内容正文:
2026年吉林省高职高专院校单独招生统一考试
全真模拟卷(三)
班级 姓名 学号 成绩
本试卷分选择题和非选择题两部分,共六道大题,满分150分。考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
注意事项:1.答题前,考生先将自己的姓名、准考证号码填写在答题卡上,将条形码准确粘贴在考生信息条形码粘贴区。
2.选择题必须使用2B铅笔填涂:非选择题必须使用0.5毫米黑色字迹的签字笔书写,字体工整,笔迹清楚。
3.请按照题号顺序在答题卡各题目的答题区域内作答,超出答题区域书写的答案无效;在草稿纸、试卷上答题无效。
4.作图可先使用铅笔画出,确定后必须用黑色字迹的签字笔描黑。
5.保持卡面清洁,不要折叠、弄破、弄皱,不准使用涂改液、修正带、刮纸刀。
选 择 题
(共100小题,满分120分)
Ⅰ.语音知识(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中找出画线部分读音与其他三项不同的选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
1.A.meat B.great C.seat D.beat
【答案】B
【解析】考查元音字母组合的发音。A. meat /miːt/;B. great /ɡreɪt/;C. seat /siːt/;D. beat /biːt/。结合单词音标可知,B项划线部分发音是/eɪ/,其余各项划线部分发音都是/iː/。故选B。
2.A.know B.now C.how D.cow
【答案】A
【解析】考查元音字母和辅音字母组合的发音。A. know /nəʊ/;B. now /naʊ/;C. how /haʊ/;D. cow /kaʊ/。结合单词音标可知,A项划线部分发音是/əʊ/,其余各项划线部分发音都是/aʊ/。故选A。
3.A.thin B.this C.there D. these
【答案】A
【解析】考查辅音字母组合的发音。A. thin /θɪn/;B. this /ðɪs/;C. there /ðeə(r)/;D. these /ðiːz/。结合单词音标可知,A项划线部分发音是/θ/,其余各项划线部分发音都是/ð/。故选A。
4.A.bird B.girl C.shirt D.air
【答案】D
【解析】考查元音字母和辅音字母组合的发音。A. bird /bɜːd/;B. girl /ɡɜːl/;C. shirt /ʃɜːt/;D. air /eə(r)/。结合单词音标可知,D项划线部分发音是/ə(r)/,其余各项划线部分发音都是/ɜː/。故选D。
5.A.tea B.teach C.weather D.beach
【答案】C
【解析】考查元音字母组合的发音。A. tea /tiː/;B. teach /tiːtʃ/;C. weather /ˈweðə(r)/;D. beach /biːtʃ/。结合单词音标可知,C项划线部分发音是/e/,其余各项划线部分发音都是/iː/。故选C。
6.A.down B.slow C.grow D.show
【答案】A
【解析】考查元音字母和辅音字母组合的发音。A. down /daʊn/;B. slow /sləʊ/;C. grow /ɡrəʊ/;D. show /ʃəʊ/。结合单词音标可知,A项划线部分发音是/aʊ/,其余各项划线部分发音都是/əʊ/。故选A。
7.A.thank B. three C. they D. think
【答案】C
【解析】考查辅音字母组合的发音。A. thank /θæŋk/;B. three /θriː/;C. they /ðeɪ/;D. think /θɪŋk/。结合单词音标可知,C项划线部分发音是/ð/,其余各项划线部分发音都是/θ/。故选C。
8.A.floor B.poor C.door D.more
【答案】B
【解析】考查元音字母和辅音字母组合的发音。A. floor /flɔː(r)/;B. poor /pʊə(r)/;C. door /dɔː(r)/;D. more /mɔː(r)/。结合单词音标可知,B 项划线部分发音是/ʊə(r)/,其余各项划线部分发音都是/ɔː(r)/。故选B。
9.A.past B.fast C.has D.ask
【答案】C
【解析】考查元音字母的发音。A. past /pɑːst/;B. fast /fɑːst/;C. has /hæz/;D. ask /ɑːsk/。结合单词音标可知,C项划线部分发音是/æ/,其余各项划线部分发音都是/ɑː/。故选C。
10.A.child B.school C.watch D.Chicken
【答案】B
【解析】考查辅音字母组合的发音。A. child /tʃaɪld/;B. school /skuːl/;C. watch /wɒtʃ/;D. chicken /ˈtʃɪkɪn/。结合单词音标可知,B项划线部分发音是 /k/,其余各项划线部分发音都是/tʃ/。故选B。
Ⅱ.词汇和语法(共两节,满分40分)
第一节:词汇知识(共20小题,每小题1分,满分20分)
从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
11.The teacher said that ________ of the students had passed the exam, but ________ details would be announced tomorrow.
A.most; further B.most; farther C.mostly; further D.mostly; farther
【答案】A
【详解】考查不定代词和形容词词义辨析。句意:老师说大部分学生都通过了考试,但更多细节将于明天公布。most大多数,不定代词;mostly主要地(副词);further表示程度或范围上的“进一步的”或“更多的”,常用于抽象概念;farther表示物理距离上的“更远的”。第一空,most of是常用的搭配,意为“大多数”,故用most;第二空,此处细节(details)是抽象信息,应用further。故选A。
12.The committee will meet tomorrow to discuss ________ problems, and ________ member is required to put forward ________ own suggestions.
A./; each; their B.the; every; his C./; each; his D.the; every; their
【答案】D
【详解】考查代词和定冠词。句意:委员会明天将开会讨论问题,并且要求每一位成员提出他自己的建议。every:每个,强调全体中的个体;each:每个,强调个体;their:他们的;his:他的。分析句子可知,第一空表示特指,应使用冠词the;第二空every member强调全体中的每一个个体,符合“要求每一位成员”的语境。 第三空their作为中性的复数所有格,可指代单数名词every member,避免了性别特指。故选D。
13.He bought ________ umbrella and ________ useful book.
A.a; an B.an; a C.an; an D.a; a
【答案】B
【详解】考查不定冠词。句意:他买了一把雨伞和一本有用的书。umbrella以元音音素开头,需用不定冠词an;useful以辅音音素开头,需用不定冠词a。故选B。
14.She likes reading novels, ________ her brother prefers playing video games.
A.when B.while C.because D.if
【答案】B
【详解】考查连词词义辨析。句意:她喜欢看小说,而她哥哥更喜欢玩电子游戏。A. when当......时候;B. while然而(表示对比);C. because因为;D. if如果。根据句意可知,前后句是对比关系,所以此处应用while连接。故选B。
15.She opened the box ________ took out a necklace.
A.and B.but C.so D.or
【答案】A
【详解】考查连词辨析。句意:她打开盒子,拿出一条项链。A. and并且,表并列、顺承;B. but但是,表转折;C. so所以,表结果;D. or或者,表选择。“opened”和“took out”是两个连续的、并列的动作,应用连词and。故选A。
16.The meeting, originally planned for ________ o’clock, was put off ________ half an hour because of the delay ________ the chairman’s flight.
A.nine; by; in B.nine; for; on C.ninth; by; in D.ninth; for; on
【答案】A
【详解】考查数词与介词辨析。句意:原定 9 点的会议,因主席航班延误,推迟了半小时。nine九,基数词;ninth第九,序数词;by推迟了;in在……中; on在……上;for持续。第一空,... o’clock表示具体的点钟,需用基数词,因此用nine。第二空,“put off by+时间”表示“推迟了……时间”,此处指推迟了半小时,应用by。第三空,delay in sth. 表示“在某事上的延误”,为固定搭配,因此用in。故选A。
17.The ancient temple, built ________ the 11th century, is located ________ the foot of a mountain, ________ 30 kilometers from the city.
A.in; at; about B.on; in; around C.in; on; approximately D.on; at; roughly
【答案】A
【详解】考查介词辨析。句意:这座建于11世纪的古寺坐落在山脚下,距离市区大约30公里。in用于表示在一个较长的时间范围(如世纪、年代、年份、月份)内;on用于具体的某一天或某一天的早中晚;at用于表示在一个精确的点或位置;in用于表示在一个空间范围内部;on用于表示在一个平面之上;about、around、approximately、roughly都可以表示“大约”。第一空,表示“在某个世纪”时,固定搭配 “in the+序数词+century”,因此用 in。第二空,表示“在山脚下 时,固定搭配为at the foot of a mountain,因此用at。第三空,about、approximately、roughly和around都可表示“大约”,此处about 符合语境。故选A。
18.This is ________ pencil. ________ is over there.
