Unit 4 I have a pen pal(单元测试)-2025-2026学年人教PEP版(2012)英语六年级上册

2026-01-08
| 5份
| 27页
| 106人阅读
| 2人下载

资源信息

学段 小学
学科 英语
教材版本 小学英语人教PEP版(2012)六年级上册
年级 六年级
章节 Unit 4 I have a pen pal
类型 作业-单元卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-单元练习
学年 2026-2027
地区(省份) 广东省
地区(市) 佛山市
地区(区县) 三水区
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 6.50 MB
发布时间 2026-01-08
更新时间 2026-01-08
作者 匿名
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2026-01-08
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/55857846.html
价格 1.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

佛山市三水区小学英语单元素养练习听力材料 六年级上册Unit4 一、Listen and choose A B or C. 2 times 听录音,选出关于莎拉的信息,本题读两遍。 F: Sarah is introducing herself.. My name is Lucy. I am 12 years old. I am from Zhejiang. The autumn holiday is coming. I am going to Foshan to visit Tom on November12th. This is my first time to Foshan. I will go to Foshan with my parents. We are going there by plane. I will stay there for five days. On the first day , I will go to Liang Garden. On the second day, I will go to Foshan Science Museum. I am going to be a scientist in the future. And then I am going to buy some postcards for my friends. On the third day, We will eat a big dinner with Tom. The last day, I will visit Zumiao Temple and go back home by train. I am so excited. 二、Listen and choose A B or C. 2 times 听录音,选出艾米和莎拉两人对话相关联的选项,本题读两遍。 F: Tom is telling his friend about Lucy's visit. Listen and choose. Hi Tom, I heard your pen pal Lucy is coming. Yes! She is coming this autumn holiday. What's the weather going to be like then? The weather report says it is going to be sunny and cool. Perfect for going out. That's nice. Are you going to have a big dinner with her? Yes! My grandmother is going to cook a big dinner. She will make great rice noodles. Yummy! Where are you going after dinner? We are going to a cinema near my home to see a cartoon. Do you have a gift for Lucy? Yes. I made a beautiful postcard for her. I think she will like it. 三、Listen and choose T or F. 2 times听录音,判断所给句子的正误,正确的写T,错误的写F,本题读两遍。 F: Lucy is writing a diary about her plan for Foshan. Dear diary, I am so happy. I am going to Foshan this autumn holiday! I am going there wih my parents by plane. I will stay there for four days. My pen pal Tom said he is going to teach me some Cantonese words. That will be fun! Every evening, I am going to write an email to my grandparents and tell them about my day. Of course, I am going to take lots of pictures of Foshan. I can't wait! 3、 Listen and write. 3 times听录音,填写所缺单词,本题读三遍。 F: Tom is making a plan for Lucy. Lucy is going to take a trip to Foshan this autumn holiday. We are going to visit many interesting places. On the first day, we will go to Zumiao Temple. We are going there by subway. We are going to take many photos. On the second day, we are going to the supermarket to buy some gifts for her friends. She is going to buy a storybook about Foshan for her brother. In the evening, we are going to see a film about space. I think she wil be excited. On the last day, we are going to have a big dinner together. I think we will be very happy. ( 1 ) 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $ 佛山市三水区小学英语单元素养练习参考答案 六年级上册Unit 4 一、1一5 BCACC 6-10 BBACB 二、11一15 BACAC 三、16-20 FTFTF 四、21.on 22.foot 23.reading 24.singing 25.going 26.hiking 27.studies 28.Chinese 29.word 30. puzzles 五、 31.puzzle 32.kung fu 33.email 34.Australia 35.club 36.pen pal 37.sing 38.football 39. hiking 40. dance 六、41-45 BBBCA 46-50 BCCCA 七、51.Where is he from? 52.Does he live in China now? 53.Does he like Chinese food? 54.Can he speak Chinese? 55.What does he often do on the weekend? 八、56. B 57. C 58. A 59. B 60.I will write an email to Tim. 九、61.lives 62.hobbies 63.doing 64.puzzles 65.listening 66.plays 67.sing 68.dancing 69.cook 70.hiking 十、71.Ben is my classmate. 72. He comes from Foshan. 73. He likes playing basketball and singing. 74. He often plays basketball with his friends. 75. Yes, he does./No, he doesn't. 76. (仅供参考)附加题 My Best Friend John is my best friend. He lives in Sanshui. He is tall and thin. He is kind. He likes reading books and doing kung fu. He often goes to the library to read books on the weekend. Sometimes he plays with me. This is my best friend. Do you want to make friends with him? 