内容正文:
Module 8(单元测试·基础卷)英语外研版三起六年级上册
(考试时间:60分钟 满分:100分)
题号
一
二
三
四
五
六
七
八
九
十
十一
十二
十三
总分
得分
听力部分(30分)
1、 听录音,选出你所听到的单词。(每题1分,共5分)
( ) 1. A.often B.always C.sometimes
( ) 2. A.story B.door C.stories
( ) 3. A.likes B.box C.class
( ) 4. A.listen B.lesson C.look
( ) 5. A.this B.those C.that
2、 听录音,给下列图片排序。(每题1分,共5分)
( )
( )
( )
( )
( )
3、 听录音,选择正确的答语。(每题2分,共10分)
( ) 1. A.Yes, I have. B.No, I don't. C.Yes, he has.
( ) 2. A.About 10, 000 m. B.About 13, 400 m. C.More than 20, 000 km.
( ) 3. A.I'm sending an email to my family in China.
B.I'm here. Don't worry.
C.Sometimes I can send.
( ) 4. A.I like dancing. B.I can see the moon. C.The Spring Festival.
( ) 5. A.Of course. B.I can speak English. C.No, I can't.
4、 听短文,根据你所听到的内容判断下列句子正误,正确的在括号里写“T”,错误的写“F”。(每题2分,共10分)
( ) 1. Frank is from Australia.
( ) 2. Frank always goes to school on weekends.
( ) 3. Frank often plays football after school.
( ) 4. Frank never goes shopping.
( ) 5. Frank wants to visit China.
笔试部分(70分)
5、 选择题。(每题1分,共10分)
( ) 1.—___________ he always go to school by bike?
—Yes, he does.
A.Do B.Does C.Did
( ) 2.He often ___________ you.
A.help B.helps C.helping
( ) 3.—Have you got any dolls?
—___________ I don’t like dolls.
A.Yes, I have. B.Yes, I can. C.No, I haven’t.
( ) 4.—Did you ___________ your room?
—Yes, I ___________.
A.clean; did B.clean; cleaned C.cleaned; did
( ) 5.My father often takes photos of my mother and ___________.
A.I B.me C.my
( ) 6.I ___________ eating fast food long ago.
A.stop B.stops C.stopped
( ) 7.—___________ you often read English books?
—Yes, I ___________.
A.Can; do B.Do; do C.Are; am
( ) 8.—___________ Kitty ___________ with a doll?
—Yes, she is playing with a doll in her room.
A.Can; play B.Do; playing C.Is; playing
( ) 9.My father ___________ these photos long ago.
A.take B.takes C.took
( ) 10.【跨学科·谚语】 有关 “劳逸结合” 的一句谚语是:
A.Less is more.
B.All's well that ends well.
C.All work and no play makes Jack a dull boy.
6、 选词填空,注意大小写。(每题1分,共5分)
to stopped often picture of
1.Amy has got some books.
2.Sam is taking some photos the birds.
3.I’d love show you some pictures.
4.My sister playing computer games.
5.They don’t ride their bikes very .
7、 用所给单词的适当形式填空。(每题1分,共5分)
1.He often (do) his homework in the evening.
2.We like (swim) in summer.
3.I always (cook) dinner but I don’t like it.
4.Sam and Ken sometimes (fly) kite.
5.The cat often (eat) fish.
8、 连词成句。(每题2分,共10分)
1.never, to, go, school, by, I, bus (.)
2.watch, do, often, you, TV (?)
3.school, I, ride, to, always, bike, my (.)
4.Daming, me, often, photos, of, takes (.)
5.father, this, took, long, my, ago, photo (.)
9、 选择合适的句子,补全对话。(每题1分,共5分)
A.Who’s this little boy?
B.Do you like watching TV?
C.What’s this?
D.I often ride my bike to visit my grandparents.
E.Do you often stay at home and watch TV?
A: 1.
B: It’s a photo of my family.
A: 2.
B: It’s me. I’m watching TV.
A: 3.
B: Yes, I like it very much.
A: 4.
B: No. I often go out to play basketball. What about you?
A: 5.
