精品解析:2025-2026学年江苏省南通市海门区译林版(三起)(2012)六年级上学期11月期中英语试卷

标签:
精品解析文字版答案
切换试卷
2025-11-27
| 2份
| 22页
| 150人阅读
| 3人下载

资源信息

学段 小学
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 六年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-期中
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 江苏省
地区(市) 南通市
地区(区县) 海门区
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 3.06 MB
发布时间 2025-11-27
更新时间 2025-11-27
作者 匿名
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2025-11-27
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/55158115.html
价格 5.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

译林版 (三起) (2012) 六年级上学期11月期中英语试卷 单项选择。 1. 下面哪个单词划线部分发音是音素/ɑ:/? ( ) A. warm B. popular C. start 2. 选出与“My cousin is a worker.”一句中划线部分发音相同的一项。( ) A. term B. her C. supermarket 3. 下列哪组单词划线部分发音相同?( ) A. loved; liked B. shouted; laughed C. listened; played 4. 下面哪一句话读升调?( ) A. Listen to me. B. Can you swim? C. Where did he live? 5. There ____ some ants on the bread. The children ____ eat it. ( ) A. are; couldn’t B. were; could C. were; couldn’t 6. They are_________ the new clothes _________ the king. ( ) A. showed, to B. showing, for C. showing, to 7. —____ you catch any fish there? ( ) —Yes. I caught a lot. A. Did B. Do C. Were 8. —You look nice ____ the dress. ( ) —Thanks. I got it ____ my mother. A. on; to B. in; from C. in; on 9. Mike ____ to school by car two years ago, but now he walks to school. ( ) A. go B. goes C. went 10. —Can I have ____ juice? ( ) —Sorry, there isn’t ____ in the fridge. A. any; any B. any; some C. some; any 11. —____ did you do last weekend? ( ) —I went to Beijing. A. Where B. What C. Why 12. Each student ____ a book last night. ( ) A. read B. reads C. reading 13. —Why ____ you in hospital two weeks ago? ( ) —Because I ____ ill. A. were; was B. was; were C. were; were 14. —Who ____ the sandwiches for them. ( ) —Their mother did A. makes B. made C. is making 15. Which sentence is wrong? ( ) A. The Chinese invented the compass. B. The Palace Museum is in Beijing. C. The winter term is one of the three terms in a school year in the UK. 选择合适的句子补全对话 (有一项多余)。 A: Hi, Liu Tao. ___16___ B: I went to Beijing. A: ___17___ B: No, I didn’t. I visited the Summer Palace. It’s very big and beautiful. A: I want to go there too. ____18____ B: You can take Bus No.202. A: ___19___ B: Yes. You can take Metro No.4. A: How much did you pay for the ticket? (门票) B: ___20___ A: Do you want to visit it again? B: Of course. I’d like to go with you next weekend. A. How can I get there? B. Where did you go last weekend? C. Did you visit the Summer Palace? D. Can I take the metro? E. Did you visit the Great Wall? F. Fifteen yuan. 完形填空。 Yesterday was Saturday. It was hot. The Browns got up early and___21___ breakfast quickly. Then Mr Brown took his family to People’s Park ___22___ car. After that, they went to the beach. It was nine o’clock when they got there. There ___23___ many people on the beach. Their children enjoyed themselves. Sandy ___24___ a sandcastle (沙子城堡). Bill flew a kite with some other children. Mr Brown and Mrs Brown were tired after five days’ ___25___. They sat under a tree and had a rest. 21. A. having B. have C. had 22. A. in B. on C. by 23. A. are B. were C. was 24. A. play B. made C. makes 25. A. time B. walk C. work 阅读 May 的旅游手册,判断下列句子是(T)否(F)与短文内容相符。 