内容正文:
湖北省江夏区2023-2024学年下学期3月月考七年级英语试题(音频暂未更新) 一、听力测试,第一节,听下面5个问题。每个问题后有三个答语,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分) 听下面5个问题。每个问题后有三个答语,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。 1. A.I want to join the army. B.The sports club. C.It's interesting. 2. A.Volleyball. B.The violin C.She is my cousin 3. A.At seven. B.It's hers. C.By bus. 4. A.Three times a week B.Two hours. C.It's over there. 5. A.In a week. B.I don't like it. C.Seven kilometers. 二、听力测试,第二节,听下面段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。(共7小题,每小题1分,满分7分) 6. Who is the girl in red? A.She is Linda's sister. B.She is Linda's cousin. C.She is Lucy's cousin 7. Who plays basketball better? A.Sam. B.Tom. C.We don't know. 8. What's Leila doing now? A.Eating tofu. B.Reading a Chinese book. C.Doing Chinese kungfu. 9. Will Jenny be free on the weekend? A.Yes, she will. B.No, she won't. C.We don't know. 10. How does Tim often go to school? A.On foot. B.By bus. C.By bike 11. Which of the following sign are they talking about? A. B. C. 12. Will Leila go home by taxi? A.Yes, she will. B.No, she will take a bus. C.No, she won't. 三、听力测试,第三节,听下面4段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。(共13小题,每小题1分,满分13分) 听下面一段对话,回答问题。 13.Why is Jim so worried? A.Because his uncle was going to the airport B.Because he was late for his flight C.Because his uncle will arrive in the airport soon. 14.What can we know about Jim's uncle? A.He went to London for a trip. B.He lives in London. C.He likes flying best 15.How will they go to the airport? A.By subway. B.In Alice's car. C.By taxi. 听下面一段对话,回答问题。 16.What does Jack usually do on weekends? A.He just watches TV at home B.He just does his homework. C.He watches TV and does his homework. 17.What does Kate want to be in the future? A.A singer. B.A pianist. C.An artist. 18.When can they join in the school art club? A.At 8: 00 a. m. on Friday. B.At 10: 00 a. m. on Friday C.At 5: 00 p. m. on Friday. 听下面一段对话,回答问题。 19.What happened to the woman? A.She found a phone. B.She lost her wallet C.She lost her phone. 20.Which one is true about the phone? A.It's rose gold. B.It's an iphone 15 C.The woman bought it last month. 21.What's the woman's phone number? A.356-7298, B.356-7289 C.365-7289 22.Where might the conversation happen? A.In a phone shop. B.In the Pizzahut C.In the police station 听下面一段独白,回答问题。 23.What does Mary look for on the table? A.Her watch. B.Her toy. C.Her book. 24.Why was Mr. White late for the first time? A.Maybe because his watch is broken. B.Because he gets up late C.Because of the heavy traffic 25.What happened to Mr. White's watch last night? A.It was missing. B.Little Mary washed it. C.It fell on the floor. 四、选择填空,从题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出一个最佳答案。(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 26. —Mary, doing homework all the time makes us feel bored () What about going out for a picnic? — _. A.Not at all B.Good idea C.You're welcome D.No, please don't do that 27. 选出下列各组单词的发音有几个种类。 club drum Blue musician A.1种 B.2种 C.3种 D.4种 28. —What club do you want to join? —I can play _ tennis and play _ violin. So I can join the music club or the sports club. A.the; the B./; / C.the; / D./; the 29. —What did you do yesterday? I couldn't find you anywhere. —After school, I had a long _ with my teacher about my study. A.talk B.word C.speech D.story 30. —Can you speak Chinese? —Yes, but only _ . A.little B.a little C.few D.a few 31. —How shall I pay? —Your choice. You may pay by _ Alipay _ WeChat. A.either; or B.neither; nor C.not; but D.and; or 32. —I can't decide which car to buy. —Me neither. I can't _ the difference between the two cars. A.say B.talk C.speak D.tell 33.