内蒙古自治区通辽市(科尔沁左翼中旗)2025-2026学年度八年级下学期阶段测试英语试卷

标签:
特供音频文字版答案
2026-05-12
| 4份
| 10页
| 28人阅读
| 1人下载

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 八年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-期中
学年 2026-2027
地区(省份) 内蒙古自治区
地区(市) 通辽市
地区(区县) 科尔沁左翼中旗
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 11.71 MB
发布时间 2026-05-12
更新时间 2026-05-12
作者 匿名
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2026-05-12
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/57830629.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

2025-2026学年度八年级下学期期中测试 英语学科答案 听力部分 一、听力(共 10 小题;每小题 1 分,共 10 分) 1.B 2.A 3.C 4.B 5.C 6.B 7.A 8.C 9.B 10.B 笔试部分 二、情景交际(共 5 小题;每小题 2 分,共 10 分) 11.C 12.A 13.E 14.D 15.F 三、完形填空(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,共 15 分) 16.A 17.B 18.A 19.A 20.A 21.B 22.A 23.B 24.C 25.A 26.B 27.A 28.C 29.A 30.B 四、阅读理解(共 15 小题;31—41 每小题 2 分,第42 小题 1 分,第 43、44 小题每小题 2分,第 45 小题 3 分,共 30 分) 阅读 A 31.A 32.B 33.C 阅读 B 34.B 35.D 36.B 37.C 阅读 C 38.B 39.C 40.C 41.D 42.14/14 years old/He is 14 years old. 43.Yes./Yes, he did. 44.Because they looked interesting. 45.He loves his collections./He enjoys the artifacts./ He is interested in Chinese culture. 五、语篇填空(共两节,20 分) 第一节(共 10 小题;每小题 1 分,共 10 分) 46.easily 47.finish 48.their 49.as 50.Although/Though 51.to take 52.under 53.to play 54.using 55.to share 第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 2 分,共 10 分) 56.pain 57.nervously 58.worse 59.careless 60.safety 英语试题 第 11 页(共 12 页) 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 英语试题 第 12 页(共 12 页) 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $ 2025-2026学年度八年级下学期期中测试 英语试卷 注意事项:1.本试卷共 9 页,满分 100 分。 2.作答时,将答案写在答题卡上,写在试卷上无效。 3.考试结束后,将试卷和答题卡一并交回。 笔试部分 二、情景交际(共 5 小题;每小题 2 分,共 10 分) 根据对话内容,从方框内的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。选项中有两项为多余选项。 D: Hello, Friendship Helpline. Who’s calling, please? L: 11 I’m feeling upset. A. What’s the problem? B. Is she new here? C. Hi, this is Tongtong speaking. D. Try talking to her. E. Did you talk to her about it? F. I feel better now. G. Yes. I haven’t seen her for a long time. D: Hi, Tongtong! 12 L: My best friend moved to my school this term. I really happy, but now she’s so different. She doesn’t like my other friends. D: Oh, that’s terrible. 13 L: No, I don’t know how to say it. D: Maybe she feels lonely. 14 Tell her you want her to be your friends with everyone. L: Ok, I’ll try to be patient her. D: Good! Friendship need to fix it with some effort. L: I see. Thanks for your help. 15__ D: You’re welcome, Tongtong. 三、完形填空(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,共 15 分) 阅读短文,从短文后各题所给的三个选项(A、B 和C)中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 Today people in the world have a busy life and they often feel 16 under too much stress. In fact ,keeping happy is of great __17_to everyone.Most people want to be happy,but few know__18__ to be happy.Money and success can bring pleasure. However, it won’t __19__long.In fact, happiness__20__ ourselves.Here are __21__ways to help you be happy. The first thing is to enjoy the simple __22__in life. We often spend too much time thinking about the future ,such as going to a __23__University or getting a good job after graduation. You should enjoy the simple pleasures in life ,such as reading a good book,listening to your favourite music or __24__time with good friends. The second _25_is to be active. Many people enjoy dancing or __26__sport. You can __27_ all your problem and only pay attention to the activity you are doing. The third secret-helping others a good way to keep happy. You always feel happy when you do __28__nice for someone. You can do__29__for your parents, help a friend or a classmate with his or 30 hobby, or go shopping to buy food for an old neighbour. In a word, learning to be happy is good for you. ( )16.A. Unhappy B. happy C.slowly ( )17.A. accident B. important C.solution ( )18.A. how B. why C.where ( )19. A .last B. lastly C.good ( )20. A. depends on B. gets on C.comes on ( )21. A. two