Unit 2 Neighbourhood 语法Grammar 一般将来时-2025-2026学年七年级英语下册单元语法词汇练习(译林版)

2026-03-13
| 2份
| 15页
| 912人阅读
| 18人下载
初高中英语资料大全
进店逛逛

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 初中英语译林版七年级下册
年级 七年级
章节 Grammar
类型 题集-专项训练
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-单元练习
学年 2026-2027
地区(省份) 全国
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 399 KB
发布时间 2026-03-13
更新时间 2026-03-13
作者 初高中英语资料大全
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2026-03-13
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/56793024.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

班级 姓名 学号 分数 Unit 2 Neighbourhood 一般将来时 (时间:60分钟,满分:100分) 一、单项选择(本大题共30小题,每小题2分,共60分) 1.There ________ a football match tomorrow afternoon. A.is going to have B.will have C.is going to be D.are going to be 2.Look at the dark clouds! It ________ rain soon. A.will B.is going to C.rains D.rained 3.He ________ be a teacher when he grows up. A.will B.is going to C.am going to D.are going to 4.—When ________ the train ________? —In ten minutes. We need to hurry. A.will; arrive B.is; going to arrive C.does; arrive D.did; arrive 5.My sister ________ buy a new dress because she has a party this evening. A.will B.is going to C.buys D.bought 6.There ________ a sports meeting in our school next month. A.will have B.is going to have C.will be D.is 7.They ________ a new bridge over the river next year. A.build B.built C.will build D.are building 8.My sister ________ her bicycle repaired this weekend because it’s broken. A.is going to have B.has C.had D.will have 9.—Linda, do you want to watch a movie with me this evening? —Yes. But I need to finish my homework first and then I ________ you at the cinema. A.meet B.don’t meet C.will meet D.won’t meet 10.—________ you ________ Tianjin Binhai Library next weekend? —Yes. I’m going to draw the scenery there. A.Do; visit B.Will; visit C.Does; visit D.Is; visiting 11.Mrs. Black ________ a letter to her son next weekend. A.writes B.will write C.write D.wrote 12.—I ________ football after school in the playground. Do you want to come? —Sure. I’ll be there after school. A.play B.played C.playing D.am going to play 13.Sandy has a new start at junior high. She _______ new problems in the coming years. A.will face B.faced C.is facing D.faces 14.They ________ back next Sunday. A.came B.will come C.is coming D.comes 15.I don’t know what the weather ________ tomorrow. A.will be B.will like C.will be like D.is like 16.—Will you stay at home this afternoon? —________. I will go out to play soccer with my friends. A.Yes, I am B.No, I’m not C.Yes, I will D.No, I won’t 17.There ________ rain later in the afternoon. I’m afraid we can’t go out. A.will have B.is going to have C.will be D.are going to be 18.—What a bad day! It is raining again.      —Yes. I hope the rain ________ soon. A.stopped B.will stop C.is stopping D.stop 19.—It will be a sunny day tomorrow. Let’s climb the Zijin Mountain with Alice! —Sounds great! But she ________ Suzhou soon. A.left for B.is going to leave for C.am going to leaving for D.leaves for 20.I ________ think there ________ be more pollution in two years. A.don’t; will B./; won’t C.will; don’t D.won’t; / 21.—Why are you walking in such a hurry, Amy?     —There ________ a talk show in five minutes. A.will be B.are going to be C.will have D.is going to have 22.A lot of foreign people ________ to Mingsha Mountain next week. A.travel B.travelled C.will travel D.travelling 23.