精品解析:辽宁省沈阳市法库县2025-2026学年七年级上学期期中英语试题

标签:
精品解析文字版答案
切换试卷
2025-11-22
| 2份
| 23页
| 134人阅读
| 3人下载

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 七年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-期中
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 辽宁省
地区(市) 沈阳市
地区(区县) 法库县
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 1.36 MB
发布时间 2025-11-22
更新时间 2025-11-22
作者 学科网试题平台
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2025-11-22
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/55064324.html
价格 5.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

2025-2026学年度第一学期七年级期中考试 英语试卷 (本试卷共45小题试卷满分:90分考试时长:90分钟) 注意事项: 1. 答题前填写好答题卡上的姓名、班级、考号等信息; 2. 请将答案正确填写在答题卡上,在本试卷上作答无效。 第一部分 选择题(共50分) 一、阅读理解(共20小题,每小题2分;满分40分) 第一节 阅读下面语言材料,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A Welcome back to the Tang Dynasty (唐朝). There are so many famous poets (诗人). Do you want to know about them? This is Li Bai. He loves drinking and writing poems (诗歌). Many people call him “Poet Immortal (诗仙)”. Most of us know his poem Jing Ye Si. He has many friends, such as Du Fu and Meng Haoran. They all enjoy writing poems. Du Fu is a friend of Li Bai. He’s 11 years younger (更年轻) than Li Bai. He likes writing poems about nature (自然), people and life, Chun Ye Xi Yu is one of his famous poems. His poems are about the real life and true feelings of poor people such as Chun Wang. People call him “Poet Sage (诗圣)”. Li Bai and Du Fu are good friends. He often writes poems as gifts for Li Bai. This is Meng Haoran. He is 12 years older (更老) than Li Bai. He loves nature and often writes poems about rivers, mountains, and the beauty of life. Most people like his poem Chun Xiao. Both Li Bai and Meng Haoran love poems and the beautiful nature. So they become good friends. 1. Which of the following is Li Bai’s poem? A. Jing Ye Si. B. Chun Ye Xi Yu. C. Chun Wang. D. Chun Xiao. 2 What are Du Fu’s poems about? A. The beauty of life. B. Rivers and mountains. C. Nature, people and life. D. Drinking and traveling. 3. Why do Li Bai and Meng Haoran become good friends? A. They are both poets. B. They both like drinking. C. They live in the same place. D. They have the same hobbies. 4. What do we know about the three poets? A. People call Du Fu “Poet Immortal”. B. Meng Haoran is older than Du Fu. C. Du Fu and Meng Haoran are good friends. D. Meng Haoran often gets poems from Li Bai. 【答案】1. A 2. C 3. D 4. B 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文,介绍了唐朝著名诗人李白、杜甫和孟浩然,包括他们的诗作风格、相互关系以及各自的特点。 【1题详解】 细节理解题。根据文章第二段“Most of us know his poem Jing Ye Si.”可知,《静夜思》是李白的诗作。故选A。 【2题详解】 细节理解题。根据文章第三段“He likes writing poems about nature (自然), people and life...”可知,杜甫的诗作主题为自然、人与生活。故选C。 【3题详解】 细节理解题。根据文章第四段“Both Li Bai and Meng Haoran love poems and the beautiful nature. So they become good friends.”可知,李白和孟浩然因共同爱好诗歌和自然成为好友。故选D。 【4题详解】 推理判断题。根据文章第三段“He’s 11 years younger (更年轻) than Li Bai.”和第四段“He is 12 years older (更老) than Li Bai”可知,孟浩然比李白大12岁,杜甫比李白小11岁,因此孟浩然比杜甫大。故选B。 B Jane Wood 2 hours ago Hi! I’m Jane Wood, a student in Grade Seven in Appleton High School. There are 2,700 students and 220 teachers in our school. I have eight subjects. English is the subject I like best. But English grammar is difficult. Our school has lots of clubs for us to try. So I want to join the English club. I love my school. Everything is new and modern. The classrooms are big and the gym (体育馆) has good showers (淋浴间). There are computer rooms, a library and an indoor swimming pool (室内游泳池) here. Do you want to know more about my school? Fred 3 hours ago I’m from Queen Victory Comprehensive School. It is a big school in Scotland, the UK with 2,200 students and 190 teachers. My school day begins at 9:00 and finishes at 3:30. I have eight subjects. I like Chinese best and it is interesting. Everything in the school is old. Chairs are uncomfortable (不舒服的). I like the sports field best. I am in the football club. Would you like to come to my school? 