内容正文:
2025-2026学年七年级英语上册单元模块满分必刷题(人教版2024)
单项选择易错100题
期中考前单元过关练(Starter 1-3, Units 1-3)
Starter1-3 单元知识点过关:
1.—Could you tell us how we can start a _________ with a foreigner?
—Talking about weather is a good choice.
A.conversation B.call C.bell D.spell
2.I have an ______ and I eat it with my sister.
A.pear B.apple C.cake D.banana
3.—________
—It’s yellow.
A.What’s this? B.How are you? C.Spell it, please. D.What colour is it?
4.—How many bottles of water do you want?
—________ bottles for my parents and me. Each of us needs one.
A.Three B.Four C.Five D.Six
5.Look! ________ of the students has an English book in the hand. They are reading English.
A.Every B.Both C.Each D.All
6.—May ________ have your name, please?
—________ name is Bob.
A.I; My B.my; I C.I; Your D.you; I
7.—Can you ________ this word, Yaping?
—Yes, Miss Zhao. P-E-N-C-I-L.
A.say B.spell C.call D.meet
8.“Don’t _________ to strangers when you are alone at home”, Mum often ________ Tom.
A.speak; says B.say; tells C.talks; says D.talk; tells
9.—Dear, you are a little noisy. ________ the sign! You need to keep quiet.
— Sorry, mum. I didn’t see it.
A.See B.Look C.Look at D.See at
10.You can call me ________ 133456.
A.at B.in C.by D.for
11.This is ________ orange. ________ orange is good.
A.an; The B.the; An C.an; A D.the; The
12.—What’s that ________ English?
—________ a jacket.
A.in; That’s B.to; It’s C.in; It’s D.to; They’re
13.A new kind of _________ was invented last year to help people read e-books without using their hands.
A.glass B.glasses C.book D.books
14.—I’m _________ my room and I have so many clothes I don’t wear anymore.
—Why don’t you give away the ones you don’t need?
A.tidying B.finding C.opening D.keeping
15.Don’t give up exercising if you want to _________ healthy.
A.need B.find C.tidy D.keep
16.Some animals only _________ at night.
A.wake up B.get up C.look up D.open up
17.We have to cancel the class trip because the ________ is getting worse and worse.
A.bottle B.key C.bike D.weather
18.—I’m thirsty. I’d like _________. How about you, Bob?
—I prefer a cup of coffee with nothing in it.
A.a water B.a bottle of milks
C.a bottle of water D.a milk
19.—I lost (丢失) my yellow eraser. ________ is it?
—It’s under your chair.
A.What B.Who C.Where D.How
20.All roads lead to Rome. The roads are just ________ your feet (脚).
A.on B.in C.under D.behind
21.Miss Rose is serious in the English class, but she is ________ to us after class.
A.beautiful B.careful C.popular D.kind
22.GPS can ________ where you are exactly. Please turn it on when you drive.
A.show B.hide C.look D.listen
23.________ bedroom is very big and bright. They like it very much.
A.John’s and Eric’s B.John’s and Eric C.John and Eric’s D.John and Eric
24.—________ the photo. The boy next to me is my good friend, Jeff.
—Oh. I know him.
A.Look at B.Look like C.Look the same D.Look for
25.Wow, the cake is so delicious. Can I have ________ one?
A.other B.others C.another D.the other
Unit 1 You and me单元知识点过关:
26.—What class are you in?
—I’m in ________, ________.
A.Class three; Grade seven B.class Three; grade Seven
C.Class Three; Grade Seven D.Three Class; Seven Grade
27.Good morning! I ________ Roy. What’s ________ name?
A.am; your B.is; your C.are; you D.am; you
28.—I ________ a student. ________ you a teacher?
—Yes, I am.
A.am; Is B.is; Are C.am; Are D.are; Is
29.You and your brother look like your mother. You are ________ tall and outgoing.
A.both B.too C.also D.all
30.Tina and Nina ________ twins and they look the same.
A.is B.am C.are D.be
31.This is my new ________ Molly. We are in the same class and we often do homework together.
A.sister B.classmate C.teacher D.doctor
32.—Do you ________ the man who is talking to Jane over there?
—Yes, he is our new English teacher.
A.help B.ask C.speak D.know
33.—Hello. ________?
—I’m 13.
A.How old are you B.How are you
C.What’s your name D.Where are you from
34.Your teacher’s name is John Brown. You can call him ________.
A.Mr John B.Miss Brown C.Mrs John D.Mr Brown
35.—Can you tell me some ______ about your school library?
—OK, our library is very big and clean.
A.information B.news C.story D.ideas
36.Children ______ to play with snow in winter. It’s interesting.
A.get B.love C.make D.speak
37.—I want to play basketball. Would you like ______ it with me?
—Yes, I’d love to.
A.play B.playing C.to play D.plays
38.Linda likes Chinese food very much and she can ________ cook some.
A.very B.even C.down D.up
39.It’s not polite to ask a lady about her __________ and marriage.
A.age B.hour C.music D.sport
40.— What ________ this?
— It ________ a ruler.
A.is; are B.are; is C.is; is D.are; are
41.— How ________ your friend?
— He ________ OK.
A.is; is B.are; are C.are; is D.is; are
42.— Is this a school?
— No, ________ isn’t.
A.he B.she C.it D.they
43.— Are Bob and Gina your friends?
— No, ________ are my cousins.
A.it B.they C.he D.she
44.Her name is Alice Read. Read is her ________ name.
A.full B.family C.middle D.first
45.Her family ________ nice.
A.is B.am C.are D.be
46.Please ________ to me about your hobbies!
A.want B. read C.play D.write
47.Pauline ________ in Singapore with her big family.
A.live B.lives C.is live D.living
48.Andre has a pet cat. ________ name is Toby.
A.My B.Your C.Its D.Their
49.Pauline often plays tennis ________ school with friends.
A.ago B.about C.after D.some
50.Peter plays the guitar in the school ________. He loves music.
A.sport B.bird C.band D.family
Unit 2 We’re Family单元知识点过关:
51.________ is my friend and ________ are my cousins.
A.That; this B.These; that C.Those; these D.This; those
52.“Mm” is ________ the letter “Nn”.
A.on the right of B.next to C.in the middle of D.behind
53.We are in the ________ grade and we are ________ classmates.
A.same; same B.same; different C.different; same D.different; different
54.I don’t have ________ colour pencils, but they have ________.
A.some; any B.any; any C.any; some D.some; some
55.The purpose of the ________ is to help parents and children understand and communicate with each other better.
A.activity B.period C.position D.process
56.The boy has lots of bad habits. I ________ don’t know how to help him.
A.really B.loudly C.quietly D.quickly
57.Tom, how cool your new hat is! How much did you ________ on it?
A.pay B.take C.cost D.spend
58.—There is a phone on the floor. ______ is it?
—Oh, it belongs to Alice.
A.Who B.Where C.Whose D.When
59.We’ve laid out a new carpet (地毯) to ________ the foreign guests.
A.put B.take C.welcome D.keep
60.Please ________. The doctor will see you in a minute.