B. three C.four ( )22. A. things B. thing C. knocked ( )23 A. broken B. famous C. clever ( )24.A. offering B. wasting C. spending ( )25.A. secret B. calmly C. carefully ( )26.A. memory B. playing C. discussion ( )27.A. forget B. left C. invite ( )28.A. slowest B. healthiest C.something ( )29.A. chores B. relatives C. strangers ( )30.A. thanks B. her C. regret 四、阅读理解(共 15 小题;31—41 每小题 2 分,第42 小题 1 分,第 43、44 小题每小题 2分,第 45 小题 3 分,共 30 分) 阅读短文,从每题所给的三个选项(A 、B 和C)中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 A Hobbies are very important to students. They help students relax and learn new skills. Here are some ways to help students find good hobbies. ★ Follow their interests. If a student likes drawing, give him paper and pencils. If he likes music, let him learn an instrument. Never ask him to do something he dislikes. ★ Try new activities. You can take students to try sports, music or art clubs. They may find a new hobby they love. And it will make their school life more colorful. ★ Enjoy hobbies together. Play basketball, draw pictures or read books with students. It helps you get on well with them. ★ Don’t push. Don’t make students take up your favorite hobbies. Let them choose what they like. Hobbies make students’ lives colourful and help them grow up happily. ( )31.The passage is written for ________. A.teachers and parents B.students C.doctors D.drivers ( )32.The underlined word “it” refers to ________. A.paper B.a new hobby C.music D.an instrument ( )33.Which can help you have a better relationship with students?_______. A.Following their interests. B.Trying new activities. C.Enjoying hobbies together. D.Not pushing them. B Two years ago, the Black family’s house caught fire. Luckily, Steven, their 7-year-old son, helped the family leave the burning house safely. Steven’s school had a party to praise his courage. The government also gave him a certificate (证书). The fire started because of bad wiring (线路). “Steven is a very brave boy,” said the officer Stine. Stine believed that Steven could have a job in public service. He said, “I’ll try to ask him to work for us later on because we need people who are brave like him.” “Kids learn about fire safety at school and they know how to solve this matter carefully,” said Steven’s mother, Emma. “We only have one smoke detector (探测器), so we really need more.” Emma heard Steven shout before hearing the smoke detector. Steven still remembered the moment when he knew there was danger. “Well, for a moment, I thought it was only a dream because I usually have scary dreams,” Steven said. “Then something fell, so I knew it wasn’t a dream. I shouted ‘fire’ and woke everyone up. We all left the house quickly.” Steven was so brave that he could save his family from danger. We should learn from him and remember how important it is to know about fire safety. ( )34.What did Steven’s school do to praise his courage? A.The school gave him a card. B.The school had a party for him. C.The school gave him much money. D.The school had a school meeting for him. ( )35.What caused the fire in the Black family’s house? A.Big wind. B.Kitchen fire. C.Hot weather. D.Bad wiring. ( )36.Which of the following can best describe Steven? A.Helpful and hard-working. B.Smart and brave. C.Talented and friendly. D.Shy but caring. ( )37.What is the best title of the text? A.Great Party for an 8-year-old Boy B.A Lesson About Water Safety C.A 7-year-old Boy Saved His Family from Fire D.A Big Fire in Steven’s School C After Ella came back from her trip, Yaming welcomed her warmly and asked about her journey. Ella replied happily that her trip was great and that she had visited the Hukou Waterfall on the Yellow River. Curiously, she asked Yaming if the Yellow River was the longest river in China. Yaming told her that it was not. He explained that the Yangtze River is the longest river in China, traveling the farthest with a length of about 6,300 kilometers. The Yellow River, which is 5,464 kilometers long, ranks second. Then Yaming