浙江省宁波市海曙区2023-2024学年八年级下学期英语四校月考联考试卷

标签:
普通解析音频文字版答案
2024-06-07
| 2份
| 30页
| 231人阅读
| 6人下载

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 八年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-阶段检测
学年 2024-2025
地区(省份) 浙江省
地区(市) 宁波市
地区(区县) 海曙区
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 7.82 MB
发布时间 2024-06-07
更新时间 2024-06-07
作者 匿名
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2024-06-07
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/45648587.html
价格 2.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

浙江省宁波市海曙区2023学年八年级下学期英语四校月考联考试卷 一、听力,第一节:听小对话,回答问题。(每小题 1 分) 1.How does Kate feel now? A.She feels bad now. B.She feels very terrible now. C.She feels much better now. 2. What should the woman do? A.Go to work right now. B.Stay up late again. C.Drink some hot tea. 3. What will Jack do on Volunteer Day? A.Visit sick kids. B.Help clean up the city parks. C.Give out food. 4. Who will the speakers call first? A.A doctor. B.The police. C.Her family. 5. What does the woman mean? A.She likes the idea. B.She doesn't mind. C.She doesn't think so. 二、听力,第二节:听较长对话,回答问题。(每小题 1 分) 听下面一段较长的对话,请从A、B、C三个选项中选择正确的选项,回答两个小题。 6.Where are the two speakers probably? A.At a shop. B.At a hospital. C.At home. 7.When will Mr. Green come again? A.On Wednesday. B.On Saturday. C.On Friday. 听下面一段较长的对话,请从A、B、C三个选项中选择正确的选项,回答三个小题。 8.What is Mike doing now? A.He is watering the flowers. B.He is watching a soccer game. C.He is writing an English report. 9.What will Jane do next? A.She will keep watching TV. B.She will call her brother back. C.She will help water the flowers. 10.When will the father water the flowers? A.Two hours later. B.In half an hour. C.Tomorrow. 三、听力,第三节:听独白,请从A、B、C三个选项中选择正确的选项,回答第11-15五个小题。(每小题1分) 听独白,请从A、B、C三个选项中选择正确的选项,回答五个小题。 11.What did Mrs. Smith do for the children? A.She helped the kids go to school. B.She built a new school for the kids. C.She found new classmates for the kids. 12.What did the children get from Mrs. Smith? A.Some food. B.Some books. C.Some money. 13.When will they buy new computers? A.Next week. B.Next month. C.Next year. 14.What do the children think of the computers? A.They don't need new computers. B.They really want new computers. C.They dislike these new computers. 15.Who might write this letter? A.A parent. B.A teacher. C.A child. 四、完形填空(本题有 15 小题,每小题 1 分,共计 15 分) 阅读下面材料,从每题所给的A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。 Sam was very nervous. It was his first day in new 16. , and lunch was only thirty minutes away. For most students, lunch is the 17. part of the school day. It is time when you talk with your friends, get to know what interesting things everyone is doing, and, of course, 18. . Sam, however, didn't know anyone or anything, like where to sit or with whom to sit at lunch. Sam's 19. was in the army, so his family moved a lot. He had really liked his old school and 20. leaving his two best friends. They still talked to each other through phone calls and emails, 21. he couldn't see them every day. He wondered if their 22. would go on. He didn't want to lose them, but he knew it would be 23. for them to stay close. "I know this is hard on you," his mother said as he got ready for school this morning, "and I'm really 24. you have to keep changing schools." Sam could see regret(遗憾)in her eyes, but he didn't want her to feel that way. 25. had always been ready to defend(保卫) not only the family but also the country. Sam loved her so much. He gave her a smile and told her not to 26. . He had wanted to mean it, but there was still always worry in him when they moved. The 27. time came quickly. As Sam was walking to the dining room, a voice behind him said. "Excuse me." Sam 28. and saw five friendly faces. "Would you like to join us?" asked one of them. This 29. invitation was exactly what he needed. Sam nodded yes 30. and joined them. He was sure about his future school life now. 16.A.company B.family C.factory D.school 17.A.best B.longest C.shortest D.worst 18.A.eat B.learn C.run D.sleep 19.A.brother B.father C.mother D.sister 20.A.hated B.liked C.tried D.suggested 21.A.so B.or C.but D.if 22.A.discussion B.dream C.business D.friendship 23.A.safe B.hard C.natural D.terrible 24.A.proud B.sorry C.excited D.surprised 25.A.He B.I C.She D.We 26.A.forget B.move C.return D.worry 27.A.breakfast B.lunch C.tea D.dinner 28.A.sat down B.got up C.ran away D.turned around 29.A.unexpected B.creative C.funny D.popular 30.A.bravely B.happily C.nervously D.patiently 五、阅读理解,阅读下面材料,从每题所给的A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。(本题有 15 小题,每小题 2 分,共计 30 分) 阅读理解 Fun Activities for Kids and Grown-ups ●Enjoy programs about rivers &. parks, camp cooking, weather, fishing, etc. (Dress to get wet for river programs. Don't forget your water shoes.) ●Have fun playing games and making nature art. ●Learn how to make your yard a wildlife habitat(栖息地). Would you like to be a Junior Ranger(管理员)? Come early! Take part in 5 programs and you can be a Junior Ranger of our park. (Students from No. 2 Middle School only) For more information: Call 963-9522 or email mountainpark@mail.com. 31.The reading is for____. A.pet keepers B.middle school students C.families D.park workers 32.What can we know about the Family Day? A.It is on September 5th. B.If it rains, it will be stopped. C.We need to buy the tickets. D.It is in Mountain Park. 33.Which is TRUE? A.The activities are only for kids. B.People need to take warm clothes. C.Everyone can be a Junior Ranger. D.You can call or email the park for more information. 