精品解析:2021-2022学年江苏省徐州市邳州市译林版(三起)六年级上册期末测试英语试卷

标签:
精品解析文字版答案
切换试卷
2024-08-20
| 2份
| 20页
| 239人阅读
| 1人下载

资源信息

学段 小学
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 六年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-期末
学年 2021-2022
地区(省份) 江苏省
地区(市) 徐州市
地区(区县) 邳州市
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 95 KB
发布时间 2024-08-20
更新时间 2024-08-20
作者 学科网试题平台
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2024-08-20
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/46914709.html
价格 5.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

徐州邳州市2021-2022学年第一学期期末试卷 单项选择。 1. Billy ______ on the banana skin and fell. ( ) A. slips B. slipped C. is slipping 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:比利______香蕉皮上摔倒了。由动词过去式fell可知该句时态为一般过去时,谓语动词应用slip的过去式slipped,意为滑到,故选B。 2. It was ________ last Monday and it ________ all day. ( ) A. rain; rainy B. rainy; rained C. raining; rainy 【答案】B 【解析】 【分析】 【详解】句意:上周一是多雨的下了一整天的雨。由题意last Monday可知为一般过去时,动词应用过去时,rain的过去式为rained,rainy为形容词,作表语,选项A:rain为原形,rainy为形容词,不符题意,选项B:rainy为形容词,rained为过去式,选项C:raining为现在分词,rainy为形容词,不符题意,故选B。 【点睛】 3. All the children are _____ the party. ( ) A. exciting with B. excited about C. exciting about 【答案】B 【解析】 【分析】 【详解】句意:所有的孩子都对聚会感到兴奋。be excited about对……感到兴奋,B选项符合,故选B。 【点睛】 4. —______ did you do last weekend? ( ) —I ______ the Nanjing Museum with my brother. A. What; went B. Where; went C. What; visited 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:—上周末你做了______?—我和我的哥哥/弟弟参观了南京博物馆。A什么;去。B在哪里;去。C什么;参观。根据答语,可知问句询问做什么,用What提问,排除B选项。went是go的过去式,去某地go to...,横线后没有to,排除A选项,故选C。 5. —Does your mother often ______ cakes at the weekends? ( ) —No, but she ______ a birthday cake for me last weekend. A. makes; make B. made; make C. make; made 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:—你的妈妈经常在周末做蛋糕吗?—不,但是上周末她为我做了一个生日蛋糕。A动词的第三人称单数;动词原形。B动词的过去式;动词原形。C动词原形;动词的过去式。问句为助动词引导的一般疑问句,Does后面加动词原形,排除AB,故选C。 6. There is not much water. We should ______ water. ( ) A. waste B. reuse C. make 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:水不多,我们应该______使用水。A浪费,B再用,重复利用,C制造。结合常识可知,我们应该节约水,此处应用动词reuse,故选B。 7. Yu Gong and his family worked hard to ______ the mountains ______. ( ) A. move; away B. take; into C. take; away 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:愚公和他的家人努力把山移走。A把……移走,B考虑到,说服。C把……带走。A选项符合题意,故选A。 8. There’s some water on the floor. The sign over there means “______”. ( ) A. Wet floor B. No parking C. No smoking 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:地板上有一些水。那边的那个标志的意思是小心地滑。A小心地滑;B禁止停车;C禁止抽烟;根据句意可知A符合逻辑。故选A。 9. Don’t laugh ______ Bobby. He was cold and sad. ( ) A. at B. with C. to 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:别嘲笑博比,他冷漠又悲伤。A在,B和……一起,C到。laugh at意为嘲笑,为固定短语,故选A。 10. I’m ______ twelve next week. ( ) A. going to be B. / C. going to do 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:我下周12岁了。根据next week下周,可知句子为一般将来时态,be going to结构,排除B选项。be动词+基数词表示年龄,故选A。 根据首字母或中文提示完成句子,并注意单词的适当形式。 11. Miss Fox g________ angry and waits for the answer. 【答案】gets##ets 【解析】 【详解】句意:狐狸小姐生气了等待着答案。本题考查动词的形式。根据句意及所给字母可知考查单词get,get angry变得生气,根据waits可知句子是一般现在时,主语是第三人称单数,所以动词用第三人称单数,get的第三人称单数是gets,故答案为gets。 