湖北省省直辖县级行政单位天门市2025-2026学年五年级上学期11月期中英语试题

标签:
特供音频文字版答案
2025-12-01
| 2份
| 4页
| 79人阅读
| 1人下载

资源信息

学段 小学
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 五年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-期中
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 湖北省
地区(市) 省直辖县级行政单位
地区(区县) 天门市
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 19.48 MB
发布时间 2025-12-01
更新时间 2025-12-01
作者 匿名
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2025-12-01
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/55214207.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

准考证号:□□□□□□□□□□□□ 姓名: ****************. 2025 年秋季学期小学五年级期中综合能力监测 英语试卷 (本卷共 6 页 满分 100 分 考试时间 90 分钟) ★祝考试顺利★ 注意事项: 1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在试卷和答题卡上,并将准考证号条形码粘贴在答题卡 .线 上指定位置。 2.选择题的作答:每小题选出答案后,用 2B 铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。写在试卷、草稿纸 **************. 和答题卡上的非答题区域均无效。 3.非选择题的作答: 用黑色签字笔直接答在答题卡上对应的答题区域内,写在试卷草稿纸和答题卡上的非 答题区域均无效,作图一律用 2B 铅笔或黑色签字笔。 4.考试结束后,请将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 听力部分(共40分) 一、听录音,选择你所听到的单词。每小题读两遍。(共 10 小题,计 10 分) .封 ( )1. A. Tuesday B. Thursday C. Saturday ( )2. A. wash B. watch C. what ******* ( )3. A. hard-working B. helpful C. healthy ( )4. A. often B. old C. onion 封 ( )5.A. favourite B. food C. finish .*****.密 ( )6. A. kind B. cooking C. can ( )9. A. strict B. sweet C. schedule ( )7. A. salad B. sandwich C. ice cream ( )8. A. clever B. hamburger C. weekend ** ( )10. A. Friday B. fresh C. funny 线 二、听对话,根据你所听到的信息,选择与其内容相符的图片。每小题读两遍。(共 *********** 5 小题,计 10 分) () 11.A. B. C. 英语卷共6页 第1页 ( )12. A. B. C. ( ) 13. A. B. C. ( ) 14. A. B. C. ( )15. A. B. C. 三、听录音,选出正确的答语,每小题读两遍。(共 5 小题,计 10 分) ( )16. A. My favourite drink is juice. B. No, thanks. C. Hamburgers. ( )17.A. Yes, I do. B. Yes, she is. C. Yes, I am. ( )18.A. I have maths and PE. B. I often play football. C. We like English, maths and music. ( )19.A. Yes, he’s strict. B. No, he isn’t. C. He’s strict. ( )20. A. Some water, please. B. A sandwich. C. No, thanks. 四、听短文,根据你所听到的短文内容,选择正确的答案。(共 5 小题,计 10 分) ( )21. Wu Binbin is______. A. polite B.hard-working C.helpful ( )22. We often read books and _________ together. A. play basketball B. play football C.play ping-pong ( )23. John’s favourite day is ______. A. Thursday B. Monday C.Friday ( )24. John has Chinese, ________ and PE on Fridays. A. maths B.science C.English 英语卷共6页 第2页 ( )25. I like salad, it’s healthy and _________. A. sweet B.fresh C.delicious 笔试部分(共六大题,计 60 分) 五、选出句子中划线部分同类的单词。(每小题 1 分,共 5 分) ( )26. He makes me finish my homework. A. football B. read C. kind D. clothes ( )27. Tomorrow is Friday. A. today B. English C. Monday D. China ( )28. I’d like a hamburger. A. eat B. sandwich C. hot D. tea ( )29. I have a robot. My grandpa made him. A. her B. my C. his D. we ( )30. We often help our teachers. We are helpful. A. shy B. homework C. Chinese D. speak 六、选择题。(每小题 1 分,共 10 分) ( )31. ______ is our English teacher. We all like ________. A. He; his B. She; her C. He; His ( )32.- ________ do you have on Mondays? -I have PE. A. What’s B. Who C. What ( )33. I’m hungry. I’d like some ________. A. tea B. salad C. hamburger ( )34. Mrs Green is sixty years old. But she looks ______. A. old B. strict C. young ( )35. I often play football ________ my friends in the park. A. with B. and C. to ( )36. We have beef ______ and ______ soup. A. noodle; tomato B. noodles; tomatoes C. noodles; tomato ( )37. Today is ______, tomorrow is _______. A. Monday, Friday B.Thursday, Friday C. Saturday, Friday ( )38. -Do you often read books on Saturday afternoon ? -_____ I often listen to music. A. Yes, I do. B. No, I don’t. C. Yes, I am. ( )39.My mother makes me finish my homework on time(按时). She is ________. A. strict B. kind C. polite 英语卷共6页 第3页 ( )40. -What would you like to eat?