内容正文:
2025学年第一学期学业水平测试
九年级英语试题卷
考生须知:
1. 本试卷满分120分,考试时间100分钟。
2. 答题前,在答题卷的指定位置上填写学校、班级、姓名。
3. 必须在答题卷的对应位置答题,写在其他地方无效。
4. 做听力题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有1分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
第一部分 听力 (共两节,满分20分)
第一节 (共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
听下面5段对话,每段对话后有一个小题。从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1. Whose schoolbag is it?
A. Peter’s. B. Amy’s. C. Grace’s.
2. What will Tony probably do first?
A. Have breakfast. B. Play basketball. C. Do homework.
3. What does Robert think of rock music?
A. Noisy. B. Exciting. C. Boring.
4. Where is the bookstore?
A. Next to the library. B. Behind the bank. C. Behind the library.
5. What’s the probable relationship between the speakers?
A. Teacher and student. B. Driver and passenger. C. Doctor and patient.
第二节 (共10小题,每小题1.5分,满分15分)
听下面3段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各小题,每小题5秒钟。听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听下面一段对话,回答第6至第7两个小题。
6. How long has it been since the speakers met last time?
A. One year. B. Two years. C. Three years.
7. What was Ella like in the past?
A. Quiet and shy. B. Tall and outgoing. C. Quiet and tall.
听下面一段对话,回答第8至第10三个小题。
8. How did Wu Ming go back to his hometown?
A. By plane. B. By train. C. By bus.
9. What is the children’s favorite part of the lantern fair?
A. The mushroom house. B. The dinosaur lantern. C. The Chinese dragon.
10. How often is the lantern fair held?
A. Once a month. B. Once a year. C. Twice a year.
听下面一段独白,回答第11至第15五个小题。
11. Where will the show be held?
A. At the City Museum. B. At the City Library. C. At the Science Hall.
12. When will the show start?
A. On 1 May. B. On 15 May. C. On 30 May.
13. How much is the ticket for a middle school student?
A. $5. B. $15. C. $30.
14. Who is Mary Brown?
A. A guide. B. A volunteer. C. An inventor.
15. What can people do at the invention sharing corner?
A. Listen to talks about great inventions.
B. Show small inventions and exchange ideas.
C. Learn the information of successful inventors.
第二部分 阅读理解 (共两节,满分40分)
第一节 (共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项 (A、B、C和D) 中选出最佳选项。
A
1. Where does the tour start?
A. Dunhuang. B. Jiayuguan. C. Zhangye. D. Chaka.
2. What can we know about this tour?
A. It takes two weeks to travel. B. It offers local guides and drivers.
C. It is hard for old people to join. D. It shows the beauty of East China.
3. In which part of the website can we probably read the text?
A. Health. B. Business. C. Travel. D. Sports.
【答案】1. A 2. B 3. C
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇旅游广告类说明文,主要介绍了一个为期7天的甘肃青海丝绸之路团体旅游项目,包括行程路线、服务内容、出行时间、旅行难度、价格等信息。
【1题详解】
细节理解题。根据文章“Route: Dunhuang → Jiayuguan → Zhangye → Xining → Chaka”可知,行程起点是敦煌。故选A。
【2题详解】
细节理解题。根据文章“Tour Service: Gansu and Qinghai Local Tour Guides & Drivers”可知,该旅行提供当地导游和司机服务。 故选B。
【3题详解】
推理判断题。文章内容是关于丝绸之路旅游团的介绍,属于旅游相关信息,因此最可能出现在网站的“Travel”板块。故选C。
B
I still remember the last day of my junior school labor (劳动) practice activity. I sat down on my bed—and CRACK! The wooden bed board broke in half! My face turned tomato red as I sat in the middle of the mess.
Well, that bed was too weak, clearly, but I was also too heavy. At 1.72 meters tall, I weighed 95 kilograms. I never liked exercise. I spent all my time at my desk either doing homework or reading books. To make matters worse, my parents often cooked me meat-heavy meals. They hoped I’d become muscular. But instead of hearing “Wow!”, all I heard was the groaning (嘎吱声) of chairs and beds.
Now, I’m afraid more beds and chairs might be groaning. Over half of adults and nearly one in five schoolchildren in China are overweight. Many people say they don’t have time to exercise. They are also ordering more takeout and eating too much without realizing it.
But as I always say, being busy is no excuse for not exercising. After breaking that poor bed, I knew I had to change. I didn’t have time for the gym, so I made small changes in my daily life. Sometimes, I rode 10 kilometers home after school. Other times, I got off the bus early and walked the rest of the way. On weekends, I cleaned my bedroom. I also ate more healthily. Guess what? I’m now 21 kilograms lighter than my high school self! I no longer have to worry about breaking a bed when I travel!
Are you carrying extra weight like I once did? Maybe it’s time to make some lifestyle changes. Don’t wait until you break a bed!
4. Why did the writer’s bed break during his labor practice activity?
A. Because too many students sat on the bed.
B. Because he jumped on the weak bed hard.
C. Because the bed was weak and he was overweight.
D. Because the bed had been used for too many years.
5. What does the underlined word “muscular” in Paragraph 2 probably mean?
A. Clever. B. Strong. C. Popular. D. Happy.
6. What is the correct order of the writer’s experience?
①He began to cycle and walk more in daily life.
②He broke his bed during his labor practice activity.
③He lost 21 kilograms and became healthier.
④He realized that he needed to make a change
A. ②④①③ B. ②①④③ C. ④②①③ D. ④①②③
7. Which of the following is the best title for the text?
A. My Unforgettable High School Life B. How to Lose Weight Quickly
C. Bye-Bye, Groaning Beds and Chairs D. The Dangers of Being Overweight
【答案】4. C 5. B 6. A 7. C
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲述了作者因为体重超重而压坏床板,从而下定决心改变生活方式,通过日常小改变成功减重,并呼吁大家关注体重健康的故事。
【4题详解】
细节理解题。根据文章第一段“The wooden bed board broke in half!”以及第二段“Well, that bed was too weak, clearly, but I was also too heavy.”可知,床之所以坏掉,一方面是因为床本身不结实,另一方面是因为作者当时体重过重。故选C。
【5题详解】
词句猜测题。根据划线词所在句子“They hoped I’d become muscular.”以及前文“my parents often cooked me meat-heavy meals.”可以推断,父母让作者多吃肉的期望是让他变得强壮、有肌肉。选项B“Strong”(强壮的)与这一语境最为吻合。故选B。
【6题详解】
篇章结构题。本文是按照时间顺序叙述的。文章开头第一段讲述了作者在劳动实践活动中压坏床的经历(②He broke his bed during his labor practice activity);紧接着第二段末尾和第三段提到作者意识到需要改变(④He realized that he needed to make a change);第四段讲述了作者开始在生活中骑车、步行等小改变(①He began to cycle and walk more in daily life);最后提到作者成功减重21公斤(③He lost 21 kilograms and became healthier)。因此正确的顺序是②、④、①、③。故选A。
【7题详解】
最佳标题题。文章以作者压坏床事件为引子,讲述了他因为超重而让床和椅子“呻吟”,以及后来通过改变生活方式告别这种担忧的经历。选项C“再见,呻吟的床和椅子”既生动形象地概括了全文的核心事件和改变的结果,又富有幽默感和吸引力。故选C。
C
China Media Group has shown the mascots (吉祥物) for the 2026 Spring Festival Gala, drawing from China’s rich horse culture. The four lively mascots, named “Qíqí”, “Jìjì”, “Chíchí”, and “Chéngchéng” —stand for the gala’s theme “Qi Ji Chi Cheng, Momentum Unstoppable”. It shows the idea of achieving success and wish for a bright future. The designs of the mascots come from traditional Chinese horse images of different dynasties.
