七年级英语第一次月考卷(深圳专用,沪教版2024七上Units 1~2)-学易金卷:2024-2025学年初中上学期第一次月考

标签:
精品解析文字版答案
2024-09-11
| 6份
| 25页
| 3035人阅读
| 112人下载
创新初高英语精品馆
进店逛逛

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 初中英语沪教版七年级上册
年级 七年级
章节 Unit 1 Friendship,Unit 2 School life
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-阶段检测
学年 2024-2025
地区(省份) 广东省
地区(市) 深圳市
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 1.07 MB
发布时间 2024-09-11
更新时间 2024-09-11
作者 创新初高英语精品馆
品牌系列 学易金卷·第一次学情自测卷
审核时间 2024-09-11
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/47329287.html
价格 4.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

2024-2025学年七年级英语上学期第一次月考卷(深圳专用) (考试时间:70分钟 试卷满分:75分) 注意事项: 1.本试卷分第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)两部分。答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。 2.回答第Ⅰ卷时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。写在本试卷上无效。 3.回答第Ⅱ卷时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。 4.测试范围:七年级上册Units 1~2(牛津深圳版2024)。 5. 难度系数:0.65。 6.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 第Ⅰ卷 选择题(满分50分) 一、完形填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 阅读下面短文, 从短文后所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出能填入相应空白处的最佳选项。 One day, a toad (癞蛤蟆) met a monkey. They decided to look for something to eat because they both felt 1 . They saw a woman making something when they came to a farmer’s house. They got an idea. The toad 2 into the well (水井). Hearing something fall into the water, the woman quickly ran to the well. The monkey at once went into the house, took a basket with a big cake, and 3 to the hill (小山). After a while, the toad met the monkey there. The monkey wanted to eat the cake by 4 so he said to the toad, “Let’s roll (滚) the basket downhill. Who gets the basket first can have the cake.” “But that’s unfair. I can’t run as fast as you,” said the toad. The monkey said, “You must 5 with me, or the cake will be mine.” The toad had to race with the monkey. They pushed the basket downhill and the race 6 . The monkey ran fast after the basket, but the toad moved 7 and began to eat the cake. When the monkey caught the basket, he found the toad stopped. He climbed (爬) the hill again and 8 the toad eating the cake. He became angry and wanted to take the 9 back. But to the monkey’s surprise, the toad asked him to eat it together. The monkey felt 10 for his behavior (行为). He decided he would never do that anymore. 1.A.hungry B.sad C.busy D.free 2.A.sat B.climbed C.jumped D.walked 3.A.took out B.looked for C.ran away D.picked up 4.A.themselves B.myself C.ourselves D.himself 5.A.live B.race C.stay D.shout 6.A.missed B.answered C.started D.ended 7.A.quickly B.slowly C.sadly D.luckily 8.A.shouted B.told C.asked D.saw 9.A.basket B.tree C.banana D.cake 10.A.sorry B.boring C.afraid D.happy 2、 阅读理解(共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分) 阅读下列短文, 从每小题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选山最佳选项, 并在答题卡上将相应字母编号涂黑。 A Do you have a lot of homework every day? Are you interested in doing your homework? Two students from the US and Poland share their ideas on their blogs! Raven, 18, Texas, US I have too much homework. For example, my math teacher would give us more than sixty questions to take home. I had an English teacher in 10th grade. She gave us too much homework each day. We spent lots of time doing it but we hardly learned anything from it. Nina, 18, Poland Homework in Poland does not take too long. We work out math problems, do Polish writing, read books, fill out English exercises... For physics, it may take us more time to do an experiment (实验) and finish writing a report. It is not boring work and I am interested in doing physics homework because it makes me think a lot. 11.How many math questions may Raven have? A.10. B.40. C.50. D.70. 12.What does Raven think about English homework? A.She has strong interest in it. B.She only needs to spend a little time finishing it. C.She can learn a lot from it. D.She cannot learn too much from it. 13.What does Nina need to do for physics? A.Work out math problems. B.Do an experiment. C.Fill out English exercises. D.Read books. 14.Why Nina is interested in finishing physics homework? A.Because it makes her think a lot. B.Because it does not take too long. C.Because she likes her physics teacher. D.Because it is easy to finish. 15.What is the best title of this passage? A.My Favorite Subjects B.Homework in Different Countries C.Too Much Homework for Students D.Interesting Homework B Everyone needs friends. There is an old saying. “Friends are God’s way of taking care of us.” But how do you find real friendship and keep it? The American writer Sally Seamans tells young students some wise ways to find friends. Sally says finding friendship is just like planting a tree. You plant the seed and take care of it to make it grow. First, you should choose a friend. What makes a good friend? It is not because a person has money or good looks. A good friend should be kind and patient. For example, if you have a bad day, a good friend should listen to your complaints(抱怨) and do his or her best to help you. To make a friend, you cannot be too shy. You should make each other happy and share your life. But things cannot always be happy. Even the best friends have fights. What should you do when you have a fight with your friend? You have to talk to him or her. When there is no one around, have an honest talk. If he or she doesn’t want to talk, you could write a letter. There are three steps to become friends again: Tell him or her how you are feeling; say what your friend has done wrong; and explain why you did this or that. Remember that friendship is the most important thing in your life. 16.Sally wants to tell students the ways to ________. A.make friends B.plant trees C.get happy D.fight friends 17.What makes good