精品解析:四川省广元市旺苍县2025-2026学年七年级下学期5月阶段性英语学情自测

标签:
精品解析文字版答案
切换试卷
2026-05-15
| 2份
| 36页
| 8人阅读
| 0人下载

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 七年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-期中
学年 2026-2027
地区(省份) 四川省
地区(市) 广元市
地区(区县) 旺苍县
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 3.21 MB
发布时间 2026-05-15
更新时间 2026-05-15
作者 匿名
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2026-05-15
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/57876107.html
价格 5.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

旺苍县2026年春七年级期中诊断测试 英 语 (试卷) 测试时间:120分钟 试卷总分:150分 一、听力(20分) I、听句子,选出句子中所包含的信息。每个句子读两遍。 1. A. a son B. a boy C. a day 2. A. have fun B. make friends C. spend time 3. A. 10:15 B. 10:45 C. 11:15 4. A. Our teacher is busy on Monday and Friday. B. Our teacher is busy from Monday to Friday. C. Our teacher doesn’t have classes on Monday or Friday. 5. A. I really like geography and history. B. I like geography, but I don’t like history. C. I like history, but I don’t like geography. Ⅱ.听句子,选择恰当的答语。每个句子读两遍。 6. A. Too easy. B. Yes, I can. C. In the club. 7. A. My husband. B. Tall and thin. C. 32 years old. 8. A. In our school. B. On Friday. C. Because it is useful. 9. A. Yes, there is. B. Very big. C. Behind the playground. 10. A. Beef. B. Delicious. C. 5 yuan. Ⅲ.听对话,选择正确答案。每段对话读两遍。 听下面一段对话,回答第11~12小题。 11. What sport does the boy like? A. Tennis. B. Ping-pong. C. Soccer. 12. Who is David? A. The boy’s friend. B. The boy’s cousin. C. The boy’s brother. 听下面一段对话,回答第13~15 小题。 13. What colour is the cat? A. Brown. B. White. C. Black. 14. What can the cat do? A. Dance. B. Sing. C. Walk on two legs. 15. When can the girl play with the cat? A. After dinner. B. Before dinner. C. After school. Ⅳ.听短文填空。短文读两遍。每空一词。 The David Sheldrick Wildlife Trust(大象孤儿院) What it is: It is a ________ in Kenya, Africa. How it helps: When a baby elephant loses its parents, the keepers take it to the new home.The baby elephant is usually ________ sad at first. It doesn’t want to eat or sleep. The keepers ________ it milk and play with it. After a few weeks, it becomes happy and ________. Then it’s time for it to go back to the wild! When it is open: People can see the elephants from ________ o’clock to 12 o’clock every day. 二、单项选择(10分) 1. Kim is going to buy _______ useful book and _______ book is easy to read. A. a; an B. a; the C. an; a D. an; the 2. — Look at the sign “________”. — Sorry! I will move my car away right now. A. B. C. 3. —Oh, my pet cat is ________ danger. Can you save her? —OK. Relax, please. A. in B. out of C. with 4. — Whose baseball glove is that, Alice? — Oh, it’s _______. Thank you. A. I B. me C. my D. mine 5. I will meet you ________ this afternoon. A. sometime B. some times C. sometimes D. some time 6. —Would you like ________ to drink, please? —________ will do. A. something; Anything B. something; Something C. anything; Something D. anything; Anything 7. — Don’t be angry with your kids when they make mistakes. — I won’t. ________, none of us are perfect. A. All in all B. Above all C. After all D. First of all 8. Would you please turn down the music, it’s hard for me to ______ my work. A. put on B. focus on C. get on D. turn on 9. —Do you often do some running in the school sports field in the morning? —No, I ________ do that. I often take a walk in the park with my friends. A. always B. hardly C. often D. usually 10. —______? —It has large ears and a long trunk. A. What does the elephant look like B. What does the elephant like C. What would the elephant like to have 三、完形填空(10分) A “Green” Dog Scruff is a 7-year-old dog. He is ___11___ a town in England. His owners, Yvonne and David, often ___12___ him out for a walk. Scruff gets exercise ___13___ a day. The first is in the morning. It is three to four kilometers. The other is in the evening and is about one kilometre. He doesn’t ___14___ take a walk, but also picks up plastic bottles (塑料瓶) on the street. In the beginning, Yvonne and David let Scruff ___15___ with the bottles but they didn’t pick them up. Later, they asked him to ___16___ picking up the bottles, because there were lots of them on the street. He tried and tried again ___17___ he succeeded finally. “We make the ___18___ that he has to pick the bottles up,” David said. “We want to see how many he could pick up.” Scruff does a(an) ___19___ job. He has picked up about 1, 000 bottles. They are now in the family’s backyard. The dog is really a “green role model (楷模). Yvonne and David hope that people around the world can pick litter up and not leave it to animals. “It’s our duty to ___20___ the earth well and make the environment better and better.” they say. 11. A. along B. behind C. across D. from 12. A. keep B. read C. take D. visit 13. A. once B. twice C. second D. third 14. A. never B. just C. hardly D. seldom 15. A. to play B. playing C. plays D. play 16. A. save B. follow C. practise D. encourage 17. A. after B. and C. because D. but 18. A. advice B. rule C. spirit D. match 19. A. awful B. scary C. excellent D. unhappy 20. A. work out B. belong to C. pick up D. look after 四、阅读理解(20分) A The Science and Technology Museum is an important museum for science and technology. Each one of its four floors is full of exhibits, activities and experiments (实验) to lead every visitor into a world of wonder. The museum has six exhibition halls, four special effect theaters, many labs, classrooms and lecture halls. Rules to follow: *No food or drinks. *No pets (except guide dogs). *No smoking. *Children under 12 should always stay with adults. *Dangerous things like knives or scissors are not allowed. TICKETS Main Exhibition Halls: Adult ticket: 30 yuan/person Student ticket: 20 yuan/person Special Effect Theaters: Adult ticket: 30 yuan/person Student ticket: 20 yuan/person (Children under 1.2m and adults over 70 years old are not allowed in the theaters. ) Free for children under 1.3m or under 8 and the old over 60. TRANSPORTATION Subway Lines: Take Line 8 to Olympic Park Station, get out from Exit G and walk north for 13 minutes. Take Line 8 to the South Gate of Forest Park Station, get out from Exit C and walk south for 10 minutes. Take Line 15 to Datun East Road Station, get out from Exit A1 and walk north for about 15 minutes. 