Qíqí:
His design comes from “Li Ma Zun”, a Western Zhou Dynasty treasure. He wears an ancient horse decoration and has his mane (鬃毛) tied up, showing a polite and youthful spirit.
Jìjì:
His body shape is based on a famous Han Dynasty treasure, “Tong Ben Ma”. He shows an active and strong spirit with his wings spread as if flying through clouds.
Chíchí:
His idea comes from the Tang Dynasty’s “San Hua Ma”. Chichi looks confident and brave, with his tail tied up, showing a confident and calm manner.
Chéngchéng:
He is modeled after the Przewalski’s horse, the only living wild horse in the world. He looks strong and healthy, which shows that humans and nature can live together in peace.
As the Year of the Horse is coming, these four mascots will bring joy and hope. They will also become part of the global celebration of Chinese New Year. From ancient times to today, these lively horses run toward a bright future, encouraging everyone to face the New Year’s chances bravely.
8. What does the 2026 Spring Festival Gala’s theme show?
A. The hope for health and strength. B. The wish for success and a bright future.
C. The culture of Chinese horse. D. The beauty of traditional Chinese culture.
9. Which of the following might be the picture of Jìjì?
A. B. C. D.
10. Which of the following about the four mascots are mentioned in the text?
①Who designs them. ②Where their designs come from.
③What they look like. ④What they stand for.
A. ①②③ B. ①②④ C. ①③④ D. ②③④
11. What is the main idea of the text?
A. The history of traditional Chinese horse culture.
B. The importance of protecting the living wild horses.
C. The introduction of 2026 Spring Festival Gala’s mascots.
D. The way of designing 2026 Spring Festival Gala’s mascots.
【答案】8. B 9. C 10. D 11. C
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了2026年央视春晚的四个吉祥物“Qiqi”“Jiji”“Chichi”和“Chéngchéng”,说明了它们的设计来源、外形特点以及所代表的意义。
【8题详解】
细节理解题。根据文章“...stand for the gala’s theme 'Qi Ji Chi Cheng, Momentum Unstoppable'. It shows the idea of achieving success and wish for a bright future.”可知,2026年春晚的主题展示了取得成功的理念和对美好未来的祝愿。故选B。
【9题详解】
推理判断题。根据文章“Jiji: His body shape is based on a famous Han Dynasty treasure, 'Tong Ben Ma’. He shows an active and strong spirit with his wings spread as if flying through clouds.”可知,Jiji的设计有翅膀,看起来像在云中飞翔。对比图片,选项C的形象符合这一描述。故选C。
【10题详解】
细节理解题。根据文章内容:②“His design comes from 'Li Ma Zun’, a Western Zhou Dynasty treasure.”等描述,提到了设计来源;③“...showing a polite and youthful spirit.”等描述,提到了它们的样子;④“...stand for the gala’s theme ‘Qi Ji Chi Cheng, Momentum Unstoppable’.”提到了它们所代表的意义。文中未提及“谁设计了它们”,因此②③④被提及。故选D。
【11题详解】
主旨大意题。文章开篇介绍了2026年春晚吉祥物的发布,随后分别介绍了四个吉祥物的设计来源、外形和意义,最后总结了它们带来的意义。全文围绕2026年春晚吉祥物展开介绍。故选C。
D
Da Jiang Innovation, known as DJI, is a global leader in drone (无人机) technology. The founder of DJI is Wang Tao. Around 2005, when he was a university student in Hong Kong, Wang began the early work of DJI’s projects. In 2006, he moved to Shenzhen and put together a small team. That same year, he set up DJI.
At first, DJI focused on developing flight control systems. Then they created the multi-rotor autopilot system, which made drones more balanced during flight. This was a big progress in drone technology and led to DJI’s first drone for common people to use in 2013: the Phantom 1. It was more user-friendly than other drones available at the time.
The Phantom 1 changed the whole situation. It made taking photos and videos from the sky easy for everyone, not just experts. With control from a distance and advanced (先进的) GPS systems, users could take amazing sky-high videos and photos.
▲ . For example, the Inspire series is widely used in film-making, while the Matrice series helps with important tasks like fighting fires or finding lost people. You might also notice that more and more people are using the Pocket series to record their daily lives.
As a pioneer in the field of drones, DJI has been improving drone technology. It is the first company to offer 4K video recording in consumer drones. Their 3-axis gimbal systems help keep footage (镜头) smooth and without shaking. DJI drones are also built with safety in mind. They use advanced GPS systems to find their position and then avoid things in the way so as to reduce the risk of accidents.
Today, DJI drones are known as a symbol of Chinese new technology, showing the country’s growing influence in high-tech industries.