friends? A good friend should ________. A.be lovely and cool B.be kind and patient C.have lots of money D.have good looks 18.If you have a bad day, a good friend should ________. A.fight with you B.not talk with you C.listen to your complaints D.not help you 19.According to the passage, you can ________ your friend after a fight. A.buy a present for B.never say a word to C.have dinner with D.write a letter to 20.Which of the following sentences is NOT TRUE? A.The friendship is the most important thing in your life. B.Friends are God’s way of taking care of us. C.If you have a fight with your friends, don’t talk to her or him again. D.To make a friend, you should make each other happy and share your life. C Welcome to Pingshan Culture Square Chinese Calligraphy(书法)Club Do you want to learn how to write traditional Chinese characters? Do you want to enjoy the beauty of Chinese calligraphy? Mr. Li is waiting for you. Address: Room 111. No. 1, Kengzi Road Time: Saturday and Sunday Beijing Opera Club Are you interested in Beijing Opera? Join our club and you can enjoy singing, dancing, and facial make-up here. Address: Room 231, No. 35, Pingshan Road Time: Friday afternoon Kungfu Club Do you want to build your body? Kung fu is a kind of interesting and traditional exercise. It is good for your health. Address: Room 332, No. 121. Jinxiu Road Time: Monday afternoon Chinese Knot(结)Club Do you like handcrafts(手工)? Come to our Chinese Knot Club. You can make your own Chinese knots and learn something about Chinese culture. The traditional red knots can bring you good luck. Address: Room 43. No. 25. Danzi Road Time: Tuesday afternoon 21.When can you go to the Chinese Knot Club? A.On weekends. B.On Tuesday. C.On Monday. D.On Friday. 22.If you are interested in Chinese writing art, where will you go? A.Pingshan Road. B.Danzi Road. C.Jinxiu Road. D.Kengzi Road. 23.Li Hua wants to make his body strong. Which club does he go to? A.Kungfu Club. B.Chinese Knot Club. C.Calligraphy Club. D.Beijing Opera Club. 24.Bob is interested in facial art. Which can be his best choice? A.Chinese Kungfu. B.Chinese calligraphy. C.Beijing Opera. D.Chinese knot. 25.What can we know from the Ads(广告)? A.The clubs are for children only. B.All of those activities are indoor. C.Beijing Opera Club is the best. D.All club activities are free. 3、 阅读还原(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分) 阅读下面短文,并从六个句子中选择五个还原到原文,使原文的意思连贯、完整。 How do you usually spend your weekends? Are you more of a couch potato or do you prefer to be outdoors (户外)? Remember there’s a whole world out there waiting for you. 26 Increased vitamin D Sunlight is a gift from nature. It gives us vitamin D, which makes our bones strong. This vitamin can also help keep you from getting sick. 27 Relaxed mind Have you ever been in a park or a garden with lots of trees and plants? You must feel relaxed when you are in these green places. 28 It can even help with some mental (精神) health problems. Improved thinking Being in nature is good for your thought. 29 When you’re in natural environments, your brain gets a workout, which helps you think more clearly and come up with new ideas. Sound sleep 30 Being outside in the sunlight helps your body’s clockwork better. Therefore, your body knows when it’s time to sleep, and you can sleep more soundly at night. A.It helps you to think actively and creatively. B.Spending time outdoors is good for your sleep. C.These green places are really important to your health. D.So it’s a good idea to get some sunshine when possible. E.Being around nature can also make you feel less worried. F.Here are the reasons why being outdoors is better for you. 4、 阅读匹配(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分) 下面的材料A—F分别介绍了六种有助于学习成绩提高的建议。请根据Wendy,Sophia,Mary,Helen,Mike所遇到的学习问题,帮助他们选择合适的建议。 31 . Wendy sometimes forgets to write down important information on her notebook. 32 . Sophia doesn’t know how to organize tasks. 33 . Mary’s home is close to a factory. He cannot focus on studying. 34 . Mike often studies for a long time and feels too tired to continue studying. 35 . Helen is afraid to ask the teachers questions in class. A. Carry a homework planner at all times. Writing down homework, projects, and tests to make sure they aren’t forgotten about. B. Writing clear and complete notes in class is important. Talk to friends or the teacher if you have missed a class to ensure your notes are complete. C. If you don’t feel comfortable asking in front of everyone, remember to talk to the teacher after class. D. Teachers are there to help you do your best. Talk to your teacher and ask for extra help if you need it before your test. E. For every 30 minutes you study, take a short 10—15 minute break to recharge. Short study sessions can help you make the most of your study time. F. The best study place is one that is quiet, bright, and in a low-traffic area. Make sure there is a clear workspace to study and write on. 第ⅠI卷 非选择题(满分25分) 5、 语法填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 阅读下面句子和短文,在空白处填入适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 Hello, my name 36 (be) Li Ming. I have a good friend David. He is 37 American boy but he is in China now. This is his second year in China. Do you want 38 (know) more about him? Let me tell you. He likes playing baseball and he can play it 39 (good). He also has a good eating habit. Every morning, he has eggs and milk 40 breakfast. He thinks they are 41 (health) food. Then he quickly goes to school. The first class begins at 8: 00. There are many 42 (subject) in his school. And 43 (he) favorite subject is math. Why? That is 44 he likes his math teacher. His last class 45 (finish) at 5: 00 in the afternoon. 六、书面表达(15分) 46.初中生活已经开始,近日学校英语报正在举行题为“My School Life”的征文活动。请根据表格内容,用英语写一篇短文,向校报投稿。 