Unit 2 Meet My Family!单元话题组合练(语法填空+阅读+选词填空+完形+写作)-2025-2026学年七年级英语上册单元重难点易错题精练(仁爱科普版2024)

2025-10-17
| 2份
| 33页
| 439人阅读
| 17人下载
初高中精品英语馆
进店逛逛

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 初中英语仁爱科普版七年级上册
年级 七年级
章节 Unit 2 Meet My Family!
类型 题集-专项训练
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-单元练习
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 全国
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 618 KB
发布时间 2025-10-17
更新时间 2025-10-17
作者 初高中精品英语馆
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2025-10-17
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/54412196.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

Unit 2 Meet My Family! 单元话题热点题型组合练 一、短文填空 阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容(1个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式。 Nick is 1 boy. He has many 2 (thing) in his room. One of them is his favourite watch. The watch is blue. He calls his father. He says, “Dad, I need your help. I can’t find 3 (I) watch. Do you see it?” Mr Smith says, “No, I don’t. Is it 4 your desk?” “No, I can only see two 5 (ruler) on it,” says Nick. Then Mr Smith says, “I can buy you another one next time.” Then Nick calls 6 (he) mother. He asks, “Mum, do you see my watch?” Mrs Smith says, “Oh, I think it’s in your schoolbag.” But many pens, 7 (pencil) and books are in it. He doesn’t like to look for it in the schoolbag. Nick puts down the telephone 8 sits on the chair. Nick’s brother says, “Nick, I...” Nick says, “Rick, I’m busy (忙碌的) now.” “Yeah? Are you busy looking for 9 (you) watch? It 10 (be) on your wrist (手腕),” says Rick. 【答案】 1.a 2.things 3.my 4.on 5.rulers 6.his 7.pencils 8.and 9.your 10.is 【导语】本文讲述了尼克找不到自己最喜欢的蓝色手表,先后向爸爸、妈妈求助,最后哥哥里克指出手表就在他手腕上的趣事。 1.句意:尼克是一个男孩。根据空后的“boy”可知,boy是可数名词单数,且boy以辅音音素开头,需用不定冠词a修饰,表示“一个”。故填a。 2.句意:他的房间里有很多东西。根据空前的“many”可知,此处应用可数名词复数。thing的复数形式是things。故填things。 3.句意:我找不到我的手表了。根据空后的“watch”可知,此处要用形容词性物主代词,I的形容词性物主代词是my。故填my。 4.句意:它在你的桌子上吗?根据“I can only see...on it”可知,此处是询问它在你的书桌上吗。on表示“在……上面”。故填on。 5.句意:不,我只能看到上面有两把尺子。two后接可数名词复数,ruler的复数形式是rulers。故填rulers。 6.句意:然后尼克给他的妈妈打电话。根据“Mum, do you see my watch?”可知,此处是尼克给他的妈妈打电话。空处修饰名词mother,要用形容词性物主代词,he的形容词性物主代词是his。故填his。 7.句意:但是里面有很多钢笔、铅笔和书。根据空前的“many pens”可知,many后接可数名词复数,pencil的复数形式是pencils。故填pencils。 8.句意:尼克放下电话,坐在椅子上。空前的“puts down the telephone”和空后的“sits on the chair”是两个并列的动作,用连词and连接。故填and。 9.句意:你在忙着找你的手表吗?空处修饰名词watch,要用形容词性物主代词,you的形容词性物主代词是your。故填your。 10.句意:它在你的手腕上。本句主语“It”是第三人称单数,在一般现在时中, be 动词用is。故填is。 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 Lucy comes from Ireland. She 1 (have) a big family. Come and have a look 2 the photo of her family. 3 girl with a pink hat is Lucy. The handsome man on the left is Lucy’s dad, Fred. He 4 (like) playing tennis with Lily. The boy on his knee is Lucy’s little brother, Sam. He is seven and chess is 5 (he) favourite. The beautiful woman on the right is Lucy’s mum, Jane. She is 6 (real) kind. She reads Lucy 7 story every night. Lucy’s grandparents are in the middle. There are three 8 (child) in Lucy’s big family: Sam, Lucy’s cousin, 9 Lucy. Their grandparents always say “You 10 (be) our favourite kids” to all of them. 【答案】 1.has 2.at 3.The 4.likes 5.his 6.really 7.a 8.children 9.and 10.are 【导语】本文介绍了Lucy的家庭成员以及他们的爱好和特点。 1.句意:她有一个大家庭。根据“She...a big family.”可知,本句描述一般事实,用一般现在时,主语为第三人称单数,谓语动词用三单形式。故填has。 2.句意:来看看她家的照片。根据“Come and have a look...the photo of her family.”可知,此处指看照片,look at“看”,固定短语。故填at。 3.句意:戴粉色帽子的女孩是露西。根据“...girl with a pink hat is Lucy.”可知,此处特指戴粉色帽子的女孩,用定冠词the,句首首字母大写。故填The。 4.句意:他喜欢和莉莉一起打网球。根据“He...playing tennis with Lily.”可知,本句描述一般事实,用一般现在时,主语为第三人称单数,谓语动词用三单形式。故填likes。 5.句意:他七岁,国际象棋是他的最爱。根据“chess is...favourite.”可知,此处指他的最爱,用形容词性物主代词his修饰名词。故填his。 6.句意:她真的很好。根据“She is...kind.”可知,此处修饰形容词kind,用副词really“真正地”。故填really。 7.句意:她每天晚上给露西读一个故事。根据“She reads Lucy...story every night.”可知,此处泛指一个故事,且story以辅音音素开头,用不定冠词a修饰。故填a。 8.句意:在露西的大家庭里有三个孩子:山姆,露西的表妹,和露西。根据“There are three...in Lucy’s big family”可知,three修饰可数名词复数,child的复数为children。故填children。 9.句意:在露西的大家庭里有三个孩子:山姆,露西的表妹,和露西。根据“Sam, Lucy’s cousin,...Lucy.”可知,此处表示并列关系,用and连接。故填and。 10.句意:他们的祖父母总是对他们说:“你们是我们最喜欢的孩子。”根据“You...our favourite kids”可知,本句描述一般事实,用一般现在时,主语为复数,be动词用are。故填are。 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 Good morning, everyone! I’m Li Lu, a student in Grade Seven. Here 1 (be) a photo of my family. You can see five people in it. Two old people are in the photo. 2 are they? They are my grandparents. They have two sons, my father and my uncle. My 3 (father) favorite sport is tennis. He often 4 (play) tennis with his friends after work. My mother is next to my father. She is 5 English teacher. She is tall with long black hair. She looks so 6 (beauty). The girl 7 the yellow hat in the photo is me. I have a lot of 8 (hobby). I like drawing, taking photos, and collecting plants and insects. My grandfather enjoys 9 (listen) to Beijing Opera, a traditional art in China with a history of more than 200 years. My grandmother loves cooking 10 she spends a lot of time on it. This family photo makes me remember the importance of family. I value (珍惜) it very much. 【答案】 1.is 2.Who 3.father’s 4.plays 5.an 6.beautiful 7.with 8.hobbies 9.listening 10.and/so 【导语】本文以照片的形式,介绍自己的一家人。 1.句意:这里有一张我的家庭照片。a photo of my family“一张家庭照片”,单数,be动词用is。故填is。 2.句意:他们是谁?根据“They are my parents.”可知,此处需要特殊疑问词,表示人,用who;此空位于句首,首字母要大写,故填Who。 3.句意:我爸爸最喜欢的运动是网球。此处表示“我爸爸的最喜欢的运动”,用名词所有格,故father后加’s。故填father’s。 4.句意:他经常下班后与他的朋友打网球。主语是my father,时态是一般现在时,谓语动词用三单,play的三单形式plays。故填plays。 5.句意:她是一名英语老师。此处表示我的妈妈是一名英语老师,用不定冠词a/an,表示泛指;English元音因素开头的单词,用不定冠词an。故填an。 6.句意:她看起来很漂亮。look“看起来”,感官系动词后加形容词;beauty的形容词beautiful“漂亮的,美丽的”。故填beautiful。 7.句意:那个带着黄色帽子的女孩是我。分析句子结构可知,此处应该使用介词,with表示“戴着,穿着”。