12. Many years ago, Mike’ s grandpa r______ newspaper. 【答案】read##ead 【解析】 【详解】句意:很多年前,迈克的(外)祖父_____报纸。根据句意及所给字母,可知该空考查动词read看。根据Many years ago很多年前,可知句子为一般过去时态,动词用过去式read。故答案为read。 13. The weather b______ sunny just now. Let’s go climbing, Tom. 【答案】became##ecame 【解析】 【详解】句意:刚才天气变得晴朗。汤姆,我们去爬山吧。根据所给字母提示及横线后的形容词,可知该空考查动词become变得,become加表示天气的形容词,表示天气变得如何。根据just now,可知句子为一般过去时态,become用过去式became。故答案为became。 14. We ________ (做) cakes tomorrow. 【答案】are going to make##will make 【解析】 【详解】句意:我们明天将要做蛋糕。本题考查时态辨析和动词的形式。根据tomorrow可知句子是一般将来时,可用be going to+动词原形或will+动词原形,主语是we,be用are,做make,故答案为are going to make/will make。 15. It’s Bobby’s ________ (机会). 【答案】turn 【解析】 【详解】句意:这是鲍比的机会。本题考查可数名词及其单复数。根据句意及所给汉语可知考查单词turn机会,根据It’s可知该空用单数,故答案为turn。 16. Don’t ________ (带来) toys to school tomorrow. 【答案】bring 【解析】 【详解】句意:明天不要带玩具来学校。本题考查动词的形式。根据所给汉语可知考查单词bring,该句是Don’t引导的否定祈使句,Don’t后加动词原形,故答案为bring。 17. Water is ______ (有用的). We use water to wash clothes. 【答案】useful 【解析】 【详解】句意:水是有用的。我们用水来洗衣服。根据所给中文及横线前的be动词,可知该空考查形容词useful有用的。故答案为useful。 18. Put on this pair of gloves. They will ______ your hands warm(让你的手保持暖和). 【答案】keep 【解析】 【详解】句意:戴上这副手套,它能让你的手______温暖。该句时态为一般将来时,will后应用动词原形keep,意为保持,故答案为keep。 19. There are many pears ______ (在树上). 【答案】on the tree 【解析】 【详解】句意:树上有很多梨。梨长在树上,用介词固定搭配on the tree,故答案为on the tree。 20. Did the show ______ (进展顺利)? 【答案】go well 【解析】 【详解】句意:演出进展顺利吗?进展顺利用动词短语go well表示,句子为助动词引导的一般疑问句,Did后面加动词原形。故答案为go well。 交际英语。 A. It was great fun. B. I had a bad cough. C. Mum gave me a new toy. D. No. I’m going to stay at home. E. Yes, it fits well. F. I took a bus. G. Yes, she did. H. He does his homework. L. No, he couldn’t. 21. Did she play football yesterday? ( ) 22. What’s the matter, Joe? ( ) 23. How did you get there? ( ) 24. Why are you so happy? ( ) 25. What does he usually do after dinner? ( ) 26. Does the shoe fit you, Cinderella? ( ) 27. Could your grandfather write emails? ( ) 28. How was your summer holiday? ( ) 29. Are you going to the library tomorrow? ( ) 【答案】21. G 22. B 23. F 24. C 25. H 26. E 27. L 28. A 29. D 【解析】 【21题详解】 句意:她昨天踢足球了吗?did引导的一般疑问句,肯定回答Yes, she did.否定回答No, she didn't. 选项G. Yes, she did.是的,她踢了。符合语境,故选G。 【22题详解】 句意:琼,怎么了?回答我发生了什么事。选项B. I had a bad cough.我咳嗽严重。符合语境,故选B。 【23题详解】 句意:你怎样到那?回答交通方式,选项F. I took a bus.我乘公交车。符合语境,故选F。 【24题详解】 句意:你为什么如此高兴?回答因为某事。选项C. Mum gave me a new toy.我妈妈给我一个新的玩具。符合语境,故选C。 【25题详解】 句意:晚饭后他通常做什么?回答他做某事。一般现在时。选项H. He does his homework.他做他的家庭作业。符合语境,故选H。 【26题详解】 句意:这个鞋子适合你吗,灰姑娘?does引导的一般疑问句,回答Yes.或 No.选项E. Yes, it fits well.是的,它非常适合。符合语境,故选E。 【27题详解】 句意:你的爷爷会写邮件吗?could引导的一般疑问句,肯定回答Yes, he could.否定回答No, he couldn’t.选项L. No, he couldn’t.不,他不会。符合语境,故选L。 【28题详解】 句意:你的暑假过的怎么样?回答它很有趣。选项A. It was great fun.非常有趣。符合语境,故选A。 【29题详解】 句意:你明天将要去图书馆吗?将来时态,肯定回答Yes.或No.选项D. No. I’m going to stay at home.不,我明天打算呆在家。符合语境,故选D。 Mike: Hi, Liu Tao. It’s Saturday tomorrow. _____30_____ Liu Tao: I’m going to play chess with my grandpa. Mike: You like playing chess? Liu Tao: _____31_____ My grandpa likes it too Mike: When did you begin to play chess? Liu Tao: _____32_____ Mike: How old were you then? Liu Tao: _____33_____ Mike: _____34_____ Liu Tao: My dad. _____35_____ Mike: I’m interested in Chinese chess. Can you teach me? Liu Tao: Sure. A. He’s good at it. B. Yes. It’s my hobby. C. About five years ago. D. I was seven years old then. E. What are you going to do? F. Who taught you how to play chess? 