四川达州市2026年初中学业水平暨高中阶段学校招生统一考试英语(适应卷)

标签:
普通音频文字版答案
切换试卷
2026-03-21
| 3份
| 19页
| 117人阅读
| 1人下载

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 九年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 中考复习-模拟预测
学年 2026-2027
地区(省份) 四川省
地区(市) 达州市
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 26.72 MB
发布时间 2026-03-21
更新时间 2026-03-21
作者 匿名
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2026-03-21
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/56932981.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

达州市2026年初中学业水平暨高中阶段学校招生统一考试 英 语(适应卷) 本考试为闭卷考试,考试时间120分钟,满分150分。本试卷分为A卷和B卷两部分,共10页。 温馨提示: 1. 答题前,考生需用0.5毫米黑色签字笔将自己的姓名、准考证号、座位号正确填写在答题卡对应位置。待监考老师粘贴条形码后,再认真核对条形码上的信息与自己的准考证上的信息是否一致。 2. 选择题必须使用2B铅笔在答题卡相应位置规范填涂。如需改动,用橡皮擦擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号;非选择题用0.5毫米黑色签字笔作答,答案必须写在答题卡对应的框内,超出答题区答案无效;在草稿纸、试题卷上作答无效。 3. 保持答题卡整洁,不要折叠、弄破、弄皱,不得使用涂改液、修正带、刮纸刀。 4. 考试结束后,将试卷及答题卡一并交回。 A卷(共100分) 第一部分 听力(共三节 满分30分) 一、听句子,选图片。(本题共5小题,每小题1.5分,计7.5分) 1. 你将听到五个句子,请在下列五幅图中,选出与所听句子内容相符的图片,并将答题卡上对应题号的答案标号涂黑。听完每个句子,你都有5秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每个句子读两遍。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. B. C. D. E. 1. _________ 2. _________ 3. _________ 4. _________ 5. _________ 二、听短对话,选答案。(本题共5小题,每小题1.5分,计7.5分) 你将听到五段短对话,请根据所听内容,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题号的答案标号涂黑。听完每段对话,你都有5秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。 2. What time does the woman usually do sports? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. B. C. 3. Which sign may the speakers see on the wall? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. B. C. 4. What would the girl’s father like? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Coffee. B. Tea. C. Water. 5. Where are the two speakers? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. In the library. B. In the museum. C. In the supermarket. 6. Why was Bert late for class today? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. He missed the bus. B. He went to school on foot. C. His alarm clock didn’t go off. 三、听长对话,选答案。(本题共10小题,每小题1.5分,计15分) 你将听到两段长对话和一段独白。每段对话或独白后面有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并将答题卡上对应题号的答案标号涂黑。听完每段对话或独白,你都有5秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍,独白读三遍。 请听对话,回答小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 7. What is the woman looking for? A. A hotel. B. A library. C. A square. 8. Where is the library? A. Next to Xingfu Square. B. On the right of Yingchun Road. C. Across from a hotel on Yingchun Road. 9. How long will it take to walk to the library from Xingfu Square? A. About 5 minutes. B. About 10 minutes. C. About 15 minutes. 请听对话,回答小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 10. What is Linda doing? A. Watching TV. B. Reading a newspaper. C. Listening to music. 11. How long does Dave want to keep the CD player? A. Until next Sunday. B. Until this Sunday. C. Until this Monday. 12. What kind of CDs will Linda lend to Dave? A. Classical music. B. Country music. C. Pop music. 请听下面一段独白,回答小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 13. How much are Peter’s PE shorts and PE T-shirt? A. 100 yuan. B. 100 dollars. C. 100 pounds. 14. What do we know about Jack’s school uniform rule? A. Students must wear uniforms. B. Students don’t need to wear uniforms. C. Students wear uniforms only on schooldays. 15. Where does Li Hua study? A. In London. B. In Paris. C. In Shenzhen. 16. What is the speaker talking about? A. The most popular colors of school uniforms. B. Different students’ ideas about school uniforms. C. The prices of school uniforms in different countries. 第二部分 基础知识运用(共两节 满分30分) 第一节 完形填空(本题共10小题,每小题2分,计20分) 阅读下面的短文,掌握其大意,然后从短文后各题所给的选项中选出可以填入相应空白处的最佳答案。 