精品解析:天津市部分区2023-2024学年七年级下学期期末英语试题

标签:
精品解析音频文字版答案
切换试卷
2024-07-09
| 3份
| 34页
| 783人阅读
| 14人下载

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 七年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-期末
学年 2024-2025
地区(省份) 天津市
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 19.99 MB
发布时间 2024-07-09
更新时间 2024-12-23
作者 学科网试题平台
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2024-07-09
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/46228321.html
价格 5.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

天津市部分区2023~2024学年度第二学期期末练习七年级英语 温馨提示:使用答题卡的区,学生作答时请将答案写在答题卡上;不使用答题卡的区,学生作答时请将答案写在试卷上。 本试卷分为第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题),试卷满分120分,考试时间100分钟。 第Ⅰ卷(选择题共80分) Ⅰ. 听力理解(共20小题,每小题1分,共20分) A) 在下列每小题内,你将听到一个或两个句子,并看到供选择的A、B、C三幅图画,找出与你所听句子内容相匹配的图画。 1. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. B. C. 2. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. B. C. 3. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. B. C. 4. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. B. C. B) 下面你将听到十组对话,每组对话都有一个问题,根据对话内容从每组所给的A、B、C三个选项中,找出能回答所提问题的最佳选项。 5. What did Lily do yesterday?【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. She walked in the forest. B. She worked in the garden. C. She had a party. 6. Where is Cindy going now?【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. To the hospital. B. To the zoo. C. To Mr. Smith’s office. 7. Who knocked on the door?【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A Peter. B. Jim. C. Bob. 8. Whose dictionary is on the floor?【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Miss Brown’s. B. Mr. White’s. C. Sandy’s. 9. Where was Li Ying born?【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. In Lilou Village. B. In a big city. C. In Cambridge. 10. Which story does Betty know?【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Three little pigs. B. Snow White. C. Goldilocks and the Three Bears. 11. How are they going to the movie?【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. On foot. B. By bike. C. By bus. 12. What day is it today?【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Sunday. B. Saturday. C. Tuesday. 13. Why does Jenny like Chinese Spring Festival?【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Because she can see her classmates. B. Because she can eat a birthday cake. C. Because she can get pocket money. 14. When did Lucy’s uncle go to America?【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. In October. B. In November. C. In December. C) 听下面长对话或独白,每段长对话或独白后都有几个问题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。 听下面一段材料,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 15. What was Beethoven? A. A scientist. B. A musician. C. A doctor. 16. When did Beethoven give his first piano concert? A. When he was seven. B. When he was ten. C. When he was thirteen. 17. What happened to Beethoven in the last ten years? A. He bought a new house. B. He learned to dance. C. He heard nothing. 听下面一段材料,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 18. How many days did the speaker spend in Hainan? A. Two days. B. Ten days. C. Fourteen days. 19 Where did they enjoy themselves? A. On the plane. B. Along the beach. C. In the Science Museum. 20. What can we learn about the speaker and John? A. They had a great time in Hainan. B. They didn’t like the beach at all. C. They liked traveling in winter. Ⅱ. 单项选择(本大题共15小题;每小题1分,共15分) 从下列每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 21. My hometown is on ________ coast of China. A. a B. the C. / D. an 22. I am ________ now. I want to eat something. A. tall B. lively C. heavy D. hungry 23. I ________ Tianjin at 6:00 p.m. yesterday. A. pointed at B. looked for C. arrived in D. got up 24. It takes my brother ten minutes ________ to school. A. walk B. to walk C. to walking D. walks 25. Mike met his PE monitor at the airport ________ Sunday evening. A. on B. for C. by D. of 26. —Does your sister usually go to school by bike? —Yes, the bike in front of the building is ________. A mine B. his C. yours D. hers 27. ________ nice day we’re having! A. How a B. What a C. What D. How 28. — ________ gloves are these? — Sorry. I don’t know. A. Who B. Which C. Whose D. Who’s 29. Don’t ________ any food or drink into the lab next time. A. bring B. do C. draw D. give 30. —Is Tom Sawyer one of Mark Twain’s ________? —Yes, that’s right. A. palaces B. poems C. bridges D. works 31. —What music do you like, country music or rock music? —________ It makes me happy. A. Yes, I do. B. No, I don’t. C. Country music. D. I like music. 32. You didn’t go swimming. Mike didn’t go swimming, ________. A. too B. either C. also D. as well 33. There ________ a sports meeting in our school next week. A. was B. were C. are D. is going to be 34. —What’s your English teacher like? —________. A. He is strict but nice B. He likes maths C. He lives in Tianjin D. He likes vegetables and fruit 35. —I’m going to the market. Bye, Jerry! —________, Jackie. I’ll go with you. A. I’m not sure B. I don’t think so C. Wait a minute D. Have a nice day Ⅲ. 完形填空(本大题共10小题;每小题1分,共10分) 阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从各题所给的A、B、C和D选项中选出最佳选项。 