精品解析:甘肃兰州市第八十一中学2025-2026学年九年级下学期5月月考英语试卷

标签:
精品解析文字版答案
切换试卷
2026-05-16
| 2份
| 22页
| 9人阅读
| 0人下载

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 九年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-阶段检测
学年 2026-2027
地区(省份) 甘肃省
地区(市) 兰州市
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 1.13 MB
发布时间 2026-05-16
更新时间 2026-05-16
作者 学科网试题平台
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2026-05-16
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/57890902.html
价格 4.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

2025—2026学年度第二学期毕业班月考 (5月) 九年级英语 本卷满分90分,考试时间90分钟。 一、完形填空 (共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) The 2026 Lanzhou Marathon, a world-famous gold-label sports event, is coming soon. It will ____1____ on May 24 at Lanzhou Olympic Sports Center and has drawn a record 361,356 applicants from all over China and many ____2____ countries, with 33,000 runners finally getting the chance to take part in it. The race still runs ____3____ the beautiful Yellow River Scenic Line, the most classic route of the event When runners join the race, they can enjoy lovely scenery along the way. They can see the clear Yellow River, green parks and well-known landmarks ____4____ Zhongshan Bridge, Yellow River Mother Statue and Yellow River Tower, experiencing the unique beauty of Lanzhou ____5____ the river runs through the city center. This year’s marathon is ____6____ than just a running race. It is not only a good chance to show the beauty and energy of Lanzhou, but also the only selection race for China’s marathon team in the 2026 Asian Games. Many ____7____ people will gather along the route to watch the race and cheer for the runners warmly, making the whole city full of ____8____ and vitality. For local people, the 2026 Lanzhou Marathon is a special and meaningful ____9____. It connects people together, lets them feel the enthusiasm (热情) of their hometown, and makes them love Lanzhou even more ____10____. 1. A. take place B. take off C. take up D. take away 2. A. the other B. others C. other D. another 3. A. across B. along C. through D. past 4. A. such as B. for example C. so that D. as for 5. A. what B. when C. which D. where 6. A. less B. more C. better D. worse 7. A. national B. foreign C. local D. international 8. A. joy B. sadness C. surprise D. fear 9. A. show B. festival C. performance D. activity 10. A. easily B. slowly C. deeply D. quietly 二、阅读理解 (共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分) A Welcome to our school! There are different kinds of interesting activities. You can make good use of your time by checking the following information. The School Life Website The School Life Website provides you with information about taking part in after-school activities including joining clubs and doing voluntary work. It also includes information on living in dormitories (宿舍). Students’ Union Students’ Union offers services to students, including showing them around the school, offering them help in different ways and making them have a colorful life at school. The Central Societies Committee The Central Societies Committee is responsible for all the student societies. Its website provides information about all the societies and teaches you how to start your own society. Gyms and sports rooms Sports and exercise can help you become healthy and strong. They also help relax your mind. By reading the school map, you can find different gyms and sports rooms at school. The School Newspaper If you have an interest in writing, you might want to be a news reporter. It is an independent and free newspaper made by students. It comes out on the 15th of every month. They report on school news, national and international news, societies, travel and sports. 11. What can people see on the website of the Central Societies Committee? A. Information about voluntary work. B. Information about student societies. C. Information about girls’ dormitories. D. Information about after-school activities. 