Unit 5 Fun clubs. (单元测试卷)英语人教版2024七年级上册

2025-11-17
| 3份
| 26页
| 206人阅读
| 4人下载

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 初中英语人教版七年级上册
年级 七年级
章节 Unit 5 Fun Clubs
类型 作业-单元卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-单元练习
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 全国
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 537 KB
发布时间 2025-11-17
更新时间 2025-11-17
作者 博创
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2025-11-17
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/54957279.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

2025-2026学年七年级上册英语单元测试 Unit 5 Fun clubs. 单元测试卷 (时间:100分钟,满分:90分) 笔试部分(90分) 一、完形填空(共 15小题,每小题 1分,满分 15分) 阅读短文,从每小题所给的 A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 I’m Ma Huan. I’m a twelve-year-old girl. My favorite 1 is art. I’m very interested in 2 . I want to join an art club on the weekend 3 I can have a good time when learning to draw with other students. But my parents 4 I should spend (花费) all my time on my study. I’m not 5 about it. My friend Jane knows what happened (发生) to 6 . She thinks I should not be angry (生气的) with my parents. She 7 me to study hard and let my parents know learning to draw won’t get in the way of (阻碍) my study. I think she is 8 . Jane and I are in the same class. She 9 all the subjects. She can speak English well. She is also good at reading with 10 . She 11 different clubs when she is free and she likes helping others. She 12 at the old people’s home every Sunday. She talks to the old, plays with them and listens to their 13 there. She thinks it’s 14 and fun to be with old people. I think I should learn from Jane. As a student, study must come 15 . 1.A.number B.color C.musician D.subject 2.A.singing B.dancing C.drawing D.speaking 3.A.after B.but C.or D.because 4.A.think B.know C.want D.make 5.A.friendly B.happy C.fine D.relaxing 6.A.me B.her C.you D.him 7.A.tells B.speaks C.says D.talks 8.A.welcome B.right C.wrong D.well 9.A.is good with B.is good to C.is good at D.is good for 10.A.news B.nature C.feelings D.dreams 11.A.shows B.joins C.writes D.teaches 12.A.watches B.helps C.sells D.takes 13.A.phones B.thanks C.health D.stories 14.A.difficult B.tidy C.free D.interesting 15.A.first B.second C.third D.last 二、阅读理解(共 20小题,每小题 2分,满分 40分) 第一节 (共 15小题,每小题 2分,满分 30分) 阅读三篇短文,从每小题所给的 A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出一个与短文内容相符的最佳选项。 A Hi, it’s time to pick your favorite school. Here are some school clubs for you. Let’s take a look at them! Hillbrook SchoolMusic club is for students of grades 1-5. You can take violin lessons or piano lessons. You may enjoy our beautiful school by having lessons in gardens or on playgrounds. Tel: 650-978-5956 Jackson SchoolSports club for students of grades 1-3 starts on the World Sports Day (June 23rd)! Basketball match starts on July 16th. Students of grades 5-6 are welcome. Tel: 650-905-0186 www.jackson.com Riverside SchoolWe have painting lessons every day in our art club. Nice teachers are waiting for you. You can enjoy monthly shows and weekly classes with famous artists (艺术家). Tel: 650-725-1679 Maple SchoolEvery child can be different and special. Our club helps students of grades 4-6 have better thinking skills (技巧). You can learn the skills from math, science, and some fun games. Tel: 650-423-3676 www.maple.com 16.How many clubs does the writer talk about? A.One. B.Two. C.Three. D.Four. 17.If you join the music club, where can you probably (可能) take the lessons? A.In the garden. B.In the library. C.In the classroom. D.At home. 18.When does the sports club at Jackson School start? A.In May. B.In June. C.In July. D.In August. 19.If Tom wants to learn painting, which school will he probably go to? A.Hillbrook School. B.Jackson School. C.Riverside School. D.Maple School. 20.Which of the following is RIGHT for the club at Maple School? A.You may learn some thinking skills. B.The club is for students of grades 1-3. C.You can enjoy classes with some artists. D.You can call 650-905-0186 to join in the club. B “What do you usually have for breakfast?” I ask my students and hear the following: “I never eat breakfast.” “I don’t get time to eat.” “I eat some bread and hurry to school.” Sometimes I don’t have my breakfast or just get an iced coffee, so I want to do something for myself and my students. I start the Breakfast Club. My idea is to have breakfast with a student every day and learn about them. Sometimes I will bring some special food, such as cupcakes or doughnuts (甜甜圈), when I feel the student work hard at school. When I share my new idea with my class, they are excited. They talk about what food to bring when it is their turn (轮到的机会), and who will get the first invitation (邀请). When I tell the parents of my class the idea, they welcome it, too. The next day, I put an invitation on Nicholas’s desk. He is often late and has problems with his schoolwork. When most of my students laugh and talk with one another, he is always alone. He doesn’t smile a lot. But when Nicholas sees the invitation, there is a big smile on his face. The next morning, he is my first student to get to school. We sit at my desk and eat a meal of cereal and juice. I learn that he has two dogs and he plays soccer with his father at weekends. We both enjoy the meal. Later that day, I put an invitation on a new desk. I see many benefits as my students have their turn to eat breakfast with me. No one is late for school; they work harder d in school; they are happy to talk with me and other teachers. 