asked Ella if she knew why it was called the Yellow River. Ella guessed it was because the river was yellow, and Yaming confirmed her answer, adding that some parts of the river carry brown and yellow earth. Ella thought it was interesting and said she liked learning about rivers. She mentioned that her favorite river is the Nile and asked Yaming if he knew it was the longest river in Africa. Yaming said yes, noting that the Nile is 6,671 kilometers long and has played a very important role in Egypt’s history. Ella agreed, pointing out that both the Nile and the Yellow River had helped ancient civilizations develop and that they were still very important today. Yaming added that in China, people even call the Yellow River their “mother river.” Finally, both of them agreed that they should do their best to protect these important rivers. ( )38.What did Ella do during her trip? A.She visited the Yangtze River. B.She saw the Hukou Waterfall on the Yellow River. C.She traveled to Egypt to see the Nile. D.She learned about China’s ancient civilizations. ( )39.Which of the following is the longest river in China? A.The Yellow River. B.The Nile. C.The Yangtze River. D.We don’t know from the passage. ( )40.Why is the Yellow River called “the mother river” in China? A.Because it is the longest river in China. B.Because it carries brown and yellow earth. C.Because it helped ancient Chinese civilization develop and is still important today. D.Because it is Ella’s favorite river. ( )41.What can we infer from the passage? A.Ella has never heard of the Yellow River before her trip. B.Ella knows a lot about rivers. C.The Nile is not important to Egypt now. D.The Yellow River carries yellow earth. D 阅读短文,根据短文内容,完成下列各题。 Xie Zhaoyutong is a 14-year-old middle school student from Zhengzhou, Henan province. He turned his bedroom into a “private(私人的)museum” and caught a lot of attention online, CCTV News said. He calls it the Yu Tang Museum. His bedroom is just about 10 square meters. It is filled with his collections like old books, copper coins(铜币)and pottery(陶器). Xie bought these things with almost all of his pocket money. Xie started reading when he was 3 or 4 years old. At 6, he visited a museum with his mother and became very interested in old objects and history. At first, he liked the artifacts(文物)because they looked interesting. Later, he learned more about their history and saw that each has its own story. He wanted to let more people know about these interesting stories and Chinese history, so he began to make short videos about his collections. His videos were full of fun facts, so they quickly won the hearts of many netizens. His small bedroom museum is where he grows this love for culture—every item there is a symbol of his dream. The only free space in the room is his bed. “This bed is for my body, and everything else is for my spirit,” he said. “It helps me spend less time on my phone.” 42.How old is Xie Zhaoyutong?(1分) ________________________ 43.Did Xie use his pocket money to buy the collections?(2分) ________________________ 44.Why did he like the artifacts at first?(2分) ________________________ 45.What does the boy mean by the underlined sentence?(3分) ________________________ 五、语篇填空(共两节,20 分) 第一节(共 10 小题;每小题 1 分,共 10 分) 阅读短文内容,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 Nowadays smartphones play an important role in our life and each family has got one or more phones. It is said that students can get phones 46 (easy) at home. That worries parents and teachers a lot. Students often use phones after school or after they 47 (finish) their homework. And even worse, some students use them all day and night, and they forget ____48 ___(they)studies. They become crazy about using phones. As a result, that causes students a lot of health problems 49 well as study problems. Parents often argue with their kids because they use their phones too much. 50 they tell their kids many times not to play on their phones for a long time, it doesn't work. At the same time, teachers always ask students not 51 (take) their phones to school, but they don't listen to their teachers either. So how to get phone usage (使用) 52 control is a big problem. In most students’ opinion, it's OK 53 (play) for a while after a long day's study so they don't understand why their parents and teachers stop them 54 (use) phones. What do you think of students using phones? E-mail us at jerry901@163.com 55 ____ (share) your opinions. 