Unit 3 Family life【A卷·提升卷】-2024-2025学年九年级英语上册单元速记·巧练(深圳专用,沪教牛津版)

2024-09-04
| 2份
| 32页
| 527人阅读
| 19人下载
创新初高英语精品馆
进店逛逛

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 初中英语沪教牛津版(广州深圳沈阳通用)(2012)九年级上册
年级 九年级
章节 Unit 3 Family life
类型 作业-单元卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-单元练习
学年 2024-2025
地区(省份) 全国
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 235 KB
发布时间 2024-09-04
更新时间 2024-09-04
作者 创新初高英语精品馆
品牌系列 上好课·上好课
审核时间 2024-09-04
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/47191177.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

班级 姓名 学号 分数 Unit 3 Family life(A卷·提升卷) (时间:90分钟,满分:100分) 第1部分 选择题部分(60分) 一、单项选择(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 1.—How do you come to school, Jerry? —By bike. Taking a bus may ________ much money, and walking ________ too much time. A.spend; pays B.cost; takes C.pay; costs D.take; pays 2.Lingling hasn’t been to Shanghai. Mingming hasn’t been there, ________. A.also B.too C.either D.as well 3.I’ll park my car at the Pacific Palace, ________ it is full near there. A.unless B.if C.because D.when 4.She is ________ at playing the piano. She can play ________. A.good; well B.good; good C.well; good D.well; well 5._________ the language of English, we can learn a lot from other countries. A.For B.With C.As D.In 6.This kind of paper is fantastic. It _________really soft like silk. A.smells B.sounds C.feels D.looks 7.Mr. Xi Jinping’s visit to America greatly improved the ________ between two countries. A.information B.education C.discussion D.relationship 8.Lily will come to Shenzhen on business. A.to study B.to travel C.to work 9.—Take a look at my new dress. I bought it yesterday. —I suppose the color doesn’t match you. A.think B.doubt C.advise 10.—Look! My cell phone is out of date. Can I buy a new Huawei? —I would say no. It is too expensive. A.not special B.not common C.not fashionable 二、完形填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的四个选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳答案。 I don’t have many nice memories as a child. My father never hugged me or said “I love you” to me. With time, I 11 that my father was strict and serious because his parents treated him in the same way. He didn’t know how to show his love. I used to hate him, 12 when he became seriously ill, my feeling changed. I felt sorry and helpless. One day he needed to shave (剃须), but he was so weak that he could 13 move. I felt that I had to do that for him. At the beginning, he 14 because he was very proud, but he accepted in the end. We were both quiet while shaving. The 15 started to be unpleasant, so I asked him, “How am I doing it, Dad?” He 16 slowly, “You’re doing it perfectly.” “Am I good enough to open a barbershop (理发店)?” I laughed and asked. His answer made me really 17 . “Of course. You can do everything in your life, because you always put love in whatever you do and never 18 .” That was the first and the last time he spoke highly of me. It was like he was trying, at the end of his life, to correct his 19 . His words stayed deeply in my heart. My dad died not long after his illness. This last moment with him was a 20 lesson to me—we should all learn to forgive and let go of past. 11.A.suggested B.realized C.agreed D.remembered 12.A.so B.if C.but D.and 13.A.quickly B.nearly C.hardly D.suddenly 14.A.laughed B.refused C.guessed D.regretted 15.A.light B.noise C.sound D.silence 16.A.replied B.continued C.began D.shook 17.A.afraid B.tired C.bored D.surprised 18.A.get up B.look up C.give up D.pick up 19.A.answers B.mistakes C.subjects D.tasks 20.A.valuable B.meaningless C.terrible D.difficult 3、 阅读理解(共15小题,每小题2分,满分15分) A How to Develop a Good Parent and Child Relation The relation between a parent and a child is the most important in a child’s life. It can make a difference to the child’s life much. Positive relations can help children grow healthily and successfully. Here are some ways to help you build a good relation. Get used to their way. If you learn more about their ideas and opinions, you will communicate or play with them in their way. This will help you get close easily. You can communicate with them freely and find the world in their heart through playing games on the floor instead of at the dinner table. Make good use of family time. You must make family time a regular (有规律的) and special part of your life. Then your children can know you accept and respect them. You can eat meals together most nights of the week. You can also share sports events, movies and other events. Join in children’s school. If you have some free time, volunteer in the children’s school. Then you can know more about your children at school. You can also sit near them when they do homework. This will make them better at schoolwork. Build trust. It’s important for you and your children to believe in each other. You can make them know they can trust you. When you plan to do something, you must finish it. You will set a good example for them. Listen to children. If children are complaining (抱怨) about school, you must listen to them. Then they will know you are important and trust you. You also need to leave your mobile phone and TV and look at children’s eyes. Then you can give your opinions and ideas to them in time. 21.How many ways to build a good relation are there in the passage? A.Three. B.Four. C.Five. D.Six. 22.How can parents get used to children’s way? A.By reading the same book with them. B.By making good use of family time. C.By finishing something after planning. D.By playing games with them on the floor. 