精品解析:陕西安康市汉阴县2025-2026学年人教PEP版(2012)第一学期期末学科素养检测六年级英语

标签:
精品解析文字版答案
切换试卷
2026-03-08
| 2份
| 12页
| 23人阅读
| 0人下载

资源信息

学段 小学
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 六年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-期末
学年 2026-2027
地区(省份) 陕西省
地区(市) 安康市
地区(区县) 汉阴县
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 4.46 MB
发布时间 2026-03-08
更新时间 2026-03-08
作者 匿名
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2026-03-08
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/56712367.html
价格 5.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

六年级英语 请选出每组中意思不属于同一类的一项。 1. A. taxi B. slow C. plane 2 A. ship B. sad C. worried 3. A. coach B. factory C. fisherman 4. A. tonight B. dictionary C. evening 5. A. hospital B. museum C. straight 从方框中选出合适的词填空,使下列句子恢复完整。 wear worker comic book puzzles go red 6. The ______ works in a factory. 7. My sister does word ______ every day. 8. Stop and wait! Don’t go at the ______ light. 9. You can ______ straight and then turn left at the cinema. 10. It’s sunny and hot today. You should ______ your T-shirt. 11. There is a ______ on my desk. I’m going to read it tonight. 请从下列A、B、C三个选项中选出最恰当的一项完成各小题。 12. Look! This is ______ word book. ( ) A. / B. a C. an 13 The ______ are hard-working. They go to work early every day. ( ) A pilots B. postman C. police officer 14. There ______ a museum beside the bookstore. ( ) A. is B. am C. are 15. I’m going to have a birthday party ______. ( ) A. sometimes B. next week C. every day 16. We will go to Hainan ______ ship this Sunday. ( ) A. on B. at C. by 17. This is my new pen pal. ______ name is John. ( ) A He B. Him C. His 18. —______ does your father work? ( ) —He works in a hospital. A. What B. Where C. Who 19. —How do you feel? ( ) —______ A. It’s ten yuan. B. I feel angry. C. I’m eleven years old. 请给下列英文表达选出相对应的图片。 A. B. C. D. E. 20. He is a scientist. ( ) 21. This is a postcard. ( ) 22. Turn right at the crossing. ( ) 23. The girl is afraid of the dog. ( ) 24 I’m going to Beijing by train tomorrow. ( ) 情景选择。 25. 你认识了一位新朋友,你想了解他的爱好是什么,可以这样问:( ) A. What should I do? B. What are your hobbies? 26. 同桌对你说他的妈妈每天都很忙,你想知道他妈妈做什么工作,便问他:( ) A. What does your mother do? B. When does your mother go to work? 27. 你想去邮局,但是你不知道具体路线,你会这样问路边的警察叔叔:( ) A. Where are you going? B. How can I get to the post office? 28. 张鹏想知道你这个星期六的计划,你会怎么说你要去拜访你的叔叔呢?( ) A. I’m going to visit my uncle. B. I’m going to see a film with my cousin. 29. 弟弟说他感到很生气,你要如何建议他数到十呢?( ) A. Let’s see a doctor. B. You should count to ten. 30. 早上你在校门口遇见陈杰,你想知道她怎么来学校,于是问她:( ) A. How do you feel? B. How do you come to school? 阅读李明和他妹妹对家人的介绍,根据其中内容选出正确的一项完成各小题。 Hello, boys and girls! We want to tell you about our family. We have a small family. Our father is a police officer. He is kind. He usually goes to work by bike. He likes sports. He often plays basketball with me. Our mother is a businesswoman. She sells beautiful clothes. She goes to work by subway. She likes English. And she studies English with me every evening. We have a good time every weekend. We often buy some food in the supermarket together. Sometimes we take a trip together. We love our family. 31. Li Ming’s father is a ______. ( ) A. postman B. police officer C. businessman 32. Li Ming’s ______ often plays basketball with Li Ming. ( ) A. mother B. father C. sister 33. Li Ming’s mother goes to work by ______. ( ) A. subway B. car C. bike 34. Li Ming’s mother studies English every ______. ( ) A. evening B. afternoon C. morning 35. What do Li Ming’s family often do on the weekend? ( ) A. B. C. 36. 书面表达。 假如你是吴斌斌,下面表格中是你的笔友Mike的相关信息。