阅读理解 Why do so many students not like maths or think it's hard to do well in maths? Is it because maths is too difficult? No. This has something to do with students' thought in maths classes. They almost never think they are in the classroom to find the beauty of maths. They think they are there to answer questions. Maths is more about answering questions than about learning for them. In perfect maths-learning classes, students work on difficult problems. They try an idea, fail (失败) and then try another one. They study with an open mind. They know that failure is a part of learning. They believe they can do better than they think in maths. In fact, these students usually do better in maths. But today most students have to work on closed maths questions. For example, teachers usually take answers from the first student who puts up his hand. So students who think slowly often lose interest in maths. Schools should encourage (鼓励) teachers to open up maths. Teachers should ask questions that have many solutions(解决方法).They should give students time to find out different solutions. In this way, maths becomes a learning subject. When teachers set students free, the beauty of maths follows. More children will fall in love with this subject. 34.How does the writer start the passage? A.By telling a story. B.By using a saying. C.By giving an example. D.By asking a question. 35.Why do many students not like maths according to the writer? ①Most maths questions are closed. ②Their maths classes are too difficult. ③Teachers don't find the beauty of maths themselves. ④ Teachers don't encourage slow thinking in maths classes. A.②④ B.①④ C.②③ D.①③ 36.What are students who do better in maths like? A.They always think quickly. B.They are not afraid of failure. C.They never fail when working on a problem. D.They are only interested in difficult problems. 37.By writing this passage, what does the writer mainly want to tell us? A.To talk about the beauty of maths. B.To introduce a new learning subject. C.To ask maths teachers to open up maths. D.To share her new ways of teaching maths. 阅读理解 Tom and Becky walked into the cave(洞穴). They held their candles high and saw names and dates which were written on the walls by other people. Suddenly they were in a part of the cave without any writing on the walls. They used candle smoke to write their own names on the rock and then walked on. Soon they came to a little stream of water. The cave wall looked like a frozen(冰冻的) waterfall. Tom went behind the stone waterfall and found an opening in the rock. They started to walk down into the earth. They went deeper and deeper into the cave. Tom and Becky made many candle smoke marks on the walls to show the way back. It was exciting. They soon found themselves in a huge open space that was full of bats(蝙蝠). There were thousands of them. The light from their candles woke up the bats, and they flew at the candles. ▲ , so he took Becky's hand to hurry her away, but one of the bats followed and put out(熄灭)Becky's candle with its wings(翅膀). The bats followed them for a long time, but Tom and Becky ran into every new passage(通道) that they came to, and at last they got away from the bats. 38.What might they prepare before they began their trip? A.Some pens. B.Some books. C.Some candles D.Some rocks 39.What's the correct order(顺序) of the following things? a.Tom and Becky wrote their names on the rock. b.A bat followed them and put out the candle. c.Tom and Becky went deeper into the cave. d.They reached a huge open space with thousands of bats. A.a,d,c,b B.c,b,a,d C.a,c,d,b D.c,a,b,d 40.Which sentence can we put in the blank "____▲____"? A.Tom knew this was dangerous B.Tom was happy with what he did C.Tom felt excited at that time D.Tom fell down and nearly hurt his leg 41.We can see from the passage that Tom is ____. A.brave and clever B.honest and kind C.shy and quiet D.polite and helpful 阅读理解 ①Do you ever feel like you are just running from one activity to another? In school do you rush from one subject to another?When things happen so fast it is easy to get lost of what you are doing or learning. It is important to stop yourself every now and then to think about what you've been doing or learning. ②Self-reflection(反省)means slowing down and calming(使平静)yourself — calming your mind. By being calm and going slowly you give your brain a chance to think about what it has already got. Some people like to do these self-reflections only in their mind. Others keep a diary or take notes. Each way works depending on your own personal learning. You can follow the steps to do self-reflection. ③First, choose the right time to do it. School textbooks are divided into(分成)units of study. This makes it easier for someone to begin self-reflection. Look for time when you complete a unit of study. Sometimes you know the unit is over because there is some kind of test. Use these breaks to stop and do self-reflection. ④Then, find a quiet place and take out paper or your reflection diary. Write down some notes on the new things that you learned in the unit. Let your mind think about the notes you have written and make some connections. ⑤Finally, think about things that you are not sure of. Maybe you learned a new way to work out a math problem but you're not sure when to use it. Writing down your questions will help you remember to look for answers the next time you are working with the same topic. ⑥Self-reflection is important for a successful student. If you have never taken the time to do self-reflection, try it now. 42.According to Paragraph2, people CANNOT do self-reflection by____. A.taking notes B.working quickly C.keeping a diary D.thinking to themselves 43.What does the underlined word "complete" in paragraph 3 mean? A.stop B.start C.finish D.continue 44.The structure of the passage can be ____. A.