内容正文:
一、听句子,根据所读句子的顺序,用英文大写字母给图编号。(5分)
1. C 2. A 3. E 4. B 5. D
二、听问句,选出相应的答句,将答案编号写在题前的括号内。(10分)
6. B 7. C 8. A 9. B 10. C 11. A 12. B 13. C 14. A 15. C
三、听句子,判断所读内容是否与图意相符,如相符,在括号写“T”,否则写“F”。(5分)
16. F 17.F 18.T 19. F 20. F
四、听短文,根据短文内容,选择正确的答案。(10分)
21. B 22. B 23. C 24. A 25. A
5、 看图听描述,将人名与相应的食物匹配,把图中的大写字母编号写到括号内。(5分)
26. A 27. C 28. E 29. D 30. B
六、听句子,写出句子所缺的单词。(5分)
31. wait 32. delicious 33. bowls 34. vegetables 35. plate
七、语音:找出划线部分发音不同的单词。(5分)
36. D 37. C 38. B 39. A 40. A
八、词汇(15分)
(一)找出一个与其它三个不同类的词。(10分)
41. C 42. D 43. D 44. A 45. A
(二)根据首字母和句意,填写适当的单词。(5分)
46. different 47. fork 48. wait 49. tastes 50. terrible
九、完成对话:选择适当的句子把对话补充完整,并把其编号写在横线上。
(共6题,每题1分,满分6分)
51. E 52. D 53. B 54. F 55. A 56. C
十、语法选择:阅读短文,根据上下文意思,从两个选项中选择适当的单词,并把其编号写在题前的括号内。(每小题1分,满分5分)
57. A 58. A 59. B 60. B 61. B
十一、阅读理解:
(一)判断下列句子是否符合短文内容,如符合写T,否则写F。(4分)
62. F 63. T 64. F 65. T
(2) 读绘本,选择正确的答案。(10分)
I. 读绘本,请根据故事情节用字母A-D给图片排序(4分)
66. B 67. D 68. A 69. C
II. 选择正确答案,并把答案编号写在题前括号内。(6分)
70. A 71. B 72. A 73. A 74. A 75. C
(三)阅读短文,根据短文内容,回答下面的问题。(5分)
76. They always have bread.
77. Yes, they do.
78. They like drink tea.
79. No, they don’t.
80. 略。
十二、写作(10分)
略。
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$
(
学校:
_________
班别
:
__________
姓名:
________
考号:
__________
成绩:
______
___
_
密
封
线
内
不
要
答
题
----------------------------
○
-----------------------------
○
-------------------------
○
--------------------------
○
--------------------------------
○
---------------------
--------
)五年级英语第一学期 Module 5 单元练习卷
(时间:90分钟 满分:100分)
听力部分(40分)说明:每题读三遍,请将答案编号填入括号内。
一、听句子,根据所读句子的顺序,用英文大写字母给图编号。(5分)
1.( )
2.( )
3.( )
4.( )
5.( )
二、听问句,选出相应的答句,将答案编号写在题前的括号内。(10分)
( )6. A. Yes, they are .
B. Yes, I do.
C. Yes, I can.
( )7. A. She is 45.
B. There are 45.
C. He is 45.
( )8. A.It tastes hot.
B. .At 10:00.
C. Thank you.
( )9. A. He is tall.
B. At the playground.
C. Of course, it can.
( )10. A. Yes, I do .
B. No, I can’t.
C. Hot food.
( )11. A. Thank you.
B. No, I don’t.
C. I like tea.
( )12. A. OK!
B. Milk.
C. My hobby is cooking.
( )13. A. I can’t wait.
B. It’s five yuan.
C. Ten.
( )14. A. Hamburgers.
B. It’s green.
C. They are salty.
( )15. A. Yes, I can.
B. Yes, it can.
C. Sure, here you are.
三、听句子,判断所读内容是否与图意相符,如相符,在括号写“T”,否则写“F”。(5分)
16.( )
17.( )
18.( )
19.( )
20.( )
四、听短文,根据短文内容,选择正确的答案。(10分)
( )21. There are _______ in Amy’s family.
