浙江省湖州市长兴县华盛达实验中学2023-2024学年七年级下学期3月月考英语试题

标签:
普通解析文字版答案
切换试卷
2024-06-06
| 19页
| 80人阅读
| 0人下载

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 七年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-阶段检测
学年 2024-2025
地区(省份) 浙江省
地区(市) 湖州市
地区(区县) 长兴县
文件格式 DOCX
文件大小 51 KB
发布时间 2024-06-06
更新时间 2024-06-06
作者 匿名
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2024-06-06
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/45617506.html
价格 1.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

浙江省湖州市长兴县华盛达实验中学2023-2024学年七年级下学期3月月考英语试题 一、完形填空(本题有15小题,每小题1分;共15分) 完形填空 Many schools have school clubs. They are a great way for students with 1. hobbies (爱好) to meet and have fun together. Do you want to 2. where all these different school clubs come from? How can one start 3. or her own school club? The following will 4. you how to do it. 5. , make sure the club you want to start doesn't exist (存在) before. Second, find out the school's requirements (需求) for 6. up a new club. Most schools welcome clubs, so starting a club would not be too 7. . Next, get an adviser (指导者) 8. your club. Usually, a 9. or other school workers will do. After that, get people to 10. your club. You can post notices to 11. others about your new club. Then, 12. a meeting to discuss (讨论) 13. activities your club will do. Make sure that all the club members are 14. about what exactly they are going to do. Finally, make plans to raise any necessary funds (基金) . Activities can be done more easily if you get enough 15. . Trying to find a businessman who might be interested in your club is one possible way. 1.A. hard B. different C. same D. easy 2.A. enjoy B. join C. know D. start 3.A. my B. his C. our D. its 4.A. show B. ask C. take D. let 5.A. Last B. Next C. First D. Also 6.A. getting B. setting C. working D. looking 7.A. high B. difficult C. easy D. old 8.A. as B. for C. of D. about 9.A. teacher B. parent C. student D. friend 10.A. eat B. get C. make D. join 11.A. talk B. say C. tell D. speak 12.A. have B. see C. agree D. watch 13.A. who B. how C. what D. where 14.A. right B. clear C. sad D. angry 15.A. time B. money C. work D. people 二、阅读理解(本题有11小题,每小题2分;共22分) 阅读短文,回答问题 PlayersWanted Are you good at playing basketball? Can you play ping-pong or soccer? Can you swim very well? If you can, come to join our school sports club. Please call Tom Yang at 837-9568 or email him at sports@gmail.com EnglishTeacherWanted Do you like kids? Do you have experience(经验) as an English teacher? Do you have free time on Saturday or Sunday? We need a woman teacher for my daughter Lisa. If you want to know more information, please call Mrs. Yang at 825-9876. DanceTeacherWanted Can you dance? Do you like children? Can you help them with dancing in the evening? We need a dance teacher at Qingwufeiyang Art Center. Call Dave at 693-2238 or email him at dance@gmail.com 16.If you are good at sports, you can _. A.call Mrs. Yang at 825-9876 B.email Dave at dance@gmail.com C.email Mr. Yang at sports@gmail.com D.call Dave at 693-2238 17.Who can be Lisa's English teacher? A.Lucy—be free on Sunday; can speak Chinese B.David—be free on weekends; can speak English. C.Amy—be free every evening; can speak English. D.Linda—have time on Saturday; be good at English. 