26. May visited Nanjing for the holiday. ( ) 27. It was snowy and cold on the second day. ( ) 28 May visited three places on the third and the fourth day. ( ) 29. May flew back to Nanjing on the morning of Jan. 28. ( ) 30. In Harbin, you can do winter sports, visit the famous university (大学) and see animals. ( ) 阅读材料,选择最佳答案。 Tongtong’s grandma, 80 years old Tongtong, 13 years old I lived in a hutong with my family seventy years ago. My sister and I shared (分享) a small room. My family lives in a tall building. I have my own (自己的) bedroom. But life in the hutong sounds so fun. In 1949, about 80% of Chinese people could not read or write. Going to school was a dream for many people. Now everyone can go to school. In some poor places, students can enjoy free meals after class. I often wrote to my brother in Hainan 30 years ago. But now, we can talk to and see each other on WeChat whenever we want. This summer, my grandma and I visited her brother. We took the high-speed train from Beijing to Hainan. It only took about seven hours. 31. Tongtong’s grandma lived in a hutong ____ ago. ( ) A. eight years B. seventy years C. ten years 32. In 1949, ____ ( ) A. everyone could read and write. B. about 80% of Chinese people could not read or write. C. about 80% of Chinese people could read or write. 33. Tongtong lives in ____. ( ) A. a hutong B. some poor places C. a tall building 34. Now Tongtong’s grandma can ____. ( ) A. write letters to her brother B. write emails to her brother C. talk to and see her brother on WeChat 35. Tongtong and her grandma went to Hainan by ____. ( ) A. high-speed train B. bus C. plane 阅读短文,选择正确答案。 Children like to talk about their holidays. Do you know how to make a holiday album? It’s easy. Let me tell you. Then you can follow the steps. First, choose the photos. You can find the photos about the holiday. Then choose the photos that you like best. You can choose the ones which are beautiful or meaningful (有意义的). You can also draw the pictures about the holiday. Then stick your photos or pictures on the paper. If you have many photos or pictures, you can use more pieces of paper. After that, write notes about the photos. You can write where you went, when you went, how you got there, what you did, what you ate and so on. Finally, bind up (装订) the pieces of paper into an album. Now you can give a report about your holiday. This is how to make a holiday album. Isn’t it easy? 36. The underlined word “album” means ____ in Chinese. ( ) A. 照片 B. 相册 C. 