根据以上内容,选择正确答案。 21. What can a visitor do in the museum? A. Read books on technology. B. Do science experiments. C. Watch the Olympic Games. D. See the latest movies. 22. When can a visitor enter the museum? A. At 10 a.m. on Monday. B. At 9 a.m. on Wednesday. C. At 2 p.m. on Sunday. D. At 6 p.m. on Friday. 23. How much should Helen pay, if she goes to the museum with her 7-year-old daughter and 12-year-old son without going to the theaters? A. ¥20. B. ¥30. C. ¥50. D. ¥70. 24. What signs can you see in the museum? A. ①②⑤ B. ①③⑤ C. ①②③ D. ②④⑤ 25. Which is the way to the museum? A. Line 8 to the South Gate of Forest Park Station, get out from Exit A1. B. Line 15 to Datun East Road Station and walk for 13 minutes. C. Line 8 to Olympic Park Station, get out from Exit G, and walk south. D. Line 15 to Datun East Road Station, get out from Exit A1, and walk north. B After a relaxing weekend, children have to go back to school on Mondays. For parents, they should do something helpful to let their children get to school on time. Let children take a good shower. It’s good for children to take a shower before they go to bed. It can not only help them sleep well but also save time next morning. Ask children to go to bed early. School generally starts at 8: 00 a. m. So please let your children go to bed before 9: 30 p. m. Your children should sleep for about nine hours every day. This is quite important as they have to get up early next day. Make a good breakfast for children. Breakfast can help children study better in the day. It can help students listen to teachers carefully and think well in class. Also, it’s good for their health. Getting to school on time is very important for your children. So please try your best to help them. If you can do the things above, they will study and live happily. 26. What should children do before they go to bed? A. Take a walk. B. Do some reading. C. Watch TV. D. Take a shower. 27. How many hours do children need to sleep every day according to the passage? A. Seven. B. Eight. C. Nine. D. Ten. 28. Who does the writer want to write the passage for? A. Children. B. Parents. C. Mothers. D. Teachers. 29. What’s the main (主要的) idea of the passage? A. Parents need to ask children to go to bed early. B. Children have to take a shower before sleeping. C. Children must have a good breakfast before going to school. D. Parents should do something to help children get to school on time. 30. The structure (结构) of the passage is ________. A. B. C. D. C Hi! My name is DeepSeek. I’m an AI and a super-smart robot friend. I live inside computers, phones and other electronic products. A big team of very clever people work together and make me to help everyone—teenagers like you, grown-ups, and even grandmas! How does the team make me? Firstly, they teach me with many stories and facts. For example, they feed me with lots of books, pictures and even jokes! And then they use magic computer tools (工具) to help me learn to talk and answer questions! They also practise with me, just like how you practise counting or drawing! Every time I make a mistake, they help me get smarter. My job is to make your life easier by answering questions, working out problems, and helping with all kinds of tasks. I can help you write a poem (诗歌) or count to 100 super fast! I can even practise English with you. And guess what? I never sleep! Ask anytime you need me But there is one thing I can’t do: I can’t hug you. I’m just words on the screens, but I am always online. I’ll listen to you and try to make you smile. 31. Where does DeepSeek live according to the passage? ①Smart watches ②Books ③Pads ④Newspapers A. ①③ B. ②④ C. ①④ D. ③④ 32. What does “they” in paragraph 2 refer to? A. Teenagers like you B. Grown-ups C. A team of clever people D. Grandmas 33. Which way is NOT used to make DeepSeek? A. Teaching DeepSeek with many stories and facts. B. Using magic computer tools to help DeepSeek learn. C. Taking DeepSeek to see the beautiful world around. D. Practicing with DeepSeek to get smarter. 34. What BIG question does paragraph 3 answer? A. What is DeepSeek? B. How can people use DeepSeek? C. Why do people make DeepSeek? D. What can DeepSeek do? 35. Which would be the best title for the passage? A. DeepSeek—The Best AI in the World B. DeepSeek—An AI to Help C. DeepSeek—Your Close Friend D. DeepSeek—Words on the Screens D Nice to meet you, everyone! I’m Shu Bao, one of the mascots (吉祥物) of the World Games 2025 Chengdu. I’m a panda, the national animal of China. I come from Sichuan. In the old times, people called Sichuan “Shu”, so my name starts with “Shu”. Why “Bao” ? That is because people think I’m really cute and kind. Do you think so too? Hello there! It’s nice to see you! I’m Jin Zai, the other mascot of Chengdu 2025. I’m a golden snub-nosed monkey (金丝猴) from Sichuan. People think I’m clever and brave (勇敢的) . That’s why they call me “Zai”. When you put Shu Bao’s “Shu” and my “Jin” together, you get “Shu Jin”. That is Sichuan brocade (蜀锦) , a national intangible cultural heritage (非物质文化遗产) . If you look at Shu Bao and me closely, you’ll ▲ more Chinese culture. For example, there is the hibiscus pattern (芙蓉花图案) in Shu Bao’s ears. The hibiscus is the city flower of Chengdu. Isn’t that cool? Dear friends, Shu Bao and I are here to show you the sporting spirit, to celebrate (庆祝) Chinese culture, to tell everyone to love animals, and to share the fun of the World Games! From 7 August to 17 August, let’s get together to cheer (欢呼) for Chengdu 2025! 36. Why does the name of Shu Bao start with “Shu” ? A. The meaning of “Shu” is special. B. Shu Bao is the national symbol of China. C. People from Sichuan like “Shu” very much. D. “Shu” is another name for Sichuan in history. 37. What do people think of Jin Zai? A. Cute and kind. B. Clever and brave. C. Cute and strong. D. Clever and playful. 