内容正文:
海城市2025-2026学年度第二学期期中学情检测试卷
四年级英语学科
判断下列各句中单词划线部分发音是(T)否(F)相同。
1. We will visit old people. ( )
2. I will call my dad and make a plan. ( )
3. Meat is healthy food. ( )
4. My mum cooks noodles and eggs for my birthday. ( )
5. I like eating beef. ( )
选出每组不同类的词。
6. A. pork B. beef C. chicken D. dumpling
7. A. milk B. tea C. noodles D. water
8. A. cute B. great C. happy D. party
9. A. time B. year C. week D. month
10. A. tell B. candle C. stand D. wish
根据句意,首字母或汉语提示写单词,补全句子。
11. We’ll v______ old people at the Double Ninth Festival.
12. The little boy is standing b______ his grandma and grandpa.
13. It’s good to eat some m______ (肉).
14. I’m going to c______ (烹饪) fish and beef.
15. Let’s make a p______ (计划) for Mum’s birthday.
单项选择。
16. —________ will you play with? ( )
—With Billy and his friends.
A. What B. When C. Who
17. My grandma’s birthday is next week. We ________ go and visit her. ( )
A. will B. are C. do
18. —Are you going to help me cook? ( )
—________ I’m going to have an online class soon.
A. Yes, I’d love to. B. I’m sorry. C. Sure.
19. —________ is Christmas? ( )
—It’s near the end of the year.
A. What B. When C. Where
20. A walk ________ dinner is good for us. ( )
A. after B. near C. before
21. I will listen ________. ( )
A. carefully B. careful C. care
22. —Will the Chinese Festival Show start tomorrow? ( )
—No, it ________.
A. doesn’t B. won’t C. will
23. Can I learn paper cutting ________ her? ( )
A. to B. of C. from
24. He’ll ________ in Grade One next year. ( )
A. be B. is C. does
25. We can’t eat too much candy because it’s bad for our ________. ( )
A. teeth B. hands C. eyes
为句子选择合适的答语。
A. Because it’s my cousin’s birthday.
B. We’ll have a party.
C. At the People’s Park.
D. My favourite festival is Christmas.
E. No, thanks.
26. What’s your favourite festival? ( )
27. Are you going to have some tea? ( )
28. Why are you so excited? ( )
29. Where will you play? ( )
30. What will you do for her? ( )
选择正确的单词填空。
31. There is a _______ (wonderful / wonder) story about it.
32. What’s _______ (you / your) favourite festival?
33. I will make some _______ (mooncake / mooncakes) tomorrow.
34. Why are you so _______ (excited / exciting)?
35. Vegetables and fruit are _______ (healthy / health) food.
情景交际。
Yang Ming: The Spring Festival is coming.
Jiaxing: Yes. _____36_____
Yang Ming: _____37_____ I like eating dumplings. What about you?
Jiaxing: _____38_____
Yang Ming: _____39_____
Jiaxing: Yes, we will. _____40_____
Yang Ming: Fish, chicken, beef, vegetables and fruit.
Jiaxing: That’s great!
A. I’m going to buy new clothes.
B. What will you do then?
C. What would you like to have for dinner?
D. Will you have a Spring Festival dinner?
E. I will make dumplings with my family.
阅读短文,选择最佳答案。
Good eating habits (习惯) are part of a healthy life. We should (应该) eat vegetables and fruit every day. Meat like beef, pork, chicken, and fish is also important, but not too much. For dinner, we can have soup and some rice. We should not eat too much candy because (因为) it is bad for our teeth. Drinking milk is good for our body. We can also drink tea. But don’t drink soda (汽水). Cooking our own food is a good habit. It helps us have a healthy diet and save money.
