内容正文:
四年级英语上学期第三次月考(Unit4-Unit5)(人教大同版·新教材)
参考答案
听力部分
一、听录音,选出你所听到的句子中包含的单词或短语。(每题1分,共5分)
A C A C A
二、听录音,判断下列图片与你所听内容是 (T) 否 (F) 相符。(每题1分,共5分)
T T F F T
三、听录音,给下列图片排序。(每题1分,共5分)
5 2 3 4 1
四、听录音,选择正确的答案。(每题1分,共5分)
B A C C A
五、听短文,根据你所听到内容的先后顺序,为下列图片重新排序。(每题2分,共10分)
D A E B C
笔试部分
六、选出下列各组单词中不同类的一项。(每题1分,共5分)
1.C 2.C 3.A 4.A 5.B
七、选词填空。(每题1分,共5分)
1. an 2. some 3. on 4. chocolate 5. Is
八、用所给单词的适当形式填空。
1.tomatoes 2.glasses 3.aren’t 4.any 5.means
九、单选题(每题1分,共10分)
1. C 2. C 3. B 4. A 5. A 6. B 7. C 8. C 9. A 10. C
十、选择合适的选项,补全对话。(每题2分,共10分)
1. C 2. B 3. A 4. E 5. D
十一、选择合适的单词,补全短文。(每题2分,共10分)
1.big 2.where 3.first 4.classes 5.dinner
十二、【新考点·交通规则】阅读下面的短文,判断正(T)误(F)。(每题2分,共10分)
1.T 2.F 3.F 4.F 5.F
十三、【新语篇·多模态语篇】阅读理解。阅读材料,完成下列各题。(每题1分,共10分)
1.A D B E C
2.T F F T T
第 1 页 共 2 页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$
四年级英语上学期第三次月考(Unit4-Unit5)(人教大同版·新教材)
参考解析
听力部分
一、听录音,选出你所听到的句子中包含的单词或短语。(每题1分,共5分)
A C A C A
【听力材料】1. Mike usually goes to school on foot.
2. How do you go to the bank?
3. They take a walk in the beautiful park.
4. The museum is next to the cinema.
5. In Macau, people drive on the left side of the road.
二、听录音,判断下列图片与你所听内容是 (T) 否 (F) 相符。(每题1分,共5分)
T T F F T
【听力材料】1. The sign means you can't turn right.
2. She comes home by car.
3. We will go to the library.
4. They live near the school.
5. They are going to travel by train.
三、听录音,给下列图片排序。(每题1分,共5分)
5 2 3 4 1
【听力材料】1. There is some bread.
2. I have an egg for breakfast.
3. I have some chocolate for you.
4. There is a glass of orange juice.
5. I like Chinese food, such as baozi.
四、听录音,选择正确的答案。(每题1分,共5分)
B A C C A
【听力材料】1.W: Hello, do you have any chicken?
M: No, we don't. We have sausages and eggs.
W: Oh. Mum wants chicken.
2.W: James, I'm hungry. Is there any bread in the fridge?
M: Yes, and there are some apples too.
3.M: Mum, I want to buy some bread.
W: OK. Let's go to the cake shop near our home.
4.M: Is there any cola?
W: Yes, there is. But there isn't any juice.
5.M: I have some oranges. Do you have any bread?
W: Yes, I do. I have some eggs too.M: Great!
五、听短文,根据你所听到内容的先后顺序,为下列图片重新排序。(每题2分,共10分)
D A E B C
【听力材料】The weekend is coming. I'm going to do my homework in the library on Saturday morning. Then I'm going to read books. I'm going to the park with Amy in the afternoon. We'll go there by bus. We are going to have fun there. On Sunday, I'm going to visit my grandparents by car. At noon, we will have a big lunch together. In the afternoon, I'm going to the cinema with my parents.
