安徽安庆市怀宁县2025~2026学年人教PEP版(2012)第一学期期末教学质量检测小学六年级英语试卷

标签:
普通音频文字版答案
切换试卷
2026-03-12
| 2份
| 7页
| 8人阅读
| 0人下载

资源信息

学段 小学
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 六年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-期末
学年 2026-2027
地区(省份) 安徽省
地区(市) 安庆市
地区(区县) 怀宁县
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 4.96 MB
发布时间 2026-03-12
更新时间 2026-03-12
作者 匿名
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2026-03-12
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/56792693.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

2025~2026 学年度第一学期期末教学质量检测 小学六年级英语试卷 听力测试(40分) 1. 听录音,选出你所听到的单词或短语。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 ( ) 1 A. by sled B. by train C. by ship ( ) 2. A. stop B. story C. shop ( ) 3. A. tomorrow B. tonight C. today ( ) 4. A. dancing B. drawing C. singing ( ) 5. A. cooks Chinese food B. studies Chinese C. goes fishing 2. 听录音,用字母 1 — 5 给下列图片排序。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 ( ) ( ) ( ) ( ) ( ) 3. 听录音,你将听到五段对话,从下列选项中选出所给问题的正确答案,每段对话读两遍。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 ( ) 1. Where is the supermarket? A. It’s near the cinema. B. It’s next to the park. C. It’s on Renmin Street. ( ) 2. How can Sarah get to the hospital? A. Turn left. B. Turn right. C. Go straight. ( ) 3. What is Mike going to do this afternoon? A. See a film. B. Go hiking. C. Climb mountains. ( ) 4. Does Oliver like doing word puzzles? A. Yes, he does. B. No, he doesn’t. C. Yes, she does. ( ) 5. What should Lily do? A. See a doctor. B. Take a deep breath. C. Do more exercise. 4. 听录音,你将听到一篇短文,根据短文内容判断正(T)误(F)【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 ( ) 1. Amy is twelve years old. ( ) 2. Linda lives in China. ( ) 3. Linda usually goes to school by bike. ( ) 4. Linda likes cooking Chinese food. ( ) 5. On the weekend, Linda often reads books and sings. 笔试部分(60 分) 选出下面词汇中不同类的一项。 5. A. sad B. worried C. fork 6. A. wear B. fisherman C. scientist 7. A. hospital B. factory C. postcode 8. A. train B. hear C. subway 9. A. studies B. goes C. stay 根据图片和句子意思,选出正确的词填入空白处。 pilot crossing football plane film 10. Go straight at the ________. You’ll see the bookstore. 11. —How do you get to the USA from China? —By ________. 12. —What’s he going to do next weekend? —He’s going to see a ________. 13. —What is his hobby? —He likes playing ________. 14. —What does he do? —He’s a ________. 单项选择。 15. —How do you go to school? ( ) —I usually go ________ because my home is next to the school. A. by taxi B. by ship C. on foot 16 What ________ interesting film! It’s about space travel. ( ) A. an B. a C. the 17. —What’s your sister’s hobby? ( ) —She likes ________. She dances well. A. dancing B. dance C. dances 18. —What are you going to do ________? ( ) —I’m going to read books. A. last weekend B. tomorrow C. yesterday 19. If you are angry, you should ________. ( ) A. wear more clothes B. see a doctor C. take a deep breath 20. In the UK you drive ________ side. But in China, it’s the opposite (相反). ( ) A. in the middle B. on the left C. on the right 21. —Where are you going? ( ) —To the ________. I am going to buy some postcards. A. science museum B. clothes shop C. post office 22. —I’m going to go hiking this winter holiday. ( ) —That sounds ________. Have a good time! A. bad B. great C. sad 23. I want to be a ________ because I like sports. ( ) A. writer B. coach C. singer 24. My pen pal ________ in Canada. I write to him every month. ( ) A live B. living C. lives 选出合适的答句,将序号填在横线上。 Sarah: ____25____ Bob: I’m going to Beijing Sarah: Wonderful! ____26____ Bob: I am going there by plane. Sarah: ____27____ Bob: I am going to visit my uncle, Tim. Sarah: ____28____ Bob: He lives in Chaoyang District (区). Tim’s home is near the Bird’s Nest. Sarah: Great! ____29____ Bob: He is a police officer. Sarah: That’s cool. A. Where does he live? B. What does your uncle do? C. Where are you going this winter holiday? D. How are you going there? E. What are you going to do? 阅读短文,完成下列任务。 Hi, my name is Lily. We’ll have a birthday party for my grandfather on Sunday evening. My family will be busy this weekend. On Saturday morning my father is going to the post office. He is going to buy a postcard for my grandfather. My mother is going to the supermarket on Saturday afternoon. She is going to buy a birthday cake. On Sunday morning, I am going to make a birthday card at home. On Sunday afternoon, my brother George is going to the bookstore. He is going to buy a book for my grandfather because my grandfather likes reading books. In the evening, we are going to visit my grandparents together. 30. 