河南信阳市平桥区2025-2026学年人教PEP版四年级下学期阶段英语试题

标签:
特供文字版答案
切换试卷
2026-05-17
| 2份
| 7页
| 3人阅读
| 0人下载

资源信息

学段 小学
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 四年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-期中
学年 2026-2027
地区(省份) 河南省
地区(市) 信阳市
地区(区县) 平桥区
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 11.09 MB
发布时间 2026-05-17
更新时间 2026-05-17
作者 匿名
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2026-05-16
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/57899336.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

四年级英语 听力部分(30分) 1. 听录音,选出你所听到的选项。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 ( ) 1. A. watch B. word C. water ( ) 2. A. rule B. run C. ruler ( ) 3. A. student B. story C. study ( ) 4. A. bedroom B. bathroom C. living room ( ) 5. A. wash my hands B. tidy my room C. use kind words 2. 听录音,根据句子顺序用数字给图片中的房间标序号。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 3. 听录音,选出相应的答语。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 ( ) 1. A. Great. B. Sorry. C. Yes, please. ( ) 2. A. No, you can’t. B. Yes, you are. C. No, I can’t. ( ) 3. A. He’s my dad. B. He is tall. C. He’s in the kitchen. ( ) 4. A. No, she doesn’t. B. Yes, she is. C. She’s reading. ( ) 5. A. It’s a pen. B. It’s green. C. I like it. 笔试部分(70分) 四、情景选择。(每小题2分,共10分) 4. 当你想告诉同学发言前要举手时,你可以说:________ ( ) A. Put up your hand to speak. B. Say “Excuse me?” C. Don’t eat in class. 5. 你不小心碰掉了同桌的书,你应该对同桌说:________ ( ) A. Me too. B. It’s OK. C. Sorry. 6. 今天轮到你和小明值日了,你可以扫地呢,你说:( ) A. I’m ready. B. I can sweep the floor. C. We close the window. 7. 你和同学们刚打扫完教室,看到干净又整洁的教室,你不禁说道:________ ( ) A. This is not our living room. B. The classroom is so small. C. The classroom is clean and tidy. 8. 你的房间有点乱,妈妈对你说:( ) A. Tidy your room. B. Be careful. The floor is wet. C. Don’t be so loud. 看图,选择相应的单词和短语,并抄下来。 A. teacher’s desk B. door C. chair D. window E. fan 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 六、单项选择。(每小题2分,共10分) 14. It is 7:00 a.m. It’s time for _______. ( ) A. go to bed B. lunch C. breakfast 15. Let’s ________ to the playground. ( ) A. going B. go C. to go 16. —_______ is it? ( ) —It’s 7:35 a.m. A. Where B. How many C. What time 17. Drink more water and milk. This rule keeps us _______. ( ) A. tired B. safe C. healthy 18. We _______ eat in class. A. can B. can’t C. do 选择选项,补全对话。 Mum: It’s 6:30 p.m. Don’t watch TV. ___19___ Li Ming: OK. Mum. 1 hour(小时) later... Li Ming: ___20___ Mum: It’s 7:30. Dinner is ready. ___21___ Li Ming: OK. Mum. ___22___ Mum: Of course you can. later... Mum: It’s 9:00. ___23___ A. What time is it now? B. Can I eat an egg? C. Time to go to bed. D. Do your homework first. E. Go and wash your hands. 选出与下列句子相符的图片。 A. B. C. D. E. 24. It’s time to clean the table. Let me help you. ( ) 25. It’s 7:15. Let’s play with toys together. ( ) 26. It’s time to eat some fruit. Have some grapes. ( ) 27. Look! This is my weekend schedule. ( ) 28. It’s getting late. Time to go home. ( ) 几位好友用绘本的形式介绍了自己当下的活动,阅读绘本,完成下列任务。 