浙江省宁波市余姚市2023-2024学年七年级下学期5月月考英语试题

标签:
特供原文图片版答案
2024-05-30
| 2份
| 11页
| 211人阅读
| 2人下载

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 七年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-阶段检测
学年 2024-2025
地区(省份) 浙江省
地区(市) 宁波市
地区(区县) 余姚市
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 2.79 MB
发布时间 2024-05-30
更新时间 2024-05-30
作者 匿名
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2024-05-30
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/45485822.html
价格 1.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

2023学年第二学期学科竞赛 七年级英语参考答案 笔试部分(共六部分,满分95分) 一、听力部分(本题有15小题;1-10小题每小题1分,11-15小题每小题2分,共计15分) 第一节: 1. A 2. B 3. C 4. B 5. C 第二节: 6. B 7. A 8. A 9. B 10.C 第三节: 11. C 12. C 13. B 14. B 15. B 二、完形填空(本题有15小题;每小题1分,计15分) 16. B 17. C 18. A 19. B 20. A 21. D 22. C 23. A 24. D 25. B 26. C 27. A 28. C 29. D 30. A 二、阅读理解(本题有15小题;每小题2分,计30分) 31. A 32. B 33. B 34. C 35. B 36. D 37. C 38. B 39. A 40. B 41. B 41. B 43. C 44. C 45. C 三、任务型阅读(本题有5小题;每小题2分,计10分) 46. B 47.D 48. C 49. A 50. I usually go to the park because I like exercising there. 四、词汇运用(本题有15小题,每小题1分;共计15分) 51. Africa 52.beautiful 53.monkeys 54.usually 55.spending 56. walks 57.enjoy 58.Another 59. hundreds 60. strict 61. feeling 62. happiness 63. like 64. makes 65.wind 五、语法填空(本题有10小题,每小题1分;共计10分) 66. also 67. are reading 68. their 69. or 70. a/one 71. friendly 72. noise 73. visiting 74. Over 75.clean 六、书面表达(本题有1小题;共计20分) 评分标准 采分点 满分 可给分值 1.内容充实,覆盖要点(内容、要点) 7 6-7 描述所有信息,内容合理、丰富 3-5 描述了大部分信息,内容比较合理 1-2 描述了小部分信息,内容不合理 0 没有作答或描述内容与主题无关 2.用词适切,语法正确,句型多样(词汇、语法、句型) 7 6-7 用词适切,句型变化多样,完全或基本没有语言错误 3-5 用词基本适切,句型较为单一,有少量语言错误但不影响理解 1-2 有较多用语言错误,一定程度上影响理解 0 有大量语言错误,影响了理解 3.结构紧凑,意思连贯(语意、连词、指代) 4 3-4 行文连贯,连接词使用恰当,指代清晰 1-2 行文不够连贯,连接词使用不够恰当,指代不够清晰 0 没有连贯的意识 4.书写规范,词数适宜(标点符号、大小写、词数) 2 2 大小写、标点正确,词数达标,书写规范整洁 1 小小写、标点有部分错误,词数达标,书写尚可辨认 0 大小写、标点错误较多,语言应用不规范,词数严重不足,书写难以辨认 听力材料 第一部分 听小对话回答问题 1. M: Gina, do you like to join the English club? W: Yes, I like English very much. 2. W: How does your brother Dale go to school? By car? M: No, he takes the subway. 3. M: Hey, Molly! Is that tall boy your friend Bob? W: No. Bob is of medium height. And he's a little heavy. 4. M: Why is Susan not here now? W: Oh, Mr. Black. She is shopping in a supermarket. 5. M: Carol, do you love Johnny Depp? W: Just so-so. He is a great movie star, but I like Wu Jing best. 第二部分 听较长对话回答问题 现在听一段较长对话,回答第6~7两小题。 W: Hi, Eric! Is that boy your brother? M: No, he isn't. My brother is tall and has short blonde hair. But that boy has black hair. W: Is your brother good at basketball? M: Yes. He plays basketball well. Look! He is playing basketball with some boys over there. W: Let's go and say hello to them. M: Sounds good. Let's go! 听下面一段较长的对话,回答第8~10三小题。 W: Is that tall girl your sister, Tony? M: Yes, she is. And she is also kind of heavy. W: Does your sister like to play the piano? M: Yes. And she can play it very well. She's in the music club. W: Do you know the man in the blue T-shirt, Tony? M: Oh, he is my cousin David. W: He looks really handsome. What does he do? M: He's a doctor. 第三部分 听短文回答问题 Today is Saturday. It's sunny and warm. My friend Jenny usually gets up at six thirty. But on Saturday she gets up fifteen minutes late. She's busy on Saturday. She must do her homework in the morning. In the afternoon, she has to help with housework. Look, she's cleaning the room now! On Saturday night, she has a piano lesson. She learns it in the Children's Palace. 