学易金卷:三年级英语上学期期中素养测评·提高卷02(牛津上海版试用本)

标签:
精品解析音频原文文字版答案
2025-10-30
| 6份
| 22页
| 109人阅读
| 8人下载

资源信息

学段 小学
学科 英语
教材版本 小学英语牛津上海版(试用本)(2007)三年级上册
年级 三年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-期中
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 全国
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 2.67 MB
发布时间 2025-10-30
更新时间 2025-10-21
作者 学霸都市工作室
品牌系列 学易金卷·期中模拟卷
审核时间 2025-10-21
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/54485263.html
价格 5.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

学易金卷:三年级英语上学期期中素养测评·提高卷02 (牛津上海版试用本) 参考答案 Part 1 Listening(24分) Ⅰ.Listen and choose(听录音,选出所听到单词的近义词)5% B A A B B II. Listen and choose(听录音,选出恰当的应答句)5% C C B A A Ⅲ.Listen and number(按听到的顺序给下列句子编号)7% 2 6 4 1 3 7 5 IV. Listen and fill(听录音,填入所缺的单词)7% name girl fat mother brother long frinds Part 2 Vocabulary and Grammar(59分) Ⅰ.Read and choose(选出不同类的单词)5% 1.C 2.C 3.B 4.C 5.A Ⅱ.Choose the best answer(选择最佳的答案)10% 1.A 2.B 3.C 4.B 5.A 6.B 7.A 8.B 9.A 10.B Ⅲ.Look and write(根据图意,写出相应的单词)3% 1.Miss 2.name 3.open Ⅳ.Read and write(按要求写单词)9% 1. hear write two 2. six write Chinese 3. can’t here's I’m Ⅴ.Write the antonyms of the following words(写出划线单词的反义词,将句子补充完整) 5% 1. short 2. clean 3. thin 4. close 5. sad Ⅵ.Fill in the blanks with proper forms of the words given(按照所给单词的正确形式填空)6% 1. bananas 2. peaches 3. apples apple 4. are 5. playing Ⅶ.Read and write(用am,is,are填空)11% 1.are am 2.is is 3.is is are 4.is is are 5.are Ⅷ.Rewrite the sentences as required(按要求完成句子)5% 1.Can your Yes he 2.My is 3.How old 4.What’s your 5.How old Ⅸ.Read and choose(阅读对话,填入适当的单词,将字母代号写在横线上)5% D;A;B;C;E   Part 3 Reading(17分) Ⅰ.Read and judge. (阅读短文判断,用T或F表示)5% 1.T 2.F 3.F 4.T 5.T Ⅱ.Read and choose(阅读短文,选择正确的答案)4% 1.A 2.B 3.C 4.B Ⅲ.Think and write. (以“My friend”为题,写一篇不少于20个字的小短文,要求短文符合题意,意思连贯,语句通顺,句式三种或以上)8% 范文:                                                                         My Friend      My best friend is Mike. He is clever. He is tall and thin. He is 10 years old. He studies very well. He likes cats and he has a cat. He always plays with the cat after school. 学科网(北京)股份有限公司第 1 页 共 2 页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $ 学易金卷:三年级英语上学期期中素养测评·提高卷02 (牛津上海版试用本) 参考解析 Part 1 Listening(24分) Ⅰ.Listen and choose(听录音,选出所听到单词的近义词)5% B A A B B 【解析】1.This small cat is my favourite. 2.This is a picture of a park. 3.Nice to meet you. 4.Hi,Jane. 5.I love you,mum. II. Listen and choose(听录音,选出恰当的应答句)5% C C B A A 【解析】1. Is the boy Eddie? 2.What does Lucy like doing? 3.Is your mother’s hair long? 4.What’s that in your hand? 5.May I come in? Ⅲ.Listen and number(按听到的顺序给下列句子编号)7% 2 6 4 1 3 7 5 【详解】Hello,I’m Andy.This is a picture of my good friends.Look!This tall fat boy is Peter.He likes eating hamburgers and drinking Coke.This short girl is Susie.She can swim and run fast.In the picture,we are having a party in the park. IV. Listen and fill(听录音,填入所缺的单词)7% name girl fat mother brother long friends 【详解】 My name is Sally. I'm a girl .I'm ten. I'm tall. I'm thin. I have a happy family. My father is fat. He can drive a car. My mother has many books. She likes reading.I have a brother Tom. He's ten. Kitty is a nice girl. Her hair is long.We're good friends. We're happy. Part 2 Vocabulary and Grammar(59分) Ⅰ.Read and choose(选出不同类的单词)5% 1.C 2.C 3.B 4.C 5.A 【详解】第 1 题: A 选项 “hi”:意为 “嗨”,是打招呼用语。 