-_________ some beef. A. I like B. I’d like C. I 七.选择合适的选项补全对话,有一项多余。(每小题 2 分,共 10 分) Chen Jie: Hello, Mike. Can I interview(采访) you for the school radio(校园广播)? Mike: Of course. Chen Jie: 41.________ Mike: I like dumplings (水饺). 42.________ Chen Jie: I like dumplings, too. What do you often do on the weekend? Mike: 43.________ A. They are delicious. Chen Jie: Wow. Do you draw pictures at home? B. What’s the park like? Mike: No, I often go to the park. C. What’s your favourite food? Chen Jie: 44.________ D. I often draw pictures. E. Thank you very much. Mike: It’s big, quiet and beautiful. F. What’s your favourite drink? Chen Jie: Oh, it’s a nice place (地方) for drawing. 45.________ Mike: You are welcome. 八、选择恰当的单词,使短文内容完整。(每小题 0.5 分,共 5 分) A. beef B.music C.Tuesdays D.young E.milk F. class G.am H.healthy I. watch J.favourite Hello, I 46.________ Sarah. It's Tuesday today. It's my 47.________ day. We have music and computer class. And we have a reading 48.________ with Mr Reed on 49.________. My favourite class is 50.________. Miss Green is our music teacher. She is 51.________and kind. We have 52.________ and potatoes for lunch on Tuesdays. Beef is my favourite food. It's delicious and 53.________. My favourite drink is 54.________. I often read books and do homework on Saturdays. On Sundays, I often play football and 55.________ TV. 九.阅读理解。( 20 分) A. 古代的小朋友是怎么上学呢?阅读短文,选择答案。(共 5 小题,计 10 分) Hello, my name is Ye Zi. I am a student from the Tang dynasty (朝代). Today, I would like to tell you something about my school, Sishu. It is not big but very pretty. We go to Sishu every day. We have many classes in it. In the morning, we usually have Chinese and maths. And we have music and PE in the afternoon. My classmates and I often play Cuju and play Maqiu together after school. Teachers and students eat lunch at school. We often have fresh vegetables and meat for lunch. My favourite(最喜爱的) food is tofu. It's delicious and healthy. Mr Li is my teacher. He is old and very strict. He is a very helpful teacher. What a great Sishu! ( )56. Sishu is ______. A. pretty and big B. big but not pretty C. pretty but small ( )57. How many classes does Ye Zi have in Sishu? A. Four. B. Five. C. Six. ( )58. What is Mr Li like? ①old ②kind ③strict ④helpful ⑤polite A. ①③ B. ①②③⑤ C. ①③④ ( )59. Students in Sishu don't ______. A. B. C. ( )60. Which of the following is right? A. Students go to Sishu every day. B. Ye Zi's favourite food is beef and tofu. C. Teachers eat lunch at school but students eat at home. (B)根据 Sam 的自我介绍信息,回答问题。(每小题 2 分,共 10 分) Hello! I'm Sam. I'm a student in Sunshine School. Today is Monday. We have maths, English and music. I love art. We have art and PE on Tuesdays. My art teacher is Ms Li. She's a kind and funny teacher. I like funny teachers. Mr Wang is our new PE teacher. He's strong. He's a good football player. On Fridays, we have PE, too. We have potatoes and chicken for lunch. But I don't like potatoes. Tomatoes are my favourite food. After lunch, we have a reading class with Mr Lin. He's very strict. My favourite day is Saturday. I often play football on Saturdays. I do my homework and have a cooking class on Sundays. 61.What day is it today? _____________________________________________________________ 62.What’s Sam’s art teacher like? _____________________________________________________________ 63.What does Sam have on Tuesdays? _____________________________________________________________ 64.What’s Sam’s favourite food? _____________________________________________________________ 65. Does Sam often play football on Sundays? _____________________________________________________________ 十、看图或首字母提示补全下面的句子,每空一词。(每小题 1 分,共 10 分) 66.I’d like two , please. 67. -Is it ? -Yes, it is. 68.My mother would like some _____________________. 