Dr. Li Bofan comes from a family of traditional Chinese medicine. He has loved this ancient medical art ____17____ he was a child, learning from his elders how to care for patients with ____18____. After retiring, he didn’t choose a comfortable life at home but decided to provide free medical treatment ____19____ people in mountainous areas. For 18 years, he has ____20____ most of his time helping local people, especially those poor families ____21____ can’t afford medical care. Every morning, many patients start to wait at his simple clinic (诊所) . Dr. Li always gets up early to welcome them, listens to their problems ____22____, and prescribes (开处方) effective and cheap medicines. The mountain roads are hard to walk, but when some elderly or ____23____ patients can’t come, he even walks for hours to visit them at home. Besides treating patients, he also teaches young doctors his ____24____ skills. He takes them to the mountains to recognize herbs and shares his rich experience, hoping to ____25____ his knowledge. Dr. Li’s ____26____ has touched many people. His story tells us that dedication (奉献) can make a big difference to others. 17. A. because B. while C. before D. since 18. A. wealth B. kindness C. personality D. happiness 19. A. to B. with C. for D. at 20. A. taken B. spent C. paid D. cost 21. A. who B. they C. those D. what 22. A. totally B. quickly C. patiently D. generally 23. A. thirsty B. disabled C. new D. upset 24. A. medical B. social C. necessary D. language 25. A. pay for B. call in C. stick to D. pass on 26. A. dream B. spirit C. idea D. thought 第二节 补全对话(本题共5小题,每小题2分,共10分) 根据对话内容,从下面选出适当的选项补全对话,其中有两项为多余选项。 A: You must be excited about leaving for China tomorrow, Steve! B: Yeah, Yang Ming, I’m glad. ____27____ A: Why do you feel that? B: Well, for one thing, I don’t know how to use chopsticks very well. ____28____ A: Oh, I see. Well, one important thing is that you’re not supposed to start eating first if there are older people at the table. B: ____29____ In the United States, it doesn’t matter. A: Yeah, I know. It’s also impolite to stick your chopsticks into your food. You shouldn’t point at anyone with your chopsticks, either. B: OK, I see. What else? A: Oh, you should also remember that it’s impolite to talk with your mouth full. B: I see. I think I’ll remember that. A: ____30____ Your mouth is not supposed to make noise when you’re eating dinner. B: Wow! That’s unusual! ____31____ Making noise while eating means the food is delicious. A: Haha, different countries, different rules. Enjoy your trip in China! A. That’s interesting. B. There’s one more thing you need to know. C. How do you feel about coming to China? D. I am looking forward to hearing from you. E. For this, the custom in Japan is the opposite. F. I don’t know the other table manners either. G. But do you know I’m a little nervous at the moment? 第三部分 阅读理解(共一节 满分40分) 第一节(本题共20小题,每小题2分,计40分) 阅读下面的短文,根据短文内容,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳答案。 A Volunteer Needed: Visit the Elderly! · Time: 9:00 am—11:30 am on March 15th. Please sign up (报名) at the club activity room by March 10th. · Location: The Old People’s Home · Who can join: The students of Grade 8 and above. ★What we will do 1 Chat with the elderly. Talk to the elderly and hear about their daily life. 2. Help with housework. Fold clothes and do easy cleaning to make their home nice and clean. 3. Put on a small show. Sing songs, play a musical instrument, or tell a funny story to make them happy. ★What you need to know 1. Be on time! We will meet at the school gate at 8:30 a.m. 2. You can bring a small gift, like a hand-drawn card. 3. Be polite to the elderly and follow the rules of The Old People’s Home. Come and join us! Let’s work together to make the elderly’s lives more colorful and warmer! 32. What is the last day to sign up? A. March 8th. B. March 10th. C. March 13th. D. March 15th. 33. Who can join the volunteer activity? A. Mary, Grade 3. B. Tom, Grade 5. C. Ben, Grade 7. D. Amy, Grade 9. 34. What will the volunteers do for the elderly? A. Help them make a small gift. B. Buy them nice and clean clothes. C. Chat with them and know about their daily life. D. Teach them the rules of The Old People’s Home. 35. What time will the volunteers meet at the school gate on March 15th? A. 8:00 a.m. B. 8:30 a.m. C. 9:00 a.m. D. 11:30 a.m. 36. What’s the text? A. A poster. B. A letter. C. A report. D. A diary. B When I was in Grade Eight, I was very shy. I was afraid to speak in front of the class. Every time my teacher asked me to answer questions, my face turned red and I could hardly say a word. I even tried to hide behind my books when the teacher looked around the classroom. One day, our