内容正文:
知识清单·五年级英语上学期(外研版一起)
Module 9
知识梳理
知识点拨
【考点一】What’s the matter的用法
【考点二】如何谈论情绪和感受
【考点三】一般过去时的基本用法
考点一:What’s the matter的用法
【课文原句】Amy: What's the matter? 有什么事吗?
Lingling: Nothing. 没什么。
一、适用场景
· 询问身体不适这是最常见的用法,当看到别人看起来不舒服、受伤时使用。
例:看到同学捂着肚子,问:What's the matter?(你怎么了?)
· 询问遇到的麻烦当别人看起来着急、难过,或者事情出问题时使用。
例:看到朋友的玩具坏了哭了,问:What's the matter?(出什么事了?)
· 询问情绪不佳的原因当别人表现出不开心、生气等情绪时使用。
例:看到同桌低着头不说话,问:What's the matter?(你怎么啦?)
二、常用回答方式
回答时要说明具体的问题,常用句型:I'm + 形容词 / I have a + 身体部位的病痛 / Something is wrong with + 某物。
身体不舒服
I'm tired.(我累了。)
I have a headache.(我头疼。)
My leg hurts.(我的腿疼。)
遇到麻烦
I lost my pen.(我的钢笔丢了。)
My bag is broken.(我的书包坏了。)
情绪问题
I'm sad.(我难过。)
I'm angry.(我生气了。)
三、拓展句型
What's the matter with you?比 What's the matter? 更具体,明确指向 “你”,用法和原句一致,小学阶段常互换使用。
例:What's the matter with you? I'm cold.(你怎么了?我冷。)
【大显身手】
单项选择。
( ) 1.—What’s the matter, Ann?
—______.
A.Mum bought a cap for me
B.My T-shirt is clean
C.I lost my sports shoes
( ) 2.—What’s the matter with you, young man?
—______
A.My left arm hurts badly.
B.My left leg hurts badly.
C.My right leg hurts badly.
( ) 3.—What’s the matter?
—I ______ my toy plane on the floor.
A.droped B.dropped C.drop
( ) 4.—What’s the matter?
—I ______ a headache.
A.am B.have C.has
( ) 5.—What’s the matter?
—He ______ hungry.
A.are B.am C.is
考点二:如何谈论情绪和感受
【课文原句】1.—Are you sad? 你难过吗?
—No, I'm not. 不,我不难过。
2.She was very happy. 她非常开心。
一、词汇
· 表达情绪的形容词
happy 高兴的 sad 难过的 angry 生气的 bored 无聊的
afraid 害怕的 excited 兴奋的 worried 担心的
· 表达感受的形容词
warm 暖和的 thirsty 渴的 hungry 饿的 hot 热的
cold 冷的 cool 凉爽的
· 表达感受的动词
be 动词:am is are was were
感官系动词:sound 听起来taste 尝起来feel 摸起来smell 闻起来look 看起来
二、句型
1. 询问对方或他人身体状况或心情的句型:
(1) What's the matter? / What's wrong? 怎么了?
注意:在询问某人时,后面加 “with + sb.”。如果使用人称代词,则用宾格形式。
例:What's the matter with her? / What's wrong with her? 她怎么了?
(2) How + do /does + 主语 + feel? …… 感觉如何?
例:How do you feel now? 你现在感觉如何?
How does Amy feel? 埃米感觉如何?
2. 描述情绪或感受的句型:
(1) 主语 + be 动词 + 表示情绪或感受的形容词.
例:He is happy. 他很高兴。
(2) 主语 + 感官系动词 + 表示情绪或感受的形容词.
例:She feels tired. 她感觉累。
【大显身手】
一、将情绪与对应情景配对。
My feelings
Feeling 感受:A.Sad B.Bored C.Happy
Situation情境:
( ) 1.After winning a game.
( ) 2.When I lost my keys.
( ) 3.When I have nothing (没有事) to do.
