UNIT 2 TRAVELLING AROUND 单元综合与提升-【金版新学案】2025-2026学年高中英语必修第一册同步课堂高效讲义教师用书Word(人教版)

2025-10-26
| 37页
| 99人阅读
| 2人下载
教辅
山东正禾大教育科技有限公司
进店逛逛

资源信息

学段 高中
学科 英语
教材版本 高中英语人教版必修第一册
年级 高一
章节 Unit 2 Travelling Around
类型 教案-讲义
知识点 词汇,语法,主题
使用场景 同步教学-新授课
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 全国
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 DOCX
文件大小 207 KB
发布时间 2025-10-26
更新时间 2025-10-26
作者 山东正禾大教育科技有限公司
品牌系列 金版新学案·高中同步课堂高效讲义
审核时间 2025-10-26
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/54527008.html
价格 9.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

摘要:

本高中英语讲义聚焦“单元综合与提升”,系统梳理基础词汇(如statue, flight)、词汇拓展(如apply→application→applicant)、核心短语(如apply for, take control of)及重点句型(如强调句、as引导时间状语从句),知识点从基础认知到拓展应用再到综合检测,构建连贯学习支架,助力学生系统掌握单元核心内容。 资料特色在于通过词性转换练习(如amaze→amazing→amazed)和语境例句提升语言能力,设计语法填空、阅读理解等多样题型锻炼思维品质中的分析推断能力,单元检测卷覆盖听力、阅读、写作等模块,课中辅助教师分层教学,课后帮助学生查漏补缺,培养自主学习能力,体现英语学科“学用结合”的教学特色。

内容正文:

单元综合与提升 ……………………………………………………………………………………◎ 1.statue n. 雕塑;雕像 2.flight n. 空中航行;航班;航程 3.unique adj. 唯一的;独特的;特有的 4.contact vt. 联络;联系 n. 联系;接触 5.accommodation n. 住处;停留处;膳宿 6.source n. 来源;出处 7.rent vt. 租用;出租 vi. 租用;租金为 n. 租金 8.comment n. 议论;评论 vi.& vt. 发表意见;评论 ◎…………………………………………………………………………………… 1.She arranged his accommodation and asked him about his schedule. 2.Before we moved in,our house was rented to a family with four lovely children. 3.To catch the early flight,we ordered a taxi in advance and got up very early. 4.As we all know,the Internet is a useful source of information for us. 5.Would you like to make comments on our football team’s performances during the whole year? 6.Here’s my card if you need to contact me again. 7.Everyone is unique,which is why you might like to stay up late while your sister always wants to go to bed early. 学生用书⬇第73页 ……………………………………………………………………………………◎ 1.apply vi.& vt.申请;请求vt.应用;涂(油漆、乳剂)→application n.申请→applicant n.申请人 2.amazing adj.令人惊奇的;令人惊喜的→amazed adj.惊奇的;惊喜的→amaze vt.使惊奇 3.arrangement n.安排;筹备→arrange vt.&vi.安排 4.extremely adv.极其;非常→extreme adj.极端的 5.powerful adj.强有力的;有权势的;有影响力的→powerless adj.无影响力的,无权的→power n.力量;权力 6.official adj.官方的;正式的;公务的n.官员;要员→officially adv.正式地;官方地→office n.办公室 7.recognise vt.辨别出;承认;认可→recognition n.认出;认可 8.admire vt.钦佩;赞赏→admiration n.钦佩;赞赏→admirable adj.令人钦佩的 9.architecture n.建筑设计;建筑学→architect n.建筑设计师 10.economy n.经济;节约→economic adj.经济(上)的;经济学的 ◎…………………………………………………………………………………… 1.Mary is extremely (extreme)thankful to the firefighters who saved her son from the burning house. 2.With the development of science and technology,China has become a powerful (power)country. 3.①He was recognised (recognise)by his fans though he wore a pair of sunglasses. ②At last,her father’s work has received popular recognition (recognise). 4.①He told us such an amazing (amaze)story that we all took interest in it. ②Her amazed expression on her face suggested that she was amazed at the result of the experiment.(amaze) 5.①They were so busy that they had no time to make arrangements (arrange)for the activity. ②There is no need for you to worry.I have arranged (arrange)for a car to pick you up. 6.①I’d appreciate it if you could consider my application (apply).I’m looking forward to your early reply. ②The nurse applied (apply)the medicine to his wound and told him not to touch water. 7.As we all know,English is the official (office)language in Canada. 8.Education is important to a country’s economic (economy)development. ……………………………………………………………………………………◎ 1.apply for 申请 2.take control of 控制;接管 3.other than 除……以外 4.make up 构成;形成 5.check in (在旅馆、机场等)登记 6.check out 结账离开(旅馆等) 7.can’t wait to do sth 迫不及待做某事 8.in modern times 在现代 9.be known as 作为……而出名 ◎…………………………………………………………………………………… 1.The local government has taken an effective measure to take control of the housing price. 2.After arriving,he first checked in his hotel before going to the castle. 3.I have applied for a job in that IT company,and I’m waiting for the result. 4.When Mr Smith arrived in New York,he refused to meet with anyone other than his best friend,Mr White. 学生用书⬇第74页 ……………………………………………………………………………………◎ 1.“It is/was...that...”强调句型 It is for this reason that Spanish is the main official language of Peru. 正因为如此,西班牙语是秘鲁的主要官方语言。 2.as引导时间状语从句 Enjoy the beautiful countryside as you spend a day driving along the new highway connecting Cusco to Lake Titicaca. 当您花一天的时间沿着连接库斯科和的的喀喀湖的新公路驾车行驶时,欣赏一下美丽的乡村。 3.It be+形容词+that从句 It’s amazing that there are more than 8,000 statues,and no one in modern times knew about them until the 1970s. 令人惊奇的是,这里有8 000多座雕像,直到20世纪70年代,现代人中才有人知道它们。 ◎…………………………………………………………………………………… 1.因为大雪,我们不得不推迟去北京的旅行。 