Body language around the world Our new foreign students are going to arrive very soon, and here are some ways to ____36____ them. How close do you stand ____37____ you talk to a friend? You can stand close to people in the Middle East ____38____ don’t stand too close to North Americans! Give them more ____39____ space. How about ____40____ people? Chinese girls often walk arm in arm ____41____ their friends. South Americans sometimes hold your arm when they talk to you, so you can’t move away! But in Britain many people don’t like other people to touch ____42____ at all. Do you look at people when you talk? In some countries, it isn’t ____43____ to look at people when you talk, but in other ____44____ it isn’t polite to look somewhere else. In Britain and the US, people usually look at each other when they talk. And how do you say goodbye? That’s easy, we Chinese usually ____45____ to say goodbye. But be careful! In Greece, it’s not at all polite! In fact, it’s very rude! 36. A. change B. get C. welcome D. clean 37. A. where B. when C. why D. what 38. A. but B. and C. or D. so 39. A. strange B. exact C. difficult D. personal 40. A. touching B. running C. writing D. flying 41. A. on B. with C. in D. of 42. A. us B. you C. them D. it 43. A. healthy B. well C. careful D. polite 44. A. countries B. libraries C. museums D. shops 45. A. jump B. wave C. return D. run Ⅳ. 阅读理解(本大题共15小题,每小题2分,共30分) 阅读下面的短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D选项中选出一个最佳选项。 (A) Mr. Brown works in a hospital. He is a good doctor. Mr. Brown is shortsighted (近视), but he doesn’t like wearing glasses when he has his meals. Mr. Brown is very strict with his son, Peter. Peter is a good student. He likes talking very much. He often talks about his teachers and his classmates at table. Mr. Brown says, “Don’t talk when you have meals. It’s not good for your health.” One day, when they’re having dinner, Peter sees a fly (苍蝇) in his father’s bowl. He wants to tell his father about it. His father looks at him and says, “Don’t talk!” After dinner his father asks him, “What do you want to say?” Peter answers, “There is a fly in your bowl!” 46. Mr. Brown is a ________. A. worker B. doctor C. teacher D. nurse 47. Mr. Brown is a ________ father. A. lucky B. successful C. poor D. strict 48. Peter likes ________. A. talking B. swimming C. drawing D. running 49. Why doesn’t Mr. Brown let Peter talk at table? A. Because the food is delicious. B. Because he doesn’t like his son. C. Because it’s not good for health. D. Because he likes the fly. 50. Which is NOT true? A. Mr. Brown is a good doctor. B. Peter often talks about his teachers and classmates. C. Mr. Brown likes to wear glasses while eating. D. There is a fly in Mr. Brown’s bowl. (B) Once upon a time, a cat and a mouse were good friends. They lived a happy life in the same house. One day they went to the market and bought a big piece of cheese. They put it under a tree for winter. A few days later, the mouse wanted to eat the cheese. He told the cat that he had to go to a baby’s birthday party and then left. The mouse ate half of the cheese and returned home. When the cat asked him what the baby’s name was, the mouse said “Halfgone”. After a few days, the mouse wanted some cheese again. He told the cat he had to go to another baby’s birthday party. He finished the other half and told the cat the baby was called “Allgone”. When winter came, the cat went to the tree to get the cheese. But he found nothing. The cat was very angry (生气的). From then on, mice and cats were not friends any more. 51. What did the cat and the mouse buy in a market? A. An apple. B. A piece of bread. C. Two ice creams. D. A piece of cheese. 52. Where did they put the cheese? A. Under a bed. B. Behind a tree. C. Under a tree. D. Behind a bed. 53. The cat found nothing under the tree when ________ came. A. spring B. summer C. autumn D. winter 54. Who ate the cheese? A. We don’t know. B. The cat. C. The mouse. D. The cat and the mouse. 55. What can you learn from the passage? A. The mouse didn’t go to any birthday parties at all. B. The cat went to the parties. C. The mouse didn’t like the cat at first. D. The mouse didn’t like eating cheese. (C) A duckling (小鸭子) is very sad because he is the ugliest (最丑的) among his brothers and sisters. But when he grows up, he becomes a handsome (漂亮的) young swan (天鹅). This is the plot (情节) of The Ugly Duckling by Danish (丹麦的) writer Hans Christian Andersen. In fact, Andersen was an “ugly duckling” himself. In 1805, he was born into a poor family in Odense, Denmark. As a young boy, Andersen was tall, ugly and had a very big nose. His friends always said something bad about his big nose. Later, because his father died, Andersen had to live by himself. He once worked as a tailor (裁缝) and made money in a theater. The difficulties helped him write his fairy tales. In The Little Mermaid, he talks about love and sacrifice (牺牲). In The Emperor’s New Clothes, he makes fun of authority (权威). Andersen also loved travelling. He travelled to many countries and wrote about his trips. One of his most famous sayings is “To travel is to live.” Today, Andersen is famous around the world. Children love his stories. 56. What does the duckling become when he grows up? A. A dog. B. A swan. C. A goat. D. A tiger. 57. What do we know about Andersen? A. He was born over 200 years ago. B. He was born into a rich family. C. He was a handsome young man. D. He always laughed at his friends. 