第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 2 分,共 10 分) 阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词或词组并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。(每词或词组限用一次。)  bad   pain   careless     safe       nervous It was a sunny day yesterday, and the children were excited about their PE class. During a game, Emma fell and hurt her knee. She tried to stand up, but she found that she couldn’t move because of a great __56___ in her leg. “Will it be OK? What if I can’t walk?” Emma __ 57____asked her teacher, Mr Lee. Mr Lee checked her knee carefully and said, “You might have twisted (扭伤) your knee. If you don’t rest that knee, it might get much ___58___. You should put some ice on it first.” Then he got some ice and put it on Emma’s knee. Then he said, “Emma, you should stop playing like this and go to the doctor’s office at once.” “Thank you, Mr Lee,” Emma said. “But how can I avoid getting hurt like this in the future?” Mr Lee replied , “You should always warm up before playing sports. And you shouldn’t be __59____ when playing sports. All in all, ___ 60___ is the most important thing.” “I’ll remember them,” Emma said. The next day, Emma felt a little better. She shared her experience with her friends. She told them to take good care of themselves when they did sports. They all listened carefully and thanked her for the advice. 六、书面表达(15 分) 你校英语报正在举办主题为“Relax and Stay Healthy”的征文活动。请你以“Relax and Stay Healthy”为题用英语写一篇短文投稿,介绍你放松和保持健康的方法内容包括:1. 你放松的方法;2. 你保持健康的方法;3. 你对“放松与健康”的看法 注意: 1. 词数为80-100左右; 2. 可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯; 3. 文中不能出现真实姓名及学校名称; 4. 开头已给出,不计入总词数。 参考词汇:relax(v.放松),stress(n.压力),exercise(v.锻炼),healthy(adj.健康的),diet(n.饮食) Relax and Stay Healthy Nowadays, it's important for students to relax and stay healthy. With too much study pressure, we need to find good ways to relax and keep fit. _______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 第 1 页 共 8 页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $2025-2026学年八年级下学期期中测试英语学科答题卡 姓名: 班级 准考证号 条码粘贴处 缺考口 注意事项 1.答题前,考生先将自己的姓名、准考证号码填写清楚。 2 请将准考证条码粘贴在右侧的条码粘贴处]的方框内。 3.选择题必须使用2B铅笔填涂;非选择题必须用0.5毫米黑色字迹的签字笔填写,字体工整。 4. 请按题号顺序在各题的答题区内作答,超出范围的答案无效,在草纸、试卷上作答无效。 5. 保持卡面清洁,不要折叠、不要弄破、皱,不准使用涂改液、刮纸刀。 6 填涂样例正确■]错误【-[√][×] 选择题(请用2B铅笔填涂) 听力部分(10分) 情景交际(10分) 1[AJ[B][CI[D] 6.[A][B]IC][D] 11.[A][B][C][D][E][F][G 2.[A][B][C][DJ 7A][BIICI[DI 12.IA][B][C][D][E][F][G 3.[A][B][C][D] 8[A][B]IC][D] 13.[A][B][C]ID][E]IF][G 4[A][B][C][D] 9IA][B][C][D] 14.[A][B][C]ID][E][F][G 5[A][B][CI[D] 10.[A][B][C][D] 15.[A][B][C][DI[E][F][G] 完形填空(15分) 16.[A][B][C][D] 21.[A][B][C][D] 26.[A][B][C][D] 17.[A][B]IC][D] 22.[A][B][C][D] 27.IA][B][C][D] 18.[A][B][C1[D] 23.[AI[B][C1ID] 28.[A][B][C][D] 19.[A][B][C][D] 24.[A][B][C]ID] 29.[A][B][C]ID] 20.[A][B][C][D] 25.[A][B][C][D] 30.[A][B][C][D] 阅读理解(22分) 31.[A][B][CJ 36.[A][B][C] 41.[A][B][C] 32.[A][B][C] 37.[A][B][C] 33.[A][B1[C] 38.[A1[B][C] 34.[A][B][C] 39.[A][B][C] 35.[A][B][CJ 40.[A][B][C] 三、阅读理解D任务型阅读 ◆ 42 43 44 45 请在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效! D5 英语答题卡第1页 请在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效! 四、语篇填空 第一节(每小题1分,共10分) 46. 47. 48, 49 50 51 52 53. 54. 55. 第二节选词填空(每小题2分,共10分) 56. 57. 58. 59 60 五、书面表达(15分) 请在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效! (共1页)2025至2026学年度八年级下学期英语期中测试听录音,根据各题要求选择最佳答案,每项内容读两遍。第一节听下面三段对话,根据你听到的内容选出相应的图片。