二、阅读短文,仿照所给示例,在文中找出描述人物情绪的形容词,将其填写在对应的表格中。
Peter’s family are on a bus. They are going to the zoo. Peter’s father and uncle are talking. They are happy. Peter’s mother is reading a book. It’s a sad story. So she is sad. Peter is doing word puzzles. He looks worried. Peter’s cousin is running on the bus. He is so happy. Peter’s aunt is angry with him.
Peter’s father
happy
Peter
4.
Peter’s mother
5.
Peter’s uncle
6.
Peter’s aunt
7.
Peter’s cousin
8.
考点三:一般过去时的基本用法
【课文原句】Yesterday, it was raining. 昨天,天正下着雨。
She helped her mum make a cake. 她帮助她妈妈做了一个蛋糕。
一、含有 be 动词的一般过去时
1. 基本概念
用来描述过去某个时间存在的状态、身份或特征,be 动词的过去式为:
· 第一人称单数(I)/ 第三人称单数(he/she/it/ 单数名词):was
· 第一人称复数(we)/ 第二人称(you)/ 第三人称复数(they / 复数名词):were
2. 句型结构
· 肯定句:主语 + was/were + 其他(状态 / 身份等)
例:I was happy yesterday.(我昨天很开心。)
They were late for class.(他们上课迟到了。)
· 否定句:主语 + was/were + not + 其他
例:She was not (wasn’t) at home last night.(她昨晚不在家。)
We were not (weren’t) tired.(我们不累。)
· 一般疑问句:Was/Were + 主语 + 其他?
例:Was he a student 2 years ago?(他两年前是学生吗?)
Were you in the park yesterday?(你昨天在公园吗?)
【知识拓展】一般过去进行时
1. 基本概念
表示过去某个具体时间点或时间段内正在进行的动作(动作发生在过去,且当时处于 “正在做” 的状态)。
2. 句型结构
主语 + was/were + 动词- ing 形式 + 其他
主语是第一人称单数(I)/ 第三人称单数(he/she/it):用 was
主语是第一 / 三人称复数(we/they)/ 第二人称(you):用 were
例句:I was reading a book at 9 o’clock last night.(昨晚 9 点我正在看书。)
They were playing football when it rained.(下雨的时候他们正在踢足球。)
二、含有实义动词的一般过去时
1. 基本概念
用来描述过去某个时间发生的动作,实义动词需变为过去式。
2. 句型结构
· 肯定句:主语 + 动词过去式 + 其他
例:I played basketball last weekend.(我上周末打了篮球。)
She bought a book yesterday.(她昨天买了一本书。)
· 否定句:主语 + did + not(didn’t) + 动词原形 + 其他
例:He didn’t finish his homework.(他没完成作业。)
We didn’t watch TV last night.(我们昨晚没看电视。)
· 一般疑问句:Did + 主语 + 动词原形 + 其他?
例:Did you clean the room?(你打扫房间了吗?)
Did they go to the zoo?(他们去动物园了吗?)
【大显身手】
一、单项选择。
( ) 1.I ______ a cat under my chair yesterday.
A.found B.find C.finding
( ) 2.Mum ______ the T-shirt for you yesterday.
A.wash B.washes C.washed
( ) 3.—Where were you yesterday?
—I ______ in bed at home.
A.was B.am C.will be
( ) 4.It ______ us one hour yesterday.
A.taked B.take C.took
( ) 5.Peter ______ shy, but now he is very outgoing.
A.was B.is C.were
二、用所给单词的适当形式填空。
6.My mother made a shopping list. But my father (lose) it.
7.I went to the supermarket and I (meet) Lanlan.
8.I (run) to the car yesterday.
9.They (have) a football match yesterday afternoon.
10.My sister (be) three years old last year.
三、句型转换。
11.My cousin visits Beijing every year. (用last year改写句子)
12.Did you go with your sister? (作否定回答)
13.Amy went to the zoo yesterday.
改为一般疑问句:
作肯定回答 :
作否定回答:
14.Danny was at Tian’anmen Square. (变一般疑问句)
15.I am calling my friend now.(用yesterday改写)
写作指引
写作主题:描述过去所做的事情及感受
方法步骤:
开头:介绍事件发生的时间;
正文:按照时间顺序,依次介绍所做的事情及自己的感受;
结尾:抒发感想。
素材积累:
分类
必备词汇
必备句型
开头
时间:in the morning, at noon, in the afternoon, last Sunday...