58. Which of the following did NOT Andersen write? A. The Ugly Duckling. B. The Little Mermaid. C. The Emperor’s New Clothes. D. Jingwei Decides to Fill the Sea. 59. What does Andersen think about travelling? A. Sad. B. Cheap. C. Important. D. Dear. 60. ________ is a good title (题目) for this passage. A. Best tailor B. King (……王) of fairy tales C. A good teacher D. A big nose Ⅴ. 补全对话(本大题共5小题;每小题1分,共5分) 根据对话内容,选择恰当的句子将对话补充完整(选项中有两项是多余的)。 A: Excuse me, sir? B: ____61____ A: I want to go to Tian’anmen Square, but I don’t know how to get the ticket from ATM (自动售票机). B: ____62____ Well, just press (按) here. A: ____63____ B: ¥2. A: All right. By the way, how often does the underground come? B: About every six minutes. A: ____64____ B: At 11:00 p.m. A: OK. Got it. Thank you for your help. B: ____65____ A: Goodbye! B: Byebye! A. What can I do for you? B. What time is the last one? C. It takes forty minutes. D. How much is the ticket? E. It’s my pleasure. F. I’m not sure. G. This way, please. Ⅵ. 完成句子(本大题共5小题;每小题2分,共10分) 根据所给中文意思完成句子,每空只填一词。 66. 他喜欢听舞曲。 He enjoys listening to ________ ________. 67. 昨天晚上我们一起复习了英语。 We ____________ ____________ English together last night. 68. 今天是五一劳动节。 Today is ____________ ____________ 69. 哦,天呐,我的手表都成碎片了。 Oh, my god. My watch is ____________ ____________. 70. 她捡起地上的钱包并把它交给老师。 She ________ ________ the wallet on the ground and gave it to the teacher. Ⅶ. 任务型阅读(本大题共5小题;每小题1分,共5分) 阅读下面短文,根据短文内容完成句子。 Tony Wheeler was born to travel. His father worked for an airline (航空公司). For the first 16 years of his life, Wheeler and his family lived in many different countries. In the early 1970s, Tony met a young woman named Maureen. They soon married. Before getting jobs, Tony and Maureen wanted to travel. They took a year long trip from England, through Asia, to Australia. On the trip, they visited places like Iran (伊朗), India, and so on. When Tony and Maureen arrived in Australia, people asked many questions about their trip. To answer these questions, Wheeler wrote a book called Across Asia on the Cheap. The book told people about different countries’ weather, customs (风俗) and places to see. The book was very popular. Tony and Maureen started a company called Lonely Planet. They wrote books for each place they visited. Today 800 people work for Lonely Planet. The company has over 650 books. Tony Wheeler still writes about travels to many places and will bring us more surprises. 71. Tony Wheeler’s father worked for ____________________. 72. Tony Wheeler met Maureen in ____________________. 73. When Tony and Maureen were in Australia, people ____________________ about their trip. 74. The book called ____________________ was very popular. 75. Today ____________________ work for Lonely Planet and the company has over 650 books. Ⅲ. 综合填空(本大题共10小题;每小题1分,共10分) 根据短文内容及首字母提示,填写所缺单词,使短文意思完整。 Mary is an American school girl. She is now in Beijing with her parents. Mary doesn’t k____76____ Chinese. But she is trying to learn and speak i____77____. She often tries to speak Chinese to her Chinese f____78____. Sometimes they can’t understand (明白) her because she can’t speak Chinese very w____79____. It’s Sunday morning. She goes out. She is w____80____ along the street. She is going to the zoo to see the elephants and monkeys, but she doesn’t know h____81____ to get there. She stops a Chinese schoolboy and a____82____ him the way. The boy can’t understand her. She looks w____83____. Then she finds a way to express (表达) what she wants to say. She takes out a pen and some p____84____. She draws an elephant on it and shows the picture to the boy. The boy looks a____85____ the picture carefully, reads it and smiles and then he shows Mary the way to the zoo. Ⅸ. 书面表达(共15分) 86. 假设你叫王林,你将参加一个题为“My Best Friend”的英语演讲比赛,请根据以下提示写出你的演讲稿。要点如下: (1) 你朋友叫Mike,来自澳大利亚,个子很高,金色的头发。 (2) 两年前他来到你们学校,没有朋友。 (3) 后来你们俩经常一起玩,互相帮助。 (4) …… 参考词汇:金色的blonde 要求: (1) 字数为70词左右。 (2) 开头已给出,不计入总词数。 (3) 要点齐全,行文连贯,条理清楚,语句通顺,书写规范。 My Best Friend I have many good friends in my life. Mike is one of them. __________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$ 天津市部分区2023~2024学年度第二学期期末练习七年级英语 温馨提示:使用答题卡的区,学生作答时请将答案写在答题卡上;不使用答题卡的区,学生作答时请将答案写在试卷上。 本试卷分为第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题),试卷满分120分,考试时间100分钟。 第Ⅰ卷(选择题共80分) Ⅰ. 听力理解(共20小题,每小题1分,共20分) A) 在下列每小题内,你将听到一个或两个句子,并看到供选择的A、B、C三幅图画,找出与你所听句子内容相匹配的图画。 1. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. B. C. 【答案】A 【解析】 【原文】Lingling’s bag is in the lost and found box. 2. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. B. C. 【答案】B 【解析】 【原文】Our friends met us and took us to their home by car. 3. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. B. C. 【答案】C 【解析】 【原文】Tony can play the violin at the age of six. 4. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. B. C. 【答案】C 【解析】 【原文】We Chinese often shake hands and smile when we meet visitors. B) 下面你将听到十组对话,每组对话都有一个问题,根据对话内容从每组所给的A、B、C三个选项中,找出能回答所提问题的最佳选项。 5. What did Lily do yesterday?【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. She walked in the forest. B. She worked in the garden. C. She had a party. 【答案】A 【解析】 【原文】M: What did Lily do yesterday? W: She walked in the forest and picked some flowers. 6. Where is Cindy going now?【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. To the hospital. B. To the zoo. C. To Mr. Smith’s office. 