单元易错综合拔高 Unit 5 General Revision 2 人教精通版 三起 六年级下册

2026-05-17
| 10页
| 5人阅读
| 0人下载
培优英语优选店
进店逛逛

资源信息

学段 小学
学科 英语
教材版本 小学英语人教精通版(2012)六年级下册
年级 六年级
章节 Unit 5 General Revision 2
类型 题集-综合训练
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-单元练习
学年 2026-2027
地区(省份) 全国
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 DOCX
文件大小 429 KB
发布时间 2026-05-17
更新时间 2026-05-17
作者 培优英语优选店
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2026-05-17
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/57880524.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

摘要:

**基本信息** 聚焦单元易错点,通过基础词汇、语法应用及新情境综合题,系统整合语言知识,提升语言能力与思维品质。 **综合设计** |模块|题量/典例|题型特征|知识逻辑| |----|-----------|----------|----------| |基础词汇|短语互译19题、单词变形10题|侧重英汉互译与词形转换|从词汇积累到词性变化,夯实语言基础| |语法应用|单项选择10题、填空10题|考查语法规则与语境运用|从语法规则到灵活应用,构建语法体系| |情境综合|新情境题(颜色、母亲节等)、阅读2篇、写作1题|结合生活场景,融合语言理解与表达|从单一知识点到综合语用,提升跨情境沟通能力|

内容正文:

单元易错综合拔高 Unit 5 General Revision 2 人教精通 六年级下 1、 短语英汉互译。 1.重感冒__________ 2.a pair of shoes__________ 3.发烧__________ 4. in the shopping centre__________ 5.头痛__________ 6.how much__________ 7. 咳嗽__________ 8. how about... __________ 9.牙痛__________ 10. animal show__________ 11.胃痛__________ 12. a lot of things__________ 13.发烧__________ 14.at the farm__________ 15.试穿__________ 16.take me to the hospital__________ 17.看医生__________ 18.get well__________ 19.照顾__________ 二、根据图片提示写出单词或短语, 补全句子。 1. I________ ________ with my mother on Sundays. 2. Peter wants this________ ________. 3. I need________ ________ ________sports shoes. 4. My brother will________ ________this T-shirt. 5. The________are eating grass on the farm. 6. I’d like some________for lunch. 7. This lovely________comes from China. It’s black and white. 8. Liu Tao and his parents are having a________in the park. 9. I want to drink some________. 10. There are ________ students in our class. 11. The birthday ________ is so delicious. 12. This is my new ________. 三、选出每组单词中不同于其他类别的词。 ( ) 1. A. hamburger B. milk C. bread D. cake ( ) 2. A. water B. cow C. horse D. dog ( ) 3. A. carrot B. clothes C. tomato D. cucumber ( ) 4. A. boy B. girl C. animals D. student ( ) 5. A. zoo B. farm C. funny D. school 四、按要求写单词。 1. black (对应词) _______ 2. Tom (名词所有格形式) _________ 3. I’m (完全形式) _________ 4. toy (复数) __________ 5. have (第三人称单数) _________ 6. I’d (完全形式) _______ 7. shop (动词-ing 形式) _______ 8. buy (同音词) _______ 9. want (第三人称单数形式) _______ 10. their (同音词) _______ 5、 单项选择。 ( ) 1. I'll help you ________ your Chinese. A. to B. by C. with ( ) 2. ________ wrong with you? A. What's B. How's C. Whose ( ) 3. I ________ a bad cold. A. make B. with C. have ( ) 4. Today is ________ birthday. A. my father B. my father's C. I father's ( ) 5. I'll ________ some beautiful flowers. A. buy B. buys C. bought ( ) 6. This gift is ________ my mum. A. under B. on C. for ( ) 7. Here ________ a lot of things for Hope School. A. some B. is C. are ( ) 8. —Would you like some fruit? —________ A. No, I don't. B. Yes, please. C. Give me. ( ) 9. —________—It's my birthday. A. What day is today? B. How old are you? C. What's the weather like today? ( ) 10. —What would you like to eat? —________ A. I like rice. B. I'd like some water. C. I'd like some sandwiches. 6、 用所给词的适当形式填空。 1. Mary________ (want) to buy a pair of shoes. 2. I want a pair of________(glass). 3. I'll take________(they). 4. My brother and I are in the________(shop)centre. 5. How much________(be)the shoes? 6. He has two toy________(bus) . 7. How are you________(feel) now? 8. Do you want________(buy)a watermelon? 9. Look! The drama is __________(begin). 10. —What are ________(this)?—They are __________(goose). 七、【新情境˙颜色】读句子, 选择与句子内容相符的图片。 A.B.C. B. D. (   ) 1. Today is Jim’s birthday. He has a new blue kite. (   ) 2. Mrs Wang gets a pink doll for Lisa. (   ) 3. Look at the red balloon. It’s so big. (   ) 4. Yang Ling has a yellow toy taxi. (   ) 5. Kate’s toy train is orange. 八、按要求完成下面各题。 1.It's Sunday. (对画线部分提问) ________ ________ is it? 2. There is some meat in the fridge. (改为否定句) There________ ________meat in the fridge. 3. We will get some green peppers. (改为一般疑问句) ________ ________get________ green peppers? 4.I want to buy some fruit.(把I变为she) ________ ________to buy some fruit. 5.It's eighty-one yuan. (对画线部分提问) ________ ________is it? 6. They are beautiful. (对画线部分提问) ________ are they________ ? 7. It's Kate's toy bus. (对画线部分提问) ________ toy bus is it? 8. My shoes are blue. (对画线部分提问) ________ ________are your shoes? 9. This pair of gloves belongs to my mother. (改为同义句) My mother ________ a pair of gloves. 10. about, how, some, meat(?)(连词成句) _______________________________________ 九、【新情境˙母亲节礼物】选择合适的选项补全对话。 A.What will you do for your mum? B.It's Mother's Day. C.Where shall we buy the gifts? D.OK! Let's go. E.I'll give my mum some flowers to show my love. Mike: Hello, Sarah! Sarah: Hi, Mike! What day is today? Mike: 1. ________ Sarah: 2. ________ Mike: I'll buy a watch for my mum. Sarah: That's a good idea. 3. ________ Mike: Great! 4. ________ Sarah: Let's go to the shopping centre. Mike: 5. ________ 十、【新情境˙最喜欢的颜色】完形填空。 