①/②③④⑤⑥ B.①/②③④⑤/⑥ C.①/②/③④⑤⑥ D.①/②/③④⑤/⑥ 45.What's the best title for the passage? A.Try doing self-refection now! B.Keep yourself busy! C.Why is self-reflection important? D.How can we learn fast? 六、任务型阅读(本题有 5 小题,每小题 1 分,共计 5 分) 下面文章中有五处 (第46—50题) 需要添加标题。请从以下选项 (A、B、C、D、E和F) 中选出符合意思的标题。选项中有一项是多余选项。 Everyone has parents. But not all of you can get on well with your parent. Well, how to solve this problem? Here is some useful advice.  46.   Parents bring you to the world and care about you all the time. They really do their most and best for you, so you should try not to make them sad or angry and be polite to them.  47.   You may choose whatever you can do. For example, doing the dishes, taking out the rubbish or cleaning the room. In fact, when you help them at home, you'll learn how to look after yourself in the future.  48.   Have a talk with them about their work when they come back. Try to make them happy when they are sad in life. Remind warmer clothes on cold days.  49.   In some ways, most parents wish their kids can be top at school and get a better future. You should try to learn hard and get on well with classmates and teachers so that they don't have to worry about you.  50.   Don't always think of online games in your free time. If possible, you can stay with your parents. When shopping, buy something for your parents. On weekends, take a short trip with them. For parents and you, staying with each other is great. A. Care for parents. B. Sleep with parents sometimes. C. Spend some time with parents. D. Learn to respect (尊敬) parents. E. Try to be best at school. F. Help to do some housework. 七、词汇运用,根据下列句子及所给汉语注释,写出空缺处各单词的正确形式,每空只写一词。(本题有 15 小题,每小题 1 分,共计 15 分) 51. Leave me a   . I want to do it by myself. 52. Can you i    what life will be like without water? 53. Giraffes have long n   , which can help them get something high. 54.S    the weather was bad, he didn't go out to have a picnic yesterday. 55. John, don't buy anything expensive. You should be in c    of your money. 56. Judy didn't work hard anymore, so her grades   (下降). 57. You can see many traffic    (标志)along the main road. 58. It's   (不公平的)for parents to do all the housework at home. 59.   (两者都不)of us will buy this shirt. It's too small for both of us. 60. I had a fight with Jack. At that time we were looking at each other    (生气地). 补全短文,用方框中所给单词的适当形式填空。每词仅用一次, 每空只写一词。 leave joy from important young The Wiggles are an Australian children's music group. Their songAround the World brought hope and 61.   to children all over the world. The group invited people to help poor children around the world through this song. There are four members in the group and Tsehay Hawkins is the  62.   one. Her parents  63.   after she was born in Ethiopia in Africa. When she was six months old, her Australian parents took her home  64.   an orphanage (孤儿院). "I grew up in Australia. I could eat healthy food, drink clean water and go to school, but many kids in my country can't. And I want to tell them about the 65.   of food and education through this song," she said. 八、语法填空(本题有10小题,每小题1分,共计10分) 阅读下面短文,按照句子结构的语法性和上下文连贯的要求,在空格处填入一个适当的词或使用括号中词语的正确形式填空。 There are a large number of disabled people in the world. They have to face all kinds of  66.  (difficult) in life. There are also charities and nonprofits (非盈利组织)  67.   (help) them to live on their own. Some charities help out by raising money for them. With the money, they can help the disabled go to the hospital and get a 68.   (good) treatment(治疗). Other of them give 69.  their free time to do volunteer work. They provide training lessons 70.   the blind or deaf people. They help them learn to speak and talk with 71.   (other). Also, some nonprofits train some dogs. The dog is able 72.   understand some words when his 73.   (own) gives him orders. The things like these make 74.   great difference to the disabled. Families and friends aren't always around, so it is important for the disabled 75.   (get) some help like these. 九、书面表达(共计 10 分) 76. 在你校"劳动教育月"期间校英语报发起了"A Helper at Home"主题征文活动。请结合自身情况用英语写一篇短文投稿,谈谈你上周末做的家务和你的收获。内容要点提示如下: What you did at home What you have learned ◆ water flowers ◆ cook meals ◆ wash the dishes ◆ look after pets ◆take out the rubbish ◆…… ◆life skills ◆ responsibility(责任) ◆…… 注意:(1)表格中的内容要点仅供选择使用,可适当发挥。(2)文中不得出现与你身份相关的信息。(3)词数:80~100。 A Helper at Home 答案解析部分 浙江省宁波市海曙区2023学年八年级下学期英语四校月考联考试卷 一、听力,第一节:听小对话,回答问题。(每小题 1 分) 1.How does Kate feel now? A.She feels bad now. B.She feels very terrible now. C.She feels much better now. 【答案】C 【知识点】短对话理解;询问感受 2. What should the woman do? A.Go to work right now. B.Stay up late again. C.Drink some hot tea. 【答案】C 【知识点】短对话理解;询问意向 3. What will Jack do on Volunteer Day? A.Visit sick kids. B.Help clean up the city parks. C.Give out food. 【答案】A 【知识点】短对话理解;询问意向 4. Who will the speakers call first? A.A doctor. B.The police. C.Her family. 