精品解析:山东郓城县第一初级中学2025-2026学年九年级下学期开学英语试题

标签:
精品解析文字版答案
切换试卷
2026-03-09
| 2份
| 30页
| 91人阅读
| 0人下载

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 九年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-开学
学年 2026-2027
地区(省份) 山东省
地区(市) 菏泽市
地区(区县) 郓城县
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 541 KB
发布时间 2026-03-09
更新时间 2026-03-09
作者 学科网试题平台
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2026-03-09
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/56737826.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

2025-2026学年度第二学期开学质量检测 九年级英语试题 第Ⅰ卷(选择题,共70分) 第一部分 听力 第一节(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分) 听下面5个句子,每个句子后有一道小题,从每题所给的A、B、C、三个选项中选出最佳应答语。听每个句子前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟,听完后,各小题将给出时5秒钟的作答时间,每个句子读两遍。 1. A. Yes, I am. B. Yes, I have. C. Yes, I do. 2. A. A pilot. B. He is 35. C. He is friendly. 3. A. You’d better not. B. Good idea. C. I like her. 4. A. 100. B. Interesting. C. It’s mine. 5. A. So it is. B. I’d love to. C. OK, thank you. 第二节(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分) 听下面5段短对话,每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你将有5秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题,每段对话读两遍。 6. What will the weather be like? A. Hot. B. Cool. C. Cold. 7. How long does Andy ride every day? A 20 minutes. B. 30 minutes. C. 40 minutes. 8. What does the girl think of the speech? A. It’s interesting. B. It’s difficult. C. It’s boring. 9. Where is the boy going? A. To the library. B. To the museum. C. To the park. 10. How much should the man pay for two T-shirs? A. 20 dollars. B. 30 dollars. C. 40 dollars. 第三节(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分) 听下面几段长对话,每段对话后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话读两遍。 听第一段对话,完成第11-12小题。 11. When did the man cook the soup? A. Half an hour ago. B. One hour ago. C. Two hours ago. 12. What did the man add to the soup? A. Some pepper. B. Some sugar. C. Too much salt. 听第二段对话,完成第13-15小题。 13. What will Jeff do during the holiday? A. Do some reading. B. Go swimming. C. Playing basketball. 14. Who will Wendy go to Sanya with? A. Her grandparents. B. Her parents. C. Her sister. 15. When will Wendy leave for Sanya? A. Next Monday. B. Next Tuesday. C. Next Wednesday. 第二部分 阅读(共两节,每小题2分,满分40分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D三个选项中,选出最佳选项。并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 Heze, a city in Shandong Province, is famous for its peonies, history, and culture. Here are three must-visit spots. ·Why visit? The largest peony garden in China, with over 1,200 types of peonies. Best in April-May when flowers bloom in red, pink, and even rare black or green. ·Highlights: Take photos in colorful fields, learn about peony farming, and buy peony tea or skincare products. ·Fun fact: Peonies here have been grown since the Ming Dynasty (1368—1644). ·Why visit? Chengwu is known as the hometown of Bole, a famous horse-taming expert from ancient China. ·Highlights: Visit Bole Temple, see statues and art about horse culture, and enjoy peaceful parks. Learn how Bole trained horses 2,000 years ago! ·Culture: Bole’s story symbolizes (象征) talent discovery in Chinese tradition. ·Why visit? A theme park based on “Outlaws of the Marsh”, a classic Chinese novel. ·Highlights: Watch martial arts (武术) shows, explore ancient-style buildings, and try local snacks. The park tells stories of 108 legendary heroes. ·Tip: Wear comfortable shoes—there’s lots to explore! 1. How many types of peonies are there in Caozhou Peony Garden? A. About 108. B. More than 1,200. C. 1644. D. Less than 1,200. 2. Why is Bole’s story important in Chinese culture? A. It has the most peony farms. B. It is a theme park for heroes. C. It symbolizes talent discovery. D. It has a long history. 3. What can tourists do at Water Margin Heroes City? A. Watch martial arts shows. B. Take photos of peonies. C. Learn about horse training. D. Enjoy traditional Shandong Qinshu. I took my 9-year-old daughter, Susan and 5-year-old son, Robbie to the shopping center. As we got there, we saw a big sign that said “Petting Zoo”. The kids jumped up and asked, “Daddy, can we go?” Both my wife and I were out of work. However, I said sure, giving them a quarter (25美分) each. They went away, leaving only fifty cents in my pocket. A petting zoo is made up of hundreds of little baby animals of all kinds. Kids pay their money and stay in the enclosure (围场), pleased with the little animals while their parents shop. A few minutes later, I saw Susan walking along behind me. I was surprised and asked what was wrong. She said sadly, “Well, Daddy, a ticket for Petting Zoo costs fifty cents. So I gave Robbie my quarter.” Then she said the most beautiful thing I ever heard. She repeated the family motto, which is “Love is Action!” I knew clearly no one loves little animals more than Susan. She had watched both my wife and me do and say “Love is Action!” for years, and she had put it into her lifestyle. It had become part of her, because she knew the whole family motto. It’s not only “Love is Action!” It’s “Love is sacrificial (牺牲的) action!” Love always pays a price. I was moved. We went back to the Petting Zoo. Susan stood with her hands and chin (下巴) resting on the fence and just watched Robbie go crazy petting and feeding the animals. I had fifty cents burning a hole in my pocket. I put my hand into my pocket and took out the money. Sure, I must do that. 4. Why didn’t Susan go to the Petting Zoo? A. Because she wanted to stay with her father. B. Because she didn’t want to go with Robbie. C. Because she wanted to save the money for herself. D. Because she gave her money to her brother to buy a ticket. 