内容正文:
2025-2026学年七年级期末英语试题
第一部分听力理解(每小题1分,共20分)
第一节:听下面五段对话,请从每个小题所给的A、B、C三幅图片中,选出与你听到信息相关联的一项。听完每段对话后,你有5秒钟时间答题,每段对话读两遍。
1. What can Peter do?
A. B. C.
2. A. B. C.
3.Which is John's uncle's?
A. B. C.
4. A. B. C.
5. When is it now?
A. B. C.
6. Which dish does the woman like best?
A. B. C.
7.When are Chinese people going to celebrate the day?
A. B. C.
8.When does David get up today?
A. B. C.
9 What does the boy’s father do?
A. B. C.
10. A. B. C.
第二节:你将听到一篇短文, 短文后有五个小题。请根据短文内容, 在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。短文读两遍。
11. How old is Mark?
A. 6. B. 7. C. 8.
12. How many new subjects does Mark have this term?
A. 2. B. 3. C. 4.
13. Why is geography Mark’s favourite subject?
A. Because it’s easy to learn geography.
B. Because he can learn some things from geography.
C. Because the geography teacher is very good.
14. What does Mark think of history?
A. Relaxing. B. Difficult. C. Boring.
15. Who is Mark’s science teacher?
A. Mr Zhang. B. Mr Wang. C. Mrs Zhang.
第三节:听短文,完成表格。每空一词。短文读两遍。
Information Sheet
Lu Jiaqi: A school 16. ________
Age: 17. ________
Family members: 18. ________ brothers and one sister
Favorite subjects: English and 19. ________
Hobbies: Playing soccer and playing the 20. ________
第二部分基础知识 单项选择(每小题1分,共10分)
1. — What’s this in English?
— It’s ________ orange.
A. a B. an C. the
2. My brother ________ a new schoolbag.
A. have B. has C. is
3. —________ is your birthday?
—It’s on October 5th.
A. When B. What C. Where
4. I like math ________ it’s very interesting.
A. so B. because C. but
5. —Do you want ________ to the library with me?
—Yes, I do.
A. go B. to go C. going
6. —What’s your favorite ________?
—History.
A. color B. subject C. food
7. My brother often ________ TV in the evening.
A. watch B. watches C. watching
8. —Is this your pencil?
—No, it isn’t. It’s ________.
A. mine B. her C. his
9. We have art ________ Monday morning.
A. in B. on C. at
10 —________ books are these?
—They’re Lucy’s.
A. Who B. Whose C. Which
第三部分完形填空(每小题1分,共10分)
通读下面的短文,掌握其大意,然后从各小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳答案,并填涂在答题卡上。
Hello, everyone! My name is Tang Ting, and now I ____11____ in a middle school in Hunan Province (省). My school isn’t very big but it is very ____12____.
My school day ____13____ very late. I get to school at 7: 40 in the morning because classes begin at 8: 05. School is over at 5: 30 pm. So I have a lot of time to go to clubs after school.
I am good at all my ____14____, especially maths and history. I think they are interesting. I also do well in Chinese because I read a lot.
My ____15____lesson is cooking. I like cooking! Now I can cook a meal by myself. I won’t be hungry when my ____16____ aren’t around. I have learnt (学习) to cook beef noodles and make dumplings.
My school lunch is delicious, too. I have ____17____ at school with my classmates. At lunchtime, we can watch TV. This is the best ____18____ of the day. After lunch, we often go to the playground. Sometimes, we play ball games. Sometimes we just sit under the tree to have a ____19____.
I like my school. I have a good ____20____ at school every day.
11. A. live B. walk C. study
12. A. beautiful B. boring C. difficult
13. A. prepares B. starts C. learns
14. A. subjects B. schools C. grades
15. A. old B. new C. favourite
16. A. parents B. classmates C. teachers
17. A. breakfast B. lunch C. dinner
18. A. food B. class C. part
19. A. lesson B. break C. meal
20. A. time B. year C. week
第四部分阅读理解(每小题2分,共40分)
(A)
Now, a lot of students would like to join in after-school activities in the school. The new clubs for this term are on the board. Let’s have a look at them.
Chinese Calligraphy (书法) Club
Do you want to learn how to write traditional Chinese characters? Do you want to enjoy the beauty of Chinese Calligraphy? Ms Zhao is waiting for you.
Time: Thursday afternoon
Room: 105
Beijing Opera Club
Are you interested in music, dancing, painting or beautiful clothes? You can enjoy all of these in our club. Sometimes we go to Mei Lanfang Theatre to watch Beijing Opera.