—It’s cold here. —OK. I ________ the window. A.close B.am closing C.closed D.will close 24.—Lucy, together with her family, ________ a film this evening. —They are sure to have a good time. A.sees B.are seeing C.is going to see D.are going to see 25.A little effort every day, and you ________ a big difference. A.makes B.made C.have made D.will make 26.I’ve ordered some delicious pizzas for us and they ________ in one hour. A.will arrive B.arrived C.have arrived D.had arrived 27.— Your community has a beautiful garden. — Yes. And my sister and I ________ to take care of it next month. A.volunteer B.volunteers C.is going to volunteer D.are going to volunteer 28.Some students ________ their thoughts about school rules tomorrow. A.are going to share B.share C.shared 29.Watch out! Get away from the pole! It ________ down. A.will fall B.is fallen C.is going to fall D.falls 30.—I want to make meatballs for dinner, but there is no meat in the fridge. —No big deal. I ________ you some on my way home. A.will get B.am getting C.have to get D.am going to get 二、单词拼写(本大题共10小题,每小题2分,共20分) 31.The Wangs ________ (go) climbing together next week. 32.Mary and her classmates ________ (visit) China next week. 33.We ________ (have) a party tomorrow. 34.My father ________ (fly) to Beijing tomorrow. 35.My parents ________ (buy) a new house next year. They saved a lot of money. 36.Walk along the street and you ________ (find) the hotel. 37.My brother ________ (do) his homework tomorrow morning. 38.There ________ (be) at least six underground lines in this city in five years. 39.My brother ________ (join) the community volunteer team next month. 40.If you can follow your heart and never give up, your dream ________ (come) true in the future. 三、完成句子(本大题共10小题,每小题2分,共20分) 41.我不敢相信我们的旅行很快就会结束。 I ________ ________ our trip ________ ________ ________ soon. 42.我们晚上乘飞机回家。 We will ________ ________ in the evening. 43.如果你上课认真听讲,会进步得很快。 If you listen carefully in class, you will ________ ________ quickly. 44.become, friends, they, good, will _______________________________________. 45.early, we, leave, morning, the, in, will _______________________________________. 46.will, there, be, no, world, war, the, in _______________________________________. 47.I will fix the problem right away. (改为同义句) I will ________ ________ the problem right away. 48.We will fly home next Sunday.(改为同义句) We will ________ home ________ next Sunday. 49.If we don’t do anything, more animals will become homeless. If we do ________, more animals will ________ their homes. 50.I will spend 200 yuan on the shirt. I will ________ 200 yuan ________ the shirt. 试卷第1页,共3页 试卷第1页,共3页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $ 班级 姓名 学号 分数 Unit 2 Neighbourhood 一般将来时 (时间:60分钟,满分:100分) 一、单项选择(本大题共30小题,每小题2分,共60分) 1.There ________ a football match tomorrow afternoon. A.is going to have B.will have C.is going to be D.are going to be 【答案】C 【详解】句意:明天下午将有一场足球赛。 考查there be句型的一般将来时。is going to have将会有,但结构错误;will have将会有,但结构错误;is going to be将会有,单数;are going to be将会有,复数。根据句意,此处表示“存在”一场比赛,应用there be句型,而have表示“拥有”时主语通常是人或物,不能与there搭配表示“存在”。主语a football match是单数,故用is going to be。故选C。 2.Look at the dark clouds! It ________ rain soon. A.will B.is going to C.rains D.rained 【答案】B 【详解】句意:看那些乌云!