5. What subject does Jane like best? A. PE. B. English. C. Chinese. D. Geography. 6. How many students are there in Fred’s school? A. 2,200. B. 2,390. C. 2,700. D. 4,900. 7. How long does Fred stay at school? A. For 5 hours and 30 minutes. B. For 6 hours and 30 minutes. C. For 7 hours and 30 minutes. D. For 12 hours and 30 minutes. 8. What’s the purpose (目的) of the text? A. To share schools. B. To welcome new students. C. To send emails to classmates. D. To join the club. 【答案】5. B 6. A 7. B 8. A 【解析】 【导语】本文是Jane和Fred各自分享自己学校的情况。 【5题详解】 细节理解题。根据“English is the subject I like best.”可知,Jane最喜欢英语。故选B。 【6题详解】 细节理解题。根据“It is a big school in Scotland, the UK with 2,200 students and 190 teachers.”可知,Fred的学校有2200名学生。故选A。 【7题详解】 细节理解题。根据“My school day begins at 9:00 and finishes at 3:30.”可知,Fred在学校待6小时30分钟。故选B。 【8题详解】 推理判断题。根据文章内容可知,Jane和Fred分别介绍了自己的学校,包括学生数量、课程、校园设施等,所以本文的目的是分享各自的学校情况。故选A。 C On September 3rd, there is a big parade (阅兵) in Tian’anmen Square. After the parade, 80,000 pigeons (鸽子) fly up. We call them “peace doves” (和平鸽). They make the sky very beautiful. Where do these doves come from? They are from a Beijing pigeon group (群). On the afternoon of September 2nd, people from the group bring doves from 10 places. Workers check (检查) each dove. Then they put the doves into 12 special (特别的) cars. The cars have water and small windows. The doves stay healthy there. When the song Song of the Motherland (歌唱祖国) plays, the car doors open. All doves fly up together. They fly around Tian’anmen Square. It looks like they say, “We love peace.” Soon, they find their way home. Nearby (附近的) doves get home in 5 minutes. The far ones take about 30 minutes. It tells us that Chinese people love peace. Everyone remembers these doves. 9. When do the 80,000 pigeons fly up? A. After the parade. B. During the parade. C. Before the parade starts. D. The night before the parade. 10. We can learn from the text that the Beijing pigeon group ________. A. takes good care of (照顾好) the doves B. only has a few doves C. doesn’t let the doves go home D. keeps the doves in dirty cars 11. What is the main (主要的) idea of the text? A. What do peace doves eat? B. Peace doves at the September 3rd parade. C. A song called Song of the Motherland. D. How to find doves’ homes? 12. What is the structure of the text? (①=Paragraph 1,...) A. ①-②-③④ B. ①②-③-④ C. ①-②③-④ D. ①②③-④ 【答案】9. A 10. A 11. B 12. C 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了9月3日天安门广场阅兵后8万只和平鸽的来源、运输、放飞及归巢情况。 【9题详解】 细节理解题。根据“After the parade, 80,000 pigeons fly up.”可知鸽子在阅兵后放飞。故选A。 【10题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Workers check each dove…cars have water and small windows. The doves stay healthy there.”可知北京鸽群组织精心照顾鸽子。故选A。 【11题详解】 主旨大意题。全文围绕9月3日阅兵中的和平鸽展开,重点描述其放飞及象征意义。故选B。 【12题详解】 篇章结构题。第一段引出阅兵后和平鸽飞起的话题;第二段和第三段介绍鸽子的来源、运输、放飞及归巢情况;第四段总结体现中国人民热爱和平。文章是总分总结构,选项C符合。故选C。 D The Earth goes around the Sun, and the Moon goes around the Earth. When our part of the Earth turns to the Sun, it’s the day. When our part of the Earth turns away from the Sun, it is the night. The Sun is much bigger than the Moon. But sometimes the Moon looks bigger than the Sun because it’s much nearer to the Earth. The Sun is very bright. It gives very strong light. The Moon looks very bright too. But it doesn’t give any light. The Moon looks much bigger and brighter than the stars. But in fact, the stars are much bigger than the Moon. They look smaller than the Moon because they’re much farther (更远的) away from us. 13. ________ goes around the Earth. A. The Moon B. Mars C. The Sun D. The stars 14. When it is the night, ________. A. we can’t see any stars in the sky B. the Moon looks much smaller than the stars C. our part of the Earth turns away from the Sun D. our part of the Earth turns to the Sun 15. Why does the Moon look bigger than the Sun sometimes? A. Because the Moon comes out only at night. B. Because the Moon is bigger than the Sun. C. Because the Moon is far away from the Earth. D. Because the Moon is much nearer to the Earth. 