综合练01 时态语态,主谓一致(综合训练)(北京专用)2026年中考英语一轮复习讲练测

2025-12-30
| 2份
| 20页
| 922人阅读
| 38人下载

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 九年级
章节 -
类型 题集-综合训练
知识点 谓语动词的时态,被动语态,主谓一致
使用场景 中考复习-一轮复习
学年 2026-2027
地区(省份) 北京市
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 132 KB
发布时间 2025-12-30
更新时间 2026-03-03
作者 王多拿
品牌系列 上好课·一轮讲练测
审核时间 2025-12-30
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/55712889.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

语法01 时态语态,主谓一致 (考试时间:40分钟 试卷满分:60分) 一、单项选择(每小题1分,共40分) 1.Yesterday when Mom called to tell us that she couldn’t come back, Dad ______ for us. A.cooks B.is cooking C.cooked D.was cooking 2.—I can’t believe you ________ the secret to others! —I’m sorry. I thought it was okay to share. A.tell B.told C.will tell D.tells 3.—I didn’t see you at the party last night. —Oh, I ________ my grandparents in the countryside. They were ill. A.am visiting B.visit C.will visit D.was visiting 4.—Where is Grace? —I’m not sure. Maybe she ________ her baseball lesson. A.had B.was having C.is having D.will have 5.The number of the visitors to the museum ________ by 3,000 in the last two months. A.increase B.increases C.has increased D.have increased 6.—Where’s Steve these days? —He’s not in town. He ________ to Shanghai for a business meeting. A.will go B.is going C.has gone D.has been 7.His latest book ______ more than 10 million readers so far, including children. A.reach B.reaches C.reached D.has reached 8.—Hi, Tom. Long time no see. —Yes. I ________ to Kunming to see my uncle and aunt. A.have been B.have gone C.will go D.go 9.If you ________ others with your heart, you will get friendship in return. A.treat B.will treat C.treated D.have treated 10.My advice on how to save paper ________ by my class last Monday. A.accepted B.was accepted C.is accepted D.has accepted 11.To make our city much greener, more trees ________ in the next few years. A.plant B.will plant C.will be planted D.are planted 12.—Can we bring snacks to the school library? —No. Snacks ________ there. It’s a rule to keep the place clean. A.don’t allow B.aren’t allowed C.won’t allow D.didn’t allow 13.—Why can’t I say what I want to say? —Please be patient. Only one of the students ________ to speak at a time. A.allows B.allowed C.is allowed D.are allowed 14.Hanging the couplets ________ one of the traditional customs during the Chinese New Year. A.be B.am C.is D.are 15.There ________ few tall buildings in Changchun when my grandparents were young. A.is B.are C.was D.were 16.“Hurry, the performance ________ in five minutes,” Amy shouted excitedly. A.started B.has started C.was starting D.will start 17.Up to now, AI ______ the traditional classroom model more interesting. A.is making B.makes C.has made D.made 18.—I can’t open the door. My hands are full. Would you please help me? —OK. I ________ it for you. A.opened B.will open C.open D.was opening 19.As long as everyone does their best, the project ________ perfectly. A.completes B.is completed C.will complete D.will be completed 20.—Can you create a short video with the help of AI? —I’m not sure. I ________ it, but I will. A.wasn’t trying B.haven’t tried C.don’t try D.didn’t try 21.Many traditional skills ________ by young people to keep the culture alive at present. A.learn B.learned C.are learned D.were learned 22.A special festival ________ on September 23rd last year to honor the hard work of Chinese farmers. A.was held B.held C.is held D.holds 23.