精品解析:2026届河北黄骅中学高三下学期二模英语试题

标签:
精品解析音频文字版答案
切换试卷
2026-05-17
| 3份
| 39页
| 9人阅读
| 0人下载

资源信息

学段 高中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 高三
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 高考复习-二模
学年 2026-2027
地区(省份) 河北省
地区(市) 沧州市
地区(区县) 黄骅市
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 21.09 MB
发布时间 2026-05-17
更新时间 2026-05-17
作者 匿名
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2026-05-17
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/57906591.html
价格 5.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

2026届普通高中高三总复习教学质量监测英语听力,该部分分为第一第二两节。注意,回答听力部分时,请先将答案标在试卷上,听力部分结束前,你将有两分钟的时间将你的答案转涂到答题卡上。现在是听力试音时间。Hello. international friends club, can I help you? Oh, hello. I read about your club in the paper today, and I saw I phone to find out a bit more. Yeah, certainly. Well, we're a sort of social club for people from different countries. It's quite a new club. We have about fifty members at the moment, but we're growing all the time. That sounds interesting. I'm british actually. And I came to washington about three months ago. I'm looking for ways to meet people. Uh, what kinds of events do . you organize? Well, we have social git togethers and sports events, and we also have language evenings. Could you tell me something about the language evenings? Yes, every day, except thursday, we have a language evening. People can come and practice their languages, you know, over a drink or something. We have different languages on different evenings. Monday spanish, tuesday italian, wednesday german and friday french. On thursday, we usually have a meal in a restaurant for anyone who wants to come. Well, that sounds great. I really need to practice . my french. okay? Well, if you can just give me your name and address, i'll send you the form and some more information. If you join now, you can have the first . month free试音到此结束,听力考试正式开始。请看听力部分第一节,第一节听下面5段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的ABC3个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题,每段对话读两遍。现在你有5秒钟的时间阅读第一小题的有关内容。May I have another glass of juice? certainly. How do you feel about the dishes we serve today? They taste nice, except that the fish is a bit too oil. I'm so sorry. I'll send your suggestion to our chef immediately. May I have another glass of juice? certainly. How do you feel about the dishes we serve today? They taste nice, except that the fish is a bit too oil. I'm so sorry. I'll send your suggestion to our chef immediately. Leo, do you have enough money to buy the new tablet? Not really. I have five hundred dollars now, and my sister Linda promised to lend me three hundred dollars that will make up the full Price. SHE is so kind to you. Leo, do you have enough money to buy the new tablet? Not really. I have five hundred dollars now, and my sister Linda promised to lend me three hundred dollars that will make . up the full Price. SHE is so kind to you. Kevin, I went to watch a talk show last weekend. What's IT like? It's full of stories about daily life. While Kevin finds IT really funny and enjoyable, I don't think it's satisfying at all. Kevin and I went to watch a talk show . last weekend. What's IT like? It's full of stories about daily life. While Kevin finds IT really funny and enjoyable, I don't think it's satisfying at all. Your pet dog kept barking loudly last night. I hardly got any rest. I'm so sorry about that. IT was restless these days, but i'm sure I will stay quiet tonight. Your pet dog kept barking loudly last night. I hardly got any rest. I'm so sorry about that. IT was restless these days, but i'm sure I will stay quiet tonight. Kindergarten started yesterday, and you could hear many kids crying at the gate. That's true. The kids in my first class kept asking to leave for home. My class was no different. Kindergarten started yesterday, and you could hear many kids crying at the gate. That's true. The kids in my first class kept asking to leave for home. My class was no different. 第一节到此结束,第二节听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的ABC3个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟。听完后各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍,听下面一段对话,回答第六和第7两个小题。现在你有10秒钟的时间阅读这两个小题。Hello, mary, i'm calling about my coming trip next week. Hi, do you need me to book a hotel room for you? Thanks, but i've already made a reservation. Could you come and pick me up at the airport . if you are free? Sure, I will. I thought you'd come by train. I really appreciated. I'll send you my flight information soon. All right, by the way, there's a pop concert this sunday. Do you want to go? wonderful. I'd love to go with you. Hello, mary. I'm calling about my coming trip next week. Hi, do you need me to book a hotel room for you? Thanks, but i've already made a reservation. Could you come and pick me up at the airport? If you are free? Sure, I will. I thought you'd come by train. I really . appreciated. I'll send you my flight information soon. All right, by the way, there's a pop concert this sunday. Do you want to go? wonderful. I'd love to go with you. 听下面一段对话,回答第八至第13个小题。现在你有15秒钟的时间阅读这三个小题。How may I help you? I applied for . a shopping membership card here a week ago online, but I still haven't received IT. Do you remember what type of card you signed up for? I can't recall its name, but I know that offered big discounts at gas stations. Oh, sorry, that type is not available right now. Would you like to consider another similar one? Well. I go shopping quite often. Do you have a suitable one? For frequent shoppers. we have cards offering free transportation, more daily grocery discounts. I prefer the latter. When can I get my card? We provide one day quick service for regular customers, but i'll deal with your application right away and you can pick IT up within just one hour. thanks. I'll just wait here until it's done. How may I help you? I applied for . a shopping membership card here a week ago online, but I still haven't received IT. Do you remember what type of card you signed up for? I can't recall its name, but I know that offered big discounts at gas stations. Oh, sorry, that type is not available right now. Would you like to consider another similar one? Well, I go . shopping quite often. Do you have a suitable one for free shoppers? We have cards offering free transportation or daily grocery discounts. I prefer the latter. When can I get my card? We provide one day quick service for regular customers, but i'll deal with your application right away and you can pick IT up within just one hour. thanks. I'll just wait here until it's done. 听下面一段对话,回答第11至第13 3个小题。现在你有15秒钟的时间阅读这三个小题。I'm heading to the sports center for fitness training. Why not go jogging in the nearby park? Are you serious? It's extremely windy today. Exercising outdoors will make me very uncomfortable. You're right. It's not fit for outdoor exercise. Wait, i'll change my sports where and go with you. You, I never knew you like working out. What do you mean everyone can keep fit? I know, but you, I always thought you were just a booklover. Not really. I was on the school basketball team. Now I want to start fitness training. really. I can't imagine you doing exercise. I really wanna get into . Better shape. I'm heading to the sports center for fitness training. Why not go jogging in the nearby park? Are you serious? It's extremely windy today. Exercising outdoors will make me very uncomfortable. You're right. It's not fit for outdoor exercise. Wait, i'll change my sports where and go with you. You, I never knew you like working out. What do you mean everyone can keep fit? I know, but you, I always thought you were just a booklover. Not really. I was on the school basketball team. Now I want to start fitness training. Really, I can't imagine you doing exercise. I really wanna get into Better shape. 听下面一段对话,回答第14至第17 4个小题。现在你有20秒钟的时间阅读这四个小题。Do you still go to the city garden every day? sure. I'm really glad we were both invited to work as garden volunteers there. Me too. Our knowledge of biology lovers makes our work much easier. exactly. I really enjoy taking part in all kinds of wildlife protection projects, especially those about small animals. I love walking around the woods. It's surprising that those newly planted trees have stopped growing taller but become much wider, with more branches reading out true. But i'm upset that many visitors forget the garden is a protected area. Rubbish can be seen everywhere. Besides, it's hard to stop people from playing and climbing around the trees. You're right. Tomorrow I plan to prepare more supplies for the garden. We've finished building resting shelters so visitors can enjoy wildlife watching even on rainy days. and the flower pots were making will also be very helpful. Yes. I want to make more animal boxes tomorrow, for there aren't enough for animals to stay in. Count me in. Do you still go . to the city garden every day? sure. I'm really glad we were both invited to work as garden volunteers there. Me too, our knowledge is by biology lovers, makes our work much easier. exactly. I really enjoy taking part in all kinds of wildlife protection projects, especially those about small animals. I love walking around the woods. It's surprising that those newly planted trees have stopped growing taller, but become much wider, with more branches spreading out. True, but i'm upset that many visitors forget the garden is a protected area. Rubbish can be seen everywhere. Besides, it's hard to stop people from playing and climbing around the trees. You're right. Tomorrow I plan to prepare more supplies for the garden. We've finished building resting shelters so visitors can enjoy wildlife watching even on rainy days. and the flower pots were making will also be very helpful. Yes, I want to make more animal boxes tomorrow, for there aren't enough for animals . to stay in. Count me in. 