It was because of the heavy snow that we had to put off our trip to Beijing. 2.当我妈妈唱起那些老歌时,眼泪顺着她的脸颊流了下来。 As my mother sang those old songs,tears ran down her cheeks. 3.有趣的是,汉字是由图画和符号演变而来的。 It is interesting that Chinese characters evolve from pictures and signs. 语法填空(文中加黑词汇为本单元的重点词汇) It is a city of fine food,grand architecture and,most importantly,the 1.amazing(amaze)Danube(多瑙河).2.Crossing(cross)the wide river,Budapest(布达佩斯)offers the 3.most unique(unique) sight in Europe. This is probably 4.why earlier this month the capital of Hungary(匈牙利)was recommended as the 5.extremely(extreme)welcoming European travel destination by a travel brochure.Made up 6.of two cities—Buda and Pest,it 7.is recognised(recognise) for its great history. Buda is the historic site of the Royal Castle,a grand palace of the powerful Hapsburg Empire,8.which ruled Austria and Hungary back in the 13th century.In contrast,the flat Pest offers comfortable accommodation 9.arrangements(arrange). And when night falls,Buda goes to “sleep” and Pest “wakes up”,and people can hardly wait 10.to admire(admire)the nightlife activities.For more details,you can contact us and send your application online.Proper reply will be made upon request. 单元检测卷(三) UNIT 2 TRAVELLING AROUND (时间:120分钟,满分:150分) 第一部分 听力 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 1.Where are the speakers most probably? A.In a bookstore. B.At home. C.In a cinema. 2.How much is this pair of jeans now? A.75 dollars. B.100 dollars. C.125 dollars. 3.When will the man pick up the woman? A.At five o’clock. B.At six o’clock. C.At seven o’clock. 4. What will the man do? A.Hold his wedding outside. B.Cancel his wedding. C.Hold his wedding inside. 5.How will the woman feel probably? A.Excited. B.Embarrassed. C.Disappointed. 第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。 6.When is the woman’s birthday? A.On Friday. B.On Saturday. C.On Sunday. 7.What will the man do on Sunday? A.Watch Super Bowl. B.Meet his boss. C.Go to a party. 听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。 8.What does the woman think of Charlie? A.Handsome. B.Strange. C.Humorous. 9.What are they talking about? A.A basketball match. B.A singing competition. C.An English speech. 听第8段材料,回答第10至12题。 10.What does the man think of running a restaurant? A.Tiring. B.Expensive. C.Difficult. 11.What does the woman like? A.Doing different things every day. B.Cooking different food for people. C.Doing the same thing every day. 12.What’s the woman’s present job? A.A shop manager. B.A restaurant owner. C.A shop assistant. 听第9段材料,回答第13至16题。 13.Where did the man travel most? A.In South America. B.In North America. C.In Europe. 14.When did the man decide to take a trip? A.Before looking for jobs. B.After finding a job. C.Before graduating. 15.How many languages can the man speak? A.One. B.Two. C.Three. 16.How long has the man been in the company? A.For one year. B.For two years. C.For three years. 听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。 17.What did the old woman do? A.Buy stamps. B.Look for her child. C.Fill in a form. 18.What do we know about the first line? A.It didn’t move. B.It moved slowly. C.It moved fast. 19.What did the schoolboy buy? A.Envelopes. B.Stamps. C.Postcards. 20.How did the speaker feel in the end? A.Happy. B.Upset. C.Lucky. 1-5 CBCCB 6-10 ACBBA 11-15 ACCBC 16-20 CCACB 听力材料 Text 1 W:This movie is so boring!There’s no story,but a lot of fights. M:Just sit down and watch the movie,OK? You will disturb others. Text 2 M:How much does this pair of jeans cost? W:They’re on sale.The regular price is $125,but it is $25 off now. Text 3 M:What time should I pick you up? W:Um,six.Oh,wait.I forgot there’s a meeting.Then let’s make it an hour later. Text 4 W: You are right about the weather today.Rain started at midnight,continuing through the day. M:I wished the wedding could be outside in the sun!What a pity! Text 5 W:What a terrible voice!Do you know who she is? M:Yes,she is my wife. W: Oh,sorry,of course her voice is not that bad,but the song is terrible.I wonder who wrote that terrible song. M:I did. 听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。 Text 6 M:Carrie.About your birthday... W:Oh,don’t be mad.I have to work late on Friday night,so I will not have a birthday party. M:Thank goodness. W:What? I thought you would say you’re sorry to hear that. M:Sorry,I just have to watch Super Bowl with my parents on Friday.But why don’t you tell your boss it’s your birthday? W:Because she is my boss.Maybe we can celebrate it on Sunday. 听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。 