内容正文:
九年级英语
一、语言知识运用(共35分)
Ⅰ.从每小题所给的三个选项中,选出一个正确答案。(5分)
1. It’s not polite to ________ at others when they make mistakes.
A. look B. laugh C. smile
2. Could you please ________ the radio a little? It’s too noisy.
A. turn on B. turn off C. turn down
3. ________ of the two answers is right. Please try again.
A. Both B. Either C. Neither
4. We are looking forward to ________ you at the party.
A. see B. seeing C. saw
5. You mustn’t ________ football on the street. It’s dangerous.
A. play B. to play C. playing
Ⅱ.从方框中选择正确选项,其中有一个选项与对话内容无关。(5分)
Sarah: Hi, Vince! ____6____
Vince: Yes, I’d love to, but I have to go to the dentist at that time.
Sarah: I’m sorry to hear that. ____7____
Vince: Tomorrow I will have a piano lesson.
Sarah: What are you going to do the day after tomorrow?
Vince: Well, I’m really busy this week! ____8____
Sarah: Studying for a history test?
Vince: Yes. I will have a history test next Monday.
Sarah: Oh, I will have a math test next Monday.
Vince: ____9____
Sarah: Sounds like a good idea. ____10____
Vince: 2 p.m. is OK. See you at my home.
Sarah: See you.
A. I’m going to study for a history test.
B. Would you like to play tennis with me this afternoon?
C. How about 2 o’clock in the afternoon?
D. Why not come to my home to study together?
E. Wish you good luck.
F. How about tomorrow?
Ⅲ.根据所给对话,填写适当的内容,使其完整、通顺、正确;每空词数不限。(5分)
(Peter has trouble with his study. He is talking about it with his mother.)
A: You look worried, Peter. ____11____ ?
B: I think I’m going to fail the math exam, Mom.
A: ____12____ ?
B: Because I always make mistakes. I think I’m poor in mental processing (脑力活动) .
A: Dear, when I was at your age, my math grade also troubled me.
B: Really? What was your problem?
A: ____13____ . But with the help of the teacher, I found out a better way to learn math.
B: I think I know what I should do next: My friend recommends a book about how to learn math well. ____14____ ?
A: No problem. I will buy one for you. What’s the name of it?
B: Thinking Mathematically.
A: ____15____ ?
B: The writer of it is Robert Blitzer. Thanks, Mom.
A: You’re welcome.
Ⅳ.根据短文内容,从每小题所给的三个选项中,选出一个正确的答案。(10分)
I’m Julie. I find a job in the city zoo in my free time. On weekends, more people come to the zoo to ____16____ animals than the weekdays. So sometimes I am a little ____17____. And I need to tell ____18____ what they can do and what they can’t do. There are some strict rules that they need to ____19____ in the zoo. For example, they can’t shout at the animals ____20____ throw things at them. They can’t feed the animals, ____21____.
I like my work a lot, because I can play with those lovely animals. Of all the animals in the zoo, I like the cute koala best, although it is kind of ____22____. It can sleep for 20 hours a day. This kind of animal ____23____ Australia. Many animals from different countries are in the zoo, but I don’t think it is a good idea for animals to ____24____ in the cages. They are from nature. So I think they will be happy and free if they ____25____ live in nature. Do you agree with me?
16. A. look B. see C. wash
17. A. free B. terrible C. busy
18. A. her B. him C. them
19. A. practice B. listen C. follow
20. A. but B. and C. or
21. A. also B. just C. either
22. A. smart B. cute C. lazy
23. A. comes from B. thinks of C. talks about
24. A. dance B. sleep C. live
25. A. must B. mustn’t C. can
V.
从方框中选择正确选项,完成短文,其中有两个选项是多余的。
A. them B. going C. third D. to help E. people’s F. safer G. carefully H. two I. fans J. strongest K. they L. shouted
In June 2025, a serious flood (洪水) hit Rongjiang County, Guizhou Province. It made many ____26____ lives difficult. The water rose quickly. People ran out of their homes and ____27____ in fear. Among them were Wu Bin and his family. In a small street shop, Song Mei and her mother couldn’t get out of the room because the door was stuck. Wu Bin heard ____28____ crying. Without doubt, he came ____29____. He pulled the door open with all his strength. Luckily, he guided them to a much ____30____ place.
Soon, soldiers and the police arrived to fight the flood. After the water stopped ____31____ up, they saw that more people needed help. A soldier and Wu Bin worked together to carry an old woman from the ____32____ floor. Her leg was broken, so they moved her ____33____ to a temporary (临时的) medical place. At the same time, other soldiers set up tents for children and elders. What’s more, soldiers and the police organized young volunteers to give out food and water. Among these volunteers, there were many football ____34____ who knew about Rongjiang through Cunchao. Although everyone was tired, they stayed together and supported each other.
The flood brought people all over the country together. The unity (团结) was the ____35____ light in dark times. It helped people find the way when things were the hardest.
二、阅读理解(共40分)
Ⅵ.根据所给材料,完成下列各题。(共40分)
(A)
NOTICE
No. 1 Middle School VS No. 2 Middle School
Sunday, August 25th
The once-a-year football match between No. 1 Middle School and No. 2 Middle School will be at 4:10 p.m. this Sunday in the football field of the No. 2 Middle School. You can enjoy the exciting game. Besides, the P.E. teacher of No. 2 Middle School will teach you how to play football well after the match.
But, if there is a heavy rain, the match will be held next Sunday at the same time and place. Welcome to the match! You can buy the tickets online.
Price: Adults: ¥ 50 Aged 8—18: ¥ 15 Under 8: Free
Tel: 020-87654321 E-mail: ccbc@hotmail.com
Children’s Musical Festival
August 24th—25th Sat. & Sun. 8:00 p. m. ~ 10:30 p. m.
This is a fun time for the kids. Lots of music for young listeners. During the festival, there are lots of songs from pop singers. I am sure they are wonderful.
Price: 40 yuan Tel: 020-87896543 E-mail: music@hotmail. com
Each adult must come with a child. That’s for the kids’ future music. Interested? Come and join us!