Time: Friday afternoon
Room: 107
Sports Club
Choose something new, choose something fun. You can choose some new kinds of sports here, such as Taijiquan. It is an interesting and traditional kind of exercise. It’s slow and quiet.
Time: Monday afternoon
Room: 201
Food and Drink Club
Do you like cooking? Come to our Food and Drink Club. Make your own (自己的) dishes (菜肴) and learn something about Chinese cooking. You can also learn some other cooking styles from the whole world.
Time: Tuesday afternoon
Room: 308
21. Beijing Opera Club is in ________.
A. Room 105 B. Room 107 C. Room 201 D. Room 308
22. Tom likes Taijiquan, so he can choose ________.
A Sports Club B. Beijing Opera Club C. Chinese Calligraphy Club D. Food and Drink Club
23. What can you do in Food and Drink Club?
A. Do different sports. B. Write traditional characters.
C. Make our own dishes. D. Watch Beijing Opera.
24. Which of the following is TRUE?
A. You can enjoy the beauty of Chinese Calligraphy in Room 107.
B. You can enjoy dancing and painting in Beijing Opera Club.
C. Ms Zhao will teach you Taijiquan in the Sports Club.
D. You can join Food and Drink club on Thursday afternoon.
25. Where can we read the passage?
A. In a storybook. B. On a postcard. C. On the school board. D. In a magazine.
(B)
阅读下面短文,根据短文内容判断句子正误。正确的涂“A”,错误的涂“B”。
Mike: Hi, My name is Mike Smith.
Mary: I’m Mary Green. Nice to meet you!
Mike: Nice to meet you, too. What’s this?
Mary: It’s my school ID card. I’m in PEP Middle School. What about you?
Mike: I’m in EDP Middle School. What’s your telephone number?
Mary: 852-1864. What’s your phone number?
Mike: My phone number is 366-7932.
Mary: I see. Thank you.
Mike: You’re welcome.
26. Mary’s last name is Smith.
27 This is Mike’s school ID card.
28. Mary and Mike are not in the same middle school.
29. Mary has no telephone.
30. Mike’s phone number is 366-7932.
(C)
Laura is my cousin. She works at a radio station. ____31____ Today I want to tell you about her life.
____32____ She usually gets up at 6:30 and exercises for half an hour. She has a nice breakfast at 7:15. After that, she goes to work. ____33____ She usually gets home at about 7:00 p. m. Then she makes dinner and has it at about 8:00 p. m. Then she watches TV with her cat. At about ten, she goes to bed.
____34____ On Saturdays, she either plays ping-pong or goes swimming. They are relaxing for her. What does she usually do on Sundays? ____35____ She is good at drawing. My last question is not easy for her. I ask, “You like art. Why not be an artist (艺术家)?” She says, “I like to talk to people on the radio. I can help more people in this way.”
根据材料内容,从下面五个选项中选出能填入文中空缺处的最佳选项,使文章意思通顺,内容完整。
A. She always goes to the art club.
B. On weekends, she is free.
C. She has lunch at the station.
D. She thinks it’s an interesting job.
E. Laura is very busy from Monday to Friday.
(D)
请阅读下面的语篇,根据语篇内容,回答问题。
Hello! My name is Ellen. I’m a student at Sunshine Middle School.
I always go to school at 8:00 a.m. and get there at 8:30 a.m.. Today is Monday. The first class is maths. Our maths teacher asks us to do group work. I like it because I like working with my classmates. English is my favourite subject. We have four English classes a week. Miss Stone is our English teacher and she is very nice. All my classmates like her. Her classes are great fun. We read storybooks and play interesting games to learn English. We also learn Chinese every Friday. It is difficult for me but it’s interesting. I want to learn it well.
Activities of Sunshine Middle School
Volleyball game
Place: School playground
Time: 10:00 a.m.~12:30 p.m., Friday, December 1st
Book sale
Place: Room 201 of the teaching building
Time: 11:00 a.m.~2:00 p.m., Wednesday, December 13th
New Year party
Place: Room 101 of the school library
Time: 5:00 p.m.~8:00 p.m., Saturday, December 31st
36. What is Ellen’s favourite subject?
_____________________________________________________
37. Who is Miss Stone?
_____________________________________________________
38. What does Ellen think of Chinese?
_____________________________________________________
39. What is the date of Book Sale?
_____________________________________________________
40. What subject do you like best? Why?
_____________________________________________________
第五部分语言知识运用(每小题1分,共20分)
第一节选词填空
用方框中所给单词的适当形式填空,使短文完整正确。(每个单词限用一次,每空限填一个单词。)
scientist hard draw five useful lesson finish a feel we
I am very busy on Thursday. At 8:00 I have history. The teacher says it is ___41___, but I think it is a little difficult for me. I have to work ___42___. Then at 9:00 I have science. It is ___43___ interesting subject. It’s also my favourite because I want to be a ___44___ in the future. At 10:00 I have English. After that, I have PE at 11:00. It is easy and exciting. We have a 10-minute break between ___45___ . Lunch starts at 12:00 and ___46___ at 13:00. After that, I have the ___47___ class—Chinese. I love it because ___48___ Chinese teacher, Mrs Yang, is great fun. Then I have an art class for two hours. I enjoy ___49___ pictures a lot. A the same time, the art teacher always makes me ____50____ happy.