41. What should we eat every day? ( )
A. Only meat. B. Vegetables and fruit. C. Only candy.
42. Why is candy bad for us? ( )
A. It makes us strong. B. It is good for teeth. C. It is bad for teeth.
43. What drinks are good for our health? ( )
A. Soda and milk. B. Milk and tea. C. Soup and soda.
44. What is a good habit for healthy eating? ( )
A. Eating out every day. B. Cooking our own food. C. Only drinking soda.
45. What can cooking at home help us do? ( )
A. Eat more candy. B. Eat too much meat. C. Have a healthy diet and save money.
根据不同情景,选出最适合的表达。
46. 当你想表达自己明天将会在班级里讲这个故事时,你可以说:( )
A. I will tell the story tomorrow.
B. I will tell the story in class tomorrow.
C. I tell the story in class.
47. 当你想表达自己将会给爸爸打电话并制订一个计划时,你可以说:( )
A. I will call Dad and we will make a plan.
B. I will call Dad and we will make plan.
C. I will visit Dad and we will make a plan.
48. 当你想询问对方自己下次能否和他/她一起来时,你可以说:( )
A. Will you come here with me?
B. Can I come with you?
C. Can I come with you next time?
49. 当你想要询问别人午饭通常吃什么时,你可以说:( )
A. Do you often have beef for lunch?
B. What do you like eating for lunch?
C. What do you often have for lunch?
50. 当你想表达晚饭后散步对我们大家都有好处时,你可以说:( )