根据以上内容,选择正确答案。
36. The football match between No. 1 Middle School and No. 2 Middle School is ________.
A. once a year B. twice a year C. every two years D. every three years
37. After the match ________ will teach you how to play football well.
A. the P. E. teacher of No. 1 Middle School
B. the P. E. teacher of No. 2 Middle School
C. the player from No. 1 Middle School
D. the player from No. 2 Middle School
38. How much are their tickets if a father goes to see the football match with 9-year-old son and 7-year-old daughter?
A. ¥ 15. B. ¥ 50. C. ¥ 65. D. ¥ 100.
39. You can enjoy Children’s Musical Festival ________.
A. on August 25th B. on August 26th
C. in the city gym D. in No. 2 Middle School
40. What rule do people need to follow at the music festival?
A. Kids can’t go alone. B. Only children can go.
C. Adults can’t come. D. Everyone needs two tickets.
(B)
①In our life, we may meet people with different personalities. What is your personality type? Read about the following and find it out.
②A dreamer thinks there is a “right” way to do things. This person wants to live in the “perfect world”. Dreamers like to do things in order. Many are good at listening and like to help others. Many dreamers work as teachers, and often lead others.
③A partner wants to be in a group. For this person, rules are important. Partners pay attention to rules and think everybody should follow them. They are often both serious and careful. Many do well as teachers, managers (管理者) and officers.
④For thinkers, understanding things is very important. They like to deal with problems and make new things. Thinkers are ________. They like to take the lead and win. They have very strong opinions. Many thinkers work as scientists, inventors and engineers.
⑤Artists want to be free. They don’t want to follow the rules all the time. They also like trying new things. They are lively and active and do well as musicians and writers.
根据短文内容,选择正确答案。
41. How many personality types are mentioned in the passage?
A. Two. B. Three. C. Four. D. Five.
42. What is important for partners?
A. Right ways. B. A group. C. Rules. D. Food.
43. Which of the following words can be put in “________”?
A. friendly B. creative C. lazy D. poor
44. What can we know about artists according to the passage?
A. They like to experience something new. B. They like to deal with problems.
C. They are serious and careful. D. They are angry and nervous.
45. Which of the following is the right structure of the passage?
A. B. C. D.
(C)
The Mid-Autumn Festival is a much-loved tradition in many Asian countries. It is on the 15th day of the 8th lunar month every year. Though it started in China, it has developed unique forms in different countries. This shows their different local cultures clearly.
In China, people still call it the Mid-Autumn Festival. Families get together for warm reunions and watch the bright full moon. Mooncakes—filled with sweet lotus seed paste or red bean—are a necessary food. Colorful lantern shows and lively dragon dances also make the day more fun.
In Vietnam, the festival is known as Tết Trung Thu, or more often the Children’s Festival. Kids wear colorful masks and join exciting street parades. Families prepare mooncakes and fresh fruit plates as special gifts for their ancestors (祖先). Bright lion dances make the night lively too.
In Korea, the festival is called Chuseok, a big harvest celebration. Korean families visit their ancestors’ graves (墓地) and do traditional, respectful activities. They also share songpyeon—small crescent-shaped rice cakes with sesame (芝麻) or chestnuts—and enjoy fun folk games and old stories together.
In Japan, it’s named Tsukimi, which means “moon-viewing” in English. People put out offerings carefully, like soft rice dumplings, tall pampas grass and fresh seasonal fruits, to thank the moon. Mooncakes aren’t common here. Instead, they quietly enjoy the peaceful beauty of the moonlit night.
These celebrations have different styles, but they all value family love, true thanks and peace. Every year, people across Asia happily enjoy the festival under the bright full moon.
根据短文内容,判断句子正 (T)、误 (F)。
46. Chinese eat mooncakes and watch the moon at the Mid-Autumn Festival.
47. Vietnam’s Mid-Autumn Festival is also known as the Children’s Festival.
48. Korean families just visit their ancestors’ graves during Chuseok.
49. People in Japan offer mooncakes as a gift to the moon on Tsukimi.
50. The passage mainly tells us that the Mid-Autumn Festival has different ways to celebrate in many Asian countries.
(D)
This term, Sanya Middle School started a small vegetable garden in the school-yard. At first, they had many different ideas and it was a bit confusing (困惑). Their teacher told them that they needed a plan and good teamwork to make it work.
They divided into small groups. One group was responsible for drawing the garden layout (规划图). ____51____ They measured the sunny areas and decided where to plant tomatoes, carrots, and flowers. Another group prepared the soil. ____52____ It was hard work. There were too many stones and weeds, but they helped each other and finished quickly.
Every morning during the 30-minute break, a watering team took turns caring for the young plants. ____53____ When insects appeared on some leaves, they didn’t panic. ____54____ They found a natural way to solve the problem together.
After two months, they saw the results-colorful flowers and fresh vegetables. All of the students felt very proud. ____55____ They learned that with clear roles, communication, and mutual help, a team can achieve much more than one person alone.
根据短文内容,将下面方框内的选项还原到文中空白处,使短文内容完整、通顺,每个选项只能用一次,其中有一个选项是多余的。
A. They removed stones and weeds.
B. They made sure every plant got enough water.
C. This task required careful planning.
D. This project taught them the real value of cooperation (合作).
E. The problem was given to the research group.
F. The garden became beautiful.
(E)
As you grow older, developing a friendship with your parents becomes more important. Here are some ways to help you be friends with your parents.
____56____ Find something your parents enjoy and join them. For example, if your father likes cycling, you can go cycling with him together. Sharing interests can bring you closer.
____57____ Good friends share their thoughts and feelings. Start talking to your parents about your ideas, stories and dreams. This open communication helps you understand each other better.
____58____ Good friends trust each other. Make sure that you always keep your word and never lie to your parents. Try to be someone your parents can really trust.
____59____ Active listening is a part of a healthy friendship. Try to really understand what your parents are saying. Show interest and ask questions to be sure you get the right message.