B 选项 “hello”:意为 “你好”,也是打招呼用语。 C 选项 “night”:意为 “夜晚”,属于时间类词汇 。 所以不同类的是 C。 第 2 题: A 选项 “I”:意为 “我”,是人称代词主格。 B 选项 “you”:意为 “你;你们”,是人称代词主格或宾格 。 C 选项 “Miss Green”:是具体的称呼,属于专有名词 。 所以不同类的是 C。 第 3 题: A 选项 “am”:是 be 动词,用于第一人称单数(I)。 B 选项 “cake”:意为 “蛋糕”,是食物类名词 。 C 选项 “are”:是 be 动词,用于第二人称(you)及复数主语。 所以不同类的是 B。 第 4 题: A 选项 “table”:意为 “桌子”,是家具类名词。 B 选项 “desk”:意为 “书桌”,也是家具类名词 。 C 选项 “night”:意为 “夜晚”,属于时间类词汇 。 所以不同类的是 C。 第 5 题: A 选项 “good”:意为 “好的”,是形容词。 B 选项 “morning”:意为 “早上”,是时间类名词 。 C 选项 “afternoon”:意为 “下午”,是时间类名词 。 所以不同类的是 A。 Ⅱ.Choose the best answer(选择最佳的答案)10% 1.A 【详解】句意:我爸爸的爸爸是我的____。A选项祖父/外祖父,名词;B选项姐姐/妹妹,名词;C选项爸爸,名词;根据题意和常识可知,爸爸的爸爸是爷爷,即祖父,故选A。 2.B 【详解】句意:我不胖。我是____。A选项高的,形容词;B选项瘦的,形容词;C选项胖的,形容词;根据题意和常识可知,我不胖,我是瘦的,thin符合题意,故选B。 3.C 【详解】句意:—_____是谁?—我的朋友,本。A选项她,代词;B选项它,代词;C选项他,代词;根据答语中的本可知,谈论对象为男性,故选C。 4.B 【详解】答语句意:哦,她是玛丽。A她是谁?B她是凯蒂吗?C你是凯蒂吗?根据答语可知问句是一般疑问句,选项B符合题意,故选B。 5.A 【详解】句意:我是一个女孩。我的头发是长的。我的眼睛是大的。句子考查be动词,句子是一般现在时,主语I后接系动词am;主语My hair是单数形式,be动词用is;主语My eyes是复数,be动词用are。选项A符合题意,故选A。 6.B 【详解】句意:我是本。I用am,故选B。 7.A 【详解】句意:我很冷。请打开窗户。A关,B打开,C打扫,前面说冷,可知要关窗户,故选A。 8.B 【详解】句意:请看老师。此题考查固定短语look at看,A在上面,C在里面,根据句意,故选B。 9.A 【详解】句意:在纸上写下你的名字。此题考查介词,A在……上面,B在……里面,C不填,根据句意,故选A。 10.B 【详解】句意:请把它挑选出来。此题考查动词短语pick up,这是个动词+副词的短语,如果宾语是代词的话,放中间,如果是名词的话,放后面,故选B。 Ⅲ.Look and write(根据图意,写出相应的单词)3% 1.Miss 2.name 3.open 【解析】1.句意:她是谁?她是方_____。图片是一位小姐,Miss小姐,放在姓氏前面,故答案为Miss。 2.句意:—你的_____是什么?—我是爱丽丝。根据答语指名字,问句是叫什么名字,name名字,故答案为name。 3.句意:你不能_____窗户。今天是雨天。图片是表示不要打开窗户,open the window打开窗户,固定搭配,故答案为open。 Ⅳ.Read and write(按要求写单词)9% 1. hear write two 2. six write Chinese 3. can’t here's I’m 【详解】1.同音词: “here” 发音 /hɪə(r)/ ,同音词是 “hear”(听见 ,发音 /hɪə(r)/ ); “right” 发音 /raɪt/ ,同音词是 “write”(写 ,发音 /raɪt/ ); “to” 发音 /tuː/ ,同音词是 “two”(二 ,发音 /tuː/ )或 “too”(也 ,发音 /tuː/ ) 。 2.同类词: “seven” 是数词,同类词如 “eight”(八 ,数词 ); “read” 是动词,同类词如 “write”(写 ,动词 ); “Japanese” 是语言类名词,同类词如 “Chinese”(汉语;中国人 ,语言类名词 ) 。 3.简略写法: “can not” 的简略形式是 “can't” ; “here is” 的简略形式是 “here's” ; “I am” 的简略形式是 “I'm” 。 Ⅴ.Write the antonyms of the following words(写出划线单词的反义词,将句子补充完整) 5% 1. short 2. clean 3. thin 4. close 5. sad 【详解】第 1 题: “tall”(高的)的反义词是 “short”(矮的) 。 答案:short 第 2 题: “dirty”(脏的)的反义词是 “clean”(干净的) 。 答案:clean 第 3 题: “fat”(胖的)的反义词是 “thin”(瘦的) 。 答案:thin 第 4 题: “open”(打开)的反义词是 “close”(关闭) 。 答案:close 第 5 题: “happy”(开心的)的反义词是 “sad”(难过的) 。 答案:sad Ⅵ.Fill in the blanks with proper forms of the words given(按照所给单词的正确形式填空)6% 1. bananas 2. peaches 3. apples apple 4. are 5. playing 【详解】第 1 题: “like” 后接可数名词复数表类别,“banana” 的复数是 “bananas” 。 答案:bananas 第 2 题: “some” 后接可数名词复数,“peach” 的复数是 “peaches” 。 答案:peaches 第 3 题: “How many” 后接可数名词复数,“apple” 的复数是 “apples”;“One” 后接可数名词单数,填 “apple” 。 