Text 7 M:How many competitors are left after the second round? W:Let me see.Two boys and two girls. M:Oh,what do you think of them? W:I can’t believe the guy from Florida is still on the show. M:You mean Charlie? He’s wonderful.I voted for him. W:What? You voted for that guy? He’s not going to win—he’s not handsome at all.And his voice isn’t great.Look at his hair.He’s very strange. M:He may not win,and he doesn’t sing well enough and he isn’t a typical pop star.But he is very humorous and that’s why I like him. W:I think you must be crazy.I guess he won’t even survive tonight’s show. 听第8段材料,回答第10至12题。 Text 8 M:I hear you’re going to open a restaurant.Is that right? W:That’s right.It’s something I’ve always wanted to do. M:Well,good luck.I wouldn’t like to do it. W:Why not? M:If you run a restaurant,you have to work very long hours.What’s more,you have to work in the evenings and at the weekends,when everyone else is enjoying themselves! W:Well,I like serving people,so that’s all right.In the shop,there was no variety.If you have a restaurant,you don’t have to do the same thing every day.Every day is different! M:I think you’re taking quite a risk. W:Well,I’ll see.I want to be my own boss.Then I don’t have to work for anyone else.And I hate the uniform in the shop! M:I’ll be your first customer! 听第9段材料,回答第13至16题。 Text 9 W:Good morning.I’m Jenny Reeves.I manage the sales department here at Rosco International.So what did you do after graduation? M:Well,I traveled for a little while,mostly in Europe and a little in South America. W:How long did you go traveling? M:Oh,it wasn’t too long.Maybe about six months.I had a job that was going to start at the end of the year so I had about six months free,so I thought “why not?” W:Did you have any problems with the languages when you travelled? M:Not really.Besides my native language English,I can also speak Italian and Spanish quite well. W:What did you do when you came back from your travel? M:Well,as I said before,I already had another job lined up,which was in a small shoe company. W:It says here you worked in their sales department.How long have you been there? M:I have been in the company for three years and I have worked in the sales department for two years. 听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。 Text 10 I don’t know why.No matter when I go to a post office,I always find myself in line behind someone who has a lot of business to do.One day,I wanted to buy a couple of stamps,but I had to wait behind an old lady.She took fifteen minutes to complete a form that a child could do in one minute.I could not stand waiting in such a line any longer so I decided to join another one.It seemed twice as long as the first line,but at least it was moving.It turned out to be the worst choice.As soon as I lost my place in the first line,the one I joined slowed to a stop.I had no choice but to wait behind a schoolboy.The boy used half an hour to choose a new set of postcards.At last it was my turn.I nearly jumped for joy.Then the clerk behind the counter stood up,pushed forward a sign saying “Position Closed” and said without a smile,“Sorry,going to lunch.” 第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A (2025·广西省河池市高一检测) If you are planning a trip and have no idea where to go and what to do,we shall present a list of the top 4 places to visit in China. The Terracotta Army The Terracotta Army has stayed underground for over 2,000 years.It was in 1974 that some farmers who were digging a well discovered one of the best archeological sites on this planet.Along with the Great Wall,it became the World Cultural Heritage in 1987. The Forbidden City The Forbidden City used to be a place where no ordinary people were granted entry.It is an extravagant(奢侈的)example of ancient Chinese architecture,which has more than 8,000 rooms with golden roofs that are painted yellow and red and beautifully designed.The Forbidden City was also the imperial(皇帝的)palace of the Ming and Qing dynasties.24 emperors lived there.Now it is known as “the Palace Museum” and is the World Cultural Heritage. Jiuzhaigou Valley Located in southwest China in the mountains of Sichuan Province,Jiuzhaigou Valley is a beautiful place with waterfalls,villages,trails,and clear icy lakes in colors of green and blue.While off-the-trail exploring and hiking are allowed to some extent,many people choose to take the park’s hop-on hop-off bus which stops in the main scenic(风景优美的)areas and allows the travelers to decide which direction they want to explore by walking. The Great Wall The Great Wall of China is a place that everyone must have heard of.It is an admirable achievement of ancient defensive architecture.The wall stretches over 13,000 miles and is easily accessible to any travelers in Beijing. 