【答案】A 【知识点】短对话理解;询问名字 5. What does the woman mean? A.She likes the idea. B.She doesn't mind. C.She doesn't think so. 【答案】C 【知识点】短对话理解;询问感受 二、听力,第二节:听较长对话,回答问题。(每小题 1 分) 听下面一段较长的对话,请从A、B、C三个选项中选择正确的选项,回答两个小题。 6.Where are the two speakers probably? A.At a shop. B.At a hospital. C.At home. 7.When will Mr. Green come again? A.On Wednesday. B.On Saturday. C.On Friday. 【答案】6.B 7.C 【知识点】长对话理解;询问时间;询问地点 听下面一段较长的对话,请从A、B、C三个选项中选择正确的选项,回答三个小题。 8.What is Mike doing now? A.He is watering the flowers. B.He is watching a soccer game. C.He is writing an English report. 9.What will Jane do next? A.She will keep watching TV. B.She will call her brother back. C.She will help water the flowers. 10.When will the father water the flowers? A.Two hours later. B.In half an hour. C.Tomorrow. 【答案】8.B 9.C 10.B 【知识点】长对话理解;询问时间;询问意向 三、听力,第三节:听独白,请从A、B、C三个选项中选择正确的选项,回答第11-15五个小题。(每小题1分) 听独白,请从A、B、C三个选项中选择正确的选项,回答五个小题。 11.What did Mrs. Smith do for the children? A.She helped the kids go to school. B.She built a new school for the kids. C.She found new classmates for the kids. 12.What did the children get from Mrs. Smith? A.Some food. B.Some books. C.Some money. 13.When will they buy new computers? A.Next week. B.Next month. C.Next year. 14.What do the children think of the computers? A.They don't need new computers. B.They really want new computers. C.They dislike these new computers. 15.Who might write this letter? A.A parent. B.A teacher. C.A child. 【答案】11.A 12.C 13.B 14.B 15.B 【知识点】短文理解;学校生活 四、完形填空(本题有 15 小题,每小题 1 分,共计 15 分) 阅读下面材料,从每题所给的A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。 Sam was very nervous. It was his first day in new 16. , and lunch was only thirty minutes away. For most students, lunch is the 17. part of the school day. It is time when you talk with your friends, get to know what interesting things everyone is doing, and, of course, 18. . Sam, however, didn't know anyone or anything, like where to sit or with whom to sit at lunch. Sam's 19. was in the army, so his family moved a lot. He had really liked his old school and 20. leaving his two best friends. They still talked to each other through phone calls and emails, 21. he couldn't see them every day. He wondered if their 22. would go on. He didn't want to lose them, but he knew it would be 23. for them to stay close. "I know this is hard on you," his mother said as he got ready for school this morning, "and I'm really 24. you have to keep changing schools." Sam could see regret(遗憾)in her eyes, but he didn't want her to feel that way. 25. had always been ready to defend(保卫) not only the family but also the country. Sam loved her so much. He gave her a smile and told her not to 26. . He had wanted to mean it, but there was still always worry in him when they moved. The 27. time came quickly. As Sam was walking to the dining room, a voice behind him said. "Excuse me." Sam 28. and saw five friendly faces. "Would you like to join us?" asked one of them. This 29. invitation was exactly what he needed. Sam nodded yes 30. and joined them. He was sure about his future school life now. 16.A.company B.family C.factory D.school 17.A.best B.longest C.shortest D.worst 18.A.eat B.learn C.run D.sleep 19.A.brother B.father C.mother D.sister 20.A.hated B.liked C.tried D.suggested 21.A.so B.or C.but D.if 22.A.discussion B.dream C.business D.friendship 23.A.safe B.hard C.natural D.terrible 24.A.proud B.sorry C.excited D.surprised 25.A.He B.I C.She D.We 26.A.forget B.move C.return D.worry 27.A.breakfast B.lunch C.tea D.dinner 28.A.sat down B.got up C.ran away D.turned around 29.A.unexpected B.creative C.funny D.popular 30.A.bravely B.happily C.nervously D.patiently 【答案】16.D;17.A;18.A;19.C;20.A;21.C;22.D;23.B;24.B;25.C;26.D;27.B;28.D;29.A;30.B 【知识点】记叙文;学校生活;人际关系与交往 【解析】【分析】本文主要讲述了Sam在新学校的第一天,他感到非常紧张,但在新学校的第一天意外获得同学的邀请,让他对未来校园生活充满信心。 【点评】考查完形填空,注意词汇在篇章中的运用能力,首先要跳过空格通读文章掌握其大意,然后细读文章逐一作答,注意上下文的逻辑,并且考虑句型,语法,搭配,语境等因素,最后通读一遍检查验证。 16.句意:这是他在新学校的第一天,离午饭只有三十分钟了。company公司;family家庭;factory工厂;school学校。根据"For most students"可知,这里是指在新学校的第一天。故选D。 17.句意:对于大多数学生来说,午餐是学校一天中最好的部分。best最好的;longest最长的;shortest最短的;worst最糟糕的。根据"It is time when you talk with your friends, get to know what interesting things everyone is doing, and, of course"可知,午餐是学校一天中最好的部分。故选A。 18.句意:这是你和朋友聊天的时间,了解每个人都在做什么有趣的事情,当然,还有吃饭。eat吃;learn学习;run跑;sleep睡。根据"lunch"可知,是吃饭。故选A。 19.句意:Sam的母亲在军队,所以他的家庭经常搬家。brother兄弟;father父亲;mother母亲;sister姐妹。根据下文" Sam could see regret(遗憾)in her eyes, but he didn't want her to feel that way.… had always been ready to defend(保卫) not only the family but also the country."可知母亲不仅要保卫家庭还要保卫国家,故选C。 20.句意:他真的很喜欢他的旧学校,不愿离开他最好的两个朋友。hated不愿;liked喜欢;tried尝试;suggested建议。根据"He had really liked his old school and... leaving his two best friends. "可知,他不愿意离开最好的朋友。故选A。 21.句意:他们仍然可以通过电话和电子邮件联系,但他不能每天都见到他们。so所以;or或者;but但是;if如果。根据"They still talked to each other through phone calls and emails, ... he couldn't see them every day."可知,前后句是转折关系,用but连接。故选C。 22.句意:他想知道他们的友谊是否能继续下去。discussion讨论;dream梦想;business生意;friendship友谊。根据"He didn't want to lose them, but he knew it would be ... for them to stay close."可知,此处是指与最好朋友之间的友谊。故选D。 23.句意:他不想失去他们,但他知道他们很难保持近距离。safe安全的;hard困难的; natural自然的;terrible可怕的。根据"They still talked to each other through phone calls and emails, ... he couldn't see them every day."可知,他不能每天见到他们,因此保持亲近关系很难。故选B。 24.句意:我真的很抱歉你要一直转学。proud骄傲的;sorry抱歉的;excited激动的;surprised吃惊的。根据"Sam could see regret(遗憾) in her eyes"可知,母亲对Sam不得不一直转学而感到抱歉。故选B。 25.句意:她总是不仅要准备着保卫家庭,而且也要保卫国家。