5. Which of the following best describes Susan? A. Honest. B. Brave. C. Kind. D. Thankful. 6. What does the underlined word “motto” mean in Chinese? A. 座右铭 B. 宣告 C. 备忘录 D. 准则 7. What might happen next according to the story? A. The writer would get angry with Robbie. B. The writer would buy Susan some candies. C. The writer would play together with Susan. D. Susan would play happily with the little animals. There’s nothing quite like falling sound asleep after a full day of work. Like people, animals need to rest after working hard. Some animals sleep in water. Others dig holes under the ground. Some even sleep high in trees or under leaves. But they all find a way to rest. Some animals in the sea sleep in strange ways. Fish sleep with their eyes open. They seem to look ahead far into the sea while they rest. Sea otters sometimes sleep in beds of the plants that grow in the sea. This keeps them from moving away. Parrotfish blow something from their mouths when they are ready to sleep. Then a bubble (气泡) will be formed around them. The bubble protects them from harm while they sleep. Some animals sleep under the ground. Chipmunks (花栗鼠) sleep curled up (蜷缩) in a ball. Their beds are made of leaves and grass. In winter, they sleep for two weeks and wake up to eat the stored food. Then they go back to sleep for another two weeks before waking up again. Some desert frogs dig underground holes during the hot, dry season. A frog may stay in its hole for months. High above the ground, monkeys find leafy places in trees each evening before they sleep. The tall trees help to keep monkeys safe during the night. Some insects even sleep under the leaf that will be their next meal. A bee may climb down into a flower to rest. When it climbs out the next morning, it is rested and ready for work. 8. What do we know about chipmunks according to the text? A. They rest with their eyes open. B. They never sleep curled up in a ball. C. They wake up now and then in winter. D. They don’t eat any food during the winter. 9. What does the last paragraph mainly talk about? A. The forest where monkeys sleep safely. B. The animals that sleep above the ground. C. The reason why bees climb down into flowers. D. The ways that keep animals away from danger. 10 What is the structure of the passage? (P-Paragraph) A. B. C. D. 11. What’s the best title for the text? A. Where animals live? B. Why animals move? C. How animals sleep? D. What animals feed on? D These days the name of “Gu Ailing (Eileen Gu)” hit the screen around the world again. She won the women’s freeski halfpipe (U型场地技巧) gold medal at the 2026 Milano-Cortina Winter Olympics on February 23rd, 2026, successfully defending (卫冕) her Olympic title. Born in San Francisco on September 3, 2003, Gu Ailing has a Chinese mother and a strong feeling with China. She began skiing at age three and turned professional at eight. Since 2019, she has proudly competed for China on the world’s greatest sporting stage and won many medals in the important world competitions. Off the slopes, Gu Ailing was also an excellent student at school. She was a grade-A student and good at her schoolwork. In order to prepare for the 2022 Winter Olympics, she had no time to take lessons, so she taught herself at home. In December 2020, she became a student in Stanford University with 1580 points (full points of 1600) in the SAT. She paused (暂停) her studies to prepare for the 2026 Olympics and will return to campus (校园) after the Games. The road to gold was difficult. Gu competed in three events in Milano, facing heavy pressure, tiredness and unexpected mistakes. She did badly at the qualifying (预赛) and final, but she still stayed calm, confident and determined (坚定的) so she made it. Beyond medals, Gu Ailing’s spirit inspires millions of young people. She turns the difficulties into power and never gives up, and encourages teenagers, especially girls, to take part in winter sports and chase their dreams bravely. She shows the world the courage and determination of Chinese athletes. This makes her more than an Olympic champion—a role model for teenagers everywhere. 12. What do we know about Gu Ailing? A. She was born in China. B. She took up skiing when she was four. C. She graduated from Stanford University. D. She decided to compete for China in 2019. 13. What helped Gu Ailing win the gold medal in the final? A. Her strong mental power. B. The support from her teammates. C. The experience in Beijing Olympics. D. The improvement in basic skills. 14. Which of the following words can best describe Gu Ailing? A. Talented and warm-hearted B. Lonely and hard-working C. Calm and shy D. Confident and determined 15. What is the best title for the text? A Gu Ailing: A Role Model for Teenagers B. Chinese Skiers: New Hope for Winter Sports C. Gu Ailing Defends Halfpipe Gold, Making History D. The Road to Success: Gu Ailing’s story 第二节(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。选项中有一项为多余项。(特别提醒:答案E项须在答题卡上填涂AB;答案F项须在答题卡上填涂AC。切记!!)