第二节语法填空
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个恰当的单词或用括号内所给单词的适当形式填空。
My name is Bill. I am a student in No. 10 Junior High School. I am very busy in June. It’s the ____51____ (six) month of a year. On 3rd June, we ____52____ (have) a school trip (旅行) in the afternoon. I need to buy some food ____53____ the trip. On June 6th, we have a PE test. I am a fat boy, so it is ____54____ (real) difficult for me. June 15th is ____55____ (I) twelfth birthday. I ask some ____56____ (friend) to come to my party. I buy some food in the store. June 26th is my friend ____57____ (Jenny) birthday. I want to buy her a ping-pong bat, ____58____ she likes playing ping-pong. On the last day of June, June 30th, my school has ____59____ book sale in the school library. I can _____60_____ (buy) some books at good prices.
第六部分书面表达(10分)
61. 假如你是Daming,写一篇短文介绍你自己。
要求:
1. 适当使用and,but,because等连词使得短文更加连贯。
2. 请根据提示适当增加内容,词数60左右。
3. 语法正确,书写工整,卷面整洁。
年龄
12
外貌
高,短发,戴眼镜
家人
爸爸,妈妈,妹妹
喜欢或不喜欢食物
原因自拟
喜欢或不喜欢的运动
原因自拟
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
第1页/共1页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$
2025-2026学年七年级期末英语试题
第一部分听力理解(每小题1分,共20分)
第一节:听下面五段对话,请从每个小题所给的A、B、C三幅图片中,选出与你听到信息相关联的一项。听完每段对话后,你有5秒钟时间答题,每段对话读两遍。
1. What can Peter do?
A. B. C.
2. A. B. C.
3.Which is John's uncle's?
A. B. C.
4. A. B. C.
5. When is it now?
A. B. C.
6. Which dish does the woman like best?
A. B. C.
7.When are Chinese people going to celebrate the day?
A. B. C.
8.When does David get up today?
A. B. C.
9. What does the boy’s father do?
A. B. C.
10. A. B. C.
第二节:你将听到一篇短文, 短文后有五个小题。请根据短文内容, 在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。短文读两遍。
11. How old is Mark?
A. 6. B. 7. C. 8.
12. How many new subjects does Mark have this term?
A. 2. B. 3. C. 4.
13. Why is geography Mark’s favourite subject?
A. Because it’s easy to learn geography.
B. Because he can learn some things from geography.
C. Because the geography teacher is very good.
14. What does Mark think of history?
A Relaxing. B. Difficult. C. Boring.
15. Who is Mark’s science teacher?
A. Mr Zhang. B. Mr Wang. C. Mrs Zhang.
第三节:听短文,完成表格。每空一词。短文读两遍。
Information Sheet
Lu Jiaqi: A school 16. ________
Age: 17. ________
Family members: 18. ________ brothers and one sister
Favorite subjects: English and 19. ________
Hobbies: Playing soccer and playing the 20. ________
第二部分基础知识 单项选择(每小题1分,共10分)
1. — What’s this in English?
— It’s ________ orange.
A. a B. an C. the
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:——这用英语怎么说?——它是一个橘子。
考查冠词。此处泛指“一个橘子”。orange以元音音素开头,用不定冠词an。故选B。
2. My brother ________ a new schoolbag.
A. have B. has C. is
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:我哥哥有一个新书包。
考查主谓一致。have 有,动词原形;has 有,第三人称单数形式; is 是,第三人称单数形式。根据“My brother…a new schoolbag.”可知,此处表达我哥哥有一个新书包,故排除C,该句主语“My brother”为第三人称单数,谓语动词需用第三人称单数形式has。故选B。
3. —________ is your birthday?
—It’s on October 5th.