21.The writer starts the Breakfast Club to ________. A.cook good breakfast for his students B.change the bad habit and know more about students C.make his students have breakfast together D.make parents cook breakfast for their children 22.Why does the writer choose Nicholas to get the first invitation? ①He can’t do well in schoolwork. ②He often talks with his classmates a lot. ③He makes few friends at school. ④He is late for school. A.②③④ B.①②④ C.①③④ D.①②③④ 23.What do we know about his students after the writer starts the breakfast club? A.They can have doughnuts or cupcakes for breakfast every day. B.They all can get to school on time. C.They are happy to talk to Nicholas. D.Only Nicholas has changed. 24.What does the word “benefits” probably mean? A.Good things. B.Unlucky things. C.Difficult things. D.Interesting things. 25.What may be the best title of this passage? A.Talk With Me B.Nicholas’s Change C.We should have breakfasts D.The Breakfast Club C Of all the clubs in my school, I like the Hanfu Club best and I’m in it now. At school, my favourite subject is Chinese. I can learn about Chinese history, geography and culture (文化). After school, I can also learn a lot in the Hanfu Club. There are many activities in the club. First, we have a discussion (讨论) every Tuesday afternoon. We talk about the hanfu in TV plays. Every Friday afternoon, we have a hanfu-making lesson. We make the hanfu at the lesson. There is a festival for all hanfu lovers on November 22nd. On this big day, we wear hanfu to the streets, stores and parks. In December, we have a big party before New Year’s Day. Girls and boys in our club dance and sing old songs. Of course, we all wear very beautiful hanfu at the party. Now many people love hanfu. It is relaxing (放松的) for us to wear hanfu. All people in our club are interested in Chinese culture. We want more people to love hanfu and Chinese culture. 根据材料内容选择最佳答案。 26.Which subject does the writer like best? A.Chinese. B.History. C.Geography. D.Art. 27.The writer has hanfu-making lessons ________. A.on Thursday B.on Friday C.on Saturday D.on Tuesday 28.At the festival, hanfu lovers ________. A.go out in hanfu B.have a party C.go to the club D.dance and sing old songs 29.What’s the structure of the passage? A. B. C. D. 30.What’s the purpose (目的) of the Hanfu Club? A.To give chances (机会) to students to wear hanfu. B.To hold (举办) a happy party to show hanfu. C.To help students to learn Chinese. D.To help more people learn and love Chinese culture. 第二节 (共 5小题,每小题 2分,满分10分) 请阅读下面短文,根据短文内容,从所给的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,使短文意思通顺。选项中有一项为多余项。) There are many clubs in our school. 31 Let’s have a look. Every school has many different sports clubs. Our school has a judo (柔道) club. It’s OK if you can’t do judo. 32 It’s good for your health. Come and join the judo club. We meet every Wednesday afternoon. If you are good at writing, the writing club is just for you. You can write songs, short stories and plays. You can write for our school newspaper (报纸). If your writing is good, you can get some money in return (作为回报). 33 Do you like singing or dancing? Do you like to work with other young people? Do you want to perform at the school music festival? 34 You’ll like it. 35 If your answer is “yes”, you can join the SOS student club. You can help some students with their schoolwork. What’s more, you’ll make a lot of new friends and learn more about yourself. A.Isn’t that great? B.Mr Liu can teach you. C.Here are some of them. D.Are you good with people? E.Come and join the music club. F.Which club would you like to join? 三、选词填空(共 10小题,每小题 1分,满分 10分) 阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一空,每词限用一次。 activity   love   only   play  strong   teach  welcome   talk   meet   club Now, many people have more time to do some interesting things. But what do they like to do? What about 36 games or visiting a webpage? This is a choice (选择), but not the 37 one. Let’s see some different choices. Chinese people like to join different 38 after work or on weekends. They can make more friends. They can do many interesting 39 . Wang Meng really 40 basketball. He is tall and 41 . So he joins the Basketball Club. You want to swim well. The Swimming Club 42 you. The Football Club 43 you to play football. The Cook Club always 44 in a restaurant. Li Feng 45 with his friend in English in the English Club. Which club do you like? Or do you want to start a new one? 四、读写综合(共两节,满分 25分) 第一节 任务型阅读 (共 5小题,每小题 2分,满分 10分) 请阅读下面短文,根据所提供的信息,回答五个问题,要求所写答案语法正确,语义完整切题。 Boys and girls, welcome to our school. I’m Li Ming. Let me tell you something about the clubs of our school. First of all, Sports Club is a good club for sports lovers. There, you can watch games with other students. You can also play sports for an hour a day to get exercise. It’s good for your body. If you are interested in English, you can join English Club. In this club, you can talk with the teacher, Hank. He comes from the US. You can also talk about the way to learn English with other students. And I think you can make a lot of new friends. If you enjoy reading, Reading Club is just for you. You can learn how to read, write and take notes (笔记). It can improve (提升) your writing ability. There are some other clubs in our school too. I hope you can join one. 46.The passage is mainly about . (不超过6词) Fill in the blanks according to the passage. Names of clubs What you can do there Benefits(好处) Sports Club watch games; 47 (不超过2词); It’s good for your body. English Club talk with the teacher; talk with other students; 48 (不超过10词) 49 (不超过2词) learn how to read, write and take notes It can improve your writing ability. 