内容评分档次分四档,打分时再加上书写分。 第一档(7-8分):整篇作文结构合理,有逻辑性,内容完整,句子流畅,句式丰富,语言表达正确,没有语法或者拼写错误,或有一、两个非关键性的错误,不少于8句话。 第二档(5-6分):整篇作文结构较合理,内容较完整,句子较流畅,句式较丰富,语言表达大部分正确,少量语法或者拼写错误,不少于6句话。 第三档(3-4分):文章结构不大合理,语言表达错误较多,内容不够完整,句子不够流畅,语言表达错误较多,有3个左右的句子正确,句子能反映一定的信息,较多语法或者拼写错误。 第四档 (1-2分):整篇作文结构不合理,内容不完整,句子不流畅,语言表达很差,只有1-2个正确的句子或短语能反映一定的信息,语法或者拼写错误很多。 备注: 1. 作文围绕我的朋友和提及的五个问题进行描述。 2. 不一定回答题目中的所有问题,但要留意文章内容、句式是否丰富,否则降级。 3. 切记打完内容分后,加上书写2分(一般2分全给,书写很差的得1分,作文没写的得0分)。 佛山市三水区小学英语单元素养练习参考答案 六年级上册Unit5 听力部分(Listening Part) 一、Listen and choose A B or C. 1. B 2. A 3. B 4. B 5. C 6. A 7. C 8. A 9. A 10. B 二、Listen and choose A B or C. 11. C 12. B 13. A 14. C 15. C 三、Listen and choose T or F. 16. T 17. F 18. F 19. T 20.F 四、Listen and write. Name Job Way to work Hobby Mike artist by 21. bike 22. drawing pictures Sarah 23. cleaner on foot 24. growing flowers Leo 25. police officer by 26. bus doing 27. kung fu Anna 28. driver by 29. car 30. listening to music 笔试部分(Reading and writing Part) 五、Read and write. 31. factory 32. postman 33.police office 34.scientist 35.coach 36. university 37. head teacher 38.fisherman 39.doctor 40. pilot 六、Read, choose and write. 41. What does your aunt do? 42. She is very hard-working. 43. She is writing a report about Sanshui's famous people. 44. Does she like reading? 45. I want to be a reporter like my aunt. 七、Read and choose A, B or C. 46.B 47. C 48. A 49. C 50. C 51. B 52. A 53. B 54. C 55.B 八、Read and choose. 56. B 57. A 58. C 59. B 60. I want to be a scientist. Because I like science.(答案不唯一) 九、Read and write. 61. jobs 62. scientist 63. doing 64. reporter 65. player 66. Ten 67. writing 68. businessman 69. cook 70. study 十、Read and answer.(答案不唯一) 71. I like swimming. 72. She is a teacher. 73. She goes to work by car. 74. Yes, he is. 75. He works in an office. 【附加题】 参考范文 An everyday hero There is an everyday hero in my school.She is Ms Dong. She is a cleaner. She goes to work very early every morning. She usually walks to school because she lives near the school. She works in our classrooms, hallways, and playground. And she always keep our school clean and tidy. She works very hard. And she is kind and helpful, too. She always has a warm smile and helps the students. I want to say “thank you” to her. 内容评分档次分四档,打分时再加上书写分。 第一档(7-8分):整篇作文结构合理,有逻辑性,内容完整,句子流畅,句式丰富,语言表达正确,没有语法或者拼写错误,或有一、两个非关键性的错误,不少于8句话。 第二档(5-6分):整篇作文结构较合理,内容较完整,句子较流畅,句式较丰富,语言表达大部分正确,少量语法或者拼写错误,不少于6句话。 第三档(3-4分):文章结构不大合理,语言表达错误较多,内容不够完整,句子不够流畅,语言表达错误较多,有3个左右的句子正确,句子能反映一定的信息,较多语法或者拼写错误。 第四档 (1-2分):整篇作文结构不合理,内容不完整,句子不流畅,语言表达很差,只有1-2个正确的句子或短语能反映一定的信息,语法或者拼写错误很多。 备注: 1. 作文围绕我们生活中的“平凡英雄”进行描述。 2. 不一定回答题目中的所有问题,但要留意文章内容、句式是否丰富,否则降级。 3. 切记打完内容分后,加上书写2分(一般2分全给,书写很差的得1分,作文没写的得0分)。 佛山市三水区小学英语单元素养练习参考答案 六年级上册Unit6 听力部分(40分) 一、Listen and choose A, B or C.(10分,每小题1分) 1.B(eleven) 2.A(reading books) 3.B(drawing cartoons) 4.B(by subway) 5.C(PE) 6.A(skating) 7.A(a doctor) 8.C(a pilot) 9.A(visit grandparents) 10.A(excited) (评分说明:选择正确得1分,选错、不选不得分。) 二、Listen and choose A, B or C.(10分,每小题2分) 11.A 12.B 13.B 14.B 15.B (评分说明:选择正确得2分,选错、不选不得分。) 三、Listen and choose T or F.(10分,每小题2分) 16.T 17.T 18.T 19.F 20.T (评分说明:判断正确得2分,选错、不选不得分。) 四、Listen and write.(10分,每小题1分) 21.sad 22. read 23.storybook 24.talk 25. English 26.chocolate 27.play 28.tired 29.take 30.draw (评分说明:大小写错误扣0.5分,单词拼写错误不得分;22、24题首字母未大写扣0.5分,23、25、26、27、30题拼写错误全扣。) 读写部分(60分) 五、Read and write.(10分,每小题1分) 31.bookstore/bookshop 32. mice 33.hospital 34.happy 35.wear 36.breath 37.sad 38.afraid 39.angry 40.worried (评分说明:与答案完全一致得1分,拼写错误、形式错误(如名词单复数、动词形式)不得分。) 六、Read and choose A, B or C.(10分,每小题1分) 41.How do you feel today? 42.What about your brother? 43.Why can’t he go with you? 44.Don’t worry. 45.Have a nice trip! (评分说明:大小写、标点符号错误各扣0.5分,抄错、漏抄两个及以上单词不得分;语句通顺、符合语境且无语法错误得满分。) 6、 Read, choose and write.(10分,每小题2分) 46.A 47.B 48.C 49.C 50.A 51.A 52.A 53.B 54.C 55.A (评分说明:选择正确得1分,选错、不选不得分。) 八、Read and write.(10分,每小题1分) 56.happy 57.sad 58.angry 59.deep 60.breath 61.worried 62.drawing 63.pictures 64.tired 65.bed (评分说明:与答案完全一致得1分,拼写错误、形式错误(如动名词未加ing)不得分;59、60题需搭配正确,缺一不得分。) 