— How do you like the talk show? — I think it's _, but some people think it's so _. A.wonderful enough, bored B.enough wonderful, boring C.wonderful enough, boring D.enough wonderful, bored 34. —You are working so hard for the match. —Yes, if I win, it will be a dream _. A.come out B.come true C.come up D.come back 35. The saying Better late than never"tells us _. A.what we should do is to start B.how we can start C.why we can't be late D.when shall we start 五、完形填空 (共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 Tom and Tim are twin (双胞胎) brothers. . They look the 36. . They are from America. Now they 37. in China with their parents because their parents 38. in China. The twin brothers and I go to the same school. And we are in the same class. So we are 39. . In our school there are many 40. . Tom likes Chinese kung fu a lot. So he joins 41. club. Mr. Liu is a 42. teacher in the club. He teaches Chinese kung fu very 43. . And he is good 44. all the students. He is friendly. Tom works hard. After school he goes to the club quickly and 45. Mr. Liu. Now Tom can do Chinese kung fu very well. Tim likes 46. . But he can't draw well. He joins the 47. club. In the club Miss Wang helps him a lot. Now his pictures are very beautiful. Tom and Tim speak 48. . They often help me 49. my English. But they can only speak 50. Chinese. So I help them with their Chinese. We are good friends. 36.A. different B. same C. sad D. old 37.A. live B. work C. sit D. meet 38.A. work B. go to school C. talk D. play 39.A. boys B. girls C. workers D. classmates 40.A. jobs B. friends C. clubs D. shops 41.A. art B. sports C. English D. swimming 42.A. math B. Chinese C. music D. PE 43.A. well B. good C. badly D. much 44.A. at B. for C. in D. with 45.A. dances with B. sings with C. swims with D. learns from 46.A. English B. Chinese C. drawing D. swimming 47.A. art B. music C. swimming D. sports 48.A. Chinese B. English C. French D. Japanese 49.A. with B. at C. for D. in 50.A. little B. a little C. much D. many 六、阅读理解,阅读下面三篇材料,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。(共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分) 阅读理解 Little Mermaids Forget Their Worries Look at their beautiful tails. A high school student learns to swim like a mermaid (美人鱼) in Andrychow, Poland. She is taking a special class. A coach teaches her and other "mermaids". Mermaiding is becoming more and more popular around the world. As mermaids, people can forget about their worries in the real world and just have fun, said Fox News. From this autumn, primary and middle schools will have labor education (劳动教育) . Every week, students will have at least one class to learn about cooking, raising animals repairing home appliances (维修家电) and more. This is to enrich Chinese students' life and build their character. Chinese school education didn't give a lot of thought to this in the past. According to a report, Chinese kids only do 12 minutes of practical activity each day, while US kids do 1. 2 hours each day, China Daily noted. Loving Our Food Culture Do you know the most famous dishes in your hometown? To let students explore (探索) the local food, Golden Apple Jincheng No. I Secondary School from Chengdu, Sichuan, held an activity. It asked students to draw the food map of Sichuan and make a popular Sichuan food: pickles (泡菜) . By doing these things, students learned both geography and biology. 