A.come in B.come on C.come out D.come over
61.My dress is short. I want to buy a ________ one.
A.fine B.long C.green D.nice
62.I’m a teacher, ________ he isn’t.
A.and B.but C.or D.so
63.—Do you know where Emma is?
—Listen! She ______ Chinese poems (诗) in the next room.
A.is singing B.is taking C.is reading D.is writing
64.On a sunny summer day, it’s a good idea to wear a ______ to protect your face and neck from the strong sunlight.
A.hat B.cap C.glasses D.necklace
65.In the library, the readers should be quiet and keep it ________.
A.shy B.cool C.clean D.healthy
66.—Mr. Brown, may I ________ with you? I won’t take up too much of your time.
—OK. Go ahead.
A.give a speech B.tell a joke C.have a talk D.tell a lie
67.The boss always ________ the workers work day and night.
A.gets B.takes C.saves D.makes
68.I like ________ stories because they are very interesting.
A.boring B.lazy C.funny D.quiet
69.What a humorous boy Bourne is! He always tells us ________ jokes.
A.lucky B.modest C.patient D.funny
70.This is ________. And that is my schoolbag.
A.Anna rulers B.Anna’s rulers C.Anna ruler D.Anna’s ruler
71.These are my cousins Bill and Alan. ________ father is my uncle.
A.His B.Their C.Her D.Mine
72.I ________ twelve years old, and my sister ________ nine.
A.am; is B.am; am C.are; is D.is; are
73.________ the students were very tired, but none of them had a break.
A.None B.Neither C.Both D.All
74.The teacher asked the student to stand ______ of the classroom so that everyone could see him clearly.
A.in the middle B.in the front C.in the back D.on the side
75.Miss Rose is serious in the English class, but she is ________ to us after class.
A.similar B.careful C.popular D.kind
Unit 3 My School单元知识点过关:
76.—Lily, you have a loving sister, right?
—Yes, she always ______ her time with me when I need her.
A.makes B.takes C.counts D.spends
77.—______ is the computer building your favourite place?
—Because I sometimes can play computer games there.
A.What B.When C.Why D.Where
78.—Do you like Mr Zhang?
—Yes, he always makes his English classes ______.
A.difficult B.boring C.interesting D.bad
79.In which of the following pictures is the dog behind the sofa?
A. B.
C. D.
80.Wow, your idea ________ great! Let’s give it a try and see if it will work.
A.smells B.looks C.sounds D.hears
81.—How was your trip?
—Great. We ________ a tent at the foot of a hill and had a picnic in it.
A.put on B.put up C.put down D.put out
82.— I think friends should be different ________ each other.
— I don’t agree with you. I think friends should be similar ________ each other.
A.to; from B.to; to C.from; to D.from; from
83.You can find the bookstore at the ________ of the street.
A.middle B.way C.corner D.road
84.My school is ________ my home, so I usually go to school on foot.
A.across from B.across by C.above D.over
85.—A photo ________ Mount Tai is ________ the wall.
—Wow, it’s so beautiful.
A.of; in B.of; on C.under; on D.under; of
86.Sandy sits in front of Amy, but behind Simon. So Sandy sits ________ Amy ________ Simon.
A.next; to B.next to; beside C.between; and D.from; to
87.Jack sits ________ the classroom, so he can’t see the blackboard clearly.
A.at the back of B.in the back of C.at the front of D.in front of
88.I’ve put an ad on the ________ to look for my lost pet dog.
A.notice board B.dining hall C.playground D.office building
89.The future belongs to the young people who play an ________ role in our country.
A.disabled B.poor C.stupid D.important
90.It’s ________ to keep calm in an accident.
A.important B.angry C.relaxed D.excited
91.________ the students went out of the classroom. Only a couple of boys are waiting for you.
A.Couple of B.Lot of C.A little D.Most of
92.His office is on the top of the tall ________. You should take a lift to the thirtieth floor.
A.building B.room C.library D.hall
93.There ________ a set of keys on the chair.
A.are B.am C.is D.be
94.—How ________ the strawberries are!
—That’s right. They will taste better with cream.
A.delicious B.bad C.cheap D.special
95.—Why are you unhappy these days, Li Lan?
—I can’t see the blackboard because two tall boys sit ________ me.
A.behind B.next to C.in front of D.across from
96.—Sally, there is a pencil on the floor. Is it ________?
—Oh... yes. It’s mine. Thank you.
A.my B.your C.mine D.yours
97.There ________ a big supermarket near my home. I always buy vegetables there.
A.is B.are C.has D.have
98.— Would you ________ me some photos of yours? I miss you very much.
— Sure.
A.greet B.spell C.take D.send
99.—Can I help you, sir?
—Yes. Our city ________ a lot. I can’t find the way to the library.
A.changes B.meets C.stops D.spends
100.Most boys like playing basketball, but I’m ________ them. I like dancing.
A.similar to B.good at C.different from D.famous for
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$
2025-2026学年七年级英语上册单元模块满分必刷题(人教版2024)
单项选择易错100题
期中考前单元过关练(Starter 1-3, Units 1-3)
Starter1-3 单元知识点过关:
1.—Could you tell us how we can start a _________ with a foreigner?
—Talking about weather is a good choice.
A.conversation B.call C.bell D.spell
【答案】A
【详解】句意:——你能告诉我们怎样和外国人开始一段谈话吗?——谈论天气是个很好的选择。
考查名词辨析。conversation交谈,谈话;call打电话;bell铃,spell咒语,魅力。根据“Talking about weather is a good choice.”可知是开展对话。故选A。
2.I have an ______ and I eat it with my sister.
A.pear B.apple C.cake D.banana
【答案】B
【详解】句意:我有一个苹果。我和我妹妹一起吃了它。
考查名词辨析。pear梨;apple苹果;cake蛋糕;banana香蕉。根据“an”可知,空格处的名词应为元音音素发音开头,apple以元音音素/æ/开头,且为单数可数名词。故选B。
3.—________
—It’s yellow.
A.What’s this? B.How are you? C.Spell it, please. D.What colour is it?
【答案】D
【详解】句意:—— 它是什么颜色的?—— 它是黄色的。
考查情景交际。What’s this这是什么;How are you你好吗;Spell it, please请拼写它;What colour is it它是什么颜色的。根据答语“It’s yellow.”可知,是对颜色进行提问,应用“What colour is it?”。故选D。
4.—How many bottles of water do you want?
—________ bottles for my parents and me. Each of us needs one.
A.Three B.Four C.Five D.Six
【答案】A
【详解】句意:——你想要多少瓶水? ——给我父母和我三瓶。我们每个人都需要一瓶。
考查数词。Three三;Four四;Five五;Six六。根据“…for my parents and me. Each of us needs one.”可知,三个人各需要一瓶,共要三瓶。故选A。
5.Look! ________ of the students has an English book in the hand. They are reading English.
A.Every B.Both C.Each D.All
【答案】C
【详解】句意:看!每个学生手里都拿着一本英语书。他们正在读英语。
考查不定代词。Every每一个,不与of连用;Both两者都;Each每一个;All所有。根据“has an English book”中的单数动词“has”可知,主语应为单数概念。排除B、D;空后有of所以用each。故选C。
6.—May ________ have your name, please?
