hearing the waiters, people could then place an order.”可知,店小二会走到街上,大声喊出当天可以点的菜。听到服务员的声音后,人们就可以点菜了。由此可猜测yell意为“喊叫”。故选A。
32.细节理解题。根据“In the famous Song Dynasty painting Along the River During the Qingming Festival, a takeout worker can be seen on a delivery with food in hand.”可知,在宋代的《清明上河图》中,可以看到一个外卖员手里拿着外卖。故选D。
33.篇章结构题。通读全文可知,文章第一段介绍了现代的外卖;第二段引出外卖的历史;第三、四、五段分别介绍了宋代时的外卖。故选C。
C
Technology has done our world wonders: from development in medicine, travel,communication, to our day-to-day lives. It has undoubtedly changed the way our society works, and how we communicate with one another and ourselves. However, by completely welcoming technology as a part of everyday life, are we losing our ability to create?
Technology presents a new platform for creativity to exist on. Through technology, ideas can be set free and come to life in the physical world. We have the necessary tools for greater possibilities and new solutions. For example, businesses now have the opportunity to improve themselves more creatively through websites, film advertisements, social media or radio.
However, when we look more closely, it’s easy to notice some disadvantages. For example, many of us depend so heavily on automated calculations (自动计算) nowadays, rather than taking the time to work it out for ourselves. Another obvious situation is that a lot of people are spending too much time on screens. As a result, they are reducing the opportunities to come up with their own creations.
Is there a way to find a balance between technology and human creativity? I think so. It is simply a matter of making sure that creativity is not deterred by technology. The first way is to reduce our usage of digital devices (数字设备) by setting limits on when, where, and how long we use them, turning off the notifications (通知) on your phone, or putting your phone on “Do Not Disturb”. Once you become used to these, you will feel surprised how little you think about your phone.
Another wonderful way is to take daily walks in the nature. It can help you reset, re-balance, and keep going. In the long run, a daily walk can not only influence our creativity and imagination but further our physical and mental health. We can also develop our creativity by doing yoga, keeping a diary, or reading.
The key to the survival of our creativity starts with us. Will you put your phone away when spending time with friends? Will you try to find happiness and purpose outside of a screen? The action you choose to take will help change the relationship between creativity and technology for the better.
34.Why does the writer talk about businesses in paragraph 2?
A.To stress the importance of creativity.
B.To suggest good ways to develop technology.
C.To show the effect that technology has on creativity.
D.To explain the relationship between business and creativity.
35.What does the underlined word “deterred” mean in paragraph 4?
A.Examined. B.Controlled. C.Replaced. D.Prevented.
36.Which of the following does the writer most probably agree with?
A.Limiting the usage of our phones can help us to develop creativity.
B.Spending time on screens is the easiest way to keep people focused.
C.Turning off the notifications on the phone will make people worried.
D.A daily walk does more good to physical health than to mental health.
37.What would be the best title for the passage?
A.Creativity in a World of Technology: Does It Exist?
B.Technology: How Does It Help to Develop Our Creativity?
C.Technology and Creativity: Which of Them Is More Important?
D.Technology and Creativity: How Do They Influence Each Other?