请你根据表格中的内容写一篇短文,介绍一下Mike吧! Name Mike Age (年龄) 11 Country from Canada Hobbies likes going hiking likes playing sports Dream (梦想的) job wants to be a pilot 要求:1. 所写内容须包含表格中的信息,可适当发挥; 2. 语句通顺,意思连贯,书写规范; 3. 不少于五句话。(开头已给出,但不计入总数) I’m Wu Binbin. Mike is my pen pal. _____________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________________________________ 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $ 六年级英语 请选出每组中意思不属于同一类的一项。 1. A. taxi B. slow C. plane 2. A. ship B. sad C. worried 3. A. coach B. factory C. fisherman 4. A. tonight B. dictionary C. evening 5. A. hospital B. museum C. straight 【答案】1. B 2. A 3. B 4. B 5. C 【解析】 1题详解】 taxi出租车,plane飞机,都是交通工具名词;slow慢的,是形容词。 【2题详解】 ship船,是名词;sad伤心的,worried担心的,都是形容词。 【3题详解】 coach教练,fisherman渔民,都是职业;factory工厂,是地点。 【4题详解】 tonight今晚,evening晚上,都是时间;dictionary字典,是学习用品。 【5题详解】 hospital医院,museum博物馆,都是名词;straight笔直地,是副词。 从方框中选出合适的词填空,使下列句子恢复完整。 wear worker comic book puzzles go red 6. The ______ works in a factory. 7. My sister does word ______ every day. 8. Stop and wait! Don’t go at the ______ light. 9. You can ______ straight and then turn left at the cinema. 10. It’s sunny and hot today. You should ______ your T-shirt. 11. There is a ______ on my desk. I’m going to read it tonight. 【答案】6. worker 7. puzzles 8. red 9. go 10. wear 11. comic book 【解析】 【6题详解】 句意:_______在工厂工作。worker工人,符合句意。 【7题详解】 句意:我的姐姐/妹妹每天做_______。do word puzzles做字谜游戏,固定搭配。 【8题详解】 句意:停下来等!在_____灯处不要走。red红色的,符合句意。 【9题详解】 句意:你可以直______,然后在电影院左转。go straight直走,固定搭配。 10题详解】 句意:今天天气晴朗且炎热。你应该______你的T恤衫。wear穿,符合句意。 【11题详解】 句意:我的桌子上有一本_______。我今晚要读它。comic book漫画书,符合题意。 请从下列A、B、C三个选项中选出最恰当的一项完成各小题。 12. Look! This is ______ word book. ( ) A. / B. a C. an 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:看!这是一本单词书。word book单词书,是可数名词单数,word以辅音音素开头,前面用a修饰。 13. The ______ are hard-working. They go to work early every day. ( ) A. pilots B. postman C. police officer 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:______很勤奋。他们每天早早去上班。pilots飞行员,可数名词复数;postman邮递员,可数名词单数;police officer警察,可数名词单数。由are可知空处填可数名词复数。 14. There ______ a museum beside the bookstore. ( ) A. is B. am C. are 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:书店旁边有一家博物馆。句子是there be句型,空后是单数,be用is。 15. I’m going to have a birthday party ______. ( ) A. sometimes B. next week C. every day 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:我_____要举办生日聚会。sometimes有时,是一般现在时的标志词;next week下周,是一般将来时的标志词;every day每天,是一般现在时的标志词。由句意结构可知句子是一般将来时。 16. We will go to Hainan ______ ship this Sunday. ( ) A. on B. at C. by 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:我们这星期天会坐船去海南。by ship坐船,固定搭配。 17. This is my new pen pal. ______ name is John. ( ) A. He B. Him C. His 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:这是我的新笔友。他叫约翰。He他,人称代词主格;Him他,人称代词宾格;His他的,物主代词。空处填形容词性物主代词修饰名词。 18. —______ does your father work? ( ) —He works in a hospital. A. What B. Where C. Who 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:—你爸爸_____工作?—他在一家医院工作。What什么,Where在哪里,Who谁,根据答语可知问句问在哪里工作。 19. —How do you feel? ( ) —______ A. It’s ten yuan. B. I feel angry. C. I’m eleven years old. 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:你感觉怎么样?选项A十元。选项B我感觉很生气。选项C我十一岁。选项B符合题意。 请给下列英文表达选出相对应的图片。 A. B. C. D. E. 20. He is a scientist. ( ) 21. This is a postcard. ( ) 22 Turn right at the crossing. ( ) 23. The girl is afraid of the dog. ( ) 24. I’m going to Beijing by train tomorrow. ( ) 【答案】20. D 21. E 22. B 23. A 24. C 【解析】 【20题详解】 句意:他是一名科学家。选项D是科学家,与句子匹配。 【21题详解】 句意:这是一张明信片。选项E是明信片,与句子匹配。 【22题详解】 句意:在十字路口右转。选项B是右转,与句子匹配。 【23题详解】 句意:这个女孩害怕这只狗。选项A是女孩害怕狗,与句子匹配。 【24题详解】 句意:我明天要坐火车去北京。选项C是火车,与句子匹配。 情景选择。 25. 