A.my; Your B.mine; Yours C.my; Yours D.mine; Your
【答案】C
【详解】考查代词辨析。句意:这是我的铅笔。你的在那边。my我的(形容词性物主代词);mine我的(名词性物主代词);Your你的(形容词性物主代词);Yours你的(名词性物主代词)。第一空修饰名词pencil,需用形容词性物主代词my;第二空独立作主语,需用名词性物主代词Yours。故选C。
19.________ are my books. ________ is your pen.
A.This; That B.These; That C.This; Those D.These; Those
【答案】B
【详解】考查代词辨析。句意:这些是我的书,那个是你的钢笔。This:这个,指代单数;that:那个,指代单数,;those:那些,指代复数;These:这些,指代复数;分析句子可知,第一空对应复数名词books应用These,第二空对应单数名词pen用That。故选B。
20.There is ________ furniture in the new house.
A.many B.a few C.a lot of D.several
【答案】C
【详解】考查形容词辨析。句意:新房子里有很多家具。A. many许多,修饰可数名词复数;B. a few一些,修饰可数名词复数;C. a lot of许多,可修饰可数名词复数或不可数名词;D. several一些,修饰可数名词复数。分析句子可知,此处furniture是不可数名词,故用a lot of,故选C。
21.He was late ________ the heavy rain.
A.because B.because of C.since D.for
【答案】B
【详解】考查介词短语及连词辨析。句意:由于大雨,他迟到了。A. because因为,后接从句;B. because of由于,介词短语,后接名词、代词或名词短语;C. since自从,既然,后接从句;D. for因为,后接从句。分析句子可知,迟到是因为“大雨”,空处表原因,且the heavy rain是名词短语,应用because of。故选B。
22.Columbus ________ America in 1492.
A.invented B.discovered C.found D.created
【答案】B
【详解】考查动词辨析。句意:哥伦布在1492年发现了美洲。A. invented发明(指创造出原本不存在的事物);B. discovered发现(指找到原本已存在但未被知晓的事物); C. found找到(强调找到丢失的东西);D. created创造(侧重从无到有地创造)。美洲是原本就存在的陆地,哥伦布是“发现”了它,因此用discovered。故选B。
23.This is a ________ building.
A.high B.tall C.highly D.taller
【答案】B
【详解】考查形容词辨析。句意:这是一栋高大的建筑。A. high高的,通常用于描述山、物体等的高度;B. tall高的,可用于描述人、树木、建筑物等;C. highly高度地;D. taller更高的。分析句子可知,空处修饰名词building,且不包含比较,故用tall。故选B。
24.________, I didn’t like him, but now we are good friends.
A.First B.At first C.Firstly D.The first
【答案】B
【详解】考查副词短语。句意:起初,我不喜欢他,但现在我们是好朋友了。A. First首先;B. At first起初;C. Firstly首先(用于列举);D. The first第一个。根据“but now we are good friends”可知,此处指起初不喜欢,现在成为了好朋友,B选项符合语境。故选B。
25.The old man lives ________, but he never feels lonely.
A.alone B.lonely C.along D.lonesome
【答案】A
【详解】考查副词作状语。句意:这位老人独自生活,但他从不感到孤独。A. alone独自,单独,副词;B. lonely孤单的,寂寞的,形容词;C. along向前,副词;D. lonesome寂寞的,人迹稀少的,形容词。分析句子可知,空处需要补充副词作状语,修饰动词lives,由句意可判断,老人独自生活,此处强调客观上独自一人的状态,应用 alone。故选A。
26.The ________ of the city is beautiful.
A.scenery B.sceneries C.view D.views
【答案】A
【详解】考查名词词义辨析。句意:这座城市的景色非常美。A. scenery指自然或城市的整体风景,是不可数名词,没有复数形式;B. sceneries错误形式;C. view指从某个角度看到的景色;D. views景色,复数。句中谓语动词是is,且表达“城市整体的自然景色”,不可数名词scenery是最佳选项,既符合语法规则(不可数名词,单数谓语),又贴合句意(描述城市整体风景的美丽)。故选A。
27.I saw________in the park yesterday.
A.she B.her C.hers D.herself
【答案】B
【详解】考查代词辨析。句意:我昨天在公园里见到她了。A. she 她(主格,作主语);B. her 她(宾格,作动词或介词的宾语);C. hers 她的(名词性物主代词,可单独使用);D. herself 她自己(反身代词,主语和宾语为同一对象时使用)。根据空格处作动词saw的宾语,且主语是I我,与宾语不是同一对象可知,应用宾格her。故选B。
28.There is a ________ on the table.
A.apple B.oranges C.banana D.egg
【答案】C
【详解】考查名词辨析及名词的数。句意:桌子上有一根香蕉。A. apple苹果,名词单数,发音以元音音素开头;B. oranges橘子,名词复数;C. banana香蕉,名词单数,发音以辅音音素开头;D. egg鸡蛋,名词单数,发音以元音音素开头。根据a可知,空处为名词单数,且是以辅音音素开头,banana符合要求。故选C。
29.________ is my friend, Lily. She is from America.
A.This B.That C.These D.Those
【答案】A
【详解】考查代词辨析。句意:这是我的朋友莉莉。她来自美国。A. This这个,指代近处的单数事物 / 人;B. That那个,指代远处的单数事物 / 人;C. These这些,指代近处的复数事物 / 人;D. Those那些,指代远处的复数事物 / 人。分析句子可知,本句是介绍身边的朋友,且谓语is是单数形式,故用This。故选A。
30.I don’t like ________ kind of music. It’s too noisy.
A.this B.it C.these D.those
【答案】A
【详解】考查指示代词。句意:我不喜欢这种音乐。它太吵了。A. this这个;B. it它;C. these这些;D. those那些。根据“kind of music”可知,此处应用this指代单数可数名词“这种音乐”。故选A。
第二节:语法知识(共20小题,每小题1分,满分20分)
从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
31.The number of foreign students in our school ________ increased by 20% this year, and a number of ________ are from European countries.
A.has; them B.have; they C.has; who D.have; whom
【答案】A
【详解】考查主谓一致与代词辨析。句意:今年我们学校的外国学生数量增加了20%,其中许多人来自欧洲国家。them他们(人称代词宾格);they他们(人称代词主格);who谁(关系代词);whom谁(关系代词)。the number of表示“……的数量”,作主语时谓语动词用单数形式,故第一空用has;and连接并列句,a number of后接复数表示“大量……”,介词of后应接人称代词宾格,第二空用them。故选A。
32.________ is believed that ________ natural resources will be exhausted if we don’t take action.
A.It; the B.As; / C.That; the D.What; /
【答案】A
【详解】考查固定句型和冠词。句意:人们认为,如果我们不采取行动,自然资源将会枯竭。“It is believed that ...”是固定句型,意为“人们认为……”,其中it作形式主语,真正的主语是that引导的从句;“natural resources”表示“自然资源”,是特指概念,前面需要加定冠词the。故选A。
33.________ of the information ________ useful, so we need to check other sources.
A.Much; isn’t B.Many; aren’t C.A lot of; isn’t D.A few; aren’t
【答案】A
【详解】考查代词和主谓一致。句意:大部分信息都没有用,所以我们需要核查其他来源。Much修饰或指代不可数名词;Many修饰或指代可数名词复数;A lot of修饰可数或不可数名词(题干中已有of);A few修饰或指代可数名词复数。information是不可数名词,需要用much来修饰;不可数名词作主语时,谓语动词用单数形式isn’t。故选A。
34.I like English, ________ my sister likes math.
A.when B.while C.as D.since
【答案】B
【详解】考查连词词义辨析。句意:我喜欢英语,而我妹妹喜欢数学。A. when当……时候;B. while然而(表示对比);C. as因为,当……时候;D. since自从,因为。根据句意可知,前后句是对比关系,用while连接。故选B。
35.________ sun rises in ________ east.