I’m Chen Jie. I’m in Beijing. It’s 7 p.m. It’s time to watch TV. I’m Amy. I’m in London. It’s 11 a. m. It’s time for lunch. I’m Longlong. I’m in Sydney. It’s 9 p. m. It’s time to go to bed. I’m Tom. I’m in Cairo. It’s 1 p. m. Let’s play football on the playground. I’m Mark. I’m in Brasilia (巴西利亚). It’s 8 a. m. Time for school. 29. 根据绘本内容,判断句子正(T)误(F)。 (1) Chen Jie watches TV at seven o’clock in the evening. ( ) (2) In Cairo (开罗), Tom is having maths class at 1 p.m. ( ) (3) It’s time to go home for Mark in Brasilia. ( ) 30. 根据提示,仿照绘本中的画线句子写句子。 (1) (have dinner) _______________________________________ (2) (do homework) _______________________________________ 十、阅读短文,根据短文内容选择正确选项。(每小题2分,共10分) 阅读短文,根据短文内容选出正确的一项完成各小题。 Hello, I’m Tom. There are some rules in my family. I have to get up (起床) at 7:00 every morning. Then I have to make my bed and tidy my room. I have to do my homework first after school. Before dinner (在晚餐之前), I have to wash my hands. I can’t watch TV on school nights, but I can read books. My parents tell me to use kind words to others. All the rules are helpful. 31. Tom has to get up at ________ every morning. ( ) A. 6:30 B. 7:00 C. 7:30 32. Tom has to ________ after getting up. ( ) A. make his bed and tidy his room B. do his homework C. wash his hands 33. Can Tom watch TV on school nights? ( ) A. No, he can’t. B. Yes, he can. C. Yes, he is. 34. Tom’s parents tell Tom to ________. ( ) A. watch TV every day B. do his homework after dinner C. use kind words to others 35. Tom thinks (认为) all the rules are ________. ( ) A. helpful B. bad C. old 四年级英语 听力部分(30分) 【1题答案】 【答案】 ①. A ②. B ③. C ④. B ⑤. C 【2题答案】 【答案】 【3题答案】 【答案】 ①. B ②. A ③. C ④. B ⑤. A 笔试部分(70分) 四、情景选择。(每小题2分,共10分) 【4题答案】 【答案】A 【5题答案】 【答案】C 【6题答案】 【答案】B 【7题答案】 【答案】C 【8题答案】 【答案】A 【9~13题答案】 【答案】9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 六、单项选择。(每小题2分,共10分) 【14题答案】 【答案】C 【15题答案】 【答案】B 【16题答案】 【答案】C 【17题答案】 【答案】C 【18题答案】 【答案】B 【19~23题答案】 【答案】19. D 20. A 21. E 22. B 23. C 【24~28题答案】 【答案】24. C 25. D 26. A 27. E 28. B 【29~30题答案】 【答案】29. ①. T ②. F ③. F 30. ①. It’s 6:00 p.m. It’s time to have dinner. ②. It’s 5:30 p.m. It’s time to do homework. 十、阅读短文,根据短文内容选择正确选项。(每小题2分,共10分) 【31~35题答案】 【答案】31. B 32. A 33. A 34. C 35. A 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $四年级英语听力部分共30分,每小题读两遍。请认真听题,沉着答题,一听录音,选出你所听到的选项。One . watch. watch. Two . run . run. Three . study study. Four . bathroom. bathroom. Five、use . kind words. Use kind words. 2、听录音,根据句子顺序,用数字给图片中的房间标序号。One, I wash my hands in the bathroom. I wash my hands in the bathroom. too. My sister has a nice study. My sister has a nice study. Three, my bedroom is so big. my bedroom is so big. For we can play in the living room. We can play in the living room. Five, don't touch hot things in the kitchen. Don't touch hot things in the . kitchen. 3、听录音,选出相应的答语。One, don't run in the house. don't run in the . house. too. Mom, can I watch TV? Mom, can I watch TV? Three, where is that? Where is dad? Four is amy in the study. Is amy in the study? Five, what's this? What's this? 听力部分到此结束,请同学们继续做笔试部分。

资源预览图

河南信阳市平桥区2025-2026学年人教PEP版四年级下学期阶段英语试题
1
河南信阳市平桥区2025-2026学年人教PEP版四年级下学期阶段英语试题
2
河南信阳市平桥区2025-2026学年人教PEP版四年级下学期阶段英语试题
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。