12. When did Wang Tao set up DJI?
A. In 2005. B. In 2006. C. In 2013. D. In 2026.
13. What can we infer about the Phantom 1 from the text?
A. It was hardly used by skilled filmmakers. B. It didn’t need to use advanced GPS systems.
C. It was the first drone created in the world. D. It was easier to use than other drones at that time.
14. Which of the following sentences can be put back into the blank ▲ ?
A. DJI has also developed drones for different needs.
B. DJI decided to improve the safety of the drones.
C. The Phantom 1 became very popular worldwide.
D. DJI’s technology has been widely recognized.
15. What is the writer’s purpose of writing this text?
A. To encourage readers to buy DJI drones.
B. To tell the life story of DJI’s founder Wang Tao.
C. To explain how to use DJI drones to record life.
D. To introduce DJI’s development in drone technology.
【答案】12. B 13. D 14. A 15. D
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了大疆创新(DJI)的发展历程及其在无人机技术领域的创新与成就,包括创始人、早期发展、产品系列以及技术突破等内容。
【12题详解】
细节理解题。根据文章第一段“In 2006, he moved to Shenzhen and put together a small team. That same year, he set up DJI.”可知,王涛是在2006年搬到深圳并组建团队,同年创立了大疆。故选B。
【13题详解】
推理判断题。根据文章第二段“It was more user-friendly than other drones available at the time.”可知,Phantom 1比当时市面上其他无人机更易于操作,由此可推断它使用起来更方便。故选D。
【14题详解】
推理判断题。空白处后文列举了Inspire系列、Matrix系列和Pocket系列的不同用途,说明大疆针对不同需求开发了多种无人机。选项A“DJI has also developed drones for different needs.”总领下文,符合逻辑。故选A。
【15题详解】
主旨大意题。全文围绕大疆从创立到技术创新、产品线扩展及其行业影响展开,目的是介绍大疆在无人机技术领域的发展历程与成就。选项D概括了文章主旨。故选D。
第二节 (共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读下面材料,从下面所给的A—E五个选项中选出正确选项 (其中一项是多余选项),将其序号填入小题,并回答最后小题。
Education is for everyone, no matter how old you are. Lifelong learners keep learning to find truth and knowledge, and here are some ways to show you how.
► Find your learning style.
Everyone has a favorite way to take in information. ____16____ Notice which learning methods help you learn quickly—for example, if you learn better by seeing things, watch online lessons on websites.
► ____17____
Knowing your interests can teach you a lot about yourself. Try different things. Don’t think you’re only good at a few things. You might be good at more things than you think, but you’ll never know until you try.
► Try something new.
____18____ Try new projects, volunteer roles or any idea that catches your eye, then use what you discover in other parts of life. New experiences often bring the best lessons.
► Read every day.
Reading is like a door to other worlds. ____19____ Through reading, you’ll never stop learning. And you’ll be surprised by how creative and smart ordinary humans can be.
A. Explore your interests.
B. Practice your learning skills.
C. Even a few pages can help you learn a lot.
D. Find out which learning style works best for you.
E. The more new things you try, the more you’ll learn.
16. ________
17. ________
18. ________
19. ________
20. What’s your favorite way to keep learning? Why? (no more than 20 words)
________________________________
【答案】16. D 17. A 18. E 19. C
20. I prefer online courses, as they let me learn anytime, anywhere. (合理即可)
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了成为终身学习者的几种方法,包括找到适合自己的学习方式、探索个人兴趣、尝试新事物以及坚持每日阅读。
【16题详解】
根据本段小标题“Find your learning style.”以及下文“Notice which learning methods help you learn quickly—for example, if you learn better by seeing things, watch online lessons on websites.”可知,本段核心是找到适合自己的学习方式。选项D“找出哪种学习方式最适合你。”与本段主题一致,且与后文举例“如果你通过看东西学得更好,就看在线课程”相呼应,是对标题的进一步解释。故选D。
【17题详解】
根据下文“Knowing your interests can teach you a lot about yourself. Try different things. Don’t think you’re only good at a few things.”可知,本段强调的是了解并探索自己的兴趣,选项A“探索你的兴趣。”准确地概括了本段主旨。故选A。
【18题详解】
本段小标题为“Try something new.”, 及空格后文提到“Try new projects, volunteer roles or any idea that catches your eye, then use what you discover in other parts of life.”可知, 本段强调尝试新事物, 并将所学应用于生活。选项E“你尝试的新事物越多,你学到的就越多。”承接标题“尝试新事物”,并引出后文关于尝试新项目的具体建议,逻辑通顺,符合语境。故选E。
【19题详解】
本段小标题为“Read every day.”及空格前文“Reading is like a door to other worlds.”(将阅读比作通往其他世界的大门)和空格后文“Through reading, you’ll never stop learning.”(强调通过阅读持续学习。)选项C“即使只是几页书也能帮助你学到很多。”符合语境,具体说明了每日阅读的价值,即使阅读量不大也能有所收获,很好地连接了前文对阅读的比喻和后文对阅读益处的总结。故选C。
【20题详解】
写出你最喜欢的持续学习方式并说明原因,答案不唯一,参考答案为I prefer online courses, as they let me learn anytime, anywhere.
第三部分 完形填空 (共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
通读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后在各题所给的四个选项 (A、B、C和D) 中选出一个最佳选项。
It’s not easy to live with my grandpa. He spills (洒出) his food. He forgets things. He can’t take his old ____21____ Max for walks anymore. And, he can’t hear very well. On top of that, he is always telling me about “the old days”, or ____22____ that start with, “When I was a boy, …”
But one day, something unexpected happened. It made me ____23____ that my life was better with my grandpa in the house. One night, when my grandpa was feeding his old dog Max, he leaned (屈身) over too much and ____24____. He broke his arm. We took him to the hospital at once. He had to stay there for about a week.
During that time, our house was completely ____25____. Max was so sad that he would not leave ____26____ room. My dad had no one to watch the baseball games with. My mom didn’t have anyone to talk to all day at home.
We ____27____ many phone calls from people asking about my grandpa. A local policeman came over to ask how my grandpa was. He knew my grandpa was in hospital and worried about his ____28____. He was used to seeing my grandpa sitting on the front porch (门廊) in the evenings. They often chatted ____29____ and that always made him cheerful and relaxed.
I missed the stories he told, ____30____ I had heard them many times before. I soon realized that he was a ____31____ man because his stories taught me to be kind and patient with everyone around me.
Food that came from all our neighbors showed that they were worried about ____32____ too. But the real lesson came from a friend of mine. She said, “I ____33____ my grandfather was alive. You’re so lucky to have him there.”
The day my grandpa ____34____, we had a huge celebration at our house. We now know how ____35____ my grandpa is to our family. One of my grandpa’s favourite sayings is, “You never miss the water until the well runs dry.”
Grandpa, you are so right!