16. We may read this passage in a ________. A. storybook B. magazine C. cookbook D. comic (连环漫画) book 【答案】13. A 14. C 15. D 16. B 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了地球、月球、太阳的运行关系,以及月球和太阳、星星看起来大小不同的原因等天文知识。 【13题详解】 细节理解题。根据“The Earth goes around the Sun, and the Moon goes around the Earth.”可知,绕地球转的是月球。故选A。 【14题详解】 细节理解题。根据“When our part of the Earth turns away from the Sun, it is the night.”可知,夜晚时我们所在的地球部分背离太阳。故选C。 【15题详解】 细节理解题。根据“But sometimes the Moon looks bigger than the Sun because it’s much nearer to the Earth.”可知,月球有时看起来比太阳大是因为它离地球近得多。故选D。 【16题详解】 推理判断题。文章是天文科普内容,可能在杂志中读到。故选B。 第二节 阅读短文,从方框内所给的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,其中有一个多余的选项。 Every year, people celebrate the International (国际的) Day of Friendship on July 30. On this day, people can learn the importance of friendships. ____17____ Stay in touch (保持联系) with friends. Take half an hour to an hour every week to talk with your friends. ____18____ You can get to know each other better through some small things. Then your friendship will become stronger. ____19____ You and they can have different interests. Keep an interest in what your friends do and share your own interests with them as well. If they have a new hobby, you should be happy for them. Help each other. If your friends do something wrong and feel upset (失落的), give a helping hand. Make your friends know that you will be there if they need you. ____20____ Turn to your friends for help! A. And when you need help, don’t be shy (害羞的)! B. Here are some ideas on how to keep good friendships. C. You can share your daily life with them. D. Accept (接受) the difference between you and your friends. E. Friends don’t count on (依靠) each other. 【答案】17. B 18. C 19. D 20. A 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了如何保持良好的友谊。 【17题详解】 根据“On this day, people can learn the importance of friendships.”以及下文内容可知,此处引出下文关于保持友谊的建议,选项B“以下是一些关于如何保持良好友谊的想法。”符合语境。故选B。 【18题详解】 根据“Take half an hour to an hour every week to talk with your friends.”可知此处表达要和朋友保持联系,选项C“你可以和他们分享你的日常生活。”符合语境。故选C。 【19题详解】 根据“You and they can have different interests.”可知此处表达要接受朋友之间的差异,选项D“接受你和朋友之间的差异。”符合语境。故选D。 【20题详解】 根据“Make your friends know that you will be there if they need you.”以及“Turn to your friends for help!”可知让你的朋友知道,如果他们需要你,你会在那里,同样地,如果你有问题,也可以向朋友寻求帮助,选项A“当你需要帮助时,不要害羞!”符合语境。故选A。 二、完形填空(共10小题,每小题1分;满分10分) 阅读短文,理解其大意,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 Do you ever go to the Tibetan Plateau (青藏高原)? It stands in the southwest of China. The weather there changes (变化) a lot in summer. You can feel “____21____ seasons” in just one day. What is it like? “Spring” morning In the early morning, it’s cool. After the ____22____ comes out (出来), it becomes warm, like spring. It’s a good time to ____23____. Slow exercise like this is better here. Because the Tibetan Plateau is very ____24____, just not right for running. “Summer” noon At noon, it’s sunny and ____25____. You might feel like it’s summer. The sunlight is so strong that you might want to wear ____26____. It’s good for your eyes in the sun. Sometimes it rains, but the rain doesn’t last long. You might see rainbows (彩虹) if you are ____27____. “Autumn” afternoon After the sun ____28____, it becomes cool quickly, just like autumn. You ____29____ to put on warm clothes. “Winter” night Late at night, it gets cold, like ____30____. You’d better sleep with a heavy quilt (被褥). The rainy season is from June to September each year. It often rains at night. 21. A. two B. three C. four D. one 22. A. snow B. sun C. star D. moon 23. A. take a walk B. fly a kite C. play football D. swim 24. A. large B. high C. long D. freezing 25. A. cold B. warm C. cool D. hot 26. A. a hat B. a coat C. sunglasses D. a skirt 27. A. sad B. clever C. cute D. lucky 28. A. comes out B. goes down C. moves around D. rises 29. A. have B. ask C. forget D. hate 30. A. summer B. winter C. autumn D. spring 【答案】21. C 22. B 23. A 24. B 25. D 26. C 27. D 28. B 29. A 30. B 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲述青藏高原夏季“一日有四季”的特殊气候现象及其不同时段的天气特征。 