【答案】34.C 35.D 36.A 37.D
【导语】本文主要讲述了科技和人类创造力的相互影响。
34. 细节理解题。根据“Technology presents a new platform for creativity to exist on. Through technology, ideas can be set free and come to life in the physical world. We have the necessary tools for greater possibilities and new solutions. For example, businesses now have the opportunity to improve themselves more creatively through websites, film advertisements, social media or radio.(科技为创造力提供了一个新的存在平台。通过技术,思想可以被释放,并在物质世界中获得生命。我们有必要的工具来实现更大的可能性和新的解决方案。例如,企业现在有机会通过网站、电影广告、社交媒体或广播更有创造性地提高自己。)”可知,作者在第二段提到企业是为了展示技术对创造力的影响。故选C。
35.词义猜测题。根据和“As a result, they are reducing the opportunities to come up with their own creations.”可知,人们通过使用技术从而使自己减少了创作的机会,结合“Is there a way to find a balance between technology and human creativity? I think so. It is simply a matter of making sure that creativity is not deterred by technology.(有没有办法在科技和人类创造力之间找到平衡?我想有的。这只是一个确保创造力不受科技____ 的问题。)”可知,有办法在技术和人类创造力之间找到平衡,也就是确保创造力不被技术阻碍。deterred的意思应为“阻止”。故选D。
36.推理判断题。根据“Is there a way to find a balance between technology and human creativity? I think so. It is simply a matter of making sure that creativity is not deterred by technology.The first way is to reduce our usage of digital devices (数字设备) by setting limits on when, where, and how long we use them, turning off the notifications (通知) on your phone, or putting your phone on ‘Do Not Disturb’. Once you become used to these, you will feel surprised how little you think about your phone.(有没有办法在科技和人类创造力之间找到平衡?我想有的。这只是一个确保创造力不受科技阻碍的问题。第一种方法是通过设置数字设备的使用时间、地点和时长的限制,并关闭手机上的通知,或者将手机设置为“请勿打扰”,来减少我们数字设备的使用。一旦你习惯了这些,你就会惊讶地发现你很少想到你对手机。)”可知,限制手机的使用可以帮助我们培养创造力。故选A。
37.最佳标题。根据“Is there a way to find a balance between technology and human creativity?(有没有办法在科技和人类创造力之间找到平衡?)”可知,文章主要讲述了科技和人类创造力的相互影响。故选D。
D
There are some great scientists whose research has changed the whole world. Here are some of them.
Albert Einstein was born in Germany, on March 14, 1879. He grew up in Germany, Italy and Switzerland. Einstein taught himself Geometry (几何) when he was 12 years old. He graduated from college in 1900. From 1902 to 1907, Einstein worked as a clerk in the office in Switzerland. His job left him plenty of time to think.
Isaac Newton was born in England, on December 25, 1642. He was not a good student. His mother took him out of school so that he could help her with the family farm. Newton did not like farming. He liked to read and study on his own. A teacher knew that Newton was very smart and helped him go to the University of Cambridge.
Marie Curie was born in Poland in 1867. Though Marie was very good in school, no university in Poland at that time accepted female students.
In 1891, Marie travelled to Paris, France. She attended the Sorbonne, a famous college in Paris. Marie studied Physics and Maths and graduated at the top of her class! She also met a French chemist named Pierre Curie. They married in 1895.
Galileo Galilei was born in Italy, on February 15, 1564. After attending the university, he taught Maths. He also observed how things move. There is a story that he dropped two objects of different weights at the same time from the Leaning Tower of Pisa. He found that light and heavy objects fell to the ground at the same time. And he denied the ancient Greek Aristotle’s viewpoint that heavier objects fell faster.
38.What did Newton’s mother take him out of school for?
A.Helping do some farm work. B.Reading and studying.
C.Coming up with his greatest ideas. D.Keeping healthy.
39.How old was Marie when she travelled to Paris?
A.24. B.26. C.27. D.28.
40.Which of the following is NOT true?
A.Einstein learned Geometry by himself when he was 12.
B.A teacher helped Newton go to university.
C.Marie married Pierre when she was around 38.
D.Galileo once did an experiment on the Leaning Tower of Pisa.
【答案】38.A 39.A 40.C
【导语】本文主要介绍了几位伟大的科学家。
38.细节理解题。根据“His mother took him out of school so that he could help her with the family farm”可知,他母亲把他从学校接出来,这样他就可以帮她打理家里的农场。故选A。
39.细节理解题。根据“Marie Curie was born in Poland in 1867”和“In 1891, Marie travelled to Paris, France.”可知,玛丽·居里1867年出生于波兰,1891年,玛丽前往法国巴黎。当时应该是24岁,故选A。
40.细节理解题。根据“Marie Curie was born in Poland in 1867...They married in 1895.”可知,玛丽·居里1867年出生,1895和皮埃尔结婚,结婚时是28岁,不是38岁,故选C。
四、阅读填空(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
根据短文的内容,从所给的选项中选出能够填入短文空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
Baduanjin wins hearts of young Chinese
No one expected that Baduanjin would become popular among young Chinese people.