九、Read, choose and write.(10分) 66. B(2分) 67. A(2分) 68. C(2分) 69. B(2分) 70.(示例)I should practice speaking English every day. I can join an English club and talk with classmates. I shouldn’t be afraid of making mistakes.(2分) (评分说明:66-69题选择正确各得2分,选错、不选不得分;70题需围绕“克服英语表达恐惧”给出合理建议,语句通顺、无严重语法错误得2分;大小写、标点错误各扣0.5分,语法错误1处扣0.5分。) 十、Read and write.(10分,每小题2分) 71.(示例)I should take off my thick clothes./ I should drink some cold water. 72. (示例)Yes, I am. / No, I’m not. 73.(示例)I feel happy./ I feel excited. 74.(示例)I should talk to him/her./I should tell funny stories to cheer him/her up. 75.(示例)I usually share my happiness with my family or friends. (评分说明:答案不唯一,符合题意、语句通顺得2分;大小写、标点错误各扣0.5分,一个语法点错误扣1分,内容偏离题意不得分。) 附加题(8分) 76.(示例)If my best friend is ill and can’t go to my birthday party, I will feel sad. I care about my friend very much, so I hope he/she can get better soon. My friend should stay in bed and have a good rest. He/She should drink more warm water and take medicine on time. To make my friend feel better, I will visit him/her after the party with a small gift. I will tell him/her about the interesting things that happened at the party. I can also help him/her with homework when he/she feels better. I think my friend will know I care about him/her, and he/she will feel happy even though he/she can’t come to the party. True friendship is about caring for each other, no matter what happens. 评分说明: 句子不够8句的,少1句扣1分; 2.单词拼写、语法错误、大小写及标点错误,1处扣0.5分,相同语法错误重复扣分不超过1分; 3. 第一档(7-8分):结构合理、内容完整、句子流畅,无或少量非关键性错误,不少于8句; 4. 第二档(5-6分):结构较合理、内容较完整,少量语法或拼写错误,不少于7句; 5. 第三档(3-4分):结构不够合理、内容不完整,语法或拼写错误较多,能表达基本信息; 6. 第四档(1-2分):结构混乱、内容残缺,错误较多,仅少量短语或句子能表达信息; 7. 未作答得0分。 书写分(2分) 1.写工整、无涂改,字母大小写规范:2分 1. 书写较工整、少量涂改,基本规范:1分 2. 书写潦草、涂改较多,不规范:0分 2025—2026学年度第一学期期末素养总练习 六年级英语 Listening (40%) 一、Listen and choose A B or C. (10% 1% each) 1-5 CAABB 6-10CACAC 二、Listen and choose A B or C. (10% 2% each) 11-15 CBABC 三、Listen and choose T or F. (10% 2% each) 16-20 FTTFF 四、Listen and write. (10% 1% each) 21.sad 22.ill 23.lives 24.seeing 25.film 26.hobby 27.visit 28.tomorrow 29.taxi 30.puzzles Reading and writing Part (60%) 五、Read and write.(10% 1% each) 31. hiking 32. hospital 33. pilot 34. factory 35. Canberra 36. worried 37. helmet 38. museum 39. dictionary 40. subway 六、Read, choose and write.(10% 2% each) 41. What are you going to do? 42. How can we get there? 43. Do you want to go with me? 44. Can you give me some suggestions? 45. What a good idea! 七、Read and choose A, B or C. (10% 1% each) 46-50 ABCCA 51-55ABBAA 八、Read and choose Tor F. (10% 2% each) 56-60 TFTFF 九、Read and write. (10% 1% each) 61.library 62. reading 63.There 64.bookstore 65.foot 66. with 67.film 68.take 69.straight 70.right 十、Read and answer.(10% 2% each,要用完整句子回答) 71. My hobby is...或者 I like...符合逻辑常理都可以。 72. I should take a deep breath and count to ten.符合逻辑常理都可以。 73. I often...on the weekends. 符合逻辑常理都可以。 74. I go to school by...或I go to school on foot或 I walk to school. 75. I’m going to ... this winter holiday 符合逻辑常理都可以。 附加题Writing:(8%)本题满分为8分,书写2分。 内容评分档次分四档,打分时再加上书写分。 第一档(7-8分):整篇作文结构合理,有逻辑性,内容完整,句子流畅,句式丰富,语言表达正确,没有语法或者拼写错误,或有一、两个非关键性的错误,不少于6句话。 第二档(5-6分):整篇作文结构较合理,内容较完整,句子较流畅,句式较丰富,语言表达大部分正确,少量语法或者拼写错误,不少于5句话。 第三档(3-4分):文章结构不大合理,语言表达错误较多,内容不够完整,句子不够流畅,语言表达错误较多,有3个左右的句子正确,句子能反映一定的信息,较多语法或者拼写错误。 第四档 (1-2分):整篇作文结构不合理,内容不完整,句子不流畅,语言表达很差,只有1-2个正确的句子或短语能反映一定的信息,语法或者拼写错误很多。 备注: 1. 作文围绕My family为中心进行描述。 2. 不一定回答题目中的所有问题,但要留意文章内容、句式是否丰富,否则降级。 3. 切记打完内容分后,加上书写2分(一般2分全给,书写很差的得1分,作文没写的得0分)。 参考范文: My family Hello, I'm Lily. There are three people in my family. They are my father, my mother and me.My father is a teacher. He often drives to work. On Saturdays, he usually reads books at home. His hobby is playing basketball. Sometimes he plays it with his friends.My mother is a doctor. She often goes to work by bus. On Saturdays, she usually goes shopping or watches TV at home. Her hobby is cooking. She can cook delicious food for us. I love my family. We are happy together. ( 1 ) 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $请听下面一段音乐并调试音量。听力测试现在开始。Listen and chose A, B or c two times. 听录音,选出关于沙拉的信息分级读两遍。