【答案】C 【解析】 【原文】M: Do you have a minute, Cindy? W: Sorry, I’m in a hurry to go to Mr. Smith’s office now. 7. Who knocked on the door?【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Peter. B. Jim. C. Bob. 【答案】B 【解析】 【原文】W: Did you knock on the door, Bill? M: No, Jim did. 8. Whose dictionary is on the floor?【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Miss Brown’s. B. Mr. White’s. C. Sandy’s. 【答案】A 【解析】 【原文】M: Sandy, look, there is a dictionary on the floor. Whose is it? W: It’s Miss Brown’s. I found her name on the first page of the dictionary. 9. Where was Li Ying born?【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. In Lilou Village. B. In a big city. C. In Cambridge. 【答案】A 【解析】 【原文】M: Hey, Li Ying. Where were you born? W: I was born in a small village near Yangliuqing. Its name was Lilou. 10. Which story does Betty know?【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Three little pigs. B. Snow White. C. Goldilocks and the Three Bears. 【答案】B 【解析】 【原文】M: Hello, Betty. My grandfather told me a story yesterday. Its name is Chang’e Flies to the Moon. Do you know the story? W: No. I don’t know. But my grandmother told a story named Snow White. 11. How are they going to the movie?【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. On foot. B. By bike. C. By bus. 【答案】C 【解析】 【原文】M: I’m afraid we’ll be late for the movie. It’s already six o’clock. Shall we take a taxi? W: Don’t worry. There is still half an hour left. Oh, look! There comes the bus! 12. What day is it today?【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Sunday. B. Saturday. C. Tuesday. 【答案】C 【解析】 【原文】M: Excuse me, what day was it yesterday? W: It was Monday. 13. Why does Jenny like Chinese Spring Festival?【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Because she can see her classmates. B. Because she can eat a birthday cake. C. Because she can get pocket money. 【答案】C 【解析】 【原文】M: Jenny, why do you like Chinese Spring Festival? W: Because I can have a big dinner with my family and get a lot of pocket money. 14. When did Lucy’s uncle go to America?【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. In October. B. In November. C. In December. 【答案】B 【解析】 【原文】M: Lucy, did your uncle go to America in December? W: No, he went there in November. C) 听下面长对话或独白,每段长对话或独白后都有几个问题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。 听下面一段材料,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 15. What was Beethoven? A. A scientist. B. A musician. C. A doctor. 16. When did Beethoven give his first piano concert? A. When he was seven. B. When he was ten. C. When he was thirteen. 17. What happened to Beethoven in the last ten years? A. He bought a new house. B. He learned to dance. C. He heard nothing. 【答案】15. B 16. A 17. C 【解析】 【原文】M: This is beautiful music. Who wrote it, Betty? W: Beethoven wrote it. He was a great musician. I love his music. M: Me too. Did he live at the same time as Mozart? W: Yes, he was born in 1770 and began to learn music at an early age. He gave his first piano concert when he was only seven. M: When did he start to write music? W: Very early. His first work came out before the age of thirteen. M: Was Beethoven famous at that time? W: Yes. But he began to lose his hearing. In the last ten years of Beethoven’s life, he heard nothing. M: That’s bad! W: Yes, but he still played the piano. He died when he was fifty-six. 听下面一段材料,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 18. How many days did the speaker spend in Hainan? A. Two days. B. Ten days. C. Fourteen days. 19. Where did they enjoy themselves? A On the plane. B. Along the beach. C. In the Science Museum. 20. What can we learn about the speaker and John? A. They had a great time in Hainan. B. They didn’t like the beach at all. C. They liked traveling in winter. 【答案】18. C 19. B 20. A 【解析】 【原文】I went to Hainan for holiday with John last summer. It was a wonderful place. We stayed there for fourteen days. We enjoyed ourselves along the beach and felt the sea wind blow our faces. In the morning it was not too hot, and we had breakfast outdoors. But at noon, it was too hot and we had to stay inside. On the last day we bought a lot of presents for our friends. We didn’t want to leave there but we had to say goodbye. We hope to visit Hainan next year. Ⅱ. 单项选择(本大题共15小题;每小题1分,共15分) 从下列每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 21. My hometown is on ________ coast of China. A. a B. the C. / D. an 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:我的家乡在中国沿海。 考查冠词。on the coast of“在……的沿海”。故选B。 22. I am ________ now. I want to eat something. A. tall B. lively C. heavy D. hungry 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:我现在饿了。我想吃点东西。 考查形容词辨析。tall高的;lively活泼的;heavy重的;hungry饿的。根据“I want to eat something.”可知,想吃东西,是因为饿了。故选D。 23. I ________ Tianjin at 6:00 p.m. yesterday. A. pointed at B. looked for C. arrived in D. got up 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:我昨天下午6点到达天津。 考查动词短语。pointed at指向;looked for寻找;arrived in到达;got up起床。根据“I...Tianjin at 6:00 p.m. yesterday.”可知,此处指昨天下午六点到达天津。故选C。 24. It takes my brother ten minutes ________ to school. A. walk B. to walk C. to walking D. walks 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:我弟弟走路去学校要花十分钟。 考查it的固定句型。根据“It takes my brother ten minutes...to school.”