听下面一段独白,回答第18至第23个小题。现在你有15秒钟的时间阅读这三个小题。Good afternoon. I'm Laura. Welcome to our weekly program, ordinary heroes around us. Today's guest is Margaret, a fifty eight year old kind retired worker living in our community. The local lifestyle blog Sunny street stories has been popular for sharing daily community news and cultural activities, and Margaret is one of its main and most active writers. Besides updating the blog, SHE has opened a new online platform called neighbour care. IT aims to serve local residents, giving a hand to those who need help Carrying heavy luggage, and offering patient listening to anyone feeling upset or lonely. Margaret keeps a strong interest in reading in self improvement all the time. He always thinks it's never too late. To gain new knowledge, SHE is preparing to create a special online channel for kids, helping them know about local folk stories, traditional crafts and outstanding local figures. SHE is absolutely a positive role model in our neighbourhood. Now let's welcome Margaret to share her plans for the new channel. Good afternoon. I'm Laura. Welcome to our weekly program, ordinary heroes around us. Today's guest is Margaret, a fifty eight year old kind retired worker living in our community. The local lifestyle blog Sunny street stories has been popular for sharing daily community news and cultural activities, and Margarett is one of its main and most active writers. Besides updating the blog, SHE has opened a new online platform called neighbour care. IT aims to serve local residents, giving a hand to those who need help Carrying heavy luggage, and offering patient listening to anyone feeling upset or lonely. Margaret keeps a strong interest in reading in self improvement all the time. He always thinks it's never too late to gain new knowledge. SHE is preparing to create a special online channel for kids, helping them know about local folk stories, traditional crafts and outstanding local figures. SHE is absolutely a positive role model in our neighbor od. Now let's welcome Margarett to share her plans for the new channel. 第二节到此结束,现在你有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到客观题答题卡上。听力部分到此结束。 英语试卷 注意事项: 1. 答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、考号及座位号填写在答题卡上。 2. 回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用2B 铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑, 如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上。 写在本试卷上无效。 3. 考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案 转涂到答题卡上。 第一节(共5小题;每小题1. 5分,满分7. 5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳 选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。 1. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 Where are the speakers? A. In a coffee shop. B. In a restaurant. C. In a supermarket. 【答案】B 【解析】 【原文】M: May I have another glass of juice? W: Certainly. How do you feel about the dishes we serve today? M: They taste nice, except that the fish is a bit too oily. W: I’m so sorry. I’ll send your suggestion to our chef immediately. 2. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 How much does the tablet cost? A. $300. B. $500. C. $800. 【答案】C 【解析】 【原文】W: Leo, do you have enough money to buy the new tablet? M: Not really. I have 500 dollars now, and my sister Linda promised to lend me 300 dollars. That will make up the full price. W: She is so kind to you. 3. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 What does Kevin think of the talk show? A. It’s rather amusing. B. It sounds too ordinary. C. It’s far from satisfactory. 【答案】A 【解析】 【原文】W: Kevin and I went to watch a talk show last weekend. M: What’s it like? W: It’s full of stories about daily life. While Kevin finds it really funny and enjoyable, I don’t think it’s satisfying at all. 4. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 What does the woman mean? A. The dog won't bark tonight. B. She needs a good rest. C. The dog will sleep well. 【答案】A 【解析】 【原文】M: Your pet dog kept barking loudly last night. I hardly got any rest. W: I’m so sorry about that. It was restless these days. But I’m sure it will stay quiet tonight. 5. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 What are the speakers mainly talking about? A. Rules for kids in classes. B. New teachers’ daily work. C. Kids’ first day at kindergarten. 【答案】C 【解析】 【原文】W: Kindergarten started yesterday, and you could hear many kids crying at the gate. M: That’s true. The kids in my first class kept asking to leave for home. W: My class was no different. 第二节(共15小题;每小题1. 5分,满分22. 5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选 项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完 后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 6. What does the man ask the woman to do? A. Reserve a room for him. B. Meet him at the airport. C. See him off at the station. 7. What will the man do on Sunday? A. Attend a music event. B. Learn pop music. C. Send his flight details to Mary. 【答案】6. B 7. A 【解析】 【原文】M: Hello, Mary? I’m calling about my coming trip next week. W: Hi! Do you need me to book a hotel room for you? M: Thanks, but I’ve already made a reservation. Could you come and pick me up at the airport if you are free? W: Sure, I will. I thought you’d come by train. M: I really appreciate it. I’ll send you my flight information soon. W: Alright. By the way, there’s a pop concert this Sunday. Do you want to go? M: Wonderful! I’d love to go with you. 听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 8. What is the probable relationship between the speakers? A. Interviewer and applicant. B. Manager and staff member. C. Customer and service clerk. 9. Which benefit does the man choose in the end? A. Grocery discounts. B. Free transportation. C. Gas station discounts. 10. When will the man get his card? A. In an hour. B. Within a day. C. In a week. 【答案】8. C 9. A 10. A 【解析】 【原文】W: How may I help you? M: I applied for a shopping membership card here a week ago online, but I still haven’t received it. W: Do you remember what type of card you signed up for? M: I can’t recall its name, but I know it offered big discounts at gas stations. W: Oh sorry, that type is not available right now. Would you like to consider another similar one? M: Well, I go shopping quite often. Do you have a suitable one for frequent shoppers? W: We have cards offering free transportation or daily grocery discounts. M: I prefer the latter. When can I get my card? W: We provide one-day quick service for regular customers. But I’ll deal with your application right away, and you can pick it up within just one hour. M: Thanks. I’ll just wait here until it’s done. 听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 11. Why does the woman refuse to exercise outdoors? A. She has no time today. B. The weather is terrible. C. The park is too far away. 12. What did the woman think about the man? A. He was a sports fan. B. He only loved reading. C. He hated group activities. 13. How does the woman feel about the man's decision? A. Surprised. B. Worried. C. Inspired. 【答案】11. B 12. B 13. A 【解析】 【原文】W: I’m heading to the sports center for fitness training. M: Why not go jogging in the nearby park? W: Are you serious? It’s extremely windy today. Exercising outdoors will make me very uncomfortable. M: You’re right. It’s not fit for outdoor exercise. Wait, I’ll change my sports wear and go with you. W: You? I never knew you liked working out. M: What do you mean? Everyone can keep fit. W: I know, but you? I always thought you were just a book lover. M: Not really. I was on the school basketball team. Now I want to start fitness training. W: Really? I can’t imagine you doing exercise. M: I really want to get into better shape. 听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 14. What do the two speakers do in the city garden? A. They serve as tourist guides. B. They take part in volunteer work. C. They deliver science lectures. 15. What is special about the newly planted trees? A. They grow taller quickly. B. They are easy to be damaged. C. Their branches expand sideways. 16. What is the woman concerned about? A. The garden lacks play facilities. B. More resting shelters are still needed. C. Visitors damage the protected area. 17. What will the speakers do tomorrow? A. Prepare flower pots. B. Build shelters for animals. C. Set up watching areas. 【答案】14. B 15. C 16. C 17. B 【解析】 【原文】M: Do you still go to the city garden every day? W: Sure. I’m really glad we were both invited to work as garden volunteers there. M: Me too. Our knowledge as biology lovers makes our work much easier. W: Exactly. I really enjoy taking part in all kinds of wildlife protection projects, especially those about small animals. M: I love walking around the woods. It’s surprising that those newly planted trees have stopped growing taller but become much wider, with more branches spreading out. W: True. But I’m upset that many visitors forget the garden is a protected area. Rubbish can be seen everywhere. Besides, it’s hard to stop people from playing and climbing around the trees. M: You’re right. Tomorrow I plan to prepare more supplies for the garden. We’ve finished building resting shelters, so visitors can enjoy wildlife watching even on rainy days. W: And the flower pots we’re making will also be very helpful. M: Yes. I want to make more animal boxes tomorrow, for there aren’t enough for animals to stay in. W: Count me in. 