【21题详解】 句意:你仅仅在一天里就能感受到“四个季节”。 two二;three三;four四;one一。根据后文描述可知,在青藏高原一天能感受到四个季节,故选C。 22题详解】 句意:太阳出来后,天气变暖,像春天一样。 snow雪;sun太阳;star星星;moon月亮。根据“comes out (出来)”以及“it becomes warm”可知,是太阳出来后天气变暖,故选B。 【23题详解】 句意:这是散步的好时候。 take a walk散步;fly a kite放风筝;play football踢足球;swim游泳。根据“Slow exercise like this”可知,散步属于慢运动,故选A。 【24题详解】 句意:因为青藏高原海拔非常高,不适合跑步。 large大的;high高的;long长的;freezing极冷的。根据“just not right for running”以及常识可知,青藏高原海拔高,不适合跑步,故选B。 【25题详解】 句意:中午,阳光明媚且炎热。 cold寒冷的;warm温暖的;cool凉爽的;hot炎热的。根据“You might feel like it’s summer.”可知,中午像夏天一样炎热,故选D。 【26题详解】 句意:阳光如此强烈以至于你可能想戴太阳镜。 a hat一顶帽子;a coat一件外套;sunglasses太阳镜;a skirt一条裙子。根据“The sunlight is so strong”可知,阳光强烈要戴太阳镜,故选C。 【27题详解】 句意:如果你幸运的话,你可能会看到彩虹。 sad伤心;clever聪明的;cute可爱的;lucky幸运的。根据“You might see rainbows (彩虹)”可知,看到彩虹是幸运的,故选D。 【28题详解】 句意:太阳落山后,天气很快变凉,就像秋天一样。 comes out出来;goes down落下;moves around四处移动;rises升起。根据“it becomes cool quickly, just like autumn”可知,太阳落山后天气变凉,故选B。 【29题详解】 句意:你得穿上暖和的衣服。 have有;ask问;forget忘记;hate讨厌。根据“put on warm clothes”可知,不得不穿上暖和衣服,have to“不得不,必须”。故选A。 【30题详解】 句意:深夜,天气变冷,像冬天一样。 summer夏天;winter冬天;autumn秋天;spring春天。根据“it gets cold”可知,深夜变冷像冬天,故选B。 第二部分 非选择题(共40分) 三、语篇填空(共10小题,每小题1分;满分10分) 阅读短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或用括号内所给词的正确形式填空,使短文通畅、连贯。 Hello! My name is Zhang Xing and I’m thirteen years old. I study in ____31____ small school in Guangxi. There ____32____ (be) only three buildings in the school: a teaching building, an office building and a dining hall. A playground is in the middle of the school, and students and teachers can play different kinds of ball ____33____ (game) there in the morning or after school. The yellow teaching building is ____34____ the school gate and the playground. Behind the playground, the white office building is on the left ____35____ the yellow dining hall is on the right. I have a busy school day. I get up at half past six, and then have breakfast in the dining hall. ____36____ (I) lessons start at eight o’clock. I have four lessons in the morning and three in the afternoon. I like the morning lessons because they are ____37____ (interest). Chinese is my favourite subject. I have music once a week. The music teacher is very friendly and can sing very ____38____ (good). She ____39____ (teach) us carefully and her lessons are lively and relaxing. After the afternoon lessons, I’m a bit tired. But I’m happy, because I can ____40____ (play) ball games with my classmates. 【答案】31. a 32. are 33. games 34. between 35. and 36. My 37. interesting 38. well 39. teaches 40. play 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,主要介绍了作者张星所在的学校布局以及他忙碌而充实的校园生活。 【31题详解】 句意:我在广西的一所小学校学习。“school”为可数名词单数,首次提到,表示泛指,且“small”以辅音音素开头,用不定冠词a修饰。故填a。 【32题详解】 句意:学校里只有三栋建筑:教学楼、办公楼和食堂。描述事实用一般现在时。主语“three buildings”是复数,be动词用are。故填are。 【33题详解】 句意:操场在学校的中央,学生和老师可以在早上或放学后在那里玩各种球类运动。空处位于“different kinds of”后,填可数名词复数。game“游戏”,复数为games。故填games。 【34题详解】 句意:黄色的教学楼在学校大门和操场之间。根据“the school gate and the playground.”可知,此处指学校大门和操场之间是教学楼。between…and…“……和……之间”。故填between。 【35题详解】 句意:操场后面,左边是白色的办公楼,右边是黄色的食堂。前后句为并列关系,表示两个建筑的位置,用表示并列关系的连词and连接。故填and。 【36题详解】 句意:我的课程八点开始。空处位于名词“lessons”前,需用形容词性物主代词。I“我”,主格,形容词性物主代词为my,位于句首,首字母大写。故填My。 【37题详解】 句意:我喜欢上午的课,因为它们很有趣。系动词“are”后接形容词作表语。interest“兴趣”,名词,形容词为interesting“有趣的”,修饰课程。故填interesting。 【38题详解】 句意:音乐老师非常友好,且唱歌很好。空处修饰动词“sing”,用副词。good“好的”,形容词,副词为well“令人满意地”。故填well。 【39题详解】 句意:她认真教我们,且她的课生动又轻松。根据“and her lessons are lively and relaxing”可知,此句时态为一般现在时,主语“she”是第三人称单数,空处填动词三单形式作谓语。teach“教”,动词,三单形式为teaches。故填teaches。 【40题详解】 句意:但是我很开心,因为我可以和我的同学们一起玩球类游戏。空处位于情态动词“can”后,填动词原形。play“玩”,动词。故填play。 四、阅读与表达(共4小题,41~43小题,每小题2分,44小题4分;满分10分) 阅读短文,然后根据内容回答问题。 