笔试部分
六、选出下列各组单词中不同类的一项。(每题1分,共5分)
1.C 2.C 3.A 4.A 5.B
【解析】1.A(special,特别的)、B(smart,聪明的)都是形容词,C(need,需要)是动词,类别不同,故答案为 C。
2.A(juice,果汁)、B(tea,茶)都是饮品,C(orange,橙子 / 橙色)是水果或颜色,类别不同,故答案为 C。
3.B(sell,卖)、C(come,来)都是动词,A(some,一些)是限定词,类别不同,故答案为 A。
4.B(eggs,鸡蛋)、C(tomatoes,西红柿)都是可数名词复数,A(bread,面包)是不可数名词,类别不同,故答案为 A。
5.A(potato,土豆)、C(sausage,香肠)都是具体食物,B(food,食物)是所有食物的总称,类别不同,故答案为 B。
七、选词填空。(每题1分,共5分)
1. an 2. some 3. on 4. chocolate 5. Is
【解析】1. “egg” 发音以元音音素 /e/ 开头,不定冠词用 “an”,故答案为 an。
2. 肯定句中表示 “一些” 用 “some”,“any” 多用于否定句或疑问句,此句是肯定句,故答案为 some。
3. “on water” 表示 “在水上”,“in water” 表示 “在水里”,结合 “markets(集市)” 的语境,集市在水上,故答案为 on。
4. “any” 后接可数名词复数或不可数名词,“apple” 是可数名词单数,“chocolate” 是不可数名词,故答案为 chocolate。
5. “chicken” 在此处表示 “鸡肉”,是不可数名词,be 动词用 “Is”,故答案为 Is。
八、用所给单词的适当形式填空。(每题2分,共10分)
1.tomatoes 2.glasses 3.aren’t 4.any 5.means
1.tomatoes
【解析】句意:篮子里有很多西红柿。本题考查可数名词及其单复数。tomato是可数名词,根据横线前的are可知此处需变为复数,因此填tomatoes,故答案为tomatoes。
2.glasses
【解析】句意:你要两杯橙汁吗?本题考查可数名词的单复数,该空前面是two两杯,所以glass用复数glasses,故答案为glasses。
3.aren’t
【解析】句意:厨房里有一些鸡蛋。但厨房里没有苹果。本题考查不定代词和there be句型。some一般用在肯定句中,第一个空填some;apples是可数名词复数,be用are,由any可知句子是否定句,are用否定形式aren’t。故答案为some,aren’t。
4.any
【解析】句意:我不想买任何球。本题考查不定代词用法,some用于肯定句,any用于否定或疑问句,句子是否定句,需将some改为any,故答案为any。
5.means
【解析】句意:树上的标志意味着“危险”。本题考查动词的形式。根据句意可知句子是一般现在时,主语sign是单数名词,所以动词用第三人称单数,mean意味着,第三人称单数是means,故答案为means。
九、单选题(每题1分,共10分)
1. C 2. C 3. B 4. A 5. A 6. B 7. C 8. C 9. A 10. C
1. 【解析】表示 “在第几层楼” 用介词 “on”,“in” 表 “在…… 里”,“to” 表 “到……”,均不符合,故答案为 C。
2. 【解析】答语 “I'd like some eggs” 表明不想吃米饭,礼貌拒绝用 “No, thank you”,“Yes, please” 表接受,“Here you are” 表 “给你”,均不符合,故答案为 C。
3. 【解析】疑问句中表示 “一些” 用 “any”,“some” 多用于肯定句,“a” 后接可数名词单数,而 “computer rooms” 是复数,故答案为 B。
4. 【解析】“orange” 发音以元音音素开头,用 “an”;“banana” 发音以辅音音素开头,用 “a”,故答案为 A。
5. 【解析】问句询问去图书馆的路线,“Turn left at the second crossing” 是路线指引,“No, thank you” 表拒绝,“Let's go” 表提议,均不符合,故答案为 A。
6. 【解析】“some” 后接可数名词复数或不可数名词,“potato” 复数是 “potatoes”,“tomato” 是单数,“sausages” 是复数,故答案为 B。
7. 【解析】疑问句中用 “any”,肯定句中用 “some”,故答案为 C。
8. 【解析】卖食物、饮料、水果的大商店是 “supermarket(超市)”,“library(图书馆)”“bookstore(书店)” 不符合,故答案为 C。
9.【解析】 “bread” 是不可数名词,be 动词用 “Is”,否定回答用 “isn't”,故答案为 A。
10. 【解析】以 “Do you...” 开头的一般疑问句,否定回答用 “No, I don't”,“Yes, I have”“Yes, I am” 形式错误,故答案为 C。
十、选择合适的选项,补全对话。(每题2分,共10分)
1. C 2. B 3. A 4. E 5. D
【解析】
1. 答语 “I usually go to school by bike” 是在回答上学的交通方式,对交通方式提问用 “How do you usually go to school?”,故答案为 C。
2. 在对方回答完自己的情况后,询问对方的情况用 “What about you?”,故答案为 B。
3. 答语 “Because my home is far from the school” 是在回答原因,对原因提问用 “Why do you go to school by bike?”,故答案为 A。
4. 前句 “My home is near the school” 说明家离学校近,所以可以步行上学,“So I can walk to school” 符合逻辑,故答案为 E。
5. 答语 “I often go to the park with my parents” 是在回答周末的活动,对周末活动提问用 “What do you often do on weekends?”,故答案为 D。
十一、选择合适的单词,补全短文。(每题2分,共10分)
1.big 2.where 3.first 4.classes 5.dinner
1.【解析】“and beautiful” 提示此处需填形容词,“big”(大的)符合语境,用于描述学校的规模,故答案为 big。
2.【解析】根据后文 “is my classroom? It's on the... floor” 可知是询问教室的位置,用疑问词 “where”(哪里),故答案为 where。
3.【解析】“on the... floor” 表示 “在第几层楼”,“first”(第一)是序数词,符合表达楼层的用法,故答案为 first。
4.【解析】“seven” 后接可数名词复数,“classes”(课程)是 “class” 的复数形式,符合 “每天有七节课” 的语境,故答案为 classes。
5.【解析】“eat” 后接食物类名词,“dinner”(晚餐)符合 “下午 5 点回家后和父母吃晚餐” 的语境,故答案为 dinner。