12. How can people find gyms at school? A. By reading the school map. B. By visiting the school website. C. By writing a letter to the school. D. By sending an e-mail to the school. 13. When does the school newspaper come out? A. On April 14th. B. On May 15th. C. On June 16th. D. On July 17th. 14. Who is this passage mainly written for? A. Parents. B. Doctors. C. Students. D. Teachers. 15. Where is the passage most probably from? A. A music book. B. A travel guide. C. A school poster. D. A science report. B Ya Ya the giant panda has just arrived in Shanghai, East China on Thursday after 20 years of stay at the Memphis Zoo in the U.S. The flight was around 15.5 hours. Both Chinese and American vets are with Ya Ya. Ya Ya was born at Beijing Zoo on August 3, 2000. She arrived at Memphis Zoo in April, 2003. Ya Ya has become a bridge of friendship between Chinese and foreign people. She will spend a month in Shanghai before returning to her birthplace, Beijing Zoo. We do hope all pandas that are in foreign countries can be healthy and happy. 阅读以上材料,根据其内容回答其后各个小题。 16. Ya Ya had lived in the U.S. for ________ years. A. 5 B. 10 C. 15 D. 20 17. Ya Ya was born in ________. A. Beijing B. Chengdu C. Shanghai D. Guangzhou 18. What color are new-born pandas? A. Black and white. B. Pink. C. Yellow. D. Gray. 19. Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage? A. Ya Ya is still a young panda now. B. Shanghai Zoo is Ya Ya’s final home. C. Ya Ya had a short flight coming back home. D. Ya Ya helps foreigners know more about China. 20. This passage is ________. A. a piece of news B. an ad C. a diary D. a letter C A great scientific discovery amazed the world. Chinese scientists have already found a new method to produce water on the moon, which could change how we think about living on the moon in the future! Their discovery shows that by using lunar soil, scientists can get a lot of water on the moon. In the past, the research on the moon showed that there might be ice at the moon’s north and south poles (极). However, there isn’t much water in lunar minerals (矿物)—only a little bit, like 0.0001 percent to 0.02 percent, which makes it hard to find and use water there. ________ The researchers, however, found something exciting, after studying the rocks and soil from the moon brought back by the Chang’e-5 spacecraft. One of the exciting things they discovered is that lunar soil melts (熔化) when the temperature rises above 1,000°C. When it begins to melt, it gives off water vapor (蒸汽). They learned that just 100g of lunar soil can produce 5.1 g to 7.6 g of water. So, if we had one ton of lunar soil, we could get between 51 kg and 76 kg of water. That’s enough for 50 people to drink for one day! All in all, this research reveals new possibilities for finding water on the moon. It’s important for future trips to the moon and people who might live there someday. As we learn more about how to get water from lunar soil, we get closer to the dream of human living on the moon! 21. What may the discovery change according to Paragraph 1? A. The purpose of the moon exploration. B. The way to do research on lunar minerals. C. People’s ideas about living on the moon. D. The method to produce water on Earth. 22. Which of the following can be put in “________ ” in Paragraph 2? A. So it’s difficult for people to expect to live on the moon. B. So it’s easy for scientists to collect ice on the moon. C. So it’s expensive to get water from lunar minerals. D. So it’s possible to bring water to the moon from the earth. 23. How much water may the researchers get if they have 1,000g of lunar soil? A. B. C. D. 24. What does the underlined word “reveals” probably mean in the last paragraph? A. Loses. B. Hides. C. Needs. D. Shows. 25. What does the passage mainly talk about? A. A new way to get water on the moon. B. Human trips to the moon in the future. C. How human can survive on the moon. D. Why the lunar soil produces water vapor. 