—My best friend ______ to study abroad already. I think I will miss her. —Don’t worry. You can communicate with her online. A.decided B.decides C.have decided D.has decided 24.The number of dog parks in the United States ________ by 40 percent in the past 5 years. A.has increased B.have increased C.is increasing D.are increasing 25.Some new schools ________ in the near future, which satisfies the citizens’ needs for more resources. A.were built B.are built C.will build D.will be built 26.The next AI show _________ in our school playground next week. A.holds B.will hold C.will be held D.is held 27.A talk on Chinese traditional culture ________ in the school hall tomorrow. A.will be given B.will give C.is given D.gives 28.—What a heavy rain! When did it start? —It started at about seven this morning. I ________ the newspaper at home then. A.read B.will read C.have read D.was reading 29.—Don’t take pictures with your flash on, please. —I’m sorry. I ________ the rule. I won’t do it again. A.don’t know B.didn’t know C.haven’t known D.am not knowing 30.—It takes me nearly two hours on the way to work. It makes me very upset. —Don’t worry. It will become much more convenient when the underground ________ next year. A.builds B.will build C.is built D.will be built 31.—Excuse me. Can I bring these things onto the plane? —Sorry, knives or scissors ______ to go with people. A.isn’t allowed B.won’t be allowed C.aren’t allowed D.wasn’t allowed 32.The future of education _________ greatly as AI technologies develop quickly. A.influences B.is influenced C.will be influenced D.was influenced 33.If the government doesn’t close down the factory, a lot of plants near it ________. A.killed B.have killed C.will be killed D.have been killed 34.It’s said that astronauts in space ________ 16 sunrises and sunsets each day. A.experience B.experiences C.will experience D.are experiencing 35.The number of the people died in the flood in the south of China ________ been reported yet. A.have not B.is not C.has not D.are not 36.The new AI application ________ daily life by helping people with tasks like translation and information retrieval. A.changes B.changed C.is changing D.will change 37.—Our country really makes great progress in space development. —I couldn’t agree more. It ________ greatly in recent years. A.has improved B.would improve C.was improving D.will improve 38.As a form of art, ice sculpture ________ in 1892. The famous French chef Auguste Escoffier made a fantastic swan out of ice. A.begins B.began C.has begun D.is beginning 39.—Do you think AI can completely take teachers’ jobs in the future? —No, many tasks ________ by AI, but teachers’ care can never be copied. A.done B.doing C.are doing D.are done 40.Neither Jim nor Tom ________ France before, but they know the country very well. A.has gone to B.has been to C.have gone to D.have been to 二、单词拼写(每小题1分,共20分) 41.—Hello, may I speak to Sophia? —Wait a minute. She (discuss) the fashion show with Sarah in the next room. 42.—James, the match will begin soon. Is Paul coming? —Yes. I (tell) him the time and place. 