要求: (1)文中不得出现真实的人名和校名; (2)短文必须包含所有图表信息,并适当发挥; (3)词数80左右。(短文的开头已给出,不计入总词数) My School Life school small but clean a good place to… subjects like... best be good at… classmates/teachers make friends help…with… activities play sports … My School Life How time flies! The first term in the middle school has begun. My school is__________________________ ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 试卷第6页,共7页 ( 6 )原创精品资源学科网独家享有版权,侵权必究! 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$ ( ………………○……………… 外 ………………○……………… 装 ………………○……………… 订 ………………○……………… 线 ………………○……………… ) ( ………………○……………… 内 ………………○……………… 装 ………………○……………… 订 ………………○……………… 线 ………………○……………… ) ( 此卷只装订 不密封 ) ( ………………○……………… 内 ………………○……………… 装 ………………○……………… 订 ………………○……………… 线 ………………○……………… ………………○……………… 外 ………………○……………… 装 ………………○……………… 订 ………………○……………… 线 ………………○……………… … 学校: ______________ 姓名: _____________ 班级: _______________ 考号: ______________________ ) 2024-2025学年七年级英语上学期第一次月考卷(深圳专用) (考试时间:70分钟 试卷满分:75分) 注意事项: 1.本试卷分第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)两部分。答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。 2.回答第Ⅰ卷时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。写在本试卷上无效。 3.回答第Ⅱ卷时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。 4.测试范围:七年级上册Units 1~2(牛津深圳版2024)。 5. 难度系数:0.65。 6.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 第Ⅰ卷 选择题(满分50分) 一、完形填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 阅读下面短文, 从短文后所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出能填入相应空白处的最佳选项。 One day, a toad (癞蛤蟆) met a monkey. They decided to look for something to eat because they both felt 1 . They saw a woman making something when they came to a farmer’s house. They got an idea. The toad 2 into the well (水井). Hearing something fall into the water, the woman quickly ran to the well. The monkey at once went into the house, took a basket with a big cake, and 3 to the hill (小山). After a while, the toad met the monkey there. The monkey wanted to eat the cake by 4 so he said to the toad, “Let’s roll (滚) the basket downhill. Who gets the basket first can have the cake.” “But that’s unfair. I can’t run as fast as you,” said the toad. The monkey said, “You must 5 with me, or the cake will be mine.” The toad had to race with the monkey. They pushed the basket downhill and the race 6 . The monkey ran fast after the basket, but the toad moved 7 and began to eat the cake. When the monkey caught the basket, he found the toad stopped. He climbed (爬) the hill again and 8 the toad eating the cake. He became angry and wanted to take the 9 back. But to the monkey’s surprise, the toad asked him to eat it together. The monkey felt 10 for his behavior (行为). He decided he would never do that anymore. 1.A.hungry B.sad C.busy D.free 2.A.sat B.climbed C.jumped D.walked 3.A.took out B.looked for C.ran away D.picked up 4.A.themselves B.myself C.ourselves D.himself 5.A.live B.race C.stay D.shout 6.A.missed B.answered C.started D.ended 7.A.quickly B.slowly C.sadly D.luckily 8.A.shouted B.told C.asked D.saw 9.A.basket B.tree C.banana D.cake 10.A.sorry B.boring C.afraid D.happy 二、阅读理解(共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分) 阅读下列短文, 从每小题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选山最佳选项, 并在答题卡上将相应字母编号涂黑。 A Do you have a lot of homework every day? Are you interested in doing your homework? Two students from the US and Poland share their ideas on their blogs! Raven, 18, Texas, US I have too much homework. For example, my math teacher would give us more than sixty questions to take home. I had an English teacher in 10th grade. She gave us too much homework each day. We spent lots of time doing it but we hardly learned anything from it. Nina, 18, Poland Homework in Poland does not take too long. We work out math problems, do Polish writing, read books, fill out English exercises... For physics, it may take us more time to do an experiment (实验) and finish writing a report. It is not boring work and I am interested in doing physics homework because it makes me think a lot. 11.How many math questions may Raven have? A.10. B.40. C.50. D.70. 12.What does Raven think about English homework? A.She has strong interest in it. B.She only needs to spend a little time finishing it. C.She can learn a lot from it. D.She cannot learn too much from it. 13.What does Nina need to do for physics? A.Work out math problems. B.Do an experiment. C.Fill out English exercises. D.Read books. 14.Why Nina is interested in finishing physics homework? A.Because it makes her think a lot. B.Because it does not take too long. C.Because she likes her physics teacher. D.Because it is easy to finish. 15.What is the best title of this passage? A.My Favorite Subjects B.Homework in Different Countries C.Too Much Homework for Students D.Interesting Homework B Everyone needs friends. There is an old saying. “Friends are God’s way of taking care of us.” But how do you find real friendship and keep it? The American writer Sally Seamans tells young students some wise ways to find friends. Sally says finding friendship is just like planting a tree. You plant the seed and take care of it to make it grow. First, you should choose a friend. What makes a good friend? It is not because a person has money or good looks. A good friend should be kind and patient. For example, if you have a bad day, a good friend should listen to your complaints(抱怨) and do his or her best to help you. To make a friend, you cannot be too shy. You should make each other happy and share your life. But things cannot always be happy. Even the best friends have fights. What should you do when you have a fight with your friend? You have to talk to him or her. When there is no one around, have an honest talk. If he or she doesn’t want to talk, you could write a letter. There are three steps to become friends again: Tell him or her how you are