故填with。 8.句意:我有很多的爱好。a lot of“许多的,大量的”,后加可数名词复数,hobby的复数形式hobbies。故填hobbies。 9.句意:我的爷爷喜欢听京剧,一种200多年历史的中国传统艺术。enjoy doing sth“喜欢做某事”,故填listening。 10.句意:我的奶奶喜欢做饭,(因此)她花很多时间做饭。此处缺少连词,前后两句话可以是并列关系,用and连接;也可以是因果关系,用so连接。故填and/so。 二、完形填空 Mr Green is an Englishman. Now he lives in Beijing, China with his family. He 1 in a factory. He’s a factory worker. His wife Amy is a Chinese teacher in a primary school. She teaches well and she is 2 to her students. They all like her very much. Green and Amy have two children, a son and a daughter. They are Tom and Lucy. They are students. Green and his family are 3 to be in Beijing. They all like Beijing 4 a lot, and noodles are their favourite. They often go shopping in a shop near their home. There they buy different kinds of vegetables and eggs. Then they 5 them home and make noodles themselves. They like to eat dumplings too. They also try to make dumplings at home, 6 they can’t do it well. When they want to eat dumplings, they often eat out in a restaurant. Green’s brother, the kids’ 7 is Jack. Jack is not in China now. 8 is he? He lives in England and he is a worker in a factory. Green and Amy often talk with him on the phone. They 9 him China is great and Chinese people are kind. Jack says he wants to come to China to visit 10 next year. The kids are glad to know that, because they like their uncle very much. 1.A.lives B.visits C.works D.plays 2.A.right B.nice C.sure D.sorry 3.A.happy B.clever C.strong D.free 4.A.people B.clothes C.food D.restaurants 5.A.notice B.post C.count D.take 6.A.and B.but C.so D.or 7.A.cousin B.brother C.uncle D.grandfather 8.A.Who B.Where C.What D.When 9.A.say B.tell C.spell D.speak 10.A.him B.her C.us D.them 【答案】 1.C 2.B 3.A 4.C 5.D 6.B 7.C 8.B 9.B 10.D 【导语】本文主要介绍了Green一家人的情况。 1.句意:他在一个工厂工作。 lives居住;visits参观;works工作;plays玩。根据“He’s a factory worker.”可知,他是一个工厂工人。故选C。 2.句意:她教得很好并且她对学生也很好。 right正确的;nice好的;sure确定的;sorry对不起的。根据“They all like her very much.”可知,学生们都非常喜欢她。所以可知她对学生很好。故选B。 3.句意:Green和他的家人在北京很开心。 happy高兴的;clever聪明的;strong强壮的;free空闲的。根据前后文可知,他们在北京过得很开心。故选A。 4.句意:他们都很喜欢北京食物,面条是他们的最爱。 people人;clothes衣服;food食物;restaurants餐馆。根据“and noodles are their favourite.”可知,此处是指食物。故选C。 5.句意:然后他们把它们带回家,自己做面条。 notice注意;post发布;count数数;take带,拿。根据“There they buy different kinds of vegetables and eggs.”可知,他们在商店买了蔬菜和鸡蛋,所以此处是把食物带回家。故选D。 6.句意:他们也尝试在家做饺子,但是他们做得不好。 and和;but但是;so所以;or或者。根据“they can’t do it well.”可知,此处表转折。故选B。 7.句意:Green的兄弟,孩子们的叔叔是Jack。 cousin同辈表亲;brother弟弟;uncle叔叔;grandfather祖父。根据“Green’s brother”可知,Jack是Green的兄弟,也就是孩子们的叔叔。故选C。 8.句意:他在哪里呢? Who谁;Where在哪里;What什么;When什么时候。根据“He lives in England”可知,空处是询问他的所在。故选B。 9.句意:他们告诉他中国很好,中国人很善良。 say说;tell告诉;spell拼写;speak说。根据“They...him China is great”可知,他们告诉他中国很好,tell sb. sth.“告诉某人某事”。故选B。 10.句意:Jack说他明年想要来中国看望他们。 him他;her她;us我们;them他们。根据常识可知,Jack是来看望Green一家人。故选D。 Dear Dad, Happy birthday to you! On this special day I’d like to 1 you in a special way. I don’t think I 2 good at telling you my ideas face to face, so I’m 3 to you to show my love for you. You’re not rich (富有) or 4 , but in my heart, you are one of the greatest men and the best 5 in the world. I’m proud of (为……自豪) 6 . You have never been interested in being famous and rich. You 7 work hard in your office. The 8 on your face shows you’re pleased with (对……满意) the family. You look 9 my grandparents well. You help 10 with my schoolwork and go shopping with mum on Sundays. In the past, I didn’t care whether (是否) you were with me or not. Now I am sorry to say I didn’t show you my 11 before. 12 I am thankful (感恩的) for what you have done for me. I am quite lucky that I have such a good 13 . I am happy that now I can let you know how 14 I love you. You are successful (成功的) as a father 15 a friend. I hope (希望) you’ll be happy forever (永远) . Yours, Peter 1.A.talk to B.ask for C.look at D.listen to 2.A.is B.are C.am D.be 3.A.listening B.writing C.singing D.saying 4.A.tall B.short C.famous D.nice 5.A.drivers B.workers C.friends D.teachers 6.A.me B.you C.him D.us 7.A.always B.hardly C.already D.sometimes 8.A.body B.foot C.smile D.look 9.A.for B.at C.after D.like 10.A.I B.my C.me D.them 11.A.grade B.love C.homework D.help 12.A.But B.Or C.So D.Because 13.A.grandpa B.grandma C.father D.family 14.A.much B.sad C.hungry D.happy 15.A.or B.and C.but D.too 【答案】 1.A 2.C 3.B 4.C 5.C 6.B 7.A 8.C 9.C 10.C 11.B 12.A 13.C 14.A 15.B 【导语】本文主要讲述了儿子在父亲生日时通过书信表达对父亲的爱与感激,描述父亲作为普通人却在自己心中伟大的形象,反思过去情感表达的不足。 1.句意:在这个特别的日子里,我想用一种特别的方式来和你谈谈。 talk to交谈;ask for请求;look at看;listen to听。根据“Dear Dad, Happy birthday to you!”可知,这是儿子在爸爸生日给他写的一封信,应该是想要和父亲交谈。故选A。 2.句意:我觉得我不太擅长当面告诉你我的想法,所以写信给你来表达我对你的爱。 is是,单数;are是,复数;am是,主语是I;be是,原形。主语是I,be动词用am。故选C。 3.句意:我觉得我不太擅长当面告诉你我的想法,所以写信给你来表达我对你的爱。 listening听;writing写;singing唱;saying说。根据“so I’m...to you to show my love for you.”可知,他是在写信。故选B。 4.句意:你并不富有也不出名,但在我的心里,你是世界上最伟大的人之一,也是最好的朋友。 tall高的;short矮的;famous著名的;nice好的。根据“You’re not rich or...”可知,前面有rich,or连接,所以应该是另一个负面或中性的词。选项中有famous,和rich并列,意思是不富有也不出名。故选C。 5.句意:你并不富有也不出名,但在我的心里,你是世界上最伟大的人之一,也是最好的朋友。 drivers司机;workers工人;friends朋友;teachers老师。根据“as a father...a friend”可知,此处要表示的是父亲是最好的朋友。故选C。 6.句意:我为你而自豪。 me我;you你;him他;us我们。根据“I’m proud of...”可知,作者为父亲感到骄傲,所以应该是为“你”感到骄傲。故选B。 7.句意:你总是努力工作在你的办公室里。 always总是;hardly几乎不;already已经;sometimes有时。根据“You...work hard in your office.”可知,此处描述父亲努力工作,表示总是或经常工作努力。故选A。 8.句意:你脸上的笑容表明你对这个家庭很满意。 body身体;foot脚;smile微笑;look看。根据“on your face shows you’re pleased with the family”可知,此处表示对家庭满意,应该是脸上的笑容。故选C。 9.句意:你很好地照顾了我的祖父母。 for给;at在;after之后;like像。根据“You look...my grandparents well.”可知,此处说的是照顾祖父母,look after意为“照顾”,符合。故选C。 10.句意:你帮我做学校作业,还和妈妈在周日去购物。 I我;my我的;me我,宾格;them他们,宾格。根据“You help...with my schoolwork”可知,此处表示帮助“我”,help后面应该是宾格。故选C。 11.句意:现在我遗憾地说,以前我没有向你展示我的爱。 grade年级;love爱;homework家庭作业;help帮助。