____60____ Friendship is about giving and receiving. For example, provide advice to your parents when they want to know something about new technology. Similarly, turn to your parents when you need help. Let them know that you don’t want them to work out your problem for you, but you would like some advice.
By following the ways, you can develop a meaningful friendship with your parents.
A. Give and ask for advice.
B. Communicate openly.
C. Be reliable (可信赖的).
D. Share a hobby.
E. Listen.
F. Invite your parents to join family events or plan a trip together.
56. ________
57. ________
58. ________
59. ________
60. ________
61. 根据短文内容,完成表格。每空一词。
Here are some ways to help you be friends with your parents.
★Find ________ your parents enjoy and join them.
★Good friends ________ their thoughts and feelings.
★Good friends ________ each other.
★Active listening is a part of a ________ friendship.
★Friendship is about giving and ________.
(F)
Li Dongwei, known as “Tiger Hero”, is a wildlife ranger (巡护员) in Jilin. He is working hard to protect the forests and animals.
Li grew up in the mountains and always felt close to nature. In 2012, he began to work as a volunteer ranger. Over time, his love for animals grew. In 2013, Li Dongwei successfully took photos of the Northeast tiger for the first time. Then in 2015, he built a team of six rangers. Now, his team has 21 members, protecting an area of over 600 km².
Every day, the team members spend hours watching animals and removing traps (清除陷阱). Once, while Li was setting up a camera to watch animals, he suddenly found a tiger just one meter behind him. Then it ran into the forest quickly. He was completely shocked! Later, Li realized that the tiger didn’t want to hurt him. The experience made him want to help protect wildlife even more.
Although the work is dangerous, Li never thinks of giving up. Today, Li is still leading his team, making sure that the tigers have a safe place to live. He can always find a feeling of achievement in his job. “Life is short, but protecting animals gives it purpose.” Li said.
根据短文内容,回答下列问题。
62. Who is Li Dongwei?
________________________________________________
63. What does Li Dongwei try his best to do?
________________________________________________
64. When did Li Dongwei take photos of the Northeast tiger for the first time?
________________________________________________
65. How many members are there in Li’s team now?
________________________________________________
66. Why does Li Dongwei keep doing the dangerous work?
________________________________________________
三、写作(15分)
Ⅷ.根据要求,完成写作。
67. 你在假期参加了社区志愿者工作,深刻感受到积极乐观的心态在人们的日常学习、工作和生活中起到至关重要的作用,你准备参加社区志愿者专栏,以“A letter to residents (居民)”为题的征文活动。请围绕下图所示的四个方面,用英语写一篇征文。
参考信息:
写作要求:(1)90-100词,开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数;
(2)文中不能出现自己的姓名和所在学校的名称。
Dear residents,
Sometimes we may have bad feelings. How can we deal with them properly?
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
A good mood is important to our daily life. Let’s try to be active and stay away from bad feelings.
Best regards,
A volunteer
第1页/共1页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$
九年级英语
一、语言知识运用(共35分)
Ⅰ.从每小题所给的三个选项中,选出一个正确答案。(5分)
1. It’s not polite to ________ at others when they make mistakes.
A. look B. laugh C. smile
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:当别人犯错时,嘲笑他们是不礼貌的。
look看;laugh笑;smile微笑。根据“not polite(不礼貌)”以及常识,嘲笑别人是不礼貌的行为,固定搭配laugh at意为“嘲笑”,应填laugh。
2. Could you please ________ the radio a little? It’s too noisy.
A. turn on B. turn off C. turn down
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:你能把收音机声音调低一点吗?太吵了。
turn on打开;turn off关掉;turn down调低。根据后句“It’s too noisy.”可知,收音机声音太大,需要调低音量,turn down符合语境。
3. ________ of the two answers is right. Please try again.
A. Both B. Either C. Neither
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:这两个答案都不对。请再试一次。
Both两者都;Either两者中任意一个;Neither两者都不。根据后文“请再试一次”可知,两个答案都错误,且be动词是单数is,故选用Neither。
4. We are looking forward to ________ you at the party.
A. see B. seeing C. saw
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:我们期待在聚会上见到你。
固定搭配“look forward to(盼望、期待)”中的to为介词,其后应接动名词作宾语,应填seeing。
5. You mustn’t ________ football on the street. It’s dangerous.
A. play B. to play C. playing
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:你绝不能在大街上踢足球。这很危险。
情态动词mustn’t后应接动词原形,应填play。
Ⅱ.从方框中选择正确选项,其中有一个选项与对话内容无关。(5分)
Sarah: Hi, Vince! ____6____
Vince: Yes, I’d love to, but I have to go to the dentist at that time.
Sarah: I’m sorry to hear that. ____7____
Vince: Tomorrow I will have a piano lesson.
Sarah: What are you going to do the day after tomorrow?
Vince: Well, I’m really busy this week! ____8____
Sarah: Studying for a history test?
Vince: Yes. I will have a history test next Monday.
Sarah: Oh, I will have a math test next Monday.
Vince: ____9____
Sarah: Sounds like a good idea. ____10____
Vince: 2 p.m. is OK. See you at my home.
Sarah: See you.
A. I’m going to study for a history test.
B. Would you like to play tennis with me this afternoon?
C. How about 2 o’clock in the afternoon?
D. Why not come to my home to study together?
E. Wish you good luck.
F. How about tomorrow?
【答案】6. B 7. F 8. A 9. D 10. C
【解析】
【导语】本文是Sarah和Vince的对话,核心是Sarah邀请Vince打网球,Vince因本周忙碌无法赴约,最后两人约定一起学习。
【6题详解】
后文Vince回答“Yes, I’d love to”,是对邀请句型的应答。B项“Would you like to…”是发出邀请的常用句式,符合对话开头邀约语境。
【7题详解】
后文Vince回答“Tomorrow I will have a piano lesson.”,关键词为“tomorrow”。F项“How about tomorrow?”询问明天是否可行,承接上文今天被拒绝,转向询问明天。
【8题详解】
后文Sarah追问“Studying for a history test?”,说明Vince此处提到了自己的安排,且与历史考试相关,A项“I’m going to study for a history test.”直接对应后文提问。
【9题详解】
前文二人都要参加考试,后文“Sounds like a good idea”表示赞同提议。D项“Why not come to my home to study together?”提出一起学习的建议。
【10题详解】
后文回答“2 p.m. is OK.”,说明此处询问具体时间。C项“How about 2 o’clock in the afternoon?”提出具体时间供对方确认。
Ⅲ.根据所给对话,填写适当的内容,使其完整、通顺、正确;每空词数不限。(5分)
(Peter has trouble with his study. He is talking about it with his mother.)