51.All the news above have something to do with _. A.sports B.nature C.travel D.education 52.The school teaches the students to swim like a mermaid probably because _. A.it is a traditional (传统的) class B.many students want to be mermaids in the future C.it can help the students feel relaxed D.it is the most popular way to have fun for the students 53.What would be the best heading for the second piece of news? A.A Special Class B.Education Meets Real Life C.Chinese School Education D.Chinese Kids VS US Kids 54.From the third piece of news, it's clear that _. A.all the students in Chengdu were asked to draw food maps B.the students could draw the food map of any city they like C.the geography teachers held the map-drawing activity D.drawing food maps is a good way to know about the local food 55.From the news above we know that _. A.most of the high school students in Poland want to swim like a mermaid B.Chinese students might learn how to make dumplings in class C.students in China will have less time to do practical activity from this fall D.pickles is the most popular food in Sichuan 阅读理解 My English name is Wendy. I am an actress (演员), but I am also a middle school student in Beijing. We have a school show on October 10th every year. There are some clubs in our school, like the music club, the art club and the sports club. The students from the clubs usually show their talents (才艺) at the show. Today, it's October 8th, the first school day after a long vacation (假期). Some students from Class Three are talking about the school show this year. Jim says, "I can play the drums. Jiang Meng, you can play the piano. And Sam, you can play the guitar. I want to sing with you two." "OK," says Jiang Meng. "And Lin Han can do kungfu. We can ask him to show with us. "All of them say, "Great!" "And I can sing, too, says Sam. "So I want to sing when playing the guitar. I also want to ask my English teacher Ms. Green to dance when I sing. What about you, Liu Yang?" "Music isn't my favorite," says Liu Yang. "But I like drawing. I want to draw to your music, OK?" "Sure," says Sam. They all think the school show will be very interesting. 56.The school show is on October _. A.1st B.2nd C.8th D.10th 57._ can play the drums. A.Jim B.Jiang Meng C.Sam D.Liu Yang 58.Lin Han may (可能) be a student from _. A.the music club B.the art club C.the sports club D.the English club 59.The English teacher can _. A.sing B.play the guitar C.dance D.play the piano 60.Which of the following is TRUE? A.Three students are talking about the school show. B.Liu Yang wants to draw at the school show C.There is a show in the school every month D.There are four days to go before (在。之前) the school show. 阅读理解 Many people keep goldfish at home. But the goldfish they keep often die within a few days. In fact goldfish can live for a long time if you keep them in a right way. First, you shouldn't keep goldfish in a bowl. Goldfish cannot swim freely in bowls. You'd better put them into a big fish tank. Goldfish look great but they make lot of rubbish every day. They eat a lot. That is why you need to change their water frequently. Some goldfish are very smart. When people go to feed them, they will come to the top of the water. But it is not good to feed them too much. Goldfish will keep eating if you feed them. So you'd better feed them at a regular time. Goldfish and tropical fish come from different environments. Tropical fish like warm water. So you'd better not put tropical fish into a goldfish tank. 61.You should not keep the goldfish in a bowl, because _. A.they can't swim freely B.they can't get enough air C.they can't get enough food D.they can't get enough water 62.The underlined word "frequently"probably means in English. A.once B.often C.never D.always 63.Which of the following is NOT mentioned (提到) in the passage about keeping goldfish? A.Put some plants into the fish tank. B.Feed your goldfish at a regular time. C.Keep your goldfish in a big fish tank. D.Change your goldfish's water frequently 64.From the passage, we know that _. A.goldfish are hard to keep B.goldfish eat little every day C.goldfish are afraid of people D.goldfish don't like warm water 65.What's the best title of the passage? A.Are goldfish smart? B.How to feed tropical fish. C.Is the goldfish a good pet? D.Some advice on keeping goldfish. 