There are many 1 kinds of colours in the world, such as white, blue, orange, red, and so on. But 2 favourite colour is green. I think green is the most beautiful colour. Do you know 3 ? Because green is the colour of life. Do you think so? As you know, most alive plants are green, like grass and trees. Green is 4 for our eyes, too. When your eyes are very tired, you can 5 the green trees or green grass. They can help you relax your eyes. And I think green is the nature colour. I love nature things. Can you tell me 6 your favourite colour is? ( ) 1. A. same B. different C. so ( ) 2. A. I B. you C. my ( ) 3. A. why B. what C. how ( ) 4. A. bad B. good C. not good ( ) 4. A. good B.bad C. not good ( ) 6. A. what's B. How many C. what 十一、【新情境 语篇˙海报】根据海报内容, 判断句子正(T)误(F)。 Second­hand Book Market Date: June 3, 2026 Time: from 4: 00 p. m. to 6: 00 p. m. Place: the school hall Lots of second­hand books for students: ▲Books about art, travel, cooking, animals, gardening ▲Books from 3 yuan ▲Magazines(杂志)from 2 yuan ▲Dictionaries(字典)from 10 yuan What else to do: ▲See the performance (表演) of dancers! ▲Play a guessing game (猜谜游戏) to get candies! ( ) 1. The Second­hand Book Market will be held in the school library. ( ) 2. The books at the Second­hand Book Market are all old. ( ) 3. There are books about history at the Second­hand Book Market. ( ) 4. If you have 20 yuan, you can buy two dictionaries at most(至多). ( ) 5. You can see the performance of singers at the Second­hand Book Market. 十二、【新情境˙家庭规矩】阅读短文, 完成下列任务。 Amy: Hi, guys. Grandpa's birthday is coming. It is on June 15th. What are we going to do? Jack: Hi, Amy. I am going to buy some gifts for Grandpa. The fridge in the kitchen makes loud noises. It can't keep food fresh. The TV doesn't work. Grandpa fixed it many times. Ruby: Grandpa likes Chinese music very much. Cousin Lucy can sing a song for Grandpa. I can play the piano for him. Cathy: The doctor says Grandpa shouldn't eat too much candy or seafood. So, I'm going to cook some healthy food for Grandpa. Shall we go to the market on June 14th? 任务一: 阅读短文, 选择正确答案。 (   ) 1. What are they planning for? A. Grandpa's birthday. B. Grandpa's food party. C. Grandpa's music show. (   ) 2. When is Grandpa's birthday? A. On June 9th.   B. On June 15th. C. On June 14th. (   ) 3. What is Jack going to do? A. Buy a fridge. B. Buy a TV. C. Both A and B. (   ) 4. Who can play the piano for Grandpa? A. Ruby.   B. Lucy.   C. Cathy. (   ) 5. What is Cathy going to cook? A. Seafood.      B. Junk food. C. Vegetables. 任务二: 阅读短文, 回答下列问题。 What's wrong with the fridge in the kitchen? ________________________________________ 十三、学校将组织学生们去Star Farm 旅行,Liu Tao在学校公告栏发布了一则通知。请根据方框中的提示信息,补全通知。 Have Fun on Star Farm! When: at 9:00, this Sunday Place: at the school gate How: by bus What: ride a horse, feed chickens, pick vegetables and fruit... Have Fun on Star Farm! This Sunday we will go to Star Farm. We will meet at _________ at 9:00. We will__________________________________________________________________ __________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________ 参考答案 一、 1.have a bad cold 2.一双鞋 3.have a fever 4.在购物中心 5.have a headache 6.多少钱 7.have a cough 8. ……怎么样 9.have a toothache 10.动物演出 11.have a stomachache 12.很多东西 13.have a fever 14.在农场 15.try on 16.带我去医院 17.see a doctor 18.康复19.take care of 二、 1.go shopping 2.toy train 3.a pair of 4.try on 5.cows 6.beef 7.panda 8.picnic 9.milk 10.forty 11.cake 12.eraser 三、 1.B 2.A 3.B 4.C 5.C 四、 1. white 2. Tom's 3. I am 4. toys 5. has 6. I would 7. shopping 8. by(或bye) 9. wants 10. there 五、 1.C 2.A 3.C 4.B 5.A 6.C 7.C 8.B 9.A 10.C 六、 1.wants 2.glasses 3.them 4.shopping 5.are 6.buses 7.feeling 8.to buy 9.beginning 10.these;geese 七、 1.C 2.D 3.E 4.A 5.B 八、 1.What day 2.isn't any 3.Will you; any 4.She wants 5.How much 6.What; like 7.Whose 8.What colour 9.has 10.How about some meat? 九、 1.B 2.A 3.E 4.C 5.D 十、 1.B 2.C 3A. 4.B 5.A 6.C 十一、 1.F 2.T 3.F 4.T 5.F 十二、 任务一: 1.A 2.B 3.C 4.A 5.C 任务二: It makes loud noises and can't keep food fresh. 十三、 例文: Have Fun on Star Farm! This Sunday we will go to Star Farm. We will meet at the school gate at 9:00. We will go there by bus. There are many animals on the farm. We can ride a horse and feed chickens on the farm. We can pick vegetables and fruit, too. We will have a lot of fun there! 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

单元易错综合拔高 Unit 5 General Revision 2 人教精通版 三起 六年级下册
1
单元易错综合拔高 Unit 5 General Revision 2 人教精通版 三起 六年级下册
2
单元易错综合拔高 Unit 5 General Revision 2 人教精通版 三起 六年级下册
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。