A. three
B. four
C. five
( )22.Amy’s father’s favourite food is .
A. fish
B. chicken
C.noodles
( )23. Amy’s mother was born in .
A. Sichuan
B. Guangdong
C. Shanghai
( )24.Amy’s grandmother is a .
A. cook
B. teacher
C. doctor
( )25. We all enjoy the food cooked by _______.
A.grandmother
B. father
C. mother
(
D
)五、看图听描述,将人名与相应的食物匹配,把图中的大写字母编号写到括号内。(5分)
Jack
26. ( )
Mr Brown
27. ( )
Tony
28. ( )
Kitty
29. ( )
Mrs Brown
30. ( )
(
A
) (
E
) (
C
) (
B
)
六、听句子,写出句子所缺的单词。(5分)
31. What a big cake! I can’t _____________ to eat.
32. The steak smells __________. But it tastes salty.
33. Chinese people like to use chopsticks and __________ to eat.
34. We should eat plenty of _____________ every day.
35. Western people usually eat their meals on a__________.
笔试部分(60分)
七、语音:找出划线部分发音不同的单词。(5分)
( ) 36. A. taste
B. plate
C. pancake
D. salad
( ) 37. A. hungry
B. bun
C. sure
D. dimsum
( ) 38. A. salty
B. sky
C. busy
D. every
( ) 39. A. quarter
B. start
C. far
D. car
( ) 40. A. come
B. also
C. tomato
D. potato
八、词汇(15分)
(一)找出一个与其它三个不同类的词。(10分)
( ) 41. A. rice
B. dumpling
C. water
D. steak
( ) 42. A. salty
B. sweet
C. sour
D. coffee
( ) 43. A. wait
B. taste
C. smell
D. healthy
( ) 44. A. first
B. twelve
C. twenty
D. five
( ) 45. A.animal
B. dog
C. bear
D. fish
(二)根据首字母和句意,填写适当的单词。(5分)
46.Chinese and Western foods are often very ___________(不同的).
47.Western people usually eat their meals with a knife and _________(叉).
48.I’m thirsty. I can’t ________ to drink some water.
49. The fish __________(尝起来)fresh.
50. Janet , don’t try the meat It looks ______________(可怕的).
九、完成对话:选择适当的句子把对话补充完整,并把其编号写在横线上。
(共6题,每题1分,满分6分)
A. What would you like to drink , Jame?
B. It looks delicious.
C. Anything else?
D. What would you like to eat?
E. Can I have a look at the menu?
F. And the sandwich are really good, too.
Waiter: Welcome to Guangzhou Restaurant. How can I can you?
Sarah: ____51____
Waiter: Sure ,here you are.
Sarah: Thank you . _52_______
Jane: I have no idea. Any specialties(特色菜)here?
Waiter: Maybe you can try the chicken. Look, here’s the photo.
Jane: __53__________
Waiter: ___54_______________
Sarah: OK. And I want a glass of juice. _55_____________
Jane: I’d like a large coke.
Sarah: OK. Let’s order. Chicken , two sandwiches, a glass of orange juice and a large coke.
Waiter: __56___________
Sarah: No, that’s all for us.
十、语法选择:阅读短文,根据上下文意思,从两个选项中选择适当的单词,并把其编号写在题前的括号内。(每小题1分,满分5分)
Hi, I’m Janet. I like _57__ delicious food very much. I often __58___vegetables ,fish and meat for dinner. I don’t like Sichuan food, because it___59___ very hot. But my parents love it very much. I like salty food. I enjoy foods like sandwiches, noodles and dumplings. ___60___ are quite delicious. I want to be a cook when a ____61____up.
( )57. A. eating
B. eat
( )58. A. have
B. has
( )59. A.taste
B. tastes
( )60. A. Their
B. They
( )61. A. wake
B. grow
十一、阅读理解:
(一)判断下列句子是否符合短文内容,如符合写T,否则写F。(4分)
People around the world like to celebrate their birthday with different kinds of food.
