贵州省镇宁民族中学2025-2026学年高一上学期10月月考英语试题

标签:
特供图片版答案
2025-10-27
| 2份
| 14页
| 83人阅读
| 1人下载

资源信息

学段 高中
学科 英语
教材版本 高中英语外研版必修第一册
年级 高一
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-阶段检测
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 贵州省
地区(市) 安顺市
地区(区县) 镇宁布依族苗族自治县
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 6.10 MB
发布时间 2025-10-27
更新时间 2025-10-27
作者 匿名
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2025-10-27
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/54564099.html
价格 1.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

英语参考答案 一.听力:(每小题1.5分,满分30分) 1—5ACBCB 6—10ABCAB 11—15ACBCA 16—20ABAAB 二.阅读理解(共20小题,每小题2.5分,满分50分) A篇:21-24 D B C A B篇 25-27 DDB C 篇 28-31 ADAB D篇 32-35 ADAB 七选五 36.C 37.B 38.F 39.G 40.E 3. 语言应用 第1节 完形填空答案(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分) 41.B 42.D 43.B 44.D 45.A 46.C 47.B 48.A 49.A 50.C 51.B 52.D 53.C 54.C 55.D 第二节(每题1分,满分15分) 单项选择题 题号 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 答案 B A D B A C C B C C 题号 66 67 68 69 70 答案 B C B A A 第三节 语法填空 (共10个小题,每小题1.5分,满分15分) 71. behavior/ behaviour 72. patient 73. being 74. going 75. independently 76. themselves 77. to learn 78. in 79. what 80.which 四、写作 第一节(满分15分) Dear Bill, I feel exceptionally delighted to hear from you. I really appreciate your concern. My new high school is vast and beautiful with amazing teaching buildings and modern facilities. It’s a place that creates a good learning environment. As for my study, I had trouble catching up with others at first. But I soon overcame my problem with the help of my teachers, who are knowledgeable and patient. And I even join a study group, in which all of us support and learn from each other. I’m determined to enjoy my academic years here, so I’d love to hear your advice on how to manage time and how to study efficiently. Looking forward to your reply. Yours sincerely, Li Hua 第二节 仿写句子,需含有划线结构。(答案不唯一,每题2分,满分10分) 1 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $贵州省镇宁民族中学2025一2026学年第一学期 、高一年级第一次月考英语试卷 命题人:孙志芬审核人:明月 (考试时间:120分钟试卷满分:150分) 注意事项: 1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。 2.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。 如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上。写 在本试卷上无效。 一.听力(共两节,满分30分) 第一节(共5小题:每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出 最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每 段对话仅读一遍。 1.What will Sam do tonight? A:Fly to Tokyo. B.Attend a party. C.Have a meeting. 2.What does the woman suggest doing first? A.Traveling to the town.B.Buying the medicine. C.Having breakfast. 3.Where is the man probably going now? A.His brother's house. B.A gift shop. C.The Children's Center. 4.How much is a concert ticket for a child? A.$8. B.$2 C.$4. 5.What does the man like about the movie? A.Its funny plot. B.Its actors. C.Its music. 第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个 选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各 个小题,每小题5秒钟:听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两 遍。 听下面一段对话,回答第6和第7两个小题。 6.What did the boy do first last night? A.He read textbooks. B.He listened to music. C.He watched TV. 7.What is Wimbledon about? 1 CS扫描全能王 装与记人帮在用的日吧 A.Films. B.Tennis. C.Music. 听下面一段对话,回答第8和第9两个小题。 8.What is the man's cousin? A.A journalist. B.A teacher. C.A sailor. 9.How does the man like teaching? A.Boring. B.Exciting. C.Challenging. 听下面一段对话,回答第10至第12三个小题。 10.What is the room like? A.Big but old. B.Small but new. C.Big and new. 11.What will be arranged first? A.The bed. B.The chairs. C.The dressing table. 12.Where will the chairs be put? A.Behind the dressing table. B.In front of the fireplace. C.Close to the window. 听下面一段对话,回答第13至第16四个小题。 13.Where will the speakers go first? A.A shop B.A museum C.Arestaurant. 14.What does the woman have no interest in? A.Tasting Indian food.B.Taking a walk. C.Seeing unique animals. 15.Why won't the speakers go shopping? A.They don't have enough money. B.The shopping mall is a little far. C.It will take them too much time 16.How will the speakers go to the seashore? A.By subway. B.On foot. C.By car. 听下面一段独白,回答第17至第20四个小题。 17.What can we learn about Mrs.Green? A.She always drives very fast. B.She only drives a day every week. C.She has an old and small car. 18.What's the color of Mike's car? A.Black. B.Blue. C.White. 19.Who has a very old car? A.Mrs.Bates. B.Mike. C.Joe. 20.What is the relationship between Joe and the speaker? A.His cousin. B.His uncle. C.His friend. CS扫描全能王 E人在用的自AP 2 二.