23.What do parents share sports events with children for? A.To listen to children. B.To build trust. C.To join in children’s school life. D.To make good use of family time. 24.What will happen if parents sit close to their children when they do homework? A.Children can get good grades. B.Children can know better about parents. C.Children will love parents more. D.Children will have a good time. 25.What can parents do if they leave their mobile phone and TV and listen to their children? A.They can show love to their children. B.They can show an interest in their children. C.They can give their ideas in time. D.They can complain about children’s problems. B Love, joy and the warm feeling of getting together don’t cost a thing. But gifts do cost money. So what should a poor family do? When I was 10, I told my mother that the only thing I wanted for the New Year was a pogo stick(弹簧单高跷). However, my mother said it was so expensive that we couldn’t afford one. On a Saturday before New Year, my family went shopping together. While my mother and I were picking out the gifts, my dad said, “I’ll be back soon-I need to see something in the tool area.” A moment later, he came back with a long box. I remembered wondering if there was a pogo stick in it. When we arrived home, my dad put the box in the garage. While my parents were busy with their chores, I quietly walked out to the garage and found the box. I was so excited and I knew as soon as I opened that magical box, my bright, shiny pogo stick would appear. No such luck! Inside the box was a silly old broom(扫帚). That New Year morning, I got some gifts like a tiger toy and a saving pot, but I didn’t get the present that I really wanted. How upset I felt at that moment though I didn’t want my parents to see! After cleaning up the room, my dad went to the garage. When he came back, he was carrying a beautiful pogo stick. I couldn’t believe it! My parents probably got quite a laugh from the trick they played on me. Although we didn’t have much money, my parents gave me the most important gift of all: lots of love. That was over 60 years ago and I still think about those wonderful memories. They were full of my childhood. I will never forget all the joy my parents brought into my life. 26.What did the writer see in the long box when he opened it? A.Pogo stick. B.An old broom. C.A tiger toy. D.A saving pot. 27.How did the writer feel at the time he received the beautiful pogo stick? A.Excited. B.Upset. C.Unbelievable. D.Scared. 28.What does the underlined word “They” refer to according to the passage? A.The writer’s parents. B.The pogo sticks. C.Some nice gifts. D.The wonderful memories. 29.What can we infer from the passage? A.The writer can always get what he wants from his parents. B.His parents gave the writer enough love although he was born in poor. C.The writer is about 60 years old now. D.The writer felt disappointed with his parents. 30.What does the writer want to tell us from the passage? A.Parents should satisfy all their children’s needs. B.Kids shouldn’t ask parents for any gifts. C.It’s good to play some tricks on each other sometimes. D.The most expensive gift may not cost much money but full of love. C As any parent knows, sometimes a little white lie (善意的说言) is the only way to make a naughty child quiet. Indeed, parents have shared the top white lies they have told their children. While some of them are funny, others are somewhat cruel. “Father Christmas is watching you” and “Your pet has gone to live on a farm” are among the top white lies. The top 20 list of little lies that adults use shows that four in five parents have told their children something that isn’t true. The threat (威胁) of Father Christmas is on the top, with 62 percent of parents using Father Christmas to keep their kids under control. Most of the British people say that they lie to their children to save them from being upset or to stop them behaving badly. The top white lie told to kids about their pets is “Your pet has gone to live on a farm in the countryside”, which is used after a pet dies or has gone missing. One 62-year-old man said that he couldn’t forget that when he was four, his parents told him that his cat had run away. However, after he grew up, he finally knew the truth — the cat had actually been given away. Another person said that he still remembered that when he was young, he believed his father’s words that the whole world used to be black and white. Forty percent of parents say that they will certainly lie to their children if necessary, but over half say they will certainly tell the truth. However, one in ten parents say they have replaced (代替) their children’s dead pets with new ones looking the same to trick their children into believing they were still alive. 31.What does the underlined word “them” in Paragraph 1 refer to? A.The ways. B.The parents. C.The children. D.The top white lies. 32.What does the threat of Father Christmas show? A.Father Christmas does live in the world. B.Children should learn more about festivals. C.Some children fear and respect Father Christmas. D.Father Christmas is more important than parents. 33.Why do most British parents tell white lies to their children? A.To make them happy and behave well. B.To make them believe Father Christmas. C.To stop them from looking for their pets. D.To help them understand the meaning of life. 34.What can we know from Paragraph 4? A.Children hate the white lies from their parents. B.Parents’ white lies may impress their children deeply. C.Parents’ white lies may do harm to their children. D.Children don’t really mind their parents’ white lies. 35.What is the main idea of the last paragraph? A.Parents’ different worries about white lies. B.Parents’ different understandings of white lies. C.Parents’ different attitudes to telling white lies. D.Parents’ different feelings after telling white lies. 四、阅读还原(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) (广东省深圳市福田区外国语学校2023-2024学年九年级上学期期中英语试题) 以下是一篇短文,请阅读全文,并从下列的六个句子中选择五个还原到原文中,使原文的意思完整、连贯。 All families will have conflicts at one time or another. While such conflicts can be annoying, they need not be too disruptive (破坏性的). There are many different things that you can do to successfully get through conflicts. 