38. Which word is the best for “ ▲ ” ? A. Discover. B. Bring. C. Change. D. Use. 39. What can we learn from the passage? A. Jin Zai is the city animal of Chengdu. B. The flower pattern is in Jin Zai’s ears. C. The World Games 2025 Chengdu is 11 days long. D. Sichuan brocade is a world intangible cultural heritage. 40. In which part of a magazine (杂志) can we find this passage? A. Nature. B. Sport. C. Science. D. History. 五、词汇运用(10分) A.用所给单词的适当形式填空。 41. We should speak to the old people ____________ (polite) 42. Here are some photos of _________ (wolf). They really look like dogs. 43. He goes to Music Park ________ (two) a week. 44. Luckily, there isn’t ________ (something) wrong with the fridge. 45. I go to the movies ________ (one) a week. B.根据汉语意思完成句子。 46. 不要吃太多快餐,否则它会使你的体重增加。 Don’t eat too much fast food, or it will make you ________ ________ weight. 47. 我们应该更加专注健康。 We should ________ ________ our health more. 48. 我的父母每天不得不早点起床工作。 My parents ________ ________ get up early to work every day. 49. 你们右手边的塑像是手工制作的。 The figures ________ is made ________. 50. 这本书充满了魔力。(be full of) ______________________________ 六、补全对话(有两项多余)(共5分) 根据对话内容,选择适当的句子,补全对话内容,其中有两项内容是多余的。 A: Hello, Michael! How was your summer holiday? B: Very good! I had a great trip. A: ____51____ B: I went to Huangguoshu Waterfall. A: ____52____ B: I enjoyed the nature and took many beautiful pictures. A: ____53____ B: Sure. It’s the largest waterfall in Asia. A: How wide is it? B: ____54____ A: It sounds very grand. Waterscape is the treasure (宝藏) for human. B: But many people waste water nowadays. I think we should do something to save water. A: I think so. What can we do to save water in our daily life? B: We can collect rainwater to water plants. ____55____ A: Good idea. Let’s try our best to save water and make a difference together. A. What did you do there? B. Where did you go? C. How did you go there? D. We can also take short showers. E. It’s about 80 meters high. F. Can you tell me more about the Huangguoshu Waterfall? G. It’s about 100 meters wide. 七、阅读还原(有两项多余)(10分) 根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。 We all know that Chinese food is one of the most important parts of Chinese culture. Chinese traditional dishes are famous for their colours, aromas (香味), tastes, meanings, and appearances. ____56____ Beijing Roast Duck. Beijing roast duck is a famous dish from Beijing, and it is one of China’s national dishes. People often eat Beijing roast duck with pancakes, sweet bean sauce with mashed garlic. ____57____ ____58____ Hot pot is one of the most popular dishes in China, especially in Sichuan or Chongqing. People can add and cook any food they like in the soup. The secret of the good taste is in the soup. ____59____ But nowadays hot pot is on tables all year around. ____60____ People get together to eat while talking, eating, drinking and having fun. A. It is a must-taste dish in Beijing. B. People in Western countries created this dish. C. How to make Chinese traditional food? D. Now, let’s learn more about some famous Chinese dishes as follows. E. Hot Pot. F. It’s a great way to meet with friends and family. G. In the past people only enjoyed hot pot in winter. 八、短文填空(10分) 根据短文内容及首字母提示,填写所缺单词,使短文意思完整。每空限填一词。 My family has many rules. I have to follow them. First, I have to s____61____ hard (努力地) at school. My parents want m____62____ to do my homework on time. S____63____, if I go out, I need to tell my parents. I can come home a little l____64____, but I have to tell them. I have to g____65____ to some new places with them. Third, I have to go to bed e____66____ on school nights. But I can go to bed after 10:00 p.m. on w____67____. I can watch TV or play games with my parents at night. Last, I have to clean up my room. My parents will not be h____68____ if I put things around the house. I must keep my room c____69____. I like to make my room as “my place”. I also have posters (海报) in my r____70____. But I don’t think my parents like them. 九、阅读表达(10分) It’s a warm afternoon in a village (村庄) in India. When a school bus stops, many children are running to it. It’s the happiest time for them in the day. These children have to work to make money for family. Now they have a school to go to. The school bus is the only hope for these children. On the bus, there are pencils, pens, pictures, books and a TV. The children study with the help of the teacher. A doctor sometimes comes to check (检查) their health. Right now, about 40 children are sitting on the bus. They are listening to the teacher and writing in their notebooks. These are their regular (常规的) teaching. Ten-year-old Sue comes to the bus every day after finishing working with her father. She wants to be a teacher one day. This is the idea of a man called T. L. Reddy. He wants the children to like going to school. “School is fun. It is for every child,” he says. 71. How do the children feel on the bus? ________________________________ 72. What does the school bus mean to the children? ________________________________ 73. Why does a doctor sometimes come to the bus? ________________________________ 74. What do the children usually do on the school bus? ________________________________ 75. What do you think of T. L. Reddy? Please give your reason. ________________________________ 十、书面表达(15分) 76. 俗话说:没有规矩不成方圆。正所谓:校有校规,家有家法。无论是班级、学校,还是其他公共场所,都有各自的规章制度。请根据下面的提示,介绍一下你们班的班规,并说说你对这些班规的看法。开头已给出,不计入总词数。 提示: 1. When do you have to get to school? 2. What can you do and what can’t you do in class? 3. What is your idea about these rules? 要求: 1. 短文必须包括提示中的所有信息,可适当发挥以使行文连贯; 2. 70词左右; 3. 文中不能出现真实的校名、人名。 We have lots of rules in our class. _________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $ 旺苍县2026年春七年级期中诊断测试 英 语 (试卷) 测试时间:120分钟 试卷总分:150分 一、听力(20分) I、听句子,选出句子中所包含的信息。每个句子读两遍。 1. A. a son B. a boy C. a day 2. A. have fun B. make friends C. spend time 3. A. 10:15 B. 10:45 C. 11:15 4. A. Our teacher is busy on Monday and Friday. B. Our teacher is busy from Monday to Friday. C. Our teacher doesn’t have classes on Monday or Friday. 