—________ name is Bob.
A.I; My B.my; I C.I; Your D.you; I
【答案】A
【详解】句意:——请问我可以知道你的名字吗?——我的名字是鲍勃。
考查代词用法。I我,主格;me我,宾格;my我的,形容词性物主代词;you你。第一空在情态动词May后作主语,需用主格代词I;第二空修饰名词name,表示“我的名字”,需用形容词性物主代词My,故选A。
7.—Can you ________ this word, Yaping?
—Yes, Miss Zhao. P-E-N-C-I-L.
A.say B.spell C.call D.meet
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——亚平,你能拼写这个单词吗?——能,赵老师。P-E-N-C-I-L。
考查动词辨析。say说;spell拼写;call打电话;meet遇见。根据“P-E-N-C-I-L.”可知,此处是在询问能否拼写这个单词,应用spell。故选B。
8.“Don’t _________ to strangers when you are alone at home”, Mum often ________ Tom.
A.speak; says B.say; tells C.talks; says D.talk; tells
【答案】D
【详解】句意:“当你独自在家时,不要和陌生人交谈”,妈妈经常告诉汤姆。
考查动词辨析。speak说,后跟语言;say说,强调说话的内容;talk谈论,交谈;tell告诉,讲述。根据“Don’t ... to strangers”可知,此处表示不要和陌生人交谈,用talk to sb表示“和某人交谈”,固定搭配,故第一空填talk;再根据“Mum often ... Tom.”可知,此处表示妈妈经常告诉汤姆,tell sb表示“告诉某人”,固定搭配,故第二空填tells。故选D。
9.—Dear, you are a little noisy. ________ the sign! You need to keep quiet.
— Sorry, mum. I didn’t see it.
A.See B.Look C.Look at D.See at
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——亲爱的,你有点吵。看看这个标志!你需要保持安静。——对不起,妈妈。我没看到。
考查动词短语。See看见,强调看到的结果;Look看,强调看的动作;Look at看,其后需要接宾语;See at表述错误。根据“...the sign!”可知,此处指看这个标志,应用Look at。故选C。
10.You can call me ________ 133456.
A.at B.in C.by D.for
【答案】A
【详解】句意:你可以拨打133456联系我。
考查介词辨析。at用于电话号码前表示“拨打”;in在里面;by通过;for为了。根据“call sb. at...”是固定搭配,表示“拨打……号码给某人”。故选A。
11.This is ________ orange. ________ orange is good.
A.an; The B.the; An C.an; A D.the; The
【答案】A
【详解】句意:这是一个橙子。这个橙子很好。
考查冠词用法。an表泛指,不定冠词,用于以元音音素开头的单词前;a表泛指,不定冠词,用于以辅音音素开头的单词前;the表特指,定冠词。第一空,根据“This is … orange.”可知,此处是指这是一个橙子,应用不定冠词表泛指,且“orange”是以元音音素开头的单词,应用an修饰,排除B和D;第二空,再次提到前面出现过的“orange” (同一个橙子),应用the表示特指,且位于句首,首字母要大写,排除C。故选A。
12.—What’s that ________ English?
—________ a jacket.
A.in; That’s B.to; It’s C.in; It’s D.to; They’re
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——那个用英语怎么说?——这是一件夹克衫。
考查介词与代词。in用……语言;to到;that那;it它;they它们。in English“用英语”,固定搭配;疑问句中用that提问,答句中应用it来指代。故选C。
13.A new kind of _________ was invented last year to help people read e-books without using their hands.
A.glass B.glasses C.book D.books
【答案】B
【详解】句意:去年,一种新型的眼镜被发明出来,帮助人们不用手就能阅读电子书。
考查名词辨析及单复数。glass玻璃;glasses眼镜;book书;books书,复数形式。根据“to help people read e-books without using their hands”以及常识可知,此处指的是一种新型的眼镜,glasses“眼镜”符合语境,且通常用复数形式表示一副眼镜。故选B。
14.—I’m _________ my room and I have so many clothes I don’t wear anymore.
—Why don’t you give away the ones you don’t need?
A.tidying B.finding C.opening D.keeping
【答案】A
【详解】句意:——我正在整理我的房间并且我有如此多的不再穿的衣服。——你为什么不把你不需要的东西捐赠出去呢?
考查动词辨析。tidying整理;finding寻找;opening打开;keeping保持。根据“I have so many clothes I don’t wear anymore”可知应是正在整理房间,故选A。
15.Don’t give up exercising if you want to _________ healthy.
A.need B.find C.tidy D.keep
【答案】D
【详解】句意:如果你想保持健康,就不要放弃锻炼。
考查动词辨析。need需要;find发现;tidy整理;keep保持。根据“Don’t give up exercising”可知,想保持健康就不要放弃锻炼,keep healthy“保持健康”,固定搭配。故选D。
16.Some animals only _________ at night.
A.wake up B.get up C.look up D.open up
【答案】A
【详解】句意:有些动物只在晚上醒来。
考查动词短语辨析。wake up醒来;get up起床;look up查阅、向上看;open up打开、开发。根据“Some animals only...at night.”可知,动物在夜间的行为更可能是“醒来”。故选A。
17.We have to cancel the class trip because the ________ is getting worse and worse.
A.bottle B.key C.bike D.weather
【答案】D
【详解】句意:我们不得不取消班级旅行,因为天气越来越糟糕了。
考查名词词义辨析。bottle瓶子;key钥匙;bike自行车;weather天气。根据语境可知,班级旅行取消的原因应该是天气不好,所以此处应该用weather。故选D。
18.—I’m thirsty. I’d like _________. How about you, Bob?
—I prefer a cup of coffee with nothing in it.
A.a water B.a bottle of milks
C.a bottle of water D.a milk
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——我渴了,我想要一瓶水。鲍勃,你呢?——我更喜欢一杯不加任何东西的咖啡。
考查名词短语。a water错误,water为不可数名词,不能用a修饰;a bottle of milks错误,milk为不可数名词,不能加s;a bottle of water一瓶水,正确;a milk错误,milk为不可数名词,不能用a修饰。根据“I’m thirsty. I’d like...How about you, Bob?”以及备选项可知,此处是指想要一瓶水,故选C。
19.—I lost (丢失) my yellow eraser. ________ is it?
—It’s under your chair.
A.What B.Who C.Where D.How
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——我丢了我的黄色橡皮。它在哪?——它在你的椅子下面。
考查疑问词辨析。What什么;Who谁;Where在哪里;How怎样。根据“It’s under your chair.”可知,应是问黄色橡皮在哪里,故选C。
20.All roads lead to Rome. The roads are just ________ your feet (脚).
A.on B.in C.under D.behind
【答案】C
【详解】句意:条条大路通罗马。道路就在你的脚下。
考查介词辨析。on在……上;in在……里;under在……下;behind在……后面。根据语境“道路”与“脚”的关系,应表示“在脚下”,强调道路的延伸方向。故选C。
21.Miss Rose is serious in the English class, but she is ________ to us after class.