A: You look worried, Peter. ____11____ ?
B: I think I’m going to fail the math exam, Mom.
A: ____12____ ?
B: Because I always make mistakes. I think I’m poor in mental processing (脑力活动) .
A: Dear, when I was at your age, my math grade also troubled me.
B: Really? What was your problem?
A: ____13____ . But with the help of the teacher, I found out a better way to learn math.
B: I think I know what I should do next: My friend recommends a book about how to learn math well. ____14____ ?
A: No problem. I will buy one for you. What’s the name of it?
B: Thinking Mathematically.
A: ____15____ ?
B: The writer of it is Robert Blitzer. Thanks, Mom.
A: You’re welcome.
【答案】11. What’s wrong with you / What’s the matter
12. Why do you think so
13. I also made many mistakes in math
14. Could you please buy it for me
15. Who is the writer of the book
【解析】
【导语】本文主要讲述Peter向妈妈倾诉自己数学学习上的烦恼,妈妈分享自身经历给予鼓励,二人还聊到一本学习数学的书籍。
【11题详解】
前句妈妈说“You look worried”,后句Peter表示担心数学考试,此处用日常交际用语询问对方发生了什么事、怎么了,所以填What’s wrong with you/What’s the matter。
【12题详解】
后文用Because回答原因,因此此处用Why引导的问句询问原因。所以填Why do you think so。
【13题详解】
前文妈妈说“when I was at your age, my math grade also troubled me”,分享自己年少时的数学困扰。此处需要承接上文,说明自己当年也在数学上犯错,与Peter处境一致,用于共情开导。所以填I also made many mistakes in math。
【14题详解】
后文妈妈答语“No problem. I will buy one for you”,表示答应购买。此处是Peter委婉礼貌地请求妈妈帮忙买书。所以填Could you please buy it for me。
【15题详解】
后文答语“The writer of it is Robert Blitzer”,回答书籍作者。此处需要特殊疑问句,询问这本书的作者是谁。所以填Who is the writer of the book。
Ⅳ.根据短文内容,从每小题所给的三个选项中,选出一个正确的答案。(10分)
I’m Julie. I find a job in the city zoo in my free time. On weekends, more people come to the zoo to ____16____ animals than the weekdays. So sometimes I am a little ____17____. And I need to tell ____18____ what they can do and what they can’t do. There are some strict rules that they need to ____19____ in the zoo. For example, they can’t shout at the animals ____20____ throw things at them. They can’t feed the animals, ____21____.
I like my work a lot, because I can play with those lovely animals. Of all the animals in the zoo, I like the cute koala best, although it is kind of ____22____. It can sleep for 20 hours a day. This kind of animal ____23____ Australia. Many animals from different countries are in the zoo, but I don’t think it is a good idea for animals to ____24____ in the cages. They are from nature. So I think they will be happy and free if they ____25____ live in nature. Do you agree with me?
16. A. look B. see C. wash
17. A. free B. terrible C. busy
18. A. her B. him C. them
19. A. practice B. listen C. follow
20. A. but B. and C. or
21. A. also B. just C. either
22. A. smart B. cute C. lazy
23. A. comes from B. thinks of C. talks about
24. A. dance B. sleep C. live
25. A. must B. mustn’t C. can
【答案】16. B 17. C 18. C 19. C 20. C 21. C 22. C 23. A 24. C 25. C
【解析】
【导语】本文主要讲述朱莉讲述自己在城市动物园兼职的工作日常,介绍动物园规则,表达对考拉的喜爱,并认为动物应回归自然生活。
【16题详解】
句意:周末来动物园看动物的人比工作日更多。
根据语境,人们去动物园的目的是观看动物。应选用see,强调“看见、观看”的结果,符合去动物园观赏动物的语境。look“看”是不及物动词,后需加at;wash“清洗”,与题意无关。
【17题详解】
句意:所以有时我有点忙碌。
根据前句周末游客更多,可推知工作状态。应选用busy,表示“忙碌的”,游客多对应工作忙,符合逻辑。free“空闲的”,与语境相反;terrible“糟糕的”,语义过重。
【18题详解】
句意:而且我需要告诉他们能做什么、不能做什么。
定位关键线索:根据上文,指代的是people。应选用them,为人称代词宾格复数,指代前文游客,作tell的宾语。her“她”、him“他”均为单数代词,无法指代复数人群。
【19题详解】
句意:在动物园里,他们需要遵守一些严格的规定。
根据固定搭配follow rules。应选用follow,表示“遵守”,符合规则相关语境。practice“练习”;listen“听”后需加to,用法不匹配。
【20题详解】
句意:例如,他们不能对动物大喊大叫,也不能向它们扔东西。
根据否定句中并列成分用or连接。应选用or,用于否定句,表并列“或者、也”。but“但是”表转折;and“和”用于肯定句连接并列成分。
【21题详解】
句意:他们也不能投喂动物。
根据否定句末尾表“也”的用法,应选用either,用于否定句句末,表“也”。also“也”用于肯定句句中;just“仅仅”,语义不符。
【22题详解】
句意:在动物园所有动物里,我最喜欢可爱的考拉,尽管它有点懒。
根据后句“It can sleep for 20 hours a day”,应选用lazy,表示“懒惰的”,对应考拉爱睡觉的特点。smart“聪明的”;cute“可爱的”前文已提及,此处逻辑转折不成立。
【23题详解】
句意:这种动物来自澳大利亚。
根据常识及语境,介绍考拉的产地,应选用comes from,表示“来自”,用于说明动物的原产地。thinks of“想起”;talks about“谈论”,语义不符。
【24题详解】
句意:……但是我认为动物住在笼子里不是一个好主意。
根据后文“They are from nature”,应选用live,表示“居住、生活”,live in cages“住在笼子里”。dance“跳舞”、sleep“睡觉”,与后文语境逻辑不匹配。
【25题详解】
句意:所以我认为如果它们能生活在大自然中,将会快乐又自由。
根据语境,表达动物具备在自然生活的可能性,应选用can,表示“能够、可以”。must“必须”;mustn’t“禁止”,均不符合句意。
V.