三、任务型完形填空 (共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面的短文,用方框中所给单词的适当形式填空,使文意通顺、结构正确。(每词限用一次)。 feel where responsible communicate either north on I lucky at though subject Sofia is an eight-year-old girl. She comes from a small town in the ____26____ of Italy. She is the only student in the smallest school in the world. Isabella is the only teacher at the school and teaches her in class. Sofia’s favorite ____27____ is English, and she loves school outdoor activities. Sometimes Sofia ____28____ lonely in class. How she wishes there were other students around! ____29____, she can visit a larger school twice a week. So she has a chance to ____30____ with other students at her age. Sofia is the only student in the school, but the local government will still keep the school open as usual. Her teacher Isabella thinks everything is exactly the same, ____31____ it’s quieter than other schools. She says, “When I was asked to teach at this school, I did not know ____32____ it was. But I accepted the job and this special experience gave ____33____ so much.” Sofia’s parents are happy that their daughter is getting one-on-one teaching ____34____ the moment. And her teacher Isabella is ____35____ for her study. What a nice and patient teacher Isabella is! It is a little strange, but they believe there will be other students next year. Then Sofia won’t be so lonely. 四、任务型阅读理解 (共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分) The Future of Chinese Do you know that one fifth of the planet speaks Chinese? About 873 million people speak ①it at home in China. Outside China, people in Singapore, Malaysia and some other Asian countries also speak Chinese. ②That makes Chinese the most widely used first language in the world. ③In Chinese, the, schoolchildren, UK, the, are, USA, and, learning (. ) In the future, people will speak Chinese as an international language because China is becoming a very important country in the world. ④Many foreign visit China, and many countries trade with China. China is a world leader, and so many people will learn Chinese and speak Chinese as an international language. 36. 写出文中①处画线代词所指内容。 _____________________________________________________ 37. 将文中②处画线句子翻译成汉语。 _____________________________________________________ 38. 将文中③处画线内容连词成句。(标点符号已在括号内给出) _____________________________________________________ 39. 文中④处画线句子有一处错误,改正,将正确的句子抄写在横线上。 _____________________________________________________ 40. Why does the writer think Chinese will be an international language? _____________________________________________________ 五、词汇考查 (共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) 用括号内所给单词的适当形式填空。 41. I have to turn down his ________ (invite) because I have a coming exam. 42. My sister is only three years old, but she can dress ________ (her). 43. The Internet build a bridge for me to __________ (connection) my life with the whole world. 44. —Would you like to give me some advice about learning skills? —Sure. First of all, you should manage your time ________. (wise) 45. This piece of music is so beautiful that I’d like to listen to it a ________ (two) time. 46. He is looking forward to ________ (step) onto the stage and giving a speech. 47. Many people like living in the countryside because it is ________ (relax). 48. The first Harry Potter ________ (not be) a success in the very beginning. 49. Practice hard, or it ________ (be) hard to win prizes. 50. To improve the environment, it is necessary to make everyone know the ________ (important) of going green. 六、书面表达 (满分15分) 51. 良好的情绪管理有助于人的身心健康,学会正确处理负面情绪,可以更好地应对生活中的各种困难和挑战。某英语报刊正在以“Learn to deal with Negative Emotions (负面情绪) ”为题向广大中学生征文,请你结合自己的经历写一篇英语短文,谈谈正确处理负面情绪的方法及重要意义。向报刊投稿,提示如下: 注意: 1. 词数80-100,题目已给出,不计入总词数; 2. 可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯; 3. 文中不得出现真实人名、校名等信息。 Learn to deal with Negative Emotions ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $ 2025—2026学年度第二学期毕业班月考 (5月) 九年级英语 本卷满分90分,考试时间90分钟。 