短语词组综合练100题(山东期末复习专用)2025-2026学年七年级下册 英语 仿真模拟特训 必考易错重难点 满分冲刺(人教版)

2026-05-13
| 2份
| 30页
| 38人阅读
| 0人下载
乐思英语精品馆
进店逛逛

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 初中英语人教版七年级下册
年级 七年级
章节 -
类型 题集-专项训练
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-期末
学年 2026-2027
地区(省份) 山东省
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 128 KB
发布时间 2026-05-13
更新时间 2026-05-13
作者 乐思英语精品馆
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2026-05-13
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/57843431.html
价格 2.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

摘要:

**基本信息** 聚焦七年级下册核心短语词组,通过100道仿真模拟题实现语境化辨析与应用突破,强化语言能力中的词汇运用与语境理解。 **专项设计** |模块|题量/典例|题型特征|知识逻辑| |----|-----------|----------|----------| |期末模拟题|50题|单项选择,考查动词短语(如cheer up)、介词搭配(如between...and)等辨析|由基础词义辨析到语境应用,覆盖教材核心短语,构建"词义-搭配-语境"三级知识链| |期末仿真题|50题|情境化选择,涉及固定搭配(如be used to)、交际用语(如call back)|结合生活场景强化短语运用,突出高频考点(如put off, look forward to),形成完整短语知识网络|

内容正文:

考前特训 短语词组综合练 仿真模拟100题(人教版) 2025-2026学年七年级下学期 期末满分冲刺 学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________ 内容提要 期末模拟题50题 期末仿真题50题 1.—Tom failed the exam again. —Sorry to hear that. We should do something to ________. A.cheer him on B.cheer on him C.cheer him up D.cheer up him 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——汤姆考试又没及格。——很遗憾听到这个消息。我们应该做点什么来让他振作起来。 考查动词短语辨析。cheer him on为他加油,多用于比赛/竞争场景;cheer on him语序错误,代词应放在短语中间;cheer him up使他振作,符合安慰的情境;cheer up him语序错误。根据语境,考试失败需要安慰和鼓励,cheer him up最贴切。故选C。 2.I am ________ seeing you again. A.hanging out B.being used to C.running out of D.looking forward to 【答案】D 【详解】句意:我正期待着再次见到你。 考查动词短语辨析。hanging out闲逛;being used to习惯于;running out of用完、耗尽;looking forward to期待。根据“seeing you again”可知,此处表达的是“期待”再次见面,符合语境,故选D。 3.Long ago, a farmer ______ a lot of trees to build houses. A.cut down B.pick up C.take care of D.think of 【答案】A 【详解】句意:很久以前,一位农民砍伐了许多树木来建造房屋。 考查动词短语。cut down砍伐;pick up捡起;take care of照顾;think of想起。根据“a lot of trees to build houses”可知,农民为了建造房屋砍伐树木,cut down符合语境。故选A。 4.In order to survive (活下来), Aron used his knife to ______ half his right arm. A.cut up B.cut off C.put off D.put up 【答案】B 【详解】句意:为了活下来,阿伦用刀切断了他右臂的一半。 考查动词短语辨析。cut up切碎;cut off切断,中断;put off推迟,拖延;put up张贴,搭建。结合语境,为了生存,用刀“切断”手臂,用“cut off”,故选B。 5.Tom ______ be shy, but now he ______ speaking in front of the class. A.used to; is used to B.is used to; used to C.used to; used to D.is used to; is used to 【答案】A 【详解】句意:汤姆过去很害羞,但现在他已经习惯在全班面前讲话了。 考查动词短语。used to do sth“过去常常做某事”;be used to doing sth“习惯做某事”。故选A。 6.Grace was so ______ that she made ______ mistakes in yesterday’s English exam. A.careful; too much B.careless; much too C.careless; lots of D.careful; too many 【答案】C 【详解】句意:格雷斯太粗心了,在昨天的英语考试中犯了很多错误。 考查形容词辨析和形容词短语。careful仔细的;careless粗心的;too much太多,后接不可数名词;much too太,后接形容词;lots of很多,后接不可数名词或可数名词复数;too many太多,后接可数名词复数。第一空,根据“she made... mistakes”可知,她犯了错,所以她是粗心的,排除A项和D项;第二项,mistakes是可数名词复数形式,可用lots of修饰,排除B项。故选C。 7.— Lingling, our train will leave for Weifang in an hour. We must ______ now. —OK. I am ready to go. A.look up B.set out C.give up D.work out 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——玲玲,我们的火车一小时后将动身去潍坊,现在我们必须出发了。——好的,我准备出发了。 考查动词短语。look up查找;set out出发;give up放弃;work out计算出。根据下面的答句“OK. I am ready to go.”以及选项可知,此处表示现在必须出发了。故选B。 8.— Where will you go this summer holiday, George? — I will spend ______ with my grandparents in the countryside. A.sometime B.sometimes C.some times D.some time 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——乔治,今年暑假你要去哪里?——我会在乡下和我的祖父母一起度过一段时间。 考查词义辨析。sometime在某个时候;sometimes有时;some times几次;some time一段时间。根据“with my grandparents in the countryside.”可知,这里表示在乡下度过一段时间,spend后可跟时间段。故选D。 9.There is a park ________ the post office ________ the hotel. A.from; to B.both; and C.between; and D.either; or 【答案】C 【详解】句意:在邮局和旅馆之间有一个公园。 考查介词短语辨析。from...to...从……到……;both...and...两者都;between...and...在……和……之间;either...or...要么……要么……。根据“the post office”和“the hotel”可知,此处表示“在邮局和公园之间”,强调位置关系。故选C。 10.I seldom eat sweets because ________ sugar is in them. A.many a B.too much C.much too D.too many 【答案】B 【详解】句意:我很少吃甜食,因为其中含有太多糖分。 考查短语辨析。many a许多的,修饰可数名词单数;too much太多,修饰不可数名词;much too太,修饰形容词或者副词;too many太多,修饰可数名词复数。sugar为不可数名词,应用too much修饰。故选B。 11.It’s too hot today. Let’s ________ the air-conditioner (空调). A.turn on B.clean up C.fix up D.turn down 【答案】A 【详解】句意:今天太热了,我们开空调吧。 考查动词短语辨析。turn on打开(电器);clean up清理;fix up修理;turn down调低(音量/温度)。根据“It’s too hot today. Let’s...the air-conditioner”,可知应表示“打开”空调。故选A。 12.—When can Joe come here again? —Next Tuesday or Wednesday. It’s up ________ him. A.on B.to C.for D.with 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——Joe何时能再来?——下周二或周三。这取决于他。 考查介词辨析。on在……上;to到;for为;with带着,和。固定短语be up to sb.表示“取决于;由某人决定”。故选B。 13.—What did you do yesterday afternoon? —Oh, I _________ to enjoy the sunshine. A.visited friends B.went shopping C.went to the beach D.went to the library 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——你昨天下午做了什么?——哦,我去海滩享受阳光了。 考查动词短语。visited friends拜访朋友;went shopping去购物;went to the beach去海滩;went to the library去了图书馆。根据“to enjoy the sunshine”可知,享受阳光,应是去了海滩。故选C。 14.—It’s rainy. I’m afraid we will have to ________ our camping trip until next week. —Never mind. A.care for B.clean up C.put off D.give away 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——天在下雨。恐怕我们只好把露营旅行推迟到下周了。——不要紧。 考查动词短语。care for照顾;clean up清理;put off推迟;give away赠送。根据“until next week.”可知此处是指将露营推迟。故选C。 15.—What does he like? —He________ brown hair and he is________ medium height. A.is;of B.has;/ C.has;of D.have;of 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——他什么样子?——他留着棕色头发,中等身高。 考查动词和固定短语。is是;have有。第一空宾语是“头发”,所以应用have,主语是第三人称单数,动词用三单has;be of medium height“中等身高”。故选C。 