A.beautiful B.careful C.popular D.kind
【答案】D
【详解】句意:Rose老师在英语课上很严肃,但课后对我们很和蔼。
考查形容词辨析。beautiful美丽的;careful仔细的;popular受欢迎的;kind和蔼的。根据“Miss Rose is serious in the English class, but she is...to us after class.”可知,课后的态度应与课上的“严肃”形成对比,应是“和蔼的”。故选D。
22.GPS can ________ where you are exactly. Please turn it on when you drive.
A.show B.hide C.look D.listen
【答案】A
【详解】句意:GPS能够精确显示你所在的位置。开车时请把它打开。
考查动词辨析。show展示;hide隐藏;look看;listen听。根据“GPS can...where you are exactly.”可知,“GPS”是全球定位系统,它能展示你所在的位置。故选A。
23.________ bedroom is very big and bright. They like it very much.
A.John’s and Eric’s B.John’s and Eric C.John and Eric’s D.John and Eric
【答案】C
【详解】句意:约翰和埃里克的卧室又大又明亮。他们非常喜欢它。
考查名词所有格。根据“bedroom”可知,此处表示所属关系,应用名词所有格形式,根据“They like it very much.”可知,此处表示两个人共同拥有的卧室,在最后一个人名后加’s。故选C。
24.—________ the photo. The boy next to me is my good friend, Jeff.
—Oh. I know him.
A.Look at B.Look like C.Look the same D.Look for
【答案】A
【详解】句意:——看看那张照片。那个在我旁边的男孩是我的好朋友,杰夫。——哦。我认识他。
考查动词短语。Look at看看;Look like看起来像;Look the same看起来一样;Look for寻找。根据“…the photo. The boy next to me is my good friend, Jeff.”可知,此处在提醒对方看照片。故选A。
25.Wow, the cake is so delicious. Can I have ________ one?
A.other B.others C.another D.the other
【答案】C
【详解】句意:哇,这个蛋糕太好吃了。我能再要一个吗?
考查词汇辨析。“another(又一;再一 ,后接单数名词)” 符合 “再要一个蛋糕” 的语境;“other(其他的 ,后接名词复数)”、“others(其他 ,代词 ,后不接名词)”、“the other(两者中的另一个 ,与语境不符)” 表意不当。故选C。
Unit 1 You and me单元知识点过关:
26.—What class are you in?
—I’m in ________, ________.
A.Class three; Grade seven B.class Three; grade Seven
C.Class Three; Grade Seven D.Three Class; Seven Grade
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——你在哪个班?——我在七年级三班。
考查基数词的用法。根据“What class are you in?”及选项可知,此处表达七年级三班,英语中表示“几年级几班”时,需遵循“Class+基数词,Grade+基数词”的结构,且“Class”和“Grade”首字母需大写,后面的基数词首字母也需大写。故选C。
27.Good morning! I ________ Roy. What’s ________ name?
A.am; your B.is; your C.are; you D.am; you
【答案】A
【详解】句意:早上好!我叫罗伊。你叫什么名字呢?
考查be动词的使用以及代词辨析。根据“I...Roy. What’s...name?”可知,第一空主语为I,系动词be用am;第二空修饰名词name,应用形容词性物主代词your。故选A。
28.—I ________ a student. ________ you a teacher?
—Yes, I am.
A.am; Is B.is; Are C.am; Are D.are; Is
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——我是一名学生。那么,您是老师吗?——是的,我是老师。
考查be动词的使用。第一空主语为I,系动词用am;第二空主语为you,系动词用are。故选C。
29.You and your brother look like your mother. You are ________ tall and outgoing.
A.both B.too C.also D.all
【答案】A
【详解】句意:你和你哥哥/弟弟长得像你们的妈妈。你们俩都又高又外向。
考查词汇辨析。both两者都,用于指代或修饰两个人或事物;too也,常用于肯定句末尾,表补充说明;also也,常用于肯定句中 (be动词、情态动词后,实义动词前),表补充;all三者或三者以上都,用于指代或修饰三个及更多人或事物。根据“You and your brother look like your mother.”可知,此处表达两个人都具有相同的特征,both符合语境。故选A。
30.Tina and Nina ________ twins and they look the same.
A.is B.am C.are D.be
【答案】C
【详解】句意:Tina和Nina是双胞胎并且她们长得一样。
考查be动词辨析。is是,其主语为第三人称单数;am是,其主语为第一人称单数;are是,其主语为第二人称和所有复数;be是、成为,be动词原形。根据主语“Tina and Nina”为复数可知,此处be动词应用are,故选C。
31.This is my new ________ Molly. We are in the same class and we often do homework together.
A.sister B.classmate C.teacher D.doctor
【答案】B
【详解】句意:这是我的新同学莫莉。我们在同一个班,而且我们经常一起做作业。
考查名词辨析。sister姐妹;classmate同学;teacher老师;doctor医生。根据“We are in the same class and we often do homework together.”可知,此处指的是同班同学。故选B。
32.—Do you ________ the man who is talking to Jane over there?
—Yes, he is our new English teacher.
A.help B.ask C.speak D.know
【答案】D
【详解】句意:——你认识正在那边和简说话的那个男人吗?——认识,他是我们的新英语老师。
考查动词辨析。help帮助;ask询问;speak讲话;know认识,知道。根据答句“Yes, he is our new English teacher.”可知,问句应是在询问是否认识那个男人。故选D。
33.—Hello. ________?
—I’m 13.
A.How old are you B.How are you
C.What’s your name D.Where are you from
【答案】A
【详解】句意:——你好。你多大了?——我13岁了。
考查情景交际。How old are you你多大了;How are you你好吗;What’s your name你叫什么名字;Where are you from你来自哪里。根据答句“I’m 13.”可知,问句是在询问年龄。故选A。
34.Your teacher’s name is John Brown. You can call him ________.
A.Mr John B.Miss Brown C.Mrs John D.Mr Brown
【答案】D
【详解】句意:你老师的名字是John Brown。你可以叫他Brown先生。
考查单词辨析和英语中的称谓习俗。Mr先生;Miss小姐;Mrs夫人。根据“John Brown”可知为男性,应称先生,而英语中对人称呼时,在Mr、Miss等称谓词后接姓氏,John Brown姓Brown,故选D。
35.—Can you tell me some ______ about your school library?
—OK, our library is very big and clean.
A.information B.news C.story D.ideas
【答案】A
【详解】句意:——你能告诉我一些关于你们学校图书馆的信息吗?——好的,我们的图书馆又大又干净。
考查名词辨析。information信息;news新闻;story故事;ideas想法。根据“about your school library”以及“our library is very big and clean.”可知,此处应该说关于学校图书馆的信息。故选A。
36.Children ______ to play with snow in winter. It’s interesting.