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$2023学年第二学期学科竞赛 七年级英语试题卷 一、听力(共三部分,满分20分)》 第一节:听小对话回答问题(本题有5小题:每小题1分,满分5分) 本部分共有5道小题,每小题你将听到一段对话,每段对话只听一遍。在听每段对话 前,你将有5秒钟的时何阅读题目。 1.What club does Gina want to join? A.The English club. B.The Music club. C.The Chess club. 2.How does Dale go to school? A.By train. B.By subway. C.By car. 3.What does Bob look like? A.He's tall and heavy. B.He's thin and tall. C.He's of medium height and kind of fat 4.Where's Susan now? A.In a restaurant. B.In a supermarket. C.In the library. 5.Who is Carol's favorite movie star? A.Johnny Depp. B.Jackie Chan. C.Wu Jing. 第二节:较长对话回答问题。(本题有5小题:每小题1分,满分5分) 本部分共有5道小题,本部分共有5道小题,你将听到两段较长对话,每段对话听两 遍。在听每段对话前,你将有时间阅读相关小题,每小题5秒钟。 现在听一段较长对话,回答第67两小题。 6.What does Eric's brother look like? A.He is short and has long blonde hair. B.He is tall and has short blonde hair. C.He is tall and has short culy hair. 7.What sport is his brother good at? A.Basketball. B.Soccer. C.Volleyball. 听下面一段较长的对话,回答第8-10三小题。 CS扫描全能王 3亿人服在用的日mA单 8.Who's that tall girl? A.Tony's sistcr. B.Tony's mother. C.Tony's aunt. 9.What club is Tony's sister in? A.The art club. B.The music club C.The sports club 10.What does David do? A.A driver. B.A teacher. C.A doctor. 第三节:听短文回答问题(本题有5小题:每小题2分,满分10分) 本部分共有5道小题,你将听到一篇短文,短文听两遍。在听短文前,你将有时间阅 读相关小题,每小题5秒钟。 11.What day is it today? A.Tuesday B.Friday. C.Saturday. 12.How's the weather? A.Sunny and cold. B.Warm and dry. C.Sunny and warm. 13.When does Jenny get up on Saturday morning? A.A16:30 B.At6:45. C.At6:15 14.What does Jenny have to do on Saturday afternoon? A.Do her homework B.Help do housework C.Take a piano lesson. 15.Where does she leam to play the piano? A.In the teacher's home. B.In the Children's Palace. C.At school. CS扫描全能王 3亿人服在用的日mA单 二、完形填空(本题有15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,掌握大意,然后从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 "One mother is more than a hundred teachers."That's why we have Mother's Day.Every year on the16 Sunday of May,we often send flowers or write cards to our mother.It is 17 around the world.So on this special day,are you ready to prepare any18 for your mother? Cindy-is an American girl.19 this lovely day,she goes out to look for()flowers for her mother as the gift. It is very early,and the sun docsn't20.The grass is wet.Sweet little birds are singing all around hcr.What do you think she_2L_besides(除…外)the flowers?It is a home and some_-22 birds are in it.When she is 23them,the mother bird comes back.she starts chirping().like saying, "Don't touch24 kids,little girl,for I love them very much." The little girl is now thinking of her 25 So she leaves the young26.Then she picks flowers and goes back home.She 27 her mother what she sees and hears. "Every mother 28 her.children very much,"the mother says to her girl."Although I am tired of the work sometimes.I am glad to teach and take care of you.29 I love you' 30 great mothers!So,are you ready to show our love to make them happy. (16.A.first B.second C.third D.last ()17.A.exciting B.dangerous C.popular D.different (18.A.gifis B.housework C.messages D.fruits ()19.AIn B.On C.At D.By ()20.A.come out B.come on C.come back D.come in ()21.A buys B.shows C.gives D.finds ()22.Apo0r B.healthy C.young D.old ()23.A.looking at B.looking for C.looking like D.looking after ()24.A.his B.her C.your D.my ()25.A.father B.mother C.sister D.brother ()26.A.rccs B.grass C.birds D.dogs ()27.A.clls B.says C.talks D.speaks ()28.A.knows B.helps C.loves D.believes + ()29.A.And B.So C.But D.Because ()30.A.Whaf. B.How C.Why D.Which 三、阅读理解(本题有15小题:每小题2分,满分30分》 