精品解析:江西省宜春市丰城市东煌学校2025-2026学年第二学期高二英语期中考试试卷

标签:
精品解析音频文字版答案
切换试卷
2026-05-16
| 3份
| 37页
| 7人阅读
| 0人下载

资源信息

学段 高中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 高二
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-期中
学年 2026-2027
地区(省份) 江西省
地区(市) 宜春市
地区(区县) 丰城市
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 26.36 MB
发布时间 2026-05-16
更新时间 2026-05-16
作者 学科网试题平台
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2026-05-16
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/57896485.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

英语听力现在开始,第一节听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的ABC3个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。现在你有。5秒钟的时间阅读第一小题的有关内容。Why don't we go on holiday twice this year? We can afford that. Although I have two weeks leave, I need one week to fix up the house. all right? Is this your first time in turkey? now? This is the second time I first came here in june two thousand and ten. This time I arrived in early july, and i'll stay . here for two months. That's a long time. yeah. I have prepared those files for you, mrs. Green, but I didn't have . time to print them out. No problem, mister Collins. I'll ask my secretary, miss Jones, to do that. P you've been to many art museums, so do you have a favorite painter? Certainly, I love picasso. Best to express his thoughts through his unique paintings. Oh my goodness, he was really a genius. Is there a chinese restaurant near here? Yes, there is. I've been there once. The service is good in the places reasonable, but the sill is too salty, and the dumbing don't takes good. 第一节到此结束,第二节听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的ABC3个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟。听完后各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间,每段对话或独白读两遍。听下面一段对话,回答第六和第7两个小题。现在你有10秒钟的时间阅读这两个小题。Another day has gone. I'm still all alone. Cindy. will you please stop singing? I can't get the words out of my head. I need to do my homework. but I love the song. Arthur R, I can't stand this anymore. You can watch a film here until dad comes back home. OK, okay, another day is gone. I'm still all alone. Cindy, will you please stop singing? I can't get the words out of my head. I need to do my homework. but I love the song. Arthur. I can't stand this anymore. You can watch a film here until . dad comes back home OK OK. 听下面一段对话,回答第八至第13个小题。现在你有15秒钟的时间阅读这三个小题。I drop the accounting class in college now. I regret that after graduation, i've been trying to find a job in accounting, but so far I haven't succeeded. It's really difficult to find an ideal job, right? Yes, if I had not given up the accounting class, then I would become an account now. Well. don't be too hard on yourself. By the way, what do you think of your present job as a bank clerk? Frankly, if I had known that was so boring, I would never have . accepted that. I know well, you know, I have a friend who works in an accounting firm. He wants to hire an assistant, tell him, deal with accounting affairs. I would like to recommend you to him. really. Thanks a million. IO you a meal. I drop the accounting class in college now. I regret that after graduation, i've been trying to find a job in accounting, but so far I haven't succeed. It's really difficult to find an ideal job, right? Yes. if I had not given up the accounting class, then I would become an account now. Well, don't be too hard on yourself. By the way, what do you think of your present job as a bank clerk? Frankly, if I had known that was so boring, I would never have . accepted IT. I know, well, you know, I have a friend who works in an accounting firm. He wants to hire an assistant, help him deal with accounting affairs. I would like to recommend you to him. really. Thanks a million. I know you a meal. 听下面一段对话,回答第11至第13 3个小题。现在你有15秒钟的时间阅读这三个小题。Bob, are you good at managing your money? I'm good at saving money. I suppose I often compared the right of commodities. I also buy things on sale. What about you, lily? Oh, how I envy you. I wish I could save money as you do. Well, I don't buy anything on sale. I overlooked the Prices. I buy things I like. So how do you spend your money like eating, buying clothes or renting a house? Well, I don't have to spend money renting a house because I live with my parents. I only need to buy some food, but i'm crazy about buying clothes where I spent two thousand dollars a month. You know, girls, always like that. You really should control yourself. I spent one thousand five hundred dollars. Lesson close than you do every month. I'm going to control my spending from next month. Bob, are you good at managing your money? I'm good at saving money. I suppose I often compare the Prices of commodities. I also buy things on sale. What about you. lily? Oh, how I you, I wish I could save money as you do. Well, I don't buy anything on sale. I overlooked the Prices. I buy things I like. So how do you spend your money like eating, buying clothes or renting a house? Well. I don't have to spend money renting a house because I live with my parents. I only need to buy some food, but i'm crazy about buying clothes where I spent two thousand dollars a month. You know, girls always like that. You really should control yourself. I spent one thousand five hundred dollars less on close than you do every month. I'm going to control my spending from next month. 听下面一段对话,回答第14至第16 3个小题。现在你有15秒钟的时间阅读这三个小题。Hello, alex, i've already ordered black tea for you. Where's mike? Is he going to be late? Hi. Susan might just phone me and told me that he couldn't make IT again. How could you bear that? He stood us up last time. I even booked a table in this tea house. He keeps doing IT, which upsets me a lot. Have you ever talked about IT with him? Do you really think that's a good idea? I don't want to get too aggressive and have an awkward conversation . if you are unwilling to talk with him in person, perhaps you can think about writing to him. Just express what you really think. That sounds good. I'll give IT a shot. great. Let me know how I would turn out to be. Hello, alex, i've already ordered black tea for you. Where's mike? Is he going to be late? Hi. Susan might just phone me and told me that he couldn't make IT again. How could you bear that? He stood us up last time. I even booked a table in this tea house. He keeps doing IT, which upsets me a lot. Have you ever talked about IT with him? Do you really think that's a good idea? I don't want to get too aggressive and have an awkward conversation. If you are unwilling to talk with him in person, perhaps you can think about writing to him. Just express what you really think. That sounds good. I'll give you a shot. great. Let me know how I would turn out to be. 听下面一段独白,回答第17至第24个小题。现在你有20秒钟的时间阅读这四个小题。Larry walters is among the relatively few who have actually turned their dreams into reality. Larry was a driver, but his lifelong dream was to fly. When he graduated from high school, he joined the air force in the hope of becoming a pilot. Unfortunately, poor vision to qualify him, so he had to satisfy himself with watching others fly the jet over his backyard. Then one day, Larry bta, tank of helium and forty five weather balloons back in his yard. Larry tied the balloons to his lawn chair. He angered the chair to his jeep and inflated the balloons with helium. Then he pack some sandwich es and drinks when his preparations were complete, Larry sadness chair and cut the anchoring string. His plan was to lazily float up to a height of about thirty feet above his backyard, where he would enjoy a few hours of flight before coming back down. When Larry cut the string, he didn't flow lazily up. He shut up. He didn't level off at one hundred feet, nor did he level off at one thousand feet. He leveled off at sixteen thousand feet. Eventually, the hanging strings caught in a power line, blacking out a long beach neighbor od for twenty minutes. As soon as he hit the ground, he was arrested as he was being LED away in handcuffs. Television reporter robbert Davis called out to ask, why did you do IT? Larry replied, one can just sit around and do nothing. Seriously though, what are you doing today to make your dreams come true? Larry walters is among the relatively few who have actually turned their dreams into reality. Larry was a driver, but his lifelong dream was to fly. When he graduated from high school, he joined the air force in the hope of becoming a pilot. Unfortunately, poor vision disqualified him, so he had to satisfy himself with watching others fly the jet over his backyard. Then one day, Larry, about the tank of helium and forty five weather balloons back in his yard, Larry tied the balloons to his lawn chair. He angered the chair to his jeep and inflated the balloons with helium. Then you pack some sandwich es and drinks. When his preparations were complete, Larry sadness chair and cut the anchoring string. His plan was to lazily flow up to a height of about thirty feet above his backyard, where he would enjoy a few hours of flight before coming back down. When Larry cut the string, he didn't flow lazily up. He shot up. He didn't level off at one hundred feet, nor did he level off at one thousand feet. He leveled off at sixteen thousand feet. Eventually, the hanging strings caught in a power line, blacking out a long beach neighbourhood for twenty minutes. As soon as he hit the ground, he was arrested as he was being LED away in handcuffs. A television reporter, robbert davies, called out to ask, why did you do IT? Larry replied, one can just sit around and do nothing. Seriously though, what are you doing today to make your dreams come true? 