内容正文:
单元易错综合拔高
Unit 4 Clothes
人教精通 三年级下
1、 短语英汉互译。
1.拿上你的帽子__________ 2.lost and found__________
3.洗我的袜子__________ 4.washing machine__________
5.在家里__________ 6.your sweater__________
7.洗我的袜子__________ 8.my dress__________
9. (我)独立地__________ 10.wash my coat __________
11.用手__________ 12.your shirt__________
二、读一读,给图片选择相符的单词。(填序号)
A.cap B.coat C.shirt D.sweater E.T-shirt
F.dress G.shorts H.skirt I.socks J.trousers
1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
( ) ( ) ( ) ( ) ( )
6. 7. 8. 9. 10.
( ) ( ) ( ) ( ) ( )
三、出每组中不同类的一项。
( ) 1.A.shirt B.skirt C.sister
( ) 2.A.sock B.son C.shorts
( ) 3.A.clothes B.cap C.coat
( ) 4.A.window B.wall C.wash
( ) 5.A.helpful B.have C.help
四、判断下列单词画线部分的发音是(T)否(F)相同。
( ) 1.A.hot B.box C.not
( ) 2.A.pot B.often C.today
( ) 3.A.love B.brother C.son
( ) 4.A.mother B.dog C.on
( ) 5.A.sock B.cola C.tomato
五、单项选择。
( ) 1. — This is________ coat.— Wow! It's nice.
A. I B. me C. my
( ) 2. Liu Tao uses the washing machine to wash clothes. It________ easy.
A. am B. is C. are
( ) 3.Lily is helpful________ home.
A.at B.on C.of
( ) 4. —Is that your sweater?— No, it________ .
A. is B. isn't C. don't
( ) 5. — Is Tom your brother?—________
A. Yes, she is. B. No, she isn't. C. Yes, he is.
( ) 6. —________ washing clothes?— Yes, they are.
A.Are they B.They are C. Are we
( ) 7. — Are your trousers new?—________
A. Yes, it is. B. No, they aren't. C. Yes, he is.
( ) 8. —________ your cap, please. — OK.
A. Taking B. Takes C. Take
( ) 9. I wash my coat by________ .
A. hands B. two hands C. hand
( ) 10. Let me help you________ your coat.
A. wash B. washes C. washing
六、选出正确的单词,补全句子。
1. I can wash my shirt by ________(me / myself).
2. My sister can ________(wash / washes) her socks.
3. My father washes his ________ (short / shorts).
4. Let me ________ (help / helps) you wash your dress.
5 . The box is heavy. Let ________ (I / me) help you.
6 . Don’t worry. I know ________ (what / who) to do next.
7 . Look at my toys. They ________ (is / are) blue now.
8.Take ________(you/your) cap, please.
9. Nice________(to see/see) you, Mike.
10. Wow, the skirt________ (look/ looks) great.
七、【新情境˙思维拓展】判断下列句子与图片是(T)否(F)相符。
( ) 1.I can wash my skirt by myself.
( ) 2.Let me help you wash your trousers.
( ) 3.I can wash my dress by myself.
( ) 4.Let me help you wash your socks.
( ) 5.I can wash my shorts by myself.
八、按要求完成下面各题。
1 . The skirt is nice. (对画线部分提问)
________ ________the skirt?
2 . Put on your sweater. (变为否定句)
________ ________on your sweater.
3 . He has a cap. (变为一般疑问句,并作肯定回答)
________he ________a cap? ________, he________ .
4 . My trousers are blue. (对画线部分提问)
________ ________are your trousers?
5 . She likes the dress. (变为否定句)
She________ ________the dress.
6. I put on my sweater. (改为一般现在时的否定句)
I________ ________on my sweater.
7.Are you wearing a shirt? (作否定回答)
________, I'm ________.
8. ①this ②a ③cap ④Is ⑤?(连词成句,填序号)
______________________________________________________
9. ①wash ②I ③shorts ④by ⑤my ⑥hand ⑦.(连词成句,填序号)
______________________________________________________
10. ①My ②can ③wash ④socks ⑤sister ⑥her ⑦.(连词成句,填序号)
______________________________________________________
九、【新题型˙思维拓展】根据PPT上图片顺序,给下列句子排序。
( ) I wash my shorts by hand.
( ) I'm helpful at home.
( ) I can wash my clothes by myself.
( ) I wash my coat and sweater in the washing machine.
( ) I clean my shoes by hand too.
十、情境选择。
( ) 1 . 想告诉别人“保持衣服干净”,你会说:________
A.Wash your clothes. B.Keep your clothes clean. C.My clothes are clean.
( ) 2. 别人帮你洗了外套,你会说:________
A.You’re great! B.Thank you. C.Let’s wash together.
( ) 3. 想表达“我会自己洗短裤”,你会说:________
A.I can wash my shorts by myself. B.I wash my shorts with mum.
C.My shorts are clean.
( ) 4 . 当你想询问对方的名字时,你应该问:________
A.How old are you? B.Which class are you in? C.What’s your name?