21. A. cat B. rabbit C. dog D. parrot
22. A. songs B. movies C. novels D. stories
23. A. remember B. realize C. forget D. doubt
24. A. fell B. stood C. sat D. jumped
25. A. bright B. dirty C. different D. new
26. A. dad’s B. mom’s C. friend’s D. grandpa’s
27. A. refused B. received C. missed D. made
28. A. health B. wealth C. power D. fame
29. A. seriously B. happily C. nervously D. calmly
30. A. although B. because C. so D. if
31. A. quiet B. careful C. famous D. wise
32. A. him B. her C. them D. it
33. A. know B. wish C. guess D. believe
34. A. woke up B. went out C. came back D. set off
35. A. busy B. lonely C. lucky D. important
【答案】21. C 22. D 23. B 24. A 25. C 26. D 27. B 28. A 29. B 30. A 31. D 32. A 33. B 34. C 35. D
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲述了作者从一开始觉得和爷爷一起生活不容易,到后来爷爷因摔倒住院后,作者和家人以及邻居都感受到爷爷不在时的巨大变化,从而认识到爷爷对家庭的重要性。
【21题详解】
句意:他再也不能带他的老狗Max去散步了。
cat猫;rabbit兔子;dog狗;parrot鹦鹉。根据文章第二段“One night, when my grandpa was feeding his old dog Max” 可知,Max 是一只狗,是爷爷的宠物。故选C。
【22题详解】
句意:除此之外,他总是跟我讲“过去的好时光”,或者以“我小时候……”开头的故事。
songs歌曲;movies电影;novels小说;stories故事。根据文章上文“he is always telling me about ‘the old days’”以及下文“that start with, ‘When I was a boy, …’”可知,爷爷是在讲述过去的事情,是讲故事。故选D。
【23题详解】
句意:它让我意识到,有爷爷在家里,我生活变得更好了。
remember记住;realize意识到;forget忘记;doubt怀疑。根据文章上文“something unexpected happened”以及下文“that my life was better with my grandpa in the house”可知,发生的事让作者意识到生活因为有爷爷而更好。故选B。
【24题详解】
句意:一天晚上,我爷爷在喂他的老狗Max时,弯腰过猛,摔倒了。
fell跌倒;stood站立;sat坐;jumped跳。根据文章下文“He broke his arm.”可知,他摔断了胳膊,因此是摔倒了。故选A。
【25题详解】
句意:在那段时间里,我们的房子完全不一样了。
bright明亮的;dirty脏的;different不同的;new新的。根据下文描述Max伤心、爸爸无人陪伴看球、妈妈无人聊天等情况可知,家里的氛围和往常不一样了。故选C。
【26题详解】
句意:Max非常伤心,以至于他不愿离开爷爷的房间。
dad’s爸爸的;mom’s妈妈的;friend’s朋友的;grandpa’s爷爷的。根据文章 “Max was so sad that he would not leave… room.” 可知,狗 Max 因为爷爷住院而伤心,不愿离开爷爷的房间。故选D。
【27题详解】
句意:我们接到了许多人打来询问我爷爷情况的电话。
refused拒绝;received收到;missed错过;made制作。根据下文“We…many phone calls from people asking about my grandpa.” 可知,在爷爷住院期间,作者一家接到了很多关心爷爷的电话。故选B。
【28题详解】
句意:他知道我爷爷住院了,担心他的健康。
health健康;wealth财富;power权力;fame名声。根据上文“He knew my grandpa was in hospital”可知,警察知道爷爷住院了,所以担心的是爷爷的健康状况。故选A。
【29题详解】
句意:他们经常愉快地聊天,这总是让他感到轻松愉快。
seriously严肃地;happily愉快地;nervously紧张地;calmly平静地。根据下文“that always made him cheerful and relaxed”可知,聊天让他开心放松,所以是愉快地聊天。故选B。
【30题详解】
句意:我很想念他讲的故事,尽管我以前听过很多遍了。
although尽管;because因为;so所以;if如果。根据文章“I missed the stories he told, …I had heard them many times before.”,可知前后是让步关系,即虽然听过很多次,但依然想念这些故事。故选A。
【31题详解】
句意:我很快意识到他是一个充满智慧的人,因为他的故事教导我要对周围的每个人友善和耐心。
quiet安静的;careful仔细的;famous著名的;wise明智的,充满智慧的。根据下文“his stories taught me to be kind and patient with everyone around me”可知,他的故事能教给作者道理,说明他是充满智慧的。故选D。
【32题详解】
句意:所有邻居送来的食物表明他们也在担心他。
him他;her她;them他们;it它。根据上文,邻居们送来食物,是担心住院的爷爷,指代“my grandpa”,应用him。故选A。
【33题详解】
句意:她说:“我希望我的祖父还活着。你真幸运,他能陪在你身边。”
know知道;wish希望;guess猜测;believe相信。根据下文“You’re so lucky to have him there.”可知,朋友羡慕作者有祖父在身边,因此她希望自己的祖父活着。故选B。
【34题详解】
句意:爷爷回来的那天,我们家举行了盛大的庆祝活动。
woke up醒来;went out外出;came back回来;set off出发。根据下文“we had a huge celebration”以及上文爷爷住院,可知这里是爷爷从医院回来了。故选C。
【35题详解】
句意:我们现在知道爷爷对我们的家庭有多么重要了。
busy忙碌的;lonely孤独的;lucky幸运的;important重要的。通读全文,作者一家在爷爷住院后意识到他的重要性,因此这里是说爷爷很重要。故选D。
第四部分 词汇运用 (共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
A.
将方框中所给词或词组的适当形式填入短文中,每词仅用一次。
warm with prevent why learn about moment
Friendship happens throughout people’s lives and can offer support and ____36____. Good friendship can bring many happy ____37____ and memories to people’s lives. ____38____ is friendship important? It has a great influence on people’s well-being. Friends can make you laugh and ____39____ loneliness. Making friends with different people also helps us ____40____ different cultures. What’s more, friends can encourage us to try new hobbies and teach us how to get along ____41____ others.
【答案】36. warmth
37. moments
38. Why 39. prevent
40. learn about
41. with
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要讲述了友谊在人们生活中的重要性,包括它能提供的支持与温暖、带来的快乐时刻,以及朋友如何帮助我们了解不同文化、预防孤独等。
【36题详解】
句意:友谊贯穿于人们的一生,可以提供支持和温暖。根据“Friendship happens throughout people’s lives and can offer support and….”可知,此处需要一个与“support”(支持)并列的名词,共同说明友谊能提供的东西。方框中“warm”意为“温暖的”,其名词形式是warmth,与“support”并列作宾语,符合语境。故填warmth。
【37题详解】
句意:良好的友谊能给人们的生活带来许多快乐的时刻和回忆。根据“Good friendship can bring many happy…and memories to people’s lives”可知,空格处与“memories”(回忆)并列,需要填入一个名词。方框中“moment”意为“时刻”,其复数形式“moments”与“memories”并列,表示“快乐的时刻和回忆”,符合句意。故填moments。
【38题详解】
句意:为什么友谊如此重要?根据“It has a great influence on people’s well-being.” 可知,下文回答了友谊重要原因,因此此处的特殊疑问句是提问 “为什么”,方框中“why”意为“为什么”,引导疑问句,符合句子结构和语义。故填Why。
【39题详解】
句意:朋友可以让你开怀大笑,并防止孤独。根据“Friends can make you laugh and….”可知,“and”连接并列谓语动词,“make you laugh”意为“让你笑”,空格处需要一个动词与之并列。方框中“prevent”,意为“防止”,make 是动词原形,此处也用动词原形,填入后“make you laugh and prevent loneliness”结构平行,语义通顺。故填prevent。
【40题详解】
句意:与不同的人交朋友也能帮助我们了解不同的文化。根据“Making friends with different people also helps us…different cultures.”可知,“helps us”后接动词原形构成宾语补足语。方框中“learn about”意为“了解”,填入后“helps us learn about different cultures”表示“帮助我们了解不同的文化”,符合上下文逻辑。故填learn about。
【41题详解】
句意:更重要的是,朋友可以鼓励我们尝试新的爱好,并教会我们如何与他人相处。根据 “teach us how to get along…others.” 可知,get along with 是固定短语,意为 “与…… 相处”,方框中with符合这一搭配。故填with。
B.