第二节到此结束,现在你有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到客观题答题卡上。听力部分到此结束。 2025-2026学年度高二英语期中试卷 考试时间:120分钟 注意事项:1.答题前填写好自己的姓名、班级、考号等信息 2.请将答案正确填写在答题卡上 选择题部分 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30 分) 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 1. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 Why are the speakers unable to go on vacation twice this year? A. The man has to repair the house. B. The man only has one week’s leave. C. They cannot afford it. 2. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 When will the woman leave Turkey? A. In June. B. In July. C. In September. 3. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 Who might print out the documents? A. Mrs. Green. B. Miss Jones. C. Mr. Collins. 4. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 What are the speakers mainly talking about? A. An art museum. B. A painting. C. An artist. 5. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 What is the man dissatisfied with about the restaurant? A. The food. B. The service. C. The price. 第二节 (共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 6. What is Arthur trying to do? A. Do the housework. B. Focus on his study. C. Sing a song. 7. Who is Cindy probably talking to? A. Her classmate. B. Her father. C. Her brother. 听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 8. What does the man regret doing? A. Majoring in Accounting. B. Becoming an accountant. C. Withdrawing from the accounting course. 9. How does the man feel about his current job? A. It’s interesting. B. It’s dull. C. It’s difficult. 10. What is the woman going to do? A. Introduce the man to her friend. B. Work in her friend’s firm. C. Cook a meal for the man. 听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 11. What does Bob do when shopping? A. Buy what he likes. B. Buy cheap things. C. Overlook the prices. 12. In which aspect does Lily probably spend the most? A. Clothes. B. Eating. C. Housing. 13. How much money does Bob spend on clothes a month? A. $2,000. B. $1,500. C. $500. 听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 14. What are the speakers likely to do? A. Cancel the booking. B. Enjoy the tea. C. Make tea for Mike. 15. Why are the speakers angry with Mike? A. He forgot to phone them. B. He is too aggressive. C. He didn’t keep the appointment. 16. How will the man probably communicate with Mike? A. By letter. B. By phone. C. In person. 听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 17. Why did Larry Walters fail to become a pilot? A. He was not tall enough. B. He had poor sight. C. He lacked professional knowledge. 18. What did Larry Walters prepare for his flight? A. Food and drinks. B. Two chairs. C. 54 weather balloons. 19. How high did Larry Walters intend to fly? A. About 100 feet above his backyard. B. About 45 feet above his backyard. C. About 30 feet above his backyard. 20. What is Robert Davies? A. A policeman. B. A journalist. C. A driver. 第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分50分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。 A The summer vacation is just around the corner. With such a long holiday to spend, have you decided where to get yourself relaxed from the great pressure of school study? Our company specializes in civil tours. We take pride in offering you the best services and in providing you with a vacation that will be fondly remembered. The following places can be your unforgettable destinations in our country. A. The Australian Museum The Australian Museum has an international reputation in the fields of natural history and indigenous studies research and exhibitions. The museum was established in 1827 and is Australia’s first museum of natural science and cultural artifacts. B. Sydney Olympic Park Home of the Best Games Ever and 2003 Rugby World, Sydney Olympic Park is a gold medal attraction and continues to serve as a major sport and social venue. Apart from its ultra-modern sport venues, Sydney Olympic Park is set in extensive parklands. Bicentennial Park, one of Sydney’s most popular recreational areas, is criss-crossed with walking and bicycle tracks. C. Art Gallery of New South Wales Located within a short walking distance from Sydney’s CBD, the Art Gallery of New South Wales is one of Australia’s foremost art museums housing some of the finest works of art in the country. The Gallery has a rich and diverse collection including key works of the Heidelberg School and favorite modern Australian artists including Brett Whiteley and Margaret Preston, as well as permanent Australian, European, Asian, contemporary and photographic galleries. D. Koalas Park Sanctuary Koalas are on show every day. Shows are at 10:20 A.M., 11:20 A.M., 2:00 P.M., 3:00 P.M. where you can cuddle, feed, pat and have your photo taken with the Koalas. See free roaming Koalas as well, 10 acres of rainforest. Walk in and pat our kangaroos. 21. How long has the Australian Museum been built? A. Around 230 years. B. Around 190 years. C. Around 140 years. D. Around 100 years. 22. Which of the following might be more inviting to a sports fan? A. Koalas Park Sanctuary. B. Art Gallery of New South Wales. C. The Australian Museum. D. Sydney Olympic Park 23. Who is this passage intended for? A. School students. B. Parents. C. Foreign tourists. D. Teachers. B Speeding up and flying over a car while switching hands with a between-the-legs movement to throw the ball home, Chen Dengxing, aged 39 and standing 1.76 meters tall, made history by becoming the first athlete from China to win the dunk (扣篮) contest of the world’s biggest streetball competition in 2025. Chen showed athletic talent from childhood and trained in high jump and long jump in his school years. After graduating from college, he began working as a bank clerk. But his passion for dunk never died away. So in his spare time, he’d go to a nearby court for dunk practice. The turning point of his life came in 2011 at an amateur dunk contest, where Cha Tianyi, founder of China’s dunk team told him, “With your bounce and explosiveness, you don’t belong behind a bank counter.” Cha’s encouragement and guidance set him on the path to becoming a professional dunker. To improve his dunking skills, Chen collected highlight videos of top dunkers from around the world and studied them carefully. Erom the pace of the approach steps to the power of the takeoff, he analyzed every detail with precision — leaving no movement unexplored. He spent about four hours in training every day — two hours of strength training and two hours of dunk practice. Even when he was out attending other events, he carried a basketball and practiced. Now Chen has founded a dunk park which has quickly attracted many visitors who are eager to learn from him or simply witness his high-flying skills firsthand. “I will pass on my training methods and competition experience, so that the younger athletes can progress faster. My goal is to make more promising dunkers and help them step onto the international stage,” Chen said. 24. What is the first paragraph mainly about? A. Chen’s great achievement. B. The rules of the dunk contest. C. Chen’s physical appearance. D. The history of the dunk contest. 25. What does Chen’s career shift show? A. Risk-taking guarantees success. B. Opportunities favor prepared mind. C. Actions speak louder than words. D. Natural talent outweighs hard work. 26. Which of the following best describes Chen in his professional training? A. Generous and sincere. B. Focused and devoted. C. Determined and brave. D. Patient and ambitious. 