答案:apples;apple 第 4 题: 主语是 “you”,搭配 “are” 。 答案:are 第 5 题: “like doing sth.”(喜欢做某事 )是固定用法,“play” 的动名词是 “playing” 。 答案:playing Ⅶ.Read and write(用am,is,are填空)11% 1.are am 2.is is 3.is is are 4.is is are 5.are 【分析】1.句意:—你好吗?—我很好。根据句意和所给的单词,可知问句是一般现在时,主语you是第二人称,be动词用are,答句也是一般现在时,主语I是第一人称单数,be动词用am,故答案为are;am。 2.句意:—你叫什么名字?—我的名字叫本。根据句意和所给的单词,可知问句是一般现在时,主语your name是单数,be动词用is,答句也是一般现在时,主语My name是单数,be动词用is,故答案为is;is。 3.句意:他是一只猫。她也是一只猫。我们都是猫。根据句意和所给的单词,可知句子是一般现在时,主语he是第三人称单数,be动词用is,主语she是第三人称单数,be动词用is,主语we是第一人称复数,be动词用are,故答案为is;is;are。 4.句意:玛丽在教室里。汤姆也在教室里。他们很高兴。根据句意和所给的单词,可知句子是一般现在时,主语Mary是第三人称单数,be动词用is,主语Tom是第三人称单数,be动词用is,主语They是第三人称复数,be动词用are,故答案为is;is;are。 5.句意:我的眼睛很大。根据句意和所给的单词,可知句子是一般现在时,主语My eyes是复数,be动词用are,故答案为are。 Ⅷ.Rewrite the sentences as required(按要求完成句子)5% 1.Can your Yes he 【详解】原句句意:我的弟弟会唱歌。本题考查句型转换,题干要求变一般疑问句,把情态动词Can提到句子前面,my变为your,肯定回答用Yes,your brother用he进行代指,故答案为Can;your;Yes;he。 2.My is 【详解】原句句意:我有一个大头。本题考查句型转换,换种说法,意思不变,可以为:我的头很大。我的my,是is,故答案为My;is。 3.How old 【详解】原句句意:我八岁。分析该句,是含有be动词的陈述句肯定形式,划线部分是年龄,对划线部分提问就是对年龄提问,应该用how old提问,剩下部分已经给出,首字母应大写,故答案为How;old。 4.What’s your 【详解】原句句意:我的名字叫琳达。画线部分是Linda,故用what提问,后跟一般疑问句,将my改为your,故答案为What’s;your。 5.How old 【详解】原句句意:伊娃三岁了。划线部分是年龄,用how old提问,how首字母要大写,故答案为How,old。 Ⅸ.Read and choose(阅读对话,填入适当的单词,将字母代号写在横线上)5% D;A;B;C;E   【详解】A. you你 B. tree树 C. not不 D. evening傍晚 E. like喜欢 (1)句意:晚上好。根据上句Good evening, Alice.知下句回答Good evening,故答案为D。 (2)句意:你能做什么?根据下句I can draw a picture.知上句主语是you,故答案为A。 (3)句意:它是一棵树。根据上句What is it?知提问物品,答句回答tree,故答案为B。 (4)句意:它不大。根据No可知这是一般疑问句的否定回答,is后面用not表示否定,故答案为C。 (5)句意:我喜欢树。根据问句Do you like trees?可知答句谓语动词用like,故答案为E。 Part 3 Reading(17分) Ⅰ.Read and judge. (阅读短文判断,用T或F表示)5% 1.T 2.F 3.F 4.T 5.T 【导语】本文介绍了作者的家庭成员,以及他们的爱好等基本情况。 1.句意:祖母个子矮。根据“This is my grandmother. She is fat and short.”可知祖母个子矮,故答案为T。 2.句意:妈妈很胖。根据“And this is my mother. She’s thin and short. ”可知妈妈是瘦的,并不胖,故答案为F。 3.句意:父亲喜欢吃香蕉。根据“They like eating bananas. ”可知是祖母和妈妈喜欢吃香蕉,故答案为F。 4.句意:我的眼睛很大。根据“My eyes and ears are big. ”可知我的眼睛很大,故答案为T。 5.句意:我们下午踢足球。根据“My father and I often play football in the afternoon.”可知我和爸爸下午踢足球,故答案为T。 Ⅱ.Read and choose(阅读短文,选择正确的答案)4% 1.A 2.B 3.C 4.B 【解析】1.文中明确提到 “I have got a toy bear... Its name is Winnie.” ,说明 Winnie 是玩具熊(bear) 。答案:A 2.原文 “It's white.” ,“it” 指代 Winnie,所以 Winnie 是白色(white) 。答案:B 3.原文 “It has a small red hat...” ,可知是有红色小帽子(hat) 。答案:C 4.原文 “I like to play with Winnie.” ,且 Winnie 是玩具熊(bear) ,所以喜欢和玩具熊玩 。答案:B Ⅲ.Think and write. (以“My friend”为题,写一篇不少于20个字的小短文,要求短文符合题意,意思连贯,语句通顺,句式三种或以上)8% 范文:                                                                         My Friend      My best friend is Mike. He is clever. He is tall and thin. He is 10 years old. He studies very well. He likes cats and he has a cat. He always plays with the cat after school. 【详解】题目解读:该题目要求以“My friend”为题,以第三人称写一篇小短文,包括朋友的身高,年龄及爱好等等,时态是一般现在时态,同时注意单词数量的要求。 参考词汇和句型: 参考词汇:clever聪明的,tall高的,thin瘦的,study学习,like喜欢 参考句型:He is...;He likes...;He always...after school. 