十二、【新考点·交通规则】阅读下面的短文,判断正(T)误(F)。(每题2分,共10分)
1.T 2.F 3.F 4.F 5.F
1.T
【解析】短文明确提到 “There are three traffic lights: red, yellow and green.”,与题目描述一致,故答案为T。
2.F
【解析】短文指出 “Yellow means ‘wait’”,而非 “stop”,与题目描述不符,故答案为F。
3.F
【解析】短文说明 “Green means ‘go’”,而非 “wait”,与题目描述不符,故答案为F。
4.F
【解析】短文提到 “In China, drivers drive on the right side of the road.”,而非 “left side”,与题目描述不符,故答案为F。
5.F
【解析】短文表明 “In England, drivers drive on the left side of the road.”,并非 “right side”,与题目描述不符,故答案为F。
十三、【新语篇·多模态语篇】阅读理解。阅读材料,完成下列各题。(每题1分,共10分)
1.A D B E C
2.T F F T T
【导语】本文介绍了学校一份名为“彩虹菜单”的营养午餐计划,每周五天对应不同颜色,每天提供不同颜色的水果、蔬菜和肉类。
1.(1)句意:星期一是红色日。我们有苹果、西红柿和猪肉。图片A的内容是苹果、西红柿和猪肉,句图匹配,故选A。
(2)句意:星期二是橙色日。我们有橙子、胡萝卜和牛肉。图片D的内容是橙子、胡萝卜和牛肉,句图匹配,故选D。
(3) 句意:星期三是黄色日。我们有香蕉、土豆和鸡肉。图片B的内容是香蕉、土豆和鸡肉,句图匹配,故选B。
(4)句意:星期四是绿色日。我们有黄瓜、绿豆角和鱼。图片E的内容是黄瓜、豆角和鱼,句图匹配,故选E。
(5)句意:星期五是紫色日。我们有葡萄、洋葱和肉丸子。图片C的内容是葡萄、洋葱和肉丸子,句图匹配,故选C。
2.(1)句意:食物使我们强壮和健康。根据原文“Food is very important. It makes us strong and healthy.”可知食物使我们强壮和健康,故答案为T。
(2)句意:在星期二,我们可以吃橙子、胡萝卜和鸡蛋。根据原文“Tuesday is Orange Day. We have oranges, carrots and beef.”可知星期二的肉类是牛肉,不是鸡蛋,故答案为F。
(3) 句意:在彩虹菜单上,绿色代表星期五。根据原文“Thursday is Green Day.”和“Friday is Purple Day.”可知绿色代表星期四,紫色才代表星期五,故答案为F。
(4)句意:从星期一到星期五,我们吃不同的肉。根据菜单,周一猪肉(pork)、周二牛肉(beef)、周三鸡肉(chicken)、周四鱼肉(fish)、周五肉丸子(meat balls),每天的肉类确实不同,故答案为T。
(5)句意:星期四我们不能吃水果。根据原文,星期四提供的食物是黄瓜、豆角和鱼,当天菜单未明确列出常见水果,故答案为T。
第 1 页 共 2 页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$
四年级英语上学期第三次月考(Unit4-Unit5)(人教大同版·新教材)
(满分:100分 考试时间:60分钟)
★考试注意事项:
1.本试卷满分100分,考试时间为60分钟。答题前,请将自己的姓名、班级、考号等信息,写在答题卡规定的位置上。
2.选择题、判断题必须使用2B铅笔填涂答案,非选择、判断题必须使用黑色墨迹签字笔或钢笔答题。
3.所有题目必须在答题卡上作答,在试卷上作答无效。考试结束后将试卷和答题卡一并交回。
题号
一
二
三
四
五
六
七
八
九
十
十一
十二
十三
总分
得分
听力部分(30分)
1、 听录音,选出你所听到的句子中包含的单词或短语。(每题1分,共5分)
( ) 1. A. on foot B. by bike C. by car
( ) 2. A. school B. park C. bank
( ) 3. A. take a walk B. take walking C. take walks
( ) 4. A. behind B. in front of C. next to
( ) 5. A. left B. near C. right
2、 听录音,判断下列图片与你所听内容是 (T) 否 (F) 相符。(每题1分,共5分)
( ) 1.
( ) 2.
( ) 3.
( ) 4.
( ) 5.
3、 听录音,给下列图片排序。(每题1分,共5分)
( )
( )
( )
( )
( )
4、 听录音,选择正确的答案。(每题1分,共5分)
( ) 1. What does the girl's mother want?
A. Sausages. B. Chicken. C. Eggs.
( ) 2. Are there any apples in the fridge?
A. Yes, there are. B. No, there aren't. C. We don't know.
( ) 3. Which place do they go?
A. The bakery. B. The supermarket. C. The cake shop.
( ) 4. Is there any milk?
A. Yes, there is. B. No, there isn't. C. We don't know.
( ) 5. What do they have?
A. Some oranges, bread and eggs.
B. Some oranges, milk and bread.
C. Some bread, eggs and milk.
5、 听短文,根据你所听到内容的先后顺序,为下列图片重新排序。(每题2分,共10分)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
笔试部分(70分)
6、 选出下列各组单词中不同类的一项。(每题1分,共5分)
( ) 1. A. special B. smart C. need
( ) 2. A. juice B. tea C. orange
( ) 3. A. some B. sell C. come
( ) 4. A. bread B. eggs C. tomatoes
( ) 5. A. potato B. food C. sausage
7、 选词填空。(每题1分,共5分)
1. I'm hungry. I want ______ (a/an) egg.
2. We want ______ (some/any) delicious sausages.
3. There are many markets ______ (in/on) water in Asia.
4. Do you have any ______ (apple/chocolate)?
5. ______ (Is/Are) there any chicken on the table?