One, I like chinese collection phy, there is something so beautiful. Yes, would you like to try IT with me sometime? I like chinese calligraphy. There is something so beautiful. Yes, would you like to try IT with me sometime? Two, the weather is good this weekend. How about going on an outing that . sounds lovely? I'll packs some food and drinks. The weather is good this weekend. How about going on an outing . that sounds lovely? I'll packs some food and drinks. Three, I found an old stamp in my drawer yesterday. Wow, that's cool. Can I have a look at IT? I always want to start collecting stamps too. I found an old stamp in my . drawer yesterday. Wow, that's cool. Can I have a look at IT? I always want to start collecting stamps too. 第二节,听下面三段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的AB、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟,听完后各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。听第四段材料,回答第四、五题。Why are you so down. tim? I argued with my best friend, bob. What should I do? I think you can call him up to apologize to him. but I don't like talking about . IT on the phone. How about writing a letter? No, I hate to do that. Well, why not go to his house? That's a good idea. I wanted buy a book for him, but I don't have enough money. Don't worry, you can borrow some for me. Thank you so much. Why are you so down. tim? I argued with my best friend, bob. What should I do? I think you can call him up to apologize to him. but I don't like talking about IT . on the phone. How about writing a letter? No, I hate to do that. Well, why not go to his house? That's a good idea. I wanted buy a book for him, but I don't have enough money. Don't worry, you can borrow some for me. Thank you so much. 听第五段材料,回答第六、七题。Hi, chen phone. What do you usually . do in your free time? Oh, lily, I like staying active. I often do sports like basketball or running. What about you? I like quieter things, like reading or painting. You're into sports a lot. huh? yeah. IT keeps me healthy. Besides that, I also play the fruit. Sometimes it's relaxing. The flute, that's cool. I've never tried. IT is IT hard . to learn a bit at first, but it's fun. Do you want to hear . me play sometime? sure. I'd love to. When are you free . this week? How about friday evening? I'm not busy. Then, okay. Hi chen phone. What do you usually . do in your free time? Oh, lily, I like staying active. I often do sports like basketball or running. What about you? I like quieter things, like reading or painting. You're into sports a lot. huh? yeah. IT keeps me healthy. Besides that, I also play the fruit. Sometimes it's relaxing. The flute, that's cool. I've never tried. IT is IT hard . to learn a bit at first, but it's fun. Do you want to hear . me place sometime? sure. I'd love to. When are you free . this week? How about friday evening? I'm not busy. Then okay. 听第六段材料,回答第8至10题。Mountaine is in the center of shandong, is the eastern mountain of the five great mountains of china. IT is about one thousand five hundred thirty two metres high. Many people visit mount I every year, more and more famous people come here in right beautiful articles about IT people call mount a nature museum. We can see a lot of old and famous buildings here. High hills, Green trees and beautiful stones will stop you from leaving. We can see four wonders of the mountain. If you miss IT, IT will be a great pity. Don't wait. Let's climb monti together now. Mountaine is in the center of shandong, is the eastern mountain of the five grade mountains of china. IT is about one thousand five hundred thirty two metres high. Many people visit mount I every year, more and more famous people come here in right beautiful articles about IT. People call mount AA nature museum. We can see a lot of old and famous buildings here. High hills, Green trees and beautiful stones will stop you from leaving. We can see four wonders of the mountain. If you miss IT, IT will be a great pity. Don't wait. Let's climb mount I together now.

资源预览图

内蒙古自治区通辽市(科尔沁左翼中旗)2025-2026学年度八年级下学期阶段测试英语试卷
1
内蒙古自治区通辽市(科尔沁左翼中旗)2025-2026学年度八年级下学期阶段测试英语试卷
2
内蒙古自治区通辽市(科尔沁左翼中旗)2025-2026学年度八年级下学期阶段测试英语试卷
3
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。