从方框中选择正确选项,完成短文,其中有两个选项是多余的。
A. them B. going C. third D. to help E. people’s F. safer G. carefully H. two I. fans J. strongest K. they L. shouted
In June 2025, a serious flood (洪水) hit Rongjiang County, Guizhou Province. It made many ____26____ lives difficult. The water rose quickly. People ran out of their homes and ____27____ in fear. Among them were Wu Bin and his family. In a small street shop, Song Mei and her mother couldn’t get out of the room because the door was stuck. Wu Bin heard ____28____ crying. Without doubt, he came ____29____. He pulled the door open with all his strength. Luckily, he guided them to a much ____30____ place.
Soon, soldiers and the police arrived to fight the flood. After the water stopped ____31____ up, they saw that more people needed help. A soldier and Wu Bin worked together to carry an old woman from the ____32____ floor. Her leg was broken, so they moved her ____33____ to a temporary (临时的) medical place. At the same time, other soldiers set up tents for children and elders. What’s more, soldiers and the police organized young volunteers to give out food and water. Among these volunteers, there were many football ____34____ who knew about Rongjiang through Cunchao. Although everyone was tired, they stayed together and supported each other.
The flood brought people all over the country together. The unity (团结) was the ____35____ light in dark times. It helped people find the way when things were the hardest.
【答案】26. E 27. L
28. A 29. D
30. F 31. B
32. C 33. G
34. I 35. J
【解析】
【导语】本文讲述2025年6月贵州榕江洪灾中军民团结互助、共渡难关的事迹。
【26题详解】
句意:这使许多人的生活变得困难。结合“made many...lives difficult”可知,洪水影响了“人们的”生活,空处修饰名词lives,需填名词所有格,E项people’s“人们的”符合语境。
【27题详解】
句意:人们跑出家门,恐惧地叫喊着。and表示并列,空处应用过去式与ran并列作谓语;结合上文“The water rose quickly”(水上涨得很快)以及下文“in fear”(恐惧地)可知,人们在惊慌中跑出家门并“叫喊”,L项shouted是动词shout“大喊”的过去式,符合语境。
【28题详解】
句意:吴斌听到她们在哭。空处作动词heard的宾语,指代前文提到的Song Mei和她的母亲;A项them是they的宾格,符合语境。
【29题详解】
句意:他毫不犹豫地前来帮忙。结合上文“Song Mei and her mother couldn’t get out of the room because the door was stuck”以及“Wu Bin heard them crying”可知,吴斌听到哭声后过来是为了“帮忙”,D项to help是动词不定式,可作目的状语,符合“前来提供帮助”的语境。
【30题详解】
句意:幸运的是,他把她们带到了一个更安全的地方。结合上文洪水肆虐、门被卡住等危险情境可知,吴斌将两人救出后,需要带她们到比原来所处位置“更安全的”地方,F项safer是safe的比较级,符合“与危险处形成对比”的语境。
【31题详解】
句意:水停止上涨后,他们看到更多的人需要帮助。结合上文“The water rose quickly”以及洪水发展的过程可知,救援行动是在水“停止上涨”之后展开的;空处位于stopped之后,构成“stop doing sth.”结构,意为“停止做某事”,go up意为“上涨”,B项going是动名词,符合“水停止上涨”的语境。
【32题详解】
句意:一名士兵和吴斌一起把一位老奶奶从三楼抬下来。空处修饰名词floor,表示楼层;结合常识和救援场景可知,老奶奶被困在较高的楼层,需要被抬下来,此处指“第三层”,需用序数词,C项third符合语境。
【33题详解】
句意:她的腿断了,所以他们小心地把她抬到临时医疗点。空处修饰动词moved,需填副词;结合上文“Her leg was broken”可知,老奶奶腿部受伤,移动时必须“小心地”避免造成二次伤害,G项carefully符合“谨慎移动伤员”的语境。
【34题详解】
句意:在这些志愿者中,有许多通过“村超”了解榕江的足球迷。结合下文“who knew about Rongjiang through Cunchao”可知,这些人是足球比赛的“爱好者”,I项fans符合语境。
【35题详解】
句意:团结是黑暗时期最强烈的光。结合上文“Although everyone was tired, they stayed together and supported each other”以及下文“helped people find the way when things were the hardest”可知,团结是“最强大的”力量,J项strongest是形容词最高级,符合语境。
二、阅读理解(共40分)
Ⅵ.根据所给材料,完成下列各题。(共40分)
(A)
NOTICE
No. 1 Middle School VS No. 2 Middle School
Sunday, August 25th
The once-a-year football match between No. 1 Middle School and No. 2 Middle School will be at 4:10 p.m. this Sunday in the football field of the No. 2 Middle School. You can enjoy the exciting game. Besides, the P.E. teacher of No. 2 Middle School will teach you how to play football well after the match.
But, if there is a heavy rain, the match will be held next Sunday at the same time and place. Welcome to the match! You can buy the tickets online.
Price: Adults: ¥ 50 Aged 8—18: ¥ 15 Under 8: Free
Tel: 020-87654321 E-mail: ccbc@hotmail.com
Children’s Musical Festival
August 24th—25th Sat. & Sun. 8:00 p. m. ~ 10:30 p. m.
