内容正文:
鲅鱼圈区小学2025-2026学年度第一学期期末质量检测
五年级英语试卷
英译汉。
1. toy museum ________
2. the Bank of China ________
3 all over the world ________
4. vitamin C ________
5. wavy yellow hair ________
汉译英。
6. 谁的雨伞________
7. 购物中心 ________
8. 一些草莓 ________
9. 椰汁 ________
10. 下课后 ________
V、用所给的词的适当形式填空。(15分)
11. My aunt is a factory ______ (work).
12. Let’s ______ (be) friends.
13. The little girl is very ______ (love).
14. The blue fan is ______ (Kate).
15 This is ______ (she) family photo.
16. I have an ______ (active) book.
17. There are many ______ (goose) here.
18. It’s time ______ (get) up.
19. I like _____ (swim) in summer.
20. Let me introduce ______ (they) to Lucy.
21. ______ (that) ducks over there are very cute.
22. We’ll ______ (buy) some fruit.
23. Tom ______ (ask) me a question.
24. My parents want ______ (go) to Britain.
25. Jim ______ (not have) a new sun cap.
VI、选择填空。(20分)
26. Both singing ______ dancing are my hobbies. ( )
A. and B. with C. of
27. New Zealand sits ______ a big, cold sea. ( )
A. on B. in C. at
28 There’re lots of ______ on the farm. ( )
A. sheeps and cows B. sheep and cow C. sheep and cows
29. My uncle often ______ people in his work. ( )
A. help B. helps C. helping
30. He looks great ______ his uniform. ( )
A. with B. and C. in
31. Mickey can make a uniform ______ the bear. ( )
A. to B. with C. for
32. Don’t ______ your things like this. ( )
A. leave B. leaves C. leaving
33. The coconuts look yummy. Can I have ______? ( )
A. it B. that C. one
34. Would you like ______ ice cream? ( )
A. some B. any C. the
35. The monkey is ______ fast. ( )
A. walks B. walk C. walking
选择合适的句子补全对话。(其中有一个多余选项)
A: ___36___
B: Yes, but only one. She’s Tina. She’s 11 years old.
A: ___37___
B: Germany
A: Wow, cool! ___38___
B: She likes playing basketball. Look! This is her photo.
A: ___39___ Is the girl Tina?
B: Yes. She is happy because ___40___. She’ll have a holiday.
A. What does she like doing after school?
B. How beautiful!
C. Where’s she from?
D. Do you have any e-friends?
E. Children’s Day is coming soon
F. Who is your e-friend?
阅读短文,选择正确的答案。
My name is Jack. I’m going to have a busy weekend. On Saturday morning, I’m going to have an art class at eight o’clock. My art teacher Mr Jones is really funny. On Saturday afternoon, I’m going to see a film. It’s about space travel. The cinema is near my home. It’s next to the park. I’m going there on foot. On Saturday evening, I’m going to do my homework. On Sunday morning, my cousin John is going to visit me. We will go to the bookstore. We are going to buy some postcards. John is going to send a postcard to his pen pal (笔友) next Monday. On Sunday afternoon, we are going to the science museum. There will be a robot show in the museum.
It must be a happy weekend.