The Earth is about 4,600 million years old. People live on the Earth for only 35,000 years. But we change the Earth in many ways. Many things we do are good, but some are not good for the Earth. Water pollution A lot of people, birds and fish die each day because of water pollution. Factories pollute the water. As a result (结果), the water in many rivers and lakes is very dirty now. Air pollution In big cities, factories, cars and buses pollute the air. Many people in cities now have health problems. For example, Mexico was a beautiful city and was a good place for people to live, but today there is lots of PM 2.5 in the air. And many people get ill because of the polluted air. Soil (土壤) pollution In order to have a better harvest (收获), some farmers use chemicals in their fields. That’s bad for the soil. Hope for the future These problems are very bad for our future, so all of us should do something to protect the Earth. If we can stop pollution, the Earth will become more and more beautiful. 41. How long do people live on the Earth? __________________________________________________________________ 42. Why do birds and fish die each day? __________________________________________________________________ 43. What pollutes the air in big cities according to the text? __________________________________________________________________ 44. What can you do to protect the Earth? (Write 20 words or more) __________________________________________________________________ 【答案】41. For only 35,000 years./People live on Earth for only 35,000 years. 42. Because of water pollution./Birds and fish die each day because of water pollution. 43. Factories, cars and buses./Factories, cars and buses pollute the air. 44. We can use fewer plastic things. For example, we can bring our own shopping bags to the supermarket./We can’t throw rubbish everywhere. We can also tell others about the importance of protecting the Earth. 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了人类活动对地球造成的水污染、空气污染和土壤污染问题,并呼吁大家采取行动保护地球,共创美好未来。 【41题详解】 根据“People live on the Earth for only 35,000 years.”可知人类在地球上生活了仅35,000年。故填For only 35,000 years./People live on Earth for only 35,000 years. 【42题详解】 根据“A lot of people, birds and fish die each day because of water pollution.”可知鸟类和鱼类每天死亡的原因是水污染。故填Because of water pollution./Birds and fish die each day because of water pollution. 【43题详解】 根据“In big cities, factories, cars and buses pollute the air.”可知大城市中工厂、汽车和公交车造成空气污染。故填Factories, cars and buses./Factories, cars and buses pollute the air. 【44题详解】 开放性试题,言之有理即可。参考答案We can use fewer plastic things. For example, we can bring our own shopping bags to the supermarket./We can’t throw rubbish everywhere. We can also tell others about the importance of protecting the Earth. 五、书面表达(满分20分) 45. 四季的轮回变化给我们的生活增添了一抹绚丽的色彩!不同的季节、不同的天气、不同的景色,是否也使你的生活更加丰富呢?请根据以下提示以“My favourite season”为题,用英语介绍一下你最喜欢的季节。 要点: 1. 你最喜欢的季节; 2. 你最喜欢季节的天气和景色; 3. 在这个季节你可以做哪些活动。 注意: (1)词数80-100,标题已为你写好,不计入总词数; (2)内容应包括所有的要点信息,可适当发挥; (3)语句通顺、意思连贯、语法正确; (4)文中不能出现真实姓名及学校名称。 My favourite season ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】 例文 My Favourite Season My favourite season is autumn. The weather is cool and comfortable, and the leaves turn golden yellow and red, making the scenery breathtaking. I often go hiking with my family on weekends to enjoy the colourful forests and fresh air. Sometimes we have picnics under the tall trees. Autumn also brings delicious fruits like apples and persimmons. I love this season because it is neither too hot nor too cold, and it fills my life with joy and beauty. 【解析】 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:说明文,介绍自己最喜欢的季节。 ②时态:一般现在时。 ③提示:注意从天气、景色、活动等方面展开描写,表达对该季节的喜爱之情。 [写作步骤] 第一步:开篇点明自己最喜欢的季节; 第二步:具体描写该季节的天气和景色; 第三步:介绍在这个季节常做的活动; 第四步:表达自己对该季节的感受和喜爱。 [亮点词汇] ①on weekends 在周末 ②neither...nor... 既不……也不…… ③go hiking 去远足 ④have picnics 进行野餐 [高分句型] ①I love this season because it is neither too hot nor too cold.(because引导原因状语从句) ②The leaves turn golden yellow and red, making the scenery breathtaking.(现在分词作结果状语) ③I often go hiking with my family to enjoy the colourful forests and fresh air.(不定式作目的状语) 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $ 2025-2026学年度第一学期七年级期中考试 英语试卷 (本试卷共45小题试卷满分:90分考试时长:90分钟) 注意事项: 1. 