七、词与短语填空 (共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分) 仔细阅读下面的短文,然后用下面方框中所给的单词或短语填空,使每个句子在结构、句义和逻辑上正确。 (提示:方框中有二个单词或短语是多余的。) exercises / hours / never / gets up / interesting / minutes / dresses up This is Scott. He has an 66. job. He works at a radio station. His radio show is from twelve o'clock at night to six o'clock in the morning. He sings well. He usually 67. at seven thirty at night. He brushes his teeth and takes a shower at ten past eight. Then he eats breakfast at nine. That's a funny time for breakfast! After that, he usually 68. at about ten twenty. He goes to work by car at eleven o'clock. It often takes him ten 69. . to get to the radio station. So he is 70. late for work. 八、综合填空共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 阅读下面短文,根据上下文或括号内单词等提示,在空白处填入适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 Vincent van Gogh was born in the Netherlands on March 30, 1853. During his 37 71. (year) lifetime, Vincent painted some of the most famous paintings of our time. Vincent van Gogh left school 72. he was only 15 and then he went to England. There he began 73. (work) as an art dealer (经销商). After seven years, Vincent became 74. (happy) with his work and decided to be an art teacher at a school for boys. In the following years, Vincent went from job to job, living in different 75. (city) in Europe. Finally in 1880, he went 76. russels to begin studies in art. During 77. next ten years, Vincent van Gogh painted 872 paintings. Vincent van Gogh is a world-famous 78. (art) today, but not many people thought his paintings were great while he was alive. He only sold one painting during 79. (he) lifetime For most of his life he was very poor, often 80. (spend) his money on art supplies (用品) but not food. 九、书面表达 (共1大题,满分20分) 81. 假如你是李明,ABC English杂志正在举办My Daily Life主题征文活动,请按照以下提示介绍自己的基本情况及你的日常作息。 内容提示: 1. What are you? 2. How far is it from your home to school? 3. How is your school life and what do you usually do? Something more about your life. 注意:文中不得透露个人真实信息;词数80左右;标题已给出,不计入总词数。 My Daily Life 答案解析部分 湖北省江夏区2023-2024学年下学期3月月考七年级英语试题(音频暂未更新) 一、听力测试,第一节,听下面5个问题。每个问题后有三个答语,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分) 听下面5个问题。每个问题后有三个答语,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。 1. A.I want to join the army. B.The sports club. C.It's interesting. 2. A.Volleyball. B.The violin C.She is my cousin 3. A.At seven. B.It's hers. C.By bus. 4. A.Three times a week B.Two hours. C.It's over there. 5. A.In a week. B.I don't like it. C.Seven kilometers. 【答案】1.B 2.A 3.C 4.B 5.C 【知识点】情景反应;句子理解 【解析】【听力原文】1. What club do you want to join? 2. What sports can you play? 3. How do you go to school every day? 4. How long does it take? 5. How far is it from your home to school? 【分析】1. What club do you want to join? 翻译:你想加入什么俱乐部?2. What sports can you play? 翻译:你会做什么运动?3. How do you go to school every day? 翻译:你每天怎么去学校?4. How long does it take? 翻译:需要多长时间?5. How far is it from your home to school? 翻译:从你家到学校有多远? 【点评】考查情景反应能力,注意仔细听取关键信息,理解对话并选择正确的答案。 1.根据听力原文"What club do you want to join?"(你想加入什么俱乐部?),可知答案是询问加入的俱乐部类型,故选B。 2.根据听力原文"What sports can you play?"(你会做什么运动?),可知答案应该是某种运动,故选A。 3.根据听力原文"How do you go to school every day?"(你每天怎么去学校?),可知答案应该是描述去学校的方式,故选C。 4.根据听力原文"How long does it take?"(需要多长时间?),可知答案应该是描述时间长度,故选B。 5.根据听力原文"How far is it from your home to school?"(从你家到学校有多远?),可知答案应该是描述距离,故选C。 二、听力测试,第二节,听下面段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。(共7小题,每小题1分,满分7分) 6. Who is the girl in red? A.She is Linda's sister. B.She is Linda's cousin. C.She is Lucy's cousin 【答案】B 【知识点】短对话理解;询问名字 7. Who plays basketball better? A.Sam. B.Tom. C.We don't know. 【答案】C 【知识点】短对话理解;询问名字 8. What's Leila doing now? A.Eating tofu. B.Reading a Chinese book. C.Doing Chinese kungfu. 