听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 18. What is Sunny Street Stories? A. A community service office. B. A study channel for children. C. A popular neighborhood blog. 19. Why did Margaret set up Neighbor Care? A. To publish her own reading notes. B. To offer help and support to locals. C. To collect stories for the community website. 20. What do we know about Margaret? A. She runs a local training center. B. She was once a professional writer. C. She has lasting enthusiasm for learning. 【答案】18. C 19. B 20. C 【解析】 【原文】W: Good afternoon, I’m Laura. Welcome to our weekly program Ordinary Heroes Around Us. Today’s guest is Margaret, a 58-year-old kind retired worker living in our community. The local lifestyle blog Sunny Street Stories has been popular for sharing daily community news and cultural activities, and Margaret is one of its main and most active writers. Besides updating the blog, she has opened a new online platform called NeighborCare. It aims to serve local residents, giving a hand to those who need help carrying heavy luggage and offering patient listening to anyone feeling upset or lonely. Margaret keeps a strong interest in reading and self-improvement all the time. She always thinks it’s never too late to gain new knowledge. She is preparing to create a special online channel for kids, helping them know about local folk stories, traditional crafts and outstanding local figures. She is absolutely a positive role model in our neighborhood. Now let’s welcome Margaret to share her plans for the new channel. 第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分 50分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题2. 5分,满分37. 5分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A Great Smoky Mountains Steam Excursion April 15 — October 28, 2026 Climb aboard a fully restored steam railway engine for a nostalgic ( 怀旧的) day trip from Bryson City to Dillsboro, North Carolina. This classic rail journey lets you experience the sights, sounds, and romance of classic train travel through the Appalachian foothills. Ideal for families, history enthusiasts, and rail fans alike, it offers a slow-paced escape into nature and history. The excursion ( 短途旅行) departs at 10:00 a. m. and returns around 5:30 p. m. , winding past scenic rivers and charming mountain towns. Passengers can enjoy broad views from classic rail cars, listen to live commentary on local history, and even catch a glance of old logging camps and mining towns along the route. Please note: As the Dillsboro Depot is only partially accessible to those in wheelchairs, visitors with limited physical mobility are advised to consult the railroad authority in advance so that appropriate assistance can be arranged. Extend Your Trip:Mountain Overnight Package For those wanting a longer getaway, a Mountain Overnight Package is offered. Instead of returning the same day, guests stay in a historic hotel in Dillsboro, complete with a $75 dining voucher (代金券 ) for local restaurants and free access to downtown shops and galleries. Priced at $895 per couple, the package combines rail travel with comfortable mountain accommodation, creating a perfect slow-travel experience. Overnight Dates: May 16 — 17; June 20 — 21; July 11 — 12; August 29 — 30 Availability is limited, and reservations are recommended at least 30 days in advance. 21. Who is this trip most suitable for? A. Backpackers on a tight budget. B. Engineers majoring in railways. C. Travelers busy with business work. D. Families fond of nature tours. 22. What can passengers do during the excursion? A. Take a walk in old mining towns. B. Visit logging camps as a group activity. C. Admire scenery and enjoy local history talks. D. Stay overnight in charming mountain towns. 23. What is included in the Mountain Overnight Package? A. Free transportation to nearby cities. B. Free entry to downtown galleries. C. Personal tour guides throughout. D. An overnight stay in a modern hotel. 【答案】21. D 22. C 23. B 【解析】 【导语】文章主要介绍了大烟山蒸汽火车短途旅行及过夜套餐的详情。 【21题详解】 细节理解题。根据文章第一段中的“Ideal for families, history enthusiasts, and rail fans alike, it offers a slow-paced escape into nature and history.(非常适合家庭、历史爱好者和铁路迷,它提供了一个慢节奏的逃离,进入自然和历史)”可知,这次旅行非常适合喜欢自然之旅的家庭。 【22题详解】 细节理解题。根据第二段中“Passengers can enjoy broad views from classic rail cars, listen to live commentary on local history, and even catch a glance of old logging camps and mining towns along the route.(乘客可以从经典的轨道车上欣赏广阔的景色,听当地历史的现场解说,甚至可以一眼沿途的旧伐木营地和矿业城镇)”可知,乘客可以欣赏风景并享受当地历史讲解。 【23题详解】 细节理解题。根据Extend Your Trip:Mountain Overnight Package部分中“Instead of returning the same day, guests stay in a historic hotel in Dillsboro, complete with a $75 dining voucher (代金券 ) for local restaurants and free access to downtown shops and galleries.(客人不会在当天返回,而是住在Dillsboro的一家历史悠久的酒店,并获得75美元的当地餐厅代金券,免费进入市中心的商店和画廊)”可知,过夜套餐包含免费进入市中心画廊。 B Interstate 90 runs about 3,020 miles from Seattle to Boston. To me, it is more than America’s longest highway — it connects the most important places in my life. I grew up in Brooklyn in the 1960s. My world was brick, asphalt (沥青), and concrete playgrounds. A few times a year, my two younger brothers and I would drive with our dad to Newton, Massachusetts, to visit our aunt, uncle, and three girl cousins. Those trips felt like entering a completely different world. Newton had tree-lined streets, big old houses with fireplaces large enough for children to hide inside, secret staircases, and even third-floor hideaways. There was a lake where people swam in summer and ice skated in winter. There were also old battlefields from the Revolutionary War. I learned more about American history there than from any textbook. Later, I went to university and then law school near Boston. I told myself it was for academic reasons, but looking back, I think I was following the happy memories of our Newton visits. Love and work took me far west. In the 1980s, my wife and I drove through several Seattle neighborhoods to find our first home. When we turned onto Mount Baker Boulevard, I saw trees meeting overhead, a large grassy park, and a big lake. I immediately recognized a place I had loved before. I was home. We raised our children in an old Craftsman house with a wide brick fireplace,and a dining room with a long bench (长椅). The children used a low closet (壁橱) in their room as a secret clubhouse. When people ask me where I am from, I proudly say Brooklyn. But I also love Seattle, where I have lived the longest and where my grandchildren now live. So when I think of Interstate 90, I smile. It is the road that connects two places that both feel like home. No map is needed. Just get on the highway and go. 24. How did the author view his childhood environment in Brooklyn? A. Brick-walled but fun. B. Green-starved and lifeless. C. Noise-filled but orderly. D. Peace-centered and harmonious. 25. What does the author imply about learning history in Newton? A. Places bring history alive. B. Books are enough for history. C. Kids like old places best. D. History lessons are boring. 26. What made Seattle feel like home to the author? A. The comfortable old house. B. The cheap housing price. C. The familiar natural view. D. The friendly neighbors. 27. What does the last paragraph suggest about Interstate 90? A. It saves travel time. B. It requires a GPS. C. It runs across the country. D. It offers life connection. 【答案】24. B 25. A 26. C 27. D 【解析】 【导语】文章主要讲述90号公路串联起作者人生中两处心灵归宿之地。 【24题详解】 细节理解题。根据第二段中“My world was brick,asphalt ( 沥青), and concrete playgrounds.(我的世界是砖、沥青和混凝土操场)”可知,布鲁克林的童年环境只有建筑材料,缺乏绿色和生机。 【25题详解】 推理判断题。根据第三段中“I learned more about American history there than from any textbook.(我在那里学到的美国历史比任何教科书都多)”可知,作者暗示实地探访让历史变得鲜活生动。 【26题详解】 细节理解题。根据第四段中“I saw trees meeting overhead, a large grassy park, and a big lake. I immediately recognized a place I had loved before.(我看到树木在头顶交汇,一片大草地公园和一个大湖。我立刻认出了一个我曾经爱过的地方)”可知,熟悉的自然景色让西雅图感觉像家。 【27题详解】 推理判断题。根据最后一段中“It is the road that connects two places that both feel like home. No map is needed.(它是连接两个都像家的地方的路。不需要地图)”可知,90号公路不仅是交通要道,更是连接作者人生两段重要生活的纽带。 C For those in the doldrums, few things are more annoying than being told to exercise. But the advice is probably right. Many studies show that exercise improves mood and reduces anxiety. Two large reviews from earlier this year found that exercise works. The first review combined results from 69 studies on exercise and depression. The second looked at more than 1,000 trials with nearly 80,000 people. Both reached the same conclusion:exercise can reduce symptoms of depression and anxiety almost as much as standard treatments. However, there are some important problems. In exercise studies,people know whether they are exercising or not. This means their reports of mood changes may be influenced by what they hope or expect to happen. Also, the exercise studies were not directly compared with drug or treatment studies in the same trial. Some experts believe this makes the comparison unfair. Despite these problems, most researchers agree that exercise really does help improve mental health. So, what kind of exercise works best? Activities like running, walking, swimming, or cycling seem to be especially helpful. For people with depression, exercising in a group or under supervision (指导) works better than solo exercising. The benefits usually appear after several weeks or months of regular activity. For anxiety, lower-intensity exercise, such as gentle walking or yoga, appears to produce the best results. Why does exercise improve mood? Scientists are not completely sure. The old idea that exercise creates a “high” by releasing endorphins has little scientific support. A study in 2021 found that blocking endorphins did not reduce the good feelings runners reported after exercise. Instead, researchers now think that chemicals called endocannabinoids may be responsible. These are natural substances produced by the body that can lift mood and reduce anxiety. Exercise also helps the brain in other ways. Dopamine plays a key role in keeping effort and reward in balance; therefore,increased dopamine levels after exercise can help lessen the lack of motivation that frequently accompanies depression. Besides, exercise offers psychological benefits. It gives people a sense of achievement, control, and progress. All of these are known to improve mood. So there are plenty of good reasons to work up a sweat. 