This is a fun time for the kids. Lots of music for young listeners. During the festival, there are lots of songs from pop singers. I am sure they are wonderful.
Price: 40 yuan Tel: 020-87896543 E-mail: music@hotmail. com
Each adult must come with a child. That’s for the kids’ future music. Interested? Come and join us!
根据以上内容,选择正确答案。
36. The football match between No. 1 Middle School and No. 2 Middle School is ________.
A. once a year B. twice a year C. every two years D. every three years
37. After the match ________ will teach you how to play football well.
A. the P. E. teacher of No. 1 Middle School
B. the P. E. teacher of No. 2 Middle School
C. the player from No. 1 Middle School
D. the player from No. 2 Middle School
38. How much are their tickets if a father goes to see the football match with 9-year-old son and 7-year-old daughter?
A. ¥ 15. B. ¥ 50. C. ¥ 65. D. ¥ 100.
39. You can enjoy Children’s Musical Festival ________.
A. on August 25th B. on August 26th
C. in the city gym D. in No. 2 Middle School
40. What rule do people need to follow at the music festival?
A. Kids can’t go alone. B. Only children can go.
C. Adults can’t come. D. Everyone needs two tickets.
【答案】36. A 37. B 38. C 39. A 40. A
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇应用文,主要包含两则通知,分别介绍两所中学足球赛与儿童音乐节的时间、票价、规则等信息。
【36题详解】
足球赛通知第一段第一句“The once‑a‑year football match……”,once‑a‑year意为“一年一次”。
【37题详解】
足球赛通知第一段最后一句“the P.E. teacher of No. 2 Middle School will teach you…”,赛后是二中的体育老师授课。
【38题详解】
足球赛通知票价信息“Adults: ¥50 Aged 8—18: ¥15 Under 8: Free”,父亲50元,9岁儿子15元,7岁女儿免费,合计50+15=65元。
【39题详解】
儿童音乐节标题处“August 24th—25th Sat. & Sun.”,音乐节时间包含8月25日。
【40题详解】
儿童音乐节最后一段“Each adult must come with a child.”,孩子必须有成人陪同,即孩子不能单独前往。
(B)
①In our life, we may meet people with different personalities. What is your personality type? Read about the following and find it out.
②A dreamer thinks there is a “right” way to do things. This person wants to live in the “perfect world”. Dreamers like to do things in order. Many are good at listening and like to help others. Many dreamers work as teachers, and often lead others.
③A partner wants to be in a group. For this person, rules are important. Partners pay attention to rules and think everybody should follow them. They are often both serious and careful. Many do well as teachers, managers (管理者) and officers.
④For thinkers, understanding things is very important. They like to deal with problems and make new things. Thinkers are ________. They like to take the lead and win. They have very strong opinions. Many thinkers work as scientists, inventors and engineers.
⑤Artists want to be free. They don’t want to follow the rules all the time. They also like trying new things. They are lively and active and do well as musicians and writers.
根据短文内容,选择正确答案。
41. How many personality types are mentioned in the passage?
A. Two. B. Three. C. Four. D. Five.
42. What is important for partners?
A. Right ways. B. A group. C. Rules. D. Food.
43. Which of the following words can be put in “________”?
A. friendly B. creative C. lazy D. poor
44. What can we know about artists according to the passage?
A. They like to experience something new. B. They like to deal with problems.
C. They are serious and careful. D. They are angry and nervous.
45. Which of the following is the right structure of the passage?
A. B. C. D.
【答案】41. C 42. C 43. B 44. A 45. B
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了四种不同的人格类型及其性格特点、适合职业。
【41题详解】
第②③④⑤段,分别介绍四种人格“A dreamer… A partner… For thinkers… Artists…”,文中依次介绍梦想家、合作者、思考者、艺术家,共4种人格类型。
【42题详解】
第③段第二句“For this person, rules are important.”,对合作者而言,规则很重要。
【43题详解】
第④段“They like to deal with problems and make new things.”,思考者喜欢解决问题、创造新事物,对应“有创造力的creative”。
【44题详解】
第⑤段第二句“They also like trying new things.”,艺术家喜欢尝试新事物,对应“体验新鲜事物”。
【45题详解】
全文段落逻辑,①总起,②③④⑤分述,①引出人格类型;②③④⑤分别介绍四种人格,文章为“总—分”结构,第一段总领,后四段并列分述,选项B结构图符合题意。
(C)
The Mid-Autumn Festival is a much-loved tradition in many Asian countries. It is on the 15th day of the 8th lunar month every year. Though it started in China, it has developed unique forms in different countries. This shows their different local cultures clearly.
In China, people still call it the Mid-Autumn Festival. Families get together for warm reunions and watch the bright full moon. Mooncakes—filled with sweet lotus seed paste or red bean—are a necessary food. Colorful lantern shows and lively dragon dances also make the day more fun.
In Vietnam, the festival is known as Tết Trung Thu, or more often the Children’s Festival. Kids wear colorful masks and join exciting street parades. Families prepare mooncakes and fresh fruit plates as special gifts for their ancestors (祖先). Bright lion dances make the night lively too.
In Korea, the festival is called Chuseok, a big harvest celebration. Korean families visit their ancestors’ graves (墓地) and do traditional, respectful activities. They also share songpyeon—small crescent-shaped rice cakes with sesame (芝麻) or chestnuts—and enjoy fun folk games and old stories together.
In Japan, it’s named Tsukimi, which means “moon-viewing” in English. People put out offerings carefully, like soft rice dumplings, tall pampas grass and fresh seasonal fruits, to thank the moon. Mooncakes aren’t common here. Instead, they quietly enjoy the peaceful beauty of the moonlit night.
These celebrations have different styles, but they all value family love, true thanks and peace. Every year, people across Asia happily enjoy the festival under the bright full moon.