一、完形填空 (共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) The 2026 Lanzhou Marathon, a world-famous gold-label sports event, is coming soon. It will ____1____ on May 24 at Lanzhou Olympic Sports Center and has drawn a record 361,356 applicants from all over China and many ____2____ countries, with 33,000 runners finally getting the chance to take part in it. The race still runs ____3____ the beautiful Yellow River Scenic Line, the most classic route of the event When runners join the race, they can enjoy lovely scenery along the way. They can see the clear Yellow River, green parks and well-known landmarks ____4____ Zhongshan Bridge, Yellow River Mother Statue and Yellow River Tower, experiencing the unique beauty of Lanzhou ____5____ the river runs through the city center. This year’s marathon is ____6____ than just a running race. It is not only a good chance to show the beauty and energy of Lanzhou, but also the only selection race for China’s marathon team in the 2026 Asian Games. Many ____7____ people will gather along the route to watch the race and cheer for the runners warmly, making the whole city full of ____8____ and vitality. For local people, the 2026 Lanzhou Marathon is a special and meaningful ____9____. It connects people together, lets them feel the enthusiasm (热情) of their hometown, and makes them love Lanzhou even more ____10____. 1. A. take place B. take off C. take up D. take away 2. A. the other B. others C. other D. another 3. A. across B. along C. through D. past 4. A. such as B. for example C. so that D. as for 5. A. what B. when C. which D. where 6. A. less B. more C. better D. worse 7. A. national B. foreign C. local D. international 8. A. joy B. sadness C. surprise D. fear 9. A. show B. festival C. performance D. activity 10. A. easily B. slowly C. deeply D. quietly 【答案】1. A 2. C 3. B 4. A 5. D 6. B 7. C 8. A 9. D 10. C 【解析】 【导语】本文介绍了2026年兰州马拉松的时间、路线及意义。赛事沿黄河风景线进行,不仅是体育比赛,更是展示城市活力、凝聚当地人民热情的特殊活动。 【1题详解】 句意:它将于5月24日在兰州奥林匹克体育中心举行,吸引了来自中国各地和许多其他国家的创纪录的361356名申请者,33000名跑步者终于有机会参加。 主语“It”指代马拉松赛事,此处表示活动“举行”,用take place“举行、举办”。take off“起飞、脱掉”take up“占据、开始做”、take away“拿走”都不符合语境。 【2题详解】 句意:它将于5月24日在兰州奥林匹克体育中心举行,吸引了来自中国各地和许多其他国家的创纪录的361356名申请者,33000名跑步者终于有机会参加。 other“其他的”,形容词,表示泛指,作定语,修饰可数名词复数countries符合语义语法。the other表特指;others是代词,不能修饰名词;another接单数名词。 【3题详解】 句意:比赛还沿着美丽的黄河风景线进行,这是比赛中最经典的路线。当参赛者加入比赛时,他们可以沿途欣赏到美丽的风景。 赛道沿着黄河风景线,用介词along“沿着”,符合语境。across“穿过(表面)”、through“穿过(内部)”、past“ 经过”都不符合。 【4题详解】 句意:他们可以看到清澈的黄河、绿色的公园和著名的地标,如中山桥、黄河母亲像和黄河塔,体验河流穿过市中心的兰州的独特美景。 such as“例如”,介词短语‌,用于直接列举事物,后面不用加逗号,符合此处直接举地标例子的用法。for example“例如”,副词短语‌,用作插入语或状语,通常需用逗号隔开。 【5题详解】 句意:他们可以看到清澈的黄河、绿色的公园和著名的地标,如中山桥、黄河母亲像和黄河塔,体验河流穿过市中心的兰州的独特美景。 先行词是地点Lanzhou,从句中缺地点状语,用关系副词where引导定语从句。 【6题详解】 句意:今年的马拉松不仅仅是一场跑步比赛。 more than表“不仅仅”,符合后文“马拉松不只是赛跑,还是亚运会选拔赛”的语境, 【7题详解】 句意:许多当地人会聚集在沿途观看比赛,热情地为跑步者加油,让整个城市充满欢乐和活力。 结合后文“making the whole city full of…and vitality”和“For local people”可知,是指当地人沿路观赛加油,用local“当地的”符合语境。nationa“国家的”、foreign“外国的”、international“国际的”都不符合。 【8题详解】 句意:许多当地人会聚集在沿途观看比赛,热情地为跑步者加油,让整个城市充满欢乐和活力。 joy“欢乐”,和后文vitality(活力)并列,符合观赛加油的积极语境。sadness“悲伤”、surprise“惊讶”、fear“恐惧”都不符合。 【9题详解】 句意:对于当地人来说,2026年兰州马拉松是一项特殊而有意义的活动。 马拉松属于体育活动,用activity“活动”符合语境。show“展示”、festival“节日”、performance“表演”都不符合。 【10题详解】 句意:它把人们联系在一起,让他们感受到家乡的热情,让他们更深地热爱兰州。 此处是指更深地热爱兰州,用副词deeply“深深地”,作状语,修饰动词love,符合语境。easily容易地、slowly慢慢地、quietly“安静地”都不符合。 二、阅读理解 (共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分) A Welcome to our school! There are different kinds of interesting activities. You can make good use of your time by checking the following information. The School Life Website The School Life Website provides you with information about taking part in after-school activities including joining clubs and doing voluntary work. It also includes information on living in dormitories (宿舍). Students’ Union Students’ Union offers services to students, including showing them around the school, offering them help in different ways and making them have a colorful life at school. The Central Societies Committee