回忆 37. There are ____ steps to make a holiday album. ( ) A. three B. four C. five 38. According to the passage, the second step is to ____. ( ) A. find the photos B. choose the photos C. stick the photos 39. Before binding up the album, you should ____. ( ) A. stick the photos B. give a report C. write the notes 40. This passage is about ____. ( ) A. Reading B. Cooking C. making a holiday album 根据句意或提示完成句子。 41. It’s Bobby’s ________ /tɜ:n/ to say a sentence. 42. —What h____? —My new bike was broken (坏了). 43. The children are e____ about the sports meeting. 44. I walked in the park ____ (昨天) evening. 45. The film s____ at 2:00 p.m., but I was late. 46. There are some ____ (乌云) in the sky. 47. I want to go to ____ (长城) on my birthday. 48. They ____ (看见一个瓶子) on the grass just now. 49. The kite flew high ____ (一开始), but it flew away at last. 50. The bus is full. Let’s take ____ (下一辆). 从方框中选择合适的单词或短语,并用其适当形式完成句子。 have a fashion show become a teacher some milk tell me a story read e-books 51. —Is there ____ in the fridge? —No. There is some juice. 52. The girl worked hard and she____ later. 53. My mother often ____before bedtime when I was a baby. 54. Look, the students ____ in the playground. 55. My father____ on the Internet every day. 按要求完成句子。 56. The king wore the new clothes every day. (改为否定句) The king ____ ____ the new clothes every day. 57. I went to Beijing last National Day holiday. (对划线部分提问) ____ did you ____ last National Day holiday? 58. They are talking about their hobbies in the classroom. (改为一般过去时) They ____ ____ their hobbies in the classroom. 59. It rained last weekend. (改为一般疑问句,并作否定回答) —____ it ____ last weekend? —No, it ____. 60. you, you, I, weren’t, called, at, but, home (, .) _____________________________________ 61. 书面表达。 下面是 Tom 的妈妈二十年前和现在的生活对比,请根据提示,以“Then and now”为题,描述 Tom 妈妈在各个方面的变化。 要求:1 包含思维导图中所有要点,并适当发挥想象; 2. 条理清晰,语法正确,语句通顺,用词恰当; 3. 书写工整规范,正确使用标点符号; 4. 不少于 50 个单词。 Then and now Twenty years ago, Tom’s mother was _______________ years old. ____________________________________ Now, she is ________________________________________________________________________________. ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $ 译林版 (三起) (2012) 六年级上学期11月期中英语试卷 单项选择。 1. 下面哪个单词的划线部分发音是音素/ɑ:/? ( ) A. warm B. popular C. start 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】本题考查字母的发音。warm划线部分发音为/ɔː/,popular划线部分发音为/ə/,start划线部分发音为/ɑː/,故选C。 2. 选出与“My cousin is a worker.”一句中划线部分发音相同的一项。( ) A. term B. her C. supermarket 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:我的堂兄是一名工人。worker划线部分发音为/ə/,term划线部分发音为/ɜː/,her划线部分发音为/ɜː/,supermarket划线部分发音为/ə/,故选C。 3. 下列哪组单词划线部分发音相同?( ) A. loved; liked B. shouted; laughed C. listened; played 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】A选项loved划线部分发音为/d/,liked划线部分发音为/t/;B选项shouted划线部分发音为/ɪd/,laughed划线部分发音为/t/;C选项listened和played划线部分发音均为/d/,故选C。 4. 下面哪一句话读升调?( ) A. Listen to me. B. Can you swim? C. Where did he live? 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】A听我说。B你会游泳吗?C他住在哪里?本题考查语调,B选项是一般疑问句,一般疑问句读升调,故选B。 5. There ____ some ants on the bread. The children ____ eat it. ( ) A. are; couldn’t B. were; could C. were; couldn’t 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:面包上有一些蚂蚁。