A. When B. What C. Where
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:——你的生日是什么时候? ——是10月5日。
考查疑问词辨析。When什么时候;What什么;Where哪里。根据答句“It’s on October 5th.”可知,是询问时间,因此用When询问时间。故选A。
4. I like math ________ it’s very interesting.
A. so B. because C. but
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:我喜欢数学,因为它非常有趣。
考查连词辨析。so所以;because因为;but但是。根据“I like math...it’s very interesting.”可知,“它非常有趣”是“喜欢数学”的原因,因此需用表示原因的连词。故选B。
5. —Do you want ________ to the library with me?
—Yes, I do.
A. go B. to go C. going
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:——你想和我一起去图书馆吗?——是的,我想。
考查非谓语动词。go去,动词原形;to go去,动词不定式;going去,动名词或现在分词。want后通常接不定式(to + 动词原形),表示“想要做某事”。根据语法规则,此处需用动词不定式形式,故选B。
6. —What’s your favorite ________?
—History.
A. color B. subject C. food
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:——你最喜欢什么科目?——历史。
考查名词辨析。color颜色;subject科目;food食物。根据答语“History”可知,这里询问的是学科或课程类别,选项B“subject”符合语境。故选B。
7. My brother often ________ TV in the evening.
A. watch B. watches C. watching
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:我的兄弟经常在晚上看电视。
考查一般现在时。watch看,动词原形;watches看,第三人称单数形式;watching看,现在分词。根据“often”可知,本句描述经常发生的事情,应该用一般现在时,主语My brother是第三人称单数,动词用第三人称单数。故选B。
8. —Is this your pencil?
—No, it isn’t. It’s ________.
A. mine B. her C. his
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:——这是你的铅笔吗?——不,它不是。这是他的铅笔。
考查物主代词辨析。mine我的,名词性物主代词;her她的,形容词性物主代词;his他的,名词性物主代词。空格后无名词,此处应用名词性物主代词,表示铅笔的所有者。由于否认了是我的,说明是其他人的。故选C。
9. We have art ________ Monday morning.
A. in B. on C. at
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:我们在周一早上有美术课。
考查介词辨析。in在……(内),用于泛指时间,如月份、季节;on在……之时,用于具体某一天或某天的某部分;at在……,用于具体时间点。根据英语语法规则,表示具体某一天的早上,应使用介词“on”。故选B。
10. —________ books are these?
—They’re Lucy’s.
A. Who B. Whose C. Which
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:——这些是谁的书?——它们是露西的。
考查特殊疑问词。Who谁,对人进行提问;Whose谁,对所属关系进行提问;Which哪一个,对事物选择进行提问。根据答语“They’re Lucy’s.”可知,问句是询问书的所属关系,应用Whose。故选B。
第三部分完形填空(每小题1分,共10分)
通读下面的短文,掌握其大意,然后从各小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳答案,并填涂在答题卡上。
Hello everyone! My name is Tang Ting, and now I ____11____ in a middle school in Hunan Province (省). My school isn’t very big but it is very ____12____.
My school day ____13____ very late. I get to school at 7: 40 in the morning because classes begin at 8: 05. School is over at 5: 30 pm. So I have a lot of time to go to clubs after school.
I am good at all my ____14____, especially maths and history. I think they are interesting. I also do well in Chinese because I read a lot.
My ____15____lesson is cooking. I like cooking! Now I can cook a meal by myself. I won’t be hungry when my ____16____ aren’t around. I have learnt (学习) to cook beef noodles and make dumplings.
My school lunch is delicious, too. I have ____17____ at school with my classmates. At lunchtime, we can watch TV. This is the best ____18____ of the day. After lunch, we often go to the playground. Sometimes, we play ball games. Sometimes we just sit under the tree to have a ____19____.
I like my school. I have a good ____20____ at school every day.
