内容正文:
2025-2026学年六年级英语上册期中模拟卷(南通卷)
满分:100分 时间:60分钟 得分:________
听力部分(30分)
一、根据所听内容给下列图片排序。(5分)
( )
( )
( )
( )
( )
二、听录音,判断下列句子是否与录音内容相符,用“T”或“F”表示。(5分)
( )1. Ten years ago, Kitty and I were students.
( )2. Ten years ago, Kitty and I read books and watched TV at weekends.
( )3. Now Kitty is a Chinese teacher.
( )4. I’m a writer.
( )5. Kitty and I were good friends, but we aren’t friends now.
三、听录音,选出合适的应答。(10分)
( )1. A.Yes, I did. B.I went to the park. C.They made clothes.
( )2. A.I picked some flowers. B.I did my homework. C.I was at home.
( )3. A.It was great fun. B.Yes, it was. C.Thank you.
( )4. A.Yes, she is. B.She lived in Shanghai. C.He lived in Beijing.
( )5. A.New clothes, please. B.I wore a blue T-shirt. C.They’re beautiful.
四、听录音,补全短文。(10分)
My grandma is __________ years old. She worked in a __________ before. She likes watching films. Thirty years ago, she often __________ to music on the __________. She __________ films on TV. Last Sunday was her birthday. My mother __________ her some new __________. My father gave her a __________ __________. Now she can __________ her friends and listen to music with it.
笔试部分(70分)
五、用所给词的适当形式填空。(5分)
1.The new dress fits you (good).
2.There (be) any cakes or milk in the fridge last week.
3.Twenty years ago, we used a telephone (call) people.
4.How about (go) fishing?
5.It’s often in spring here. It last night. (rain)
六、选择合适的选项补全句子,填序号(有多余选项)。(5分)
A.looking out of B.What C.the Palace Museum D.for class
E. showed me his new bike F. Where G. the Bund
1.Tom this morning. I like it very much.
2. did Mike’s father go last weekend?
3.It is time . Miss Li is waiting for us.
4.Bobby is the window.
5.I visited in Shanghai last week.
七、单项选择。(10分)
( )1.—______ your cousin at home last night?
—No, he ______ out.
A.Did; went B.Was; went C.Did; was
( )2.My mother often ______ letters ______ her friends when she was a student.
A.writes; to B.wrote; for C.wrote; to
( )3.Amy was only two years old, but she ______.
A.can draw well B.couldn’t draw C.could draw well
( )4.—Who wore paper clothes at the show? —______
A.Bobby is. B.Bobby does. C.Bobby did.
( )5.Annie often ______ dresses ______ her dolls.
A.makes; to B.makes; for C.makes; with
( )6.I could not ______ my schoolbag.
A.find B.found C.finded
( )7.I called ______ yesterday afternoon, but she ______ in.
A.she; isn’t B.her; wasn’t C.her; isn;t
( )8.选择下列句子的语调,依次是 _________。
(1)What does Ben often do after school? (2)Please pick an orange for me.
(3)Did you go to the park last weekend?
A.↗,↗,↗ B.↘,↘,↘ C.↘,↘,↗
( )9.—Who invented the compass?
—The _________ did.
A.Chinese B.Australians C.Americans
( )10.The old man _________ radio to _________.
A.showed him; me B.showed his; us C.showed him; us
八、选出句子的正确应答。(5分)A.No, I didn’t.
B.Because I wanted to play with you.
C.I lost my football.
D.No, it was cloudy.
E.On foot.
( )1.Why did you call me?
( )2.Did you water flowers this morning?
( )3.How did you get to the park?
( )4.Was it rainy yesterday?
( )5.What’s the matter?
九、莉莉正在和她的朋友爱丽丝谈论,她和阿姨一起度过的愉快的一天。请根据图片和上下文补全对话,将正确答案填在横线上,每空一词。(7分)
Lily: We went to Xuanwu Lake Park in the morning.
Alice: How did you go there?
Lily: We went there by 1 .
Alice: What did you do there?
Lily: In the morning, we went boating. At twelve, we ate some 2 and 3 for lunch. In the 4 , we went to a 5 shop. There were many beautiful dresses and skirts there. At four 6 , we went home by taxi.
Alice: Did you have a big dinner in the evening?
Lily: Yes. My mum is good at 7 . She cooked a lot of nice food for us?
Alice: Oh, you really had a wonderful day.
十、句型转换。(10分)
1.It’s windy in winter. (对划线部分提问)
the in winter?
2.There were some trees in front of the house too. (改为否定句)
There trees in front of the house .
3.My sister did her homework just now. (改一般疑问句)
sister her homework just now?