语篇解读 本文是一篇应用文。文章主要介绍了中国的四个旅游胜地。 21.Who first discovered the Terracotta Army? A.Travelers. B.Scientists. C.Archeologists. D.Farmers. 答案:D 解析:细节理解题。根据The Terracotta Army中的介绍“It was in 1974 that some farmers who were digging a well discovered one of the best archeological sites on this planet.”可知,首先发现兵马俑的是农民。故选D。 22.What’s special about Jiuzhaigou Valley? A.One can explore and hike where they want. B.No ordinary visitors were granted entry. C.It’s the only destination of the four for a natural landscape. D.The park’s hop-on hop-off buses are free for the travelers. 答案:C 解析:细节理解题。根据Jiuzhaigou Valley中的介绍“Located in southwest China in the mountains of Sichuan Province,Jiuzhaigou Valley is a beautiful place with waterfalls,villages,trails,and clear icy lakes in colors of green and blue.”可知,九寨沟是四大旅游胜地中唯一的自然景观。故选C。 23.How many World Cultural Heritages are mentioned in the passage? A.One. B.Three. C.Two. D.Four. 答案:B 解析:推理判断题。根据The Terracotta Army中的介绍“Along with the Great Wall,it became the World Cultural Heritage in 1987.”可知,长城和兵马俑被列为世界文化遗产;根据The Forbidden City中的介绍“Now it is known as ‘the Palace Museum’ and is the World Cultural Heritage.”可知,文中提及到了三处世界文化遗产。故选B。 B (2025·淮安高一期中) Getting to Antarctica is not easy.The few who are lucky enough to visit this most mysterious continent do so by ships.To reach Antarctica,ships must pass through a notoriously violent area of ocean called the Drake Passage,considered to be the roughest stretch of sea on the planet. Walls of water thirty,sometimes forty feet high continually crashed about our ship for two solid days.We would hold on to a rope inside the ship while being violently tipped to one extreme side,then to the other,and then back again.My daughter Claire and I were as mentally prepared as we could be. About two and a half days after entering the Drake Passage,the waters calmed.Soon,we noticed small black spots on nearby pieces of floating ice.Emperor penguins! Then,we began the two-mile hike over the ice to the penguin colony.Within several hundred yards,little clusters of emperors,perhaps ten or so at a time,greeted us,sliding on their bellies and making their wonderful noises,sort of a nasally squeal. One day two adult emperors with their three chicks in-tow approached Claire,who was resting on the ice.They left the chicks with her,as if she were the babysitter.Twenty minutes later they returned to collect the chicks.And I will never forget the penguin that,when I jokingly asked which way back to the helicopters,pointed a wing in the correct direction.Every night aboard our safe and warm ship,we thought about what it takes to survive in Antarctica,an incredibly harsh place. But each day on the ice,we also thought about the Drake Passage,that monstrous body of water we had to endure to get where we were.Over the course of our visit,we came to respect the power of that sea.We still talk about the penguins,as I’m sure we always will.But we talk about the Drake too.Both experiences were unforgettable,and one would not have been possible without the other. 语篇解读 本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了作者和女儿去南极洲的路程中成功穿越德雷克海峡,并最终看到了帝企鹅。 24.What does the word “notoriously” mean in Paragraph 1? A.Frequently traveled. B.Hard to locate. C.Recognized negatively. D.Aimlessly sailed. 答案:C 解析:词义猜测题。根据画线词下文“considered to be the roughest stretch of sea on the planet”可知,要到达南极洲,船只必须经过一片以波涛汹涌著称的海域——德雷克海峡。故画线单词notoriously意为“众所周知地;声名狼藉地”。选项C与画线词含义最相近。故选C。 25.Which of the following best describes the voyage in the Drake Passage? A.Tough. B.Complicated. C.Smooth. D.Boring. 答案:A 解析:推理判断题。根据第二段“Walls of water thirty...and then back again.”可推知,德雷克海峡非常难穿越,在德雷克海峡的航行是艰难的。故选A。 26.What does the author mostly focus on penguins when describing them? A.Dependence on one another. B.Collecting their baby chicks in time. C.Ability to survive in their environment. D.Friendly and entertaining behavior. 答案:D 解析:推理判断题。根据第三段“Within several hundred yards...sort of a nasally squeal.”以及第四段“And I will never forget the penguin...pointed a wing in the correct direction.”可知,作者在描述帝王企鹅时,重点描述了这些企鹅的友好和有趣的行为。故选D。 27.What did the author most likely gain from his experience? A.An awareness of the types of activities his daughter enjoys. B.An understanding of how animals survive in cold climates. C.An increased respect for the power of nature. D.An interest in other journeys that involve physical challenges. 答案:C 解析:细节理解题。根据最后一段“Over the course of our visit,we came to respect the power of that sea.”