18.This text is probably(可能)_. A.an ad B.a news story C.an e-mail D.a letter 阅读短文,回答问题 Hello! My name is Helen. I am a student in No.1 Middle School. I study in Class Six, Grade Seven. I usually have a fun weekend. On weekends, I always feel tired but happy. Please look at my weekend timetable(时间表). Helen's Weekend Timetable Saturday Sunday 9: 00 Have an English lesson 10: 00 Have an art lesson 12: 20 Have lunch at home 12: 20 Have lunch in the dining hall 13: 30 Have a music lesson 13: 00 Go shopping with mom 16: 00 Play basketball with friends 15: 30 Have a music lesson 18: 30 Have dinner 17: 30 Have dinner with the family in a restaurant 20: 00 Do homework at home 20: 30 Watch films at home 22: 00 Go to bed 22: 30 Go to bed 19.Helen thinks her weekend is _. A.busy but happy B.boring and tired C.free and happy D.free but boring 20.Helen usually does sports on _. A.Saturday afternoon B.Sunday afternoon C.Saturday evening D.Sunday morning 21.Helen has dinner _ on Sunday. A.at home B.in a restaurant C.in the dining hall D.in a park 22.Which of the following is TRUE? A.Helen likes watching films with her friends in the cinema on Saturday. B.Helen usually goes shopping with her sister on Sunday. C.Helen goes to bed at 10: 00 p.m.on Saturday and Sunday. D.Helen has two music lessons on weekends 阅读短文,回答问题 Henry is a good kid, and he knows the difference between right and wrong. He knows it's right to be honest, friendly and polite. He also knows it's wrong to do and say bad things about others. Henry doesn't just know those things. He also has the courage(勇气)to do them. So, he will help those in trouble, and he will speak out when something is wrong. One day, Henry saw a bully(霸凌者). The bully was making fun of a girl and even made her cry. Henry felt bad about that because he had been in her shoes. So Henry shouted and asked the bully to stop. Henry wasn't worried about himself. He just wanted to stop the bully and help the girl. Henry had the courage to do the right thing. 23.What does the writer think of Henry? A.A clever boy. B.A short boy. C.A good boy. D.A lazy boy. 24.According to the passage, Henry may _. A.do bad things to people B.take people's things C.say bad things about people D.help those in trouble 25.What did Henry do to the bully? A.He quarreled(吵架) with him. B.He shouted at him. C.He stayed away from him. D.He gave his shoes to him. 26.The passage mainly tells us to _. A.work hard at our lessons B.have the courage to do right things C.help others with their lessons D.get on well with others 三、阅读还原六选五(本题有5小题, 每小题1分; 共5分) 阅读还原六选五 Healthy eating doesn't just mean what you eat, but how you eat. Here is some advice on healthy eating. 27. It can help you to see others' healthy eating habits. If you usually eat with your parents, you will find that the food you eat is more delicious. 28. Ask yourself if you are really hungry. Have a glass of water to see if you are thirsty—sometimes you are just thirsty, and you need no food. 29. Breakfast is the most important meal of the day. Because you don't eat for the past ten hours, your body needs food to get you going. You will be smarter after eating breakfast. 