答题前填写好答题卡上的姓名、班级、考号等信息; 2. 请将答案正确填写在答题卡上,在本试卷上作答无效。 第一部分 选择题(共50分) 一、阅读理解(共20小题,每小题2分;满分40分) 第一节 阅读下面语言材料,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A Welcome back to the Tang Dynasty (唐朝). There are so many famous poets (诗人). Do you want to know about them? This is Li Bai. He loves drinking and writing poems (诗歌). Many people call him “Poet Immortal (诗仙)”. Most of us know his poem Jing Ye Si. He has many friends, such as Du Fu and Meng Haoran. They all enjoy writing poems. Du Fu is a friend of Li Bai. He’s 11 years younger (更年轻) than Li Bai. He likes writing poems about nature (自然), people and life, Chun Ye Xi Yu is one of his famous poems. His poems are about the real life and true feelings of poor people such as Chun Wang. People call him “Poet Sage (诗圣)”. Li Bai and Du Fu are good friends. He often writes poems as gifts for Li Bai. This is Meng Haoran. He is 12 years older (更老) than Li Bai. He loves nature and often writes poems about rivers, mountains, and the beauty of life. Most people like his poem Chun Xiao. Both Li Bai and Meng Haoran love poems and the beautiful nature. So they become good friends. 1. Which of the following is Li Bai’s poem? A. Jing Ye Si. B. Chun Ye Xi Yu. C. Chun Wang. D. Chun Xiao. 2. What are Du Fu’s poems about? A. The beauty of life. B. Rivers and mountains. C. Nature people and life. D. Drinking and traveling. 3. Why do Li Bai and Meng Haoran become good friends? A. They are both poets. B. They both like drinking. C They live in the same place. D. They have the same hobbies. 4. What do we know about the three poets? A. People call Du Fu “Poet Immortal”. B. Meng Haoran is older than Du Fu. C. Du Fu and Meng Haoran are good friends. D. Meng Haoran often gets poems from Li Bai. B Jane Wood 2 hours ago Hi! I’m Jane Wood, a student in Grade Seven in Appleton High School. There are 2,700 students and 220 teachers in our school. I have eight subjects. English is the subject I like best. But English grammar is difficult. Our school has lots of clubs for us to try. So I want to join the English club. I love my school. Everything is new and modern. The classrooms are big and the gym (体育馆) has good showers (淋浴间). There are computer rooms, a library and an indoor swimming pool (室内游泳池) here. Do you want to know more about my school? Fred 3 hours ago I’m from Queen Victory Comprehensive School. It is a big school in Scotland, the UK with 2,200 students and 190 teachers. My school day begins at 9:00 and finishes at 3:30. I have eight subjects. I like Chinese best and it is interesting. Everything in the school is old. Chairs are uncomfortable (不舒服的). I like the sports field best. I am in the football club. Would you like to come to my school? 5. What subject does Jane like best? A PE. B. English. C. Chinese. D. Geography. 6. How many students are there in Fred’s school? A. 2,200. B. 2,390. C. 2,700. D. 4,900. 7. How long does Fred stay at school? A. For 5 hours and 30 minutes. B. For 6 hours and 30 minutes. C. For 7 hours and 30 minutes. D. For 12 hours and 30 minutes. 8. What’s the purpose (目的) of the text? A To share schools. B. To welcome new students. C. To send emails to classmates. D. To join the club. C On September 3rd, there is a big parade (阅兵) in Tian’anmen Square. After the parade, 80,000 pigeons (鸽子) fly up. We call them “peace doves” (和平鸽). They make the sky very beautiful. Where do these doves come from? They are from a Beijing pigeon group (群). On the afternoon of September 2nd, people from the group bring doves from 10 places. Workers check (检查) each dove. Then they put the doves into 12 special (特别的) cars. The cars have water and small windows. The doves stay healthy there. When the song Song of the Motherland (歌唱祖国) plays, the car doors open. All doves fly up together. They fly around Tian’anmen Square. It looks like they say, “We love peace.” Soon, they find their way home. Nearby (附近的) doves get home in 5 minutes. The far ones take about 30 minutes. It tells us that Chinese people love peace. Everyone remembers these doves. 