16.This is Jim speaking. Tom isn’t at home, but I can tell him to ________. A.come on B.think about C.call back D.cut down 【答案】C 【详解】句意:我是吉姆。汤姆不在家,但我可以让他回电话。 考查动词短语。come on加油,快点;think about考虑;call back回电话;cut down砍倒。根据“This is Jim speaking. Tom isn’t at home”可知,此处表示“让汤姆回电话”,故选C。 17.—Excuse me, where is the pay phone? —Go along this road and ________ right ________ the second crossing. It’s on your left. A.turn; on B.take; on C.turn; at D.take; at 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——打扰一下,付费电话在哪里?——沿着这条路往前走,在第二个路口右转,它在你的左边。 考查动词短语和介词辨析。turn转动;take带走;on在……上面;at在。turn right“向右转”,at the second crossing“在第二个十字路口”。故选C。 18.They want ________ to the park ________ a sunny morning. A.to go, in B.going, on C.to go, on D.going, in 【答案】C 【详解】句意:他们想在一个阳光明媚的早晨去公园。 考查非谓语动词和介词。根据“want”可知,want to do sth. 表示“想要做某事”,后跟不定式作宾语,故排除B、D项;在具体某一天的上午、下午或晚上用介词on,“a sunny morning”是具体的一个早上,所以用on。故选C。 19.He’s waiting ________ the bus stop ________ a bus. A.for, for B.at, for C.to, for D.for, on 【答案】B 【详解】句意:他在公共汽车站等公共汽车。 考查介词辨析。for为了;at在;to到;on在……上面。根据“waiting...the bus stop...a bus”可知,此处指在公共汽车站等公共汽车,第一空应填at;“wait for+等待的对象”表示“等待某人或某物”。故选B。 20.My home is ________ my school. It’s only 10 minutes’ walk. A.close to B.the same as C.similar to D.different from 【答案】A 【详解】句意:我家离学校很近。步行只需10分钟。 考查形容词短语。be close to离……近;the same as与……相同;be similar to与……相似;be different from与……不同。根据“It’s only 10 minutes’ walk”可知,家离学校很近。故选A。 21.People ________ in cash when shopping, but now almost everyone________e-payment. A.used to paying; is used to B.used to pay; is used to C.used to paying; used to D.used to pay; used to 【答案】B 【详解】句意:人们过去购物时习惯用现金支付,但现在几乎每个人都习惯电子支付。 考查动词短语辨析。used to do sth过去常常做某事;be used to sth./doing sth习惯于某事/做某事。第一空表示“过去常常支付现金”,用“used to pay”;第二空表示“习惯电子支付”,用“is used to e-payment”。故选B。 22.—What do you ________ Chinese food? —Very delicious. I like it very much. A.think about B.think for C.think of D.think over 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——你觉得中国食物怎么样?——非常美味。我非常喜欢。 考查短语辨析。think about考虑;think for为……着想;think of认为,想起;think over仔细考虑。根据“Very delicious. I like it very much.”可知,此处是What do you think of…是固定句型,意为“你觉得……怎么样?”。故选C。 23.Laura, are you having a good time ________ the museum? A.visit B.to visit C.visits D.visiting 【答案】D 【详解】句意:劳拉,你在博物馆玩得开心吗? 考查动名词作宾语。have a good time doing sth做某事高兴,故此处用动名词visiting。故选D。 24.I sat ________ Kate ________ Jack when we watched the game. A.from; to B.between; and C.in; and D.next; to 【答案】B 【详解】句意:我们看比赛时,我坐在凯特和杰克中间。 考查介词短语。from...to从……到……;between...and在……之间;in...and无此结构;next to附近。根据“Kate...Jack”可知,我坐在凯特和杰克中间,故选B。 25.—Where is my sister? —She is sleeping in her room. Don’t ________. A.wake her up B.woke up her C.wake up her D.woke her up 【答案】A 【详解】句意:——我的妹妹在哪里?——她正在她的房间睡觉,不要叫醒她。 考查动词短语和祈使句。wake up叫醒,宾语是代词时应放在短语中间,Don’t+动词原形。故选A。 26.—Could we ______ the arriving time for school to 8:00 am, Mr. Li? —You mean 7:30 is a little earlier? Let’s discuss it with the headmaster. A.find out B.give up C.put off D.give away 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——李老师,我们可以将到校时间推迟到早晨8点吗?——你的意思是7:30有点早了?让我们去和校长讨论一下吧。 考查动词短语。find out查明;give up放弃;put off推迟;give away泄露。根据“You mean 7:30 is a little earlier?”可知,发问者觉得7:30到校有点早,所以想推迟到8点。故选C。 27.—I have a toothache. What should I do? —You should _________. A.take your temperature B.drink lots of hot tea C.go to see a dentist D.lie down and sleep 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——我牙疼。我该怎么办?——你应该去看牙医。 考查动词短语辨析。take your temperature量体温;drink lots of hot tea喝很多热茶;go to see a dentist去看牙医;lie down and sleep躺下来睡觉。根据“I have a toothache. What should I do?”可知,牙疼应该去看牙医。故选C。 28.—Mr. White is not in the office now. Can I ________? —Yes. Please tell him to call John Brown back. A.take your order B.take a message C.make a wish D.make a friend 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——怀特先生现在不在办公室。我能帮你留言吗?——好的。请让他给约翰·布朗回电话。 考查动词短语。take your order接受您的订单;take a message留言;make a wish许个愿;make a friend交个朋友。根据“Please tell him to call John Brown back.”可知,此处指留言。故选B。 29.There is a teacher’s desk ________ the classroom. A.in the front of B.in front of C.in the front D.on the front 【答案】A 【详解】句意:教室前面有一张教师书桌。 考查介词短语。in the front of在室内的前面;in front of在室内的前面;in the front在前面,后不加名词;on the front在前线,后不加名词。根据“There is a teacher’s desk...the classroom.”可知书桌在教室里面的前面。故选A。 30.—Alice, can you help me ________ the meat? I want to make dumplings. —OK. I’ll do it soon. A.listen to B.cut up C.think of D.blow out 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——爱丽丝,你能帮我切肉吗?我想包饺子。——好的。我马上就来切。 考查动词短语。listen to听;cut up切碎;think of想起;blow out吹灭。根据“I want to make dumplings.”可知,应该说来帮忙切肉。故选B。 31.Mr. Lee usually goes to work ________. A.take a car B.by car C.with a car D.on a car 【答案】B 【详解】句意:李先生通常开车去上班。 考查介词短语。take a car开车;by car开车;with a car用一辆车;on a car表达错误。分析句子结构可知,goes是谓语动词,不能再用动词,排除A选项。表示交通方式,用by+交通工具,故选B。 32.The test is very important, so we must be ________. A.in danger B.on vacation C.on time D.in class 【答案】C 【详解】句意:测验很重要,所以我们必须准时。 考查介词短语辨析。in danger处于危险中;on vacation度假;on time准时;in class在课堂上。根据“The test is very important”可知考试很重要,所以需要准时参加。故选C。 33.—I watched TV until eleven o’clock last night. —Don’t ________ late. It’s bad for your health. A.wake up B.get up C.put up D.stay up 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——昨晚我看电视一直看到十一点。——不要熬夜。这对你的健康有害。 考查动词短语。wake up醒来;get up起来;put up张贴;stay up熬夜。根据“I watched TV until eleven o’clock last night.”以及“It’s bad for your health.”可知,设空处是说不要熬夜。故选D。 34.—What’s Jack doing in the forest?    —Oh, he’s ________ the trees to build the houses. A.blowing out B.cutting up C.eating out D.cutting down 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——杰克在森林里干什么?——哦,他在砍树盖房子。 考查动词短语。blow out吹灭;cut up切碎;eat out外出就餐;cut down砍倒。