天很快就要下雨了。 考查一般将来时的用法。根据“Look at the dark clouds!”可知,说话人根据眼前的迹象(乌云)推测即将发生的事,此时应用be going to结构表示有迹象表明的将来。故选B。 3.He ________ be a teacher when he grows up. A.will B.is going to C.am going to D.are going to 【答案】B 【详解】句意:他长大后将要成为一名老师。 考查一般将来时。will将要;is going to将要;am going to将要(主语为I);are going to将要(主语为复数或you)。主语是第三人称单数“He”,且“when he grows up”表示将来,需用一般将来时。be going to结构需与主语人称一致,此处应为“is going to”,am going to和are going to与主语人称不一致;“be going to”多用于已有计划或迹象的将来,而“will”可表示单纯将来或意愿。根据语境,这里“长大后当老师”是一种计划或打算,所以用is going to更合适。故选B。 4.—When ________ the train ________? —In ten minutes. We need to hurry. A.will; arrive B.is; going to arrive C.does; arrive D.did; arrive 【答案】A 【详解】句意:——火车什么时候到?——十分钟后。我们得快点。 考查一般将来时。根据答语“In ten minutes.”可知,火车到达是将来发生的动作,应该使用一般将来时,其结构一为“will do”,表示客观现象,结构二为“be going to do”,表示事先计划。根据语境可知,火车到达时间一般是按照时刻表进行的,用will do更自然。故选A。 5.My sister ________ buy a new dress because she has a party this evening. A.will B.is going to C.buys D.bought 【答案】B 【详解】句意:我姐姐打算买一条新裙子,因为她今晚要参加一个聚会。 考查一般将来时。will将;is going to打算;buys买,三单形式;bought买,过去式。根据“because she has a party this evening”可知,今晚有聚会,所以买裙子是计划或打算要做的事,且主语是第三人称单数,应用“is going to”表示计划性的将来。故选B。 6.There ________ a sports meeting in our school next month. A.will have B.is going to have C.will be D.is 【答案】C 【详解】句意:下个月我们学校将有一场运动会。 考查There be句型的一般将来时。will have将有;is going to have将会有;will be将有;is是。表示“某地有某物”,应用There be结构,have表示“拥有”时主语通常为人或物,不能用于There have句型。根据时间状语“next month”可知应用一般将来时,There be句型的一般将来时为“There will be”或“There is going to be”。故选C。 7.They ________ a new bridge over the river next year. A.build B.built C.will build D.are building 【答案】C 【详解】句意:他们明年将在河上建一座新桥。 考查动词时态。build建造,动词原形;built建造,过去式;will build将建造,一般将来时;are building正在建造,现在进行时。根据时间状语“next year”可知,动作发生在将来,应使用一般将来时。故选C。 8.My sister ________ her bicycle repaired this weekend because it’s broken. A.is going to have B.has C.had D.will have 【答案】A 【详解】句意:我姐姐这个周末要请人修理她的自行车,因为它坏了。 考查动词时态。is going to have打算做;has有,一般现在时;had过去时;will have将会做。根据题意可知,have sth. done表示“请人做某事”,结合时间状语“this weekend”可知,动作发生在将来,且“is going to have”表示计划或打算要做的事,符合语境,虽然选项D“will have”也表示将来,但“is going to”更强调事先的计划或打算,与“because it’s broken”所体现的已有安排更匹配。故选A。 9.—Linda, do you want to watch a movie with me this evening? —Yes. But I need to finish my homework first and then I ________ you at the cinema. A.meet B.don’t meet C.will meet D.won’t meet 【答案】C 【详解】句意:—— 琳达,你今晚想和我一起看电影吗?—— 想啊。但我得先做完作业,然后我会在电影院和你碰面。 考查一般将来时态。根据“this evening”可知,此处用一般将来时态,其结构是“will + 动词原形”,结合“Yes. But I need to finish my homework first and then I”可知,此处表肯定,故选C。 10.—________ you ________ Tianjin Binhai Library next weekend? —Yes. I’m going to draw the scenery there. A.Do; visit B.Will; visit C.Does; visit D.Is; visiting 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——你下周末会参观天津滨海图书馆吗?——是的。我打算在那里画风景。 考查动词时态辨析。根据“next weekend”可知,句子时态要用一般将来时,一般将来时常见结构为“will + 动词原形”。故选B。 11.Mrs. Black ________ a letter to her son next weekend. A.writes B.will write C.write D.wrote 【答案】B 【详解】句意:Mrs. Black下周将会给她的儿子写一封信。 考查动词的时态。writes写,一般现在时;will write将要写,一般将来时;write写,一般现在时;wrote写,一般过去时。根据“next weekend”可知,句子的时态为一般将来时。故选B。 12.—I ________ football after school in the playground. Do you want to come? —Sure. I’ll be there after school. A.play B.played C.playing D.am going to play 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——我打算放学后在操场踢足球。你想来吗?——当然。放学后我会去那里。 考查动词时态。