根据“I am sorry to say I didn’t show you my...”可知,过去没有表达的应该是爱或感情。故选B。 12.句意:但我感谢你为我所做的一切。 But但是;Or或者;So所以;Because因为。根据“Now I am sorry”及“I am thankful for what you have done for me”可知,前后句为转折关系,“But”引出“现在我很感恩”,与之前的“sorry”形成对比。故选A。 13.句意:我有一个这么好的父亲,我真的很幸运。 grandpa爷爷;grandma奶奶;father父亲;family家庭。全文围绕父亲展开,“such a good father”最贴合主题。故选C。 14.句意:我很高兴现在我能告诉你我有多爱你。 much很;sad悲伤;hungry饥饿的;happy开心的。根据“how”可知,“how much”表示程度,强调“我多么爱你”。故选A。 15.句意:作为父亲和朋友,你都很成功。 or或者;and和;but但是;too也。根据“as a father...a friend”可知,此处是并列关系,既是父亲也是朋友,需用and连接。故选B。 三、阅读理解 My name is Sara Green. I’m from Wales. I live In Cardiff and I’m 14 years old. My birthday is on 1st March. I live with my family: my mum, my dad and my sister Estelle. My dad is 40 and he is a biologist (生物学家). He studies big marine mammal (海洋哺乳动物). His job is very interesting! My mum is 39 and she is a musician. She plays the violin. We live in a house with a big front garden. On Sunday morning I usually help my mum in the garden. There are small trees and flowers in the garden! I like gardening! I also like studying. I want to be a biologist to work with my dad, so my favourite school subjects are Science and Biology. But in my free time, reading is my favourite. I read all kinds of books. There are about 200 books in my bedroom. After school I always go to the library to study or do my homework. I love staying there. 1.Sara has a family of ________. A.three B.four C.five D.six 2.What does Sara think of her father’s job? A.Easy. B.Difficult. C.Interesting. D.Important. 3.What does Sara like doing best in her free time? A.Reading. B.Gardening. C.Playing sports. D.Playing the violin. 4.What can we learn from the passage? A.Sara’s birthday is in May. B.Sara’s mother is a biologist. C.Sara wants to be a musician. D.Sara likes staying in the library. 【答案】1.B 2.C 3.A 4.D 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲述了萨拉・格林的个人信息、家庭成员情况、兴趣爱好以及未来的职业理想等内容。 1.细节理解题。根据文章第2段“I live with my family: my mum, my dad and my sister Estelle.”可知,萨拉的家庭成员有妈妈、爸爸、妹妹和她自己,共四人。故选B。 2.细节理解题。根据文章第2段“His job is very interesting!”可知,萨拉认为她爸爸的工作很有趣。故选C。 3.细节理解题。根据文章第3段“But in my free time, reading is my favourite.”可知,萨拉空闲时间最喜欢做的事是阅读。故选A。 4.细节理解题。根据文章第3段“After school I always go to the library to study or do my homework. I love staying there.”可知,萨拉喜欢待在图书馆。故选D。 My name is Helen. Here is a photo of my family. It’s a nice photo. My parents, my brother, my sister and I are in it. This is my father, Daniel. He is the class teacher of our class. He is nice. The students in my class all like him. ▲ She is my mother, Susan. She is an English teacher in our school. She is in Classroom 3 now. Her students think she is a good teacher. Her classes are interesting, so she is welcome in her class. Can you see the boy on the sofa? He is my brother, Albert. And you can see a white hat on his head. My sister Grace is on the sofa, too. She is next to Albert. She is in a yellow jacket. She is a nice girl. She always helps her friends. Where am I? I’m in the middle of my parents. 1.How many people are there in Helen’s family? A.Four. B.Five. C.Six. D.Seven. 2.Which sentence (句子) can be put in ▲ ? A.Who is the woman in blue? B.Where is my mother? C.How old are her students? D.Is she my mother? 3.Who are on the sofa? A.Helen and her mother. B.Albert and Helen. C.Albert and Grace. D.Helen and Grace. 4.What can we know about Grace? A.Her favorite color is yellow. B.She always helps her friends. C.She is next to her sister. D.She wears a white hat. 5.What’s the best title (标题) of the passage? A.My friends B.My family photo C.My room D.My school 【答案】1.B 2.A 3.C 4.B 5.B 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。Helen通过一张她的家庭照片,介绍了她家家庭成员的情况。 1.细节理解题。根据“My parents, my brother, my sister and I are in it.”可知,家里有五口人,故选B。 2.推理判断题。根据“She is my mother, Susan.”可知,空处应是一个who引导的特殊疑问句,A选项“那个穿蓝色衣服的女人是谁”符合,故选A。 3.细节理解题。根据“Can you see the boy on the sofa? He is my brother, Albert. … My sister Grace is on the sofa, too.”可知,Albert和Grace在沙发上,故选C。 4.细节理解题。根据“She always helps her friends.”可知,Grace总是帮助她的朋友们,故选B。 5.最佳标题题。根据“My name is Helen. Here is a photo of my family. It’s a nice photo. My parents, my brother, my sister and I are in it.”可知,本文主要介绍了Helen的家庭照,故选B。 131 Zhongshan Road Guangzhou 510000 14 October Dear Kenny, Hi! I saw your name and address in the Guangdong Students’ Post, and I would like to be your friend. My name is Wang Zhi. I live in Guangzhou. I am in Grade 7. I have short black hair and brown eyes. I don’t like table tennis and I’m not keen on (喜欢) badminton. My favourite sport is football. I want to be a football player. My father is an engineer and my mother is a shop assistant. They are very kind. I have a sister. She is ten and she is a student, too. She is at primary school. She likes reading and she is very clever. I love my family very much. Tell me something about your family. Write to me soon. Best wishes! Wang Zhi 1.There are ________ student(s) in Wang Zhi’s family. A.one B.two C.three D.four 2.Wang Zhi likes ________ best. A.books B.table tennis C.badminton D.football 3.Wang Zhi’s mother is ________. A.an engineer B.a shop assistant C.a football player D.a teacher 4.Kenny will write something about ________ in the next letter. A.Zhang Zhi B.sports C.his family D.Guangzhou 【答案】1.B 2.D 3.B 4.C 【导语】本文是王志写给肯尼的一封信,介绍了自己的基本情况(姓名、住址、年级、外貌、喜欢的运动及职业理想)、家庭情况(父母职业、妹妹的年龄、学校、爱好等),并请肯尼回信介绍他的家庭。 1.细节理解题。根据“My name is Wang Zhi. I live in Guangzhou. I am in Grade 7.”及“I have a sister. She is ten and she is a student, too. She is at primary school.”可知,王志和妹妹都是学生。故选B。 2.细节理解题。根据“My favourite sport is football.”可知,王志最喜欢的运动是足球。故选D。 3.细节理解题。根据“My father is an engineer and my mother is a shop assistant.”