10、 完形填空。(每题1分,共5分)
My hometown is in the north 1. ______ China. It is a beautiful place with four different seasons. In each season, people have different habits and activities.
In spring, flowers bloom, and the weather is very nice. People 2. ______ wear jackets, and everyone loves going outside.
Summer is hot because the sun shines brightly. People often wear shorts and T-shirts to enjoy the sunny days. Everyone loves 3. ______ in the water or lying on the beach.
As autumn arrives, the weather cools down, and leaves turn 4. ______. People usually wear sweaters or jackets.
Winter can be very cold, and sometimes it 5. ______ heavily. People wear heavy coats, scarves, and gloves to keep warm. They enjoy making snowmen and having snowball fights with friends.
词汇积累:season 季节 turn 转变 scarves 围巾 gloves 手套 fights 战斗
( ) 1.A.for B.on C.of
( ) 2.A.usually B.never C.everyday
( ) 3.A.swimming B.swims C.swiming
( ) 4.A.yellow and blue B.red and yellow C.brown and green
( ) 5.A.snows B.snowing C.is snowing
11、 阅读短文,选择正确的答案。(每题2分,共10分)
Mr Black and Mrs Black have two children. One is seven and the other is nine. In the morning, Mr Black goes to work and the children go to school. Mr Black takes them to school by car every day. Mrs Black stays at home. She does a lot of housework in the morning. In the afternoon, sometimes she goes to see her friends, and sometimes she goes shopping. They often have dinner at 6:15 pm. After that they play games or go for a walk or watch TV.
( ) 1.There are _________ people in the Black family.
A.two B.three C.four
( ) 2._________ take(s) the children to school every day.
A.Mr Black B.Mrs Black C.Mr and Mrs Black
( ) 3.How do the children go to school?
A.By car. B.By bus. C.On foot.
( ) 4.Mrs Black sometimes _________ in the afternoon.
A.takes a walk in the park
B.goes to see her friends
C.reads a book
( ) 5.What do they often do after dinner?
A.Stay at home. B.Play games or watch TV. C.See their friends.
12、 【新语篇·表文互换】读短文,将人物档案信息填写完整。(每题2分,共10分)
This girl in the picture is beautiful. She is 1.6 metres tall. She can run very fast. Do you know who the girl is? Her name is Ge Manqi.
Ge was born on October 13rd, 1997. She is from Fujian, China. She is talented(有天分的) in running and she is also hard-working. In 2013, she won her first gold medal(奖牌). In 2020, she set a new record in a game. Ge set her personal best time of 22.69s in the women’s 200-metre race.
Who: 1.
Birthday: 2.
Height:1.6 metres
Place: 3.
Good at: 4.
In 2013: won her 5.
In 2020: set a new record in the 200-metre race
13、 假如你是Amy,参考例句根据表格信息完成任务。(10分)
always
often
sometimes
never
every day
go to the supermarket
√
go swimming
√
clean my bedroom
√
play basketball
√
draw pictures
√
read books
√
要求:1.注意用规范格式书写在横线上。
2.不少于5句话,没有语法错误。
Hello, I’m Amy. I never go to the supermarket.
第 1 页 共 1 页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$听力考试正式开始。听录音,选出你所听到的单词,每个单词读一遍。one. often. Two . stories. Three . class. Fool. listen. five. those. Listen to the next question. 听录音,给下列图片排序,每小题读两遍。one. He often eats with a knife and fork. He often eats with a knife and fork. Two. I like to go swimming. I like to go swimming. Three li sometimes cleaning the blackboard for her teachers. Li sometimes cleaning the blackboard for her teachers. Fool . damming. always ride this back to school. Damming always rides his back to school. five. My little sister often plays with dogs. My little sister often place with dogs. Listen to the next question. 听录音,选择正确的答语。One. have you got a postcard from your pen friend? Have you got a postcard from your pen friend. too? How long is the great wall? How long is the great wall? Three. what are you doing? damming? What are you doing? daming. Four. what's your favorite festival? What's your favorite festival? Five. can I write to your friends? Can I write to your friends? Listen to the next question. 听短文。根据你所听到的内容,判断下列句子正误,正确的在括号里写T错误的写F。Hi, my name is Frank. I'm from england. I go to school from monday to friday. I often play football. After school on weekends, I sometimes go shopping with my mom. I've never been to china. I'd like to visit china. When I visit china, i'll go to the great wall and eat chinese food. Hi, my name is Frank. I'm from england. I go to school from monday to friday. I often play football. After school on weekends, I sometimes go shopping with my mom. I've never been to china. I'd like to visit china. When I visit china, i'll go to the great wall and eat chinese food. 听力部分到此结束。
Module 8(单元测试·基础卷)英语外研版三起六年级上册
参考解析
听力部分(30分)
1、 听录音,选出你所听到的单词。(每题1分,共5分)
A C C A B
【听力材料】1. often 2. stories 3. class 4. listen 5. those
2、 听录音,给下列图片排序。(每题1分,共5分)
4 2 5 1 3
【听力材料】1. He often eats with a knife and fork.