In China , sometimes we cook noodles for people on their birthday because noodles
mean long life in China . Some families will cook eggs, too. In the UK or the USA, people will make a birthday cake when it’s someone’s birthday. In Brazil(巴西),people eat sweets on their birthday. And in Iceland, People eat pancakes with fruit.
( )62. People around the world like to celebrate their birthday with same kinds of food.
( )63.American people will make a birthday cake on their birthday.
( )64.People in Iceland eat birthday cake with fruit on their birthday.
( )65.Chinese people cook noodles on their birthday.
(2) 读绘本,选择正确的答案。(10分)
Eating lots of different foods is an important way of keeping our bodies happy and well. The food Pyramid(金字塔)helps you eat right and stay healthy.
A. You need to eat a lot of grains, like rice and bread, every day. These foods give us lots of energy(能量).
66.( )
B. You need to eat a lot of vegetables and fruits,too. These foods provide(提供)many vitamins(维生素),minerals(矿物) and nutrients(营养素).
67.( )
C. Every day you need to eat some protein(蛋白质). It helps you grow. There is protein in milk, fish ,meat,and eggs.
68.( )
D. These foods have a lot of fat or sugar. Our bodies need fat for energy and to keep our brains(大脑)healthy. But we don’t need much fat or sugar.
69.( )
I. 读绘本,请根据故事情节用字母A-D给图片排序(4分)
( )70.The food Pyramid ________ you eat right and stay healthy.
A. helps B. tastes C. looks
( ) 71.________give us lots of energy(能量).
A. Milk B. Rice C. Apples
( ) 72. __________provide many vitamins,minerals and nutrients.
A. Fruits B. Grains C. Eggs
( ) 73. Every day ,we need to eat some ___________to get energy.
A. grains B. vegetables C. protein
( ) 74. __________ keep our brains(大脑)healthy.
A. fat B. fruits C. grains
( )75. Which in NOT right?
A. We should eat a lot of rice.
B. We should eat a lot of vegetables.
C. We should eat a lot of oil.
(三)阅读短文,根据短文内容,回答下面的问题。(5分)
Food in the West is very different from that in China.
In the West, most of people like to eat bread. There is white bread and whole wheat(全麦)bread. They also enjoy eating cheese, hamburgers and salad. For breakfast, they always have bread. And they drink milk or fruit juice . For lunch and dinner , there will be steak, French fries and pizza. They like drinking coffee, coke and so on .
In China , we have a lot of delicious food, too. They smell delicious and taste good. We usually eat rice, noodles and dumplings. We like to drink tea, like green tea and black tea.
76. What do Western people always have for breakfast ?
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
77. Do Western people like drinking coffee?
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
78. What do Chinese people like to drink?
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
79. Do Chinese people usually eat hamburgers , cheese or salad?
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
80. What’s your favourite food ?
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
十二、写作(10分)
根据以下思维导图描述你喜欢的食物和口味。(要求:不少于6句话,35个单词)
(
What kinds of food do you like?
)
(
Why do you like it?
) (
.....
) (
My favourite food and taste
)
(
How is the food?