9. When do the 80,000 pigeons fly up? A. After the parade. B. During the parade. C. Before the parade starts. D. The night before the parade. 10. We can learn from the text that the Beijing pigeon group ________. A. takes good care of (照顾好) the doves B. only has a few doves C. doesn’t let the doves go home D. keeps the doves in dirty cars 11. What is the main (主要的) idea of the text? A. What do peace doves eat? B. Peace doves at the September 3rd parade. C. A song called Song of the Motherland. D. How to find doves’ homes? 12. What is the structure of the text? (①=Paragraph 1,...) A. ①-②-③④ B. ①②-③-④ C. ①-②③-④ D. ①②③-④ D The Earth goes around the Sun, and the Moon goes around the Earth. When our part of the Earth turns to the Sun, it’s the day. When our part of the Earth turns away from the Sun, it is the night. The Sun is much bigger than the Moon. But sometimes the Moon looks bigger than the Sun because it’s much nearer to the Earth. The Sun is very bright. It gives very strong light. The Moon looks very bright too. But it doesn’t give any light. The Moon looks much bigger and brighter than the stars. But in fact, the stars are much bigger than the Moon. They look smaller than the Moon because they’re much farther (更远的) away from us. 13. ________ goes around the Earth. A. The Moon B. Mars C. The Sun D. The stars 14. When it is the night, ________. A. we can’t see any stars in the sky B. the Moon looks much smaller than the stars C. our part of the Earth turns away from the Sun D. our part of the Earth turns to the Sun 15. Why does the Moon look bigger than the Sun sometimes? A. Because the Moon comes out only at night. B. Because the Moon is bigger than the Sun. C. Because the Moon is far away from the Earth. D. Because the Moon is much nearer to the Earth. 16. We may read this passage in a ________. A. storybook B. magazine C. cookbook D. comic (连环漫画) book 第二节 阅读短文,从方框内所给的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,其中有一个多余的选项。 Every year, people celebrate the International (国际的) Day of Friendship on July 30. On this day, people can learn the importance of friendships. ____17____ Stay in touch (保持联系) with friends. Take half an hour to an hour every week to talk with your friends. ____18____ You can get to know each other better through some small things. Then your friendship will become stronger. ____19____ You and they can have different interests. Keep an interest in what your friends do and share your own interests with them as well. If they have a new hobby, you should be happy for them. Help each other. If your friends do something wrong and feel upset (失落的), give a helping hand. Make your friends know that you will be there if they need you. ____20____ Turn to your friends for help! A. And when you need help, don’t be shy (害羞的)! B. Here are some ideas on how to keep good friendships. C. You can share your daily life with them. D. Accept (接受) the difference between you and your friends. E. Friends don’t count on (依靠) each other. 二、完形填空(共10小题,每小题1分;满分10分) 阅读短文,理解其大意,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 Do you ever go to the Tibetan Plateau (青藏高原)? It stands in the southwest of China. The weather there changes (变化) a lot in summer. You can feel “____21____ seasons” in just one day. What is it like? “Spring” morning In the early morning, it’s cool. After the ____22____ comes out (出来), it becomes warm, like spring. It’s a good time to ____23____. Slow exercise like this is better here. Because the Tibetan Plateau is very ____24____, just not right for running. “Summer” noon At noon, it’s sunny and ____25____. You might feel like it’s summer. The sunlight is so strong that you might want to wear ____26____. It’s good for your eyes in the sun. Sometimes it rains, but the rain doesn’t last long. You might see rainbows (彩虹) if you are ____27____. “Autumn” afternoon After the sun ____28____, it becomes cool quickly, just like autumn. You ____29____ to put on warm clothes. “Winter” night Late at night, it gets cold, like ____30____. You’d better sleep with a heavy quilt (被褥). The rainy season is from June to September each year. It often rains at night. 