阅读理解(共两节,满分50分) 第一节(共16小题:每小题2.5分,满分37.5分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项 A School Activities for Kids and Teens Are you looking for full-filled activities for kids and teens?Here are some wonderful ones for you! Secret of the Dragon Time:Monday,July 1,2015,10:30 a.m. Cost:Adult:$7.40,Children(under15):half Bookings:Phone the booking office at 34032578. Address:Brisbane Botanic Gardens Note:Secret of the Dragon is a magical story about two children who are taken on a dragon ride to explore the universe The Search for life:Are We Alone? Time:Thursday,July 4,2015,2:00 p.m. Cost:Adult:$14.50,Children (under 15):$8.70 Bookings:Phone the booking office at 34037689. Address:Brisbane Botanic Gardens Note:Are we truly alone in space?Is there any life out there?These are the questions asked in this show. Magic Class Time:Friday,July 12,2015,10:00 a.m. Cost:Free Bookings:Please call 34038470 to book your place Address:Centenary Community hub,171 Dandenong Rd Note:Would you like to be a magician?Then join David,the magician,to learn about real magic with playing cards,coins,ring ropes and DIY projects and be able to become the life of the party. Science with me:Making Your Own Guitar Time:Saturday,July 20,2015,3:00 p.m. Cost:Free Bookings:Please phone 34031226 to book your place. Address:10,Egginton Close 3 CS扫描全能王 装器与记人带在用的日 Note:Do you want to make a guitar with Katy and her mom?Science with Me is going to be with you.Please remember to bring a piece of wood,a hammer,some rubber bands and some nails with you. 21.Alec is strongly interested in space life.He may go to A.Magic Class B.Science with me. C.Secret of the Dragon D.The Search for'Life 22.John and his 10-year-old son want to watch Secret of the Dragon.How much should they pay? A.$7.40 B.$11.10 C.$14.80 D.$23.20 23.If your son is free on Friday,which activity will he choose? A.Secret of the Dragon B.The Search for life:Are We Alone? C.Magic Class D.Science with me:Making Your Own Guitar 24.What do the four activities have in common(共同之处)? A.They can all be booked by phone. B.They happen in the same place. C.They are all free. D.They are all weekend activities. B Sharon,Age 22 The most important thing to keep in mind when going into high school is to be yourself.Besides,I don't know what your middle school was like,but senior high school teachers will not care about how much homework you already have in one night.It's best to just learn to deal with things and manage your time wisely so that you can achieve everything you need to achieve. Frank,Aged 21 I think almost every kid feels both nervous and excited before his or her first day. You will probably love it.I did.You should join in some sports or activities that will make your high school experience more enjoyable.Good luck! Eddie,Aged 20 When I started high school,I was really nervous too,especially since I had been homeschooled all through middle school and didn't really know anyone.I figure the best advice would be to just relax.The first couple of days can be a little bit hard,but things will become easier before you know it. David,Aged 19 I'm not going to lie.The first day is kind of frightening.But you'll get used to it. Don't be frightened of anyone;Just take it easy.Making some friends and staying CS扫描全能王 透它人在用的日理A吧 with them will greatly help you get used to high school quickly.After the first week ,it's really not bad at all.Don't worry. 25.What can-we infer from Sharon about high school? A.Teachers are quite strict. B.Students often stay-up at night C.Teachers provide little care for students. D.Students should make good use of their time. 26.How did Eddie feel on his first day of high school? A.Excited. B.Bored. .C.Relaxed. D.Worried. 27.Who mentions the importance of friends? A.Frank. B.David. C.Sharon. D.Eddie. C These 4 people are studying English.However,they are now facing some problems. OI am Pablo.I work 50 hours a week as a taxi driver,so I talk to people all day. They understand me,but I know I make a lot of mistakes.No one corrects me.My vocabulary is strong.Grammar is my problem.I'm trying to change little by little.For cxample,I don't use the past tense ()I always say,"I drive him to the office this morning"instead of "I drove him to the office this moming". OMy name is Maria Luisa.I'm teaching myself English,and I'm good at grammar.However,it's really difficult to find ways to practice English.I live in an area where everyone speaks my language.My neighbors and friends speak Spanish.I can speak Spanish in the supermarket and at the post office. OI am Li Ping.I understand the grammar and the readings in my class and I think my writing is good,but I'm very nervous when I speak English.I don't want to make any mistakes because I'm afraid people will think that I'm stupid.Also,my pronunciation isn't good.When I speak,people often say,"What?Say that again". OI am Tom.I have been in the United States for one year.I'm studying hard and I know grammar well,but the'vocabulary is very difficult.When I listen,I don't understand many of the words.When I try to read,there are three or four new words in every sentence.I feel discouraged. 28.Who may say,"I go to bed late last night"? A.Pablo B.Maria Luisa C.Li Ping D.Tom 29.What would be the best advice for Maria Luisa? 