5. A. I really like geography and history. B. I like geography, but I don’t like history. C. I like history, but I don’t like geography. Ⅱ.听句子,选择恰当的答语。每个句子读两遍。 6. A. Too easy. B. Yes, I can. C. In the club. 7. A. My husband. B. Tall and thin. C. 32 years old. 8. A. In our school. B. On Friday. C. Because it is useful. 9. A. Yes, there is. B. Very big. C. Behind the playground. 10. A. Beef. B. Delicious. C. 5 yuan. Ⅲ.听对话,选择正确答案。每段对话读两遍。 听下面一段对话,回答第11~12小题。 11. What sport does the boy like? A. Tennis. B. Ping-pong. C. Soccer. 12. Who is David? A. The boy’s friend. B. The boy’s cousin. C. The boy’s brother. 听下面一段对话,回答第13~15 小题。 13. What colour is the cat? A. Brown. B. White. C. Black. 14. What can the cat do? A. Dance. B. Sing. C. Walk on two legs. 15. When can the girl play with the cat? A. After dinner. B. Before dinner. C. After school. Ⅳ.听短文填空。短文读两遍。每空一词。 The David Sheldrick Wildlife Trust(大象孤儿院) What it is: It is a ________ in Kenya, Africa. How it helps: When a baby elephant loses its parents, the keepers take it to the new home.The baby elephant is usually ________ sad at first. It doesn’t want to eat or sleep. The keepers ________ it milk and play with it. After a few weeks, it becomes happy and ________. Then it’s time for it to go back to the wild! When it is open: People can see the elephants from ________ o’clock to 12 o’clock every day. 二、单项选择(10分) 1. Kim is going to buy _______ useful book and _______ book is easy to read. A. a; an B. a; the C. an; a D. an; the 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:金打算买一本有用的书,并且这本书很容易读。 考查冠词用法辨析。a; an不定冠词;a; the不定冠词;定冠词;an; a不定冠词;an; the不定冠词;定冠词。useful读音以辅音音素开头,表达泛指时需用不定冠词a;空格二后的book表特指前面提到的那本“有用的书”,定冠词the用于特指。故选B。 2. — Look at the sign “________”. — Sorry! I will move my car away right now. A. B. C. 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:——看这个标志“禁止停车”。——对不起。我现在就把车开走。 考查情景交际。选项A为禁止乱扔垃圾;选项B为禁止吸烟;选项C为禁止停车。根据“I will move my car away right now.”可知,应选择禁止停车图片。故选C。 3. —Oh, my pet cat is ________ danger. Can you save her? —OK. Relax, please. A. in B. out of C. with 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:——噢,我的宠物猫有危险。你能救她吗?——好的。请放松。 考查介词辨析。in在……里面;out of在……外面;with和。根据“Can you save her”可知,宠物猫有危险,in danger处在危险之中,故选A。 4. — Whose baseball glove is that, Alice? — Oh, it’s _______. Thank you. A. I B. me C. my D. mine 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:——那是谁的棒球手套,爱丽丝?——哦,那是我的。谢谢。 考查代词辨析。I我;me我;my我的,形容词性物主代词;mine我的,名词性物主代词。根据答句“it’s...”可知,此处需用名词性物主代词mine作表语,指代“我的手套”。故选D。 5. I will meet you ________ this afternoon. A. sometime B. some times C. sometimes D. some time 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:今天下午的某个时候我会和你见面。 考查副词辨析。sometime某个时候;some times几次;sometimes有时;some time一段时间。根据“I will meet you... this afternoon.”可知,此处指今天下午的某个时候,应用sometime。故选A。 6. —Would you like ________ to drink, please? —________ will do. A. something; Anything B. something; Something C. anything; Something D. anything; Anything 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:——请问您想喝点什么?——随便什么都行。 考查代词。something表示“某物”;anything表示“任何东西”。第一句询问对方想喝点什么,使用“something”,表示期待对方肯定的回复;第二句表示“随便什么都行”,使用“anything”更合适。故选A。 7. — Don’t be angry with your kids when they make mistakes. — I won’t. ________, none of us are perfect. A. All in all B. Above all C. After all D. First of all 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:——当你的孩子犯错时,不要生他们的气。——我不会的。毕竟,没有人是完美的。 考查介词短语。All in all总而言之;Above all尤其是;After all毕竟;First of all首先。根据“none of us are perfect”可知此处讲毕竟没有人是完美的。故选C。 8. Would you please turn down the music, it’s hard for me to ______ my work. A. put on B. focus on C. get on D. turn on 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:请你把音乐声调小一点好吗?我很难专注于我的工作。 考查短语辨析。put on穿上;focus on专注;get on上车;turn on打开。根据“Would you please turn down the music”可知,此处指音乐声音让“我”无法专注于工作。故选B。 9. —Do you often do some running in the school sports field in the morning? —No, I ________ do that. I often take a walk in the park with my friends. A. always B. hardly C. often D. usually 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:——你经常在早上在学校运动场跑步吗?——不,我几乎不这么做。我经常和朋友们在公园散步。 考查副词辨析。always总是;hardly几乎不;often经常;usually通常。根据“Do you often do some running in the school sports field in the morning?”、“No,”以及“I often take a walk in the park with my friends.”可知,此处为否定回答,表示几乎不这么做,B项符合。故选B。 10. —______? —It has large ears and a long trunk. A. What does the elephant look like B. What does the elephant like C. What would the elephant like to have 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:——大象长什么样子?——它有大耳朵和长鼻子。 考查特殊疑问句。What does the elephant look like大象长什么样子;What does the elephant like大象喜欢什么;What would the elephant like to have大象想要什么。根据答句“It has large ears and a long trunk.”可知,问句应询问大象长什么样子。故选A。 三、完形填空(10分) A “Green” Dog Scruff is a 7-year-old dog. He is ___11___ a town in England. His owners, Yvonne and David, often ___12___ him out for a walk. Scruff gets exercise ___13___ a day. The first is in the morning. It is three to four kilometers. The other is in the evening and is about one kilometre. He doesn’t ___14___ take a walk, but also picks up plastic bottles (塑料瓶) on the street. In the beginning, Yvonne and David let Scruff ___15___ with the bottles but they didn’t pick them up. Later, they asked him to ___16___ picking up the bottles, because there were lots of them on the street. He tried and tried again ___17___ he succeeded finally. “We make the ___18___ that he has to pick the bottles up,” David said. “We want to see how many he could pick up.” Scruff does a(an) ___19___ job. He has picked up about 1, 000 bottles. They are now in the family’s backyard. The dog is really a “green role model (楷模). Yvonne and David hope that people around the world can pick litter up and not leave it to animals. “It’s our duty to ___20___ the earth well and make the environment better and better.” they say. 11. A. along B. behind C. across D. from 12. A. keep B. read C. take D. visit 13. A. once B. twice C. second D. third 14. A. never B. just C. hardly D. seldom 15. A. to play B. playing C. plays D. play 16. A. save B. follow C. practise D. encourage 17. A. after B. and C. because D. but 18. A. advice B. rule C. spirit D. match 19. A. awful B. scary C. excellent D. unhappy 20. A. work out B. belong to C. pick up D. look after 【答案】11. D 12. C 13. B 14. B 15. D 16. C 17. B 18. B 19. C 20. D 【解析】 【导语】本文介绍了英国一只7岁的狗狗Scruff。