50.Which club do you want to join? Why? (结合自身实际,不超过20词) 第二节 书面表达 (共1题,满分 15分) 假设你是李华,请你根据以下图片,以“One of My School Days”为题,写一篇短文。 内容包括:A brief introduction(自我简介):name,age,class and grade, favorite school day Activities(活动): What you do before school? What you do at school? What you do after school? 要求:1.词数:不少于65词; 2.文章应覆盖图中所有信息,可适当增加细节,使行文连贯; 3.文中不得出现真实的姓名、班级和学校。 One of My School Days ______________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ 1 / 2 1 / 2 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $ 2025-2026学年七年级上册英语单元测试 Unit 5 Fun clubs. 单元测试卷 (时间:100分钟,满分:90分) 笔试部分(90分) 一、完形填空(共 15小题,每小题 1分,满分 15分) 阅读短文,从每小题所给的 A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 I’m Ma Huan. I’m a twelve-year-old girl. My favorite 1 is art. I’m very interested in 2 . I want to join an art club on the weekend 3 I can have a good time when learning to draw with other students. But my parents 4 I should spend (花费) all my time on my study. I’m not 5 about it. My friend Jane knows what happened (发生) to 6 . She thinks I should not be angry (生气的) with my parents. She 7 me to study hard and let my parents know learning to draw won’t get in the way of (阻碍) my study. I think she is 8 . Jane and I are in the same class. She 9 all the subjects. She can speak English well. She is also good at reading with 10 . She 11 different clubs when she is free and she likes helping others. She 12 at the old people’s home every Sunday. She talks to the old, plays with them and listens to their 13 there. She thinks it’s 14 and fun to be with old people. I think I should learn from Jane. As a student, study must come 15 . 1.A.number B.color C.musician D.subject 2.A.singing B.dancing C.drawing D.speaking 3.A.after B.but C.or D.because 4.A.think B.know C.want D.make 5.A.friendly B.happy C.fine D.relaxing 6.A.me B.her C.you D.him 7.A.tells B.speaks C.says D.talks 8.A.welcome B.right C.wrong D.well 9.A.is good with B.is good to C.is good at D.is good for 10.A.news B.nature C.feelings D.dreams 11.A.shows B.joins C.writes D.teaches 12.A.watches B.helps C.sells D.takes 13.A.phones B.thanks C.health D.stories 14.A.difficult B.tidy C.free D.interesting 15.A.first B.second C.third D.last 二、阅读理解(共 20小题,每小题 2分,满分 40分) 第一节 (共 15小题,每小题 2分,满分 30分) 阅读三篇短文,从每小题所给的 A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出一个与短文内容相符的最佳选项。 A Hi, it’s time to pick your favorite school. Here are some school clubs for you. Let’s take a look at them! Hillbrook SchoolMusic club is for students of grades 1-5. You can take violin lessons or piano lessons. You may enjoy our beautiful school by having lessons in gardens or on playgrounds. Tel: 650-978-5956 Jackson SchoolSports club for students of grades 1-3 starts on the World Sports Day (June 23rd)! Basketball match starts on July 16th. Students of grades 5-6 are welcome. Tel: 650-905-0186 www.jackson.com Riverside SchoolWe have painting lessons every day in our art club. Nice teachers are waiting for you. You can enjoy monthly shows and weekly classes with famous artists (艺术家). Tel: 650-725-1679 Maple SchoolEvery child can be different and special. Our club helps students of grades 4-6 have better thinking skills (技巧). You can learn the skills from math, science, and some fun games. Tel: 650-423-3676 www.maple.com 16.How many clubs does the writer talk about? A.One. B.Two. C.Three. D.Four. 17.If you join the music club, where can you probably (可能) take the lessons? A.In the garden. B.In the library. C.In the classroom. D.At home. 18.When does the sports club at Jackson School start? A.In May. B.In June. C.In July. D.In August. 19.If Tom wants to learn painting, which school will he probably go to? A.Hillbrook School. B.Jackson School. C.Riverside School. D.Maple School. 20.Which of the following is RIGHT for the club at Maple School? A.You may learn some thinking skills. B.The club is for students of grades 1-3. C.You can enjoy classes with some artists. D.You can call 650-905-0186 to join in the club. B “What do you usually have for breakfast?” I ask my students and hear the following: “I never eat breakfast.” “I don’t get time to eat.” “I eat some bread and hurry to school.” Sometimes I don’t have my breakfast or just get an iced coffee, so I want to do something for myself and my students. I start the Breakfast Club. My idea is to have breakfast with a student every day and learn about them. Sometimes I will bring some special food, such as cupcakes or doughnuts (甜甜圈), when I feel the student work hard at school. When I share my new idea with my class, they are excited. They talk about what food to bring when it is their turn (轮到的机会), and who will get the first invitation (邀请). When I tell the parents of my class the idea, they welcome it, too. The next day, I put an invitation on Nicholas’s desk. He is often late and has problems with his schoolwork. When most of my students laugh and talk with one another, he is always alone. He doesn’t smile a lot. But when Nicholas sees the invitation, there is a big smile on his face. The next morning, he is my first student to get to school. We sit at my desk and eat a meal of cereal and juice. I learn that he has two dogs and he plays soccer with his father at weekends. We both enjoy the meal. Later that day, I put an invitation on a new desk. I see many benefits as my students have their turn to eat breakfast with me. No one is late for school; they work harder d in school; they are happy to talk with me and other teachers. 