你认识了一位新朋友,你想了解他的爱好是什么,可以这样问:( ) A. What should I do? B. What are your hobbies? 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】选项A我应该做什么?选项B你的爱好是什么?题干想了解新朋友的爱好。 26. 同桌对你说他的妈妈每天都很忙,你想知道他妈妈做什么工作,便问他:( ) A. What does your mother do? B. When does your mother go to work? 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】选项A你妈妈是做什么的?选项B你妈妈什么时候去上班?题干问妈妈做什么工作。 27. 你想去邮局,但是你不知道具体路线,你会这样问路边的警察叔叔:( ) A. Where are you going? B. How can I get to the post office? 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】选项A你要去哪里?选项B我怎么到邮局?根据题干语境,可知问去邮局的路。 28. 张鹏想知道你这个星期六的计划,你会怎么说你要去拜访你的叔叔呢?( ) A. I’m going to visit my uncle. B. I’m going to see a film with my cousin. 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】选项A我要拜访我的叔叔。选项B我要和我的表/堂兄(弟、姐、妹)看电影。题干说拜访叔叔。 29. 弟弟说他感到很生气,你要如何建议他数到十呢?( ) A. Let’s see a doctor. B. You should count to ten. 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】选项A让我们看医生吧。选项B你应该数到十。题干说建议数到十。 30. 早上你在校门口遇见陈杰,你想知道她怎么来学校,于是问她:( ) A. How do you feel? B. How do you come to school? 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】选项A你感觉怎么样?选项B你怎么来学校?题干想知道怎么来学校。 阅读李明和他妹妹对家人的介绍,根据其中内容选出正确的一项完成各小题。 Hello, boys and girls! We want to tell you about our family. We have a small family. Our father is a police officer. He is kind. He usually goes to work by bike. He likes sports. He often plays basketball with me. Our mother is a businesswoman. She sells beautiful clothes. She goes to work by subway. She likes English. And she studies English with me every evening. We have a good time every weekend. We often buy some food in the supermarket together. Sometimes we take a trip together. We love our family. 31. Li Ming’s father is a ______. ( ) A. postman B. police officer C. businessman 32. Li Ming’s ______ often plays basketball with Li Ming. ( ) A. mother B. father C. sister 33. Li Ming’s mother goes to work by ______. ( ) A. subway B. car C. bike 34. Li Ming’s mother studies English every ______. ( ) A evening B. afternoon C. morning 35. What do Li Ming’s family often do on the weekend? ( ) A. B. C. 【答案】31. B 32. B 33. A 34. A 35. C 【解析】 【导语】本文介绍了家人。 【31题详解】 句意:李明的爸爸是一名_______。根据“Our father is a police officer.”,可知李明的爸爸是一名警察。 【32题详解】 句意:李明的______经常和李明打篮球。根据“Our father is a police officer. He is kind. He usually goes to work by bike. He likes sports. He often plays basketball with me.”,可知李明的爸爸经常和李明打篮球。 【33题详解】 句意:李明的妈妈坐______去上班。根据“Our mother is a businesswoman. She sells beautiful clothes. She goes to work by subway.”,可知李明的妈妈坐地铁去上班。 【34题详解】 句意:李明妈妈每天_______学英语。根据“And she studies English with me every evening.”,可知李明的妈妈每天晚上学英语。 【35题详解】 句意:李明的家人周末经常做什么?根据“We often buy some food in the supermarket together.”,可知李明的家人周末经常在超市买一些食物。 36. 书面表达。 假如你是吴斌斌,下面表格中是你的笔友Mike的相关信息。请你根据表格中的内容写一篇短文,介绍一下Mike吧! Name Mike Age (年龄) 11 Country from Canada Hobbies likes going hiking likes playing sports Dream (梦想的) job wants to be a pilot 要求:1. 所写内容须包含表格中的信息,可适当发挥; 2. 语句通顺,意思连贯,书写规范; 3. 不少于五句话。(开头已给出,但不计入总数) I’m Wu Binbin. Mike is my pen pal. _____________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】范文: I’m Wu Binbin. Mike is my pen pal. He is 11 years old. He is from Canada. He likes going hiking. He also likes playing sports. He wants to be a pilot. 【解析】 【详解】1. 题干解读:该题目要求根据表格信息,介绍朋友Mike。然后再阐述年龄,来自哪个国家,爱好和梦想的职业。注意文章为一般现在时态并要符合句子数量要求。 2. 参考词汇与句型: 参考单词:Canada加拿大,go hiking去远足,play sports做运动,pilot飞行员 参考句型:He is …; He likes …;He wants to be … 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

精品解析:陕西安康市汉阴县2025-2026学年人教PEP版(2012)第一学期期末学科素养检测六年级英语
1
精品解析:陕西安康市汉阴县2025-2026学年人教PEP版(2012)第一学期期末学科素养检测六年级英语
2
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。