30. We all need snacks sometimes. In fact, it's a good idea to eat healthy snacks, like fruits, yogurt or cheese, between your three meals. 31. Try to eat dinner at least 3 hours before you go to bed. This will give your body a chance to digest most of the food before you rest for the next 8~10 hours. A. Eat healthy snacks. B. Don't eat dinner late. C. Listen to your body. D. Eat different foods. E. Eat with others. F. Eat breakfast. 四、语法填空(本题有10小题,每小题1分;共10分) 阅读下面短文,按照句子结构的语法性和上下文连贯的要求,在空格处填入一个适当的词或 使用括号中词语的正确形式填空。 Dear sir, I really want 32. (find)a job in coming summer vacation. I'm tall 33. I have short black hair. I'm kind and 34. (friend). I can speak English. I'm also good 35. sports, such as basketball, football and 36. (run). Every weekend, I am a teacher in 37. (child) Palace. I teach kids English and play games with 38. (they). I get on 39. (good) with the children. I think I am fit for 40. job. I hope I can 41. (get) it. Thank you. 五、新概念填空(本题有10小题,每小题1分;共10分) 新概念填空 Lesson 10 Not for Jazz We have an old 42. instrument. It is called a clavichord. It was 43. in Germany in 1681. Our clavichord is kept in the living room. It 44. our family 45. a long time. The instrument was 46. by my grandfather many years ago. 47. it was damaged by a visitor. She tried to play jazz on it! She struck the 48. too hard and two of the 49. were broken. My father was 50. . Now we are not allowed to 51. it. It is being repaired by a friend of my father's. 六、原题复现,根据句意及首字母或汉语提示写出各单词的正确、完全形式。(本题有9小题,每小题2分;共18分) 52. Bill (sing) well and he can also (dance). (锻炼) every day. 53. To stay(保持) healthy, more and more people begin to 54. The old man likes t 55. —Is she good at d stories to children pictures? —Of course. She is an art teacher. 56. In the English class, we often study in (组). 57. My little brother never (brush)his teeth in the evening. It's bad for his teeth. 58. —How many children are there in the club? —There are f 59.Eighteen boys and twenty-two girls. (go) home together after school this afternoon. 60. It's great fun (play) volleyball with my friends. 答案解析部分 浙江省湖州市长兴县华盛达实验中学2023-2024学年七年级下学期3月月考英语试题 一、完形填空(本题有15小题,每小题1分;共15分) 完形填空 Many schools have school clubs. They are a great way for students with 1. hobbies (爱好) to meet and have fun together. Do you want to 2. where all these different school clubs come from? How can one start 3. or her own school club? The following will 4. you how to do it. 5. , make sure the club you want to start doesn't exist (存在) before. Second, find out the school's requirements (需求) for 6. up a new club. Most schools welcome clubs, so starting a club would not be too 7. . Next, get an adviser (指导者) 8. your club. Usually, a 9. or other school workers will do. After that, get people to 10. your club. You can post notices to 11. others about your new club. Then, 12. a meeting to discuss (讨论) 13. activities your club will do. Make sure that all the club members are 14. about what exactly they are going to do. Finally, make plans to raise any necessary funds (基金) . Activities can be done more easily if you get enough 15. . Trying to find a businessman who might be interested in your club is one possible way. 1.A. hard B. different C. same D. easy 