其中有一个多余的选项。!!!) Plastic pollution is a serious problem, and it’s getting worse. Plastic can stay for a long time. Scientists are trying to create plastic that breaks down quickly, but the best way for now is to use less plastic. ____16____ Stop using plastic bags. Instead, take your own reusable shopping bag to the store. Every year, people use tons of plastic bags worldwide. Some countries try to stop using plastic bags. ____17____ Say no to the straw (吸管). A study showed that around 8.3 billion plastic straws cover the world’s beaches. So when you order a drink, say no to the straw, or bring your own reusable one. ____18____ Carry a reusable water bottle with you. Around the world, nearly a million plastic bottles are thrown away every minute. The problem is so bad that in some countries, stores aren’t allowed to sell bottled water any more. Avoid plastic packaging (包装). ____19____ It’s almost everywhere. But there is something you can do, too: avoid fruit or vegetables packed in plastic. Recycle what you can. You can’t recycle all plastic things. ____20____ For example, you can recycle bottles and milk or juice bags. In some countries, machines take the bottles and give a little money back for each bottle. A. They are fresh. B. Don’t buy bottled water. C. Bottled water is expensive. D. But it is possible to start small. E. Here are five tips that can help you. F. Other countries make customers pay for them. G. Most things you buy come in plastic packaging. 第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分20分) 第一节(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 阅读下面的短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 The 2026 CCTV Spring Festival Gala presented a wonderful show named Wu BOT. It became one of ____21____ programs this year. In the show, human-like robots perform traditional Chinese kung fu ____22____ young martial artists. These robots were developed by Unitree Technology (宇树科技), a top Chinese robot company. The Unitree G1 robots can do ____23____ movements, such as drunken boxing (醉拳) and nunchaku (双节棍). They ____24____ on stage with students from Tagou Martial Arts School. ____25____ high-precision (高精度的) control and stable motion design, the robots move smoothly and work well with humans. The robots have made great ____26____ in just one year. In the 2025 gala, they could only do simple group dances. But this year, they ____27____ complete difficult and complex kung fu moves easily. This shows China’s robot control technology is ____28____ rapidly. Wu BOT is not just a fun performance. It ____29____ traditional culture and modern technology in a creative way. It also shows the world the rapid rise of China’s human-like robots. In the future, such robots will be ____30____ used in education, public services and daily life. 21. A. more awful B. the most difficult C. more serious D. the most popular 22. A. for B. with C. about D. by 23. A. easy B. simple C. difficult D. boring 24. A. performed B. fought C. discussed D. agreed 25. A. Instead of B. Thanks to C. As for D. According to 26. A. trouble B. danger C. progress D. time 27. A. must B. should C. need D. could 28. A. rising B. developing C. moving D. reducing 29. A. compares B. introduces C. shares D. mixes 30. A. widely B. politely C. loudly D. bravely 第Ⅱ卷 非选择题(共50分) 第一部分 听力(续接第2页第Ⅰ卷第15小题) 第一部分听力:第四节(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分) 听下面一段独白,独白后有5个填空题,根据所听内容,在下面的表格内填入适当的单词。听独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,你将有1分钟的作答时间。(每空一词) Advice on how to study Make a plan ·It could last from one to________months. ·The more ________the exam is, the longer the preparation time will be. Choose a good place ·It should be comfortable with enough ________. ·Choose________music if you like listening to music while studying. Take breaks ·You can study for an hour and rest for ten minutes, so your mind can work________. 第二节(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的词或括号内单词的正确形式,然后将答案写到答题卡的相应位置。 I first became interested in calligraphy (书法) when my mum took me to a museum. The beautiful pieces of writing there were so shining that I ____31____ (touch) by them at once. I decided to try it ____32____ (I) the very same way. So, I took part in a calligraphy class. At first, I found it quite challenging. Holding the soft brush ____33____ (correct) and controlling the ink (墨水) seemed difficult. ____34____, with practice and patience, I got improved. Since I began practising my calligraphy skills, I ____35____ (learn) more about Chinese characters. Over thousands of years, they have developed from drawings into standard forms. What’s more, Chinese people’s attitude (态度) toward life is shown in calligraphy, too. ____36____ a treasure of Chinese traditional culture, calligraphy is now practised by many people. Calligraphy is not only ____37____ writing skill but also an art that can develop our mind and character. It is now one of my ____38____ (hobby) that help me relax. When I write my mind starts to become peaceful, especially when I’m stressed. I’m also ____39____ (pride) to see my works get better and better. When the Spring Festival comes, my mother always enjoys ____40____ (stick) the “Fu” character I write onto the door. What a happy time calligraphy has brought us! 第四部分 写作(共两节,满分30分). 第一节(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分) 阅读下面短文,按照题目要求用英语回答问题,并将答案写到答题卡的相应位置。 September is a big month for students in China since the new term begins from now on. In ancient China, the school entrance ceremony (入学典礼) was one of the most important ceremonies. Children began school between the ages of 4 and 7 in ancient China. Since there was no certain time to begin a new term at that time, the most important thing for parents was to choose a lucky day for their children to enter school. Next, parents would prepare some school things for their children, including desks, chairs and four treasures of the study. On the day their children entered school, parents would take them to take part in the First Writing Ceremony. Before that, children would kowtow (叩头) to the statue of Confucius (孔子像) 9 times and then to their teacher 3 times to show their deep respect (尊敬). During the ceremony, the teacher would put a red point on the students’ forehead (前额) as it meant opening the wisdom eye. Children would also ring a certain bell to start a new term. After that, they could finally sit down in their seats and begin to study. The First Writing Ceremony was a very important ceremony for every student. Every day, students would arrive at school earlier than their teacher, and kowtow to the statue of Confucius, and then go back to the seats. Usually the teacher would give every student a new name, which was used for future Imperial Examination (科举考试). Today, some schools are starting to hold an entrance ceremony like they did in ancient times. Students put on traditional costumes and bow to the statue of Confucius and their teachers. This means that from this moment, they take a step in the lifelong journey of learning. 