孩子们不能吃它。本题考查be动词和情态动词,句子时态应保持一致,所以排除A选项;were是,couldn’t不能,根据句意可知面包不能吃,第二空填couldn’t,故选C。 6. They are_________ the new clothes _________ the king. ( ) A. showed, to B. showing, for C. showing, to 【答案】C 7. —____ you catch any fish there? ( ) —Yes. I caught a lot. A. Did B. Do C. Were 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:—你在那里抓到一些鱼了吗?—是的。我抓到了许多。本题考查助动词。问句中的实义动词catch,根据句意和选项可知问句是助动词引导的一般疑问句,根据caught可知句子时态为一般过去时,助动词要用did,选项A符合题意,故选A。 8. —You look nice ____ the dress. ( ) —Thanks. I got it ____ my mother. A. on; to B. in; from C. in; on 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:—你穿这条连衣裙真好看。—谢谢。这是我妈妈给我的。本题考查介词固定搭配和动词短语。“in+颜色/服装”表示“穿着……”,in the dress意为“穿着连衣裙”。get sth. from sb.是固定搭配,表示“从某人那里得到某物”;to到,on在……上面,均不符合句意,故选B。 9. Mike ____ to school by car two years ago, but now he walks to school. ( ) A. go B. goes C. went 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:两年前,迈克坐汽车去上学,但是现在他步行去上学。本题考查动词的形式。根据时间状语two years ago,可知前半句是一般过去时,谓语动词用过去式,go的过去式是went,故选C。 10. —Can I have ____ juice? ( ) —Sorry, there isn’t ____ in the fridge. A. any; any B. any; some C. some; any 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:—我可以喝一些果汁吗?—对不起,冰箱里没有果汁了。本题考查不定代词。any用于否定句和疑问句;some用于肯定句及期待会得到肯定回答的疑问句中。故选C。 11. —____ did you do last weekend? ( ) —I went to Beijing. A. Where B. What C. Why 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:—你上周末做_______了?—我去了北京。本题考查疑问代词,Where哪里,What什么,Why为什么,根据答句回答事情,以及问句中动词的do,可知询问做什么了,疑问词用What,故选B。 12. Each student ____ a book last night. ( ) A. read B. reads C. reading 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:每个学生昨天晚上读了一本书。本题考查动词的形式,read读,动词原形或者动词过去式;reads动词的第三人称单数形式,reading动词的ing形式。根据last night可知句子是一般过去时,谓语动词要用过去式,故选A。 13. —Why ____ you in hospital two weeks ago? ( ) —Because I ____ ill. A. were; was B. was; were C. were; were 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:—为什么你两周前在医院?—因为我生病了。本题考查be动词。句子时态是一般过去时,第一空主语you对应be动词过去式were;第二空主语I对应be动词过去式was。故选A。 14. —Who ____ the sandwiches for them. ( ) —Their mother did. A. makes B. made C. is making 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:—谁给他们做了三明治?—是他们的妈妈做的。本题考查动词的形式。makes是动词的第三人称单数形式,用于一般现在时;made是动词make的过去式,用于一般过去时;is making是现在进行时结构,表示正在进行的动作。根据答句“Their mother did.”,可知答句是一般过去时,问句需与答句时态一致,因此空格处应用动词的过去式,故选B。 15. Which sentence is wrong? ( ) A. The Chinese invented the compass. B. The Palace Museum is in Beijing. C. The winter term is one of the three terms in a school year in the UK. 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:哪句话是错的?本题考查陈述句。A中国人发明了指南针。B故宫博物院位于北京。C在英国,冬季学期是一学年三个学期中的一个。根据常识可知,在英国,一年通常有秋季学期、春季学期和夏季学期三个学期,没有冬季学期,故选C。 选择合适的句子补全对话 (有一项多余)。 A: Hi, Liu Tao. ___16___ B: I went to Beijing. A: ___17___ B: No, I didn’t. I visited the Summer Palace. It’s very big and beautiful. A: I want to go there too. ____18____ B: You can take Bus No.202. A: ___19___ B: Yes. You can take Metro No.4. A: How much did you pay for the ticket? (门票) B: ___20___ A: Do you want to visit it again? B: Of course. I’d like to go with you next weekend. A. How can I get there? B. Where did you go last weekend? C. Did you visit the Summer Palace? D. Can I take the metro? E. Did you visit the Great Wall? F. Fifteen yuan. 