【答案】30. E 31. B 32. C 33. D 34. F 35. A 【解析】 【导语】本文是围绕刘涛和迈克之间关于下象棋的对话。 【30题详解】 根据答句可知是对明天打算做什么提问,选项E.What are you going to do?你打算做什么?符合题意,故选E。 【31题详解】 上句迈克询问刘涛是否喜欢下象棋,应做出相应回答。选项B.Yes. It’s my hobby.是的。它是我的爱好。符合题意,故选B。 【32题详解】 上句迈克询问什么时候开始下象棋的,应做出相应回答。选项C.About five years ago.大约5年前。符合题意,故选C。 【33题详解】 上句迈克询问那时刘涛几岁,需要答出年龄。选项D.I was seven years old then.我那时7岁。符合题意,故选D。 【34题详解】 根据答句My dad,可知Mike对人物进行提问。选项F.Who taught you how to play chess?谁教你下象棋的?符合题意,故选F。 【35题详解】 进一步说明Dad下象棋的情况,选项A.He’s good at it.他很擅长下象棋。符合题意,故选A。 按要求完成下列句子。 36. This sign means “No Parking”. (对划线部分提问) ______ ______this sign mean? 【答案】 ①. What ②. does 【解析】 【详解】句意:这个标志的意思是“禁止停车”。划线部分No Parking是标志的含义,用what什么提问。句子结构为What+助动词+主语+动词原形?主语this sign是第三人称单数,句子为一般现在时态,助动词用does。故答案为What;does。 37. He went to the supermarket. (否定句) He ______ ______ to the supermarket. 【答案】 ①. didn't ②. go 【解析】 【详解】句意:他去了超市。句子为一般过去时态,句中有实义动词went,变为否定句在动词前加助动词否定形式didn't,动词went变成原形go。故答案为didn't;go。 38. Smoking makes the air dirty. (对划线部分提问) ______ ______ the air dirty? 【答案】 ①. What ②. makes 【解析】 【详解】句意:吸烟使空气变脏。划线部分Smoking是句子主语,是使空气变脏的事物,用What提问,句子为一般现在时态,动词用第三人称单数。故答案为What;makes。 39. There were some apples on the plate just now. (改为一般疑问句) ______ there ______ apples on the plate just now? 【答案】 ①. Were ②. any 【解析】 【详解】句意:刚刚盘子里有一些苹果。句子为There be句型,改为一般疑问句将be动词were提前到句首,陈述句中some在疑问句中变为any。故答案为Were;any。 40. I’m going to buy some books this weekend. (对划线部分提问) ______ are you going to ______ this weekend? 【答案】 ①. What ②. buy 【解析】 【详解】句意:这个周末我打算去买一些书。划线部分some books是买的东西,用What提问。句子结构为:What+be动词+主语+going to+动词原形+其他?动词原形为buy。故答案为What;buy。 Once a man stole (偷) one of Washington’s (华盛顿的) horses. Washington went ___41___ a policeman to get back the horse. But the man didn’t give the horse to Washington. ___42___ said it was his horse. Washington put his hands on the ___43___ of the horse and said to the man. “If this is your horse, you must ___44___ us in which eye he is blind (瞎的).” “In the ___45___ eye!” the man said. Washington took his hand from the right eye of the horse and ___46___ the policeman that the horse was not blind. “Oh, I made a mistake (错误),” said the man. “He is blind in the ___47___ eye.” Washington then took his hand from the left eye of the horse. It wasn’t blind in the left eye, either “I made ___48___ mistake,” said the man. “Yes,” said the policeman. “And you know it’s not ___49___ horse. You must give it ___50___ to Washington.” 41. A. and B. with C. or 42. A. He B. She C. It 43. A. ears B. eyes C. legs 44. A. talk B. say C. tell 45. A. left B. right C. both 46. A. helped B. said C. showed 47. A. left B. right C. both 48. A. a B. two C. another 49. A. my B. his C. your 50. A. up B. for C. back 【答案】41. B 42. A 43. B 44. C 45. B 46. C 47. A 48. C 49. C 50. C 【解析】 【导语】本文讲述了华盛顿的马被偷了,在警察的帮助下,华盛顿通过自己的机智要回马的故事。 【41题详解】 句意:华盛顿和一名警察一起去找回那匹马。A和,B和……一起,C或者。went是go的过去式,go with和……一起去,符合语境,故选B。 