36 Work on one problem at a time. During conflicts, it is best to try to solve one problem at a time. 37 This can be very confusing to both you and your parents. When this happens, families can quickly lose sight of the real issues. Look for creative ways to solve problems. When trying to solve conflicts, you should try to keep in mind that there is usually more than one solution to any problem. You and your parents should work together to find solutions that are acceptable to all parties. 38 39 You shouldn’t forget the ordinary rules of politeness. During conflicts, or at any other time, you should treat your parents with the amount of respect that they deserve. You should make an effort not to say bad things to your parents even during the heat of an argument or disagreement. Use “I” messages. By using “I” messages, you are telling your parents how their behavior makes you feel, instead of accusing or blaming. This classic method that begin with “I” rather than “you” builds relationship of understanding. 40 So instead of saying “You need to stop yelling at me”, you’d say, “I feel frustrated when you are yelling at me because I am trying to fully understand what you are saying.” A.Be polite to your parents. B.Using “I” in your message can drive people mad. C.If one solution doesn’t work, you should try another. D.Starting with “you” can make a person defensive or angry. E.It is not a good idea to bring up many different problems at once. F.Here are some suggestions for communicating with your parents. 五、阅读匹配(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 阅读下列应用文及相关信息,并按照要求匹配信息。请在答题卡上将对应题号的相应选项字母涂黑。 41 I often feel sleepy in class. I don’t know what the teacher is saying and I don’t know how to do my homework either. 42 I’m not a good student in my teacher’s eyes. It seems that he cares little about such students like me. I feel sad about this. 43 My parents are very strict with me. I am not allowed to have any fun even listening to the music. I get sick of sitting there and doing exercises again and again. 44 I know I’m not talented. Even though I work very hard on my study, I make no progress. I feel very sad. 45 I do very well in my study. My teachers and parents are proud of me. But I’m not happy at all. I don’t know how to get on with others. A.Talk to your parents and let them know you want to have other activities. A healthy mind and body will do good to your study. B.Try to make friends with your classmates. Be friendly to others. Don’t look down upon others because they are not as good as you in study. C. You don’t need to do any exercise if you get high marks in your exercises. D.Go to bed earlier at night. Concentrate on what the teacher says. If you have any questions, ask the teacher immediately. E. Don’t worry. Just take it easy. You will certainly make progress if you can keep it up. F. You can have a talk with your teacher. Tell how you are feeling about him. And make up your mind to work harder. 第2部分 非选择题部分(40分) 六、语法填空(本题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) Paula interviewed two teenagers for a programme on family life. She asked them some questions. Here 46 (be) their answers. I’m Emily. I’m 15 years old. My dad, my mum and I are in my family. I have got lots of 47 (thing): a big TV, a new computer and a mobile phone. I’m not expected 48 (do) the housework. Sometimes, we go out for dinner together, but my parents are 49 (real) busy. We usually just do our own 50 (person) things. My parents don’t set rules for me. Because I’m 51 good daughter, they never punish me. I like our new flat. It’s much 52 (big) than the last one. But I feel lonely when my parents are not at home. I’m Jerry. My grandma, my parents, my sister Rosie and I are in my family. 53 it sometimes feels crowded in our little flat, we don’t mind. I haven’t got many possessions. I have no interest in things 54 fashionable clothes. I help with the housework. My grandma says young people should learn to take care of 55 (they). My family like doing things together. We eat meals together every day. I love all my family very much. 七、用所给词的正确形式填空 (本题共20小题,每小题0.5分,共10分) 56.How can you expect him the work within such short time? (finish) 57.It was very of him to greet everyone here. (politely) 58.Mr. Li suggested to the concert. (go) 59.Most people have three a day. (meal) 60.Who is the of this bicycle? (own) 61.They will remain for a lifetime. (friend) 62.How often does your father go to Beijing on ? (busy) 63.Every student is to know the school rules. (suppose) 64.He made a to quit the match. (decide) 65.I find I have trouble (remember) these words. 66.This idea seems (be) helpful for my study. 67.I don’t mind (share) the seat with you. 68.I’m writing an to my best friend, Kitty. (invite) 69.He lost all his (possess) in the earthquake. 70.Sam said he had no (interesting) in playing basketball. 71.We shouldn’t tell strangers our (person) information carelessly. 72.The new cellphone he looked forward to (cost) much but made him quite happy. 73.—Could you teach me how (iron) cloths, Mum? —OK, wait a moment. 74.The weather today becomes even (bad). Why not take a raincoat with you? 75.These apples taste and sell . (good) 八、翻译(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 76.这种发型已经过时了。(hairstyle) 77.我的父母期望我能上一个好的大学。 78.除非我爸爸出差了,否则他都是在家和我们一起吃饭。 79.她的想法听起来有点奇怪。 80.我对看电视不感兴趣。 九、书面表达(15分)(广东省深圳实验学校2023-2024学年九年级上学期期中英语试题) 81.步入初三,学生与家长们都倍感压力,在学习与生活方面都容易发生争吵。假设你是李华,你的好朋友Jack就有这方面的烦恼,他给你写信说他跟父母关系不好,并向你寻求帮助。请你根据以下要点给Jack回信,给他一些关于如何与父母沟通的建议。 一、分析可能出现问题的诱因 1.彼此都很忙碌,没有沟通 2.父母制定很多规矩 3.请自行发挥一点 二、提出与各诱因相对应的解决措施 1.在父母方便的时候和他们谈谈 2.请自行发挥至少一点 要求:100 词左右,文章的开头已给出,不计入总词数内,可适当增加细节。 Dear Jack, Don’t worry! It is common for teenagers to have trouble getting on well with their parents. ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 答案第10页,共10页 原创精品资源学科网独家享有版权,侵权必究!1 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$ 班级 姓名 学号 分数 Unit 3 Family life(A卷·提升卷) (时间:90分钟,满分:100分) 第1部分 选择题部分(60分) 一、单项选择(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 1.