2.A. enjoy B. join C. know D. start 3.A. my B. his C. our D. its 4.A. show B. ask C. take D. let 5.A. Last B. Next C. First D. Also 6.A. getting B. setting C. working D. looking 7.A. high B. difficult C. easy D. old 8.A. as B. for C. of D. about 9.A. teacher B. parent C. student D. friend 10.A. eat B. get C. make D. join 11.A. talk B. say C. tell D. speak 12.A. have B. see C. agree D. watch 13.A. who B. how C. what D. where 14.A. right B. clear C. sad D. angry 15.A. time B. money C. work D. people 【答案】1.B;2.C;3.B;4.A;5.C;6.B;7.B;8.B;9.A;10.D;11.C;12.A;13.C;14.B;15.B 【知识点】说明文;学校生活 【解析】【分析】文章大意:本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了如何创建自己的学校俱乐部。 【点评】考查完形填空。 先通读全文了解文章大意,具体做题时,注意联系上下文选出符合逻辑的选项。 1.句意:它们是具有不同爱好的学生见面并一起玩乐的好方法。A.困难的。B.不同的。C.相同的。D.简单的。根据原文where all these different school clubs,可推知此处是有不同爱好的学生,different后接名词复数hobbies。故选B。 2.句意:你想知道这些不同的学校俱乐部来自哪里吗?A.享受。B.参加。C.知道。D.开始。根据原文where all these different school clubs come from? How can one start 3 or her own school club?接分析本句含有宾语从句,从句是特殊疑问句充当,可推知此处是问你想知道这些不同的学校俱乐部来自哪里吗?故选C。 3.句意:一个人如何开始他的或者她的自己的学校俱乐部?A.我的。B.他的。C.我们的。D.它的。根据原文or her,可推知此处的"一个人"可能指他的或者她的。故选B。 4.句意:下面将向你示如何操作。A.展示。B.问。C.带走。D.让。根据原文第三段first,……Second,,……Next,……可推知下面具体具体展示如何操作。故选A。 5.句意:首先,确保你要创建的俱乐部之前不存在。A.最后。B.然后。C首先。D.也。根据原文Second,,……Next,……可知此处表示第一步,即首先。故选C。 6.句意:其次,了解学校对成立新俱乐部的要求。A.得到。B.安放,安置。C.工作。D.看。根据原文How can one start 3 or her own school club?及结合本句中up a new club,可知此处是固定词语set up 意为"创建,成立,设立"。故选B。 7.句意:大多数学校都欢迎俱乐部,所以创办俱乐部并不算太困难。A.高的。B.困难的。C.简单的。D.旧的。根据原句Most schools welcome clubs,可推知创办俱乐部并不算太困难。故选B。 8.句意:接下来,为你的俱乐部找一位顾问。A.作为……。B.给……,为……。C.……的。D.关于。根据原文get an adviser (指导者) 8 your club,可知此处是get ……for.意为为……找……故选B。 9.句意:通常,老师或其他学校工作人员会做。A.老师。B.父亲或者母亲。C.学生。D.朋友。根据原句other school workers,可推知此处是指老师或者其他学校工作人员可以成为你的俱乐部的顾问。故选A。 10.句意:之后,让人们加入你的俱乐部 10。A.吃。B.得到。C.制作。D.参加。根据原文You can post notices to 11 others about your new club.可推知张贴通知的目的是让别人加入你的俱乐部。故选D。 11.句意:你可以张贴通知,告诉其他人你的新俱乐部。A.谈论。B.说(内容)。C.告诉。D.说(语言)。根据原句others about your new club,可知此处是tell sb about sth,告诉某人关于某事。故选C。 12.句意:然后, 开会讨论你的俱乐部将要开展什么活动。A.有。B.看见。C.同意。D.观看。根据原句a meeting to discuss,可推知此处是固定词组have a meeting 意为"开会"。故选A。 13.句意:然后, 开会讨论你的俱乐部将要开展什么活动。A.谁。B.如何。C.什么。D.哪里。分析句子结构可知本句含有宾语从句,且从句缺少宾语,可知此处是疑问代词what。故选C。 14.句意:确保所有俱乐部成员都清楚他们到底要做什么。A.对的。B.清晰地。C.悲伤的。D.生气的。根据原文what exactly they are going to do,可推知此处意为"清楚",根据are 14 about,可知是固定词组are clear about,意为"对……很清楚。"故选B。 15.句意:如果你获得足够的钱,活动可以更轻松地完成。A.时间。B金钱。C.工作。D.人们。根据原文Finally, make plans to raise any necessary funds (基金) .可推知此处是指有足够的钱。故选B。 二、阅读理解(本题有11小题,每小题2分;共22分) 阅读短文,回答问题 PlayersWanted Are you good at playing basketball? Can you play ping-pong or soccer? Can you swim very well? If you can, come to join our school sports club. Please call Tom Yang at 837-9568 or email him at sports@gmail.com EnglishTeacherWanted Do you like kids? Do you have experience(经验) as an English teacher? Do you have free time on Saturday or Sunday? We need a woman teacher for my daughter Lisa. If you want to know more information, please call Mrs. Yang at 825-9876. DanceTeacherWanted Can you dance? Do you like children? Can you help them with dancing in the evening? We need a dance teacher at Qingwufeiyang Art Center. Call Dave at 693-2238 or email him at dance@gmail.com 16.If you are good at sports, you can _. A.call Mrs. Yang at 825-9876 B.email Dave at dance@gmail.com C.email Mr. Yang at sports@gmail.com D.call Dave at 693-2238 17.Who can be Lisa's English teacher? A.Lucy—be free on Sunday; can speak Chinese B.David—be free on weekends; can speak English. C.Amy—be free every evening; can speak English. D.Linda—have time on Saturday; be good at English. 