21.The writer starts the Breakfast Club to ________. A.cook good breakfast for his students B.change the bad habit and know more about students C.make his students have breakfast together D.make parents cook breakfast for their children 22.Why does the writer choose Nicholas to get the first invitation? ①He can’t do well in schoolwork. ②He often talks with his classmates a lot. ③He makes few friends at school. ④He is late for school. A.②③④ B.①②④ C.①③④ D.①②③④ 23.What do we know about his students after the writer starts the breakfast club? A.They can have doughnuts or cupcakes for breakfast every day. B.They all can get to school on time. C.They are happy to talk to Nicholas. D.Only Nicholas has changed. 24.What does the word “benefits” probably mean? A.Good things. B.Unlucky things. C.Difficult things. D.Interesting things. 25.What may be the best title of this passage? A.Talk With Me B.Nicholas’s Change C.We should have breakfasts D.The Breakfast Club C Of all the clubs in my school, I like the Hanfu Club best and I’m in it now. At school, my favourite subject is Chinese. I can learn about Chinese history, geography and culture (文化). After school, I can also learn a lot in the Hanfu Club. There are many activities in the club. First, we have a discussion (讨论) every Tuesday afternoon. We talk about the hanfu in TV plays. Every Friday afternoon, we have a hanfu-making lesson. We make the hanfu at the lesson. There is a festival for all hanfu lovers on November 22nd. On this big day, we wear hanfu to the streets, stores and parks. In December, we have a big party before New Year’s Day. Girls and boys in our club dance and sing old songs. Of course, we all wear very beautiful hanfu at the party. Now many people love hanfu. It is relaxing (放松的) for us to wear hanfu. All people in our club are interested in Chinese culture. We want more people to love hanfu and Chinese culture. 根据材料内容选择最佳答案。 26.Which subject does the writer like best? A.Chinese. B.History. C.Geography. D.Art. 27.The writer has hanfu-making lessons ________. A.on Thursday B.on Friday C.on Saturday D.on Tuesday 28.At the festival, hanfu lovers ________. A.go out in hanfu B.have a party C.go to the club D.dance and sing old songs 29.What’s the structure of the passage? A. B. C. D. 30.What’s the purpose (目的) of the Hanfu Club? A.To give chances (机会) to students to wear hanfu. B.To hold (举办) a happy party to show hanfu. C.To help students to learn Chinese. D.To help more people learn and love Chinese culture. 第二节 (共 5小题,每小题 2分,满分10分) 请阅读下面短文,根据短文内容,从所给的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,使短文意思通顺。选项中有一项为多余项。) There are many clubs in our school. 31 Let’s have a look. Every school has many different sports clubs. Our school has a judo (柔道) club. It’s OK if you can’t do judo. 32 It’s good for your health. Come and join the judo club. We meet every Wednesday afternoon. If you are good at writing, the writing club is just for you. You can write songs, short stories and plays. You can write for our school newspaper (报纸). If your writing is good, you can get some money in return (作为回报). 33 Do you like singing or dancing? Do you like to work with other young people? Do you want to perform at the school music festival? 34 You’ll like it. 35 If your answer is “yes”, you can join the SOS student club. You can help some students with their schoolwork. What’s more, you’ll make a lot of new friends and learn more about yourself. A.Isn’t that great? B.Mr Liu can teach you. C.Here are some of them. D.Are you good with people? E.Come and join the music club. F.Which club would you like to join? 三、选词填空(共 10小题,每小题 1分,满分 10分) 阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一空,每词限用一次。 activity   love   only   play  strong   teach  welcome   talk   meet   club Now, many people have more time to do some interesting things. But what do they like to do? What about 36 games or visiting a webpage? This is a choice (选择), but not the 37 one. Let’s see some different choices. Chinese people like to join different 38 after work or on weekends. They can make more friends. They can do many interesting 39 . Wang Meng really 40 basketball. He is tall and 41 . So he joins the Basketball Club. You want to swim well. The Swimming Club 42 you. The Football Club 43 you to play football. The Cook Club always 44 in a restaurant. Li Feng 45 with his friend in English in the English Club. Which club do you like? Or do you want to start a new one? 四、读写综合(共两节,满分 25分) 第一节 任务型阅读 (共 5小题,每小题 2分,满分 10分) 请阅读下面短文,根据所提供的信息,回答五个问题,要求所写答案语法正确,语义完整切题。 