【答案】16. B 17. E 18. A 19. D 20. F 【解析】 【导语】本文主要写了刘涛上周末去北京旅游的事情。 【16题详解】 下句说:我去北京了。可知这句询问地点,B选项“上周末你去哪里了?”符合语境,故选B。 【17题详解】 下句说:不,我没有。我参观了颐和园。可知这句是由助动词Did引导的一般疑问句,E选项“你参观长城了吗?”符合语境,故选E。 【18题详解】 下句说:你可以坐202路公交车。可知这句询问路线,A选项“我怎样可以到那?”符合语境,故选A。 【19题详解】 下句说:是的。你可以坐4号地铁。可知这句是一般疑问句,D选项“我可以坐地铁吗?”符合语境,故选D。 【20题详解】 上句说:你买这张票花了多少钱?可知这句说价钱,F选项“15元。”符合语境,故选F。 完形填空。 Yesterday was Saturday. It was hot. The Browns got up early and___21___ breakfast quickly. Then Mr Brown took his family to People’s Park ___22___ car. After that, they went to the beach. It was nine o’clock when they got there. There ___23___ many people on the beach. Their children enjoyed themselves. Sandy ___24___ a sandcastle (沙子城堡). Bill flew a kite with some other children. Mr Brown and Mrs Brown were tired after five days’ ___25___. They sat under a tree and had a rest. 21. A. having B. have C. had 22. A. in B. on C. by 23. A. are B. were C. was 24. A. play B. made C. makes 25. A. time B. walk C. work 【答案】21. C 22. C 23. B 24. B 25. C 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍布朗先生一家周六的活动。 【21题详解】 句意:布朗一家起的很早并快速吃了早饭。having是动名词或动词的现在分词,have是动词原形,had是动词的过去式。and连接前后相同的形式,got是过去式,该空也用过去式,故选C。 【22题详解】 句意:然后布朗先生开车带着他的家人到了人民公园。by car开车,故选C。 【23题详解】 句意:海滩上有很多人。句子是There be句型,空后面people是集合名词,时态是一般过去时,be用were,故选B。 【24题详解】 句意:桑迪堆了一个沙堡。play,是动词原形,made是是made动词的过去式;makes是动词的第三人称单数,时态是一般过去时,该空用make的过去式made,故选B。 【25题详解】 句意:布朗先生和布朗太太经过五天的工作都累了。time时间,walk走,work工作,故选C。 阅读 May 的旅游手册,判断下列句子是(T)否(F)与短文内容相符。 26. May visited Nanjing for the holiday. ( ) 27. It was snowy and cold on the second day. ( ) 28. May visited three places on the third and the fourth day. ( ) 29. May flew back to Nanjing on the morning of Jan. 28. ( ) 30. In Harbin, you can do winter sports, visit the famous university (大学) and see animals. ( ) 【答案】26. F 27. T 28. F 29. F 30. T 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了梅去哈尔滨旅游的行程。 【26题详解】 句意:梅假期去了南京。根据1月24日的机票,可知梅是从南京到哈尔滨旅游,题干与原文不符合,故答案为F。 【27题详解】 句意:第二天下雪了,天气很冷。根据图片上第二天的天气预报,可知第二天下雪了,天气很冷,故答案为T。 【28题详解】 句意:梅在第三和第四天参观了三个地方。根据图片上旅游手册可知第三天去了Siberia Tiger Park和Ice and Snow World两个地方,第四天去了Ski Resort和哈工大两个地方,所以一共是四个地方,题干与原文不符合,故答案为F。 【29题详解】 句意:1月28日上午,梅飞回了南京。根据返回机票可知梅是1月28日晚上返回南京的,题干与原文不符合,故答案为F。 【30题详解】 句意:在哈尔滨,你可以做冬季运动,参观著名大学,看动物。根据图片中的旅游手册,可知在哈尔滨可以去Siberia Tiger Park看动物,去著名的大学哈工大,去Ski Resort做冬季运动,故答案为T。 阅读材料,选择最佳答案。 Tongtong’s grandma, 80 years old Tongtong, 13 years old I lived in a hutong with my family seventy years ago. My sister and I shared (分享) a small room. My family lives in a tall building. I have my own (自己的) bedroom. But life in the hutong sounds so fun. In 1949, about 80% of Chinese people could not read or write. Going to school was a dream for many people. Now everyone can go to school. In some poor places, students can enjoy free meals after class. I often wrote to my brother in Hainan 30 years ago. But now, we can talk to and see each other on WeChat whenever we want. This summer, my grandma and I visited her brother. We took the high-speed train from Beijing to Hainan. It only took about seven hours. 