Sarah is introducing herself. My name is Sarah. I am twelve, a years old. I am from the U. S. A. I'm an active girl. My home is near my school. I often go to school on fed. I like animals, space and plants. Can you guess which subject I like best? Yes, my favorite subject is science. I have two hobbies. I like listening to music and playing football on the weekend. I often go to the library. I usually read some interesting books there. Sometimes I go to the supermarket to go shopping. I am going to join a reading club next weekend. This is me. Do you want to make friends with me? My name is Sarah. I am twelve years old. I am from the U. S. A. I'm an active girl. My home is near my school. I often go to school on fed. I like animals, space and plants. Can you guess which subject I like best? Yes, my favorite subject is science. I have two hobbies. I like listening to music and playing football on the weekend. I often go to the library. I usually read some interesting books there. Sometimes I go to the supermarket to go shopping. I am going to join a reading club next weekend. This is me. Do you want to make friends with me? I listen . and . choose A, B or c two times听录音。选出艾米和莎拉两人对话相关联的选项,本题读两遍。Sarah is talking about her pen pal with amy. Sarah, what are you doing? Hello, amy, i'm writing a letter to my pen pal. Well, do you have a photo . of him? sure. Look, this is him. His name is Willy. He is cool and thin. He has black hair. Where is he from? He is from fashion china. He is twelve years old. He is chinese. Does he like doing confu? Yes, he does. His idol is Bruce lee, and he likes going hiking. That's good exercise. How does he often go to school? He often goes to school by bike. Sometimes he walks to school. His home is not far from his school, and he like science best. My favorite subject is science too. Does he often do housework on . the weekend? No, he often plays sports on the playground. Sarah, what are you doing? Hello, amy, i'm writing a letter to my pen. Well, do you have a . photo of him? sure. Look, this is him. His name is willie. He is tool and thin. He has black hair. Where is he from? He is from fortune china. He is twelve years old. He is chinese. Does he like doing come through? Yes, he does. His idol is brulee, and he likes going hiking. That's good exercise. How does he often go to school? He often goes to school by bike. Sometimes he walks to school. His home is not far from his school, and he like science best. My favorite subject is science too. Does he often do housework on the weekend? No, he often plays sports on the playground. 3. listen and . choose TOF two times. 听录音判断所给句子的正误,正确的写T错误的写F分题读两遍。Serious friend will lay also has a pen pal. Now he is writing to Sarah. The Sarah, I have another pen pal. He is a boy. His name is David. There are three people in his family. His father works in a big company. His mother is a maths teacher. SHE teaches maths very well. He likes doing wet puzzles. David studies in the middle school. He likes playing football and basketball. His home is far from his school. His mother often drives him to school. Sometimes he goes to school by bus. I like chatting with David. He is kind and funny. Use will they? Dear Sarah, I have another pen pal. He is a boy. His name is David. There are three people in his family. His father works in a big company. His mother is a maths teacher. SHE teaches maths very well. He likes doing White puzzles. David studies in the middle school. He likes playing football and basketball. His home is far from his school. His mother often drives him to school. Sometimes he goes to school by bus. I like chatting with David. He is kind and funny. Use will they? Listen . and . write three times. 听录音,填写所缺单词,本题读三遍。