28. What does the underlined phrase “in the doldrums” in paragraph 1 mean? A. Feeling down. B. Being angry. C. Feeling energetic. D. Being confused. 29. What does paragraph 3 focus on? A. The steps of conducting a trial. B. The advantages of drug treatment. C. The limitations of previous studies. D. The causes of mood improvement. 30. Which type of exercise works best for depression? A. Low-intensity activity alone. B. Group or instructed exercise. C. Short and demanding workouts. D. Yoga and gentle walking. 31. Why does higher dopamine help with depression? A. It lessens flexibility in the brain. B. It restores the drive to act. C. It creates a feeling of achievement. D. It makes the brain work more slowly. 【答案】28. A 29. C 30. B 31. B 【解析】 【导语】文章证实运动可缓解抑郁焦虑,指出相关研究存在不足,介绍适配不同情绪问题的运动类型,并从物质与心理层面分析运动改善情绪的原因。 【28题详解】 词句猜测题。根据第一段“For those in the doldrums, few things are more annoying than being told to exercise.(对于in the doldrums的人来说,没有什么比被劝去运动更让人烦躁的了。)”和“But the advice is probably right. Many studies show that exercise improves mood and reduces anxiety.(但这个建议或许是对的,多项研究表明运动能改善情绪、缓解焦虑。)”可知,这里讲运动能改善情绪、缓解焦虑,所以猜测in the doldrums意为“情绪低落、心情不佳”。 【29题详解】 主旨大意题。根据第三段“However, there are some important problems. In exercise studies,people know whether they are exercising or not. This means their reports of mood changes may be influenced by what they hope or expect to happen. Also, the exercise studies were not directly compared with drug or treatment studies in the same trial. Some experts believe this makes the comparison unfair. (然而,这项研究还存在一些关键问题。在运动相关研究中,受试者清楚自己是否进行了运动。这就意味着他们所反馈的情绪变化,可能会受到自身主观期许与预判的影响。此外,这些运动类研究并未在同一试验中与药物疗法相关研究进行直接对照。部分专家认为,这样一来对比结果便有失公允。)” 可知,第三段主要讲述以往相关研究存在的局限性与不足之处。 【30题详解】 细节理解题。根据第四段“For people with depression, exercising in a group or under supervision (指导) works better than solo exercising. (对于抑郁症患者来说,集体运动或是在指导下运动,效果比独自运动更好。)”可知,适合抑郁症患者的最佳运动形式是集体运动或有人指导的运动。 【31题详解】 细节理解题。根据倒数第二段“Dopamine plays a key role in keeping effort and reward in balance; therefore, increased dopamine levels after exercise can help lessen the lack of motivation that frequently accompanies depression.(多巴胺能平衡付出与回报,运动后多巴胺增多,能够缓解抑郁症常伴随的动力缺失问题。)”可知,多巴胺含量升高可以重拾行动动力,改善抑郁状态。 D The conventional perception of cattle’s intelligence has been challenged by the first scientifically documented instance of tool use in cattle. Veronika, a pet cow in Austria, was observed purposefully using a tool to scratch ( 挠) different parts of her body. This behavior provides convincing evidence that cows may possess mental abilities far beyond what was previously assumed. Veronika's unique status as a pet, rather than a farm animal, allows her the autonomy to do what she wants when she wants to. She frequently has itchy ( 发痒的) spots on her skin from horsefly bites, leading her to independently think up a solution. Her owner says, “For years,Veronika has picked up sticks with her mouth and used them to scratch herself. She wasn’t taught to do this — she just figured it out. ” Dr. Alice Auersperg, an expert in animal problem-solving, was attracted upon seeing a video of Veronika in action. Tool use, though documented in select species like chimpanzees, elephants, and crows, had never been reported in cows. This motivated her team to design an experiment, presenting Veronika with a broom ( 扫帚). Veronika skillfully handled the broom, using her tongue and teeth to lift it, and then applied it to scratch herself. She strategically employed the hard end for her tough back skin, and the stick end for softer, more sensitive areas like the areas underneath her body. The fact that Veronika was using two different parts of the broom for different reasons is important. The scientists describe it as “multi-purpose tool use”. That’s a skill that, until now, has only been seen in chimpanzees. Even so, the researchers believe that most cows likely possess similar intelligence, but never get a chance to show it due to their shortened lifespans for meat or milk production. The researchers say Veronika’s long and interesting life may have helped her develop. Veronika is 13 years old. And, as a pet, she’s had many chances to learn and grow. 32. What can we learn about Veronika from the first two paragraphs? A. She suffers from skin diseases easily. B. She was taught to use sticks by her owner. C. She shows higher intelligence than other animals. D. She is the first recorded tool-using cow. 33. What does the author intend to show in paragraph 3? A. Cows’ unexpected mental abilities. B. The uniqueness of Veronika’s pet status. C. Specific methods of Veronika’s tool handling. D. Scientific significance of tool use across species. 34. What is the researchers’ attitude toward the possibility of tool use in other cows? A. Doubtful. B. Indifferent. C. Positive. D. Curious. 35. What is the best title of the text? A. Veronika:A Different Pet Cow. B. Tool-Using Cow Surprises Scientists. C. Pet Cows:Unlocking Hidden Intelligence. D. The Experimental Design for Veronika’s Test. 【答案】32. D 33. A 34. C 35. B 【解析】 【导语】文章讲述了一头宠物奶牛自主学会使用工具挠痒,还能巧用工具不同部位,刷新科学认知,研究认为多数奶牛都潜藏着这类智慧。 【32题详解】 细节理解题。根据第一段“The conventional perception of cattle’s intelligence has been challenged by the first scientifically documented instance of tool use in cattle.(首个有科学记录的牛使用工具的案例,颠覆了人们对牛智商的固有认知。)”可知,维罗妮卡是首个被记录下来会使用工具的奶牛。 【33题详解】 推理判断题。根据第三段“Tool use, though documented in select species like chimpanzees, elephants, and crows, had never been reported in cows.(使用工具此前仅在黑猩猩、大象等少数动物身上发现,从未在牛身上出现过。)”以及“Veronika skillfully handled the broom,using her tongue and teeth to lift it, and then applied it to scratch herself.(韦罗妮卡熟练地摆弄扫帚,用舌头和牙齿把它挑起来,然后用它给自己挠痒。)”可知,本段作者意在展现牛出人意料的思维与智慧。 【34题详解】 推理判断题。根据最后一段“Even so, the researchers believe that most cows likely possess similar intelligence, but never get a chance to show it.(即便如此,研究人员认为大多数奶牛都具备同等智商,只是缺少展现的机会。)”可知,研究人员对其他奶牛具备使用工具的能力持积极肯定的态度。 【35题详解】 主旨大意题。根据第一段“The conventional perception of cattle’s intelligence has been challenged by the first scientifically documented instance of tool use in cattle.(首个牛使用工具的科学案例,打破了人们对牛智力的传统看法。)”以及全文围绕这头会使用工具的奶牛展开讲述,震惊科学界这一核心内容可知,B选项“Tool-Using Cow Surprises Scientists(会使用工具的牛令科学家惊叹)”符合文意。 第二节(共5小题;每小题2. 5分,满分12. 5分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多 余选项。 One way scientists study wildlife is by sending robots that look like animals into habitats to record life there. That creative use of technology inspired Disney and Pixar’s new animated (动画) film, Hoppers. The film tells the story of a 19-year-old girl, Mabel, who is chosen to test a device that transfers her mind into a robotic beaver (河狸). ____36____ Hoppers was directed by Daniel Chong,who said that audiences will be able to learn from Mabel's story and her efforts to make a difference in the world. “ ____37____ ” he said. “But if you can find a community that cares about things as much as you do and can support you, it’s a great start.” To ensure the on-screen beavers looked and acted like real ones, Chong and his team worked with beaver expert Emily Fairfax. She talked to them about beaver habitats and the ways the animals behave, reviewed early storyboards, and advised the team on details such as how beavers use their tails and what types of animals live in different environments. ____38____ . They had to wade (蹚水) in ponds and stay safe from wild animals, but they were able to watch beavers at work on dams and see firsthand how they build their world. ____39____ . “I’m most excited for audiences to learn how important beavers are in the ecosystem and how powerful they are in the face of disaster,” she said. Chong said Hoppers is “a story of how we are all part of the same ecosystem with nature.” ____40____ . “It’s a very connective experience to laugh, cry, or scream together with other people,” he said. A. Those ideas come through loud and clear in the film B. Often when you’re young, it’s really hard to feel heard C. Many other plants and animals depend on them to survive D. It allows her to observe the animals and communicate with them E. Fairfax appreciates that Hoppers lets her share beaver knowledge widely F. She even took the art team on a field trip to wetlands in Colorado and Wyoming G. He hopes moviegoers also bond with one another when they see the film in theaters 【答案】36. D 37. B 38. F 39. E 40. G 【解析】 【导语】文章系统介绍了迪士尼皮克斯新动画《Hoppers》的创作故事与核心亮点。 【36题详解】 空格前“The film tells the story of a 19-year-old girl, Mabel,who is chosen to test a device that transfers her mind into a robotic beaver.(这部电影讲述了一个19岁女孩梅宝的故事,她被选中测试一种能将她的意识转移到机器河狸体内的设备。)”提到了“意识转移到机器河狸”的设定,空格后开始展开导演对影片主题的解读。D选项“It allows her to observe the animals and communicate with them.(这让她能够观察动物并与它们交流。)”