play动词原形;played动词过去式;playing现在分词;am going to play一般将来时。根据“Do you want to come?”和“I’ll be there after school.”可知,踢足球的动作发生在将来,应用一般将来时。故选D。 13.Sandy has a new start at junior high. She _______ new problems in the coming years. A.will face B.faced C.is facing D.faces 【答案】A 【详解】句意:桑迪在初中有了新的开始。她将在未来几年面临新的问题。 考查一般将来时。根据时间状语“in the coming years”可知,该句描述的是将来发生的动作,需用will do结构表示将来时。故选A。 14.They ________ back next Sunday. A.came B.will come C.is coming D.comes 【答案】B 【详解】句意:他们下星期天会回来。 考查时态。根据“next Sunday”可知,句子时态为一般将来时,可排除A项和D项;主语为“They”,排除C项。故选B。 15.I don’t know what the weather ________ tomorrow. A.will be B.will like C.will be like D.is like 【答案】C 【详解】句意:我不知道明天天气会怎么样。 考查宾语从句的时态。询问天气用“what’s the weather like?”结构;“what the weather ... tomorrow”是宾语从句,主句为一般现在时,从句时态不受限制,tomorrow表明是一般将来时,所以是will be like。故选C。 16.—Will you stay at home this afternoon? —________. I will go out to play soccer with my friends. A.Yes, I am B.No, I’m not C.Yes, I will D.No, I won’t 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——今天下午你会待在家里吗?——不,我不会。我要出去和朋友们踢足球。 考查一般疑问句的答语。问句以“Will you ...”开头,需用“will/won’t”回应,排除前两项;根据“I will go out ...”可知,不待在家里,应是否定回答。故选D。 17.There ________ rain later in the afternoon. I’m afraid we can’t go out. A.will have B.is going to have C.will be D.are going to be 【答案】C 【详解】句意:今天下午晚些时候会下雨。恐怕我们不能出去了。 考查there be句型的一般将来时。there be句型表示“有”,不与have连用,排除A和B;主语rain为不可数名词,不用are,排除D项;there will be属于there be句型的一般将来时。故选C。 18.—What a bad day! It is raining again.      —Yes. I hope the rain ________ soon. A.stopped B.will stop C.is stopping D.stop 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——多么糟糕的一天!又下雨了。——是的。我希望雨会很快停下来。 考查一般将来时。根据“I hope the rain...soon.”可知,空处表示将来发生的动作,应用一般将来时。故选B。 19.—It will be a sunny day tomorrow. Let’s climb the Zijin Mountain with Alice! —Sounds great! But she ________ Suzhou soon. A.left for B.is going to leave for C.am going to leaving for D.leaves for 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——明天将是个晴天。我们和爱丽丝一起去爬紫金山吧!——听起来不错!但她很快要去苏州了。 考查一般将来时。根据“soon”可知表示将来即将发生的动作,be going to do sth.表示“将要做某事”,强调已有计划或迹象的将来动作,主语是she,be动词应为is。故选B。 20.I ________ think there ________ be more pollution in two years. A.don’t; will B./; won’t C.will; don’t D.won’t; / 【答案】A 【详解】句意:我认为两年内不会有更多的污染。 考查时态及否定转移。think后接宾语从句,从句中是否定的意思时,应将否定形式前移到主句中,故第一个空用否定的形式,第二个空用肯定的形式,根据“in two years”可知,从句时态为一般将来时。故选A。 21.—Why are you walking in such a hurry, Amy?     —There ________ a talk show in five minutes. A.will be B.are going to be C.will have D.is going to have 【答案】A 【详解】句意:——艾米,你为什么走得这么急? ——五分钟后有一场脱口秀。 考查 there be句型的一般将来时。“in five minutes(五分钟后)”是一般将来时标志,there be句型的一般将来时结构是“there will be”或“there is/are going to be”。主语“a talk show(一场脱口秀)”是单数,B选项“are”与单数主语不匹配,C、D选项“have”不能与there be句型混用 ,故选A。 22.A lot of foreign people ________ to Mingsha Mountain next week. A.travel B.travelled C.will travel D.travelling 【答案】C 【详解】句意:很多外国人下周将去鸣沙山。 考查时态。根据时间状语“next week”可知,句子描述的是将来发生的动作,需用一般将来时(will + 动词原形)。故选C。 23.—It’s cold here. —OK. I ________ the window. A.close B.am closing C.closed D.will close 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——这里很冷。——好的。我来关窗户。 考查动词时态。根据题干可知,“关窗户”的动作发生在将来,应用一般将来时,谓语动词构成是will+动词原形。故选D。 24.—Lucy, together with her family, ________ a film this evening. —They are sure to have a good time. A.sees B.are seeing C.is going to see D.are going to see 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——露西和她的家人今晚要去看电影。