18.This text is probably(可能)_. A.an ad B.a news story C.an e-mail D.a letter 【答案】16.C 17.D 18.A 【知识点】广告布告类;应用文;细节理解;推理判断 【解析】【分析】本文主要介绍了三则招聘启事,分别招募擅长体育运动的运动员、有教学经验的英语女教师以及晚上能教授舞蹈的老师,并提供了联系方式以便求职者咨询。 【点评】考查阅读理解,细节理解题首先通读全文,了解全文大意,其次分析问题,抓住问题关键词,在文中寻找信息,确定答案,最后再检查一遍,确保答案正确。 16.细节理解题,根据句子If you can, come to join our school sports club. Please call Tom Yang at 837-9568 or email him at sports@gmail.com. 如果可以的话,来参加我们学校的体育俱乐部吧。请致电837-9568或给他发电子邮件至sports@gmail.com。可知如果你擅长运动,你可以给杨先生发电子邮件:sports@gmail.com,故选C。 17.推理判断题,根据句子Do you have experience(经验) as an English teacher? Do you have free time on Saturday or Sunday? We need a woman teacher for my daughter Lisa. 你有当英语老师的经验吗?你星期六或星期天有空吗?我们需要给我女儿丽莎找个女老师。可推知星期六有时间并且擅长英语的琳达能够成为丽萨的英语老师,故选D。 18.推理判断题,根据句子Players Wanted. 招募运动员。以及句子English Teacher Wanted. 招聘英语老师。可推知这篇文章是一篇广告,故选A。 阅读短文,回答问题 Hello! My name is Helen. I am a student in No.1 Middle School. I study in Class Six, Grade Seven. I usually have a fun weekend. On weekends, I always feel tired but happy. Please look at my weekend timetable(时间表). Helen's Weekend Timetable Saturday Sunday 9: 00 Have an English lesson 10: 00 Have an art lesson 12: 20 Have lunch at home 12: 20 Have lunch in the dining hall 13: 30 Have a music lesson 13: 00 Go shopping with mom 16: 00 Play basketball with friends 15: 30 Have a music lesson 18: 30 Have dinner 17: 30 Have dinner with the family in a restaurant 20: 00 Do homework at home 20: 30 Watch films at home 22: 00 Go to bed 22: 30 Go to bed 19.Helen thinks her weekend is _. A.busy but happy B.boring and tired C.free and happy D.free but boring 20.Helen usually does sports on _. A.Saturday afternoon B.Sunday afternoon C.Saturday evening D.Sunday morning 21.Helen has dinner _ on Sunday. A.at home B.in a restaurant C.in the dining hall D.in a park 22.Which of the following is TRUE? A.Helen likes watching films with her friends in the cinema on Saturday. B.Helen usually goes shopping with her sister on Sunday. C.Helen goes to bed at 10: 00 p.m.on Saturday and Sunday. D.Helen has two music lessons on weekends 【答案】19.A 20.A 21.B 22.D 【知识点】说明文;身边的事物与环境;细节理解 【解析】【分析】本文是Helen的周末时间活动表。 【点评】考查阅读理解,注意回到原文找答案:在回答问题时,要回到原文中寻找答案,尽量选择与原文一致的选项。 19.细节理解题。根据"On weekends, I always feel tired but happy."可知,Helen认为她的周末忙碌但快乐,故选A。 20.细节理解题。根据表格"Saturday 16: 00 Play basketball with friends"可知,Helen通常在周六下午做运动,故选A。 21.细节理解题。根据表格"Sunday 17: 30 Have dinner with the family in a restaurant"可知,Helen星期天在餐馆里吃晚饭,故选B。 22.细节理解题。根据表格"Saturday 13: 30 Have a music lesson"(星期六 13: 30 上音乐课) 和"Sunday 15: 30 Have a music lesson"(星期天 15: 30 上音乐课) 可判断出,Helen周末上两节音乐课。故选D。 