43.The athlete (swim) his final lap when he felt a sudden cramp in his leg. 44.When Jim (agree) with his parents, he always explains why he thinks differently. 45.If you study hard, you (have) a bright future. 46.I (tell) to go to Australia as an exchange student this morning. 47.Students in our school (require) to wear uniforms on school days 48.I promise that all the problems (solve) by us soon, Mr. Bates. 49.—Does Jim like playing football? —Yes. He (see) playing football after school every day. 50.I remember there (be) a park and many trees beside the building two years ago. 51.The doctor is worthy of our respect because he bravely in the front line and saved many people’s lives. (fight) 52.Since then, people (take) the dove and the olive branch as symbols of peace. 53.On that big day this year, we kept hearing exciting talks while we (walk) to the school hall to watch the online celebration. 54.Last week, our project (praise) by our teacher for its creativity, but she found a mistake. 55.Everyone (move) deeply after they watched the movie —The Volunteers: peace last. 56.We should learn to face problems bravely and never give up until they (solve). 57.As a famous Beijing Opera artist, Wang Peiyu (appear) on TV and Internet shows since 2017. 58.To make mountains greener than before, everybody supposed to protect them from now on. (be) 59.I (interview) all my classmates and found that three quarters of them are interested in handwork. 60.—Have you ever been to Nanjing? —Of course. In fact, I (work) there for at least six years. / 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $ 语法01 时态语态,主谓一致 (考试时间:40分钟 试卷满分:60分) 一、单项选择(每小题1分,共40分) 1.Yesterday when Mom called to tell us that she couldn’t come back, Dad ______ for us. A.cooks B.is cooking C.cooked D.was cooking 【答案】D 【解析】句意:昨天当妈妈打电话告诉我们她不能回来时,爸爸正在为我们做饭。 考查动词时态。根据“when Mom called to tell us that she couldn’t come back”可知当妈妈打电话的时候,爸爸正在做饭,故此处用过去进行时was/were doing。故选D。 2.—I can’t believe you ________ the secret to others! —I’m sorry. I thought it was okay to share. A.tell B.told C.will tell D.tells 【答案】B 【解析】句意:——我不敢相信你把秘密告诉了别人!——对不起,我以为分享没关系。 考查动词时态。根据上下文“I can’t believe”表示对过去已发生事情的惊讶,且答句“I thought”表明动作已发生,因此空白处需用一般过去时。故选B。 3.—I didn’t see you at the party last night. —Oh, I ________ my grandparents in the countryside. They were ill. A.am visiting B.visit C.will visit D.was visiting 【答案】D 【解析】句意:——昨晚在派对上我没看到你。——哦,我正在乡下看望我的祖父母。他们病了。 考查时态。根据“last night”可知答句也用过去时态,此处强调过去某一时段正在进行的动作,故用过去进行时。故选D。 4.—Where is Grace? —I’m not sure. Maybe she ________ her baseball lesson. A.had B.was having C.is having D.will have 【答案】C 【解析】句意:——格蕾丝在哪里?——我不确定。也许她正在上棒球课。 考查时态辨析。had有,过去式;was having有,过去进行时;is having有,现在进行时;will have有,一般将来时。根据“I’m not sure. Maybe she...her baseball lesson.”可知,不确定格蕾丝的位置,推测她也许正在上棒球课,用现在进行时表示此时正在发生的动作。故选C。 5.The number of the visitors to the museum ________ by 3,000 in the last two months. A.increase B.increases C.has increased D.have increased 【答案】C 【解析】句意:过去两个月,博物馆的参观人数增加了3,000人。 考查现在完成时。根据“in the last two months”可知,此句时态为现在完成时,表示过去发生的动作对现在的影响。结构为has/have done。主语为“The number of the visitors”,助动词用has;increase的过去分词为increased。故选C。 6.—Where’s Steve these days? —He’s not in town. He ________ to Shanghai for a business meeting. A.will go B.is going C.has gone D.has been 【答案】C 【解析】句意:——Steve最近在哪儿?——他不在镇上。