根据“to build the houses”可知,此处是在说他在砍树盖房子。故选D。 35. Jim is tired today because he ________ late to watch a movie last night. A.put up B.cleaned up C.got up D.stayed up 【答案】D 【详解】句意:吉姆今天很累,因为他昨晚熬夜看电影了。 考查动词短语辨析。put up张贴;cleaned up打扫;got up起床;stayed up熬夜。根据“Jim is tired today”和“watch a movie last night”可知应是熬夜看电影了,故选D。 36.Although Aron lost one arm, he didn’t ________ climbing mountains. A.keep on B.give up C.get into D.takes risks 【答案】B 【详解】句意:虽然阿伦失去了一只手臂,但他并没有放弃登山。 考查动词短语。keep on继续;give up放弃;get into进入;takes risks承担风险。根据“Although Aron lost one arm”可知,虽然失去了手臂,但是仍然不放弃。故选B。 37.—How about ________ with me after dinner? —Sounds good. It’s good exercise. A.taking a walk B.taking a shower C.doing the dishes D.doing the homework 【答案】A 【详解】句意:——晚饭后和我一起散步怎么样?——听起来不错。这是很好的锻炼。 考查动词短语。take a walk散步;take a shower洗澡;do the dishes洗碗;do the homework做作业。根据“after dinner”以及“good exercise”可知晚饭后散步是很好的锻炼。故选A。 38.I live ________ my grandparents and I make breakfast ________ them every morning. A.with; to B.from; for C.from; to D.with; for 【答案】D 【详解】句意:我和我的祖父母一起住,我每天早上为他们做早餐。 考查介词辨析。with与……一起;to向;from来自;for为了。live with sb.与某人住一起,固定搭配;make sth. for sb.为某人做某物,固定用法。故选D。 39.—Nancy wants you to ________, because she wants to ask you about a math problem. —OK. Where’s my phone? A.do the dishes B.follow the rules C.call her back D.take her order 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——Nancy想要你回电话,因为她想要问你一个数学难题。——好的。我的电话在哪里? 考查动词短语。do the dishes刷碗;follow the rules遵守规则;call her back回电话;take her order点餐。根据“Where’s my phone?”可知此处指回电话。故选C。 40.Alex ________ last night to watch the basketball game, so he didn’t get up early this morning. A.got a surprise B.went to the movies C.stayed up late D.took a walk 【答案】C 【详解】句意:Alex昨天晚上熬夜看篮球赛了,所以他今天早上没有早起床。 考查动词短语。got a surprise感到惊喜;went to the movies去看电影;stayed up late熬夜;took a walk散步。根据“so he didn’t get up early this morning”可知,Alex没有早起床,因此他应是昨晚熬夜了。故选C。 41.You should make a wish before you ________ the candles on your birthday cake. A.cut up B.cut out C.look out D.blow out 【答案】D 【详解】句意:你应该在吹灭生日蛋糕上的蜡烛之前许个愿。 考查动词短语。cut up切碎;cut out剪掉;look out当心;blow out吹灭。根据“You should make a wish before you…the candles on your birthday cake.”及常识可知,应是吹灭蜡烛之前许愿。故选D。 42.I am very tired. Because I ________ late to watch the soccer game on TV last night. A.picked up B.got up C.put up D.stayed up 【答案】D 【详解】句意:我很累了。因为我昨晚熬夜看电视上的足球比赛。 考查动词短语辨析。picked up挑选;got up起床;put up搭建;stayed up熬夜。根据“I am very tired.”可知,此处指的是“我昨天熬夜了”。故选D。 43.Mary is tired today because she ________ late to watch a movie last night. A.woke up B.stayed up C.got up D.put up 【答案】B 【详解】句意:玛丽今天很累,因为昨天晚上她熬夜看一部电影。 woke up醒来;stayed up熬夜; got up 起床;put up举起。 根据“Mary is tired today because she … late”可知,她很累,因为熬夜了。故选B。 44.As volunteers, we can carry some flowers and toys to ________ the sick children in hospital. A.look up B.cheer up C.take up D.put up 【答案】B 【详解】句意:作为志愿者,我们可以带一些花和玩具来给生病住院的孩子们打气。 考查动词短语辨析。look up查阅,抬头看;cheer up使振作起来;take up占据;put up建造,张贴。根据“we can carry some flowers and toys”及“the sick children in hospital”可知,应是使生病住院的孩子们振作起来。故选B。 45.—How can I ________ the hotel, please? —________ me and you’ ll find it. A.arrive; Listen B.arrive in; Ask C.get to; Follow D.get; Hear 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——请问去旅馆怎么走?——跟我来,你会找到的。 考查动词和动词短语辨析。arrive到达,不及物动词;arrive in到达,其后加大地点;get to到达;get得到。根据“How can I...the hotel”可知,此处指到达旅馆,是小地点,结合选项,只能用get to。第二空用follow表示“跟着”。故选C。 46.I have ________ rules in my home. And I have too much homework to do every day. A.too many B.too much C.many too D.much too 【答案】A 【详解】句意:我家里有太多的规矩。我每天有太多的作业要去做。 考查短语辨析。too many太多,修饰可数名词复数形式;too much太多,修饰不可数名词;many too无此搭配;much too太,副词短语。此空修饰名词复数rules,应填too many,故选A。 47.—Is there a hotel near here? —Yes, go along the street and it’s _______ the left. A.of B.in C.at D.on 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——这附近有旅馆吗?——是的,沿着这条街走,它就在左边。 考查介词辨析及介词短语。of属于……的;in在……里面;at在;on在……上面。on the left“在左边”,固定短语。故选D。 48.The bus driver is ________ the bus and the bus is _________ the trees. A.in front of; in the front of B.in front of; in front of C.in the front of; in front of D.in the front of; in the front of 【答案】C 【详解】句意:公共汽车司机在公共汽车的前面,公共汽车在树的前面。 考查介词短语。in the front of在……的前面(内部的前面); in front of在……的前面(外部的前面)。公共汽车司机在公共汽车内部的前面,公共汽车在树的外部前面。故选C。 49.—Who ________ this morning? —My mother did. A.woke up him B.woke him up C.wakes up him D.wakes him up 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——今天早上谁叫他起床的?——我的妈妈。 考查一般过去时及动词短语用法。根据“My mother did”得知时态是一般过去时,故排除C和D;wake up短语接代词时代词需要放在中间,即woke him up。故选B。 50.Why not ________ with us? A.go camping B.to go camp C.going camp D.to go camping 【答案】A 【详解】句意:为什么不和我们一起去露营呢? 考查动词短语。go camping“去露营”;why not do sth.“为什么不做某事”。故选A。 51.—Does your brother like music? —Yes, he is really interested ________ it. A.for B.to C.at D.in 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——你哥哥喜欢音乐吗?——是的,他真的擅长它。 考查介词辨析。for为了;to到;at在;in在……里。be interested in“对……感兴趣”,固定用法。故选D。 52.— You look tired, Eric. — Oh, I ________ to watch the soccer game on TV last night. A.picked up B.got up C.put up D.stayed up 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——你看起来很累,Eric。——噢,我昨天晚上熬夜在电视上看足球比赛。 考查动词短语辨析。picked up捡起;got up起床;put up张贴;stayed up熬夜。根据“to watch the soccer game on TV last night.”及“You look tired”可知是熬夜看电视。故选D。 53.Because of the pandemic(疫情), we have to ________ the 31st World University Games(世界大学生运动会)until next year. A.take off B.get off C.put off D.cut off 【答案】C 【详解】句意:由于疫情,我们不得不将第31届世界大学生运动会推迟到明年。 考查动词短语。take off起飞;get off下车;put off推迟;cut off切断。根据“Because of the pandemic(疫情)”可知因为疫情,所以推迟运动会,故选C。 54.All children are ________ the day when they can go back to school. A.looking after B.turning up C.turning down D.looking forward to 【答案】D 【详解】句意:所有的孩子都盼望着有一天能回到学校。 