中的“It”指代前文的“意识转移设备”,既解释了设备的功能,又承接了“意识转移”的核心设定,完美衔接上下文逻辑。 【37题详解】 空格前“Hoppers was directed by Daniel Chong,who said that audiences will be able to learn from Mabel's story and her efforts to make a difference in the world.(《Hoppers》由丹尼尔·庄执导,他表示观众能从梅宝的故事和她改变世界的努力中有所收获。)”导演提到影片能让观众学到东西,空格后“But if you can find a community that cares about things as much as you do and can support you, it’s a great start.(但如果你能找到一个和你一样关心这些事、能支持你的群体,这就是个好开始。)”用转折引出“找到支持群体”的建议。B选项“Often when you're young,it’s really hard to feel heard.(通常在你年轻时,很难让别人听到你的声音。)”既承接了前文“年轻人努力改变世界”的主题,又能自然引出后文“需要群体支持”的建议,通过“年轻迷茫——寻求支持”的逻辑链,让导演的观点更完整。 【38题详解】 空格前“To ensure the on-screen beavers looked and acted like real ones, Chong and his team worked with beaver expert Emily Fairfax. She talked to them about beaver habitats and the ways the animals behave, reviewed early storyboards,and advised the team on details such as how beavers use their tails and what types of animals live in different environments.(为了确保屏幕上的河狸看起来和行为都像真实的一样,庄和他的团队与河狸专家艾米丽·费尔法克斯合作。她向他们介绍了河狸的栖息地和行为方式,审查了早期的故事板,并就河狸如何使用尾巴以及不同环境中生活着哪些动物等细节为团队提供建议。)”提到专家为团队提供理论指导,空格后“They had to wade in ponds and stay safe from wild animals, but they were able to watch beavers at work on dams and see firsthand how they build their world.(他们不得不蹚过池塘,躲避野生动物,但他们能够观察河狸在堤坝上工作,亲眼看到它们如何建造自己的世界。)”描述团队实地考察的经历。F选项“She even took the art team on a field trip to wetlands in Colorado and Wyoming.(她甚至带领艺术团队前往科罗拉多州和怀俄明州的湿地实地考察。)”中的“field trip”正好衔接了前文的“理论指导”和后文的“实地观察”,解释了团队如何从专家指导过渡到实际拍摄,让段落逻辑更连贯。 【39题详解】 空格后“‘I’m most excited for audiences to learn how important beavers are in the ecosystem and how powerful they are in the face of disaster,” she said.(“我最兴奋的是观众能了解到河狸在生态系统中的重要性,以及它们在灾难面前的强大能力,”她说。)”是专家艾米丽的原话,表达了她对影片传递河狸知识的期待。E选项“Fairfax appreciates that Hoppers lets her share beaver knowledge widely.(费尔法克斯很感激《Hoppers》能让她广泛分享河狸知识。)”中的“Fairfax”指代前文的专家艾米丽,“appreciates that Hoppers lets her share...”直接引出后文她对影片的评价,完美承接了专家的角色和她对影片的态度。 【40题详解】 空格前“Chong said Hoppers is ‘a story of how we are all part of the same ecosystem with nature.’(庄说,《Hoppers》是一个‘关于我们如何与自然同属一个生态系统’的故事。)”导演提到影片的生态主题,空格后“‘It’s a very connective experience to laugh, cry, or scream together with other people,” he said.(‘和别人一起笑、一起哭、一起尖叫是一种非常有联结感的体验,’他说。)”导演又提到影片的社交属性。G选项“He hopes moviegoers also bond with one another when they see the film in theaters.(他希望观众在影院看这部电影时也能彼此建立联系。)”中的“He”指代导演,“hopes moviegoers also bond with one another”既承接了前文的生态主题(人与自然联结),又引出后文的社交属性(人与人联结),完美总结了导演对影片双重价值的期待。 第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 Dad is the only breadwinner of our family. Mom, a masterful ___41___, makes extra money by sewing clothes for people. Our old family ___42___ had grown too worn out, which made a replacement ___43___. Dad sighed that we could not ___44___ a new vehicle. But Mom believed we might work things out. One day, they found a model they both loved. As usual, Dad ___45___ it as pricy. Mom persuaded him to sort out our ___46___ carefully. It turned out that we were still $1,000 short. In her bedroom, Mom took down a shoebox hidden high on the closet shelf. She told us of her grandmother’s advice for a(n) ___47___ marriage,“Instead of quarreling (吵架) when angry with your husband,simply make a small doll to ___48___ your heart. ” She opened the box to ___49___ two handmade dolls. My sister asked, “Mom, have you been angry only twice in fifteen years of ___50___ ?” Mom pulled out a thick envelope full of cash, just enough to ___51___ the gap, explaining cheerfully, “Over the years, I’ve made so many dolls that I lacked sufficient storage space, so I ___52___ them!” We all erupted in laughter, Dad’s laugh the most ___53___. He recognized he used to be difficult to ___54___ sometimes. We bought the car the next day. On the drive home, Mom ___55___ warned Dad to slow down, or she would start another doll. We laughed merrily, which has become our most treasured family memory. 41. A. teacher B. driver C. nurse D. tailor 42. A. house B. car C. cupboard D. garden 43. A. unlikely B. regular C. unavoidable D. flexible 44. A. offer B. afford C. borrow D. reject 45. A. praised B. mistook C. dismissed D. remembered 46. A. budget B. demand C. attempt D. problem 47. A. serious B. ordinary C. formal D. harmonious 48. A. calm B. break C. test D. follow 49. A. hide B. locate C. reveal D. obtain 50. A. journey B. career C. friendship D. marriage 51. A. leave B. cover C. create D. narrow 52. A. sold B. kept C. donated D. threw 53. A. sharp B. plain C. hearty D. shallow 54. A. live with B. depend on C. look after D. wait for 55. A. strictly B. playfully C. nervously D. proudly 【答案】41. D 42. B 43. C 44. B 45. C 46. A 47. D 48. A 49. C 50. D 51. B 52. A 53. C 54. A 55. B 【解析】 【导语】文章讲述家境普通的一家人打算换车还差钱款,原来妈妈多年将生气时做的玩偶卖掉攒钱补足差额,此事化解夫妻小矛盾,成为温馨的家庭回忆。 【41题详解】 考查名词。句意:妈妈是一位手艺精湛的裁缝,靠帮别人缝衣服赚外快。A. teacher教师;B. driver司机;C. nurse护士;D. tailor裁缝。根据后文“makes extra money by sewing clothes for people”可知,妈妈是裁缝,擅长做针线活,以此赚钱。 【42题详解】 考查名词。句意:我们家那辆旧轿车早已破旧不堪,换车已是势在必行。A. house房子;B. car汽车;C. cupboard橱柜;D. garden花园。根据后文“a new vehicle”以及后文全家商量买车的内容可知,此处指家用旧汽车。 【43题详解】 考查形容词。句意:我们家那辆旧轿车早已破旧不堪,换车已是势在必行。A. unlikely不可能的;B. regular常规的;C. unavoidable无法避免的;D. flexible灵活的。根据前文“had grown too worn out”可知,车子损耗严重,换车这件事无法避免。 【44题详解】 考查动词。句意:爸爸叹气说我们买不起一辆新车。A. offer提供;B. afford负担得起;C. borrow借入;D. reject拒绝。根据前文“Dad is the only breadwinner of our family”可知,家里仅靠爸爸一人养家,经济紧张,无力买车。 【45题详解】 考查动词。句意:和往常一样,爸爸觉得这款车价格太高而不予考虑。A. praised称赞;B. mistook误解;C. dismissed不予考量;D. remembered记得。根据后文“Mom persuaded him to sort out our carefully”可知,此处指爸爸一开始嫌弃车子价位高,不愿考虑。 【46题详解】 考查名词。句意:妈妈劝说他仔细理清家里的收支预算。A. budget收支预算;B. demand需求;C. attempt尝试;D. problem难题。根据后文“It turned out that we were still $1,000 short”可知,此处指二人开始核算买车预算,budget符合语境。 【47题详解】 考查形容词。句意:她跟我们说起祖母维系和睦婚姻的秘诀:“和丈夫闹别扭生气时,别争吵,亲手做个小玩偶平复心绪就好。”A. serious严肃的;B. ordinary普通的;C. formal正式的;D. harmonious和睦的。根据后文“Instead of quarreling (吵架) when angry with your husband”可知,这条建议是用来维系夫妻和睦相处的。 【48题详解】 考查动词。句意:她跟我们说起祖母维系和睦婚姻的秘诀:“和丈夫闹别扭生气时,别争吵,亲手做个小玩偶平复心绪就好。”A. calm使平静;B. break打破;C. test测试;D. follow跟随。根据前文“Instead of quarreling (吵架) when angry with your husband”以及语境可知,此处指制作玩偶是为了平复心中怒气。 【49题详解】 考查动词。句意:她打开盒子,露出里面两个手工玩偶。A. hide隐藏;B. locate定位;C. reveal展现;D. obtain获得。根据后文“two handmade dolls”可知,此处指打开盒子后玩偶显露出来,家人得以看见。 【50题详解】 考查名词。句意:妈妈,十五年的婚姻生活里您只生过两次气吗?A. journey 旅程;B. career 事业;C. friendship 友谊;D. marriage 婚姻。根据前文“She told us of her grandmother’s advice for a(n) marriage”描述夫妻相处之道可知,此处指代父母多年的婚姻生活。 【51题详解】 考查动词。句意:妈妈拿出装满现金的信封,这笔钱刚好补足差额。A. leave离开;B. cover足以支付,够付;C. create创造;D. narrow缩小。根据前文“we were still $1,000 short”可知,这笔钱正好够付买车欠缺的钱款。 【52题详解】 考查动词。句意:这么多年我做了太多玩偶,没地方存放,就把它们卖掉了。A. sold售卖;B. kept留存;C. donated捐赠;D. threw丢弃。根据前文“a thick envelope full of cash”可知,此处指妈妈靠卖掉玩偶积攒下了积蓄。 【53题详解】 考查形容词。句意:全家人都哈哈大笑,爸爸笑得最为爽朗开怀。A. sharp尖锐的;B. plain朴素的;C. hearty爽朗的;D. shallow肤浅的。根据前文“Over the years, I’ve made so many dolls that I lacked sufficient storage space, so I them!”可知,此处指得知钱财由来后全家都十分开心,爸爸内心释然,笑得十分真诚畅快。 【54题详解】 考查动词短语。句意:他意识到自己从前有时候确实很难相处。A. live with与……相处;B. depend on依靠;C. look after照顾;D. wait for等待。根据前文“Over the years, I’ve made so many dolls that I lacked sufficient storage space, so I them!”以及语境可知,妈妈多年默默包容隐忍,所以猜测爸爸平日里脾气不好,不易相处。 【55题详解】 考查副词。句意:在开车回家的路上,妈妈打趣地叮嘱爸爸放慢车速,不然她就要再做一个小玩偶了。A. strictly严厉地;B. playfully开玩笑地;C. nervously紧张地;D. proudly自豪地。根据后文“or she would start another doll”以及语境可知,妈妈用做玩偶这件事说笑提醒,语气轻松诙谐,playfully符合语境。 第二节(共10小题;每小题1. 5分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 Zhangye Danxia Geopark is located in Zhangye City, Gansu Province,China. It ____56____ (rest) in the foothills of the Qilian Mountains. The national park is famous for its incredible display of colors across hills and rock formations, ____57____ is considered as one of the most amazing landscapes in China. Moving tectonic plates (地壳板块) have created colorful landscapes with sandstone and minerals being layered on top of each other. Rain, wind, and time ____58____ (work) together over the years to shape them into various columns, valleys and amazing patterns to be viewed by all. Exploring Zhangye Danxia Geopark involves hiking on well-paved paths ____59____ one high sightseeing platform to another, admiring the splendid Danxia landscape along the way. To help travelers enjoy the best of the landscape, five sightseeing platforms have been built on ____60____ top of some higher hills. Travelers need to hike up some ____61____ (wind) stone steps to get to the platforms. The best months of the year ____62____ (see) the landscape are June, July, August and September when the weather is ____63____ (comfort). The moderate (适度的) rainfall in the summer can ____64____ (deep) the colors of the mountain. The best hours for sightseeing are the early morning and late afternoon when the temperatures are lower and colors are ____65____ (clear). The most beautiful moment is the sunset when golden sunlight shines on the red mountains. 【答案】56. rests 57. which 58. have worked 59. from 60. the 61. winding 62. to see 63. comfortable 64. deepen 65. clearer 【解析】 【导语】文章介绍了中国张掖丹霞地质公园的地理位置、地貌成因、游览方式及最佳观赏时间,展现了这一自然奇观的独特魅力。 【56题详解】 考查时态和主谓一致。句意:它坐落于祁连山山麓。此处为谓语动词,It (Zhangye Danxia Geopark)与rest为主动关系,本句陈述客观地理位置,用一般现在时,主语It为单数,谓语动词用第三人称单数形式rests。 【57题详解】 考查定语从句。句意:这座国家公园因山体与岩层缤纷绚丽的色彩闻名,它被视作中国最令人惊叹的自然景观之一。此处为非限制性定语从句,先行词指代前文整句话内容,在从句中作主语,用关系代词which引导。 【58题详解】 考查时态和主谓一致。句意:多年来风雨与岁月共同作用,将其雕琢成各式各样的石柱、峡谷与奇特纹路。此空为谓语动词,主语Rain, wind, and time与work为主动关系,这里强调多年以来持续发生的动作,用现在完成时,主语为复数,所以应填have worked。 【59题详解】 考查介词。句意:游览张掖丹霞地质公园,需要沿着平整的步道从一处观景高台走到另一处,沿途欣赏壮丽的丹霞地貌风光。此处为固定搭配from...to...,表示“从……到……”。 【60题详解】 考查冠词。句意:为方便游客饱览美景,人们在一些地势较高的山顶修建了五处观景台。此处为固定搭配on the top of,表示“在……顶部”。 【61题详解】 考查形容词。