11. A. live B. walk C. study
12. A. beautiful B. boring C. difficult
13. A. prepares B. starts C. learns
14. A. subjects B. schools C. grades
15. A. old B. new C. favourite
16. A. parents B. classmates C. teachers
17. A. breakfast B. lunch C. dinner
18. A. food B. class C. part
19. A. lesson B. break C. meal
20. A. time B. year C. week
【答案】11. C 12. A 13. B 14. A 15. C 16. A 17. B 18. C 19. B 20. A
【解析】
【导语】本文作者介绍了自己的学校信息,包括上课时间、学习科目及午餐时间等信息。
【11题详解】
句意:我的名字叫唐婷,现在我在湖南省的一所中学读书。
live居住;walk散步;study学习。根据“in a middle school in Hunan Province”可知,我在湖南省一所中学学习。故选C。
【12题详解】
句意:我的学校不大,但很漂亮。
beautiful漂亮的;boring无聊的;difficult难的。根据“My school isn’t very big but it is very”可知,我的学校不大,但很漂亮。故选A。
【13题详解】
句意:我的上学时间很晚。
prepares准备;stars开始;learns学习。根据“because classes begin at 8:05”可知,说的是上课开始时间。故选B。
【14题详解】
句意:我擅长所有科目,尤其是数学和历史。
subjects科目;schools学校;grades年级。根据“especially maths and history”可知,说的是学科,故我擅长所有科目。故选A。
【15题详解】
句意:我最喜欢的课是烹饪。
old老的;new新的;favorite最爱的。根据“I like cooking”可知,说的是喜欢烹饪,故我最喜欢的课是烹饪。故选C。
【16题详解】
句意:父母不在的时候,我不会饿的。
parents父母;classmates同学;teachers老师。根据“Now I can cook a meal by myself”可知,说是自己做饭,结合常识,可知父母不在的时候,我不会饿的。故选A。
【17题详解】
句意:我和同学们在学校吃午饭。
breakfast早餐;lunch午餐;dinner晚餐。根据“My school lunch is delicious, too”可知,说的是午餐美味,故我和同学们在学校吃午饭。故选B。
【18题详解】
句意:这是一天中最美好的时光。
food食品;class班级;part部分。根据“At lunchtime, we can watch TV”可知,说的是看电视是一天中最美好的一个部分。故选C。
【19题详解】
句意:有时,我们仅坐在树下休息一下。
lesson课程;break休息;meal用餐。根据“Sometimes we just sit under the tree to have a...”可知,说的是坐在树下休息一下。故选B。
【20题详解】
句意:我每天在学校都玩得很开心。
time时间;year年;week周。根据“I like my school”可知,我喜欢学校,故每天在学校都玩得很开心,have a good time玩得开心。故选A。
第四部分阅读理解(每小题2分,共40分)
(A)
Now, a lot of students would like to join in after-school activities in the school. The new clubs for this term are on the board. Let’s have a look at them.
Chinese Calligraphy (书法) Club
Do you want to learn how to write traditional Chinese characters? Do you want to enjoy the beauty of Chinese Calligraphy? Ms Zhao is waiting for you.
Time: Thursday afternoon
Room: 105
Beijing Opera Club
Are you interested in music, dancing, painting or beautiful clothes? You can enjoy all of these in our club. Sometimes we go to Mei Lanfang Theatre to watch Beijing Opera.
Time: Friday afternoon
Room: 107
Sports Club
Choose something new, choose something fun. You can choose some new kinds of sports here, such as Taijiquan. It is an interesting and traditional kind of exercise. It’s slow and quiet.
Time: Monday afternoon
Room: 201
Food and Drink Club
Do you like cooking? Come to our Food and Drink Club. Make your own (自己的) dishes (菜肴) and learn something about Chinese cooking. You can also learn some other cooking styles from the whole world.
Time: Tuesday afternoon
Room: 308
21. Beijing Opera Club is in ________.
A. Room 105 B. Room 107 C. Room 201 D. Room 308
22. Tom likes Taijiquan, so he can choose ________.
A. Sports Club B. Beijing Opera Club C. Chinese Calligraphy Club D. Food and Drink Club
23. What can you do in Food and Drink Club?
A. Do different sports. B. Write traditional characters.
C. Make our own dishes. D. Watch Beijing Opera.
24. Which of the following is TRUE?
A. You can enjoy the beauty of Chinese Calligraphy in Room 107.
B. You can enjoy dancing and painting in Beijing Opera Club.
C. Ms Zhao will teach you Taijiquan in the Sports Club.
D. You can join Food and Drink club on Thursday afternoon.
25. Where can we read the passage?
A. In a storybook. B. On a postcard. C. On the school board. D. In a magazine.
【答案】21. B 22. A 23. C 24. B 25. C
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,介绍了学校本学期新增的四个课外俱乐部。
【21题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Beijing Opera Club... Room: 107”可知,京剧俱乐部在107教室。故选B。
【22题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Sports Club... You can choose some new kinds of sports here, such as Taijiquan.”可知,太极拳属于体育俱乐部的活动,因此汤姆可以选择体育俱乐部。故选A。
【23题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Food and Drink Club... Make your own (自己的) dishes (菜肴) and learn something about Chinese cooking.”可知,在饮食俱乐部可以自己做菜。故选C。
【24题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Beijing Opera Club... Are you interested in music, dancing, painting or beautiful clothes? You can enjoy all of these in our club.”可知,在京剧俱乐部可以欣赏舞蹈和绘画,B选项表述正确。故选B。
【25题详解】
细节理解题。根据“The new clubs for this term are on the board. Let’s have a look at them.”可知,这篇文章来自学校的公告栏。故选C。
(B)
阅读下面短文,根据短文内容判断句子正误。正确的涂“A”,错误的涂“B”。
Mike: Hi, My name is Mike Smith.