27. Why did Chen set up a dunk park? A. To select coaches. B. To attract visitors. C. To support dunkers. D. To meet followers. C Silk has been used to heal wounds for 1,800 years. Today, this old tradition is helping scientists make new medical implants (植入物) from the same material. Doctors like silk for many reasons. First, silk is a natural material that breaks down in the body slowly over time. So any implanted parts made of silk don’t need to be taken out with surgery. Second, few people are allergic to silk. The materials used to make silk parts are proteins called silk fibroin. They are usually dissolved (溶解) in water until needed. But like all proteins, these proteins can break down over time. Also, storing silk materials with water adds a lot of weight and makes them expensive to move from place to place. David Kaplan from Tufts University and his team found a way to solve these problems. First, they put silk proteins into salt water. Next, they added liquid nitrogen (液氮) to the mixture. Then, they put the icy mix into a low-pressure place. The low temperature and pressure made the water disappear. Finally, they turned the freeze-dried material into a powder (粉末). Powdered silk can help make strong medical implants, like tools used to hold broken bones together. This is a big breakthrough in medicine. Being biocompatible (生物相容的) is just the icing on the cake. Powdered silk can also carry drugs (like cancer drugs) into the implants. The implants can slowly release drugs over time, so patients don’t need to take pills or get painful injections. Powdered silk is also easy to use. It stays stable (稳定的) for up to two years on the shelf. Plus, it’s light because most of the water is gone. So it doesn’t cost much to ship. 28. Why do doctors like using silk for medical use? A. It lasts for a very long time. B. It is cheap to produce. C. It comes in many forms. D. It has good natural properties for medicine. 29. What is the function of liquid nitrogen in David’s research? A. To keep the pressure low. B. To make the temperature low. C. To mix silk proteins with water. D. To take water out of the mixture. 30. What does “the icing on the cake” mean in Paragraph 5? A. Another good thing. B. A small problem. C. A sweet food. D. A popular trend. 31. What is the main idea of the passage? A. A new method to process silk for medical use. B. The history of silk in medical applications. C. The problems of traditional silk materials. D. How to make medical implants from silk. D China is a noodle paradise (天堂). The home of wheaten food (面食) across the world is China, and the home of wheaten food in China is Shanxi Province. As an American student, my first experience with noodles was in Shanxi when I was an exchange student. Everyone knows noodles are the king of Shanxi food. There are about 300 kinds of noodles. Among them, my favorite is the sliced noodles. You can eat a bowl of sliced noodles in almost every place of China. The sliced noodles are one of the top five noodles in China, with the other four being Hubei’s hot-and-dry noodles, Sichuan’s dandan noodles, Beijing’s fried sauce noodles and Henan’s stewed noodles. Once in a restaurant, I ordered sliced noodles and I was lucky to see how the cook made them from the window of the kitchen. I felt really surprised to see the cook shave (削) the noodles so quickly! When I tasted the noodles for the first time, I felt super happy. When I first learned to make sliced noodles, the more I practiced, the harder it seemed. But later, when I got the angle right, it became a lot easier. In fact, you need a lot of skills if you want to cook them. The first thing you need to do is to make a dough. After that, let your dough rest for 5 to 10 minutes. Then cut the noodles by running the knife up and down. The most difficult part is getting the right angle between the knife and the dough. Finally, let them cook in the hot water for 5 minutes. The reason why people like sliced noodles is that they have a special taste. Also, the way to make them is an art form that takes years of practice. 32. Where are hot-and-dry noodles from? A. Shanxi. B. Sichuan. C. Hubei. D. Henan. 33. How did the author feel when he first tasted sliced noodles? A. Delighted. B. Surprised. C. Upset. D. Interested. 34. What do we know about the author? A. He is a Chinese student who studies in America. B. His first experience with noodles was in Sichuan. C. It’s easy for him to learn how to cook sliced noodles. D. Among all noodles in Shanxi food, sliced noodles are his favorite. 35. What is the first step to make sliced noodles? A. Cook the noodles in the hot water for 5 minutes. B. Make a dough. C. Cut the noodles by running the knife up and down. D. Let the dough rest for 5 to 10 minutes. 第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分) 根据短文填空,从短文后的选项中选出能天热空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两处为多余选项。 How to Beat Afternoon Tiredness As the clock approaches 2:30 p.m., our eyelids often grow heavy. This is partly because our body temperature naturally drops in the afternoon, and this slight drop can make us feel relaxed and tired. ____36____. By using certain practical strategies, you can keep your energy steady and stay awake throughout the whole afternoon. ____37____ Light exposure sends direct signals to brain regions that help keep us awake. Modern indoor environments typically lack sufficient light intensity for mental awareness, so just 10 minutes of sunlight exposure can reset these signals instantly and efficiently. Apply Strategic Protein Timing ____38____. What you eat and when you eat impacts daily energy patterns. A traditional lunch with purified carbohydrates (碳水化合物) causes blood sugar to rise and then drop, making afternoon tiredness even worse than usual. Nutritionists recommend protein to keep blood sugar stable, as it digests slowly and prevents sharp rises in blood sugar. A midday meal should have at least 20 — 30 grams of protein each day. Use Movement Breaks Prolonged sitting causes tiredness because it reduces oxygen delivery to the brain. Taking a 5-minute break every 45 — 90 minutes boosts energy levels effectively. Simple activities like delivering small items or doing desk stretches work really well. ____39____ Regulate Your Breath During concentrated study, many students breathe shallowly, thus reducing oxygen intake when the brain needs it most. ____40____. Breathe in through the nose for four counts, hold briefly, then breathe out through the mouth for six counts. Repeating this 5 — 10 times activates the body’s natural energy-giving systems. A. Adopt proper light exposure B. Maximize natural light exposure C. But we don’t have to just give in to tiredness D. The easy method fits easily into daily routines E. Small lifestyle adjustments can prevent afternoon tiredness F. Diet plays a major role in controlling afternoon energy levels G. A simple 2-minute breathing reset can restore focus and energy 第三部分:语言应用(共两节,满分30分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,共15分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。 I have always been drawn to music and languages since my childhood. ___41___, I signed up for my school’s integrated course on English and guqin culture. Touching and learning a ___42___ Chinese instrument for the first time was a truly unique experience. With every pluck (弹拨) and stroke of the ___43___, I felt a strange yet familiar emotion. The English part of the course ___44___ learning vocabulary about the guqin, as well as reading and translating articles about this traditional instrument. I especially enjoyed learning how to ___45___ the right words and expressions. But the most special part of the course was the ___46___ activities with young people from other countries. Delivering a speech confidently on the stage took a lot of ___47___, as I had to pay close attention to my pronunciation, word choice, clarity of expression, body language and how I ___48___ the audience. I clearly remember standing on the ___49___, introducing traditional Chinese music and playing the guqin. Seeing the audience’s ____50____ expressions and feeling a strong sense of achievement from ____51____ my knowledge left a deep impression on me. Besides the formal events, we often ____52____ our conversations long after the exchange activities ended. By overcoming language barriers and looking ____53____ differences in race and culture, we discovered how much young people around the world valued mutual ____54____, inclusivity, harmony in diversity and joyful bonds. I believe these friendships that young people build today will ____55____ our world in the future. 41. A. Therefore B. However C. Otherwise D. Besides 42. A. practical B. classical C. significant D. strange 43. A. strings B. keys C. boards D. holes 44. A. focused on B. led to C. took over D. differed from 45. A. borrow B. choose C. copy D. divide 46. A. night-time B. sports C. fund-raising D. exchange 47. A. responsibility B. effort C. time D. advice 48. A. laughed at B. cared about C. interacted with D. suffered from 49. A. shoulder B. farm C. court D. stage 50. A. eager B. careful C. nervous D. brave 51. A. correcting B. broadening C. sharing D. storing 52. A. interrupted B. stopped C. changed D. continued 53. A. beyond B. through C. for D. to 54. A. creativity B. curiosity C. understanding D. tolerance 55. A. explore B. open C. connect D. shape 第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容(1个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式。 