Unit 1 单元检测-【上好课】2024-2025学年七年级英语上册同步精品课堂(沪教版2024)

2024-08-12
| 2份
| 20页
| 2655人阅读
| 93人下载
English Express初高中英语速学
进店逛逛

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 初中英语沪教版七年级上册
年级 七年级
章节 Unit 1 Friendship
类型 作业-单元卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-单元练习
学年 2024-2025
地区(省份) 全国
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 534 KB
发布时间 2024-08-12
更新时间 2024-08-19
作者 English Express初高中英语速学
品牌系列 上好课·上好课
审核时间 2024-08-12
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/46782235.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

Unit 1 Friendship 单元检测 温馨提示: 本试卷共分第Ⅰ卷和第Ⅱ卷两部分,第Ⅰ卷为选择题;第Ⅱ卷为非选择题;满分为100分,考试时间为100分钟。 第Ⅰ卷 选择题 一、语音考查(5分,每题0.5分)(考查[i:] [i] [æ] [e] [p] [b]的发音) 1.A.great B.teach C.beach D.meat 2.A eat B.read C.sea D.bread 3.A. respect B.red C.he D.never 4.A.map B.many C.math D.cat 5. A.brother B.climb C.basketball D.buy 6. A people B.ping-pong C.football D .patient 7.A.it B.five C.like D.kite 8. A. effect B.England C.everyone D. pretty 9.A. his B.meet C.thin D.give 10.A. guitar B. confident C. improve D. rise 二、单项选择(10分) 1. (2024·甘肃) —________ do you learn these words by heart? —By using them in different ways. A. When B. How C. Why D. Where 2. Tommy is very _______. He thinks he can do anything if he tries his best. A. caring B. patient C. confident D. basic 3. We all admire her because she showed great ________ in the face of danger. A. admiration B. courage C. pride D.trust 4. Many students don’t want to ________ their parents, so they get part-time job in their free time. A. count on B. care about C. cry out D. wake up 5. ________ I ________ my brother does well in physics. So we often help others with the physics problems. A. Not; but B. Both; and C. /; or D. Not only; but also 6. —Joe, I like Chinese but I can’t speak well. —I think the best way to __________ your Chinese is to live in China. A. describe B. improve C. choose D. discuss 7. He dresses simply. He doesn’t care much about his ________ appearance. A. special B. natural C. general D. personal 8. -It is time to begin our games. Where is Gary? -Janet, please don't worry, he will on time. A. come along B. take action C. come up with D.come across 9. After dinner, we went _______ back to our hotel. A. straightly B. straight C. immediate D. direct 10. —We are going to Australia to spend the holiday with our new friends. —______. A. Have fun B. Good luck C. Never mind D. That’s right 三、完形填空(10分) Fiona is a popular girl at school. She is kind to 1 . She asks all her classmates to come to her birthday party. She often gives gifts to them. She is 2 with so many friends, so she doesn’t have much time with anyone. She feels very happy because no other girl has so many 3 at school. But she feels blue on Friendship Day. It’s a 4 for good friends. Everyone makes three gifts and gives them to their three good friends. No one gives gifts to Fiona! No one thinks Fiona is their good friend! She 5 . Everyone comes to her. But they only stay for a short time and then leaves . That’s what Fiona often do. Now she 6 these are not enough to make a good friend. “Mom, 7 can I find good friends?” Fiona asks her mother at night. “Oh, my dear, it’s not 8 ,” answers her mother. “You can’t make good friends with just a smile or some good words. You should give them 9 and love. You must always be there with them, in good times and bad times.” “But I want to be everyone’s good friend!” Fiona says. “My dear, you’re a lovely girl, but you can’t be a good friend to everyone. It’s enough to have two or three good friends. Friends 10 each other for love, admiration, respect and support.” says her mother. 1 . A. someone B. everyone C. something D. everything 2. A. angry B. free C. famous D. busy 3. A. time B. teachers C. parties D. friends 4. A. subject B. place C. dinner D. festival 5. A. sleeps B. listens C. finishes D. cries 6. A. knows B. improves C. respects D.describes 7. A. how B. what C. why D. who 8. A. helpful B. honest C. easy D. patient 9. A. survey B. time C. admiration D.trust 10. A. cry out B. wake up C. count on D. share with 四、阅读理解(35分) 第一节、阅读选择(30分) A Should friends be different or the same? Different people have different ideas. The following is what four of my classmates talk about their friends. Susan I like to have friends who are similar to me. Both my best friend Linda and I like travelling. We went to Italy with our families last summer holiday. We stayed there for two weeks. Next year, we want to go Paris. Mary I like to have friends who are different from me. My best friend Betty is shorter and more outgoing than me. I am quiet and I like reading very much. Betty likes sports and she plays ping-pong very well. Peter I like to have friends who like me. It can be very helpful. I’m a little quiet and my good friend Rick is quiet too. Sometimes I don’t know what to do with my problems; but he can tell me what I should do, because he knows about me better than people who are different from me. Bill have both kinds of friends. I think it is important. That makes my life more interesting. 