A. A walk after dinner is good for us all.
B. A walk after breakfast is good for us all.
C. A walk after dinner is bad for us all.
第1页/共1页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$
海城市2025-2026学年度第二学期期中学情检测试卷
四年级英语学科
判断下列各句中单词划线部分发音是(T)否(F)相同。
1. We will visit old people. ( )
2. I will call my dad and make a plan. ( )
3. Meat is healthy food. ( )
4. My mum cooks noodles and eggs for my birthday. ( )
5. I like eating beef. ( )
【答案】1. T 2. F
3. F 4. F
5. T
【解析】
【1题详解】
句意:我们将去探望老人。will,visit划线部分的发音都为/ɪ/,发音相同。
【2题详解】
句意:我会给爸爸打电话,然后制定一个计划。call,make划线部分的发音分别为/ɔː/,/eɪ/,发音不同。
【3题详解】
句意:肉是健康食物。Meat,healthy划线部分的发音分别为/iː/,/e/,发音不同。
【4题详解】
句意:我妈妈为我的生日准备了面条和鸡蛋。cooks,noodles划线部分的发音分别为/ʊ/,/uː/,发音不同。
【5题详解】
句意:我喜欢吃牛肉。eating,beef划线部分的发音都为/iː/,发音相同。
选出每组不同类的词。
6. A. pork B. beef C. chicken D. dumpling
7. A. milk B. tea C. noodles D. water
8. A. cute B. great C. happy D. party
9. A. time B. year C. week D. month
10. A. tell B. candle C. stand D. wish
【答案】6. D 7. C 8. D 9. A 10. B
【解析】
【6题详解】
pork猪肉,beef牛肉,chicken鸡肉,都属于肉类名词;dumpling饺子,属于面食类名词。
【7题详解】
milk牛奶,tea茶,water水,都属于饮品类名词;noodles面条,属于食物类名词。
【8题详解】
cute可爱的,great伟大的,happy开心的,都属于形容词;party聚会,属于名词。
【9题详解】
year年,week周,month月,都属于具体的时间单位;time时间,属于总称。
【10题详解】
tell告诉,stand站立,wish许愿,都属于动词;candle蜡烛,属于名词。
根据句意,首字母或汉语提示写单词,补全句子。
11. We’ll v______ old people at the Double Ninth Festival.
【答案】visit##isit
【解析】
【详解】句意:我们将在重阳节去___老人。根据句意和首字母可知单词是visit探望。will后接动词原形visit,构成一般将来时。
12. The little boy is standing b______ his grandma and grandpa.
【答案】between##etween
【解析】
【详解】句意:这个小男孩正站在他的爷爷和奶奶______。根据句意及首字母可知考查介词短语between...and...在……和……之间。
13. It’s good to eat some m______ (肉).
【答案】meat##eat
【解析】
【详解】句意:吃一些肉是有益的。根据汉语和首字母提示,肉翻译为meat,是不可数名词。
14. I’m going to c______ (烹饪) fish and beef.
【答案】cook##ook
【解析】
【详解】句意:我将要烹饪鱼和牛肉。根据首字母和汉语提示,可知烹饪是cook,be going to后加动词原形。
15. Let’s make a p______ (计划) for Mum’s birthday.
【答案】plan##lan
【解析】
【详解】句意:我们为妈妈的生日制定一个计划吧。根据所给首字母和汉语意思可知是短语make a plan制定计划。
单项选择。
16. —________ will you play with? ( )
—With Billy and his friends.
A. What B. When C. Who
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:—你要和______一起玩?—和比利还有他的朋友们一起。What什么,When什么时候,Who谁,根据答语,可知问句在询问和谁一起玩。
17. My grandma’s birthday is next week. We ________ go and visit her. ( )
A. will B. are C. do
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:我奶奶的生日在下周。我们___去看望她。根据next week可知句子是一般将来时,用will+动词原形结构。
18. —Are you going to help me cook? ( )
—________ I’m going to have an online class soon.
A. Yes, I’d love to. B. I’m sorry. C. Sure.
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:—你将帮助我做饭吗?—____ 我一会有网课。Yes, I’d love to.是的,我愿意去。I’m sorry.对不起。Sure.当然了。根据“I’m going to have an online class soon.”可知不能帮忙做饭,B符合题意。
19. —________ is Christmas? ( )
—It’s near the end of the year.
A. What B. When C. Where
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:—圣诞节是______?—它在一年的末尾。根据答语,可知回答的是时间,提问时间用疑问词When什么时候,What什么,Where在哪里。
20. A walk ________ dinner is good for us. ( )
A. after B. near C. before
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:饭______散步对我们有好处。结合常识,饭后散步符合日常行为习惯和语境,after在……之后,符合题意,near附近,before在……之前。
21. I will listen ________. ( )
A. carefully B. careful C. care
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:我会____听。动词listen后需要用副词来修饰,表示听的方式。副词carefully认真地。
22. —Will the Chinese Festival Show start tomorrow? ( )
—No, it ________.
A. doesn’t B. won’t C. will
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:—中国节日表演明天开始吗?—不,不会。问句是Will引导的一般疑问句,肯定回答用will,否定回答用won’t,答句里有No,所以是否定回答。
23. Can I learn paper cutting ________ her? ( )
A. to B. of C. from
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:我可以向她学习剪纸吗?learn sth. from sb.向某人学习某事/某物,为固定搭配。
24. He’ll ________ in Grade One next year. ( )
A. be B. is C. does
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:明年他___一年级。根据next year可知句子是一般将来时,用will+动词原形结构,选项A符合。
25. We can’t eat too much candy because it’s bad for our ________. ( )
A. teeth B. hands C. eyes
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:我们不能吃太多糖果,因为这对我们的______不好。结合生活常识,吃太多糖果对牙齿有害,teeth牙齿,符合句意,hands手,eyes眼睛。