2. I like to go swimming.
3. Lily sometimes cleans the blackboard for her teachers.
4. Daming always rides his bike to school.
5. My little sister often plays with dolls.
3、 听录音,选择正确的答语。(每题2分,共10分)
A C A C A
【听力材料】1. Have you got a postcard from your pen friend?
2. How long is the Great Wall?
3. What are you doing, Daming?
4. What's your favourite festival?
5. Can I write to your friends?
4、 听短文,根据你所听到的内容判断下列句子正误,正确的在括号里写“T”,错误的写“F”。(每题2分,共10分)
F F T F T
【听力材料】Hi! My name is Frank. I'm from England. I go to school from Monday to Friday. I often play football after school. On weekends, I sometimes go shopping with my mum. I've never been to China. I'd like to visit China. When I visit China, I'll go to the Great Wall and eat Chinese food.
笔试部分(70分)
5、 选择题。(每题1分,共10分)
1.B 2.B 3.C 4.A 5.B 6.C 7.B 8.C 9.C 10.C
1.B
【解析】句意:—他总是骑自行车上学吗?—是的。本题考查一般现在时第三人称单数的疑问句结构。主语“he”是第三人称单数,疑问句需用助动词“does”构成,回答也对应“does”。故选B。
2.B
【解析】句意:他经常帮助你。本题考查动词的形式。主语He是第三人称单数,后面的动词用第三人称单数形式helps,故选B。
3.C
【解析】句意:—你有一些玩偶吗?—不,我没有。我不喜欢玩偶。本题考查一般疑问句的答语。A是的,我有。B是的,我能。C不,我没有。问句是助动词have引导的一般疑问句,答句要用yes或no来回答,have问要用have来回答。根据句意可知答句应为否定回答,故选C。
4.A
【解析】句意:—你打扫你的房间了吗?—是的,我打扫了。本题考查动词的形式和一般疑问句的答语。助动词did后的动词用原形clean;did引导的一般疑问句,肯定回答是Yes, 主语+did. 故选A。
5.B
【解析】句意:我爸爸经常给我妈妈和我拍照。本题考查人称代词。A我,人称代词主格;B我,人称代词宾格;C我的,形容词性物主代词。横线处填人称代词宾格做of的宾语,故选B。
6.C
【解析】句意:我很久以前就不吃快餐了。本题考查动词的形式。long ago很久以前,是一般过去时的标志词,谓语动词用过去式stopped,故选C。
7.B
【解析】句意:—你经常读英语书吗?—是的,我经常读。本题考查助动词。can提问用can回答,排除A;be动词之后不能直接跟动词原形,排除C。故选B。
8.C
【解析】句意:—凯蒂正在玩玩具娃娃吗?—是的,她正在她的房间里玩玩具娃娃。本题考查时态辨析。答语是现在进行时,根据句意可知问句也是现在进行时,be+动词的现在分词,故选C。
9.C
【解析】句意:我爸爸很久以前拍的这些照片。本题考查动词的形式。根据long ago可知句子是一般过去时,谓语动词用过去式took,故选C。
10.C
【解析】本题考查谚语含义辨析。A. 少即是多;B. 结局好一切都好;C. 只工作不玩耍,聪明孩子也变傻。题目要求选出有关 “劳逸结合” 的谚语,选项 C 表达了要平衡工作与娱乐的道理,故选 C。
6、 选词填空,注意大小写。(每题1分,共5分)
1.picture 2.of 3.to 4.stopped 5.often