句意:游客需要沿着蜿蜒的石阶向上攀登才能到达观景台。此处修饰名词stone steps,需用形容词,wind的形容词形式为winding,意为“蜿蜒的”。 【62题详解】 考查非谓语动词。句意:观赏这片景致的最佳月份是六至九月,此时气候舒适宜人。名词months有形容词最高级the best修饰,此处应用动词不定式作后置定语。 【63题详解】 考查形容词。句意:观赏这片景致的最佳月份是六至九月,此时气候舒适宜人。此处作表语,需用形容词,comfort的形容词形式为comfortable,表示“舒适宜人的”。 【64题详解】 考查动词。句意:夏季适量的雨水能够加深山体的色彩。情态动词can后接动词原形,deep的动词形式为deepen,意为“加深”。 【65题详解】 考查形容词比较级。句意:观光的最佳时段是清晨与傍晚,此时气温更低,景色色彩也更为明艳。由语境和“the temperatures are lower”可知,此处暗含对比含义,用形容词比较级clearer。 第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分) 第一节(满分15分) 66. 为欢迎即将来访的英国师生访问团,校英语俱乐部计划开展“校园英文标识优化行动”, 现向全体同学发出倡议。请你撰写一篇倡议书,内容包括: 1. 活动目的; 2. 活动内容。 注意:1. 写作词数应为80个左右; 2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 A Proposal to Improve English Signs on Campus ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】范文: A Proposal to Improve English Signs on Campus To warmly welcome the upcoming visit of the British teachers and students, our English Club calls for your active participation in improving the English public signs on campus, such as road signs and floor directories. Whenever you spot a problematic sign, please take a clear photo, note the location, and report it to our club. You may also offer a proper revised expression. Every small effort counts. Let’s join hands and present a better international campus to our friends from the UK. Your contribution will make a big difference! 【解析】 【导语】本篇书面表达是为校园英文标识优化活动撰写的倡议书。内容包括活动目的和具体活动内容。 【详解】1. 词汇积累 即将到来的:upcoming → forthcoming 号召:call for → appeal for 积极参与:active participation → enthusiastic involvement 恰当的:proper → appropriate 2. 句式拓展 合并简单句 原句:You may also offer a proper revised expression. Every small effort counts. 拓展句:You may also offer a proper revised expression, for every small effort counts. 【点睛】【高分句型1】To warmly welcome the upcoming visit of the British teachers and students, our English Club calls for your active participation in improving the English public signs on campus, such as road signs and floor directories. (运用了不定式作目的状语) 【高分句型2】Whenever you spot a problematic sign, please take a clear photo, note the location, and report it to our club. (运用了Whenever引导的时间状语从句,以及三个并列祈使句构成排比) 第二节(满分 25分) 67. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。 I was traveling alone after a long day of delays and missed connections. By the time I reached the train station. It was late evening. The place was almost empty, with only soft echoes (回声) of footsteps bouncing off the high ceiling. A few tired travelers sat silently, all eager to get home. The lights above were dim, casting long shadows across the floor. I felt completely worn out. My train was not due for another hour, so I found a cold metal bench and sat down. I checked my phone — the battery was at two percent and then it died. “Great. Just great,” I thought. I stared blankly at the departure board, but my mind was stuck on how terrible the day had been. I felt overwhelmed (不堪重负的) by tiredness and disappointment. “Why does everything go wrong when I travel alone?” I asked myself. I closed my eyes for a moment, hoping the time would pass quickly. Shortly afterward, an elderly man sat a few seats away from me. He looked calm and friendly, wearing an old coat and carrying a small bag. We didn’t speak at first — just exchanged a polite nod. I looked away, not really in the mood to talk. He seemed to understand that I wanted to be left alone, so he quietly opened a book and started reading. Minutes later, he rose and walked slowly to the station café. I watched him go. Then I dropped my head back against the wall. “I just want to go home,” I thought sadly. The station felt colder now, and I hugged my backpack for some warmth. I started thinking about my family and how nice it would be to sit in my own living room. After a few minutes, I heard footsteps coming closer. When I looked up, the elderly man was standing in front of me, holding two cups of coffee. 注意:1. 续写词数应为150个左右; 2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 To my surprise, he set one cup down on the bench beside me. ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ When his train arrived, he stood up and picked up his bag, looking at me kindly. ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】范文 To my surprise, he set one cup down on the bench beside me. “Long day?” he asked with a warm smile. I let out a tired laugh. “Very long,” I admitted, wrapping my hands around the warm cup. We started chatting about travel, delayed trains, and our own stories on the road. He told me he had once been stuck in a foreign city for two days. “A stranger bought me a sandwich,” he said. “I never forgot it.” I smiled for the first time that evening. For a few minutes, my tiredness seemed to disappear. When his train arrived, he stood up and picked up his bag, looking at me kindly. “Next time you see someone having a rough day,” he said, “you’ll know what to do.” Then he smiled and walked away without looking back. I sat there for a long time, holding the warm cup. That small act completely lifted my spirits. I never saw him again, yet that moment has stayed with me all these years. It taught me that a small act of kindness from a stranger can leave lasting impressions in our hearts, reminding us always to be caring to those around us. 【解析】 【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,讲述了作者旅途不顺,深夜滞留在冷清的火车站,身心疲惫且手机没电,满心失落。一位和蔼老人默默陪伴,还送来热咖啡,二人闲聊旅途经历。老人临别叮嘱作者传递善意。这份陌生人的小小善意温暖了作者,驱散了低落情绪,也让作者懂得微小善举能深入人心,要常怀善心待人。 【详解】1.段落续写: ①由第一段首句内容可知,第一段可描写一位和蔼老人默默陪伴,还送来热咖啡,二人闲聊旅途经历。 ②由第二段首句内容可知,第二段可描写老人临别叮嘱作者传递善意。这份陌生人的小小善意温暖了作者,驱散了低落情绪,也让作者懂得微小善举能深入人心,要常怀善心待人。 2.续写线索:老人陪伴——老人送咖啡——闲聊经历——叮嘱作者——作者感到温暖——作者感悟 3.词汇激活 行为类 ①询问:ask/inquire ②振奋:lift/cheer up ③承认:admit/acknowledge 情绪类 ①疲惫的:tired/exhausted ②体贴的:caring/considerate 【点睛】[高分句型1] I sat there for a long time, holding the warm cup.(运用了现在分词作状语) [高分句型2] It taught me that a small act of kindness from a stranger can leave lasting impressions in our hearts, reminding us always to be caring to those around us.(运用了that引导宾语从句) 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $ 英语试卷 注意事项: 1. 答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、考号及座位号填写在答题卡上。 2. 回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用2B 铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑, 如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上。 写在本试卷上无效。 3. 考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案 转涂到答题卡上。 第一节(共5小题;每小题1. 5分,满分7. 5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳 选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。 1. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 Where are the speakers? A. In a coffee shop. B. In a restaurant. C. In a supermarket. 2. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 How much does the tablet cost? A. $300. B. $500. C. $800. 3. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 What does Kevin think of the talk show? A. It’s rather amusing. B. It sounds too ordinary. C. It’s far from satisfactory. 4. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 What does the woman mean? A. The dog won't bark tonight. B. She needs a good rest. C. The dog will sleep well. 5. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 What are the speakers mainly talking about? A. Rules for kids in classes. B. New teachers’ daily work. C. Kids’ first day at kindergarten. 第二节(共15小题;每小题1. 5分,满分22. 5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选 项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完 后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 6. What does the man ask the woman to do? A. Reserve a room for him. B. Meet him at the airport. C. See him off at the station. 7. What will the man do on Sunday? A. Attend a music event. B. Learn pop music. C. Send his flight details to Mary. 听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 8. What is the probable relationship between the speakers? A. Interviewer and applicant. B. Manager and staff member. C. Customer and service clerk. 9. Which benefit does the man choose in the end? A. Grocery discounts. B. Free transportation. C. Gas station discounts. 10. When will the man get his card? A. In an hour. B. Within a day. C. In a week. 听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 11. Why does the woman refuse to exercise outdoors? A. She has no time today. B. The weather is terrible. C. The park is too far away. 12. What did the woman think about the man? A. He was a sports fan. B. He only loved reading. C. He hated group activities. 13. How does the woman feel about the man's decision? A. Surprised. B. Worried. C. Inspired. 听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 14. What do the two speakers do in the city garden? A. They serve as tourist guides. B. They take part in volunteer work. C. They deliver science lectures. 15. What is special about the newly planted trees? A. They grow taller quickly. B. They are easy to be damaged. C. Their branches expand sideways. 16. What is the woman concerned about? A. The garden lacks play facilities. B. More resting shelters are still needed. C. Visitors damage the protected area. 17. What will the speakers do tomorrow? A. Prepare flower pots. B. Build shelters for animals. C. Set up watching areas. 听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 18. What is Sunny Street Stories? A. A community service office. B. A study channel for children. C. A popular neighborhood blog. 19. Why did Margaret set up Neighbor Care? A. To publish her own reading notes. B. To offer help and support to locals. C. To collect stories for the community website. 