1. How long did Susan stay in Italy last summer holiday?  A. For a week       B. For two weeks C. For three weeks   D. For a month 2. Betty is good at playing .  A. basketball      B. football C. Ping-pong    D. tennis 3. Who is Peter’s good friend?  A. Linda  B. Betty   C. Rick  D. Bill 4. Why does Bill think it’s important to have both kinds of friends? A. Because that makes his life more interesting.  B. Because more friends can give him more help.   C. Because he likes playing different kinds of sports. D. Because he likes making friends with others. 5. How many students of the four like to have friends who are similar?  A. 1    B. 2   C. 3  D. 4 B Too many people want others to be their friends, but they don’t give friendship back. That is why some friendships don’t last very long. To have a friend, you must learn to treat your friend the way you want your friend to treat you. Learning to be a good friend means learning three rules: be honest; be generous; be understanding. Honesty helps start a good friendship. Friends must be able to trusteach other. If you don’t tell the truth, people usually find out. If a friend finds out that you are not honest, you may lose your friend’s trust. Good friends should always speak and act honestly. Generosity means sharing and sharing makes a friendship grow. You don’t have to give your lunch money or your clothes, or enjoyments, like your hobbies and your interests. Naturally you will want to share your ideas and feelings. They tell your friend what is important to you. By sharing them, you help your friend know you better. Sooner or later everyone needs understanding and help with a problem. Something may go wrong at school. Talking about the problem can make it easier to solve. Turning to a friend can be a first step in solving the problem. So to be a friend you must listen and understand. You must try to put yourself in your friend’s place so you can understand the problem better. No two friendships are ever exactly alike. But all true friendships have three things in common. If you plan to keep your friendships, you must practice honesty, generosity and understanding. 6. Some friendships don’t last very long because ________. A. too many people want to make friends B. some people receive friendship but don’t give friendship back C. some people give others friendship and receive friendship from others D. they don’t know friendship is something important 7. According to the text, honesty is ________. A. something unimportant B. the base(基础)of friendship C. as important as money D. more important than anything else 8. From the text, we know the word “generous” means ________. A. 友好的 B. 善良的 C. 大方的 D. 善解人意的 9. What does the word “them” refer to(指代)in the third paragraph? A. your ideas and feelings B. your hobbies and interests C. your lunch money and clothes D. your clothes and enjoyments 10. Which of the following is NOT TRUE in the text? A. Friends should always speak and act honestly. B. Sharing your ideas with your friend is very important. C. A friend who gives you his lunch money is a true friend. D. Talking about your problems with your friend often helps to solve the problem. C ①When we were little kids, we knew that having friends was important. Some of us even had imaginary (想象中的) friends. As we grew up, the need for friends changed. Friends are important to our personalities . As adults, it is still important for us to have friends. ②True friends are people who like us though we made mistakes and who listen to us and tell us the truth. Friends are always with us and tell us when we’re foolish. ③They laugh with us and share our sadness. They are our partners and share interests with us. They stimulate us when we are feeling unhappy. They are people we aren’t afraid of telling our secret wishes to or what is really in our minds. ④Friends play a very important role in our life. First of all, friends are our supporters. You