【42题详解】 句意:_____说那是它的马。A他,B她,C它。根据上下文,可知该空指的是上文提到的the man,是男性,人称代词用He,故选A。 43题详解】 句意:华盛顿把他的手放在马的______上,然后对男人说。A耳朵,B眼睛,C腿。根据下一句提到的“in which eye he is blind”他的哪只眼睛是瞎的,可知B选项符合语境,故选B。 【44题详解】 句意:“如果这是你的马,你必须_____我们他哪只眼睛是瞎的。”A谈话,B说,C告诉。tell sb sth告诉某人某事,C选项符合题意,故选C。 【45题详解】 句意:“在______眼睛!”男人说。A左边的,B右边的,C两个都。根据下一句:Washington took his hand from the right eye of the horse华盛顿把手从马右边的眼睛移开,可知B选项符合语境,故选B。 【46题详解】 句意:华盛顿把手从马右边的眼睛移开,并_____警察马没有瞎。A帮助,B说,C展示。A不符合语境,B选项对某人说后面应加介词to,C选项show sb sth向某人展示某物,符合语境,故选C。 【47题详解】 句意:“他_____眼睛瞎了。” A左边的,B右边的,C两个都。横线后eye为单数,both加名词复数,排除C选项。上文已经说过右边的眼睛,该空应说左眼,A选项符合语境,故选A。 【48题详解】 句意:男人说,“我犯了_____错误。”A一个,B两个,C另一个。B选项加名词复数,mistake单数,排除B选项。根据上文I made a mistake,可知前面已经犯了一个错误,该空应填another表示另一个错误,C选项符合语境,故选C。 【49题详解】 句意:“你知道它不是_____马。你必须把他____给华盛顿。”A我的,B他的,C你的。该句为警察对小偷说的话,C选项符合语境,故选C。 【50题详解】 句意:“你知道它不是你的马。你必须把他____给华盛顿。”A.give up放弃,B. give for牺牲,C. give back归还,C选项符合语境,故选C。 阅读理解。 阅读短文,判断下列句子的正误,正确的写“T”,错误的写“F”。 We can’t live without water, but now the water was polluted. It is the big problem. So we must find a way to work this problem out. Water is an important resource. In our daily life, we often leave the tap on after cleaning hands. Sometimes we litter in the river, so the water was polluted by us. I think we should save water. Don’t let the last drop of water on Earth become our last tear. 51. This passage is about the air pollution. ( ) 52. We often forget to turn off the tap after cleaning hands. ( ) 53. Water pollution is not the big problem now. ( ) 54. We shouldn’t care about the water pollution. ( ) 55. If we go on wasting water, there will be no water at last. ( ) 【答案】51. F 52. T 53. F 54. F 55. T 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍应该节约用水。 【51题详解】 句意:这篇文章是关于空气污染的。根据“We can’t live without water, but now the water was polluted.”可知是关于水污染的,故答案为F。 【52题详解】 句意:我们常常洗完手后忘记关掉水龙头。根据“we often leave the tap on after cleaning hands.”可知我们常常洗完手后忘记关水龙头,故答案为T。 【53题详解】 句意:水污染现在不是大问题。根据“We can’t live without water, but now the water was polluted. It is the big problem.”可知水污染是个大问题,故答案为F。 【54题详解】 句意:我们不应该关心水污染。根据“Water is an important resource.”可知水是一种重要的资源,我们应该关心水污染,故答案为F。 【55题详解】 句意:如果我们继续浪费水,最后就没有水了。根据“Don’t let the last drop of water on Earth become our last tear.”可知我们继续浪费水,最后就没有水了,故答案为T。 阅读短文,根据短文内容选择最恰当的答案。 The first Dragon Boat Festival was held in Hunan. Every year, people always have a dragon boat match. The dragon boat is quite long. There are pictures of dragons on each side. The front of the boat is like the head of a dragon. Each team (队) of the match has twenty members. Besides them, there is a man on the boat. He beats a drum (鼓). It’s an exciting match, especially (尤其, 特别) when they are getting to the end. The audience (观众) beside the lake shout for their favourite teams. From this match, we have the name of the festival-the Dragon Boat Festival. This special festival has another name-the Duanwu Festival. It has a story. The story is about a poet called Qu Yuan. 56. What’s the name of this festival? ( ) A. Chinese New Year. B. The Mid-Autumn Festival. C The Dragon Boat Festival. D. Halloween. 