41. Jack is going to the cinema ______. ( )
A. by subway B. on foot C. by bus
42. Jack’s art teacher is ______. ( )
A. funny B. strict C. hard-working
43. John is going to ______ next Monday. ( )
A. send a postcard B. see a film C. buy a book
44. The museum is going to have a robot show on ______. ( )
A. Saturday morning B. Sunday morning C. Sunday afternoon
45. Jack is going to have a busy weekend, but he is ______. ( )
A. worried B. angry C. happy
46. 作文
请以My good friend为题目,要求语句通顺,词数不少于50个。
____________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
第1页/共1页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$
鲅鱼圈区小学2025-2026学年度第一学期期末质量检测
五年级英语试卷
英译汉。
1. toy museum ________
2. the Bank of China ________
3. all over the world ________
4. vitamin C ________
5. wavy yellow hair ________
【答案】1. 玩具博物馆 2. 中国银行 3. 全世界 4. 维生素C 5. 波浪般的金发
【解析】
【1题详解】
toy玩具,museum博物馆,故答案为玩具博物馆。
【2题详解】
the Bank of China是名词词组,翻译为中国银行,故答案为中国银行。
【3题详解】
all over the world是固定搭配,翻译为全世界,故答案为全世界。
【4题详解】
vitamin维生素,故答案为维生素C。
5题详解】
wavy yellow hair是名词词组,翻译为波浪般的金发,故答案为波浪般的金发。
汉译英。
6. 谁的雨伞________
7. 购物中心 ________
8. 一些草莓 ________
9. 椰汁 ________
10. 下课后 ________
【答案】6 whose umbrella
7. shopping mall
8. some strawberries
9. coconut juice
10. after class
【解析】
【6题详解】
谁的whose,雨伞umbrella,故答案为whose umbrella。
【7题详解】
购物中心,是一个名词词组,英文为shopping mall,故答案为shopping mall。
【8题详解】
一些some,草莓strawberry,前面有some修饰,strawberry用复数strawberries,故答案some strawberries。
【9题详解】
椰汁,是一个名词词组,英文为coconut juice,故答案为coconut juice。
【10题详解】
下课后,是一个介词固定搭配,英文为after class,故答案为after class。
V、用所给的词的适当形式填空。(15分)
11. My aunt is a factory ______ (work).
【答案】worker
【解析】
【详解】句意:我姑姑是一名工厂工人。本题考查可数名词及其单复数。work工作,由句意可知应填worker工人,前面有a修饰,用单数,故答案为worker。
12. Let’s ______ (be) friends.
【答案】be
【解析】
【详解】句意:让我们成为朋友吧。本题考查动词的形式。Let’s后跟动词原形,故答案为be。
13. The little girl is very ______ (love).
【答案】lovely
【解析】
【详解】句意:这个小女孩很可爱。本题考查形容词用法。love爱,动词,空处应填其形容词lovely可爱的,作is的表语,故答案为lovely。
14. The blue fan is ______ (Kate).
【答案】Kate’s
【解析】
【详解】句意:蓝色的风扇是凯特的。本题考查名词所有格。空处填Kate的名词所有格Kate’s,表示凯特的,故答案为Kate’s。
15. This is ______ (she) family photo.
【答案】her
【解析】
【详解】句意:这是她的全家福。本题考查形容词性物主代词的用法。she她,人称代词,修饰名词用其形容词性物主代词her她的,故答案为her。
16. I have an ______ (active) book.
【答案】activity
【解析】
【详解】句意:我有一本活动手册。本题考查名词词组。active活跃的,不符合句意,根据句意可知英文activity book活动手册,故答案为activity。
17. There are many ______ (goose) here.
【答案】geese
【解析】
【详解】句意:这里有很多鹅。本题考查可数名词及其单复数。many修饰可数名词复数,goose的复数是geese,故答案为geese。
18. It’s time ______ (get) up.
【答案】to get
【解析】
【详解】句意:该起床了。本题考查动词的形式。It’s time to do sth.该做某事了。故答案为to get。
19. I like _____ (swim) in summer.
【答案】to swim##swimming
【解析】
【详解】句意:我喜欢在夏季游泳。此题考查动词短语,like to do/doing sth表示喜欢做某事。故答案为to swim或swimming。故答案为to swim/swimming。
20. Let me introduce ______ (they) to Lucy.
【答案】them
【解析】
【详解】句意:让我把他们介绍给露西。本题考查人称代词。they是人称代词主格,空处应填they的宾格them,作introduce的宾语,故答案为them。
21. ______ (that) ducks over there are very cute.