A.A; the B.The; / C.The; the D./; the
【答案】C
【详解】考查冠词辨析。句意:太阳从东方升起。在英语中,sun是宇宙中独一无二的事物,表示世界上独一无二的事物前,要加定冠词the;east表示方位,表示方位的名词前,也要加定冠词the。故选C。
36.We think ________ necessary to learn a second language.
A.it B.this C.that D.what
【答案】A
【详解】考查it作形式宾语的用法。句意:我们认为学习一门第二语言是必要的。在“think + it +形容词+ to do sth.”这一固定结构中,it用作形式宾语,真正的宾语是后面的不定式短语“to learn a second language”。故选A。
37.There are some ________ on the table.
A.bread B.milk C.apples D.rice
【答案】C
【详解】考查名词辨析。句意:桌子上有一些苹果。A. bread面包,不可数名词;B. milk牛奶,不可数名词;C. apples苹果,可数名词复数;D. rice米饭,不可数名词。句中“There are some...” 结构后,通常接可数名词复数。故选C。
38.The old temple was built ________ the 19th century, and it’s about ________ meters high.
A.on; fifty-five B.in; fifty-five C.in; fifty five D.on; fifty five
【答案】B
【详解】考查介词和数词辨析。句意:这座古老的寺庙建于19世纪,高约55米。on用于具体日期;in用于世纪、年代前;第一空:“在19世纪”的固定表达是“in the 19th century”;第二空:“五十五”的英文正确写法是fifty-five,十位和个位之间需要用连字符连接。故选B。
39.________ you don’t hurry up, you’ll miss the train.
A.If B.Unless C.Because D.Though
【答案】A
【详解】考查条件状语从句的引导词。句意:如果你不快点,你就会错过火车。A. If如果,引导条件状语从句;B. Unless除非;C. Because因为,引导原因状语从句;D. Though虽然,引导让步状语从句。根据“you don’t hurry up”和“you’ll miss the train”的逻辑关系可知,此处表示假设的条件,If符合语境。故选A。
40.The ________ legs are long.
A.dog B.dogs C.dog’s D.dogs’
【答案】C
【详解】考查名词所有格。句意:这只狗的腿很长。根据句意可知,此处表示“这只狗的”,需用单数名词所有格表所属,名词后加’s,故用dog’s。故选C。
41.Among all the players, he throws the ball ________.
A.far B.farther C.farthest D.more far
【答案】C
【详解】考查副词最高级。句意:在所有球员里,他把球扔得最远。句中 Among all the players 是明显的三者及以上范围的比较标志,因此需要用副词的最高级形式。副词 far 的最高级有两种变化:用于具体距离:farthest;用于抽象程度:furthest。本句指“扔球的距离”,属于具体距离,因此用 farthest。故选C。
42.________ it rains tomorrow, we will stay at home.
A.Because B.If C.Though D.Until
【答案】B
【详解】考查状从连词。句意:如果明天下雨,我们就待在家里。A. Because因为;B. If如果;C. Though虽然;D. Until直到。根据句意可知,明天如果下雨,我们就会待在家里,下雨是待在家里的条件,应用if引导条件状语从句。故选B。
43.She dislikes listening to rock music, ________?
A.does she B.doesn’t she C.is she D.isn’t she
【答案】B
【详解】考查反意疑问句。句意:她不喜欢听摇滚乐,是吗?反意疑问句遵循“前肯后否前否后肯”原则,dislike尽管意为“不喜欢”,但属于肯定词,反意疑问句用否定形式,dislikes是实义动词的第三人称单数形式,反义疑问需借助助动词does,故用否定式 doesn’t she。故选B。
44.I have two ________.
A.leaf B.leafs C.leaves D.leaf’s
【答案】C
【详解】考查可数名词复数。句意:我有两片树叶。分析句子可知,two后接可数名词复数,故用leaf的复数为leaves。故选C。
45.I have two ________.
A.box B.boxs C.boxes D.box’s
【答案】C
【详解】考查名词单复数。句意:我有两个盒子。根据“two”可知,此处应用box的复数形式boxes。故选C。
46.Is there ________ interesting news in today’s newspaper?
A.any B.some C.no one D.none
【答案】A
【详解】考查不定代词。句意:今天的报纸上有什么有趣的新闻吗?A. any任何(用于否定和疑问);B. some一些(用于肯定);C. no one没有人;D. none一个没有。根据句中的问号可知,句子为疑问句,此处用any符合句意和规则。故选A。
47.There are many students in the classroom. ________ are reading books, and ________ are writing.
A.Some; other B.Some; others C.Some; the other D.Some; the others
【答案】B
【详解】考查代词词义辨析。句意:教室里有很多学生。一些在读书,另一些在写字。some ... others一些……另一些;some ... the others一些……其余的全部。根据“There are many students in the classroom.”可知,此处指“一些……另一些……”,且没有限定范围,应用some ... others ...。故选B。
48.________ is important that we should protect the environment.
A.This B.That C.It D.One
【答案】C
【详解】考查it作形式主语。句意:我们应该保护环境,这很重要。固定句型“It is+形容词+that从句”,其中“it”作形式主语,真正的主语是后面的that引导的从句。在这个句子中,“that we should protect the environment”是真正的主语,所以用“it”作形式主语。故选C。
49.— Thanks a lot for the gift!
— ________ I’m glad you like it.
A.It’s my pleasure. B.That’s right. C.Not at all. D.A and C
【答案】D
【详解】考查情景交际。句意:——非常感谢这份礼物!——乐意效劳/别客气。我很高兴你喜欢它。A. It’s my pleasure. 乐意效劳;B. That’s right. 没错;C. Not at all. 别客气;D. A and C。根据答句“I’m glad you like it.”可知,是对对方感谢的礼貌回应,A选项“乐意效劳”和C选项“别客气”都符合这种语境,因此A和C都合适。故选D。
50.— Thank you for your help.
— ________
A.You’re welcome. B.No problem. C.Don’t mention it. D.All of the above.
【答案】D
【详解】考查情景交际。句意:——谢谢你的帮助。——不客气/没问题/别客气。A. You’re welcome. 不客气;B. No problem. 没问题;C. Don’t mention it. 别客气;D. All of the above. 以上全部。根“Thank you for your help.”可知,这三个选项(A、B、C)都是对“感谢帮助”的常用礼貌回应,因此都符合语境。故选D。
Ⅲ.完形填空(共20小题,每小题1分,满分20分)
阅读短文,从短文后每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
In our neighborhood, there used to be an old garage. No one used it, so it was 51 and dirty. Last year, some neighbors decided to turn it into a community library. I 52 to help because I love books.
We started by cleaning the garage. There was a lot of trash, and spiders 53 in the corners. “This will take weeks,” I said. But many people came to help—even kids! We painted the walls blue and put up 54 for books.
When the shelves were ready, people brought their old books. We got storybooks, cookbooks, and even some 55 about space. My mom gave her favorite novel, and I gave my collection of science books.
Mrs. Brown, who used to be a teacher, 56 to be the librarian. She opens the library every weekend. Kids come to read picture books, and adults 57 books about gardening or fixing cars.
One day, a little boy named Tim came in. He was shy and 58 behind his mom. Mrs. Brown gave him a book about dinosaurs, and his eyes 59 up. “I love dinosaurs!” he said. Now, Tim comes every week to read.
Last month, we had a book swap. People brought books they’d finished and 60 them for new ones. I traded my old math book for a story about pirates. It was 61 !
The library has become more than just a place for books. It’s where neighbors 62 and talk. Mrs. Brown makes coffee, and sometimes we have reading sessions for kids. Last week, I read a story about a dragon, and the kids 63 loudly at the funny parts.
I’m proud of our library. It’s small, but it 64 our neighborhood together. Before, people just said “hi” when they passed by. Now, we 65 about books and share stories.
Mrs. Brown says the library is like a 66 —it grows when people care for it. We need more books, so I’m planning a book drive next month. I hope many people will 67 .
This experience taught me that even small changes can make a big 68 . A garage full of trash is now a place full of 69 . I can’t wait to see what other good things we can 70 in our neighborhood!