可知,此处应是it takes sb. time to do sth.“某人花费时间做某事”,空处是to walk。故选B。 25. Mike met his PE monitor at the airport ________ Sunday evening. A. on B. for C. by D. of 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:周日晚上,迈克在机场遇到了他的体育班长。 考查介词辨析。on后接日期、星期或具体某一天的早、中和晚;for后接时间段;by通过;of……的。空后“Sunday evening”可知,此处指周日的晚上,空处应用介词on。故选A。 26. —Does your sister usually go to school by bike? —Yes, the bike in front of the building is ________. A. mine B. his C. yours D. hers 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:——你姐姐通常骑自行车上学吗?——是的,大楼前面的自行车是她的。 考查代词辨析。mine我的;his他的;yours你的;hers她的。根据“Does your sister usually go to school by bike”以及“the bike in front of the building is”可知此处指那辆自行车是姐姐的,用代词hers。故选D。 27. ________ nice day we’re having! A. How a B. What a C. What D. How 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:我们过着多么美好的一天啊! 考查感叹句。感叹句句型:①How+形容词/副词+主谓! ②What+名词短语+主谓! 句中nice day是名词短语,故用what引导感叹句,且day是可数名词单数,需加不定冠词a/an。故选B。 28. — ________ gloves are these? — Sorry. I don’t know. A. Who B. Which C. Whose D. Who’s 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:——这些是谁的手套?——对不起,我不知道。 考查特殊疑问句。Who谁;Which哪一个;Whose谁的;Who’s谁是。根据“...gloves”可知,此处表示谁的手套,故选C。 29. Don’t ________ any food or drink into the lab next time. A. bring B. do C. draw D. give 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:下次不要把任何食物或饮料带进实验室。 考查动词辨析bring带来;do做;draw画画;give给。根据“...any food or drink into the lab”可知,此处表达“把食物或饮料带进实验室”,故选A。 30. —Is Tom Sawyer one of Mark Twain’s ________? —Yes, that’s right. A. palaces B. poems C. bridges D. works 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:——《汤姆·索亚历险记》是马克·吐温的作品之一吗?——是的,说的没错。 考查名词辨析。palaces宫殿;poems诗歌;bridges桥梁;works作品。根据“Tom Sawyer”可知,《汤姆·索亚历险记》是马克·吐温的作品。故选D。 31. —What music do you like, country music or rock music? —________ It makes me happy. A. Yes, I do. B. No, I don’t. C. Country music. D. I like music. 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:——你喜欢什么音乐,乡村音乐还是摇滚音乐?——乡村音乐,它让我很开心。 考查选择疑问句。根据“What music do you like, country music or rock music?”可知是选择疑问句,回答时不能用yes或no,且是country music和rock music二选一。故选C。 32. You didn’t go swimming. Mike didn’t go swimming, ________. A. too B. either C. also D. as well 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:你不去游泳。麦克也不去游泳。 考查副词辨析。too“也”,用于肯定句句末,常用逗号与前面的内容隔开;either“也”,常用于否定句句末;also“也”,用于肯定句句中,位于be动词、情态动词、助动词之后,实义动词之前;as well“也”,相当于too,一般放在句末。空处所在句是一个否定句。故选B。 33. There ________ a sports meeting in our school next week. A. was B. were C. are D. is going to be 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:下周我们学校将会有一场运动会。 考查一般将来时。根据“next week”可知,时态是一般将来时“be going to”,is going to be符合语境。故选D。 34. —What’s your English teacher like? —________. A. He is strict but nice B. He likes maths C. He lives in Tianjin D. He likes vegetables and fruit 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:——你的英语老师是什么样的人?——他很严格,但人很好。 考查特殊疑问句及情景交际。He is strict but nice他很严格,但人很好;He likes maths他喜欢数学;He lives in Tianjin他住在天津;He likes vegetables and fruit他喜欢蔬菜和水果。根据“What’s your English teacher like?”可知,询问的是某人的品质或外貌特征,结合选项,可用“He is strict but nice”来回复。故选A。 35. —I’m going to the market. Bye, Jerry! —________, Jackie. I’ll go with you. A. I’m not sure B. I don’t think so C. Wait a minute D. Have a nice day 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:——我要去市场了。再见,Jerry!——等一下,Jackie。我和你一起去。 考查情景交际。I’m not sure我不确定; I don’t think so我不这么认为;Wait a minute等一下;Have a nice day祝你一天过得愉快。根据空后的内容“I’ll go with you.”可知,此处应是要对方等一下,因为要和他一起去。故选C。 Ⅲ. 完形填空(本大题共10小题;每小题1分,共10分) 阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从各题所给的A、B、C和D选项中选出最佳选项。 Body language around the world Our new foreign students are going to arrive very soon, and here are some ways to ____36____ them. How close do you stand ____37____ you talk to a friend? You can stand close to people in the Middle East ____38____ don’t stand too close to North Americans! Give them more ____39____ space. How about ____40____ people? Chinese girls often walk arm in arm ____41____ their friends. South Americans sometimes hold your arm when they talk to you, so you can’t move away! But in Britain many people don’t like other people to touch ____42____ at all. Do you look at people when you talk? In some countries, it isn’t ____43____ to look at people when you talk, but in other ____44____ it isn’t polite to look somewhere else. In Britain and the US, people usually look at each other when they talk. And how do you say goodbye? That’s easy, we Chinese usually ____45____ to say goodbye. But be careful! In Greece, it’s not at all polite! In fact, it’s very rude! 36. A. change B. get C. welcome D. clean 37. A. where B. when C. why D. what 38. A. but B. and C. or D. so 39. A. strange B. exact C. difficult D. personal 40. A. touching B. running C. writing D. flying 41. A. on B. with C. in D. of 42. A. us B. you C. them D. it 43. A. healthy B. well C. careful D. polite 44. A. countries B. libraries C. museums D. shops 45. A. jump B. wave C. return D. run 【答案】36. C 37. B 38. A 39. D 40. A 41. B 42. C 43. D 44. A 45. B 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了在不同国家肢体语言代表不同含义。 【36题详解】 句意:我们新的外国学生很快就要来了,这里有一些欢迎他们的方式。 change改变;get变得;welcome欢迎;clean清理。根据“Our new foreign students are going to arrive very soon”可知,新的外国学生很快就要来了应是欢迎他们。故选C。 【37题详解】 句意:当你和朋友说话时,你站得多近? where哪里;when当……时;why为什么;what什么。