Sarah is introducing her cousin. I have a cousin. His name is ben. He is twelve years old. He is from canada, but he lives in functional now. He is short and thin, and he is kind of friends, his school listening, his home, so he goes to school on foot every day. He has many hobbies. He likes reading stories. He often buys story books in the bookstore. He like singing too. He is good at chinese songs. He will teach me someday, and he likes skiing, hiking. He often works in the mountains. He is active and friendly. He often studies chinese on the weekend. He is interested in chinese, and he usually does word puzzles in his spare time. Do you like him? I have a cousin. His name is ben. He is twelve years old. He is from canada, but he lives in functional now. He is short and thin, and he is kind of friends. His school is near his home, so he goes to school on foot every day. He has many hobbies. He likes reading stories. He often buys story books in the bookstore. He like singing too. He is good at chinese songs. He will teach me someday, and he likes skating, hiking. He often walks in the mountains. He is active and friendly. He often studies chinese on the weekend. He is interested in chinese, and he usually does word puzzles in his spare time. Do you . like him? I have a cousin. His name is ben. He is twelve years old. He is from canada, but he lives in function now he is short and thin, and he is kind of friends, his school listening, his home, so he goes to school on foot every day. He has many hobbies. He likes reading stories. He often buys story books in the bookstore. He like singing too. He is good at chinese songs. He will teach me someday. And he likes skiing, hiking. He often works in the mountains. He is active and friendly. He often studies chinese on the weekend. He is interested in chinese, and he usually does word puzzles in his spare time. Do you . like him? 听力监测到此结束。 佛山市三水区小学英语单元素养练习 六年级上册Unit4 I have a pen pal 说明:本练习题满分110分,分听力和读写两大部分。时间:70分钟满分:110分。 Hi!I'm Sarah.I like making friends Do you want to be my friend? 邮 Listening(40%0) Listen and choose A,B or C2 times (10%,1%each) Sarah is introducing herself. Age:1. Country:2 Character:3. Way to go to school:4 Favourite subject:5 Hobbies:6. and 7. Weekend activities (often):8. sometimes 9. Plan:10. 1.A.eleven B.twelve C.thirteen 2.A.Australia B.the UK C.the USA 3.A.active B.clever C.polite 4.A.by car B.by bus C.on foot 5.A.English B.Chinese C.science 蛋 6.A.singing B.listening to music C.doing kung fu 7.A.playing sports B.playing football C.swimming 槳8.A.go to the library B.go to the cinema C.go to the park 9.A.do homework B.have an art class C.go shopping 10.A.singing club B.reading club C.dancing club Listen and choose A,Bor C.times (10%,2%each) Sarah is talking about her pen pal with Amy. ()11.Where does Sarah's pen pal come from? 聚 A.America.B.China . C.Australia ()12.What are Sarah's pen pal's hobbies? 1 A.Doing kung fu and going hiking. B.Reading and singing C.Singing and dancing. ()13.How does Sarah's pen pal often go to school? A. )14.Sarah and her pen pal both like A.science B.English C.Chinese ()15.What does Sarah's pen pal often do on the weekend? A.He often does housework. B.He often reads books. C.He often plays sports. Listen and choose T or F.2 times (10%,2%each) Sarah's friend Wu Lei also has a pen pal.Now he is writing to Sarah. ()16.David studies in a primary school ()17.David likes playing football and basketball. ()18.David's mother teaches English. ()19.David's home is far from his school. ()20.David often goes to school by bike. 四、Listen and write..3 times((10%o,1%each) Sarah is introducing her cousin. Name:Ben Age:21 Lives in:Foshan Way to school:22. 23. Hobbies:24. stories,25 26. 27 Activities:studies 28. on the weekend, does 29. 30. in his spare time. Reading and writing(60%) 五、Read and write..(10%,1%each blank) Sarah and John are guessing riddles. 2 31.It's a game.You don't know the answer.You have to guess. 32.It's an ancient (Chinese fighting art.You do it with your hands and feet. 33.It's a way of sending messages ()You can write it with your computer. 34.It is a country.Sydney is a famous city in this country. 35.It is an organization ()People here have the same hobby. They all enjoy getting together for some activities. 36.He/She is your fiiend.You know each other by writing letters. p 37.It's an action ()You use your voice to produce musical sounds. 38.It's a kind of sport.You play it with your feet.You can't use your hands. 39.It's an activity.People go for long walks in the country for pleasure. 五 40.It's an activity.You move your body to the music. 