【答案】C 【知识点】短对话理解 9. Will Jenny be free on the weekend? A.Yes, she will. B.No, she won't. C.We don't know. 【答案】B 【知识点】短对话理解 10. How does Tim often go to school? A.On foot. B.By bus. C.By bike 【答案】A 【知识点】短对话理解;交通方式 【解析】【听力原文】W: Tim, how do you often go to school, by bus or by bike? M: Neither. I go to school on foot. 【分析】 句意:Tim经常怎么去学校?根据听力原文"W: Tim, how do you often go to school, by bus or by bike? M: Neither. I go to school on foot.",可知问题是询问Tim通常如何上学,是乘公交车还是骑自行车。而Tim的回答是"Neither",表示两者都不是,接着他说明自己"I go to school on foot.",即步行上学。因此,可以确定Tim是步行去学校的,故选A。 【点评】 考查对话内容的理解和推理能力时,考生需要全神贯注地阅读对话,深入理解对话中的每一句话及其背后的含义,并通过逻辑推理来推断出正确的答案。 11. Which of the following sign are they talking about? A. B. C. 【答案】B 【知识点】听录音选图;警示语 【解析】【听力原文】M: Can I swim here? W: I'm sorry.It's dangerous.Please look at the sign. 【分析】 句意:他们正在谈论哪个标志?根据听力原文"M: Can I swim here?W: I'm sorry.It's dangerous.Please look at the sign.",可知男士询问是否可以在这里游泳,女士回答说是危险的,并让他看标志。由此可以推断,他们正在谈论的是与游泳相关的安全或禁止标志。由于听力原文中并没有直接提到具体的标志形状或字母,但根据对话内容,我们可以推断他们正在指的是与禁止游泳或警示危险的标志。 故选B。 【点评】 在考查对话内容的理解和推理能力时,考生被要求仔细阅读对话,深入理解对话中的每一句话,并通过逻辑推理来得出最正确的答案。这意味着考生需要关注对话的上下文,捕捉关键信息,并运用自己的语言理解和分析能力来推断出隐藏在对话背后的含义或答案。 12. Will Leila go home by taxi? A.Yes, she will. B.No, she will take a bus. C.No, she won't. 【答案】C 【知识点】短对话理解;询问意向 【解析】【听力原文】M: Leila, what about sharing a taxi? W: Thanks, but I'm afraid not. My friend is driving here to pick me up. 【分析】 句意:Leila会乘出租车回家吗?根据听力原文"M: Leila, what about sharing a taxi? W: Thanks, but I'm afraid not. My friend is driving here to pick me up.",可知男士询问Leila是否愿意拼车回家,而女士回答说她恐怕不行,因为她的朋友会开车来接她。从中我们可以推断出Leila不会乘出租车回家,因为她有朋友来接她。故选C 【点评】 考查短对话理解,注意抓关键短语" I'm afraid not"。 三、听力测试,第三节,听下面4段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。(共13小题,每小题1分,满分13分) 听下面一段对话,回答问题。 13.Why is Jim so worried? A.Because his uncle was going to the airport B.Because he was late for his flight C.Because his uncle will arrive in the airport soon. 14.What can we know about Jim's uncle? A.He went to London for a trip. B.He lives in London. C.He likes flying best 15.How will they go to the airport? A.By subway. B.In Alice's car. C.By taxi. 【答案】13.C 14.B 15.B 【知识点】长对话理解;表达致谢;介绍语 听下面一段对话,回答问题。 16.What does Jack usually do on weekends? A.He just watches TV at home B.He just does his homework. C.He watches TV and does his homework. 17.What does Kate want to be in the future? A.A singer. B.A pianist. C.An artist. 18.When can they join in the school art club? A.At 8: 00 a. m. on Friday. B.At 10: 00 a. m. on Friday C.At 5: 00 p. m. on Friday. 【答案】16.C 17.C 18.B 【知识点】长对话理解;询问时间;询问意向;周末活动 听下面一段对话,回答问题。 19.What happened to the woman? A.She found a phone. B.She lost her wallet C.She lost her phone. 20.Which one is true about the phone? A.It's rose gold. B.It's an iphone 15 C.The woman bought it last month. 21.What's the woman's phone number? A.356-7298, B.356-7289 C.365-7289 22.Where might the conversation happen? A.In a phone shop. B.In the Pizzahut C.In the police station 【答案】19.C 20.A 21.B 22.C 【知识点】情景反应;句子理解;长对话理解 【解析】【听力原文】W: Please, please, can you help me? My phone is lost. M: Don't worry, Madam. Now you said your phone was lost. W: Yes. It was a Huawei P60. M: What's the color of it? W: Rose gold. I just bought it last week. M: Where was it lost? W: Outside Pizzahut, on Jianghan Road. M: What time was this? W: About half past three. M: And did you get a look at who ever stole it? W: No, I've no idea about this. M: Now what's your name and phone number? W: Mary Smith, M-A-R-Y, S-M-I-T-H. And my number is 356-7289. M: OK, Ms Smith, that's all we can do for you now. We'll phone you if we have any news. W: OK, then, thank you very much. 【分析】文章大意:在一段对话中,一个女性丢失了她的手机,正在向警察描述手机的情况。她提到手机是玫瑰金色的,并且提供了她的电话号码。警察询问了更多关于手机的信息,包括她是否记得手机的型号和购买时间,但女性表示她不确定。 【点评】 在解答考查对话内容理解和细节把握能力的题目时,考生需细心审视对话内容,锁定关键信息点,并结合对话的上下文语境进行逻辑推理和判断。