)
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$请听下面一段音乐并调试音量。听力测试现在开始一听句子,根据所读句子的顺序,用英文大写字母给图编号五分钟。One. there are some dumplings . on the plate. There are some dumplings . on the plate. There are . some dumplings on the plate. Two. the boy often eats . food with a knife and fork. The boy often eats food with a knife and fork. The boy often eats food with a knife and fork. Three. this is a . bowl of rutles. This is a bowl of noodles. This is a bowl of noodles for wow. The mate . looks delicious. I love IT. Wow, the mate looks delicious. I love IT. Wow, the mate looks delicious. I love IT. Five、my . friend likes hamburger . and chips very much. My friend likes hamburger and chips very much. My friend likes hamburger and chips very much. 2、听问句,选出相应的答句,将答案编号写在题前的括号内十分。Six, do . you have . any salad? Amy, do you have any salad? Amy, do you have any salad? amy? Seven. how old . is your . father? How old is . your father? How old is your father? Eight. what do you . think of the fish? What do you think of the fish? What do you think of the fish? Nine. where's your . brother? Where is your brother? Where is your brother? Ten. do you like hot . food or sweet food? Do you like hot food or sweet food? Do you like hot . food or sweet food? Eleven, welcome to my school. Welcome to . my school. Welcome to . my school. Twelve. what do you . want to drink? What do you want to drink? What do you want . to drink? Thirteen. how many . toys do you have? How many toys . do you have? How many toys do you have? Fourteen. what's your . favorite food? What's your favorite food? What's your favorite food? Fifteen, can I have a cup of tea with milk? Can I have a cup of tea with milk? Can I have a cup of tea with milk? 3、听句子,判断所读内容是否与图意相符,如相符,在括号写气,否则且F5分。Sixteen. there are some . dumplings on the plate. There are some dumplings on the plate. There are some dumplings . on the plate. Seventeen, the ice cream is very salty, I don't like IT. The ice cream is very salty. I don't like IT. The ice cream is very salty. I don't like IT. Eighteen. the banana . is a fresh, the banner . is a fresh. the banner . is a fresh. Nineteen. the girl doesn't . want to eat any food, the girl doesn't want to eat any food. The girl doesn't want to eat any food. Twenty. the tomato . is very delicious. The tomato is very delicious. The tomato is very delicious. 4、听短文,根据短文内容选择正确的答案。十分。I made me, there are four people in my family. They are my father, mother, grandmother and me. We were born in different places, and we have different tastes. My father was born in six one, so he likes hot food. His favorite food is chicken. My mother was born in shanghai. SHE like sweet food. SHE likes pancakes. Es best. My grandmother was born in shannon. SHE like salty food. SHE has noodles for breakfast every day. He likes noodle's best. I was born in gang you. I like hot, sweet and salty food. Seafood and soup are my favorites. My grandmother is a great cook. SHE cook something hot, something sweet and something salty. Every day. We always enjoy the food cooked . by grandma. I made me, there are four people in my family. They are my father, mother, grandmother and me. We were born in different places and we have different tastes. My father was born in six one, so he likes hot food. His favorite food is chicken. My mother was born in shanghai. SHE like sweet food. SHE like pancakes best. My grandmother was born in shand dong. SHE like salty food. SHE has noodles for breakfast every day. SHE likes snood les best. I was born in grange. I like hot, sweet and salty food, seafood and soup on my favorites. My grandmother is a great cook. SHE cook something hot, something sweet and something salty. Every day. We always enjoy the food cooked by grandma. I made me, there are four people in my family. They are my father, mother, grandmother and me. We were born in different places and we have different tastes. My father was born in six one, so he likes hot food. His favorite food is chicken. My mother was born in shanghai. SHE like sweet food. SHE likes pancakes best. My grandmother was born in shand dong. SHE like salty food. SHE has noodles for breakfast every day. SHE likes snood les best. I was born in grand jui like hot, sweet and salty food, seafood and soup on my favorites. My grandmother is a great cook SHE cook something hot, something sweet and something salty. Every day, we always enjoy the food cooked by grandma. 5、看图标描述,将人名与相应的实物匹配,把图中的大写字母编号写到括号内五分。