feeling; say what your friend has done wrong; and explain why you did this or that. Remember that friendship is the most important thing in your life. 16.Sally wants to tell students the ways to ________. A.make friends B.plant trees C.get happy D.fight friends 17.What makes good friends? A good friend should ________. A.be lovely and cool B.be kind and patient C.have lots of money D.have good looks 18.If you have a bad day, a good friend should ________. A.fight with you B.not talk with you C.listen to your complaints D.not help you 19.According to the passage, you can ________ your friend after a fight. A.buy a present for B.never say a word to C.have dinner with D.write a letter to 20.Which of the following sentences is NOT TRUE? A.The friendship is the most important thing in your life. B.Friends are God’s way of taking care of us. C.If you have a fight with your friends, don’t talk to her or him again. D.To make a friend, you should make each other happy and share your life. C Welcome to Pingshan Culture Square Chinese Calligraphy(书法)Club Do you want to learn how to write traditional Chinese characters? Do you want to enjoy the beauty of Chinese calligraphy? Mr. Li is waiting for you. Address: Room 111. No. 1, Kengzi Road Time: Saturday and Sunday Beijing Opera Club Are you interested in Beijing Opera? Join our club and you can enjoy singing, dancing, and facial make-up here. Address: Room 231, No. 35, Pingshan Road Time: Friday afternoon Kungfu Club Do you want to build your body? Kung fu is a kind of interesting and traditional exercise. It is good for your health. Address: Room 332, No. 121. Jinxiu Road Time: Monday afternoon Chinese Knot(结)Club Do you like handcrafts(手工)? Come to our Chinese Knot Club. You can make your own Chinese knots and learn something about Chinese culture. The traditional red knots can bring you good luck. Address: Room 43. No. 25. Danzi Road Time: Tuesday afternoon 21.When can you go to the Chinese Knot Club? A.On weekends. B.On Tuesday. C.On Monday. D.On Friday. 22.If you are interested in Chinese writing art, where will you go? A.Pingshan Road. B.Danzi Road. C.Jinxiu Road. D.Kengzi Road. 23.Li Hua wants to make his body strong. Which club does he go to? A.Kungfu Club. B.Chinese Knot Club. C.Calligraphy Club. D.Beijing Opera Club. 24.Bob is interested in facial art. Which can be his best choice? A.Chinese Kungfu. B.Chinese calligraphy. C.Beijing Opera. D.Chinese knot. 25.What can we know from the Ads(广告)? A.The clubs are for children only. B.All of those activities are indoor. C.Beijing Opera Club is the best. D.All club activities are free. 三、阅读还原(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分) 阅读下面短文,并从六个句子中选择五个还原到原文,使原文的意思连贯、完整。 How do you usually spend your weekends? Are you more of a couch potato or do you prefer to be outdoors (户外)? Remember there’s a whole world out there waiting for you. 26 Increased vitamin D Sunlight is a gift from nature. It gives us vitamin D, which makes our bones strong. This vitamin can also help keep you from getting sick. 27 Relaxed mind Have you ever been in a park or a garden with lots of trees and plants? You must feel relaxed when you are in these green places. 28 It can even help with some mental (精神) health problems. Improved thinking Being in nature is good for your thought. 29 When you’re in natural environments, your brain gets a workout, which helps you think more clearly and come up with new ideas. Sound sleep 30 Being outside in the sunlight helps your body’s clockwork better. Therefore, your body knows when it’s time to sleep, and you can sleep more soundly at night. A.It helps you to think actively and creatively. B.Spending time outdoors is good for your sleep. C.These green places are really important to your health. D.So it’s a good idea to get some sunshine when possible. E.Being around nature can also make you feel less worried. F.Here are the reasons why being outdoors is better for you. 四、阅读匹配(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分) 下面的材料A—F分别介绍了六种有助于学习成绩提高的建议。请根据Wendy,Sophia,Mary,Helen,Mike所遇到的学习问题,帮助他们选择合适的建议。 31 . Wendy sometimes forgets to write down important information on her notebook. 32 . Sophia doesn’t know how to organize tasks. 33 . Mary’s home is close to a factory. He cannot focus on studying. 34 . Mike often studies for a long time and feels too tired to continue studying. 35 . Helen is afraid to ask the teachers questions in class. A. Carry a homework planner at all times. Writing down homework, projects, and tests to make sure they aren’t forgotten about. B. Writing clear and complete notes in class is important. Talk to friends or the teacher if you have missed a class to ensure your notes are complete. C. If you don’t feel comfortable asking in front of everyone, remember to talk to the teacher after class. D. Teachers are there to help you do your best. Talk to your teacher and ask for extra help if you need it before your test. E. For every 30 minutes you study, take a short 10—15 minute break to recharge. Short study sessions can help you make the most of your study time. F. The best study place is one that is quiet, bright, and in a low-traffic area. Make sure there is a clear workspace to study and write on. 第ⅠI卷 非选择题(满分25分) 五、语法填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 阅读下面句子和短文,在空白处填入适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 Hello, my name 36 (be) Li Ming. I have a good friend David. He is 37 American boy but he is in China now. This is his second year in China. Do you want 38 (know) more about him? Let me tell you. He likes playing baseball and he can play it 39 (good). He also has a good eating habit. Every morning, he has eggs and milk 40 breakfast. He thinks they are 41 (health) food. Then he quickly goes to school. The first class begins at 8: 00. There are many 42 (subject) in his school. And 43 (he) favorite subject is math. Why? That is 44 he likes his math teacher. His last class 45 (finish) at 5: 00 in the afternoon. 