2 / 2 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $ 学易金卷:三年级英语上学期期中素养测评·提高卷02 (牛津上海版试用本) (考试分数:100分 考试时间:60分钟) 题号 Part 1 Part 2 Part 3 总分 Ⅰ Ⅱ Ⅲ Ⅳ Ⅰ Ⅱ Ⅲ Ⅳ Ⅴ Ⅵ Ⅶ Ⅷ Ⅸ Ⅰ Ⅱ Ⅲ 得分 注意事项: 1.答题前,填写好自己的姓名、班级、考号等信息,请写在答题卡规定的位置上。 2.选择题、判断题必须使用2B铅笔填涂答案,非选择、判断题必须使用黑色墨迹签字笔或钢笔答题,请将答案填写在答题卡规定的位置上。 3.所有题目必须在答题卡上作答,在试卷上作答无效。 4.考试结束后将试卷和答题卡一并交回。 Part 1 Listening(24分) Ⅰ.Listen and choose(听录音,选出所听到单词的近义词)5% ( )1. A.big B. little C. tall ( )2. A.photo B. paper C. book ( )3. A. happy B. sad C. bad ( )4.A.nice B. hello C. bye ( )5. A. want B. like C. have II. Listen and choose(听录音,选出恰当的应答句)5% ( )1. A. Yes, it's Eddie. B. No, he's Eddie. C. Yes, he's Eddie. ( )2. A. She can hop. B. I like hopping. C. She likes hopping. ( )3. A. Yes, she is. B. Yes, it is. C. Yes, they are. ( )4. A. It's a ball. B. That's a ball. C. There's a ball. ( )5.A.Yes, please. B. No, thanks. C. Thank you. Ⅲ.Listen and number(按听到的顺序给下列句子编号)7% ( ) This is a picture of my good friends. ( )She can swim and run fast. ( ) He likes eating hamburgers and drinking Coke. ( )Hello, I'm Andy. ( )Look! This tall fat boy is Peter. ( ) In the picture, we are having a party in the park. ( )This short girl is Susie. IV. Listen and fill(听录音,填入所缺的单词)7% My _______ is Sally. I'm a________.I'm ten. I'm tall. I'm thin. I have a happy family. My father is_________. He can drive a car. My _______ has many books. She likes reading.I have a______Tom. He's ten. Kitty is a nice girl. Her hair is _______.We're good________. We're happy. Part 2 Vocabulary and Grammar(59分) Ⅰ.Read and choose(选出不同类的单词)5% ( )1.A.hi B.hello C.night ( )2.A.I B.you C.Miss Green ( )3.A.am B.cake C.are ( )4.A.table B.desk C.night ( )5.A.good B.morning C.afternoon Ⅱ.Choose the best answer(选择最佳的答案)10% 1.My father’s father is my _____. ( ) A.grandfather B.sister C.father 2.I’m not fat. I’m _____. ( ) A.tall B.thin C.fat 3.—Who’s _____? ( ) —My friend, Ben. A.she B.it C.he 4.—_________ ( ) —No, she’s Mary. A.Who’s she? B.Is she Kitty? C.Are you Kitty? 5.I _________ a girl. My hair _________ long. My eyes _________ big. ( ) A.am; is; are B.is; is; are C.am; are; is 6.I ________ Ben. ( ) A.are B.am C.is 7.I am cold(冷). Please ______ the windows. ( ) A.close B.open C.clean 8.Look _______ the teacher, please. ( ) A.on B.at C.in 9.Write your name _______ the paper. ( ) A.on B.in C./ 10.Pick _______ up, please. ( ) A.the pencil B.it C.your pencil Ⅲ.Look and write(根据图意,写出相应的单词)3% 1.—Who is she? —She’s Fang. 2.—What’s your ? —I’m Alice. 3. You can’t the window. It’s a rainy day. Ⅳ.Read and write(按要求写单词)9% 1. 同音词:here   right   to 2. 同类词:seven   read   Japanese 3. 简略写法:can not   here is   I am Ⅴ.Write the antonyms of the following words(写出划线单词的反义词,将句子补充完整) 5% 1. My father is tall. He is not . 2. Look, the blackboard is dirty. It's not . 3. That is a fat boy. He is not . 4. Open the door, please. Don’t it. 5. Peter is not happy. He is . Ⅵ.Fill in the blanks with proper forms of the words given(按照所给单词的正确形式填空)6% 1.Dad, do you like (banana) ? 2.May I have some (peach), please? 