—How do you come to school, Jerry? —By bike. Taking a bus may ________ much money, and walking ________ too much time. A.spend; pays B.cost; takes C.pay; costs D.take; pays 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——你怎么来学校的,杰瑞?——自行车。坐公共汽车可能要花很多钱,走路又花太多时间。 考查动词辨析。spend人作主语;take花费,通常指花费时间,物作主语;pay支付;cost花费,一般指花费金钱,主语是物。根据“Taking a bus”可知,主语为物,且空后为“much money”,指花费金钱因此第一个空处应用cost;根据“walking”与“too much time”可知,第二个空为动名词短语作主语,且指花费时间,因此第二空应填用takes。故选B。 2.Lingling hasn’t been to Shanghai. Mingming hasn’t been there, ________. A.also B.too C.either D.as well 【答案】C 【详解】句意:玲玲没有去过上海。明明也没去过那里。 考查副词辨析。also也,放句中;too也,放肯定句句尾;either也,放否定句句尾;as well也,放肯定句句尾。句子是否定句,放句尾,且空前有逗号,用either表示“也”。故选C。 3.I’ll park my car at the Pacific Palace, ________ it is full near there. A.unless B.if C.because D.when 【答案】A 【详解】句意:我会把车停在太平洋宫殿,除非那附近已经满了。 考查从属连词辨析。unless除非;if如果;because因为;when当……时候。根据“it is full near there”可知,此处表示除非太平洋宫殿附近已经停满了,用unless引导条件状语从句。故选C。 4.She is ________ at playing the piano. She can play ________. A.good; well B.good; good C.well; good D.well; well 【答案】A 【详解】句意:她擅长弹钢琴。她能弹得很好。 考查形容词和副词的用法。good好的,形容词;well好,副词。be good at意为“擅长”,固定词组,第一个空填good;第二个空是用副词well修饰动词play,意为“弹得好”。故选A。 5._________ the language of English, we can learn a lot from other countries. A.For B.With C.As D.In 【答案】B 【详解】句意:有了英语,我们可以从其他国家学到很多东西。 考查介词辨析。For为了;With有;As作为;In在……里。根据下文“we can learn a lot from other countries”可知,有了英语,可以向外国学习,故选B。 6.This kind of paper is fantastic. It _________really soft like silk. A.smells B.sounds C.feels D.looks 【答案】C 【详解】句意:这种纸太棒了。它摸起来真的像丝绸一样柔软。 考查动词辨析。smells闻起来;sounds听起来;feels感觉;looks看起来。根据“really soft like silk”可知,摸起来像丝绸一样柔软,故选C。 7.Mr. Xi Jinping’s visit to America greatly improved the ________ between two countries. A.information B.education C.discussion D.relationship 【答案】D 【详解】句意:习近平对美国的访问极大地改善了两国关系。 考查名词辨析。information信息;education教育;discussion探讨;relationship关系。根据“between two countries.”可知,这里是改善了两国关系。故选D。 8.Lily will come to Shenzhen on business. A.to study B.to travel C.to work 【答案】C 【详解】句意:莉莉将出差来深圳。 考查动词辨析。to study学习;to travel旅行;to work工作。根据“Lily will come to Shenzhen on busines.”可知,此处指莉莉来深圳出差,推断on busines意为“出差”,与to work同义,故选C。 9.—Take a look at my new dress. I bought it yesterday. —I suppose the color doesn’t match you. A.think B.doubt C.advise 【答案】A 【详解】句意:——看看我的新裙子。我昨天买的。——我想这颜色和你不相配。 考查动词辨析。think认为,想;doubt怀疑;advise建议。根据“the color doesn’t match you”可知这是自己的想法,think与suppose意思相近。故选A。 10.—Look! My cell phone is out of date. Can I buy a new Huawei? —I would say no. It is too expensive. A.not special B.not common C.not fashionable 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——看!我的手机过时了。我可以买一台新的华为吗?——我想说不行。太贵了。 考查词义辨析。not special不特别的;not common不普通的;not fashionable不时尚的。out of date表示“过时”,与not fashionable词义相同,故选C。 二、完形填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的四个选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳答案。 I don’t have many nice memories as a child. My father never hugged me or said “I love you” to me. With time, I 11 that my father was strict and serious because his parents treated him in the same way. He didn’t know how to show his love. I used to hate him, 12 when he became seriously ill, my feeling changed. I felt sorry and helpless. One day he needed to shave (剃须), but he was so weak that he could 13 move. I felt that I had to do that for him. At the beginning, he 14 because he was very proud, but he accepted in the end. We were both quiet while shaving. The 15 started to be unpleasant, so I asked him, “How am I doing it, Dad?” He 16 slowly, “You’re doing it perfectly.” “Am I good enough to open a barbershop (理发店)?” I laughed and asked. His answer made me really 17 . “Of course. You can do everything in your life, because you always put love in whatever you do and never 18 .” That was the first and the last time he spoke highly of me. It was like he was trying, at the end of his life, to correct his 19 . His words stayed deeply in my heart. My dad died not long after his illness. This last moment with him was a 20 lesson to me—we should all learn to forgive and let go of past. 11.A.suggested B.realized C.agreed D.remembered 12.A.so B.if C.but D.and 13.A.quickly B.nearly C.hardly D.suddenly 14.A.laughed B.refused C.guessed D.regretted 15.A.light B.noise C.sound D.silence 16.A.replied B.continued C.began D.shook 17.A.afraid B.tired C.bored D.surprised 18.A.get up B.look up C.give up D.pick up 19.A.answers B.mistakes C.subjects D.tasks 20.A.valuable B.meaningless C.terrible D.difficult 【答案】 11.B 12.C 13.C 14.B 15.D 16.A 17.D 18.C 19.B 20.A 【导语】本文主要介绍了作者一开始因为父亲的严厉而憎恨父亲,可在父亲得重病之后,让作者学到了宝贵的一课:我们应该学会原谅,放下过去。 11.句意:随着时间,我意识到我的爸爸严格和严肃是因为他的父母用相同的方式对他。 suggested建议;realized意识到;agreed同意;remembered记得。根据“ because his parents treated him in the same way.”可知,后文解释了原因,所以是慢慢地意识到父亲为何这样严肃。故选B。 12.句意:我曾经讨厌他,但当他病重时,我的感觉就变了。 so因此;if如果;but但是;and和。根据前文“I used to hate him”可知,原先是讨厌他,后来改变了,所以是转折。故选C。 13.句意:有一天他需要刮胡子,但是他是如此的虚弱以至于他不能动。 quickly快速地;nearly几乎;hardly几乎不;suddenly突然。根据“so weak”可知,前文说是如此地弱,所以应是几乎不能动,表示否定。故选C。 14.句意:起初他拒绝因为他很骄傲,但是最后接受了。 laughed大笑;refused拒绝;guessed猜;regretted后悔。根据后文“but he accepted in the end”可知,最后接受了,所以开始时是拒绝的。故选B。 15.句意:沉默开始让人不舒服,所以我问他…… light灯;noise噪音;sound声音;silence安静。根据“We were both quiet while shaving.”可知,他们保持安静不说话,所以应是这种安静让人感觉不舒服。故选D。 16.句意:他慢慢地回答:“你做得很完美。” replied回答;continued继续;began开始;shook摇晃。根据“How am I doing it, Dad?”和“You’re doing it perfectly.”可知,前文作者问了问题,后文父亲应是缓慢地回答。故选A。 17.句意:他的回答真的让我很惊讶。 afraid害怕;tired累的;bored无聊的;surprised吃惊。根据“Of course. You can do everything in your life, because you always put love in whatever you do and never…”可知,后文父亲对作者的肯定,所以是让作者吃惊的。故选D。 18.句意:你可以做生活中的一切,因为无论你做什么,你总是充满爱,并且永不放弃。 get up起床;look up查阅;give up放弃;pick up捡。根据“You can do everything in your life”可知,是父亲对作者的肯定,所以说作者绝不会放弃。故选C。 19.句意:就好像他在生命的最后一刻,正在努力纠正自己的错误。 answers回答;mistakes错误;subjects科目;tasks任务。根据“That was the first and the last time he spoke highly of me.”及以前对我总是很严肃可知,作者认为是父亲在弥补以前的错误。故选B。 20.句意:和他在一起的最后时刻对我来说是宝贵的一课。 valuable宝贵的;meaningless没意义;terrible可怕的;difficult困难的。根据“we should all learn to forgive and let go of past.”可知,这是很宝贵的一课。故选A。 