Today is sunday. The Brown family goes to the restaurant to have lunch. Jack likes junk food very much. He wants to have two hamburgers. mr. Brown likes chicken best. He wants to eat some chicken. Tony wants to have some fish. He thinks the fish is fresh and delicious. The little girl Kitty doesn't want to eat anything. SHE feels hot, so he wants to drink a cold coke. mrs. Brown wants to eat some salad. It's good for . her health. Today is sunday. The Brown family goes to the restaurant to have lunch. Jack likes junk food very much. He wants to have two hamburgers. mr. Brown likes chicken best. He wants to eat some chicken. Tony wants to have some fish. He thinks the fish is fresher and delicious. The little girl Kitty doesn't want to eat anything. SHE feels hot, so he wants to drink a cold coke. mrs. Brown wants to eat some salad. It's good for her health. Today is sunday. The Brown family goes to the restaurant to have lunch. Jack likes junk food very much. He wants to have two hamburgers. mr. Brown likes chicken best. He wants to eat some chicken. Tony wants to have some fish. He thinks the fish is fish and delicious. The little girl Kitty doesn't want to eat anything. SHE feels hot, so he wants to drink a cold coke. mrs. Brown wants to eat some salad. It's good for her health. 6、听句子,写出句子所缺的单词。五分thirty one. what a big cake. I can't wait to eat. What a big cake I can't wait to eat. What a big cake, I can't wait to eat. Thirty two. the stake smells . delicious, but IT takes salty. The stake smells delicious, but IT takes salty. The stake smells delicious, but IT tastes salty. Thirty three . chinese people . like to use chopsticks and balls to eat. Chinese people like to use chopsticks and balls to eat. Chinese people like to use chopsticks and balls to eat. Thirty four. we should eat plenty . of vegetables. Les, every day. We should eat plenty of vegetables. Les, every day. We should eat plenty of vegetables . every day. Thirty five. western people usually . eat their meals on a plate. Western people usually eat their . meals on a plate. Western people usually eat their . meals on a plate.
听力材料
1、 听句子,根据所读句子的顺序,用英文大写字母给图编号。(5分)
1. There are some dumplings on the plate.
2. The boy often eats food with a knife and fork.
3. This is a bowl of noodles.
4. Wow, the meat looks delicious . I love it.
5. My friend likes hamburgers and chips very much.
二、听问句,选出相应的答句,将答案编号写在题前的括号内。(10分)
6. Do you have any salad, Amy?
7. How old is your father?
8. What do you think of the fish?
9. Where is your brother ?
10. Do you like hot food or sweet food ?
11. Welcome to my school.
12. What do you want to drink?
13. How many toys do you have?
14. What’s your favourite food?
15. Can I have a cup of tea with milk?
三、听句子,判断所读内容是否与图意相符,如相符,在括号写“T”,否则写.“F”。(5分)
16. There are many delicious fruits.
17. The ice cream is very salty . I don’t like it.
18. The bananas are fresh.
19. The girl doesn’t want to eat any food.
20. The tomato is very delicious.
四、听短文,根据短文内容,选择正确的答案。(10分)
I'm Amy. There are four people in my family. They are my father, mother, grandmother and me. We were born in different places, and we have different tastes. My father was born in Sichuan, so he likes hot food. His favourite food is chicken. My mother was born in Shanghai. She likes sweet food. She likes pancakes best. My grandmother was born in Shandong. She likes salty food. She has noodles for breakfast every day. She likes noodles best. I was born in Guangzhou.I like hot, sweet and salty food. Seafood and soup are my favourites. My grandmother is a great cook. She cooks something hot, something sweet and something salty every day. We always enjoy the food cooked by Grandma.
五、看图听描述,将人名与相应的食物匹配,把图中的大写字母编号写到括号内。(5分)
Today is Sunday. The Brown family goes to the restaurant to have lunch. Jack likes junk food very much. He wants to have two hamburgers.Mr Brown likes chicken best. He wants to eat some chicken. Tony wants to have some fish. He thinks the fish is fresh and delicious. The little girl Kitty doesn't want to eat anything. She feels hot, so she wants to drink a cold coke. Mrs Brown wants to eat some salad. It's good for her health.
六、听句子,写出句子所缺的单词。(5分)
31. What a big cake! I can’t wait to eat.
32. The steak smells delicious. But it tastes salty.
33. Chinese people like to use chopsticks and bowls to eat.
34. We should eat plenty of vegetables every day.
35. Western people usually eat their meals on a plate.
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$