20. What do we know about Margaret? A. She runs a local training center. B. She was once a professional writer. C. She has lasting enthusiasm for learning. 第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分 50分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题2. 5分,满分37. 5分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A Great Smoky Mountains Steam Excursion April 15 — October 28, 2026 Climb aboard a fully restored steam railway engine for a nostalgic ( 怀旧的) day trip from Bryson City to Dillsboro, North Carolina. This classic rail journey lets you experience the sights, sounds, and romance of classic train travel through the Appalachian foothills. Ideal for families, history enthusiasts, and rail fans alike, it offers a slow-paced escape into nature and history. The excursion ( 短途旅行) departs at 10:00 a. m. and returns around 5:30 p. m. , winding past scenic rivers and charming mountain towns. Passengers can enjoy broad views from classic rail cars, listen to live commentary on local history, and even catch a glance of old logging camps and mining towns along the route. Please note: As the Dillsboro Depot is only partially accessible to those in wheelchairs, visitors with limited physical mobility are advised to consult the railroad authority in advance so that appropriate assistance can be arranged. Extend Your Trip:Mountain Overnight Package For those wanting a longer getaway, a Mountain Overnight Package is offered. Instead of returning the same day, guests stay in a historic hotel in Dillsboro, complete with a $75 dining voucher (代金券 ) for local restaurants and free access to downtown shops and galleries. Priced at $895 per couple, the package combines rail travel with comfortable mountain accommodation, creating a perfect slow-travel experience. Overnight Dates: May 16 — 17; June 20 — 21; July 11 — 12; August 29 — 30 Availability is limited, and reservations are recommended at least 30 days in advance. 21. Who is this trip most suitable for? A. Backpackers on a tight budget. B. Engineers majoring in railways. C. Travelers busy with business work. D. Families fond of nature tours. 22. What can passengers do during the excursion? A. Take a walk in old mining towns. B. Visit logging camps as a group activity. C. Admire scenery and enjoy local history talks. D. Stay overnight in charming mountain towns. 23. What is included in the Mountain Overnight Package? A. Free transportation to nearby cities. B. Free entry to downtown galleries. C. Personal tour guides throughout. D. An overnight stay in a modern hotel. B Interstate 90 runs about 3,020 miles from Seattle to Boston. To me, it is more than America’s longest highway — it connects the most important places in my life. I grew up in Brooklyn in the 1960s. My world was brick, asphalt (沥青), and concrete playgrounds. A few times a year, my two younger brothers and I would drive with our dad to Newton, Massachusetts, to visit our aunt, uncle, and three girl cousins. Those trips felt like entering a completely different world. Newton had tree-lined streets, big old houses with fireplaces large enough for children to hide inside, secret staircases, and even third-floor hideaways. There was a lake where people swam in summer and ice skated in winter. There were also old battlefields from the Revolutionary War. I learned more about American history there than from any textbook. Later, I went to university and then law school near Boston. I told myself it was for academic reasons, but looking back, I think I was following the happy memories of our Newton visits. Love and work took me far west. In the 1980s, my wife and I drove through several Seattle neighborhoods to find our first home. When we turned onto Mount Baker Boulevard, I saw trees meeting overhead, a large grassy park, and a big lake. I immediately recognized a place I had loved before. I was home. We raised our children in an old Craftsman house with a wide brick fireplace,and a dining room with a long bench (长椅). The children used a low closet (壁橱) in their room as a secret clubhouse. When people ask me where I am from, I proudly say Brooklyn. But I also love Seattle, where I have lived the longest and where my grandchildren now live. So when I think of Interstate 90, I smile. It is the road that connects two places that both feel like home. No map is needed. Just get on the highway and go. 24. How did the author view his childhood environment in Brooklyn? A. Brick-walled but fun. B. Green-starved and lifeless. C. Noise-filled but orderly. D. Peace-centered and harmonious. 25. What does the author imply about learning history in Newton? A. Places bring history alive. B. Books are enough for history. C. Kids like old places best. D. History lessons are boring. 26. What made Seattle feel like home to the author? A. The comfortable old house. B. The cheap housing price. C. The familiar natural view. D. The friendly neighbors. 27. What does the last paragraph suggest about Interstate 90? A. It saves travel time. B. It requires a GPS. C. It runs across the country. D. It offers life connection. C For those in the doldrums, few things are more annoying than being told to exercise. But the advice is probably right. Many studies show that exercise improves mood and reduces anxiety. Two large reviews from earlier this year found that exercise works. The first review combined results from 69 studies on exercise and depression. The second looked at more than 1,000 trials with nearly 80,000 people. Both reached the same conclusion:exercise can reduce symptoms of depression and anxiety almost as much as standard treatments. However, there are some important problems. In exercise studies,people know whether they are exercising or not. This means their reports of mood changes may be influenced by what they hope or expect to happen. Also, the exercise studies were not directly compared with drug or treatment studies in the same trial. Some experts believe this makes the comparison unfair. Despite these problems, most researchers agree that exercise really does help improve mental health. So, what kind of exercise works best? Activities like running, walking, swimming, or cycling seem to be especially helpful. For people with depression, exercising in a group or under supervision (指导) works better than solo exercising. The benefits usually appear after several weeks or months of regular activity. For anxiety, lower-intensity exercise, such as gentle walking or yoga, appears to produce the best results. Why does exercise improve mood? Scientists are not completely sure. The old idea that exercise creates a “high” by releasing endorphins has little scientific support. A study in 2021 found that blocking endorphins did not reduce the good feelings runners reported after exercise. Instead, researchers now think that chemicals called endocannabinoids may be responsible. These are natural substances produced by the body that can lift mood and reduce anxiety. Exercise also helps the brain in other ways. Dopamine plays a key role in keeping effort and reward in balance; therefore,increased dopamine levels after exercise can help lessen the lack of motivation that frequently accompanies depression. Besides, exercise offers psychological benefits. It gives people a sense of achievement, control, and progress. All of these are known to improve mood. So there are plenty of good reasons to work up a sweat. 28. What does the underlined phrase “in the doldrums” in paragraph 1 mean? A. Feeling down. B. Being angry. C. Feeling energetic. D. Being confused. 29. What does paragraph 3 focus on? A. The steps of conducting a trial. B. The advantages of drug treatment. C. The limitations of previous studies. D. The causes of mood improvement. 30. Which type of exercise works best for depression? A. Low-intensity activity alone. B. Group or instructed exercise. C. Short and demanding workouts. D. Yoga and gentle walking. 31. Why does higher dopamine help with depression? A. It lessens flexibility in the brain. B. It restores the drive to act. C. It creates a feeling of achievement. D. It makes the brain work more slowly. D The conventional perception of cattle’s intelligence has been challenged by the first scientifically documented instance of tool use in cattle. Veronika, a pet cow in Austria, was observed purposefully using a tool to scratch ( 挠) different parts of her body. This behavior provides convincing evidence that cows may possess mental abilities far beyond what was previously assumed. Veronika's unique status as a pet, rather than a farm animal, allows her the autonomy to do what she wants when she wants to. She frequently has itchy ( 发痒的) spots on her skin from horsefly bites, leading her to independently think up a solution. Her owner says, “For years,Veronika has picked up sticks with her mouth and used them to scratch herself. She wasn’t taught to do this — she just figured it out. ” Dr. Alice Auersperg, an expert in animal problem-solving, was attracted upon seeing a video of Veronika in action. Tool use, though documented in select species like chimpanzees, elephants, and crows, had never been reported in cows. This motivated her team to design an experiment, presenting Veronika with a broom ( 扫帚). Veronika skillfully handled the broom, using her tongue and teeth to lift it, and then applied it to scratch herself. She strategically employed the hard end for her tough back skin, and the stick end for softer, more sensitive areas like the areas underneath her body. The fact that Veronika was using two different parts of the broom for different reasons is important. The scientists describe it as “multi-purpose tool use”. That’s a skill that, until now, has only been seen in chimpanzees. Even so, the researchers believe that most cows likely possess similar intelligence, but never get a chance to show it due to their shortened lifespans for meat or milk production. The researchers say Veronika’s long and interesting life may have helped her develop. Veronika is 13 years old. And, as a pet, she’s had many chances to learn and grow. 32. What can we learn about Veronika from the first two paragraphs? A. She suffers from skin diseases easily. B. She was taught to use sticks by her owner. C. She shows higher intelligence than other animals. D. She is the first recorded tool-using cow. 33. What does the author intend to show in paragraph 3? A. Cows’ unexpected mental abilities. B. The uniqueness of Veronika’s pet status. C. Specific methods of Veronika’s tool handling. D. Scientific significance of tool use across species. 