为句子选择合适的答语。
A. Because it’s my cousin’s birthday.
B. We’ll have a party.
C. At the People’s Park.
D. My favourite festival is Christmas.
E. No, thanks.
26. What’s your favourite festival? ( )
27. Are you going to have some tea? ( )
28. Why are you so excited? ( )
29. Where will you play? ( )
30. What will you do for her? ( )
【答案】26. D 27. E
28. A 29. C
30. B
【解析】
【26题详解】
句意:你最喜欢的节日是什么?可知应回答最喜欢的节日,选项D“我最喜欢的节日是圣诞节。”句子匹配。
【27题详解】
句意:你打算喝点茶吗?可知这是一般疑问句,应该用Yes或者No回答,选项E“不,谢谢。”句子匹配。
【28题详解】
句意:你为什么如此兴奋?可知应回答兴奋的原因,选项A“因为这是我堂兄的生日。”句子匹配。
【29题详解】
句意:你将在哪里玩?可知应该回答玩的地点,选项C“在人民公园。”句子匹配。
【30题详解】
句意:你会为她做些什么呢?可知应该回答做的事情,选项B“我们将举办一个聚会。”句子匹配。
选择正确的单词填空。
31. There is a _______ (wonderful / wonder) story about it.
【答案】wonderful
【解析】
【详解】句意:关于它有一个_______故事。story故事,是名词,需要用形容词修饰,wonderful精彩的,是形容词,符合句意。
32. What’s _______ (you / your) favourite festival?
【答案】your
【解析】
【详解】句意:你最喜欢的节日是什么?favourite前加形容词性物主代词,表示某人最喜欢的什么,you是主格或宾格,your是形容词性物主代词。
33. I will make some _______ (mooncake / mooncakes) tomorrow.
【答案】mooncakes
【解析】
【详解】句意:我明天要做一些______。some后接可数名词复数,mooncake复数形式是mooncakes。
34. Why are you so _______ (excited / exciting)?
【答案】excited
【解析】
【详解】句意:你为什么如此_____。excited感到兴奋的,exciting令人感到兴奋的。excited符合句意。
35. Vegetables and fruit are _______ (healthy / health) food.
【答案】healthy
【解析】
【详解】句意:蔬菜和水果是_____食物。healthy健康的,是形容词。health健康,是名词。此处需要用形容词作定语,来修饰名词food。
情景交际。
Yang Ming: The Spring Festival is coming.
Jiaxing: Yes. _____36_____
Yang Ming: _____37_____ I like eating dumplings. What about you?
Jiaxing: _____38_____
Yang Ming: _____39_____
Jiaxing: Yes, we will. _____40_____
Yang Ming: Fish, chicken, beef, vegetables and fruit.
Jiaxing: That’s great!
A. I’m going to buy new clothes.
B. What will you do then?
C. What would you like to have for dinner?
D. Will you have a Spring Festival dinner?
E. I will make dumplings with my family.
【答案】36. B 37. E 38. A 39. D 40. C
【解析】
【导语】本文主要介绍了两人讨论春节的计划与年夜饭食物。
【36题详解】
根据上句春节要来了。可知这句问对方的计划,开启对春节活动的讨论。选B“那你打算做什么?”
【37题详解】
根据后句我喜欢吃饺子。可知是讨论和饺子相关的计划,选E“我会和家人一起包饺子。”
【38题详解】
根据上句你呢?可知这句是询问Jiaxing的春节计划,选A“我打算买新衣服。”
【39题详解】
根据下句是的,我们会吃。可知这句是Will引导的一般疑问句,选D“你们会吃年夜饭吗?”
【40题详解】
根据下句鱼、鸡肉、牛肉、蔬菜还有水果。可知这句询问吃什么,选C“你晚餐想吃些什么?”
阅读短文,选择最佳答案。
Good eating habits (习惯) are part of a healthy life. We should (应该) eat vegetables and fruit every day. Meat like beef, pork, chicken, and fish is also important, but not too much. For dinner, we can have soup and some rice. We should not eat too much candy because (因为) it is bad for our teeth. Drinking milk is good for our body. We can also drink tea. But don’t drink soda (汽水). Cooking our own food is a good habit. It helps us have a healthy diet and save money.
