Unit 5~6 易错语法知识(综合训练)-2025-2026学年译林版(三起)(2012)英语六年级下册

2026-05-14
| 6页
| 210人阅读
| 6人下载

资源信息

学段 小学
学科 英语
教材版本 小学英语译林版(三起)(2012)六年级下册
年级 六年级
章节 Unit 5 A party,Unit 6 An interesting country
类型 题集-综合训练
知识点 语法
使用场景 同步教学-单元练习
学年 2026-2027
地区(省份) 全国
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 DOCX
文件大小 28 KB
发布时间 2026-05-14
更新时间 2026-05-14
作者 小组长7689
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2026-05-14
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/57858713.html
价格 1.50储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

译林版六年级英语下册 Unit 5~6 易错语法知识综合训练 语法知识点小结:一般将来时(will/shall/be going to)、情态动词用法、名词复数、地点类词汇、一般现在时、there be句型、固定短语搭配、特殊疑问句、介词用法等 一、用所给单词的适当形式填空 1. The party ______ (begin) at three o’clock tomorrow afternoon. 2. The clown ______ (appear) just now and made us laugh. 3. I ______ (bring) some balloons to the party next week. 4. What about ______ (wear) a funny hat to the party? 5. We ______ (have) a lot of fun at the party yesterday. 6. My cousin ______ (visit) Australia next summer holiday. 7. There ______ (be) some kangaroos in the zoo now. 8. I want ______ (find) out more about London. 9. He ______ (learn) about cooking from his mother every day. 10. The football match is very ______ (excite). 11. They are ______ (talk) about their favourite countries. 12. Let’s ______ (play) a game at the party. 13. ______ (do) you want to be a sport-lover in the future? 14. The visitors ______ (welcome) the new students yesterday. 15. I ______ (see) some koalas in Australia one day. 二、选择合适的词或短语填空(可重复,有多余) 选项:begin, end, at, on, in, for example, will, must, some, any, excited, exciting 1. The party will ______ at 2:30 and ______ at 4:00. 2. Children’s Day is ______ the 1st of June. 3. We will have a party ______ Children’s Day. 4. You can bring ______ toys to the party. 5. Do you have ______ plans for the weekend? 6. I ______ go to the library tomorrow. 7. ______, you can see Big Ben in London. 8. The children are ______ about the party. 9. The game is very ______. All the children like it. 10. We ______ follow the rules at the party. 三、单项选择 ( ) 1. —______ is the party going to begin?   —At three o’clock.  A. What  B. When  C. Where ( ) 2. What are you going to ______ to the party?  A. bring  B. brings  C. bringing ( ) 3. The clown ______ many balloons and toys just now.  A. bring  B. brought  C. brings ( ) 4. We ______ have a party this afternoon.  A. will  B. are  C. do ( ) 5. —______ country do you like?   —I like Australia.  A. What  B. Where  C. Which ( ) 6. You can find ______ in Australia.  A. pandas  B. kangaroos  C. polar bears ( ) 7. My sister wants to ______ about cooking.  A. learn  B. learns  C. learning ( ) 8. London is in ______.  A. the US  B. Australia  C. the UK ( ) 9. —______ will you go to Australia?   —Next summer.  A. Where  B. When  C. What ( ) 10. The children are talking ______ their holiday plans.  A. about  B. to  C. with 四、句型转换 1. The party will begin at three o’clock.(改为一般疑问句)  ______ the party ______ at three o’clock? 2. We are going to have a party on Children’s Day.(改为否定句)  We ______ going to have a party on Children’s Day. 3. I will bring some balloons to the party.(对画线部分提问)  ______ ______ you bring to the party? 4. He wants to find out about Australia.(改为一般疑问句)  ______ he ______ to find out about Australia? 5. I will go to London next year.(改为同义句)  I ______ ______ to go to London next year. 6. There are some interesting animals in Australia.(改为单数句)  There ______ ______ interesting animal in Australia. 五、根据中文意思完成句子 1. 派对将在下午三点开始。  The party will ______ at three o’clock in the afternoon. 2. 小丑突然出现了,给我们带来了很多气球。  The clown ______ suddenly and brought us many ______. 3. 儿童节我们要举办一场派对。  We are going to ______ a party on ______ ______. 4. 我想了解更多关于澳大利亚的事情。  I want to ______ ______ more about Australia. 5. 你可以在伦敦看到大本钟。  You can see ______ ______ in London. 6. 澳式橄榄球比赛非常令人兴奋。  Australian football games are very ______. 参考答案 一、用所给单词的适当形式填空 1. will begin 2. appeared 3. will bring 4. wearing 5. had 6. will visit 7. are 8. to find 9. learns 10. exciting 11. talking 12. play 13. Do 14. welcomed 15. will see 二、选择合适的词或短语填空 1. begin; end 2. on 3. on 4. some 5. any 6. will 7. For example 8. excited 9. exciting 10. must 三、单项选择 1. B 2. A 3. B 4. A 5. C 6. B 7. A 8. C 9. B 10. A 四、句型转换 1. Will; begin 2. aren’t 3. What will 4. Does; want 5. am going 6. is an 五、根据中文意思完成句子 1. begin 2. appeared; balloons 3. have; Children’s Day 4. find out 5. Big Ben 6. exciting 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

Unit 5~6 易错语法知识(综合训练)-2025-2026学年译林版(三起)(2012)英语六年级下册
1
Unit 5~6 易错语法知识(综合训练)-2025-2026学年译林版(三起)(2012)英语六年级下册
2
Unit 5~6 易错语法知识(综合训练)-2025-2026学年译林版(三起)(2012)英语六年级下册
3
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。