41. At what ages did children begin school in ancient China? _____________________________________________________________________________________________ 42. List two things parents did for children to enter school in ancient China. _____________________________________________________________________________________________ 43. Why would the teacher give every student a new name? _____________________________________________________________________________________________ 44. Why do you think some schools today hold the entrance ceremony like ancient times? _____________________________________________________________________________________________ 45. What do you think of the school entrance ceremony? And why? _____________________________________________________________________________________________ 第二节(满分20分) 46. 同学们,寒假已经过去,初三最后一个学期即将开始,这也意味着你们的初中生活也进入了最后的倒计时。回头看看,你们从青涩、迷茫,到如今更坚定、更自律,也更懂得为自己的目标负责,大家也一定有更多不同的收获和感受。本次的写作任务是以“My middle school life”为题,写一篇英语小短文。请你从以下两个方面任选其一,根据写作要求,简单描述在初中校园生活中难以忘记的人或者经历,认真完成写作任务。 选择1: ●Who is the person? (teacher/friend/...) ●How did this person help you? (encourage, have an influence on...) ●What have you learned from him/ her? 选择2: ●What is the event? ●What happened? (practice hard never give up...) ●How has this event changed your life? (...) 要求: 1.短文内容应包含题目要求所给的全部信息,选择使用参考词汇,可适当发挥; 2.语句正确,意思通顺、连贯,书写规范; 3.短文中不得出现你的任何真实信息(姓名、校名和地名)。若文中出现人名,请选择使用:Mr. Liu/Ms. Wang/Ma Li/ Wang Gang: 4.词数:不少于80。(开头已给出,但不计入总词数) My middle school life As this term draws to a close, we experienced a lot in our middle school life and surely made progress.________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $ 2025-2026学年度第二学期开学质量检测 九年级英语试题 第Ⅰ卷(选择题,共70分) 第一部分 听力 第一节(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分) 听下面5个句子,每个句子后有一道小题,从每题所给的A、B、C、三个选项中选出最佳应答语。听每个句子前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟,听完后,各小题将给出时5秒钟的作答时间,每个句子读两遍。 1. A. Yes I am. B. Yes, I have. C. Yes, I do. 2. A. A pilot. B. He is 35. C. He is friendly. 3. A. You’d better not. B. Good idea. C. I like her. 4. A. 100. B. Interesting. C. It’s mine. 5. A. So it is. B. I’d love to. C. OK, thank you. 第二节(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分) 听下面5段短对话,每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你将有5秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题,每段对话读两遍。 6. What will the weather be like? A. Hot. B. Cool. C. Cold. 7. How long does Andy ride every day? A. 20 minutes. B. 30 minutes. C. 40 minutes. 8. What does the girl think of the speech? A. It’s interesting. B. It’s difficult. C. It’s boring. 9. Where is the boy going? A. To the library. B. To the museum. C. To the park. 10. How much should the man pay for two T-shirs? A. 20 dollars. B. 30 dollars. C. 40 dollars. 第三节(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分) 听下面几段长对话,每段对话后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话读两遍。 听第一段对话,完成第11-12小题。 11. When did the man cook the soup? A. Half an hour ago. B. One hour ago. C. Two hours ago. 12. What did the man add to the soup? A. Some pepper. B. Some sugar. C. Too much salt. 听第二段对话,完成第13-15小题。 13. What will Jeff do during the holiday? A. Do some reading. B. Go swimming. C. Playing basketball. 14. Who will Wendy go to Sanya with? A. Her grandparents. B. Her parents. C. Her sister. 15. When will Wendy leave for Sanya? A. Next Monday. B. Next Tuesday. C. Next Wednesday. 第二部分 阅读(共两节,每小题2分,满分40分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D三个选项中,选出最佳选项。并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 Heze, a city in Shandong Province, is famous for its peonies, history, and culture. Here are three must-visit spots. ·Why visit? The largest peony garden in China, with over 1,200 types of peonies. Best in April-May when flowers bloom in red, pink, and even rare black or green. ·Highlights: Take photos in colorful fields, learn about peony farming, and buy peony tea or skincare products. ·Fun fact: Peonies here have been grown since the Ming Dynasty (1368—1644). ·Why visit? Chengwu is known as the hometown of Bole, a famous horse-taming expert from ancient China. ·Highlights: Visit Bole Temple, see statues and art about horse culture, and enjoy peaceful parks. Learn how Bole trained horses 2,000 years ago! ·Culture: Bole’s story symbolizes (象征) talent discovery in Chinese tradition. ·Why visit? A theme park based on “Outlaws of the Marsh”, a classic Chinese novel. ·Highlights: Watch martial arts (武术) shows, explore ancient-style buildings, and try local snacks. The park tells stories of 108 legendary heroes. ·Tip: Wear comfortable shoes—there’s lots to explore! 1. How many types of peonies are there in Caozhou Peony Garden? A. About 108. B. More than 1,200. C. 1644. D. Less than 1,200. 2. Why is Bole’s story important in Chinese culture? A. It has the most peony farms. B. It is a theme park for heroes. C. It symbolizes talent discovery. D. It has a long history. 3. What can tourists do at Water Margin Heroes City? A. Watch martial arts shows. B. Take photos of peonies. C. Learn about horse training. D. Enjoy traditional Shandong Qinshu. 