Mary: I’m Mary Green. Nice to meet you!
Mike: Nice to meet you, too. What’s this?
Mary: It’s my school ID card. I’m in PEP Middle School. What about you?
Mike: I’m in EDP Middle School. What’s your telephone number?
Mary: 852-1864. What’s your phone number?
Mike: My phone number is 366-7932.
Mary: I see. Thank you.
Mike: You’re welcome.
26. Mary’s last name is Smith.
27. This is Mike’s school ID card.
28. Mary and Mike are not in the same middle school.
29. Mary has no telephone.
30. Mike’s phone number is 366-7932.
【答案】26. B 27. B
28. A 29. B
30. A
【解析】
【导语】本文主要是迈克和玛丽互相打招呼并交流个人信息,包括所在学校和电话号码等内容。
【26题详解】
根据“Mary: I’m Mary Green.”可知,玛丽的姓是Green,不是Smith,该句错误,故答案为B。
【27题详解】
根据“Mary: It’s my school ID card.”可知,这是玛丽的学生证,不是迈克的,该句错误,故答案为B。
【28题详解】
根据“Mary: I’m in PEP Middle School. What about you?”和“Mike: I’m in EDP Middle School.”可知,玛丽和迈克不在同一所中学,该句正确,故答案为A。
【29题详解】
根据“Mary: 852-1864.”可知,玛丽有电话,该句错误,故答案为B。
【30题详解】
根据“Mike: My phone number is 366-7932.”可知,迈克的电话号码是366-7932,该句正确,故答案为A。
(C)
Laura is my cousin. She works at a radio station. ____31____ Today I want to tell you about her life.
____32____ She usually gets up at 6:30 and exercises for half an hour. She has a nice breakfast at 7:15. After that, she goes to work. ____33____ She usually gets home at about 7:00 p. m. Then she makes dinner and has it at about 8:00 p. m. Then she watches TV with her cat. At about ten, she goes to bed.
____34____ On Saturdays, she either plays ping-pong or goes swimming. They are relaxing for her. What does she usually do on Sundays? ____35____ She is good at drawing. My last question is not easy for her. I ask, “You like art. Why not be an artist (艺术家)?” She says, “I like to talk to people on the radio. I can help more people in this way.”
根据材料内容,从下面五个选项中选出能填入文中空缺处的最佳选项,使文章意思通顺,内容完整。
A. She always goes to the art club.
B. On weekends, she is free.
C. She has lunch at the station.
D. She thinks it’s an interesting job.
E. Laura is very busy from Monday to Friday.
【答案】31. D 32. E 33. C 34. B 35. A
【解析】
【导语】本文介绍了Laura忙碌的一周生活。
【31题详解】
根据“Laura is my cousin. She works at a radio station.”及“I like to talk to people on the radio.”可知,Laura喜欢广播电台工作,选项D“她觉得是一个有趣的工作。”符合语境。故选D。
【32题详解】
根据“Today I want to tell you about her life.”可知,开始要介绍Laura的生活,选项E“Laura从周一到周五都非常忙碌。”符合语境。故选E。
【33题详解】
根据“She has a nice breakfast at 7:15. After that, she goes to work.”及“She usually gets home at about 7:00 p. m.”可知,她早上7点15分吃早餐然后去上班,晚上7点回家,选项C“她在电台吃午餐。”符合语境。故选C。
【34题详解】
根据“On Saturdays, she either plays ping-pong or goes swimming. They are relaxing for her. What does she usually do on Sundays?”可知,这是在介绍她周六周日的活动,选项B“周末,她是有空的。”符合语境。故选B。
【35题详解】
根据“She is good at drawing.”及“You like art. Why not be an artist (艺术家)?”可知,Laura很喜欢画画而且钟爱艺术,选项A“她总是去艺术俱乐部。”符合语境。故选A。
(D)
请阅读下面的语篇,根据语篇内容,回答问题。
Hello! My name is Ellen. I’m a student at Sunshine Middle School.
I always go to school at 8:00 a.m. and get there at 8:30 a.m.. Today is Monday. The first class is maths. Our maths teacher asks us to do group work. I like it because I like working with my classmates. English is my favourite subject. We have four English classes a week. Miss Stone is our English teacher and she is very nice. All my classmates like her. Her classes are great fun. We read storybooks and play interesting games to learn English. We also learn Chinese every Friday. It is difficult for me but it’s interesting. I want to learn it well.