可知,王志的妈妈是一名店员。故选B。 4.细节理解题。根据“Tell me something about your family.”可知,肯尼在回信中会介绍他的家庭。故选C。 Rebecca has a big family. She draws a family tree. Let’s have a look. 根据语篇内容,从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选择最佳答案。 1.What do Rose and Bill have? A.Two daughters. B.Two sons. C.One daughter and one son. 2.Who is Charlotte’s grandmother? A.Rose. B.Lisa. C.Margaret. 3.What’s the relationship (关系) between Carol and Lisa? A.They’re twins. B.They’re cousins. C.They’re sisters. 4.How many sisters does Zack have? A.Only one. B.Two. C.Three. 5.Which of the following is TRUE (下面哪一项是正确的)? A.Robert is Rebecca’s father. B.Lisa has two cousins. C.Bill is Zack’s grandfather. 【答案】1.A 2.C 3.B 4.A 5.B 【导语】本文主要通过家庭树的形式介绍了Rebecca的家庭成员。 1.细节理解题。根据图中家谱信息可知,Rose和Bill有Valerie和Margaret两个女儿。故选A。 2.细节理解题。根据图中家谱信息可知,Charlotte是Lisa的女儿,Lisa又是Margaret的女儿,那么Charlotte的外婆是Margaret。故选C。 3.细节理解题。根据图中家谱信息可知,Carol的妈妈是Valerie,Lisa的妈妈Margaret,Valerie和Margaret是亲姊妹,故Carol和Lisa是表姐妹。故选B。 4.细节理解题。根据图中家谱信息可知,Zack和Charlotte同为Robert和Lisa的孩子,Zack只有Charlotte这一个姐妹。故选A。 5.细节理解题。根据图中家谱信息可知,Valerie和Margaret是姐妹,Valerie有Steven和Carol两个孩子,Margaret的孩子是Lisa,所以Lisa有Steven和Carol两个表兄妹。故选B。 Look at the photo. The girl in a pink dress is Peppa Pig. She is from the UK. She is four years old. She has small eyes. Her nose is big and her mouth is wide (宽的). She is very lovely. We like her very much. George is her brother. He is in a blue coat. His eyes are small, too. The man in a pair of black glasses (眼镜) is her dad—Daddy Pig. His shoes (鞋子) are black. The woman next to her dad is her mom—Mummy Pig. She is in an orange (橙红色的) dress and black shoes. Peppa Pig has a happy family. 1.Peppa Pig is in a(n) ________. A.blue dress B.pink dress C.white dress D.black dress 2.What does the underlined word “lovely” mean (意思是) in Chinese? A.讨厌的 B.难看的 C.可爱的 D.自私的 3.Daddy Pig and Mummy Pig are her ________. A.dad and mom B.friends C.teachers D.brother and sister 4.Who has a pair of black glasses? A.Daddy Pig. B.Mummy Pig. C.George. D.Peppa Pig. 5.Which of the following is TRUE? A.Peppa Pig comes from America. B.Peppa Pig has a big nose and a small mouth. C.Peppa Pig likes us very much. D.Peppa Pig has a happy family. 【答案】1.B 2.C 3.A 4.A 5.D 【导语】本文介绍了小猪佩奇及其家人的外貌特征和家庭情况。 1.细节理解题。根据“The girl in a pink dress is Peppa Pig”可知佩奇穿着粉色连衣裙,故选B。 2.词句猜测题。根据“She is very lovely. We like her very much”可知我们都很喜欢她,说明“lovely”是一个表示正向含义的词,结合选项可知意为“可爱的”,故选C。 3.细节理解题。根据“The man…is her dad—Daddy Pig”和“The woman…is her mom—Mummy Pig”可知他们是佩奇的父母,故选A。 4.细节理解题。根据“The man in a pair of black glasses is her dad—Daddy Pig”可知戴黑色眼镜的是猪爸爸,故选A。 5.细节理解题。根据“Peppa Pig has a happy family”可知D选项正确;A选项与“She is from the UK”矛盾;B选项与“her mouth is wide”矛盾;C选项文中未提及,故选D。 四、任务型阅读 阅读下面短文,简略回答问题。 My name is Emily. Today, I want to tell you something about my good friend. Her name is Mary. She is 65 years old. She is also my grandmother. My grandmother lives with my parents, my brother Bob and me in Singapore. She likes reading newspapers every afternoon. My grandmother usually takes me to school from Monday to Friday. On Saturdays, we go to the park to go for a walk. On Sundays, we often sit in the yard and talk to each other about some interesting things. Sometimes, she helps me with my maths and plays with me. I’m very happy to have such a kind grandmother. She helps me a lot. I love her very much. 1.Who is Mary? 2.Where do Emily and her family live? 3.When do Emily and her grandmother go to the park? 4.What do Emily and her grandmother do on Sundays? 5.What do you think of Emily’s grandmother? Why do you think so? 【答案】1.She is my grandmother./She is my grandmother and friend./She is my friend. 2.In Singapore. 3.On Saturdays. 4.They often sit in the yard and talk to each other about some interesting things. 5.She is kind/nice/good/wonderful. 【导语】本文主要介绍了Emily的祖母Mary。 1.根据“Her name is Mary. She is 65 years old. She is also my grandmother.”可知Mary是Emily的祖母,结合“Today, I want to tell you something about my good friend”,说明Mary也是Emily的朋友,故填She is my grandmother./She is my grandmother and friend./She is my friend. 2.根据“My grandmother lives with my parents, my brother Bob and me in Singapore.”可知Emily和她的家人住在新加坡,故填In Singapore. 3.根据“On Saturdays, we go to the park to go for a walk.” 可知Emily和她的祖母在周六去公园,故填On Saturdays. 4.根据“On Sundays, we often sit in the yard and talk to each other about some interesting things.” 可知,在周日,Emily和祖母经常坐在院子里,互相谈论一些有趣的事情,故填They often sit in the yard and talk to each other about some interesting things. 5.根据“I’m very happy to have such a kind grandmother. She helps me a lot.” 可知,Emily认为祖母很善良,且祖母对她帮助很大,所以可以用 kind(善良的)、nice(友好的)、good(好的)、wonderful(很棒的)等词来描述祖母。故填She is kind/nice/good/wonderful. 阅读下面短文,简略回答问题。 Dear Mum, Today I want to tell you something really special. I know you work very hard and feel tired every day. When you come home from work and see the untidy (不整洁的) house, I know you are not happy with me. But you always say nothing and clean up the house. I always want to help you, but I have so much homework to do. After finishing my homework, I feel very tired. I also want to tell you one thing—I love you so much. I sometimes talk back to you when you say that I don’t study hard. But I just want you to praise (表扬) me. I want to get good grades and get praise from my teachers. So don’t worry about my grades, OK? I can study hard and help you to clean the house. I am serious (严肃的) this time. I try to do my homework fast so I can have time to clean the house. I try not to talk on the phone so I can have more time to study. I want to make you happy. I love you! Yours, Sally 1.What does Sally’s mum see when she comes home from work? 2.How does Sally feel after finishing her homework? 