Thanks to advances in technology, how we make friends and communicate with them has changed ____56____ (significant). Nowadays, we can move around the world and still stay in touch ____57____ the people that we want to make friends with. Social media tools let us see what our friends are up to and maintain friendships. The digital age also enables us ____58____ (find) people who share our interests, such as collecting model cars or ____59____ (play) an unusual instrument. Whatever our ____60____ (hobby) are, the Internet can connect us with others who also enjoy doing them, even if they live on the other side of the world. However, the “friends” online don’t necessarily become our real friends. If people always exchange true ____61____ (person) information online, then these friendships can be real and meaningful. But we need to keep in mind that what we see on social media ____62____ (be) often not the whole truth about a person. On social media sites, people tend to post only positive updates____63____make them appear happy and friendly and the smiling photos can hide real problems. ____64____, this doesn’t mean that we should throw the baby out with the bath water. Although in recent years technology____65____ (change) the way we acquire friends, the meaning of friendship and our longing for friends remain the same. 第四部分:写作(共两节,满分40分) 66. 假定你是李华,你的美国笔友Alice对中国高中生的学科竞赛很感兴趣,写信询问你相关情况。请你给她写封回信,介绍一次你参加学科竞赛的经历。内容包括: 1. 竞赛的名称和主题;2. 你在竞赛中的表现和收获;3. 竞赛对你高中生活的影响。 注意: 1. 写作词数应为80个左右; 2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 Dear Alice, ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Yours, Li Hua 第二节(满分25分) 67. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。 Li Wei, a high school senior, had always felt confused between her mother’s expectation and her own dream. Her mother, a traditional Chinese medicine doctor, ran a small clinic in their town. The air inside was always filled with the earthy smell of dried herbs. Her mother had long hoped Li Wei would take over the family business. “A career in medicine is a good choice, and it connects us to our roots,” her mother often said, pointing to the old books lining on the shelves. But Li Wei’ s heart belonged to classical dance. She spent hours practicing in secret, and her room was full of posters of international dance groups. One evening, while helping her mother prepare herbs, Li Wei accidentally knocked over a jar of ginseng (人参). As she hurried to clean up, her mother’s voice cut through the silence, “You’ re too distracted. This is why you can’t focus on your studies— and the clinic.” Li Wei’ s cheeks turned red. “I don’ t want to be a doctor!” she shouted. “I want to dance!” Before her mother could answer, Li Wei grabbed her bag and ran out, leaving the clinic door moving. Weeks passed, and the tension between them reached boiling point. Li Wei avoided the clinic, spending long hours at dance practices even though her knees had become swollen and red. When she did come home, the house was full of cold silence, broken only by the occasional noise of her mother’s tool grinding (研磨) herbs. But Li Wei couldn’t miss the way her mother’s eyes looked at her dance shoes, or the soft sighs that came from her during their rare talks. She was eager for her mother’s support. Then came a big chance: a national dance competition. Li Wei’ s hands shook as she filled out the application form, her heart beating fast. But when she looked at the bottom of the page, she felt scared. The form needed a parent’s signature, a sad reminder of the gap between her and her mother. 注意: (1)续写词数应为150个左右; (2)请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 That evening, Li Wei arrived at the clinic, with the application form in hand. ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Before stepping onto stage, Li Wei held her mother’s lucky sachet (香囊) in her pocket. ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $ 2025-2026学年度高二英语期中试卷 考试时间:120分钟 注意事项:1.答题前填写好自己的姓名、班级、考号等信息 2.请将答案正确填写在答题卡上 选择题部分 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30 分) 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 1. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 Why are the speakers unable to go on vacation twice this year? A. The man has to repair the house. B. The man only has one week’s leave. C. They cannot afford it. 【答案】A 【解析】 【原文】W: Why don’t we go on holiday twice this year? We can afford that. M: Although I have two weeks’ leave, I need one week to fix up the house. W: All right. 2. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 When will the woman leave Turkey? A. In June. B. In July. C. In September. 【答案】C 【解析】 【原文】M: Is this your first time in Turkey? W: No, this is the second time. I first came here in June 2010. This time I arrived in early July and I’ll stay here for two months. M: That’s a long time, yeah. 3. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 Who might print out the documents? A. Mrs. Green. B. Miss Jones. C. Mr. Collins. 【答案】B 【解析】 【原文】M: I’ve prepared those files for you, Mrs. Green, but I didn’t have time to print them out. W: No problem Mr. Collins. I’ll ask my secretary Miss Jones to do that. 4. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 What are the speakers mainly talking about? A. An art museum. B. A painting. C. An artist. 【答案】C 【解析】 【原文】W: Pete, you’ve been to many art museums. So do you have a favorite painter? M: Certainly I love Picasso best, who expressed his thoughts through his unique paintings. Oh my goodness, he was really a genius. 5. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 What is the man dissatisfied with about the restaurant? A. The food. B. The service. C. The price. 【答案】A 【解析】 【原文】W: Is there a Chinese restaurant near here? M: Yes, there is. I’ve been there once. The service is good and the price is reasonable, but the soup is too salty and the dumplings don’t taste good. 第二节 (共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 6. What is Arthur trying to do? A. Do the housework. B. Focus on his study. C. Sing a song. 7. Who is Cindy probably talking to? A. Her classmate. B. Her father. C. Her brother. 【答案】6. B 7. C 【解析】 【原文】W: Another day has gone. I’m still all alone. M: Cindy, will you please stop singing? I can’t get the words out of my head. I need to do my homework. W: But I love the song, Arthur. M: I can’t stand this anymore. You can watch a film here until Dad comes back home. W: Okay, okay. 听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 8. What does the man regret doing? A. Majoring in Accounting. B. Becoming an accountant. C. Withdrawing from the accounting course. 9. How does the man feel about his current job? A. It’s interesting. B. It’s dull. C. It’s difficult. 10. What is the woman going to do? A. Introduce the man to her friend. B. Work in her friend’s firm. C. Cook a meal for the man. 【答案】8. C 9. B 10. A 【解析】 【原文】M: I dropped the accounting class in college. Now I regret that. After graduation I’ve been trying to find a job in accounting, but so far I haven’t succeeded. W: It’s really difficult to find an ideal job, right? M: Yes. If I had not given up the accounting class then, I would become an accountant now. W: Well, don’t be too hard on yourself. By the way, what do you think of your present job as a bank clerk? M: Frankly, if I’d known it was so boring, I would never have accepted it. W: I know. Well, you know, I have a friend who works in an accounting firm. He wants to hire an assistant to help him deal with accounting affairs. I would like to recommend you to him. M: Really? Thanks a million. I owe you a meal. 听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 11. What does Bob do when shopping? A. Buy what he likes. B. Buy cheap things. C. Overlook the prices. 12. In which aspect does Lily probably spend the most? A. Clothes. B. Eating. C. Housing. 13. How much money does Bob spend on clothes a month? A. $2,000. B. $1,500. C. $500. 【答案】11. B 12. A 13. C 【解析】 【原文】W: Bob, are you good at managing your money? M: I’m good at saving money. I suppose. I often compare the prices of commodities. I also buy things on sale. What about you, Lily? W: Oh, how I envy you. I wish I could save money as you do. I don’t buy anything on sale. I overlook the prices. I buy things I like. M: So, how do you spend your money? Like eating, buying clothes or renting a house? W: Well, I don’t have to spend money renting a house because I live with my parents. I only need to buy some food, but I’m crazy about buying clothes, where I spend 2000 dollars a month. You know, girls always like that. M: You really should control yourself. I spend 1500 dollars less on clothes than you do every month. W: I’m going to control my spending from next month. 听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 14. What are the speakers likely to do? A. Cancel the booking. B. Enjoy the tea. C. Make tea for Mike. 15. Why are the speakers angry with Mike? A. He forgot to phone them. B. He is too aggressive. C. He didn’t keep the appointment. 16. How will the man probably communicate with Mike? A. By letter. B. By phone. C. In person. 【答案】14. B 15. C 16. A 【解析】 【原文】W: Hello, Alex. I’ve already ordered black tea for you. Where’s Mike? Is he going to be late? M: Hi, Susan. Mike just phoned me and told me that he couldn’t make it. W: Again. How could you bear that? He stood us up last time. I even booked a table in this tea house. M: He keeps doing it, which upsets me a lot. W: Have you ever talked about it with him? M: Do you really think that’s a good idea? I don’t want to get too aggressive and have an awkward conversation. W: If you are unwilling to talk with him in person, perhaps you can think about writing to him. Just express what you really think. M: That sounds good. I’ll give it a shot. W: Great. Let me know how it would turn out to be. 