31. Tongtong’s grandma lived in a hutong ____ ago. ( ) A. eight years B. seventy years C. ten years 32. In 1949, ____ ( ) A. everyone could read and write. B. about 80% of Chinese people could not read or write. C. about 80% of Chinese people could read or write. 33. Tongtong lives in ____. ( ) A. a hutong B. some poor places C. a tall building 34. Now Tongtong’s grandma can ____. ( ) A. write letters to her brother B. write emails to her brother C. talk to and see her brother on WeChat 35. Tongtong and her grandma went to Hainan by ____. ( ) A. high-speed train B. bus C. plane 【答案】31. B 32. B 33. C 34. C 35. A 【解析】 【导语】本文主要通过介绍童童的奶奶和童童的各方面不同来体现今昔对比。 【31题详解】 句意:童童的奶奶____以前住在一个胡同里。A八年,B七十年,C十年。根据“I lived in a hutong with my family seventy years ago.”可知是七十年前,故选B。 【32题详解】 句意:在1949年,_____ A每个人都会读和写。B大约百分之八十的中国人不会读和写。C大约百分之八十的中国人会读或写。根据“In 1949, about 80% of Chinese people could not read or write.”可知是大约百分之八十的中国人不会读和写,故选B。 【33题详解】 句意:童童住在____。A一个胡同里,B一些穷地方,C一座高楼里。根据“My family lives in a tall building.”可知是住在高楼里,故选C。 【34题详解】 句意:现在童童的奶奶会____。A给她的哥哥写信,B给她的哥哥写电子邮件,C在微信上与她的哥哥交谈并看他。根据“But now, we can talk to and see each other on WeChat whenever we want.”可知是在微信上与她的哥哥交谈并看他,故选C。 【35题详解】 句意:童童和她的奶奶乘____去海南。A高铁,B公共汽车,C飞机。根据“We took the high-speed train from Beijing to Hainan.”可知是乘高铁,故选A。 阅读短文,选择正确答案。 Children like to talk about their holidays. Do you know how to make a holiday album? It’s easy. Let me tell you. Then you can follow the steps. First, choose the photos. You can find the photos about the holiday. Then choose the photos that you like best. You can choose the ones which are beautiful or meaningful (有意义的). You can also draw the pictures about the holiday. Then, stick your photos or pictures on the paper. If you have many photos or pictures, you can use more pieces of paper. After that, write notes about the photos. You can write where you went, when you went, how you got there, what you did, what you ate and so on. Finally, bind up (装订) the pieces of paper into an album. Now you can give a report about your holiday. This is how to make a holiday album. Isn’t it easy? 36. The underlined word “album” means ____ in Chinese. ( ) A. 照片 B. 相册 C. 回忆 37. There are ____ steps to make a holiday album. ( ) A. three B. four C. five 38. According to the passage, the second step is to ____. ( ) A. find the photos B. choose the photos C. stick the photos 39. Before binding up the album, you should ____. ( ) A. stick the photos B. give a report C. write the notes 40. This passage is about ____. ( ) A. Reading B. Cooking C. making a holiday album 【答案】36. B 37. B 38. C 39. C 40. C 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍怎样制作一本相册。 【36题详解】 句意:画线单词“album”的汉语意思是_____。根据“First, choose the photos.”和“Then, stick your photos or pictures on the paper.”