六、书面表达(15分) 46.初中生活已经开始,近日学校英语报正在举行题为“My School Life”的征文活动。请根据表格内容,用英语写一篇短文,向校报投稿。 要求: (1)文中不得出现真实的人名和校名; (2)短文必须包含所有图表信息,并适当发挥; (3)词数80左右。(短文的开头已给出,不计入总词数) My School Life school small but clean a good place to… subjects like... best be good at… classmates/teachers make friends help…with… activities play sports … My School Life How time flies! The first term in the middle school has begun. My school is__________________________ ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 试题 第7页(共8页) 试题 第8页(共8页) 试题 第5页(共8页) 试题 第6页(共8页) 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$ 2024-2025学年七年级英语上学期第一次月考卷(深圳专用) (考试时间:70分钟 试卷满分:75分) 注意事项: 1.本试卷分第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)两部分。答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。 2.回答第Ⅰ卷时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。写在本试卷上无效。 3.回答第Ⅱ卷时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。 4.测试范围:七年级上册Units 1~2(牛津深圳版2024)。 5. 难度系数:0.65。 6.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 第Ⅰ卷 选择题(满分50分) 一、完形填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 阅读下面短文, 从短文后所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出能填入相应空白处的最佳选项。 One day, a toad (癞蛤蟆) met a monkey. They decided to look for something to eat because they both felt 1 . They saw a woman making something when they came to a farmer’s house. They got an idea. The toad 2 into the well (水井). Hearing something fall into the water, the woman quickly ran to the well. The monkey at once went into the house, took a basket with a big cake, and 3 to the hill (小山). After a while, the toad met the monkey there. The monkey wanted to eat the cake by 4 so he said to the toad, “Let’s roll (滚) the basket downhill. Who gets the basket first can have the cake.” “But that’s unfair. I can’t run as fast as you,” said the toad. The monkey said, “You must 5 with me, or the cake will be mine.” The toad had to race with the monkey. They pushed the basket downhill and the race 6 . The monkey ran fast after the basket, but the toad moved 7 and began to eat the cake. When the monkey caught the basket, he found the toad stopped. He climbed (爬) the hill again and 8 the toad eating the cake. He became angry and wanted to take the 9 back. But to the monkey’s surprise, the toad asked him to eat it together. The monkey felt 10 for his behavior (行为). He decided he would never do that anymore. 1.A.hungry B.sad C.busy D.free 2.A.sat B.climbed C.jumped D.walked 3.A.took out B.looked for C.ran away D.picked up 4.A.themselves B.myself C.ourselves D.himself 5.A.live B.race C.stay D.shout 6.A.missed B.answered C.started D.ended 7.A.quickly B.slowly C.sadly D.luckily 8.A.shouted B.told C.asked D.saw 9.A.basket B.tree C.banana D.cake 10.A.sorry B.boring C.afraid D.happy 【答案】 1.A 2.C 3.C 4.D 5.B 6.C 7.B 8.D 9.D 10.A 【导语】本文是一篇寓言故事。主要讲述了一只癞蛤蟆和一只猴子共同智取蛋糕并分蛋糕的故事。这个故事告诉我们:和朋友相处要真诚,也要学会宽容。 1.句意:他们决定找点东西吃,因为他们都觉得饿了。 hungry饥饿的;sad难过的;busy忙碌的;free空闲的。根据“They decided to look for something to eat”可知他们都饿了。故选A。 2.句意:癞蛤蟆跳进井里。 sat坐;climbed爬;jumped跳;walked走路。根据“into the well”可知是跳进井里。故选C。 3.句意:猴子立刻进了房子,拿了一个篮子和一个大蛋糕,跑到山上去了。 took out拿出;looked for寻找;ran away跑开;picked up捡起。根据“to the hill”可知是跑到山上。故选C。 4.句意:猴子想自己吃蛋糕,所以他对癞蛤蟆说。 themselves他们自己;myself我自己;ourselves我们自己;himself他自己。根据“The monkey ”可知此处用himself。故选D。 5.句意:你必须和我赛跑,否则蛋糕就是我的了。 live住;race赛跑;stay停留;shout大喊。根据“The toad had to race with the monkey.”可知必须和猴子赛跑。故选B。 6.句意:他们把篮子推下山,比赛开始了。 missed错过;answered回答;started开始;ended结束。根据“They pushed the basket downhill”可知两人一起开始推篮子下山,应是比赛开始了。故选C。 7.句意:猴子追着篮子跑得很快,但癞蛤蟆跑得很慢,开始吃蛋糕。 quickly快地;slowly缓慢地;sadly难过地;luckily幸运地。根据“The monkey ran fast after the basket, but ...”可知相对于猴子,癞蛤蟆跑得很慢。故选B。 8.句意:他再次爬上小山,看到癞蛤蟆正在吃蛋糕。 shouted大喊;told告诉;asked问;saw看到。根据“the toad eating the cake”可知是看到癞蛤蟆在吃蛋糕。故选D。 9.句意:他生气了,想把蛋糕拿回去。 basket篮子;tree树;banana香蕉;cake蛋糕。根据“the toad eating the cake”可知是想要把蛋糕拿回去。故选D。 10.句意:猴子对他的行为感到抱歉。 sorry对不起的;boring无聊的;afraid害怕的;happy高兴的。根据“The monkey wanted to eat the cake by ...”及“But to the monkey’s surprise, the toad asked him to eat it together.”可知猴子想要独自把蛋糕吃了,而癞蛤蟆却和猴子分享蛋糕,猴子应感到抱歉。故选A。 2、 阅读理解(共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分) 阅读下列短文, 从每小题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选山最佳选项, 并在答题卡上将相应字母编号涂黑。 A Do you have a lot of homework every day? Are you interested in doing your homework? Two students from the US and Poland share their ideas on their blogs! Raven, 18, Texas, US I have too much homework. For example, my math teacher would give us more than sixty questions to take home. I had an English teacher in 10th grade. She gave us too much homework each day. We spent lots of time doing it but we hardly learned anything from it. Nina, 18, Poland Homework in Poland does not take too long. We work out math problems, do Polish writing, read books, fill out English exercises... For physics, it may take us more time to do an experiment (实验) and finish writing a report. It is not boring work and I am interested in doing physics homework because it makes me think a lot. 11.How many math questions may Raven have? A.10. B.40. C.50. D.70. 12.What does Raven think about English homework? A.She has strong interest in it. B.She only needs to spend a little time finishing it. C.She can learn a lot from it. D.She cannot learn too much from it. 13.What does Nina need to do for physics? A.Work out math problems. B.Do an experiment. C.Fill out English exercises. D.Read books. 14.Why Nina is interested in finishing physics homework? A.Because it makes her think a lot. B.Because it does not take too long. C.Because she likes her physics teacher. D.Because it is easy to finish. 