阅读下面材料,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 Here are four new clubs in our school because of Double Reduction Policy this term.Welcome to join them. CS扫描全能王 3亿人服在用的目mA的 Chinese Calligraphy Club Beijing Opera Club Do you want to leam how to write Are you interested in music, traditional Chinese characters( dancing,painting or beautiful 字)?Do you want to enjoy the beauty clothes You can enjoy all of of Chinese Calligraphy thesc in our club.Sometimes we 法)?Ms.Zhao is waiting for you. go to Mei Lanfang Theater to Time:Every Thursday afternoon watch Beijing Opera. Room:105 Time:Friday afteroon Room:107 Taijiquan Club Chinese Knot Club Choose something new and fun. Do you like art?Come to Chinese Taiji is an interesting and traditional Knot()Club.Make your own kind of exercise.It's knots and learn something about slow and quiet,but very good for Chinese culture.The traditional red your health. knots bring you good luck. Time:5:30 pm-6:30 pm(from Time:Tuesday afternoon Monday to Friday Ro0m:308 Room:201 )31.If you want to improve your handwriting,you can go to A.Chinese Calligraphy Club B.Beijing Opera Club C.Taijiquan Club D.Chinese Knot Club ()32.In Chinese culture,the red knots can bring us A.good characters B.good luck C.beautiful clothes D.healthy life ()33.Which of the following is NOT true? A.Ms.Zhao is a calligraphy teacher. B.You can enjoy dancing and painting in our school elubs. C.Taiji is a traditional kind of Chinese exercise. D.We can buy some Chinese Knots in Chinese Knot Club. B My name is Alice.I come from the United States.I always want to'visit Beijing.Now I have a five-day vacation,and I go to Beijing by air.When I arrive at Beijing Capital International Airport(北京首a都国际机场),I change some dollars into RMB. To get to the hotel,I take a taxi.I tell the driver the name of the hotel because I can speak Chinese.After about one hour and a half,I arrive at the hotel.Then I go to the Summer Palace by bus.It takes me two hours to get there.There are a lot of people.I visit some places and take many photos.I have a great time there.I go back to the hotel by subway in the late afternoon. I make a plan()for the next four days in the evening.I think I can have fun in Beijing.) C③扫描全能王 3亿人都查用的日推AP单 ()34.How does Alice get to Beijing? A.By bus. B.By subway. C.By planc D.By taxi. ()35.What does the underlined word change mean in Chinese?. 入胸买 B.兑换 C:丢弃 D.携带 ()36.How long does it take Aliee from the hotel to the Summer Palace?? A.Half an hour. B.An hour. C.One hour and a half. D.Two hours. ()37.What's the right order of the events? DAlice takes photo in the Summer Palace. Alice gocs back to the hotel. 3 Alice makes a plan of a five-day visit to Beijing. Alice arrives at Beijing Capital International Airport. A.020③,,:B.③④@① C.③④0② D.④0②③ Do you ever go to the Qinghai“Tibet Plateau(高原)?The weather there changes a lot in summer.You can experience ()"four scasons"in just one day.What is it like? Let's take a look. "Spring"moming.The Qinghai-Tibet Plateau is very high.In the early morning. it's cool.After the sun comes out,it becomes warm,like spring.It's a good time to take a walk.A. "Summer"noon.At noon.it's sunny and hot,You might feel like it's summer.The sunlight is so strong that you might want to wear a pair of sunglasses.Sometimes.it rains. but the rain doesn't last long.Sometimes you might see rainbows.B "Autumn"afternoon.In the aftemoon,the temperature gocs down quickly.especially (after the sun gocs down.C It's cool,just like in autumn.People