8、 用所给单词的适当形式填空。(每题2分,共10分)
1.There are lots of (tomato) in the basket.
2.Would you like two (glass) of orange juice?
3.There (be) any apples in the kitchen.
4.I don’t want to buy (some) balls.
5.The sign on the tree (mean) “DANGER”.
9、 单选题。(每题1分,共10分)
( ) 1. The art room is ______ the third floor.
A. in B. to C. on
( ) 2. —Would you like some rice?
—______ I'd like some eggs.
A. Yes, please. B. Here you are. C. No, thank you.
( ) 3. —Are there ______ computer rooms in your school?
—Yes, there are.
A. some B. any C. a
( ) 4. I have ______ orange and ______ banana.
A. an; a B. a; an C. an; an
( ) 5. —Excuse me, how do I get to the City Library?
—______
A. Turn left at the second crossing.
B. No, thank you.
C. Let's go!
( ) 6. I want some rice and ______.
A. potatos B. sausages C. tomato
( ) 7. —Are there ______ bananas in the bag?—No, there are ______ pears in the bag.
A. some; any B. some; some C. any; some
( ) 8. It's a large shop that sells a lot of food, drink, fruits and so on. It is a ______.
A. library B. bookstore C. supermarket
( ) 9. —______ there any bread?—No, there .
A. Is; isn't B. Is; is C. Are; aren't
( ) 10. —Do you have any grapes?
—______
A. Yes, I have. B. Yes, I am. C. No, I don't.
10、 选择合适的选项,补全对话。(每题2分,共10分)
A. Why do you go to school by bike?
B. What about you?
C. How do you usually go to school?
D. What do you often do on weekends?
E. So I can walk to school.
James: Hi, Joy! 1. ______
Joy: I usually go to school by bike. 2. ______
James: I go to school on foot. 3. ______
Joy: Because my home is far from the school. What about you?
James: My home is near the school. 4. ______
Joy: I often go to the library on weekends. 5. ______
James: I often go to the park with my parents.
11、 选择合适的单词,补全短文。(每题2分,共10分)
first dinner big where classes
Dear Cherry,
How are you? I'm in Beijing now. It's sunny and warm today.I like my new school. It's 1. ______ and beautiful. Guess, 2. ______ is my classroom? It's on the 3. ______ floor. It's next to the teachers' office. There are fifty students in my class. I go to school at 7 a.m. I have seven 4. ______ every day. I go home at 5 p.m. Then I eat 5. ______ with my parents. I love Beijing.What about your school?
Love, Joy
12、 【新考点·交通规则】阅读下面的短文,判断正(T)误(F)。(每题2分,共10分)
There are three traffic lights: red, yellow and green. Red means “stop”. Yellow means “wait”. Green means “go”. In China, drivers drive on the right side of the road. In England, drivers drive on the left side of the road. If you go there by car, by bike or on foot, you must know the traffic rules(交通规则).
( ) 1.The traffic lights are red, green and yellow.
( ) 2.Yellow is stop.
( ) 3.Green is wait.
( ) 4.In China, drivers drive on the left side of the road.
( ) 5.In England, drivers drive on the right side of the road, too.
13、 【新语篇·多模态语篇】阅读理解。阅读材料,完成下列各题。(每题1分,共10分)
Food is very important (重要的) .It makes us strong and healthy. Our school’s lunch menu (菜单) is really great. It’s Rainbow Menu.
(1) ______Monday is Red Day. We have apples, tomatoes and pork(猪肉).
(2) ______Tuesday is Orange Day. We have oranges, carrots and beef.
(3) ______Wednesday is Yellow Day. We have bananas, potatoes and chicken.
(4) ______Thursday is Green Day. We have cucumbers (黄瓜), green beans and fish.
(5) ______Friday is Purple Day. We have grapes, onions and meat balls (肉丸子).
1.根据材料内容,给学校午餐菜单配图。
A. B. C. D. E.
(1) (2) (3) (4) (5)
2.根据材料内容,判断句子正(T)误(F)。
( ) (1) Food makes us strong and healthy.
( ) (2) On Tuesdays, we can have oranges, carrots and eggs.
( ) (3) On the Rainbow Menu, green is for Friday.
( ) (4) We have different meat from Monday to Friday.
( ) (5) We can’t eat fruit on Thursday.