He他;I我;She她;We我们。根据上文I'm really ... you have to keep changing schools." Sam could see regret(遗憾)in her eyes, but he didn't want her to feel that way.和下文Sam loved her so much. 可知此处指代Sam的母亲,用代词she指代。故选C。 26.句意:他给了她一个微笑,告诉她不要担心。forget忘记;move移动;return返回;worry担心。根据"He wanted to mean it, but there was still always worry in him when they moved."可知,此处是告诉母亲不要担心他。故选D。 27.句意:午餐时间很快就到了。breakfast早餐;lunch午餐;tea茶;dinner晚餐。根据前文"lunch was only thirty minutes away."可知,此处是指午餐时间要到了。故选B。 28.句意:Sam转过身,看到五张友好的面孔。sat down坐下;got up起床;ran away跑开;turned around转身。根据根据上文" a voice behind him said. "和下文"saw five friendly faces."可知,他应该是转过身去。故选D。 29.句意:这个出乎意料的邀请正是他所需要的。unexpected出乎意料的;creative有创造力的;funny有趣的;popular受欢迎的。根据 "Would you like to join us?" asked one of them."和 "Sam nodded yes ... and joined them."可知,这出乎意料的邀请正是他需要的。故选A。 30.句意:Sam高兴地点头同意,并加入了他们。bravely勇敢地;happily快乐地;nervously紧张地;patiently耐心地。根据"Sam nodded yes和下文"and joined them. "可知,他很高兴地接受了同学的邀请。故选B。 五、阅读理解,阅读下面材料,从每题所给的A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。(本题有 15 小题,每小题 2 分,共计 30 分) 阅读理解 Fun Activities for Kids and Grown-ups ●Enjoy programs about rivers &. parks, camp cooking, weather, fishing, etc. (Dress to get wet for river programs. Don't forget your water shoes.) ●Have fun playing games and making nature art. ●Learn how to make your yard a wildlife habitat(栖息地). Would you like to be a Junior Ranger(管理员)? Come early! Take part in 5 programs and you can be a Junior Ranger of our park. (Students from No. 2 Middle School only) For more information: Call 963-9522 or email mountainpark@mail.com. 31.The reading is for____. A.pet keepers B.middle school students C.families D.park workers 32.What can we know about the Family Day? A.It is on September 5th. B.If it rains, it will be stopped. C.We need to buy the tickets. D.It is in Mountain Park. 33.Which is TRUE? A.The activities are only for kids. B.People need to take warm clothes. C.Everyone can be a Junior Ranger. D.You can call or email the park for more information. 【答案】31.C 32.D 33.D 【知识点】应用文;日常活动;细节理解;推理判断 【解析】【分析】本文主要介绍了大山公园里举办的家庭日活动的时间、地点、活动安排等相关情况。 【点评】考查阅读理解。注意对篇章的把握和对细节信息的识别判断,答题时注意紧扣问题中的关键词,在文章中寻找答案。 31.推理判断题。根据"Family Day"可知,这是家庭日,所以这篇文章的阅读群体应该是家庭。故选C。 32.细节题。根据"Join the fun at Mountain Park's"可知,家庭日活动是在大山公园里举办的。故选D。 33.细节题。根据"For more information: Call 963-9522 or emailmountainpark@mail.com."可知,想要获取更多的信息,可以给大山公园打电话或发邮件。故选D。 阅读理解 Why do so many students not like maths or think it's hard to do well in maths? Is it because maths is too difficult? No. This has something to do with students' thought in maths classes. They almost never think they are in the classroom to find the beauty of maths. They think they are there to answer questions. Maths is more about answering questions than about learning for them. In perfect maths-learning classes, students work on difficult problems. They try an idea, fail (失败) and then try another one. They study with an open mind. They know that failure is a part of learning. They believe they can do better than they think in maths. In fact, these students usually do better in maths. But today most students have to work on closed maths questions. For example, teachers usually take answers from the first student who puts up his hand. So students who think slowly often lose interest in maths. Schools should encourage (鼓励) teachers to open up maths. Teachers should ask questions that have many solutions(解决方法).They should give students time to find out different solutions. In this way, maths becomes a learning subject. When teachers set students free, the beauty of maths follows. More children will fall in love with this subject. 34.How does the writer start the passage? A.By telling a story. B.By using a saying. C.By giving an example. D.By asking a question. 35.Why do many students not like maths according to the writer? ①Most maths questions are closed. ②Their maths classes are too difficult. ③Teachers don't find the beauty of maths themselves. ④ Teachers don't encourage slow thinking in maths classes. A.②④ B.①④ C.②③ D.①③ 36.What are students who do better in maths like? A.They always think quickly. B.They are not afraid of failure. C.They never fail when working on a problem. D.They are only interested in difficult problems. 37.By writing this passage, what does the writer mainly want to tell us? A.To talk about the beauty of maths. B.To introduce a new learning subject. C.To ask maths teachers to open up maths. D.To share her new ways of teaching maths. 【答案】34.D 35.B 36.B 37.C 【知识点】议论文;学校课程;细节理解;文章大意 【解析】【分析】文章探讨了学生不喜欢数学的原因,并提倡通过开放式的数学学习环境来发现数学的美丽,以此增强学生对数学的兴趣。 【点评】考查阅读理解。注意先看题目,再看文章,在开始阅读文章之前,先看一遍题目,了解文章的主题和问题,有目的地阅读文章,可以提高阅读效率。 34.细节题。根据"Why do many students not like maths or think it's hard to do well in maths?"可知,作者通过提出问题开始这篇文章。故选D。 35.细节题。根据"But today most students work on closed maths questions."以及"For example, teachers usually take answers from the first student who puts up his hand. So students who think slowly often lose heart in maths."可知,①④符合题意。故选B。 36.细节题。根据"They try an idea, fail(失败) and then try another one. They study with an open mind. They know that failure is a natural part of learning."可知,不怕失败的人能在数学上做得更好。故选B。 37.主旨大意题。根据"Schools should encourage(鼓励) teachers to open up maths. Teachers should ask questions that have many solutions(解决方法). They should give students time to find out different solutions. In this way, maths becomes a learning subject."可知,通过这篇文章,作者主要是想让数学老师们鼓励开放式数学学习。故选C。 