【答案】1. B 2. C 3. A 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了山东菏泽的三个必游景点,分别是曹州牡丹园、成武伯乐景区和水浒好汉城,并说明了每个景点的游览理由、亮点特色与相关文化知识。 【1题详解】 第一段指出答案:“The largest peony garden in China, with over 1,200 types of peonies”,这直接说明曹州牡丹园有超过1200种牡丹。 【2题详解】 第二段说明原因:“Bole’s story symbolizes talent discovery in Chinese tradition”,说明伯乐的故事在中国文化中象征着发现人才。 【3题详解】 第三段说明活动:“Watch martial arts shows, explore ancient-style buildings, and try local snacks”,说明游客在菏泽水浒好汉城可以观看武术表演。 I took my 9-year-old daughter, Susan and 5-year-old son, Robbie to the shopping center. As we got there, we saw a big sign that said “Petting Zoo”. The kids jumped up and asked, “Daddy, can we go?” Both my wife and I were out of work. However, I said sure, giving them a quarter (25美分) each. They went away, leaving only fifty cents in my pocket. A petting zoo is made up of hundreds of little baby animals of all kinds. Kids pay their money and stay in the enclosure (围场), pleased with the little animals while their parents shop. A few minutes later, I saw Susan walking along behind me. I was surprised and asked what was wrong. She said sadly, “Well, Daddy, a ticket for Petting Zoo costs fifty cents. So I gave Robbie my quarter.” Then she said the most beautiful thing I ever heard. She repeated the family motto, which is “Love is Action!” I knew clearly no one loves little animals more than Susan. She had watched both my wife and me do and say “Love is Action!” for years, and she had put it into her lifestyle. It had become part of her, because she knew the whole family motto. It’s not only “Love is Action!” It’s “Love is sacrificial (牺牲的) action!” Love always pays a price. I was moved. We went back to the Petting Zoo. Susan stood with her hands and chin (下巴) resting on the fence and just watched Robbie go crazy petting and feeding the animals. I had fifty cents burning a hole in my pocket. I put my hand into my pocket and took out the money. Sure, I must do that. 4. Why didn’t Susan go to the Petting Zoo? A. Because she wanted to stay with her father. B. Because she didn’t want to go with Robbie. C. Because she wanted to save the money for herself. D. Because she gave her money to her brother to buy a ticket. 5. Which of the following best describes Susan? A. Honest. B. Brave. C. Kind. D. Thankful. 6. What does the underlined word “motto” mean in Chinese? A. 座右铭 B. 宣告 C. 备忘录 D. 准则 7. What might happen next according to the story? A. The writer would get angry with Robbie. B. The writer would buy Susan some candies. C. The writer would play together with Susan. D. Susan would play happily with the little animals. 【答案】4. D 5. C 6. A 7. D 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲述了作者带女儿苏珊和儿子罗比去购物中心的宠物动物园,苏珊为了让弟弟能进去,把自己的钱给了弟弟,践行了家里“爱是行动”的家训,作者深受感动并决定也让女儿进去游玩的故事。 【4题详解】 第五段指出原因:“Daddy, a ticket for Petting Zoo costs fifty cents. So I gave Robbie my quarter.”,这直接说明苏珊把自己的钱给了弟弟买票,所以自己没去宠物动物园。 【5题详解】 全文通过苏珊把钱让给弟弟的行为,体现出她为他人着想、关爱弟弟的品质,因此苏珊是一个善良的孩子。 【6题详解】 第六段提到“she repeated the family motto, which is ‘Love is Action!’”,结合语境可知“motto”指的是家庭奉行的话语,意为“座右铭”。 【7题详解】 最后一段提到作者很感动,拿出了自己的50美分,准备让苏珊也进去,因此接下来苏珊会和小动物们开心地玩耍。 There’s nothing quite like falling sound asleep after a full day of work. Like people, animals need to rest after working hard. Some animals sleep in water. Others dig holes under the ground. Some even sleep high in trees or under leaves. But they all find a way to rest. Some animals in the sea sleep in strange ways. Fish sleep with their eyes open. They seem to look ahead far into the sea while they rest. Sea otters sometimes sleep in beds of the plants that grow in the sea. This keeps them from moving away. Parrotfish blow something from their mouths when they are ready to sleep. Then a bubble (气泡) will be formed around them. The bubble protects them from harm while they sleep. Some animals sleep under the ground. Chipmunks (花栗鼠) sleep curled up (蜷缩) in a ball. Their beds are made of leaves and grass. In winter, they sleep for two weeks and wake up to eat the stored food. Then they go back to sleep for another two weeks before waking up again. Some desert frogs dig underground holes during the hot, dry season. A frog may stay in its hole for months. High above the ground, monkeys find leafy places in trees each evening before they sleep. The tall trees help to keep monkeys safe during the night. Some insects even sleep under the leaf that will be their next meal. A bee may climb down into a flower to rest. When it climbs out the next morning, it is rested and ready for work. 8. What do we know about chipmunks according to the text? A. They rest with their eyes open. B. They never sleep curled up in a ball. C. They wake up now and then in winter. D. They don’t eat any food during the winter. 9. What does the last paragraph mainly talk about? A. The forest where monkeys sleep safely. B. The animals that sleep above the ground. C. The reason why bees climb down into flowers. D. The ways that keep animals away from danger. 10. What is the structure of the passage? (P-Paragraph) A. B. C. D. 11. What’s the best title for the text? A. Where animals live? B. Why animals move? C. How animals sleep? D. What animals feed on? 【答案】8. C 9. B 10. A 11. C 【解析】 【导语】本文介绍了动物的睡眠习性。 【8题详解】 细节理解题。根据第三段“Chipmunks (花栗鼠) sleep curled up (蜷缩) in a ball...In winter, they sleep for two weeks and wake up to eat the stored food.”可知,花栗鼠偶尔在冬天醒来。故选C。 【9题详解】 主旨大意题。根据“High above the ground, monkeys find leafy places in trees each evening before they sleep. ”可知,本段介绍的是在离地面很高的地方睡觉的动物,故选B。 【10题详解】 篇章结构题。第一段引出主题,总写;第二、三、四段分别介绍不同栖息地的动物的睡眠习性。故选A。 【11题详解】 最佳标题题。根据“Like people, animals need to rest after working hard. Some animals sleep in water. Others dig holes under the ground. Some even sleep high in trees or under leaves.”