3、 阅读理解(共15小题,每小题2分,满分15分) A How to Develop a Good Parent and Child Relation The relation between a parent and a child is the most important in a child’s life. It can make a difference to the child’s life much. Positive relations can help children grow healthily and successfully. Here are some ways to help you build a good relation. Get used to their way. If you learn more about their ideas and opinions, you will communicate or play with them in their way. This will help you get close easily. You can communicate with them freely and find the world in their heart through playing games on the floor instead of at the dinner table. Make good use of family time. You must make family time a regular (有规律的) and special part of your life. Then your children can know you accept and respect them. You can eat meals together most nights of the week. You can also share sports events, movies and other events. Join in children’s school. If you have some free time, volunteer in the children’s school. Then you can know more about your children at school. You can also sit near them when they do homework. This will make them better at schoolwork. Build trust. It’s important for you and your children to believe in each other. You can make them know they can trust you. When you plan to do something, you must finish it. You will set a good example for them. Listen to children. If children are complaining (抱怨) about school, you must listen to them. Then they will know you are important and trust you. You also need to leave your mobile phone and TV and look at children’s eyes. Then you can give your opinions and ideas to them in time. 21.How many ways to build a good relation are there in the passage? A.Three. B.Four. C.Five. D.Six. 22.How can parents get used to children’s way? A.By reading the same book with them. B.By making good use of family time. C.By finishing something after planning. D.By playing games with them on the floor. 23.What do parents share sports events with children for? A.To listen to children. B.To build trust. C.To join in children’s school life. D.To make good use of family time. 24.What will happen if parents sit close to their children when they do homework? A.Children can get good grades. B.Children can know better about parents. C.Children will love parents more. D.Children will have a good time. 25.What can parents do if they leave their mobile phone and TV and listen to their children? A.They can show love to their children. B.They can show an interest in their children. C.They can give their ideas in time. D.They can complain about children’s problems. 【答案】21.C 22.D 23.D 24.A 25.C 【导语】本文主要介绍了父母和孩子建立良好关系的五种方法。 21.细节理解题。根据“Get used to their way.”,“Make good use of family time.”,“Join in children’s school.”,“Build trust.”和“Listen to children.”可知,文中共提供了五种方法。故选C。 22.细节理解题。根据“Get used to their way...You can communicate with them freely and find the world in their heart through playing games on the floor instead of at the dinner table.”可知,若要习惯孩子们的方式,可以和他们在地上玩游戏。故选D。 23.细节理解题。根据“Make good use of family time...You can also share sports events, movies and other events.”可知,父母和孩子分享体育赛事、电影或其他的事情,是为了好好利用家庭时间。故选D。 24.推理判断题。根据“You can also sit near them when they do homework. This will make them better at schoolwork.”可知,孩子做作业时,父母可以坐在孩子旁边,这会让他们在学业上表现更好,即也会让他们获得更好的成绩。故选A。 25.细节理解题。根据“You also need to leave your mobile phone and TV and look at children’s eyes. Then you can give your opinions and ideas to them in time.”可知,父母不看自己的手机和电视,然后看着孩子的眼睛,这样父母就能及时就孩子的情况给出自己的观点和主意。故选C。 B Love, joy and the warm feeling of getting together don’t cost a thing. But gifts do cost money. So what should a poor family do? When I was 10, I told my mother that the only thing I wanted for the New Year was a pogo stick(弹簧单高跷). However, my mother said it was so expensive that we couldn’t afford one. On a Saturday before New Year, my family went shopping together. While my mother and I were picking out the gifts, my dad said, “I’ll be back soon-I need to see something in the tool area.” A moment later, he came back with a long box. I remembered wondering if there was a pogo stick in it. When we arrived home, my dad put the box in the garage. While my parents were busy with their chores, I quietly walked out to the garage and found the box. I was so excited and I knew as soon as I opened that magical box, my bright, shiny pogo stick would appear. No such luck! Inside the box was a silly old broom(扫帚). That New Year morning, I got some gifts like a tiger toy and a saving pot, but I didn’t get the present that I really wanted. How upset I felt at that moment though I didn’t want my parents to see! After cleaning up the room, my dad went to the garage. When he came back, he was carrying a beautiful pogo stick. I couldn’t believe it! My parents probably got quite a laugh from the trick they played on me. Although we didn’t have much money, my parents gave me the most important gift of all: lots of love. That was over 60 years ago and I still think about those wonderful memories. They were full of my childhood. I will never forget all the joy my parents brought into my life. 26.What did the writer see in the long box when he opened it? A.Pogo stick. B.An old broom. C.A tiger toy. D.A saving pot. 27.How did the writer feel at the time he received the beautiful pogo stick? A.Excited. B.Upset. C.Unbelievable. D.Scared. 28.What does the underlined word “They” refer to according to the passage? A.The writer’s parents. B.The pogo sticks. C.Some nice gifts. D.The wonderful memories. 29.What can we infer from the passage? A.The writer can always get what he wants from his parents. B.His parents gave the writer enough love although he was born in poor. C.The writer is about 60 years old now. D.The writer felt disappointed with his parents. 30.What does the writer want to tell us from the passage? A.Parents should satisfy all their children’s needs. B.Kids shouldn’t ask parents for any gifts. C.It’s good to play some tricks on each other sometimes. D.The most expensive gift may not cost much money but full of love. 