51.A.clean B.empty C.bright D.busy
52.A.refused B.forgot C.volunteered D.afforded
53.A.played B.lived C.danced D.sang
54.A.shelves B.tables C.beds D.chairs
55.A.novels B.dictionaries C.books D.magazines
56.A.hated B.offered C.refused D.failed
57.A.buy B.sell C.borrow D.write
58.A.hid B.played C.laughed D.shouted
59.A.closed B.lit C.turned D.fell
60.A.traded B.paid C.searched D.cared
61.A.boring B.interesting C.difficult D.easy
62.A.fight B.argue C.meet D.shout
63.A.cried B.shouted C.laughed D.whispered
64.A.pulls B.pushes C.breaks D.divides
65.A.agree B.disagree C.talk D.fight
66.A.plant B.animal C.toy D.machine
67.A.refuse B.join C.sleep D.work
68.A.mistake B.noise C.difference D.mess
69.A.trash B.books C.sadness D.joy
70.A.destroy B.build C.find D.lose
【答案】
51.B 52.C 53.B 54.A 55.C 56.B 57.C 58.A 59.B 60.A 61.B 62.C 63.C 64.A 65.C 66.A 67.B 68.C 69.D 70.B
【导语】本文是记叙文,讲述了邻居们将废弃旧车库改造成社区图书馆的过程,以及图书馆给邻里关系带来的积极变化。
【详解】51.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:没人使用它,所以它又空又脏。A. clean干净的;B. empty空的;C. bright明亮的;D. busy忙碌的。根据“No one used it”可知,车库是闲置的状态,“empty”符合语境。故选B。
52.考查动词词义辨析。句意:我自愿帮忙,因为我喜欢书。A. refused拒绝;B. forgot忘记;C. volunteered自愿做;D. afforded负担得起。根据“to help because I love books”可知,“我”喜欢书,所以自愿参与帮忙。故选C。
53.考查动词词义辨析。句意:车库里有很多垃圾,角落里住着蜘蛛。A. played玩耍;B. lived居住;C. danced跳舞;D. sang唱歌。根据“spiders … in the corners”可知,蜘蛛是生活在角落里的。故选B。
54.考查名词词义辨析。句意:我们把墙刷成蓝色,然后为书搭建了书架。A. shelves书架;B. tables桌子;C. beds床;D. chairs椅子。根据“for books”和“When the shelves were ready”可知,书应是需要放在书架上。故选A。
55.考查名词词义辨析。句意:我们得到了故事书、烹饪书,甚至还有一些关于太空的书。A. novels小说;B. dictionaries字典;C. books书;D. magazines杂志。根据“people brought their old books”可知,此处是一些关于太空的“书”。故选C。
56.考查动词词义辨析。句意:曾是教师的布朗夫人主动提出当图书管理员。A. hated讨厌;B. offered主动提出;C. refused拒绝;D. failed失败。根据“She opens the library every weekend.”可知,布朗夫人主动承担了管理员工作。故选B。
57.考查动词词义辨析。句意:孩子们来看图画书,大人们借阅关于园艺或修车的书。A. buy买;B. sell卖;C. borrow借阅;D. write写。根据“社区图书馆”的功能可知,人们是来借书的。故选C。
58.考查动词词义辨析。句意:他很害羞,躲在妈妈身后。A. hid躲藏;B. played玩耍;C. laughed笑;D. shouted大喊。根据“He was shy and … behind his mom.”可知,小男孩很害羞,所以他是“躲”在妈妈身后。故选A。
59.考查动词短语辨析。句意:布朗夫人给了他一本关于恐龙的书,他的眼睛亮了起来。A. closed关闭;B. lit亮起来;C. turned转动;D. fell掉落。根据“I love dinosaurs!”可知,他看到书后很兴奋,眼睛“亮起来”,light up意为“亮起来”,符合语境。故选B。
60.考查动词词义辨析。句意:人们带来他们读完的书,用它们换新书。A. traded交换;B. paid支付;C. searched搜索;D. cared关心。根据“I traded my old math book for a story about pirates.”可知,此处是“交换”书。故选A。
61.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:它很有趣!A. boring无聊的;B. interesting有趣的;C. difficult困难的;D. easy容易的。根据“I traded my old math book for a story about pirates.”和“The library has become more than just a place for books.”的语境可知,此处应是正面积极的评价,interesting符合语境。故选B。
62.考查动词词义辨析。句意:这是邻居们见面聊天的地方。A. fight打架;B. argue争论;C. meet见面;D. shout大喊。根据“and talk”可知,人们在图书馆碰面聊天。故选C。
63.考查动词词义辨析。句意:上周,我读了一个关于龙的故事,孩子们在有趣的部分大声笑了起来。A. cried哭;B. shouted大喊;C. laughed笑;D. whispered低语。根据“at the funny parts”可知,读到有趣的故事时,孩子们会大笑。故选C。
64.考查动词词义辨析。句意:它很小,但把我们的社区凝聚在一起。A. pulls拉;B. pushes推;C. breaks打破;D. divides分开。根据“The library has become more than just a place for books.”和前文描述“人们见面聊天、读故事”等场景可知,图书馆让社区更团结。“pull … together”意为“使……凝聚”,符合语境。故选A。
65.考查动词词义辨析。句意:现在,我们聊书、分享故事。A. agree同意;B. disagree不同意;C. talk谈论;D. fight打架。根据“and talk”和“about books and share stories”可知,此处是“谈论书”和分享故事。故选C。
66.考查名词词义辨析。句意:布朗夫人说,图书馆就像一株植物 —— 人们关心它,它就会成长。A. plant植物;B. animal动物;C. toy玩具;D. machine机器。根据“it grows ”可知,图书馆像植物一样成长。故选A。
67.考查动词词义辨析。句意:我希望很多人会参与进来。A. refuse拒绝;B. join参与;C. sleep睡觉;D. work工作。根据“We need more books, so I’m planning a book drive next month.”可知,我们需要更多的书,所以我计划下个月举办一场图书募集活动,希望人们参与。故选B。
68.考查名词词义辨析。句意:这段经历告诉我,即使是小变化也能带来大影响。A. mistake错误;B. noise噪音;C. difference不同;D. mess混乱。根据前文描述“旧车库变图书馆”的变化可知,小改变有大影响。“make a big difference (产生重大影响)”为固定短语,符合语境。故选C。
69.考查名词词义辨析。句意:一个满是垃圾的车库现在变成了一个充满欢乐的地方。A. trash垃圾;B. books书;C. sadness悲伤;D. joy欢乐。根据“图书馆带来的积极变化”可知,这里充满欢乐。故选D。
70.考查动词词义辨析。句意:我迫不及待想看看我们能在社区里建立什么其他美好的事物!A. destroy破坏;B. build建立;C. find找到;D. lose失去。根据“A garage full of trash is now a place full of joy”可知,“我们社区”将旧车库改建了新的图书馆,所以此处是“建立新事物”。故选B。
Ⅳ.阅读理解(共20小题,每小题2分,满分40分)
阅读下列短文,从短文后每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出符合文章内容的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
A
Our school has always been committed to promoting art education. This year, a series of art activities were held to enrich students’ campus life.
The art exhibition was the highlight of the year. Students from different grades showcased their amazing artworks, including paintings, sculptures, and handicrafts. The themes of the artworks were diverse, ranging from environmental protection to personal dreams. It not only provided a platform for students to display their talents but also inspired others to explore their creative potential.
In addition to the exhibition, an art competition was organized. The competition attracted a large number of students. They were required to create an artwork within a limited time based on a given theme. The judges were impressed by the creativity and skills demonstrated by the students. The winners received certificates and prizes, which encouraged more students to engage in art creation.
Moreover, art workshops were arranged. Professional artists were invited to the school to conduct workshops on various art forms, such as oil painting, calligraphy, and pottery. Students had the opportunity to learn from the experts and improve their artistic skills.
71.What was the main purpose of holding art activities in the school?
A.To prepare students for art exams.
B.To enrich students’ campus life.
C.To select talented art students.
D.To decorate the school with artworks.
72.What could be seen in the art exhibition?
A.Only paintings. B.Paintings, sculptures, and handicrafts.
C.Handicrafts and calligraphy.
D.Oil paintings and pottery.
73.What did the art competition require students to do?
A.Create an artwork without a time limit.
B.Create an artwork on any theme.
C.Create an artwork within a limited time on a given theme.