以及全文可知,本文介绍了动物的睡眠习性。故选C。 D These days the name of “Gu Ailing (Eileen Gu)” hit the screen around the world again. She won the women’s freeski halfpipe (U型场地技巧) gold medal at the 2026 Milano-Cortina Winter Olympics on February 23rd, 2026, successfully defending (卫冕) her Olympic title. Born in San Francisco on September 3, 2003, Gu Ailing has a Chinese mother and a strong feeling with China. She began skiing at age three and turned professional at eight. Since 2019, she has proudly competed for China on the world’s greatest sporting stage and won many medals in the important world competitions. Off the slopes, Gu Ailing was also an excellent student at school. She was a grade-A student and good at her schoolwork. In order to prepare for the 2022 Winter Olympics, she had no time to take lessons, so she taught herself at home. In December 2020, she became a student in Stanford University with 1580 points (full points of 1600) in the SAT. She paused (暂停) her studies to prepare for the 2026 Olympics and will return to campus (校园) after the Games. The road to gold was difficult. Gu competed in three events in Milano, facing heavy pressure, tiredness and unexpected mistakes. She did badly at the qualifying (预赛) and final, but she still stayed calm, confident and determined (坚定的) so she made it. Beyond medals, Gu Ailing’s spirit inspires millions of young people. She turns the difficulties into power and never gives up, and encourages teenagers, especially girls, to take part in winter sports and chase their dreams bravely. She shows the world the courage and determination of Chinese athletes. This makes her more than an Olympic champion—a role model for teenagers everywhere. 12. What do we know about Gu Ailing? A. She was born in China. B. She took up skiing when she was four. C She graduated from Stanford University. D. She decided to compete for China in 2019. 13. What helped Gu Ailing win the gold medal in the final? A. Her strong mental power. B. The support from her teammates. C. The experience in Beijing Olympics. D. The improvement in basic skills. 14. Which of the following words can best describe Gu Ailing? A. Talented and warm-hearted B. Lonely and hard-working C. Calm and shy D. Confident and determined 15. What is the best title for the text? A. Gu Ailing: A Role Model for Teenagers B. Chinese Skiers: New Hope for Winter Sports C. Gu Ailing Defends Halfpipe Gold, Making History D. The Road to Success: Gu Ailing’s story 【答案】12. D 13. A 14. D 15. A 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲述了谷爱凌在2026年米兰冬奥会卫冕自由式滑雪U型场地技巧金牌,介绍了她的成长经历、学业成绩、夺冠过程以及她对青少年的激励作用。 【12题详解】 第二段指出:“Since 2019, she has proudly competed for China on the world’s greatest sporting stage”,直接说明她从2019年开始代表中国参赛。 【13题详解】 第四段指出:“but she still stayed calm, confident and determined so she made it”,说明是强大的心理素质帮助她夺冠。 【14题详解】 第四段明确描述:“stayed calm, confident and determined”,最能描述她的词语是自信且坚定。 【15题详解】 最后一段点明:“This makes her more than an Olympic champion—a role model for teenagers everywhere”,最适合的标题是谷爱凌:青少年的榜样。 第二节(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。选项中有一项为多余项。(特别提醒:答案E项须在答题卡上填涂AB;答案F项须在答题卡上填涂AC。切记!!)其中有一个多余的选项。!!!) Plastic pollution is a serious problem, and it’s getting worse. Plastic can stay for a long time. Scientists are trying to create plastic that breaks down quickly, but the best way for now is to use less plastic. ____16____ Stop using plastic bags. Instead, take your own reusable shopping bag to the store. Every year, people use tons of plastic bags worldwide. Some countries try to stop using plastic bags. ____17____ Say no to the straw (吸管). A study showed that around 8.3 billion plastic straws cover the world’s beaches. So when you order a drink, say no to the straw, or bring your own reusable one. ____18____ Carry a reusable water bottle with you. Around the world, nearly a million plastic bottles are thrown away every minute. The problem is so bad that in some countries, stores aren’t allowed to sell bottled water any more. Avoid plastic packaging (包装). ____19____ It’s almost everywhere. But there is something you can do, too: avoid fruit or vegetables packed in plastic. Recycle what you can. You can’t recycle all plastic things. ____20____ For example, you can recycle bottles and milk or juice bags. In some countries, machines take the bottles and give a little money back for each bottle. A. They are fresh. B. Don’t buy bottled water. C. Bottled water is expensive. D. But it is possible to start small. E. Here are five tips that can help you. F. Other countries make customers pay for them. G. Most things you buy come in plastic packaging. 【答案】16. E 17. F 18. B 19. G 20. D 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了减少塑料污染的五个实用建议。 【16题详解】 根据“Scientists are trying to create plastic that breaks down quickly, but the best way for now is to use less plastic.”和下文给出的五个建议可知,首段提出塑料污染问题后,需要过渡到具体建议。选项E“以下是五个能帮助你的建议”符合语境。故选E。 【17题详解】 根据“Some countries try to stop using plastic bags”可知,一些国家试图停止使用塑料袋,故可推测出,后文应补充其他国家采取的措施。选项F“其他国家让顾客付费购买塑料袋”符合语境。故选F。 【18题详解】 根据“Carry a reusable water bottle with you. Around the world, nearly a million plastic bottles are thrown away every minute.”可知,后文提到“携带可重复使用的水瓶”,且指出“每分钟有近百万塑料瓶被丢弃”,因此空缺处应与“避免购买瓶装水”相关。选项B“不要购买瓶装水”符合语境。故选B。 【19题详解】 根据“Avoid plastic packaging (包装)”可知,要避免塑料包装,根据“It’s almost everywhere. But there is something you can do, too: avoid fruit or vegetables packed in plastic.”可知,后文举例“避免购买塑料包装的水果蔬菜”,因此空缺处需说明塑料包装的普遍性。选项G“你购买的大多数东西都有塑料包装”符合语境。故选G。 【20题详解】 根据“You can’t recycle all plastic things...For example, you can recycle bottles and milk or juice bags.”可知,前文提及并非所有塑料都能回收,后文举例可回收瓶子和牛奶袋,因此空缺处需体现“从小事做起”的转折。选项D“但可以从小事做起”符合语境。故选D。 