第 1 页 共 2 页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$
四年级英语上学期第三次月考(Unit4-Unit5)(人教大同版·新教材)
答题卡姓 名:__________________________
准考证号:
贴条形码区
考生禁填: 缺考标记
违纪标记
以上标志由监考人员用2B铅笔填涂
选择题填涂样例:
正确填涂
错误填涂 [×] [√] [/]
1.答题前,考生先将自己的姓名,准考证号填写清楚,并认真核准条形码上的姓名、准考证号,在规定位置贴好条形码。
2.选择题必须用2B铅笔填涂;非选择题必须用0.5 mm黑色签字笔答题,不得用铅笔或圆珠笔答题;字体工整、笔迹清晰。
3.请按题号顺序在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出区域书写的答案无效;在草稿纸、试题卷上答题无效。
4.保持卡面清洁,不要折叠、不要弄破。
注意事项
听力部分
一、听录音,选出你所听到的句子中包含的单词或短语。(每题1分,共5分)
1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ]
二、听录音,判断下列图片与你所听内容是 (T) 否 (F) 相符。(每题1分,共5分)
1.[T ] [ F ] 2.[T ] [ F ] 3.[T ] [ F ] 4.[T ] [ F ] 5.[T ] [ F ]
三、听录音,给下列图片排序。(每题1分,共5分)
( )
( )
( )
( )
( )
四、听录音,选择正确的答案。(每题1分,共5分)
1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ]
五、听短文,根据你所听到内容的先后顺序,为下列图片重新排序。(每题2分,共10分)
1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] [E]
2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] [E]
3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] [E]
4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] [E]
5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] [E]
笔试部分
六、选出下列各组单词中不同类的一项。(每题1分,共5分)
1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ]
七、选词填空。(每题1分,共5分)
1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
八、用所给单词的适当形式填空。(每题2分,共10分)
1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
九、单选题(每题1分,共10分)
1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ]
6.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 7.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 8.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 9.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 10.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ]
十、选择合适的选项,补全对话。(每题2分,共10分)
1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] [E]
2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] [E]
3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] [E]
4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] [E]
5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] [E]
十一、选择合适的单词,补全短文。(每题2分,共10分)
1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
十二、【新考点·交通规则】阅读下面的短文,判断正(T)误(F)。(每题2分,共10分)
1.[T ] [ F ] 2.[T ] [ F ] 3.[T ] [ F ] 4.[T ] [ F ] 5.[T ] [ F ]
十三、【新语篇·多模态语篇】阅读理解。阅读材料,完成下列各题。(每题1分,共10分)
1.根据材料内容,给学校午餐菜单配图。
(1) (2) (3) (4) (5)
2.根据材料内容,判断句子正(T)误(F)。
(1)[T ] [ F] (2)[T ] [ F ] (3)[T ] [ F ] (4)[T ] [ F ] (5)[T ] [ F ]
学科网(北京)股份有限公司第 1 页 共 3 页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$………………○………………内………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………线………………○………………○………………
………………○………………外………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………线………………○………………○………………
… 学校:______________姓名:_____________班级:_______________考号:______________________
四年级英语上学期第三次月考(Unit4-Unit5)(人教大同版·新教材)
(满分:100分 考试时间:60分钟)
★考试注意事项:
1.本试卷满分100分,考试时间为60分钟。答题前,请将自己的姓名、班级、考号等信息,写在答题卡规定的位置上。
2.选择题、判断题必须使用2B铅笔填涂答案,非选择、判断题必须使用黑色墨迹签字笔或钢笔答题。
3.所有题目必须在答题卡上作答,在试卷上作答无效。考试结束后将试卷和答题卡一并交回。
题号
一
二
三
四
五
六
七
八
九
十
十一
十二
十三
总分
得分
听力部分(30分)
1、 听录音,选出你所听到的句子中包含的单词或短语。(每题1分,共5分)
( ) 1. A. on foot B. by bike C. by car
( ) 2. A. school B. park C. bank
( ) 3. A. take a walk B. take walking C. take walks
( ) 4. A. behind B. in front of C. next to
( ) 5. A. left B. near C. right
2、 听录音,判断下列图片与你所听内容是 (T) 否 (F) 相符。(每题1分,共5分)
( ) 1.
( ) 2.
( ) 3.
( ) 4.
( ) 5.
3、 听录音,给下列图片排序。(每题1分,共5分)
( )
( )
( )
( )
( )
4、 听录音,选择正确的答案。(每题1分,共5分)
( ) 1. What does the girl's mother want?
A. Sausages. B. Chicken. C. Eggs.
( ) 2. Are there any apples in the fridge?
A. Yes, there are. B. No, there aren't. C. We don't know.
( ) 3. Which place do they go?
A. The bakery. B. The supermarket. C. The cake shop.
( ) 4. Is there any milk?
A. Yes, there is. B. No, there isn't. C. We don't know.
( ) 5. What do they have?
A. Some oranges, bread and eggs.
B. Some oranges, milk and bread.
C. Some bread, eggs and milk.
5、 听短文,根据你所听到内容的先后顺序,为下列图片重新排序。(每题2分,共10分)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
笔试部分(70分)
六、选出下列各组单词中不同类的一项。(每题1分,共5分)
( ) 1. A. special B. smart C. need
( ) 2. A. juice B. tea C. orange
( ) 3. A. some B. sell C. come
( ) 4. A. bread B. eggs C. tomatoes
( ) 5. A. potato B. food C. sausage
七、选词填空。(每题1分,共5分)
1. I'm hungry. I want ______ (a/an) egg.
2. We want ______ (some/any) delicious sausages.
3. There are many markets ______ (in/on) water in Asia.
4. Do you have any ______ (apple/chocolate)?
5. ______ (Is/Are) there any chicken on the table?