他去上海参加商务会议了。 考查现在完成时和has gone to。will go将要去,一般将来时;is going正在去,现在进行时;has gone已经去了还没回来;has been已经去过,回来了。根据“He’s not in town. He...to Shanghai for a business meeting.”可推知,Steve去了上海还没回来,不在镇上,故选C。 7.His latest book ______ more than 10 million readers so far, including children. A.reach B.reaches C.reached D.has reached 【答案】D 【解析】句意:到目前为止,他的新书已经拥有了一千多万读者,其中包括儿童。 考查现在完成时。根据“so far”可知,句子应用现在完成时,结构是“have/has+过去分词”,主语是单数名词“book”,助动词应用has,reach“到达”,过去分词是reached,应用has reached。故选D。 8.—Hi, Tom. Long time no see. —Yes. I ________ to Kunming to see my uncle and aunt. A.have been B.have gone C.will go D.go 【答案】A 【解析】句意:——嗨,汤姆。好久不见。——是的,我去昆明看望叔叔阿姨了。 考查现在完成时。have been to曾经去过某地,现在已经回来了;have gone to去了某地,现在还没有回来;will go将要去,一般将来时;go去,一般现在时。根据对话可知,Tom应该是去过昆明,但现在已经回来了。故选A。 9.If you ________ others with your heart, you will get friendship in return. A.treat B.will treat C.treated D.have treated 【答案】A 【解析】句意:如果你用心对待他人,你会得到友谊作为回报。 考查时态。在if引导的条件状语从句中,遵循“主将从现”原则,即主句用一般将来时,从句要用一般现在时。从句主语是you,所以用动词原形treat。故选A。 10.My advice on how to save paper ________ by my class last Monday. A.accepted B.was accepted C.is accepted D.has accepted 【答案】B 【解析】句意:我关于如何节约纸张的建议上周一被班级采纳了。 考查一般过去时被动语态。主语advice与动词accept构成被动关系,且时间状语last Monday表示过去,故用一般过去时被动语态,主语是不可数名词,be动词用was,结构为was+动词过去分词形式。故选B。 11.To make our city much greener, more trees ________ in the next few years. A.plant B.will plant C.will be planted D.are planted 【答案】C 【解析】句意:为了使我们的城市更加绿色,在接下来的几年里将会种植更多的树。 考查一般将来时的被动语态。根据句意可知,主语“more trees”和谓语动词“plant”之间存在被动关系,即树是被种植的,所以应用被动语态;再根据时间状语“in the next few years”可知,句子应使用一般将来时,表示在接下来的几年里将要发生的动作。因此,句子应使用一般将来时的被动语态,即will be planted。故选C。 12.—Can we bring snacks to the school library? —No. Snacks ________ there. It’s a rule to keep the place clean. A.don’t allow B.aren’t allowed C.won’t allow D.didn’t allow 【答案】B 【解析】句意:——我们能带零食去学校图书馆吗?——不。零食在那里不被允许。这是一条保持地方清洁的规则。 考查被动语态。根据语境可知,零食不被允许带到图书馆,这是客观事实,且主语“Snacks”与动词“allow”之间是被动关系,所以应用一般现在时的被动语态,其结构为“am/is/are+过去分词”,主语“Snacks”是复数,be动词用are,allow的过去分词是allowed,其否定形式是在be动词后加not,即aren’t allowed。故选B。 13.—Why can’t I say what I want to say? —Please be patient. Only one of the students ________ to speak at a time. A.allows B.allowed C.is allowed D.are allowed 【答案】C 【解析】句意:——为什么我不能说我想说的话?——请耐心点。一次只允许一个学生发言。 考查被动语态和主谓一致。本句时态为一般现在时,one of the students是动作allow的承受者,要用一般现在时的被动语态“am/is/are done”。主语是“one of the students”,谓语动词应用三单。故选C。 14.Hanging the couplets ________ one of the traditional customs during the Chinese New Year. A.be B.am C.is D.are 【答案】C 【解析】句意:挂春联是中国新年期间的传统习俗之一。    考查主谓一致。be是动词原形;am用于第一人称单数;is用于第三人称单数或不可数名词;are用于第二人称或复数主语。根据“Hanging the couplets”可知,动名词短语作主语时,谓语动词用单数形式,故选C。     15.There ________ few tall buildings in Changchun when my grandparents were young. A.is B.are C.was D.were 【答案】D 【解析】句意:我祖父母年轻的时候,长春几乎没有高楼大厦。 考查时态及主谓一致。is是,be的第三人称单数现在时形式;are是,be的复数和第二人称单数现在时形式;was是,be的第一和第三人称单数过去式;were是,be的过去时复数和第二人称单数形式。根据“when my grandparents were young”可知,此处指过去的事情,句子时态为一般过去时,主语为“buildings”,用were。故选D。 16.“Hurry, the performance ________ in five minutes,” Amy shouted excitedly. A.started B.has started C.was starting D.will start 【答案】D 【解析】句意:“快点,演出五分钟后就要开始了,”艾米兴奋地喊道。 考查一般将来时。根据“Hurry”以及“in five minutes”可知,句子描述的是将来要发生的动作,因此需用一般将来时,其结构为“will+动词原形”。应用will start。故选D。 17.Up to now, AI ______ the traditional classroom model more interesting. A.is making B.makes C.has made D.made 【答案】C 【解析】句意:到目前为止,人工智能使传统的课堂模式变得更加有趣。 