根据短文内容,判断句子正 (T)、误 (F)。
46. Chinese eat mooncakes and watch the moon at the Mid-Autumn Festival.
47. Vietnam’s Mid-Autumn Festival is also known as the Children’s Festival.
48. Korean families just visit their ancestors’ graves during Chuseok.
49. People in Japan offer mooncakes as a gift to the moon on Tsukimi.
50. The passage mainly tells us that the Mid-Autumn Festival has different ways to celebrate in many Asian countries.
【答案】46. T 47. T
48. F 49. F
50. T
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍中秋节起源于中国,在亚洲多国有着不同的庆祝方式与习俗。
【46题详解】
第二段“Families get together…watch the bright full moon. Mooncakes…are a necessary food.”,中国人中秋团聚赏月、吃月饼,与题干表述一致。
【47题详解】
第三段第一句“In Vietnam, the festival…more often the Children’s Festival.”,越南中秋节也被称作儿童节,与题干表述一致。
【48题详解】
第四段“visit their ancestors’ graves…also share songpyeon…and enjoy fun folk games…”,韩国家庭除扫墓外,还有吃糕点、玩民俗游戏等活动,题干“just (仅仅)”表述片面,所以是错误的。
【49题详解】
第五段“Mooncakes aren’t common here. Instead, they…enjoy the moonlit night.”,日本赏月节没有月饼,题干表述错误。
【50题详解】
第一段“it has developed unique forms in different countries”和最后一段“These celebrations have different styles…”,文章主要介绍亚洲各国不同的中秋庆祝方式,与题干主旨一致。
(D)
This term, Sanya Middle School started a small vegetable garden in the school-yard. At first, they had many different ideas and it was a bit confusing (困惑). Their teacher told them that they needed a plan and good teamwork to make it work.
They divided into small groups. One group was responsible for drawing the garden layout (规划图). ____51____ They measured the sunny areas and decided where to plant tomatoes, carrots, and flowers. Another group prepared the soil. ____52____ It was hard work. There were too many stones and weeds, but they helped each other and finished quickly.
Every morning during the 30-minute break, a watering team took turns caring for the young plants. ____53____ When insects appeared on some leaves, they didn’t panic. ____54____ They found a natural way to solve the problem together.
After two months, they saw the results-colorful flowers and fresh vegetables. All of the students felt very proud. ____55____ They learned that with clear roles, communication, and mutual help, a team can achieve much more than one person alone.
根据短文内容,将下面方框内的选项还原到文中空白处,使短文内容完整、通顺,每个选项只能用一次,其中有一个选项是多余的。
A. They removed stones and weeds.
B. They made sure every plant got enough water.
C. This task required careful planning.
D. This project taught them the real value of cooperation (合作).
E. The problem was given to the research group.
F. The garden became beautiful.
【答案】51. C 52. A 53. B 54. E 55. D
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲述三亚中学学生分工合作打造校园菜园,从中体会团队合作重要性的故事。
【51题详解】
第二段“One group was responsible for drawing the garden layout…They measured the sunny areas…”,绘制规划图、测量光照区域都需要周密规划,C项“This task required careful planning.”衔接上下文,点明规划工作的性质。
【52题详解】
第二段“Another group prepared the soil…There were too many stones and weeds…”,前文提到整理土地,后文说有很多石头和杂草,A项“They removed stones and weeds.”衔接上下文,解释备土组的具体工作。
【53题详解】
第三段“a watering team took turns caring for the young plants”,浇水小组照料幼苗,对应B项“They made sure every plant got enough water.”,承接浇水组的工作内容。
【54题详解】
第三段“When insects appeared on some leaves…They found a natural way to solve the problem together.”,出现虫害问题,后文共同解决,E项“The problem was given to the research group.”衔接合理,引出解决问题的主体。
【55题详解】
第四段“They learned that with clear roles, communication, and mutual help…”,后文点明合作的意义,D项“This project taught them the real value of cooperation.”总结本段感悟,点明项目带来的收获。
(E)
As you grow older, developing a friendship with your parents becomes more important. Here are some ways to help you be friends with your parents.
____56____ Find something your parents enjoy and join them. For example, if your father likes cycling, you can go cycling with him together. Sharing interests can bring you closer.
____57____ Good friends share their thoughts and feelings. Start talking to your parents about your ideas, stories and dreams. This open communication helps you understand each other better.
____58____ Good friends trust each other. Make sure that you always keep your word and never lie to your parents. Try to be someone your parents can really trust.
____59____ Active listening is a part of a healthy friendship. Try to really understand what your parents are saying. Show interest and ask questions to be sure you get the right message.
____60____ Friendship is about giving and receiving. For example, provide advice to your parents when they want to know something about new technology. Similarly, turn to your parents when you need help. Let them know that you don’t want them to work out your problem for you, but you would like some advice.
By following the ways, you can develop a meaningful friendship with your parents.
A. Give and ask for advice.
B. Communicate openly.
C. Be reliable (可信赖的).
D. Share a hobby.
E. Listen.
F. Invite your parents to join family events or plan a trip together.
56. ________
57. ________
58. ________
59. ________
60. ________
61. 根据短文内容,完成表格。每空一词。
Here are some ways to help you be friends with your parents.
★Find ________ your parents enjoy and join them.
★Good friends ________ their thoughts and feelings.
★Good friends ________ each other.
★Active listening is a part of a ________ friendship.
★Friendship is about giving and ________.