八、用所给单词的适当形式填空。(每题2分,共10分)
1.There are lots of (tomato) in the basket.
2.Would you like two (glass) of orange juice?
3.There (be) any apples in the kitchen.
4.I don’t want to buy (some) balls.
5.The sign on the tree (mean) “DANGER”.
九、单选题。(每题1分,共10分)
( ) 1. The art room is ______ the third floor.
A. in B. to C. on
( ) 2. —Would you like some rice?
—______ I'd like some eggs.
A. Yes, please. B. Here you are. C. No, thank you.
( ) 3. —Are there ______ computer rooms in your school?
—Yes, there are.
A. some B. any C. a
( ) 4. I have ______ orange and ______ banana.
A. an; a B. a; an C. an; an
( ) 5. —Excuse me, how do I get to the City Library?
—______
A. Turn left at the second crossing.
B. No, thank you.
C. Let's go!
( ) 6. I want some rice and ______.
A. potatos B. sausages C. tomato
( ) 7. —Are there ______ bananas in the bag?—No, there are ______ pears in the bag.
A. some; any B. some; some C. any; some
( ) 8. It's a large shop that sells a lot of food, drink, fruits and so on. It is a ______.
A. library B. bookstore C. supermarket
( ) 9. —______ there any bread?—No, there .
A. Is; isn't B. Is; is C. Are; aren't
( ) 10. —Do you have any grapes?
—______
A. Yes, I have. B. Yes, I am. C. No, I don't.
十、选择合适的选项,补全对话。(每题2分,共10分)
A. Why do you go to school by bike?
B. What about you?
C. How do you usually go to school?
D. What do you often do on weekends?
E. So I can walk to school.
James: Hi, Joy! 1. ______
Joy: I usually go to school by bike. 2. ______
James: I go to school on foot. 3. ______
Joy: Because my home is far from the school. What about you?
James: My home is near the school. 4. ______
Joy: I often go to the library on weekends. 5. ______
James: I often go to the park with my parents.
十一、选择合适的单词,补全短文。(每题2分,共10分)
first dinner big where classes
Dear Cherry,
How are you? I'm in Beijing now. It's sunny and warm today.I like my new school. It's 1. ______ and beautiful. Guess, 2. ______ is my classroom? It's on the 3. ______ floor. It's next to the teachers' office. There are fifty students in my class. I go to school at 7 a.m. I have seven 4. ______ every day. I go home at 5 p.m. Then I eat 5. ______ with my parents. I love Beijing.What about your school?
Love, Joy
十二、【新考点·交通规则】阅读下面的短文,判断正(T)误(F)。(每题2分,共10分)
There are three traffic lights: red, yellow and green. Red means “stop”. Yellow means “wait”. Green means “go”. In China, drivers drive on the right side of the road. In England, drivers drive on the left side of the road. If you go there by car, by bike or on foot, you must know the traffic rules(交通规则).
( ) 1.The traffic lights are red, green and yellow.
( ) 2.Yellow is stop.
( ) 3.Green is wait.
( ) 4.In China, drivers drive on the left side of the road.
( ) 5.In England, drivers drive on the right side of the road, too.
十三、【新语篇·多模态语篇】阅读理解。阅读材料,完成下列各题。(每题1分,共10分)
Food is very important (重要的) .It makes us strong and healthy. Our school’s lunch menu (菜单) is really great. It’s Rainbow Menu.
(1) ______Monday is Red Day. We have apples, tomatoes and pork(猪肉).
(2) ______Tuesday is Orange Day. We have oranges, carrots and beef.
(3) ______Wednesday is Yellow Day. We have bananas, potatoes and chicken.
(4) ______Thursday is Green Day. We have cucumbers (黄瓜), green beans and fish.
(5) ______Friday is Purple Day. We have grapes, onions and meat balls (肉丸子).
1.根据材料内容,给学校午餐菜单配图。
A. B. C. D. E.
(1) (2) (3) (4) (5)
2.根据材料内容,判断句子正(T)误(F)。
( ) (1) Food makes us strong and healthy.
( ) (2) On Tuesdays, we can have oranges, carrots and eggs.
( ) (3) On the Rainbow Menu, green is for Friday.
( ) (4) We have different meat from Monday to Friday.
( ) (5) We can’t eat fruit on Thursday.