【答案】26.B 27.C 28.D 29.B 30.D 【导语】本文主要讲述了在新年期间作者收到了自己心仪的礼物——弹簧单高跷,作者永远不会忘记父母无条件的爱所带来的美好的回忆。 26.细节理解题。根据“Inside the box was a silly old broom.”可知,盒子里面是一把旧扫帚。故选B。 27.细节理解题。根据“I couldn’t believe it!”可知,当作者看到礼物弹簧单高跷时,感到难以置信。故选C。 28.词句猜测题。根据“That was over 60 years ago and I still think about those wonderful memories.”可猜知,此处指以前的美好记忆。故选D。 29.推理判断题。根据“Although we didn’t have much money, my parents gave me the most important gift of all: lots of love.”可推知,尽管这位作者出身贫寒,但他的父母给予了他足够的爱。故选B。 30.主旨大意题。根据“Although we didn’t have much money, my parents gave me the most important gift of all: lots of love.”和通读全文可知,作者想告诉我们:最贵的礼物可能不会花很多钱,但是充满了爱。故选D。 C As any parent knows, sometimes a little white lie (善意的说言) is the only way to make a naughty child quiet. Indeed, parents have shared the top white lies they have told their children. While some of them are funny, others are somewhat cruel. “Father Christmas is watching you” and “Your pet has gone to live on a farm” are among the top white lies. The top 20 list of little lies that adults use shows that four in five parents have told their children something that isn’t true. The threat (威胁) of Father Christmas is on the top, with 62 percent of parents using Father Christmas to keep their kids under control. Most of the British people say that they lie to their children to save them from being upset or to stop them behaving badly. The top white lie told to kids about their pets is “Your pet has gone to live on a farm in the countryside”, which is used after a pet dies or has gone missing. One 62-year-old man said that he couldn’t forget that when he was four, his parents told him that his cat had run away. However, after he grew up, he finally knew the truth — the cat had actually been given away. Another person said that he still remembered that when he was young, he believed his father’s words that the whole world used to be black and white. Forty percent of parents say that they will certainly lie to their children if necessary, but over half say they will certainly tell the truth. However, one in ten parents say they have replaced (代替) their children’s dead pets with new ones looking the same to trick their children into believing they were still alive. 31.What does the underlined word “them” in Paragraph 1 refer to? A.The ways. B.The parents. C.The children. D.The top white lies. 32.What does the threat of Father Christmas show? A.Father Christmas does live in the world. B.Children should learn more about festivals. C.Some children fear and respect Father Christmas. D.Father Christmas is more important than parents. 33.Why do most British parents tell white lies to their children? A.To make them happy and behave well. B.To make them believe Father Christmas. C.To stop them from looking for their pets. D.To help them understand the meaning of life. 34.What can we know from Paragraph 4? A.Children hate the white lies from their parents. B.Parents’ white lies may impress their children deeply. C.Parents’ white lies may do harm to their children. D.Children don’t really mind their parents’ white lies. 35.What is the main idea of the last paragraph? A.Parents’ different worries about white lies. B.Parents’ different understandings of white lies. C.Parents’ different attitudes to telling white lies. D.Parents’ different feelings after telling white lies. 【答案】31.D 32.C 33.A 34.B 35.C 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要阐述了父母对善意的谎言的看法以及这些谎言对孩子的影响。 31.词句猜测题。根据“Indeed, parents have shared the top white lies they have told their children. While some of them are funny, others are somewhat cruel.”可知,父母们分享了他们对孩子说过的最善意的谎言。一些很有趣,一些很残酷,因此“them”代指上文中“the top white lies”。故选D。 32.推理判断题。根据“The threat (威胁) of Father Christmas is on the top, with 62 percent of parents using Father Christmas to keep their kids under control.”和生活常识可知,父母常常用圣诞老人这个谎言是因为孩子们对圣诞老人的尊敬和害怕。故选C。 33.细节理解题。根据“Most of the British people say that they lie to their children to save them from being upset or to stop them behaving badly.”可知,大多数英国人对孩子撒谎是为了让他们不生气,或者是为了让他们不要有不好的行为。故选A。 34.推理判断题。根据此段所给的两个例子可知,孩子对父母的谎言影响很深刻,可推出父母善意的谎言可能会给孩子留下深刻的印象。故选B。 35.主旨大意题。根据“Forty percent of parents say that they will certainly lie to their children if necessary, but over half say they will certainly tell the truth.”可知,此段主要讲述父母对善意谎言的不同态度。故选C。 四、阅读还原(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) (广东省深圳市福田区外国语学校2023-2024学年九年级上学期期中英语试题) 以下是一篇短文,请阅读全文,并从下列的六个句子中选择五个还原到原文中,使原文的意思完整、连贯。 All families will have conflicts at one time or another. While such conflicts can be annoying, they need not be too disruptive (破坏性的). There are many different things that you can do to successfully get through conflicts. 36 Work on one problem at a time. During conflicts, it is best to try to solve one problem at a time. 37 This can be very confusing to both you and your parents. When this happens, families can quickly lose sight of the real issues. Look for creative ways to solve problems. When trying to solve conflicts, you should try to keep in mind that there is usually more than one solution to any problem. You and your parents should work together to find solutions that are acceptable to all parties. 38 39 You shouldn’t forget the ordinary rules of politeness. During conflicts, or at any other time, you should treat your parents with the amount of respect that they deserve. You should make an effort not to say bad things to your parents even during the heat of an argument or disagreement. Use “I” messages. By using “I” messages, you are telling your parents how their behavior makes you feel, instead of accusing or blaming. This classic method that begin with “I” rather than “you” builds relationship of understanding. 