特别要注意对话中的转折、否定等词汇,以精准把握对话的意图,避免理解偏差。 19.根据原文"W: Please, please, can you help me? My phone is lost."(女士:请问,请问,你能帮我吗?我的手机丢了。)可知,这位女士丢失了她的手机,故选C。 20.根据原文"W: Rose gold. I just bought it last week."(女士:玫瑰金色。我上周才买的。)可知,手机的颜色是玫瑰金色,故选A。 21.根据原文"W: And my number is 356-7289."(女士:我的号码是356-7289。)可知,女士的手机号码是356-7289,故选B。 22.根据原文内容,女士向男士寻求帮助,因为她的手机丢失了,并且男士询问了手机丢失的地点和时间等细节,还表示如果有任何消息会通知她。这种情境通常在警察局或类似的地方发生,因为这些地方可以处理失物招领等事务。而原文中并没有提及电话店(A:In a phone shop)或披萨店(B:In the Pizzahut)的相关信息。因此,可以推断这段对话可能发生在警察局,故选C。 听下面一段独白,回答问题。 23.What does Mary look for on the table? A.Her watch. B.Her toy. C.Her book. 24.Why was Mr. White late for the first time? A.Maybe because his watch is broken. B.Because he gets up late C.Because of the heavy traffic 25.What happened to Mr. White's watch last night? A.It was missing. B.Little Mary washed it. C.It fell on the floor. 【答案】23.B 24.A 25.B 【知识点】短文理解;日常活动 四、选择填空,从题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出一个最佳答案。(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 26. —Mary, doing homework all the time makes us feel bored () What about going out for a picnic? — _. A.Not at all B.Good idea C.You're welcome D.No, please don't do that 【答案】B 【知识点】表达建议;语言得体 【解析】【分析】句意:——Mary,一直做作业让我们觉得很无聊。出去野餐怎么样?——好主意。A:Not at all 意为"一点也不,根本不",通常用于回应感谢或道歉,表示"不客气"或"没关系"。B:Good idea 意为"好主意",通常用于回应别人的建议或提议,表示赞同或感兴趣。C:You're welcome 意为"不客气",也是用于回应感谢的礼貌用语,表示对方无需道谢。D:No, please don't do that 意为"不,请不要那样做",用于拒绝或阻止别人的某种行为或提议。野餐是一个积极的、可能受到欢迎的提议。综上所述,B选项"Good idea"是最适合作为对野餐提议的积极回应的选项。故选B。 【点评】考查对日常对话中建议或提议的回应。理解每个选项的含义和用法,结合语境进行选择是解题的关键。 27. 选出下列各组单词的发音有几个种类。 club drum Blue musician A.1种 B.2种 C.3种 D.4种 【答案】C 【知识点】元音字母的读音 【解析】【分析】club:[kl b],u的发音是短元音/ /。drum:[dr m],u的发音同样是短元音/ /。Blue:[blu ],u的发音是长元音/u /,musician:[mju z n],u的发音是辅音组合/ n/。综上所述,u的发音共有三个种类。故选C。 【点评】考查英语中元音音标的发音和区分。需要特别注意长元音和短元音的区别,以及相同发音的单词归类。 28. —What club do you want to join? —I can play _ tennis and play _ violin. So I can join the music club or the sports club. A.the; the B./; / C.the; / D./; the 【答案】D 【知识点】用于乐器前面;动词+名词 【解析】【分析】句意:——你想加入什么俱乐部?——我会打网球也会拉小提琴。所以我可以加入音乐俱乐部或者体育俱乐部。A:the; the —— 第一个the是多余的,因为play+球类名词时,球类名词前不加冠词;第二个the是正确的,因为play+乐器名词时,乐器名词前需要加定冠词the。B:/; / —— 第一个空白处虽然不需要加冠词(play+球类名词),但第二个空白处需要加the(play+乐器名词),所以B选项错误。C:the; / —— 第一个the是多余的,因为play+球类名词时,球类名词前不加冠词,所以C选项错误。D:/; the —— 第一个空白处没有加冠词,这是正确的,因为play+球类名词时,球类名词前不加冠词;第二个空白处加了the,这是正确的,因为play+乐器名词时,乐器名词前需要加定冠词the。所以,根据英语中play+球类名词和play+乐器名词的固定用法,选D是正确的。故选D。 【点评】这道题目考查的知识点主要是英语中冠词的用法,特别是当动词"play"与球类名词和乐器名词搭配时的冠词使用规则。当"play"与球类名词(如tennis, football, basketball等)搭配时,球类名词前通常不使用冠词(即零冠词),如"play tennis"、"play football"等。当"play"与乐器名词(如violin, piano, guitar等)搭配时,乐器名词前通常需要使用定冠词"the",如"play the violin"、"play the piano"等。这道题目中,考生需要根据"play"与不同名词搭配时的冠词使用规则,选出正确的答案。因此,这道题目考查的是冠词的基本用法和固定搭配。 29. —What did you do yesterday? I couldn't find you anywhere. —After school, I had a long _ with my teacher about my study. A.talk B.word C.speech D.story 【答案】A 【知识点】可数名词;肯定陈述句;宾语 【解析】【分析】句意:——你昨天做了什么?我到处都找不到你。——放学后,我和老师就我的学习问题进行了长时间的交谈。分析每个选项的用法:A:talk 指的是两人或多人之间的交谈或讨论,可以是正式的也可以是非正式的,可以涉及任何话题。在这里,"a long talk"表示一个长时间的交谈,符合语境。B:word 通常指的是单词、话语或消息,不用于描述长时间的交谈。而且"a long word"在语法上也不常用,不符合语境。C:speech 指的是正式的、结构化的讲话或演讲,通常用于公共场合或特定场合,比如会议、典礼等。这里描述的是师生之间的交谈,不是正式的演讲,所以C选项不合适。D:story 通常指的是故事,可以是真实的也可以是虚构的,通常用于叙述一系列有情节的事件。这里描述的是师生之间的交谈,不是讲故事,所以D选项不合适。在对话中,提问者询问了对方昨天做了什么,并提到自己找不到对方。回答者描述了自己放学后和老师进行了长时间的交谈,关于学习问题。根据语境,这里需要一个能够描述长时间交谈的词汇,而"talk"正好符合这个要求。故选A。 【点评】这道题目考查的知识点主要是名词的辨析,特别是与"交谈、讲话"相关的名词的用法。A. talk:通常指两个或多人之间的非正式、自由的交谈或讨论。它可以指口头上的交谈,也可以指书面上的谈话内容。B. word:指"单词、词语、话",不常用于表示长时间的交谈或讨论。C. speech:通常指正式的、有准备的讲话或演讲,通常是在公共场合或集会上进行。D. story:指"故事",通常用于叙述一系列事件或经历。在题目中,对话的语境是关于"我"放学后和老师进行的一次长时间的讨论或交谈,所以需要使用一个表示"交谈"的名词。根据这个语境,"talk"是最合适的选项,因为它通常用于描述两人或多人之间的自由交谈或讨论。 30. —Can you speak Chinese? —Yes, but only _ . A.little B.a little C.few D.a few 【答案】B 【知识点】不定代词a few / few / a little / little;表达态度 【解析】【分析】句意:——你会说中文吗?