In the past couple of years, an online teaching video of Baduanjin, a form of Qigong, has been played for more than 10 million times, “I have been doing Baduanjin for about four months. 41 I like Baduanjin very much because it gives me a much healthier lifestyle,” a young man said.
Baduanjin is one of the oldest health and fitness methods in China, originally created over 800 years ago during the Song Dynasty. Its name is made up of two parts, namely “baduan” and “jin”.
42 And the second part refers to the stretch and grace of the movements.
Compared to sports such as ball games or swimming, Baduanjin is slow and usually played with soft music. 43
44 It helped kill their neck and back pain after long working hours while not requiring much effort, time and space. Sun Yuxuan, a college student majoring in martial arts, has also noticed the rising popularity of Baduanjin. The 21-year-old girl has been teaching other students to practice for over three years. They started with 20 members in 2019 and the group has 45 members now. “Every member in the group is very active. I didn’t expect that it could attract so many young people. 45 ”. She said.
A.It helps me sleep better and get stronger.
B.So it used to be considered as a sport for the elders.
C.That’s because they receive real benefits from the sport.
D.The first part refers to eight separate movements.
E.Recently, however, many young people came to realize the advantage of the sport.
【答案】41.A 42.D 43.B 44.E 45.C
【导语】本文主要介绍了八段锦。
41.根据“I have been doing Baduanjin for about four months.”以及“ I like Baduanjin very much because it gives me a much healthier lifestyle”可知,此处介绍八段锦对“我”的帮助,A选项“它帮助我睡得更好,变得更强壮”符合,故选A。
42.根据“And the second part refers to the stretch and grace of the movements.”可知,此处应介绍第一部分,D选项“第一部分指的是八个独立的动作”符合,故选D。
43.根据“Compared to sports such as ball games or swimming, Baduanjin is slow and usually played with soft music.”可知,与球类或游泳等运动相比,八段锦动作缓慢,通常伴随着柔和的音乐,所以适合老人,B选项“所以它曾经被认为是老年人的运动”符合,故选B。
44.根据“The 21-year-old girl has been teaching other students to practice for over three years. They started with 20 members in 2019 and the group has 45 members now”以及前文介绍八段锦适合老人可知,现在八段锦在年轻人中也很受欢迎,E选项“然而,最近,许多年轻人开始意识到这项运动的好处”符合,故选E。
45.根据“Every member in the group is very active. I didn’t expect that it could attract so many young people. ”可知,此处介绍八段锦吸引了很多年轻人,C选项“这是因为他们从这项运动中得到了实实在在的好处”是吸引很多年轻人的原因,符合语境,故选C。
第II卷 非选择题(满分30分)
五、语篇填词(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
根据下列篇章意思及所给单词的首字母写出所缺单词。在填写答卷时,要求写出完整的单词。(每空限填一词)
Many of you should have heard of Tiangong Kaiwu. It is c 46 one of the greatest encyclopedias written in Chinese. But how much do you learn about its w 47 , Song Yingxing?
Song was a great scientist during the late Ming dynasty. He and his brother went to school together. They were very successful in the provincial Imperial Exam (乡试). Later, Song and his brother took the national Imperial Exam (会试), but they both f 48 .
Song worked as a teacher for many years. Meanwhile, he sat for the national Imperial Exam for another four times. But he was not l 49 enough to achieve any success. On his trips to the capital to take the e 50 , however, he learned about the different technologies and created Tiangong Kaiwu in the 1630s.