它每天早晚各进行一次散步锻炼,不仅如此,它还能在街上捡拾塑料瓶。在主人的引导下,Scruff已累计捡到约1000个瓶子。主人借此呼吁人们主动捡起垃圾,共同守护地球、改善环境 。 【11题详解】 句意:他来自英国的一个小镇。 along沿着;behind在……后面;across穿过;from来自。根据“He is...a town in England.”可知,句中表述他“来自”英国一个小镇。此处使用“from”意为“来自”符合语境。固定短语“be from”意为“来自”。故选D。 【12题详解】 句意:它的主人伊冯和大卫经常带它出去散步。 keep保持;read阅读;take带;visit拜访。根据“His owners, Yvonne and David, often...him out for a walk.”可知,句中表述主人“带”它出去散步。“take sb. out for a walk”是固定短语,意为“带某人出去散步”。此处使用“take”意为“带”符合语境。故选C。 【13题详解】 句意:Scruff一天锻炼两次。 once一次;twice两次;second第二;third第三。根据“Scruff gets exercise...a day. The first is in the morning. It is three to four kilometers. The other is in the evening and is about one kilometre.”可知,Scruff一天锻炼两次,一次在早上,一次在晚上。“twice a day”表示“一天两次”。故选B。 【14题详解】 句意:它不仅出去散步,还在街上捡塑料瓶。 never从不;just仅仅;hardly几乎不;seldom很少。根据“He doesn’t...take a walk, but also picks up plastic bottles on the street.”可知,句中“not only...but also...”是固定搭配,意为“不仅……而且……”,这里“not just...but also...”中“just”与“only”意思相近,符合语境。“not just”表示“不仅仅”。故选B。 【15题详解】 句意:一开始,伊冯和大卫让Scruff玩瓶子,但他们不捡起来。 to play玩,动词不定式;playing玩耍,动名词或现在分词;plays玩,第三人称单数;play玩,动词原形。根据“In the beginning, Yvonne and David let Scruff...with the bottles but they didn’t pick them up.”可知,句中“let sb. do sth.”是固定用法,意为“让某人做某事”,所以这里用动词原形play。故选D。 【16题详解】 句意:后来,他们让它练习捡瓶子,因为街上有很多瓶子。 save节省;follow跟随;practise练习;encourage鼓励。根据“Later, they asked him to...picking up the bottles, because there were lots of them on the street.”可知,这里说让Scruff“练习”捡瓶子,句中“ask sb. to do sth.”是固定短语,意为“让某人做某事”,“practise doing sth.”表示“练习做某事”,符合语境。故选C。 【17题详解】 句意:它试了又试,最后终于成功了。 after在……之后;and和;because因为;but但是。根据“He tried and tried again...he succeeded finally.”可知,句中“He tried and tried again”和“he succeeded finally”之间是顺承关系,用“and”连接两个句子,表示动作的先后顺序和结果。故选B。 【18题详解】 句意:“我们制定了规则,它必须捡起瓶子,”大卫说。 advice建议;rule规则;spirit精神;match比赛。根据“We make the...that he has to pick the bottles up”可知,主人制定了让Scruff捡瓶子的“规则”。此处使用“rule”意为“规则”符合语境。“make a rule”表示“制定规则”。故选B。 【19题详解】 句意:Scruff做得非常出色。它已经捡了大约1000个瓶子。 awful糟糕的;scary可怕的;excellent优秀的;unhappy不开心的。根据“Scruff does a(an)...job. He has picked up about 1, 000 bottles.”可知,Scruff捡了很多瓶子,说明它做得“很好”。此处使用“excellent”意为“出色的、极好的”,符合语境。故选C。 【20题详解】 句意:“好好照顾地球,让环境越来越好是我们的责任。”他们说。 work out解决;belong to属于;pick up捡起;look after照顾。根据“It’s our duty to...the earth well and make the environment better and better.”可知,这里表达要好好“照顾”地球。此处使用“look after”意为“照顾、照料”符合语境。故选D。 四、阅读理解(20分) A The Science and Technology Museum is an important museum for science and technology. Each one of its four floors is full of exhibits, activities and experiments (实验) to lead every visitor into a world of wonder. The museum has six exhibition halls, four special effect theaters, many labs, classrooms and lecture halls. Rules to follow: *No food or drinks. *No pets (except guide dogs). *No smoking. *Children under 12 should always stay with adults. *Dangerous things like knives or scissors are not allowed. TICKETS Main Exhibition Halls: Adult ticket: 30 yuan/person Student ticket: 20 yuan/person Special Effect Theaters: Adult ticket: 30 yuan/person Student ticket: 20 yuan/person (Children under 1.2m and adults over 70 years old are not allowed in the theaters. ) Free for children under 1.3m or under 8 and the old over 60. TRANSPORTATION Subway Lines: Take Line 8 to Olympic Park Station, get out from Exit G and walk north for 13 minutes. Take Line 8 to the South Gate of Forest Park Station, get out from Exit C and walk south for 10 minutes. Take Line 15 to Datun East Road Station, get out from Exit A1 and walk north for about 15 minutes. 根据以上内容,选择正确答案。 21. What can a visitor do in the museum? A. Read books on technology. B. Do science experiments. C. Watch the Olympic Games. D. See the latest movies. 22. When can a visitor enter the museum? A. At 10 a.m. on Monday. B. At 9 a.m. on Wednesday. C. At 2 p.m. on Sunday. D. At 6 p.m. on Friday. 23. How much should Helen pay, if she goes to the museum with her 7-year-old daughter and 12-year-old son without going to the theaters? A. ¥20. B. ¥30. C. ¥50. D. ¥70. 24. What signs can you see in the museum? A. ①②⑤ B. ①③⑤ C. ①②③ D. ②④⑤ 25. Which is the way to the museum? A. Line 8 to the South Gate of Forest Park Station, get out from Exit A1. B. Line 15 to Datun East Road Station and walk for 13 minutes. C. Line 8 to Olympic Park Station, get out from Exit G, and walk south. D. Line 15 to Datun East Road Station, get out from Exit A1, and walk north. 【答案】21. B 22. C 23. C 24. A 25. D 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了科学与技术博物馆的相关信息,包括展览内容、规则、票价、交通方式等。 【21题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Each one of its four floors is full of exhibits, activities and experiments to lead every visitor into a world of wonder.”可知,游客可以在科技馆做科学实验。故选B。 【22题详解】 细节理解题。根据“OPENING HOURS 9:30—17:00 CLOSED ON MONDAYS”可知,博物馆的开放时间是9:30—17:00,星期一闭馆;选项C“星期天下午2点。”符合题意。故选C。 【23题详解】 推理判断题。根据“Main Exhibition Halls: Adult ticket: 30 yuan/person | Student ticket: 20 yuan/person”和“Free for children under 1.3m or under 8 and the old over 60.”可知,Helen作为成年人需要支付30元,12岁的儿子需要支付20元,7岁的女儿免费。因此,总费用为30+20=50。故选C。 【24题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Rules to follow: *No food or drinks. *No pets (except guide dogs). *No smoking.”可知,博物馆内禁止食物和饮料、禁止携带宠物、禁止吸烟,因此标志①、②、⑤是正确的。故选A。 【25题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Take Line 15 to Datun East Road Station, get out from Exit A1 and walk north for about 15 minutes.”可知,乘坐15号线到大屯东路站,从A1出口出,向北步行约15分钟就可以到达博物馆。故选D。 