3.Who does Sally want to get praise from? 4.Why does Sally try to do her homework fast? 5.What do you often do to make your mum happy? 【答案】1.The untidy house./She sees the untidy house. 2.Very tired./She feels very tired. 3.Her mum/mother./Her teachers./ Her mum/mother and her teachers. 4.Because she can have time to clean the house. 5.I often clean the house (to make my mum happy). 【导语】本文是一封女儿写给母亲的信,信中告诉了母亲自己之所以没有打扫房间的原因,并表达了希望取得好的成绩及努力帮助母亲打扫房间的愿望。 1.根据“When you come home from work and see the untidy (不整洁的) house, I know you are not happy with me.”可知,萨莉的妈妈下班回家后看到了不整洁的房子。故填The untidy house./She sees the untidy house. 2.根据“After finishing my homework, I feel very tired.”可知,做完作业后,萨莉感到很累。故填Very tired./She feels very tired. 3.根据“But I just want you to praise (表扬) me. I want to get good grades and get praise from my teachers.”可知,萨莉想要得到妈妈和老师们的表扬。故填Her mum/mother./Her teachers./ Her mum/mother and her teachers. 4.根据“I try to do my homework fast so I can have time to clean the house.”可知,萨莉试图快点做作业的原因是因为她有时间打扫房子。故填Because she can have time to clean the house. 5.开放性试题,言之有理即可,参考答案:I often clean the house (to make my mum happy). 五、选词填空 请从方框内选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使文章完整连贯。 at, feed, fish, friendly, family, grow, hear, hundred, take, there, these, grandparent Hello, I’m John. Last weekend, my parents took me to visit my grandparents in town. Look! This is a photo of my 1 house. In the photo, my parents and I are growing vegetables in front of it. The house is on a farm. It has two floors. 2 are many flowers and trees around the house. Every day, my grandparents water the plants and feed the animals. There is a lake near their house. Sometimes my grandpa goes 3 there. There are about one 4 families in the town. Some 5 keep cows and pigs, and others grow rice. People there know each other. They are all 6 . There are buses to the city center every day so that people usually 7 the bus to do the shopping. When I stayed there, I could 8 the birds singing and woke up early. Then I 9 the chickens and milked the cows. We had a good time 10 my grandparents’. I think it is a wonderful place to live. I hope you can come and have fun! 【答案】 1.grandparents’ 2.There 3.fishing 4.hundred 5.families 6.friendly 7.take 8.hear 9.fed 10.at 【导语】本文主要讲述了John上周末和父母一起去爷爷奶奶家玩得很开心,也介绍了爷爷奶奶家附近的环境。 1.句意:这是一张我祖父母家的照片。根据“my parents took me to visit my grandparents in town”可知,此处是介绍祖父母的房子的照片,指的是“祖父母的房子”,空处修饰其后的名词,用名词所有格形式,grandparent“祖父母”,此处用复数形式的所有格,故填grandparents’。 2.句意:房子周围有许多花草树木。根据“...are many flowers and trees around the house”可知,此处为there be句型,表示“某地有……”,首字母要大写。故填There。 3.句意:有时我的爷爷去那里钓鱼。根据“There is a lake near their house.”可知,此处指去湖里钓鱼,go fishing“去钓鱼”,为固定短语。故填fishing。 4.句意:镇上大约有一百户人家。根据“There are about one...families in the town”可知,此处指镇上大约有一百户人家,hundred“百”,与基数词连用不加s。故填hundred。 5.句意:一些家庭饲养奶牛和猪,另一些家庭种植水稻。根据“Some...keep cows and pigs, and others grow rice.”可知,镇上的人们是以家庭为单位,此处指“一些家庭饲养牛和猪”,family“家庭”,可数名词,空前有some,此处用复数形式。故填families。 6.句意:他们都很友好。根据“People there know each other.”及结合备选词汇可知,此处指那里的人彼此都互相认识,都很友好,friendly“友好的”,形容词作表语,符合题意。故填friendly。 7.句意:每天都有公共汽车去市中心,所以人们通常乘公共汽车去购物。根据“people usually...the bus to do the shopping.”可知,此处为take the bus“乘公共汽车”,句子的时态为一般现在时,主语people为复数,此处用动词原形。故填take。 8.句意:当我待在那里的时候,我会听到鸟儿在唱歌,醒得很早。根据“the birds singing”可知,此处是听见鸟唱歌,hear“听见”,符合语境,could是情态动词,后接动词原形,故填hear。 9.句意:然后我喂鸡,挤牛奶。根据“I...the chickens and milked the cows.”可知,此处是喂鸡,feed“喂养”,符合语境,根据“and milked the cows”可知,句子的时态为一般过去时,动词用过去式,feed的过去式是fed。故填fed。 10.句意:我们在爷爷奶奶家玩得很开心。根据“We had a good time...my grandparents’.”可知,此处指在爷爷奶奶家,at“在”,后面接小地点,符合语境。故填at。 be   different  spend  they   Emma   photo    glass   long   red    look Emma is my friend. She shows (给……看) me some 1 of her family. The old man in a blue T-shirt is 2 grandfather and the old woman in 3 is her grandmother. Her grandparents don’t work now. They 4 at home and cook for 5 family. The man in black is Emma’s dad and he 6 lots of time playing chess. The woman with 7 hair is her mother. She wears 8 . And she is a nurse. Emma 9 like her mum. They are very nice. Emma and her dad are 10 . Her dad is tall and he has a big nose. Emma’s mum and dad are busy with their work and Emma is busy with her study. She has a happy family. 【答案】 1.photos 2.Emma’s 3.red 4.are 5.their 6.spends 7.long 8.glasses 9.looks 10.different 【导语】本文主要介绍了艾玛的家庭成员。 1.句意:她给我看了她家人的一些照片。根据“The old man in a blue T-shirt...”可知,此处指艾玛给我看的是一些照片,因此选“photo照片”,可数名词,some修饰可数名词复数。故填photos。 2.句意:穿着蓝色T恤的老人是艾玛的爷爷,穿红衣服的老太太是她的奶奶。根据“Emma is my friend.”可知,此处指艾玛的爷爷。故填Emma’s。 3.句意:穿着蓝色T恤的老人是艾玛的爷爷,穿红衣服的老太太是她的奶奶。根据“the old woman in”可知,应该是穿某种颜色衣服的老太太,因此选red符合题意。故填red。 4.句意:他们在家为家人做饭。根据“at home”可知,此处少be动词,主语是they,时态为一般现在时,系动词用are符合题意。故填are。 5.句意:他们在家为家人做饭。根据They可知,应该是为他们的家人做饭,因此选they,用形容词性物主代词修饰名词“family”。故填their。 6.句意:穿黑衣服的男人是艾玛的爸爸,他花很多时间下棋。根据“lots of time playing chess”可知,应该是花很多时间下棋,因此选spend,句子用一般现在时,主语为第三人称单数,谓语动词用第三人称单数形式。故填spends。 7.句意:留着长头发的女士是她的妈妈。根据hair和选项可知,应该是留着长头发,因此选“long长的”修饰名词hair。故填long。 8.句意:她戴着眼镜。根据“She wears”和选项可知,应该是戴着眼镜,glass符合语境,其复数glasses表示“眼镜”。故填glasses。 9.句意:艾玛看起来像她的妈妈。根据“They are very nice.”可知,艾玛像她的妈妈,选look,look like看起来像,主语是第三人称单数,时态为一般现在时,谓语动词用第三人称单数形式。故填looks。 10.句意:艾玛和她的爸爸长得不一样。根据“Emma...like her mum.”和“Her dad is tall and he has a big nose.”可知,她长得和爸爸不一样,因此选“different不同的”作表语。故填different。 六、书面表达 1.假如你叫李华,请你根据下面的提示问题,写一篇短文向大家介绍一下你的家庭。 提示问题: 1. 介绍家庭成员(人数、称呼、职业等); 2. 叙述家人经常一起做的事情; 3. 表达你对家庭的热爱和感受。 写作要求: 文中须包含所有的要点提示,可以适当发挥; 文中不得出现考生的真实姓名和学校名称; 不少于60词。 