57. The name of the Dragon Boat Festival comes from ________. ( ) A. the dragon boat match in Nanjing B. the dragon boat match in Hunan C. the boat like a dragon in the UK D. the dragon flying in the sky 58. In the match, there is always a man on the boat to ________. ( ) A. shout for them B. help row the dragon boat C. carry a dragon for them D. beat a drum 59. The story of the Duanwu Festival is about ________. ( ) A. a poet called Qu Yuan B. a poet called Li Bai C. a poet called Du Fu D. a poet called Wang Wei 60. On the day of Dragon Boat Festival, people eat ________. ( ) A. tangyuan B. moon cakes C. rice dumplings D. candies 【答案】56. C 57. B 58. D 59. A 60. C 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍端午节的赛龙舟活动。 【56题详解】 句意:这个节日的名称是什么?A春节。B中秋节。C端午节。D万圣节。根据“The first Dragon Boat Festival was held in Hunan.”可知是端午节,故选C。 【57题详解】 句意:端午节的名称来源于______。A南京的龙舟比赛,B湖南的龙舟比赛,C英国的龙船,D龙在天上飞。根据“The first Dragon Boat Festival was held in Hunan.”和“From this match, we have the name of the festival-the Dragon Boat Festival.”可知是从湖南的这场龙舟比赛有了这个名字,故选B。 【58题详解】 句意:比赛中,总有一个人在船上_____。A为他们呐喊,B帮助划龙舟,C为他们带一条龙,D敲鼓。根据“Besides them, there is a man on the boat. He beats a drum (鼓).”可知是敲鼓,故选D。 【59题详解】 句意:端午节的故事是关于______。A一个叫屈原的诗人,B一个叫李白的诗人,C一个叫杜甫的诗人,D一个叫王维的诗人。根据“The story is about a poet called Qu Yuan.”可知跟屈原有关,故选A。 【60题详解】 句意:在端午节这天,人们吃_____。A汤圆,B月饼,C粽子,D糖果。根据常识可知是吃粽子,故选C。 61. 书面表达。 春节是中国最重要的传统节日,请你为即将到来的春节做一个计划,以“My plan for Chinese New Year”为题,写一篇英语短文。 要求:1. 语句通顺,书写工整; 2. 不少于 6 句话。 参考词汇: paste Spring Festival couplets (贴春联) My plan for Chinese New Year ________________________________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】范文: My Plan for Chinese New Year Spring Festival is coming. Before Spring Festival, I am going to go shopping with my mother. I am going to buy new clothes. I am going to buy some flowers for my grandparents. I am going to help my mum clean the house. I am going to paste Spring Festival couples with my father. And I am going to see a film with my parents. We will have a good time this Spring Festival. 【解析】 【详解】1. 题干解读:该题目要求以“My plan for Chinese New Year”为题为即将到来的春节做一个计划。然后再阐述春节将要做的事情及感受等。注意文章为一般将来时态并要符合句子数量要求。 2. 参考词汇与句型: 参考单词:the Spring Festival春节,go shopping购物,buy new clothes买新衣服,buy some flowers买一些花, clean the house打扫房子,paste Spring Festival couples贴春联,see a film看电影,have a good time玩得开心 参考句型:Spring Festival is ...;I am going to...;We will ... 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$ 徐州邳州市2021-2022学年第一学期期末试卷 单项选择。 1. Billy ______ on the banana skin and fell. ( ) A. slips B. slipped C. is slipping 2. It was ________ last Monday and it ________ all day. ( ) A. rain; rainy B. rainy; rained C. raining; rainy 3. All the children are _____ the party. ( ) A. exciting with B. excited about C. exciting about 4. —______ did you do last weekend? ( ) —I ______ the Nanjing Museum with my brother. A. What; went B. Where; went C. What; visited 5. —Does your mother often ______ cakes at the weekends? ( ) —No, but she ______ a birthday cake for me last weekend. A. makes; make B. made; make C. make; made 6. There is not much water. We should ______ water. ( ) A. waste B. reuse C. make 7. Yu Gong and his family worked hard to ______ the mountains ______. ( ) A. move; away B. take; into C. take; away 8. There’s some water on the floor. The sign over there means “______”. ( ) A. Wet floor B. No parking C. No smoking 9. Don’t laugh ______ Bobby. He was cold and sad. ( ) A. at B. with C. to 10. I’m ______ twelve next week. ( ) A. going to be B. / C. going to do 根据首字母或中文提示完成句子,并注意单词的适当形式。 