根据“How close do you stand ... you talk to a friend?”可知,此处用when引导时间状语从句,表示“当你和朋友说话时”。故选B。 【38题详解】 句意:你可以和中东人站得很近,但不要和北美人站得太近! but但是;and然后;or或者;so所以。根据“You can stand close to people in the Middle East ... don’t stand too close to North Americans!”可知,中东人站得很近,但不要和北美人站得太近,前后是转折关系。故选A。 【39题详解】 句意:给他们更多的私人空间。 strange奇怪的;exact确切的;difficult不同的;personal个人的。根据“don’t stand too close to North Americans”可知,不要站的太近,应是给他们私人空间。故选D。 【40题详解】 句意:触碰别人怎么样? touching触碰;running跑;writing写;flying飞。根据“walk arm in arm”可知,应是肢体接触的。故选A。 【41题详解】 句意:中国女孩经常和她们的朋友手挽着手走路。 on在……上;with和;in在……里;of……的。根据“Chinese girls often walk arm in arm ... their friends.”可知,应是和朋友手挽手走路。故选B。 【42题详解】 句意:但在英国,许多人根本不喜欢别人碰他们。 us我们;you你、你们;them他们;it它。此处指代many people,用them。故选C。 【43题详解】 句意:在一些国家,说话时看着别人是不礼貌的,但在另一些国家,看着其他地方是不礼貌的。 healthy健康;well好;careful认真的;polite礼貌的。根据“In some countries, it isn’t ... to look at people when you talk, but in other ... it isn’t polite to look somewhere else”可知,在一些国家,看着别人说话是不礼貌的,但在另一些国家,看着其他人说话是不礼貌的。故选D。 【44题详解】 句意:在一些国家,说话时看着别人是不礼貌的,但在另一些国家,看着其他地方是不礼貌的。 countries国家;libraries图书馆;museums博物馆;shops商店。根据“In some countries ... but in other ...”可知,是指在另一些国家。故选A。 【45题详解】 句意:那很容易,我们中国人通常挥手告别。 jump跳;wave挥手;return返回;run跑。根据“we Chinese usually ... to say goodbye”和常识可知,中国人告别时会挥手。故选B。 Ⅳ. 阅读理解(本大题共15小题,每小题2分,共30分) 阅读下面的短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D选项中选出一个最佳选项。 (A) Mr. Brown works in a hospital. He is a good doctor. Mr. Brown is shortsighted (近视), but he doesn’t like wearing glasses when he has his meals. Mr. Brown is very strict with his son, Peter. Peter is a good student. He likes talking very much. He often talks about his teachers and his classmates at table. Mr. Brown says, “Don’t talk when you have meals. It’s not good for your health.” One day, when they’re having dinner, Peter sees a fly (苍蝇) in his father’s bowl. He wants to tell his father about it. His father looks at him and says, “Don’t talk!” After dinner his father asks him, “What do you want to say?” Peter answers, “There is a fly in your bowl!” 46. Mr. Brown is a ________. A. worker B. doctor C. teacher D. nurse 47. Mr. Brown is a ________ father. A. lucky B. successful C. poor D. strict 48. Peter likes ________. A. talking B. swimming C. drawing D. running 49. Why doesn’t Mr. Brown let Peter talk at table? A. Because the food is delicious. B. Because he doesn’t like his son. C. Because it’s not good for health. D. Because he likes the fly. 50. Which is NOT true? A. Mr. Brown is a good doctor. B. Peter often talks about his teachers and classmates. C. Mr. Brown likes to wear glasses while eating. D. There is a fly in Mr. Brown’s bowl. 【答案】46. B 47. D 48. A 49. C 50. C 【解析】 【导语】本文讲述了布朗先生一家的故事。布朗先生是医生且近视,对儿子严格,吃饭时不让儿子说话,儿子发现父亲的碗里有苍蝇,想告诉父亲却被他制止,饭后父亲才得知了此事。 【46题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Mr. Brown works in a hospital. He is a good doctor.”可知,布朗先生是一名医生。故选B。 【47题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Mr. Brown is very strict with his son, Peter.”可知,布朗先生是一位严格的父亲。故选D。 【48题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Peter is a good student. He likes talking very much.”可知,Peter很喜欢说话。故选A。 【49题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Mr. Brown says, ‘Don’t talk when you have meals. It’s not good for your health.’”可知,布朗先生之所以不让Peter在吃饭的时候说话,是因为那对健康不好。故选C。 【50题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Mr. Brown is shortsighted (近视), but he doesn’t like wearing glasses when he has his meals.”可知,布朗先生不喜欢在吃饭的时候戴眼镜,选项C的表述不正确。故选C。 (B) Once upon a time, a cat and a mouse were good friends. They lived a happy life in the same house. One day they went to the market and bought a big piece of cheese. They put it under a tree for winter. A few days later, the mouse wanted to eat the cheese. He told the cat that he had to go to a baby’s birthday party and then left. The mouse ate half of the cheese and returned home. When the cat asked him what the baby’s name was, the mouse said “Halfgone”. After a few days, the mouse wanted some cheese again. He told the cat he had to go to another baby’s birthday party. He finished the other half and told the cat the baby was called “Allgone”. When winter came, the cat went to the tree to get the cheese. But he found nothing. The cat was very angry (生气的). From then on, mice and cats were not friends any more. 51. What did the cat and the mouse buy in a market? A. An apple. B. A piece of bread. C. Two ice creams. D. A piece of cheese. 52. Where did they put the cheese? A. Under a bed. B. Behind a tree. C. Under a tree. D. Behind a bed. 53. The cat found nothing under the tree when ________ came. A. spring B. summer C. autumn D. winter 54. Who ate the cheese? A. We don’t know. B. The cat. C. The mouse. D. The cat and the mouse. 55. What can you learn from the passage? A. The mouse didn’t go to any birthday parties at all. B. The cat went to the parties. C. The mouse didn’t like the cat at first. D. The mouse didn’t like eating cheese. 【答案】51. D 52. C 53. D 54. C 55. A 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇寓言故事。主要讲述一只猫和老鼠的故事:本是好朋友的他们为过冬买了一块奶酪,老鼠找借口参加生日晚会偷吃了他们一起放在树下的奶酪,从此友谊结束。 【51题详解】 细节理解题。根据第一段“One day they went to the market and bought a big piece of cheese.”可知猫和老鼠在市场买了一大块奶酪。故选D。 【52题详解】 细节理解题。根据第一段“They put it under a tree for winter.”可知,他们把奶酪放在了树下。故选C。 【53题详解】 细节理解题。根据最后一段“When winter came, the cat went to the tree to get the cheese. But he found nothing.”