34. What is the researchers’ attitude toward the possibility of tool use in other cows? A. Doubtful. B. Indifferent. C. Positive. D. Curious. 35. What is the best title of the text? A. Veronika:A Different Pet Cow. B. Tool-Using Cow Surprises Scientists. C. Pet Cows:Unlocking Hidden Intelligence. D. The Experimental Design for Veronika’s Test. 第二节(共5小题;每小题2. 5分,满分12. 5分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多 余选项。 One way scientists study wildlife is by sending robots that look like animals into habitats to record life there. That creative use of technology inspired Disney and Pixar’s new animated (动画) film, Hoppers. The film tells the story of a 19-year-old girl, Mabel, who is chosen to test a device that transfers her mind into a robotic beaver (河狸). ____36____ Hoppers was directed by Daniel Chong,who said that audiences will be able to learn from Mabel's story and her efforts to make a difference in the world. “ ____37____ ” he said. “But if you can find a community that cares about things as much as you do and can support you, it’s a great start.” To ensure the on-screen beavers looked and acted like real ones, Chong and his team worked with beaver expert Emily Fairfax. She talked to them about beaver habitats and the ways the animals behave, reviewed early storyboards, and advised the team on details such as how beavers use their tails and what types of animals live in different environments. ____38____ . They had to wade (蹚水) in ponds and stay safe from wild animals, but they were able to watch beavers at work on dams and see firsthand how they build their world. ____39____ . “I’m most excited for audiences to learn how important beavers are in the ecosystem and how powerful they are in the face of disaster,” she said. Chong said Hoppers is “a story of how we are all part of the same ecosystem with nature.” ____40____ . “It’s a very connective experience to laugh, cry, or scream together with other people,” he said. A. Those ideas come through loud and clear in the film B. Often when you’re young, it’s really hard to feel heard C. Many other plants and animals depend on them to survive D. It allows her to observe the animals and communicate with them E. Fairfax appreciates that Hoppers lets her share beaver knowledge widely F. She even took the art team on a field trip to wetlands in Colorado and Wyoming G. He hopes moviegoers also bond with one another when they see the film in theaters 第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 Dad is the only breadwinner of our family. Mom, a masterful ___41___, makes extra money by sewing clothes for people. Our old family ___42___ had grown too worn out, which made a replacement ___43___. Dad sighed that we could not ___44___ a new vehicle. But Mom believed we might work things out. One day, they found a model they both loved. As usual, Dad ___45___ it as pricy. Mom persuaded him to sort out our ___46___ carefully. It turned out that we were still $1,000 short. In her bedroom, Mom took down a shoebox hidden high on the closet shelf. She told us of her grandmother’s advice for a(n) ___47___ marriage,“Instead of quarreling (吵架) when angry with your husband,simply make a small doll to ___48___ your heart. ” She opened the box to ___49___ two handmade dolls. My sister asked, “Mom, have you been angry only twice in fifteen years of ___50___ ?” Mom pulled out a thick envelope full of cash, just enough to ___51___ the gap, explaining cheerfully, “Over the years, I’ve made so many dolls that I lacked sufficient storage space, so I ___52___ them!” We all erupted in laughter, Dad’s laugh the most ___53___. He recognized he used to be difficult to ___54___ sometimes. We bought the car the next day. On the drive home, Mom ___55___ warned Dad to slow down, or she would start another doll. We laughed merrily, which has become our most treasured family memory. 41. A. teacher B. driver C. nurse D. tailor 42. A. house B. car C. cupboard D. garden 43. A. unlikely B. regular C. unavoidable D. flexible 44. A. offer B. afford C. borrow D. reject 45. A. praised B. mistook C. dismissed D. remembered 46. A. budget B. demand C. attempt D. problem 47. A. serious B. ordinary C. formal D. harmonious 48. A. calm B. break C. test D. follow 49. A. hide B. locate C. reveal D. obtain 50. A. journey B. career C. friendship D. marriage 51. A. leave B. cover C. create D. narrow 52. A. sold B. kept C. donated D. threw 53. A. sharp B. plain C. hearty D. shallow 54. A. live with B. depend on C. look after D. wait for 55. A. strictly B. playfully C. nervously D. proudly 第二节(共10小题;每小题1. 5分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 Zhangye Danxia Geopark is located in Zhangye City, Gansu Province,China. It ____56____ (rest) in the foothills of the Qilian Mountains. The national park is famous for its incredible display of colors across hills and rock formations, ____57____ is considered as one of the most amazing landscapes in China. Moving tectonic plates (地壳板块) have created colorful landscapes with sandstone and minerals being layered on top of each other. Rain, wind, and time ____58____ (work) together over the years to shape them into various columns, valleys and amazing patterns to be viewed by all. Exploring Zhangye Danxia Geopark involves hiking on well-paved paths ____59____ one high sightseeing platform to another, admiring the splendid Danxia landscape along the way. To help travelers enjoy the best of the landscape, five sightseeing platforms have been built on ____60____ top of some higher hills. Travelers need to hike up some ____61____ (wind) stone steps to get to the platforms. The best months of the year ____62____ (see) the landscape are June, July, August and September when the weather is ____63____ (comfort). The moderate (适度的) rainfall in the summer can ____64____ (deep) the colors of the mountain. The best hours for sightseeing are the early morning and late afternoon when the temperatures are lower and colors are ____65____ (clear). The most beautiful moment is the sunset when golden sunlight shines on the red mountains. 第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分) 第一节(满分15分) 66. 为欢迎即将来访的英国师生访问团,校英语俱乐部计划开展“校园英文标识优化行动”, 现向全体同学发出倡议。请你撰写一篇倡议书,内容包括: 1. 活动目的; 2. 活动内容。 注意:1. 写作词数应为80个左右; 2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 A Proposal to Improve English Signs on Campus ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 第二节(满分 25分) 67. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。 I was traveling alone after a long day of delays and missed connections. By the time I reached the train station. It was late evening. The place was almost empty, with only soft echoes (回声) of footsteps bouncing off the high ceiling. A few tired travelers sat silently, all eager to get home. The lights above were dim, casting long shadows across the floor. I felt completely worn out. My train was not due for another hour, so I found a cold metal bench and sat down. I checked my phone — the battery was at two percent and then it died. “Great. Just great,” I thought. I stared blankly at the departure board, but my mind was stuck on how terrible the day had been. I felt overwhelmed (不堪重负的) by tiredness and disappointment. “Why does everything go wrong when I travel alone?” I asked myself. I closed my eyes for a moment, hoping the time would pass quickly. Shortly afterward, an elderly man sat a few seats away from me. He looked calm and friendly, wearing an old coat and carrying a small bag. We didn’t speak at first — just exchanged a polite nod. I looked away, not really in the mood to talk. He seemed to understand that I wanted to be left alone, so he quietly opened a book and started reading. Minutes later, he rose and walked slowly to the station café. I watched him go. Then I dropped my head back against the wall. “I just want to go home,” I thought sadly. The station felt colder now, and I hugged my backpack for some warmth. I started thinking about my family and how nice it would be to sit in my own living room. After a few minutes, I heard footsteps coming closer. When I looked up, the elderly man was standing in front of me, holding two cups of coffee. 注意:1. 续写词数应为150个左右; 2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 To my surprise, he set one cup down on the bench beside me. ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ When his train arrived, he stood up and picked up his bag, looking at me kindly. ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

精品解析:2026届河北黄骅中学高三下学期二模英语试题
1
精品解析:2026届河北黄骅中学高三下学期二模英语试题
2
精品解析:2026届河北黄骅中学高三下学期二模英语试题
3
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。