听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 17. Why did Larry Walters fail to become a pilot? A. He was not tall enough. B. He had poor sight. C. He lacked professional knowledge. 18. What did Larry Walters prepare for his flight? A. Food and drinks. B. Two chairs. C. 54 weather balloons. 19. How high did Larry Walters intend to fly? A. About 100 feet above his backyard. B. About 45 feet above his backyard. C. About 30 feet above his backyard. 20. What is Robert Davies? A. A policeman. B. A journalist. C. A driver. 【答案】17. B 18. A 19. C 20. B 【解析】 【原文】 Larry Walters is among the relatively few who have actually turned their dreams into reality. Larry was a driver, but his lifelong dream was to fly. When he graduated from high school, he joined the air force in the hope of becoming a pilot. Unfortunately, poor vision disqualified him, so he had to satisfy himself with watching others fly the jets over his backyard. Then one day, Larry bought a tank of helium and 45 weather balloons. Back in his yard, Larry tied the balloons to his lawn chair. He anchored the chair to his jeep and inflated the balloons with helium. Then he packed some sandwiches and drinks. When his preparations were complete, Larry sat in his chair and cut the anchoring string. His plan was to lazily float up to a height of about 30 feet above his backyard, where he would enjoy a few hours of flight before coming back down. When Larry cut the string, he didn’t float lazily up. He shot up. He didn’t level off at 100 feet, nor did he level off at 1000 feet. He leveled off at 16,000 feet. The hanging strings caught in a power line, blacking out a long beach neighborhood for 20 minutes. As soon as he hit the ground, he was arrested. As he was being led away in handcuffs, a television reporter, Robert Davies, called out to ask, “Why did you do it?” Larry replied, “One can’t just sit around and do nothing.” Seriously, though, what are you doing today to make your dreams come true? 第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分50分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。 A The summer vacation is just around the corner. With such a long holiday to spend, have you decided where to get yourself relaxed from the great pressure of school study? Our company specializes in civil tours. We take pride in offering you the best services and in providing you with a vacation that will be fondly remembered. The following places can be your unforgettable destinations in our country. A. The Australian Museum The Australian Museum has an international reputation in the fields of natural history and indigenous studies research and exhibitions. The museum was established in 1827 and is Australia’s first museum of natural science and cultural artifacts. B. Sydney Olympic Park Home of the Best Games Ever and 2003 Rugby World, Sydney Olympic Park is a gold medal attraction and continues to serve as a major sport and social venue. Apart from its ultra-modern sport venues, Sydney Olympic Park is set in extensive parklands. Bicentennial Park, one of Sydney’s most popular recreational areas, is criss-crossed with walking and bicycle tracks. C. Art Gallery of New South Wales Located within a short walking distance from Sydney’s CBD, the Art Gallery of New South Wales is one of Australia’s foremost art museums housing some of the finest works of art in the country. The Gallery has a rich and diverse collection including key works of the Heidelberg School and favorite modern Australian artists including Brett Whiteley and Margaret Preston, as well as permanent Australian, European, Asian, contemporary and photographic galleries. D. Koalas Park Sanctuary Koalas are on show every day. Shows are at 10:20 A.M., 11:20 A.M., 2:00 P.M., 3:00 P.M. where you can cuddle, feed, pat and have your photo taken with the Koalas. See free roaming Koalas as well, 10 acres of rainforest. Walk in and pat our kangaroos. 21. How long has the Australian Museum been built? A. Around 230 years. B. Around 190 years. C. Around 140 years. D. Around 100 years. 22. Which of the following might be more inviting to a sports fan? A. Koalas Park Sanctuary. B. Art Gallery of New South Wales. C. The Australian Museum. D. Sydney Olympic Park 23. Who is this passage intended for? A. School students. B. Parents. C. Foreign tourists. D. Teachers. 【答案】21. B 22. D 23. A 【解析】 【导语】这是一篇应用文。介绍了在寒假期间可以去游玩的四个旅游景点并详细介绍了这四个景点的具体信息。 【21题详解】 细节理解题。根据第二段最后一句“The museum was established in 1827 and is Australia's first museum of natural science and cultural artifacts.(该博物馆成立于1827年,是澳大利亚第一个自然科学和文化文物博物馆。)”可知这家博物馆是在1827年建的,而现在是2023年,距今大约190年。故选B。 【22题详解】 细节理解题。根据第三段“Home of the Best Games Ever and 2003 Rugby World, Sydney Olympic Park is a gold medal attraction and continues to serve as a major sport and social venue.(悉尼奥林匹克公园是有史以来最好的奥运会和2003年橄榄球世界的举办地,是一个金牌景点,并继续作为一个主要的体育和社交场所。)”可知,Sydney Olympic Park最可能吸引喜欢运动的人。故选D。 【23题详解】 推理判断题。根据第一段“The summer vacation is just around the corner. With such a long holiday to spend, have you decided where to get yourself relaxed from the great pressure of school study?(暑假就在眼前。有这么长的假期要度过,你决定去哪里放松一下学校学习的巨大压力了吗?)”结合文章介绍了在寒假期间可以去游玩的四个旅游景点并详细介绍了这四个景点的具体信息。可推知,文章针对的是学校学生。故选A。 B Speeding up and flying over a car while switching hands with a between-the-legs movement to throw the ball home, Chen Dengxing, aged 39 and standing 1.76 meters tall, made history by becoming the first athlete from China to win the dunk (扣篮) contest of the world’s biggest streetball competition in 2025. Chen showed athletic talent from childhood and trained in high jump and long jump in his school years. After graduating from college, he began working as a bank clerk. But his passion for dunk never died away. So in his spare time, he’d go to a nearby court for dunk practice. The turning point of his life came in 2011 at an amateur dunk contest, where Cha Tianyi, founder of China’s dunk team told him, “With your bounce and explosiveness, you don’t belong behind a bank counter.” Cha’s encouragement and guidance set him on the path to becoming a professional dunker. To improve his dunking skills, Chen collected highlight videos of top dunkers from around the world and studied them carefully. Erom the pace of the approach steps to the power of the takeoff, he analyzed every detail with precision — leaving no movement unexplored. He spent about four hours in training every day — two hours of strength training and two hours of dunk practice. Even when he was out attending other events, he carried a basketball and practiced. Now Chen has founded a dunk park which has quickly attracted many visitors who are eager to learn from him or simply witness his high-flying skills firsthand. “I will pass on my training methods and competition experience, so that the younger athletes can progress faster. My goal is to make more promising dunkers and help them step onto the international stage,” Chen said. 24. What is the first paragraph mainly about? A. Chen’s great achievement. B. The rules of the dunk contest. C. Chen’s physical appearance. D. The history of the dunk contest. 25. What does Chen’s career shift show? A. Risk-taking guarantees success. B. Opportunities favor prepared mind. C. Actions speak louder than words. D. Natural talent outweighs hard work. 26. Which of the following best describes Chen in his professional training? A. Generous and sincere. B. Focused and devoted. C. Determined and brave. D. Patient and ambitious. 27. Why did Chen set up a dunk park? A. To select coaches. B. To attract visitors. C. To support dunkers. D. To meet followers. 【答案】24. A 25. B 26. B 27. C 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述39岁的陈登星成为中国首位获世界最大街球赛事扣篮大赛冠军的运动员,及他的成长与传承故事。 【24题详解】 主旨大意题。根据第一段中的“Speeding up and flying over a car while switching hands with a between-the-legs movement to throw the ball home, Chen Dengxing, aged 39 and standing 1.76 meters, made history by becoming the first athlete from China to win the dunk (扣篮) contest of the world’s biggest streetball competition in 2025.(39岁、身高1.76米的陈登星加速飞越一辆汽车,同时双手在腿间切换将球扣进篮筐,他创造了历史,成为2025年世界最大街球赛事扣篮大赛中首位夺冠的中国运动员。)”可知,该段核心是介绍陈登星取得的重大成就。故选A项。 【25题详解】 推理判断题。根据第二段中的“ Chen showed athletic talent from childhood and trained in high jump and long jump in his school years. After graduating from college, he began working as a bank clerk. But his passion for dunk never died away. So in his spare time, he’d go to a nearby court for dunk practice.(陈登星从小就展现出运动天赋,上学期间曾练习跳高和跳远。大学毕业后,他开始担任银行职员。但他对扣篮的热情从未消退,因此在业余时间,他会去附近的球场练习扣篮。)”以及第三段中Cha Tianyi的鼓励让他走上职业扣篮道路可知,陈登星始终保持对扣篮的热爱与练习,做好了准备,才抓住了机会实现职业转型,体现“机会垂青有准备的人”。故选B项。 【26题详解】 推理判断题。根据第四段中的“ To improve his dunking skills, Chen collected highlight videos of top dunkers from around the world and studied them carefully. Erom the pace of the approach steps to the power of the takeoff, he analyzed every detail with precision — leaving no movement unexplored. He spent about four hours in training every day — two hours of strength training and two hours of dunk practice. Even when he was out attending other events, he carried a basketball and practiced.