My Family _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】例文 My Family My name is Li Hua. There are three people in my family. They are my father, my mother and me. My father is a doctor. He works in a big hospital and helps many sick people. My mother is a teacher. She teaches English in a middle school and loves her students very much. Every weekend, we often go to the park together. My father likes to play badminton with me, and my mother usually takes a walk there. Sometimes, we also cook dinner together at home. I love my family very much. We are always happy and help each other. I feel very warm and lucky to live in such a great family. 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇材料作文; ②时态:本文应使用“一般现在时”为主; ③提示:应注意题干给出的要点并适当补充,使文章内容充实。 [写作步骤] 第一步,介绍家庭成员以及家人经常一起做的事情; 第二步,表达对家庭的热爱和感受并收尾。 [亮点词汇] ①very much非常 ②take a walk散步 [高分句型] ①There are three people in my family.(there be句型) ②My father likes to play badminton with me, and my mother usually takes a walk there.(and连接的并列句) 2.根据下面家庭树中的信息写一篇英语短文,介绍你的好朋友Alice及她的家人。 要求: (1)内容包含图片中的所有信息,可适当拓展; (2)书写规范,标点符号正确; (3)用and连接,使句子通顺、流畅; (4)60词左右。 This is my good friend Alice. She is an English girl. There are seven people in her family. _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】例文 This is my good friend Alice. She is an English girl. There are seven people in her family. Dave Green is her grandfather. Mary Green is her aunt and she is a teacher. Paul Green is her father, and Anna Green is her mother. Paul and Anna have three children. They are Mona, Alice and Bob. Mona is Alice’s elder sister, and Bob is Alice’s younger brother. They love each other and often have fun together. What a happy family! 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是看图作文; ②时态:主要时态为“一般现在时”; ③提示:写作要点已给出,考生应注意对家人逐一进行介绍,不要遗漏且可以适当发挥。 [写作步骤] 第一步:简单介绍Alice,并引出关于其家人的话题。 第二步:具体介绍其家庭成员,可适当进行拓展。 第三步:书写结语。表达“多么幸福的家庭啊!”的感叹。 [亮点词汇] ①each other互相 ②have fun玩得高兴 [高分句型] ①Mary Green is her aunt and she is a teacher. (含and的并列复合句) ②What a happy family! (感叹句) 试卷第1页,共3页 试卷第1页,共3页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $ Unit 2 Meet My Family! 单元话题热点题型组合练 一、短文填空 阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容(1个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式。 Nick is 1 boy. He has many 2 (thing) in his room. One of them is his favourite watch. The watch is blue. He calls his father. He says, “Dad, I need your help. I can’t find 3 (I) watch. Do you see it?” Mr Smith says, “No, I don’t. Is it 4 your desk?” “No, I can only see two 5 (ruler) on it,” says Nick. Then Mr Smith says, “I can buy you another one next time.” Then Nick calls 6 (he) mother. He asks, “Mum, do you see my watch?” Mrs Smith says, “Oh, I think it’s in your schoolbag.” But many pens, 7 (pencil) and books are in it. He doesn’t like to look for it in the schoolbag. Nick puts down the telephone 8 sits on the chair. Nick’s brother says, “Nick, I...” Nick says, “Rick, I’m busy (忙碌的) now.” “Yeah? Are you busy looking for 9 (you) watch? It 10 (be) on your wrist (手腕),” says Rick. 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 Lucy comes from Ireland. She 1 (have) a big family. Come and have a look 2 the photo of her family. 3 girl with a pink hat is Lucy. The handsome man on the left is Lucy’s dad, Fred. He 4 (like) playing tennis with Lily. The boy on his knee is Lucy’s little brother, Sam. He is seven and chess is 5 (he) favourite. The beautiful woman on the right is Lucy’s mum, Jane. She is 6 (real) kind. She reads Lucy 7 story every night. Lucy’s grandparents are in the middle. There are three 8 (child) in Lucy’s big family: Sam, Lucy’s cousin, 9 Lucy. Their grandparents always say “You 10 (be) our favourite kids” to all of them. 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 Good morning, everyone! I’m Li Lu, a student in Grade Seven. Here 1 (be) a photo of my family. You can see five people in it. Two old people are in the photo. 2 are they? They are my grandparents. They have two sons, my father and my uncle. My 3 (father) favorite sport is tennis. He often 4 (play) tennis with his friends after work. My mother is next to my father. She is 5 English teacher. She is tall with long black hair. She looks so 6 (beauty). The girl 7 the yellow hat in the photo is me. I have a lot of 8 (hobby). I like drawing, taking photos, and collecting plants and insects. My grandfather enjoys 9 (listen) to Beijing Opera, a traditional art in China with a history of more than 200 years. My grandmother loves cooking 10 she spends a lot of time on it. This family photo makes me remember the importance of family. I value (珍惜) it very much. 二、完形填空 Mr Green is an Englishman. Now he lives in Beijing, China with his family. He 1 in a factory. He’s a factory worker. His wife Amy is a Chinese teacher in a primary school. She teaches well and she is 2 to her students. They all like her very much. Green and Amy have two children, a son and a daughter. They are Tom and Lucy. They are students. Green and his family are 3 to be in Beijing. They all like Beijing 4 a lot, and noodles are their favourite. They often go shopping in a shop near their home. There they buy different kinds of vegetables and eggs. Then they 5 them home and make noodles themselves. They like to eat dumplings too. They also try to make dumplings at home, 6 they can’t do it well. When they want to eat dumplings, they often eat out in a restaurant. Green’s brother, the kids’ 7 is Jack. Jack is not in China now. 8 is he? He lives in England and he is a worker in a factory. Green and Amy often talk with him on the phone. They 9 him China is great and Chinese people are kind. Jack says he wants to come to China to visit 10 next year. The kids are glad to know that, because they like their uncle very much. 1.A.lives B.visits C.works D.plays 2.A.right B.nice C.sure D.sorry 3.A.happy B.clever C.strong D.free 4.A.people B.clothes C.food D.restaurants 5.A.notice B.post C.count D.take 6.A.and B.but C.so D.or 7.A.cousin B.brother C.uncle D.grandfather 8.A.Who B.Where C.What D.When 9.A.say B.tell C.spell D.speak 10.A.him B.her C.us D.them Dear Dad, Happy birthday to you! On this special day I’d like to 1 you in a special way. I don’t think I 2 good at telling you my ideas face to face, so I’m 3 to you to show my love for you. You’re not rich (富有) or 4 , but in my heart, you are one of the greatest men and the best 5 in the world. I’m proud of (为……自豪) 6 . You have never been interested in being famous and rich. You 7 work hard in your office. The 8 on your face shows you’re pleased with (对……满意) the family. You look 9 my grandparents well. You help 10 with my schoolwork and go shopping with mum on Sundays. In the past, I didn’t care whether (是否) you were with me or not. Now I am sorry to say I didn’t show you my 11 before. 