D.Create an artwork in groups.
74.How did the school help students improve their artistic skills?
A.By organizing art competitions.
B.By holding art exhibitions.
C.By inviting professional artists to conduct workshops.
D.By awarding prizes to students.
75.What is the best title for the passage?
A.Art Education in Our School.
B.The Art Exhibition in Our School.
C.The Art Competition in Our School.
D.Art Workshops in Our School.
【答案】71.B 72.B 73.C 74.C 75.A
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了学校为推广艺术教育而举办的一系列艺术活动及其意义。
【详解】71.细节理解题。根据第一段“Our school has always been committed to promoting art education. This year, a series of art activities were held to enrich students’ campus life. (我们学校一直致力于推广艺术教育。今年,学校举办了一系列艺术活动,丰富了学生的校园生活。)”可知,学校举办艺术活动的主要目的是丰富学生的校园生活。故选B。
72.细节理解题。根据第二段“Students from different grades showcased their amazing artworks, including paintings, sculptures, and handicrafts. (不同年级的学生展示了他们令人惊叹的艺术作品,包括绘画、雕塑和手工艺品。)”可知,艺术展览上可以看到绘画、雕塑和手工艺品。故选B。
73.细节理解题。根据第三段“They were required to create an artwork within a limited time based on a given theme. (他们被要求在有限的时间内根据给定的主题创作一件艺术品。)”可知,艺术比赛要求学生在有限的时间内根据给定的主题创作一件艺术品。故选C。
74.细节理解题。根据最后一段“Moreover, art workshops were arranged. Professional artists were invited to the school to conduct workshops on various art forms, such as oil painting, calligraphy, and pottery. Students had the opportunity to learn from the experts and improve their artistic skills. (此外,还安排了艺术工作坊。学校邀请专业艺术家来校举办各种艺术形式的工作坊,如油画、书法和陶艺。学生们有机会向专家学习,提高自己的艺术技能。)”可知,学校通过邀请专业艺术家来校举办工作坊来帮助学生提高艺术技能。故选C。
75.主旨大意题。根据第一段“Our school has always been committed to promoting art education. This year, a series of art activities were held to enrich students’ campus life. (我们学校一直致力于推广艺术教育。今年,学校举办了一系列艺术活动,丰富了学生的校园生活。)”结合全文内容可知,文章主要讲述了学校为推广艺术教育而举办的一系列艺术活动,包括艺术展览、艺术比赛和艺术工作坊,以及这些活动对学生的影响。因此,最佳标题为“Art Education in Our School (我们学校的艺术教育)”。故选A。
B
Doing exercise every day is good for both our body and mind. Even a short 30-minute walk can bring many benefits.
Physically, exercise helps strengthen our muscles and bones. It also improves our heart health by making the heart beat stronger. For students, exercise can boost energy levels, making it easier to focus in class. It also helps with weight management by burning calories.
Mentally, exercise is a great way to reduce stress. When we exercise, our brain releases chemicals called endorphins, which make us feel happy. This can help with anxiety or low mood. Many people find that after exercising, they sleep better at night.
To make exercise a habit, choose activities you enjoy—like cycling, dancing, or playing basketball. Start with a few minutes a day and gradually increase the time. Remember, consistency is more important than intensity.
76.How long is a short daily exercise mentioned?
A.10 minutes. B.30 minutes. C.1 hour. D.2 hours.
77.How does exercise help physically?
A.It weakens muscles.
B.It harms heart health.
C.It strengthens muscles and bones.
D.It increases stress.
78.What chemical does exercise release?
A.Insulin. B.Endorphins. C.Calcium. D.Vitamin C.
79.What is a mental benefit of exercise?
A.Worse sleep. B.Increased anxiety. C.Better mood. D.Lower energy.
80.What is important to make exercise a habit?
A.High intensity.
B.Consistency.
C.Doing it once a week.
D.Choosing difficult activities.
【答案】76.B 77.C 78.B 79.C 80.B
【导语】本文为一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了运动的好处。
【详解】76.细节理解题。根据第一段“Doing exercise every day...Even a short 30-minute walk can bring many benefits. (每天锻炼……即使是短短30分钟的散步也能带来很多益处。)”可知,文章中提到的短时间日常锻炼为30分钟。故选B。
77.细节理解题。根据第二段“Physically, exercise helps strengthen our muscles and bones. (就身体而言,运动有助于增强我们的肌肉和骨骼。)”可知,运动能增强肌肉与骨骼。故选C。
78.细节理解题。根据第三段“When we exercise, our brain releases chemicals called endorphins, which make us feel happy. (当我们运动时,大脑会释放一种叫做内啡肽的化学物质,这种物质会让我们感到快乐。)”可知,运动能使大脑分泌内啡肽。故选B。
79.推理判断题。根据第三段“When we exercise, our brain releases chemicals called endorphins, which make us feel happy. This can help with anxiety or low mood. (当我们运动时,大脑会释放一种叫做内啡肽的化学物质,这种物质会让我们感到快乐。这有助于缓解焦虑或情绪低落。)”可推知,运动能改善糟糕的心情,使情绪变好。故选C。
80.细节理解题。根据最后一段“To make exercise a habit...consistency is more important than intensity. (要让运动成为一种习惯……坚持比强度更重要。)”可知,让运动成为习惯,重在坚持。故选B。
C
Having a pet can have a positive impact on people’s physical and mental health. Studies have shown that interacting with pets, such as dogs and cats, can reduce stress and anxiety levels. The simple act of petting an animal can lower blood pressure and release feel - good hormones in the brain.
Pets also encourage physical activity. Dog owners, for example, often take their pets for daily walks, which helps them stay active and maintain a healthy weight. This regular exercise can reduce the risk of various health problems, including heart disease and diabetes.
In addition, pets provide companionship, especially for people who live alone or feel lonely. They offer unconditional love and support, which can improve mood and reduce feelings of depression. Children who grow up with pets may develop better empathy and responsibility as they learn to care for another living being.
However, owning a pet also comes with responsibilities. It requires time, money, and effort to provide proper food, shelter, and medical care for a pet. Potential pet owners should consider these factors before deciding to bring a pet into their home.
81.How can interacting with pets affect people's stress levels?
A.It can increase stress
B.It has no effect on stress
C.It can reduce stress
D.It can cause anxiety attacks
82.What do dog owners often do that helps them stay active?
A.Keep their dogs indoors all day
B.Take their dogs for daily walks
C.Feed their dogs excessive food
D.Ignore their dogs' exercise needs
83.What is a benefit of pets' companionship for lonely people?
A.It can worsen depression
B.It can improve mood
C.It can increase feelings of loneliness
D.It can make people more isolated
84.What may children growing up with pets develop?
A.Less empathy
B.No sense of responsibility
C.Better empathy and responsibility
D.Selfishness
85.What should potential pet owners consider?
A.The responsibilities of pet ownership
B.Only the fun of having a pet
C.Ignoring the pet's needs
D.Saving money on pet care
【答案】81.C 82.B 83.B 84.C 85.A
【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了养宠物对人们身心健康的积极影响,如减轻压力、促进运动、提供陪伴等,同时也提到了养宠物需要承担的责任。
【详解】81.细节理解题。根据第一段“Studies have shown that interacting with pets, such as dogs and cats, can reduce stress and anxiety levels. (研究表明,与猫狗等宠物互动能够减轻压力和焦虑程度。)”可知,与宠物互动可以减轻压力。故选C。
82.细节理解题。根据第二段“Dog owners, for example, often take their pets for daily walks, which helps them stay active and maintain a healthy weight. (比如养狗的人常会每天遛狗,这能帮助他们保持活力、维持健康体重。)”可知,养狗的人通过每天遛狗保持活力。故选B。
83.细节理解题。根据第三段“In addition, pets provide companionship, especially for people who live alone or feel lonely. They offer unconditional love and support, which can improve mood and reduce feelings of depression. (此外,宠物能带来陪伴,尤其适合独居或感到孤独的人。它们给予无条件的关爱与支持,能改善情绪、减轻抑郁感。)”可知,宠物的陪伴能改善孤独者的情绪。故选B。
84.细节理解题。根据第三段“Children who grow up with pets may develop better empathy and responsibility as they learn to care for another living being. (在宠物陪伴下长大的孩子,会因学着照顾另一个生命而培养出更强的同理心和责任感。)”可知,和宠物一起长大的孩子会培养出更好的同理心和责任感。故选C。
85.细节理解题。根据第四段“However, owning a pet also comes with responsibilities...Potential pet owners should consider these factors before deciding to bring a pet into their home. (但养宠物也伴随着诸多责任……打算养宠物的人在决定领养前应该考虑这些因素。)”可知,潜在的宠物主人需要考虑养宠物的责任。故选A。
D
Traveling is a wonderful way to experience new things and broaden one's horizons. It allows people to explore different cultures, meet new people, and see amazing sights that they wouldn't encounter in their daily lives.