可知,冬天来临时,猫去树上取奶酪,但他什么也没有。故选D。 【54题详解】 细节理解题。根据第二段“A few days later, the mouse wanted to eat the cheese” “The mouse ate half of the cheese”和第三段“He finished the other half”可知是老鼠吃了奶酪。故选C。 【55题详解】 推理判断题。根据最后一段“But he found nothing.”可知老鼠一直在偷吃奶酪,去生日会是它的借口。由此可知,老鼠根本没有参加任何生日聚会。故选A。 (C) A duckling (小鸭子) is very sad because he is the ugliest (最丑的) among his brothers and sisters. But when he grows up, he becomes a handsome (漂亮的) young swan (天鹅). This is the plot (情节) of The Ugly Duckling by Danish (丹麦的) writer Hans Christian Andersen. In fact, Andersen was an “ugly duckling” himself. In 1805, he was born into a poor family in Odense, Denmark. As a young boy, Andersen was tall, ugly and had a very big nose. His friends always said something bad about his big nose. Later, because his father died, Andersen had to live by himself. He once worked as a tailor (裁缝) and made money in a theater. The difficulties helped him write his fairy tales. In The Little Mermaid, he talks about love and sacrifice (牺牲). In The Emperor’s New Clothes, he makes fun of authority (权威). Andersen also loved travelling. He travelled to many countries and wrote about his trips. One of his most famous sayings is “To travel is to live.” Today, Andersen is famous around the world. Children love his stories. 56. What does the duckling become when he grows up? A. A dog. B. A swan. C. A goat. D. A tiger. 57. What do we know about Andersen? A. He was born over 200 years ago. B. He was born into a rich family. C. He was a handsome young man. D. He always laughed at his friends. 58. Which of the following did NOT Andersen write? A. The Ugly Duckling. B. The Little Mermaid. C. The Emperor’s New Clothes. D. Jingwei Decides to Fill the Sea. 59. What does Andersen think about travelling? A. Sad. B. Cheap. C. Important. D. Dear. 60. ________ is a good title (题目) for this passage. A. Best tailor B. King (……王) of fairy tales C. A good teacher D. A big nose 【答案】56. B 57. A 58. D 59. C 60. B 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了丹麦作家安徒生以及他的作品。 【56题详解】 细节理解题。根据“A duckling (小鸭子) is very sad because he is the ugliest (最丑的) among his brothers and sisters. But when he grows up, he becomes a handsome (漂亮的) young swan (天鹅).”可知,丑小鸭长大后变成了天鹅。故选B。 【57题详解】 细节理解题。根据“In 1805, he was born into a poor family in Odense, Denmark.”可知,安徒生于1805年,至今已有两百多年。故选A。 【58题详解】 细节理解题。通读全文可知,《丑小鸭》、《小美人鱼》和《皇帝的新装》都是安徒生的作品。故选D。 【59题详解】 推理判断题。根据“One of his most famous sayings is To travel is to live.’”可知,安徒生说过“旅行即生活”,由此可推知他认为旅行是很重要的。故选C。 【60题详解】 最佳标题题。根据“Today, Andersen is famous around the world. Children love his stories.”以及通读全文后可知,本文主要介绍了丹麦作家安徒生以及他的童话作品,他是一名童话作家。因此选项B“童话之王”应是最佳标题,符合文意。故选B。 Ⅴ. 补全对话(本大题共5小题;每小题1分,共5分) 根据对话内容,选择恰当的句子将对话补充完整(选项中有两项是多余的)。 A: Excuse me, sir? B: ____61____ A: I want to go to Tian’anmen Square, but I don’t know how to get the ticket from ATM (自动售票机). B: ____62____ Well, just press (按) here. A: ____63____ B: ¥2. A: All right. By the way, how often does the underground come? B: About every six minutes. A: ____64____ B: At 11:00 p.m. A: OK. Got it. Thank you for your help. B: ____65____ A: Goodbye! B: Byebye! A. What can I do for you? B. What time is the last one? C. It takes forty minutes. D. How much is the ticket? E. It’s my pleasure. F. I’m not sure. G. This way, please. 【答案】61. A 62. G 63. D 64. B 65. E 【解析】 【导语】本文是一段关于问路和购票对话,包含如何购票、地铁间隔时间和末班车时间等信息。 【61题详解】 根据上文“Excuse me, sir?”和下文“I want to go to Tian’anmen Square, but I don’t know how to get the ticket from ATM (自动售票机).”可知,此处应是会说“有什么能帮到你”,选项A“我能帮你做什么吗”符合情景。故填A。 【62题详解】 根据上文“but I don’t know how to get the ticket from ATM (自动售票机)”可知,此处应是给别人领路,选项G“这边请”符合情景。故选G。 【63题详解】 根据下文“¥2.”可知,此处应是询问价钱,选项D“多少钱一张票”符合情景。故选D。 【64题详解】 根据下文“At 11:00 p.m.”可知,此处询问的内容应与时间有关,选项B“最后一班是几点”符合情景。故选B。 【65题详解】 根据上文“Thank you for your help.”可知,此处应是回复“不用客气”等内容,选项E“这是我的荣幸”符合情景。故选E。 Ⅵ. 完成句子(本大题共5小题;每小题2分,共10分) 根据所给中文意思完成句子,每空只填一词。 66. 他喜欢听舞曲。 He enjoys listening to ________ ________. 【答案】 ①. dance ②. music 【解析】 【详解】舞曲:dance music,是固定表达。故填dance;music。 67. 昨天晚上我们一起复习了英语。 We ____________ ____________ English together last night. 【答案】 ①. went ②. over 【解析】 【详解】go over“复习”,根据“last night”可知句子应用一般过去时,谓语动词用过去式。故填went;over。 68. 今天是五一劳动节。 Today is ____________ ____________. 【答案】 ①. May##Labour ②. Day 【解析】 【详解】五一劳动节:May Day/Labour Day,是固定表达。故填May/Labour;Day。 69. 哦,天呐,我的手表都成碎片了。 Oh, my god. My watch is ____________ ____________. 【答案】 ①. in ②. pieces 【解析】 【详解】成碎片:in pieces,介词短语。故填in;pieces。 70. 她捡起地上的钱包并把它交给老师。 She ________ ________ the wallet on the ground and gave it to the teacher. 【答案】 ①. picked ②. up 【解析】 【详解】捡起:pick up,结合“gave”可知,时态是一般过去时,谓语动词应用过去式。故填picked;up。 Ⅶ. 任务型阅读(本大题共5小题;每小题1分,共5分) 阅读下面短文,根据短文内容完成句子。 Tony Wheeler was born to travel. His father worked for an airline (航空公司). For the first 16 years of his life, Wheeler and his family lived in many different countries. In the early 1970s, Tony met a young woman named Maureen. They soon married. Before getting jobs, Tony and Maureen wanted to travel. They took a year long trip from England, through Asia, to Australia. On the trip, they visited places like Iran (伊朗), India, and so on. When Tony and Maureen arrived in Australia, people asked many questions about their trip. To answer these questions, Wheeler wrote a book called Across Asia on the Cheap. The book told people about different countries’ weather, customs (风俗) and places to see. The book was very popular. Tony and Maureen started a company called Lonely Planet. They wrote books for each place they visited. Today 800 people work for Lonely Planet. The company has over 650 books. Tony Wheeler still writes about travels to many places and will bring us more surprises. 