六、Read and choose A,BorC.(10%,1%each) Sarah is reading a letter from her new pen pal Dear Sarah, My name is Mark.I am a ten-year-old boy.I live in a big house in a town.My mother loves to 41 .My farther is an artist.Every afternoon,he 42 pictures.I 43 a brother called Sam.He 44. at a university.He is so funny and his 45 is doing word puzzles He often 46. word puzzles after school and he is very good at it.He 47. like sports very much.He 48 books every morning.I like 49. Chinese food.I want to visit China,so I am going to 50. learning Chinese. Please write back soon! Mark )41.A.singing B.sing C.sings ( )42.A.draw B.draws C.drawing 3 ( )43.A.has B.have C.am having ( )44.A.study B.studying C.studies )45.A.hobby B.hobbies C.favourite ( )46.A.do B.does C.did ( )47.A.isn't B.don't C.doesn't ( )48.A.1ead B.reading C.reads ( )49.A.cook B.cooks C.cooking )50.A.start B.starts C.starting 七、Read,choose and write.I0%,2%each) Sarah is talking about her friend with Mark on phone. Can he speak Chinese? Where is he from? Does he like Chinese food? Does he live in China now? What does he often do on the weekend? What's his hobby? Sarak:Hello,this is Sarah.I have a new friend.He's a boy.His name is Tom. Mark:Really?51. Saral:He's from Canada.And he likes Chinese very much. Mark:52. Saral:Yes,he does.He lives in Beijing now. Mark:53. Saral:Yes,he does.He likes China,especially Chinese food Mark:That's good.54. Saral:No,he can't.But he is learning Chinese now. Mark:55. Sarah:He often goes hiking with his family on the weekend. 八、Read and finish.(10%,2%each) Sarah is reading some notices on the board. 4 Clean up E-waste Together! Phones,fridges and TVs are great.But they will get old and become e-waste(电子垃圾).What else is e-waste?Why is it so bad?Join us!You will know how to clean e-waste. Time:Feb.11th-Feb.14th Email:Ann@sina.com The Spring Festival,Fun Festival! Do you like the Spring Festival?Do you know there is a name for each Chinese New Year?Welcome to our club.We'll study the stories about the festival,what people do and eat. Time:Jan.1st-Feb.6th Email:Tim@sina.com Let's Fly into Space! Do you want to know about spacemen?Come and join us.We'll study how spacemen work in space,why they wear heavy spacesuits()and what the Feitian spacesuit is like. Time:Jan.24th-Jan.28th Email:Lee@sina.com 56. Spring Fashion Show Can you reuse((重复使用)paper or plastic(塑料)to make pretty clothes?Come to the gym and show yourself.You are the super model. Time:Jan.20th 7:00 p.m. Call Mike:136xxxxxxxx )56.Read and choose the correct pictures.(2%) A. B C. ( )57.The four activities are in A.autumn B.spring C.winter ()58.Which of the following is TRUE? A.We should clean e-waste because it's bad. B.The Spring Fashion Show is at 18:00. C.Spacemen don't wear heavy spacesuits in space. 5 ()59.If I want to know about the space,what should I do? A.You should call Mike:136xxxxxxxx. B.You should send an email to Lee @sina.com C.You should send and email to Ann@sina.com. 60.Read and write.(2%) If you want to know the story of Nian(),who will you write an email to? 九、Read and write.(10%,1%each) Mark is introducing his new pen pal to Sarah. I have a new pen pal.Her name is Anna.She is 13 years old.She 61.1 in Moscow.She likes to make friends with others.She has many 62.h She likes 63.d word 64.p and 65.1 to music very much.After school,she often 66.p with her friends together.We have the same hobbies. We both like reading stories.But I can't 67.s songs well.I'm good at 68.d I can dance very well.She is learning to 69.c Chinese food on the weekend.This weekend,her family are going 70.h in the countryside. That's good exercise! 十、Read and write.(10%,2%each) Sarah1 vants to know about your classni1aute(同班同学), 71.Who is your classmate? 72.Where does your classmate come from? 73.What are your classmate's hobbies? 74.What does your classmate often do on the weekend? 75.Does your classmate like cooking? 附加题:Write.(8o) 76.Who is your best friend?请以"My Best Friend"为题,写一篇短文介绍一下你最喜欢 的朋友,要求不少于8句话。 6 ( 学校_____________________ 班别_________________ 姓名__________________ 学号________________ ——————○—————○————— 装 —————○—————— 钉 —————○————— 线 —————○—————○———————— )佛山市三水区小学英语单元素养练习 六年级上册Unit 4 I have a pen pal 说明:本练习题满分110分,分听力和读写两大部分。