21. A. two B. three C. four D. one 22. A. snow B. sun C. star D. moon 23. A. take a walk B. fly a kite C. play football D. swim 24. A. large B. high C. long D. freezing 25. A. cold B. warm C. cool D. hot 26. A. a hat B. a coat C. sunglasses D. a skirt 27. A. sad B. clever C. cute D. lucky 28. A. comes out B. goes down C. moves around D. rises 29. A. have B. ask C. forget D. hate 30. A. summer B. winter C. autumn D. spring 第二部分 非选择题(共40分) 三、语篇填空(共10小题,每小题1分;满分10分) 阅读短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或用括号内所给词的正确形式填空,使短文通畅、连贯。 Hello! My name is Zhang Xing and I’m thirteen years old. I study in ____31____ small school in Guangxi. There ____32____ (be) only three buildings in the school: a teaching building, an office building and a dining hall. A playground is in the middle of the school, and students and teachers can play different kinds of ball ____33____ (game) there in the morning or after school. The yellow teaching building is ____34____ the school gate and the playground. Behind the playground, the white office building is on the left ____35____ the yellow dining hall is on the right. I have a busy school day. I get up at half past six, and then have breakfast in the dining hall. ____36____ (I) lessons start at eight o’clock. I have four lessons in the morning and three in the afternoon. I like the morning lessons because they are ____37____ (interest). Chinese is my favourite subject. I have music once a week. The music teacher is very friendly and can sing very ____38____ (good). She ____39____ (teach) us carefully and her lessons are lively and relaxing. After the afternoon lessons, I’m a bit tired. But I’m happy, because I can ____40____ (play) ball games with my classmates. 四、阅读与表达(共4小题,41~43小题,每小题2分,44小题4分;满分10分) 阅读短文,然后根据内容回答问题。 The Earth is about 4,600 million years old. People live on the Earth for only 35,000 years. But we change the Earth in many ways. Many things we do are good, but some are not good for the Earth. Water pollution A lot of people, birds and fish die each day because of water pollution. Factories pollute the water. As a result (结果), the water in many rivers and lakes is very dirty now. Air pollution In big cities, factories, cars and buses pollute the air. Many people in cities now have health problems. For example, Mexico was a beautiful city and was a good place for people to live, but today there is lots of PM 2.5 in the air. And many people get ill because of the polluted air. Soil (土壤) pollution In order to have a better harvest (收获), some farmers use chemicals in their fields. That’s bad for the soil. Hope for the future These problems are very bad for our future, so all of us should do something to protect the Earth. If we can stop pollution, the Earth will become more and more beautiful. 41. How long do people live on the Earth? __________________________________________________________________ 42. Why do birds and fish die each day? __________________________________________________________________ 43. What pollutes the air in big cities according to the text? __________________________________________________________________ 44. What can you do to protect the Earth? (Write 20 words or more) __________________________________________________________________ 五、书面表达(满分20分) 45. 四季的轮回变化给我们的生活增添了一抹绚丽的色彩!不同的季节、不同的天气、不同的景色,是否也使你的生活更加丰富呢?请根据以下提示以“My favourite season”为题,用英语介绍一下你最喜欢的季节。 要点: 1. 你最喜欢的季节; 2. 你最喜欢季节的天气和景色; 3. 在这个季节你可以做哪些活动。 注意: (1)词数80-100,标题已为你写好,不计入总词数; (2)内容应包括所有要点信息,可适当发挥; (3)语句通顺、意思连贯、语法正确; (4)文中不能出现真实姓名及学校名称。 My favourite season ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

精品解析:辽宁省沈阳市法库县2025-2026学年七年级上学期期中英语试题
1
精品解析:辽宁省沈阳市法库县2025-2026学年七年级上学期期中英语试题
2
精品解析:辽宁省沈阳市法库县2025-2026学年七年级上学期期中英语试题
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。