4.I was tired because I went to bed late last night. (对划线部分提问)
you tired?
十一、完形填空。(10分)
Long long ago, Houyi and his beautiful wife Chang’e 1 in the heaven (天庭). There 2 ten suns in the sky. It was too 3 and the living things on Earth couldn’t live. To protect the Earth, Houyi shot (射击) nine suns in the sky. Because of losing (失去) nine suns, the Emperor (皇帝) of the Heaven got 4 , and asked Houyi and Chang’e to live on Earth as man. Before they left the heaven, Mother Queen gave Houyi a magic pill (药丸) and told him the magic pill could help him fly to the heaven 5 .
Chang’e didn’t like the life on Earth. One day when Houyi went out, Chang’e stole (偷) the pill and 6 it. She began to fly to the sky but she didn’t fly to the heaven. She flew to the moon. There was not 7 on the moon but there was a rabbit on it. From then on, Chang’e lived 8 the rabbit on the moon.
From the story, we know the Chinese always have a space dream and want to know more about the moon. Now our dream comes true. Chang’e 5 got on the moon in 2020. It took a lot of 9 of the moon. It also took some moon soil (泥土) back to the Earth. Scientists studied (研究) the soil and said it could help us know more about the moon and space. Maybe everyone can travel to the moon in the future. 10 amazing!
( )1.A.lives B.live C.lived
( )2.A.was B.were C.are
( )3.A.hot B.cold C.cool
( )4.A.happy B.angry C.interested
( )5.A.too B.sometimes C.again
( )6.A.made B.took C.got
( )7.A.anything B.any C.something
( )8.A.and B.with C.on
( )9.A.food B.pictures C.books
( )10.A.What B.What a C.How
十二、仔细阅读信息,将正确答案写在括号内。(10分)
Feelings
Worried
What is worry?Worry is a feeling. When you feel worried, you may have a stomachache (胃疼).
( ) 1
______There are many things that can make you feel worried. For example, before going to a new school or taking part in a competition (参加比赛).
2
What can I do if I feel worried? If you are worried about something, you can tell your parents, teachers or friends. You can also do something fun to get better.
3
How can I help others?
(1) Ask why they are worried.
(2) Listen to them carefully.
(3) Tell them that you will help them.
(4) Ask others for help.
4
Is it OK to feel worried? That’s OK. But worrying too much can make you miss out on fun things. It is good to know what to do when you feel worried.
5
( )1.______ is the best picture for page 1 (第一页).
A. B. C.
( )2.Which is the best subtitle (小标题) for page 2?
A.Is worry good or bad? B.Why do I feel worried? C.How often do I feel?
( )3.When your friends feel worried, you can ______.
A.tell your parents B.do something fun C.listen to them carefully
( )4.The underlined words “miss out on” means “______” in Chinese.
A.想念 B.享受 C.错过
( )5.Why did the writer (作者) write about worry?
A.To help us know well about worry. B.To tell us how to be a good listener.
C.To show us worry is a bad feeling.
十三、书面表达。(8分)
与30年前相比,我们的生活发生了巨大的变化,请以The changes of our life为题,从沟通、购物、交友、学习、获取新闻等方面,写一篇小短文来描述一下这些变化。
要求:1. 书写规范,占格正确;2. 语言连贯,条理清晰;3.不少于35个单词。
The changes of our life
参考答案
一、2 5 1 3 4
【详解】1. Mike caught a big fish on the farm.
2. The foolish King walk through the city in his new clothes.
3. My grandpa often read books on the Internet.
4. Yu Gong worked hard. He moved the two mountains away.
5. I went to the Great Wall. It’s on the mountains.
二、T F F T F
【解析】略
三、B C A B B
【详解】1. Where did you go last Sunday?
2. Where were you yesterday?
3. How was your holiday?
4. Where did your sister live?
5. What did you wear?
四、sixty hospital listened radio watched bought clothes mobile phone call
【详解】听力原文:
My grandma is sixty years old. She worked in a hospital before. She likes watching films. Thirty years ago, she often listened to music on the radio. She watched films on TV. Last Sunday was her birthday. My mother bought her some new clothes. My father gave her a mobile phone. Now she can call her friends and listen to music with it.