【答案】Those
【解析】
【详解】句意:那边的那些鸭子很可爱。本题考查指示代词。that那,指示代词单数,ducks是复数,用指示代词复数those修饰,位于句首,首字母大写,故答案为Those。
22. We’ll ______ (buy) some fruit.
【答案】buy
【解析】
【详解】句意:我们会买一些水果。本题考查动词的形式。We’ll是We will的缩写,will后跟动词原形,故答案为buy。
23. Tom ______ (ask) me a question.
【答案】asks
【解析】
【详解】句意:汤姆问我一个问题。本题考查动词的形式。句子可用一般现在时,主语Tom是单数,后面的动词用第三人称单数形式,ask的第三人称单数是asks,故答案为asks。
24. My parents want ______ (go) to Britain.
【答案】to go
【解析】
【详解】句意:我的父母想去英国。本题考查动词的形式。want to do sth想做某事,故答案为to go。
25. Jim ______ (not have) a new sun cap.
【答案】doesn’t have
【解析】
【详解】句意:吉姆没有一顶新的遮阳帽。本题考查助动词和动词的形式。句子可用一般现在时,主语Jim是单数,助动词用doesn’t,doesn’t后的动词用原形,故答案为doesn’t have。
VI、选择填空。(20分)
26. Both singing ______ dancing are my hobbies. ( )
A. and B. with C. of
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:唱歌和跳舞都是我的爱好。本题考查并列连词。and和,连词,表并列;with和,介词,表伴随;of……的。singing和dancing是并列关系,用并列连词and连接,故选A。
27. New Zealand sits ______ a big, cold sea. ( )
A. on B. in C. at
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:新西兰坐落在一个广袤而寒冷的海洋之中。本题考查地点介词。on在……上,in在……里面,at在,这里指新西兰位于一片海域之中,用in,故选B。
28. There’re lots of ______ on the farm. ( )
A. sheeps and cows B. sheep and cow C. sheep and cows
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:农场上有很多绵羊和奶牛。本题考查可数名词及其单复数。前面有lots of修饰,sheep用复数sheep,cow用复数cows,故选C。
29. My uncle often ______ people in his work. ( )
A. help B. helps C. helping
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:我叔叔经常在工作中帮助人。本题考查动词的形式。主语My uncle是单数,后面的动词用第三人称单数形式helps,故选B。
30. He looks great ______ his uniform. ( )
A. with B. and C. in
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:他穿上制服看起来很棒。本题考查介词辨析。with和,and和,in穿着,in符合句意,故选C。
31. Mickey can make a uniform ______ the bear. ( )
A. to B. with C. for
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:米奇可以为熊制作一件制服。本题考查介词辨析。to到,with和,for为,for符合句意,故选C。
32. Don’t ______ your things like this. ( )
A. leave B. leaves C. leaving
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:别把你的东西这样乱放。本题考查动词的形式。Don’t后跟动词原形leave,故选A。
33. The coconuts look yummy. Can I have ______? ( )
A. it B. that C. one
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:椰子看起来好好吃。我能吃一个吗?本题考查不定代词。it它,that那,one一,前面说的是多个椰子,表示其中一个用不定代词one,故选C。
34. Would you like ______ ice cream? ( )
A. some B. any C. the
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:你想要一些冰淇淋吗?本题考查不定代词。该题不表特指,不用the,some一般用在肯定句中,any一般用在否定句和疑问句中,但在建议、请求或期望得到肯定回答的疑问句中也使用some,故选A。
35. The monkey is ______ fast. ( )
A. walks B. walk C. walking
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:猴子正走得很快。本题考查动词形式。空处填动词的现在分词walking,与is构成现在进行时,故选C。
选择合适的句子补全对话。(其中有一个多余选项)
A: ___36___
B: Yes, but only one. She’s Tina. She’s 11 years old.
A: ___37___
B: Germany.
A: Wow, cool! ___38___
B: She likes playing basketball. Look! This is her photo.
A: ___39___ Is the girl Tina?
B: Yes. She is happy because ___40___. She’ll have a holiday.