第1页 共2页 ◎ 第2页 共2页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$请听下面一段音乐并调试音量。听力测试现在开始。一听录音,选出你所听到的句子中包含的单词或短语。one. Mike usually goes to school on foot. My usually goes to school on foot. too. How do you go to the bank? How do you go to the bank? Three. they take a walk in the beautiful park. They take a walk in the beautiful park. For the museum is . next to the cinema. The museum is next to the cinema. Five in. Meco people drive on the left side of the road. In maco, people drive on the left side of the road. 2、听录音,判断下列图片与你所听内容是否相符。One. the sign means you can turn right. The sign means you can turn right. Two . SHE comes . home by car. SHE comes home, my car. Three. we will go to the library. We will go to the library. Four. they live near the school. They live near the school. five. They are going to travel by train. They are going to travel by train. 3、听录音,给下列图片排序。One. there is some bread. There are some bread. Too. I have an egg for breakfast. I have an egg for breakfast. Three. I have some chocolate for you. I have some chocolate for you. Four. there is a glass of orange juice. There is a glass of orange juice. five. I like chinese food such as balz. I like chinese food such as balsa. 4、听录音,选择正确的答案。one. Hello, do you have any chicken? No, we don't. We have sausages and eggs. Oh, mom wants chicken. Hello, do you have any chicken? No, we don't. We have sausages and eggs. Oh, mom wants chicken. Hello, do you have any chicken? No, we don't. We have sausages and eggs. Oh, mom wants chicken. two. James, i'm hungry. Is there any bread in the fridge? Yes, and there are some apples too. James, i'm hungry. Is there any bread in the fridge? Yes, and there are some apples too. James, i'm hungry. Is there any bread in the fridge? Yes, and there are some apples too. Three, mom, I want to buy some bread. Okay, let's go to the cake shop near our home. Mom, I want to buy some bread. Okay, let's go to the cake shop near our home. Mom, I want to buy some bread. Okay, let's go to the cake shop near our home. Four, is there any color? Yes, there is, but there isn't any juice. Is there any color? Yes, there is, but there isn't any juice. Is there any color? Yes, there is, but there isn't any juice. five. I have some oranges. Do you have any bread? Yes, I do. I have some eggs too. I'm great. I have some oranges. Do you have any bread? Yes, I do. I have some eggs too. I'm great. I have some oranges. Do you have any bread? Yes, I do. I have some eggs too. I'm great. 五听短文根据你所听到内容的先后顺序为下列图片重新排序。The weekend is coming. I'm going to do my homework in the library on saturday morning, then i'm going to read books. I'm going to the park with amy in the afternoon. We'll go there by bus. We are going to have fun there on sunday, i'm going to visit my grandparents by car. At noon, we will have a big lunch together. In the afternoon, i'm going to the cinema with my parents. The weekend is coming. I'm going to do my homework in the library on saturday morning, then i'm going to read books. I'm going to the park with amy in the afternoon. We'll go there by bus. We are going to have fun there on sunday, i'm going to visit my grandparents by car. At noon, we will have a big lunch together. In the afternoon, i'm going to the cinnamon with my parents. The weekend is coming. I'm going to do my homework in the library on saturday morning, then i'm going to read books. I'm going to the park with amy in the afternoon. We'll go there by bus. We are going to have fun there on sunday, i'm going to visit my grandparents by car. At noon, we will have a big lunch together. In the afternoon, i'm going to the cinema with my parents. 听力考试到此结束。
四年级英语上学期第三次月考(Unit4-Unit5)(人教大同版·新教材)
(满分:100分 考试时间:60分钟)
★考试注意事项:
1.本试卷满分100分,考试时间为60分钟。答题前,请将自己的姓名、班级、考号等信息,写在答题卡规定的位置上。
2.选择题、判断题必须使用2B铅笔填涂答案,非选择、判断题必须使用黑色墨迹签字笔或钢笔答题。
3.所有题目必须在答题卡上作答,在试卷上作答无效。考试结束后将试卷和答题卡一并交回。
题号
一
二
三
四
五
六
七
八
九
十
十一
十二
十三
总分
得分
Joy 来到中国生活,这段新奇的旅程里,她都有哪些有趣的见闻呢?
听力部分(30分)
一、Joy 记录了在中国的出行方式和日常活动,听录音,选出你所听到的句子中包含的单词或短语。(每题1分,共5分)
( ) 1. A. on foot B. by bike C. by car
( ) 2. A. school B. park C. bank
( ) 3. A. take a walk B. take walking C. take walks
( ) 4. A. behind B. in front of C. next to
( ) 5. A. left B. near C. right
二、Joy 用照片记录了在中国看到的标识、出行方式,听录音,判断下列图片与你所听内容是 (T) 否 (F) 相符。(每题1分,共5分)
( ) 1.
( ) 2.
( ) 3.
( ) 4.
( ) 5.
三、Joy 和 Mingyu 一起品尝中国美食,听录音,给下列图片排序。(每题1分,共5分)
( )
( )
( )
( )
( )
四、周末Joy 和 Shiyao 去购物,听录音,选择正确的答案。(每题1分,共5分)
( ) 1. What does the girl's mother want?
A. Sausages. B. Chicken. C. Eggs.
( ) 2. Are there any apples in the fridge?
A. Yes, there are. B. No, there aren't. C. We don't know.
( ) 3. Which place do they go?
A. The bakery. B. The supermarket. C. The cake shop.
( ) 4. Is there any milk?
A. Yes, there is. B. No, there isn't. C. We don't know.
( ) 5. What do they have?