五、1.well
【详解】句意:这条新连衣裙很适合你。本题考查副词的用法。good好的,形容词,横线处应填good的副词形式well好,修饰动词,故答案为well。
2.weren’t
【详解】句意:上周冰箱里没有蛋糕和牛奶。本题考查there be句型。由last week可知句子是一般过去时,cakes是复数,be用are的过去式were,根据any可知句子是否定句,were用否定形式weren’t,故答案为weren’t。
3.to call
【详解】句意:二十年前,我们用电话给人打电话。本题考查动词的形式。call打电话,该空表示目的,动词不定式表目的,故答案为to call。
4.going
【详解】句意:去钓鱼怎么样?本题考查动词的形式。about后接动词名词,go的动名词是going,故答案为going。
5.rained
【详解】句意:这里经常是春天。昨晚下雨了。本题考查动词的形式,根据last night可知句子时态是一般过去时,此处需用动词的过去式rained,故答案为rained。
六、1.E 2.F 3.D 4.A 5.G
【解析】1.句意:汤姆今天早上____,我很喜欢它。由句意可知句子时态为一般过去时,E项“向我展示他的自行车”符合句意。故选E。
2.句意:上周末迈克的爸爸去了____?由句意可知应是在问去了哪里,F“哪里”符合句意,故选F。
3.句意:到____时候了,李老师在等我们。由句意可知应是到了上课时间,D项“上课”符合句意,故选D。
4.句意:鲍比在窗户____。由句意可知A项“向外看”符合句意,故选A。
5.句意:我上周参观了上海的____。由句意可知是参观了上海的某地,G“外滩”符合句意,故选G。
七、1.B
【详解】句意:—昨天你堂兄(弟)在家吗?—不,他出去了。考查be动词和动词的形式。问句中没有谓语动词,根据答语可知问句是be动词引导的一般疑问句,由last night可知句子时态为一般过去时,主语是第三人称单数your cousin,be动词用was;go out出去,答句中谓语动词要用动词的过去式went,选项B符合题意,故选B。
2.C
【详解】句意:当她还是个学生时,我妈妈经常给她的朋友写信。本题考查动词的形式和介词辨析。A动词的第三人称单数;向,B动词的过去式;为,C动词的过去式;向。write letters to sb.给某人写信,是固定搭配,根据was可知句子时态为一般过去时,谓语动词用过去式wrote,选项C符合题意,故选C。
3.C
【详解】句意:艾米只有两岁,但是她_______。本题考查陈述句肯定形式,根据was,可知句子是一般过去时,A选项中can是一般现在时的情态动词,排除A选项;B不会画画,C能画得很好。根据句意前后转折,可知C选项符合题意,故选C。
4.C
【详解】句意:谁在表演时穿了纸衣服?本题考查特殊疑问句答语,问句是一般过去时,谓语动词wore是wear的过去式,在回答时,需要用助动词did来代替wore paper clothes at the show,故选C。
5.B
【详解】句意:安妮经常为她的玩具娃娃做连衣裙。本题考查介词辨析。to朝着,向着;for为;with和。根据句意应是为,故选B。
6.A
【详解】句意:我找不到我的书包。本题考查动词的形式。could not后跟动词原形,find是动词原形,found是动词过去式,finded单词错误,故选A。
7.B
【详解】句意:我昨天下午给她打电话了,但她不在家。本题考查人称代词和动词的形式。第一个空填人称代词宾格her她,做called的宾语;根据时间可知句子是一般过去时,用is的过去式was。故选B。
8.C
【详解】句意:选择下列句子的语调,依次是 _________。(1)本经常在放学后做什么?(2)请为我摘一个橙子。(3)上周末你(们)去了公园了吗?本题考查句子的语调。特殊疑问句和祈使句一般句尾用降调,一般疑问句句尾一般用升调。(1)和(2)分别是特殊疑问句和祈使句,(3)是一般疑问句,C符合题意,故选C。
9.A
【详解】句意:—指南针是谁发明的?—中国人。本题考查名词辨析,A中国人,B澳大利亚人,C美国人。选项A符合句意,故选A。
10.B
【详解】句意:这个老人向我们展示了他的收音机。本题考查形容词性物主代词。him他,人称代词宾格;his他的,形容词性物主代词。第一空填形容词性物主代词修饰名词radio,故选B。
八、1.B 2.A 3.E 4.D 5.C
【解析】1.句意:你为什么给我打电话?答语回答原因,选项B“因为我想和你一起玩。”句子匹配,故选B。
2.句意:今天早上给花浇水了吗?Did引导的一般疑问句,用did回答,选项A“不,我没浇水。”句子匹配,故选A。
3.句意:你怎么到公园的?答语回答交通方式,选项E“步行。”句子匹配,故选E。
4.句意:昨天下雨了吗?Was引导的一般疑问句,用Yes或No回答,选项D“不,昨天阴天。”句子匹配,故选D。
5.句意:怎么了?答语回答发生的事情,选项C“我丢了我的足球。”句子匹配,故选C。
九、1.metro 2.hamburgers 3.drinks 4.afternoon 5.clothes 6.thirty 7.cooking
【导语】本文主要谈论了莉莉和妈妈的星期天活动。
1.句意:我们乘坐_____去那。根据图片中去玄武湖的交通方式是地铁,地铁是metro,故答案为metro。
2.句意:在12点,我们午餐吃了一些______和______。根据图片中12点午餐食物是汉堡和饮料,汉堡是hamburgers,故答案为hamburgers。
3.句意:在12点,我们午餐吃了一些______和______。根据图片中12点午餐食物是汉堡和饮料,饮料是drinks,故答案为drinks。
4.句意:在______,我们去了一个_______商店。结合时间顺序,午餐过后,之后的活动应该是在下午,在下午是in the afternoon,故答案为afternoon。
5.句意:在下午,我们去了一个_______商店。根据图片上下午她们去购物了,由句子“I love the skirts and the dresses.”可知她们去了服装店,故答案为clothes。
6.句意:在四点______,我们坐出租车回家。根据图片中回家是时间是4点30分,故答案为thirty。
7.句意:我的妈妈擅长______。根据图片中的句子“My mum is a great cook.”可知妈妈擅长做饭,做饭是cook,at是介词,所以填动名词cooking,故答案为cooking。