【答案】46.(c)onsidered 47.(w)riter 48.(f)ailed 49.(l)ucky 50.(e)xams
【导语】本文主要介绍了《天工开物》的作者——宋应星的生平。
46.句意:它被认为是最伟大的中文百科全书之一。根据“one of the greatest encyclopedias written in Chinese”可知它被认为是最伟大的中文百科全书之一,be considered“被认为”,被动语态,故填(c)onsidered。
47.句意:但你对它的作者宋应星了解多少呢?根据“Song Yingxing”可知是指它的作者,writer“作者”,此空用单数,指代宋应星。故填(w)riter。
48.句意:后来,宋和他的兄弟参加了国家会试,但他们都没有通过。根据but可知表转折,即没有通过,fail“失败”,此处动作发生在过去,用过去式。故填(f)ailed。
49.句意:但他并没有足够幸运取得任何成功。根据“to achieve any success”可知指没有足够幸运取得任何成功,lucky“幸运的”,符合语境,故填(l)ucky。
50.句意:然而,在他前往首都参加考试的途中,他了解了不同的技术,并在17世纪30年代创作了《天工开物》。根据“On his trips to the capital to”可知指前往首都参加考试的途中,take the exams“参加考试”,exams用复数形式表示泛指,故填(e)xams。
六、完成句子(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)
51.刚刚警察把那个小偷送进了监狱。
The thief by the police just now.
【答案】was;sent;to;prison
【详解】根据题干“警察把那个小偷送进了监狱”,主语“the thief”与谓语动词之间为被动关系,故用被动语态“be+动词的过去分词”;send to意为“送进”,其过去分词为“sent”;由“just now”可知本句时态为一般过去时;prison意为“监狱”。故填was;sent;to;prison。
52.他是一个具有幽默感的人,所以很受欢迎。(根据汉语意思完成句子)
He’s a person with , so he is very popular.
【答案】 a;sense;of;humour
【详解】“幽默感”为a sense of humour,为名词短语,故填a;sense;of;humour。
53.中秋节快到了,超市里挤满了人。
The Mid-Autumn Festival is coming, and the supermarket people.
【答案】is;filled;with
【详解】根据中英文对照可知,空处缺“挤满”的英文表达,可用短语be filled with“充满”,由“The Mid-Autumn Festival is coming”可知时态是一般现在时,主语the supermarket是第三人称单数,此处be动词用is。故填is filled with。
54.Linda如此聪明以至于她轻而易举地获奖。
Linda was clever she won the prize .
【答案】 so;that;without;difficulty
【详解】对比中英文可知,空处缺少“如此……以至于”和“轻而易举地”;结合汉语提示并分析英语题干可知,此处考查so+adj… that…“如此……以至于……”,连词,引导结果状语从句;轻而易举without difficulty“”故填so;that;without;difficulty。
55.这个士兵多么勇敢啊! 他在大火中救出了几个小孩。
soldier he was! He saved several children from the big fire.
【答案】 What;a;brave
【详解】中心词soldier是可数名词的单数形式,用what+a/an+形容词+可数名词单数+主谓的感叹句结构;brave“勇敢的”,且是以辅音音素开头的,冠词用a,故填What;a;brave。
七、书面表达(15分)
56.学校要举办一次以Albert Einstein, Yuan Longping, Helen Keller, Norman Bethune等名人故事的演讲比赛。请你根据下列提示,选择其中一个名人故事进行演讲,开头已给出。
Tips:
1. Who is the great man/woman in your mind?
2. What were the unusual experiences of him/ her?
3. What do you think of him/her? Or what can you learn from him/her?
要求:
1. 短文须包括提示中的要点,可适当发挥;
2. 短文中不要出现真实的地名、校名和人名;
3. 词数80左右。(开头已给出,不计入总词数)
Hello, everyone! It is my great honour to give a talk here.
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________【答案】例文
Hello, everyone! It is my great honour to give a talk here. Today, I want to talk about Yuan Longping, a great scientist in my mind.
Yuan Longping is known as the “Father of Hybrid Rice”. He dedicated his life to researching and developing hybrid rice, which has greatly increased the rice yield and helped to solve the food shortage problem in many countries. Despite facing lots of challenges and difficulties, he never gave up and continued his research with great determination and perseverance.
I admire him not only for his scientific achievements but also for his spirit of dedication and hard work. From him, I have learned the importance of perseverance and the value of contributing to society. Thank you for your attention!