考查动词短语。looking after照顾;turning up出现;taking down拒绝;looking forward to盼望;根据句意理解及后句“the day when they can go back to school.”可知,这里表达的是“盼望着能够回到学校”,故选D。 55.—Let’s make some dumplings for dinner. —Great! Let me _________ the meat. A.cut up B.stay up C.cut down D.eat out 【答案】A 【详解】句意:——我们做些饺子当晚饭吧。——很好!让我把肉切碎。 考查动词短语。cut up切碎;stay up熬夜;cut down砍倒;eat out出去吃。根据“Let me...meat”可知吃饺子的话要先把肉切碎。故选A。 56.—Could we ________ the arriving time for school to 8:00 am, Mr. Li? —You mean 7:30 is a little earlier? Let’s discuss it with the headmaster. A.find out B.give up C.put off D.turn down 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——李老师,我们能否把到学校的时间推迟到上午八点?——你的意思是7点半有点早?让我们和校长协商一下吧。 考查动词短语。find out查明,发现。give up放弃;put off推迟;turn down拒绝,调小。根据“You mean 7:30 is a little earlier”可知认为七点半有点早,所以要推迟到八点。故选C。 57.Jimmy, my gloves are under your chair. Could you help me __________? A.put it on B.pick it up C.put them on D.pick them up 【答案】D 【详解】句意:Jimmy,我的手套在你的椅子下。你能帮我把它们捡起来吗? 考查动词短语。put on穿上;pick up捡起;it它;them它们,“my gloves”是复数,所以用them代指,排除A和B,由“my gloves are under your chair”可知,此处指帮忙捡起手套,排除C,故选D。 58.—Would you like to go to the movies with me this evening, Mary? —Sorry, I can’t. My mum is _________ me. She never lets me go out at night. A.strict of B.strict with C.strict in D.strict about 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——玛丽,今晚你愿意和我一起去看电影吗?——对不起,我不能。我妈妈对我很严格。她从不让我晚上出去。 考查形容词短语。strict of通常不跟of连用;strict with对……要求严格,后通常跟人;strict in对……要求严格,后通常跟事情;strict about对……要求严格,后通常跟事物。根据“My mum is …me”可知,此处指对我很严格,使用strict with,be strict with sb“对某人要求严格”,故选B。 59.It’s not good to ________. Remember to sleep before ten o’clock. A.eat out B.stay up late C.call back D.run away 【答案】B 【详解】句意:熬夜对身体不好。记得在10点前睡觉。 考查动词短语辨析。eat out外出吃饭;stay up late熬夜;call back回电;run away跑开。根据“Remember to sleep before ten o’clock.”可知,此处建议不要熬夜,故选B。 60.—What’s Gina doing in the kitchen? —Oh, she’s _________ the meat to make dumplings. A.blowing out B.cutting up C.eating out D.cutting down 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——吉娜在厨房干什么?——哦,她正在切肉包饺子。 考查动词短语。blow out吹熄;cut up切碎;eat out出去吃饭;cut down砍倒;根据“make dumplings”可知,把肉切碎包饺子,故选B。 61.The birthday person must make a wish and ________ the candles. A.blow out B.come out C.stay up D.put up 【答案】A 【详解】句意:生日的人必须许愿并吹灭蜡烛。 考查动词短语。blow out吹灭;come out出版;stay up熬夜;put up张贴。根据“the candles”可知是吹灭蜡烛。故选A。 62.Her sister is friendly ________ others, so we like making friends ________ her. A.to; with B.to; to C.with; to D.in; with 【答案】A 【详解】句意:她的妹妹对别人很友好,所以我们喜欢和她交朋友。 考查介词辨析。to到;with和;in“在……里面”。固定短语be friendly to“对……友好”,可排除CD选项;make friends with sb.“与某人交朋友”。故选A。 63.— Hey Tony. You look tired today. — I ________ until 12 o’clock last night for a soccer game. A.woke up B.stayed up C.grew up D.got up 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——嘿,托尼。你今天看起来很累。——我昨晚看一场足球赛,熬夜到了12点。 考查动词短语辨析。woke up“叫醒”;stayed up“熬夜”;grew up“长大”;got up“起床”。根据“You look tired today.”及“until 12 o’clock last night for a soccer game.”可知,是熬夜看足球赛了,故选B。 64.Would you please ________ your MP3 a little? Your baby sister is sleeping. A.turn up B.turn off C.turn on D.turn down 【答案】D 【详解】句意:请把你的MP3声音关小一点好吗?你的小妹妹正在睡觉。 考查动词短语。turn up调高;turn off关闭;turn on打开;turn down调低。根据“Your baby sister is sleeping.”可知,婴儿在睡觉,所以要把MP3音量调低。故选D。 65.We don’t have to ________ to do our homework because of the “double reduction” policy. A.put up B.stay up late C.wake up D.cut up 【答案】B 【详解】句意:因为“双降”政策,我们不用熬夜做作业了。 考查动词短语。put up张贴;stay up late熬夜;wake up醒来;cut up切碎。根据“ because of the “double reduction” policy.”可知“双减”是为了减负,所以学生不需要熬夜做作业,故选B。 66.It’s ________ again. There is ________ rain in this city. A.raining; too much B.rainy; much too C.raining; much too D.rains; too much 【答案】A 【详解】句意:又下雨了。 这个城市的雨太多了。 考查时态和形容词副词短语。根据“It’s ”可知动词应用现在分词和be动词构成现在进行时;too much太多,修饰不可数名词;much too太,修饰形容词或副词。此处的rain表示“雨水”,是不可数名词,应用too much修饰,故选A。 67.Work hard, and your dream will ________. A.come out B.come true C.come up D.come on 【答案】B 【详解】句意:努力工作,你的梦想就会实现。 考查动词短语辨析。come out出版;come true实现;come up发生;come on快点儿。根据“Work hard, and your dream”可知,这里指努力工作,梦想就会实现。故选B。 68.Today is Winter Solstice (冬至). Let’s make dumplings together. Would you like to ________ the meat for me? A.cut up B.blow out C.cut into D.cut down 【答案】A 【详解】句意:今天是冬至。让我们一起包饺子吧。你愿意帮我把肉切碎吗? 考查动词短语。cut up切碎;blow out吹灭;cut into打断;cut down砍倒。根据“make dumplings”和“the meat”可知,包饺子应是需把肉切碎。故选A。 69.He’s never ________ class. A.arrives B.late for C.arrive late D.will late 【答案】B 【详解】句意:他上课从来不迟到。 arrive到达、抵达,后面常接at或者in;be late for因……而迟到,固定词组;arrive late表述有误;will late表述错误。根据句意可知是他上课从不迟到,应用be late for。 70.Jack _________ tall or short. He’s _________ medium height. A.is; in B.doesn’t; of C.isn’t; of D.doesn’t; in 【答案】C 【详解】句意:杰克不高也不矮。他是中等身高。 第一空:tall(高的)和short(矮的)是形容词,要和be动词搭配作表语,不能和助动词doesn’t连用,因此直接排除B、D;句子表达“杰克不高也不矮”,是否定含义,所以填isn’t。 第二空:be of medium height是固定搭配,意为“中等身高”,必须用介词of。 71.Miss Brown is good _________ music. She can be good _________ children in the music club. A.at; at B.with; with C.at; with D.with; at 【答案】C 【详解】句意:布朗女士很擅长音乐。在音乐俱乐部,她跟孩子们相处得很友好。 考查形容词短语。be good at擅长做某事;be good with与……相处得好。根据“music”可知,此处表达“擅长音乐”,用be good at;根据“children”可知,此处表达“和孩子们相处得好”,用be good with。故选C。 72.Who ________ this morning? A.woke up him B.woke him up C.wakes up him D.wakes him up 【答案】B 【详解】句意:今天早上谁叫醒他的? 考查动词短语的用法。根据“this morning”可知,动作发生在过去,因此句子需要使用一般过去时。“wake up”意为“叫醒”,它是一个“动词+副词”结构的短语。当宾语是人称代词时,人称代词必须放在动词和副词之间。故选B。 73.Eating too much junk food is unhealthy. You should eat more fruits ________ chips. A.away from B.because of C.across from D.instead of 【答案】D 【详解】句意:吃太多垃圾食品不健康。你应该多吃水果而不是薯片。 考查短语辨析。away from远离;because of因为;across from在……对面;instead of而不是。根据“You should eat more fruits...chips.”