Boys and girls, welcome to our school. I’m Li Ming. Let me tell you something about the clubs of our school. First of all, Sports Club is a good club for sports lovers. There, you can watch games with other students. You can also play sports for an hour a day to get exercise. It’s good for your body. If you are interested in English, you can join English Club. In this club, you can talk with the teacher, Hank. He comes from the US. You can also talk about the way to learn English with other students. And I think you can make a lot of new friends. If you enjoy reading, Reading Club is just for you. You can learn how to read, write and take notes (笔记). It can improve (提升) your writing ability. There are some other clubs in our school too. I hope you can join one. 46.The passage is mainly about . (不超过6词) Fill in the blanks according to the passage. Names of clubs What you can do there Benefits(好处) Sports Club watch games; 47 (不超过2词); It’s good for your body. English Club talk with the teacher; talk with other students; 48 (不超过10词) 49 (不超过2词) learn how to read, write and take notes It can improve your writing ability. 50.Which club do you want to join? Why? (结合自身实际,不超过20词) 第二节 书面表达 (共1题,满分 15分) 假设你是李华,请你根据以下图片,以“One of My School Days”为题,写一篇短文。 内容包括:A brief introduction(自我简介):name,age,class and grade, favorite school day Activities(活动): What you do before school? What you do at school? What you do after school? 要求:1.词数:不少于65词; 2.文章应覆盖图中所有信息,可适当增加细节,使行文连贯; 3.文中不得出现真实的姓名、班级和学校。 One of My School Days _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ 试卷第1页,共3页 试卷第1页,共3页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $ 2025-2026学年七年级上册英语单元测试 Unit 5 Fun clubs. 单元测试卷 (时间:100分钟,满分:90分) 笔试部分(90分) 一、完形填空(共 15小题,每小题 1分,满分 15分) 阅读短文,从每小题所给的 A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 I’m Ma Huan. I’m a twelve-year-old girl. My favorite 1 is art. I’m very interested in 2 . I want to join an art club on the weekend 3 I can have a good time when learning to draw with other students. But my parents 4 I should spend (花费) all my time on my study. I’m not 5 about it. My friend Jane knows what happened (发生) to 6 . She thinks I should not be angry (生气的) with my parents. She 7 me to study hard and let my parents know learning to draw won’t get in the way of (阻碍) my study. I think she is 8 . Jane and I are in the same class. She 9 all the subjects. She can speak English well. She is also good at reading with 10 . She 11 different clubs when she is free and she likes helping others. She 12 at the old people’s home every Sunday. She talks to the old, plays with them and listens to their 13 there. She thinks it’s 14 and fun to be with old people. I think I should learn from Jane. As a student, study must come 15 . 1.A.number B.color C.musician D.subject 2.A.singing B.dancing C.drawing D.speaking 3.A.after B.but C.or D.because 4.A.think B.know C.want D.make 5.A.friendly B.happy C.fine D.relaxing 6.A.me B.her C.you D.him 7.A.tells B.speaks C.says D.talks 8.A.welcome B.right C.wrong D.well 9.A.is good with B.is good to C.is good at D.is good for 10.A.news B.nature C.feelings D.dreams 11.A.shows B.joins C.writes D.teaches 12.A.watches B.helps C.sells D.takes 13.A.phones B.thanks C.health D.stories 14.A.difficult B.tidy C.free D.interesting 15.A.first B.second C.third D.last 【答案】 1.D 2.C 3.D 4.A 5.B 6.A 7.A 8.B 9.C 10.C 11.B 12.B 13.D 14.D 15.A 【导语】本文讲述了十二岁女孩马欢对美术的热爱,以及她在追求美术爱好与父母希望其专注学业之间的小矛盾;同时介绍了简在学习、兴趣培养及帮助他人等方面的表现,展现出马欢向简学习、思考如何平衡学业与兴趣的过程。 1.句意:我最喜欢的科目是美术。 number数字;color颜色;musician音乐家;subject科目。根据“art”可知,可知此处指美术这门科目。subject科目,符合语境。故选D。 2.句意:我对绘画非常感兴趣。 singing唱歌;dancing跳舞;drawing绘画;speaking说话。根据前文“My favorite subject is art.”以及后文“learning to draw with other students”可知,此处与绘画相关,drawing符合语境。故选C。 3.句意:我想在周末加入一个美术俱乐部,因为和其他学生一起学习绘画时我能玩得很开心。 after在……之后;but但是;or或者;because因为。“I can have a good time when learning to draw with other students.”是“I want to join an art club on the weekend”的原因,所以用because引导原因状语从句。故选D。 4.句意:但我的父母认为我应该把所有时间都花在学习上。 think认为;know知道;want想要;make制作。根据“But my parents ... I should spend all my time on my study.”可知,此处表达父母的观点。think认为,符合语境。故选A。 5.句意:我对此并不开心。 friendly友好的;happy开心的;fine健康的;relaxing令人放松的。根据“I want to join an art club on the weekend ... But my parents ...”可知,父母不让我学美术,我对此的情绪应是不开心。故选B。 6.句意:我的朋友简知道我发生了什么事。 me我;her她;you你;him他。根据“My friend Jane knows what happened to”可知,文章以第一人称“I”叙述,所以此处指我的经历,用me。故选A。 7.句意:她告诉我要努力学习,让我的父母知道学习绘画不会妨碍我的学习。 tells告诉;speaks说(语言);says说(内容);talks谈论。根据“She ... me to study hard”可知,此处指她告诉我要努力学习。tell sb. to do sth.是固定搭配,“告诉某人做某事”。故选A。 8.句意:我认为她是对的。 welcome受欢迎的;right正确的;wrong错误的;well健康的/好地。根据后文“I think I should learn from Jane.”可知,我认同简的观点,所以认为她是正确的。故选B。 9.句意:她擅长所有科目。 is good with善于应付……的;is good to对……友好;is good at擅长;is good for对……有好处。根据“She can speak English well.”可知,她在学科上表现好,即“擅长”所有科目。故选C。 10.句意:她也擅长有感情地朗读。 news新闻;nature自然;feelings感情;dreams梦想。with feelings表示“有感情地”,符合“朗读”时的状态描述。故选C。 11.句意:当她有空的时候,她会参加不同的俱乐部,而且她喜欢帮助别人。 shows展示;joins参加;writes写;teaches教。根据“... different clubs when she is free and she likes helping others.”可知,join clubs是固定搭配,“参加俱乐部”,符合语境。故选B。 12.句意:她每个星期天都在养老院帮忙。 watches观看;helps帮助;sells卖;takes拿。根据“she likes helping others”以及后文“She talks to the old, plays with them ...”可知,她在养老院帮助老人。故选B。 13.句意:她在那里和老人交谈、一起玩耍,还听他们的故事。 phones电话;thanks感谢;health健康;stories故事。老人会讲述自己的“故事”,stories符合语境。故选D。 14.句意:她认为和老人在一起既有趣又好玩。 difficult困难的;tidy整洁的;free免费的/空闲的;interesting有趣的。根据“and fun”可知,此处需填与fun并列的积极形容词,interesting符合语境。故选D。 15.句意:作为一名学生,学习必须放在第一位。 first第一;second第二;third第三;last最后。