阅读理解 Tom and Becky walked into the cave(洞穴). They held their candles high and saw names and dates which were written on the walls by other people. Suddenly they were in a part of the cave without any writing on the walls. They used candle smoke to write their own names on the rock and then walked on. Soon they came to a little stream of water. The cave wall looked like a frozen(冰冻的) waterfall. Tom went behind the stone waterfall and found an opening in the rock. They started to walk down into the earth. They went deeper and deeper into the cave. Tom and Becky made many candle smoke marks on the walls to show the way back. It was exciting. They soon found themselves in a huge open space that was full of bats(蝙蝠). There were thousands of them. The light from their candles woke up the bats, and they flew at the candles. ▲ , so he took Becky's hand to hurry her away, but one of the bats followed and put out(熄灭)Becky's candle with its wings(翅膀). The bats followed them for a long time, but Tom and Becky ran into every new passage(通道) that they came to, and at last they got away from the bats. 38.What might they prepare before they began their trip? A.Some pens. B.Some books. C.Some candles D.Some rocks 39.What's the correct order(顺序) of the following things? a.Tom and Becky wrote their names on the rock. b.A bat followed them and put out the candle. c.Tom and Becky went deeper into the cave. d.They reached a huge open space with thousands of bats. A.a,d,c,b B.c,b,a,d C.a,c,d,b D.c,a,b,d 40.Which sentence can we put in the blank "____▲____"? A.Tom knew this was dangerous B.Tom was happy with what he did C.Tom felt excited at that time D.Tom fell down and nearly hurt his leg 41.We can see from the passage that Tom is ____. A.brave and clever B.honest and kind C.shy and quiet D.polite and helpful 【答案】38.C 39.C 40.A 41.A 【知识点】故事阅读类;记叙文;细节理解;推理判断 【解析】【分析】本文主要讲述了Tom和Becky进入洞穴探险,发现了一片充满蝙蝠的巨大空间,并在蝙蝠的追赶下最终逃离。 【点评】考查阅读理解,首先通读全文,了解全文大意,其次分析问题,抓住问题关键词,在文中寻找相关信息,确定答案。 38.细节题。根据"Tom and Becky walked into the cave(洞穴). They held their candles high and saw names and dates which were written on the walls by other people."可知他们会准备蜡烛。故选C。 39.细节题。根据"They used candle smoke to write their own names on the rock and then walked on"可知他们在石头上写了自己的名字,即a;根据"They went deeper and deeper into the cave"可知他们走得越来越深,即c;根据"They soon found themselves in a huge open space that was full of bats"可知他们很快发现自己进入了一个巨大的空地,空地上满是蝙蝠,即d;根据"one of the bats followed and put out Becky's candle with its wings"可知一只蝙蝠跟着他们,用翅膀熄灭了Becky的蜡烛,即b。故正确顺序是a, c, d, b。故选C。 40.推理判断题。根据"so he took Becky's hand to hurry her away"和前文可知,他们把蝙蝠吵醒了,这很危险,所以Tom拉着Becky的手想赶紧把她带走,选项A "Tom知道这很危险"符合语境。故选A。 41.推理判断题。根据"so he took Becky's hand to hurry her away...Tom and Becky ran into every new passage(通道) that they came to, and at last they got away from the bats"可知Tom意识到了危险,所以拉着Becky离开,最终他们逃离了蝙蝠,可见Tom是非常聪明和勇敢的。故选A。 阅读理解 ①Do you ever feel like you are just running from one activity to another? In school do you rush from one subject to another?When things happen so fast it is easy to get lost of what you are doing or learning. It is important to stop yourself every now and then to think about what you've been doing or learning. ②Self-reflection(反省)means slowing down and calming(使平静)yourself — calming your mind. By being calm and going slowly you give your brain a chance to think about what it has already got. Some people like to do these self-reflections only in their mind. Others keep a diary or take notes. Each way works depending on your own personal learning. You can follow the steps to do self-reflection. ③First, choose the right time to do it. School textbooks are divided into(分成)units of study. This makes it easier for someone to begin self-reflection. Look for time when you complete a unit of study. Sometimes you know the unit is over because there is some kind of test. Use these breaks to stop and do self-reflection. ④Then, find a quiet place and take out paper or your reflection diary. Write down some notes on the new things that you learned in the unit. Let your mind think about the notes you have written and make some connections. ⑤Finally, think about things that you are not sure of. Maybe you learned a new way to work out a math problem but you're not sure when to use it. Writing down your questions will help you remember to look for answers the next time you are working with the same topic. ⑥Self-reflection is important for a successful student. If you have never taken the time to do self-reflection, try it now. 42.According to Paragraph2, people CANNOT do self-reflection by____. A.taking notes B.working quickly C.keeping a diary D.thinking to themselves 43.What does the underlined word "complete" in paragraph 3 mean? A.stop B.start C.finish D.continue 44.The structure of the passage can be ____. A.①/②③④⑤⑥ B.①/②③④⑤/⑥ C.①/②/③④⑤⑥ D.①/②/③④⑤/⑥ 45.What's the best title for the passage? A.Try doing self-refection now! B.Keep yourself busy! C.Why is self-reflection important? D.How can we learn fast? 【答案】42.B 43.C 44.D 45.A 【知识点】说明文;细节理解;词义猜测;文章结构;标题选择 【解析】【分析】本文介绍了自我反省的重要性,建议学生定期停下来思考所学内容。它提供了自我反省的步骤,包括选择合适的时间、找到安静的地方记录所学新知,并思考不确定的问题以便下次寻找答案。 【点评】考查阅读理解。注意多做练习,提高英语阅读理解能力需要大量的练习,可以通过做阅读理解练习题来提高自己的阅读理解水平。 42.细节题。根据"By being calm and going slowly you give your brain a chance to think about what it has already received. Some people like to do these self-reflections only in their mind. Others keep a diary or written notes."