可知,此处表示“替代”关系,强调用水果取代不健康的薯片,instead of符合语境。故选D。 74.—Wow! Your mum’s English is really good. —Well, she used to ________ the language in a high school. A.teach B.teaches C.taught D.teaching 【答案】A 【详解】句意:——哇!你妈妈的英语真的很好。——嗯,她过去在一所高中教这门语言。 考查动词短语的搭配。teach教,动词原形;teaches教,第三人称单数形式;taught教,过去式或过去分词;teaching教,动名词或现在分词。根据“used to”可知,动词短语used to do sth.意为“过去常常做某事”,符合语境,所以此处应用动词原形。故选A。 75.—Hi, it’s Sam. Could I speak to Eric? —Sorry, Sam. My brother is taking a shower. I’ll tell him to ________ later. A.hang out B.sit down C.call you back D.pick you up 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——嗨,我是山姆。我能和埃里克通话吗?——抱歉,山姆。我哥哥在洗澡。我稍后会让他给你回电话。 考查短语辨析。hang out闲逛;sit down坐下;call you back给你回电话;pick you up接你。根据“Hi, it’s Sam. Could I speak to Eric?”可知,这是打电话的场景,结合“My brother is taking a shower.”可知,哥哥现在没空,应该让他等下给对方回电话。故选C。 76.—I think the insect museum is really interesting. —I ________ you. What about visiting it again this Saturday? A.feel like B.wait for C.belong to D.agree with 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——我认为昆虫博物馆真的很有趣。——我同意你的看法。这个星期六再去参观一次怎么样? 考查动词短语辨析。feel like想要,感觉像;wait for等待;belong to属于;agree with同意。根据“What about visiting it again this Saturday?”可知,说话者同意对方的观点,所以想再去参观。故选D。 77.The girl’s parents are too busy, so she ________ looking after herself. A.used to B.be used to C.is used to D.used to be 【答案】C 【详解】句意:这个女孩的父母太忙了,所以她习惯了自己照顾自己。 考查动词短语。used to do sth过去常常做某事;be used to do sth被用于做某事;be used to doing sth习惯于做某事;used to be过去是。根据“she…looking after herself”以及选项可知,她习惯了自己照顾自己,应用短语be used to doing sth“习惯于做某事”;根据“are”可知,句子时态为一般现在时,主语she为第三人称单数,be动词用is。故选C。 78.—What’s your hobby, Jenny? —Well, I have many hobbies, ________ dancing, swimming and drawing. A.thanks to B.such of C.thanks for D.such as 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——珍妮,你的爱好是什么?——嗯,我有很多爱好,比如跳舞、游泳和画画。 考查介词短语。thanks to多亏;such of为错误表达;thanks for为……而感谢;such as例如。根据“I have many hobbies…dancing, swimming and drawing”可知,此处是举例说明自己的爱好,应用such as。故选D。 79.—You are always ________ to get to school. Why not get up earlier? —You’re right. I need to plan my time better. A.in need B.in a rush C.in a word D.in danger 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——你总是匆匆忙忙地去学校。为什么不早点起床呢?——你说得对。我需要更好地规划我的时间。 考查介词短语。in need在困难中;in a rush匆匆忙忙;in a word总之;in danger处于危险之中。根据“You are always…to get to school. Why not get up earlier?”以及“I need to plan my time better.”可知,起床晚了,上学就会匆匆忙忙。故选B。 80.In our life, there are ________ rules at home and at school. A.too much B.too many C.much too D.many too 【答案】B 【详解】句意:在我们的生活中,家里和学校有太多的规则。 考查形容词短语。too much太多,修饰不可数名词;too many太多,修饰可数名词复数;much too太,修饰形容词/副词;many too为错误表达。根据“there are…rules at home and at school”可知,此处指家里和学校有太多的规则,rules是可数名词复数,应用too many修饰。故选B。 81.Jim never ________ late doing his homework because he can make good use of time. A.stays out B.stays away C.stays up D.stays in 【答案】C 【详解】句意:吉姆从不熬夜做家庭作业,因为他能很好地利用时间。 考查动词短语。stays out避开;stays away远离;stays up熬夜;stays in待在家里。根据“because he can make good use of time”可知,因为吉姆能很好地利用时间,所以从不熬夜做作业。故选C。 82.Don’t be absent ________ tomorrow’s meeting. A.for B.on C.to D.from 【答案】D 【详解】句意:别缺席明天的会议。 考查介词辨析和固定搭配。for为了;on在……上面;to到;from从。be absent from“缺席”,是固定短语。故选D。 83.The three children ________ the same study group, and they often help each other. A.look after B.belong to C.think about D.wait for 【答案】B 【详解】句意:这三个孩子属于同一个学习小组,他们经常互相帮助。 考查动词短语。look after照顾;belong to属于;think about思考;wait for等待。根据“and they often help each other”可知,他们属于同一个学习小组。故选B。 84.We shouldn’t ________ people with chopsticks. It’s impolite. A.point at B.look at C.arrive at D.knock at 【答案】A 【详解】句意:我们不应该用筷子指着别人。这是不礼貌的。 考查动词短语辨析。point at指着;look at看;arrive at到达;knock at敲。根据“It’s impolite.”可知,此处表示不应该用筷子指着别人,point at符合语境。故选A。 85.—Are you good at Art? —No, I prefer P. E.______ it. A.on B.with C.about D.to 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——你擅长美术吗?——不,相比美术,我更喜欢体育。 考查介词辨析。on在……上面;with和……一起;about关于;to到。根据“No, I prefer P. E.”可知,此处表示 “相比美术,更喜欢体育”,prefer…to…“相比……更喜欢……”,符合语境。故选D。 86.Don’t ________ others. Instead, be a polite student. A.laugh at B.care about C.belong to D.work out 【答案】A 【详解】句意:不要嘲笑别人。相反,做一个有礼貌的学生。 考查动词短语。laugh at嘲笑;care about关心;belong to属于;work out计算出。根据“Instead, be a polite student.”并结合选项可知,要做一个有礼貌的学生,应是不要嘲笑别人。故选A。 87.—We will have a sports meeting next week. —Sounds great! I am ________ watching it and enjoying the fun of sports. A.paying attention to B.leading to C.replying to D.looking forward to 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——我们下周将举行运动会。——听起来很棒!我期待着观看并享受运动的乐趣。 考查动词短语辨析。pay attention to注意;lead to导致;reply to回复;look forward to期待。根据“Sounds great! I am...watching it...”可知,得知运动会的消息,这个人很兴奋,可见他期待观看这个运动会。故选D。 88.Mother tells me not to spend ________ time ________ TV. A.too much; on B.much too; on C.too many; in D.too much; in 【答案】A 【详解】句意:妈妈告诉我不要花太多时间看电视。 考查限定词及动词短语。too much太多,修饰不可数名词;much too太;too many太多 ,修饰可数名词;on在……上面;in在……里面。第一空修饰不可数名词time,用too much修饰,spend time on sth“在……上花费时间”,固定搭配。故选A。 89.China is famous ________ its long history and rich culture. A.with B.to C.for D.as 【答案】C 【详解】句意:中国以其悠久的历史和丰富的文化而闻名。 考查介词辨析。with和;to到;for因为;as作为。根据题干可知,悠久的历史和丰富的文化是中国闻名世界的原因,所以此处应用短语be famous for表示“因……而闻名”。故选C。 90.I am looking forward to ________ your great ideas come to life. A.see B.seeing C.saw D.sees 【答案】B 【详解】句意:我期待着看到你的伟大想法变成现实。 考查非谓语动词。根据短语look forward to doing sth.“期待做某事”可知,空处应填seeing。故选B。 91.He likes sitting ________ and listening to music when he is unhappy. A.on his own B.on himself C.by his own D.in himself 【答案】A 【详解】句意:当他不开心的时候,他喜欢独自坐着听音乐。 考查介词短语。on his own他独自地;on himself错误搭配,无此短语;by his own错误搭配;in himself本身,内在地。根据“He likes sitting...and listening to music when he is unhappy.”可知,此处指的是他喜欢独自坐着听音乐,因此用on his own表示“他独自地”。