A. What does she like doing after school?
B. How beautiful!
C. Where’s she from?
D. Do you have any e-friends?
E. Children’s Day is coming soon
F. Who is your e-friend?
【答案】36. D 37. C 38. A 39. B 40. E
【解析】
【导语】本文讨论了网友蒂娜。
【36题详解】
下句说:是的,但只有一个。可知这句是一般疑问句,选项D“你有网友吗?”符合语境,故选D。
【37题详解】
下句说:德国。可知这句问哪里,选项C“她来自哪里?”符合语境,故选C。
【38题详解】
下句说:她喜欢打篮球。可知这句问喜欢做什么,选项A“她放学后喜欢做什么?”符合语境,故选A。
【39题详解】
上句说:这是她的照片。可知这句应表示赞扬,选项B“多漂亮啊!”符合语境,故选B。
【40题详解】
对话说她很高兴,选项E“儿童节很快要来了”符合语境,故选E。
阅读短文,选择正确的答案。
My name is Jack. I’m going to have a busy weekend. On Saturday morning, I’m going to have an art class at eight o’clock. My art teacher Mr Jones is really funny. On Saturday afternoon, I’m going to see a film. It’s about space travel. The cinema is near my home. It’s next to the park. I’m going there on foot. On Saturday evening, I’m going to do my homework. On Sunday morning, my cousin John is going to visit me. We will go to the bookstore. We are going to buy some postcards. John is going to send a postcard to his pen pal (笔友) next Monday. On Sunday afternoon, we are going to the science museum. There will be a robot show in the museum.
It must be a happy weekend.
41. Jack is going to the cinema ______. ( )
A. by subway B. on foot C. by bus
42. Jack’s art teacher is ______. ( )
A. funny B. strict C. hard-working
43. John is going to ______ next Monday. ( )
A. send a postcard B. see a film C. buy a book
44. The museum is going to have a robot show on ______. ( )
A. Saturday morning B. Sunday morning C. Sunday afternoon
45. Jack is going to have a busy weekend, but he is ______. ( )
A. worried B. angry C. happy
【答案】41. B 42. A 43. A 44. C 45. C
【解析】
【导语】本文讲了杰克周末的计划与安排。
【41题详解】
句意:杰克要______去电影院。by subway坐地铁,on foot步行,by bus坐公共汽车,根据“On Saturday afternoon, I’m going to see a film. It’s about space travel. The cinema is near my home. It’s next to the park. I’m going there on foot.”,可知杰克要步行去电影院,故选B。
【42题详解】
句意:杰克的美术老师很______。funny有趣的,strict严厉的,hard-working勤奋的,根据“My art teacher Mr Jones is really funny.”,可知杰克的美术老师很有趣,故选A。
【43题详解】
句意:约翰下周一要_______。send a postcard寄一张明信片,see a film看电影,buy a book买一本书,根据“John is going to send a postcard to his pen pal (笔友) next Monday.”,可知约翰下周一要寄一张明信片,故选A。
【44题详解】
句意:博物馆将______举办一场机器人展览。Saturday morning星期六上午,Sunday morning星期天上午,Sunday afternoon星期天下午,根据“On Sunday afternoon, we are going to the science museum. There will be a robot show in the museum.”,可知博物馆将在星期天下午举办一场机器人展览,故选C。
【45题详解】
句意:杰克将有一个忙碌的周末,但他很______。worried担心的,angry生气的,happy高兴的,根据“It must be a happy weekend.”,可知很高兴,故选C。
46. 作文。
请以My good friend为题目,要求语句通顺,词数不少于50个。
____________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】范文:
My good friend
I have a good friend. Her name is Amy. She has big eyes and long hair. She is ten. She is from Britain. She likes singing and dancing. We often sing together. She lives on Nanjing Road. She often goes to school on foot. She likes pandas. She thinks they are cute.
【解析】
【详解】1. 题干解读:该题目要求以My good friend为题目,写一篇短文。然后再阐述名字,外貌,年龄,来自哪里,爱好,住在哪里,上学的方式及喜欢的动物。注意文章为一般现在时态并要符合单词字数要求。
2. 参考词汇与句型:
参考单词:big eyes大眼睛,long hair长头发,Britain英国,singing唱歌,dancing跳舞,Nanjing Road南京路,panda熊猫,cute可爱的
参考句型:Her name is …; She has …;She is …; She likes …;She lives ...;She often ...;She thinks they are ...
第1页/共1页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$