根据“As a student”可知,强调学习的重要性,即“首先/第一”要重视学习,first符合语境。故选A。 二、阅读理解(共 20小题,每小题 2分,满分 40分) 第一节 (共 15小题,每小题 2分,满分 30分) 阅读三篇短文,从每小题所给的 A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出一个与短文内容相符的最佳选项。 A Hi, it’s time to pick your favorite school. Here are some school clubs for you. Let’s take a look at them! Hillbrook SchoolMusic club is for students of grades 1-5. You can take violin lessons or piano lessons. You may enjoy our beautiful school by having lessons in gardens or on playgrounds. Tel: 650-978-5956 Jackson SchoolSports club for students of grades 1-3 starts on the World Sports Day (June 23rd)! Basketball match starts on July 16th. Students of grades 5-6 are welcome. Tel: 650-905-0186 www.jackson.com Riverside SchoolWe have painting lessons every day in our art club. Nice teachers are waiting for you. You can enjoy monthly shows and weekly classes with famous artists (艺术家). Tel: 650-725-1679 Maple SchoolEvery child can be different and special. Our club helps students of grades 4-6 have better thinking skills (技巧). You can learn the skills from math, science, and some fun games. Tel: 650-423-3676 www.maple.com 16.How many clubs does the writer talk about? A.One. B.Two. C.Three. D.Four. 17.If you join the music club, where can you probably (可能) take the lessons? A.In the garden. B.In the library. C.In the classroom. D.At home. 18.When does the sports club at Jackson School start? A.In May. B.In June. C.In July. D.In August. 19.If Tom wants to learn painting, which school will he probably go to? A.Hillbrook School. B.Jackson School. C.Riverside School. D.Maple School. 20.Which of the following is RIGHT for the club at Maple School? A.You may learn some thinking skills. B.The club is for students of grades 1-3. C.You can enjoy classes with some artists. D.You can call 650-905-0186 to join in the club. 【答案】16.D 17.A 18.B 19.C 20.A 【导语】本文是一篇应用文,主要介绍了四所学校的不同俱乐部,包括俱乐部的内容、适用年级、联系方式等信息。 16.细节理解题。根据文章内容,分别提到了Hillbrook School的音乐俱乐部、Jackson School的运动俱乐部、Riverside School的艺术俱乐部和Maple School的思维技能俱乐部,一共四个俱乐部。故选D。 17.细节理解题。根据Hillbrook School部分中的“You may enjoy our beautiful school by having lessons in gardens or on playgrounds.”可知,如果你加入音乐俱乐部,可能会在花园里上课。故选A。 18.细节理解题。根据Jackson School部分中的“Sports club for students of grades 1-3 starts on the World Sports Day (June 23rd)!”可知,Jackson School的运动俱乐部在六月开始。故选B。 19.细节理解题。根据Riverside School部分中的“We have painting lessons every day in our art club.”可知,如果Tom想学习绘画,他可能会去Riverside School。故选C。 20.细节理解题。根据Maple School部分中的“Our club helps students of grades 4-6 have better thinking skills (技巧).”可知,Maple School的俱乐部可以帮助学生学习一些思维技巧。故选A。 B “What do you usually have for breakfast?” I ask my students and hear the following: “I never eat breakfast.” “I don’t get time to eat.” “I eat some bread and hurry to school.” Sometimes I don’t have my breakfast or just get an iced coffee, so I want to do something for myself and my students. I start the Breakfast Club. My idea is to have breakfast with a student every day and learn about them. Sometimes I will bring some special food, such as cupcakes or doughnuts (甜甜圈), when I feel the student work hard at school. When I share my new idea with my class, they are excited. They talk about what food to bring when it is their turn (轮到的机会), and who will get the first invitation (邀请). When I tell the parents of my class the idea, they welcome it, too. The next day, I put an invitation on Nicholas’s desk. He is often late and has problems with his schoolwork. When most of my students laugh and talk with one another, he is always alone. He doesn’t smile a lot. But when Nicholas sees the invitation, there is a big smile on his face. The next morning, he is my first student to get to school. We sit at my desk and eat a meal of cereal and juice. I learn that he has two dogs and he plays soccer with his father at weekends. We both enjoy the meal. Later that day, I put an invitation on a new desk. I see many benefits as my students have their turn to eat breakfast with me. No one is late for school; they work harder d in school; they are happy to talk with me and other teachers. 21.The writer starts the Breakfast Club to ________. A.cook good breakfast for his students B.change the bad habit and know more about students C.make his students have breakfast together D.make parents cook breakfast for their children 22.Why does the writer choose Nicholas to get the first invitation? ①He can’t do well in schoolwork. ②He often talks with his classmates a lot. ③He makes few friends at school. ④He is late for school. A.②③④ B.①②④ C.①③④ D.①②③④ 23.What do we know about his students after the writer starts the breakfast club? A.They can have doughnuts or cupcakes for breakfast every day. B.They all can get to school on time. C.They are happy to talk to Nicholas. D.Only Nicholas has changed. 24.What does the word “benefits” probably mean? A.Good things. B.Unlucky things. C.Difficult things. D.Interesting things. 25.What may be the best title of this passage? A.Talk With Me B.Nicholas’s Change C.We should have breakfasts D.The Breakfast Club 【答案】21.B 22.C 23.B 24.A 25.D 【导语】本文介绍了作者创建了早餐俱乐部,轮流和学生一起吃早饭。他看到这给学生带来很多好处,帮助学生很多。 21.细节理解题。根据“My idea is to have breakfast with a student every day and learn about them.”并结合上文内容可知,作者开始早餐俱乐部是为了改变学生不吃早餐的坏习惯,并且更多地了解学生。故选B。 22.细节理解题。