故选A。 92.— Most of the wild animals are ________ because of their bad living environment. —So we must do something to protect them. A.in need B.in time C.in order D.in danger 【答案】D 【详解】句意:—— 由于恶劣的生存环境,大多数野生动物处于危险之中。—— 所以我们必须做些事情来保护它们。 考查介词短语辨析。in need在困境中;in time及时;in order按次序的;in danger处于危险中。根据“because of their bad living environment”和“protect them”可知,野生动物因生存环境恶劣“处于危险中”。故选D。 93.The hunter began to search for the lost treasure. A.laugh at B.look for C.go away D.get out 【答案】B 【详解】句意:猎人开始寻找丢失的宝藏。 考查动词短语辨析。laugh at嘲笑;look for寻找;go away走开;get out出去。根据“The hunter began to search for the lost treasure”可知,此处说的是寻找丢失的宝藏,search for与look for意思相近,故选B。 94.—Many animals are ________. To save them, people decide to set up more nature parks. —Really? That’s great. A.in time B.on time C.in danger D.on duty 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——许多动物处于危险之中。为了拯救它们,人们决定建立更多的自然公园。——真的吗?太好了。 考查短语。in time及时;on time准时;in danger处于危险中;on duty值班。根据“To save them, people decide to set up more nature parks.”可知,应该说许多动物处于危险之中。故选C。 95.April 22nd is Earth Day and I think we should call on (号召) people not to ________ too many trees. A.cut down B.turn down C.look after D.meet up 【答案】A 【详解】句意:4月22日是地球日,我认为我们应该号召人们不要砍伐太多树木。 考查动词短语。cut down砍伐;turn down拒绝;look after照顾;meet up会面。根据“too many trees”可知,指的是砍伐树木,故选A。 96.—Peter, what do you think of The Fisherman and the Genie? —It is a very _________. I want to read it again. A.interesting story B.happy ending C.boring book D.bad person 【答案】A 【详解】句意:——Peter,你认为《渔夫与妖怪》怎么样?——它是一个非常有趣的故事,我想再读一次。 考查名词短语辨析。interesting story有趣的故事;happy ending快乐的结局;boring book无聊的书;bad person坏人。根据“I want to read it again.”以及选项可知,此处表示它是一个非常有趣的故事。故选A。 97.—More and more foreigners (外国人) would _________ Chinese names for themselves. —Exactly! Chinese language and culture are becoming more known in the world. A.go with B.try on C.call back D.think of 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——越来越多的外国人会为自己构思中文名字。 ——确实如此!中国的语言和文化在世界上越来越为人所知。   考查动词短语辨析。go with与……相配;try on试穿;call back回电话;think of想出,构思。结合语境,外国人给自己取中文名字,需要“想出、构思”合适的名字,“think of”更能体现“主动构思、为自己取名字”的过程,符合语境,故选D。 98.—Nobody knows who told a lie. —Don’t worry! The truth will _________ someday. A.meet up B.go on C.come out D.stay in 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——没人知道谁撒了谎。——别担心!真相总有一天会大白。 考查动词短语。meet up相遇;go on继续;come out显露、公开;stay in待在家里。根据“The truth will ... someday.”可知,是指真相有一天会显露出来。故选C。 99.—Grandma, few children could go to school when you were young, right? —Lucky you. Many kids can even study online because China has been _________. A.making progress B.telling the truth C.leaving a message D.going on trips 【答案】A 【详解】句意:——奶奶,您年轻时很少有孩子能上学,对吗?  ——你们很幸运。很多孩子甚至可以在线学习,因为中国一直在取得进展。   考查动词短语辨析。making progress取得进步;telling the truth说实话;leaving a message留言;going on trips去旅行。根据“Many kids can even study online”可知,孩子们能在线学习是国家发展进步的体现,“making progress”符合语境,故选A。 100.—How high is the mountain? I’m too tired to go on! —But you can rest and enjoy the beautiful sight _________. A.at the start B.on the top C.at the moment D.on the weekend 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——这座山有多高?我太累了,走不动了!——但是你可以在山顶上休息,欣赏美丽的风景。 考查介词短语辨析。at the start起初;on the top在顶部;at the moment目前;on the weekend在周末。根据“How high is the mountain”及“But you can rest and enjoy the beautiful sight”可知,此处指在山顶可以休息和欣赏美景。故选B。 22 / 22乐思英语 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $考前特训 短语词组综合练 仿真模拟100题(人教版) 2025-2026学年七年级下学期 期末满分冲刺 学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________ 内容提要 期末模拟题50题 期末仿真题50题 1.—Tom failed the exam again. —Sorry to hear that. We should do something to ________. A.cheer him on B.cheer on him C.cheer him up D.cheer up him 2.I am ________ seeing you again. A.hanging out B.being used to C.running out of D.looking forward to 3.Long ago, a farmer ______ a lot of trees to build houses. A.cut down B.pick up C.take care of D.think of 4.In order to survive (活下来), Aron used his knife to ______ half his right arm. A.cut up B.cut off C.put off D.put up 5.Tom ______ be shy, but now he ______ speaking in front of the class. A.used to; is used to B.is used to; used to C.used to; used to D.is used to; is used to 6.Grace was so ______ that she made ______ mistakes in yesterday’s English exam. A.careful; too much B.careless; much too C.careless; lots of D.careful; too many 7.— Lingling, our train will leave for Weifang in an hour. We must ______ now. —OK. I am ready to go. A.look up B.set out C.give up D.work out 8.— Where will you go this summer holiday, George? — I will spend ______ with my grandparents in the countryside. A.sometime B.sometimes C.some times D.some time 9.There is a park ________ the post office ________ the hotel. A.from; to B.both; and C.between; and D.either; or 10.I seldom eat sweets because ________ sugar is in them. A.many a B.too much C.much too D.too many 11.It’s too hot today. Let’s ________ the air-conditioner (空调). A.turn on B.clean up C.fix up D.turn down 12.—When can Joe come here again? —Next Tuesday or Wednesday. It’s up ________ him. A.on B.to C.for D.with 13.—What did you do yesterday afternoon? —Oh, I _________ to enjoy the sunshine. A.visited friends B.went shopping C.went to the beach D.went to the library 14.—It’s rainy. I’m afraid we will have to ________ our camping trip until next week. —Never mind. A.care for B.clean up C.put off D.give away 15.—What does he like? —He________ brown hair and he is________ medium height. A.is;of B.has;/ C.has;of D.have;of 16.This is Jim speaking. Tom isn’t at home, but I can tell him to ________. A.come on B.think about C.call back D.cut down 17.