可知,作者的这次南极洲之旅使作者更加尊重自然的力量。故选C。 C (2025·洛阳高一检测) In the rush of day-to-day life,we don’t always have the time to slow down and move at our own speed.Even on vacation,we always try to visit,do and taste as many things as possible in a new place or many places. “I’ve heard countless times how tired people are when they come back from their vacation and feel like they need a vacation from their vacation,and that’s because many times we pack so much into a very short time,” said travel blogger Esther Susag.“We want to see everything,do everything,and not waste a minute.” There is,however,another method that many experienced travelers suggest:slow travel.But what exactly is slow travel,and how do you take full advantage of this kind of trip? Below,travel experts break it down. As the name suggests,slow travel generally needs travelers to slow down and enjoy each moment,rather than rushing to check off the list items.“Slow travel may mean different things to different travelers,but I define (定义) it as staying in one place for longer and going deeper into the local culture,” said Paul Jacobs,general manager and vice-president of Kayak North America.“It’s taking the time to make real connections with locals instead of packing a schedule full of tours.” For travel expert and author La Carmina,slow travel allows people to stop and smell the roses—quite directly.“It’s about being fully present in the moment and experiencing the sights,sounds and sensations (感觉) around you completely letting the experience develop at its own speed and without expectations,” she said.“To me,slow travel doesn’t have a strict definition or certain things to do,but rather focuses on the feeling of being a visitor to a place.” Slow travel is becoming more and more popular now,because it can do good to us in many ways. 语篇解读 本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了一种新的旅行方式——慢旅行,这种旅行方式不会那么累,而且还能更好地感受当地的文化。 28.Why are people tired when they return from their vacation? A.They have no place to rest. B.They are on a busy schedule when traveling. C.They travel to some places far away. D.They feel quite excited and enjoy their trip fully. 答案:B 解析:推理判断题。根据文章第二段可知,人们度假后觉得累是因为人们旅行的时候想看所有的东西,做所有的事情,行程安排过紧。故选B。 29.What does La Carmina think of slow travel? A.It can let travelers experience the place deeply. B.It can make travelers save a lot of money. C.It can allow travelers to explore more places. D.It can save travelers much more time. 答案:A 解析:细节理解题。根据文章第五段可知,La Carmina认为慢旅行可以让人们能够完全体验周围的景象、声音和感觉,也就是深入体验一个地方。故选A。 30.What might the author continue talking about? A.Other ways of travel. B.The definition of slow travel. C.The proper places for slow travel. D.The advantages of slow travel. 答案:D 解析:推理判断题。根据文章最后一段“Slow travel is becoming more and more popular now,because it can do good to us in many ways.”可推知,作者接下来将会继续讨论慢旅行的好处。故选D。 31.In which part of a newspaper can you probably read the text? A.Life. B.Society. C.Sports. D.Education. 答案:A 解析:文章出处题。通读全文可知,文章主要介绍了慢旅行的相关内容,和我们的生活相关。由此可推知,我们很有可能在报纸的“生活”版块读到这篇文章。故选A。 D Gold Coast family holidays are always great fun whether you are from Australia or from abroad.There are beautiful beaches,adventure parks,nature parks and so much more. There are so many sights to see here.It is a pity to drive in a car and you’ll miss a great part of it.Australia is home to many unique animals and birds that can only be seen when moving slowly and going into the areas where they live. When you are on a bicycle,you have the advantage of being able to stop whenever you want to see an interesting animal or bird that you have never seen before.It is a quieter mode (方式) of transportation as well,so you might even be able to take a picture.When you are on the beach,you can breathe that clean air and view the beauty of the water and sand.It is a totally different experience from either simply sunbathing or passing it in a car. There are many choices of hiring a bicycle to experience the Gold Coast attractions.There are stores that will fit a bike perfectly to your size.These bikes for both adults and children are in many styles and colors to please any taste.If you have ever wanted to try a tandem bike (双人单车),now is your chance,because they have those too. A bicycle hire on Gold Coast is something that everyone should try at least once.This is a wonderful chance for anyone who likes to cycle and it is also a cheap way to travel with your family. 语篇解读 本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了澳大利亚黄金海岸的旅游景点,在那里,骑自行车游览是一大特色,得到了作者的大力推荐。 