【详解】[总体分析]
① 题材:本文是一篇演讲稿;
② 时态:时态为“一般现在时”和“一般过去时”;
③ 提示:根据所给提示完成写作,注意标点符号及大小写等问题,不要犯语法错误。注意上下文之间的逻辑关系,语意连贯。
[写作步骤]
第一步,介绍你心中的伟人;
第二步,简单介绍他/她的不寻常经历;
第三步,最后表达你对他/她的看法或你学到了什么。
[亮点词汇]
① be known as被称为
② help to do帮助做
③ give up放弃
[高分句型]
①He dedicated his life to researching and developing hybrid rice, which has greatly increased the rice yield and helped to solve the food shortage problem in many countries.(定语从句)
②Despite facing lots of challenges and difficulties, he never gave up and continued his research with great determination and perseverance.(让步状语从句)
试卷第6页,共7页
(
1
)原创精品资源学科网独家享有版权,侵权必究!
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$
2024-2025学年九年级英语上学期第一次月考卷(广州专用)
参考答案
(考试时间:100分钟 试卷满分:90分)
一、语法选择(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
1.C 2.A 3.C 4.B 5.D 6.A 7.C 8.B 9.D 10.A 11.D 12.B 13.D 14.C 15.B
二、完形填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
16.A 17.A 18.B 19.C 20.B 21.C 22.B 23.C 24.B 25.A
三、阅读理解 (共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分)
26.C 27.B 28.A 29.D
30.B 31.A 32.D 33.C
34.C 35.D 36.A 37.D
38.A 39.A 40.C
四、阅读填空(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
41.A 42.D 43.B 44.E 45.C
五、语篇填词(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
46.(c)onsidered 47.(w)riter 48.(f)ailed 49.(l)ucky 50.(e)xams
六、完成句子(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)
51. was; sent; to; prison
52. a; sense; of; humour
53. is; filled; with
54. so; that; without; difficulty
55. What; a; brave
七、书面表达(15分)
Hello, everyone! It is my great honour to give a talk here. Today, I want to talk about Yuan Longping, a great scientist in my mind.
Yuan Longping is known as the “Father of Hybrid Rice”. He dedicated his life to researching and developing hybrid rice, which has greatly increased the rice yield and helped to solve the food shortage problem in many countries. Despite facing lots of challenges and difficulties, he never gave up and continued his research with great determination and perseverance.
I admire him not only for his scientific achievements but also for his spirit of dedication and hard work. From him, I have learned the importance of perseverance and the value of contributing to society. Thank you for your attention!
答案第2页,共2页
(
2
)原创精品资源学科网独家享有版权,侵权必究!学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$2024-2025学年九年级英语上学期第一次月考卷(广州专用)
答题卡
姓名:
准考证号
条码粘贴处
缺考标记
注意事项
1.答題前,考生先将白己的姓名、准考证号码填写清楚
考生禁止填涂
2.
请将准考正条码粘贴在右极的条码粘枫贴处的方框内。
缺考标记!只能
3.
选择题必须使用2B铅笔填涂:非选择题必须用05毫米黑色字迹的签字笔填写,字体工整。
由监考老师的
4.
请按题号序在各题答题区内作答,超出范围的答案无效,在草纸、试卷上作答无效。
责用黑色字遍
5.
保持卡面清洁,不要折叠、不要弄破、弄皱,不准使用涂改液、刮纸刀。
的签字笔填
6.