English teacher, Miss Li, told us we would have an English speech contest. I wanted to give up, but Miss Li came to talk to me. She said, “Don’t be afraid. You have a good voice and you can do it well. Just try your best.” Her words gave me great courage. I started to practice my speech every day after school. I stood in front of the mirror and spoke loudly. When I made mistakes, I corrected them and tried again. I also asked my classmates to listen to my speech and give me advice. After two weeks, the contest day came. I was nervous, but I remembered Miss Li’s words. I walked to the front of the classroom and began to speak. To my surprise, I didn’t forget any words and my voice was clear. When I finished, everyone clapped for me. I didn’t win the first prize, but I felt very proud of myself. This experience taught me an important lesson: We should never give up on ourselves. As long as we try our best, we can make progress and become more confident. 37. Why did the writer try to hide behind books in class? A. Because he didn’t finish his homework. B. Because he was afraid to answer questions. C. Because he didn’t like his teacher. D. Because he wanted to sleep in class. 38. What does the underlined word “it” in paragraph 2 refer to? A. The English speech contest. B. The teacher’s words. C. The English homework. D. The English test. 39. How did the writer practice his speech? A. By practicing at school. B. By speaking loudly. C. By asking questions. D. By taking his parents’ advice. 40. How long did the author prepare for the contest? A. For one week. B. For two weeks. C. For three weeks. D. For one month. 41. What can we learn from the writer’s experience? A. It’s easy to win a speech contest. B. We should not be afraid of making mistakes. C. Trying our best can help us make progress. D. Shy people can never speak in front of others. C The Chinese Language Day has been celebrated since 2010 to encourage more people around the world to learn Chinese. Joel Bellassen from France is one of those who have made great efforts to spread Chinese. He has been teaching Chinese for many years. Bellassen’s interest in Chinese characters (汉字) began when he passed by Chinese restaurants in 1969. He found the characters were fascinating, so he decided to study Chinese at university. At that time, it might be hard to get a job with this skill. However, Bellassen was excited to learn Chinese because it was really special. Since the 1970s, Bellassen has visited China hundreds of times and the trips have increased his understanding of Chinese culture and language. He loves ancient Chinese poems because they can express deep meanings in just a few words. He also enjoys writing as he thinks that writing Chinese is good for the brain. After spending two years studying in Beijing, Bellassen returned to France and has taught Chinese for many years. His students love his classes because he often uses interesting stories in his lessons. Besides, he has written a lot of Chinese textbooks for French learners. ▲ Bellassen always tells his students to connect Chinese with daily life. He says that only in this way can people truly understand and admire the beauty of Chinese. 42. How long has the Chinese Language Day been celebrated? A Since 2020. B. Since 2010. C. Since 2000. D. Since 1969. 43. What does paragraph 2 mainly tell us? A. Why Bellassen decided to study and teach Chinese in France. B. What Bellassen did to make Chinese classes popular in France. C. How Bellassen developed his interest and understanding in Chinese. D. When Bellassen first visited China and fell in love with Chinese poems. 44 Why do Bellassen’s students love his classes? A. Because his classes are very long. B. Because he teaches them Chinese poems. C. Because he gives students many textbooks. D. Because he often uses interesting stories in class. 45. Which of the following is fit for the “ ▲ ”? A. Bellassen’s relatives and friends are proud of him. B. Bellassen helps his students in his Chinese classes. C. These books are widely used in French schools now. D. These books don’t make Bellassen become famous. 