考查时态。根据“Up to now”可知句子用现在完成时have/has done。故选C。 18.—I can’t open the door. My hands are full. Would you please help me? —OK. I ________ it for you. A.opened B.will open C.open D.was opening 【答案】B 【解析】句意:——我打不开门。我双手都拿着东西。你能帮帮我吗?——好的。我来为你开门。 考查一般将来时。结合语境可知,本句要表达的是“我来为你开门”,时态是一般将来时,应使用“will+动词原形”构成一般将来时,表示将来某个时间要发生的动作或存在的状态。故选B。 19.As long as everyone does their best, the project ________ perfectly. A.completes B.is completed C.will complete D.will be completed 【答案】D 【解析】句意:只要每个人都尽力,这个项目就会圆满完成。 考查动词时态和被动语态。根据“As long as everyone does their best, the project …perfectly.”可知,此处为as long as引导的条件状语从句,时态遵循“主将从现”原则,从句为一般现在时,主句应用一般将来时,排除AB;主语project和动词complete为被动关系,其结构为be done。故选D。 20.—Can you create a short video with the help of AI? —I’m not sure. I ________ it, but I will. A.wasn’t trying B.haven’t tried C.don’t try D.didn’t try 【答案】B 【解析】句意:——借助人工智能,你能制作一个短视频吗? ——我还不确定。我还没尝试过,但我会去试试的。 考查现在完成时的用法。结合问句“Can you create a short video with the help of AI?”及答句“I’m not sure”可知,此处回复者应对对方的提问不确定,因为回复者直到现在都还没有尝试过,即对现在的影响是无法确认,时态应用现在完成时,强调从过去到现在尚未尝试过的动作,其否定结构为“haven’t/hasn’t done sth.”。故选B。 21.Many traditional skills ________ by young people to keep the culture alive at present. A.learn B.learned C.are learned D.were learned 【答案】C 【解析】句意:目前,许多传统技艺被年轻人学习以保持文化活力。 考查被动语态。learn学习,动词原形;learned过去式;are learned一般现在时的被动语态;were learned一般过去时的被动语态。主语“traditional skills”与动词“learn”之间是被动关系,且时间状语“at present”表明是一般现在时态,所以此处需用一般现在时的被动语态。故选C。 22.A special festival ________ on September 23rd last year to honor the hard work of Chinese farmers. A.was held B.held C.is held D.holds 【答案】A 【解析】句意:去年9月23日举办了一个特别的节日,以表彰中国农民的辛勤劳动。 考查一般过去时的被动语态。主语“festival”与动词“hold”之间是被动关系(节日被举办),且时间状语“last year”表明用一般过去时,因此需用一般过去时的被动语态(was/were+过去分词)。故选A。 23.—My best friend ______ to study abroad already. I think I will miss her. —Don’t worry. You can communicate with her online. A.decided B.decides C.have decided D.has decided 【答案】D 【解析】句意:——我最好的朋友已经决定出国留学了。我想我会想念她的。——别担心。你可以在网上和她交流。 考查时态。根据“already”可知时态为现在完成时,其构成为主语+have/has+done;结合主语为“friend”为第三人称单数,用has decided符合。故选D。 24.The number of dog parks in the United States ________ by 40 percent in the past 5 years. A.has increased B.have increased C.is increasing D.are increasing 【答案】A 【解析】句意:在过去的五年里,美国狗公园的数量增加了40%。    考查动词时态和主谓一致。根据时间状语“in the past 5 years”可知,句子应用现在完成时:have/has + 过去分词;主语“The number of dog parks”强调“数量”,是单数概念,谓语动词应用单数形式has increased,故选A。 25.Some new schools ________ in the near future, which satisfies the citizens’ needs for more resources. A.were built B.are built C.will build D.will be built 【答案】D 【解析】句意:在不久的将来,一些新学校将被建成,这满足了市民对更多资源的需求。 考查一般将来时的被动语态。根据时间状语“in the near future(在不久的将来)”可知,句子时态应用一般将来时,且主语“Some new schools(一些新学校)”和谓语动词“build(建造)”之间是被动关系,表示学校被建造,所以句子应用一般将来时的被动语态,其结构为“will be+动词的过去分词”,build的过去分词是built。故选D。 26.The next AI show _________ in our school playground next week. A.holds B.will hold C.will be held D.is held 【答案】C 【解析】句意:下一场人工智能表演将于下周在我们学校操场上举行。 考查被动语态。根据“next week”可知用一般将来时,主语和谓语动词之间是动宾关系,所以用被动语态,一般将来时的被动语态结构为:主语+will+be+动词的过去分词,故选C。 27.A talk on Chinese traditional culture ________ in the school hall tomorrow. A.will be given B.will give C.is given D.gives 【答案】A 【解析】句意:明天将在学校礼堂举行一场关于中国传统文化的讲座。 考查时态及语态。根据“tomorrow”可知,句子时态为一般将来时,主语“A talk”与give为逻辑上的动宾关系,用被动语态。故选A。 