· Last weekend I was very busy.
· I was very happy yesterday.
正文
所做的事情:got up, played basketball, had breakfast /lunch/dinner...
感受:happy, sad, excited(激动的), bored, worried(担心的), angry...
· I went to the park with my friends.
· I played basketball.
· I lost my bag, so I was sad.
· I was very excited.
结尾
感想:busy, fun, interesting...
· What a busy day!
小试身手:
上周末你都做了哪些事情?有哪些不一样的经历和感受?请你按照时间顺序,写一写吧!
提示词
went to..., saw, had breakfast / lunch/dinner, lost, happy, sad, excited, bored, worried, angry...
范文:
Last Sunday was an interesting day.I got up very early in the morning. After breakfast I went to the park with my friends. We played basketball. We won the game. I was very excited.Then I lost my cap. I was very sad. Soon my friend found the cap. A little naughty boy took it away. I was a little angry with him.In the afternoon, my parents went to the supermarket. I stayed at home by myself. I was very bored.When my dad came home in the evening, he gave me a cake. It was my birthday. I was very happy. What a big surprise!It was really an interesting day!
综合训练
一、单项选择。
( ) 1.I ate a cake. ____________, I was thirsty. So I drank some water.
A.And B.But C.After that
( ) 2.If you are ____________, drink a little water please.
A.thirsty B.hungry C.tired
( ) 3.It was raining. He couldn’t ____________ out.
A.goes B.went C.go
( ) 4.—What’s ____________?
—I lost my key.
A.matter B.the wrong C.the matter
( ) 5.____________ you want to play with my doll?
A.Do B.Are C.Does
( ) 6.—____________ you angry with me, Tom?
—No, I’m not.
A.Do B.Are C.Is
( ) 7.I lost my cap yesterday. I was very ____________.
A.happy B.sad C.bored
( ) 8.Do you want to play ____________ my doll?
A.with B.at C.off
( ) 9.I’m going to make a surprise present ____________ Christmas.
A.for B.on C.to
( ) 10.Yesterday she ____________ very happy and we ____________ happy, too.
A.were; was B.was; were C.is; are
二、根据提示,补全句子。
1.Look! He is crying. He is very s .
2.I'm (想) about the dog.
3.I broke his toys. He is very a .
4.He was thirsty, so he d a lot of water.
5.He had nothing to do. He is very b .
三、用方框中所给短语的适当形式填空。
be bored think about play with want to a surprise present
1.—What are you ?
—It’s a secret.
2.It’s raining outside. Amy can’t go out. She .
3.—Can you me?
—Sorry, I can’t. I’m going to finish my homework.
4.Father Christmas gives me every year.
5.Lucy live in China. She loves traditional Chinese food.
四、给下列句子选择合适的答语。
A.No, she isn’t.
B.No, I’m not.
C.Yes, I do.
D.I can’t find my book.
E.I’m thinking about our class party.
( ) 1.Are you bored?
( ) 2.What’s the matter, Lingling?
( ) 3.Is Lingling angry?
( ) 4.Do you want to play with my doll?
( ) 5.What are you thinking about?
五、情景交际。(有一项为多余选项)
A.A secret?
B.What are you doing?
C.What’s the matter?
D.On Christmas Day, we have a big dinner.
E.I love it, too.
F.I’m thinking about what present Father Christmas will send me.
Lingling: Hi, Amy! You look tired. 1.
Amy: I’m thinking.
Lingling: What are you thinking about?
Amy: Christmas is coming. 2.
Lingling: Ha ha... What do you want?
Amy: It’s a secret!
Lingling: 3.
Amy: Yes.
Lingling: OK! What do your family do on Christmas?
Amy: Before Christmas, we put Christmas trees and presents in our houses. 4. .
Lingling: That’s interesting.
Amy: Yes. Children love this festival very much.
Lingling: In China, we love the Spring Festival best.