46. Where can we probably find the text? A. In a culture magazine. B. In a math textbook. C. In a travel guide. D. In a science fiction novel. D AI, short for artificial intelligence, plays an important part in space technology. Today we talk about its great use in space satellite management (卫星管理). AI helps satellites work well and brings much convenience to scientists on the earth. First, AI helps satellites keep working in a safe way. Satellites fly far in space and may face bad space weather or small stones. AI watches the satellites’ running state all the time. It finds small problems quickly before they turn into big dangers and fixes some simple problems by itself at once. This makes satellites run more safely and avoids unnecessary losses for scientists. Second AI helps satellites collect and deal with useful data (数据) better. Satellites take many pictures of the earth and space every day and get lots of information about the weather, land and stars. AI can sort out the useful data fast from the huge information and pick out what scientists really need. It also sends the important data to the earth quickly, so scientists can study it in time and make right decisions. What’s more, AI helps control satellites to save energy. Satellites carry limited energy when going into space. AI can plan the satellites’ work time and adjust (调整) their direction smartly. It makes satellites use energy in a more efficient way, so they can work longer in space and serve us better for more years. AI is truly a great helper in space satellite management. It makes satellites work more safely, faster and more efficiently. With AI’s help, we can know more about the earth and space, and space technology will develop faster and better in the future. 47. How does AI help keep satellites safe in space? A. It stops satellites from collecting space data. B. It helps satellites work with other machines. C. It leads satellites to the earth when there is danger. D. It watches running state and fixes simple problems. 48. What does the underlined phrase “sort out” in paragraph 3 mean in Chinese? A. 放弃 B. 错失 C. 分类 D. 避开 49. What can AI do to help satellites save energy? A. It carries more energy to satellites from the earth. B. It plans work time and adjusts satellites’ direction. C. It makes satellites work day and night without rest. D. It asks scientists to control satellites all the time. 50. Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage? A. AI can’t help scientists make right decisions. B. AI will take the place of scientists in the future. C. Satellites don’t need AI’s help to work well. D. Satellites can work better in space with AI’s help. 51. What’s the structure of the passage? (①= paragraph 1, ②= paragraph 2…) A. B. C. D. B卷(共50分) 第四部分 阅读提升(共四节 满分50分) 第一节 短文填空(本题共10小题,每小题1.5分,计15分) 阅读短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或用所给单词的正确形式填空。 Music provides us with the ability to know the world. Wherever you are and whatever you do, music has the ____52____ (able) to change how you feel and think. Music is used as an emotion controlling tool. Listening to soft and slow music is good for dealing ____53____ terrible emotions. When you’re sad, a sad song may make you think of your deepest hurts and cry with it, while ____54____ encouraging piece can make you cheer up. Why? Scientists found that music causes the brain to release (释放) a chemical ____55____ (call) dopamine (多巴胺) that can make us happy. People can use the strong energy of music to achieve their different ____56____ (purpose) , such as feeling more relaxed, having less stress. In general, a baby ____57____ (fall) asleep more easily in music. Smooth music can change people’s behavior patterns. At a supermarket with music, people can stay for a longer time to relax ____58____ (they) or choose to buy more goods there. ____59____ you eat in a restaurant with music, you may be more appetizing (引起食欲的) , and eat more. Taking walks in the park with slow music would make you more relaxed and feel like time is much ____60____ (short) than it actually is. While time does seem to fly ____61____ (quick) when listening to pleasant music. 