十、1. How’s weather
【详解】原句句意:在冬天天气是多风的。本题考查句型转换。由划线部分可知要提问天气情况,用how提问。句意是:在冬天天气是怎样的?句子是一般现在时。天气是怎样的how is the weather,how is=how’s。故答案为How’s;weather。
2. weren’t any either
【详解】原句句意:房子前面也有一些树。本题考查句型转换。题目要求改为否定句。句子为一般过去时,句中有be动词were,故变否定直接在其后加not,可缩写为weren’t;some用于肯定句,any用于疑问句和否定句,故some变为any;too也,用于肯定句,either也,用于否定句,故too变为either,故答案为weren’t,any,either。
3. Did your do
【详解】原句句意:我的姐姐/妹妹刚刚做了家庭作业。本题考查句型转换。根据句意可知该句变成一般疑问句的句意是:你的姐姐/妹妹刚刚做了家庭作业了吗?句子是一般过去时。你的your,句子含有实义动词,变成一般疑问句需要借助助动词did。did后接动词原形,did的动词原形是do。故答案为Did;your;do。
4. Why were
【详解】原句句意:我累了因为我昨天晚上睡觉晚了。本题考查句型转换。句子是陈述句,时态是一般过去时。句子的划线部分是是原因,应询问为什么Why,句子中的主语I变为you,was变为were,故答案为Why,were。
十一、1.C 2.B 3.A 4.B 5.C 6.B 7.A 8.B 9.B 10.C
【导语】本文主要通过讲述后羿和嫦娥的故事,表达了中国人的航天梦如今实现。
1.句意:很久以前,后羿和他的漂亮的妻子嫦娥__________在天庭。A居住(live的第三人称单数),B居住,C居住(live的动词过去式)。根据句意可知句子是一般过去时,谓语动词用过去式,故选C。
2.句意:天上__________十个太阳。句子是一般过去时,ten suns是复数,be用were。故选B。
3.句意:太___________,地球上的生物无法生存。A热的,B冷的,C凉爽的。由上文可知天上有十个太阳,很热,故选A。
4.句意:因为失去了九个太阳,玉皇大帝变得很__________,要后羿和嫦娥作为凡人在地上生活。A开心的,B生气的,C感兴趣的。B符合题意,故选B。
5.句意:在他们离开天庭之前,王母给了后羿一颗药丸,告诉他这颗药丸可以帮助他__________飞向天庭。A也,B有时,C再次。C符合题意,故选C。
6.句意:一天,当后羿外出的时候,嫦娥偷了药丸,_______它。A制作,B吃,C得到。B符合题意,故选B。
7.句意:在月球上没有___________但是有一只兔子。A任何事物,B任一,C某物。something用于肯定句,anything用于否定句或疑问句。A符合题意,故选A。
8.句意:从此以后,嫦娥_______兔子住在月球上。A和,B和,C在……上。live with和……一起居住,故选B。
9.句意:它拍了很多月球的_________。A食物,B照片,C书。B符合题意,故选B。
10.句意:多么神奇啊!what引导的感叹句结构为:what+a/an+(形容词)+可数名词单数(+主语+谓语)!或者what+形容词+不可数名词或可数名词复数(+主语+谓语)!how引导的感叹句结构为:how+形容词/副词(+主语+谓语)!该句横线后只有一个形容词,用how修饰,故选C。
十二、1.A 2.B 3.C 4.C 5.A
【导语】本文主要围绕担忧展开,介绍了担忧是什么、让人担忧的事、如何应对担忧以及如何帮助担忧的人等多方面内容。
1.句意:______是第一页的最佳图片。根据文中句子“Worry is a feeling. When you feel worried, you may have a stomachache(胃疼).”可知担心是一种感觉。当你感到担心时,你可能会胃痛。图片A是担忧的表情,故选A。
2.句意:哪一个是第2页最好的小标题?A担心是好事还是坏事?B为什么我会感到担心?C我多久感觉一次?根据文中句子“There are many things that can make you feel worried.”可知这一页说的是感到担忧的原因,故选B。
3.句意:当你的朋友感觉担忧时,你可以_______。A告诉你的父母,B做有趣的事情,C认真听他们。根据文中句子“Listen to them carefully.”可知当朋友担忧时,可以认真倾听他们,故选C。
4.句意:划线单词miss out on中文意思是________。根据文中句子“But worrying too much can make you miss out on fun things.”可知担心太多会让你错过有趣的事情。所以可以推测miss out on意思是错过,故选C。
5.句意:作者为什么写焦虑?A帮助我们更好地了解担忧。B告诉我们如何成为一个好的倾听者。C向我们展示忧虑是一种不好的感觉。文章围绕担忧展开,介绍了担忧是什么、让人担忧的事、如何应对担忧以及如何帮助担忧的人等多方面内容,整体是为了帮助我们全面了解担忧,故选A。
十三、范文:
The changes of our life
We wrote letters to our friends thirty years ago. We used the telephone to call others now. We got news from the newspapers and bought things from the shops. Now we can use the mobile phone to call people anywhere. We can do many things on the Internet, such as making friends, doing shopping, knowing about national and international news and playing games. The changes are great!
【详解】1. 题干解读:该题目要求以“The changes of our life”为题,用第一人称介绍生活中的巨大变化。阐述从沟通、购物、交友、学习、获取新闻等方面的变化。注意文章为一般过去时和一般现在时并要符合单词数量要求。