可知反思可以是缓慢的,可以在大脑里,也可以写日记或是做笔记,B项没有提到。故选B。 43.词义猜测题。根据"Look for time when you complete a unit of study. Sometimes you know the unit is over because there is some kind of test. Use these natural breaks to stop and do self reflection."可知单元学习结束会有测试,使用这些休息时段来做反思,故"complete"表示"完成、结束",故选C。 44.篇章结构题。第一段提出问题,第二段介绍了反思的形式,第三、四、五段讲述如何进行反思,最后一段总结全文。故选D。 45.最佳标题题。本文详细介绍了反思在学习中的重要作用以及如何做到反思。A项"尝试现在做一些反思"符合语境,故选A。 六、任务型阅读(本题有 5 小题,每小题 1 分,共计 5 分) 下面文章中有五处 (第46—50题) 需要添加标题。请从以下选项 (A、B、C、D、E和F) 中选出符合意思的标题。选项中有一项是多余选项。 Everyone has parents. But not all of you can get on well with your parent. Well, how to solve this problem? Here is some useful advice.  46.   Parents bring you to the world and care about you all the time. They really do their most and best for you, so you should try not to make them sad or angry and be polite to them.  47.   You may choose whatever you can do. For example, doing the dishes, taking out the rubbish or cleaning the room. In fact, when you help them at home, you'll learn how to look after yourself in the future.  48.   Have a talk with them about their work when they come back. Try to make them happy when they are sad in life. Remind warmer clothes on cold days.  49.   In some ways, most parents wish their kids can be top at school and get a better future. You should try to learn hard and get on well with classmates and teachers so that they don't have to worry about you.  50.   Don't always think of online games in your free time. If possible, you can stay with your parents. When shopping, buy something for your parents. On weekends, take a short trip with them. For parents and you, staying with each other is great. A. Care for parents. B. Sleep with parents sometimes. C. Spend some time with parents. D. Learn to respect (尊敬) parents. E. Try to be best at school. F. Help to do some housework. 【答案】46.D;47.F;48.A;49.E;50.C 【知识点】说明文;家庭生活 【解析】【分析】文章提供了五条建议帮助人们改善与父母的关系,包括尊重父母、帮助做家务、关心父母的生活、努力学习以及多陪伴父母。 选项意思: A.关爱父母。 B.有时候和父母一起睡。 C.花时间和父母在一起。 D.学会尊敬父母。 E.努力在学校做到最好 F.帮忙做些家务。 【点评】考查阅读还原。首先通读全文,了解文章大意,然后结合上下文信息选出合适的选项填入到空白处,最后要再次阅读文章进行检查,避免错误。 46.根据"so you should try not to make them sad or angry and be polite to them"可知,此段讲要对父母有礼貌,要尊敬父母。D选项"学会尊重父母"符合题意。故选D。 47.根据" doing the dishes, taking out the rubbish or cleaning the room"可知,此段讲的是帮忙做家务。F选项"帮忙做一些家务"符合题意。故选F。 48.根据"Have a talk with them about their work when they come back... Remind them to wear warmer clothes in cold days."可知,此段讲的是要关爱父母。A选项"照顾父母"符合题意。故选A。 49.根据"In some ways, most parents wish their kids can be top at school and get a better future"可知,此段讲的是尽力在学校里表现最好。E选项"在学校努力做到最好"符合题意。故选E。 50.根据"If possible, you can stay with your parents"可知,此段讲的是多花些时间和父母在一起。C选项"花点时间和父母在一起"符合题意。故选C。 七、词汇运用,根据下列句子及所给汉语注释,写出空缺处各单词的正确形式,每空只写一词。(本题有 15 小题,每小题 1 分,共计 15 分) 51. Leave me a   . I want to do it by myself. 【答案】alone 【知识点】固定搭配;简单形容词 【解析】【分析】句意:别管我,我想要自己做。根据"I want to do it by myself."可知是要自己做,leave sb. alone "不管某人",故填(a)lone。 【点评】考查形容词拼写,根据语境和首字母写出合适的单词,确保句意通顺。 52. Can you i    what life will be like without water? 【答案】imagine 【知识点】动词原形;can, could表示能力 【解析】【分析】句意:你能想象没有水的生活会是什么样吗?根据"what life will be like without water"并结合所给首字母可知,此处是想象没有水的生活是什么样的,"想象"imagine,情态动词Can后接动词原形。故填(i)magine。 【点评】考查动词原形。注意根据句意以及首字母提示写出单词的正确形式。 53. Giraffes have long n   , which can help them get something high. 【答案】necks 【知识点】规则变化的可数名词复数 【解析】【分析】句意:长颈鹿有长长的脖子,这可以帮助它们得到高处的东西。根据"which can help them get something high"及首字母,长颈鹿的长脖子是可以帮助它们得到高处的东西,neck"脖子",主语"Giraffes"是复数,故此空也填名词复数,故填necks。 【点评】考查名词复数。注意名词单复数的使用。 54.S    the weather was bad, he didn't go out to have a picnic yesterday. 【答案】Since 【知识点】since引导的原因状语从句;引导状语从句的从属连词 【解析】【分析】句意:由于天气不好,他昨天没有出去野餐。这里"…the weather was bad"是原因,"he didn't go out to have a picnic yesterday"是结果。横线处需要一个连词连接主句和从句。结合首字母提示可知为Since,表示原因。故填(S)ince。 【点评】考查连词。注意掌握连词的使用,选择正确的连词。 55. John, don't buy anything expensive. You should be in c    of your money. 【答案】control 【知识点】固定搭配;抽象名词 【解析】【分析】句意:John,不要买昂贵的东西。你应该管好你的钱。根据"John, don't buy anything expensive." 及首字母可知是让John管好钱,control控制,掌管,动词。be in control of表示"控制,掌管",故填(c)ontrol。 【点评】考查固定短语。注意掌握固定短语be in control of。 56. Judy didn't work hard anymore, so her grades   (下降). 【答案】dropped 【知识点】一般过去时 【解析】【分析】句意:Judy不再努力学习了,所以她的成绩下降了。结合中文提示,可知用drop下降,动词。由空前"didn't work hard anymore"可知,时态为一般过去时,drop过去式为dropped,故填dropped。 【点评】考查动词过去式。注意drop的过去式要双写p,再加ed。 57. You can see many traffic    (标志)along the main road. 【答案】signs 【知识点】规则变化的可数名词复数 【解析】【分析】句意:沿着主干道你可以看到许多交通标志。结合中文提示和空前"traffic"可知,此处应为"traffic sign(交通标志)";根据空格前"many"可知,此空应填sign的复数形式signs。故填signs。 【点评】考查名词复数。注意名词单复数的使用。 58. It's   (不公平的)for parents to do all the housework at home. 【答案】unfair 【知识点】形容词作表语 【解析】【分析】句意:父母在家里做所有的家务是不公平的。孩子们也应该帮忙做家务。固定句式"It is +adj. for sb. to do sth."表示做某事是怎么样的,(it是形式主语,to do作真正的主语),此处应填一个形容词。结合句意和首字母,这里指"不公平的",为"unfair"。故填unfair。 【点评】考查形容词。注意掌握It is +adj. for sb. to do sth.这个固定句式。 59.   (两者都不)of us will buy this shirt. It's too small for both of us. 【答案】Neither 【知识点】不定代词 【解析】【分析】句意:我们谁也不会买这件衬衫。它对我们俩来说都太小了。两者都不用neither,代词,注意句首首字母大写,故填Neither。 【点评】考查代词拼写,首先识记单词词义及词性,然后注意句首首字母大写。 60. I had a fight with Jack. At that time we were looking at each other    (生气地). 【答案】angrily 【知识点】方式副词 【解析】【分析】句意:我和Jack吵了一架。那时我们怒目而视。分析句子可知空缺处需要副词修饰动词look,结合汉语提示,此处用angrily表示"生气地"。故填angrily。 【点评】考查副词拼写。首先识记单词词义及词性,然后识记副词修饰动词。 补全短文,用方框中所给单词的适当形式填空。每词仅用一次, 每空只写一词。 leave joy from important young The Wiggles are an Australian children's music group. Their songAround the World brought hope and 61.   