When traveling to a new place, you can learn about local customs and traditions. Trying local food is part of the experience too—each region has its own unique dishes that tell a story about the area's history and people. Interacting with locals gives you a deeper understanding of their way of life.
Traveling also helps people step out of their comfort zones. It often involves dealing with unexpected situations, like getting lost or communicating in a foreign language. These challenges can build confidence and problem-solving skills.
Moreover, traveling creates lasting memories. Whether it's watching a beautiful sunset over a mountain, walking through an ancient city, or laughing with new friends, these moments stay with you forever. They remind you of the beauty and diversity of the world.
86.What is a benefit of traveling mentioned in the passage?
A.Narrowing one's horizons
B.Experiencing new things
C.Staying in daily routines
D.Avoiding new people
87.What can people learn when traveling to a new place?
A.Only their own customs
B.Local customs and traditions
C.Nothing new
D.Foreign languages quickly
88.What does trying local food help with?
A.Knowing the area's history and people
B.Gaining weight
C.Avoiding local culture
D.Having the same experience as at home
89.How can traveling build confidence?
A.By staying in comfort zones
B.By avoiding challenges
C.By dealing with unexpected situations
D.By doing familiar things
90.What do traveling memories remind people of?
A.The boredom of daily life
B.The beauty and diversity of the world
C.The difficulties in communication
D.The sameness of all places
【答案】86.B 87.B 88.A 89.C 90.B
【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了旅行的意义,包括旅行能让人体验新事物、拓宽视野、了解不同文化、锻炼能力以及创造美好回忆等。
【详解】86.细节理解题。根据第一段“Traveling is a wonderful way to experience new things and broaden one’s horizons. (旅行是体验新鲜事物、开阔眼界的绝佳方式。)”可知,旅行的好处之一是体验新鲜事物。故选B。
87.细节理解题。根据第二段“When traveling to a new place, you can learn about local customs and traditions. (到一个新地方旅行时,你可以了解当地的风俗和传统。)”可知,人们在新地方旅行能学到当地的风俗和传统。故选B。
88.细节理解题。根据第二段“Trying local food is part of the experience too—each region has its own unique dishes that tell a story about the area’s history and people. (品尝当地美食也是旅行体验的一部分 —— 每个地区都有独特的菜肴,诉说着当地的历史与人文故事。)”可知,品尝当地美食有助于了解当地的历史和人文。故选A。
89.细节理解题。根据第三段“It often involves dealing with unexpected situations, like getting lost or communicating in a foreign language. These challenges can build confidence and problem-solving skills. (旅行往往需要应对意外状况,比如迷路或用外语交流。这些挑战能够培养自信心和解决问题的能力。)”可知,旅行通过让人们应对意外状况来培养自信心。故选C。
90.细节理解题。根据第四段“They remind you of the beauty and diversity of the world. (这些记忆会让你想起世界的美好与多样性。)”可知,旅行的记忆会让人们想起世界的美好与多样性。故选B。
Ⅴ. 单句识错(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出错误的一项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
91.My father [A]has worked in this factory [B]since [C]twenty [D]years. (指出错误)
【答案】B
【详解】考查介词的用法。句意:我父亲在这家工厂工作已经二十年了。“for + 时间段”用于现在完成时,表示动作持续的时间;“since + 时间点”表示从过去某一时间开始。本句中twenty years是时间段,故应使用for。故答案为:since → for,选B。
92.The students [A]with their teacher [B]is going to visit Changchun Ice [C]Snow Theme [D]Park. (指出错误)
【答案】B
【详解】考查主谓一致。句意:学生们将在老师的带领下去参观长春冰雪主题公园。句子的主语是The students为复数形式,介词短语“with their teacher”修饰主语不影响主语的数。谓语动词应用复数形式are而不是is。故将is改为are。故答案为:is→ are,选B。
93.[A]Followed the road, [B]and you will find [C]the railway [D]station. (指出错误)
【答案】A
【详解】考查祈使句。句意:沿着这条路走,你就会找到火车站。“祈使句+and+陈述句”为固定句式,其中祈使句表示条件,需以动词原形开头,Followed为过去分词/过去式,应改为动词原形Follow。故答案为:Followed→ Follow,选A。
94.There [A]are two [B]flowers shops [C]near the [D]hospital. (指出错误)
【答案】B
【详解】考查名词作定语。句意:医院附近有两家花店。当名词作定语修饰另一个名词时,通常用单数形式,因此flowers shops应改为flower shops。故答案为:flowers→ flower,选B。
95.He [A]speaks English as [B]good as [C]his English [D]teacher. (指出错误)
【答案】B
【详解】考查副词用法。句意:他说英语说得和他的英语老师一样好。在英语中,修饰动词speaks需要使用副词形式,而good是形容词,其副词形式为well,所以应将good改为well。故答案为:good→ well,选B。
96.The [A]number of foreign [B]visitors [C]are increasing year [D]by year. (指出错误)
【答案】C
【详解】考查主谓一致。句意:外国游客的数量逐年增长。the number of表示“……的数量”,作主语时谓语动词用单数形式,因此应将are改为is。故答案为:are→ is,选C。
97.It is [A]necessary for [B]them [C]make good use [D]of every minute. (指出错误)
【答案】C
【详解】考查不定式作主语。句意:对他们来说,充分利用每一分钟是很有必要的。It is necessary for sb. to do sth.为固定句式,意为“对某人来说做某事是必要的”,真正的主语是不定式to do sth.,因此应在make前加to。故答案为:make→ to make,选C。
98.[A]The girl’s [B]face is [C]like her [D]mother. (指出错误)
【答案】D
【详解】考查名词所有格。句意:这个女孩的脸像她妈妈的脸。本句是将“女孩的脸”和“她妈妈的脸”进行比较,而不是和“妈妈”这个人进行比较,因此需要用名词所有格mother’s来指代“妈妈的脸”。故答案为:mother → mother’s,选D。
99.The [A]cup of coffee [B]made by a girl [C]from a vocationalschool [D]taste smooth. (指出错误)
【答案】D
【详解】考查主谓一致。句意:这杯由一名职业学校女孩制作的咖啡尝起来很顺滑。分析句子可知,句子的主语是The cup of coffee,为单数名词短语,“made by a girl from a vocational school”是过去分词作后置定语,不影响主语的单复数。根据主谓一致原则,谓语动词应使用第三人称单数形式。故答案为:taste → tastes,选D。
100.Last July he [A]has graduated from a [B]vocational college [C]and found a good[D]job. (指出错误)
【答案】A
【详解】考查一般过去时。句意:去年七月,他从一所职业学院毕业,并找到了一份好工作。分析句子可知,句中的时间状语Last July表示过去的一个具体时间点,在这种情况下,谓语动词应使用一般过去时,而不是现在完成时。故答案为:has graduated → graduated,选A。
非选择题
(1小题,满分 30 分)
VI.书面表达(满分 30分)
101.作文题目:My Favorite Color
要求:
1. 词数应在 100 左右。
2. 写作要点:
(1)写出你最喜爱的颜色;
(2)你为什么喜欢这种颜色。
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】例文:
My Favorite Color
My favorite color is blue.
Blue always makes me think of the vast sky and the deep ocean. It gives me a sense of peace and calmness. Whenever I see blue, I feel relaxed and my mind becomes clear.
I also love how blue looks on clothes. It suits every skin tone and can make people look more refreshed. Moreover, blue represents wisdom and trust. It reminds me to stay rational and honest in life.
In a word, blue is not just a color to me; it’s a source of comfort and inspiration that enriches my daily life.