A. Some oranges, bread and eggs.
B. Some oranges, milk and bread.
C. Some bread, eggs and milk.
五、Joy分享了自己的周末计划,听短文,根据你所听到内容的先后顺序,为下列图片重新排序。(每题2分,共10分)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
笔试部分(70分)
六、Joy在帮老师整理单词卡片。选出下列各组单词中不同类的一项。(每题1分,共5分)
( ) 1. A. special B. smart C. need
( ) 2. A. juice B. tea C. orange
( ) 3. A. some B. sell C. come
( ) 4. A. bread B. eggs C. tomatoes
( ) 5. A. potato B. food C. sausage
七、Joy经常和Shiyao 一起吃饭、逛街,选词填空。(每题1分,共5分)
1. I'm hungry. I want ______ (a/an) egg.
2. We want ______ (some/any) delicious sausages.
3. There are many markets ______ (in/on) water in Asia.
4. Do you have any ______ (apple/chocolate)?
5. ______ (Is/Are) there any chicken on the table?
八、Joy喜欢用日记记录生活。用所给单词的适当形式填空,补全日记内容。(每题2分,共10分)
1.There are lots of (tomato) in the basket.
2.Would you like two (glass) of orange juice?
3.There (be) any apples in the kitchen.
4.I don’t want to buy (some) balls.
5.The sign on the tree (mean) “DANGER”.
九、Joy 在学校、购物、问路等场景中,需要选择正确的表达。从 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳答案。(每题1分,共10分)
( ) 1. The art room is ______ the third floor.
A. in B. to C. on
( ) 2. —Would you like some rice?
—______ I'd like some eggs.
A. Yes, please. B. Here you are. C. No, thank you.
( ) 3. —Are there ______ computer rooms in your school?
—Yes, there are.
A. some B. any C. a
( ) 4. I have ______ orange and ______ banana.
A. an; a B. a; an C. an; an
( ) 5. —Excuse me, how do I get to the City Library?
—______
A. Turn left at the second crossing.
B. No, thank you.
C. Let's go!
( ) 6. I want some rice and ______.
A. potatos B. sausages C. tomato
( ) 7. —Are there ______ bananas in the bag?—No, there are ______ pears in the bag.
A. some; any B. some; some C. any; some
( ) 8. It's a large shop that sells a lot of food, drink, fruits and so on. It is a ______.
A. library B. bookstore C. supermarket
( ) 9. —______ there any bread?—No, there .
A. Is; isn't B. Is; is C. Are; aren't
( ) 10. —Do you have any grapes?
—______
A. Yes, I have. B. Yes, I am. C. No, I don't.
十、James 和 Joy 在聊上学的出行方式和周末计划,选择合适的选项,补全对话。(每题2分,共10分)
A. Why do you go to school by bike?
B. What about you?
C. How do you usually go to school?
D. What do you often do on weekends?
E. So I can walk to school.
James: Hi, Joy! 1. ______
Joy: I usually go to school by bike. 2. ______
James: I go to school on foot. 3. ______
Joy: Because my home is far from the school. What about you?
James: My home is near the school. 4. ______
Joy: I often go to the library on weekends. 5. ______
James: I often go to the park with my parents.
十一、Joy 给笔友 Cherry 写了一封介绍北京生活的信,选择合适的单词,补全短文。(每题2分,共10分)
first dinner big where classes
Dear Cherry,
How are you? I'm in Beijing now. It's sunny and warm today.I like my new school. It's 1. ______ and beautiful. Guess, 2. ______ is my classroom? It's on the 3. ______ floor. It's next to the teachers' office. There are fifty students in my class. I go to school at 7 a.m. I have seven 4. ______ every day. I go home at 5 p.m. Then I eat 5. ______ with my parents. I love Beijing.What about your school?
Love, Joy
十二、【新考点·交通规则】Joy正在学习交通规则。阅读下面的短文,判断正(T)误(F)。(每题2分,共10分)
There are three traffic lights: red, yellow and green. Red means “stop”. Yellow means “wait”. Green means “go”. In China, drivers drive on the right side of the road. In England, drivers drive on the left side of the road. If you go there by car, by bike or on foot, you must know the traffic rules(交通规则).
( ) 1.The traffic lights are red, green and yellow.
( ) 2.Yellow is stop.
( ) 3.Green is wait.
( ) 4.In China, drivers drive on the left side of the road.
( ) 5.In England, drivers drive on the right side of the road, too.
十三、【新语篇·多模态语篇】Joy 的学校有 “彩虹午餐菜单”,她很感兴趣。阅读材料,完成下列各题。(每题1分,共10分)
Food is very important (重要的) .It makes us strong and healthy. Our school’s lunch menu (菜单) is really great. It’s Rainbow Menu.
(1) ______Monday is Red Day. We have apples, tomatoes and pork(猪肉).
(2) ______Tuesday is Orange Day. We have oranges, carrots and beef.
(3) ______Wednesday is Yellow Day. We have bananas, potatoes and chicken.
(4) ______Thursday is Green Day. We have cucumbers (黄瓜), green beans and fish.
(5) ______Friday is Purple Day. We have grapes, onions and meat balls (肉丸子).
1.根据材料内容,给学校午餐菜单配图。
A. B. C. D. E.
(1) (2) (3) (4) (5)
2.根据材料内容,判断句子正(T)误(F)。
( ) (1) Food makes us strong and healthy.
( ) (2) On Tuesdays, we can have oranges, carrots and eggs.
( ) (3) On the Rainbow Menu, green is for Friday.
( ) (4) We have different meat from Monday to Friday.
( ) (5) We can’t eat fruit on Thursday.
第 1 页 共 2 页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$