阅读短文,回答问题 Henry is a good kid, and he knows the difference between right and wrong. He knows it's right to be honest, friendly and polite. He also knows it's wrong to do and say bad things about others. Henry doesn't just know those things. He also has the courage(勇气)to do them. So, he will help those in trouble, and he will speak out when something is wrong. One day, Henry saw a bully(霸凌者). The bully was making fun of a girl and even made her cry. Henry felt bad about that because he had been in her shoes. So Henry shouted and asked the bully to stop. Henry wasn't worried about himself. He just wanted to stop the bully and help the girl. Henry had the courage to do the right thing. 23.What does the writer think of Henry? A.A clever boy. B.A short boy. C.A good boy. D.A lazy boy. 24.According to the passage, Henry may _. A.do bad things to people B.take people's things C.say bad things about people D.help those in trouble 25.What did Henry do to the bully? A.He quarreled(吵架) with him. B.He shouted at him. C.He stayed away from him. D.He gave his shoes to him. 26.The passage mainly tells us to _. A.work hard at our lessons B.have the courage to do right things C.help others with their lessons D.get on well with others 【答案】23.C 24.D 25.B 26.B 【知识点】记叙文;自我认识;细节理解;文章大意 【解析】【分析】文章讲Henry是个好孩子,知道区分对错且有勇气做对的事情。 【点评】考查阅读理解,注意关注文章结构:阅读文章时,要关注文章的结构和脉络,了解文章的段落和主题,有助于理解文章内容和回答问题。 23.观点态度题。根据"Henry is 15 years old. He is a good kid"可知作者认为Henry是个好男孩。故选B。 24.细节理解题。根据"So, he will help those in trouble, and he will speak out when something is wrong."可知Henry会帮助有麻烦的人。故选D。 25.细节理解题。根据"Henry felt bad about that, so he shouted. He asked the bully to stop because his actions were really bad."可知Henry吆喝了这个恶霸。故选B。 26.主旨大意题。文章讲Henry是个好孩子,知道区分对错且有勇气做对的事情。故选B。 三、阅读还原六选五(本题有5小题, 每小题1分; 共5分) 阅读还原六选五 Healthy eating doesn't just mean what you eat, but how you eat. Here is some advice on healthy eating. 27. It can help you to see others' healthy eating habits. If you usually eat with your parents, you will find that the food you eat is more delicious. 28. Ask yourself if you are really hungry. Have a glass of water to see if you are thirsty—sometimes you are just thirsty, and you need no food. 29. Breakfast is the most important meal of the day. Because you don't eat for the past ten hours, your body needs food to get you going. You will be smarter after eating breakfast. 30. We all need snacks sometimes. In fact, it's a good idea to eat healthy snacks, like fruits, yogurt or cheese, between your three meals. 31. Try to eat dinner at least 3 hours before you go to bed. This will give your body a chance to digest most of the food before you rest for the next 8~10 hours. A. Eat healthy snacks. B. Don't eat dinner late. C. Listen to your body. D. Eat different foods. E. Eat with others. F. Eat breakfast. 【答案】27.E;28.C;29.F;30.A;31.B 【知识点】说明文;健康饮食 【解析】【分析】本文提供了关于健康饮食的一些建议,包括观察他人的健康饮食习惯、判断自己是否真的饥饿、重视早餐的重要性、合理摄入零食以及晚餐时间的安排,旨在帮助读者形成健康的饮食习惯。 A. Eat healthy snacks.吃健康的零食。 B. Don't eat dinner late.晚餐不要吃得太晚。 C. Listen to your body.倾听你的身体。 D. Eat different foods.吃不同的食物。 E. Eat with others.与他人一起吃饭。 F. Eat breakfast. 吃早餐。 【点评】考查任务型阅读,可以将整个文章首先浏览一遍,大概理解意思,根据逻辑关系,找到可以匹配信息的选项。 27.根据It can help you to see others' healthy eating habits它可以帮助你了解其他人的健康饮食习惯,可知应是Eat with others.与他人一起吃饭,故选E。 28.根据Ask yourself if you are really hungry. Have a glass of water to see if you are thirsty—sometimes you are just thirsty, and you need no food问问自己是否真的饿了。