71. Tony Wheeler’s father worked for ____________________. 72. Tony Wheeler met Maureen in ____________________. 73. When Tony and Maureen were in Australia, people ____________________ about their trip. 74. The book called ____________________ was very popular. 75. Today ____________________ work for Lonely Planet and the company has over 650 books. 【答案】71. an airline 72. the early 1970s 73. asked many questions 74. Across Asia on the Cheap 75. 800 people 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲述了 Tony Wheeler 的旅行经历和他在旅行领域的成就 【71题详解】 根据“His father worked for an airline (航空公司).”可知,他的父亲在一家航空公司工作。故填an airline。 【72题详解】 根据“In the early 1970s, Tony met a young woman named Maureen.”可知,20世纪70年代初,Tony遇到了一位名叫Maureen的年轻女子。故填the early 1970s。 【73题详解】 根据“When Tony and Maureen arrived in Australia, people asked many questions about their trip.”可知,当Tony和Maureen到达澳大利亚时,人们问了很多关于他们旅行的问题。故填asked many questions。 【74题详解】 根据“To answer these questions, Wheeler wrote a book called Across Asia on the Cheap...The book was very popular.”可知,书本《便宜走亚洲》非常受欢迎。故填Across Asia on the Cheap。 【75题详解】 根据“Today 800 people work for Lonely Planet.”可知,如今有800人在Lonely Planet工作。故填800 people。 Ⅲ. 综合填空(本大题共10小题;每小题1分,共10分) 根据短文内容及首字母提示,填写所缺单词,使短文意思完整。 Mary is an American school girl. She is now in Beijing with her parents. Mary doesn’t k____76____ Chinese. But she is trying to learn and speak i____77____. She often tries to speak Chinese to her Chinese f____78____. Sometimes they can’t understand (明白) her because she can’t speak Chinese very w____79____. It’s Sunday morning. She goes out. She is w____80____ along the street. She is going to the zoo to see the elephants and monkeys, but she doesn’t know h____81____ to get there. She stops a Chinese schoolboy and a____82____ him the way. The boy can’t understand her. She looks w____83____. Then she finds a way to express (表达) what she wants to say. She takes out a pen and some p____84____. She draws an elephant on it and shows the picture to the boy. The boy looks a____85____ the picture carefully, reads it and smiles and then he shows Mary the way to the zoo. 【答案】76. (k)now 77. (i)t 78. (f)riends 79. (w)ell 80. (w)alking 81. (h)ow 82. (a)sks 83. (w)orried 84. (p)aper 85. (a)t 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述玛丽的中文不太好,想去动物园看大象和猴子,但是不认识路,她问一个中国男孩,但男孩听不懂她的话。她拿出笔和纸,在上面画了一张画。男孩认真看了看画,读了读上面的字,然后告诉了玛丽去动物园的路线。 【76题详解】 句意:玛丽不知道中文。根据首字母和下文“But she is trying to learn and speak...”可知,前后文形成转折,前文表达的意思是她不懂中文,“知道”know,助动词后接动词原形。故填(k)now。 【77题详解】 句意:但是她尝试去学和说它。根据首字母及上文可知,此处指代的是上文中提到的Chinese,可以用代词it指代。故填(i)t。 【78题详解】 句意:她经常试着和她的中国朋友说汉语。根据首字母及下文“Sometimes they can’t understand (明白) her because she can’t speak Chinese very ...”可知,她是和中国朋友说中文,“朋友”friend,此处应用其复数形式。故填(f)riends。 【79题详解】 句意:有时他们听不懂她的话,因为她中文说得不好。根据首字母及句意可知,她说中文说得不好。“speak”是动词,要用副词来修饰,“好地”well。故填(w)ell。 80题详解】 句意:她正沿着街道走。根据首字母和句意可知,walk along意为“沿着……一直走”,句中有be动词,此处要用现在分词形式构成现在进行时。故填(w)alking。 【81题详解】 句意:她要去动物园看大象和猴子,但是她不知道怎么去。根据首字母及下文“he shows Mary the way to the zoo.”可知,玛丽不知道怎么去那里,“如何,怎样”how。故填(h)ow。 【82题详解】 句意:她拦住了一个中国男生,向他问路。根据首字母及上文可知,她不知道去动物园的路,所以她问了一个中国男生。“问”ask,根据“stops”可知,句子为一般现在时,主语She是第三人称单数,谓语动词要用三单形式。故填(a)sks。 【83题详解】 句意:她看起来很着急。根据首字母及上文“The boy can’t understand her.”可知,此处表示的是她没办法和男孩沟通,所以她很着急。look是系动词,后接形容词作表语,“着急的”worried。故填(w)orried。 【84题详解】 句意:她拿出一支笔和一些纸。根据首字母及下文“She draws an elephant on it and shows the picture to the boy.”可知,她拿出来笔,另外还有一些纸。paper是不可数名词,故填(p)aper。 【85题详解】 句意:男孩仔细地看了看图片,读了之后笑了,然后他给玛丽指了去动物园的路。根据首字母及句意可知,此处表达的是男孩看了图片,look at“看”,是固定搭配。故填(a)t。 Ⅸ. 书面表达(共15分) 86. 假设你叫王林,你将参加一个题为“My Best Friend”的英语演讲比赛,请根据以下提示写出你的演讲稿。要点如下: (1) 你的朋友叫Mike,来自澳大利亚,个子很高,金色的头发。 (2) 两年前他来到你们学校,没有朋友。 (3) 后来你们俩经常一起玩,互相帮助。 (4) …… 参考词汇:金色的blonde 要求: (1) 字数为70词左右。 (2) 开头已给出,不计入总词数。 (3) 要点齐全,行文连贯,条理清楚,语句通顺,书写规范。 My Best Friend I have many good friends in my life. Mike is one of them. __________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】例文: My Best Friend I have many good friends in my life. Mike is one of them. He comes from Australia. He is tall with blonde hair. Two years ago, he came to our school without any friends. Later on, after we got to know each other, we often played together and helped each other. He is good at English and always helps me with it. I teach him Chinese. After school we play tennis. Both of us think it’s good for us to do sports. This is my best friend. Do you want to make friends with him? 【解析】 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇应用文,为演讲稿; ②时态:主要为“一般现在时”和“一般过去时”; ③提示:写作要点已给出,要注意不要遗漏材料中的内容,并适当增加细节。 [写作步骤] 第一步,介绍Mike的个人信息; 第二步,介绍Mike过去的情况(没有朋友、互相帮助); 第三步,介绍我和Mike现在的状况(学习、运动); 第四步,书写结语。 [亮点词汇] ①without any friends没有朋友 ②help each other互相帮助 ③helps sb with sth在某方面帮助某人 ④both of us我们俩 [高分句型] Both of us think it’s good for us to do sports.(it作形式主语) 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$null

资源预览图

精品解析:天津市部分区2023-2024学年七年级下学期期末英语试题
1
精品解析:天津市部分区2023-2024学年七年级下学期期末英语试题
2
精品解析:天津市部分区2023-2024学年七年级下学期期末英语试题
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。