第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分20分) 第一节(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 阅读下面的短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 The 2026 CCTV Spring Festival Gala presented a wonderful show named Wu BOT. It became one of ____21____ programs this year. In the show, human-like robots perform traditional Chinese kung fu ____22____ young martial artists. These robots were developed by Unitree Technology (宇树科技), a top Chinese robot company. The Unitree G1 robots can do ____23____ movements, such as drunken boxing (醉拳) and nunchaku (双节棍). They ____24____ on stage with students from Tagou Martial Arts School. ____25____ high-precision (高精度的) control and stable motion design, the robots move smoothly and work well with humans. The robots have made great ____26____ in just one year. In the 2025 gala, they could only do simple group dances. But this year, they ____27____ complete difficult and complex kung fu moves easily. This shows China’s robot control technology is ____28____ rapidly. Wu BOT is not just a fun performance. It ____29____ traditional culture and modern technology in a creative way. It also shows the world the rapid rise of China’s human-like robots. In the future, such robots will be ____30____ used in education, public services and daily life. 21. A. more awful B. the most difficult C. more serious D. the most popular 22. A. for B. with C. about D. by 23. A. easy B. simple C. difficult D. boring 24. A. performed B. fought C. discussed D. agreed 25. A. Instead of B. Thanks to C. As for D. According to 26. A. trouble B. danger C. progress D. time 27. A. must B. should C. need D. could 28. A. rising B. developing C. moving D. reducing 29. A. compares B. introduces C. shares D. mixes 30. A. widely B. politely C. loudly D. bravely 【答案】21. D 22. B 23. C 24. A 25. B 26. C 27. D 28. B 29. D 30. A 【解析】 【导语】本文讲述2026年央视春晚节目《Wu Bot》中,宇树科技的人形机器人与武术少年同台表演功夫,展现中国机器人技术快速进步,并将在未来广泛应用的故事。 21题详解】 句意:它成为了今年最受欢迎的节目之一。 one of后接最高级,节目很精彩,所以是the most popular“最受欢迎的”。more awful更糟糕的,the most difficult最难的,more serious更严肃的,均不符合。 【22题详解】 句意:在节目中,人形机器人和年轻武术表演者一起表演中国传统功夫。 表示“和……一起”用with。for为了,about关于,by通过,均不符。 【23题详解】 句意:宇树G1机器人可以做高难度动作,比如醉拳和双节棍。醉拳、双节棍属于难度高的动作, difficult“困难的”符合。easy简单的,simple简单的,boring无聊的,均不对。 【24题详解】 句意:它们和塔沟武校的学生一起在舞台上表演。舞台上是表演节目, performed“表演”符合语境。fought打架,discussed讨论,agreed同意,均不合适。 【25题详解】 句意:多亏了高精度控制和稳定的动作设计,机器人动作流畅。 thanks to“多亏,由于”引出原因。instead of代替,as for至于,according to根据,均不符。 【26题详解】 句意:这些机器人在短短一年内取得了巨大进步。 make great progress取得巨大进步,与后文从简单舞蹈到高难度功夫对比相符。trouble麻烦,danger危险,time时间,均不对。 【27题详解】 句意:但是今年,它们能够轻松完成复杂困难的功夫动作。 与上一句2025年could only对应,这里用could“能够”。must必须,should应该,need需要,均不符。 【28题详解】 句意:这表明中国的机器人控制技术正在快速发展。 技术进步用developing“发展”。rising上升,moving移动,reducing减少,均不合适。 【29题详解】 句意:它以一种创新的方式将传统文化和现代科技融合在一起。 mix...and... 把……和……融合,mix符合语境。compares比较,introduces介绍,shares分享,均不对。 【30题详解】 句意:未来,这类机器人将在教育、公共服务和日常生活中被广泛使用。 widely“广泛地”修饰use,表示应用范围广。politely礼貌地,loudly大声地,bravely勇敢地,均不符。 第Ⅱ卷 非选择题(共50分) 第一部分 听力(续接第2页第Ⅰ卷第15小题) 第一部分听力:第四节(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分) 听下面一段独白,独白后有5个填空题,根据所听内容,在下面的表格内填入适当的单词。听独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,你将有1分钟的作答时间。(每空一词) Advice on how to study Make a plan ·It could last from one to________months. ·The more ________the exam is the longer the preparation time will be. Choose a good place ·It should be comfortable with enough ________. ·Choose________music if you like listening to music while studying. Take breaks ·You can study for an hour and rest for ten minutes, so your mind can work________. 第二节(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的词或括号内单词的正确形式,然后将答案写到答题卡的相应位置。 I first became interested in calligraphy (书法) when my mum took me to a museum. The beautiful pieces of writing there were so shining that I ____31____ (touch) by them at once. I decided to try it ____32____ (I) the very same way. So, I took part in a calligraphy class. At first, I found it quite challenging. Holding the soft brush ____33____ (correct) and controlling the ink (墨水) seemed difficult. ____34____, with practice and patience, I got improved. Since I began practising my calligraphy skills, I ____35____ (learn) more about Chinese characters. Over thousands of years, they have developed from drawings into standard forms. What’s more, Chinese people’s attitude (态度) toward life is shown in calligraphy, too. ____36____ a treasure of Chinese traditional culture, calligraphy is now practised by many people. Calligraphy is not only ____37____ writing skill but also an art that can develop our mind and character. It is now one of my ____38____ (hobby) that help me relax. When I write, my mind starts to become peaceful, especially when I’m stressed. I’m also ____39____ (pride) to see my works get better and better. When the Spring Festival comes, my mother always enjoys ____40____ (stick) the “Fu” character I write onto the door. What a happy time calligraphy has brought us! 【答案】31. was touched 32. myself 33. correctly 34. However 35. have learned 36. As 37. a 38. hobbies 39. proud 40. sticking 【解析】 【导语】本文讲述了作者因一次博物馆之行爱上书法、学习书法并从中收获成长与快乐的经历,展现了中华传统文化的魅力与书法对个人修养的滋养。 【31题详解】 句意:那里美丽的书法作品如此耀眼,我立刻被它们打动了。主语I与动词touch是被动关系,且事情发生在过去,故用一般过去时的被动语态。 【32题详解】 句意:我决定亲自用同样的方式试一试。此处表示“我自己”,用反身代词作同位语,强调亲自。 【33题详解】 句意:正确地握住柔软的毛笔并控制好墨水似乎很难。修饰动词 Holding要用副词形式。 【34题详解】 句意:然而,通过练习和耐心,我取得了进步。前后为转折关系,且有逗号隔开,用表示转折的副词。 【35题详解】 句意:自从我开始练习书法技巧,我就学到了更多关于汉字的知识。since引导时间状语从句,主句常用现在完成时。 【36题详解】 句意:作为中国传统文化的瑰宝,书法现在被很多人练习。此处表示“作为”,位于句首首字母大写。 【37题详解】 句意:书法不仅是一种书写技能,也是一门能培养我们心智和品格的艺术。skill 是可数名词单数,且writing以辅音音素开头,用不定冠词。 【38题详解】 句意:它现在是帮助我放松的爱好之一。“one of + 可数名词复数”表示“……之一”。 【39题详解】 句意:看到我的作品越来越好,我也感到自豪。系动词am后接形容词作表语。 【40题详解】 句意:春节来临时,妈妈总是喜欢把我写“福”字贴在门上。“enjoy doing sth.”是固定搭配,表示“喜欢做某事”。 