喝一杯水,看看自己是否口渴——有时你只是口渴,不需要食物,可知应是Listen to your body.倾听你的身体,故选C。 29.根据Breakfast is the most important meal of the day早餐是一天中最重要的一顿饭,可知应是Eat breakfast. 吃早餐,故选F。 30.根据it's a good idea to eat healthy snacks, like fruits, yogurt or cheese, between your three mealsit's a good idea to eat healthy snacks, like fruits, yogurt or cheese, between your three meals.,可知应是Eat healthy snacks.吃健康的零食,故选A。 31.根据Try to eat dinner at least 3 hours before you go to bed. This will give your body a chance to digest most of the food before you rest for the next 8~10 hours尽量在睡觉前至少 3 小时吃晚餐。这样你的身体就有机会在接下来 8~10 小时休息之前消化大部分食物,可知应是Don't eat dinner late.晚餐不要吃得太晚,故选B。 四、语法填空(本题有10小题,每小题1分;共10分) 阅读下面短文,按照句子结构的语法性和上下文连贯的要求,在空格处填入一个适当的词或 使用括号中词语的正确形式填空。 Dear sir, I really want 32. (find)a job in coming summer vacation. I'm tall 33. I have short black hair. I'm kind and 34. (friend). I can speak English. I'm also good 35. sports, such as basketball, football and 36. (run). Every weekend, I am a teacher in 37. (child) Palace. I teach kids English and play games with 38. (they). I get on 39. (good) with the children. I think I am fit for 40. job. I hope I can 41. (get) it. Thank you. 【答案】32.to find;33.and;34.friendly;35.at;36.running;37.Children's;38.them;39.well;40.the;41.get 【知识点】应用文;自我认识 【解析】【分析】本文是John申请这份工作的一封自我介绍信。 【点评】考查语法填空,注意不定式,形容词,动名词,副词,情态动词的用法。 32.句意:我真的很想在暑假找到一份工作。find是动词,发些,want to do sth."想要做某事",动词不定式作宾语,故填to find。 33.句意:我很高,我有黑色的短发。空格前后是并列关系,用and连接,并且,故填and。 34.句意:我善良友好。friend,朋友,吗,此空与kind构成并列关系,所以此空应填friend的形容词friendly"友好的",故填friendly。 35.句意:我也擅长运动,比如篮球,足球和跑步。be good at"擅长",固定搭配,故填at。 36.句意:我也擅长运动,比如篮球,足球和跑步。run,动词,跑,根据"such as basketball, football and...(run)."可知,and连接并列名词,所以此空应填动名词,故填running。 37.句意:每个周末,我都在少年宫当老师。child,名词单数,名词复数表示泛指,palace是名词,其前用名词所有格做定语,Children's Palace"少年宫",固定搭配,是专有名词,故填Children's。 38.句意:我教孩子们英语,和他们一起做游戏。they,主格,他们,介词with后接人称代词宾格,故填them。 39.句意:我和孩子们相处得很好。good,形容词,好,get on well with"与某人和睦相处",固定搭配,故填well。 40.句意:我认为我适合这份工作。此空特指前文提到的"job",用冠词the,故填the。 41.句意:我希望我可以得到它。get,动词,情态动词can后接动词原形,故填get。 五、新概念填空(本题有10小题,每小题1分;共10分) 新概念填空 Lesson 10 Not for Jazz We have an old 42. instrument. It is called a clavichord. It was 43. in Germany in 1681. Our clavichord is kept in the living room. It 44. our family 45. a long time. The instrument was 46. by my grandfather many years ago. 47. it was damaged by a visitor. She tried to play jazz on it! She struck the 48. too hard and two of the 49. were broken. My father was 50. . Now we are not allowed to 51. it. It is being repaired by a friend of my father's. 【答案】42.musical;43.called;44.has belonged;45.for;46.bought;47.Recently;48.keys;49.strings;50.shocked;51.touch 【知识点】记叙文;音乐作品赏析与文化价值 【解析】【分析】本文讲述了作者家里一件古老乐器——clavichord(击弦古钢琴)的历史、损坏原因以及当前的状态,并提到了它正在被修复中。 【点评】考查单词拼写,注意一般过去时被动语态,现在完成时,名词复数,不定式等多种用法。 42.句意:我们有一件古老的乐器。instrument是名词,根据clavichord,可知音乐乐器,musical,形容词,修饰名词做定语,故填musical。 43.句意:它是在1681年在德国制造的。根据in Germany in 1681可知是在德国制造的,make,动词,和主语是被动关系,根据助动词was可知用过去分词,故填made。 44.句意:它很久以前就属于我们家了。根据our family,可知是属于我家,belong to sb,属于,根据a long time,可知是现在完成时标志,主语是it,故用助动词has,故填has belonged to。 45.句意:它很久以前就属于我们家了。根据a long time,可知是for+段时间,表示持续,故填for。 46.句意:这件乐器多年前由我祖父购买。根据by my grandfather many years ago,可知是多年前买的,buy,动词,根据助动词was和介词by,可知是一般过去时被动语态,故用过去分词bought,故填bought。 