to children all over the world. The group invited people to help poor children around the world through this song. There are four members in the group and Tsehay Hawkins is the  62.   one. Her parents  63.   after she was born in Ethiopia in Africa. When she was six months old, her Australian parents took her home  64.   an orphanage (孤儿院). "I grew up in Australia. I could eat healthy food, drink clean water and go to school, but many kids in my country can't. And I want to tell them about the 65.   of food and education through this song," she said. 【答案】61.joy;62.youngest;63.left;64.from;65.importance 【知识点】记叙文;对社会有突出贡献的人物事迹 【解析】【分析】本文介绍了威格尔,一个澳大利亚儿童音乐组合,通过歌曲《环游世界》为全球贫困儿童带去希望与快乐,成员之一塞海·霍金斯讲述了自己的故事并呼吁关注食物和教育的重要性。 选项意思:leave离开,joy快乐,from来自,important重要的,young年轻的 【点评】考查选词填空。注意单词在语境中的运用,需要根据语境进行必要的变形,同时熟记一些基本句型和固定搭配。 61.句意:他们的歌曲《环游世界》给全世界的儿童带来了希望和快乐。此处需要填入一个与hope并列的名词,表示给全世界儿童带来的另一种积极情感。结合语境,最符合的是joy"快乐",因为它与hope"希望"一同,为孩子们带来积极的影响。故填joy。 62.句意:这个组合有四个成员,其中塞海·霍金斯是最年轻的成员。我们需要找到一个形容词来修饰"one"(成员),表示塞海·霍金斯在组合中的位置或特性。结合所给选项可知这里说的是年龄上的排序,需要一个形容词的最高级形式,表示他是所有成员中是最年轻的。young年轻的,它的最高级为youngest,故填youngest。 63.句意:她在非洲的埃塞俄比亚出生后,她的父母就离开了。结合所给选项可知是"leave"离开,根据"she was born"可知时态为一般过去时。leave过去式为left。故填left。 64.句意:当她六个月大的时候,她的澳大利亚养父母从孤儿院把她带回了家。此处需要一个介词短语来连接took her home和an orphanage,表示她从孤儿院被带回家。结合语境,"from"是合适的,表示"从孤儿院"。故填from。 65.句意:我想通过这首歌告诉他们食物和教育的重要性。此处需要一个名词来修饰"food and education"的重要性,important重要的,形容词,其名词为importance,表示"食物和教育的重要性"。故填importance。 八、语法填空(本题有10小题,每小题1分,共计10分) 阅读下面短文,按照句子结构的语法性和上下文连贯的要求,在空格处填入一个适当的词或使用括号中词语的正确形式填空。 There are a large number of disabled people in the world. They have to face all kinds of  66.  (difficult) in life. There are also charities and nonprofits (非盈利组织)  67.   (help) them to live on their own. Some charities help out by raising money for them. With the money, they can help the disabled go to the hospital and get a 68.   (good) treatment(治疗). Other of them give 69.  their free time to do volunteer work. They provide training lessons 70.   the blind or deaf people. They help them learn to speak and talk with 71.   (other). Also, some nonprofits train some dogs. The dog is able 72.   understand some words when his 73.   (own) gives him orders. The things like these make 74.   great difference to the disabled. Families and friends aren't always around, so it is important for the disabled 75.   (get) some help like these. 【答案】66.difficulties;67.helping;68.better;69.up;70.for;71.others;72.to;73.owner;74.a;75.to get 【知识点】说明文;志愿服务与公共服务 【解析】【分析】这篇文章主要讲述了世界上有很多残疾人,他们在生活上遇到了很多困难,同时一些慈善机构和非盈利组织也在帮助他们。 【点评】考查语法填空。首先跳过空格通读全文,理解文章大意,然后根据语境和所给单词填写正确的词形和词性,注意固定搭配,语法和句型结构等因素。 66.句意:他们不得不面对生活中的各种困难。all kinds of…"各种各样……",后加名词复数形式,difficult是形容词,它的名词形式为difficulty,复数形式是difficulties,故填difficulties。 67.句意:还有慈善机构和非营利组织帮助他们能独立生活。此处是there be句型的进行时,其结构是there be+主语+doing的形式,help是动词"帮助",此处用现在分词,故填helping。 68.句意:有了这些钱,他们可以帮助残疾人去医院接受更好的治疗。横线处需要填入一个形容词来修饰treatment。由于句子中有暗示性的语境"With the money",这意味着钱能使治疗变得更好,所以应该使用good的比较级better来强调治疗的改善。故填better。 69.句意:他们中的其他人放弃他们的空闲时间去做志愿者工作。根据"to do volunteer work"可知,此处是放弃他们的时间,短语give up"放弃",故填up。 70.句意:他们给盲人或聋人提供培训课程。provide sth. for sb.表示"给某人提供某物",故填for。 71.句意:他们帮助他们学会说话和与他人交谈。此处是和别人交谈,此处用代词,others"别人,其他人",故填others。 72.句意:当主人给狗下命令时,狗能听懂一些话。短语be able to do sth."能做某事",故填to。 73.句意:当主人给狗下命令时,狗能听懂一些话。根据"gives him orders"可知,此处是主人,own是动词"拥有",此处用名词,owner是名词"主人",故填owner。 74.句意:像这样的事情对残疾人有很大的影响。根据"the disabled"可知,此处是对残疾人有很大的影响,短语make a great difference to…"对……有影响",故填a。 75.句意:家人和朋友并不总在身边,所以残疾人获得这样的帮助是很重要的。固定句式it is +形容词+for sb. to do sth.做某事对某人来说是怎么样的,important重要的,形容词。此处需要动词不定式to get作主语,故填to get。 九、书面表达(共计 10 分) 76. 在你校"劳动教育月"期间校英语报发起了"A Helper at Home"主题征文活动。请结合自身情况用英语写一篇短文投稿,谈谈你上周末做的家务和你的收获。内容要点提示如下: What you did at home What you have learned ◆ water flowers ◆ cook meals ◆ wash the dishes ◆ look after pets ◆take out the rubbish ◆…… ◆life skills ◆ responsibility(责任) ◆…… 注意:(1)表格中的内容要点仅供选择使用,可适当发挥。(2)文中不得出现与你身份相关的信息。(3)词数:80~100。 A Helper at Home 【答案】A Helper at Home I have always been a good helper at home. As we all know, it's important to help parents do housework during our daily life. I often help them to do housework. Last Sunday, after breakfast, I began to help my parents wash clothes. Though washing clothes isn't difficult, it took me a long time. After that, I tried to tidy my bedroom. I first made the bed and then put away my clothes and school things. Looking at the tidy room, I felt tired but satisfied because I not only share the housework for my parents, but also learn life skills. I think it can make my parents feel more enjoyable after work. In a word, the more housework I do, the happier my parents will be. 【知识点】提纲作文 【解析】【分析】本文要求按照所给表格写一篇关于"A Helper at Home"的短文投稿。写作时应遵循以下步骤:第一步,书写短文总起句;第二步,讲述自己过去经常做的两三项家务及其原因;第三步,总结从做家务中学到什么。根据材料内容可知本文主要用一般过去时和一般现在时,写作要点已给出,写作时应注意文章逻辑通顺,书写工整,并突出重点。 【点评】这篇文章内容切题,意思连贯,表达清楚、完整,时态运用灵活准确。一些固定短语,如during my daily life在我的日常生活;after that在那之后;make the bed整理床;put away收拾等运用较为得体,表达比较准确。下列句式增加了文章亮点,使文章更加流畅自然。如:Looking at the tidy room, I felt tired but satisfied because I not only share the housework for my parents, but also learn life skills.(because引导原因状语从句,not only…but also…连接并列成分);In a word, the more housework I do, the happier my parents will be.(the+比较级…,the+比较级…"越……越……")。 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$null

资源预览图

浙江省宁波市海曙区2023-2024学年八年级下学期英语四校月考联考试卷
1
浙江省宁波市海曙区2023-2024学年八年级下学期英语四校月考联考试卷
2
浙江省宁波市海曙区2023-2024学年八年级下学期英语四校月考联考试卷
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。