5 CS扫描全能王 E人在用的自AP A.Try to have a wide vocabulary. B.Develop a good knowledge of grammar. C.Read as many English books as possible. D.Make friends with English-speaking people. 30.Why do people find it hard to understand Li Ping's English? A.She can't pronounce words in English correctly. B.She speaks at a very fast speed. C.Her grammar is terrible. D.Her voice is very low. 31.What can we learn about Tom? A.He was born in the United States. B.He has a very small vocabulary. C.He has learned English for years. D.He is very good at listening. D I come from a family that loves sports.My father coaches Little League baseball. My mother swims nearly every weekend.My brother is on his high-school basketball team,and I am the best hitter on my middle-school volleyball team.All of us have benefited()from sports.One of the most common ways for kids to take part in sports is to join a team.Joining a sports team should be a school requirement. Playing sports is good for both the body and mind.Everyone knows that exercise helps people stay fit.For example,swimming helps your heart work better and it also helps build muscle strength(肌肉力量).In addition,school athletes(运动员)often have a healthy diet.I eat a lot of fruit and vegetables and avoid fatty foods because I must stay in great condition. Being on a team allows students to enjoy a healthier social life.They often make more friends and can be some of the most popular kids in school.Since joining the basketball team,my brother has made friends with a lot of his teammates. Kids who take part in school teams sometimes earn college scholarships(). My brother's friend,Justin,played football in high school.His family did not have money to send him to college.However,a college invited him to play on its team.The college is paying for him to go to school.Joining a team turned out to be one of the best decisions he had ever made.Now he studies at a great college and plays on its football team. Although some people may not like the idea of forcing students to join a school team,its many benefits such as keeping kids healthy,new friendships,and possible scholarships cannot be denied(否认). 6 CS扫描全能王 记人E用片日A 32.What does the author mainly tell us in Paragraph 2? A Joining a school team has health Benefits B.Students should spend more time exercising. C.Swimming is an excellent sport for students. D School athletes must try to eat a healthy dict. 33.How did the author's brother change after joining the team? A.He had a busier life. B.He got more chances. C.He worked much harder. D.He made more friends. 34.What can we infer about Justin? A.He is a good football player. B.He will be given a scholarship. A He is managing a school team. D.He comes from a wealthy family. 35.What is the author's attitude to making students join school teams? A.He doubts it. B.He is in support of it. C.He is worried about it. D.He pays little attention to it. 第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余 选项。 Everyone wants to perform well at school.Add these tips to your life and you should be on your way to being a top student! 36 how important it is to pay attention to what your teacher is teaching youTake part in class discussions.Pay attention during class,in particular during lectures. Taking notes is important.You don't need to write down every single word your teacher says but write down what he or she writes on the blank board,or any special fact you think you might need for a test.37 In this way,it will help you learn more effectively by actually thinking about what you are writing. Don't skip school.You will be missing out on stuff.38 However,you will have more work and you have missed lectures.Also,try not to be late for class.It's most likely that your teacher won't appreciate it and you will get yourself behind. 39 If you have an"I don't care about school or this class"attitude,then teachers will be less willing to help you with problems.Have a respectful attitude to the teacher and other students.Try not to laugh when other students make mistakes. AJways ask questions.40 If you don't understand,ask someone.Read your textbook and notes,and then if that fails,seek help.Ask a teacher,friend,classmate, parent,etc. A.Be prepared. B.Write in your own words. CS扫描全能王 惑宽E人B在用的自AP C.Pay attention to everything the teacher says. D.Staying organized will be helpful. E.There is no shame in needing some help. F.It is true that you could make up the work. G.Keep a good attitude towards things. 