11. Miss Fox g________ angry and waits for the answer. 12. Many years ago, Mike’ s grandpa r______ newspaper. 13. The weather b______ sunny just now. Let’s go climbing, Tom. 14. We ________ (做) cakes tomorrow. 15. It’s Bobby’s ________ (机会). 16. Don’t ________ (带来) toys to school tomorrow. 17. Water is ______ (有用的). We use water to wash clothes. 18. Put on this pair of gloves. They will ______ your hands warm(让你的手保持暖和). 19. There are many pears ______ (在树上). 20. Did the show ______ (进展顺利)? 交际英语。 A. It was great fun. B. I had a bad cough. C. Mum gave me a new toy. D No. I’m going to stay at home. E. Yes, it fits well. F. I took a bus. G. Yes, she did. H. He does his homework. L. No, he couldn’t. 21. Did she play football yesterday? ( ) 22. What’s the matter, Joe? ( ) 23. How did you get there? ( ) 24. Why are you so happy? ( ) 25. What does he usually do after dinner? ( ) 26. Does the shoe fit you, Cinderella? ( ) 27. Could your grandfather write emails? ( ) 28. How was your summer holiday? ( ) 29. Are you going to the library tomorrow? ( ) Mike: Hi, Liu Tao. It’s Saturday tomorrow. _____30_____ Liu Tao: I’m going to play chess with my grandpa. Mike: You like playing chess? Liu Tao: _____31_____ My grandpa likes it too Mike: When did you begin to play chess? Liu Tao: _____32_____ Mike: How old were you then? Liu Tao: _____33_____ Mike: _____34_____ Liu Tao: My dad. _____35_____ Mike: I’m interested in Chinese chess. Can you teach me? Liu Tao: Sure. A. He’s good at it. B. Yes. It’s my hobby. C. About five years ago. D. I was seven years old then. E What are you going to do? F. Who taught you how to play chess? 按要求完成下列句子。 36. This sign means “No Parking”. (对划线部分提问) ______ ______this sign mean? 37. He went to the supermarket. (否定句) He ______ ______ to the supermarket. 38. Smoking makes the air dirty. (对划线部分提问) ______ ______ the air dirty? 39. There were some apples on the plate just now. (改一般疑问句) ______ there ______ apples on the plate just now? 40. I’m going to buy some books this weekend. (对划线部分提问) ______ are you going to ______ this weekend? Once a man stole (偷) one of Washington’s (华盛顿的) horses. Washington went ___41___ a policeman to get back the horse. But the man didn’t give the horse to Washington. ___42___ said it was his horse. Washington put his hands on the ___43___ of the horse and said to the man. “If this is your horse, you must ___44___ us in which eye he is blind (瞎的).” “In the ___45___ eye!” the man said. Washington took his hand from the right eye of the horse and ___46___ the policeman that the horse was not blind. “Oh, I made a mistake (错误),” said the man. “He is blind in the ___47___ eye.” Washington then took his hand from the left eye of the horse. It wasn’t blind in the left eye, either “I made ___48___ mistake,” said the man. “Yes,” said the policeman. “And you know it’s not ___49___ horse. You must give it ___50___ to Washington.” 