时间:70分钟 满分:110分。 ( Hi! I ’ m Sarah. I like making friends. Do you want to be my friend? ) Listening(40%) 一、Listen and choose A, B or C. 2 times (10%, 1% each) Sarah is introducing herself. ( Age: 1. ____ Country:2._______ Character: 3.___________ Way to go to school:4___________ Favourite subject:5 .____________ Hobbies: 6. ________and 7._________ Weekend activities (often):8.________ ,sometimes 9._____ ___ __ Plan:10. __________ ) 1. A. eleven B. twelve C. thirteen 2. A. Australia B. the UK C. the USA 3. A. active B. clever C. polite 4. A. by car B. by bus C. on foot 5. A. English B. Chinese C. science 6. A. singing B. listening to music C. doing kung fu 7. A. playing sports B. playing football C. swimming 8. A. go to the library B. go to the cinema C. go to the park 9. A. do homework B. have an art class C. go shopping 10. A. singing club B. reading club C. dancing club 二、Listen and choose A, B or C. 2 times (10%, 2% each) Sarah is talking about her pen pal with Amy. ( )11. Where does Sarah's pen pal come from? A. America. B. China. C. Australia. ( )12. What are Sarah's pen pal's hobbies? A. Doing kung fu and going hiking. B. Reading and singing C. Singing and dancing. ( )13. How does Sarah's pen pal often go to school? A. B. C. ( )14. Sarah and her pen pal both like_______ A. science B. English C. Chinese ( )15. What does Sarah's pen pal often do on the weekend? A. He often does housework. B. He often reads books. C. He often plays sports. 三、Listen and choose T or F. 2 times (10%, 2% each) Sarah’s friend Wu Lei also has a pen pal.. Now he is writing to Sarah. ( )16. David studies in a primary school. ( )17. David likes playing football and basketball. ( )18. David's mother teaches English. ( )19. David's home is far from his school. ( )20. David often goes to school by bike. 四、Listen and write. 3 times(10%, 1% each) Sarah is introducing her cousin. ( Name: Ben Age: 21 _________ Lives in: Foshan Way to school: 2 2 .__________ 2 3 .__________ Hobbies: 24.__________ stories, 2 5 .__________ 2 6 ._________2 7 .____________ Activities: studies 28 .__________ on the weekend, does 29._________30.__________ in his spare time. ) Reading and writing(60%) 五、Read and write. (10%, 1% each blank) Sarah and John are guessing riddles. 31. It's a game. You don't know the answer. You have p_________ to guess. 32. It's an ancient (古代) Chinese fighting art. You do it with k______ f______ your hands and feet. 33. It’s a way of sending messages(信息). You can write it e________ with your computer. 34. It is a country. Sydney is a famous city in this country. A__________ 35. It is an organization(组织). People here have the same hobby. They all enjoy getting together for some activities. c_________ 36. He/She is your friend. You know each other by writing letters. p____ p______ 37. It's an action(动作). You use your voice to produce musical sounds. s _________ 38. It's a kind of sport. You play it with your feet. You can't use your hands. f__________ 39.It’s an activity. People go for long walks in the country for pleasure. h_________ 40.It’s an activity. You move your body to the music. d_________ 六、Read and choose A, B or C. (10%, 1% each) Sarah is reading a letter from her new pen pal. Dear Sarah, My name is Mark. I am a ten-year-old boy. I live in a big house in a town. My mother loves to 41.__________ .My farther is an artist. Every afternoon, he 42.__________ pictures. I 43.__________ a brother called Sam. He 44.__________ at a university. He is so funny and his 45.__________ is doing word puzzles He often 46.__________word puzzles after school and he is very good at it. He 47.__________ like sports very much. He 48._________ books every morning. I like 49.__________ Chinese food. I want to visit China, so I am going to 50.