原创精品资源学科网独家享有版权,侵权必究!
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$
2026年吉林省高职高专院校单独招生统一考试
全真模拟卷(三)
班级 姓名 学号 成绩
本试卷分选择题和非选择题两部分,共六道大题,满分150分。考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
注意事项:1.答题前,考生先将自己的姓名、准考证号码填写在答题卡上,将条形码准确粘贴在考生信息条形码粘贴区。
2.选择题必须使用2B铅笔填涂:非选择题必须使用0.5毫米黑色字迹的签字笔书写,字体工整,笔迹清楚。
3.请按照题号顺序在答题卡各题目的答题区域内作答,超出答题区域书写的答案无效;在草稿纸、试卷上答题无效。
4.作图可先使用铅笔画出,确定后必须用黑色字迹的签字笔描黑。
5.保持卡面清洁,不要折叠、弄破、弄皱,不准使用涂改液、修正带、刮纸刀。
选 择 题
(共100小题,满分120分)
Ⅰ.语音知识(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中找出画线部分读音与其他三项不同的选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
1.A.meat B.great C.seat D.beat
2.A.know B.now C.how D.cow
3.A.thin B.this C.there D. these
4.A.bird B.girl C.shirt D.air
5.A.tea B.teach C.weather D.beach
6.A.down B.slow C.grow D.show
7.A.thank B. three C. they D. think
8.A.floor B.poor C.door D.more
9.A.past B.fast C.has D.ask
10.A.child B.school C.watch D.Chicken
Ⅱ.词汇和语法(共两节,满分40分)
第一节:词汇知识(共20小题,每小题1分,满分20分)
从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
11.The teacher said that ________ of the students had passed the exam, but ________ details would be announced tomorrow.
A.most; further
B.most; farther
C.mostly; further
D.mostly; farther
12.The committee will meet tomorrow to discuss ________ problems, and ________ member is required to put forward ________ own suggestions.
A./; each; their B.the; every; his C./; each; his D.the; every; their
13.He bought ________ umbrella and ________ useful book.
A.a; an B.an; a C.an; an D.a; a
14.She likes reading novels, ________ her brother prefers playing video games.
A.when B.while C.because D.if
15.She opened the box ________ took out a necklace.
A.and B.but C.so D.or
16.The meeting, originally planned for ________ o’clock, was put off ________ half an hour because of the delay ________ the chairman’s flight.
A.nine; by; in B.nine; for; on C.ninth; by; in D.ninth; for; on
17.The ancient temple, built ________ the 11th century, is located ________ the foot of a mountain, ________ 30 kilometers from the city.
A.in; at; about B.on; in; around C.in; on; approximately D.on; at; roughly
18.This is ________ pencil. ________ is over there.
A.my; Your B.mine; Yours C.my; Yours D.mine; Your
19.________ are my books. ________ is your pen.
A.This; That B.These; That C.This; Those D.These; Those
20.There is ________ furniture in the new house.
A.many B.a few C.a lot of D.several
21.He was late ________ the heavy rain.
A.because B.because of C.since D.for
22.Columbus ________ America in 1492.
A.invented B.discovered C.found D.created
23.This is a ________ building.
A.high B.tall C.highly D.taller
24.________, I didn’t like him, but now we are good friends.
A.First B.At first C.Firstly D.The first
25.The old man lives ________, but he never feels lonely.
A.alone B.lonely C.along D.lonesome
26.The ________ of the city is beautiful.
A.scenery B.sceneries C.view D.views
27.I saw________in the park yesterday.
A.she B.her C.hers D.herself
28.There is a ________ on the table.
A.apple B.oranges C.banana D.egg
29.________ is my friend, Lily. She is from America.
A.This B.That C.These D.Those
30.I don’t like ________ kind of music. It’s too noisy.
A.this B.it C.these D.those
第二节:语法知识(共20小题,每小题1分,满分20分)
从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
31.The number of foreign students in our school ________ increased by 20% this year, and a number of ________ are from European countries.
A.has; them B.have; they C.has; who D.have; whom
32.________ is believed that ________ natural resources will be exhausted if we don’t take action.
A.It; the B.As; / C.That; the D.What; /
33.________ of the information ________ useful, so we need to check other sources.
A.Much; isn’t B.Many; aren’t C.A lot of; isn’t D.A few; aren’t
34.I like English, ________ my sister likes math.
A.when B.while C.as D.since
35.________ sun rises in ________ east.
A.A; the B.The; / C.The; the D./; the
36.We think ________ necessary to learn a second language.
A.it B.this C.that D.what
37.There are some ________ on the table.
A.bread B.milk C.apples D.rice
38.The old temple was built ________ the 19th century, and it’s about ________ meters high.
A.on; fifty-five B.in; fifty-five C.in; fifty five D.on; fifty five
39.________ you don’t hurry up, you’ll miss the train.
A.If B.Unless C.Because D.Though
40.The ________ legs are long.
A.dog B.dogs C.dog’s D.dogs’
41.Among all the players, he throws the ball ________.
A.far B.farther C.farthest D.more far
42.________ it rains tomorrow, we will stay at home.
A.Because B.If C.Though D.Until
43.She dislikes listening to rock music, ________?
A.does she B.doesn’t she C.is she D.isn’t she
44.I have two ________.
A.leaf B.leafs C.leaves D.leaf’s
45.I have two ________.
A.box B.boxs C.boxes D.box’s
46.Is there ________ interesting news in today’s newspaper?
A.any B.some C.no one D.none
47.There are many students in the classroom. ________ are reading books, and ________ are writing.
A.Some; other
B.Some; others
C.Some; the other
D.Some; the others
48.________ is important that we should protect the environment.
A.This B.That C.It D.One
49.— Thanks a lot for the gift!
— ________ I’m glad you like it.
A.It’s my pleasure. B.That’s right. C.Not at all. D.A and C
50.— Thank you for your help.
— ________
A.You’re welcome. B.No problem. C.Don’t mention it. D.All of the above.
Ⅲ.完形填空(共20小题,每小题1分,满分20分)
阅读短文,从短文后每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
In our neighborhood, there used to be an old garage. No one used it, so it was 51 and dirty. Last year, some neighbors decided to turn it into a community library. I 52 to help because I love books.
We started by cleaning the garage. There was a lot of trash, and spiders 53 in the corners. “This will take weeks,” I said. But many people came to help—even kids! We painted the walls blue and put up 54 for books.
When the shelves were ready, people brought their old books. We got storybooks, cookbooks, and even some 55 about space. My mom gave her favorite novel, and I gave my collection of science books.
Mrs. Brown, who used to be a teacher, 56 to be the librarian. She opens the library every weekend. Kids come to read picture books, and adults 57 books about gardening or fixing cars.
One day, a little boy named Tim came in. He was shy and 58 behind his mom. Mrs. Brown gave him a book about dinosaurs, and his eyes 59 up. “I love dinosaurs!” he said. Now, Tim comes every week to read.
Last month, we had a book swap. People brought books they’d finished and 60 them for new ones. I traded my old math book for a story about pirates. It was 61 !
The library has become more than just a place for books. It’s where neighbors 62 and talk. Mrs. Brown makes coffee, and sometimes we have reading sessions for kids. Last week, I read a story about a dragon, and the kids 63 loudly at the funny parts.
I’m proud of our library. It’s small, but it 64 our neighborhood together. Before, people just said “hi” when they passed by. Now, we 65 about books and share stories.
Mrs. Brown says the library is like a 66 —it grows when people care for it. We need more books, so I’m planning a book drive next month. I hope many people will 67 .
This experience taught me that even small changes can make a big 68 . A garage full of trash is now a place full of 69 . I can’t wait to see what other good things we can 70 in our neighborhood!