41. A. and B. with C. or 42. A. He B. She C. It 43. A. ears B. eyes C. legs 44. A. talk B. say C. tell 45. A. left B. right C. both 46. A. helped B. said C. showed 47. A. left B. right C. both 48. A. a B. two C. another 49. A. my B. his C. your 50. A. up B. for C. back 阅读理解。 阅读短文,判断下列句子的正误,正确的写“T”,错误的写“F”。 We can’t live without water, but now the water was polluted. It is the big problem. So we must find a way to work this problem out. Water is an important resource. In our daily life, we often leave the tap on after cleaning hands. Sometimes we litter in the river, so the water was polluted by us. I think we should save water. Don’t let the last drop of water on Earth become our last tear. 51 This passage is about the air pollution. ( ) 52. We often forget to turn off the tap after cleaning hands. ( ) 53. Water pollution is not the big problem now. ( ) 54. We shouldn’t care about the water pollution. ( ) 55. If we go on wasting water, there will be no water at last. ( ) 阅读短文,根据短文内容选择最恰当的答案。 The first Dragon Boat Festival was held in Hunan. Every year, people always have a dragon boat match. The dragon boat is quite long. There are pictures of dragons on each side. The front of the boat is like the head of a dragon. Each team (队) of the match has twenty members. Besides them, there is a man on the boat. He beats a drum (鼓). It’s an exciting match, especially (尤其, 特别) when they are getting to the end. The audience (观众) beside the lake shout for their favourite teams. From this match, we have the name of the festival-the Dragon Boat Festival. This special festival has another name-the Duanwu Festival. It has a story. The story is about a poet called Qu Yuan. 56. What’s the name of this festival? ( ) A. Chinese New Year. B. The Mid-Autumn Festival. C. The Dragon Boat Festival. D. Halloween. 57. The name of the Dragon Boat Festival comes from ________. ( ) A. the dragon boat match in Nanjing B. the dragon boat match in Hunan C. the boat like a dragon in the UK D. the dragon flying in the sky 58. In the match, there is always a man on the boat to ________. ( ) A. shout for them B. help row the dragon boat C. carry a dragon for them D. beat a drum 59. The story of the Duanwu Festival is about ________. ( ) A. a poet called Qu Yuan B. a poet called Li Bai C. a poet called Du Fu D. a poet called Wang Wei 60. On the day of Dragon Boat Festival, people eat ________. ( ) A. tangyuan B. moon cakes C. rice dumplings D. candies 61. 书面表达。 春节是中国最重要的传统节日,请你为即将到来的春节做一个计划,以“My plan for Chinese New Year”为题,写一篇英语短文。 要求:1. 语句通顺,书写工整; 2. 不少于 6 句话。 参考词汇: paste Spring Festival couplets (贴春联) My plan for Chinese New Year ________________________________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________________________________ 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$

资源预览图

精品解析:2021-2022学年江苏省徐州市邳州市译林版(三起)六年级上册期末测试英语试卷
1
精品解析:2021-2022学年江苏省徐州市邳州市译林版(三起)六年级上册期末测试英语试卷
2
精品解析:2021-2022学年江苏省徐州市邳州市译林版(三起)六年级上册期末测试英语试卷
3
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。