及“After that, write notes about the photos.”和“Finally, bind up (装订) the pieces of paper into an album.”可知这些是制作相册的步骤,故选B。 【37题详解】 句意:制作一本假期相册有___步A三,B四,C五。根据“First, choose the photos.”和“Then, stick your photos or pictures on the paper.”及“After that, write notes about the photos.”和“Finally, bind up (装订) the pieces of paper into an album.”可知共四步,故选B。 【38题详解】 句意:通过这篇短文第二步是_____。A找到照片,B选择照片,C贴上照片。根据“Then, stick your photos or pictures on the paper.”可知是将照片贴在纸上,故选C。 39题详解】 句意:在装订相册之前,你应该____。A粘贴照片,B作报告,C写笔记。根据“After that, write notes about the photos.”可知是写下关于照片的笔记,故选C。 【40题详解】 句意:这篇短文是关于____。A阅读,B做饭,C制作假期相册。根据“Do you know how to make a holiday album?”可知是制作假期相册,故选C。 根据句意或提示完成句子。 41. It’s Bobby’s ________ /tɜ:n/ to say a sentence. 【答案】turn 【解析】 【详解】句意:轮到博比说一句话了。本题考查名词辨析,根据句意及音标可知考查名词turn,It’s one’s turn to do sth.轮到某人做某事,故答案为turn。 42. —What h____? —My new bike was broken (坏了). 【答案】happened##appened 【解析】 【详解】句意:—发生什么了?—我的新自行车坏了。本题考查动词的形式。根据句意及所给字母可知考查单词happen发生。根据was可知句子是一般过去时,动词用过去式happened,故答案为happened。 43. The children are e____ about the sports meeting. 【答案】excited##xcited 【解析】 【详解】句意:孩子们对运动会感到兴奋。本题考查固定搭配,根据句意及首字母e,可知考查形容词excited,be excited about意思是对……感到兴奋,故答案为excited。 44. I walked in the park ____ (昨天) evening. 【答案】yesterday 【解析】 【详解】句意:我昨天晚上在公园散步。本题考查副词辨析,根据汉语提示,可知填yesterday,故答案为yesterday。 45. The film s____ at 2:00 p.m., but I was late. 【答案】started##tarted 【解析】 【详解】句意:电影在下午两点开始,但是我迟了。本题考查动词的形式,根据句意及首字母s,可知考查动词start,意思是开始,根据was可知句子是一般过去时,谓语动词用过去式,故答案为started。 46. There are some ____ (乌云) in the sky. 【答案】black clouds 【解析】 【详解】句意:天空中有一些乌云。本题考查名词词组和可数名词及其单复数,乌云是名词词组black cloud,some后面跟可数名词复数形式,故答案为black clouds。 47. I want to go to ____ (长城) on my birthday. 【答案】the Great Wall 【解析】 【详解】句意:我想在我生日时去长城。本题考查专有名词。根据所给汉语可知考查the Great Wall长城,故答案为the Great Wall。 48. They ____ (看见一个瓶子) on the grass just now. 【答案】saw a bottle 【解析】 【详解】句意:刚才他们在草地上看见一个瓶子。本题考查动词短语和动词的形式。看见一个瓶子see a bottle,根据just now可知句子是一般过去时,动词用过去式,see的过去式saw,故答案为saw a bottle。 49. The kite flew high ____ (一开始), but it flew away at last. 【答案】at first 【解析】 【详解】句意:风筝一开始飞得很高,但是最后飞走了。本题考查介词固定搭配。at first起初,故答案为at first。 50. The bus is full. Let’s take ____ (下一辆). 【答案】the next one 【解析】 【详解】句意:这辆公交车满了。我们坐下一辆吧。本题考查名词词组。next下一个,the next one下一个,下一辆 (公交车),这里one是指代前句中bus,故答案为the next one。 从方框中选择合适的单词或短语,并用其适当形式完成句子。 have a fashion show become a teacher some milk tell me a story read e-books 51. —Is there ____ in the fridge? —No. There is some juice. 52. The girl worked hard and she____ later. 53. My mother often ____before bedtime when I was a baby. 54. Look, the students ____ in the playground. 55. My father____ on the Internet every day. 【答案】51. any milk 52. became a teacher 53. told me a story 54. are having a fashion show 55.  reads e-books 【解析】 【51题详解】 句意:—冰箱里有_______吗?—不。有一些果汁。some milk一些牛奶,符合题意,句子是一般疑问句,所以用any milk,故答案为any milk。 【52题详解】 句意:这个女孩努力学习,她后来_______。become a teacher意思是成为一名老师,符合句意,句子是一般过去时,become要变为过去式became,故答案为became a teacher。 【53题详解】 句意:当我还是个婴儿的时候,我妈妈经常在睡觉前_______。