Module 6 (单元自测练习卷)-2025-2026学年外研版(三起)(2012)英语六年级下册

2026-04-14
| 6页
| 174人阅读
| 7人下载

资源信息

学段 小学
学科 英语
教材版本 小学英语外研版(三起)(2012)六年级下册
年级 六年级
章节 Module 6模块综合测试
类型 作业-单元卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-单元练习
学年 2026-2027
地区(省份) 全国
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 DOCX
文件大小 34 KB
发布时间 2026-04-14
更新时间 2026-04-14
作者 清光犹为君
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2026-04-14
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/57339132.html
价格 1.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

外研版六年级英语下册 Module 6 单元基础测试卷 时间:60分钟 总分:100分 一、单项选择题(20分) ( ) 1. It was ______ birthday yesterday. A. Daming B. Daming’s C. Damings ( ) 2. I bought a book ______ space travel. A. about B. at C. in ( ) 3. She is very ______ in this storybook. A. interesting B. interested C. interest ( ) 4. They ______ many photos last week. A. take B. took C. taking ( ) 5. The name ______ the spaceship is Shenzhou V. A. of B. for C. with ( ) 6. He gave ______ a nice model plane. A. me B. I C. my ( ) 7. My father ______ to the moon someday. A. go B. will go C. goes ( ) 8. I want to ______ a taikonaut in the future. A. be B. am C. is ( ) 9. They saw many beautiful ______ in the museum. A. thing B. things C. a thing ( ) 10. We ______ a happy time last night. A. have B. has C. had 二、用所给单词的适当形式填空(10分) 1. It ________ (be) my birthday yesterday. 2. He ________ (buy) a new bag for me last Sunday. 3. She is ________ (interest) in science. 4. I want ________ (make) a model ship. 5. They ________ (see) a funny film last weekend. 6. My brother ________ (read) a book about space last night. 7. We ________ (have) a good time on my birthday. 8. He ________ (give) me a lovely gift this morning. 9. I ________ (am) born in 2012. 10. She can ________ (learn) a lot from the book. 三、选出不同类的一项(10分) ( ) 1. A. earth B. space C. happy ( ) 2. A. travel B. spaceship C. model ( ) 3. A. interested B. surprised C. birthday ( ) 4. A. bought B. give C. took ( ) 5. A. taikonaut B. national C. seed 四、情景交际选择(10分) ( ) 1. Happy birthday to you! —________ A. Thank you. B. OK. C. You’re welcome. ( ) 2. What did you do yesterday? —________ A. I buy a book. B. I read a storybook. C. I will watch TV. ( ) 3. What’s the name of the spaceship? —________ A. It’s blue. B. Shenzhou V. C. It’s big. ( ) 4. I bought you a gift. —________ A. I’m sorry. B. Wow, thank you. C. Here you are. ( ) 5. Are you interested in space travel? —________ A. Yes, I am. B. Yes, I do. C. No, I can’t. 五、句型转换(10分) 1. I bought a book about animals.(改为一般疑问句) ________ you ________ a book about animals? 2. She is interested in music.(改为否定句) She ________ interested in music. 3. They had a good time last night.(对画线部分提问) ________ ________ they do last night? 4. It was Daming’s birthday yesterday.(对画线部分提问) ________ birthday was it yesterday? 5. He gives me a gift.(改为一般过去时) He ________ me a gift. 六、连词成句(10分) 1. was, birthday, yesterday, Daming’s (.) ________________________________________ 2. bought, I, book, a, travel, space, about (.) ________________________________________ 3. interested, she, in, is, space (.) ________________________________________ 4. name, what’s, spaceship, of, the, the (?) ________________________________________ 5. had, we, time, a, good (.) _______________________________________ 七、补全对话(10分) A: Hello, Tom. B: Hello, Amy. 1.________A. What did you buy? B. Thank you. C. It was my birthday yesterday. D. What’s it about? E. I’m interested in it. A: Happy birthday! B: 2.________ A: 3.________ B: I bought a book. A: 4.________ B: It’s about space travel. A: Wow, great! 5.________ 八、阅读理解,判断正(T)误(F)(10分) Yesterday was Daming’s birthday. His mother bought him a book. It’s about space travel. Daming is very interested in the book. He learned a lot about Shenzhou V. It’s a Chinese spaceship. Daming wants to be a taikonaut and fly into space someday. He had a very happy birthday. ( ) 1. Yesterday was Daming’s birthday. ( ) 2. Daming’s father bought him a book. ( ) 3. The book is about space travel. ( ) 4. Daming isn’t interested in the book. ( ) 5. Daming wants to be a taikonaut. 九、书面表达(10分) 题目:My Birthday Gift 要求:不少于50词,语句通顺,内容基础,贴合Module 6主题,书写工整。 ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 参考答案 一、1.B 2.A 3.B 4.B 5.A 6.A 7.B 8.A 9.B 10.C 二、1.was 2.bought 3.interested 4.to make 5.saw 6.read 7.had 8.gave 9.was 10.learn 三、1.C 2.A 3.C 4.B 5.B 四、1.A 2.B 3.B 4.B 5.A 五、1.Did; buy 2.isn’t 3.What did 4.Whose 5.gave 六、1.Daming’s birthday was yesterday. 2.I bought a book about space travel. 3.She is interested in space. 4.What’s the name of the spaceship? 5.We had a good time. 七、1.C 2.B 3.A 4.D 5.E 八、1.T 2.F 3.T 4.F 5.T 九、书面表达范文 My Birthday Gift Yesterday was my birthday. My mother bought me a gift. It is a book about space travel. I am very interested in this book. I learn a lot about spaceships from it. I want to be a taikonaut in the future. I love my birthday gift very much. 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

Module 6 (单元自测练习卷)-2025-2026学年外研版(三起)(2012)英语六年级下册
1
Module 6 (单元自测练习卷)-2025-2026学年外研版(三起)(2012)英语六年级下册
2
Module 6 (单元自测练习卷)-2025-2026学年外研版(三起)(2012)英语六年级下册
3
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。