3.How many (apple) ? One (apple). 4.How (be)you? Fine, thank you. 5.We like (play)games Ⅶ.Read and write(用am,is,are填空)11% 1.—How you?   —I fine. 2.—What your name?  —My name Ben. 3.He a cat. She a cat, too. We cats. 4.Mary in the classroom. Tom in the classroom, too. They happy. 5.My eyes big. Ⅷ.Rewrite the sentences as required(按要求完成句子)5% 1.My brother can sing. (改句一般疑问句,并作肯定回答)      — brother sing?   — , can. 2.I have a big head. (换种说法,意思不变) head big. 3.I’m eight. (划线提问) are you? 4.My name is Linda. (对画线部分提问) name? 5.Eva is three years old. (划线提问) is Eva? Ⅸ.Read and choose(阅读对话,填入适当的单词,将字母代号写在横线上)5% A.you B.tree C.not D.evening E. like Danny:Good evening, Alice. Alice:Good 1. , Danny. Danny:What can 2. do? Alice:I can draw a picture. Danny:What is it? Alice:It's a 3. . Danny:What colour is it? Alice:It's green. Danny:Is it big? Alice:No, it's 4. big. It's small. Danny:Do you like trees? Alice:Yes, I 5. trees. Part 3 Reading(17分) Ⅰ.Read and judge. (阅读短文判断,用T或F表示)5% Look at this picture. It’s my family. This is my grandmother. She is fat and short. And this is my mother. She’s thin and short. They like eating bananas. That is my father. He is tall and thin. He can play football. This is me. I’m thin. My eyes and ears are big. I can play football too. My father and I often play football in the afternoon. 1.Grandmother is short. ( ) 2.Mother is fat. ( ) 3.Father likes eating bananas. ( ) 4.My eyes are big. ( ) 5.We play football in the afternoon. ( ) Ⅱ.Read and choose(阅读短文,选择正确的答案)4% I have got a toy bear. It's white. It has a small red hat and a back coat. Its name is Winnie. It's very lovely. I like to play with Winnie. 1.Winnie is a toy________. ( ) A.bear B.dog C.pig 2.Winnie is __________. ( ) A.pink B.white C.black 3.It has small red_________. ( ) A.coat B.scarf C.hat 4.I like to play with my toy________. ( ) A.cat B.bear C.dog Ⅲ.Think and write. (以“My friend”为题,写一篇不少于20个字的小短文,要求短文符合题意,意思连贯,语句通顺,句式三种或以上)8% My friend __________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 第 1 页 共 6 页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $…………○…………内…………○…………装…………○…………订…………○…………线…………○………… 学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________ 学易金卷:三年级英语上学期期中素养测评·提高卷02 (牛津上海版试用本) (考试分数:100分 考试时间:60分钟) 题号 Part 1 Part 2 Part 3 总分 Ⅰ Ⅱ Ⅲ Ⅳ Ⅰ Ⅱ Ⅲ Ⅳ Ⅴ Ⅵ Ⅶ Ⅷ Ⅸ Ⅰ Ⅱ Ⅲ 得分 注意事项: 1.答题前,填写好自己的姓名、班级、考号等信息,请写在答题卡规定的位置上。 2.选择题、判断题必须使用2B铅笔填涂答案,非选择、判断题必须使用黑色墨迹签字笔或钢笔答题,请将答案填写在答题卡规定的位置上。 3.所有题目必须在答题卡上作答,在试卷上作答无效。 4.考试结束后将试卷和答题卡一并交回。 Part 1 Listening(24分) Ⅰ.Listen and choose(听录音,选出所听到单词的近义词)5% ( )1. A.big B. little C. tall ( )2. A.photo B. paper C. book ( )3. A. happy B. sad C. bad ( )4.A.nice B. hello C. bye ( )5. A. want B. like C. have II. Listen and choose(听录音,选出恰当的应答句)5% ( )1. A. Yes, it's Eddie. B. No, he's Eddie. C. Yes, he's Eddie. ( )2. A. She can hop. B. I like hopping. C. She likes hopping. ( )3. A. Yes, she is. B. Yes, it is. C. Yes, they are. ( )4. A. It's a ball. B. That's a ball. C. There's a ball. ( )5.A.Yes, please. B. No, thanks. C. Thank