B After a relaxing weekend, children have to go back to school on Mondays. For parents, they should do something helpful to let their children get to school on time. Let children take a good shower. It’s good for children to take a shower before they go to bed. It can not only help them sleep well but also save time next morning. Ask children to go to bed early. School generally starts at 8: 00 a. m. So please let your children go to bed before 9: 30 p. m. Your children should sleep for about nine hours every day. This is quite important as they have to get up early next day. Make a good breakfast for children. Breakfast can help children study better in the day. It can help students listen to teachers carefully and think well in class. Also, it’s good for their health. Getting to school on time is very important for your children. So please try your best to help them. If you can do the things above, they will study and live happily. 26. What should children do before they go to bed? A. Take a walk. B. Do some reading. C. Watch TV. D. Take a shower. 27. How many hours do children need to sleep every day according to the passage? A. Seven. B. Eight. C. Nine. D. Ten. 28. Who does the writer want to write the passage for? A. Children. B. Parents. C. Mothers. D. Teachers. 29. What’s the main (主要的) idea of the passage? A. Parents need to ask children to go to bed early. B. Children have to take a shower before sleeping. C. Children must have a good breakfast before going to school. D. Parents should do something to help children get to school on time. 30. The structure (结构) of the passage is ________. A. B. C. D. 【答案】26. D 27. C 28. B 29. D 30. A 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了几种父母帮助孩子周一准时到校的方法。 【26题详解】 细节理解题。根据“It’s good for children to take a shower before they go to bed”可知,孩子睡觉前洗个澡对他们有好处。故选D。 【27题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Your children should sleep for about nine hours every day.”可知,孩子每天应该睡大约九个小时。故选C。 【28题详解】 细节理解题。根据“For parents, they should do something helpful to let their children get to school on time.”可知这些建议是写给父母看的。故选B。 【29题详解】 主旨大意题。本文主要介绍了几种父母帮助孩子周一准时到校的方法。故选D。 【30题详解】 篇章结构题。第一段引出话题;第二段到第四段是几种父母帮助孩子周一准时到校的方法;最后一段是总结。故选A。 C Hi! My name is DeepSeek. I’m an AI and a super-smart robot friend. I live inside computers, phones and other electronic products. A big team of very clever people work together and make me to help everyone—teenagers like you, grown-ups, and even grandmas! How does the team make me? Firstly, they teach me with many stories and facts. For example, they feed me with lots of books, pictures and even jokes! And then they use magic computer tools (工具) to help me learn to talk and answer questions! They also practise with me, just like how you practise counting or drawing! Every time I make a mistake, they help me get smarter. My job is to make your life easier by answering questions, working out problems, and helping with all kinds of tasks. I can help you write a poem (诗歌) or count to 100 super fast! I can even practise English with you. And guess what? I never sleep! Ask anytime you need me But there is one thing I can’t do: I can’t hug you. I’m just words on the screens, but I am always online. I’ll listen to you and try to make you smile. 31. Where does DeepSeek live according to the passage? ①Smart watches ②Books ③Pads ④Newspapers A. ①③ B. ②④ C. ①④ D. ③④ 32. What does “they” in paragraph 2 refer to? A. Teenagers like you B. Grown-ups C. A team of clever people D. Grandmas 33. Which way is NOT used to make DeepSeek? A. Teaching DeepSeek with many stories and facts. B. Using magic computer tools to help DeepSeek learn. C. Taking DeepSeek to see the beautiful world around. D. Practicing with DeepSeek to get smarter. 34. What BIG question does paragraph 3 answer? A. What is DeepSeek? B. How can people use DeepSeek? C. Why do people make DeepSeek? D. What can DeepSeek do? 35. Which would be the best title for the passage? A. DeepSeek—The Best AI in the World B. DeepSeek—An AI to Help C. DeepSeek—Your Close Friend D. DeepSeek—Words on the Screens 【答案】31. A 32. C 33. C 34. D 35. B 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了DeepSeek的功能、开发过程及其应用场景。 【31题详解】 细节理解题。根据“I live inside computers, phones and other electronic products.”可知,DeepSeek存在于电脑、手机和其他电子产品中。故选A。 【32题详解】 词句猜测题。根据“A big team of very clever people work together and make me to help everyone—teenagers like you, grown-ups, and even grandmas!”和“How does the team make me? Firstly, they teach me with many stories and facts.”可知,they指代前文提到的a big team of clever people“一群聪明人组成的团队”。故选C。 【33题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Firstly, they teach me with many stories and facts...Every time I make a mistake, they help me get smarter.”可知,文中的方式未提及“带着DeepSeek去看美丽的世界”。故选C。 【34题详解】 推理判断题。第3段列举了DeepSeek的功能,如回答问题、写诗、计数、练习英语等,因此第三段的核心是回答了“DeepSeek能做什么”。故选D。 【35题详解】 最佳标题题。根据“A big team of very clever people work together and make me to help everyone...”以及通读全文后可知,文章围绕DeepSeek作为“帮助型AI”展开,介绍了DeepSeek的功能、开发过程及其应用场景。因此,选项B“DeepSeek——一款提供帮助的人工智能”应为最佳标题。故选B。 D Nice to meet you, everyone! I’m Shu Bao, one of the mascots (吉祥物) of the World Games 2025 Chengdu. I’m a panda, the national animal of China. I come from Sichuan. In the old times, people called Sichuan “Shu”, so my name starts with “Shu”. Why “Bao” ? That is because people think I’m really cute and kind. Do you think so too? Hello there! It’s nice to see you! I’m Jin Zai, the other mascot of Chengdu 2025. I’m a golden snub-nosed monkey (金丝猴) from Sichuan. People think I’m clever and brave (勇敢的) . That’s why they call me “Zai”. When you put Shu Bao’s “Shu” and my “Jin” together, you get “Shu Jin”. That is Sichuan brocade (蜀锦) , a national intangible cultural heritage (非物质文化遗产) . If you look at Shu Bao and me closely, you’ll ▲ more Chinese culture. For example, there is the hibiscus pattern (芙蓉花图案) in Shu Bao’s ears. The hibiscus is the city flower of Chengdu. Isn’t that cool? Dear friends, Shu Bao and I are here to show you the sporting spirit, to celebrate (庆祝) Chinese culture, to tell everyone to love animals, and to share the fun of the World Games! From 7 August to 17 August, let’s get together to cheer (欢呼) for Chengdu 2025! 36. Why does the name of Shu Bao start with “Shu” ? A. The meaning of “Shu” is special. B. Shu Bao is the national symbol of China. C. People from Sichuan like “Shu” very much. D. “Shu” is another name for Sichuan in history. 