28.—What a heavy rain! When did it start? —It started at about seven this morning. I ________ the newspaper at home then. A.read B.will read C.have read D.was reading 【答案】D 【解析】句意:——好大的雨啊!什么时候开始的?——今天早上七点左右开始的。那时我正在家里看报纸。 考查过去进行时。根据对话内容可知,第一个说话者询问雨是什么时候开始的,第二个说话者回答雨是今天早上七点左右开始的,并且说明“那时我正在家里看报纸”,这里的“那时”指的是雨开始下的时候,即过去某个具体的时间点,且强调当时正在进行的动作,所以应该用过去进行时,其结构为“was/were+动词的现在分词”,主语为I,be动词用was,read的现在分词是reading,所以此处应填was reading。故选D。 29.—Don’t take pictures with your flash on, please. —I’m sorry. I ________ the rule. I won’t do it again. A.don’t know B.didn’t know C.haven’t known D.am not knowing 【答案】B 【解析】句意:——请不要开着闪光灯拍照。 ——我很抱歉。我不知道规则。我不会再这样做了。 考查动词时态。根据“I won’t do it again.”可知,此处是对刚才发生的事情道歉,要用一般过去时。故选B。 30.—It takes me nearly two hours on the way to work. It makes me very upset. —Don’t worry. It will become much more convenient when the underground ________ next year. A.builds B.will build C.is built D.will be built 【答案】C 【解析】句意:——我上班路上要花近两个小时。这让我很沮丧。——别担心。明年地铁建成后会方便得多。 考查一般现在时的被动语态。when引导的时间状语从句遵循“主将从现”原则,从句要用一般现在时,且“the underground”与“build”之间是被动关系,即地铁被建造,所以用一般现在时的被动语态is built。故选C。 31.—Excuse me. Can I bring these things onto the plane? —Sorry, knives or scissors ______ to go with people. A.isn’t allowed B.won’t be allowed C.aren’t allowed D.wasn’t allowed 【答案】C 【解析】句意:——打扰一下,我能带这些东西上飞机吗?——抱歉,刀或剪刀不允许随身携带。 考查时态和语态。此处描述客观情况,用一般现在时,主语和动词allow之间是被动关系,且主语是复数,be动词用are。故选C。 32.The future of education _________ greatly as AI technologies develop quickly. A.influences B.is influenced C.will be influenced D.was influenced 【答案】C 【解析】句意:随着人工智能技术的快速发展,教育的未来将受到极大影响。 考查动词时态和语态,influences一般现在时主动语态;is influenced一般现在时被动语态;will be influenced一般将来时被动语态;was influenced一般过去时被动语态。根据“as AI technologies develop quickly”及“future”可知,动作发生在将来,且“教育的未来”与“影响”为被动关系,应用一般将来时的被动语态。故选C。 33.If the government doesn’t close down the factory, a lot of plants near it ________. A.killed B.have killed C.will be killed D.have been killed 【答案】C 【解析】句意:如果政府不关闭这家工厂,它附近的很多植物将会被毁掉。 考查条件状语从句中的时态和被动语态。在真实条件句中,if从句用一般现在时,主句用一般将来时;主句中“a lot of plants”和“kill”之间是被动关系,植物是“被杀死”,所以要用被动语态,一般将来时的被动语态结构是“will be+过去分词”。kill的过去分词是killed,所以主句应为will be killed。故选C。 34.It’s said that astronauts in space ________ 16 sunrises and sunsets each day. A.experience B.experiences C.will experience D.are experiencing 【答案】A 【解析】句意:据说宇航员在太空中每天经历16次日出和日落。 考查动词时态。根据“... 16 sunrises and sunsets each day.”可知,句子描述的是一个客观事实,所以用一般现在时,主语astronauts是复数,谓语动词用原形。故选A。 35.The number of the people died in the flood in the south of China ________ been reported yet. A.have not B.is not C.has not D.are not 【答案】C 【解析】句意:在中国南方的洪水中死亡的人数还没有报道。 考查现在完成时。根据“yet”可知,时态为现在完成时,且该句主语是The number of the people,所以此处现在完成时的结构为:has+过去分词。故选C。 36.The new AI application ________ daily life by helping people with tasks like translation and information retrieval. A.changes B.changed C.is changing D.will change 【答案】C 【解析】句意:新的人工智能应用正在通过帮助人们完成翻译和信息检索等任务来改变日常生活。 考查时态。句子描述的是新的AI应用当前对日常生活的影响,强调动作正在持续发生,符合现在进行时的用法,其结构为:am/is/are+现在分词,故选C。 37.—Our country really makes great progress in space development. —I couldn’t agree more. It ________ greatly in recent years. A.has improved B.would improve C.was improving D.will improve 【答案】A 【解析】句意:——我国在太空发展方面确实取得了巨大进步。——完全同意。近年来它进步很大。 考查动词时态。has improved现在完成时;would improve过去将来时;was improving过去进行时;will improve一般将来时。