feel safe and warm with friends around you. Most importantly, friends can give you emotional support . ⑤At times, they give much support to our everyday lives, cooking a meal, doing the housework, or giving us a lift when we need one. Friends are also there to give advice, an ear to listen, or a shoulder (肩膀) to cry on. ⑥Friends are also helpers around us, especially helping reduce stress . Not only do they listen to us when we feel stressed, but they also talk about what is stressing us. ⑦They can help us forget about problems at work or at home by sharing interests and doing activities with them. For a short time, we can lose ourselves in the activity and perhaps laugh more happily 11. The underlined word “stimulate” in Paragraph 3 probably means ________. A. 激励 B. 打击 C. 提醒 D. 掩饰 12. We can learn from the passage that friends always ________. A. tell us to do foolish things B. share our sadness and interests C. tell us other people’s secrets D. leave us alone when we need help 13. According to this passage, the writer mainly wants to tell us ________. A. people should not make friends B. a friend helps you in many ways C. people can cook a meal and do the housework D. good friends are always difficult to meet 14. The best structure (结构) of this passage is ________. (①=Para. 1 ②=Para. 2 ③-Para. 3 ④-Para. 4 ⑤-Para. 5 ⑥-Para. 6 ⑦-Para. 7) A. B. C. D. 15. What does the article mainly talk about? A. The importance of having friends in our childhood B. The role of friends in providing emotional and practical support C. How to make friends and maintain friendships D. The psychological benefits of having imaginary friends 第二节、阅读填空(5分) You’re my best friend.” It’s the nicest thing you can say to someone. 16 Good friendships begin in middle school. 17 Your parents aren’t around, so you spend lots of time every day sharing your life with your classmates. You talk with them, you work with them and 18 But not all of them will become your “best” friends. Best friends are the people who like you and understand you the most. They are easy to work and have fun with. 19 Sometimes you can feel a little lonely, because you don’t have a best friend now. 20 Best friends seem to find each other by magic (魔力). And when you find your best friend, the magic will last forever. A. And it’s also the nicest thing you can hear from someone. B. That doesn’t mean you won’t have one in the future. C. But sometimes it’s not easy to find a best friend. D. It’s the place you begin to develop your own personality. E. you become friends with them. F. Healthy relationship is the key to success. 第2卷 非选择题(共40分) 第一节、短文填词(5分) Norella is my best friend in school. She is a fair, pretty girl with two 1.b______ eyes. She and I first met at kindergarten and we became great friends. She is kind and helpful. We are classmates again this year and we go to school together each morning. Norella likes to joke and play games. She lives near my house. In the evenings, we usually meet at my house. We sit in the garden and read story books. She is good at maths. So, whenever I find difficulties in my maths homework, I would turn her for help. She would be 2.p______to teach me until I understand. Sometimes, when I feel blue, she would come to 3.c______me up. We often share our happiness and sorrow together. She often says good friends should 4. _______on love, trust and 5.r_______. I like her very much and she is my best friend. 第二节、完成句子(10分) 1.我去度假时,邻居帮忙照顾我的狗。 My neighbour ____________ ____________ ____________ my dog when I was on holiday. 2.我的钱包被偷了,我不得不向警察求助。 My wallet was stolen, and I have to ____________ ____________ the police ____________ ____________.4 . 3.当感到累的时候,他哭着睡着了。 When feeling tired ,he ____ _____ ____ ____. 4.友谊不仅仅是快乐,还有爱、诚实、理解和信任。 Friendships are ______ _______ about having fun, ______ ______ about love, honesty, understanding and trust. 5.我愿意和他交友,因为他礼貌体贴人。 I am______ _______ _______friends with him because he is polite and ________. 