——是的,但是只会说一点。A:little 意为"几乎没有",用于修饰不可数名词,表示数量极少或几乎没有,带有否定意味。B:a little 意为"一点",用于修饰不可数名词,表示数量虽然不多,但还是有一点。C:few 意为"几乎没有",用于修饰可数名词的复数形式,表示数量极少或几乎没有,带有否定意味。D:a few 意为"几个",用于修饰可数名词的复数形式,表示数量虽然不多,但还是有一些。在对话中,第一个问题是询问对方是否会说中文,而回答是肯定的,但是表示只会说"一点"。由于"中文"是不可数名词,所以应该使用修饰不可数名词的限定词。又因为语境是表达会说,只是数量不多,而不是几乎不会说,所以应该使用带有肯定意味的限定词。因此,选项B"a little"符合语境,表示"会说一点中文"。故选B。 【点评】这道题目考查的是英语中不定代词"a little"和"little","a few"和"few"的用法和区别。"a little" 表示肯定意义,意思是"一点儿,少量",用来修饰不可数名词。"little" 表示否定意义,意思是"几乎没有",也用来修饰不可数名词。"a few" 表示肯定意义,意思是"几个,一些",用来修饰可数名词。"few" 表示否定意义,意思是"几乎没有",用来修饰可数名词。在题目中,空格后面没有接名词,但从语境中可以推断出,这里应该是用来修饰某种程度的"中文",而"中文"是不可数名词。又因为回答是"Yes",表示能讲一点中文,所以应该使用表示肯定意义的修饰词。 31. —How shall I pay? —Your choice. You may pay by _ Alipay _ WeChat. A.either; or B.neither; nor C.not; but D.and; or 【答案】A 【知识点】肯定陈述句;不定代词either / neither 【解析】【分析】句意:——我应该如何付款?——随你选择。你可以用支付宝或者微信支付。分析每个选项的用法:A:either; or 表示两者中的任何一个,表示选择关系,符合句意"你可以用支付宝或者微信支付"。B:neither; nor 表示两者都不,是并列连词,表示否定两者,与句意不符。C:not; but 在这个语境中并不常用作为并列连词,且意思上也不符合句意,因为"not...but..."通常用于表示"不是...而是...",与句意不符。D:and; or 在这个句子中,"and"用于连接两个并列的成分时表示两者都,但在这里并不适用,因为支付方式是选择性的;"or"虽然表示选择,但通常与"either"搭配使用,表示两者中的任何一个,而不是与"and"搭配。根据句意,顾客可以选择用支付宝或微信支付,这是两种支付方式中的任何一种,所以应该使用表示选择关系的"either...or..."。故选A。 【点评】这道题目考查的是英语中并列连词的用法,特别是"either...or..."、"neither...nor..."、"not...but..."以及"and...or..."这四个短语的区别和用法。either...or...:表示"要么...要么...;或者...或者...",表示两者中的一个。在这个短语中,either 和 or 后面的词或短语在语法上是对称的,通常连接两个名词、代词、动词、形容词等。neither...nor...:表示"既不...也不...",用于否定两者。 not...but...:表示"不是...而是...",用于连接两个意思相反的词或短语。and...or...:这种组合在英语中并不常见作为固定的并列连词短语。通常,"and"表示并列或递进,"or"表示选择或否定。 在这道题目中,根据语境"Your choice. You may pay by _ Alipay _ WeChat."(你可以选择。你可以用支付宝或者微信支付。),这里表示的是两种支付方式中的一种,即"要么用支付宝,要么用微信"。因此,应该使用"either...or..."。 32. —I can't decide which car to buy. —Me neither. I can't _ the difference between the two cars. A.say B.talk C.speak D.tell 【答案】D 【知识点】动词原形;否定陈述句;谓语 【解析】【分析】句意:——我无法决定买哪辆车。——我也是。我分辨不出这两辆车之间的区别。分析每个选项的用法:A:say 通常表示说出具体的内容或信息,后面往往接说话的内容,如"say hello"、"say something"。B:talk 主要用于表示交谈或谈话的行为,常与"with"或"to"连用,如"talk to sb."、"talk about sth."。C:speak 主要用于表示说某种语言或发言,如"speak English"、"speak at the meeting"。D:tell 除了表示告诉某事给某人外,还可以用于分辨、辨别出某物或某事的特征或区别,如"tell the difference between A and B"。在这里,语境是说话者无法分辨出两辆车之间的区别,因此应该使用"tell"这个词。因为句子中强调的是分辨出两辆车之间的区别,而"tell"正好有这个含义,可以表示辨别出某物或某事的特征或区别。其他选项"say"、"talk"和"speak"在这里都不符合语境。故选D。 【点评】这道题目考查的是对"say"、"talk"、"speak"和"tell"这四个动词的理解及在特定语境下的应用。A选项"say"通常用于表达说话的内容,即"说"了什么。B选项"talk"通常用于描述两个人或多个人之间的交谈,强调交谈的动作或过程。C选项"speak"通常用于表示说某种语言的能力,或者发言、演讲等。D选项"tell"则有多种含义,但在这里,它表示"辨别、区分",即能够识别或判断出两个或更多事物之间的差异或不同。从题干中的语境"I can't decide which car to buy"和"Me neither. I can't _ the difference between the two cars"可以判断,答话人也在犹豫选哪辆车,因为他/她不能区分这两辆车之间的差异。因此,这里需要用到"tell"的"辨别、区分"的含义。 33.— How do you like the talk show? — I think it's _, but some people think it's so _. A.wonderful enough, bored B.enough wonderful, boring C.wonderful enough, boring D.enough wonderful, bored 【答案】C 【知识点】形容词辨析 【解析】【分析】句意:—你认为这个谈话节目怎么样?—我认为它够精彩了;但是一些人认为它是无聊的。enough修饰形容词放在形容词之后;boring 令人无聊的, 多修饰物;bored 感到无聊的, 多指人的感受。结合句意, 故答案为:C。 【点评】考查形容词enough用法,形容词ed与ing的词义区别。 34. —You are working so hard for the match. —Yes, if I win, it will be a dream _. A.come out B.come true C.come up D.come back 【答案】B 【知识点】肯定陈述句;定语 【解析】【分析】句意:——你为这场比赛如此努力。——是的,如果我赢了,那将是一个梦想成真。分析每个选项的用法:A:come out - 通常用于描述事物出现、显露出来,或者是书、电影等的发布或出版。例如,"The new book came out last week."(新书上周出版了。)在此语境中,它并不符合描述"梦想成真"的情境。B:come true - 用于描述希望、梦想或预测的事情真的发生了。例如,"My dream of becoming a teacher has come true."(我成为老师的梦想实现了。)这完全符合句意中的"梦想成真"。C:come up - 通常表示事情被提出、发生或出现。例如,"A new problem came up during the meeting."(会议期间出现了一个新问题。)它并不用于描述梦想的实现。D:come back - 表示返回、回来,或者是指某物恢复原状。例如,"He came back from his trip yesterday."(他昨天旅行回来了。)它并不与"梦想成真"这一表述相符。在对话中,第一个人称赞对方为比赛而努力,而第二个人回答说,如果他赢了,那将是一个梦想的实现。