37. What do people think of Jin Zai? A. Cute and kind. B. Clever and brave. C. Cute and strong. D. Clever and playful. 38. Which word is the best for “ ▲ ” ? A. Discover. B. Bring. C. Change. D. Use. 39. What can we learn from the passage? A. Jin Zai is the city animal of Chengdu. B. The flower pattern is in Jin Zai’s ears. C. The World Games 2025 Chengdu is 11 days long. D. Sichuan brocade is a world intangible cultural heritage. 40. In which part of a magazine (杂志) can we find this passage? A. Nature. B. Sport. C. Science. D. History. 【答案】36. D 37. B 38. A 39. C 40. B 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了2025成都世运会两只吉祥物名字的由来、文化内涵及赛事信息。 【36题详解】 细节理解题。根据“In the old times, people called Sichuan ‘Shu’”可知,古时称四川为蜀,故选D。 【37题详解】 细节理解题。根据“People think I’m clever and brave”可知,人们认为金仔聪明勇敢,故选B。 【38题详解】 推理判断题。根据“For example, there is the hibiscus pattern (芙蓉花图案) in Shu Bao’s ears.”可知,仔细观察吉祥物会发现更多文化元素,discover“发现”符合语境,故选A。 【39题详解】 细节理解题。根据“From 7 August to 17 August”可知,活动时间为8月7日至17日,共11天,故选C。 【40题详解】 推理判断题。通读全文可知,文章围绕成都世运会展开,涉及运动精神与赛事宣传,最可能出现在“体育”板块,故选B。 五、词汇运用(10分) A.用所给单词的适当形式填空。 41. We should speak to the old people ____________ (polite) 【答案】politely 【解析】 【详解】句意:我们应该礼貌地和老人说话。根据句意,空处的词是修饰动词speak,应是副词;polite“礼貌的”,是形容词,对应的副词是politely,礼貌地。故填politely。 42. Here are some photos of _________ (wolf). They really look like dogs. 【答案】wolves 【解析】 【详解】句意:这里有一些狼的照片。它们看起来真的很像狗。wolf“狼”,可数名词单数形式,又结合“some photos of…They really look like dogs.”可知,此处应用其名词复数形式表泛指。故填wolves。 43. He goes to Music Park ________ (two) a week. 【答案】twice 【解析】 【详解】句意:他每周去两次音乐公园。根据“He goes to Music Park…a week.”可知,要表示“一周几次”这样的频率概念时,需要使用相应的频度副词。twice表示“两次”,twice a week表示“一周两次”,故填 twice。 44. Luckily, there isn’t ________ (something) wrong with the fridge. 【答案】anything 【解析】 【详解】句意:幸运的是,冰箱没有任何问题。根据“there isn’t…wrong with the fridge.”可知,此句是否定句,否定句中something应改为anything。故填anything。 45. I go to the movies ________ (one) a week. 【答案】once 【解析】 【详解】句意:我每周去看一次电影。根据“(one) a week”可知,这里表示频率,应用once a week表示。故填once。 B.根据汉语意思完成句子。 46. 不要吃太多快餐,否则它会使你的体重增加。 Don’t eat too much fast food, or it will make you ________ ________ weight. 【答案】 ①. put ②. on 【解析】 【详解】根据中英文对照可知需要翻译的部分是“增加”,“put on”可以表示“增加”,句中有“make”,后面动词短语用原形。故填put;on。 47. 我们应该更加专注健康。 We should ________ ________ our health more. 【答案】 ①. focus ②. on 【解析】 【详解】focus on“专注于”,情态动词should后加动词原形。故填focus;on。 48. 我的父母每天不得不早点起床工作。 My parents ________ ________ get up early to work every day. 【答案】 ①. have ②. to 【解析】 【详解】have to“不得不”,根据“every day”可知时态为一般现在时,主语My parents是复数,谓语动词用原形,故填have;to。 49. 你们右手边的塑像是手工制作的。 The figures ________ is made ________. 【答案】 ①. on your right ②. by hand 【解析】 【详解】on your right“在你们的右边”,为固定短语;by hand“手工”,介词短语。故填on your right;by hand。 50. 这本书充满了魔力。(be full of) ______________________________ 【答案】This book is full of magic. 【解析】 【详解】根据括号提示“be full of”可知,此处需用“主语+be full of+名词”结构。主语为“这本书”,英文是This book,为单数名词作主语,be动词需用is;宾语为“魔力”,英文是magic。故填This book is full of magic. 六、补全对话(有两项多余)(共5分) 根据对话内容,选择适当的句子,补全对话内容,其中有两项内容是多余的。 A: Hello, Michael! How was your summer holiday? B: Very good! I had a great trip. A: ____51____ B: I went to Huangguoshu Waterfall. A: ____52____ B: I enjoyed the nature and took many beautiful pictures. A: ____53____ B: Sure. It’s the largest waterfall in Asia. A: How wide is it? B: ____54____ A: It sounds very grand. Waterscape is the treasure (宝藏) for human. B: But many people waste water nowadays. I think we should do something to save water. A: I think so. What can we do to save water in our daily life? B: We can collect rainwater to water plants. ____55____ A: Good idea. Let’s try our best to save water and make a difference together. A. What did you do there? B. Where did you go? C. How did you go there? D. We can also take short showers. E. It’s about 80 meters high. F. Can you tell me more about the Huangguoshu Waterfall? G. It’s about 100 meters wide. 【答案】51. B 52. A 53. F 54. G 55. D 【解析】 【导语】本文是一则围绕暑假去黄果树瀑布展开的对话。 【51题详解】 根据“B: I went to Huangguoshu Waterfall.”可知去了黄果树瀑布,A应问的是地点,选项B“你去了哪儿?”符合语境。故选B。 【52题详解】 根据“B: I enjoyed the nature and took many beautiful pictures.”可知喜欢大自然,拍了许多美丽的照片,A应问的是活动,选项A“你在那儿干什么了?”符合语境。故选A。 【53题详解】 根据“B: Sure. It’s the largest waterfall in Asia.”可知它是亚洲最大的瀑布。A想了解更多,选项F“你能再给我讲讲黄果树瀑布吗?”符合语境,故选F。 【54题详解】 根据“A: How wide is it?”可知问宽度,需回答具体数据,选项G“它大约有100米宽。”符合语境。故选G。 【55题详解】 根据“A: What can we do to save water…?”及前文“collect rainwater”可知需补充其他方法,选项D“我们也可以洗个淋浴。”符合语境,故选D。 七、阅读还原(有两项多余)(10分) 根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。 We all know that Chinese food is one of the most important parts of Chinese culture. Chinese traditional dishes are famous for their colours, aromas (香味), tastes, meanings, and appearances. ____56____ Beijing Roast Duck. Beijing roast duck is a famous dish from Beijing, and it is one of China’s national dishes. People often eat Beijing roast duck with pancakes, sweet bean sauce with mashed garlic. ____57____ ____58____ Hot pot is one of the most popular dishes in China, especially in Sichuan or Chongqing. People can add and cook any food they like in the soup. The secret of the good taste is in the soup. ____59____ But nowadays hot pot is on tables all year around. ____60____ People get together to eat while talking, eating, drinking and having fun. A. It is a must-taste dish in Beijing. B. People in Western countries created this dish. C. How to make Chinese traditional food? D. Now, let’s learn more about some famous Chinese dishes as follows. E. Hot Pot. F. It’s a great way to meet with friends and family. G. In the past people only enjoyed hot pot in winter. 【答案】56. D 57. A 58. E 59. G 60. F 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了中国传统菜肴,重点介绍了北京烤鸭和火锅这两道著名的中国菜肴。 【56题详解】 根据“Chinese traditional dishes are famous for their colours, aromas (香味), tastes, meanings, and appearances.”可知,此处是中国传统菜肴的介绍。选项D“现在,让我们一起来了解以下一些著名的中国菜肴”与之相符。故选D。 【57题详解】 根据“Beijing roast duck is a famous dish from Beijing, and it is one of China’s national dishes. People often eat Beijing roast duck with pancakes, sweet bean sauce with mashed garlic.”