32.Driving in a car on Gold Coast is not suggested because     . A.you will break the traffic rules B.you can’t drive into some parks C.you will cause much noise D.you can’t enjoy the beautiful scenery well 答案:D 解析:细节理解题。根据第二段前两句“There are so many sights to see here.It is a pity to drive in a car and you’ll miss a great part of it.”可知,澳大利亚黄金海岸有许多景点,开车去的话,你不能好好地欣赏美景。故选D。 33.The following advantages of hiring bikes are mentioned EXCEPT that     . A.you can get a clearer sight of animals B.it is a cheap way of traveling C.it is a good way to do sunbathing D.you can take photos of animals 答案:C 解析:推理判断题。根据第三段中的“being able to stop whenever you want to see an interesting animal or bird that you have never seen before”和“be able to take a picture”可知,A、D两项正确;根据最后一段中的“a cheap way to travel”可知,B项正确。故C项不属于租用自行车的好处。故选C。 34.What’s the author’s attitude towards a bike hire on Gold Coast? A.He doesn’t like this way of traveling. B.He thinks it is a personal choice. C.He supports it very much. D.He thinks it is only good for adults. 答案:C 解析:推理判断题。根据最后一段中的“A bicycle hire on Gold Coast is something that everyone should try at least once.This is a wonderful chance ...”可知,作者极力推荐骑自行车游览。故选C。 35.What is Paragraph 4 mainly about? A.How to hire bikes on Gold Coast. B.Who can hire bikes on Gold Coast. C.What bikes are the most popular. D.What kinds of bikes there are in stores. 答案:D 解析:段落大意题。根据第四段内容可知,本段主要介绍的是自行车的类型。故选D。 第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。 (2025·聊城高一期中) BE A GOOD TOURIST Tourism can be both good and bad.Yes,it brings in money for the local economy and creates lots of jobs for locals.36(  ) One growing problem is tourists who want to prove that they have visited a destination.They have used paint,rocks,or even keys to write on the Luxor Temple in Egypt,the Colosseum in Rome,Stonehenge in the UK,and many,many other places.37(  ) I have three words for people like this:please stop it.If you want to leave a mark on the world,do it by changing someone’s life with kindness and love. 38(  )Some tourists wander around and take pictures of local people without asking for their permission (准许).For example,Chiang Mai University in Thailand and Yonsei University in South Korea have great numbers of tourists visiting their campuses and walking through their libraries and other public areas,taking pictures of students,and disturbing (打扰) their studies.Another example is Sanlitun,a famous neighborhood in Beijing,China.39(  ) I have three words for tourists like this:please be considerate.Have fun in a way that does not disturb others. The number of problems from tourists is endless:Walking in large groups without considering others who need to walk by,crossing roads without thinking of local traffic laws,and many more.The only way to solve those problems is to make sure that you are not one of those terrible tourists!40(  ) Remember,whenever you step out of your country,you are representing (代表) your country to the rest of the world. A.Pass kindness along to future generations. B.However,it may also bring some problems. C.Thousands of tourist sites are being destroyed. D.Be the best,kindest,most polite tourist possible. E.People are attracted to the amazing food there and enjoy shopping at the local markets. F.Some tourists love to party there late into the night,making it difficult for locals to sleep. G.Another big headache in some places has been tourists disturbing the local people and life. 语篇解读 本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了旅游业在带动当地经济发展的同时也会产生诸多问题。文章建议我们在旅游时尽可能做最好、最友善、最懂礼貌的游客。 36.答案:B 解析:根据下文内容可知,下文指出的是旅游带来的一些问题。选项B和下文意思一致。故选B。 37.答案:C 解析:根据上文“They have used...many other places.”可知,上文点明游客在景区随意刻画的不良后果,即造成众多的景点和古迹被毁坏。选项C和上文意思一致。故选C。 38.答案:G 解析:根据下文“Some tourists wander...in Beijing,China.”可知,这一段主要说明另一个因旅游带来的大问题是它打扰到了当地人和他们的生活。选项G和下文意思一致。故选G。 39.答案:F 解析:根据上文“Another example is Sanlitun,a famous neighborhood in Beijing,China.”可知,这是对上一句举例的补充,具体说明游客的行为如何给当地人造成困扰。选项F和上文意思一致。there指代上文的Sanlitun。故选F。 40.答案:D 解析:根据上文“The only way to solve those problems is to make sure that you are not one of those terrible tourists!”可知,这里是要提出解决这些旅游问题的方法。选项D和上文意思一致。故选D。 