根据这一语境,选项B"come true"是最合适的,因为它准确地表达了"梦想成真"的意思。故选B。 【点评】这道题目考查的是英语中动词短语与名词的搭配,特别是关于"梦想"这一概念的表达。 首先,我们来逐一分析选项:A. come out意思是"出来;出版;出现;开花;来;上市;抵达"。它通常不用于描述"梦想"的实现。B. come true意思是"(梦想等)实现;成为事实"。它完全符合题目中描述"如果赢了,那将是一个梦想的实现"的语境。C. come up意思是"上来;发生;来到;出现;变得;开始(变得)"。虽然"come up"有"出现"的意思,但它并不特指"梦想"的实现。D. come back意思是"回来;恢复;重新获得;再度流行"。这个词组与"梦想实现"没有直接关联。综上所述,题目中的语境是描述一个人为了比赛而努力工作,并提到如果赢了,那将是一个梦想的实现。因此,正确答案是B:"come true"。 35. The saying Better late than never"tells us _. A.what we should do is to start B.how we can start C.why we can't be late D.when shall we start 【答案】A 【知识点】宾语;what引导的宾语从句;疑问代词what / which 【解析】【分析】句意:"迟做总比不做好"这句话告诉我们应该做的是开始。A:what we should do is to start - 这个选项表示"我们应该做的是开始"。它符合"迟做总比不做好"的含义,即尽管晚了一些,但开始总比不开始要好。B:how we can start - 这个选项表示"我们如何可以开始"。但原句并未涉及如何开始,而是强调即使晚了也要开始,因此这个选项与句意不符。C:why we can't be late - 这个选项表示"为什么我们不能迟到"。但原句的意思是即使迟到也比不做要好,而不是说我们不能迟到,所以这个选项也不符合句意。D:when shall we start - 这个选项表示"我们何时应该开始"。然而,这是一个疑问句的结构,而不是陈述句的结构,且原句没有询问何时开始,而是强调开始的必要性,因此这个选项也不合适。从原句"迟做总比不做好"的含义出发,我们需要找到一个符合这种意义的选项。A选项"我们应该做的是开始"直接体现了即使晚也要开始的重要性,与原句的意思相吻合。故选A。 【点评】本题考查的是对句子含义的准确理解以及英语句子结构的运用。通过分析各个选项与句子含义的匹配度,我们可以选出最符合题意的答案。同时,本题也考查了主语从句和表语从句的用法。 五、完形填空 (共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 Tom and Tim are twin (双胞胎) brothers. . They look the 36. . They are from America. Now they 37. in China with their parents because their parents 38. in China. The twin brothers and I go to the same school. And we are in the same class. So we are 39. . In our school there are many 40. . Tom likes Chinese kung fu a lot. So he joins 41. club. Mr. Liu is a 42. teacher in the club. He teaches Chinese kung fu very 43. . And he is good 44. all the students. He is friendly. Tom works hard. After school he goes to the club quickly and 45. Mr. Liu. Now Tom can do Chinese kung fu very well. Tim likes 46. . But he can't draw well. He joins the 47. club. In the club Miss Wang helps him a lot. Now his pictures are very beautiful. Tom and Tim speak 48. . They often help me 49. my English. But they can only speak 50. Chinese. So I help them with their Chinese. We are good friends. 36.A. different B. same C. sad D. old 37.A. live B. work C. sit D. meet 38.A. work B. go to school C. talk D. play 39.A. boys B. girls C. workers D. classmates 40.A. jobs B. friends C. clubs D. shops 41.A. art B. sports C. English D. swimming 42.A. math B. Chinese C. music D. PE 43.A. well B. good C. badly D. much 44.A. at B. for C. in D. with 45.A. dances with B. sings with C. swims with D. learns from 46.A. English B. Chinese C. drawing D. swimming 47.A. art B. music C. swimming D. sports 48.A. Chinese B. English C. French D. Japanese 49.A. with B. at C. for D. in 50.A. little B. a little C. much D. many 【答案】36.B;37.A;38.A;39.D;40.C;41.B;42.C;43.A;44.D;45.D;46.C;47.A;48.B;49.A;50.B 【知识点】记叙文;人际关系与交往 【解析】【分析】文章大意:本文讲述了Tom和Tim这对双胞胎兄弟在中国的生活和学习情况。他们和作者在同一所学校同一个班级,因此是同学。他们各自有各自的兴趣爱好,Tom喜欢中国功夫并加入了武术俱乐部,而Tim喜欢画画并加入了艺术俱乐部。Tom和Tim会说英语,经常帮助作者学习英语,而作者则帮助他们学习中文,因此他们成为了好朋友。 【点评】考查完形填空,词汇理解与应用、语法知识、上下文逻辑推理和综合语言运用能力。学生要理解单词在特定语境中的准确含义、从句、并列句等复杂句子结构,根据上下文选择合适的时态和语态,正确选择和使用代词,如主格、宾格、物主代词等,理解整篇文章的主题和各个部分之间的逻辑关系。 36.句意:他们看起来一样。A:different - 不同的 B:same - 相同的 C:sad - 悲伤的 D:old - 老的,根据Tom and Tim are twin (双胞胎) brothers,可知他们是双胞胎兄弟,双胞胎通常看起来非常相似,故选B。 37.句意:现在他们和父母一起住在中国。 A:live - 居住 B:work - 工作 C:sit - 坐下 D:meet - 遇见,根据2 in China with their parents,可知他们应该是随父母居住在中国,故选A。 38.句意:因为他们的父母在中国工作。 A:work - 工作 B:go to school - 上学 C:talk - 说话 D:play - 玩,这句话是对他们随父母居住在中国的原因的解释,即因为他们的父母在中国工作。故选A。 39.句意:所以我们是同学。 A:boys - 男孩们 B:girls - 女孩们 C:workers - 工人们 D:classmates - 同学们,根据And we are in the same class,可知他们是同学,故选D。 40.句意:在我们学校有很多俱乐部。 A:jobs - 工作 B:friends - 朋友们 C:clubs - 俱乐部 D:shops - 商店,根据后文提到的"Tom likes Chinese kung fu a lot. So he joins the club."可知,学校里有很多俱乐部,故选C。 41.句意:所以他加入了武术俱乐部。A:art - 艺术 B:sports - 运动 C:English - 英语 D:swimm