第二节 完成图表(本题共5小题,每小题2分,共10分) Our planet faces more environmental challenges than ever, but each of us can make a difference through small, daily choices. As middle school students, we should take action to protect the environment. First of all, choose green transportation. We can take buses or subways to school, since one bus can carry many people at a time. If we live near school, walking or riding bikes is a better choice— it not only gives us exercise but also cuts down air pollution, which contributes to climate change. Parents living in the same neighborhood can take turns driving kids to school to reduce car exhaust. Besides, cut down food waste and use eco-friendly tools. We should plan meals based on the number of people. Leftovers (剩饭剩菜) can be made into new dishes, like fried rice with leftover rice. We can use reusable boxes instead of plastic bags and order takeaways as little as possible to avoid extra waste. What’s more, save resources in study and daily life. Use both sides of paper to avoid waste. Get school supplies (学习用品) reused. For example, use your old schoolbag instead of buying a new one each year. Choose products made from recycled materials when necessary. These actions may seem tiny, but they can save resources and reduce pollution effectively. 阅读短文,根据短文内容,补全表格中所缺的信息。 温馨提示:只要有大小写、单词拼写、语法等错误,均不给分,每空不超过3个词。 How to Save the Environment? Transportation ●Try to choose public transport. ●Students living nearby can go to school ____62____ or by bike. ●Parents living in the same neighborhood can take turns driving kids to school ____63____ more air pollution. Food ●Reduce food waste by ____64____ the right amount of food. ●Turn leftovers into new dishes. ●Use plastic bags and order takeaways as little as ____65____. School supplies ●Use both sides of paper. ● ____66____ school supplies instead of buying new ones. ●Try to choose products made from recycled materials. 第五部分 书面表达(满分25分) 67. 假如你是李华,你校英文报正在开展主题为“Sports Help with Growth”的征文活动。请结合你班同学运动喜好的调查统计表(如下图),介绍你最喜欢的运动,并谈谈运动对你成长的影响,写一篇英语短文投稿。 要求:1. 简要描述图表内容; 2. 适当表达运动对你成长的影响; 3. 词数:不少于100词; 4. 文中不得出现真实人名、校名、地名。 Sports Help with Growth Sports are an important part of our school life and they help us grow a lot. Recently, we did a survey about our favorite sports. Here are the results. _________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 达州市2026年初中学业水平暨高中阶段学校招生统一考试 英 语(适应卷) 本考试为闭卷考试,考试时间120分钟,满分150分。本试卷分为A卷和B卷两部分,共10页。 温馨提示: 1. 答题前,考生需用0.5毫米黑色签字笔将自己的姓名、准考证号、座位号正确填写在答题卡对应位置。待监考老师粘贴条形码后,再认真核对条形码上的信息与自己的准考证上的信息是否一致。 2. 选择题必须使用2B铅笔在答题卡相应位置规范填涂。如需改动,用橡皮擦擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号;非选择题用0.5毫米黑色签字笔作答,答案必须写在答题卡对应的框内,超出答题区答案无效;在草稿纸、试题卷上作答无效。 3. 保持答题卡整洁,不要折叠、弄破、弄皱,不得使用涂改液、修正带、刮纸刀。 4. 考试结束后,将试卷及答题卡一并交回。 A卷(共100分) 第一部分 听力(共三节 满分30分) 一、听句子,选图片。(本题共5小题,每小题1.5分,计7.5分) 【1题答案】 【答案】 ①. D ②. A ③. E ④. C ⑤. B 二、听短对话,选答案。(本题共5小题,每小题1.5分,计7.5分) 你将听到五段短对话,请根据所听内容,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题号的答案标号涂黑。听完每段对话,你都有5秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。 【2题答案】 【答案】A 【3题答案】 【答案】B 【4题答案】 【答案】C 【5题答案】 【答案】B 【6题答案】 【答案】C 三、听长对话,选答案。(本题共10小题,每小题1.5分,计15分) 你将听到两段长对话和一段独白。每段对话或独白后面有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并将答题卡上对应题号的答案标号涂黑。听完每段对话或独白,你都有5秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍,独白读三遍。 【7~9题答案】 【答案】7. B 8. C 9. A 【10~12题答案】 【答案】10. B 11. B 12. C 【13~16题答案】 【答案】13. C 14. B 15. C 16. B 第二部分 基础知识运用(共两节 满分30分) 第一节 完形填空(本题共10小题,每小题2分,计20分) 【17~26题答案】 【答案】17. D 18. B 19. C 20. B 21. A 22. C 23. B 24. A 25. D 26. B 第二节 补全对话(本题共5小题,每小题2分,共10分) 【27~31题答案】 【答案】27. G 28. F 29. A 30. B 31. E 第三部分 阅读理解(共一节 满分40分) 第一节(本题共20小题,每小题2分,计40分) 阅读下面的短文,根据短文内容,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳答案。 A 【32~36题答案】 【答案】32. B 33. D 34. C 35. B 36. A B 【37~41题答案】 【答案】37. B 38. A 39. B 40. B 41. C C 【42~46题答案】 【答案】42. B 43. C 44. D 45. C 46. A D 【47~51题答案】 【答案】47. D 48. C 49. B 50. D 51. A B卷(共50分) 第四部分 阅读提升(共四节 满分50分) 第一节 短文填空(本题共10小题,每小题1.5分,计15分) 【52~61题答案】 【答案】52. ability 53. with 54. an 55. called 56. purposes 57. falls 58. themselves 59. If##When 60. shorter 61. quickly##more quickly 第二节 完成图表(本题共5小题,每小题2分,共10分) 【62~66题答案】 【答案】62. on foot##by walking 63. to avoid##to cut down##to reduce 64. planning 65. possible##we can 66. Reuse##Reuse old##Recycle 第五部分 书面表达(满分25分) 【67题答案】 【答案】 Sports Help with Growth Sports are an important part of our school life and they help us grow a lot. Recently we did a survey about our favorite sports. Here are the results. From the chart, we can see that basketball is the most popular sport. 