40 So instead of saying “You need to stop yelling at me”, you’d say, “I feel frustrated when you are yelling at me because I am trying to fully understand what you are saying.” A.Be polite to your parents. B.Using “I” in your message can drive people mad. C.If one solution doesn’t work, you should try another. D.Starting with “you” can make a person defensive or angry. E.It is not a good idea to bring up many different problems at once. F.Here are some suggestions for communicating with your parents. 【答案】36.F 37.E 38.C 39.A 40.D 【导语】本文主要介绍了如何与父母进行沟通。 36.根据下文“Work on one problem at a time.…”可知,下文介绍了一些解决与父母冲突的建议,选项F“以下是一些与父母沟通的建议。”符合语境。故选F。 37.根据上文“During conflicts, it is best to try to solve one problem at a time.”可知,是建议一次解决一个问题,选项E“同时提出许多不同的问题并不是一个好主意。”符合语境。故选E。 38.根据上文“you should try to keep in mind that there is usually more than one solution to any problem.”可知,此处介绍解决问题不只一个办法,选项C“如果一个解决方法不起作用,你应该尝试另一个。”符合语境。故选C。 39.根据下文“You shouldn’t forget the ordinary rules of politeness...You should make an effort not to say bad things to your parents even during the heat of an argument or disagreement.”可知,此处建议要有基本的礼貌,即使是在争吵或意见不合的时候,你也不要对父母说坏话。选项A“对你的父母要有礼貌。”符合语境。故选A。 40.根据上文“This classic method that begin with ‘I’ rather than ‘you’ builds relationship of understanding.”可知,用“我”开始要比用“你”开始容易沟通,选项D“用‘你’开始能让一个人感到抵触或愤怒。”符合语境。故选D。 五、阅读匹配(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 阅读下列应用文及相关信息,并按照要求匹配信息。请在答题卡上将对应题号的相应选项字母涂黑。 41 I often feel sleepy in class. I don’t know what the teacher is saying and I don’t know how to do my homework either. 42 I’m not a good student in my teacher’s eyes. It seems that he cares little about such students like me. I feel sad about this. 43 My parents are very strict with me. I am not allowed to have any fun even listening to the music. I get sick of sitting there and doing exercises again and again. 44 I know I’m not talented. Even though I work very hard on my study, I make no progress. I feel very sad. 45 I do very well in my study. My teachers and parents are proud of me. But I’m not happy at all. I don’t know how to get on with others. A.Talk to your parents and let them know you want to have other activities. A healthy mind and body will do good to your study. B.Try to make friends with your classmates. Be friendly to others. Don’t look down upon others because they are not as good as you in study. C. You don’t need to do any exercise if you get high marks in your exercises. D.Go to bed earlier at night. Concentrate on what the teacher says. If you have any questions, ask the teacher immediately. E. Don’t worry. Just take it easy. You will certainly make progress if you can keep it up. F. You can have a talk with your teacher. Tell how you are feeling about him. And make up your mind to work harder. 【答案】41.D 42.F 43.A 44.E 45.B 【导语】本文讲述睡眠和学业、老师对自己的态度、父母要求严格、学习没见成效以及和同学相处的问题,并提出解决问题的方法和建议。 41.根据“I often feel sleepy in class. I don’t know what the teacher is saying and I don’t know how to do my homework either”可知讲述课上很困,不知道老师所说的是什么,也不知道怎么做家庭作业,句子与睡觉和学习有关。选项“晚上早点上床睡觉,专注老师讲的东西,有任何问题马上像老师求助”符合。故选D。 42.根据“I’m not a good student in my teacher’s eyes. It seems that he cares little about such students like me. I feel sad about this在老师眼中我不是一个好学生,似乎他很少关心我这样的学生,对此我感到伤心”可知讲述学生对老师没有关心和在意他感到伤心,句子与师生交流有关。选项“你可以和老师谈谈,告诉他你对他的想法,下定决心更努力学习”符合。故选F。 43.根据“My parents are very strict with me. I am not allowed to have any fun even listening to the music. I get sick of sitting there and doing exercises again and again”可知讲述父母对他很严格,不允许有任何玩乐甚至是听音乐,自己厌烦坐在那里反复写练习。句子与和父母的沟通有关。选项“和你的父母谈谈,让他们知道你想有其他的活动,健康的身心对你的学习有好处”符合。故选A。 44.根据“I know I’m not talented. Even though I work very hard on my study, I make no progress. I feel very sad”可知讲述自己不是很有天赋,尽管学习努力,没有什么进步,对此感到伤心, 句子与鼓励他继续坚持努力有关。选项“不要担心,放宽心,如果你继续努力的话你肯定会取得进步”符合。故选E。 45.根据“I do very well in my study. My teachers and parents are proud of me. But I’m not happy at all. I don’t know how to get on with others”可知讲述自己学业上做得很棒,但是不开心,不知道怎么和别人相处。句子与如何和他人相处有关。选项“努力和同学交朋友,对他人友好,不要因为他们学习没有你好就看不起别人”符合。故选B。 第2部分 非选择题部分(40分) 六、语法填空(本题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) Paula interviewed two teenagers for a programme on family life. She asked them some questions. Here 46 (be) their answers. I’m Emily. I’m 15 years old. My dad, my mum and I are in my family. I have got lots of 47 (thing): a big TV, a new computer and a mobile phone. I’m not expected 48 (do) the housework. Sometimes, we go out for dinner together, but my parents are 49 (real) busy. We usually just do our own 50 (person) things. My parents don’t set rules for me. Because I’m 51 good daughter, they never punish me. I like our new flat. It’s much 52 (big) than the last one. But I feel lonely when my parents are not at home. I’m Jerry. My grandma, my parents, my sister Rosie and I are in my family. 53 it sometimes feels crowded in our little flat, we don’t mind. I haven’t got many possessions. I have no interest in things 54 fashionable clothes. I help with the housework. My grandma says young people should learn to take care of 55 (they). My family like doing things together. We eat meals together every day. I love all my family very much. 【答案】 46.are 47.things 48.to do 49.really 50.personal 51.a 52.bigger 53.Although/Though 54.like 55.themselves 【导语】本文主要介绍了Paula为一个关于家庭生活的节目采访了两名青少年及问他们一些问题的答案。 46.句意:以下是他们的答案。根据“Here...their answers.”可知,此处陈述客观事实,句子要用一般现在时;因their answers是复数,所以be动词用are,故填are。 47.句意:我有很多东西:一台大电视,一台新电脑和一部手机。根据“a big TV, a new computer and a mobile phone”可知,空处要用名词复数,故填things。 48.句意:我不期望做家务。be expected to do sth“期望做某事”,故填to do。 49.句意:有时,我们一起出去吃饭,但我父母真的很忙。结合语境可知空处填副词修饰形容词,故填really。 50.句意:我们通常只是做自己的私事。根据things可知,空处填形容词。personal“个人的”,故填personal。 51.句意:因为我是个好女儿,他们从不惩罚我。结合语境可知空处表泛指,一个好女儿;good首字母发辅音音素,故填a。 52.句意:它比上一个大得多。根据much可知空处填形容词比较级。big形容词,“大的”,bigger“更大的”,故填bigger。 53.句意:尽管有时我们的小公寓里会感到拥挤,但我们并不介意。结合语境可知空处填although/though引导让步状语从句,故填Although/Though。 54.句意:我对时髦衣服之类的东西不感兴趣。根据“ I have no interest in things...fashionable clothes.”可知,空处应是举例子,like介词,“像”,故填like. 55.句意:我奶奶说年轻人应该学会照顾自己。take care of oneself“照顾某人自己”,故填themselves。 七、用所给词的正确形式填空 (本题共20小题,每小题0.5分,共10分) 56.How can you expect him the work within such short time? (finish) 【答案】to finish 【详解】句意:你怎么能指望他在这么短的时间内完成这项工作呢? 根据空前“expect him”可知,此处考查expect sb. to do sth.