have to put on warm clothes. "Winter"night.Late in the night,it gets cold,like in winter.People usually seep with a thick quilt,The rainy season is from June to September each year.D It often rains at night. )38.When do you need a pair of sunglasses in the Qinghai-Tibet Plateau? A.When it rains. B.When the sunlight is strong. C.When the sun comes out. D.When the sun goes down. ()39.In which month does the rainy season begin each year? A.June B.August C.December D.September ()40.Where can we put the'scntence"you are lucky."in this passage? A.A B.B C.C D.D (A1.Who would probably be interested in reading this article(文章)? A.Someone who is looking for a good place to shop. B.Someone who is looking for a good place to visit. C.Somcone who is looking for a good place to live. D.Someone who is looking for a good place to study. 0 CS扫描全能王 3亿人都在用的目推A明 Some children think there are too many rules at home.They are always unhappy at home,and sometimes the even fight with their parents.It is not right.To solve the problem,communication (is a key for parents and children of all ages.If it's hard for you to communicate with your parents.don't worry about it.Here are some ways for you to bridge the generation gap. Don't fight with your parents.Don't get to your parents when you are angry.Your parents probably won't think you are right if you are shouting at them.Go to some place to cool off and then think about what you want to say to your parents.If you don't think you can speak to them,try writing a letter. Try to reach a compromisc().Perhaps you and your parents disagree on something.You can keep your disagreement and try your best to accept each other.Michael's mother didn't agree with him about buying the car.They argucd over it,but finally they came to a compromise.Michacl bought the car,but only drove it on certain days. Of course your parents,might refuse to compromise on something.it is especially important to show love and respect to them.Showing love will keep your relationship strong. Talk about your values ()The values of your parents are probably different from those of your own:Tell your parents what you care about,and why.Understanding your values might help them know you A good relation with your parents can make you a happier person.It is worth having a try. ()42.How many pieces of advice does the writer give us? A.Five. .B.Four. C.Three. D.Two. ()43.According the passage,what makes it important for us to do? A.Fighting with our parents B.Writing a letter to our parents. C.Showing love and respect to them. D.Talking about your values. ()44.How does the writer support her idea in paragraph 3? A.By telling the stories. B.By using famous people's words. C.By giving the examples. D.By listing numbers. ()45.What is the best title of this article? A.Why we are not happy. B.How to love and respect our parents. C.How to have a good relation with parents. D.Why we have so many family rules. 四、任务型阅读(本题有5小题:每小题2分,计10分) 仔细阅读下面表格内容,从A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出符合各题意思相符的选项, 并回答50小题。 46. Aunt Li is a housewife.She cooks A.On our farm,you milk a cow,pick apples and for the family every day.She would like to buy bananas.There are pet cats and lovely dogs. something good and cheap B.Century Market is one of the most famous 47. Carol is a middle school student.She supermarkets in this city.You can buy all kinds likes reading.But she doesn't have money to buy of things in it.They are good and cheap. C③扫描全能王 3亿人都查用的日推AP明 books. C.There is a nice hotel on Shunshui Road.It has 48. The Blacks are from America.Now many rooms.The rooms there are clean and they are visiting Yuyao.But first of all,They quiet. need a place to live in. D.Knowledge Library is a nice library in our 49. Rick is interested in growing city.It's a great place to read books,and you can vegetables and fruits.He also likes animals, also borrow books here for free! especially farm animals. S0.If you are free,where do you often go?Why?