——他们肯定会玩得很开心。 考查动词时态用法。根据“this evening”可知,此处应用一般将来时“be going to”结构表达,根据“Lucy, together with her family”可知主语是Lucy,谓语用单数,用is going to see。故选C。 25.A little effort every day, and you ________ a big difference. A.makes B.made C.have made D.will make 【答案】D 【详解】句意:每天付出一点努力,你将会取得很大的进步。 考查动词时态辨析。根据“A little effort every day, and you...a big difference.”可知,本句是“祈使句+and+陈述句”结构,and后的句子常用一般将来时,表示“将会……”。因此,此处应该用一般将来时,即will make。故选D。 26.I’ve ordered some delicious pizzas for us and they ________ in one hour. A.will arrive B.arrived C.have arrived D.had arrived 【答案】A 【详解】句意:我为我们订了一些美味的披萨,一小时后就会送到。 考查动词时态。根据“I’ve ordered some delicious pizzas for us and they …in one hour.”可知,此处时态是一般将来时,其结构为will do。故选A。 27.— Your community has a beautiful garden. — Yes. And my sister and I ________ to take care of it next month. A.volunteer B.volunteers C.is going to volunteer D.are going to volunteer 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——你们社区有一个漂亮的花园。——是的。我和我姐姐下个月打算去志愿照顾它。 考查一般将来时。volunteer志愿;根据“next month”可知,本句描述未来的事情,应该用一般将来时,主语是“my sister and I”是两个人,因此谓语动词需要用复数形式。故选D。 28.Some students ________ their thoughts about school rules tomorrow. A.are going to share B.share C.shared 【答案】A 【详解】句意:一些学生明天将会分享他们关于校规的想法。 考查时态辨析。are going to share将要分享,一般将来时;share分享,一般现在时;shared分享了,一般过去时。根据时间状语tomorrow“明天”,时态为一般将来时。故选A。 29.Watch out! Get away from the pole! It ________ down. A.will fall B.is fallen C.is going to fall D.falls 【答案】C 【详解】句意:小心!离杆子远点!它会掉下来。 考查动词时态。根据“Watch out! Get away from the pole!”可知,此处是对即将发生的事情进行警告,用“be going to”表示某件事即将发生,故选C。 30.—I want to make meatballs for dinner, but there is no meat in the fridge. —No big deal. I ________ you some on my way home. A.will get B.am getting C.have to get D.am going to get 【答案】A 【详解】句意:——我晚餐想做肉丸子,但是冰箱里没有肉了。——没什么大不了的。我回家的路上给你买点。 考查动词时态。根据“but there is no meat in the fridge.”以及“you some on my way home.”可知,此处指的回来的时候将买一点肉,因此为一般将来时,排除选项BC;此处为即兴决定,而不是早已有的计划,排除选项D。故选A。 二、单词拼写(本大题共10小题,每小题2分,共20分) 31.The Wangs ________ (go) climbing together next week. 【答案】will go 【详解】句意:王先生一家下周要一起去爬山。根据“next week”可知,此句应用一般将来时,谓语动词go前需加助动词will。故填will go。 32.Mary and her classmates ________ (visit) China next week. 【答案】will visit 【详解】句意:玛丽和她的同学们下周将访问中国。根据时间状语“next week”可知,此处表示将来发生的动作,需用一般将来时。一般将来时由“will + 动词原形”构成。故填will visit。 33.We ________ (have) a party tomorrow. 【答案】will have/are going to have 【详解】句意:我们明天将会举办一个聚会。根据“tomorrow”可知,本句时态为一般将来时。一般将来时结构为:will+动词原形,表示客观上将要发生的动作;be going to+动词原形表示计划、打算做某事。本句主语“We”为复数,因此be动词用are;have“举办”,动词,应变为will have/are going to have。故填will have/are going to have。 34.My father ________ (fly) to Beijing tomorrow. 【答案】will fly 【详解】句意:我爸爸明天将要飞往北京。fly“飞”,tomorrow是一般将来时的标志词,其结构为“will+动词原形”,因此应该用will fly。故填will fly。 35.My parents ________ (buy) a new house next year. They saved a lot of money. 【答案】are going to buy 【详解】句意:我的父母明年将会买一套新房子。他们积攒了很多钱。根据“next year”可知,本句应使用一般将来时,其结构为be going to do,主语是My parents,be动词用are。故填are going to buy。 36.Walk along the street and you ________ (find) the hotel. 【答案】will find 【详解】句意:沿着这条街走,你就会找到那家旅馆。根据“Walk along the street and you...”可知,该句为“祈使句+and+陈述句”结构,其中陈述句通常用一般将来时,表示将会发生的动作或状态。find“找到”,动词原形,其一般将来时形式为will find。故填will find。 37.My brother ________ (do) his homework tomorrow morning. 【答案】will do 【详解】句意:我弟弟明天早上会做作业。do“做”,动词;根据句中的“tomorrow morning”可知,此处用一般将来时,可用“will+动词原形”结构。故填will do。 