(为了提升扣篮技巧,陈登星收集了世界各地顶级扣篮选手的精彩集锦视频,并仔细研究。从助跑的节奏到起跳的力量,他精准分析每一个细节,不放过任何一个动作。他每天花约四小时训练 —— 两小时力量训练,两小时扣篮练习。即便外出参加其他活动,他也会随身携带篮球,随时练习)”可知,他训练时专注细节、投入大量时间,“专注且投入”最能描述他。故选B项。 【27题详解】 细节理解题。根据最后一段中的“I will pass on my training methods and competition experience, so that the younger athletes can progress faster. My goal is to make more promising dunkers and help them step onto the international stage(我会传授自己的训练方法和比赛经验,让年轻运动员进步更快。我的目标是培养更多有潜力的扣篮选手,帮助他们登上国际舞台。)”可知,陈登星创办扣篮公园是为了支持扣篮选手。故选C项。 C Silk has been used to heal wounds for 1,800 years. Today, this old tradition is helping scientists make new medical implants (植入物) from the same material. Doctors like silk for many reasons. First, silk is a natural material that breaks down in the body slowly over time. So any implanted parts made of silk don’t need to be taken out with surgery. Second, few people are allergic to silk. The materials used to make silk parts are proteins called silk fibroin. They are usually dissolved (溶解) in water until needed. But like all proteins, these proteins can break down over time. Also, storing silk materials with water adds a lot of weight and makes them expensive to move from place to place. David Kaplan from Tufts University and his team found a way to solve these problems. First, they put silk proteins into salt water. Next, they added liquid nitrogen (液氮) to the mixture. Then, they put the icy mix into a low-pressure place. The low temperature and pressure made the water disappear. Finally, they turned the freeze-dried material into a powder (粉末). Powdered silk can help make strong medical implants, like tools used to hold broken bones together. This is a big breakthrough in medicine. Being biocompatible (生物相容的) is just the icing on the cake. Powdered silk can also carry drugs (like cancer drugs) into the implants. The implants can slowly release drugs over time, so patients don’t need to take pills or get painful injections. Powdered silk is also easy to use. It stays stable (稳定的) for up to two years on the shelf. Plus, it’s light because most of the water is gone. So it doesn’t cost much to ship. 28. Why do doctors like using silk for medical use? A. It lasts for a very long time. B. It is cheap to produce. C. It comes in many forms. D. It has good natural properties for medicine. 29. What is the function of liquid nitrogen in David’s research? A. To keep the pressure low. B. To make the temperature low. C. To mix silk proteins with water. D. To take water out of the mixture. 30. What does “the icing on the cake” mean in Paragraph 5? A. Another good thing. B. A small problem. C. A sweet food. D. A popular trend. 31. What is the main idea of the passage? A. A new method to process silk for medical use. B. The history of silk in medical applications. C. The problems of traditional silk materials. D. How to make medical implants from silk. 【答案】28. D 29. B 30. A 31. A 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍科学家研发出蚕丝粉末新材料,解决传统蚕丝医用难题,推动蚕丝在医疗植入物领域的新应用。 【28题详解】 细节理解题。根据第二段中的“First, silk is a natural material that breaks down in the body slowly over time. So any implanted parts made of silk don’t need to be taken out with surgery. Second, few people are allergic to silk.(首先,蚕丝是一种天然材料,可在体内缓慢分解,因此蚕丝制成的植入物无需手术取出。其次,很少有人对蚕丝过敏。)”可知,蚕丝具备优良的医用天然特性,因此医生喜欢将其用于医疗。故选D项。 【29题详解】 细节理解题。根据第四段中的“Next, they added liquid nitrogen (液氮) to the mixture. Then, they put the icy mix into a low-pressure place. The low temperature and pressure made the water disappear. (接下来,他们向混合物中加入液氮。然后,将冰冷的混合物置于低压环境中。低温低压使水分蒸发。)”可知,液氮在研究中的作用是降低温度。故选B项。 【30题详解】 词句猜测题。根据第五段中的“Powdered silk can help make strong medical implants, like tools used to hold broken bones together. This is a big breakthrough in medicine. Being biocompatible (生物相容的) is just the icing on the cake. (蚕丝粉末可用于制造坚固的医疗植入物,比如固定骨折部位的器械。这是医学上的重大突破。而生物相容性更是the icing on the cake。)”可知,前文已提及蚕丝粉末的重要优势,此处表示生物相容性是另一项优点,因此“the icing on the cake”意为“另一项好事、锦上添花”。故选A项。 【31题详解】 主旨大意题。通读全文,尤其是第四段中的“David Kaplan from Tufts University and his team found a way to solve these problems.(塔夫茨大学的戴维·卡普兰及其团队找到了一种解决这些问题的方法。)”可知,文章重点介绍一种全新的蚕丝加工方法,使其更适用于医疗领域,因此本文主旨是一种用于医疗的蚕丝加工新方法。故选A项。 D China is a noodle paradise (天堂). The home of wheaten food (面食) across the world is China, and the home of wheaten food in China is Shanxi Province. As an American student, my first experience with noodles was in Shanxi when I was an exchange student. Everyone knows noodles are the king of Shanxi food. There are about 300 kinds of noodles. Among them, my favorite is the sliced noodles. You can eat a bowl of sliced noodles in almost every place of China. The sliced noodles are one of the top five noodles in China, with the other four being Hubei’s hot-and-dry noodles, Sichuan’s dandan noodles, Beijing’s fried sauce noodles and Henan’s stewed noodles. Once in a restaurant, I ordered sliced noodles and I was lucky to see how the cook made them from the window of the kitchen. I felt really surprised to see the cook shave (削) the noodles so quickly! When I tasted the noodles for the first time, I felt super happy. When I first learned to make sliced noodles, the more I practiced, the harder it seemed. But later, when I got the angle right, it became a lot easier. In fact, you need a lot of skills if you want to cook them. The first thing you need to do is to make a dough. After that, let your dough rest for 5 to 10 minutes. Then cut the noodles by running the knife up and down. The most difficult part is getting the right angle between the knife and the dough. Finally, let them cook in the hot water for 5 minutes. The reason why people like sliced noodles is that they have a special taste. Also, the way to make them is an art form that takes years of practice. 32. Where are hot-and-dry noodles from? A. Shanxi. B. Sichuan. C. Hubei. D. Henan. 33. How did the author feel when he first tasted sliced noodles? A. Delighted. B. Surprised. C. Upset. D. Interested. 34. What do we know about the author? A. He is a Chinese student who studies in America. B. His first experience with noodles was in Sichuan. C. It’s easy for him to learn how to cook sliced noodles. D. Among all noodles in Shanxi food, sliced noodles are his favorite. 35. What is the first step to make sliced noodles? A. Cook the noodles in the hot water for 5 minutes. B. Make a dough. C. Cut the noodles by running the knife up and down. D. Let the dough rest for 5 to 10 minutes. 【答案】32. C 33. A 34. D 35. B 【解析】 【导语】文章主要介绍了一名美国交换生讲述自己在山西接触刀削面的经历、观看厨师制作刀削面的感受、学习制作刀削面的步骤,以及人们喜爱刀削面的原因。 【32题详解】 细节理解题。根据原文第二段“with the other four being Hubei’s hot-and-dry noodles, Sichuan’s dandan noodles, Beijing’s fried sauce noodles and Henan’s stewed noodles.(其余四种分别是湖北热干面、四川担担面、北京炸酱面和河南烩面。)” 可知,热干面来自湖北。 【33题详解】 细节理解题。根据原文第三段“When I tasted the noodles for the first time, I felt super happy.(当我第一次吃到这种面条时,我感到无比开心。)” 可知,作者第一次吃刀削面时心情十分愉悦。 【34题详解】 细节理解题。根据原文第二段“Everyone knows noodles are the king of Shanxi food. There are about 300 kinds of noodles.Among them, my favorite is the sliced noodles.(大家都知道,面食是山西美食之首,山西的面食大约有300种。在众多面食中,我最喜欢的是刀削面。)” 可知,在山西各类面食中,刀削面是作者的最爱。 【35题详解】 细节理解题。根据原文第四段“The first thing you need to do is to make a dough.(你需要做的第一件事就是和面。)” 可知,制作刀削面的第一步是和面。 第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分) 根据短文填空,从短文后的选项中选出能天热空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两处为多余选项。 How to Beat Afternoon Tiredness As the clock approaches 2:30 p.m., our eyelids often grow heavy. This is partly because our body temperature naturally drops in the afternoon, and this slight drop can make us feel relaxed and tired. ____36____. By using certain practical strategies, you can keep your energy steady and stay awake throughout the whole afternoon. ____37____ Light exposure sends direct signals to brain regions that help keep us awake. Modern indoor environments typically lack sufficient light intensity for mental awareness, so just 10 minutes of sunlight exposure can reset these signals instantly and efficiently. Apply Strategic Protein Timing ____38____. What you eat and when you eat impacts daily energy patterns. A traditional lunch with purified carbohydrates (碳水化合物) causes blood sugar to rise and then drop, making afternoon tiredness even worse than usual. Nutritionists recommend protein to keep blood sugar stable, as it digests slowly and prevents sharp rises in blood sugar. A midday meal should have at least 20 — 30 grams of protein each day. Use Movement Breaks Prolonged sitting causes tiredness because it reduces oxygen delivery to the brain. Taking a 5-minute break every 45 — 90 minutes boosts energy levels effectively. Simple activities like delivering small items or doing desk stretches work really well. ____39____ Regulate Your Breath During concentrated study, many students breathe shallowly, thus reducing oxygen intake when the brain needs it most. ____40____. Breathe in through the nose for four counts, hold briefly, then breathe out through the mouth for six counts. Repeating this 5 — 10 times activates the body’s natural energy-giving systems. A. Adopt proper light exposure B. Maximize natural light exposure C. But we don’t have to just give in to tiredness D. The easy method fits easily into daily routines E. Small lifestyle adjustments can prevent afternoon tiredness F. Diet plays a major role in controlling afternoon energy levels G. A simple 2-minute breathing reset can restore focus and energy 【答案】36. C 37. B 38. F 39. D 40. G 【解析】 【导语】这是一篇说明文。