47.句意:最近有一次它被一位访客损坏了。位于句首,此处用副词,recently做时间状语,最近,故填Recently。 48.句意:她弹得太用力了,两个琴键坏了。the定冠词修饰名词,根据She tried to play jazz on it和too hard,和clavichord.,可知弹琴键太用力,key,名词,表示泛指用名词复数,故填keys。 49.句意:她弹琴键得太用力了,两个钢丝坏了。the定冠词修饰名词,根据根据broken,可知她弹琴键得太用力了,两个钢丝坏了,string,名词,two of修饰名词复数,故填strings。 50.句意:我父亲很震惊。根据她弹琴键得太用力了,两个钢丝坏了,可知可知我父亲很震惊,shock,动词,根据was,可知是一般过去时被动语态,故用过去分词,故填shocked。 51.句意:现在我们不被允许弹它。根据are not allowed to,可知用动词原形,be not allowed to do,不允许做某事,根据她弹琴键得太用力了,两个钢丝坏了,可知修好后我们不被允许弹它,故是不允许碰琴,touch,动词,故填touch。 六、原题复现,根据句意及首字母或汉语提示写出各单词的正确、完全形式。(本题有9小题,每小题2分;共18分) 52. Bill (sing) well and he can also (dance). (锻炼) every day. 【答案】sings;dance 【知识点】表示客观事实或真理;只能指可数名词单数的代词作主语;can, could表示能力 【解析】【分析】句意:比尔唱歌很好,他每天也会跳舞。sing唱歌,动词;dance跳舞,动词。根据空格后every day,每天,可知句子时态为一般现在时,主语Bill为单数形式,谓语动词应用三单形式,应用sings;根据空格前can,能够,情态动词,后加动词原形,可知此处应用动词原形dance,故答案为sings;dance。 【点评】考查动词的时态,注意识记一般现在时以及动词的三单形式的用法,写出正确答案。 53. To stay(保持) healthy, more and more people begin to 【答案】exercise 【知识点】动词不定式 【解析】【分析】句意:为了保持健康,越来越多的人开始锻炼。因为是要保持健康,因此是要开始锻炼,锻炼,exercise,动词。固定搭配begin to do sth,开始做某事,可知此处应用动词原形,应用exercise,故答案为exercise。 【点评】考查动词原形,注意识记固定搭配begin to do sth的用法,写出正确答案。 54. The old man likes t 【答案】tea 【知识点】不可数名词 【解析】【分析】句意:老人喜欢茶。根据主语The old man,老人,结合首字母和常识,可知此处是指老人喜欢茶,tea,茶,不可数名词,故答案为tea。 【点评】考查不可数名词,注意识记不可数名词tea的用法,写出正确答案。 55. —Is she good at d stories to children pictures? —Of course. She is an art teacher. 【答案】drawing 【知识点】动名词 【解析】【分析】 句意:——她擅长用图画来给孩子们讲述儿童故事吗?——当然。她是一名美术老师。 开头是询问某人是否擅长于某个与"stories to children"和"pictures"相关的活动。从"She is an art teacher."(她是一名美术老师)这句话中,我们可以推测前一句中提到的活动可能与绘画或画图有关。 这里的意思可能是"为儿童的故事画画"或"用图画来讲述儿童故事",画画用动词draw。be good at doing,因此draw用drawing,故答案为:drawing。 【点评】考查动词拼写,注意识记短语be good at doing。 56. In the English class, we often study in (组). 【答案】groups 【知识点】规则变化的可数名词复数 【解析】【分析】句意:在英语课上,我们经常分组学习。根据空格前In the English class,在英语课上,结合常识,可知此处是指经常分组学习,study in groups,小组学习,此处应用复数形式,应用groups,故答案为groups。 【点评】考查复数名词,注意识记复数名词groups的用法,写出正确答案。 57. My little brother never (brush)his teeth in the evening. It's bad for his teeth. 【答案】brushes 【知识点】表示客观事实或真理;只能指可数名词单数的代词作主语 【解析】【分析】句意:我弟弟晚上从不刷牙。这对他的牙齿不好。brush,刷,动词。根据句子It's bad for his teeth.这对他的牙齿不好。可知句子时态为一般现在时,主语brother为单数形式,谓语动词应用三单形式,应用brushes,故答案为brushes。 【点评】考查动词的时态,注意识记动词的三单形式brushes的用法,写出正确答案。 58. —How many children are there in the club? —There are f 【答案】fifty 【知识点】整数表达 【解析】【分析】句意:——俱乐部里有多少孩子?——有50个。根据句子How many children are there in the club? 俱乐部里有多少孩子?结合首字母,可知此处是指有50个,fifty,五十,故答案为fifty。 【点评】考查基数词,注意识记基数词fifty的用法,写出正确答案。 59.Eighteen boys and twenty-two girls. (go) home together after school this afternoon. 【答案】go 【知识点】表示客观事实或真理;其他语法一致形式 【解析】【分析】句意:今天下午放学后,18个男孩和22个女孩一起回家。go去,动词,描述客观事实用一般现在时,主语是名词复数,故用动词原形,故填go。 【点评】考查动词,注意识记主谓一致的用法。 60. It's great fun (play) volleyball with my friends. 【答案】to play 【知识点】动词不定式 【解析】【分析】句意:和我的朋友打排球很有趣。play,打,动词。固定句型It's great fun to do sth,做某事很有趣,可知此处应用不定式形式,应用to play,故答案为to play。 【点评】考查动词不定式,注意识记固定句型It's great fun to do sth的用法,写出正确答案。 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$

资源预览图

浙江省湖州市长兴县华盛达实验中学2023-2024学年七年级下学期3月月考英语试题
1
浙江省湖州市长兴县华盛达实验中学2023-2024学年七年级下学期3月月考英语试题
2
浙江省湖州市长兴县华盛达实验中学2023-2024学年七年级下学期3月月考英语试题
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。