填涂样例正确■错误一][√][]
选择题(请用2B铅笔填涂)
(第1-25每小题1分,26-40每小题2分,41-45每小题1分》
1AJIBIICJID]
6JAJ[BJICJID]
11AI[BIICI[DI
161AJ[BIICHD]
2AJ[BIICIIDI
7AJIBIICIIDI
12AIIBIICIIDI
17AJ[BIICHDI
3[A][BI[C][D]
8A][B][C][D]
13.[A][B]ICI[D]
18[A][BI[C][D]
4AJIBIICJID]
9AJIB]ICJID]
14AJIBI[CIID]
19.AJ[BIICIID]
5[AJ[BIICIID]
10.JA][B]ICIID]
151AI[BICID]
20.1A][BI[CID]
21AI[BI[CI[D]
26A][BIICI[DI
311A][BIICIID]
36.[AI[BIICIID]
22(AJ[BI[CIID]
27[AJIB][CI[D]
32[AI[BIICI[D]
37[AJ[BIICHD]
23.JAJBI[CIIDI
281AJIBIICIIDI
33.[AI[BI[CI[D]
38.[A][B]ICIID]
24[AJ[BI[CI[D]
29.[AJ[BIICI[D]
34A1[B]ICI[D]
39.AIBICIDI
25JAJIBJICJID]
30.[AJ[B]ICIID]
35IA]IB]IC]ID]
40.JA]IB][C][D]
41AJ[BI[CI[D][E]
42JAJIBIICJIDIE]
43.JA][BIICI[DIE]
4A]IBI[CJIDIE]
[AJBIICIIDIE]
请在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效!
英语答题卡第1页(共2页)
非选择题(请在各试题的答题区内作答)
五、语篇填词(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
46.
47.
48.
49
50
六、完成句子(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)
51.
52
53.
54
55.
七、书面表达(15分)
Hello,everyone!It is my great honour to give a talk here.
请在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效!
英语答题卡第2页(共2到)2024-2025学年九年级英语上学期第一次月考卷(广州专用)
答题卡
姓名:
准考证号
条码粘贴处
缺考标记
注意事项
1,答题前,考生先将自己的姓名、准考证号码填写清楚。
考生禁止填涂
请将准考证条码粘粘在右侧的条码粘贴处的方框内。
缺考标记!只能
3.
选择题必须使用2B铅笔填涂:非选择题必须用05毫米黑色字迹的签字笔填写,字体工整。
由监考老师负
4.
请按题号顺序在各题的答题区内作答,超出范围的答案无效,在草纸,试卷上作答无效,
责用愿色字远
5.
保持卡面清洁,不要折叠、不要弄破、弄被,不准使用涂改液,刮纸刀。
的签字笔填涂
6.
填涂样例正确[■]错误一√][×]
选择题(请用2B铅笔填涂)
(第1-25每小题1分,26-40每小题2分,41-45每小题1分)
1AIIBIICIIDI
6.AIIBIICIIDI
111AIIBIICIIDI
16AIIBIICIIDI
2.1AIIBIICIIDI
7JAIIBIICIIDI
121AIIBIICIIDI
17AIIBIICIIDI
3.1AIIBIICIIDI
8JAIIBIICIIDI
13.JA]IBIICIIDI
18.1AIIBI[CIIDI
4.JAIIBIICIIDI
9.JAIIBIICIIDI
14.A]IBIICIIDI
19.1A1IB1IC11D1
5.JAIIBIICIIDI
10.A1IB11C11D1
151A1IBIICIIDI
20.A11B1IC11D1
211AIIBIICIIDI
26.1AIIBIICI[DI
31.[ABICID
36.1ABIIC1D
22JAIIBIICIIDI
27AIIBIICIIDI
32.A11B1IC11D1
37.A11B11C11D1
23.AIIBIICIIDI
281AIIBIICIIDI
33.A11B11C11D1
381A1IBIICIIDI
24.1AIIBIICIIDI
29.JAIIBIICIIDI
34.[AIIBIICIIDI
39.1A1IBIICIIDI
25A1IBIICIIDI
30.1AIIBIICIIDI
35.A11B11C11D1
40.1AI[BIICIIDI
41.JAIIBIICIIDIIEI
42JAIIBIICIIDIEI
43.1AIIBIICIIDIEI
44.JAIIBIICIIDIEI
45AIIBIICIIDIEI
请存客顾目的答颗风域内作答,绍出里色知形边框见岸区域的答室无效!
英语答题卡第1页(共2页)
非选择题(请在各试题的答题区内作答)
五、语篇填词(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
46.
47.
48.
49
50.
六、完成句子((共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)
51.
52
53.
54.
55.
七、书面表达(15分)
Hello,everyone!It is my great honour to give a talk here.
请在各题日的答题区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效!
英语答题卡第2页(共2页)