本文分析下午犯困是体温下降所致,还给出四大解决方法:最大化利用自然光、合理安排蛋白质摄入、穿插活动休息、调节呼吸节奏,帮人保持下午精力。 【36题详解】 根据上文“As the clock approaches 2:30 p.m., our eyelids often grow heavy. This is partly because our body temperature naturally drops in the afternoon, and this slight drop can make us feel relaxed and tired.(当时间快到下午2点30分时,我们的眼皮往往会变得沉重起来。这在一定程度上是因为人体在下午时体温会自然下降,而这种轻微的下降会让我们感到放松和疲倦)”以及后文“By using certain practical strategies, you can keep your energy steady and stay awake throughout the whole afternoon. (通过采用一些实用的策略,你可以保持精力稳定,并在整个下午都保持清醒)”可知,前文说明下午犯困是身体体温自然下降的正常生理现象,后文则提出有实用方法能保持精力、避免犯困,空格处需要起到转折衔接的作用。C选项“但我们不必向疲惫屈服”完美承接前后文,体现“现象存在但可解决”的逻辑。故选C。 【37题详解】 此空为小标题,需概括段落核心内容;根据本段内容“Light exposure sends direct signals to brain regions that help keep us awake. Modern indoor environments typically lack sufficient light intensity for mental awareness, so just 10 minutes of sunlight exposure can reset these signals instantly and efficiently.(光照会向大脑区域发送直接信号,以帮助我们保持清醒。现代室内环境通常缺乏足够的光照强度来维持精神状态,所以仅仅10分钟的阳光照射就能立即且有效地重置这些信号)”可知,整段围绕“光照唤醒大脑、室内光不足,10分钟阳光照射能重置清醒信号”展开,核心是充分利用自然光。B选项“最大化利用自然光”精准贴合段落主旨,且标题首字母需大写,符合格式要求。故选B。 【38题详解】 根据后文“What you eat and when you eat impacts daily energy patterns. A traditional lunch with purified carbohydrates (碳水化合物) causes blood sugar to rise and then drop, making afternoon tiredness even worse than usual. Nutritionists recommend protein to keep blood sugar stable, as it digests slowly and prevents sharp rises in blood sugar. A midday meal should have at least 20 — 30 grams of protein each day.(你的饮食内容和进食时间会影响日常的精力状态。一顿以精制碳水化合物为主的传统午餐会导致血糖先升后降,让午后的疲惫感比平时更严重。营养学家建议通过摄入蛋白质来稳定血糖,因为蛋白质消化速度慢,能防止血糖急剧升高。每日的午餐应摄入至少20至30克蛋白质)”可知,本空为段首句,需引出“蛋白质摄入时机”的话题,且后文提到“吃什么、什么时候吃影响每日精力,精制碳水会加重犯困,蛋白质稳定血糖”,核心是饮食对下午精力的影响。F选项“饮食在控制下午的精力水平方面起重要作用”直接点题,引出后文的饮食建议。故选F。 【39题详解】 根据上文“Prolonged sitting causes tiredness because it reduces oxygen delivery to the brain. Taking a 5-minute break every 45 — 90 minutes boosts energy levels effectively. Simple activities like delivering small items or doing desk stretches work really well.(长时间坐着会导致疲劳,因为这会减少大脑的氧气供应。每隔45至90分钟就休息5分钟,能有效地提升精力水平。一些简单的活动,比如递送小物件或者做一些办公区的伸展运动,效果都非常好)”可知,前文介绍“每45-90分钟休息5分钟,做简单活动(送小物件、桌前拉伸)能提升精力”,D选项“这个简单的方法很容易融入日常生活”对上文方法进行总结,选项中的“The easy method”指代前文陈述的做法,承接自然。故选D。 【40题详解】 根据上文“During concentrated study, many students breathe shallowly, thus reducing oxygen intake when the brain needs it most.(在集中学习时,许多学生呼吸方式较为浅促,这会导致在大脑最需要氧气的时候,氧气摄入量减少)”以及后文“Breathe in through the nose for four counts, hold briefly, then breathe out through the mouth for six counts. Repeating this 5 — 10 times activates the body’s natural energy-giving systems.(用鼻子吸气到计数四拍(或四秒),保持片刻,然后用嘴呼气到计数六拍(或六秒)。重复此动作5到10次,可激活身体的自然能量输送系统)”可知,上文陈述浅促呼吸导致的结果,后文具体介绍了“鼻吸4秒-屏息-嘴呼6秒,重复5-10次激活能量系统”的具体做法,此空需引出“调节呼吸”的方法,。G选项“一个简单的2分钟呼吸调整能恢复注意力和精力”直接点出呼吸调节的作用和特点,引出后文的具体操作,贴合段落核心。故选G。 第三部分:语言应用(共两节,满分30分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,共15分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。 I have always been drawn to music and languages since my childhood. ___41___, I signed up for my school’s integrated course on English and guqin culture. Touching and learning a ___42___ Chinese instrument for the first time was a truly unique experience. With every pluck (弹拨) and stroke of the ___43___, I felt a strange yet familiar emotion. The English part of the course ___44___ learning vocabulary about the guqin, as well as reading and translating articles about this traditional instrument. I especially enjoyed learning how to ___45___ the right words and expressions. But the most special part of the course was the ___46___ activities with young people from other countries. Delivering a speech confidently on the stage took a lot of ___47___, as I had to pay close attention to my pronunciation, word choice, clarity of expression, body language and how I ___48___ the audience. I clearly remember standing on the ___49___, introducing traditional Chinese music and playing the guqin. Seeing the audience’s ____50____ expressions and feeling a strong sense of achievement from ____51____ my knowledge left a deep impression on me. Besides the formal events, we often ____52____ our conversations long after the exchange activities ended. By overcoming language barriers and looking ____53____ differences in race and culture, we discovered how much young people around the world valued mutual ____54____, inclusivity, harmony in diversity and joyful bonds. I believe these friendships that young people build today will ____55____ our world in the future. 41. A. Therefore B. However C. Otherwise D. Besides 42. A. practical B. classical C. significant D. strange 43. A. strings B. keys C. boards D. holes 44. A. focused on B. led to C. took over D. differed from 45. A. borrow B. choose C. copy D. divide 46. A. night-time B. sports C. fund-raising D. exchange 47. A. responsibility B. effort C. time D. advice 48. A. laughed at B. cared about C. interacted with D. suffered from 49. A. shoulder B. farm C. court D. stage 50. A. eager B. careful C. nervous D. brave 51. A. correcting B. broadening C. sharing D. storing 52. A. interrupted B. stopped C. changed D. continued 53. A. beyond B. through C. for D. to 54. A. creativity B. curiosity C. understanding D. tolerance 55. A. explore B. open C. connect D. shape 【答案】41. A 42. B 43. A 44. A 45. B 46. D 47. B 48. C 49. D 50. A 51. C 52. D 53. A 54. C 55. C 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述的是作者参加英语与古琴文化课程,在跨国交流中收获成长、友谊与文化共鸣的经历。 【41题详解】 考查副词词义辨析。句意:因此,我报名参加了学校开设的英语与古琴文化综合课程。A. Therefore因此;B. However然而;C. Otherwise否则;D. Besides此外。根据前文“I have always been drawn to music and languages since my childhood.”可知,作者从小喜欢音乐和语言,所以报名了相关课程。故选A项。 【42题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:第一次接触并学习一件古典中国乐器,是一段真正独特的经历。A. practical实用的;B. classical古典的;C. significant重要的;D. strange陌生的。根据前文“guqin culture”可知,古琴是中国古典乐器。故选B项。 【43题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:每一次拨动琴弦,我都感到一种陌生却又熟悉的情感。A. strings琴弦;B. keys琴键;C. boards木板;D. holes孔洞。根据前文“guqin”以及“pluck (弹拨) and stroke”可知,古琴靠弹奏琴弦发声。故选A项。 【44题详解】 考查动词短语辨析。句意:课程中的英语部分重点学习与古琴相关的词汇,以及阅读和翻译关于这件传统乐器的文章。A. focused on聚焦于,以……为重点;B. led to导致;C. took over接管;D. differed from不同于。根据后文“learning vocabulary about the guqin, as well as reading and translating articles about this traditional instrument.”可知,这是课程英语部分的学习重点。故选A项。 【45题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:我特别喜欢学习如何选择恰当的词语和表达方式。A. borrow借用;B. choose选择;C. copy抄写;D. divide分开。根据后文“pay close attention to my pronunciation, word choice”可知,作者学习的是如何选词。故选B项。 【46题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:但这门课最特别的部分是和其他国家的年轻人一起进行的交流活动。A. night-time夜间的;B. sports体育;C. fund-raising筹款;D. exchange 交流。根据后文“young people from other countries”以及“exchange activities”可知,这是跨国交流活动。故选D项。 【47题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:在台上自信地发表演讲需要付出很多努力,因为我必须格外注意发音、选词、表达清晰度、肢体语言以及如何与观众互动。A. responsibility责任;B. effort努力;C. time时间;D. advice建议。根据后文“as I had to pay close attention to my pronunciation, word choice, clarity of expression, body language and how I _______ the audience”可知,演讲需要注意很多细节,因此要付出很多努力。故选B项。 【48题详解】 考查动词短语辨析。句意:在台上自信地发表演讲需要付出很多努力,因为我必须格外注意发音、选词、表达清晰度、肢体语言以及如何与观众互动。A. laughed at嘲笑;B. cared about关心;C. interacted with与……互动;D. suffered from遭受。根据前文“I had to pay close attention to my pronunciation, word choice, clarity of expression, body language”和舞台演讲的常识以及与观众的关系可知,是与观众互动。故选C项。 【49题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:我清楚地记得自己站在舞台上,介绍中国传统音乐并弹奏古琴。A. shoulder肩膀;B. farm农场;C. court庭院;D. stage舞台。根据前文“Delivering a speech confidently on the stage”可知,作者是站在舞台上。故选D项。 【50题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:看到观众们热切的神情,并且从分享知识中获得强烈的成就感,给我留下了深刻印象。A. eager热切的;B. careful认真的;C. nervous紧张的;D. brave勇敢的。根据后文“feeling a strong sense of achievement”可知,作者获得成就感,说明观众对中国传统音乐表现出热切、感兴趣的神情。故选A项。 【51题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:看到观众们热切的神情,并且从分享知识中获得强烈的成就感,给我留下了深刻印象。A. correcting纠正;B. broadening拓宽;C. sharing分享;D. storing储存。根据前文“introducing traditional Chinese music and playing the guqin”可知,作者在向外国友人分享知识。故选C项。 【52题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:除了正式活动,交流活动结束后,我们还经常继续交谈很久。A. interrupted打断;B. stopped停止;C. changed改变;D. continued继续。根据后文的“long after the exchange activities ended”可知,活动结束后大家仍在继续聊天。故选D项。 【53题详解】 考查介词词义辨析。句意:通过克服语言障碍,超越种族和文化差异,我们发现世界各地的年轻人都非常重视相互理解、包容、和而不同以及愉快的联结。A. beyond超越;B. through通过;C. for为了;D. to向。根据前文的“overcoming language barriers”以及彼此建立友谊可知,大家超越了文化差异。故选A项。 【54题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:通过克服语言障碍,超越种族和文化差异,我们发现世界各地的年轻人都非常重视相互理解、包容、和而不同以及愉快的联结。A. creativity创造力;B. curiosity好奇;C. understanding理解;D. tolerance宽容。