第三节、语法填空(10分) Do you know that people will die early if they have no friends during their lifetime? The survey shows if you want to live longer and more 1________ (happy), you need to have some friends who can share your 2 (sad) and happiness or can be 3_________(help) when you are in trouble. The following three types of friends are just what you need to keep the doctor away. A loyal best friend. Everyone needs a friend 4._______ (suppor) him or her in different situations. This kind of friend knows all of your deepest and 5 (dark) secrets, but still loves you all the same. A 6________(friend) neighbour. These days, a lot of people don’t know 7________(they) own neighbours. It’s a pity, 8._________ some neighbours can be the most helpful people. If you forget to lock the front door when you are on holiday, you can call your neighbours to lock it for you. So it’s wonderful to have nice and helpful neighbours. A workmate. You’ll find it much 9 (easy) to chat with someone than to eat lunch alone every day. Your workmate doesn’t have to be your best friend. If you two get along well________ each other, you can always start going out with him outside of the office. If you have such kinds of friends, you will surely live longer and more happily. 第三节、书面表达(15分) 假如是李华,你们班下周将举行以" My favorite teacher"为主题的班会,请你写一份演讲稿,介绍你最喜欢的老师. 内容包括: 1. 老师的姓名( Lucy Brown)、年龄、任教科目、生日等个人信息; 2. 老师的爱好(喜欢运动、…); 3. 喜欢老师的原因(爱教书,人有趣,课有趣…). 作文要求: 1. 表达流畅、通顺、完整,内容可适当拓展,不少于80词,文章开头及结尾已经给出,但不计入总词数 2. 文中不能出现真实的姓名和校名. My favorite teacher Hello, everyone! I'm Li Hua. My favorite teacher is ________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ That is my favorite teacher. Thank you for listening! 原创精品资源学科网独家享有版权,侵权必究!2 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$ Unit 1 Friendship 单元检测 温馨提示: 本试卷共分第Ⅰ卷和第Ⅱ卷两部分,第Ⅰ卷为选择题;第Ⅱ卷为非选择题;满分为100分,考试时间为100分钟。 第Ⅰ卷 选择题 一、语音考查(5分,每题0.5分)(考查[i:] [i] [æ] [e] [p] [b]的发音) 1.A.great B.teach C.beach D.meat 2.A eat B.read C.sea D.bread 3.A. respect B.red C.he D.never 4.A.map B.many C.math D.cat 5. A.brother B.climb C.basketball D.buy 6. A people B.ping-pong C.football D .patient 7.A.it B.five C.like D.kite 8. A. effect B.England C.everyone D. pretty 9.A. his B.meet C.thin D.give 10.A. guitar B. confident C. improve D. rise 【答案】ADCBB CAABD 二、单项选择(10分) 1. (2024·甘肃) —________ do you learn these words by heart? —By using them in different ways. A. When B. How C. Why D. Where 【答案】B 【解析】句意:——你是怎么把这些单词背下来的?——通过以不同的方式使用它们。 考查特殊疑问句。when什么时候;how如何;why为什么;where哪里。根据“By using them...”可知此处询问方式,疑问词用how。故选B。 2. Tommy is very _______. He thinks he can do anything if he tries his best. A. caring B. patient C. confident D. basic 【答案】C 【解析】句意:Tommy非常有自信。他认为如果他尽全力的话,他可以做任何事情。 考查形容词辨析。Caring体贴人的;patient耐心的;confident自信的;basic基本的。根据“He thinks he can do anything if he tries his best.”可知,Tommy对自己的能力很有自信。故选C。 3. We all admire her because she showed great ________ in the face of danger. A. admiration B. courage C. pride D.trust 【答案】B 【解析】句意:我们都钦佩她,因为她在危险面前表现出极大的勇气。 考查名词辨析。admirationt钦佩;courage勇气;pride自豪;trust信任。根据“We all admire her ”和“showed great...in the face of danger”可知,应是她勇敢面对困难,所以钦佩她,故选B。 4. Many students don’t want to ________ their parents, so they get part-time job in their free time. A. count on B. care about C. cry out D. wake up 【答案】A 【解析】句意:许多学生不想依赖他们的父母,所以他们在空闲时间做兼职。 考查动词短语辨析。count on依赖;care about关心;cry out大喊,大叫;wake up醒来。根据“Many students don’t want to…their parents, so they get part-time job in their free time.”可知,许多学生不想依赖他们的父母,所以他们在空闲时间做兼职,此处应填动词短语depend on“依赖”。故选A 5. ________ I ________ my brother does well in physics. So we often help others with the physics problems. A. Not; but B. Both; and C. /; or D. Not only; but also 【答案】D 【解析】句意:不仅我而且我哥哥的物理也学得很好。所以我们经常帮助别人解决物理问题。 考查连词辨析。Not…but…不是……而是……;Both…and…两者都;or或者;Not only…but also…不但……而且……。根据“So we often help others with the physics problems.”可知,此处指两者的物理都学得很好;根据“does”可知,此处使用not only...but also...,连接并列主语时,谓语动词的数与离它最近的主语“my brother”保持一致。故选D。 6. —Joe, I like Chinese but I can’t speak well. —I think the best way to __________ your Chinese is to live in China. A. describe B. improve C. choose D. discuss 【答案】B 【解析】句意:——乔,我喜欢中文,但我说得不好。——我认为提高中文水平的最好方法是住在中国。 考查动词辨析。describe描述;improve提高;choose选择;discuss讨论。根据“I like Chinese but I can’t speak well.”以及“to live in China.”可知,是要提高中文水平。故选B。 7. He dresses simply. He doesn’t care much about his ________ appearance. A. special B. natural C. general D. personal 【答案】D 【解析】句意:他穿着朴素。他不太关心他的个人形象。 考查形容词词义辨析。special特别的;natural自然的;general一般的;personal个人的。根据“He doesn’t care much about his...appearance”可知,是不在乎个人形象。故选D。 8. -It is time to begin our games. Where is Gary? -Janet, please don't worry, he will on time. A. come along B. take action C. come up with D.come across 【答案】A 【解析】句意:—是时候开始我们的游戏了,加里在哪里?—珍妮特,请不要担心,他会准时来的。 考查动词短语。come along来,出现;take action采取行动;come up with想出。come across 遇到 根据空前will可知,此空应填动词原形,结合句意“是时候开始我们的游戏了,加里在哪里?——珍妮特,请不要担心,他会准时出现的。”可知,此空应填come along,故选A。 9. After dinner, we went _______ back to our hotel. A. straightly B. straight C. immediate D. direct 【答案】B 【解析】句意:晚饭后,我们直接回到了我们的旅馆。 