38.There ________ (be) at least six underground lines in this city in five years. 【答案】are going to be/will be 【详解】句意:五年后,这个城市将至少有六条地铁线路。根据时间状语“in five years”可知,此处用There be句型的一般将来时,其结构为“There is/are going to be”或“There will be”。主语“at least six underground lines”表示复数,所以可用“There are going to be”。故填are going to be/will be。 39.My brother ________ (join) the community volunteer team next month. 【答案】will join/is going to join 【详解】句意:我哥哥下个月将加入社区志愿者团队。join“加入”,动词;根据时间状语“next month”可知,动作发生在将来,应用一般将来时“will+动词原形”或“is/are going to+动词原形”。主语“brother”为第三人称单数,故填will join/is going to join。 40.If you can follow your heart and never give up, your dream ________ (come) true in the future. 【答案】will come 【详解】句意:如果你能追随自己的心意,永不放弃,你的梦想将会实现的。if引导的条件状语从句遵循“主将从现”的原则,从句时态为一般现在时,主句时态为一般将来时,结构为“will+动词原形”。故填will come。 三、完成句子(本大题共10小题,每小题2分,共20分) 41.我不敢相信我们的旅行很快就会结束。 I ________ ________ our trip ________ ________ ________ soon. 【答案】 can’t believe will be over 【详解】根据中英文对照可知,此处缺少“不敢相信”和“将会结束”。can’t“不能,不敢”,believe“相信”,will“将会”,be over“结束”。故填can’t;believe;will;be;over。 42.我们晚上乘飞机回家。 We will ________ ________ in the evening. 【答案】 fly home 【详解】根据中英文对照可知,此处缺“乘飞机回家”,fly home符合语境。空前will提示此处应用动词原形。故填fly home。 43.如果你上课认真听讲,会进步得很快。 If you listen carefully in class, you will ________ ________ quickly. 【答案】 make progress 【详解】原句中“进步”是关键信息,对应短语“make progress”。本句为一般将来时,助动词“will”后应接动词原形。故填make;progress。 44.become, friends, they, good, will _______________________________________. 【答案】They will become good friends 【详解】根据所给单词和标点符号可知,本句为陈述句。They“他们”,句首首字母大写,作句子的主语;will become“将成为”,作谓语;good friends“好朋友”,名词短语,作表语。故填They will become good friends“他们将成为好朋友”。 45.early, we, leave, morning, the, in, will _______________________________________. 【答案】We will leave early in the morning 【详解】根据所给单词和标点符号可知,这是一个一般将来时的陈述句。We“我们” ,作主语,首字母大写;will“将”,一般将来时的助动词;leave“离开” ,作谓语动词;early in the morning“一大早”,时间状语,修饰动词leave,说明离开的时间。故填We will leave early in the morning“我们将在一大早离开”。 46.will, there, be, no, world, war, the, in _______________________________________. 【答案】There will be no war in the world 【详解】根据所给词以及标点可知,此句为陈述句,为there be句型,时态为一般将来时,There will be“将会有”;no war“没有战争”,是主语;in the world“在世界上”,是介词短语,作状语。故填There will be no war in the world“世界上将不会有战争”。 47.I will fix the problem right away. (改为同义句) I will ________ ________ the problem right away. 【答案】 deal with 【详解】句意:我将马上解决这个问题。原句中的“fix”在此语境中意为“处理、解决”。“处理”的另一种表达是“deal with”,与“fix”在此可互换,will后接动词原形。故填deal;with。 48.We will fly home next Sunday.(改为同义句) We will ________ home ________ next Sunday. 【答案】 go by plane 【详解】句意:我们下周日将会飞回家。改为同义句,时态为一般将来时。“fly home”可改为go home by plane,go为动词原形,其中go home意为“回家”,by plane意为“坐飞机”。故填go;by plane。 49.If we don’t do anything, more animals will become homeless. If we do ________, more animals will ________ their homes. 【答案】 nothing lose 【详解】句意:如果我们什么都不做,更多的动物将变得无家可归。变为同义句,not anything=nothing,意为“没有什么”;“变得无家可归”即“失去他们的家”。“失去”用动词lose,位于“will”后,用动词原形。故填nothing;lose。 50.I will spend 200 yuan on the shirt. I will ________ 200 yuan ________ the shirt. 【答案】 pay for 【详解】句意:我会花费200元买这件衬衫。“人+spend+金钱+on+sth”可替换为“人+pay+金钱+for sth”,表示“某人付多少钱买了某物”,空前有will,后加动词原形。故填pay; for。 试卷第1页,共3页 试卷第1页,共3页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

Unit 2 Neighbourhood 语法Grammar 一般将来时-2025-2026学年七年级英语下册单元语法词汇练习(译林版)
1
Unit 2 Neighbourhood 语法Grammar 一般将来时-2025-2026学年七年级英语下册单元语法词汇练习(译林版)
2
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。