第四部分 写作(共两节,满分30分). 第一节(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分) 阅读下面短文,按照题目要求用英语回答问题,并将答案写到答题卡的相应位置。 September is a big month for students in China since the new term begins from now on. In ancient China, the school entrance ceremony (入学典礼) was one of the most important ceremonies. Children began school between the ages of 4 and 7 in ancient China. Since there was no certain time to begin a new term at that time, the most important thing for parents was to choose a lucky day for their children to enter school. Next, parents would prepare some school things for their children, including desks, chairs and four treasures of the study. On the day their children entered school, parents would take them to take part in the First Writing Ceremony. Before that, children would kowtow (叩头) to the statue of Confucius (孔子像) 9 times and then to their teacher 3 times to show their deep respect (尊敬). During the ceremony, the teacher would put a red point on the students’ forehead (前额) as it meant opening the wisdom eye. Children would also ring a certain bell to start a new term. After that, they could finally sit down in their seats and begin to study. The First Writing Ceremony was a very important ceremony for every student. Every day, students would arrive at school earlier than their teacher, and kowtow to the statue of Confucius, and then go back to the seats. Usually the teacher would give every student a new name, which was used for future Imperial Examination (科举考试). Today, some schools are starting to hold an entrance ceremony like they did in ancient times. Students put on traditional costumes and bow to the statue of Confucius and their teachers. This means that from this moment, they take a step in the lifelong journey of learning. 41. At what ages did children begin school in ancient China? _____________________________________________________________________________________________ 42. List two things parents did for children to enter school in ancient China. _____________________________________________________________________________________________ 43. Why would the teacher give every student a new name? _____________________________________________________________________________________________ 44. Why do you think some schools today hold the entrance ceremony like ancient times? _____________________________________________________________________________________________ 45. What do you think of the school entrance ceremony? And why? _____________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】41. Between the ages of 4 and 7. 42. Choose a lucky day and prepare some school things. 43. Because the new name was used for future Imperial Examination. 44. Because it means students take a step in the lifelong journey of learning. 45. I think it is meaningful. Because it helps students respect teachers and start their learning journey. 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了中国古代的入学典礼相关习俗,以及如今部分学校恢复古代入学仪式的情况。 【41题详解】 第二段直接给出答案:“Children began school between the ages of 4 and 7 in ancient China.”,属于直接信息题。 【42题详解】 第二段明确列出父母做的两件事:一是“choose a lucky day for their children to enter school”,二是“prepare some school things for their children”,直接提取原文信息。 【43题详解】 第四段直接说明原因:“Usually the teacher would give every student a new name, which was used for future Imperial Examination.”,答案为原文信息。 【44题详解】 最后一段是对该行为的解释,现代学校举办类似仪式是为了让学生“take a step in the lifelong journey of learning”,即开启学习的人生旅程,属于概括总结题。 【45题详解】 本题是开放性试题,答案不唯一,但观点需基于文中事实,结合文章对古代及现代入学仪式的介绍,合理表达看法及理由即可。 第二节(满分20分) 46. 同学们,寒假已经过去,初三最后一个学期即将开始,这也意味着你们的初中生活也进入了最后的倒计时。回头看看,你们从青涩、迷茫,到如今更坚定、更自律,也更懂得为自己的目标负责,大家也一定有更多不同的收获和感受。本次的写作任务是以“My middle school life”为题,写一篇英语小短文。请你从以下两个方面任选其一,根据写作要求,简单描述在初中校园生活中难以忘记的人或者经历,认真完成写作任务。 选择1: ●Who is the person? (teacher/friend/...) ●How did this person help you? (encourage, have an influence on...) ●What have you learned from him/ her? 选择2: ●What is the event? ●What happened? (practice hard, never give up...) ●How has this event changed your life? (...) 要求: 1.短文内容应包含题目要求所给的全部信息,选择使用参考词汇,可适当发挥; 2.语句正确,意思通顺、连贯,书写规范; 3.短文中不得出现你的任何真实信息(姓名、校名和地名)。若文中出现人名,请选择使用:Mr. Liu/Ms. Wang/Ma Li/ Wang Gang: 4.词数:不少于80。(开头已给出,但不计入总词数) My middle school life As this term draws to a close, we experienced a lot in our middle school life and surely made progress.________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】 My middle school life As this term draws to a close, we experienced a lot in our middle school life and surely made progress. The person I will never forget is my English teacher, Ms. Wang. She always encouraged me when I felt nervous about speaking English. Her patience and smile gave me confidence. More importantly, she taught me that making mistakes is a key part of learning. From her, I learned not only English knowledge but also the courage to try new things. Her influence makes my school life meaningful and full of warm memories. 【解析】 【详解】[第一步:审题立意] 确定文体:记叙文,以一般过去时为主 明确要点:难忘的人物,人物的影响 确定人称:第一人称(I/my) 注意事项:不得透露真实姓名和学校名称(文中以 “Ms. Wang” 指代,符合要求) [第二步:构思布局] 三段式结构: 开头段:总起句,点明核心人物 主体段:具体阐述王老师的特点及对 “我” 的影响 结尾段:总结感受,升华主题 [第三步:要点展开] 要点一:核心人物 人物身份:English teacher(Ms. Wang) 人物特点:encouraging、patient、warm 具体行为:encouraged me when I felt nervous about speaking English、taught me that making mistakes is a key part of learning 要点二:人物的影响 直接影响:gave me confidence、helped me learn English knowledge、gave me the courage to try new things 深层影响:made my school life meaningful and full of warm memories 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

精品解析:山东郓城县第一初级中学2025-2026学年九年级下学期开学英语试题
1
精品解析:山东郓城县第一初级中学2025-2026学年九年级下学期开学英语试题
2
精品解析:山东郓城县第一初级中学2025-2026学年九年级下学期开学英语试题
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。