A.get B.love C.make D.speak
【答案】B
【详解】句意:孩子们喜欢在冬天玩雪。那很有趣。
考查动词辨析。get得到;love喜爱;make制作;speak说。根据“It’s interesting.”可知,因为有趣,所以孩子们喜欢玩雪。“love to do sth.”表示“喜欢做某事”。故选B。
37.—I want to play basketball. Would you like ______ it with me?
—Yes, I’d love to.
A.play B.playing C.to play D.plays
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——我想要打篮球,你想要和我打篮球吗?——是的,我想要。
考查非谓语动词。play玩,动词原形;playing玩,动词现在分词,动名词;to play玩,动词不定式;plays玩,动词第三人称单数形式。根据“Would you like...it with me?”可知,此处表示想要去打篮球。would like to do sth.“想要做某事”,后接动词不定式。故选C。
38.Linda likes Chinese food very much and she can ________ cook some.
A.very B.even C.down D.up
【答案】B
【详解】句意:琳达非常喜欢中国菜,她甚至会做一些。
考查副词辨析。very很,非常;even甚至;down向下;up向上。根据“Linda likes Chinese food very much”可知,此处强调琳达会做一些中国菜,应用even。故选B。
39.It’s not polite to ask a lady about her __________ and marriage.
A.age B.hour C.music D.sport
【答案】A
【详解】句意:询问女士的年龄和婚姻状况是不礼貌的。
考查名词辨析。age年龄;hour小时;music音乐;sport运动。根据“It’s not polite to ask a lady...”和常识可知,在西方文化中,询问女士的年龄是不礼貌的。故选A。
40.— What ________ this?
— It ________ a ruler.
A.is; are B.are; is C.is; is D.are; are
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——这是什么? ——它是一把尺子。
考查be动词辨析。第一空,主语this是单数指示代词,be动词用is;第二空,主语it是单数人称代词,be动词也用is。故选C。
41.— How ________ your friend?
— He ________ OK.
A.is; is B.are; are C.are; is D.is; are
【答案】A
【详解】句意:——你朋友怎么样?——他还好。
考查主谓一致。问句主语“your friend”为第三人称单数,be动词用单数is;回答语主语“He”是第三人称单数,be动词用单数is。故选A。
42.— Is this a school?
— No, ________ isn’t.
A.he B.she C.it D.they
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——这是一所学校吗?——不,它不是。
考查代词辨析。he他;she她;it它;they他们 / 它们 / 她们。问句中主语是this,在答语中应用it来指代。故选C。
43.— Are Bob and Gina your friends?
— No, ________ are my cousins.
A.it B.they C.he D.she
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——鲍勃和吉娜是你的朋友吗?——不,他们是我的表亲。
考查代词辨析。it它;they他们;he他;she她。问句中主语Bob and Gina是复数,在答语中应用they来指代。故选B。
44.Her name is Alice Read. Read is her ________ name.
A.full B.family C.middle D.first
【答案】B
【详解】句意:她的名字是爱丽丝・里德。里德是她的姓氏。
考查名词辨析和常识。full name全名;family name姓氏;middle name中间名;first name名字。在英文姓名中,Alice是名字,Read是姓氏。故选B。
45.Her family ________ nice.
A.is B.am C.are D.be
【答案】C
【详解】句意:她的家人很友善。
考查be动词和主谓一致。主语family作为集体名词,此处强调“家人”,是复数概念,be动词用are。故选C。
46.Please ________ to me about your hobbies!
A.want B. read C.play D.write
【答案】D
【详解】句意:请写信告诉我你的爱好!
考查动词辨析。want想要;read阅读;play玩;write写。根据“to me about your hobbies!”可知,是write to sb about sth“关于某事写信给某人”。故选D。
47.Pauline ________ in Singapore with her big family.
A.live B.lives C.is live D.living
【答案】B
【详解】句意:Pauline和她的大家庭住在新加坡。
考查主谓一致。根据“Pauline ... in Singapore with her big family.”可知,句子是描述现在的状态,用一般现在时,主语是Pauline,谓语动词用第三人称单数lives。故选B。
48.Andre has a pet cat. ________ name is Toby.
A.My B.Your C.Its D.Their
【答案】C
【详解】句意:Andre有一只宠物猫。它的名字是Toby。
考查代词辨析。My我的;Your你的;Its它的(指代非人类);Their他们的。根据“Andre has a pet cat...name is...”可知Toby是宠物猫的名字,是动物,要用its表示所属关系。故选C。
49.Pauline often plays tennis ________ school with friends.
A.ago B.about C.after D.some
【答案】C
【详解】句意:Pauline经常和朋友在放学后打网球。
考查时间介词。ago以前;about关于,对于;after在……之后;some一些。根据“plays tennis...school with friends”可知是“放学后”打网球。故选C。
50.Peter plays the guitar in the school ________. He loves music.
A.sport B.bird C.band D.family
【答案】C
【详解】句意:彼得在学校乐队里弹吉他。他喜欢音乐。
考查名词辨析。sport运动;bird鸟;band乐队;family家庭。根据“plays the guitar”以及“He loves music.”可知此处是指学校乐队。故选C。
Unit 2 We’re Family单元知识点过关:
51.________ is my friend and ________ are my cousins.
A.That; this B.These; that C.Those; these D.This; those
【答案】D
【详解】句意:这是我的朋友,那些是我的表兄弟。
考查代词辨析。this这(个),指近处的单数;that那(个),指远处的单数;these这些,指近处的复数;those那些,指远处的复数。根据“my friend”为单数,应选“this”;“my cousins”为复数,应选“those”。故选D。
52.“Mm” is ________ the letter “Nn”.
A.on the right of B.next to C.in the middle of D.behind
【答案】B
【详解】句意:“Mm”紧挨着字母“Nn”。
考查介词短语。on the right of在……右边;next to紧挨着;in the middle of在……中间;behind在……后面。根据字母表中“M”和“N”相邻,可知应选“next to(紧挨着)”。故选B。
53.We are in the ________ grade and we are ________ classmates.
A.same; same B.same; different C.different; same D.different; different
【答案】A
【详解】句意:我们在同一个年级,我们是同班同学。
考查形容词辨析。same相同的;different不同的。根据句意,第一空表示“同一个年级”,第二空表示“同班同学”,因此两个空都应填same。故选A。
54.I don’t have ________ colour pencils, but they have ________.
A.some; any B.any; any C.any; some D.some; some
【答案】C
【详解】句意:我没有任何彩色铅笔,但是他们有一些。
考查不定代词some和any的用法。some“一些”,常用于肯定句中;any“任何”,常用于否定句或疑问句中。根据分析句子可知,前半句是否定句,所以第一空应该填入any;后半句是肯定句,所以第二空应该填入some。故选C。
55.The purpose of the ________ is to help parents and children understand and communicate with each other better.
A.activity B.period C.position D.process
【答案】A
【详解】句意:该活动的目的是帮助家长和孩子更好地理解彼此并增进彼此之间的交流。
考查名词辨析。activity活动;period时期,一段时间;position位置,姿势;process进程,过程。结合语境及“…to help parents and children understand and communicate with each other better”可知,使家长和孩子更好地理解彼此并增进彼此之间交流的平台应是一个“活动”。故选A。
56.The boy has lots of bad habits. I ________ don’t know how to help him.