【解析】1.句意:艾米有一些图画书。picture图画,符合句意,故答案为picture。
2.句意:萨姆正在拍一些鸟的照片。take photos of拍……的照片,故答案为of。
3.句意:我很想给你看一些照片。would love to do sth愿意做某事,故答案为to。
4.句意:我妹妹停止玩电脑游戏。stopped停止,符合句意,故答案为stopped。
5.句意:他们不经常骑他们的自行车。often经常,符合句意,故答案为often。
7、 用所给单词的适当形式填空。(每题1分,共5分)
1.does 2.swimming/to swim 3.cook 4.fly 5.eats
1.does
【解析】句意:他经常在晚上做家庭作业。本题考查动词的形式。根据often(经常)可知句子是一般现在时,主语He是第三人称单数,谓语动词用第三人称单数形式,do(做)的第三人称单数为does,故答案为does。
2.swimming/to swim
【解析】句意:我们喜欢在夏天游泳。本题考查动词的形式。like doing sth/like to do sth喜欢做某事,swim的动名词是swimming,故答案为swimming/to swim。
3.cook
【解析】句意:我总是做晚饭,但我不喜欢做晚饭。本题考查动词的形式。根据句意可知句子是一般现在时,主语是I,cook用原形,故答案为cook。
4.fly
【解析】句意:山姆和肯有时放风筝。本题考查动词的形式。根据句意可知句子是一般现在时,主语Sam and Ken是第三人称复数,fly用原形,故答案为fly。
5.eats
【解析】句意:猫经常吃鱼。本题考查动词的形式。根据句意可知句子是一般现在时,主语The cat是第三人称单数,eat用第三人称单数形式eats,故答案为eats。
8、 连词成句。(每题2分,共10分)
1.I never go to school by bus.
2.Do you often watch TV?
3.I always ride my bike to school.
4.Daming often takes photos of me.
5.My father took this photo long ago.
1.I never go to school by bus.
【解析】本题考查句子结构。never从不,go to school去上学,by bus坐公共汽车,I我,根据所给句号和单词,可知句子是陈述句,根据词义连成句子:我从不坐公共汽车去上学。故答案为I never go to school by bus.
2.Do you often watch TV?
【解析】本题考查句子结构。watch TV看电视,do助动词,often经常,you你,根据所给问号,可知句子是疑问句,根据词义连成句子:你经常看电视吗?故答案为Do you often watch TV?
3.I always ride my bike to school.
【解析】本题考查句子结构。school学校,I我,ride my bike骑自行车,to去,always总是,根据所给句号和单词,可知句子是陈述句,根据词义连成句子:我总是骑自行车去学校。故答案为I always ride my bike to school.
4.Daming often takes photos of me.
【解析】本题考查句子结构。Daming大明,me我,often经常,takes photos of给……拍照,根据所给句号和单词,可知句子是陈述句,根据词义连成句子:大明经常给我拍照。故答案为Daming often takes photos of me.
5.My father took this photo long ago.
【解析】本题考查句子结构。father爸爸,this这,took拍,long ago很久以前,my我的,photo照片,根据所给句号和单词,可知句子是陈述句,根据词义连成句子:我妈妈很久以前拍的这张照片。故答案为My father took this photo long ago.