考查副词用法和副词辨析。straightly直接地;straight径直地;immediate立刻的;direct直接的。此空为副词修饰动词,straightly在现代英语中不常用,go straight表示“径直”。故选B。 10. —We are going to Australia to spend the holiday with our new friends. —______. A. Have fun B. Good luck C. Never mind D. That’s right 【答案】A 【解析】句意:——我们将和我们的新朋友去澳大利亚度假。——玩得开心。 考查交际用语。Have fun玩得开心;Good luck祝好运;Never mind没关系;That’s right那是对的。根据“We are going to Australia to spend the holiday with our new friends.”可知应该祝对方玩得开心。故选A。 三、完形填空(10分) Fiona is a popular girl at school. She is kind to 1 . She asks all her classmates to come to her birthday party. She often gives gifts to them. She is 2 with so many friends, so she doesn’t have much time with anyone. She feels very happy because no other girl has so many 3 at school. But she feels blue on Friendship Day. It’s a 4 for good friends. Everyone makes three gifts and gives them to their three good friends. No one gives gifts to Fiona! No one thinks Fiona is their good friend! She 5 . Everyone comes to her. But they only stay for a short time and then leaves . That’s what Fiona often do. Now she 6 these are not enough to make a good friend. “Mom, 7 can I find good friends?” Fiona asks her mother at night. “Oh, my dear, it’s not 8 ,” answers her mother. “You can’t make good friends with just a smile or some good words. You should give them 9 and love. You must always be there with them, in good times and bad times.” “But I want to be everyone’s good friend!” Fiona says. “My dear, you’re a lovely girl, but you can’t be a good friend to everyone. It’s enough to have two or three good friends. Friends 10 each other for love, admiration, respect and support.” says her mother. 1 . A. someone B. everyone C. something D. everything 2. A. angry B. free C. famous D. busy 3. A. time B. teachers C. parties D. friends 4. A. subject B. place C. dinner D. festival 5. A. sleeps B. listens C. finishes D. cries 6. A. knows B. improves C. respects D.describes 7. A. how B. what C. why D. who 8. A. helpful B. honest C. easy D. patient 9. A. survey B. time C. admiration D.trust 10. A. cry out B. wake up C. count on D. share with 【答案】1 . B 2. D 3. D 4. D 5. D 6. A 7. A 8. C 9. B 10. C 【解析】本文是一篇记叙文。主要介绍了Fiona在学校是个很受欢迎的女孩,对每个人都很好,但是没人把她当成最好的朋友。她的妈妈告诉她交朋友需要爱和时间,不可能和每个人成为朋友,好朋友有两三个就够了。 1 . 句意:她对每个人都很好。 someone某人;everyone每个人;something某物;everything一切。根据“Fiona is a popular (受欢迎的) girl at school.”可知,她在学校受欢迎,所以是对每个人都很好。故选B。 2. 句意:她忙着和很多朋友在一起,所以她没有多少时间和任何人在一起。 angry生气的;free自由的;famous著名的;busy忙的。根据“she doesn’t have much time with anyone”可知,是指忙着和朋友在一起,be busy with“忙于”。故选D。 3. 句意:她感到很高兴,因为没有其他女孩在学校有这么多朋友。 time时间;teachers教师;parties派对;friends朋友。根据“She is ... with so many friends”可知,是指很多朋友。故选D。 4. 句意:这是一个好朋友的节日。 subject科目;place地方;dinner晚餐;festival节日。根据“on Friendship Day”可知,友谊日是好朋友的节日。故选D。 5. 句意:她哭了。 sleeps睡觉;listens听;finishes结束;cries哭。根据“No one gives gifts to Fiona! No one thinks Fiona is their good friend!”可知,没有人送礼物给Fiona,没有人认为Fiona是他们的好朋友,由此推知她哭了。故选D。 6. 句意:现在她知道这些还不足以成为一个好朋友。 knows知道;improves提高 respects 尊重 describes描写。根据“Now she ... these are not enough (足够) to make a good friend.”可知,她明白了这样没法交到好朋友。故选A。 7. 句意:妈妈,我怎样才能找到好朋友呢? how怎样;what什么;why为什么;who谁。根据“No one thinks Fiona is their good friend!”和“... can I find good friends?”可知,没有人认为Fiona是他们的好朋友,所有Fiona问妈妈如何才能找到好朋友。故选A。 8. 句意:哦,亲爱的,这可不容易。 helpful有帮助的;hones诚实的;easy容易的;patient耐心的。根据“You can’t make good friends with just a smile (笑) or some good words.”可知,仅仅一个微笑或几句好话是无法交到好朋友的,所以找到好朋友是不容易的。故选C。 9. 句意:你应该给他们时间和爱。 Survey调查;time时间;admiration尊重;trust信任。根据“You must always be there with them, in good times and bad times.”可知,交朋友需要时间。故选B。 10. 句意:友谊靠的是相互友爱,钦佩,尊重和支持。 cry out大喊 wake up醒来 count on依靠,依赖 share with 分享。根据句意答案选C 四、阅读理解(35分) 第一节、阅读选择(30分) A Should friends be different or the same? Different people have different ideas. The following is what four of my classmates talk about their friends. Susan I like to have friends who are similar to me. Both my best friend Linda and I like travelling. We went to Italy with our families last summer holiday. We stayed there for two weeks. Next year, we want to go Paris. Mary I like to have friends who are different from me. My best friend Betty is shorter and more outgoing than me. I am quiet and I like reading very much. Betty likes sports and she plays ping-pong very well. Peter I like to have friends who like me. It can be very helpful. I’m a little quiet and my good friend Rick is quiet too. Sometimes I don’t know what to do with my problems; but he can tell me what I should do, because he knows about me better than people who are different from me. Bill have both kinds of friends. I think it is important. That makes my life more interesting. 