Amy: 5.
六、完形填空。
There was a heavy snow yesterday. Amy was very 1 . She could go out to play. She wore gloves, boots and 2 . She jumped in the snow. She ran in the snow and she lay in the 3 . Then her friends came. They made a big snowman. It was white and lovely. It was their new friend. 4 name is Jack. What a beautiful name! They made some snowballs, too. After that, they were thirsty and hungry. So they went home. Amy’s mum made a cake. Amy ate the cake and 5 some water. After that, she finished her homework and went to bed early. What a happy day!
( ) 1.A.sad B.bored C.tired D.happy
( ) 2.A.shirts B.dresses C.coats D.jackets
( ) 3.A.snow B.rain C.wind D.bed
( ) 4.A.It’s B.Its C.It is D.My
( ) 5.A.drank B.drink C.drinks D.is drinking
七、按要求写句子。
1.Are you angry? (作否定问答)
2.You are sad.(改为一般疑问句)
3.last, milk, lots, he, of, drank, night (.)
4.her, a, ate, mum, she, cake, with (.)
5.What's the matter with Amy? (英译汉)
八、【新语篇·信件】阅读信件,完成任务。
任务一:根据信件内容,选择正确的答案。Dear Peter,
I'm sorry to hear that you failed your English test. But don't be sad all the time. It's not good for your health.When I have sad feelings, I often stay with my parents. Because their company makes me feel calm. Sometimes I talk with my best friend, Jim. Then I become happy again. Sometimes, I need quiet time. I want to stay alone. I watch a movie, clean my room and listen to some light music. These things make me relaxed and I can sleep quite well at night.We have different kinds of feelings. Sometimes we are happy, and sometimes we are sad. It's normal. Don't be worried!I hope my words can help you! Please write back to me soon!
Yours, Lisa
( ) 1.Who wrote the letter?
A.Lisa. B.Peter. C.Peter's parents.
( ) 2.The underlined word "company" means "______" in Chinese?
A.安慰 B.陪伴 C.公司
( ) 3.Which one is wrong?
A.Being sad all the time isn't good for our health.
B.We have different kinds of feelings.
C.Peter is sad because he failed his maths test.
任务二:【新考法·思维导图】根据信件内容,完成思维导图。
任务三:根据信件内容并结合实际,回答问题。
What makes you sad? What do you do when you feel sad?
参考答案
【考点一】
1.C 2.C 3.B 4.B 5.C
【考点二】
1.C 2.A 3.B
4.worried 5.sad 6.happy 7.angry 8.happy
【考点三】
1.A 2.C 3.A 4.C 5.A
6.lost 7.met 8.ran 9.had 10.was
11.My cousin visited Beijing last year.
12.No, I didn’t.
13.Did Amy go to the zoo yesterday? Yes, she did. No, she didn’t.
14.Was Danny at Tian’anmen Square?
15.I called my friend yesterday.
【综合训练】
一、单项选择。
1.C 2.A 3.C 4.C 5.A 6.B 7.B 8.A 9.A 10.B
二、根据提示,补全句子。
1.sad/ad 2.thinking 3.angry/ngry 4.drank/rank 5.bored/ored
三、用方框中所给短语的适当形式填空。
1.thinking about 2.is bored 3.play with 4.a surprise present 5.wants to
四、给下列句子选择合适的答语。
1.B 2.D 3.A 4.C 5.E
五、情景交际。(有一项为多余选项)
1.C 2.F 3.A 4.D 5.E
六、完形填空。
1.D 2.C 3.A 4.B 5.A
七、按要求写句子。
1.No, I'm not. / No, we aren't.
2.Are you sad?
3.He drank lots of milk last night.
4.She ate a cake with her mum.
5.艾米怎么了?
八、【新语篇·信件】阅读信件,完成任务。
任务一:
1.A 2.B 3.C
任务二:
1.talk with my best friend
2.clean my room
3.listen to some light music
4.happy
5.relaxed
任务三:
Losing my things makes me sad. First I calm down, and then I will go to the lost and found to find my things.(答案不唯一)
第1页,共3页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$