15.What is the best title of this passage? A.My Favorite Subjects B.Homework in Different Countries C.Too Much Homework for Students D.Interesting Homework 【答案】11.D 12.D 13.B 14.A 15.B 【导语】本文是两名来自美国和波兰的学生分享他们对于作业的看法。 11.细节理解题。根据“For example, my math teacher would give us more than sixty questions to take home.”可知,Raven有60多道数学题。故选D。 12.细节理解题。根据“We spent lots of time doing it but we hardly learned anything from it.”可知,Raven认为从英语作业中学不到任何东西。故选D。 13.细节理解题。根据“For physics, it may take us more time to do an experiment (实验) and finish writing a report.”可知,物理需要做实验。故选B。 14.细节理解题。根据“It is not boring work and I am interested in doing physics homework because it makes me think a lot.”可知,因为物理作业让她思考很多,所以她喜欢完成物理作业。故选A。 15.最佳标题题。根据“Are you interested in doing your homework? Two students from the US and Poland share their ideas on their blogs!”及全文可知,本文是两名来自美国和波兰的学生分享他们对于作业的看法;选项B“不同国家的家庭作业”符合。故选B。 B Everyone needs friends. There is an old saying. “Friends are God’s way of taking care of us.” But how do you find real friendship and keep it? The American writer Sally Seamans tells young students some wise ways to find friends. Sally says finding friendship is just like planting a tree. You plant the seed and take care of it to make it grow. First, you should choose a friend. What makes a good friend? It is not because a person has money or good looks. A good friend should be kind and patient. For example, if you have a bad day, a good friend should listen to your complaints(抱怨) and do his or her best to help you. To make a friend, you cannot be too shy. You should make each other happy and share your life. But things cannot always be happy. Even the best friends have fights. What should you do when you have a fight with your friend? You have to talk to him or her. When there is no one around, have an honest talk. If he or she doesn’t want to talk, you could write a letter. There are three steps to become friends again: Tell him or her how you are feeling; say what your friend has done wrong; and explain why you did this or that. Remember that friendship is the most important thing in your life. 16.Sally wants to tell students the ways to ________. A.make friends B.plant trees C.get happy D.fight friends 17.What makes good friends? A good friend should ________. A.be lovely and cool B.be kind and patient C.have lots of money D.have good looks 18.If you have a bad day, a good friend should ________. A.fight with you B.not talk with you C.listen to your complaints D.not help you 19.According to the passage, you can ________ your friend after a fight. A.buy a present for B.never say a word to C.have dinner with D.write a letter to 20.Which of the following sentences is NOT TRUE? A.The friendship is the most important thing in your life. B.Friends are God’s way of taking care of us. C.If you have a fight with your friends, don’t talk to her or him again. D.To make a friend, you should make each other happy and share your life. 【答案】16.A 17.B 18.C 19.D 20.C 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。美国作家萨利希孟斯告诉年轻的学生们一些聪明的方法来找到朋友。萨利说找到友谊就像种植一棵树。并告诉我们交朋友不是因为一个人有金钱、美貌。一个好朋友应该善良又有耐心。 16.细节理解题。根据“The American writer Sally Seamans tells young students some wise ways to find friends”可知莎丽想告诉学生们学习交朋友的方法。故选A。 17.细节理解题。根据“What makes a good friend? It is not because a person has money or good looks. A good friend should be kind and patient.”可知好朋友应该善良和耐心。故选B。 18.细节理解题。根据“ For example, if you have a bad day, a good friend should listen to your complaints(抱怨) and do his or her best to help you”可知如果这一天很糟糕,朋友应该倾听你的抱怨。故选C。 19.细节理解题。根据“If he or she doesn’t want to talk, you could write a letter.”可知和朋友吵架之后你可以写信给他。故选D。 20.推理判断题。根据“Even the best friends have fights. What should you do when you have a fight with your friend? You have to talk to him or her”可知和朋友吵架之后应该和朋友谈一谈,C表述错误。故选C。 C Welcome to Pingshan Culture Square Chinese Calligraphy(书法)Club Do you want to learn how to write traditional Chinese characters? Do you want to enjoy the beauty of Chinese calligraphy? Mr. Li is waiting for you. Address: Room 111. No. 1, Kengzi Road Time: Saturday and Sunday Beijing Opera Club Are you interested in Beijing Opera? Join our club and you can enjoy singing, dancing, and facial make-up here. Address: Room 231, No. 35, Pingshan Road Time: Friday afternoon Kungfu Club Do you want to build your body? Kung fu is a kind of interesting and traditional exercise. It is good for your health. Address: Room 332, No. 121. Jinxiu Road Time: Monday afternoon Chinese Knot(结)Club Do you like handcrafts(手工)? Come to our Chinese Knot Club. You can make your own Chinese knots and learn something about Chinese culture. The traditional red knots can bring you good luck. Address: Room 43. No. 25. Danzi Road Time: Tuesday afternoon 21.When can you go to the Chinese Knot Club? A.On weekends. B.On Tuesday. C.On Monday. D.On Friday. 22.If you are interested in Chinese writing art, where will you go? A.Pingshan Road. B.Danzi Road. C.Jinxiu Road. D.Kengzi Road. 23.Li Hua wants to make his body strong. Which club does he go to? A.Kungfu Club. B.Chinese Knot Club. C.Calligraphy Club. D.Beijing Opera Club. 24.Bob is interested in facial art. Which can be his best choice? A.Chinese Kungfu. B.Chinese calligraphy. C.Beijing Opera. D.Chinese knot. 25.What can we know from the Ads(广告)? A.The clubs are for children only. B.All of those activities are indoor. C.Beijing Opera Club is the best. D.All club activities are free. 【答案】21.B 22.D 23.A 24.C 25.B 【导语】本文主要介绍了屏山文化广场的4个俱乐部。 21.细节理解题。根据Chinese Knot(结)Club中“Time: Tuesday afternoon”可知,可以在星期二下午去中国结俱乐部。故选B。 22.细节理解题。根据Chinese Calligraphy(书法)Club中“Do you want to learn how to write traditional Chinese characters…Kengzi Road”可知,在中国书法俱乐部可以学习写传统的中国汉字,位置是在坑子路。故选D。 23.细节理解题。根据Kungfu Club中“Do you want to build your body? Kungfu is a kind of interesting and traditional exercise.”可知,在功夫俱乐部可以锻炼身体。故选A。 24.细节理解题。