Unit 1 Science amd scientists 综合测评(Word教师用书)-【状元桥·优质课堂】2022-2023学年新教材高中英语选择性必修第二册 (人教版2019)

2022-11-11
| 23页
| 344人阅读
| 1人下载
教辅
湖北千里万卷教育科技有限责任公司
进店逛逛

资源信息

学段 高中
学科 英语
教材版本 高中英语人教版选择性必修第二册
年级 高二
章节 Unit 1 Science and Scientists
类型 教案
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学
学年 2022-2023
地区(省份) 全国
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 DOCX
文件大小 91 KB
发布时间 2022-11-11
更新时间 2023-04-09
作者 湖北千里万卷教育科技有限责任公司
品牌系列 状元桥·优质课堂·高中同步
审核时间 2022-10-24
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/35546654.html
价格 6.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

UNIT 1 综合测评 (总分:150分    时间:120分钟) 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分) 第一节(共5 小题;每小题 1.5分,满分7.5 分) 1.What's the probable relationship between the two speakers? A.Teacher and student. B.Boss and worker. C.Shop assistant and customer. 答案 C 2.How many pills should the man take in a day? A.8. B.12. C.4. 答案 C 3.What's the man doing? A.He's preparing a lesson. B.He's watching TV. C.He's shouting. 答案 A 4.How much will the man pay if he buys two T­shirts? A.90 yuan. B.100 yuan. C.110 yuan. 答案 A 5.Where does the conversation take place? A.In a restaurant. B.In a hotel. C.In supermarket. 答案 A 第二节(共15 小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分) 听第6段材料,回答第6至8题。 6.What time is it now? A.At 7:55. B.At 8:10. C.At 8:45. 答案 A 7.Where will they get fruit? A.At home. B.In the supermarket. C.On the plane. 答案 C 8.How will they go to the airport? A.By bus. B.By taxi. C.By car. 答案 B 听第7段材料,回答第9至11题。 9.What's the main topic of this conversation? A.Pine forest. B.West Hill. C.Huge Stone. 答案 A 10.What is the age of the oldest tree? A.300 years. B.400 years. C.900 years. 答案 C 11.Where is the oldest pine tree? A.To the south of the Huge Stone. B.To the east of the Huge Stone. C.To the west of the Huge Stone. 答案 C 听第8段材料,回答第12至14题。 12.What is the woman doing? A.Writing the poems. B.Reciting the poems. C.Copying the poems. 答案 B 13.Which unit is the most difficult for the woman? A.Unit 36. B.Unit 26. C.Unit 16. 答案 C 14.Who helped the woman study Chinese? A.Ming Dao. B.Han Lei. C.Tang Hao. 答案 C 听第9段材料,回答第15至17题。 15.What is the most important in the wallet? A.Money. B.Tickets. C.A card. 答案 C 16.Where did the man drop the wallet? A.At the 4th crossing. B.At the 5th crossing. C.At the 6th crossing. 答案 A 17.Who is the finder? A.The woman's son. B.The woman's brother. C.The woman's father. 答案 A 听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。 18.When is the author's birthday? A.June 13. B.June 15. C.June 17. 答案 C 19.What did the author do in the park? A.Read books. B.Sang songs. C.Built up his body. 答案 A 20.What was the best time of Jim's

资源预览图

Unit 1 Science amd scientists 综合测评(Word教师用书)-【状元桥·优质课堂】2022-2023学年新教材高中英语选择性必修第二册 (人教版2019)
1
Unit 1 Science amd scientists 综合测评(Word教师用书)-【状元桥·优质课堂】2022-2023学年新教材高中英语选择性必修第二册 (人教版2019)
2
Unit 1 Science amd scientists 综合测评(Word教师用书)-【状元桥·优质课堂】2022-2023学年新教材高中英语选择性必修第二册 (人教版2019)
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。