—Excuse me, where is the pay phone? —Go along this road and ________ right ________ the second crossing. It’s on your left. A.turn; on B.take; on C.turn; at D.take; at 18.They want ________ to the park ________ a sunny morning. A.to go, in B.going, on C.to go, on D.going, in 19.He’s waiting ________ the bus stop ________ a bus. A.for, for B.at, for C.to, for D.for, on 20.My home is ________ my school. It’s only 10 minutes’ walk. A.close to B.the same as C.similar to D.different from 21.People ________ in cash when shopping, but now almost everyone________e-payment. A.used to paying; is used to B.used to pay; is used to C.used to paying; used to D.used to pay; used to 22.—What do you ________ Chinese food? —Very delicious. I like it very much. A.think about B.think for C.think of D.think over 23.Laura, are you having a good time ________ the museum? A.visit B.to visit C.visits D.visiting 24.I sat ________ Kate ________ Jack when we watched the game. A.from; to B.between; and C.in; and D.next; to 25.—Where is my sister? —She is sleeping in her room. Don’t ________. A.wake her up B.woke up her C.wake up her D.woke her up 26.—Could we ______ the arriving time for school to 8:00 am, Mr. Li? —You mean 7:30 is a little earlier? Let’s discuss it with the headmaster. A.find out B.give up C.put off D.give away 27.—I have a toothache. What should I do? —You should _________. A.take your temperature B.drink lots of hot tea C.go to see a dentist D.lie down and sleep 28.—Mr. White is not in the office now. Can I ________? —Yes. Please tell him to call John Brown back. A.take your order B.take a message C.make a wish D.make a friend 29.There is a teacher’s desk ________ the classroom. A.in the front of B.in front of C.in the front D.on the front 30.—Alice, can you help me ________ the meat? I want to make dumplings. —OK. I’ll do it soon. A.listen to B.cut up C.think of D.blow out 31.Mr. Lee usually goes to work ________. A.take a car B.by car C.with a car D.on a car 32.The test is very important, so we must be ________. A.in danger B.on vacation C.on time D.in class 33.—I watched TV until eleven o’clock last night. —Don’t ________ late. It’s bad for your health. A.wake up B.get up C.put up D.stay up 34.—What’s Jack doing in the forest?    —Oh, he’s ________ the trees to build the houses. A.blowing out B.cutting up C.eating out D.cutting down 35. Jim is tired today because he ________ late to watch a movie last night. A.put up B.cleaned up C.got up D.stayed up 36.Although Aron lost one arm, he didn’t ________ climbing mountains. A.keep on B.give up C.get into D.takes risks 37.—How about ________ with me after dinner? —Sounds good. It’s good exercise. A.taking a walk B.taking a shower C.doing the dishes D.doing the homework 38.I live ________ my grandparents and I make breakfast ________ them every morning. A.with; to B.from; for C.from; to D.with; for 39.—Nancy wants you to ________, because she wants to ask you about a math problem. —OK. Where’s my phone? A.do the dishes B.follow the rules C.call her back D.take her order 40.Alex ________ last night to watch the basketball game, so he didn’t get up early this morning. A.got a surprise B.went to the movies C.stayed up late D.took a walk 41.You should make a wish before you ________ the candles on your birthday cake. A.cut up B.cut out C.look out D.blow out 42.I am very tired. Because I ________ late to watch the soccer game on TV last night. A.picked up B.got up C.put up D.stayed up 43.Mary is tired today because she ________ late to watch a movie last night. A.woke up B.stayed up C.got up D.put up 44.As volunteers, we can carry some flowers and toys to ________ the sick children in hospital. A.look up B.cheer up C.take up D.put up 45.—How can I ________ the hotel, please? —________ me and you’ ll find it. A.arrive; Listen B.arrive in; Ask C.get to; Follow D.get; Hear 46.I have ________ rules in my home. And I have too much homework to do every day. A.too many B.too much C.many too D.much too 47.—Is there a hotel near here? —Yes, go along the street and it’s _______ the left. A.of B.in C.at D.on 48.The bus driver is ________ the bus and the bus is _________ the trees. A.in front of; in the front of B.in front of; in front of C.in the front of; in front of D.in the front of; in the front of 49.—Who ________ this morning? —My mother did. A.woke up him B.woke him up C.wakes up him D.wakes him up 50.Why not ________ with us? A.go camping B.to go camp C.going camp D.to go camping 51.—Does your brother like music? —Yes, he is really interested ________ it. A.for B.to C.at D.in 52.— You look tired, Eric. — Oh, I ________ to watch the soccer game on TV last night. A.picked up B.got up C.put up D.stayed up 53.Because of the pandemic(疫情), we have to ________ the 31st World University Games(世界大学生运动会)until next year. A.take off B.get off C.put off D.cut off 54.All children are ________ the day when they can go back to school. A.looking after B.turning up C.turning down D.looking forward to 55.—Let’s make some dumplings for dinner. —Great! Let me _________ the meat. A.cut up B.stay up C.cut down D.eat out 56.—Could we ________ the arriving time for school to 8:00 am, Mr. Li? —You mean 7:30 is a little earlier? Let’s discuss it with the headmaster. A.find out B.give up C.put off D.turn down 57.Jimmy, my gloves are under your chair. Could you help me __________? A.put it on B.pick it up C.put them on D.pick them up 58.—Would you like to go to the movies with me this evening, Mary? —Sorry, I can’t. My mum is _________ me. She never lets me go out at night. A.strict of B.strict with C.strict in D.strict about 59.It’s not good to ________. Remember to sleep before ten o’clock. A.eat out B.stay up late C.call back D.run away 60.