根据Beijing Opera Club中“you can enjoy singing, dancing and facial make-up here.”可知,在京剧俱乐部里可以享受到面部化妆。故选C。 25.推理判断题。4个俱乐部的地址均是“Address: Room…”,因此可推知都是在室内进行。故选B。 3、 阅读还原(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分) 阅读下面短文,并从六个句子中选择五个还原到原文,使原文的意思连贯、完整。 How do you usually spend your weekends? Are you more of a couch potato or do you prefer to be outdoors (户外)? Remember there’s a whole world out there waiting for you. 26 Increased vitamin D Sunlight is a gift from nature. It gives us vitamin D, which makes our bones strong. This vitamin can also help keep you from getting sick. 27 Relaxed mind Have you ever been in a park or a garden with lots of trees and plants? You must feel relaxed when you are in these green places. 28 It can even help with some mental (精神) health problems. Improved thinking Being in nature is good for your thought. 29 When you’re in natural environments, your brain gets a workout, which helps you think more clearly and come up with new ideas. Sound sleep 30 Being outside in the sunlight helps your body’s clockwork better. Therefore, your body knows when it’s time to sleep, and you can sleep more soundly at night. A.It helps you to think actively and creatively. B.Spending time outdoors is good for your sleep. C.These green places are really important to your health. D.So it’s a good idea to get some sunshine when possible. E.Being around nature can also make you feel less worried. F.Here are the reasons why being outdoors is better for you. 【答案】26.F 27.D 28.E 29.A 30.B 【导语】本文主要讲述了进行户外活动的好处。 26.根据下文“Increased vitamin D...Relaxed mind...Improved thinking...Sound sleep”可知,空格处是过渡句,用于引出进行户外活动的好处。选项F“以下是户外运动对你更好的原因。”符合语境,故选F。 27.根据上文“Sunlight is a gift from nature. It gives us vitamin D, which makes our bones strong. This vitamin can also help keep you from getting sick. ”可知,此处讲的是晒太阳给人们带来的好处。选项D“所以尽可能晒晒太阳是个好主意。”符合语境,故选D。 28.根据小标题“Relaxed mind”和上文“Have you ever been in a park or a garden with lots of trees and plants? You must feel relaxed when you are in these green places.”可知,此处讲的是在有很多树和植物的地方能够放松心情。选项E“亲近大自然也能让你不那么担心。”符合语境,故选E。 29.根据上文“Being in nature is good for your thought.”可知,此处讲的是置身大自然对你的思想有好处。选项A“它帮助你积极地、创造性地思考。”符合语境,故选A。 30.根据小标题“Sound sleep”可知,此处讲的是户外活动对睡眠的好处。选项B“花时间在户外对你的睡眠有好处。”符合语境,故选B。 4、 阅读匹配(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分) 下面的材料A—F分别介绍了六种有助于学习成绩提高的建议。请根据Wendy,Sophia,Mary,Helen,Mike所遇到的学习问题,帮助他们选择合适的建议。 31 . Wendy sometimes forgets to write down important information on her notebook. 32 . Sophia doesn’t know how to organize tasks. 33 . Mary’s home is close to a factory. He cannot focus on studying. 34 . Mike often studies for a long time and feels too tired to continue studying. 35 . Helen is afraid to ask the teachers questions in class. A. Carry a homework planner at all times. Writing down homework, projects, and tests to make sure they aren’t forgotten about. B. Writing clear and complete notes in class is important. Talk to friends or the teacher if you have missed a class to ensure your notes are complete. C. If you don’t feel comfortable asking in front of everyone, remember to talk to the teacher after class. D. Teachers are there to help you do your best. Talk to your teacher and ask for extra help if you need it before your test. E. For every 30 minutes you study, take a short 10—15 minute break to recharge. Short study sessions can help you make the most of your study time. F. The best study place is one that is quiet, bright, and in a low-traffic area. Make sure there is a clear workspace to study and write on. 【答案】31.B 32.A 33.F 34.E 35.C 【导语】本文是根据五位同学遇到的学习问题,为其匹配合适的建议。 31.根据“Wendy sometimes forgets to write down important information on her notebook.”可知,Wendy有时候忘记记笔记,选项B“在课堂上写清楚完整的笔记很重要。如果你错过了一节课,和朋友或老师谈谈,确保你的笔记完整。”与之匹配。故选B。 32.根据“Sophia doesn’t know how to organize tasks.”可知,Sophia不知道如何组织任务。选项A“总是携带家庭作业计划表。写下家庭作业、项目和考试,确保它们不会被忘记。”与之匹配。故选A。 33.根据“Mary’s home is close to a factory. He cannot focus on studying.”可知,Mary家挨着工厂,不能集中注意力学习,选项F“最好的学习地点是安静、明亮、交通少的地方。确保有一个清晰的工作空间来学习和写作。”与之匹配。故选F。 34.根据“Mike often studies for a long time and feel too tired to continue studying.”可知,Mike经常学习很长时间,因此感到疲劳而无法继续学习,选项E“每学习30分钟,就休息10—15分钟来充电。短的学习时间可以帮助你充分利用学习时间。”与之匹配。故选E。 35.根据“Helen is afraid to ask the teachers questions in class.”可知,Helen害怕在课堂上问老师问题,选项C“如果你觉得在大家面前问感到不舒服,记得在课后和老师谈谈。”与之匹配。故选C。 第ⅠI卷 非选择题(满分25分) 5、 语法填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 阅读下面句子和短文,在空白处填入适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 Hello, my name 36 (be) Li Ming. I have a good friend David. He is 37 American boy but he is in China now. This is his second year in China. Do you want 38 (know) more about him? Let me tell you. He likes playing baseball and he can play it 39 (good). He also has a good eating habit. Every morning, he has eggs and milk 40 breakfast. He thinks they are 41 (health) food. Then he quickly goes to school. The first class begins at 8: 00. There are many 42 (subject) in his school. And 43 (he) favorite subject is math. Why? That is 44 he likes his math teacher. His last class 45 (finish) at 5: 00 in the afternoon. 【答案】 36.is 37.an 38.to know 39.well 40.for 41.healthy 42.subjects 43.his 44.because 45.finishes 【导语】本文向我们介绍了李明的好朋友戴维的个人情况。 36.句意:你好,我的名字是李明。主语name为单数,谓语动词要用is。故填is。 37.句意:他是一个美国男孩,但他现在在中国。这里表示泛指,American以元音音素开头,要用an。故填an。 38.句意:你想更多地了解他吗? want to do sth.意为“想要做某事”。故填to know。 39.句意:他喜欢打棒球,而且打得很好。修饰动词play应用副词,well“好地”,是good的副词形式。故填well。 40.句意:每天早上,他早餐时吃鸡蛋、喝牛奶。for与表示一日三餐的名词搭配时,指的是各餐吃什么。故填for。 41.句意:他认为它们是健康的食物。修饰名词food要用形容词,healthy“健康的”。故填healthy。 42.句意:他的学校有许多科目。subject“科目”,可数名词,many后面加可数名词复数。故填subjects。 43.句意:他最喜欢的科目是数学。修饰名词subject要用形容词性物主代词。故填his。 44.句意:为什么?那是因为他喜欢他的数学老师。根据“Why”可知,应用because来回答。because“因为”,表示原因。故填because。 45.句意:他的最后一节课在下午5点结束。主语class为第三人称单数,谓语动词要用三单形式。故填finishes。 六、书面表达(15分) 46.初中生活已经开始,近日学校英语报正在举行题为“My School Life”的征文活动。