第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 (2025·石家庄高一期中) We had just come back home after a big trip.My 5-year-old boy,Baldwin,couldn’t  41  to share our stories with his grandmother.Our final  42  is the Appalachian Trail,one of the longest footpaths in the world.We finished the route without any  43  in 209 days.The  44  was really hard work,but full of fun.The landscape along the way was  45 ,with green woods and wild animals like kangaroos.My husband and I had little time to  46  our own physical pain from walking so many kilometers,but tried hard to keep our little boy happy and excited.When we were tired,we got to eat Skittles,a colorful sweet treat,to make my son 47 .We slept in a tent, 48  at 5:30 in the morning and walking all day.Talking with other hikers along the way prevented  49  and brought extra joy. My son was even several months  50  than “Buddy Backpacker”,a boy who once held the record for the youngest person for the route.We had been hiking  51  my son was two years old.We took every opportunity to go outside and  52  the world.It may seem like an impossible activity for a child.However,it turned out that he was strong enough to  53  it.My son’s trip earned  54  from Dale,the oldest person to hike the route.He said,“It’s going to change his life forever.Baldwin has gone through some hardships,making him stronger.This challenge contributes to his social and  55  development.He will smile through his life.” 语篇解读 本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了作者从儿子两岁起就带着他徒步旅行,探索世界,助力孩子成长。 41.A.regret B.wait C.promise D.decide 答案:B 解析:根据语境可知,这里指孩子旅行回来很兴奋,特别急切地想要讲给奶奶听。固定短语can’t wait to do sth表示“迫不及待地做某事”。故选B项。 42.A.agreement B.edge C.movement D.destination 答案:D 解析:根据上文“a big trip”和空后“Appalachian Trail”可知,此处应该是旅行所去的地方即目的地。故选D项。 43.A.vehicle B.direction C.luggage D.supply 答案:A 解析:根据上文“one of the longest footpaths”可知,他们去的是步行道,由此可知,他们应该没有使用车辆等交通工具,完全徒步完成。故选A项。 44.A.jogging B.surfing C.hiking D.hunting 答案:C 解析:根据上文“one of the longest footpaths”可知,他们去的是步行道,没有使用交通工具;根据下文“our own physical pain from walking so many kilometers”可知,此次旅行是徒步远足。故选C项。 45.A.available B.normal C.awful D.dramatic 答案:D 解析:根据下文可知,作者他们在路途中看到了绿色树林,袋鼠等野生动物,沿途风景是引人注目的。故选D项。 46.A.pay attention to B.put on C.add to D.live up to 答案:A 解析:根据语境可知,作者和丈夫徒步很远的路途之后,身体疼痛,可是为了让孩子开心,没有时间和精力去顾及自己的身体劳累或疼痛。故选A项。 47.A.brave B.concerned C.grateful D.energetic 答案:D 解析:根据语境可知,孩子累了,让孩子吃些糖果应该是为了让孩子精力充沛。故选D项。 48.A.lying B.waking C.talking D.settling 答案:B 解析:根据语境可知,此处指早上在5:30醒来。故选B项。 49.A.laziness B.sadness C.boredom D.injury 答案:C 解析:根据下文joy可知,跟别人聊天是为了避免无聊枯燥。故选C项。 50.A.shorter B.younger C.earlier D.quicker 答案:B 解析:根据空前even可知,作者的儿子比纪录保持者甚至更小。 故选B项。 51.A.if B.since C.until D.because 答案:B 解析:根据语境可知,自从儿子两岁起,作者就带他徒步旅行。故选B项。 52.A.change B.recognise C.explore D.photograph 答案:C 解析:根据语境可知,带孩子外出徒步旅行应该是想让孩子探索世界。故选C项。 53.A.make B.feel C.know D.find 答案:A 解析:根据语境可知,这里指孩子成功地完成远足。固定短语make it意为“获得成功”。故选A项。 54.A.prize B.lesson C.praise D.harvest 答案:C 解析:根据语境可知,儿子的旅行赢得了Dale的赞扬。故选C项。 55.A.emotional B.intellectual C.imaginative D.magical 答案:A 解析:根据语境可知,此处指这项挑战有助于他社交能力和精神情感方面的发展。故选A项。 第二节 (共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 (2025·合肥一中高一检测) Last December my mother and I 56.    (fly) to London.The first thing we did was to go on a bus sightseeing tour. This is the best way to see all the sights and learn all about the history of a city.By the time the tour was over,it was dark.The Christmas lights were very colorful.And 57.     really impressed me was how so many people made their way home through the heavy traffic on bicycles.I was looking forward to spending the next day in Oxford Street with all its 58.    (amaze) shops.And what 59.     experience that was! We bought a ticket for the underground and could go everywhere very quickly. We spent all morning 60.    (admire) the Christmas displays inside the shops and out in the streets.Then we went to a wax museum 61.     (call) Madame Tussauds (杜莎夫人蜡像馆),62.     had a lot of wax figures of famous people.My mother took a picture of me 63.     (stand) between Prince Charles and Prince Harry.From there we took a taxi to Buckingham Palace,the home of the two princes,to watch The Changing of the Guard but 64.     (unfortunate) we couldn’t really see well as there were thousands of tourists waiting 65.     (take) photos of the ceremony. 语篇解读 本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了作者和妈妈在伦敦旅游的经历。搭乘公共汽车观光旅游、看到很多人骑自行车、在牛津街逛商店、参观杜莎夫人蜡像馆、观看卫兵换岗仪式,这些都给作者带来了很好的体验和感受。 56.答案:flew 解析:考查动词的时态。分析句子可知,空处为句子的谓语动词,结合时间状语“Last December”可知,应是一般过去时。故填flew。 57.答案:what 解析:考查名词性从句。分析句子可知,“   really impressed me”为主语从句,从句中缺少主语,应用what引导。故填what。 58.答案:amazing 解析:考查词性转换。分析句子可知,空处应是形容词作定语,修饰空后名词“shops(商店)”,amaze的形容词形式有两种,amazed“大为惊奇的”,通常修饰人,amazing“令人大为惊奇的”,通常修饰物。故填amazing。 59.答案:an 解析:考查冠词。分析句子可知,experience在句中意为“经历”为可数名词,且发音以元音音素开头,空处应是不定冠词作限定词,应用不定冠词an。故填an。 60.答案:admiring 解析:考查非谓语动词。spend time (in) doing sth意为“花费时间做某事”,为固定短语。故填admiring。 61.答案:called 解析:考查非谓语动词。分析句子可知,空处作后置定语,修饰名词museum,与被修饰词构成逻辑上的被动关系,应填过去分词。故填called。 62.答案:which 解析:考查定语从句。分析句子可知,空处引导非限制性定语从句,修饰先行词museum,在从句中作主语。故填which。 63.答案:standing 解析:考查非谓语动词。分析句子可知,此处作介词of的宾语,构成动名词的复合结构。stand与其逻辑主语me之间是主谓关系。故填standing。 