—What’s Gina doing in the kitchen? —Oh, she’s _________ the meat to make dumplings. A.blowing out B.cutting up C.eating out D.cutting down 61.The birthday person must make a wish and ________ the candles. A.blow out B.come out C.stay up D.put up 62.Her sister is friendly ________ others, so we like making friends ________ her. A.to; with B.to; to C.with; to D.in; with 63.— Hey Tony. You look tired today. — I ________ until 12 o’clock last night for a soccer game. A.woke up B.stayed up C.grew up D.got up 64.Would you please ________ your MP3 a little? Your baby sister is sleeping. A.turn up B.turn off C.turn on D.turn down 65.We don’t have to ________ to do our homework because of the “double reduction” policy. A.put up B.stay up late C.wake up D.cut up 66.It’s ________ again. There is ________ rain in this city. A.raining; too much B.rainy; much too C.raining; much too D.rains; too much 67.Work hard, and your dream will ________. A.come out B.come true C.come up D.come on 68.Today is Winter Solstice (冬至). Let’s make dumplings together. Would you like to ________ the meat for me? A.cut up B.blow out C.cut into D.cut down 69.He’s never ________ class. A.arrives B.late for C.arrive late D.will late 70.Jack _________ tall or short. He’s _________ medium height. A.is; in B.doesn’t; of C.isn’t; of D.doesn’t; in 71.Miss Brown is good _________ music. She can be good _________ children in the music club. A.at; at B.with; with C.at; with D.with; at 72.Who ________ this morning? A.woke up him B.woke him up C.wakes up him D.wakes him up 73.Eating too much junk food is unhealthy. You should eat more fruits ________ chips. A.away from B.because of C.across from D.instead of 74.—Wow! Your mum’s English is really good. —Well, she used to ________ the language in a high school. A.teach B.teaches C.taught D.teaching 75.—Hi, it’s Sam. Could I speak to Eric? —Sorry, Sam. My brother is taking a shower. I’ll tell him to ________ later. A.hang out B.sit down C.call you back D.pick you up 76.—I think the insect museum is really interesting. —I ________ you. What about visiting it again this Saturday? A.feel like B.wait for C.belong to D.agree with 77.The girl’s parents are too busy, so she ________ looking after herself. A.used to B.be used to C.is used to D.used to be 78.—What’s your hobby, Jenny? —Well, I have many hobbies, ________ dancing, swimming and drawing. A.thanks to B.such of C.thanks for D.such as 79.—You are always ________ to get to school. Why not get up earlier? —You’re right. I need to plan my time better. A.in need B.in a rush C.in a word D.in danger 80.In our life, there are ________ rules at home and at school. A.too much B.too many C.much too D.many too 81.Jim never ________ late doing his homework because he can make good use of time. A.stays out B.stays away C.stays up D.stays in 82.Don’t be absent ________ tomorrow’s meeting. A.for B.on C.to D.from 83.The three children ________ the same study group, and they often help each other. A.look after B.belong to C.think about D.wait for 84.We shouldn’t ________ people with chopsticks. It’s impolite. A.point at B.look at C.arrive at D.knock at 85.—Are you good at Art? —No, I prefer P. E.______ it. A.on B.with C.about D.to 86.Don’t ________ others. Instead, be a polite student. A.laugh at B.care about C.belong to D.work out 87.—We will have a sports meeting next week. —Sounds great! I am ________ watching it and enjoying the fun of sports. A.paying attention to B.leading to C.replying to D.looking forward to 88.Mother tells me not to spend ________ time ________ TV. A.too much; on B.much too; on C.too many; in D.too much; in 89.China is famous ________ its long history and rich culture. A.with B.to C.for D.as 90.I am looking forward to ________ your great ideas come to life. A.see B.seeing C.saw D.sees 91.He likes sitting ________ and listening to music when he is unhappy. A.on his own B.on himself C.by his own D.in himself 92.— Most of the wild animals are ________ because of their bad living environment. —So we must do something to protect them. A.in need B.in time C.in order D.in danger 93.The hunter began to search for the lost treasure. A.laugh at B.look for C.go away D.get out 94.—Many animals are ________. To save them, people decide to set up more nature parks. —Really? That’s great. A.in time B.on time C.in danger D.on duty 95.April 22nd is Earth Day and I think we should call on (号召) people not to ________ too many trees. A.cut down B.turn down C.look after D.meet up 96.—Peter, what do you think of The Fisherman and the Genie? —It is a very _________. I want to read it again. A.interesting story B.happy ending C.boring book D.bad person 97.—More and more foreigners (外国人) would _________ Chinese names for themselves. —Exactly! Chinese language and culture are becoming more known in the world. A.go with B.try on C.call back D.think of 98.—Nobody knows who told a lie. —Don’t worry! The truth will _________ someday. A.meet up B.go on C.come out D.stay in 99.—Grandma, few children could go to school when you were young, right? —Lucky you. Many kids can even study online because China has been _________. A.making progress B.telling the truth C.leaving a message D.going on trips 100.—How high is the mountain? I’m too tired to go on! —But you can rest and enjoy the beautiful sight _________. A.at the start B.on the top C.at the moment D.on the weekend 8 / 8乐思英语 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

短语词组综合练100题(山东期末复习专用)2025-2026学年七年级下册 英语 仿真模拟特训 必考易错重难点 满分冲刺(人教版)
1
短语词组综合练100题(山东期末复习专用)2025-2026学年七年级下册 英语 仿真模拟特训 必考易错重难点 满分冲刺(人教版)
2
短语词组综合练100题(山东期末复习专用)2025-2026学年七年级下册 英语 仿真模拟特训 必考易错重难点 满分冲刺(人教版)
3
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。