1. How long did Susan stay in Italy last summer holiday?  A. For a week       B. For two weeks C. For three weeks   D. For a month 2. Betty is good at playing .  A. basketball      B. football C. Ping-pong    D. tennis 3. Who is Peter’s good friend?  A. Linda  B. Betty   C. Rick  D. Bill 4. Why does Bill think it’s important to have both kinds of friends? A. Because that makes his life more interesting.  B. Because more friends can give him more help.   C. Because he likes playing different kinds of sports. D. Because he likes making friends with others. 5. How many students of the four like to have friends who are similar?  A. 1    B. 2   C. 3  D. 4 【答案】:BCCAC 【解析】1,B 细节理解题。从We stayed there for two weeks.可知答案。 2,C 细节理解题。从第三段最后一句话Betty likes sports and she plays ping-pong very well.知答案。 3,C细节理解题。 第四段可知答案。 4,A 细节理解题。从最后一句话I think it is important. That makes my life more interesting.可知答案。 5,C 细节理解题。 Susan Peter and Bill 这三人。 B Too many people want others to be their friends, but they don’t give friendship back. That is why some friendships don’t last very long. To have a friend, you must learn to treat your friend the way you want your friend to treat you. Learning to be a good friend means learning three rules: be honest; be generous; be understanding. Honesty helps start a good friendship. Friends must be able to trusteach other. If you don’t tell the truth, people usually find out. If a friend finds out that you are not honest, you may lose your friend’s trust. Good friends should always speak and act honestly. Generosity means sharing and sharing makes a friendship grow. You don’t have to give your lunch money or your clothes, or enjoyments, like your hobbies and your interests. Naturally you will want to share your ideas and feelings. They tell your friend what is important to you. By sharing them, you help your friend know you better. Sooner or later everyone needs understanding and help with a problem. Something may go wrong at school. Talking about the problem can make it easier to solve. Turning to a friend can be a first step in solving the problem. So to be a friend you must listen and understand. You must try to put yourself in your friend’s place so you can understand the problem better. No two friendships are ever exactly alike. But all true friendships have three things in common. If you plan to keep your friendships, you must practice honesty, generosity and understanding. 6. Some friendships don’t last very long because ________. A. too many people want to make friends B. some people receive friendship but don’t give friendship back C. some people give others friendship and receive friendship from others D. they don’t know friendship is something important 7. According to the text, honesty is ________. A. something unimportant B. the base(基础)of friendship C. as important as money D. more important than anything else 8. From the text, we know the word “generous” means ________. A. 友好的 B. 善良的 C. 大方的 D. 善解人意的 9. What does the word “them” refer to(指代)in the third paragraph? A. your ideas and feelings B. your hobbies and interests C. your lunch money and clothes D. your clothes and enjoyments 10. Which of the following is NOT TRUE in the text? A. Friends should always speak and act honestly. B. Sharing your ideas with your friend is very important. C. A friend who gives you his lunch money is a true friend. D. Talking about your problems with your friend often helps to solve the problem. 【答案】6. B 7. B 8. C 9. A 10. C 【导语】本文介绍了做一个好朋友所要学会的三个原则是诚实、慷慨、理解。 6. 细节理解题。根据“Too many people want others to be their friends, but they don’t give friendship back. That is why some friendships don’t last(持续)very long.”(太多的人希望别人成为他们的朋友,他们不会回报友谊。这就是为什么有些友谊不会持续很长时间。)可知,有些友谊不会持续很长时间,因为有些人得到友谊,但不回报友谊。故选B。 7. 细节理解题。根据“Honesty helps start a good friendship.”(诚实有助于建立良好的友谊。)可知,诚实是最重要的友谊的基础。故选B。 8. 词义猜测题。根据“Generosity means sharing and sharing makes a friendship grow.” 可知,划线单词“generous”与分享有关,意思是“大方的、慷慨的”,故选C。 9. 推理判断题。根据前文“Naturally you will want to share your ideas and feelings.”(你自然会想分享你的想法和感受。)可知,”them”这个词指的是“你的想法和感受”,故选A。 10. 推理判断题。根据“You don’t have to give your lunch money or your clothes,or enjoyments, like your hobbies and your interests.”可知,C选项“A friend who gives you his lunch money is a true friend.”(给你午餐钱的朋友才是真正的朋友。)描述与原文不符,故此处C选项是不正确的,故选C。 