根据短文内容,判断正(T)误(F) 。 (1) Lily’s family will have a birthday party for her grandmother. ( ) (2) Lily’s father is going to the bookstore to buy a postcard. ( ) (3) On Sunday afternoon, Lily’s mother is going to the supermarket. ( ) (4) Lily’s family will visit her grandparents on Sunday evening. ( ) 31. If you were Lily, what will you do for your grandfather’s birthday? Please answer with “be going to”(假如你是莉莉,你还会为爷爷的生日做什么?) _____________________________________________________ 32. 书面表达。 假如你是 Peter,请你根据下面表格提供的信息,写一篇英语小短文介绍一下你的好朋友 Bob,不少于 5 句话,可适当发挥。 Name Bob Nationality(国籍) Canadian Appearance(外貌) tall and thin, big eyes, brown hair Personality(性格) polite, hard-working Hobbies read books, play basketball, ride a bike My friend ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ 2025~2026 学年度第一学期期末教学质量检测 小学六年级英语试卷 听力测试(40分) 【1题答案】 【答案】 ①. A ②. A ③. B ④. A ⑤. C 【2题答案】 【答案】 ①. 5 ②. 2 ③. 1 ④. 4 ⑤. 3 【3题答案】 【答案】 ①. B ②. B ③. C ④. A ⑤. A 【4题答案】 【答案】 ①. F ②. F ③. T ④. T ⑤. F 笔试部分(60 分) 【5~9题答案】 【答案】5. C 6. A 7. C 8. B 9. C 【10~14题答案】 【答案】10. crossing 11. plane 12. film 13. football 14. pilot 单项选择。 【15题答案】 【答案】C 【16题答案】 【答案】A 【17题答案】 【答案】A 【18题答案】 【答案】B 【19题答案】 【答案】C 【20题答案】 【答案】B 【21题答案】 【答案】C 【22题答案】 【答案】B 【23题答案】 【答案】B 【24题答案】 【答案】C 【25~29题答案】 【答案】25. C 26. D 27. E 28. A 29. B 【30~31题答案】 【答案】30. ①. F ②. F ③. F ④. T 31. I am going to do kung fu for my grandfather.(答案不唯一) 【32题答案】 【答案】范文: My friend Hello! I am Peter. I have a good friend. His name is Bob. He is from Canada. He is tall and thin. He has big eyes and brown hair. He is very polite, and he is also hard-working. He likes reading books very much. I like reading too. Bob also likes playing basketball and riding a bike. We often play basketball and ride a bike together. I am very happy to have him as my friend. 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $这里是怀宁县2025至2026学年度第一学期期末教学质量验收六年级英语试题听力部分听力测试。现在开始一听句子,选出你所听到的单词或短语,每个句子读两遍。One children . in alaska . go to school by slade, children in alaska go to school by sled. Two . stop and away . at a red light. Stop and away at a red light. Three. my parents are . going to see a film tonight. My parents are going to see a film tonight. For my . pen . pal likes . dancing. SHE dances well. My panda likes dancing SHE dancers well. Five. my uncle goes fishing with his friends on weekend. My uncle goes fishing with his friends on the weekends. 2、听录音,用字母ABCDE给下列图片排序,每段对话读两遍。One, my . brother likes . playing. He wants to be a pilot. My brother likes playing. He wants to be a pilot. Two judy . takes a dancing . class on saturday afternoon. Judy takes a dance in class on saturday afternoon. Three. is your mother going to the bank or supermarket? Is your mother going to the bank or supermarket? Four, turn . left at the . bookstore, then goes straight. Turn left at the bookstore, then goes straight. Kevin's . father . works on a boat. Kevin's father works on a boat. 3、你将听到5段对话,从下列选项中选出所给问题的正确答案,每个句子读两遍。When, bob. where is . the supermarket I want to buy some fruit is . next to the park. Bob, where is the supermarket? I want to buy some fruit. It's next to . the park. too. Nz. how can . I get to the hospital? Oh, i'll tell you, Sarah. Turn right at the crossing. Nc, how can I get to the hospital? Oh, i'll tell you, Sarah. Turn right at the crossing. Three. what are you going . to do this afternoon, mike? I'm going to climb mountains with my grandparents. What are you going to do this . afternoon, mike? I'm going to climb mountains with my grandparents. For Oliver. do you . like doing word puzzles? Yes, I do. Oliver, do you like doing word . puzzles? Yes, I do. I'm . ill. I'm sad. You should see a doctor, lily. I'm ill. I'm sad. You should see a doctor, lily. 4、你将听到一篇短文,根据短文内容判断正误,短文读两遍。Hi, I am amy. Linda is my best friend. SHE is twelve years old. He lives in new zealand. SHE is a student. He usually . goes to school by bike. SHE has many hobbies. He likes reading books and singing. SHE also likes cooking chinese food on the weekend. He often goes hiking and goes swimming. I like very much. Hi, I am amy. Linda is my best friend. SHE is twelve years old. He lives in new zealand. SHE is a student. He usually . goes to school by bike. SHE has many hobbies. He likes reading books and singing. He also . likes cooking chinese food on the weekend. He often goes hiking and goes swimming. I like very much. 听力测试到此结束,请继续笔试部分的答题。

资源预览图

安徽安庆市怀宁县2025~2026学年人教PEP版(2012)第一学期期末教学质量检测小学六年级英语试卷
1
安徽安庆市怀宁县2025~2026学年人教PEP版(2012)第一学期期末教学质量检测小学六年级英语试卷
2
安徽安庆市怀宁县2025~2026学年人教PEP版(2012)第一学期期末教学质量检测小学六年级英语试卷
3
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。