__________learning Chinese. Please write back soon! Mark ( )41.A.singing B. sing C. sings ( )42.A.draw B. draws C. drawing ( )43.A.has B. have C. am having ( )44.A.study B. studying C. studies ( )45.A.hobby B. hobbies C. favourite ( )46.A.do B. does C. did ( )47.A.isn’t B. don’t C. doesn’t ( )48.A.read B. reading C. reads ( )49.A.cook B. cooks C. cooking ( )50.A.start B. starts C. starting 七、Read, choose and write. (10%, 2% each) Sarah is talking about her friend with Mark on phone. ( Can he speak Chinese? Where is he from? Does he like Chinese food? Does he live in China now? What does he often do on the weekend? What's his hobby? ) Sarah: Hello, this is Sarah. I have a new friend. He's a boy. His name is Tom. Mark: Really? 51._____________________________ Sarah: He's from Canada. And he likes Chinese very much. Mark: 52.___________________________ Sarah: Yes, he does. He lives in Beijing now. Mark: 53.____________________________ Sarah: Yes, he does. He likes China, especially Chinese food. Mark: That's good. 54.___________________________ Sarah: No, he can't. But he is learning Chinese now. Mark: 55.______________________________ Sarah: He often goes hiking with his family on the weekend. 八、Read and finish.(10%, 2% each) Sarah is reading some notices on the board. Clean up E-waste Together! Phones, fridges and TVs are great. But they will get old and become e-waste(电子垃圾). What else is e-waste? Why is it so bad? Join us! You will know how to clean e-waste. Time: Feb.11th-Feb.14th Email: Ann@sina.com The Spring Festival, Fun Festival! Do you like the Spring Festival? Do you know there is a name for each Chinese New Year? Welcome to our club. We'll study the stories about the festival, what people do and eat. Time: Jan.1st-Feb.6th Email: Tim@sina.com Let's Fly into Space! Do you want to know about spacemen? Come and join us. We'll study how spacemen work in space, why they wear heavy spacesuits(航天服)and what the Feitian spacesuit is like. Time: Jan. 24th-Jan. 28th Email: Lee@sina.com 56.__________ Spring Fashion Show Can you reuse(重复使用)paper or plastic(塑料)to make pretty clothes? Come to the gym and show yourself. You are the super model. Time: Jan. 20th 7:00 p.m. Call Mike: 136xxxxxxxx ( )56.Read and choose the correct pictures.(2%) A. B . C. ( )57.The four activities are in_______ A. autumn B. spring C. winter ( )58. Which of the following is TRUE? A. We should clean e-waste because it's bad. B. The Spring Fashion Show is at 18:00. C. Spacemen don't wear heavy spacesuits in space. ( )59.If I want to know about the space, what should I do? A. You should call Mike: 136xxxxxxxx. B. You should send an email to Lee @sina.com C. You should send and email to Ann@sina.com. 60.Read and write.(2%) If you want to know the story of Nian(年), who will you write an email to? __________________________________________________________ 九、Read and write. (10%, 1% each) Mark is introducing his new pen pal to Sarah. I have a new pen pal. Her name is Anna. She is 13 years old. She 61.l_______ in Moscow. She likes to make friends with others. She has many 62. h__________ . She likes 63.d__________ word 64.p________ and 65. l__________ to music very much. After school, she often 66. p__________ with her friends together. We have the same hobbies. We both like reading stories. But I can't 67. s__________ songs well. I'm good at 68.d__________ . I can dance very well. She is learning to 69.c__________ Chinese food on the weekend. This weekend, her family are going 70. h__________ in the countryside. That's good exercise! 十、Read and write. (10%, 2% each) Sarah wants to know about your classmate(同班同学). 71. Who is your classmate? ______________________________________ 72. Where does your classmate come from? _____________________________ 73. What are your classmate's hobbies? _________________________________ 74. What does your classmate often do on the weekend? _______________________ 75. Does your classmate like cooking? ________________________ 附加题:Write.(8%) 76. Who is your best friend? 请以"My Best Friend"为题,写一篇短文介绍一下你最喜欢的朋友,要求不少于8句话。 __________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ ( 1 ) 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

Unit 4 I have a pen pal(单元测试)-2025-2026学年人教PEP版(2012)英语六年级上册
1
Unit 4 I have a pen pal(单元测试)-2025-2026学年人教PEP版(2012)英语六年级上册
2
Unit 4 I have a pen pal(单元测试)-2025-2026学年人教PEP版(2012)英语六年级上册
3
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。