Unit 6 Beautiful landscapes Integration基础知识默写和练习 (2) 2025-2026学年译林版七年级英语下册

2026-01-31
| 4页
| 175人阅读
| 2人下载

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 初中英语译林版七年级下册
年级 七年级
章节 Integration
类型 作业-同步练
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-新授课
学年 2026-2027
地区(省份) 江苏省
地区(市) 南京市,无锡市,徐州市,常州市,苏州市,南通市,连云港市,淮安市,盐城市,扬州市,镇江市,泰州市,宿迁市
地区(区县) -
文件格式 DOCX
文件大小 42 KB
发布时间 2026-01-31
更新时间 2026-01-31
作者 Huahuashijie123
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2026-01-31
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/56263938.html
价格 0.50储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

七年级下册Unit 6 Beautiful landscapes Integration基础默写和练习 1、 根据课本内容,默写下列单词和短语。 Genius comes from hard work. 天才出自勤奋! 2 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 1. 篝火,营火 _________ 2. 露营(动词) _________ 3. 露营(活动) _________ 4. 谷物;<美>玉米 _________ 5. 乐事,款待 _________ 6. 地貌,地形 _________ 7. 西北方的;西北部;向西北 _________ 8. 不寻常的 _________ 9. 砂岩 _________ 10. 奇怪的;陌生的 _________ 11. (使)出现,产生 _________ 12. 力量;电力供应 _________ 13. (热带)雨林 _________ 14. 瀑布 _________ 15. 自然奇观 _________ 16. 视觉盛宴 _________ 17. 由某物构成 _________ 18. 数百万年 _________ 19. 风力的力量 _________ 20. 形状奇特的石塔 _________ 21. 休息的好地方 _________ 22. 终年 _________ 23. 云海 _________ 24. 日出/日落时分 _________ 25. 红色植物的海洋 _________ 26. 对某物感兴趣 _________ 二、单项选择。 1. The water in the river is ______, so everybody can drink it and use it for farming and washing. A. salt B. fresh C. hot D. cold 2. He is very _______. He always stays alone and never says anything to others. A. dangerous B. wonderful C. amazing D. strange 3. This movie is so interesting and ________ likes to watch it. A. somebody B. anybody C. everybody D. nobody 4. The forest wears different colours in different seasons, usually green in summer and ______ in autumn. A. golden B. red C. yellow D. brown 5. —The dishes in the restaurant are very expensive. — Don’t worry. It’s my _________. A. treat B. campfire C. forest D. platform 三、根据句意及所给中文和英文解释的提示,写出句中所缺单词,每空限填一词。 1. They have _________ (not anything) to do but follow the group leader’s advice. 2. There are few plants in the _________(沙漠) because it is very hard for them to survive. 3. My grandparents are good at __________ (务农) and they grow many kinds of crops. 4. The modern factory _________ (生产) many kinds of new clothes for people. 5. His hometown is a small village in the _________ (西北) of China. 6.There are _________ (几个) boys running along the Xuanwu Lake. 四、用括号内所给单词的适当形式填空。 1. When the river _______(flood), it is very dangerous to us. 2. The ________ (live) condition in our city is getting better and better. 3. It is very important for us ________(form) a good habit of studying. 4. We may ________(realize) our dreams in the future if we work hard at school. 5. The grassland is a good place for people ________ (go) for a walk. 6. Jim is always very lazy but goes to school so early today. This is very ________ (usual). 五、完形填空(2024-2025学年南京市栖霞区七下期末) 阅读下列短文,从短文后所给各题的四个选项(A、B、C、D)中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 A lively green forest in the middle of a rocky wasteland! This is not fantasy. Abdul Kareem created it ____1____ his own hands. Kareem’s 30-acre forest is in Kasaragod District, Kerala. It is ____2____ to 1,500 plants, 2,000 kinds of trees, birds, animals and insects. Scientist, Ms. Swaminathan, called the forest a “wonderful ____3____ of the harmony (和谐) with nature.” So, how did Kareem change a wasteland into a ____4____? Let us go back 48 years, to 1977, when Kareem bought a five-acre rocky wasteland. Kareem was an airline ticketing agent (代理) with strong ____5____ for the woods. He never went to college, but he knew much about plants and trees. Kareem dug a huge well (水井) in the rocky, ____6____ land. In the beginning, people thought he was unwise to waste his time and money on wasteland. But Kareem has “___7___ fingers”. Today, the “wasteland” is the perfect place for nature-lovers—from students to scientists. People highly ____8____ his work. He just let his forest grow ____9____. He believed in the ability of nature without the interference (干预) of humans. That’s why he does not allow fallen leaves or sticks from the forest to be removed. “If trees, animals and birds ____10____, only then humans have a future,” Kareem said in an interview. 1. A. by B. for C. with D. above 2. A. hope B. home C. hotel D. house 3. A. story B. shape C. example D. plain 4. A. tree B. rock C. plain D. forest 5. A. love B. rules C. plans D. advice 6. A. dry B. fresh C. wet D. rich 7. A. red B. green C. black D. yellow 8. A. create B. check C. respect D. remember 9. A. clearly B. carefully C. naturally D. luckily 10. A. form B. smile C. breathe D. survive 参考答案 一、根据课本内容,默写下列单词和短语。 1. campfire 2. camp 3. camping 4. corn 5. treat 6. landform 7. north-west 8. unusual 9. sandstone 10. strange 11. form 12. power 13. rainforest 14. waterfall 15. natural wonder 16. a treat for your eyes 17. be made of 18. millions of years 19. the power of wind 20. stone towers in cool shapes 21. a good place for a rest 22. all year round 23. a sea of clouds 24. at sunrise or sunset 25. a sea of red plants 26. be interested in sth 二、单项选择。 1. B 2. D 3. C 4. A 5. A 三、根据句意及所给中文和英文解释提示写单词。 1. nothing 2. desert 3. farming 4. produces 5. north-west 6. several 四、用括号内所给单词的适当形式填空 1. floods 2. living 3. to form 4. realize 5. to go 6. unusual 五、完形填空。 1. C 2. B 3. C 4. D 5. A 6. A 7. B 8. C 9. C 10. D $

资源预览图

Unit 6 Beautiful landscapes Integration基础知识默写和练习 (2) 2025-2026学年译林版七年级英语下册
1
Unit 6 Beautiful landscapes Integration基础知识默写和练习 (2) 2025-2026学年译林版七年级英语下册
2
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。