64.答案:unfortunately 解析:考查词性转换。分析句子可知,空处应填副词修饰后边整个句子,结合“we couldn’t really see well”,应用副词unfortunately“不幸的是”。故填unfortunately。 65.答案:to take 解析:考查非谓语动词。wait to do sth意为“等待做某事”,为固定短语。故填to take。 第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分) 第一节(满分15分) 假定你是李华,你的外国笔友Peter在上海国际学校读书,现在他有一个星期的假期打算去旅游。请你给Peter写一封邮件,要点如下: 1.推荐旅游目的地; 2.推荐理由; 3.推荐的景点。 注意:1.写作词数应为80左右; 2.请按如下格式作答。 Dear Peter, ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Yours, Li Hua 参考范文 Dear Peter, I am glad to hear that you have time for a trip now.I’d like to recommend that you can travel in Sichuan Province. Known as Heavenly Land of Plenty,Sichuan is an amazing destination to visit.First of all,there are many tourist sites,including Jiuzhaigou Valley,Emei Mountain,etc.Not only can you see great natural beauty but you will experience rich culture there.Besides,its capital city,Chengdu,is famous for original Sichuan cuisine and its slow pace of life.Another real attraction is that you can see the cute giant pandas,our national treasure there! I’m sure you will find this trip wonderful. Yours, Li Hua 第二节(满分25分) 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。 (2025·济南高一检测) My husband camped every summer as he was a child.He was feeling homesick for camping,so after we got married,he invited me to join him.Since then,we have had wonderful camping experiences. With a tent(帐篷),we set off for California’s Big Sur Coast.On the first night,I stayed awake,worrying that a gang of naughty little animals would break into our tent and dive into our food.By the second night,my imagination calmed down and I started to get the hang of it.And by the third day,I was fascinated(入迷的).It was refreshing and relaxing to stay close to nature.We’ve been camping ever since.Of course,later,with our children. We made wonderful family camping memories(记忆) for the past years:Songs and talent shows by the campfire under the stars.Meals under a canopy of trees.Hikes to lakes and waterfalls.Some of our memories are funny,while some are a little adventurous,especially when our children were little. Once,when we camped along Chalk Creek,I was fascinated by the amazing beauty around us.But,I was worried that our 15-month-old boy would fall into the creek (小溪).Though its maximum depth was about two inches,I wasn’t about to take chances.I tied a rope around his waist to keep him near to our spot.That lasted about ten minutes.He was uncomfortable,his crying letting the whole campground know it.So instead of tying him up,I just kept a close eye on him.It worked—he didn’t end up in the creek. Another time,we rented a boat in Vallecito Lake.The sky was clear when we headed off,but storms moved in fast in the mountains,quickly preventing our peaceful morning trip.The wind picked up and thunder rolled.My husband stopped fishing to start the motor.Nothing.He tried again.No luck. 注意:1.续写词数应为150左右; 2.请按如下格式作答。 The storm grew at a surprising speed._________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ To celebrate a 10-year marriage,we bought a camper for the summer camping._______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 参考范文 The storm grew at a surprising speed.With enormous waves approaching straight for us,we had no choice but to sit there helplessly.We were just about to give ourselves up when a fisherman turned up.Despite the tough situation,he managed to help us back to the harbor.We were relieved,admitting it was a close thing.However,this incident didn’t stop us from camping.We just made more preparations in case of any emergency.For the following years,we weathered more storms while enjoying more blue skies and starry nights. To celebrate a 10-year marriage,we bought a camper for the summer camping.It was well-equipped with all the necessities of life,which would make our camping trip more enjoyable.We also made thorough plans for the coming summer.Guess where we would go? The Big Sur Coast—it was the place where it all started for me.I was so excited that I could hardly wait to show our children the beautiful coastline.Filled with a sense of excitement and expectation,we were looking forward to the fun or adventure.We,as a family,love these family-bonding camping moments,embracing the nature in person. 学生用书⬇第75页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

UNIT 2 TRAVELLING AROUND 单元综合与提升-【金版新学案】2025-2026学年高中英语必修第一册同步课堂高效讲义教师用书Word(人教版)
1
UNIT 2 TRAVELLING AROUND 单元综合与提升-【金版新学案】2025-2026学年高中英语必修第一册同步课堂高效讲义教师用书Word(人教版)
2
UNIT 2 TRAVELLING AROUND 单元综合与提升-【金版新学案】2025-2026学年高中英语必修第一册同步课堂高效讲义教师用书Word(人教版)
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。