41. What should we eat every day? ( )
A. Only meat. B. Vegetables and fruit. C. Only candy.
42. Why is candy bad for us? ( )
A. It makes us strong. B. It is good for teeth. C. It is bad for teeth.
43. What drinks are good for our health? ( )
A. Soda and milk. B. Milk and tea. C. Soup and soda.
44. What is a good habit for healthy eating? ( )
A. Eating out every day. B. Cooking our own food. C. Only drinking soda.
45. What can cooking at home help us do? ( )
A. Eat more candy. B. Eat too much meat. C. Have a healthy diet and save money.
【答案】41. B 42. C 43. B 44. B 45. C
【解析】
【导语】本文主要介绍了良好的饮食习惯。
【41题详解】
句意:我们每天应该吃什么?Only meat.只有肉。Vegetables and fruit.蔬菜和水果。Only candy.只有糖果。根据“We should (应该) eat vegetables and fruit every day.”,可知每天应该吃蔬菜和水果。
【42题详解】
句意:为什么糖果对我们有害?It makes us strong.它使我们强大。It is good for teeth.它对牙齿有好处。It is bad for teeth.它对牙齿有害。根据“We should not eat too much candy because (因为) it is bad for our teeth.”,可知吃太多糖果对牙齿有害。
【43题详解】
句意:什么饮料对我们的健康有益?Soda and milk.汽水和牛奶。Milk and tea.牛奶和茶。Soup and soda.汤和汽水。根据“Drinking milk is good for our body. We can also drink tea.”,可知牛奶和茶对身体有好处。
【44题详解】
句意:健康饮食的好习惯是什么?Eating out every day.每天出去吃饭。Cooking our own food.自己做饭。Only drinking soda.只喝汽水。根据“Cooking our own food is a good habit.”,可知自己做饭是一个好习惯。
【45题详解】
句意:在家做饭能帮助我们做什么?Eat more candy.吃更多糖果。Eat too much meat.吃太多肉。Have a healthy diet and save money.有健康的饮食并省钱。根据“Cooking our own food is a good habit. It helps us have a healthy diet and save money.”,可知在家做饭能帮我们拥有健康的饮食并省钱。
根据不同情景,选出最适合的表达。
46. 当你想表达自己明天将会在班级里讲这个故事时,你可以说:( )
A. I will tell the story tomorrow.
B. I will tell the story in class tomorrow.
C. I tell the story in class.
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】I will tell the story tomorrow.我明天会讲这个故事的。I will tell the story in class tomorrow.我明天会在课堂上讲这个故事。I tell the story in class.我在课堂上讲述这个故事。题干要求表达自己明天将会在班级里讲这个故事。
47. 当你想表达自己将会给爸爸打电话并制订一个计划时,你可以说:( )
A. I will call Dad and we will make a plan.
B. I will call Dad and we will make plan.
C. I will visit Dad and we will make a plan.
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】I will call Dad and we will make a plan.我会给爸爸打电话,我们再一起制定一个计划。I will call Dad and we will make plan.我会给爸爸打电话,然后我们再制定计划。plan是可数名词,应该在plan的后面加s。I will visit Dad and we will make a plan.我会去看望爸爸,然后我们再一起制定计划。题干要求表达自己将会给爸爸打电话并制订一个计划。
48. 当你想询问对方自己下次能否和他/她一起来时,你可以说:( )
A. Will you come here with me?
B. Can I come with you?
C. Can I come with you next time?
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】Will you come here with me?你愿意跟我一起来这里吗?Can I come with you?我能和你一起去吗?Can I come with you next time?下次我能和你一起去吗?题干要求询问对方自己下次能否和他/她一起来。
49. 当你想要询问别人午饭通常吃什么时,你可以说:( )
A. Do you often have beef for lunch?
B. What do you like eating for lunch?
C. What do you often have for lunch?
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】Do you often have beef for lunch?你午餐经常吃牛肉吗?What do you like eating for lunch?你午餐喜欢吃什么呢?What do you often have for lunch?你午餐通常吃什么?题干要求询问别人午饭通常吃什么。
50. 当你想表达晚饭后散步对我们大家都有好处时,你可以说:( )
A. A walk after dinner is good for us all.
B. A walk after breakfast is good for us all.
C. A walk after dinner is bad for us all.
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】A walk after dinner is good for us all.晚饭后散步对我们大家都有好处。A walk after breakfast is good for us all.早餐后散步对我们大家都有好处。A walk after dinner is bad for us all.饭后散步对我们所有人都不利。题干要求表达晚饭后散步对我们大家都有好处。
第1页/共1页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$