Activities of Sunshine Middle School
Volleyball game
Place: School playground
Time: 10:00 a.m.~12:30 p.m., Friday, December 1st
Book sale
Place: Room 201 of the teaching building
Time: 11:00 a.m.~2:00 p.m., Wednesday, December 13th
New Year party
Place: Room 101 of the school library
Time: 5:00 p.m.~8:00 p.m., Saturday, December 31st
36. What is Ellen’s favourite subject?
_____________________________________________________
37. Who is Miss Stone?
_____________________________________________________
38. What does Ellen think of Chinese?
_____________________________________________________
39. What is the date of Book Sale?
_____________________________________________________
40. What subject do you like best? Why?
_____________________________________________________
【答案】36. English.
37. She is Ellen’s English teacher.
38. It is difficult but interesting.
39. It is on December 13th.
40. I like Chinese best. Because it is useful and interesting. (答案不唯一,言之有理即可)
【解析】
【导语】本文主要介绍了Ellen的学习生活及其所在学校的一些课外活动。
【36题详解】
根据“English is my favourite subject.”可知,Ellen最喜欢的科目是英语。故填English.
【37题详解】
根据“Miss Stone is our English teacher and she is very nice.”可知,Miss Stone 是Ellen的英语老师。故填She is Ellen’s English teacher.
【38题详解】
根据“We also learn Chinese every Friday. It is difficult for me but it’s interesting.”可知,Ellen认为语文难但有趣。故填It is difficult but interesting.
【39题详解】
根据“Book sale ... Time: 11:00 a.m.~2:00 p.m., Wednesday, December 13th”可知,图书特卖会的日期是12月13日。故填It is on December 13th.
【40题详解】
开放性题目,言之有理即可。参考答案:I like Chinese best. Because it is useful and interesting.
第五部分语言知识运用(每小题1分,共20分)
第一节选词填空
用方框中所给单词的适当形式填空,使短文完整正确。(每个单词限用一次,每空限填一个单词。)
scientist hard draw five useful lesson finish a feel we
I am very busy on Thursday. At 8:00 I have history. The teacher says it is ___41___, but I think it is a little difficult for me. I have to work ___42___. Then at 9:00 I have science. It is ___43___ interesting subject. It’s also my favourite because I want to be a ___44___ in the future. At 10:00 I have English. After that, I have PE at 11:00. It is easy and exciting. We have a 10-minute break between ___45___ . Lunch starts at 12:00 and ___46___ at 13:00. After that, I have the ___47___ class—Chinese. I love it because ___48___ Chinese teacher, Mrs Yang, is great fun. Then I have an art class for two hours. I enjoy ___49___ pictures a lot. A the same time, the art teacher always makes me ____50____ happy.
【答案】41. useful
42. hard 43. an
44. scientist
45. lessons
46. finishes
47. fifth 48. our
49. drawing
50. feel
【解析】
【导语】本文主要介绍了作者在周四的学校生活。
【41题详解】
句意:老师说这门课很有用,但我认为对我来说有点难。根据“but I think it is a little difficult for me”可知老师说历史很有用,useful“有用的”,形容词作表语。故填useful。
【42题详解】
句意:我必须努力学习。此处是work hard“努力工作”。故填hard。
【43题详解】
句意:这是一门很有趣的学科。此处泛指“一个有趣的科目”,interesting以元音音素开头,用不定冠词an。故填an。
【44题详解】
句意:这也是我最喜欢的科目,因为我想将来成为一名科学家。根据“I want to be a...”可知是想成为一名科学家,scientist“科学家”,用名词单数。故填scientist。
【45题详解】
句意:我们在课间休息10分钟。根据“We have a 10-minute break between”可知在课程之间有休息,lesson“课”,用名词复数。故填lessons。
【46题详解】
句意:午餐从12:00开始,13:00结束。根据“Lunch starts at 12:00 and”可知午饭在1点结束,finish“结束”,and前后的动词形式一致,故此处用动词单三。故填finishes。
【47题详解】
句意:之后,我有第五节课——语文课。根据“the...class”以及所给词可知是第五节课,fifth“第五”。故填fifth。
【48题详解】
句意:我喜欢这门课,因为我们的语文老师杨老师非常有趣。根据“Chinese teacher, Mrs Yang, is great fun.”可知是我们的语文老师,修饰名词用形容词性物主代词our“我们的”。故填our。
【49题详解】
句意:我非常喜欢画画。根据“pictures”可知是画画,draw“画画”,enjoy doing sth.“喜欢做某事”。故填drawing。
【50题详解】
句意:同时,美术老师总是让我感到很开心。根据“happy”可知是感到开心,feel“感到”,make sb. do sth.“让某人做某事”。故填feel。
第二节语法填空
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个恰当的单词或用括号内所给单词的适当形式填空。
My name is Bill. I am a student in No. 10 Junior High School. I am very busy in June. It’s the ____51____ (six) month of a year. On 3rd June, we ____52____ (have) a school trip (旅行) in the afternoon. I need to buy some food ____53____ the trip. On June 6th, we have a PE test. I am a fat boy, so it is ____54____ (real) difficult for me. June 15th is ____55____ (I) twelfth birthday. I ask some ____56____ (friend) to come to my party. I buy some food in the store. June 26th is my friend ____57____ (Jenny) birthday. I want to buy her a ping-pong bat, ____58____ she likes playing ping-pong. On the last day of June, June 30th, my school has ____59____ book sale in the school library. I can _____60_____ (buy) some books at good prices.