C ①When we were little kids, we knew that having friends was important. Some of us even had imaginary (想象中的) friends. As we grew up, the need for friends changed. Friends are important to our personalities . As adults, it is still important for us to have friends. ②True friends are people who like us though we made mistakes and who listen to us and tell us the truth. Friends are always with us and tell us when we’re foolish. ③They laugh with us and share our sadness. They are our partners and share interests with us. They stimulate us when we are feeling unhappy. They are people we aren’t afraid of telling our secret wishes to or what is really in our minds. ④Friends play a very important role in our life. First of all, friends are our supporters. You feel safe and warm with friends around you. Most importantly, friends can give you emotional support . ⑤At times, they give much support to our everyday lives, cooking a meal, doing the housework, or giving us a lift when we need one. Friends are also there to give advice, an ear to listen, or a shoulder (肩膀) to cry on. ⑥Friends are also helpers around us, especially helping reduce stress . Not only do they listen to us when we feel stressed, but they also talk about what is stressing us. ⑦They can help us forget about problems at work or at home by sharing interests and doing activities with them. For a short time, we can lose ourselves in the activity and perhaps laugh more happily 11. The underlined word “stimulate” in Paragraph 3 probably means ________. A. 激励 B. 打击 C. 提醒 D. 掩饰 12. We can learn from the passage that friends always ________. A. tell us to do foolish things B. share our sadness and interests C. tell us other people’s secrets D. leave us alone when we need help 13. According to this passage, the writer mainly wants to tell us ________. A. people should not make friends B. a friend helps you in many ways C. people can cook a meal and do the housework D. good friends are always difficult to meet 14. The best structure (结构) of this passage is ________. (①=Para. 1 ②=Para. 2 ③-Para. 3 ④-Para. 4 ⑤-Para. 5 ⑥-Para. 6 ⑦-Para. 7) A. B. C. D. 15. What does the article mainly talk about? A. The importance of having friends in our childhood B. The role of friends in providing emotional and practical support C. How to make friends and maintain friendships D. The psychological benefits of having imaginary friends 【答案】11. A 12. B 13. B 14. C 15.B 【导语】本文讲述了朋友的作用以及朋友的重要性。 11. 词义猜测题。根据“They stimulate us when we are feeling unhappy. ”可知,在我们情绪低沉的时候作为朋友应该是鼓励我们,所以划线词“stimulate”是“鼓励”。故选A。 12. 细节理解题。根据“They laugh with us and share our sadness.”以及“They can help us forget about problems at work or at home by sharing interests and doing activities with them.”可知,们可以从这篇文章中学到,朋友总是分享我们的悲伤和兴趣。故选B。 13. 主旨大意题。通读全文可知,本文讲述了朋友的作用以及朋友的重要性,朋友可以在很多方面帮助我们。故选B。 14. 篇章结构题。纵观全文,第一段①总述朋友在生活中是重要的;②③两段讲了真正的朋友是什么样的;④⑤两段讲了朋友的角色——是支持者;⑥⑦两段讲了朋友的另一个角色——是帮助者。所以C选项符合。故选C。 15.B文章主要讨论了朋友在我们生活中的重要性,特别是朋友在提供情感支持和实际帮助方面的作用。第①段提到了朋友对我们个性的重要性,第②段和第③段描述了真正朋友的特点,第④段和第⑤段强调了朋友作为支持者的角色,第⑥段和第⑦段讨论了朋友如何帮助我们减轻压力。因此,选项B "The role of friends in providing emotional and practical support" 是文章的主要内容。 第二节、阅读填空(5分) You’re my best friend.” It’s the nicest thing you can say to someone. 16 Good friendships (友谊) begin in middle school. 17 Your parents aren’t around, so you spend lots of time every day sharing your life with your classmates. You talk with them, you work with them and 18 But not all of them will become your “best” friends. Best friends are the people who like you and understand you the most. They are easy to work and have fun with. 19 Sometimes you can feel a little lonely, because you don’t have a best friend now. 20 Best friends seem to find each other by magic (魔力). And when you find your best friend, the magic will last forever. A. And it’s also the nicest thing you can hear from someone. B. That doesn’t mean you won’t have one in the future. C. But sometimes it’s not easy to find a best friend. D. It’s the place you begin to develop your own personality (个性). E. you become friends with them. F. Healthy relationship is the key to success. 【答案】16. A 17. D 18. E 19. C 20. B 【导语】本文讲了结交真正的好朋友并不是一件容易的事情,真正的好朋友是永远的朋友。 16. 根据“It’s the nicest thing you can say to someone.”可知,说的是最好的话,选项A“这也是你能从别人那里听到的最好的事情。”符合语境。故选A。 17. 根据“Good friendships (友谊) begin in middle school.”可知,这里应该解释在中学里会发生什么,选项D“这是你开始发展自己个性的地方。”符合语境。故选D。 18. 根据“You talk with them, you work with them”可知,这里应该继续说结果,选项E“你和他们成为朋友。”符合语境。故选E。 19. 根据“Best friends are the people who like you and understand you the most. They are easy to work and have fun with.”