A.really B.loudly C.quietly D.quickly
【答案】A
【详解】句意:这个男孩有很多不良习惯。我真的不知道该如何帮助他了。
考查副词辨析。really真正地,的确;loudly大声地;quietly安静地,轻声地;quickly迅速地。结合语境及“The boy has lots of bad habits”可知,男孩有很多坏习惯,说话者应是“真正地”不知道怎么帮助他了,该句隐含说话者的无奈,应用really强调事情的真实性,以加强语气。故选A。
57.Tom, how cool your new hat is! How much did you ________ on it?
A.pay B.take C.cost D.spend
【答案】D
【详解】句意:汤姆,你的新帽子真酷啊!你花了多少钱买它呢?
考查动词及动词短语辨析。pay付款,支付,主语一般是人,后常接for;take花费,耗费(时间等),主语常为形式主语it;cost价钱为,需花费,主语常为物;spend花费,主语一般是人,后常接on。结合语境及问句中的“…you…on it”可知,该句主语为you,此处考查“sb. spend+金钱/时间+on sth.”,表示“某人花费时间/金钱在某事上”。故选D。
58.—There is a phone on the floor. ______ is it?
—Oh, it belongs to Alice.
A.Who B.Where C.Whose D.When
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——地上有一部电话。它是谁的?——哦,它是爱丽丝的。
考查特殊疑问句。Who谁;Where在哪里;Whose谁的;When什么时候。根据答语“Oh, it belongs to Alice.”可知,此处询问东西是谁的,Whose符合。故选C。
59.We’ve laid out a new carpet (地毯) to ________ the foreign guests.
A.put B.take C.welcome D.keep
【答案】C
【详解】句意:我们铺设了一块新地毯,以迎接来访的外国客人。
考查动词辨析。put放置;take拿;welcome欢迎,迎接;keep保持。结合语境及“…the foreign guests”可知,说话者铺设地毯的原因应是为了“迎接”外国客人。故选C。
60.Please ________. The doctor will see you in a minute.
A.come in B.come on C.come out D.come over
【答案】A
【详解】句意:请进。医生马上就来为您诊治。
考查动词短语辨析。come in进来;come on快点;come out结果是,出来;come over顺便来访。结合语境及“The doctor will see you in a minute”可知,医生马上来为其诊治,说话者应是请对方“进来”等候。故选A。
61.My dress is short. I want to buy a ________ one.
A.fine B.long C.green D.nice
【答案】B
【详解】句意:我的裙子太短了。我想买一条长一点的。
考查形容词辨析。fine好的;long长的;green绿色的;nice美好的。根据“My dress is short.”可知,说话者认为自己的裙子短了,所以她想买一条长一点的裙子。故选B。
62.I’m a teacher, ________ he isn’t.
A.and B.but C.or D.so
【答案】B
【详解】句意:我是老师,但他不是。
考查连词辨析。and和;but但是;or或;so所以。根据题干可知,空格前后是转折关系,所以连词but符合语境。故选B。
63.—Do you know where Emma is?
—Listen! She ______ Chinese poems (诗) in the next room.
A.is singing B.is taking C.is reading D.is writing
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——你知道艾玛在哪里吗?——听!她正在隔壁房间朗读中文诗。
考查动词辨析。is singing正在唱歌;is taking正在拿;is reading正在朗读;is writing正在写。根据“Listen”和“poems (诗)”可知,此处应表示“正在朗读诗歌”。故选C。
64.On a sunny summer day, it’s a good idea to wear a ______ to protect your face and neck from the strong sunlight.
A.hat B.cap C.glasses D.necklace
【答案】A
【详解】句意:在阳光明媚的夏日,戴一顶帽子来保护你的脸和脖子免受强烈的阳光照射是个好主意。
考查名词辨析。hat帽子(指宽边帽子,帽檐较大,能有效遮挡脸部和颈部);cap帽子(通常指棒球帽等短檐帽子,主要遮挡脸部,但颈部暴露,无法全面保护);glasses眼镜;necklace项链。根据“it’s a good idea to wear a...to protect your face and neck from the strong sunlight.”可知,空处的物品能够保护脸和脖子免受强烈阳光的伤害,所以hat符合语境。故选A。
65.In the library, the readers should be quiet and keep it ________.
A.shy B.cool C.clean D.healthy
【答案】C
【详解】句意:在图书馆里,读者应保持安静,并保持环境整洁。
考查形容词辨析。shy害羞的;cool凉爽的;clean干净的;healthy健康的。根据题干可知,读者在图书馆里应保持环境干净整洁。故选C。
66.—Mr. Brown, may I ________ with you? I won’t take up too much of your time.
—OK. Go ahead.
A.give a speech B.tell a joke C.have a talk D.tell a lie
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——布朗先生,我可以和你谈谈吗?我不会占用你太多时间。——好的。请说。
考查动词短语。give a speech做演讲;tell a joke讲一个笑话;have a talk谈一谈;tell a lie说谎。根据空后的with you可知,此处应用短语have a talk with sb.“和某人谈一谈”。故选C。
67.The boss always ________ the workers work day and night.
A.gets B.takes C.saves D.makes
【答案】D
【详解】句意:老板总是让工人夜以继日地工作。
考查动词辨析。gets得到;takes拿;saves拯救;makes让,使。根据题干可知,此处表示“让工人夜以继日地工作”,make sb. do sth.表示“让某人做某事”。故选D。
68.I like ________ stories because they are very interesting.
A.boring B.lazy C.funny D.quiet
【答案】C
【详解】句意:我喜欢有趣的故事,因为它们很有意思。
考查形容词辨析。boring无聊的;lazy懒惰的;funny有趣的;quiet安静的。根据“because they are very interesting”可知有趣的故事会让人喜欢。故选C。
69.What a humorous boy Bourne is! He always tells us ________ jokes.
A.lucky B.modest C.patient D.funny
【答案】D
【详解】句意:伯恩是一个多么幽默的男孩啊!他总是给我们讲有趣的笑话。
考查形容词辨析。lucky幸运的;modest谦虚的;patient有耐心的;funny有趣的。根据空后的jokes可知, 此处指“有趣的笑话”。故选D。
70.This is ________. And that is my schoolbag.
A.Anna rulers B.Anna’s rulers C.Anna ruler D.Anna’s ruler
【答案】D
【详解】句意:这是安娜的尺子。那是我的书包。
考查名词所有格和名词单复数。根据“This is”可知,空处表示单数,所以排除选项A和B;根据题干可知,此处应表示“这是安娜的尺子”,应用名词所有格表示所属关系。故选D。
71.These are my cousins Bill and Alan. ________ father is my uncle.
A.His B.Their C.Her D.Mine
【答案】B
【详解】句意:这是我的堂兄弟比尔和艾伦。他们的父亲是我叔叔。
考查代词辨析。His他的;Their他们的;Her她,她的;Mine我的。根据“These are my cousins Bill and Alan…father is my uncle.”的语境可知,此处指比尔和艾伦的父亲是我叔叔,B项符合。故选B。
72.I ________ twelve years old, and my sister ________ nine.