(20词以内) 五、词汇运用(本题有15小题,每小题1分:共计15分) A.根据下列短文,在空白处填入一个适当的词或填入括号中单词的正确形式。 Leopards()are the fastest animals in the world.They live in many parts of the world,from Siberia to 51_(非).They have a very_52(美丽的)yellow skin with large black spots.. They live for about 15 years and eat small mammals,such as sheep,53(),and deer.They 54_(通常)sleep for about 12 hours a day. Leopards are very solitary animals.They like s55 most of their time alone in trees They wait until a small animal 56()by,jump on the animal and then drag it up into the tree and e 57 eating it. Like many animals,leopards are disappearing.One reason is that people hunt and kill them_for their coats.A58reason is that people are cutting down so many trees.So,h59of them are dying. Today,the governments make very s60rules to save them.Hope to see more leopards in the future B.根据短文内容,用方框中所给单词的适当形式填空,每空只限一词,每词限用一次。 feel happy make like wind This is my friend the color monster.Today he's 61 all mixed up(),but he doesn't understand why. This is 62.It shines yellow like the sun and twinkles like the stars.When you are happy,you laugh,jump.dance,and play. This is sadness.It's gentle and blue63a rainy day.When you're sad,you might want to cry or be alone This is anger.It blazes bright red.When you're angry,you want to stomp and shout"It's not fair!" This is fear().It hides in the black shadows.When you are afraid,you feel tiny and helpless.Fear 64 it hard to brave. : This is calm()Itis as light as a green leaf floating in the 65.When you are calm you breathe slowly and deeply.You feel at peace. 六、语法填空(本题有10小题,每小题1分:满分10分) 根据下列短文,在空白处填入一个适当的词或填入括号中单词的正确形式。 Living in a school dormitory )can be a good way to make friends.But students should 66leam to follow the rules.Look!Students 67 (read)the school dormitory rules. 7 C③扫描全能王 3亿人都查用的日推AP单 ●All student dormitory buildings have electronic locking system(电子锁系统).Students can open the door with68 student ID cards. All student rooms have locks.Each student has a key to his 69 her room. Two students share70room.Students should be 71(friend)to each other. The student dormitory is a place to study and sleep.Pleaise do not make too much 72 (noisy). Friends may be interested in73(visit)you sometimes.They should register()at the gatehouse. They can't stay in the dormitory 74 night. Both students should 75(clean)the room. ●No pets are allowed(允许)in the school dormitory. 七、书面表达(本题有1小题;共计20分) 假如你是Lucy,你申请了美国的交换生,现在请向你的寄宿家庭Smit写一封邮件介 绍你的个人及家人情况,以便他们更好地了解你。请根据以下提示,完成你的电子邮件。 Name Lucy Country China Looks tall Hobbies(爱好) Chess,violin... Animals Pandas,lions... Activities(活动) Lucy's father:watch TV (It's8:00p.m.now.) Lucy's mother:clean the room Lucy:read a book 要求:1、短文必须包括上述要点,可适当发挥; 2、文中不得出现真实的人名和校名: 3、词数60左右。 Dear Mr.&Mrs.Smith, I'm very happy to tell you something about myself and my family.My name C③扫描全能王 3亿人系在用的目痛AP单

资源预览图

浙江省宁波市余姚市2023-2024学年七年级下学期5月月考英语试题
1
浙江省宁波市余姚市2023-2024学年七年级下学期5月月考英语试题
2
浙江省宁波市余姚市2023-2024学年七年级下学期5月月考英语试题
3
浙江省宁波市余姚市2023-2024学年七年级下学期5月月考英语试题
4
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。