“期望某人做某事”,因此这里应用动词不定式to finish作宾语补足语。故填to finish。 57.It was very of him to greet everyone here. (politely) 【答案】polite 【详解】句意:他非常有礼貌问候这里的每个人。polite“礼貌的”,形容词;politely“礼貌地”,副词。根据句意可知,他问候每个人说明他这个人很有礼貌,It’s+adj.(of sb.) to do sth.某人做某事真是太……,polite符合题意。故填polite。 58.Mr. Li suggested to the concert. (go) 【答案】going 【详解】句意:李先生建议去听音乐会。suggest doing sth.“建议做某事”,因此空处应是going。故填going。 59.Most people have three a day. (meal) 【答案】meals 【详解】句意:大多数人一天吃三顿饭。根据“Most people have three…a day.”及提示词可知,three基数词,后接可数名词复数形式;meal餐,可数名词单数,复数形式为meals,在句中作宾语。故填meals。 60.Who is the of this bicycle? (own) 【答案】owner 【详解】句意:谁是这辆自行车的主人?根据“Who”可知,此处是问谁是自行车的主人;owner“主人”,根据句意知此处用单数,故填owner。 61.They will remain for a lifetime. (friend) 【答案】friends 【详解】句意:他们将成为一辈子的朋友。根据“They”可知,名词应用复数。故填friends。 62.How often does your father go to Beijing on ? (busy) 【答案】business 【详解】句意:你爸爸多久去一次北京出差?根据句子结构及汉语提示可知,此处需要填入一个表示“出差”的词语。固定短语on business表示“出差”,故填business。 63.Every student is to know the school rules. (suppose) 【答案】supposed 【详解】句意:每个学生都应该知道校规。be supposed to“应该”,固定短语。故填supposed。 64.He made a to quit the match. (decide) 【答案】decision 【详解】句意:他决定退出比赛。make a decision“做决定”,固定短语。故填decision。 65.I find I have trouble (remember) these words. 【答案】remembering 【详解】句意:我发现我记不住这些单词。根据英文提示可知,remember“记得”,have trouble doing sth.“做某事很困难”是固定搭配。故填remembering。 66.This idea seems (be) helpful for my study. 【答案】to be 【详解】句意:这个想法似乎对我的学习有帮助。seem to do sth. “似乎做某事”,为固定短语。故填to be。 67.I don’t mind (share) the seat with you. 【答案】sharing 【详解】句意:我不介意和你分享座位。由句意和句子结构可知,本句考查mind doing sth.“介意做某事”;share的动名词形式是sharing。故填sharing。 68.I’m writing an to my best friend, Kitty. (invite) 【答案】invitation 【详解】句意:我在给我最好的朋友基蒂写一封邀请信。根据“an”可知填可数名词单数;invite意思为“邀请,动词”,其名词为“invitation(邀请,请柬)”。故填invitation。 69.He lost all his (possess) in the earthquake. 【答案】possessions 【详解】句意:他在地震中失去了所有财产。all后加可数名词的复数形式,possess的名词为possession“财产”,其复数为直接加s。故填possessions。 70.Sam said he had no (interesting) in playing basketball. 【答案】interest 【详解】句意:Sam说他对打篮球不感兴趣。have no interest in“对……不感兴趣”。故填interest。 71.We shouldn’t tell strangers our (person) information carelessly. 【答案】personal 【详解】句意:我们不应该粗心大意地把我们的个人信息告诉给陌生人。information为名词,此处应用person的形容词personal修饰名词。故填personal。 72.The new cellphone he looked forward to (cost) much but made him quite happy. 【答案】cost 【详解】句意:他期待的新手机很贵,但却让他很开心。“he looked forward to”是后置定语,此空为谓语动词,根据“he looked forward to”可知此句时态是一般过去时,cost过去式为cost。故填cost。 73.—Could you teach me how (iron) cloths, Mum? —OK, wait a moment. 【答案】to iron 【详解】句意:——妈妈,你能教我怎么熨衣服吗?——好的。等一下。此处是“疑问词+不定式”的结构,空处用不定式形式,故填to iron。 74.The weather today becomes even (bad). Why not take a raincoat with you? 【答案】worse 【详解】句意:今天的天气变得甚至更糟糕。你为什么不随身带一件雨衣呢?根据“even”可知此处应填形容词的比较级,故填worse。 75.These apples taste and sell . (good) 【答案】 good well 【详解】句意:这些苹果味道好,卖得好。good“好的”,形容词。taste是感官系动词,其后跟形容词作表语;sell是实义动词,应用副词well修饰。故填good;well。 八、翻译(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 76.这种发型已经过时了。(hairstyle) 【答案】This kind of hairstyle is out of date. 【详解】根据句意知此句为陈述句,时态为一般现在时;这种发型this kind of hairstyle,作主语,表示第三人称单数;已经过时了out of date,应用系动词be连用,根据主语“this kind of hairstyle”知用is。故填This kind of hairstyle is out of date. 77.我的父母期望我能上一个好的大学。 【答案】My parents expect me to go to a good university. 【详解】分析句子可知,句子时态是一般现在时,My parents“我的父母”,作主语;expect sb. to do sth.意为“期望某人做某事”,me“我”,作宾语;go to a good university“上一个好的大学”。故填My parents expect me to go to a good university. 78.除非我爸爸出差了,否则他都是在家和我们一起吃饭。 【答案】Unless my dad is on business, he will have dinner at home with us. 【详解】结合题干可知,本句是含有unless引导的条件状语从句的主从复合句,时态遵循“主将从现”。除非:unless;我爸爸:my dad;出差:be on business,从句用一般现在时,主语为第三人称单数,be动词用is;他:he,作主句的主语;在家和我们一起吃饭: have dinner at home with us,主句用一般将来时“will do”。故填Unless my dad is on business, he will have dinner at home with us. 79.她的想法听起来有点奇怪。 【答案】Her idea sounds a little strange. 【详解】分析句子可知,句子时态是一般现在时,Her idea“她的主意”,作主语;sounds“听起来”,系动词;a little strange“有点奇怪”,形容词作表语。故填Her idea sounds a little strange. 80.我对看电视不感兴趣。 【答案】I am not interested in watching TV. 【详解】分析句子可知,句子时态是一般现在时,I“我”,作主语;be not interested in意为“对……不感兴趣”,固定词组,be动词用am;watch TV“看电视”,固定词组,介词后跟动名词形式watching TV。故填I am not interested in watching TV. 九、书面表达(15分)(广东省深圳实验学校2023-2024学年九年级上学期期中英语试题) 81.步入初三,学生与家长们都倍感压力,在学习与生活方面都容易发生争吵。假设你是李华,你的好朋友Jack就有这方面的烦恼,他给你写信说他跟父母关系不好,并向你寻求帮助。请你根据以下要点给Jack回信,给他一些关于如何与父母沟通的建议。 一、分析可能出现问题的诱因 1.彼此都很忙碌,没有沟通 2.父母制定很多规矩 3.请自行发挥一点 二、提出与各诱因相对应的解决措施 1.在父母方便的时候和他们谈谈 2.请自行发挥至少一点 要求:100 词左右,文章的开头已给出,不计入总词数内,可适当增加细节。 Dear Jack, Don’t worry! It is common for teenagers to have trouble getting on well with their parents. ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】例文 Dear Jack, Don’t worry! It is common for teenagers to have trouble getting on well with their parents. The reason for these problems may be that you are both busy and not communicating with each other. It may also be because parents set many rules. Finally, it may be a generation gap caused by age issues. I suggest you first talk to your parents at their convenience. Secondly, if the rules set by your parents are unreasonable, you should also share your thoughts. Finally, everything has two sides, and it is correct for everyone to have different opinions. As long as it is right, we should accept it seriously. I hope my suggestions are helpful to you. 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇应用文,为书信作文; ②时态:时态为“一般现在时”; ③提示:写作要点已给出,要求根据提示内容给Jack回信,适当添加细节,并突出写作重点。 [写作步骤] 第一步,分析可能出现问题的诱因; 第二步,提出与各诱因相对应的解决措施; 第三步,书写结语。 [亮点词汇] ①communicate with each other相互交流 ②a generation gap代沟 ③talk to与……交谈 ④be helpful to对……有帮助 [高分句型] ①Secondly, if the rules set by your parents are unreasonable, you should also share your thoughts.(条件状语从句) ②I hope my suggestions are helpful to you.(宾语从句) 答案第10页,共10页 原创精品资源学科网独家享有版权,侵权必究!1 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$

资源预览图

Unit 3 Family life【A卷·提升卷】-2024-2025学年九年级英语上册单元速记·巧练(深圳专用,沪教牛津版)
1
Unit 3 Family life【A卷·提升卷】-2024-2025学年九年级英语上册单元速记·巧练(深圳专用,沪教牛津版)
2
Unit 3 Family life【A卷·提升卷】-2024-2025学年九年级英语上册单元速记·巧练(深圳专用,沪教牛津版)
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。