69.Sima Guang helps to save( 救 ) the boy who falls into (掉进) the water, he’s h . 70.The vegetables are not f . 71.The last(最后的) day of a week is S in the USA. 72. The students are h . 73.I do my _____________ after dinner every day. 74.John is s_________. He doesn't like to talk in front of (在前面)many people. 75.I have Chinese, English and maths on . 英语卷共6页 第4页 英语卷共6页 第5页 英语卷共6页 第6页 2025年秋季学期小学五年级期中综合能力监测 英语试卷答案 一、听录音,选择你所听到的单词。 1. B 2. A 3. C 4. B 5. A 6. A 7. B 8. C 9. C 10. B 二、听对话,根据你所听到的信息,选择与其内容相符的图片。 11. B 12. A 13. C 14. A 15.C 三、听录音,选出正确的答语。 16. C 17. C 18. A 19. B 20. A 四、听短文,根据你所听到的短文内容,选择正确的答案。 21. A 22. B 23. C 24. A 25. C 五、选出句子中划线部分同类的单词。 26. B 27. C 28. B 29. A 30. A 六、选择题。 31. B 32. C 33. B 34. C 35. A 36. C 37. B 38. B 39. A 40. B 七、补全对话。 41. C 42. A 43. D 44. B 45. E 八、选词填空。 46. G 47. J 48. F 49. C 50. B 51. D 52. A 53. H 54. E 55. I 九、阅读理解。 56. C 57. A 58. C 59. B 60. A 61. It’s Monday. / It is Monday. / Today is Monday. 62. She is/She’s kind and funny. / Sam’s art teacher is kind and funny. 63. Sam/He has art and PE. 64. Sam’s/His favourite food is tomatoes. / Tomatoes are Sam’s/his favourite food. 65. No, he doesn’t. 十、看图或首字母提示补全句子,每空一词。 66. sandwiches 67. Thursday 68. salad 69. helpful 70.fresh 71. Saturday 72. hard-working 73.homework 74.shy 75.Wednesdays 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $2025年秋季学期小学五年级期中综合能力监测英语试卷。请听下面一段音乐并调试音量。听力测试现在开始,一听录音,选出你所听到的单词,每小题读两遍。我。Today is thursday. Today is thursday. Two, I often wash my clothes. I often wash my clothes. Three. I like salad . is . healthy. I like salad . is . healthy. Fall, my grandpa is old, old. My grandpa is old. Five my . favorite . drink is milk. My favorite drink . is milk. Six. my art teacher is very kind. My art teacher is very kind. Seven, i'd like a sandwich. I'd like a sand swich. Aid, I play sports on the weekend. I play sports on the weekend. Nine. here is a new . shadow for you. Here is a new shadow for you. Ten, I like fresh fruits. I like fresh fruits. 2、听录音,选择与你所听内容相对应的图片,每小题读两遍。Eleven, my sister often helps the old people. SHE is helpful. My sister often helps the old people. SHE is helpful. Twelve, what day is IT today? IT is tuesday. What day is . IT today? IT is tuesday. Thirteen. what would you like, tate? I'd like some salad. What would you like? state? I'd like some salad. Fourteen SHE . often . does homework after . dinner. SHE often does homework after dinner. Fifteen. my sister is a little shy. My sister is a little shy. 3、听录音,选出你所听到的句子的答语,每小题读两遍。Sixteen, what's your favorite food? What's your favorite food? Seventeen. are you funny? kate? Are you funny? kate? Eighteen. what do you have on mondays? What do you have on mondays? Nineteen, is your brother kind? Is your brother kind? Twenty, what would you like to drink? What would you like to drink? 4、听短文,选出正确的答案,短文读两遍。My name is . john. I am helpful. I have a good . friend. His . name is wu bin. He is very polite. We often . read books and play football together. I go to school from monday to friday. My favorite ite day is friday. I have chinese maths and p on fridays. Music is my favorite class. I like singing. I launch at . school. I like salad very much. It's healthy and delicious. My name is john. I'm helpful. I have a good friend. His name is wu b. bin. He is very polite. We often read books and play football together. I'll go to school from monday to friday. My favorite day is friday. I have chinese math and p on fridays. Music is my favourite class. I like singing. I eat lunch at . school. I like salad very much. It's healthy and delicious. 听力部分到此结束,请同学们继续完成笔试部分。

资源预览图

湖北省省直辖县级行政单位天门市2025-2026学年五年级上学期11月期中英语试题
1
湖北省省直辖县级行政单位天门市2025-2026学年五年级上学期11月期中英语试题
2
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。