可知,说的是找到最好的朋友,选项C“但有时找一个最好的朋友并不容易。”符合语境。故选C。 20. 根据“Sometimes you can feel a little lonely, because you don’t have a best friend now.”可知,此处说的是将来,选项B“这并不意味着你将来就没有了。”符合语境。故选B。 第2卷 非选择题(共40分) 第一节、短文填词(5分) Norella is my best friend in school. She is a fair, pretty girl with two 1.b______ eyes. She and I first met at kindergarten and we became great friends. She is kind and helpful. We are classmates again this year and we go to school together each morning. Norella likes to joke and play games. She lives near my house. In the evenings, we usually meet at my house. We sit in the garden and read story books. She is good at maths. So, whenever I find difficulties in my maths homework, I would turn her for help. She would be 2.p______to teach me until I understand. Sometimes, when I feel blue, she would come to 3.c______me up. We often share our happiness and sorrow together. She often says good friends should 4. _______on love, trust and 5.r_______. I like her very much and she is my best friend. 【答案】1.bright 2.patient 3.cheer 4.count 5.respect 第二节、完成句子(10分) 1.我去度假时,邻居帮忙照顾我的狗。 My neighbour ____________ ____________ ____________ my dog when I was on holiday. 2.我的钱包被偷了,我不得不向警察求助。 My wallet was stolen, and I have to ____________ ____________ the police ____________ ____________.4 . 3.当感到累的时候,他哭着睡着了。 When feeling tired ,he ____ _____ ____ ____. 4.友谊不仅仅是快乐,还有爱、诚实、理解和信任。 Friendships are ______ _______ about having fun, ______ ______ about love, honesty, understanding and trust. 5.我愿意和他交友,因为他礼貌体贴人。 I am______ _______ _______friends with him because he is polite and ________. 【答案】1.took care of 2. turn to; for help 3.cry himself to sleep 4.not only but also 5.willing to make caring 第三节、语法填空(10分) Do you know that people will die early if they have no friends during their lifetime? The survey shows if you want to live longer and more 1________ (happy), you need to have some friends who can share your 2 (sad) and happiness or can be 3_________(help) when you are in trouble. The following three types of friends are just what you need to keep the doctor away. A loyal best friend. Everyone needs a friend 4._______ (suppor) him or her in different situations. This kind of friend knows all of your deepest and 5 (dark) secrets, but still loves you all the same. A 6________(friend) neighbour. These days, a lot of people don’t know 7________(they) own neighbours. It’s a pity, 8._________ some neighbours can be the most helpful people. If you forget to lock the front door when you are on holiday, you can call your neighbours to lock it for you. So it’s wonderful to have nice and helpful neighbours. A workmate. You’ll find it much 9 (easy) to chat with someone than to eat lunch alone every day. Your workmate doesn’t have to be your best friend. If you two get along well________ each other, you can always start going out with him outside of the office. If you have such kinds of friends, you will surely live longer and more happily. 【答案】1. happily 2. sadness 3.helpful 4.to support 5. darkest 6.friendly 7. their 8. because 9. easier 10.with 第三节、书面表达(15分) 假如是李华,你们班下周将举行以" My favorite teacher"为主题的班会,请你写一份演讲稿,介绍你最喜欢的老师. 内容包括: 1. 老师的姓名( Lucy Brown)、年龄、任教科目、生日等个人信息; 2. 老师的爱好(喜欢运动、…); 3. 喜欢老师的原因(爱教书,人有趣,课有趣…). 作文要求: 1. 表达流畅、通顺、完整,内容可适当拓展,不少于80词,文章开头及结尾已经给出,但不计入总词数 2. 文中不能出现真实的姓名和校名. My favorite teacher Hello, everyone! I'm Li Hua. My favorite teacher is ________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ That is my favorite teacher. Thank you for listening! 【解答】My favorite teacher Hello,everyone! I'm Li Hua. My favorite teacher is our English teacher Lucy Brown. She is 26 years old. Her birthday is on June 6th. (基本信息) She likes sports. And tennis is her favorite. She enjoys eating vegetables and fruit. 【高分句型一】She says they are good for health. Miss Brown also likes teaching and she always makes her classes lively and interesting. She is is a very caring and helpful teacher,too. When we meet up with problems in study. She always encourages us and gives us support. We all like and respect her. We are willing to have such a supportive and patient teacher.(喜欢老师的原因) That is my favorite teacher. Thank you for listening!(总结全文) 原创精品资源学科网独家享有版权,侵权必究!2 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$

资源预览图

Unit 1 单元检测-【上好课】2024-2025学年七年级英语上册同步精品课堂(沪教版2024)
1
Unit 1 单元检测-【上好课】2024-2025学年七年级英语上册同步精品课堂(沪教版2024)
2
Unit 1 单元检测-【上好课】2024-2025学年七年级英语上册同步精品课堂(沪教版2024)
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。