阅读下面短文,根据括号内所给汉语注释写出单词的正确形式 (每空一词)。
As long as I can remember, I have always been a sickly kid with low ____42____ (能量), falling ill easily.
Because of this, I was never good at sports. During P. E. class, while everyone else happily chose games to play, I just stood to the side, quietly watching ____43____ (蚂蚁) carry cookies across the ground. Sometimes, I felt awful and wanted to ____44____ (哭).
But not long ago, our school started to add two P. E. classes every Friday. My classmates were all excited ____45____ (除了) me, it didn’t seem to make much difference.
Until one day, ____46____ (某人) called out. “Hey, Zhang, do you want to play badminton with us?” At first, I wasn’t sure they were talking to me. But when I looked up, three classmates were walking toward me.
No one had ever invited me before. “Me?”
“ ____47____ (确切地)”, one of them smiled and nodded.
“Come on, let’s go” Li Ling said. They ____48____ (拉) me toward the playground.
The girl threw the shuttlecock into the air. “Get ready”, she called out. The white feathered ball flew up high. I lifted my head. My eyes followed ____49____ (它的) path—and for the first time, I noticed how wide and blue the sky was.
From that day on, I played with them in every P. E. class. I’m still not good at sports. But little by little, I’ve started to enjoy them and I’m ____50____ (骄傲) of myself.
【答案】42. energy
43. ants 44. cry
45. except 46. someone
47. Exactly 48. pulled
49. its 50. proud
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了一个体弱多病、不擅长运动的作者,在一次体育课上被同学邀请打羽毛球,从此开始享受运动并为自己感到骄傲的故事。
【42题详解】
句意:据我所知,我一直是个病恹恹的孩子,能量很低,很容易生病。根据所给中文提示“能量”可知,此处需要名词energy。low energy意为“低能量”。故填energy。
【43题详解】
句意:在体育课上,当其他人都在开心地选择要玩的游戏时,我只是站在一边,静静地看着蚂蚁扛着饼干屑爬过地面。根据所给中文提示“蚂蚁”可知,此处需要名词ant。ant 是可数名词,且此处没有具体数量限制,通常观看的是多只蚂蚁,故使用复数形式ants表示泛指。故填ants。
【44题详解】
句意:有时候,我感觉糟透了,想哭。空格前是 wanted to,want to do sth. 是固定搭配,意为“想要做某事”,根据所给中文提示“哭”可知,此处需要动词原形cry。故填cry。
【45题详解】
句意:我的同学们都很兴奋,除了我,这对我来说似乎没什么区别。根据所给中文提示“除了”可知,此处需要介词except。except意为“除……之外”,通常用于排除同类事物,这里表示同学们都兴奋,但“我”被排除在外。故填except。
【46题详解】
句意:直到有一天,有人喊道。根据所给中文提示“某人”可知,此处需要不定代词someone。someone用于肯定句中,表示不确定的某个人,符合上下文语境。故填someone。
【47题详解】
句意:“我?”“没错!”其中一人笑着点点头。根据所给中文提示“确切地”可知,此处需要副词exactly。exactly常用于口语中,表示对对方话语的肯定,意为“正是这样;没错”,符合对话语境。故填Exactly。
【48题详解】
句意:他们把我拉向操场。根据所给中文提示“拉”,英文表达是pull。句子描述的是过去发生的事情,全文时态为一般过去时,故动词应使用过去式pulled。故填pulled。
【49题详解】
句意:我的眼睛跟随着它的轨迹——这是我第一次注意到天空是多么广阔和湛蓝。根据所给中文提示“它的”可知,此处需要形容词性物主代词its。空格后是名词 path,需要形容词性物主代词来修饰,指代前文提到的羽毛球的轨迹。故填its。
【50题详解】
句意:但我渐渐开始享受运动,并且为自己感到骄傲。根据所给中文提示“骄傲”可知,此处需要形容词 proud。be proud of 是固定搭配,意为“为……感到骄傲”。故填proud。
第五部分 语法填空 (共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的词,或填入括号中所给单词的正确形式。
Recently, a kindergarten basketball show became popular online, and the reason behind it was far from excellent basketball skills—it was because of a warm moment that came from ____51____ small accident.
During the performance, one little boy accidentally ____52____ (drop) his basketball. Instead of feeling nervous or stopping at once, his ____53____ (teammate) showed amazing teamwork. The ____54____ (one) child stayed calm and kept dribbling (运球). The second pretended to dribble with empty hands, trying his best ____55____ (perform) the act. The third quietly kicked the lost ball back to his teammate. The fourth changed his steps ____56____ (quick) to keep up with the group. What’s more, all these actions ____57____ (do) with no words from teachers or adults—it was just a natural reaction and trust.____58____ a great team it is!
In just 30 seconds, these tiny kids remind us ____59____ a simple but easily forgotten truth: teamwork means looking after each other ____60____ trusting your partners without thinking twice. Sometimes, the biggest lessons in life come from the smallest people.