2. 参考词汇与句型:
参考词汇:telephone电话,newspapers报纸,mobile phone手机,Internet互联网
参考句型:We used…;Now we can…
第 1 页 共 10 页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$听力考试正式开始。听录音,根据所听内容给下列图片排序。One, mike caught a big fish on the farm. One, mike caught a big fish on the farm. Two, the foolish can walk through the city in his new clothes. Two, the foolish can walk through the city in his new clothes. Three, my grandpa often read books on the internet. Three, my grandpa often read books on the internet. Fall, you got worked, tod. He moved the team mountains away. Fool, you got worked, tod. He moved the two mountains away. five. I went to the great wall is on the mountains. five. I went to the great wall is on the mountains. Listen to the next question. 听录音,判断下列句子是否与录音内容相符,用T或F表示听三遍。Ten years ago, kittie and I were classmates. We went to school and did our homework together. At weekends, we listen to the radio and read books. Sometimes we played in the park. We were good friends when we grew up. Kitty became a teacher. Now SHE teaches english and i'm a writer. We are still friends. Ten years ago, Kitty and I were classmates. We went to school and did our homework together. At weekends, we listen to the radio and read books. Sometimes we played in the park. We were good friends when we grew up. Kitty became a teacher. Now he teaches english and i'm a writer. We are still friends. Ten years ago, kittie and I were classmates. We went to school and did our homework together. At weekends, we listen to the radio and read books. Sometimes we played in the park. We were good friends when we grew up. Kitty became a teacher. Now SHE teaches english and i'm a writer. We are still friends. Listen to the next question. 听录音,选出合适的应答。Number one, where did you get lost sunday? Where did you go last sunday? Number two. where were you yesterday? Where were you yesterday? Number three, how was your holiday? How was your holiday? Number four. where did your sister live? Where did your sister live? Number five, what did you wear? What did you wear? Listen to the next question. 听录音,补全短文,听两遍。My grandma is sixty years old. He worked in a hospital before. SHE likes watching films thirty years ago. SHE often listened to music on the radio. SHE watched films on T. V. Last sunday was her birthday. My mother bought her some new clothes. My father gave her a mobile phone. Now SHE can call her friends and listen to music with IT. My grandma is sixty years old. He worked in a hospital before. SHE likes watching films thirty years ago. SHE often listened to music on the radio. SHE watched films on T. V. Last sunday was her birthday. My mother bought her some new clothes. My father gave her a mobile phone. Now SHE can call her friends and listen to music with IT. 听力部分到此结束。