51.A.clean B.empty C.bright D.busy
52.A.refused B.forgot C.volunteered D.afforded
53.A.played B.lived C.danced D.sang
54.A.shelves B.tables C.beds D.chairs
55.A.novels B.dictionaries C.books D.magazines
56.A.hated B.offered C.refused D.failed
57.A.buy B.sell C.borrow D.write
58.A.hid B.played C.laughed D.shouted
59.A.closed B.lit C.turned D.fell
60.A.traded B.paid C.searched D.cared
61.A.boring B.interesting C.difficult D.easy
62.A.fight B.argue C.meet D.shout
63.A.cried B.shouted C.laughed D.whispered
64.A.pulls B.pushes C.breaks D.divides
65.A.agree B.disagree C.talk D.fight
66.A.plant B.animal C.toy D.machine
67.A.refuse B.join C.sleep D.work
68.A.mistake B.noise C.difference D.mess
69.A.trash B.books C.sadness D.joy
70.A.destroy B.build C.find D.lose
Ⅳ.阅读理解(共20小题,每小题2分,满分40分)
阅读下列短文,从短文后每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出符合文章内容的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
A
Our school has always been committed to promoting art education. This year, a series of art activities were held to enrich students’ campus life.
The art exhibition was the highlight of the year. Students from different grades showcased their amazing artworks, including paintings, sculptures, and handicrafts. The themes of the artworks were diverse, ranging from environmental protection to personal dreams. It not only provided a platform for students to display their talents but also inspired others to explore their creative potential.
In addition to the exhibition, an art competition was organized. The competition attracted a large number of students. They were required to create an artwork within a limited time based on a given theme. The judges were impressed by the creativity and skills demonstrated by the students. The winners received certificates and prizes, which encouraged more students to engage in art creation.
Moreover, art workshops were arranged. Professional artists were invited to the school to conduct workshops on various art forms, such as oil painting, calligraphy, and pottery. Students had the opportunity to learn from the experts and improve their artistic skills.
71.What was the main purpose of holding art activities in the school?
A.To prepare students for art exams.
B.To enrich students’ campus life.
C.To select talented art students.
D.To decorate the school with artworks.
72.What could be seen in the art exhibition?
A.Only paintings. B.Paintings, sculptures, and handicrafts.
C.Handicrafts and calligraphy.
D.Oil paintings and pottery.
73.What did the art competition require students to do?
A.Create an artwork without a time limit.
B.Create an artwork on any theme.
C.Create an artwork within a limited time on a given theme.
D.Create an artwork in groups.
74.How did the school help students improve their artistic skills?
A.By organizing art competitions.
B.By holding art exhibitions.
C.By inviting professional artists to conduct workshops.
D.By awarding prizes to students.
75.What is the best title for the passage?
A.Art Education in Our School.
B.The Art Exhibition in Our School.
C.The Art Competition in Our School.
D.Art Workshops in Our School.
B
Doing exercise every day is good for both our body and mind. Even a short 30-minute walk can bring many benefits.
Physically, exercise helps strengthen our muscles and bones. It also improves our heart health by making the heart beat stronger. For students, exercise can boost energy levels, making it easier to focus in class. It also helps with weight management by burning calories.
Mentally, exercise is a great way to reduce stress. When we exercise, our brain releases chemicals called endorphins, which make us feel happy. This can help with anxiety or low mood. Many people find that after exercising, they sleep better at night.
To make exercise a habit, choose activities you enjoy—like cycling, dancing, or playing basketball. Start with a few minutes a day and gradually increase the time. Remember, consistency is more important than intensity.
76.How long is a short daily exercise mentioned?
A.10 minutes. B.30 minutes. C.1 hour. D.2 hours.
77.How does exercise help physically?
A.It weakens muscles.
B.It harms heart health.
C.It strengthens muscles and bones.
D.It increases stress.
78.What chemical does exercise release?
A.Insulin. B.Endorphins. C.Calcium. D.Vitamin C.
79.What is a mental benefit of exercise?
A.Worse sleep. B.Increased anxiety. C.Better mood. D.Lower energy.
80.What is important to make exercise a habit?
A.High intensity.
B.Consistency.
C.Doing it once a week.
D.Choosing difficult activities.
C
Having a pet can have a positive impact on people’s physical and mental health. Studies have shown that interacting with pets, such as dogs and cats, can reduce stress and anxiety levels. The simple act of petting an animal can lower blood pressure and release feel - good hormones in the brain.
Pets also encourage physical activity. Dog owners, for example, often take their pets for daily walks, which helps them stay active and maintain a healthy weight. This regular exercise can reduce the risk of various health problems, including heart disease and diabetes.
In addition, pets provide companionship, especially for people who live alone or feel lonely. They offer unconditional love and support, which can improve mood and reduce feelings of depression. Children who grow up with pets may develop better empathy and responsibility as they learn to care for another living being.
However, owning a pet also comes with responsibilities. It requires time, money, and effort to provide proper food, shelter, and medical care for a pet. Potential pet owners should consider these factors before deciding to bring a pet into their home.
81.How can interacting with pets affect people's stress levels?
A.It can increase stress
B.It has no effect on stress
C.It can reduce stress
D.It can cause anxiety attacks
82.What do dog owners often do that helps them stay active?
A.Keep their dogs indoors all day
B.Take their dogs for daily walks
C.Feed their dogs excessive food
D.Ignore their dogs' exercise needs
83.What is a benefit of pets' companionship for lonely people?
A.It can worsen depression
B.It can improve mood
C.It can increase feelings of loneliness
D.It can make people more isolated
84.What may children growing up with pets develop?
A.Less empathy
B.No sense of responsibility
C.Better empathy and responsibility
D.Selfishness
85.What should potential pet owners consider?
A.The responsibilities of pet ownership
B.Only the fun of having a pet
C.Ignoring the pet's needs
D.Saving money on pet care
D
Traveling is a wonderful way to experience new things and broaden one's horizons. It allows people to explore different cultures, meet new people, and see amazing sights that they wouldn't encounter in their daily lives.
When traveling to a new place, you can learn about local customs and traditions. Trying local food is part of the experience too—each region has its own unique dishes that tell a story about the area's history and people. Interacting with locals gives you a deeper understanding of their way of life.
Traveling also helps people step out of their comfort zones. It often involves dealing with unexpected situations, like getting lost or communicating in a foreign language. These challenges can build confidence and problem-solving skills.
Moreover, traveling creates lasting memories. Whether it's watching a beautiful sunset over a mountain, walking through an ancient city, or laughing with new friends, these moments stay with you forever. They remind you of the beauty and diversity of the world.
86.What is a benefit of traveling mentioned in the passage?
A.Narrowing one's horizons
B.Experiencing new things
C.Staying in daily routines
D.Avoiding new people
87.What can people learn when traveling to a new place?
A.Only their own customs
B.Local customs and traditions
C.Nothing new
D.Foreign languages quickly
88.What does trying local food help with?
A.Knowing the area's history and people
B.Gaining weight
C.Avoiding local culture
D.Having the same experience as at home
89.How can traveling build confidence?
A.By staying in comfort zones
B.By avoiding challenges
C.By dealing with unexpected situations
D.By doing familiar things
90.What do traveling memories remind people of?
A.The boredom of daily life
B.The beauty and diversity of the world
C.The difficulties in communication
D.The sameness of all places
Ⅴ. 单句识错(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出错误的一项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
91.My father [A]has worked in this factory [B]since [C]twenty [D]years. (指出错误)
92.The students [A]with their teacher [B]is going to visit Changchun Ice [C]Snow Theme [D]Park. (指出错误)
93.[A]Followed the road, [B]and you will find [C]the railway [D]station. (指出错误)
94.There [A]are two [B]flowers shops [C]near the [D]hospital. (指出错误)
95.He [A]speaks English as [B]good as [C]his English [D]teacher. (指出错误)
96.The [A]number of foreign [B]visitors [C]are increasing year [D]by year. (指出错误)
97.It is [A]necessary for [B]them [C]make good use [D]of every minute. (指出错误)
98.[A]The girl’s [B]face is [C]like her [D]mother. (指出错误)
99.The [A]cup of coffee [B]made by a girl [C]from a vocationalschool [D]taste smooth. (指出错误)
100.Last July he [A]has graduated from a [B]vocational college [C]and found a good[D]job. (指出错误)
非选择题
(1小题,满分 30 分)
VI.书面表达(满分 30分)
101.作文题目:My Favorite Color
要求:
1. 词数应在 100 左右。
2. 写作要点:
(1)写出你最喜爱的颜色;
(2)你为什么喜欢这种颜色。
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
原创精品资源学科网独家享有版权,侵权必究!
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$