【答案】51. a 52. dropped
53. teammates
54. first 55. to perform
56. quickly
57. were done
58. What 59. of
60. and
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了一场幼儿园篮球表演中,孩子们在一次小意外后展现出的自然团队合作与信任,以此揭示团队合作的真谛。
【51题详解】
句意:这是一个来自一次小意外的温暖时刻。根据“a warm moment that came from…small accident”,这里表示“一次小意外”,是泛指,且“small”以辅音音素开头,故填a。
【52题详解】
句意:在表演期间,一个小男孩不小心掉了他的篮球。根据“During the performance, one little boy accidentally…(drop) his basketball”,句子描述的是过去发生的动作,时态为一般过去时,“drop”的过去式是“dropped”,故填dropped。
【53题详解】
句意:他没有感到紧张或停下,他的队友们展现出了团队合作。根据“Instead of feeling nervous or stopping at once, his…(teammate) showed amazing teamwork”,这里指多个队友,需要用复数形式,“teammate”的复数是“teammates”,故填teammates。
【54题详解】
句意:第一个孩子保持冷静,继续运球。根据“The…(one) child stayed calm and kept dribbling”,这里表示“第一个”孩子,需要用序数词,“one”的序数词是“first”,故填first。
【55题详解】
句意:第二个孩子用空手继续运球,尽力完成这个动作。根据“The second pretended to dribble with empty hands, trying his best…(perform) the act”,“try one's best to do sth.”是固定搭配,意为“尽力做某事”,故填to perform。
【56题详解】
句意:第四个孩子快速改变步伐以跟上队伍。根据“The fourth changed his steps…(quick) to keep up with the group”,这里需要副词修饰动词“changed”,“quick”的副词形式是“quickly”,故填quickly。
【57题详解】
句意:更重要的是,所有这些动作都没有老师或成年人的话语。根据“What's more, all these actions…(do) with no words from teachers or adults”,动作是被做的,且发生在过去,用一般过去时的被动语态,主语是复数,故填were done。
【58题详解】
句意:这只是一种自然的反应和信任,这是多么棒的团队啊!根据“it was just natural reaction and trust.…a great team it is!”,这是感叹句,“what a + 形容词 + 可数名词单数”结构,故填What。
【59题详解】
句意:在仅仅30秒内,这些小孩子提醒我们一个简单但容易被遗忘的真理。根据“In just 30 seconds, these tiny kids remind us…a simple but easily forgotten truth”,“remind sb. of sth.”是固定搭配,意为“提醒某人某事”,故填of。
【60题详解】
句意:团队合作意味着互相照顾,并且毫不犹豫地信任你的伙伴。根据“teamwork means looking after each other…trusting your partners without thinking twice”,这里是并列关系,连接两个动名词短语,故填and。
第六部分 书面表达 (共1小题,满分20分)
61. 假设你是李华,上个月你校举办了“迎新年传统文化节”活动,你的外国笔友Frank对此很感兴趣。请根据下表信息给Frank写一封邮件,介绍你所参加的活动并谈谈你的感受。
New Year Traditional Culture Festival
Time & Place
Activities
Meanings
Feelings
»January 1st 2026
»the playground
»do paper-cutting
»eat Tangyuan
»...
»good luck
»a sense of togetherness
»...
»the joy of the New Year
»...
注意:(1) 邮件需包含题目要求的所有信息,可适当发挥;
(2) 文中不得出现真实姓名,学校等信息;
(3) 词数90-100左右;邮件的第一句已给出,不计入总词数。
Dear Frank,
I’m writing to share with you something about our school’s New Year Traditional Culture Festival activity.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Yours,
Li Hua
【答案】例文:
Dear Frank,
I’m writing to share with you something about our school’s New Year Traditional Culture Festival activity.
It was held on January 1st, 2026 on the playground. We took part in many fun activities. I tried paper-cutting, which is a symbol of good luck in China. I also ate Tangyuan with my classmates, and it gave us a strong sense of togetherness. Besides, we watched a wonderful lion dance performance. These activities are not only interesting but also meaningful. They help us understand traditional Chinese culture better. I felt the joy of the New Year and was proud of our rich culture. I really enjoyed this festival. What traditional activities do you have in your country?
Looking forward to your reply.
Yours,
Li Hua
【解析】
【详解】[总体分析]
① 题材:电子邮件;
② 时态:以一般过去时为主;
③ 提示:需包含活动时间地点、参与的活动、活动意义及个人感受,可适当补充细节。
[写作步骤]
第一步:开篇点明邮件目的,引出活动主题。
第二步:按表格信息依次介绍活动的时间、地点、具体内容及意义,如剪纸、吃汤圆等。
第三步:表达个人感受,并向笔友提问,收尾。
[亮点词汇]
① take part in参加
② a symbol of……的象征
③ a strong sense of togetherness强烈的归属感
④ not only... but also...不仅……而且……
[高分句型]
① I tried paper-cutting, which is a symbol of good luck in China.(由which引导非限制性定语从句)
② These activities are not only interesting but also meaningful. (not only... but also...句型)
第1页/共1页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$
2025学年第一学期学业水平测试
九年级英语试题卷
考生须知:
1. 本试卷满分120分,考试时间100分钟。
2. 答题前,在答题卷的指定位置上填写学校、班级、姓名。
3. 必须在答题卷的对应位置答题,写在其他地方无效。
4. 做听力题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有1分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
第一部分 听力 (共两节,满分20分)
第一节 (共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
听下面5段对话,每段对话后有一个小题。从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1. Whose schoolbag is it?
A. Peter’s. B. Amy’s. C. Grace’s.
2. What will Tony probably do first?
A. Have breakfast. B. Play basketball. C. Do homework.
3. What does Robert think of rock music?
A. Noisy. B. Exciting. C. Boring.
4. Where is the bookstore?
A. Next to the library. B. Behind the bank. C. Behind the library.
5. What’s the probable relationship between the speakers?
A. Teacher and student. B. Driver and passenger. C. Doctor and patient.
第二节 (共10小题,每小题1.5分,满分15分)
听下面3段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各小题,每小题5秒钟。听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听下面一段对话,回答第6至第7两个小题。
6. How long has it been since the speakers met last time?
A. One year. B. Two years. C. Three years.
7. What was Ella like in the past?
A. Quiet and shy. B. Tall and outgoing. C. Quiet and tall.
听下面一段对话,回答第8至第10三个小题。
8. How did Wu Ming go back to his hometown?
A. By plane. B. By train. C. By bus.
9. What is the children’s favorite part of the lantern fair?
A. The mushroom house. B. The dinosaur lantern. C. The Chinese dragon.
10. How often is the lantern fair held?
A. Once a month. B. Once a year. C. Twice a year.
听下面一段独白,回答第11至第15五个小题。
11. Where will the show be held?
A. At the City Museum. B. At the City Library. C. At the Science Hall.
12. When will the show start?
A. On 1 May. B. On 15 May. C. On 30 May.
13. How much is the ticket for a middle school student?
A. $5. B. $15. C. $30.
14. Who is Mary Brown?
A. A guide. B. A volunteer. C. An inventor.
15. What can people do at the invention sharing corner?
A. Listen to talks about great inventions.
B. Show small inventions and exchange ideas.
C. Learn the information of successful inventors.
第二部分 阅读理解 (共两节,满分40分)
第一节 (共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项 (A、B、C和D) 中选出最佳选项。
A
1. Where does the tour start?
A. Dunhuang. B. Jiayuguan. C. Zhangye. D. Chaka.
2. What can we know about this tour?
A. It takes two weeks to travel. B. It offers local guides and drivers.
C. It is hard for old people to join. D. It shows the beauty of East China.
3. In which part of the website can we probably read the text?
A. Health. B. Business. C. Travel. D. Sports.
B
I still remember the last day of my junior school labor (劳动) practice activity. I sat down on my bed—and CRACK! The wooden bed board broke in half! My face turned tomato red as I sat in the middle of the mess.