The Central Societies Committee is responsible for all the student societies. Its website provides information about all the societies and teaches you how to start your own society. Gyms and sports rooms Sports and exercise can help you become healthy and strong. They also help relax your mind. By reading the school map, you can find different gyms and sports rooms at school. The School Newspaper If you have an interest in writing, you might want to be a news reporter. It is an independent and free newspaper made by students. It comes out on the 15th of every month. They report on school news, national and international news, societies, travel and sports. 11. What can people see on the website of the Central Societies Committee? A. Information about voluntary work. B. Information about student societies. C. Information about girls’ dormitories. D. Information about after-school activities. 12. How can people find gyms at school? A. By reading the school map. B. By visiting the school website. C. By writing a letter to the school. D. By sending an e-mail to the school. 13. When does the school newspaper come out? A. On April 14th. B. On May 15th. C. On June 16th. D. On July 17th. 14. Who is this passage mainly written for? A. Parents. B. Doctors. C. Students. D. Teachers. 15. Where is the passage most probably from? A. A music book. B. A travel guide. C. A school poster. D. A science report. 【答案】11. B 12. A 13. B 14. C 15. C 【解析】 【导语】本文是给新生的校园指南,介绍了学校里的网站、社团、运动场所、校报等资源,能帮助大家快速融入校园。 【11题详解】 根据“The Central Societies Committee”部分中的“Its website provides information about all the societies...”可知,该委员会的网站提供关于所有学生社团的信息。 【12题详解】 根据“Gyms and sports rooms”部分中的“By reading the school map, you can find different gyms and sports rooms at school.”可知,通过阅读学校地图可以找到体育馆。 【13题详解】 根据“The School Newspaper”部分中的“It comes out on the 15th of every month.”可知,校报每月15日发行。选项中只有B选项“5月15日”符合。 【14题详解】 通读全文,文章开头提到“Welcome to our school!”,且内容涉及社团、宿舍、学生会服务等,特别是“Students’ Union offers services to students”表明,这篇文章主要是写给学生的。 【15题详解】 文章以“Welcome to our school!”开头,并列介绍了学校的网站、学生会、社团、体育馆和校报等资源信息,具有宣传和指导性质,最可能出现在学校海报或宣传册上。 B Ya Ya the giant panda has just arrived in Shanghai, East China on Thursday after 20 years of stay at the Memphis Zoo in the U.S. The flight was around 15.5 hours. Both Chinese and American vets are with Ya Ya. Ya Ya was born at Beijing Zoo on August 3, 2000. She arrived at Memphis Zoo in April, 2003. Ya Ya has become a bridge of friendship between Chinese and foreign people. She will spend a month in Shanghai before returning to her birthplace, Beijing Zoo. We do hope all pandas that are in foreign countries can be healthy and happy. 阅读以上材料,根据其内容回答其后各个小题。 16. Ya Ya had lived in the U.S. for ________ years. A. 5 B. 10 C. 15 D. 20 17. Ya Ya was born in ________. A. Beijing B. Chengdu C. Shanghai D. Guangzhou 18. What color are new-born pandas? A. Black and white. B. Pink. C. Yellow. D. Gray. 19. Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage? A. Ya Ya is still a young panda now. B. Shanghai Zoo is Ya Ya’s final home. C. Ya Ya had a short flight coming back home. D. Ya Ya helps foreigners know more about China. 20. This passage is ________. A. a piece of news B. an ad C. a diary D. a letter 【答案】16. D 17. A 18. B 19. D 20. A 【解析】 【导语】本文是一则新闻报道,介绍了旅美大熊猫丫丫在结束20年的美国生活后返回中国的消息。 【16题详解】 第一段指出:“after 20 years of stay at the Memphis Zoo”,说明丫丫在美国生活了20年。 【17题详解】 第二段指出:“Ya Ya was born at Beijing Zoo”,说明她出生于北京。 【18题详解】 图中标题旁“Did you know”部分指出:“Baby pandas are born pink”,说明新出生的大熊猫是粉色的。 【19题详解】 第二段指出:“Ya Ya has become a bridge of friendship between Chinese and foreign people”,说明她帮助外国人更好地了解中国。 【20题详解】 本文报道了丫丫回国的消息,属于新闻。 