根据“He is often late and has problems with his schoolwork. When most of my students laugh and talk with one another, he is always alone.”可知,作者首先邀请Nicholas,因为他不擅长功课、在学校没几个朋友、上学迟到。故选C。 23.细节理解题。根据“No one is late for school”可知,学生们都能准时到校。故选B。 24.词句猜测题。根据“No one is late for school; they work harder d in school; they are happy to talk with me and other teachers.”可知,在成立早餐俱乐部之后,学们不再迟到且努力学习,这些都是早餐俱乐部的优点。故选A。 25.最佳标题题。通读全文可知,本文介绍了作者创建了早餐俱乐部,轮流和学生一起吃早饭,他看到这给学生带来很多好处,帮助学生很多,因此D项“早餐俱乐部”适合作标题。故选D。 C Of all the clubs in my school, I like the Hanfu Club best and I’m in it now. At school, my favourite subject is Chinese. I can learn about Chinese history, geography and culture (文化). After school, I can also learn a lot in the Hanfu Club. There are many activities in the club. First, we have a discussion (讨论) every Tuesday afternoon. We talk about the hanfu in TV plays. Every Friday afternoon, we have a hanfu-making lesson. We make the hanfu at the lesson. There is a festival for all hanfu lovers on November 22nd. On this big day, we wear hanfu to the streets, stores and parks. In December, we have a big party before New Year’s Day. Girls and boys in our club dance and sing old songs. Of course, we all wear very beautiful hanfu at the party. Now many people love hanfu. It is relaxing (放松的) for us to wear hanfu. All people in our club are interested in Chinese culture. We want more people to love hanfu and Chinese culture. 根据材料内容选择最佳答案。 26.Which subject does the writer like best? A.Chinese. B.History. C.Geography. D.Art. 27.The writer has hanfu-making lessons ________. A.on Thursday B.on Friday C.on Saturday D.on Tuesday 28.At the festival, hanfu lovers ________. A.go out in hanfu B.have a party C.go to the club D.dance and sing old songs 29.What’s the structure of the passage? A. B. C. D. 30.What’s the purpose (目的) of the Hanfu Club? A.To give chances (机会) to students to wear hanfu. B.To hold (举办) a happy party to show hanfu. C.To help students to learn Chinese. D.To help more people learn and love Chinese culture. 【答案】26.A 27.B 28.A 29.C 30.D 【导语】本文介绍了作者参加学校汉服俱乐部的活动及安排,表达了希望更多人喜爱汉服和中国文化的愿望。 26.细节理解题。根据第二段中的“At school, my favourite subject is Chinese.”可知,作者最喜爱的学科是语文。故选A。 27.细节理解题。根据第二段中的“Every Friday afternoon, we have a hanfu-making lesson.”可知,作者每周五下午有汉服制作课。故选B。 28.细节理解题。根据第三段中的“There is a festival for all hanfu lovers on November 22nd. On this big day, we wear hanfu to the streets, stores and parks.”可知,在这个节日里,汉服爱好者穿着汉服出门。故选A。 29.篇章结构题。通读全文可知,文章第一段讲述自己加入了汉服俱乐部,第二至三段讲汉服俱乐部具体的活动安排,第四段表达了希望更多人喜爱汉服和中国文化的愿望,所以C项符合。故选C。 30.细节理解题。根据最后一段中的“We want more people to love hanfu and Chinese culture.”可知,汉服俱乐部的目的是帮助更多的人学习和热爱中国文化。故选D。 第二节 (共 5小题,每小题 2分,满分10分) 请阅读下面短文,根据短文内容,从所给的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,使短文意思通顺。选项中有一项为多余项。) There are many clubs in our school. 31 Let’s have a look. Every school has many different sports clubs. Our school has a judo (柔道) club. It’s OK if you can’t do judo. 32 It’s good for your health. Come and join the judo club. We meet every Wednesday afternoon. If you are good at writing, the writing club is just for you. You can write songs, short stories and plays. You can write for our school newspaper (报纸). If your writing is good, you can get some money in return (作为回报). 33 Do you like singing or dancing? Do you like to work with other young people? Do you want to perform at the school music festival? 34 You’ll like it. 35 If your answer is “yes”, you can join the SOS student club. You can help some students with their schoolwork. What’s more, you’ll make a lot of new friends and learn more about yourself. A.Isn’t that great? B.Mr Liu can teach you. C.Here are some of them. D.Are you good with people? E.Come and join the music club. F.Which club would you like to join? 【答案】31.C 32.B 33.A 34.E 35.D 【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了学校里的几个俱乐部,并鼓励学生加入。 31.根据“There are many clubs in our school…Let’s have a look.”可知,接下来要介绍一些俱乐部,选项C“以下是其中一些。”符合语境。故选C。 32.根据“It’s OK if you can’t do judo…It’s good for your health.”可知,此处提到即使不会柔道也没关系,所以空处应补充说明如何学习,选项B“刘老师可以教你。”符合语境。故选B。 33.根据“If your writing is good, you can get some money in return (作为回报).”可知,这是一种激励,选项A“这不是很棒吗?”符合语境。故选A。 34.根据“Do you want to perform at the school music festival?”可知,此处与音乐有关,选项E“来加入音乐俱乐部吧。”符合语境。故选E。 35.根据“You can help some students with their schoolwork. What’s more, you’ll make a lot of new friends and learn more about yourself.”可知,SOS俱乐部需要善于与人交往的学生,选项D“你善于与人相处吗?”符合语境。故选D。 三、选词填空(共 10小题,每小题 1分,满分 10分) 阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一空,每词限用一次。 activity   love   only   play  strong   teach  welcome   talk   meet   club Now, many people have more time to do some interesting things. But what do they like to do? What about 36 games or visiting a webpage? This is a choice (选择), but not the 37 one. Let’s see some different choices. Chinese people like to join different 38 after work or on weekends. They can make more friends. They can do many interesting 39 . Wang Meng really 40 basketball. He is tall and 41 . So he joins the Basketball Club. You want to swim well. The Swimming Club 42 you. The Football Club 43 you to play football. The Cook Club always 44 in a restaurant. Li Feng 45 with his friend in English in the English Club. Which club do you like? Or do you want to start a new one? 【答案】 36.playing 37.only 38.clubs 39.activities 40.loves 41.strong 42.welcomes 43.teaches 44.meets 45.talks 【导语】本文主要介绍了人们在闲暇时间选择参加不同俱乐部,以及这些俱乐部提供的各种有趣的活动。 