Well, that bed was too weak, clearly, but I was also too heavy. At 1.72 meters tall, I weighed 95 kilograms. I never liked exercise. I spent all my time at my desk either doing homework or reading books. To make matters worse, my parents often cooked me meat-heavy meals. They hoped I’d become muscular. But instead of hearing “Wow!”, all I heard was the groaning (嘎吱声) of chairs and beds.
Now, I’m afraid more beds and chairs might be groaning. Over half of adults and nearly one in five schoolchildren in China are overweight. Many people say they don’t have time to exercise. They are also ordering more takeout and eating too much without realizing it.
But as I always say, being busy is no excuse for not exercising. After breaking that poor bed, I knew I had to change. I didn’t have time for the gym, so I made small changes in my daily life. Sometimes, I rode 10 kilometers home after school. Other times, I got off the bus early and walked the rest of the way. On weekends, I cleaned my bedroom. I also ate more healthily. Guess what? I’m now 21 kilograms lighter than my high school self! I no longer have to worry about breaking a bed when I travel!
Are you carrying extra weight like I once did? Maybe it’s time to make some lifestyle changes. Don’t wait until you break a bed!
4. Why did the writer’s bed break during his labor practice activity?
A. Because too many students sat on the bed.
B. Because he jumped on the weak bed hard.
C Because the bed was weak and he was overweight.
D. Because the bed had been used for too many years.
5. What does the underlined word “muscular” in Paragraph 2 probably mean?
A. Clever. B. Strong. C. Popular. D. Happy.
6. What is the correct order of the writer’s experience?
①He began to cycle and walk more in daily life.
②He broke his bed during his labor practice activity.
③He lost 21 kilograms and became healthier.
④He realized that he needed to make a change.
A. ②④①③ B. ②①④③ C. ④②①③ D. ④①②③
7. Which of the following is the best title for the text?
A. My Unforgettable High School Life B. How to Lose Weight Quickly
C. Bye-Bye, Groaning Beds and Chairs D. The Dangers of Being Overweight
C
China Media Group has shown the mascots (吉祥物) for the 2026 Spring Festival Gala, drawing from China’s rich horse culture. The four lively mascots, named “Qíqí”, “Jìjì”, “Chíchí”, and “Chéngchéng” —stand for the gala’s theme “Qi Ji Chi Cheng, Momentum Unstoppable”. It shows the idea of achieving success and wish for a bright future. The designs of the mascots come from traditional Chinese horse images of different dynasties.
Qíqí:
His design comes from “Li Ma Zun”, a Western Zhou Dynasty treasure. He wears an ancient horse decoration and has his mane (鬃毛) tied up, showing a polite and youthful spirit.
Jìjì:
His body shape is based on a famous Han Dynasty treasure, “Tong Ben Ma”. He shows an active and strong spirit with his wings spread as if flying through clouds.
Chíchí:
His idea comes from the Tang Dynasty’s “San Hua Ma”. Chichi looks confident and brave, with his tail tied up, showing a confident and calm manner.
Chéngchéng:
He is modeled after the Przewalski’s horse, the only living wild horse in the world. He looks strong and healthy, which shows that humans and nature can live together in peace.
As the Year of the Horse is coming, these four mascots will bring joy and hope. They will also become part of the global celebration of Chinese New Year. From ancient times to today, these lively horses run toward a bright future, encouraging everyone to face the New Year’s chances bravely.
8. What does the 2026 Spring Festival Gala’s theme show?
A. The hope for health and strength. B. The wish for success and a bright future.
C. The culture of Chinese horse. D. The beauty of traditional Chinese culture.
9. Which of the following might be the picture of Jìjì?
A B. C. D.
10. Which of the following about the four mascots are mentioned in the text?
①Who designs them. ②Where their designs come from.
③What they look like. ④What they stand for.
A. ①②③ B. ①②④ C. ①③④ D. ②③④
11. What is the main idea of the text?
A. The history of traditional Chinese horse culture.
B. The importance of protecting the living wild horses.
C. The introduction of 2026 Spring Festival Gala’s mascots.
D. The way of designing 2026 Spring Festival Gala’s mascots.
D
Da Jiang Innovation, known as DJI, is a global leader in drone (无人机) technology. The founder of DJI is Wang Tao. Around 2005, when he was a university student in Hong Kong, Wang began the early work of DJI’s projects. In 2006, he moved to Shenzhen and put together a small team. That same year, he set up DJI.
At first, DJI focused on developing flight control systems. Then they created the multi-rotor autopilot system, which made drones more balanced during flight. This was a big progress in drone technology and led to DJI’s first drone for common people to use in 2013: the Phantom 1. It was more user-friendly than other drones available at the time.
The Phantom 1 changed the whole situation. It made taking photos and videos from the sky easy for everyone, not just experts. With control from a distance and advanced (先进的) GPS systems, users could take amazing sky-high videos and photos.
▲ . For example, the Inspire series is widely used in film-making, while the Matrice series helps with important tasks like fighting fires or finding lost people. You might also notice that more and more people are using the Pocket series to record their daily lives.
As a pioneer in the field of drones, DJI has been improving drone technology. It is the first company to offer 4K video recording in consumer drones. Their 3-axis gimbal systems help keep footage (镜头) smooth and without shaking. DJI drones are also built with safety in mind. They use advanced GPS systems to find their position and then avoid things in the way so as to reduce the risk of accidents.
Today, DJI drones are known as a symbol of Chinese new technology, showing the country’s growing influence in high-tech industries.
12. When did Wang Tao set up DJI?
A. In 2005. B. In 2006. C. In 2013. D. In 2026.
13. What can we infer about the Phantom 1 from the text?
A. It was hardly used by skilled filmmakers. B. It didn’t need to use advanced GPS systems.
C. It was the first drone created in the world. D. It was easier to use than other drones at that time.
14. Which of the following sentences can be put back into the blank ▲ ?
A. DJI has also developed drones for different needs.
B. DJI decided to improve the safety of the drones.
C. The Phantom 1 became very popular worldwide.
D. DJI’s technology has been widely recognized.
15. What is the writer’s purpose of writing this text?
A. To encourage readers to buy DJI drones.
B. To tell the life story of DJI’s founder Wang Tao.
C. To explain how to use DJI drones to record life.
D. To introduce DJI’s development in drone technology.
第二节 (共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读下面材料,从下面所给的A—E五个选项中选出正确选项 (其中一项是多余选项),将其序号填入小题,并回答最后小题。
Education is for everyone, no matter how old you are. Lifelong learners keep learning to find truth and knowledge, and here are some ways to show you how.
► Find your learning style.
Everyone has a favorite way to take in information. ____16____ Notice which learning methods help you learn quickly—for example, if you learn better by seeing things, watch online lessons on websites.
► ____17____
Knowing your interests can teach you a lot about yourself. Try different things. Don’t think you’re only good at a few things. You might be good at more things than you think, but you’ll never know until you try.