35% of my classmates choose it. Swimming comes next with 27%. Running takes 20%, and badminton and volleyball are 10% and 8% each. My favorite sport is basketball. I started playing it when I was nine. It helps me stay strong and healthy. When I play basketball with my friends, I learn to work as a team. We help each other and never give up when we lose a game. It also helps me make more friends and become more confident. Sports not only make me healthy but also teach me important life lessons. I will keep doing sports and enjoy the fun they bring. 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $达州市2026年高中阶段学校招生统一考试暨初中学业水平考试适应卷英语听力现在开始。一听句子选图片,你将听到五个句子,请在下列五幅图中选出与所听句子内容相符的图片,并将答题卡上对应题号的答案标号涂黑。听完每个句子,你都有5秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题,每个句子读两遍。Number one, I like bread very much. I have IT everyday. I like bread very much. I have IT every day. Number two, leave the computer alone, john. It's time to go to bed. Leave the computer alone, john. It's time to go to bed. Number three, mary is going to school against the wind today. Mary is going to school against the wind today. Number four, sorry, i'm late. My plane didn't take off on time. Sorry, i'm late. My plane didn't take off on time. Number five, dad, I can't find my key. Dad, I can't find . my key. 2、听短对话选答案,你将听到5段短对话,请根据所听内容,从题中所给的ABC3个选项中选出最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题号的答案标号涂黑。听完每段对话,你都有5秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题,每段对话读两遍。Number six, what time do you usually go for sports? I sun, go at a quarter to five. What time do you usually go for sports? I usually go at a quarter to five. Number seven, would you mind my smoking here? You'd Better not look at the sign on the wall. Would you mind my smoking here? You'd Better not look at the sign on the wall. Number eight, dad, what would you like? Coffee or tea? Neither just water, please. Dad, what would you like, coffee or tea? Neither just water, please. Number nine, excuse me, who is not allowed here in the museum? Sorry, I will take them out right now. Excuse me, who is not allowed here in the museum? Sorry, I will take them out right now. Number ten, why are you late for a class today? Bird. my alarm clock didn't go off. I didn't wake up until eight A, M. Why are you late for a class today. bert? My alarm clock didn't go off. I didn't wake up until eight A, M. 三听长对话选答案。你将听到两段长对话和一段独白,每段对话或独白后面有几个小题,从题中所给的AB、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并将答题卡上对应题号的答案标号涂黑。听完每段对话或独白,你都有5秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍,读白读三遍。请听第一段对话,回答第11至13题。Excuse me, is there a library around here? Yes, it's across from a hotel on in tron road. Would you please tell me . how I can get there? sure. Just go past in food square. Turn left and go straight. You can see the library on . your left is IT far from shin . food square. No, it's not far. It'll take you about five . minutes on foot. Thank you very much. You're welcome. Excuse me, is there a library around here? Yes, it's across from a hotel on in train road. Would you please tell me how . I can get there? sure. Just go past in food square. Turn left and go straight. You can see the library on . your left is IT far from food square. No, it's not far. It'll take you about five minutes on foot. Thank you very much. You're welcome. 请听第二段对话,回答第14至16题。Linda, what are you doing? I'm reading today's newspaper. What's up, dave? May I borrow your C. D. Player for how long . until this sunday? okay. I think . that would be all right. Thank you so much. Well, by the way, do you have any new cds? Yes, i've just got three pop music cds. They are so cool. I'm sure you'll like them. That's great. thanks. I'll give them back to you soon. Linda, what are you doing? I'm reading today's newspaper. What's up, dave? May I borrow your C. D. Player for how long until . this sunday? okay. I think . that would be all right. Thank you so much. Well, by the way, do you have any new cds? Yes, i've just got three pop music cds. They're so cool. I'm sure you'll like them. That's great. thanks. I'll give them back to you soon. 