A.am; is B.am; am C.are; is D.is; are
【答案】A
【详解】句意:我十二岁,我妹妹九岁。
考查be动词。am是(主语是I);is是(主语表示单数);are是(主语是you或表示复数)。根据“I...twelve years old”可知,这句的主语是I,所以第一空应选am;根据“my sister...nine”可知,这句的主语是my sister,表示单数,所以第二空应选is。故选A。
73.________ the students were very tired, but none of them had a break.
A.None B.Neither C.Both D.All
【答案】D
【详解】句意:所有的学生都很累,但没有一个人休息。
考查代词辨析。None没有一个;Neither两者都不;Both两者都;All所有。根据but可知,此处是转折关系,应表示“虽然所有学生都很累,但没有一个人休息”,所以All符合语境。故选D。
74.The teacher asked the student to stand ______ of the classroom so that everyone could see him clearly.
A.in the middle B.in the front C.in the back D.on the side
【答案】B
【详解】句意:老师让这个学生站在教室的前面,这样每个人都能清楚地看到他。
考查介词短语。in the middle of在……的中间;in the front of在……的前面;in the back of在……的后面;on the side of在……的一侧。根据“so that everyone could see him clearly”可知,如果要让每个人都能清楚地看到他,则应让他站在教室的前面。故选B。
75.Miss Rose is serious in the English class, but she is ________ to us after class.
A.similar B.careful C.popular D.kind
【答案】D
【详解】句意:罗斯老师在英语课上很严肃,但课后她对我们很友好。
考查形容词辨析。similar相似的;careful仔细的;popular受欢迎的;kind友好的。根据but可知,此处是转折关系,应表示“虽然罗斯老师在课上很严肃,但是课后她对我们很友好”,所以kind符合语境。故选D。
Unit 3 My School单元知识点过关:
76.—Lily, you have a loving sister, right?
—Yes, she always ______ her time with me when I need her.
A.makes B.takes C.counts D.spends
【答案】D
【详解】句意:——莉莉,你有一个爱你的姐姐,对吧?——是的,当我需要她的时候,她总是花时间陪我。
考查动词辨析。makes制作;takes取走;counts计数;spends花费。根据“she always ... her time with me when I need her.”可知,这里表达的是“花时间和我在一起”,在英语中“spend time with sb”是固定搭配,表示“和某人一起度过时间”。故选D。
77.—______ is the computer building your favourite place?
—Because I sometimes can play computer games there.
A.What B.When C.Why D.Where
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——电脑大楼为什么是你最喜欢的地方?——因为我有时可以在那里玩电脑游戏。
考查疑问词辨析。What什么;When什么时候;Why为什么;Where在哪里。根据答语中的“Because”可知,此处是在询问原因。故选C。
78.—Do you like Mr Zhang?
—Yes, he always makes his English classes ______.
A.difficult B.boring C.interesting D.bad
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——你喜欢张老师吗?——是的,他总是使他的英语课很有趣。
考查形容词辨析。difficult困难的;boring无聊的;interesting有趣的;bad糟糕的。根据答语中的“Yes”可知,后半句应描述英语课的积极特点,interesting符合语境。故选C。
79.In which of the following pictures is the dog behind the sofa?
A. B.
C. D.
【答案】D
【详解】句意:在以下哪张图片中,狗在沙发后面?
考查常识。图A狗在沙发上;图B狗在沙发旁边;图C狗在沙发中间;图D狗在沙发后面。根据“the dog behind the sofa”可知,狗在沙发后面,故选D。
80.Wow, your idea ________ great! Let’s give it a try and see if it will work.
A.smells B.looks C.sounds D.hears
【答案】C
【详解】句意:哇,你的主意听起来很棒!让我们试一试,看看它是否可行。
考查系动词辨析。smells闻起来;looks看起来;sounds听起来;hears听见,为实义动词。根据语境可知,此处是在描述主意听起来很棒,great为形容词,其前应用系动词,故应用sounds。故选C。
81.—How was your trip?
—Great. We ________ a tent at the foot of a hill and had a picnic in it.
A.put on B.put up C.put down D.put out
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——你的旅行怎么样?——很棒。我们在山脚下搭起了一个帐篷,并在里面野餐。
考查动词短语辨析。put on穿上;put up搭起,张贴;put down放下;put out扑灭。根据语境可知,此处是在描述在山脚下搭起了一个帐篷,所以应该用put up。故选B。
82.— I think friends should be different ________ each other.
— I don’t agree with you. I think friends should be similar ________ each other.
A.to; from B.to; to C.from; to D.from; from
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——我认为朋友之间应该有所不同。——我不同意你的看法。我认为朋友之间应该相似。
考查介词和形容词短语辨析。to到;from从。be different from表示“与……不同”;be similar to表示“与……相似”,均为固定短语。根据语境可知,第一空处表示朋友之间应该有所不同,所以应该用be different from;第二空处表示朋友之间应该相似,所以应该用be similar to。故选C。
83.You can find the bookstore at the ________ of the street.
A.middle B.way C.corner D.road
【答案】C
【详解】句意:你可以在街道的拐角处找到那家书店。
考查名词辨析。middle中间;way道路、方法;corner角落;road马路、公路。根据“You can find the bookstore at the ... of the street.”可知,at the corner of...在……的角落,at the corner of the street在街道的拐角处。故选C。
84.My school is ________ my home, so I usually go to school on foot.
A.across from B.across by C.above D.over
【答案】A
【详解】句意:我的学校在我家对面,所以我通常步行去上学。
考查介词短语。across from在……对面;across by错误表达;above在……上方,强调位置高于某物,但不一定垂直;over在……正上方,强调垂直且不接触。根据下文“I usually go to school on foot”可知,通常步行上学,说明家与学校距离近,因此这里是指学校在家的对面,符合语境。故选A。
85.—A photo ________ Mount Tai is ________ the wall.
—Wow, it’s so beautiful.
A.of; in B.of; on C.under; on D.under; of
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——一张泰山的照片在墙上。——哇,太漂亮了。
考查介词辨析。of……的;in在……里面;on在……上面;under在……下面。第一空,a photo of“一张……的照片”,固定搭配,用来说明照片的内容或主题,应用介词“of”,排除C和D;第二空,on the wall“在墙上”,介词短语,指物体附着在墙的表面上,此处是指一张泰山照片贴在墙表面上,而in the wall“在墙里面”,指物体嵌入墙内,如窗户、钉子等,排除A。故选B。
86.Sandy sits in front of Amy, but behind Simon. So Sandy sits ________ Amy ________ Simon.
A.next; to B.next to; beside C.between; and D.from; to
【答案】C
【详解】句意:桑迪坐在埃米前面,但在西蒙后面。所以桑迪坐在埃米和西蒙之间。
考查介词短语。next to在……旁边;beside在……旁边;between...and...在……和……之间;from...to...从……到……。根据上文“Sandy sits in front of Amy, but behind Simon.”可知,桑迪坐在埃米前面,在西蒙后面,恰好处于两人之间,应用“between…and…”,符合语境。故选C。
87.Jack sits ________ the classroom, so he can’t see the blackboard clearly.