tell me a story给我讲故事,符合句意,句子是一般过去时,谓语动词要用过去式,tell的过去式是told,故答案为told me a story。 【54题详解】 句意:看,学生们正在操场上_______。have a fashion show举办一场时装秀,符合句意。根据句意,可知句子是现在进行时,由主语+be动词+动词的现在分词构成,主语the students是名词复数,be动词用are,have的现在分词是having,故答案为are having a fashion show。 【55题详解】 句意:我的爸爸每天在网上______。read e-books看电子书,符合句意;根据every day可知句子是一般现在时,主语My father是第三人称单数,谓语动词要用第三人称单数形式reads,故答案为reads e-books。 按要求完成句子。 56. The king wore the new clothes every day. (改为否定句) The king ____ ____ the new clothes every day. 【答案】 ①. didn’t ②. wear 【解析】 【详解】原句句意:国王每天穿新衣服。本题考查句型转换,改为否定句,句子是一般过去时,在主语后面加didn’t,wore变为动词原形wear,故答案为didn’t;wear。 57. I went to Beijing last National Day holiday. (对划线部分提问) ____ did you ____ last National Day holiday? 【答案】 ①. Where ②. go 【解析】 【详解】原句句意:去年国庆假期,我去了北京。本题考查句型转换。划线部分Beijing表示地点,应用where来提问。原句是一般过去时,变为疑问句时需借助助动词did,后面的动词用原形,went的原形是go,故答案为Where;go。 58. They are talking about their hobbies in the classroom. (改为一般过去时) They ____ ____ their hobbies in the classroom. 【答案】 ①. talked ②. about 【解析】 【详解】原句句意:他们正在教室里谈论他们的爱好。本题考查句型转换。句子是陈述句,时态是现在进行时。改为一般过去式,需将动词改为过去式talked,关于about,故答案为talked,about。 59. It rained last weekend. (改为一般疑问句,并作否定回答) —____ it ____ last weekend? —No, it ____. 【答案】 ①. Did ②. rain ③. didn’t 【解析】 【详解】原句句意:上周末下雨了。本题考查句型转换,改为一般疑问句,句子是一般过去时,助动词用Did,动词过去式rained变为动词原形rain,否定回答是No, it didn’t. 故答案为Did;rain;didn’t。 60. you, you, I, weren’t, called, at, but, home (, .) _____________________________________ 【答案】I called you, but you weren’t at home. 【解析】 【详解】本题考查句子结构,you你,I我,weren’t不是,called打电话,at home在家,but但是,根据所给句号可知句子是陈述句,根据所给单词词义可以连成句子:我给你打电话了,但是你不在家。故答案为I called you, but you weren’t at home. 61. 书面表达。 下面是 Tom 的妈妈二十年前和现在的生活对比,请根据提示,以“Then and now”为题,描述 Tom 妈妈在各个方面的变化。 要求:1. 包含思维导图中所有要点,并适当发挥想象; 2. 条理清晰,语法正确,语句通顺,用词恰当; 3. 书写工整规范,正确使用标点符号; 4. 不少于 50 个单词。 Then and now Twenty years ago, Tom’s mother was _______________ years old. ____________________________________ Now, she is ________________________________________________________________________________. ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】范文: Then and now Twenty years ago Tom’s mother was twenty years old. She went to school by bike every day. She made friends at school and they played together. She bought things from shops. She watched TV for news in her free time. Now, she is forty years old. She goes to work by metro. She has e-friends from different places and they chat online. She does shopping on the Internet. She watches news on the computer. 【解析】 【详解】1. 题干解读:该题要求以“Then and now”为题,描述Tom的妈妈二十年前和现在的生活在各个方面的变化。注意文章时态为一般现在时和一般过去时,人称是第三人称,并要符合字数要求。 2. 参考词汇与句型: 参考词汇:play together 一起玩,free time 空闲时间,different places 不同的地方,chat online 网上聊天 参考句型:She went ...;She made friends ... and they ...;She goes...;She has e-friends ... and they ... 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

精品解析:2025-2026学年江苏省南通市海门区译林版(三起)(2012)六年级上学期11月期中英语试卷
1
精品解析:2025-2026学年江苏省南通市海门区译林版(三起)(2012)六年级上学期11月期中英语试卷
2
精品解析:2025-2026学年江苏省南通市海门区译林版(三起)(2012)六年级上学期11月期中英语试卷
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。