12 I am thankful (感恩的) for what you have done for me. I am quite lucky that I have such a good 13 . I am happy that now I can let you know how 14 I love you. You are successful (成功的) as a father 15 a friend. I hope (希望) you’ll be happy forever (永远) . Yours, Peter 1.A.talk to B.ask for C.look at D.listen to 2.A.is B.are C.am D.be 3.A.listening B.writing C.singing D.saying 4.A.tall B.short C.famous D.nice 5.A.drivers B.workers C.friends D.teachers 6.A.me B.you C.him D.us 7.A.always B.hardly C.already D.sometimes 8.A.body B.foot C.smile D.look 9.A.for B.at C.after D.like 10.A.I B.my C.me D.them 11.A.grade B.love C.homework D.help 12.A.But B.Or C.So D.Because 13.A.grandpa B.grandma C.father D.family 14.A.much B.sad C.hungry D.happy 15.A.or B.and C.but D.too 三、阅读理解 My name is Sara Green. I’m from Wales. I live In Cardiff and I’m 14 years old. My birthday is on 1st March. I live with my family: my mum, my dad and my sister Estelle. My dad is 40 and he is a biologist (生物学家). He studies big marine mammal (海洋哺乳动物). His job is very interesting! My mum is 39 and she is a musician. She plays the violin. We live in a house with a big front garden. On Sunday morning I usually help my mum in the garden. There are small trees and flowers in the garden! I like gardening! I also like studying. I want to be a biologist to work with my dad, so my favourite school subjects are Science and Biology. But in my free time, reading is my favourite. I read all kinds of books. There are about 200 books in my bedroom. After school I always go to the library to study or do my homework. I love staying there. 1.Sara has a family of ________. A.three B.four C.five D.six 2.What does Sara think of her father’s job? A.Easy. B.Difficult. C.Interesting. D.Important. 3.What does Sara like doing best in her free time? A.Reading. B.Gardening. C.Playing sports. D.Playing the violin. 4.What can we learn from the passage? A.Sara’s birthday is in May. B.Sara’s mother is a biologist. C.Sara wants to be a musician. D.Sara likes staying in the library. My name is Helen. Here is a photo of my family. It’s a nice photo. My parents, my brother, my sister and I are in it. This is my father, Daniel. He is the class teacher of our class. He is nice. The students in my class all like him. ▲ She is my mother, Susan. She is an English teacher in our school. She is in Classroom 3 now. Her students think she is a good teacher. Her classes are interesting, so she is welcome in her class. Can you see the boy on the sofa? He is my brother, Albert. And you can see a white hat on his head. My sister Grace is on the sofa, too. She is next to Albert. She is in a yellow jacket. She is a nice girl. She always helps her friends. Where am I? I’m in the middle of my parents. 1.How many people are there in Helen’s family? A.Four. B.Five. C.Six. D.Seven. 2.Which sentence (句子) can be put in ▲ ? A.Who is the woman in blue? B.Where is my mother? C.How old are her students? D.Is she my mother? 3.Who are on the sofa? A.Helen and her mother. B.Albert and Helen. C.Albert and Grace. D.Helen and Grace. 4.What can we know about Grace? A.Her favorite color is yellow. B.She always helps her friends. C.She is next to her sister. D.She wears a white hat. 5.What’s the best title (标题) of the passage? A.My friends B.My family photo C.My room D.My school 131 Zhongshan Road Guangzhou 510000 14 October Dear Kenny, Hi! I saw your name and address in the Guangdong Students’ Post, and I would like to be your friend. My name is Wang Zhi. I live in Guangzhou. I am in Grade 7. I have short black hair and brown eyes. I don’t like table tennis and I’m not keen on (喜欢) badminton. My favourite sport is football. I want to be a football player. My father is an engineer and my mother is a shop assistant. They are very kind. I have a sister. She is ten and she is a student, too. She is at primary school. She likes reading and she is very clever. I love my family very much. Tell me something about your family. Write to me soon. Best wishes! Wang Zhi 1.There are ________ student(s) in Wang Zhi’s family. A.one B.two C.three D.four 2.Wang Zhi likes ________ best. A.books B.table tennis C.badminton D.football 3.Wang Zhi’s mother is ________. A.an engineer B.a shop assistant C.a football player D.a teacher 4.Kenny will write something about ________ in the next letter. A.Zhang Zhi B.sports C.his family D.Guangzhou Rebecca has a big family. She draws a family tree. Let’s have a look. 根据语篇内容,从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选择最佳答案。 1.What do Rose and Bill have? A.Two daughters. B.Two sons. C.One daughter and one son. 2.Who is Charlotte’s grandmother? A.Rose. B.Lisa. C.Margaret. 3.What’s the relationship (关系) between Carol and Lisa? A.They’re twins. B.They’re cousins. C.They’re sisters. 4.How many sisters does Zack have? A.Only one. B.Two. C.Three. 