36.句意:玩游戏或者浏览网页怎么样?根据“What about...games”和备选词可知,此处指玩游戏,play games“玩游戏”,介词about后接动名词。故填playing。 37.句意:这是一种选择,但并非唯一的选择。根据“This is a choice (选择), but not the...one. Let’s see some different choices.”和备选词可知,还有其他的选择,说明那不是唯一的选择,only“仅有的,唯一的”符合语境。故填only。 38.句意:中国人喜欢在下班后或在周末参加不同的俱乐部。结合下文“So he joins the Basketball Club.”和备选词可知,此处指参加俱乐部,club是可数名词,different后接其复数形式。故填clubs。 39.句意:他们可以做许多有趣的活动。根据“They can make more friends. They can do many interesting...”和备选词可知,此处指结交朋友、做很多有趣的活动,activity“活动”,many后接其复数形式。故填activities。 40.句意:王蒙真的很喜欢篮球。结合下文“So he joins the Basketball Club.”和备选词可知,他很喜欢篮球,加入了篮球俱乐部,love“喜爱,喜欢”,句子用一般现在时,主语是第三人称单数,谓语动词用三单形式。故填loves。 41.句意:他又高又壮。根据“He is tall and...”和备选词可知,此处指又高又强壮,strong符合语境,作表语。故填strong。 42.句意:游泳俱乐部欢迎您。根据“You want to swim well. The Swimming Club...you.”和备选词可知,游泳俱乐部欢迎喜欢游泳的你,welcome“欢迎”,句子用一般现在时,主语是三单,谓语动词用三单形式。故填welcomes。 43.句意:足球俱乐部会教你踢足球。根据“The Football Club...you to play football.”和备选词可知,足球俱乐部教你踢足球,teach sb. to do“教某人做某事”,句子用一般现在时,主语是三单,谓语动词用三单形式。故填teaches。 44.句意:烹饪俱乐部总是在餐厅集合。根据“The Cook Club always...in a restaurant.”和备选词可知,烹饪俱乐部在餐厅集合,meet“会面,集合”,句子用一般现在时,主语是三单,谓语动词用三单形式。故填meets。 45.句意:李峰在英语俱乐部和他的朋友用英语交谈。根据“Li Feng...with his friend in English in the English Club.”和备选词可知,此处指用英语和朋友交谈,talk with sb.“和某人交谈”,句子用一般现在时,主语是Li Feng,谓语动词用三单形式。故填talks。 四、读写综合(共两节,满分 25分) 第一节 任务型阅读 (共 5小题,每小题 2分,满分 10分) 请阅读下面短文,根据所提供的信息,回答五个问题,要求所写答案语法正确,语义完整切题。 Boys and girls, welcome to our school. I’m Li Ming. Let me tell you something about the clubs of our school. First of all, Sports Club is a good club for sports lovers. There, you can watch games with other students. You can also play sports for an hour a day to get exercise. It’s good for your body. If you are interested in English, you can join English Club. In this club, you can talk with the teacher, Hank. He comes from the US. You can also talk about the way to learn English with other students. And I think you can make a lot of new friends. If you enjoy reading, Reading Club is just for you. You can learn how to read, write and take notes (笔记). It can improve (提升) your writing ability. There are some other clubs in our school too. I hope you can join one. 46.The passage is mainly about . (不超过6词) Fill in the blanks according to the passage. Names of clubs What you can do there Benefits(好处) Sports Club watch games; 47 (不超过2词); It’s good for your body. English Club talk with the teacher; talk with other students; 48 (不超过10词) 49 (不超过2词) learn how to read, write and take notes It can improve your writing ability. 50.Which club do you want to join? Why? (结合自身实际,不超过20词) 【答案】46.the clubs of our school 47.play sports 48.Make new friends 49.Reading Club 50.I want to join the English Club because I’m interested in English. 【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了学校的一些社团,包括它们的特色和益处,并鼓励学生参加其中一个社团。 46.根据短文内容可知,文章主要介绍了学校的社团。故填the clubs of our school。 47.根据“You can also play sports for an hour a day to get exercise.”可知,在运动社团可以每天做一个小时的运动来锻炼,故填play sports。 48.根据“In this club, you can talk with the teacher, Hank. You can also talk about the way to learn English with other students. And I think you can make a lot of new friends.”可知,在英语社团可以和老师聊天,和其他学生讨论学习英语的方法,还能交到很多新朋友,故填Make new friends。 49.根据“If you enjoy reading, Reading Club is just for you.”可知,喜欢阅读的话可以加入阅读社团,故填Reading Club。 50.根据自身实际,答案合理即可。故填I want to join the English Club because I’m interested in English. 第二节 书面表达 (共1题,满分 15分) 假设你是李华,请你根据以下图片,以“One of My School Days”为题,写一篇短文。 内容包括:A brief introduction(自我简介):name,age,class and grade, favorite school day Activities(活动): What you do before school? What you do at school? What you do after school? 要求:1.词数:不少于65词; 2.文章应覆盖图中所有信息,可适当增加细节,使行文连贯; 3.文中不得出现真实的姓名、班级和学校。 One of My School Days _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】 One of My School Days My name is Li Hua. I am 13 years old and I’m in Class 3, Grade 8. A typical school day for me is always full of activities. Before school, I usually get up early and have a quick breakfast. Then I ride my bike to school. It’s a great way to start the day and get some exercise. At school, I have a variety of classes. My favorite subject is English. In English class, we often do interesting group activities and play games, which make learning fun. After class, I sometimes play basketball with my classmates on the playground. It helps me relax and strengthen our friendship. After school, I first go to the library to finish my homework. Then I go home. After dinner, I usually read some books or watch some educational programs on TV before going to bed. It’s a busy but fulfilling school day for me. [总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇记叙文; ②时态:时态为一般现在时; ③提示:写作要点已给出,注意不要遗漏提示中的要点,可适当添加细节,并突出写作要点。 [写作步骤] 第一步,先介绍自己的名字,年龄,班级,年级。 第二步,再写一下自己一天的上学情况,包括上学前,上学时和放学后的活动。 [亮点词汇] ①have a quick breakfast快速吃早餐 ②a variety of classes各种各样的课程 ③do group activities做小组活动 [高分句型] ①Before school, I usually get up early and have a quick breakfast. (and连接并列成分) ②In English class, we often do interesting group activities and play games, which make learning fun.(定语从句) 试卷第1页,共3页 试卷第1页,共3页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

Unit 5 Fun clubs. (单元测试卷)英语人教版2024七年级上册
1
Unit 5 Fun clubs. (单元测试卷)英语人教版2024七年级上册
2
Unit 5 Fun clubs. (单元测试卷)英语人教版2024七年级上册
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。