A.at the back of B.in the back of C.at the front of D.in front of
【答案】A
【详解】句意:杰克坐在教室的后部,所以他看不清黑板。
考查介词短语。at the back of“在……的后部”,指在某个空间内部的后面位置,如房间、教室等内部;in the back of“在……后部”,通常指在某个封闭空间 (如车辆、容器) 的后部,较少用于“教室”这类开放空间内部;at the front of“在……的前部”,指在某个物体内部的前部;in front of“在……的前面”,指在某个物体外部的前方,如教室外面的前方。根据“so he can’t see the blackboard clearly”可知,看不清黑板,说明Jack的位置在教室内部的后方,“at the back of the classroom”符合语境。故选A。
88.I’ve put an ad on the ________ to look for my lost pet dog.
A.notice board B.dining hall C.playground D.office building
【答案】A
【详解】句意:我在公告板上贴了一则广告,寻找我丢失的宠物狗。
考查名词和名词短语。notice board公告板;dining hall餐厅;playground操场;office building办公楼。根据“I’ve put an ad on the…to look for my lost pet dog.”可知,此处指张贴寻狗广告的地方,应是公告板。故选A。
89.The future belongs to the young people who play an ________ role in our country.
A.disabled B.poor C.stupid D.important
【答案】D
【详解】句意:未来属于年轻人,他们在我们国家中扮演着重要的角色。
考查形容词辨析。disabled残疾的;poor贫穷的;stupid愚蠢的;important重要的。空前为不定冠词“an”,因此这里需要一个以元音音素开头的形容词,在句中作定语,修饰名词“role”,结合“年轻人在国家中扮演的角色”的积极语境,这里需用“important”,考查play an important role in“在……中扮演重要角色”,动词短语。故选D。
90.It’s ________ to keep calm in an accident.
A.important B.angry C.relaxed D.excited
【答案】A
【详解】句意:在事故中保持冷静是非常重要的。
考查形容词辨析。important重要的;angry生气的;relaxed放松的;excited兴奋的。根据“to keep calm in an accident”可知,此处应该表达在事故中保持冷静是非常重要的。故选A。
91.________ the students went out of the classroom. Only a couple of boys are waiting for you.
A.Couple of B.Lot of C.A little D.Most of
【答案】D
【详解】句意:大多数学生走出了教室。只有几个男孩在等你。
考查数量限定词的用法。Couple of表述错误,应该是a couple of,表示几个,后跟可数名词复数;Lot of表述错误,应该是lots of,表示许多;A little表示一点,后跟不可数名词;Most of表示大多数,后跟可数名词复数。根据后一句“Only a couple of boys are waiting for you.”,结合空格后“the students”是可数名词复数,所以此处应该表达大多数学生走出了教室。故选D。
92.His office is on the top of the tall ________. You should take a lift to the thirtieth floor.
A.building B.room C.library D.hall
【答案】A
【详解】句意:他的办公室在那栋高楼的顶层。你应该乘电梯到三十楼。
考查名词辨析。building建筑物,大楼;room房间;library图书馆;hall大厅,会堂。结合句中“on the top of...”和“the thirtieth floor”可知,这里明确指向一个高层建筑。故选A。
93.There ________ a set of keys on the chair.
A.are B.am C.is D.be
【答案】C
【详解】句意:椅子上有一串钥匙。
考查主谓一致。根据该句主语是“a set of keys”,所以此处be动词要用is。故选C。
94.—How ________ the strawberries are!
—That’s right. They will taste better with cream.
A.delicious B.bad C.cheap D.special
【答案】A
【详解】句意:——草莓多好吃啊!——没错。加上奶油,它们的味道会更好。
考查形容词辨析。delicious美味的;bad不好的;cheap便宜的;special特别的。根据“That’s right. They will taste better with cream.”可知,草莓本身就很好吃,加上奶油会更好吃。故选A。
95.—Why are you unhappy these days, Li Lan?
—I can’t see the blackboard because two tall boys sit ________ me.
A.behind B.next to C.in front of D.across from
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——李兰,你最近为什么这么不开心呢? ——我看不到黑板了,因为有两个高个子男生坐在我前面。
考查介词及介词短语辨析。behind在……后面;next to在……旁边,紧挨着;in front of在……前面;across from在……对面。结合“I can’t see the blackboard”及“two tall boys sit…me”可知,李兰看不清楚是因为两个高个子男生坐在她的“前面”。故选C。
96.—Sally, there is a pencil on the floor. Is it ________?
—Oh... yes. It’s mine. Thank you.
A.my B.your C.mine D.yours
【答案】D
【详解】句意:——萨莉,地板上有一支铅笔。那是你的吗?——噢……是的。是我的。谢谢。
考查物主代词。my我的(形容词性物主代词);your你的(形容词性物主代词);mine我的(名词性物主代词);yours你的(名词性物主代词)。根据“Sally, there is a pencil on the floor. Is it...?”可知,空后无名词,空处应是名词性物主代词,结合答句中的“It’s mine.”,此处应是询问“那是你的铅笔吗”,用yours。故选D。
97.There ________ a big supermarket near my home. I always buy vegetables there.
A.is B.are C.has D.have
【答案】A
【详解】句意:我家附近有一家大超市。我总是在那里买蔬菜。
考查there be句式。根据“There...a big supermarket near my home.”可知,此处是there be句式,表示“有”,因此排除选项C和D;结合“always”和语境可知,句子用一般现在时,there be句式遵循“就近原则”,supermarket是单数,因此be动词用is。故选A。
98.— Would you ________ me some photos of yours? I miss you very much.
— Sure.
A.greet B.spell C.take D.send
【答案】D
【详解】句意:——你能给我发一些你的照片吗?我非常想念你。——当然。
考查动词辨析。greet迎接;spell拼写;take拿走;send发送。根据“Would you...me some photos of yours? I miss you very much.”可知,因为很想你,所以希望你能给“我”发一些你的照片。故选D。
99.—Can I help you, sir?
—Yes. Our city ________ a lot. I can’t find the way to the library.
A.changes B.meets C.stops D.spends
【答案】A
【详解】句意:——有什么可以帮您的吗,先生?——是的。我们的城市变化很大。我找不到去图书馆的路了。
考查动词辨析。changes改变;meets遇见;stops停止;spends花费。根据“Our city...a lot. I can’t find the way to the library.”可知,城市变化很大,以至于找不到去图书馆的路了。故选A。
100.Most boys like playing basketball, but I’m ________ them. I like dancing.
A.similar to B.good at C.different from D.famous for
【答案】C
【详解】句意:大多数男孩喜欢打篮球,但我和他们不一样。我喜欢跳舞。
考查形容词短语。similar to类似于;good at擅长;different from与……不同;famous for以……而闻名。根据“Most boys like playing basketball”和“I like dancing.”可知,大多数男孩喜欢打篮球,“我”喜欢跳舞,“我”与他们不同。故选C。
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$