根据时间状语“in recent years”可知,此句用现在完成时。故选A。 38.As a form of art, ice sculpture ________ in 1892. The famous French chef Auguste Escoffier made a fantastic swan out of ice. A.begins B.began C.has begun D.is beginning 【答案】B 【解析】句意:——作为一种艺术形式,冰雕始于1892年。著名的法国厨师奥古斯特·埃斯科菲耶用冰制作了一只精美的天鹅。    考查动词时态辨析。begins一般现在时;began一般过去时;has begun现在完成时;is beginning现在进行时。根据“As a form of art, ice sculpture ... in 1892.”可知,此处说的是冰雕在1892年开始出现,表示过去发生的动作,应用一般过去时,故选B。 39.—Do you think AI can completely take teachers’ jobs in the future? —No, many tasks ________ by AI, but teachers’ care can never be copied. A.done B.doing C.are doing D.are done 【答案】D 【解析】句意:——你认为人工智能在未来能完全取代教师的工作吗?——不,很多任务可以由人工智能来完成,但教师的关怀永远无法被复制。 考查动词的时态和语态。根据语境可知,句子描述的是一般事实,所以时态用一般现在时,且主语tasks和谓语动词do之间存在被动关系,所以应用被动语态;一般现在时的被动语态结构为am/is/are+动词的过去分词,主语是复数,用are,do的过去分词是done。故选D。 40.Neither Jim nor Tom ________ France before, but they know the country very well. A.has gone to B.has been to C.have gone to D.have been to 【答案】B 【解析】句意:吉姆和汤姆以前都没去过法国,但他们对这个国家非常了解。 考查现在完成时和主谓一致。has gone to去了某地,主语为第三人称单数;has been to去过某地,主语是第三人称单数;have gone to去了某地,主语为第一人称或者是复数;have been to去过某地,主语为第一人称或者是复数。根据“Neither Jim nor Tom ... France before”可知,吉姆和汤姆以前没去过法国,表示“去过某地”应用have/has been to;“neither... nor...”连接两个主语时,遵循“就近原则”,Tom是第三人称单数,所以助动词用has。故选B。 二、单词拼写(每小题1分,共20分) 41.—Hello, may I speak to Sophia? —Wait a minute. She (discuss) the fashion show with Sarah in the next room. 【答案】is discussing 【解析】句意:——你好,我能和索菲亚通话吗?——等一下。她正在隔壁房间和萨拉讨论时装秀。discuss“讨论”,根据“Wait a minute.”可知动作正在进行,需用现在进行时,主语She为第三人称单数,be动词用is,discuss的现在分词形式为discussing。故填is discussing。 42.—James, the match will begin soon. Is Paul coming? —Yes. I (tell) him the time and place. 【答案】have told 【解析】句意:——James,比赛很快就要开始了。Paul会来吗?——会的。我已经告诉他时间和地点了。根据“Yes. I...him the time and place.”可知,此处指已经告诉了Paul比赛的时间和地点,因此需要使用现在完成时来表达这个动作已经完成,现在完成时的结构是have/has+过去分词,主语是I,用have,tell的过去分词是told。故填have told。 43.The athlete (swim) his final lap when he felt a sudden cramp in his leg. 【答案】was swimming 【解析】句意:这位运动员在游最后一圈时,突然感到腿部抽筋。根据“when he felt a sudden cramp”可知,此处强调“抽筋”这个动作发生时,“游泳”的动作正在进行,且动作发生在过去,所以要用过去进行时,结构为“was/were+现在分词”。主语“The athlete”是单数,故填was swimming。 44.When Jim (agree) with his parents, he always explains why he thinks differently. 【答案】disagrees 【解析】句意:当吉姆与父母意见不一致时,他总是解释自己为什么有不同的想法。agree“同意”,动词。根据“he always explains why he thinks differently.”可知,他总是解释自己的不同想法,因此此处表示“不同意”,且本句为一般现在时态,主语Jim为单数,动词应用第三人称单数形式。故填disagrees。 45.If you study hard, you (have) a bright future. 【答案】will have 【解析】句意:如果你努力学习,你就会有一个光明的未来。句中“If”意为“如果”,引导条件状语从句,从句中用一般现在时,主句用一般将来时,其构成为“will do”。故填will have。 46.I (tell) to go to Australia as an exchange student this morning. 【答案】was told 【解析】句意:今天早上我被告知将作为交换生前往澳大利亚。分析题干可知,主语I和动词tell之间是被动关系,即“我被告知”,结合“this morning”可知,应用一般过去时的被动语态,主语是I,be动词用was。故填was told。 47.Students in our school (require) to wear uniforms on school days 【答案】are required 【解析】句意:我们学校的学生在上学日被要求穿校服。主语Students和动词require之间是被动关系,需用被动语态(be动词+过去分词);句子描述的是常规要求,用一般现在时,主语Students是复数,be动词用are,require的过去分词是required。故填are required。 48.I promise that all the problems (solve) by us soon, Mr. Bates. 【答案】will be solved 【解析】句意:Bates先生,我承诺所有问题将很快被我们解决。根据“by us soon”可知,句子为将来时的被动语态。一般将来时的被动语态结构为“will be+过去分词”,solve的过去分词为“solved”。故填will be solved。 49.—Does Jim like playing football? —Yes. He (see) playing football after school every day. 