► Try something new
____18____ Try new projects, volunteer roles or any idea that catches your eye, then use what you discover in other parts of life. New experiences often bring the best lessons.
► Read every day.
Reading is like a door to other worlds. ____19____ Through reading, you’ll never stop learning. And you’ll be surprised by how creative and smart ordinary humans can be.
A. Explore your interests.
B. Practice your learning skills.
C. Even a few pages can help you learn a lot.
D. Find out which learning style works best for you.
E. The more new things you try, the more you’ll learn.
16. ________
17. ________
18. ________
19. ________
20. What’s your favorite way to keep learning? Why? (no more than 20 words)
________________________________
第三部分 完形填空 (共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
通读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后在各题所给的四个选项 (A、B、C和D) 中选出一个最佳选项。
It’s not easy to live with my grandpa. He spills (洒出) his food. He forgets things. He can’t take his old ____21____ Max for walks anymore. And, he can’t hear very well. On top of that, he is always telling me about “the old days”, or ____22____ that start with, “When I was a boy, …”
But one day, something unexpected happened. It made me ____23____ that my life was better with my grandpa in the house. One night, when my grandpa was feeding his old dog Max, he leaned (屈身) over too much and ____24____. He broke his arm. We took him to the hospital at once. He had to stay there for about a week.
During that time, our house was completely ____25____. Max was so sad that he would not leave ____26____ room. My dad had no one to watch the baseball games with. My mom didn’t have anyone to talk to all day at home.
We ____27____ many phone calls from people asking about my grandpa. A local policeman came over to ask how my grandpa was. He knew my grandpa was in hospital and worried about his ____28____. He was used to seeing my grandpa sitting on the front porch (门廊) in the evenings. They often chatted ____29____ and that always made him cheerful and relaxed.
I missed the stories he told, ____30____ I had heard them many times before. I soon realized that he was a ____31____ man because his stories taught me to be kind and patient with everyone around me.
Food that came from all our neighbors showed that they were worried about ____32____ too. But the real lesson came from a friend of mine. She said, “I ____33____ my grandfather was alive. You’re so lucky to have him there.”
The day my grandpa ____34____, we had a huge celebration at our house. We now know how ____35____ my grandpa is to our family. One of my grandpa’s favourite sayings is, “You never miss the water until the well runs dry.”
Grandpa, you are so right!
21. A. cat B. rabbit C. dog D. parrot
22. A. songs B. movies C. novels D. stories
23. A. remember B. realize C. forget D. doubt
24. A. fell B. stood C. sat D. jumped
25. A. bright B. dirty C. different D. new
26. A. dad’s B. mom’s C. friend’s D. grandpa’s
27. A. refused B. received C. missed D. made
28. A. health B. wealth C. power D. fame
29. A. seriously B. happily C. nervously D. calmly
30. A. although B. because C. so D. if
31. A. quiet B. careful C. famous D. wise
32. A. him B. her C. them D. it
33. A. know B. wish C. guess D. believe
34. A. woke up B. went out C. came back D. set off
35. A. busy B. lonely C. lucky D. important
第四部分 词汇运用 (共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
A.
将方框中所给词或词组的适当形式填入短文中,每词仅用一次。
warm with prevent why learn about moment
Friendship happens throughout people’s lives and can offer support and ____36____. Good friendship can bring many happy ____37____ and memories to people’s lives. ____38____ is friendship important? It has a great influence on people’s well-being. Friends can make you laugh and ____39____ loneliness. Making friends with different people also helps us ____40____ different cultures. What’s more, friends can encourage us to try new hobbies and teach us how to get along ____41____ others.
B.
阅读下面短文,根据括号内所给汉语注释写出单词的正确形式 (每空一词)。
As long as I can remember, I have always been a sickly kid with low ____42____ (能量), falling ill easily.
Because of this, I was never good at sports. During P. E. class, while everyone else happily chose games to play, I just stood to the side, quietly watching ____43____ (蚂蚁) carry cookies across the ground. Sometimes, I felt awful and wanted to ____44____ (哭).
But not long ago, our school started to add two P. E. classes every Friday. My classmates were all excited ____45____ (除了) me, it didn’t seem to make much difference.
Until one day ____46____ (某人) called out. “Hey, Zhang, do you want to play badminton with us?” At first, I wasn’t sure they were talking to me. But when I looked up, three classmates were walking toward me.
No one had ever invited me before. “Me?”
“ ____47____ (确切地)”, one of them smiled and nodded.
“Come on, let’s go” Li Ling said. They ____48____ (拉) me toward the playground.
The girl threw the shuttlecock into the air. “Get ready”, she called out. The white feathered ball flew up high. I lifted my head. My eyes followed ____49____ (它的) path—and for the first time, I noticed how wide and blue the sky was.
From that day on, I played with them in every P. E. class. I’m still not good at sports. But little by little, I’ve started to enjoy them and I’m ____50____ (骄傲) of myself.
第五部分 语法填空 (共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的词,或填入括号中所给单词的正确形式。
Recently, a kindergarten basketball show became popular online, and the reason behind it was far from excellent basketball skills—it was because of a warm moment that came from ____51____ small accident.
During the performance, one little boy accidentally ____52____ (drop) his basketball. Instead of feeling nervous or stopping at once, his ____53____ (teammate) showed amazing teamwork. The ____54____ (one) child stayed calm and kept dribbling (运球). The second pretended to dribble with empty hands, trying his best ____55____ (perform) the act. The third quietly kicked the lost ball back to his teammate. The fourth changed his steps ____56____ (quick) to keep up with the group. What’s more, all these actions ____57____ (do) with no words from teachers or adults—it was just a natural reaction and trust.____58____ a great team it is!
In just 30 seconds, these tiny kids remind us ____59____ a simple but easily forgotten truth: teamwork means looking after each other ____60____ trusting your partners without thinking twice. Sometimes, the biggest lessons in life come from the smallest people.
第六部分 书面表达 (共1小题,满分20分)
61. 假设你是李华,上个月你校举办了“迎新年传统文化节”活动,你的外国笔友Frank对此很感兴趣。请根据下表信息给Frank写一封邮件,介绍你所参加的活动并谈谈你的感受。
New Year Traditional Culture Festival
Time & Place
Activities
Meanings
Feelings
»January 1st 2026
»the playground
»do paper-cutting
»eat Tangyuan
»...
»good luck
»a sense of togetherness
»...
»the joy of the New Year
»...
注意:(1) 邮件需包含题目要求的所有信息,可适当发挥;
(2) 文中不得出现真实姓名,学校等信息;
(3) 词数90-100左右;邮件第一句已给出,不计入总词数。
Dear Frank,
I’m writing to share with you something about our school’s New Year Traditional Culture Festival activity.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Yours,
Li Hua
第1页/共1页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$