9、 选择合适的句子,补全对话。(每题1分,共5分)
1.C 2.A 3.B 4.E 5.D
【导语】本文是一组看电视和经常做什么的对话。
1.根据下一句:它是一张我的全家福。该句问这是什么,C选项“这是什么?”符合语境,故选C。
2.根据下一句:它是我。我正在看电视。该句问这是谁,A选项“这个男孩是谁?”符合语境,故选A。
3.根据下一句:是的,我非常喜欢。该句是助动词引导的一般疑问句,B选项“你喜欢看电视吗?”符合语境,故选B。
4.根据下一句:不,我经常出去打篮球。该句是助动词引导的一般疑问句,E选项“你经常待在家里看电视吗?”符合语境,故选E。
5.根据上一句:你呢?该句回答自己的情况,D选项“我经常骑着我的自行车去看望祖父母。”符合语境,故选D。
10、 完形填空。(每题1分,共5分)
1.C 2.A 3.A 4.B 5.A
1.C
【解析】“in the north of China” 是固定搭配,意为 “在中国的北方”,表示所属关系,故选 C。
2.A
【解析】句意:春天,人们通常穿夹克。“usually” 意为 “通常”,符合语境;“never”(从不)与语境不符;“everyday” 是形容词,意为 “日常的”,不能修饰动词 “wear”,故选 A。
3.A
【解析】“love doing sth.” 是固定用法,意为 “喜欢做某事”,“swim” 的动名词形式是 “swimming”,故选 A。
4.B
【解析】秋天树叶通常会变成红色和黄色,这是自然常识,故选 B。
5.A
【解析】由 “sometimes” 可知,句子用一般现在时,主语 “it” 是第三人称单数,谓语动词用第三人称单数形式 “snows”,故选 A。
11、 阅读短文,选择正确的答案。(每题2分,共10分)
1.C 2.A 3.A 4.B 5.B
【导语】本文主要讲述了布莱克一家人的生活习惯。
1.句意:布莱克家庭有_________人。A选项2,B选项3,C选项4,根据句子“Mr Black and Mrs Black have two children.布莱克先生和布莱克夫人有两个孩子。”可知是4人,故选C。
2.句意:_________每天带孩子们去上学。A布莱克先生,B布莱克夫人,C布莱克先生和夫人,根据句子“ Mr Black takes them to school by car every day.布莱克先生每天开车送他们上学。”可知是布莱克先生每天带孩子们上学,故选A。
3.句意:孩子们是怎么上学的?A乘汽车。B乘公共汽车。C步行。根据句子“ Mr Black takes them to school by car every day.布莱克先生每天开车送他们上学。”可知是乘汽车去上学,故选A。
4.句意:布莱克夫人有时在下午_________。A在公园里散步,B去看她的朋友,C读书,根据句子“ In the afternoon, sometimes she goes to see her friends, and sometimes she goes shopping.下午,她有时去看望她的朋友,有时去购物。”可知B选项与短文相符,故选B。
5.句意:他们晚饭后经常做什么?A待在家里。B玩游戏或看电视。C看看他们的朋友。根据句子“After that they play games or go for a walk or watch TV.之后他们会玩游戏、散步或看电视。”可知B选项与短文相符,故选B。
12、 【新语篇·表文互换】读短文,将人物档案信息填写完整。(每题2分,共10分)
1.Ge Manqi 2.October 13rd, 1997 3.Fujian, China 4.running 5.first gold medal
【导语】本文是介绍运动员葛曼奇的个人信息和获奖情况。
【解析】1.句意:谁:______。由文中句子“Her name is Ge Manqi.”可知人物为葛曼奇。故答案为Ge Manqi。
2.句意:生日:______。由文中句子“Ge was born on October 13rd, 1997.”可知葛的生日为葛1997年10月13日。故答案为October 13rd, 1997。
3.句意:地点:______。由文中句子“She is from Fujian, China.”可知地点为中国福建。故答案为Fujian, China。
4.句意:擅长:______。由文中句子“She is talented in running and she is also hard-working.”可知她擅长跑步。故答案为running。
5.句意:在2013年:赢了她的______。由文中句子“In 2013, she won her first gold medal.”可知在2013年,她赢得了第一枚金牌。故答案为first gold medal。
13、 假如你是Amy,参考例句根据表格信息完成任务。(10分)
范文:
Hello, I’m Amy. I never go to the supermarket. I often go swimming. I clean my bedroom every day. I sometimes play basketball. I never draw pictures. I always read books.
【解析】1. 题干解读:该题目要求参考例句根据表格信息完成任务。然后再阐述做各种事情的频率。注意文章为一般现在时态并要符合句子数量要求。
2. 参考词汇与句型:
参考单词:always总是,often经常,sometimes有时,never从不,every day每天
参考句型:I never/often/sometimes/always …;
第 1 页 共 1 页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$