you. Ⅲ.Listen and number(按听到的顺序给下列句子编号)7% ( ) This is a picture of my good friends. ( )She can swim and run fast. ( ) He likes eating hamburgers and drinking Coke. ( )Hello, I'm Andy. ( )Look! This tall fat boy is Peter. ( ) In the picture, we are having a party in the park. ( )This short girl is Susie. IV. V Listen and fill(听录音,填入所缺的单词)7% My _______ is Sally. I'm a________.I'm ten. I'm tall. I'm thin. I have a happy family. My father is_________. He can drive a car. My _______ has many books. She likes reading.I have a______Tom. He's ten. Kitty is a nice girl. Her hair is _______.We're good________. We're happy. Part 2 Vocabulary and Grammar(59分) Ⅰ.Read and choose(选出不同类的单词)5% ( )1.A.hi B.hello C.night ( )2.A.I B.you C.Miss Green ( )3.A.am B.cake C.are ( )4.A.table B.desk C.night ( )5.A.good B.morning C.afternoon Ⅱ.Choose the best answer(选择最佳的答案)10% 1.My father’s father is my _____. ( ) A.grandfather B.sister C.father 2.I’m not fat. I’m _____. ( ) A.tall B.thin C.fat 3.—Who’s _____? ( ) —My friend, Ben. A.she B.it C.he 4.—_________ ( ) —No, she’s Mary. A.Who’s she? B.Is she Kitty? C.Are you Kitty? 5.I _________ a girl. My hair _________ long. My eyes _________ big. ( ) A.am; is; are B.is; is; are C.am; are; is 6.I ________ Ben. ( ) A.are B.am C.is 7.I am cold(冷). Please ______ the windows. ( ) A.close B.open C.clean 8.Look _______ the teacher, please. ( ) A.on B.at C.in 9.Write your name _______ the paper. ( ) A.on B.in C./ 10.Pick _______ up, please. ( ) A.the pencil B.it C.your pencil Ⅲ.Look and write(根据图意,写出相应的单词)3% 1.—Who is she? —She’s Fang. 2.—What’s your ? —I’m Alice. 3. You can’t the window. It’s a rainy day. Ⅳ.Read and write(按要求写单词)9% 1. 同音词:here   right   to 2. 同类词:seven   read   Japanese 3. 简略写法:can not   here is   I am Ⅴ.Write the antonyms of the following words(写出划线单词的反义词,将句子补充完整) 5% 1. My father is tall. He is not . 2. Look, the blackboard is dirty. It's not . 3. That is a fat boy. He is not . 4. Open the door, please. Don’t it. 5. Peter is not happy. He is . Ⅵ.Fill in the blanks with proper forms of the words given(按照所给单词的正确形式填空)6% 1.Dad, do you like (banana) ? 2.May I have some (peach), please? 3.How many (apple) ? One (apple). 4.How (be)you? Fine, thank you. 5.We like (play)games Ⅶ.Read and write(用am,is,are填空)11% 1.—How you?   —I fine. 2.—What your name?  —My name Ben. 3.He a cat. She a cat, too. We cats. 4.Mary in the classroom. Tom in the classroom, too. They happy. 5.My eyes big. Ⅷ、Rewrite the sentences as required(按要求完成句子)5% 1.My brother can sing. (改句一般疑问句,并作肯定回答)      — brother sing?   — , can. 2.I have a big head. (换种说法,意思不变) head big. 3.I’m eight. (划线提问) are you? 4.My name is Linda. (对画线部分提问) name? 5.Eva is three years old. (划线提问) is Eva? Ⅸ.Read and choose(阅读对话,填入适当的单词,将字母代号写在横线上)5% A.you B.tree C.not D.evening E. like Danny:Good evening, Alice. Alice:Good 1. , Danny. Danny:What can 2. do? Alice:I can draw a picture. Danny:What is it? Alice:It's a 3. . Danny:What colour is it? Alice:It's green. Danny:Is it big? Alice:No, it's 4. big. It's small. Danny:Do you like trees? Alice:Yes, I 5. trees. Part 3 Reading(17分) Ⅰ.Read and judge. (阅读短文判断,用T或F表示)5% Look at this picture. It’s my family. This is my grandmother. She is fat and short. And this is my mother. She’s thin and short. They like eating bananas. That is my father. He is tall and thin. He can play football. This is me. I’m thin. My eyes and ears are big. I can play football too. My father and I often play football in the afternoon. 1.Grandmother is short. ( ) 2.Mother is fat. ( ) 3.Father likes eating bananas. ( ) 4.My eyes are big. ( ) 5.We play football in the afternoon. ( ) Ⅱ.Read and choose(阅读短文,选择正确的答案)4% I have got a toy bear. It's white. It has a small red hat and a back coat. Its name is Winnie. It's very lovely. I like to play with Winnie. 1.Winnie is a toy________. ( ) A.bear B.dog C.pig 2.Winnie is __________. ( ) A.pink B.white C.black 3.It has small red_________. ( ) A.coat B.scarf C.hat 4.I like to play with my toy________. ( ) A.cat B.bear C.dog Ⅲ.Think and write. (以“My friend”为题,写一篇不少于20个字的小短文,要求短文符合题意,意思连贯,语句通顺,句式三种或以上)8% My friend __________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 试卷第 1 页 共 1 页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $ 学易金卷:三年级英语上学期期中素养测评·提高卷02 (牛津上海版试用本) 答题卡姓 名:__________________________ 准考证号: 贴条形码区 考生禁填: 缺考标记 违纪标记 以上标志由监考人员用2B铅笔填涂 选择题填涂样例: 正确填涂 错误填涂 [×] [√] [/] 1.答题前,考生先将自己的姓名,准考证号填写清楚,并认真核准条形码上的姓名、准考证号,在规定位置贴好条形码。 2.选择题必须用2B铅笔填涂;非选择题必须用0.5 mm黑色签字笔答题,不得用铅笔或圆珠笔答题;字体工整、笔迹清晰。 3.请按题号顺序在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出区域书写的答案无效;在草稿纸、试题卷上答题无效。 4.保持卡面清洁,不要折叠、不要弄破。 注意事项 Part 1 Listening(24分) Ⅰ.Listen and choose(听录音,选出所听到单词的近义词)5% 1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] II. Listen and choose(听录音,选出恰当的应答句)5% 1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] Ⅲ.Listen and number(按听到的顺序给下列句子编号)7% ( ) This is a picture of my good friends. ( )She can swim and run fast. ( ) He likes eating hamburgers and drinking Coke. ( )Hello, I'm Andy. ( )Look! This tall fat boy is Peter. ( ) In the picture, we are having a party in the park. ( )This short girl is Susie. IV. Listen and fill(听录音,填入所缺的单词)7% 1._______ 2._______ 3._______ 4._______ 5._______ 6._______ Part 2 Vocabulary and Grammar(59分) Ⅰ.Read and choose(选出不同类的单词)5% 1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] Ⅱ.Choose the best answer(选择最佳的答案)10% 1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 6.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 7.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 8.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 9.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 10.