5.Which of the following is TRUE (下面哪一项是正确的)? A.Robert is Rebecca’s father. B.Lisa has two cousins. C.Bill is Zack’s grandfather. Look at the photo. The girl in a pink dress is Peppa Pig. She is from the UK. She is four years old. She has small eyes. Her nose is big and her mouth is wide (宽的). She is very lovely. We like her very much. George is her brother. He is in a blue coat. His eyes are small, too. The man in a pair of black glasses (眼镜) is her dad—Daddy Pig. His shoes (鞋子) are black. The woman next to her dad is her mom—Mummy Pig. She is in an orange (橙红色的) dress and black shoes. Peppa Pig has a happy family. 1.Peppa Pig is in a(n) ________. A.blue dress B.pink dress C.white dress D.black dress 2.What does the underlined word “lovely” mean (意思是) in Chinese? A.讨厌的 B.难看的 C.可爱的 D.自私的 3.Daddy Pig and Mummy Pig are her ________. A.dad and mom B.friends C.teachers D.brother and sister 4.Who has a pair of black glasses? A.Daddy Pig. B.Mummy Pig. C.George. D.Peppa Pig. 5.Which of the following is TRUE? A.Peppa Pig comes from America. B.Peppa Pig has a big nose and a small mouth. C.Peppa Pig likes us very much. D.Peppa Pig has a happy family. 四、任务型阅读 阅读下面短文,简略回答问题。 My name is Emily. Today, I want to tell you something about my good friend. Her name is Mary. She is 65 years old. She is also my grandmother. My grandmother lives with my parents, my brother Bob and me in Singapore. She likes reading newspapers every afternoon. My grandmother usually takes me to school from Monday to Friday. On Saturdays, we go to the park to go for a walk. On Sundays, we often sit in the yard and talk to each other about some interesting things. Sometimes, she helps me with my maths and plays with me. I’m very happy to have such a kind grandmother. She helps me a lot. I love her very much. 1.Who is Mary? 2.Where do Emily and her family live? 3.When do Emily and her grandmother go to the park? 4.What do Emily and her grandmother do on Sundays? 5.What do you think of Emily’s grandmother? Why do you think so? 阅读下面短文,简略回答问题。 Dear Mum, Today I want to tell you something really special. I know you work very hard and feel tired every day. When you come home from work and see the untidy (不整洁的) house, I know you are not happy with me. But you always say nothing and clean up the house. I always want to help you, but I have so much homework to do. After finishing my homework, I feel very tired. I also want to tell you one thing—I love you so much. I sometimes talk back to you when you say that I don’t study hard. But I just want you to praise (表扬) me. I want to get good grades and get praise from my teachers. So don’t worry about my grades, OK? I can study hard and help you to clean the house. I am serious (严肃的) this time. I try to do my homework fast so I can have time to clean the house. I try not to talk on the phone so I can have more time to study. I want to make you happy. I love you! Yours, Sally 1.What does Sally’s mum see when she comes home from work? 2.How does Sally feel after finishing her homework? 3.Who does Sally want to get praise from? 4.Why does Sally try to do her homework fast? 5.What do you often do to make your mum happy? 五、选词填空 请从方框内选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使文章完整连贯。 at, feed, fish, friendly, family, grow, hear, hundred, take, there, these, grandparent Hello, I’m John. Last weekend, my parents took me to visit my grandparents in town. Look! This is a photo of my 1 house. In the photo, my parents and I are growing vegetables in front of it. The house is on a farm. It has two floors. 2 are many flowers and trees around the house. Every day, my grandparents water the plants and feed the animals. There is a lake near their house. Sometimes my grandpa goes 3 there. There are about one 4 families in the town. Some 5 keep cows and pigs, and others grow rice. People there know each other. They are all 6 . There are buses to the city center every day so that people usually 7 the bus to do the shopping. When I stayed there, I could 8 the birds singing and woke up early. Then I 9 the chickens and milked the cows. We had a good time 10 my grandparents’. I think it is a wonderful place to live. I hope you can come and have fun! be   different  spend  they   Emma   photo    glass   long   red    look Emma is my friend. She shows (给……看) me some 1 of her family. The old man in a blue T-shirt is 2 grandfather and the old woman in 3 is her grandmother. Her grandparents don’t work now. They 4 at home and cook for 5 family. The man in black is Emma’s dad and he 6 lots of time playing chess. The woman with 7 hair is her mother. She wears 8 . And she is a nurse. Emma 9 like her mum. They are very nice. Emma and her dad are 10 . Her dad is tall and he has a big nose. Emma’s mum and dad are busy with their work and Emma is busy with her study. She has a happy family. 六、书面表达 1.假如你叫李华,请你根据下面的提示问题,写一篇短文向大家介绍一下你的家庭。 提示问题: 1. 介绍家庭成员(人数、称呼、职业等); 2. 叙述家人经常一起做的事情; 3. 表达你对家庭的热爱和感受。 写作要求: 文中须包含所有的要点提示,可以适当发挥; 文中不得出现考生的真实姓名和学校名称; 不少于60词。 My Family _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 2.根据下面家庭树中的信息写一篇英语短文,介绍你的好朋友Alice及她的家人。 要求: (1)内容包含图片中的所有信息,可适当拓展; (2)书写规范,标点符号正确; (3)用and连接,使句子通顺、流畅; (4)60词左右。 This is my good friend Alice. She is an English girl. There are seven people in her family. _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 试卷第1页,共3页 试卷第1页,共3页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

Unit 2 Meet My Family!单元话题组合练(语法填空+阅读+选词填空+完形+写作)-2025-2026学年七年级英语上册单元重难点易错题精练(仁爱科普版2024)
1
Unit 2 Meet My Family!单元话题组合练(语法填空+阅读+选词填空+完形+写作)-2025-2026学年七年级英语上册单元重难点易错题精练(仁爱科普版2024)
2
Unit 2 Meet My Family!单元话题组合练(语法填空+阅读+选词填空+完形+写作)-2025-2026学年七年级英语上册单元重难点易错题精练(仁爱科普版2024)
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。