C A great scientific discovery amazed the world. Chinese scientists have already found a new method to produce water on the moon, which could change how we think about living on the moon in the future! Their discovery shows that by using lunar soil, scientists can get a lot of water on the moon. In the past, the research on the moon showed that there might be ice at the moon’s north and south poles (极). However, there isn’t much water in lunar minerals (矿物)—only a little bit, like 0.0001 percent to 0.02 percent, which makes it hard to find and use water there. ________ The researchers, however, found something exciting, after studying the rocks and soil from the moon brought back by the Chang’e-5 spacecraft. One of the exciting things they discovered is that lunar soil melts (熔化) when the temperature rises above 1,000°C. When it begins to melt, it gives off water vapor (蒸汽). They learned that just 100g of lunar soil can produce 5.1 g to 7.6 g of water. So, if we had one ton of lunar soil, we could get between 51 kg and 76 kg of water. That’s enough for 50 people to drink for one day! All in all, this research reveals new possibilities for finding water on the moon. It’s important for future trips to the moon and people who might live there someday. As we learn more about how to get water from lunar soil, we get closer to the dream of human living on the moon! 21. What may the discovery change according to Paragraph 1? A. The purpose of the moon exploration. B. The way to do research on lunar minerals. C. People’s ideas about living on the moon. D. The method to produce water on Earth. 22. Which of the following can be put in “________ ” in Paragraph 2? A. So it’s difficult for people to expect to live on the moon. B. So it’s easy for scientists to collect ice on the moon. C. So it’s expensive to get water from lunar minerals. D. So it’s possible to bring water to the moon from the earth. 23. How much water may the researchers get if they have 1,000g of lunar soil? A. B. C. D. 24. What does the underlined word “reveals” probably mean in the last paragraph? A. Loses. B. Hides. C. Needs. D. Shows. 25. What does the passage mainly talk about? A. A new way to get water on the moon. B. Human trips to the moon in the future. C. How human can survive on the moon. D. Why the lunar soil produces water vapor. 【答案】21. C 22. A 23. B 24. D 25. A 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文,介绍了中国科学家发现利用月球土壤制取水的新方法,指出月壤在高温下可产生大量水,解决了月球取水难的问题,为未来人类登月、定居月球提供了新可能。 【21题详解】 第一段点明研究发现:“Chinese scientists have already found…which could change how we think about living on the moon in the future.” 这直接说明这项新发现可能改变人们对未来在月球生活的看法。 【22题详解】 第二段说明背景与逻辑:“there isn’t much water in lunar minerals…which makes it hard to find and use water there.”,并通过因果关系得出结论:因此人们很难在月球生活。 【23题详解】 第三段给出关键数据:“just 100g of lunar soil can produce 5.1 g to 7.6 g of water.”,计算可得1000g月壤能产出51–76g水,对应选项B的烧杯。 【24题详解】 最后一段解释研究意义:“this research reveals new possibilities for finding water on the moon.”,其中“reveals”一词意为“展示、揭示”。 【25题详解】 全文围绕核心主题展开,介绍了一种在月球获取水的新方式,为未来月球探索与定居提供了新可能。 三、任务型完形填空 (共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面的短文,用方框中所给单词的适当形式填空,使文意通顺、结构正确。(每词限用一次)。 feel where responsible communicate either north on I lucky at though subject Sofia is an eight-year-old girl. She comes from a small town in the ____26____ of Italy. She is the only student in the smallest school in the world. Isabella is the only teacher at the school and teaches her in class. Sofia’s favorite ____27____ is English, and she loves school outdoor activities. Sometimes Sofia ____28____ lonely in class. How she wishes there were other students around! ____29____, she can visit a larger school twice a week. So she has a chance to ____30____ with other students at her age. Sofia is the only student in the school, but the local government will still keep the school open as usual. Her teacher Isabella thinks everything is exactly the same, ____31____ it’s quieter than other schools. She says, “When I was asked to teach at this school, I did not know ____32____ it was. But I accepted the job and this special experience gave ____33____ so much.” Sofia’s parents are happy that their daughter is getting one-on-one teaching ____34____ the moment. And her teacher Isabella is ____35____ for her study. What a nice and patient teacher Isabella is! It is a little strange, but they believe there will be other students next year. Then Sofia won’t be so lonely. 