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] Ⅲ.Look and write(根据图意,写出相应的单词)3% 1._______ 2._______ 3._______ Ⅳ.Read and write(按要求写单词)9% 1._______ _______ _______ 2._______ _______ _______ 3._______ _______ _______ Ⅴ.Write the antonyms of the following words(写出划线单词的反义词,将句子补充完整) 5% 1._______ 2._______ 3._______ 4._______ 5._______ 6._______ Ⅵ.Fill in the blanks with proper forms of the words given(按照所给单词的正确形式填空)6% 1._______ 2._______ 3._______ _______ 4._______ 5._______ 6 Ⅶ.Read and write(用am,is,are填空)11% 1._______ _______ 2._______ _______ 3._______ _______ _______ 4._______ 5._______ Ⅷ.Rewrite the sentences as required(按要求完成句子)5% 1._______ _______ _______ _______ 2._______ _______ 3._______ _______ 4._______ _______ 5._______ _______ Ⅸ.Read and choose(阅读对话,填入适当的单词,将字母代号写在横线上)5% 1. [ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] [ E ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] [ E ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] [ E ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] [ E ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] [ E ] Part 3 Reading(17分) Ⅰ.Read and judge. (阅读短文判断,用T或F表示)5% 1.[ T ] [ F ] 2.[ T ] [ F ] 3.[ T ] [ F ] 4.[ T ] [ F ] 5.[ T ] [ F ] Ⅱ.Read and choose(阅读短文,选择正确的答案)4% 1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] Ⅲ.Think and write. (以“My friend”为题,写一篇不少于20个字的小短文,要求短文符合题意,意思连贯,语句通顺,句式三种或以上)8% My friend __________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 学科网(北京)股份有限公司第 1 页 共 3 页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $请听下面一段音乐并调试音量。听力测试现在开始。一听录音,选出所听到单词的近义词。one。This small cut is my favorite. This small cut is my favorite. Two, this is a picture of a park. This is a picture of a park. Three, nice to meet you. Nice to meet you. Four, hi, jane. Hi, jane. five. I love you, mom. I love you, mom. 2、听录音,选出恰当的应答句。One is the boy ety. Is the boy ety? Two, what does Lucy like doing? What does Lucy like doing? Three is your mother's . here along? Is your mother's high along? For . what's that . in your hand? What's that in your hand? five. May I come in? May I come in? 3、按听到的顺序给下列句子编号。Hello, hi andy. This is a picture of my good friends. Look, this tall fat boy is Peter. He likes eating hamburgers and drinking coke. This short girl is suzy. SHE can swim and run fast. In the picture, we are having a party in the park. Hello, hi andy. This is a picture of my good friends. Look, this tall fat boy is Peter. He likes eating hamburgers and drinking coke. This short girl is suzy. SHE can swim and run fast. In the picture, we are having a party in the park. 4、听录音,填入所缺的单词。My name is Sally. I'm a girl. I'm ten. I'm tall and thin. I have a happy family. My father is fat. He can drive a car. My mother has many books SHE likes reading. I have a brother time. He's ten. Kitty is a nice girl. Her hair is long. We're good friends. We're happy. My name is Sally. I'm a girl. I'm ten. I'm tall and thin. I have a happy family. My father is fat. He can drive a car. My mother has many books. SHE likes reading. I have a brother time. He's ten. Kitty is a nice girl. Her hair is long. We're good friends. We're happy.

资源预览图

学易金卷:三年级英语上学期期中素养测评·提高卷02(牛津上海版试用本)
1
学易金卷:三年级英语上学期期中素养测评·提高卷02(牛津上海版试用本)
2
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。