【答案】is seen 【解析】句意:——吉姆喜欢踢足球吗?——是的。每天放学后都能看到他踢足球。 see“看见”,动词原形;根据“every day”可知,时态为一般现在时,“He”和“see”之间是被动关系,表示他被看见踢足球,一般现在时的被动语态结构为“am/is/are+过去分词”,主语“He”是第三人称单数,be动词用“is”,“see”的过去分词是“seen”,故填is seen。 50.I remember there (be) a park and many trees beside the building two years ago. 【答案】was 【解析】句意:我记得两年前这栋楼旁边有一个公园和许多树。根据时间状语“two years ago”可知此句为一般过去时;there be句型遵循“就近原则”,主语“a park”是第三人称单数,be动词用was。故填was。 51.The doctor is worthy of our respect because he bravely in the front line and saved many people’s lives. (fight) 【答案】fought 【解析】句意:这位医生值得我们尊敬,因为他勇敢地战斗在前线并救下了很多人的生命。根据saved可知,空处用一般过去时表并列,fight的过去式是fought。故填fought。 52.Since then, people (take) the dove and the olive branch as symbols of peace. 【答案】have taken 【解析】句意:从那时起,人们就把鸽子和橄榄枝作为和平的象征。根据“Since then”可知,此处应用现在完成时,其结构是:have/has+动词过去分词,主语“people”表示复数概念,所以应用助动词have,take的过去分词是taken。故填have taken。 53.On that big day this year, we kept hearing exciting talks while we (walk) to the school hall to watch the online celebration. 【答案】were walking 【解析】句意:在今年那个重要的日子里,当我们正走向学校礼堂观看在线庆祝活动时,我们不断听到令人兴奋的讲话。根据“we kept hearing...while we...”可知,此处是while引导的时间状语从句,表示一个动作发生时,另一个动作正在进行,主句用一般过去时,从句用过去进行时,其结构为“was/were+现在分词”,主语we是复数,be动词用were,walk的现在分词是walking。故填were walking。 54.Last week, our project (praise) by our teacher for its creativity, but she found a mistake. 【答案】was praised 【解析】句意:上周,我们的项目因其创意受到了老师的表扬,但她发现了一个错误。praise“表扬”,动词。由时间状语“Last week”可知,句子应用一般过去时;主语“our project”是动作的承受者,应用被动语态,结构为“was/were+过去分词”。主语为单数,故填was praised。 55.Everyone (move) deeply after they watched the movie —The Volunteers: peace last. 【答案】was moved 【解析】句意:每个人在观看了电影《志愿军:雄兵出击》之后都被深深打动了。根据“after they watched the movie —The Volunteers: peace last”可知,该句时态为一般过去时;又因为主语“Everyone”和动词“move”之间是被动关系,即“每个人被打动”,要用一般过去时的被动语态,结构是“was/were + 过去分词”。主语“Everyone”是不定代词,作主语时谓语动词用单数,be动词用was,move的过去分词是moved。故填was moved。 56.We should learn to face problems bravely and never give up until they (solve). 【答案】are solved 【解析】句意:我们应该学会勇敢地面对问题,在问题被解决之前永远不要放弃。根据句意可知,主语they(指代problems)和动词solve之间是被动关系,表示“问题被解决”,所以此处应用被动语态;从句时态为一般现在时的被动语态,其结构为“am/is/are+过去分词”,主语they是复数,be动词用are,solve的过去分词是solved。故填are solved。 57.As a famous Beijing Opera artist, Wang Peiyu (appear) on TV and Internet shows since 2017. 【答案】has appeared 【解析】句意:作为著名的京剧艺术家,王珮瑜自2017年以来开始出现在电视和网络节目中。根据“since 2017”可知,此句时态为现在完成时,结构为have/has done。主语为“Wang Peiyu”,助动词用has;appear“出现”,动词,过去分词为appeared。故填has appeared。 58.To make mountains greener than before, everybody supposed to protect them from now on. (be) 【答案】is 【解析】句意:为了让山比以前更绿,每个人都应该从现在开始保护它们。该句陈述事实,为一般现在时,主语是“everybody”,be动词填is。故填is。 59.I (interview) all my classmates and found that three quarters of them are interested in handwork. 【答案】interviewed 【解析】句意:我采访了所有同学,发现四分之三的人对手工感兴趣。“interview”是动词,意为“采访”,由后半句谓语动词“found”可知,句子描述过去发生的动作,用一般过去时,interview的过去式为interviewed,故填interviewed。 60.—Have you ever been to Nanjing? —Of course. In fact, I (work) there for at least six years. 【答案】worked 【解析】句意:——你去过南京吗?——当然。事实上,我在那里至少工作了六年。根据“Have you ever been to Nanjing?”及“Of course. In fact, I…there for at least six years.”可知,在已不再南京,是过去在南京工作,句子应用一般过去时,work“工作”,动词,过去式为worked。故填worked。 / 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

综合练01 时态语态,主谓一致(综合训练)(北京专用)2026年中考英语一轮复习讲练测
1
综合练01 时态语态,主谓一致(综合训练)(北京专用)2026年中考英语一轮复习讲练测
2
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。