【答案】56. D 57. B
58. C 59. E
60. A 61. ①. something ②. share ③. trust ④. healthy ⑤. receiving
【解析】
【导语】本文主要介绍了与父母建立友谊的几种方法,包括分享爱好、开放沟通、值得信赖、倾听以及给予和寻求建议。
【56题详解】
本段建议找到父母喜欢的事情并加入他们,例如和喜欢骑自行车的父亲一起骑行,分享兴趣能让你们更亲近。选项D“Share a hobby”点明分享爱好,概括了本段主旨。
【57题详解】
本段指出好朋友会分享想法和感受,开始与父母谈论你的想法、故事和梦想,这种开放的沟通有助于彼此更好地理解。选项B“Communicate openly”点明开放沟通,概括了本段核心内容。
【58题详解】
本段指出好朋友互相信任,确保你总是信守诺言,从不欺骗父母,努力成为父母真正信任的人。选项C“Be reliable”点明值得信赖,概括了本段主旨。
【59题详解】
本段指出主动倾听是健康友谊的一部分,努力真正理解父母所说的话,表现出兴趣并提出问题以确保理解正确。选项E“Listen”点明倾听,概括了本段核心内容。
【60题详解】
本段指出友谊是关于给予和接受的,例如父母想了解新技术时提供建议,同样需要帮助时向父母求助,让他们知道你需要的是建议而不是他们为你解决问题。选项A“Give and ask for advice”点明给予和寻求建议,概括了本段主旨。
【61题详解】
①第二段“Find something your parents enjoy and join them.”,可知应找到父母喜欢的事情并加入他们,因此第一空应填入“something”。
②第三段“Good friends share their thoughts and feelings.”,可知好朋友会分享彼此的想法和感受,因此第二空应填入“share”。
③第四段“Good friends trust each other.”,可知好朋友彼此信任,因此第三空应填入“trust”。
④第五段“Active listening is a part of a healthy friendship.”,可知积极倾听是健康友谊的一部分,因此第四空应填入“healthy”。
⑤第六段“Friendship is about giving and receiving.”,可知友谊关乎给予和接受,因此第五空应填入“receiving”。
(F)
Li Dongwei, known as “Tiger Hero”, is a wildlife ranger (巡护员) in Jilin. He is working hard to protect the forests and animals.
Li grew up in the mountains and always felt close to nature. In 2012, he began to work as a volunteer ranger. Over time, his love for animals grew. In 2013, Li Dongwei successfully took photos of the Northeast tiger for the first time. Then in 2015, he built a team of six rangers. Now, his team has 21 members, protecting an area of over 600 km².
Every day, the team members spend hours watching animals and removing traps (清除陷阱). Once, while Li was setting up a camera to watch animals, he suddenly found a tiger just one meter behind him. Then it ran into the forest quickly. He was completely shocked! Later, Li realized that the tiger didn’t want to hurt him. The experience made him want to help protect wildlife even more.
Although the work is dangerous, Li never thinks of giving up. Today, Li is still leading his team, making sure that the tigers have a safe place to live. He can always find a feeling of achievement in his job. “Life is short, but protecting animals gives it purpose.” Li said.
根据短文内容,回答下列问题。
62. Who is Li Dongwei?
________________________________________________
63. What does Li Dongwei try his best to do?
________________________________________________
64. When did Li Dongwei take photos of the Northeast tiger for the first time?
________________________________________________
65. How many members are there in Li’s team now?
________________________________________________
66. Why does Li Dongwei keep doing the dangerous work?
________________________________________________
【答案】62. He is a wildlife ranger in Jilin.
63. To protect the forests and wild animals.
64. In 2013.
65. There are 21 members.
66. Because protecting animals makes his life meaningful.
【解析】
【导语】本文主要讲述了志愿者护林员李东伟坚守岗位,带领团队保护野生动物、守护东北虎的故事。
【62题详解】
第一段“Li Dongwei, known as ‘Tiger Hero’, is a wildlife ranger in Jilin.”,结合东北虎生存地域可确定身份,整合“志愿者护林员”的身份信息,概括作答。
【63题详解】
第二段“protecting an area of over 600 km²”、第三段“watching animals and removing traps”、第四段“making sure that the tigers have a safe place to live”。整合原文保护区域、清除陷阱、保护老虎的信息,概括为“保护森林和野生动物”。
【64题详解】
第二段“In 2013, Li Dongwei successfully took photos of the Northeast tiger for the first time.”。直接提取时间词“In 2013”作答。
【65题详解】
第二段“Now, his team has 21 members”,直接提取数字信息作答。
【66题详解】
第四段“Life is short, but protecting animals gives it purpose.”,将gives it purpose转述为makes his life meaningful作答。
三、写作(15分)
Ⅷ.根据要求,完成写作。
67. 你在假期参加了社区志愿者工作,深刻感受到积极乐观的心态在人们的日常学习、工作和生活中起到至关重要的作用,你准备参加社区志愿者专栏,以“A letter to residents (居民)”为题的征文活动。请围绕下图所示的四个方面,用英语写一篇征文。
参考信息:
写作要求:(1)90-100词,开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数;
(2)文中不能出现自己的姓名和所在学校的名称。
Dear residents,
Sometimes we may have bad feelings. How can we deal with them properly?
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
A good mood is important to our daily life. Let’s try to be active and stay away from bad feelings.
Best regards,
A volunteer
【答案】例文
Dear residents,
Sometimes we may have bad feelings. How can we deal with them properly?
Here are some simple and useful ways for us in our busy daily life. First, we can talk to our parents or friends when we feel upset. Sharing our problems with them helps us relax a lot. Second, listening to soft music is a great choice to cheer us up. Third, doing some reading in our free time can calm our minds down. Besides, travelling to beautiful places lets us enjoy nature and forget bad moods quickly. These easy ways work well in our daily study and life all the time.
A good mood is important to our daily life. Let’s try to be active and stay away from bad feelings.
Best regards,
A volunteer
【解析】
【详解】写作步骤
第一步:[审题立意]
确定文体:应用文,用一般现在时
明确要点:需包含4个调节负面情绪的方法——和父母朋友倾诉、听音乐、阅读、旅行。
确定人称:第一人称(We)
注意事项:词数90‑100词;开头结尾已给出不计入词数;不得出现真实姓名、校名。
[第二步:构思布局]
三段式结构:
开头段:使用题目给出的固定开头,引出如何处理负面情绪。
主体段:总起引出调节方法,用连接词依次介绍4个方法,补充细节扩充内容。
结尾段:使用题目给出的固定结尾,呼吁保持积极心态。
[第三步:要点展开]
要点一:调节负面情绪的方法
具体的方法:Listen to music/Do some reading/Travel/Talk to parents or friends/Do sports/Take a walk/Keep a diary/Watch relaxing films/Draw pictures/Stay with pets/Have a good rest等
第1页/共1页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$