根据空前“mutual”以及跨国交流的语境可知,大家重视相互理解。故选C项。 【55题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:我相信今天年轻人建立的这些友谊,未来将会连接我们的世界。A. explore探索;B. open打开;C. connect连接;D. shape塑造。根据前文“By overcoming language barriers and looking ______ differences in race and culture”以及 “these friendships that young people build today”可知,跨国友谊跨越差异,把世界连接在一起。故选C项。 第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容(1个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式。 Thanks to advances in technology, how we make friends and communicate with them has changed ____56____ (significant). Nowadays, we can move around the world and still stay in touch ____57____ the people that we want to make friends with. Social media tools let us see what our friends are up to and maintain friendships. The digital age also enables us ____58____ (find) people who share our interests, such as collecting model cars or ____59____ (play) an unusual instrument. Whatever our ____60____ (hobby) are, the Internet can connect us with others who also enjoy doing them, even if they live on the other side of the world. However, the “friends” online don’t necessarily become our real friends. If people always exchange true ____61____ (person) information online, then these friendships can be real and meaningful. But we need to keep in mind that what we see on social media ____62____ (be) often not the whole truth about a person. On social media sites, people tend to post only positive updates____63____make them appear happy and friendly and the smiling photos can hide real problems. ____64____, this doesn’t mean that we should throw the baby out with the bath water. Although in recent years technology____65____ (change) the way we acquire friends, the meaning of friendship and our longing for friends remain the same. 【答案】56. significantly 57. with 58. to find 59. playing 60. hobbies 61. personal 62. is 63. that##which 64. However 65. has changed 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了随着科技的进步,社交媒体使得我们交朋友和与他们交流的方式发生了重大变化。 【56题详解】 考查副词。句意:由于科技的进步,我们交朋友和与他们交流的方式发生了重大变化。空处修饰动词changed,需用副词形式作状语。故填significantly。 【57题详解】 考查介词。句意:如今,我们可以环游世界,仍然与我们想成为朋友的人保持联系。stay in touch with sb.为固定搭配,表示“与某人保持联系”。故填with。 【58题详解】 考查非谓语动词。句意:数字时代也使我们能够找到与我们有共同兴趣的人,比如收集模型汽车或演奏一种不同寻常的乐器。enable sb. to do sth.是固定搭配,表示“使某人能够做某事”,所以空处应用动词不定式作宾语补足语。故填to find。 【59题详解】 考查非谓语动词。句意:数字时代也使我们能够找到与我们有共同兴趣的人,比如收集模型汽车或演奏一种不同寻常的乐器。空处与collecting并列,应用动名词形式作宾语。故填playing。 【60题详解】 考查名词。句意:无论我们的爱好是什么,互联网都可以将我们与同样喜欢做这些事情的人联系起来,即使他们生活在世界的另一端。hobby为可数名词,根据空后的are可知,空处应用名词的复数形式,在whatever引导的从句中作主语。故填hobbies。 【61题详解】 考查形容词。句意:如果人们总是在网上交换真实的个人信息,那么这些友谊可能是真实而有意义的。空处修饰名词information,应用形容词形式作定语。故填personal。 【62题详解】 考查时态和主谓一致。句意:但我们需要记住,我们在社交媒体上看到的往往不是一个人的全部真相。根据句中see可知,句子使用一般现在时,在that引导的宾语从句中,what引导从句作句子主语,谓语动词应用第三人称单数形式,be动词使用is。故填is。 【63题详解】 考查定语从句。句意:在社交媒体网站上,人们往往只发布让自己看起来快乐、友好的积极更新,而微笑的照片可以隐藏真正的问题。分析句子结构可知,空处引导限制性定语从句,修饰先行词updates,先行词指物,关系词在从句中作主语,应用关系代词that或者which引导从句。故填that/which。 【64题详解】 考查连词。句意:但这并不意味着我们应该不分好坏地全盘抛弃。结合语意可知,本句与上文内容形成转折关系,设空位于句首,用逗号与句子主干隔开,用连接副词however作状语,表示“但是”;置于句首,首字母大写。故填However。 【65题详解】 考查时态。句意:尽管近年来科技改变了我们获得朋友的方式,但友谊的意义和我们对朋友的渴望仍然不变。根据时间状语是in recent years可知,句子应用现在完成时,主语是technology,谓语动词应用第三人称单数形式。故填has changed。 第四部分:写作(共两节,满分40分) 66. 假定你是李华,你的美国笔友Alice对中国高中生的学科竞赛很感兴趣,写信询问你相关情况。请你给她写封回信,介绍一次你参加学科竞赛的经历。内容包括: 1. 竞赛的名称和主题;2. 你在竞赛中的表现和收获;3. 竞赛对你高中生活的影响。 注意: 1. 写作词数应为80个左右; 2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 Dear Alice, ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Yours, Li Hua 【答案】 Dear Alice, I’m thrilled to share my experience of a subject competition. The competition was called “National High School Mathematics Competition” and its theme was solving challenging math problems. In the competition, I did well and won a second-prize. What I learned is that perseverance is key. The problems were really tough, but I didn’t give up. This experience has taught me that hard work pays off. It has greatly influenced my high school life. It made me more confident in math and encouraged me to take on more difficult tasks. Yours, Li Hua 【解析】 【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生以李华的身份给美国笔友Alice回信,介绍自己参加学科竞赛的经历,满足日常交流沟通的写作需求。 【详解】1.词汇积累 竞赛:competition → contest 关键的:key → crucial 放弃:give up→quit 鼓励:encourage → inspire 2.句式拓展 同义句 原句:The problems were really tough, but I didn’t give up. 拓展句:Although the problems were really tough, I didn’t give up. 【点睛】【高分句型1】What I learned is that perseverance is key.(运用了What引导的主语从句、that引导的表语从句) 【高分句型2】This experience has taught me that hard work pays off.(运用了that引导的宾语从句) 第二节(满分25分) 67. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。 Li Wei, a high school senior, had always felt confused between her mother’s expectation and her own dream. Her mother, a traditional Chinese medicine doctor, ran a small clinic in their town. The air inside was always filled with the earthy smell of dried herbs. Her mother had long hoped Li Wei would take over the family business. “A career in medicine is a good choice, and it connects us to our roots,” her mother often said, pointing to the old books lining on the shelves. But Li Wei’ s heart belonged to classical dance. She spent hours practicing in secret, and her room was full of posters of international dance groups. One evening, while helping her mother prepare herbs, Li Wei accidentally knocked over a jar of ginseng (人参). As she hurried to clean up, her mother’s voice cut through the silence, “You’ re too distracted. This is why you can’t focus on your studies— and the clinic.” Li Wei’ s cheeks turned red. “I don’ t want to be a doctor!” she shouted. “I want to dance!” Before her mother could answer, Li Wei grabbed her bag and ran out, leaving the clinic door moving. Weeks passed, and the tension between them reached boiling point. Li Wei avoided the clinic, spending long hours at dance practices even though her knees had become swollen and red. When she did come home, the house was full of cold silence, broken only by the occasional noise of her mother’s tool grinding (研磨) herbs. But Li Wei couldn’t miss the way her mother’s eyes looked at her dance shoes, or the soft sighs that came from her during their rare talks. She was eager for her mother’s support. Then came a big chance: a national dance competition. Li Wei’ s hands shook as she filled out the application form, her heart beating fast. But when she looked at the bottom of the page, she felt scared. The form needed a parent’s signature, a sad reminder of the gap between her and her mother. 注意: (1)续写词数应为150个左右; (2)请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 That evening, Li Wei arrived at the clinic, with the application form in hand. ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Before stepping onto stage, Li Wei held her mother’s lucky sachet (香囊) in her pocket. ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】【参考范文】 That evening, Li Wei arrived at the clinic, with the application form in hand. Her mother was carefully weighing dried herbs at the counter. With a deep breath, Li Wei placed the form in front of her, ready to brace herself for the refusal she had long expected. Her mother wiped her hands on her apron and picked up the paper. After a moment of careful reading, she signed her name without a word. Then, she reached under the counter, took out a small sachet, and placed it gently in Li Wei’ s hand. “Keep this with you,” she said softly. “It will help you stay calm.” A sense of warmth welled up in Li Wei’ s heart, resolving to do her utmost in the competition. Before stepping onto stage, Li Wei held her mother’s lucky sachet (香囊) in her pocket. It was her first time competing on such a major stage. Great panic almost made her forget how to dance. Just then her mother appeared quietly beside her, “The clinic is my path, but this stage is your journey.” Her words lingered in the air like a blessing. Li Wei breathed in the sachet’ s calming scent, felt her fear loosen, and gave her mother’ s hand a grateful squeeze. Stepping into the lights, Li Wei danced — and in her movement, two separate dreams converged into a moment of perfect understanding. 【解析】 【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,讲述了高中生李伟在母亲期望她继承中医诊所和自己热爱古典舞蹈的梦想间纠结,与母亲爆发争吵后关系紧张,后来她得到全国舞蹈大赛的机会,却需要父母签名才能报名的故事。 【详解】1. 段落续写: ①由第一段首句内容“那天晚上,李伟手里拿着申请表,来到了诊所。”可知,第一段可描写李伟将申请表递给母亲,做好被拒绝的准备,母亲却默默签名,还送给她一个安神的香囊,李伟心中涌起暖意,决心全力以赴比赛。 ②由第二段首句内容“上台前,李伟把母亲的幸运香囊揣在了口袋里。”可知,第二段可描写李伟登上大舞台感到紧张,母亲前来鼓励她尊重彼此的人生道路,李伟闻着香囊的气息平复心情,在舞蹈中融合了两种不同的梦想,实现了母女间的理解。 2. 续写线索:持表赴诊所——母亲签字赠香囊——李伟决心全力以赴——赛前紧张忘舞步——母亲现身鼓励——闻香囊定神——起舞融合梦想 3. 词汇激活 行为类 ①放置:place/lay/put ②下决定:resolve/decide/determine ③融合:converge/combine/integrate 情绪类 ①紧张:panic/nervousness ②感激:grateful/thankful 【点睛】[高分句型1] A sense of warmth welled up in Li Wei’s heart, resolving to do her utmost in the competition.(运用了现在分词短语作状语) [高分句型2] Great panic almost made her forget how to dance.(运用了“疑问词+不定式”结构作宾语) 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

精品解析:江西省宜春市丰城市东煌学校2025-2026学年第二学期高二英语期中考试试卷
1
精品解析:江西省宜春市丰城市东煌学校2025-2026学年第二学期高二英语期中考试试卷
2
精品解析:江西省宜春市丰城市东煌学校2025-2026学年第二学期高二英语期中考试试卷
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。