【答案】26. north 27. subject 28. feels 29. Luckily 30. communicate 31. though 32. where 33. me 34. at 35. responsible 【解析】 【导语】本文讲述了意大利北部一所世界上最小的学校里唯一的女孩Sofia的故事,她虽然有时感到孤独,但有一位负责的老师悉心教导她,还能定期去大学校与同龄人交流,展现了独特而温暖的教育场景。 【26题详解】 句意:她来自意大利北部的一个小镇。“from a small town in the...of Italy”表示“来自意大利北部的小镇”,备选词“north”符合语义,in the north of意为“在……的北部”。 【27题详解】 句意:Sofia最喜欢的科目是英语。“Sofia’s favorite...is English”表示“Sofia最喜欢的科目是英语”,备选词“subject”符合语义,subject意为“科目,学科”。 【28题详解】 句意:有时Sofia在课堂上感到孤独。“Sofia...lonely in class”表示“Sofia感到孤独”,备选词“feel”符合语义,描述一般情况用一般现在时,主语Sofia是第三人称单数,feel用第三人称单数形式feels。 【29题详解】 句意:幸运的是,她每周可以去一所更大的学校两次。“..., she can visit a larger school”表示“幸运的是,她可以去更大的学校”,备选词“lucky”符合语义,此处用副词修饰整个句子,lucky的副词形式是Luckily,句首首字母需大写。 【30题详解】 句意:所以她有机会与同龄的其他学生交流。“she has a chance to...with other students”表示“她有机会与其他学生交流”,备选词“communicate”符合语义,to后接动词原形,communicate with意为“与……交流”。 【31题详解】 句意:Isabella老师认为一切都一样,但这里比其他学校更安静。“...it’s quieter than other schools”表示“但这里比其他学校更安静”,前后句存在让步转折关系,备选词“though”符合语义,意为“不过,但是”。 【32题详解】 句意:我不知道它在哪里。“I did not know...it was”表示“我不知道它在哪里”,备选词“where”符合语义,where引导宾语从句,意为“在哪里”。 【33题详解】 句意:这段特殊的经历给了我很多。“this special experience gave...so much”表示“这段经历给了我很多”,备选词“I”符合语义,give是动词,后接人称代词宾格,I的宾格是me。 【34题详解】 句意:Sofia的父母很高兴女儿此刻正在接受一对一教学。“getting one-on-one teaching...the moment”表示“此刻正在接受一对一教学”,备选词“at”符合语义,at the moment意为“此刻,目前”。 【35题详解】 句意:她的老师Isabella对她的学习负责。“her teacher Isabella is...for her study”表示“老师对她的学习负责”,备选词“responsible”符合语义,be responsible for意为“对……负责”。 四、任务型阅读理解 (共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分) The Future of Chinese Do you know that one fifth of the planet speaks Chinese? About 873 million people speak ①it at home in China. Outside China, people in Singapore, Malaysia and some other Asian countries also speak Chinese. ②That makes Chinese the most widely used first language in the world. ③In Chinese, the, schoolchildren, UK, the, are, USA, and, learning (. ) In the future, people will speak Chinese as an international language because China is becoming a very important country in the world. ④Many foreign visit China, and many countries trade with China. China is a world leader, and so many people will learn Chinese and speak Chinese as an international language. 36. 写出文中①处画线代词所指内容。 _____________________________________________________ 37. 将文中②处画线句子翻译成汉语。 _____________________________________________________ 38. 将文中③处画线内容连词成句。(标点符号已在括号内给出) _____________________________________________________ 39. 文中④处画线句子有一处错误,改正,将正确的句子抄写在横线上。 _____________________________________________________ 40. Why does the writer think Chinese will be an international language? _____________________________________________________ 【答案】36. Chinese 37. 那使汉语成为世界上使用最广泛的第一语言。 38. In the UK and the USA, schoolchildren are learning Chinese. 39. Many foreigners visit China, and many countries trade with China. 40. Because China is becoming a very important country in the world. 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文,文章主要介绍了汉语在世界范围内的使用现状以及未来成为国际语言的前景和原因。 【36题详解】 根据文章第1段Do you know that one fifth of the planet speaks Chinese? About 873 million people speak ①it at home in China.(你知道地球上五分之一的人说汉语吗?在中国,约有8.73亿人在家里说它。)”可推知结论,此处it指代前一句提到的“汉语”。故填Chinese。 【37题详解】 That那,makes使/让,Chinese汉语,the most widely used first language使用最广泛的第一语言,in the world 在世界上。故填:那使汉语成为世界上使用最广泛的第一语言。 【38题详解】 根据所给词汇及标点可知,本句是陈述句,时态是现在进行时;因In首字母大写且schoolchildren小写,句子应以介词短语开头;In the UK and USA作地点状语,schoolchildren作主语,are learning作谓语,Chinese作宾语。故填In the UK and USA, schoolchildren are learning Chinese. 【39题详解】 分析原句Many foreign visit China可知,foreign是形容词,不能作主语,应改为名词复数foreigners 表示“外国人”。故填 Many foreigners visit China, and many countries trade with China. 【40题详解】 根据文章第2段In the future, people will speak Chinese as an international language because China is becoming a very important country in the world.(在未来,人们将把汉语作为一门国际语言,因为中国正在成为世界上一个非常重要的国家。)”