请听下面一段独白,回答第17至20题。Hello everyone. Welcome to our school radio. Today, we're talking about a hard topic among students. School uniforms. Different students have different ideas. Peter is a middle school student in london at his school. Uniforms are very expensive, is PE shorts. And PET shirt costs one hundred pounds in total, and he has yellow shirts and grey trousers, but he doesn't like yellow at all. Jack is a student in paris at his school. He doesn't need to wear uniforms, but he says he really wants to wear some beautiful ones. Lehua is a student in shenzhen, china. At his school, students must wear uniforms on school days. The uniforms are sporty style, including a blue jacket, trousers, a light blue t shirt and shorts. A set of uniforms only costs about one hundred U. N, which is not expensive for most families. He likes these uniforms very much because they look clean and lively. What do you think of your uniform? Leave your ideas on our school website. Thanks for listening. Hello, everyone, welcome to our school radio. Today, we're talking about a hot topic among students, school uniforms. Different students have different ideas. Peter is a middle school student in london at his school. Uniforms are very expensive. Is P, E shorts and P, E, T shirt cost one hundred pounds in total, and he has yellow shirts and great trousers, but he doesn't like yellow at all. Jack is a student in paris at his school. He doesn't need to wear uniforms, but he says he really wants to wear some beautiful ones. Lehua is a student in shenyang, china. At his school, students must wear uniforms on school days. The uniforms are sporty style, including a blue jacket, trousers, a light blue t shirt and shorts. A set of uniforms only costs about one hundred U. N, which is not expensive for most families. He likes his uniform very much because they are clean and lively. What do you think of your uniform? Leave your ideas on our school website. Thanks for listening. Hello, everyone, welcome to our school radio. Today, we're talking about a hard topic among students. School uniforms. Different students have different ideas. Peter is a middle school student in london at his school. Uniforms are very expensive, is P, E shorts, and P, E, T shirt costs one hundred pounds in total, and he has yellow shirts and grey trousers, but he doesn't like yellow at all. Jack is a student in paris at his school. He doesn't need to wear uniforms, but he says he really wants to wear some beautiful ones. Lehua is a student in shen jane china. At his school, students must wear uniforms on school days. The uniforms are sporty style, including a blue jacket, trousers, a light blue t shirt and shorts. A set of uniforms only costs about one hundred U. N, which is not expensive for most families. He likes these uniforms very much because they look clean and lively. What do you think of your uniform? Leave your ideas on our school website. Thanks for listening. 听力部分到此结束。 答题卡标识 ■ 请勿移除 ▣▣ ■ 达州市2026年初中学业水平暨高中阶段学校招生统一考试 英语答题卡 姓名: 班级: 准考证号: 贴码区 注意事项 1. 答题前请将姓名、班级、考场、准考证号填写清楚。 (正面朝上,切勿贴出方框) 2. 客观题答题,必须使用2B铅笔填涂,修改时用橡皮擦干净。 条码尺寸:50×20毫米 3.主观题答题,必须使用黑色签字笔书写。 条码编码:codel28 4.必须在题号对应的答题区域内作答,超出答题区域书写无效。 正确填涂■ 错误填涂 ☑☒☒m▣03 缺考标记 口 A卷(共100分) 1BaD四 6A□B□C 11A□B□C 16A□B□c 21AB□C□D 2OD☐O 7四 12A□B☐C 17A□B□C 22BOCD四 3口□CD☑ 8A□B□C 13AB□C 18AB□C 23B▣☐ 4AB□C回D□E□ 9☑ 14□ 19B 24B☑□ 5口aD□ 10▣B□ 15B□ 20□B☐☑ 25IB☑D☐ 26B☐▣□ 31▣DG 36A☐B□C□D□ 41▣ 27ABCD] 32B□回D□E回卫G 37▣□☑ 42AB☑C□D 28B☑☑回 33▣D▣口 38B▣☑D▣ 43ABC☑D 29☐☑回 34▣□DE回 39四B☐☑ 44A□B□c□D□ 30□B☐☑D□ 35A□BCD□E□G□ 40A□B□C□D四 45AB□cD□ 46▣B□D□ 51B□CD□ 47B□D 52▣B@D 48▣B□D☐ 53B□GD☐ 49□D□ 54AB□C□D□ 50A□B□CD□ 55A□B□cD B卷(共50分) 第一节短文填空(本题共10小题,每小题1.5分,计15分) 56. 57. 58. 59. 60. 61. 62. 63. 64. 65. 第二节完成图表(本题共5小题,每小题2分,共10分) 66 67. 68. 69 70. 第1页共2页 达州市2026年初中学业水平暨高中阶段学校招生统一考试英语答题卡【背面】 书面表达(满分25分) Sports Help with Growth Sports are an important part of our school life and they help us grow a lot.Recently,we did a survey about our favorite sports.Here are the results.. ■ ■口 ■ 第2页共2页

资源预览图

四川达州市2026年初中学业水平暨高中阶段学校招生统一考试英语(适应卷)
1
四川达州市2026年初中学业水平暨高中阶段学校招生统一考试英语(适应卷)
2
四川达州市2026年初中学业水平暨高中阶段学校招生统一考试英语(适应卷)
3
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。