可知,此处介绍了北京烤鸭。选项A“这是在北京必尝的一道菜”与之相符。故选A。 【58题详解】 根据“Hot pot is one of the most popular dishes in China, especially in Sichuan or Chongqing.”可知,本段主要介绍的是火锅。选项E“火锅”与之相符。故选E。 【59题详解】 根据“But nowadays hot pot is on tables all year around.”可知,说明前文描述的是与现在情况相反的过去的情况。选项G“在过去,人们只在冬天吃火锅”与之相符。故选G。 【60题详解】 根据“People get together to eat while talking, eating, drinking and having fun.”可知,此处描述了吃火锅时人们的社交场景。选项F“这是与朋友和家人聚会的好方式”与之相符。故选F。 八、短文填空(10分) 根据短文内容及首字母提示,填写所缺单词,使短文意思完整。每空限填一词。 My family has many rules. I have to follow them. First, I have to s____61____ hard (努力地) at school. My parents want m____62____ to do my homework on time. S____63____, if I go out, I need to tell my parents. I can come home a little l____64____, but I have to tell them. I have to g____65____ to some new places with them. Third, I have to go to bed e____66____ on school nights. But I can go to bed after 10:00 p.m. on w____67____. I can watch TV or play games with my parents at night. Last, I have to clean up my room. My parents will not be h____68____ if I put things around the house. I must keep my room c____69____. I like to make my room as “my place”. I also have posters (海报) in my r____70____. But I don’t think my parents like them. 【答案】61. study##tudy 62. me##e 63. Second##econd 64. late##ate 65. go##o 66. early##arly 67. weekends##eekends 68. happy##appy 69. clean##lean 70. room##oom 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了作者家里的各项家规,包括学习、外出、作息、房间整理等方面的要求。 【61题详解】 句意:第一,我必须在学校努力学习。“... hard (努力地) at school”表示“在学校努力学习”,study hard“努力学习”,have to后接动词原形,故填study。 【62题详解】 句意:我的父母想要我按时完成作业。“My parents”及首字母可知,是指父母想要我按时完成作业,me“我”,作want的宾语,故填me。 【63题详解】 句意:第二,如果我要外出,我需要告诉我的父母。前文出现First,后文是Third,说明此处是介绍第二点,用序数词Second“第二”,故填Second。 【64题详解】 句意:我可以回家晚一点,但必须告诉他们。“come home a little l...”表示“回家晚点”,用副词late“晚地”,修饰动词短语“come home”,故填late。 【65题详解】 句意:我必须和他们一起去一些新地方。“... to some new places”表示“去一些新地方”,go“去”,have to后接动词原形,故填go。 【66题详解】 句意:第三,上学日的晚上我必须早睡。“go to bed e...”表示“早睡”,用副词early“早地”,修饰动词短语“go to bed”,故填early。 【67题详解】 句意:但周末我可以在晚上10点以后睡觉。前文“on school nights”提到上学日的晚上,此处应对应在周末,on weekends“在周末”,固定短语,故填weekends。 【68题详解】 句意:如果我把东西放得满屋子都是,我的父母会不高兴的。“if I put things around the house”表明父母会不高兴,应用happy“高兴的”,作表语,故填happy。 【69题详解】 句意:我必须保持我的房间干净。前文提到要整理房间,此处表示“保持房间干净”,用形容词clean“干净的”,作表语,故填clean。 【70题详解】 句意:我的房间里也有海报。前文提到“my room”,故此处是指“在我的房间里”,故填room。 九、阅读表达(10分) It’s a warm afternoon in a village (村庄) in India. When a school bus stops, many children are running to it. It’s the happiest time for them in the day. These children have to work to make money for family. Now they have a school to go to. The school bus is the only hope for these children. On the bus, there are pencils, pens, pictures, books and a TV. The children study with the help of the teacher. A doctor sometimes comes to check (检查) their health. Right now, about 40 children are sitting on the bus. They are listening to the teacher and writing in their notebooks. These are their regular (常规的) teaching. Ten-year-old Sue comes to the bus every day after finishing working with her father. She wants to be a teacher one day. This is the idea of a man called T. L. Reddy. He wants the children to like going to school. “School is fun. It is for every child,” he says. 71. How do the children feel on the bus? ________________________________ 72. What does the school bus mean to the children? ________________________________ 73. Why does a doctor sometimes come to the bus? ________________________________ 74. What do the children usually do on the school bus? ________________________________ 75. What do you think of T. L. Reddy? Please give your reason. ________________________________ 【答案】71. They feel happy. 72. It’s the only hope for them./ It brings/means hope to them. 73. Because he will/needs to check the children’ s health. 74. They (usually) listen to the teacher and write in their notebooks. 75. I think he is kind because he helps a lot of children. (言之有理即可) 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了印度一个村庄的校车为贫困儿童提供教育和医疗帮助的故事。 【71题详解】 根据“When a school bus stops, many children are running to it. It’s the happiest time for them in the day.”可知,孩子们在校车上感到快乐。故填They feel happy. 【72题详解】 根据“The school bus is the only hope for these children.”可知,校车是这些孩子唯一的希望。故填It’s the only hope for them./ It brings/means hope to them. 【73题详解】 根据“A doctor sometimes comes to check (检查) their health.”可知,医生有时会来检查他们的健康状况。故填Because he will/needs to check the children’ s health. 【74题详解】 根据“They are listening to the teacher and writing in their notebooks.”可知,他们听老师讲课并在笔记本上写字。故填They (usually) listen to the teacher and write in their notebooks. 【75题详解】 开放性试题,言之有理即可,参考答案:I think he is kind because he helps a lot of children. 十、书面表达(15分) 76. 俗话说:没有规矩不成方圆。正所谓:校有校规,家有家法。无论是班级、学校,还是其他公共场所,都有各自的规章制度。请根据下面的提示,介绍一下你们班的班规,并说说你对这些班规的看法。开头已给出,不计入总词数。 提示: 1. When do you have to get to school? 2. What can you do and what can’t you do in class? 3. What is your idea about these rules? 要求: 1. 短文必须包括提示中的所有信息,可适当发挥以使行文连贯; 2. 70词左右; 3. 文中不能出现真实的校名、人名。 We have lots of rules in our class. _________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】例文 We have lots of rules in our class. We can’t arrive late for class. We must get to school on time. In class, we can’t talk loudly. We can’t eat or drink in class. We can’t play games or listen to music in class. After class, we have to do a lot of homework. Some of the rules are too strict. But I think these rules are good for us and they can help us. 【解析】 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇材料作文; ②时态:时态主要为“一般现在时”; ③提示:写作要点已给出,考生应注意不要遗漏图中和提示的重要信息,适当添加细节,并突出写作重点。 [写作步骤] 第一步,引出话题,班有班规; 第二步,具体详细的班规; 第三步,表达班规的重要性。 [亮点词汇] ①on time按时 ②a lot of很多 ③be good for对……有好处 [高分句型] But I think these rules are good for us and they can help us.(省略that的宾语从句) 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

精品解析:四川省广元市旺苍县2025-2026学年七年级下学期5月阶段性英语学情自测
1
精品解析:四川省广元市旺苍县2025-2026学年七年级下学期5月阶段性英语学情自测
2
精品解析:四川省广元市旺苍县2025-2026学年七年级下学期5月阶段性英语学情自测
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。