【答案】51. sixth
52. have 53. for
54. really 55. my
56. friends
57. Jenny’s
58. because
59. a 60. buy
【解析】
【导语】本文讲述了比尔在六月份的忙碌生活,包括学校旅行、体育测试、生日聚会、为朋友挑选礼物以及学校图书馆的书本售卖活动。
【51题详解】
句意:这是一年的第六个月。根据“I am very busy in June. It’s the...month of a year.”可知,六月是一年的第六个月,此处应填序数词sixth“第六”,表顺序。故填sixth。
【52题详解】
句意:6月3日下午,我们有一次学校旅行。本文主体时态为一般现在时,主语“we”为复数,谓语动词用原形have。故填have。
【53题详解】
句意:我需要为旅行买些食物。根据“buy some food...the trip”可知,此处指为旅行而买食物,介词for“为”符合语境。故填for。
【54题详解】
句意:我是一个胖男孩,所以这对我来说真的很难。修饰形容词“difficult”,应用副词really“非常,确实”。故填really。
【55题详解】
句意:6月15日是我12岁生日。修饰名词“birthday”应用形容词性物主代词my“我的”。故填my。
【56题详解】
句意:我邀请了一些朋友来参加我的聚会。“some”后接可数名词的复数形式friends“朋友”。故填friends。
【57题详解】
句意:6月26日是我朋友珍妮的生日。修饰名词“birthday”应用Jenny的名词所有格形式Jenny’s,表示“珍妮的生日”。故填Jenny’s。
【58题详解】
句意:我想给她买一个乒乓球拍,因为她喜欢打乒乓球。分析“I want to buy her a ping-pong bat,...she likes playing ping-pong.”可知,空格前后句是因果关系,前果后因,应用because引导原因状语从句。故填because。
【59题详解】
句意:在六月的最后一天,6月30日,我们学校在学校图书馆有一个图书销售活动。此处泛指“一个图书销售活动”,且“book”以辅音音素开头,应用不定冠词a修饰。故填a。
【60题详解】
句意:我可以以很好的价格买到一些书。情态动词can后接动词原形buy。故填buy。
第六部分书面表达(10分)
61. 假如你是Daming,写一篇短文介绍你自己。
要求:
1. 适当使用and,but,because等连词使得短文更加连贯。
2. 请根据提示适当增加内容,词数60左右。
3. 语法正确,书写工整,卷面整洁。
年龄
12
外貌
高,短发,戴眼镜
家人
爸爸,妈妈,妹妹
喜欢或不喜欢的食物
原因自拟
喜欢或不喜欢的运动
原因自拟
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】例文
My name is Daming. I’m 12 years old. I’m tall and I have short hair. I wear a pair of glasses. I have a happy family. There are four people in my family. They are my father, my mother, my younger sister and I. I like bananas best because they’re delicious, but I don’t like fried chips because it’s not healthy. I like basketball and I often play basketball with my friends. But I don’t like swimming because it’s difficult for me.
【解析】
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇材料作文;
②时态:时态为“一般现在时”;
③提示:考生应注意写作内容要按照表格中所给的信息描写,喜欢或不喜欢的原因可以适当的发挥,写作时要运用正确的英语表达,要选用恰当的词汇和短语。
[写作步骤]
第一步,介绍自己的名字、年龄、外貌特征和家庭信息。
第二步,介绍自己喜欢和不喜欢的食物,并阐明原因。
第三步,介绍自己喜欢和不喜欢的运动,并阐明原因。
[亮点词汇]
①a happy family一个快乐的家庭
②like...best最喜欢……
③be difficult for对……很难
[高分句型]
①There are four people in my family.(There be句型)
②I like bananas best because they’re delicious, but I don’t like fried chips because it’s not healthy.(because引导的原因状语从句)
第1页/共1页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$