可推知结论,汉语将成为国际语言是因为中国正变得非常重要。故填Because China is becoming a very important country in the world. 五、词汇考查 (共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) 用括号内所给单词的适当形式填空。 41. I have to turn down his ________ (invite) because I have a coming exam. 【答案】 invitation 【解析】 【详解】句意:我不得不拒绝他的邀请,因为我即将参加一场考试。根据“I have to turn down his…because I have a coming exam.”可知,句子缺少宾语,应使用invite的名词形式invitation“邀请”,此处特指他的邀请,所以用名词单数形式。故填invitation。 42. My sister is only three years old, but she can dress ________ (her). 【答案】herself 【解析】 【详解】句意:我妹妹只有三岁,但她能自己穿衣服。her“她;她的”,dress oneself是固定搭配,意为“给自己穿衣服”,此处应用反身代词herself。故填herself。 43. The Internet build a bridge for me to __________ (connection) my life with the whole world. 【答案】connect 【解析】 【详解】句意:互联网为我搭建了一座桥梁,将我的生活与整个世界联系起来。connection“联系”,名词。结合“build a bridge for me to…”可知,不定式后接动词原形connect,connect…with…“与……连接”符合语境。故填connect。 44. —Would you like to give me some advice about learning skills? —Sure. First of all, you should manage your time ________. (wise) 【答案】 wisely 【解析】 【详解】句意:——你愿意给我一些关于学习技巧的建议吗?——当然。首先,你应该明智地管理你的时间。wise“明智的”,是形容词,此处需要副词修饰动词manage,因此用wisely。 45. This piece of music is so beautiful that I’d like to listen to it a ________ (two) time. 【答案】 second 【解析】 【详解】句意:这首曲子太美了,我想再听一遍。根据“This piece of music is so beautiful that I’d like to listen to it”可知,此处是指想再听一遍这首曲子;a second time“又一次,再次”。故填second。 46. He is looking forward to ________ (step) onto the stage and giving a speech. 【答案】stepping 【解析】 【详解】句意:他期待着上台发表演讲。step“迈步”是动词。look forward to“期待”中的to是介词,其后跟动名词,step的动名词形式是stepping。 47. Many people like living in the countryside because it is ________ (relax). 【答案】 relaxing 【解析】 【详解】句意:许多人喜欢住在乡下,因为那里令人放松。relax“放松”,为动词。此处用于系动词is之后作表语,表示“令人放松的”,应用形容词relaxing,主语it指代the countryside。 48. The first Harry Potter ________ (not be) a success in the very beginning. 【答案】 wasn’t##was not 【解析】 【详解】句意:第一部《Harry Potter》在一开始并不是一部成功的作品。主语“The first Harry Potter”是单数,时间状语“in the very beginning”表示过去,因此用一般过去时的否定形式。故填wasn’t/was not。 49. Practice hard, or it ________ (be) hard to win prizes. 【答案】 will be 【解析】 【详解】句意:努力练习,否则很难获奖。be“是”,为动词。“祈使句+or+陈述句”结构中,陈述句通常表示将来的结果,应用一般将来时,故填will be。 50. To improve the environment, it is necessary to make everyone know the ________ (important) of going green. 【答案】 importance 【解析】 【详解】句意:为了改善环境,让每个人知道环保的重要性是有必要的。根据“the”和“of”可知,此处填入important的名词形式importance。 六、书面表达 (满分15分) 51. 良好的情绪管理有助于人的身心健康,学会正确处理负面情绪,可以更好地应对生活中的各种困难和挑战。某英语报刊正在以“Learn to deal with Negative Emotions (负面情绪) ”为题向广大中学生征文,请你结合自己的经历写一篇英语短文,谈谈正确处理负面情绪的方法及重要意义。向报刊投稿,提示如下: 注意: 1. 词数80-100,题目已给出,不计入总词数; 2. 可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯; 3. 文中不得出现真实人名、校名等信息。 Learn to deal with Negative Emotions ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】范文: Learn to deal with Negative Emotions I used to feel upset when I failed an exam. I didn’t know what to do. Later, I talked with my parents and they gave me useful advice. There are many ways to deal with negative emotions. First, we can communicate with others, like our friends or teachers. Second, taking exercise is a good way to relax ourselves. Also, listening to music can make us feel better. It is important to manage our emotions well. It can not only help us solve problems, but also avoid causing more trouble. Let’s learn to be the master of our emotions. 【解析】 【详解】写作步骤 [第一步:审题立意] 确定文体:议论文(结合个人经历),用一般现在时、一般过去时为主 明确要点:讲述个人经历、介绍处理负面情绪的方法、说明其重要意义 确定人称:第一人称(I/my) 注意事项:不得透露真实姓名和学校名称;词数80-100词,题目已给出不计入总词数 [第二步:构思布局] 三段式结构: 开头段:讲述个人经历(遇到的负面情绪及最初状态) 主体段:介绍处理负面情绪的方法 结尾段:说明重要意义,升华主题 [第三步:要点展开] 要点一:个人经历 表达词汇/ 句型:feel upset when failing an exam/feel sad when facing trouble等 要点二:处理方法 表达词汇/句型:communicate with others/take exercise/listen to music等 要点三:重要意义 表达词汇/句型:help solve problems/avoid causing more trouble/keep healthy等 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

精品解析:甘肃兰州市第八十一中学2025-2026学年九年级下学期5月月考英语试卷
1
精品解析:甘肃兰州市第八十一中学2025-2026学年九年级下学期5月月考英语试卷
2
精品解析:甘肃兰州市第八十一中学2025-2026学年九年级下学期5月月考英语试卷
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。