( ) 5. 想询问“那是你的毛衣吗?”,你会说:________
A.Is this your sweater? B.Is that your sweater? C.That’s your sweater.
( ) 6 . 当你想介绍自己的妹妹时,你可以说:________
A.This is my sister. B.That’s my sister. C.She’s my sister.
( ) 7 . 当你看到朋友没穿外套,外面很冷,你可以说:________
A.It’s cold. You should put on your coat. B.It’s hot. Take off your coat.
C.Where’s your coat?
( ) 8 . 你想知道对方是否有一件外套,你应该说:________
A.Have you a coat? B.Are you have a coat? C.Do you have a coat?
( ) 9 . 当你想表达“我喜欢这条裙子”时,你应该说:________
A.I like this skirt. B.I like that skirt. C.I don’t like this skirt.
( ) 10 . 在失物招领处,想问“这是谁的帽子?”,你会说:________
A.Who’s this cap? B.Whose cap is this? C.Is this your cap?
十一、【新情境˙绘本】选择合适的句子,补全绘本故事。
A.I wash my T-shirt by hand.
B.The trousers are pink now.
C.I can wash my skirt by myself.
D.And I can wash my T-shirt by myself.
十二、【新情境 语篇˙劳动小明星】苏海和杨玲都想参与学校开展的“劳动小
明星”评选活动。根据介绍内容,选择正确的答案。
Hello, my name is Su Hai. I am ten years old. At school, I often clean my desk and my chair. At home, I often help my mother clean the floor. I wash my T-shirts and socks by hand. And I wash my coats, sweaters and trousers in the washing machine. I'm helpful.
Hi, I am Yang Ling. I am nine years old. At school, I often help Miss Wu clean the desk and the blackboard. At home, I wash clothes for my family. I know(知道) I can't put red clothes and white trousers together. I clean my shoes by hand. I'm a good girl.
( ) 1. How old is Su Hai?
A. 9 . B. 10 . C. 11 .
( ) 2. What does Su Hai often do at school?
A. Clean her desk and chair. B. Help Miss Wu. C. Clean the blackboard.
( ) 3. What does Yang Ling do for her family at home?
A. Clean the floor. B. Wash clothes. C. Clean shoes only(仅).
( ) 4. How does Yang Ling clean her shoes?
A. By hand. B. By washing machine. C. We don't know.
( ) 5. Yang Ling and Su Hai are ______ .【新考法˙细节理解】
A. cute B. tall C. helpful
十三、【多模态 语篇˙商场促销】商场正在搞促销活动,Yaoyao和同学们一起去买了一些衣服。阅读表格,完成下列任务。
Name
Clothes
Price (价格)
Expensive (贵的)
Cheap (便宜的)
Yaoyao
skirt
120 yuan
√
Sofia
shorts
60yuan
√
Lisa
sweater
200yuan
√
Wang Haoran
shirt
80yuan
√
任务一:阅读表格,判断下列句子正(T)误(F)。
( ) 1.Yaoyao’s skirt is not expensive.
( ) 2.Lisa’s sweater costs(花费)80 yuan more than(多于)Yaoyao’s skirt.【跨学科˙数学】
( ) 3.Sofia’s and Wang Haoran’s clothes are cheap.
任务二:阅读表格,将人物与其对应的衣服连线。
1.Yaoyao 2.Sofia 3.Lisa 4.Wang Haoran
A. B. C. D.
参考答案
一、
1.take your cap 2.失物招领 3.wash my socks 4.洗衣机5.at home
6.你的毛衣 7.wash my socks 8.我的连衣裙 9.by myself
10.洗我的外套 11.by hand 12.你的衬衫 13.wash my clothes14.刷我的鞋
二、
1.B 2.H 3.F 4.C 5.E 6.I 7.A 8.J 9.G 10.D
三、
1.C 2.B 3.A 4.C 5.A
四、
1.T 2.F 3.T 4.F 5.F
五、
1.C 2.B 3.A 4.B 5.C 6.A 7.B 8.A 9.C 10.A
六、
1.myself 2.wash 3.shorts 4.help 5me. 6.what
7.are 8.your 9.to see 10.looks
七、
1.T 2.F 3.F 4.T 5.F
八、
1.How is 2.Don't put 3.Does ;have; Yes;does
4.What color 5.doesn't like 6.don't put 7.No;not
8.④ ① ② ③ ⑤ 9.② ① ⑤ ③ ④ ⑥⑦
10.① ⑤ ② ③ ⑥ ④ ⑦
九、
2 5 1 4 3
十、
1.B 2.B 3.A 4.C 5.B 6.A 7.A 8.C 9.A 10.B
十一、
1.C 2.D 3.B 4.A
十二、
1.B 2.A 3.B 4.A 5.C
十三、
任务一:
1.F 2.T 3.T
任务二:
1.Yaoyao 2.Sofia 3.Lisa 4.Wang Haoran
A. B. C. D.
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$