请根据表格内容,用英语写一篇短文,向校报投稿。 要求: (1)文中不得出现真实的人名和校名; (2)短文必须包含所有图表信息,并适当发挥; (3)词数80左右。(短文的开头已给出,不计入总词数) My School Life school small but clean a good place to… subjects like... best be good at… classmates/teachers make friends help…with… activities play sports … My School Life How time flies! The first term in the middle school has begun. My school is__________________________ ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________【答案】例文 My School Life How time flies! The first term in the middle school has begun. My school is small but clean and it has a lot of tall trees and beautiful flowers. It is a good place to learn and play. We have eight classes every day and I like English best because it’s interesting and useful. By the way, I am also good at math. The teachers are very kind and they’re always ready to help us with our studies. My classmates are nice and I make friends with many of them. We sometimes read books in the library or play sports together after school. All in all, my school life is great and colorful. 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是话题作文; ②时态:主要时态为“一般现在时”; ③提示:写作要点已给出,考生应注意不要遗漏表格中“提示信息”的几个要点均要一一阐述,适当发挥。 [写作步骤] 第一步:表明写作意图。借用“中学的第一个学期即将结束”来引出重点介绍的内容。 第二步:具体阐述写作内容。依照提示信息的几个要点——学校外观、科目、同学、老师、学校活动均要一一阐述。 第三步:书写结语。表达“我的学校生活是丰富多彩的”的美好。 [亮点词汇] ① How time flies 光阴似箭 ②make friends with sb. 与某人交朋友 ③All in all 总之 [高分句型] ①We have eight classes every day and I like English best, because it’s interesting and useful. (because引导的原因状语从句) ②It is a good place to learn and play. (动词不定式作后置定语) 试卷第6页,共7页 ( 10 )原创精品资源学科网独家享有版权,侵权必究! 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$ 2024-2025学年七年级英语上学期第一次月考卷(深圳专用) 参考答案 (考试时间:70分钟 试卷满分:75分) 第Ⅰ卷 选择题(满分50分) 一、完形填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 1.A 2.C 3.C 4.D 5.B 6.C 7.B 8.D 9.D 10.A 二、阅读理解(共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分) 11. D 12.D 13.B 14.A 15.B 16.A 17.B 18.C 19.D 20.C 21.B 22.D 23.A 24.C 25.B 三、阅读还原(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分) 26.F 27.D 28.E 29.A 30.B 四、阅读匹配(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分) 31.B 32.A 33.F 34.E 35.C 第ⅠI卷 非选择题(满分25分) 五、语法填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 36.is 37.an 38.to know 39.well 40.for 41.healthy 42.subjects 43.his 44.because 45.finishes 六、书面表达(15分) 例文: My School Life How time flies! The first term in the middle school has begun. My school is small but clean and it has a lot of tall trees and beautiful flowers. It is a good place to learn and play. We have eight classes every day and I like English best, because it’s interesting and useful. By the way, I am also good at math. The teachers are very kind and they’re always ready to help us with our studies. My classmates are nice and I make friends with many of them. We sometimes read books in the library or play sports together after school. All in all, my school life is great and colorful. 答案第2页,共2页 ( 2 )原创精品资源学科网独家享有版权,侵权必究!学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$■■■ 2024-2025学年七年级上学期第一次月考(深圳专用) 英语·答题卡 姓 名: 准考证号: 贴条形码区 注意事项 1.答题前,考生先将白己的姓名,准考证号填写清楚,并认真核 考生禁填: 缺考标记 准条形码上的姓名、准考证号,在规定位置贴好条形码, 违纪标记 ▣ 2.选择题必须用2B铅笔填涂:非选择题必须用0.5mm黑色签 以上标志由监考人员用2B铅笔填涂 字笔答题,不得用铅笔或圆珠笔答题:字体工整、笔迹清晰。 3。请按题号顺序在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出区域书写的答 选择题填涂样例: 案无效:在草稿纸、试题卷上答题无效。 正确填涂■ 4. 保持卡面清洁,不要折叠、不要弄破。 错误填涂×)【1【/] 选择题(请用2B铅笔填涂) (1一10小题,26-35小题,每小题1分:11一25小题,每小题2分。) LAIBJIC]IDI 6AJ[BJIC]IDI 11(AI[BIICI[D] 2AIIBIICIID] 7AJIBIICIIDI 12AJIBJICIID] 3JAIBJICJID] 8[AJ[BIICJ[D] 13[AJ[B][CI[D] AJ[B]ICJID] AJ[BJICI[D] 14AJ[B]IC][D] D 5JAJBIICIIDI 10.[A]IB]ICI[D] 15JAJ[BICID] 161AJIBIICIID] 211AJBIICHDI 17AJIBJICIIDI 22[AJIBIICJID] 18AJIB]IC]ID] 23.[AJ[B]IC][D] 19.A1【B1CIID1 24AJIBJICI[DI 20[AJIB]ICIID] 251AJIBIICIID] 26 AJIBJICJID]IE1I可 311AJIBIICI[D][EJ[F] 27.AJIBJIC1 ID]IE1I可 321AJIBJICIIDJIEJIF] 28(A1IB1IC1ID1IE1可 331A1IBIICI[D][EJ[F] 29.AIIB]C1ID]IE]IF可 34AJIBIICIIDIIEJIF] 30.[AJ[B]IC][DI[EJIF] 35[AJIB]ICI[D][EJ[F] 请在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效! 英语第1页(共2页) ■■■ ■■■■ ■■■■■■ 非选择题(请在各试题的答题区内作答) 五、语法填空(10分) 36 37. 38. 39 40. 41. 42. 43 44 45 六、 书面表达(15分) My School Life How time flies!The first term in the middle school has begun 1 请在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效! 英语第1页(共2页)2024-2025学年七年级上学期第一次月考(深圳专用) 英语·答题卡 姓 名: 准考证号: 贴条形码区 注意事项 缺考标记 考生禁填: 1. 答题前,考生先将自己的姓名,准考证号填写清楚,并认真核 二 准条形码上的姓名、准考证号,在规定位置贴好条形码。 违纪标记 2. 选择题必须用2B铅笔填涂:非选择题必须用0.5mm黑色签 以上标志由监考人员用2B铅笔填涂 字笔答题,不得用铅笔或圆珠笔答题:字体工整、笔迹清晰 3. 请按题号顺序在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出区域书写的答 选择题填涂样例: 案无效:在草稿纸、试题卷上答题无效。 正确填涂■ 4. 保持卡面清洁,不要折叠、不要弄破。 错误填涂 1×1111/1 选择题(请用2B铅笔填涂 (1-10小题,26-35小题,每小题1分:11-25小题,每小题2分。) 1.1A11B1IC11D1 6.1A|IB|IC1ID1 11.A1|B]|C11D1 2.|A11B11C11D1 7.1A1|B]1C11D] 12.1A11B11C11D1 3.1A1|B]|C|1D1 8.[A11B11C11D] 13.1A]1B1|C|1D] 4.1A11B11C11D1 9.1A11B11C11D1 14.1A11B11C11D1 5.1A1IB11C11D1 10.|A11B]1C]1D 15.1A11B1IC11D 16.1A11B11C11D1 21.1A11B11C11D1 17.1A11B1IC11D1 22.1A11B11C11D1 18.1A11B11C11D 23.1A11B11C11D1 19.1A11B11C11D1 24.1A11B11C11D1 20.[A11B11C11D1 25.1A]|B11C11D] ■= 26.1A]IB11C1[D|[E]1F] 31.[A1IB11C11D11E11F 27.1A11B]IC11D11E11F] 32.1A11B11C11D11E11Fl 28.1A11B11C11D11E11F1 33.1A11B11C11D11E11F 29.1A1IB11C11DI1E11F] 34.|A]IB11C11D11E11Fl 30.1A]IB11C11D11E11F 35.1AI1B11C11DI1E1IF] 请在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效! 英语第1页(共2页) 非选择题(请在各试题的答题区内作答 五、语法填空(10分) 36. 39. 37. 38. 40. 41. 42. 43. 44. 45. 六、书面表达(15分) My School Life How time flies! The first term in the middle school has begun 请在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效! 英语第1页(共2页)

资源预览图

七年级英语第一次月考卷(深圳专用,沪教版2024七上Units 1~2)-学易金卷:2024-2025学年初中上学期第一次月考
1
七年级英语第一次月考卷(深圳专用,沪教版2024七上Units 1~2)-学易金卷:2024-2025学年初中上学期第一次月考
2
七年级英语第一次月考卷(深圳专用,沪教版2024七上Units 1~2)-学易金卷:2024-2025学年初中上学期第一次月考
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。