三、语言运用(共两节,满分45分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 Pierre de Coubertin,the father of the modern Olympie Games,once said,"All 41 for all people."Sports were also a big part of Jim's life.Jim was always on the team.And his favourite sport was football. One day in practice,something went terribly 42.Jim got seriously hurt Doctors had to cut off his right leg below the knee.After weeks of 43,Jim got a man-made leg."I felt like a baby,because I had to learn how to 44 again." he said.However,Jim never lost his courage to 45."I took it just as a 46_”he explained. One goal kept Jim_47,“I was determined(决心)to get back and play football,"he said.His coach and teammates visited him,offering their 48 When Jim returned to school,he was in a wheelchair.Jim's school had a top football team.Would Jim be able to play at such a competitive level?At first,no one was sure.49,it turned out there was no need to worry.Before long,Jim mastered the use of his new 50.He was back on the football field and soon became one of the most 51 members of the team. Jim also 52 playing wheelchair basketball and wheelchair football.He took part in weightlifting (events for people with disability as well. Jim always says,"Don't try to be something you're not,be the 53 you can be."Jim's performance turns out to be better than anyone could have 54.Now he holds a world record for.weightlifting.And he hopes to 55 in the Paralympics(残奥会). 41.A.honours B.sports C.stress D.strength 42.A.strange B.unique C.typical D.wrong 43.A.experiment B.treatment C.organization D.application 44.A.quit B.hike C.defend D.walk 45.A.fight B.respond C.share D.win 46.A.request B.lifestyle C.challenge D.duty 47.A.worrying B.going C.asking D.searching 8 CS扫描全能王 记人E用片阳A 48.A.support B.service C. inspiration D.energy 49.A.However B.Besides C. Therefore D.Instead 50.A.lesson B.arm C.leg D.tool 51.A.patient B.valuable C. unusual D.expensive 52.A.imagined B.hated C.forgot D.began 53.A.easiest B.tallest C. best D.wisest 54.A.explored B.realized C. expected D.provided 55..A.volunteer B.cheer C. sweat D.compete 第二节 (共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分) 单项选择题 56.Jack won't be tomorrow because he will be busy helping his mother with housework. A.strange B.free C.friendly D.tired 57.The teacher asked me to read aloud all the students could hear me. A.so that B.if C.when D.as if 58.-Mike lost his ID card in the library yesterday afternoon,but someone found it. -How he was! A.cool B.popular C. smart D.lucky 59.We don't understand the love of our parents we become parents ourselves one day. A.after B.until C.when D.if 60.Sorry,sir.I have difficulties “green fingers? A.understanding B.understand C.understood D.to understand 61.A trained dog can be used the blind a guide. A.by;to B.for;as C.by;as D.in;to 62.We walked for a long way.So we decided to stop to have a good rest(休息), A.walk B.to walk C.walking D.walked 63.Our teacher encouraged us. the unknown world A.exploring B.to explore C.explore D.explored 64.It took Ms.Smith a long time to get used the chopsticks(筷子), A. use B.using C.to using D.to use 65.He is too shy a speech in front of so many people. A.give B.given C.to give D.giving 66.-In China,New Year's Day is a very big -Yes,you're right CS扫描全能王 E人在用的自AP A.trip B.festival C.test D.sport 67.-How about playing soccer this afternoon,Dale? -OK! A.You're right B.Come on C.See you this afternoon D.Have a good time 68.Our English teacher asked us homework by this Friday. A.finish B.to finish C.finished D.finishing 69.-Why did Tom's father him? -Because he lied to his father and he copied others'answers during the exam. A.punish B.protect C.admire D.invite 70.-Look!How the boys are! -Yes.They won the game this afternoon. A.excited B.exciting C.excite D.excites 第三节(共10个小题,每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 The Teacher-student Relationship A good teacher-student relationship will make learning enjoyable and interesting for the students. To set up a good teacher-student relationship,a teacher's 71 (behave) is important.The teacher should motivate()the students so that they want to learn.A good teacher should be 72 (patience),friendly and.strict.However, being too friendly may cause students to become lazy and stop making progress.On the other hand,73 (be)too strict may frighten the students.So a teacher should avoid 74 (go)to extremes(in treating his students.And teachers should encourage the students to think 75 (independent) and learn to study by 76 (they). As for the students;they must always respect their teachers.Students should be eager 77.(learn)as well as willing to work hard.It's important to listen with attention in class and it's more important to learn to ask questions and solve problems 78 new ways. Above all,both students and teachers have to focus on 79 they should do most,which means that the students have to study hard and teachers have to be responsible when teaching.Besides,students and teachers have to respect each other.80 is a necessary basis of setting up a good teacher-student relationship. 10 CS扫描全能王 惑宽E人B在用的自AP

资源预览图

贵州省镇宁民族中学2025-2026学年高一上学期10月月考英语试题
1
贵州省镇宁民族中学2025-2026学年高一上学期10月月考英语试题
2
贵州省镇宁民族中学2025-2026学年高一上学期10月月考英语试题
3
贵州省镇宁民族中学2025-2026学年高一上学期10月月考英语试题
4
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。